BUICK ROAD RACE

back to results

Jul. 11, 1998

BUICK ROAD RACE
FLINT, MICHIGAN


PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ============== === = ======= =====
1 Scharich Kirk 133 Melvourne 33 M 31:37 5:06
2 Kelly Todd 137 Troy 37 M 34:21 5:32
3 Preiss Thomas 149 Whitmore Lake 29 M 34:32 5:34
4 Thomas Greg S 183 Clio 29 M 35:12 5:40
5 Allison David 21 Gregory 20 M 35:16 5:41
6 Kramer Ed 226 Davison 17 M 35:17 5:41
7 Johnson Eric 147 Flint 17 M 35:24 5:42
8 Lasher Joe 227 Marysville 41 M 35:53 5:47
9 Naylor Delano 122 Flint 21 M 36:00 5:48
10 Taylor Paul C 182 Clio 27 M 36:26 5:52
11 Gutierrez Larry 116 Fenton 37 M 36:26 5:52
12 MacMillan Arthur 200 Grand Blanc 34 M 37:11 6:00
13 Rose Jr Don 5011 Byron 29 M 37:20 6:01
14 Kaczor Matthew 141 Freeland 17 M 37:27 6:02
15 Ryan Jim 415 Flint 39 M 37:29 6:03
16 Carlton James 428 White Lake 55 M 37:31 6:03
17 Pitsch Paul 260 Wyoming 37 M 37:48 6:06
18 McDowell Michael 447 Swartz Creek 49 M 37:51 6:06
19 Jozefiak Joe 210 Swartz Creek 42 M 37:52 6:06
20 Meszaros Tom 216 Grand Blanc 32 M 37:57 6:07
21 Alfonso Bryan 138 Clarkston 38 M 38:04 6:08
22 Smith Brad 181 Birch Run 16 M 38:07 6:09
23 Zulueta-Cuesta Jesus 249 Lansing 31 M 38:14 6:10
24 Weidenbach William 118 Northville 38 M 38:20 6:11
25 Baldridge Adam 136 Grand Blanc 33 M 38:27 6:12
26 Gould Michael 178 Flint 43 M 38:33 6:13
27 Duke Gary R 450 Linden 40 M 38:35 6:13
28 Coffin Bruce 420 Fenton 50 M 38:49 6:15
29 Pratt Kyle 184 Burt 17 M 38:59 6:17
30 Snyder Kathy 460 Flushing 34 F 39:13 6:19
31 Gibson Gordon 417 Flint 42 M 39:17 6:20
32 Ratliff Bob 187 Warren 35 M 39:30 6:22
33 Adams Tom 261 Byron 40 M 39:32 6:22
34 Cuevas David R 145 Flushing 49 M 40:09 6:28
35 Theodoroff Jason 545 Flushing 16 M 40:09 6:28
36 Bansey Lloyd 248 Sarnia, Ont 38 M 40:14 6:29
37 Powell Dan 160 Lapeer 37 M 40:16 6:29
38 Manges Dave 49 Flint 27 M 40:20 6:30
39 Conville Ray 193 Harper Woods 40 M 40:34 6:32
40 Whitman Joe 20 Davison 15 M 40:37 6:33
41 Johnston George 213 Grand Blanc 20 M 40:38 6:33
42 McGaw Doug 140 Freeland 17 M 40:43 6:34
43 Edwards Matt 256 Grand Blanc 16 M 41:09 6:38
44 Czapor David M 432 Bloomfield Hil 39 M 41:09 6:38
45 Adams Michael L. 146 Flint 47 M 41:10 6:38
46 Stoolmaker Richard 164 Linden 38 M 41:36 6:42
47 Schneider Joel J 158 Flint 34 M 41:37 6:42
48 Ammerman Larry 26 Fenton 42 M 41:40 6:43
49 McPhearson Mike 25 Swartz Creek 38 M 41:41 6:43
50 Mascow Jim 135 Fenton 43 M 41:45 6:44
51 Smithwick Lenual 218 Swartz Creek 45 M 41:48 6:44
52 Sutter Scott 108 Flint 34 M 41:48 6:44
53 Bruce Jerry 155 Freeland 57 M 41:50 6:44
54 Orr Daniel W 56 Montrose 40 M 41:52 6:45
55 Burch Lee 422 Clio 60 M 41:54 6:45
56 Merriman Michael 175 Flint 55 M 41:56 6:45
57 Granito Harry 188 Ann Arbor 43 M 41:57 6:46
58 Cripps David 189 Royal Oak 44 M 41:57 6:46
59 Hulett Alvin 150 Lapeer 52 M 42:03 6:46
60 Hardy Michael L 429 Grand Blanc 49 M 42:26 6:50
61 Robinson Earle 64 East Lansing 50 M 42:29 6:51
62 Robb Daneille S 15 Smiths Creek 19 F 42:31 6:51
63 Le Galley Thomas 99 Davison 48 M 42:34 6:52
64 Barrie Brian 121 Flint 41 M 42:37 6:52
65 Steinhoff Andrea 111 Grand Blanc 18 F 42:38 6:52
66 Galloway Jamie 172 Lake 27 F 42:46 6:53
67 Crockett Robert 106 Flint 46 M 42:56 6:55
68 Branigin Tim 61 Flushing 48 M 42:56 6:55
69 Griffin Joseph 152 Grand Blanc 49 M 43:08 6:57
70 Delaney Tom 103 Grand Blanc 43 M 43:18 6:59
71 Chidester Joe 186 Fenton 44 M 43:21 6:59
72 Alexander Mark S 435 Swartz Creek 30 M 43:21 6:59
73 Logan Nick 100 Fenton 45 M 43:26 7:00
74 Kushuba Stephanie 225 Grand Blanc 21 F 43:40 7:02
75 Lauderbaugh Malissa 17 Fling 29 F 43:41 7:02
76 Penzien Charles 167 Attica 17 M 43:42 7:02
77 Tippen Maureen P 211 Clarkston 42 F 43:47 7:03
78 Dickinson Randy 448 Grand Blanc 39 M 43:50 7:04
79 Gustafson Phillip 89 Flint 36 M 43:57 7:05
80 Manutes Johnny 206 Grand Blanc 17 M 44:05 7:06
81 Frame Kirk 24 Ortonville 35 M 44:09 7:07
82 Janssen Alan 442 Fenton 35 M 44:14 7:08
83 Bunton Troy 119 Burton 29 M 44:27 7:10
84 Johnston Diane J 212 Grand Blanc 17 F 44:33 7:11
85 Foutch Patrick Daniel 28 Flint 45 M 44:33 7:11
86 Williamson Herb 263 Flint 42 M 44:34 7:11
87 Kuhlmann Brett 13 Clio 27 M 44:35 7:11
88 Smith Jr Leo 231 Grand Blanc 40 M 44:39 7:12
89 Heys Barbara 409 Detroit 51 F 44:41 7:12
90 Daly Bob 425 Fenton 65 M 44:49 7:13
91 Bock Gerald A 445 Flint 35 M 44:54 7:14
92 Searight Peggy 40 Flint 41 F 44:54 7:14
93 Cohen Tracey S 194 Farmington Hil 26 F 44:57 7:15
94 Gale Elizabeth A 144 Flushing 43 F 45:06 7:16
95 MacKsood Joseph L 197 Flint 33 M 45:09 7:17
96 Hackett Steven 452 Columbiaville 37 M 45:12 7:17
97 Brown Lawrence 120 Grand Blanc 32 M 45:34 7:20
98 Henson Ronald 470 Swartz Creek 52 M 45:37 7:21
99 Carter Jerry 457 North Branch 57 M 45:42 7:22
100 Matherley Jim 110 Burton 62 M 45:42 7:22
101 Williams William R 465 Clio 45 M 45:44 7:22
102 Nowak Michael 109 Swartz Creek 14 M 45:47 7:23
103 Cassels Gregory 142 Flushing 46 M 45:47 7:23
104 McGaw Rick 139 Freeland 53 M 45:49 7:23
105 Brawner Chuck 125 Allentown 39 M 45:53 7:24
106 Madrigal Rosalia 471 Fenton 40 F 45:54 7:24
107 Tuuri Thomas A 179 Flushing 42 M 46:01 7:25
108 Mullally John P 190 Flint 33 M 46:04 7:25
109 Stuber Gary 430 Fenton 43 M 46:04 7:25
110 Spleet Michael 80 Flint 28 M 46:10 7:26
111 Klinkhamer Tim 130 Birmingham 52 M 46:10 7:26
112 Bovio Nina C 72 Brighton 52 F 46:10 7:26
113 Bolam David 132 Fraser 39 M 46:18 7:28
114 Noble Kathleen 209 Clarkston 37 F 46:20 7:28
115 Vaughn Richard R 88 Flushing 48 M 46:25 7:29
116 Sams Paul D 173 Flint 47 M 46:33 7:30
117 Fuller Diane 456 Columbiaville 47 F 46:38 7:31
118 Gardner Kevin 215 Flushing 30 M 46:44 7:32
119 McKee Darrell 30 Harrison Twp 64 M 46:55 7:34
120 Cohen Herbert 234 Flint 51 M 47:19 7:37
121 Amos David 410 Grand Blanc 37 M 47:21 7:38
122 Rivard Dennis 151 Grand Blanc 38 M 47:33 7:40
123 Scrivener Terry 126 Swartz Creek 49 M 47:35 7:40
124 Zidar Maggy 73 Pontiac 48 F 47:37 7:40
125 Stewert Ken 201 Lansing 31 M 47:45 7:42
126 Kuczera Thomas 405 Flint 44 M 47:51 7:43
127 Webber Thomas 83 Royal Oak 33 M 47:52 7:43
128 Pattie Currell 156 Shelby Twp 54 M 47:56 7:43
129 Reinecke Thomas 258 Midland 29 M 47:58 7:44
130 Delke Elaine L 464 Clarkston 42 F 48:00 7:44
131 Steinhoff Carl 114 Grand Blanc 50 M 48:06 7:45
132 Evans Authur 105 Flint 53 M 48:06 7:45
133 Vaughn Melissa 87 Flushing 21 F 48:08 7:45
134 Davis Lori A 148 Lapeer 34 F 48:10 7:46
135 Pryomski Kristi 169 Holly 41 F 48:13 7:46
136 Hebner Michael 205 Fenton 35 M 48:19 7:47
137 Piper Mark 96 Flint 29 M 48:19 7:47
138 Michalik Don 238 Burton 51 M 48:20 7:47
139 Hagelshaw Frank 70 Grand Blanc 58 M 48:25 7:48
140 Gear Sue 177 Swartz Creek 43 F 48:37 7:50
141 Cook Michael 50 Belleville 29 M 48:47 7:52
142 Riker Paul A 222 Clarkston 48 M 48:50 7:52
143 Hoose Paulette R 407 Fenton 31 F 48:56 7:53
144 MacDermaid Teresa Ann 232 Grand Blanc 36 F 48:58 7:53
145 Gutierrez Rachel 117 Fenton 11 F 49:07 7:55
146 Anderson James 67 Flint 52 M 49:08 7:55
147 Beaubien Thomas 247 Flint 31 M 49:11 7:55
148 Evans Joan E 207 Flint 32 F 49:12 7:56
149 Lakies Thomas L 239 Flushing 49 M 49:21 7:57
150 Morse Kathleen A 413 Linden 52 F 49:32 7:59
151 Penzien James 165 Attica 15 M 49:35 7:59
152 Penzien David 166 Attica 42 M 49:43 8:01
153 Bur Brian 461 Swartz Creek 41 M 49:46 8:01
154 Ward Gerald 14 Flint 28 M 49:47 8:01
155 McCredie Todd 98 Grand Blanc 28 M 49:51 8:02
156 Hebert John W 421 Bloomfield 51 M 49:55 8:03
157 Peariso Jerome 162 Burton 34 M 50:20 8:07
158 Tunningley Georgiann 224 Gaines 56 F 50:24 8:07
159 Savage Roger 255 Davison 36 M 50:24 8:07
160 Murphy John 404 Flushing 62 M 50:30 8:08
161 Smith Carnell 446 Flint 52 M 50:31 8:08
162 Atchison Charity 171 Millington 17 F 50:35 8:09
163 Mair Matt 97 Flint 30 M 50:46 8:11
164 Cooper John B 208 Fenton 44 M 50:46 8:11
165 Straley Rhonda 79 Flushing 32 F 50:56 8:12
166 Havercroft Fred 176 Fenton 51 M 51:08 8:14
167 Hartz Donald 458 Flint 63 M 51:09 8:15
168 Shamley Yvonne 131 Sterling Hts 29 F 51:12 8:15
169 Foutch David Allen 76 Flint 32 M 51:16 8:16
170 Hayes William 159 Goodrich 68 M 51:18 8:16
171 Robare Don D 57 Fenton 43 M 51:20 8:16
172 Lee George 431 Grand Blanc 39 M 51:23 8:17
173 Winters Jed Henry 54 St Clair 39 M 51:26 8:17
174 Greenway Walter A. 449 Burton 42 M 51:30 8:18
175 Van Ochten Sandra 214 Grand Blanc 27 F 51:34 8:19
176 Jablonski Chantelle 406 Linden 30 F 51:44 8:20
177 Witherell Don 468 Durand 38 M 51:50 8:21
178 Gates Lucille 46 Capac 49 F 51:55 8:22
179 Hogan Rachael 223 Fenton 15 F 51:55 8:22
180 Petrill Matthew 246 Grand Blanc 31 M 51:57 8:22
181 Lara Ruth 124 Grand Blanc 37 F 52:05 8:23
182 Collins Lynn 220 Davison 50 F 52:08 8:24
183 Brown Marilyn 18 Davison 55 F 52:13 8:25
184 Hanson Earl 438 Flint 65 M 52:27 8:27
185 Wallen Jan 411 Flushing 57 F 52:36 8:28
186 Lewis Cindy 37 North Branch 32 F 52:37 8:29
187 Torri Michael 23 Flint 29 M 52:45 8:30
188 Zwick Yuri 423 Fenton 11 M 52:49 8:31
189 Hall Susan 38 Clio 37 F 53:00 8:32
190 Soule Jim 86 De Witt 47 M 53:02 8:33
191 Kemp Larry 68 Flint 56 M 53:10 8:34
192 Straley Jeff 78 Flushing 34 M 53:20 8:36
193 Laux Michael 174 Flushing 42 M 53:21 8:36
194 O'Brien Beth 39 Genesee 37 F 53:27 8:37
195 Burch Kenneth C 451 Flint 57 M 53:29 8:37
196 Warner Charlie 92 Swartz Creek 44 M 53:33 8:38
197 Davidek Sarah 254 Flushing 22 F 53:34 8:38
198 Rogers Ronald 154 Webberville 49 M 53:41 8:39
199 Clark Bruce G 134 Whitmore Lake 45 M 53:43 8:39
200 Parker Rhonda 199 Davison 34 F 53:44 8:39
201 MacGown Dave E 74 Saginaw 48 M 53:48 8:40
202 Hart Curtis 22 Grand Blanc 27 M 53:49 8:40
203 Williams Thomas 3015 Flushing 46 M 54:08 8:43
204 Wright Paul 91 Burton 42 M 54:11 8:44
205 Crandell Michelle 472 Flint 44 F 54:28 8:46
206 Davis Steven 123 Grand Blanc 47 M 54:32 8:47
207 Cronin Kasey 408 Flushing 39 F 54:36 8:48
208 Vyvyan Warren E 58 Flint 45 M 54:37 8:48
209 Vesper Donald L 65 Swartz Creek 51 M 54:43 8:49
210 Smithwick Linda 217 Swartz Creek 47 F 54:44 8:49
211 Sutter Ty 107 Flint 30 M 54:45 8:49
212 Scott Constance J 196 Flint 43 F 54:48 8:50
213 Jones Harold 71 Davison 66 M 54:53 8:51
214 McLaughlin Wally 264 Flint 65 M 54:59 8:52
215 Smith Gerald L 185 Burton 32 M 55:01 8:52
216 Stanley Ted 437 Holly 64 M 55:08 8:53
217 Guilmette Amy 250 23 F 55:11 8:53
218 Nelson Linda L 47 Ortonville 56 F 55:53 9:00
219 Wood Walter 157 Swartz Creek 55 M 55:54 9:00
220 Tucker Karen 252 Swartz Creek 35 F 55:55 9:00
221 Wilson William 454 Flint 62 M 55:59 9:01
222 Tyler Brian 53 Flint 37 M 56:01 9:01
223 Olmsted Thomas J 63 Burton 50 M 56:02 9:02
224 McConnell Teri 95 Grand Blanc 44 F 56:11 9:03
225 Lauer Rita 34 Fenton 29 F 56:14 9:04
226 Vance Mike A 244 Flint 50 M 56:15 9:04
227 Larsen Shirley A 412 Grand Blanc 55 F 56:17 9:04
228 Centerwall III Everett 129 Fenton 31 M 56:21 9:05
229 Schwieman Daniel 93 Columbiaville 40 M 56:22 9:05
230 Helms-Maletic Christine 36 Grand Rapids 30 F 56:29 9:06
231 Helms Leo J 426 Flushing 63 M 56:30 9:06
232 Skaff George J 101 Flint 55 M 56:47 9:09
233 Hart Kristin M 16 Grand Blanc 26 F 56:52 9:10
234 Distefano Robert 195 Fenton 36 M 57:06 9:12
235 Anderson Russ 237 Rochester M 57:51 9:19
236 Kaloydis Theodore 402 Fenton 42 M 57:59 9:21
237 Zafiroff Janette 42 Burton 42 F 58:10 9:22
238 Bolduc Gregoire 444 Flint 39 M 58:17 9:23
239 Walton John C 66 Williamston 51 M 58:35 9:26
240 Greene Kathryn 230 Flint 33 F 58:37 9:27
241 Pascuzzo Rachel 257 Durand 34 F 58:46 9:28
242 Luce Pat A 919 Swartz Creek 54 F 58:59 9:30
243 Skaggs Teresa 77 Fenton 45 F 59:02 9:31
244 Tyler Eugenia 41 Flint 42 F 59:05 9:31
245 Liversedge Jennifer 33 Flint 28 F 59:26 9:34
246 Miron Kay 85 Flint 42 F 59:49 9:38
247 Ross Larry 168 Fenton 47 M 1:00:04 9:41
248 Guerrieri Gary 62 Grand Blanc 48 M 1:00:05 9:41
249 Thomas Sue 170 Clio 51 F 1:00:15 9:42
250 Murray Patricia 259 Grand Rapids 43 F 1:00:15 9:42
251 Fernette Charles 463 Corunna 62 M 1:00:17 9:43
252 Cliff Chuck 143 Birmingham 40 M 1:00:19 9:43
253 Fizell Patricia L 439 Flint 60 F 1:00:45 9:47
254 Thornburg Joe 12 Troy 81 M 1:00:54 9:49
255 Juziuk Jurgen 90 Livonia 50 M 1:01:17 9:52
256 Perry Leanne 229 Flint 29 F 1:01:23 9:53
257 Farber Kathy A 81 Flint 44 F 1:01:44 9:57
258 Titmus Becky 202 Fenton 47 F 1:01:47 9:57
259 Lauderbaugh Arthur 29 Flint 53 M 1:01:47 9:57
260 Hawk Lori 11 Columbiaville 22 F 1:01:49 9:58
261 Buginsky Mary 401 Owosso 52 F 1:01:51 9:58
262 Warren Donna 198 Fenton 43 F 1:02:34 10:05
263 Wenzlaff Karey 262 Flint 25 F 1:03:14 10:11
264 Swanson Dick 31 Flint 68 M 1:04:46 10:26
265 Smith Sandy 469 Grand Blanc 51 F 1:05:29 10:33
266 Ramsdell Dick 75 Flint 59 M 1:05:30 10:33
267 Buchner Gary R 59 Fenton 45 M 1:05:52 10:37
268 Spencer Marilyn 82 Davison 29 F 1:05:55 10:37
269 Birdsley Barbara 243 Flushing 34 F 1:06:23 10:42
270 Helms Mary 466 Flushing 61 F 1:06:26 10:42
271 Steinhoff Paula 112 Grand Blanc 49 F 1:06:39 10:44
272 Farmer Julie Ann 35 Waterford 30 F 1:07:17 10:50
273 Walls Denise 436 Swartz Creek 38 F 1:07:21 10:51
274 McKone-Burns Gail 204 Flushing 39 F 1:07:25 10:52
275 Evans Joanne 203 Fenton 57 F 1:07:27 10:52
276 Bowers Ardis 113 Goodrich 65 F 1:08:40 11:04
277 Fults Dawn 191 Vernon 28 F 1:11:21 11:30
278 Ceslick Edward 104 Burton 47 M 1:13:10 11:47
279 Greenwood Gilda 44 Flint 43 F 1:13:11 11:47
280 Wilkins Debra R 102 Clio 43 F 1:14:46 12:03
281 Crawford Sam 443 Mt Morris 39 M 1:16:05 12:15
282 Dziwura Belen 19 Flint 70 F 1:17:43 12:31
283 Banks Barbara 10 Grand Blanc 41 F 1:20:28 12:58
284 Rossie-Miller Jeanna 94 Flushing 51 F 1:21:24 13:07
285 Morse Dorothy 192 Lapeer 51 F 1:23:53 13:31
286 Bushey Patricia 265 Royal Oak 57 F 1:25:19 13:44



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kirk Scharich Melvourne 33 31:37 5:06
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing 34 39:13 6:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Whitman Davison 15 40:37 6:33
2 Michael Nowak Swartz Creek 14 45:47 7:23
3 James Penzien Attica 15 49:35 7:59
4 Yuri Zwick Fenton 11 52:49 8:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 11 49:07 7:55
2 Rachael Hogan Fenton 15 51:55 8:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 17
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Kramer Davison 17 35:17 5:41
2 Eric Johnson Flint 17 35:24 5:42
3 Matthew Kaczor Freeland 17 37:27 6:02
4 Brad Smith Birch Run 16 38:07 6:09
5 Kyle Pratt Burt 17 38:59 6:17
6 Jason Theodoroff Flushing 16 40:09 6:28
7 Doug McGaw Freeland 17 40:43 6:34
8 Matt Edwards Grand Blanc 16 41:09 6:38
9 Charles Penzien Attica 17 43:42 7:02
10 Johnny Manutes Grand Blanc 17 44:05 7:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 17
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Diane J Johnston Grand Blanc 17 44:33 7:11
2 Charity Atchison Millington 17 50:35 8:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Allison Gregory 20 35:16 5:41
2 Delano Naylor Flint 21 36:00 5:48
3 George Johnston Grand Blanc 20 40:38 6:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Daneille S Robb Smiths Creek 19 42:31 6:51
2 Andrea Steinhoff Grand Blanc 18 42:38 6:52
3 Stephanie Kushuba Grand Blanc 21 43:40 7:02
4 Melissa Vaughn Flushing 21 48:08 7:45
5 Sarah Davidek Flushing 22 53:34 8:38
6 Amy Guilmette 23 55:11 8:53
7 Lori Hawk Columbiaville 22 1:01:49 9:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 29 34:32 5:34
2 Greg S Thomas Clio 29 35:12 5:40
3 Paul C Taylor Clio 27 36:26 5:52
4 Don Rose Jr Byron 29 37:20 6:01
5 Dave Manges Flint 27 40:20 6:30
6 Troy Bunton Burton 29 44:27 7:10
7 Brett Kuhlmann Clio 27 44:35 7:11
8 Michael Spleet Flint 28 46:10 7:26
9 Thomas Reinecke Midland 29 47:58 7:44
10 Mark Piper Flint 29 48:19 7:47
11 Michael Cook Belleville 29 48:47 7:52
12 Gerald Ward Flint 28 49:47 8:01
13 Todd McCredie Grand Blanc 28 49:51 8:02
14 Michael Torri Flint 29 52:45 8:30
15 Curtis Hart Grand Blanc 27 53:49 8:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jamie Galloway Lake 27 42:46 6:53
2 Malissa Lauderbaugh Fling 29 43:41 7:02
3 Tracey S Cohen Farmington Hills 26 44:57 7:15
4 Yvonne Shamley Sterling Hts 29 51:12 8:15
5 Sandra Van Ochten Grand Blanc 27 51:34 8:19
6 Rita Lauer Fenton 29 56:14 9:04
7 Kristin M Hart Grand Blanc 26 56:52 9:10
8 Jennifer Liversedge Flint 28 59:26 9:34
9 Leanne Perry Flint 29 1:01:23 9:53
10 Karey Wenzlaff Flint 25 1:03:14 10:11
11 Marilyn Spencer Davison 29 1:05:55 10:37
12 Dawn Fults Vernon 28 1:11:21 11:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Arthur MacMillan Grand Blanc 34 37:11 6:00
2 Tom Meszaros Grand Blanc 32 37:57 6:07
3 Jesus Zulueta-Cuesta Lansing 31 38:14 6:10
4 Adam Baldridge Grand Blanc 33 38:27 6:12
5 Joel J Schneider Flint 34 41:37 6:42
6 Scott Sutter Flint 34 41:48 6:44
7 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 30 43:21 6:59
8 Joseph L MacKsood Flint 33 45:09 7:17
9 Lawrence Brown Grand Blanc 32 45:34 7:20
10 John P Mullally Flint 33 46:04 7:25
11 Kevin Gardner Flushing 30 46:44 7:32
12 Ken Stewert Lansing 31 47:45 7:42
13 Thomas Webber Royal Oak 33 47:52 7:43
14 Thomas Beaubien Flint 31 49:11 7:55
15 Jerome Peariso Burton 34 50:20 8:07
16 Matt Mair Flint 30 50:46 8:11
17 David Allen Foutch Flint 32 51:16 8:16
18 Matthew Petrill Grand Blanc 31 51:57 8:22
19 Jeff Straley Flushing 34 53:20 8:36
20 Ty Sutter Flint 30 54:45 8:49
21 Gerald L Smith Burton 32 55:01 8:52
22 Everett Centerwall III Fenton 31 56:21 9:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lori A Davis Lapeer 34 48:10 7:46
2 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 31 48:56 7:53
3 Joan E Evans Flint 32 49:12 7:56
4 Rhonda Straley Flushing 32 50:56 8:12
5 Chantelle Jablonski Linden 30 51:44 8:20
6 Cindy Lewis North Branch 32 52:37 8:29
7 Rhonda Parker Davison 34 53:44 8:39
8 Christine Helms-Maleti Grand Rapids 30 56:29 9:06
9 Kathryn Greene Flint 33 58:37 9:27
10 Rachel Pascuzzo Durand 34 58:46 9:28
11 Barbara Birdsley Flushing 34 1:06:23 10:42
12 Julie Ann Farmer Waterford 30 1:07:17 10:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Todd Kelly Troy 37 34:21 5:32
2 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 37 36:26 5:52
3 Jim Ryan Flint 39 37:29 6:03
4 Paul Pitsch Wyoming 37 37:48 6:06
5 Bryan Alfonso Clarkston 38 38:04 6:08
6 William Weidenbach Northville 38 38:20 6:11
7 Bob Ratliff Warren 35 39:30 6:22
8 Lloyd Bansey Sarnia, Ont 38 40:14 6:29
9 Dan Powell Lapeer 37 40:16 6:29
10 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 39 41:09 6:38
11 Richard Stoolmaker Linden 38 41:36 6:42
12 Mike McPhearson Swartz Creek 38 41:41 6:43
13 Randy Dickinson Grand Blanc 39 43:50 7:04
14 Phillip Gustafson Flint 36 43:57 7:05
15 Kirk Frame Ortonville 35 44:09 7:07
16 Alan Janssen Fenton 35 44:14 7:08
17 Gerald A Bock Flint 35 44:54 7:14
18 Steven Hackett Columbiaville 37 45:12 7:17
19 Chuck Brawner Allentown 39 45:53 7:24
20 David Bolam Fraser 39 46:18 7:28
21 David Amos Grand Blanc 37 47:21 7:38
22 Dennis Rivard Grand Blanc 38 47:33 7:40
23 Michael Hebner Fenton 35 48:19 7:47
24 Roger Savage Davison 36 50:24 8:07
25 George Lee Grand Blanc 39 51:23 8:17
26 Jed Henry Winters St Clair 39 51:26 8:17
27 Don Witherell Durand 38 51:50 8:21
28 Brian Tyler Flint 37 56:01 9:01
29 Robert Distefano Fenton 36 57:06 9:12
30 Gregoire Bolduc Flint 39 58:17 9:23
31 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 39 1:16:05 12:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen Noble Clarkston 37 46:20 7:28
2 Teresa Ann MacDermaid Grand Blanc 36 48:58 7:53
3 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 37 52:05 8:23
4 Susan Hall Clio 37 53:00 8:32
5 Beth O'Brien Genesee 37 53:27 8:37
6 Kasey Cronin Flushing 39 54:36 8:48
7 Karen Tucker Swartz Creek 35 55:55 9:00
8 Denise Walls Swartz Creek 38 1:07:21 10:51
9 Gail McKone-Burns Flushing 39 1:07:25 10:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Lasher Marysville 41 35:53 5:47
2 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 42 37:52 6:06
3 Michael Gould Flint 43 38:33 6:13
4 Gary R Duke Linden 40 38:35 6:13
5 Gordon Gibson Flint 42 39:17 6:20
6 Tom Adams Byron 40 39:32 6:22
7 Ray Conville Harper Woods 40 40:34 6:32
8 Larry Ammerman Fenton 42 41:40 6:43
9 Jim Mascow Fenton 43 41:45 6:44
10 Daniel W Orr Montrose 40 41:52 6:45
11 Harry Granito Ann Arbor 43 41:57 6:46
12 David Cripps Royal Oak 44 41:57 6:46
13 Brian Barrie Flint 41 42:37 6:52
14 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc 43 43:18 6:59
15 Joe Chidester Fenton 44 43:21 6:59
16 Herb Williamson Flint 42 44:34 7:11
17 Leo Smith Jr Grand Blanc 40 44:39 7:12
18 Thomas A Tuuri Flushing 42 46:01 7:25
19 Gary Stuber Fenton 43 46:04 7:25
20 Thomas Kuczera Flint 44 47:51 7:43
21 David Penzien Attica 42 49:43 8:01
22 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 41 49:46 8:01
23 John B Cooper Fenton 44 50:46 8:11
24 Don D Robare Fenton 43 51:20 8:16
25 Walter A. Greenway Burton 42 51:30 8:18
26 Michael Laux Flushing 42 53:21 8:36
27 Charlie Warner Swartz Creek 44 53:33 8:38
28 Paul Wright Burton 42 54:11 8:44
29 Daniel Schwieman Columbiaville 40 56:22 9:05
30 Theodore Kaloydis Fenton 42 57:59 9:21
31 Chuck Cliff Birmingham 40 1:00:19 9:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maureen P Tippen Clarkston 42 43:47 7:03
2 Peggy Searight Flint 41 44:54 7:14
3 Elizabeth A Gale Flushing 43 45:06 7:16
4 Rosalia Madrigal Fenton 40 45:54 7:24
5 Elaine L Delke Clarkston 42 48:00 7:44
6 Kristi Pryomski Holly 41 48:13 7:46
7 Sue Gear Swartz Creek 43 48:37 7:50
8 Michelle Crandell Flint 44 54:28 8:46
9 Constance J Scott Flint 43 54:48 8:50
10 Teri McConnell Grand Blanc 44 56:11 9:03
11 Janette Zafiroff Burton 42 58:10 9:22
12 Eugenia Tyler Flint 42 59:05 9:31
13 Kay Miron Flint 42 59:49 9:38
14 Patricia Murray Grand Rapids 43 1:00:15 9:42
15 Kathy A Farber Flint 44 1:01:44 9:57
16 Donna Warren Fenton 43 1:02:34 10:05
17 Gilda Greenwood Flint 43 1:13:11 11:47
18 Debra R Wilkins Clio 43 1:14:46 12:03
19 Barbara Banks Grand Blanc 41 1:20:28 12:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek 49 37:51 6:06
2 David R Cuevas Flushing 49 40:09 6:28
3 Michael L. Adams Flint 47 41:10 6:38
4 Lenual Smithwick Swartz Creek 45 41:48 6:44
5 Michael L Hardy Grand Blanc 49 42:26 6:50
6 Thomas Le Galley Davison 48 42:34 6:52
7 Robert Crockett Flint 46 42:56 6:55
8 Tim Branigin Flushing 48 42:56 6:55
9 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 49 43:08 6:57
10 Nick Logan Fenton 45 43:26 7:00
11 Patrick Daniel Foutch Flint 45 44:33 7:11
12 William R Williams Clio 45 45:44 7:22
13 Gregory Cassels Flushing 46 45:47 7:23
14 Richard R Vaughn Flushing 48 46:25 7:29
15 Paul D Sams Flint 47 46:33 7:30
16 Terry Scrivener Swartz Creek 49 47:35 7:40
17 Paul A Riker Clarkston 48 48:50 7:52
18 Thomas L Lakies Flushing 49 49:21 7:57
19 Jim Soule De Witt 47 53:02 8:33
20 Ronald Rogers Webberville 49 53:41 8:39
21 Bruce G Clark Whitmore Lake 45 53:43 8:39
22 Dave E MacGown Saginaw 48 53:48 8:40
23 Thomas Williams Flushing 46 54:08 8:43
24 Steven Davis Grand Blanc 47 54:32 8:47
25 Warren E Vyvyan Flint 45 54:37 8:48
26 Larry Ross Fenton 47 1:00:04 9:41
27 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 48 1:00:05 9:41
28 Gary R Buchner Fenton 45 1:05:52 10:37
29 Edward Ceslick Burton 47 1:13:10 11:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 47 46:38 7:31
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 48 47:37 7:40
3 Lucille Gates Capac 49 51:55 8:22
4 Linda Smithwick Swartz Creek 47 54:44 8:49
5 Teresa Skaggs Fenton 45 59:02 9:31
6 Becky Titmus Fenton 47 1:01:47 9:57
7 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 49 1:06:39 10:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bruce Coffin Fenton 50 38:49 6:15
2 Alvin Hulett Lapeer 52 42:03 6:46
3 Earle Robinson East Lansing 50 42:29 6:51
4 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 52 45:37 7:21
5 Rick McGaw Freeland 53 45:49 7:23
6 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham 52 46:10 7:26
7 Herbert Cohen Flint 51 47:19 7:37
8 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp 54 47:56 7:43
9 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc 50 48:06 7:45
10 Authur Evans Flint 53 48:06 7:45
11 Don Michalik Burton 51 48:20 7:47
12 James Anderson Flint 52 49:08 7:55
13 John W Hebert Bloomfield 51 49:55 8:03
14 Carnell Smith Flint 52 50:31 8:08
15 Fred Havercroft Fenton 51 51:08 8:14
16 Donald L Vesper Swartz Creek 51 54:43 8:49
17 Thomas J Olmsted Burton 50 56:02 9:02
18 Mike A Vance Flint 50 56:15 9:04
19 John C Walton Williamston 51 58:35 9:26
20 Jurgen Juziuk Livonia 50 1:01:17 9:52
21 Arthur Lauderbaugh Flint 53 1:01:47 9:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Heys Detroit 51 44:41 7:12
2 Nina C Bovio Brighton 52 46:10 7:26
3 Kathleen A Morse Linden 52 49:32 7:59
4 Lynn Collins Davison 50 52:08 8:24
5 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 54 58:59 9:30
6 Sue Thomas Clio 51 1:00:15 9:42
7 Mary Buginsky Owosso 52 1:01:51 9:58
8 Sandy Smith Grand Blanc 51 1:05:29 10:33
9 Jeanna Rossie-Miller Flushing 51 1:21:24 13:07
10 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 51 1:23:53 13:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake 55 37:31 6:03
2 Jerry Bruce Freeland 57 41:50 6:44
3 Michael Merriman Flint 55 41:56 6:45
4 Jerry Carter North Branch 57 45:42 7:22
5 Frank Hagelshaw Grand Blanc 58 48:25 7:48
6 Larry Kemp Flint 56 53:10 8:34
7 Kenneth C Burch Flint 57 53:29 8:37
8 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 55 55:54 9:00
9 George J Skaff Flint 55 56:47 9:09
10 Dick Ramsdell Flint 59 1:05:30 10:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Georgiann Tunningley Gaines 56 50:24 8:07
2 Marilyn Brown Davison 55 52:13 8:25
3 Jan Wallen Flushing 57 52:36 8:28
4 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 56 55:53 9:00
5 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 55 56:17 9:04
6 Joanne Evans Fenton 57 1:07:27 10:52
7 Patricia Bushey Royal Oak 57 1:25:19 13:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lee Burch Clio 60 41:54 6:45
2 Jim Matherley Burton 62 45:42 7:22
3 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 64 46:55 7:34
4 John Murphy Flushing 62 50:30 8:08
5 Donald Hartz Flint 63 51:09 8:15
6 Ted Stanley Holly 64 55:08 8:53
7 William Wilson Flint 62 55:59 9:01
8 Leo J Helms Flushing 63 56:30 9:06
9 Charles Fernette Corunna 62 1:00:17 9:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patricia L Fizell Flint 60 1:00:45 9:47
2 Mary Helms Flushing 61 1:06:26 10:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Daly Fenton 65 44:49 7:13
2 William Hayes Goodrich 68 51:18 8:16
3 Earl Hanson Flint 65 52:27 8:27
4 Harold Jones Davison 66 54:53 8:51
5 Wally McLaughlin Flint 65 54:59 8:52
6 Joe Thornburg Troy 81 1:00:54 9:49
7 Dick Swanson Flint 68 1:04:46 10:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ardis Bowers Goodrich 65 1:08:40 11:04
2 Belen Dziwura Flint 70 1:17:43 12:31





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Todd Meredith Flushing 25 16:32 5:20
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kari L Larsen Marietta 25 18:42 6:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gerald Brown II Grand Rapids 15 17:38 5:41
2 Matt Soule Dewitt 13 19:28 6:16
3 John Whitman Davison 14 21:26 6:55
4 Andrew Johnson Flint 13 22:43 7:19
5 Jason Whitman Davison 11 24:12 7:48
6 Todd Johnson Flint 15 24:59 8:03
7 Troy Forte Flint 13 27:48 8:57
8 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 12 30:07 9:42
9 Andrei Zwick Fenton 5 33:49 10:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jessica Kellogg Delton 15 21:13 6:50
2 Stacey Zafiroff Burton 13 25:49 8:19
3 Jodi Wilcox Lapeer 14 25:53 8:20
4 Stephanie Zafiroff Burton 12 32:53 10:36
5 Brittan Baker New Lothrop 11 35:07 11:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 17
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris c Jordan Flint 16 17:43 5:43
2 Jeremiah Proffitt Flint 16 18:47 6:03
3 Andrew Menz Cadillac 17 19:17 6:13
4 Rob Schwerin Flint 16 19:43 6:21
5 Brett Olmsted Burton 17 21:01 6:46
6 Steven P Shubert Goodrich 16 23:12 7:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 17
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sarah Johnston Grand Blanc 17 23:28 7:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jon Glynn Gregory 20 20:55 6:44
2 John D Shubert Goodrich 18 23:02 7:25
3 Gregory R Lauderbaugh Flint 22 36:05 11:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carrie Gould Flint 20 19:14 6:12
2 Julie Crociata Harper Woods 19 24:24 7:52
3 Michelle Porter Goodrich 24 26:55 8:40
4 Kristina Wilson Flint 22 30:52 9:57
5 Megan Mahoney Burton 21 31:17 10:05
6 Brenda Stanke Flint 23 31:33 10:10
7 Andrea Lauderbaugh Flint 21 36:26 11:44
8 Cassandra Redman Flint 19 1:07:11 21:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Paul E Robbins Holly 29 19:36 6:19
2 Rich Sabo 26 20:30 6:36
3 Scott Withey Grand Blanc 27 24:27 7:53
4 Scott Lipiec Sterling Hts 25 25:32 8:14
5 Corwin Shropshire Flint 25 25:52 8:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Caryn Martenis Lake Orion 29 20:05 6:28
2 Sherry Manges Flint 26 23:34 7:36
3 Alisa Morningstar Flint 27 26:42 8:36
4 Shelly Richert Linden 28 27:45 8:56
5 Gloria Rendon Burton 27 33:29 10:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tim C Seeley Davison 33 17:46 5:44
2 Russ Faulkner Flint 32 19:25 6:15
3 Tom Maxwell Oakland 34 19:46 6:22
4 Kevin Chittick Grand Blanc 31 22:44 7:19
5 Erwin Friedrich Flint 31 23:39 7:37
6 Scott McPeake Goodrich 32 24:16 7:49
7 Rodney Robeson Flint 33 25:54 8:21
8 Jimmie Bunton Jr. Goodrich 33 26:14 8:27
9 Timothy Schneider Swartz Creek 31 28:22 9:08
10 Melvin Moon Flint 34 31:58 10:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 33 18:54 6:05
2 Tracey Sahouri Fenton 31 21:16 6:51
3 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc 32 23:19 7:31
4 Jo Darlington Flint 32 24:23 7:51
5 Colleen Brown Grand Blanc 31 24:26 7:52
6 Jennifer Robeson Flint 30 25:02 8:04
7 Coleen Ephaneuf Davison 34 25:04 8:04
8 Laura Burmeister Ortonville 32 25:44 8:17
9 Jo Laansma Grand Blanc 30 26:32 8:33
10 Vichie Alaniz Flint 31 28:00 9:01
11 Monica Wright Flint 34 30:06 9:42
12 Nancy Shaffer Davison 30 31:06 10:01
13 Gloria Janssen Fenton 34 34:24 11:05
14 Jamie Weatherwax Flint 30 36:53 11:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jay Owens Fenton 36 17:15 5:34
2 Michael Benedict Flint 38 17:27 5:37
3 Michael Jewell Swartz Creek 35 17:58 5:47
4 David G Wolbert Flint 39 18:13 5:52
5 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 35 19:37 6:19
6 Wil Benoit Sault 39 19:39 6:20
7 Anthony Daprai Burton 35 20:08 6:29
8 PEDRO BERLANGA JR BURTON 38 23:27 7:33
9 Hardy Moore Lake Worth 37 24:39 7:57
10 Timothy Callahan Flint 37 24:46 7:59
11 Philipe Fosso Davison 35 26:02 8:23
12 John O'Neill Fenton 39 27:44 8:56
13 Larry Confer Davison 39 28:01 9:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Claire Dedow Clarkston 37 22:31 7:15
2 Denise Ryan Flint 37 23:24 7:32
3 Julie Williams Flint 38 25:30 8:13
4 Charlene Hammond Fenton 39 27:18 8:48
5 Pamela Sortman Grand Blanc 38 27:26 8:50
6 Cary Neuville-Justice Linden 39 27:50 8:58
7 Deborah Krause Davison 39 28:44 9:15
8 Rhonda Duke Linden 39 31:21 10:06
9 Lori Amos Grand Blanc 35 33:24 10:46
10 Debra Callahan Flint 37 34:44 11:11
11 Lena Darrough Flint 39 41:54 13:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael P Stewart Flushing 41 19:54 6:25
2 Peter Buccos Marysville 40 19:58 6:26
3 Norphlet Jr Reeves Flint 43 20:48 6:42
4 Mark Dedow Clarkston 40 20:52 6:43
5 James Patrick Neumann Flushing 41 23:10 7:28
6 Karl Gardner Mt Morris 43 24:33 7:54
7 Thomas M Dutkowski Flushing 43 25:49 8:19
8 Mike Lewandowski Flint 42 27:00 8:42
9 Jeff McCormack Lapeer 42 27:49 8:58
10 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 43 28:08 9:04
11 Timothy O'Brien Genesee 40 35:17 11:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Annette Robb Smiths Creek 42 21:09 6:49
2 Kim Weber Grand Blanc 40 23:25 7:33
3 Valerie Perry Grand Blanc 43 23:31 7:35
4 Earlene Hillman Davisburg 41 23:47 7:40
5 Donna De Filippo Warren 41 24:47 7:59
6 Sandra H Morse Flint 44 25:14 8:08
7 Robyn Green Millington 44 25:44 8:18
8 Susan K Johnson Flint 41 26:17 8:28
9 Crystal Sirignano Grand Blanc 42 27:05 8:44
10 Sue Scharrer Clio 43 27:29 8:51
11 Myrah Davis Flint 40 32:26 10:27
12 Catherine McBride Holly 43 32:28 10:27
13 Bertha McCain Flint 44 32:30 10:28
14 Mary Wehrly Fenton 42 32:38 10:31
15 Ruth Zwick Fenton 42 33:49 10:53
16 Anne Cassels Flushing 44 34:29 11:07
17 Lyla Baker New Lothrop 44 35:08 11:19
18 Pamela Bacon Flushing 43 41:49 13:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John G Manutes Grand Blanc 46 18:18 5:54
2 Larry D Whittaker Cass City 45 18:29 5:57
3 Julius Tillman Mt Morris 49 18:49 6:04
4 Thomas G De Vos Clarkston 48 19:04 6:09
5 Mark Bauman Flint 48 19:14 6:12
6 Robert F Perry Grand Blanc 48 19:16 6:12
7 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 45 19:33 6:18
8 Douglas Latter Genesee 48 20:05 6:28
9 David Carey Swartz Creek 48 21:20 6:53
10 Fred J Krause Davison 48 24:03 7:45
11 Kenneth M. Simmons Davison 45 24:11 7:47
12 Richard Bonner Flint 49 25:34 8:14
13 James Peltier Flint 48 27:23 8:49
14 Riley Patrick McLincha Clio 47 27:59 9:01
15 Steve Skaggs Fenton 46 28:50 9:17
16 Mike Beardslee Howell 45 28:51 9:18
17 Curt W Johnson Flint 47 29:02 9:21
18 Tom Belford Flint 49 29:11 9:24
19 Larry Shubert Goodrich 48 33:06 10:40
20 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 49 1:01:36 19:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Szczesny Southfield 48 21:02 6:47
2 Vickie Putnam Dearborn 49 22:16 7:10
3 Sue Thayer Flint 47 25:09 8:06
4 Peggy Cyphert Grand Blanc 49 33:41 10:51
5 Clara Naylor Flint 45 33:49 10:54
6 Anne M Hutchins Grand Blanc 47 35:09 11:19
7 Sallie Savage Mt Morris 48 35:09 11:19
8 Shelley Roper Genesee 47 35:56 11:34
9 Diane Sheahan Flint 45 37:24 12:03
10 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 45 37:45 12:10
11 Ann Rasmussen Swartz Creek 48 49:57 16:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tyrone Griffin Flint 51 18:49 6:04
2 David Campbell Leamington, Ont 51 20:39 6:39
3 George Gray Flint 50 21:10 6:49
4 Michael A Smith Lapeer 50 21:39 6:58
5 Tom Donaldson Davison 54 22:28 7:14
6 Nathan Oaklander Flint 53 23:16 7:30
7 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 51 23:32 7:35
8 Joseph Baessler Flint 50 23:57 7:43
9 John Tunn 54 28:27 9:10
10 Jeff Cyphert Grand Blanc 52 33:41 10:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ginny Papper Farmington 51 21:56 7:04
2 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 51 26:36 8:34
3 Terry McLeod Lennon 52 28:40 9:14
4 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 52 31:03 10:00
5 Jill Carpenter Dewitt 50 31:25 10:07
6 Loretta C Ellwood Davison 52 33:24 10:45
7 Lynn P Rodda Flint 52 48:23 15:35
8 Wilma A Tremblay Swartz Creek 51 49:42 16:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Malcolm Alexander Grand Blanc 55 19:52 6:24
2 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc 55 20:10 6:30
3 Richard Wallen Flushing 58 20:28 6:36
4 Jack P Carlton Detroit 56 21:20 6:53
5 Ray Clinard Holly 56 24:22 7:51
6 Bob Berner Saginaw 56 25:43 8:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen S Nitz Milford 57 21:46 7:01
2 Mary L De Mattia Novi 57 27:00 8:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marv McLaughlin Flint 64 29:06 9:22
2 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 61 29:21 9:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 65 24:11 7:47
2 Don Galloway Leamington, Ont 72 28:07 9:04
3 Robert Green Linden 67 1:05:57 21:14




PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ============== === = ======= =====
1 Meredith Todd 923 Flushing 25 M 16:32 5:20
2 Owens Jay 632 Fenton 36 M 17:15 5:34
3 Benedict Michael 228 Flint 38 M 17:27 5:37
4 Brown II Gerald 240 Grand Rapids 15 M 17:38 5:41
5 Jordan Chris c 602 Flint 16 M 17:43 5:43
6 Seeley Tim C 589 Davison 33 M 17:46 5:44
7 Jewell Michael 293 Swartz Creek 35 M 17:58 5:47
8 Wolbert David G 621 Flint 39 M 18:13 5:52
9 Manutes John G 441 Grand Blanc 46 M 18:18 5:54
10 Whittaker Larry D 251 Cass City 45 M 18:29 5:57
11 Larsen Kari L 532 Marietta 25 F 18:42 6:02
12 Proffitt Jeremiah 608 Flint 16 M 18:47 6:03
13 Griffin Tyrone 245 Flint 51 M 18:49 6:04
14 Tillman Julius 550 Mt Morris 49 M 18:49 6:04
15 Veneziano Lisa 631 Fenton 33 F 18:54 6:05
16 De Vos Thomas G 657 Clarkston 48 M 19:04 6:09
17 Gould Carrie 609 Flint 20 F 19:14 6:12
18 Bauman Mark 459 Flint 48 M 19:14 6:12
19 Perry Robert F 597 Grand Blanc 48 M 19:16 6:12
20 Menz Andrew 599 Cadillac 17 M 19:17 6:13
21 Faulkner Russ 606 Flint 32 M 19:25 6:15
22 Soule Matt 622 Dewitt 13 M 19:28 6:16
23 Yelle Kenneth 629 Lapeer 45 M 19:33 6:18
24 Robbins Paul E 904 Holly 29 M 19:36 6:19
25 Khan Bill 610 Grand Blanc 35 M 19:37 6:19
26 Benoit Wil 586 Sault 39 M 19:39 6:20
27 Schwerin Rob 233 Flint 16 M 19:43 6:21
28 Maxwell Tom 611 Oakland 34 M 19:46 6:22
29 Alexander Malcolm 588 Grand Blanc 55 M 19:52 6:24
30 Stewart Michael P 910 Flushing 41 M 19:54 6:25
31 Buccos Peter 547 Marysville 40 M 19:58 6:26
32 Latter Douglas 616 Genesee 48 M 20:05 6:28
33 Martenis Caryn 612 Lake Orion 29 F 20:05 6:28
34 Daprai Anthony 566 Burton 35 M 20:08 6:29
35 Kehoe Bill C 918 Grand Blanc 55 M 20:10 6:30
36 Wallen Richard 551 Flushing 58 M 20:28 6:36
37 Sabo Rich 565 26 M 20:30 6:36
38 Campbell David 557 Leamington, On 51 M 20:39 6:39
39 Reeves Norphlet Jr 917 Flint 43 M 20:48 6:42
40 Dedow Mark 508 Clarkston 40 M 20:52 6:43
41 Glynn Jon 505 Gregory 20 M 20:55 6:44
42 Olmsted Brett 48 Burton 17 M 21:01 6:46
43 Szczesny Susan 925 Southfield 48 F 21:02 6:47
44 Robb Annette 517 Smiths Creek 42 F 21:09 6:49
45 Gray George 630 Flint 50 M 21:10 6:49
46 Kellogg Jessica 591 Delton 15 F 21:13 6:50
47 Sahouri Tracey 241 Fenton 31 F 21:16 6:51
48 Carlton Jack P 601 Detroit 56 M 21:20 6:53
49 Carey David 594 Swartz Creek 48 M 21:20 6:53
50 Whitman John 504 Davison 14 M 21:26 6:55
51 Smith Michael A 926 Lapeer 50 M 21:39 6:58
52 Nitz Ellen S 901 Milford 57 F 21:46 7:01
53 Papper Ginny 501 Farmington 51 F 21:56 7:04
54 Putnam Vickie 502 Dearborn 49 F 22:16 7:10
55 Donaldson Tom 635 Davison 54 M 22:28 7:14
56 Dedow Claire 515 Clarkston 37 F 22:31 7:15
57 Johnson Andrew 570 Flint 13 M 22:43 7:19
58 Chittick Kevin 628 Grand Blanc 31 M 22:44 7:19
59 Shubert John D 568 Goodrich 18 M 23:02 7:25
60 Neumann James Patrick 575 Flushing 41 M 23:10 7:28
61 Shubert Steven P 569 Goodrich 16 M 23:12 7:29
62 Oaklander Nathan 509 Flint 53 M 23:16 7:30
63 Kerr Nancy 921 Grand Blanc 32 F 23:19 7:31
64 Ryan Denise 920 Flint 37 F 23:24 7:32
65 Weber Kim 577 Grand Blanc 40 F 23:25 7:33
66 BERLANGA JR PEDRO 623 BURTON 38 M 23:27 7:33
67 Johnston Sarah 617 Grand Blanc 17 F 23:28 7:34
68 Perry Valerie 596 Grand Blanc 43 F 23:31 7:35
69 Stratton Bill 908 Grand Blanc 51 M 23:32 7:35
70 Manges Sherry 534 Flint 26 F 23:34 7:36
71 Friedrich Erwin 924 Flint 31 M 23:39 7:37
72 Hillman Earlene 916 Davisburg 41 F 23:47 7:40
73 Baessler Joseph 906 Flint 50 M 23:57 7:43
74 Krause Fred J 927 Davison 48 M 24:03 7:45
75 Simmons Kenneth M. 529 Davison 45 M 24:11 7:47
76 Larsen Glen A 907 Grand Blanc 65 M 24:11 7:47
77 Whitman Jason 503 Davison 11 M 24:12 7:48
78 McPeake Scott 604 Goodrich 32 M 24:16 7:49
79 Clinard Ray 221 Holly 56 M 24:22 7:51
80 Darlington Jo 163 Flint 32 F 24:23 7:51
81 Crociata Julie 627 Harper Woods 19 F 24:24 7:52
82 Brown Colleen 583 Grand Blanc 31 F 24:26 7:52
83 Withey Scott 579 Grand Blanc 27 M 24:27 7:53
84 Gardner Karl 573 Mt Morris 43 M 24:33 7:54
85 Moore Hardy 574 Lake Worth 37 M 24:39 7:57
86 Callahan Timothy 582 Flint 37 M 24:46 7:59
87 De Filippo Donna 467 Warren 41 F 24:47 7:59
88 Johnson Todd 524 Flint 15 M 24:59 8:03
89 Robeson Jennifer 539 Flint 30 F 25:02 8:04
90 Ephaneuf Coleen 587 Davison 34 F 25:04 8:04
91 Thayer Sue 520 Flint 47 F 25:09 8:06
92 Morse Sandra H 619 Flint 44 F 25:14 8:08
93 Williams Julie 564 Flint 38 F 25:30 8:13
94 Lipiec Scott 593 Sterling Hts 25 M 25:32 8:14
95 Bonner Richard 607 Flint 49 M 25:34 8:14
96 Berner Bob 618 Saginaw 56 M 25:43 8:17
97 Burmeister Laura 914 Ortonville 32 F 25:44 8:17
98 Green Robyn 905 Millington 44 F 25:44 8:18
99 Zafiroff Stacey 531 Burton 13 F 25:49 8:19
100 Dutkowski Thomas M 584 Flushing 43 M 25:49 8:19
101 Shropshire Corwin 507 Flint 25 M 25:52 8:20
102 Wilcox Jodi 292 Lapeer 14 F 25:53 8:20
103 Robeson Rodney 546 Flint 33 M 25:54 8:21
104 Fosso Philipe 558 Davison 35 M 26:02 8:23
105 Bunton Jr. Jimmie 595 Goodrich 33 M 26:14 8:27
106 Johnson Susan K 516 Flint 41 F 26:17 8:28
107 Laansma Jo 513 Grand Blanc 30 F 26:32 8:33
108 Porter Nancy 912 Mt Pleasant 51 F 26:36 8:34
109 Morningstar Alisa 572 Flint 27 F 26:42 8:36
110 Porter Michelle 626 Goodrich 24 F 26:55 8:40
111 De Mattia Mary L 153 Novi 57 F 27:00 8:42
112 Lewandowski Mike 235 Flint 42 M 27:00 8:42
113 Sirignano Crystal 576 Grand Blanc 42 F 27:05 8:44
114 Hammond Charlene 930 Fenton 39 F 27:18 8:48
115 Peltier James 549 Flint 48 M 27:23 8:49
116 Sortman Pamela 592 Grand Blanc 38 F 27:26 8:50
117 Scharrer Sue 5010 Clio 43 F 27:29 8:51
118 O'Neill John 637 Fenton 39 M 27:44 8:56
119 Richert Shelly 638 Linden 28 F 27:45 8:56
120 Forte Troy 624 Flint 13 M 27:48 8:57
121 McCormack Jeff 552 Lapeer 42 M 27:49 8:58
122 Neuville-Justice Cary 913 Linden 39 F 27:50 8:58
123 McLincha Riley Patrick 620 Clio 47 M 27:59 9:01
124 Alaniz Vichie 540 Flint 31 F 28:00 9:01
125 Confer Larry 639 Davison 39 M 28:01 9:01
126 Galloway Don 556 Leamington, On 72 M 28:07 9:04
127 Fotenakes Gregg A 473 Flushing 43 M 28:08 9:04
128 Schneider Timothy 603 Swartz Creek 31 M 28:22 9:08
129 Tunn John 636 54 M 28:27 9:10
130 McLeod Terry 911 Lennon 52 F 28:40 9:14
131 Krause Deborah 928 Davison 39 F 28:44 9:15
132 Skaggs Steve 562 Fenton 46 M 28:50 9:17
133 Beardslee Mike 909 Howell 45 M 28:51 9:18
134 Johnson Curt W 525 Flint 47 M 29:02 9:21
135 McLaughlin Marv 510 Flint 64 M 29:06 9:22
136 Belford Tom 922 Flint 49 M 29:11 9:24
137 Gill Ronald L 219 Pleasant Lake 61 M 29:21 9:27
138 Wright Monica 554 Flint 34 F 30:06 9:42
139 Gutierrez Eric 581 Fenton 12 M 30:07 9:42
140 Wilson Kristina 578 Flint 22 F 30:52 9:57
141 Pannick Judy 242 Swartz Creek 52 F 31:03 10:00
142 Shaffer Nancy 560 Davison 30 F 31:06 10:01
143 Mahoney Megan 555 Burton 21 F 31:17 10:05
144 Duke Rhonda 115 Linden 39 F 31:21 10:06
145 Carpenter Jill 559 Dewitt 50 F 31:25 10:07
146 Stanke Brenda 523 Flint 23 F 31:33 10:10
147 Moon Melvin 634 Flint 34 M 31:58 10:18
148 Davis Myrah 625 Flint 40 F 32:26 10:27
149 McBride Catherine 518 Holly 43 F 32:28 10:27
150 McCain Bertha 236 Flint 44 F 32:30 10:28
151 Wehrly Mary 614 Fenton 42 F 32:38 10:31
152 Zafiroff Stephanie 530 Burton 12 F 32:53 10:36
153 Shubert Larry 567 Goodrich 48 M 33:06 10:40
154 Ellwood Loretta C 544 Davison 52 F 33:24 10:45
155 Amos Lori 514 Grand Blanc 35 F 33:24 10:46
156 Rendon Gloria 535 Burton 27 F 33:29 10:47
157 Cyphert Jeff 526 Grand Blanc 52 M 33:41 10:51
158 Cyphert Peggy 527 Grand Blanc 49 F 33:41 10:51
159 Zwick Andrei 613 Fenton 5 M 33:49 10:53
160 Zwick Ruth 43 Fenton 42 F 33:49 10:53
161 Naylor Clara 585 Flint 45 F 33:49 10:54
162 Janssen Gloria 563 Fenton 34 F 34:24 11:05
163 Cassels Anne 598 Flushing 44 F 34:29 11:07
164 Callahan Debra 580 Flint 37 F 34:44 11:11
165 Baker Brittan 511 New Lothrop 11 F 35:07 11:19
166 Baker Lyla 519 New Lothrop 44 F 35:08 11:19
167 Hutchins Anne M 528 Grand Blanc 47 F 35:09 11:19
168 Savage Sallie 542 Mt Morris 48 F 35:09 11:19
169 O'Brien Timothy 633 Genesee 40 M 35:17 11:22
170 Roper Shelley 521 Genesee 47 F 35:56 11:34
171 Lauderbaugh Gregory R 506 Flint 22 M 36:05 11:37
172 Lauderbaugh Andrea 512 Flint 21 F 36:26 11:44
173 Weatherwax Jamie 590 Flint 30 F 36:53 11:53
174 Sheahan Diane 414 Flint 45 F 37:24 12:03
175 Youmans Marty 903 Swartz Creek 45 F 37:45 12:10
176 Bacon Pamela 640 Flushing 43 F 41:49 13:28
177 Darrough Lena 553 Flint 39 F 41:54 13:30
178 Rodda Lynn P 1926 Flint 52 F 48:23 15:35
179 Tremblay Wilma A 543 Swartz Creek 51 F 49:42 16:00
180 Rasmussen Ann 541 Swartz Creek 48 F 49:57 16:05
181 Jobe Frank Allen 929 Fenton 49 M 1:01:36 19:50
182 Green Robert 455 Linden 67 M 1:05:57 21:14
183 Redman Cassandra 253 Flint 19 F 1:07:11 21:38





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 40 26:09 8:25
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 42 30:08 9:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kellen Duke Linden 11 33:46 10:53
2 Ronnie Tate Flint 10 35:03 11:17
3 Nathan Panzlau Fenton 9 43:48 14:06
4 Martel Moon Flint 10 45:09 14:33
5 Casey Warner Swartz Creek 13 51:19 16:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kate Maxwell Oakland 10 44:51 14:27
2 Lauren Panzlau Fenton 8 46:25 14:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 17
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 17
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jamie Newberry Linden 21 45:04 14:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Amie Zinn Flint 24 35:16 11:22
2 Shawna Turner Swartz Creek 23 39:13 12:38
3 Laura Lapeer Flint 22 40:59 13:12
4 Ella Newberry Linden 18 45:04 14:31
5 Amy Reed Flint 24 45:11 14:33
6 Kimberly Watkins Flint 22 45:27 14:38
7 Alesha Watkins Flint 24 45:27 14:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tammy Gwillim Swartz Creek 27 37:17 12:01
2 Kristine Kotula Swartz Creek 27 37:43 12:09
3 Sherry Fisher Mt Morris 29 55:09 17:46
4 Becky Gliniecki Flint 28 55:09 17:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Beth Carmack Burton 32 36:06 11:38
2 Tara Kelley Swartz Creek 32 37:07 11:57
3 Patricia Johnson Rochester Hills 31 38:06 12:16
4 Penny J. Young Grand Blanc 34 39:05 12:35
5 Joan Miller Flint 30 50:25 16:14
6 Linda Miller Flint 30 50:25 16:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lyn Terwillger Davison 38 33:23 10:45
2 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 39 37:04 11:56
3 Mary Wright Swartz Creek 38 38:15 12:19
4 Kathleen Sinks Flushing 39 41:17 13:18
5 Kimberly Hudson Davison 39 42:02 13:32
6 Debbie Sopha Grand Blanc 38 43:17 13:56
7 Bernadette Hill Grand Blanc 38 44:21 14:17
8 Lorry Wagner Brighton 36 44:26 14:19
9 Suzie McPeake Goodrich 37 44:40 14:23
10 Cheryl Tate Flint 37 45:38 14:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael A. Davis Flint 40 33:29 10:47
2 David Panzlau Fenton 44 35:35 11:28
3 Steven Stone Capac 44 43:54 14:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 44 31:53 10:16
2 Kathy Gurin Lapeer 44 32:24 10:26
3 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 41 32:34 10:29
4 Sally Pomeroy Flint 43 33:38 10:50
5 Sharon Shearer Flushing 40 34:32 11:08
6 Betty Hechinger Clio 42 35:03 11:17
7 Gloria Ladd Davison 42 35:52 11:33
8 Sandra Bethell Grandledge 41 36:18 11:42
9 Darcy Pivonka Flint 42 40:26 13:01
10 Julie Sawade Linden 44 45:06 14:32
11 Jackie Watkins Flint 44 46:23 14:56
12 Luann Terwillegar Flint 44 46:48 15:04
13 Betty Dice Lapeer 42 46:59 15:08
14 Mary Roesner Holly 41 47:02 15:09
15 Sharon L Suggs Flint 43 49:03 15:48
16 Mary Davis-Taylor Flint 42 49:09 15:50
17 Laura Michaels Flint 41 49:22 15:54
18 Pamela Graham Lapeer 44 53:49 17:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert E Hall Flint 47 30:15 9:45
2 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 45 31:21 10:06
3 Hans Gorke Grand Blanc 49 31:25 10:07
4 Michael G Warren Bridgeport 46 35:13 11:21
5 Donald F Vernier Davison 45 36:24 11:44
6 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing 49 39:23 12:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock North Street 48 31:50 10:15
2 Roxann Banks Otisville 49 36:33 11:46
3 Laura Gentry Linden 48 37:33 12:06
4 Sherry Erickson Flint 46 38:59 12:33
5 Wanda Ann Harrison Flint 45 39:46 12:49
6 Sharon Burnett Flint 49 40:24 13:01
7 Margene Burkett Grand Blanc 45 41:29 13:22
8 Marcia Noyle Flushing 49 41:38 13:25
9 Janice Womack Flint 48 45:39 14:42
10 Joyce Yarnevich Holly 48 46:50 15:05
11 Janice M Hanson Burton 45 51:21 16:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint 52 33:17 10:43
2 Leonard Schott Flint 54 34:42 11:11
3 Terry E Richardson Mt Morris 54 36:38 11:48
4 Charlie Harris Flint 54 39:30 12:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Cheney Flint 50 35:52 11:33
2 Nancy Beaudette Flint 52 37:12 11:59
3 Goldie E Pollard Flint 54 38:54 12:32
4 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 53 39:19 12:40
5 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 53 39:25 12:42
6 Marianne Daliege Flint 53 41:40 13:25
7 Marcia Lauderbaugh Flint 51 41:55 13:30
8 Ardith Griffin Lapeer 53 42:02 13:32
9 Janice Saunders Lapeer 54 43:43 14:05
10 Margo Hebert Bloomfield 50 43:45 14:06
11 Carol Miller Flint 51 50:29 16:15
12 Joanie Boyk Davison 54 53:39 17:17
13 Carol Lee Flint 54 53:39 17:17
14 Sharon Reitz Lapeer 51 53:48 17:20
15 Jan Witucki Flint 53 55:47 17:58
16 Jackie MacDonald Flint 53 55:47 17:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bernie Frownfelter Grand Blanc 59 33:42 10:51
2 Harold A Peterson Holly 57 36:38 11:48
3 Don La Rochelle Burton 57 37:09 11:58
4 Lloyd Sellers Flint 57 49:53 16:04
5 Lee Perry Flint 58 50:35 16:18
6 Ken Cole Flint 56 53:38 17:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 55 37:13 11:59
2 Judy Perry Flint 56 44:38 14:22
3 Ruth Shorter Oakland 58 46:46 15:04
4 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 58 51:32 16:36
5 Annette Nowak Swartz Creek 57 51:32 16:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 62 35:58 11:35
2 James Vanderpool Flushing 64 36:38 11:48
3 Louis A Adams North Branch 64 42:01 13:32
4 Benson Savedge North Branch 63 56:36 18:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 62 37:26 12:03
2 Peg Fox Lapeer 60 39:41 12:47
3 Patricia Flynn Mt Morris 60 43:54 14:08
4 Joan Elliott Flushing 62 44:28 14:19
5 Patricia Noyle Flushing 61 46:55 15:07
6 Mary Wilcox Flushing 62 49:11 15:51
7 Betty Savedge North Branch 60 56:36 18:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert H Thomas Northville 69 34:07 11:00
2 Johnny B Parks Detroit 68 34:08 11:00
3 Douglas Greene Flushing 66 34:34 11:08
4 Everett Vincent Clyde 74 40:23 13:01
5 Donald Callis Davison 67 41:55 13:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 67 42:02 13:32





PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ============== === = ======= =====
1 Craig Rod 1932 Bad Axe 40 M 26:09 8:25
2 Konsza Stephanie 1912 Fenton 42 F 30:08 9:42
3 Hall Robert E 1919 Flint 47 M 30:15 9:45
4 Brady Lester O 1924 Grand Blanc 45 M 31:21 10:06
5 Gorke Hans 1591 Grand Blanc 49 M 31:25 10:07
6 Schock Ellen 1936 North Street 48 F 31:50 10:15
7 Wiggins Louise 1930 Columbiaville 44 F 31:53 10:16
8 Gurin Kathy 1927 Lapeer 44 F 32:24 10:26
9 Heinlein Lynette 1589 Vassar 41 F 32:34 10:29
10 Pichey David 1922 Flint 52 M 33:17 10:43
11 Terwillger Lyn 1508 Davison 38 F 33:23 10:45
12 Davis Michael A. 1592 Flint 40 M 33:29 10:47
13 Pomeroy Sally 1590 Flint 43 F 33:38 10:50
14 Frownfelter Bernie 1555 Grand Blanc 59 M 33:42 10:51
15 Duke Kellen 1561 Linden 11 M 33:46 10:53
16 Thomas Robert H 1933 Northville 69 M 34:07 11:00
17 Parks Johnny B 1516 Detroit 68 M 34:08 11:00
18 Shearer Sharon 1913 Flushing 40 F 34:32 11:08
19 Greene Douglas 1934 Flushing 66 M 34:34 11:08
20 Schott Leonard 1918 Flint 54 M 34:42 11:11
21 Tate Ronnie 1596 Flint 10 M 35:03 11:17
22 Hechinger Betty 1594 Clio 42 F 35:03 11:17
23 Warren Michael G 1935 Bridgeport 46 M 35:13 11:21
24 Zinn Amie 1550 Flint 24 F 35:16 11:22
25 Panzlau David 1547 Fenton 44 M 35:35 11:28
26 Cheney Barbara 1908 Flint 50 F 35:52 11:33
27 Ladd Gloria 1529 Davison 42 F 35:52 11:33
28 Elliott Jerry 1925 Grand Blanc 62 M 35:58 11:35
29 Carmack Beth 1559 Burton 32 F 36:06 11:38
30 Bethell Sandra 1569 Grandledge 41 F 36:18 11:42
31 Vernier Donald F 1556 Davison 45 M 36:24 11:44
32 Banks Roxann 1931 Otisville 49 F 36:33 11:46
33 Vanderpool James 1514 Flushing 64 M 36:38 11:48
34 Richardson Terry E 1545 Mt Morris 54 M 36:38 11:48
35 Peterson Harold A 1929 Holly 57 M 36:38 11:48
36 Kitchen Pamela 1593 Mt Morris 39 F 37:04 11:56
37 Kelley Tara 1928 Swartz Creek 32 F 37:07 11:57
38 La Rochelle Don 1572 Burton 57 M 37:09 11:58
39 Beaudette Nancy 1907 Flint 52 F 37:12 11:59
40 Epperson Cathy 1916 Grand Blanc 55 F 37:13 11:59
41 Gwillim Tammy 1565 Swartz Creek 27 F 37:17 12:01
42 Callis Marion 1570 Davison 62 F 37:26 12:03
43 Gentry Laura 1579 Linden 48 F 37:33 12:06
44 Kotula Kristine 1584 Swartz Creek 27 F 37:43 12:09
45 Johnson Patricia 1597 Rochester Hill 31 F 38:06 12:16
46 Wright Mary 1915 Swartz Creek 38 F 38:15 12:19
47 Pollard Goldie E 1568 Flint 54 F 38:54 12:32
48 Erickson Sherry 1534 Flint 46 F 38:59 12:33
49 Young Penny J. 1917 Grand Blanc 34 F 39:05 12:35
50 Turner Shawna 1599 Swartz Creek 23 F 39:13 12:38
51 Rockwood Janice K 1904 Flushing 53 F 39:19 12:40
52 Mitsdarfer Richard 1521 Flushing 49 M 39:23 12:41
53 Frasier Jane 1905 Grand Blanc 53 F 39:25 12:42
54 Harris Charlie 1503 Flint 54 M 39:30 12:43
55 Fox Peg 1512 Lapeer 60 F 39:41 12:47
56 Harrison Wanda Ann 1533 Flint 45 F 39:46 12:49
57 Vincent Everett 1554 Clyde 74 M 40:23 13:01
58 Burnett Sharon 1535 Flint 49 F 40:24 13:01
59 Pivonka Darcy 1911 Flint 42 F 40:26 13:01
60 Lapeer Laura 1600 Flint 22 F 40:59 13:12
61 Sinks Kathleen 1509 Flushing 39 F 41:17 13:18
62 Burkett Margene 1567 Grand Blanc 45 F 41:29 13:22
63 Noyle Marcia 1910 Flushing 49 F 41:38 13:25
64 Daliege Marianne 1906 Flint 53 F 41:40 13:25
65 Lauderbaugh Marcia 1511 Flint 51 F 41:55 13:30
66 Callis Donald 1571 Davison 67 M 41:55 13:30
67 Adams Louis A 1920 North Branch 64 M 42:01 13:32
68 Dunlap Betty 1901 Goodrich 67 F 42:02 13:32
69 Hudson Kimberly 1587 Davison 39 F 42:02 13:32
70 Griffin Ardith 1586 Lapeer 53 F 42:02 13:32
71 Sopha Debbie 1544 Grand Blanc 38 F 43:17 13:56
72 Saunders Janice 1540 Lapeer 54 F 43:43 14:05
73 Hebert Margo 1580 Bloomfield 50 F 43:45 14:06
74 Panzlau Nathan 1546 Fenton 9 M 43:48 14:06
75 Flynn Patricia 1585 Mt Morris 60 F 43:54 14:08
76 Stone Steven 1502 Capac 44 M 43:54 14:08
77 Hill Bernadette 1575 Grand Blanc 38 F 44:21 14:17
78 Wagner Lorry 1551 Brighton 36 F 44:26 14:19
79 Elliott Joan 1903 Flushing 62 F 44:28 14:19
80 Perry Judy 1938 Flint 56 F 44:38 14:22
81 McPeake Suzie 1573 Goodrich 37 F 44:40 14:23
82 Maxwell Kate 1582 Oakland 10 F 44:51 14:27
83 Newberry Jamie 1578 Linden 21 M 45:04 14:31
84 Newberry Ella 1576 Linden 18 F 45:04 14:31
85 Sawade Julie 1577 Linden 44 F 45:06 14:32
86 Moon Martel 1598 Flint 10 M 45:09 14:33
87 Reed Amy 1522 Flint 24 F 45:11 14:33
88 Watkins Kimberly 1518 Flint 22 F 45:27 14:38
89 Watkins Alesha 1519 Flint 24 F 45:27 14:38
90 Tate Cheryl 1595 Flint 37 F 45:38 14:42
91 Womack Janice 1566 Flint 48 F 45:39 14:42
92 Watkins Jackie 1517 Flint 44 F 46:23 14:56
93 Panzlau Lauren 1549 Fenton 8 F 46:25 14:57
94 Shorter Ruth 1583 Oakland 58 F 46:46 15:04
95 Terwillegar Luann 1562 Flint 44 F 46:48 15:04
96 Yarnevich Joyce 1510 Holly 48 F 46:50 15:05
97 Noyle Patricia 1543 Flushing 61 F 46:55 15:07
98 Dice Betty 1588 Lapeer 42 F 46:59 15:08
99 Roesner Mary 1560 Holly 41 F 47:02 15:09
100 Suggs Sharon L 1531 Flint 43 F 49:03 15:48
101 Davis-Taylor Mary 1528 Flint 42 F 49:09 15:50
102 Wilcox Mary 1902 Flushing 62 F 49:11 15:51
103 Michaels Laura 1574 Flint 41 F 49:22 15:54
104 Sellers Lloyd 1504 Flint 57 M 49:53 16:04
105 Miller Joan 1526 Flint 30 F 50:25 16:14
106 Miller Linda 1581 Flint 30 F 50:25 16:14
107 Miller Carol 1536 Flint 51 F 50:29 16:15
108 Perry Lee 1937 Flint 58 M 50:35 16:18
109 Warner Casey 1564 Swartz Creek 13 M 51:19 16:32
110 Hanson Janice M 1563 Burton 45 F 51:21 16:32
111 Vincent Carol 1557 Swartz Creek 58 F 51:32 16:36
112 Nowak Annette 1558 Swartz Creek 57 F 51:32 16:36
113 Cole Ken 1515 Flint 56 M 53:38 17:17
114 Boyk Joanie 1539 Davison 54 F 53:39 17:17
115 Lee Carol 1541 Flint 54 F 53:39 17:17
116 Reitz Sharon 1537 Lapeer 51 F 53:48 17:20
117 Graham Pamela 1532 Lapeer 44 F 53:49 17:20
118 Fisher Sherry 1525 Mt Morris 29 F 55:09 17:46
119 Gliniecki Becky 1523 Flint 28 F 55:09 17:46
120 Witucki Jan 1538 Flint 53 F 55:47 17:58
121 MacDonald Jackie 1553 Flint 53 F 55:47 17:58
122 Savedge Betty 1542 North Branch 60 F 56:36 18:14
123 Savedge Benson 1505 North Branch 63 M 56:36 18:14


FLINT, MICHIGAN