CHERRY FESTIVAL

back to results

Jul. 11, 1998

CHERRY FESTIVAL
TRAVERSE CITY, MICHIGAN


**** Men's Overall Winner ****

1 1 Nathan Dorn, Hickory Corners (1) 48:11

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

1 1 Kathy Rink, Bloomfield Hill (24) 55:39

708 registered runners ( 467 men, 241 women) completed this year's race!


Men's 14 & Under 1 Finished

1 392 Joshua Winowecki, Traverse City (543) 1:26:09

Women's 14 & Under 1 Finished

1 213 Angela Boersen, Fountain (653) 1:34:06

Men's 15 to 19 34 Finished

1 2 Ryan Shay, Central Lake (2) 48:23
2 12 Nathan Shay, Central Lake (12) 52:00
3 19 Carl Sping, Onsted (19) 54:38
4 21 Jim Wahl, Rosco (21) 55:22
5 26 Billy Van Vianen, Sterling hts (27) 56:43
6 29 Travis Crawford, Traverse City (31) 57:13
7 30 John Hughes, Traverse City (32) 57:13
8 31 Andy Jacobson, Traverse City (33) 57:14
9 32 John Steen, Traverse City (34) 57:14
10 37 Seth Parker, Traverse City (39) 57:57
11 49 Noah Kamper, Traverse City (52) 58:52
12 51 Tim Brumbaugh, Clinton (54) 59:17
13 53 Jonathan Lantz, Mesick (56) 59:29
14 57 Nathaniel McManus, Traverse City (60) 59:40
15 58 Chris Sutter, Cedar (61) 59:47
16 70 Phil Novack, Warren (73) 1:00:58
17 71 Todd Cesere, Williamsburg (74) 1:01:05
18 78 Chris Wendling, Sterling hts (82) 1:01:43
19 79 Mike Buslepp, Warren (83) 1:01:43
20 86 Ian Bock, Traverse City (91) 1:02:47
21 100 Scott Walter, Detroit (106) 1:04:14
22 116 Robert Hanel, Traverse City (128) 1:05:58
23 140 John O'Hearn, Traverse City (157) 1:07:43
24 151 Benjamin Mathieson, Romeo (170) 1:08:23
25 169 Joe Etawageshik, Kerlin (195) 1:09:28
26 181 David Johnson, Traverse City (211) 1:10:07
27 188 Chad Beers, Lk Leelanau (220) 1:10:37
28 219 Neil Jozsa, Grayling (263) 1:12:08
29 222 Sam Niemi, Traverse City (267) 1:12:14
30 248 Chris Skowronski, Harper woods (302) 1:13:25
31 252 Bert Kelly, Traverse City (309) 1:13:43
32 265 Paul Schmidt, Sterling hts (328) 1:14:15
33 323 Michael Starkey, Williamsburg (416) 1:18:37
34 375 Chris Ryan, Williamsburg (506) 1:23:54

Women's 15 to 19 28 Finished

1 11 Janet Solomon, Ann arbor (122) 1:05:32
2 14 Amy Greene, Traverse City (138) 1:06:34
3 25 Lisa Mariea, Toledo (190) 1:09:15
4 26 Jami Grant, Holt (194) 1:09:28
5 27 Michelle Williams, Traverse City (196) 1:09:28
6 46 Kathleen Haley, Traverse City (270) 1:12:18
7 53 Lindsey Nederhood, McBain (298) 1:13:16
8 57 Anna Schwartz, Romeo (308) 1:13:43
9 58 Julia Schmidt, Oakland (310) 1:13:44
10 59 Renee Moncion, Washington (311) 1:13:44
11 60 Catherine Schmidt, Oakland (312) 1:13:44
12 68 Julie Brundirks, Sterling Hts (340) 1:14:46
13 69 Wendi Smith, Traverse City (342) 1:14:51
14 71 Amy Englebrecht, Custer (353) 1:15:33
15 81 Robin Ford, Traverse City (373) 1:16:24
16 83 Jessica Kiessel, Traverse City (381) 1:16:48
17 99 Kara Coraci, Macomb Twp (425) 1:19:06
18 110 Amy Brooks, McBain (458) 1:21:39
19 118 Jennifer Conway, Romeo (477) 1:22:32
20 138 Sara Maxson, Grand Rapids (516) 1:24:45
21 143 Amalia Tholen, Traverse City (528) 1:25:39
22 144 Hilary Borowicz, Traverse City (529) 1:25:39
23 160 Sandra LaLonde, Flint (560) 1:26:51
24 167 Mary Conway, Harrison (570) 1:27:26
25 169 Kelsey Erickson, Ludington (575) 1:27:49
26 189 Joanie Mendenhall, Traverse City (615) 1:30:49
27 190 Jasmine Swaney, Traverse City (616) 1:31:02
28 196 Sarah Heiler, Traverse City (623) 1:31:32

Men's 20 to 24 31 Finished

1 1 Nathan Dorn, Hickory Corners (1) 48:11
2 3 Lee Doherty, Grand Rapids (3) 48:33
3 4 Kent Frens, Traverse City (4) 49:01
4 5 David Riemersma, Jenison (5) 49:09
5 6 Paul Low, Libertyville (6) 49:11
6 7 Robert Hyde, Traverse City (7) 49:23
7 10 Kevin Brokaw, Traverse City (10) 51:35
8 13 Michael Newkirk, East Jordan (13) 52:35
9 17 Luke Dragstra, Grand Rapids (17) 53:51
10 23 Mike Decker, Traverse City (23) 55:29
11 39 Thomas Read, Traverse City (41) 58:04
12 61 Michael La Belle, Traverse City (64) 1:00:13
13 63 Marc Melville, Royal Oak (66) 1:00:22
14 96 James LeJeune, Traverse City (102) 1:04:01
15 104 Dan Stafford, Cambridge (112) 1:04:39
16 154 Tom Whitehouf, Traverse City (176) 1:08:40
17 166 Mark Snyde, Traverse City (191) 1:09:17
18 184 Jason Host, Grand Rapids (215) 1:10:21
19 237 Kevin Fajardo, Ann arbor (286) 1:12:52
20 262 Scott King, Traverse City (323) 1:14:05
21 263 Gerald Lallenent, Traverse City (326) 1:14:10
22 299 Stephen Watters, Ann Arbor (382) 1:16:51
23 300 Matt Anderson, Ann Arbor (383) 1:16:51
24 305 David Lintner, Traverse City (392) 1:17:31
25 318 Mike Shipley, St Loius (408) 1:18:32
26 333 Joe Esper, Traverse City (432) 1:19:18
27 337 Ben Sack, Parchment (437) 1:19:30
28 339 Chris Street, Traverse City (439) 1:19:39
29 364 Tom Widmer, Ann arbor (482) 1:22:54
30 411 William Chappell, Traverse City (589) 1:29:21
31 420 Jeff Thompson, E lansing (604) 1:30:06

Women's 20 to 24 27 Finished

1 5 Karyn Duba, Alto (87) 1:02:07
2 10 Amanda Kiessel, Traverse City (119) 1:05:11
3 35 Lindsay Pascoe, Traverse City (230) 1:11:03
4 41 Jannah Thompson, Port Sanilac (254) 1:11:57
5 43 Sara Jefferson, Traverse City (259) 1:12:02
6 52 Kristina Crossley, Thompsonville (297) 1:13:16
7 62 Holly Weber, Traverse City (324) 1:14:05
8 64 Sara Riker, West Olive (333) 1:14:32
9 67 Carrie Langstraat, Eagen (339) 1:14:46
10 72 Nicole Pascoe, Traverse City (358) 1:15:49
11 88 Joey Doriot, Traverse City (399) 1:17:44
12 94 Emily Watters, Rochester (417) 1:18:41
13 117 Kate Hershey, Ann arbor (476) 1:22:30
14 150 Jessica Hayes, Traverse City (540) 1:26:05
15 151 Kim Fournier, Traverse City (541) 1:26:05
16 152 Shannon Buckholder, Traverse City (547)
1:26:18
17 153 Jennifer Peters, Kalkaska (548) 1:26:18
18 162 Sarah Jasman, Mt Pleasant (562) 1:26:54
19 178 Christine Sauber, Plymouth (587) 1:28:55
20 185 Caroline Ciesliga, MSU E Lansing (605) 1:30:11
21 194 Kathy Johnson, Eastport (620) 1:31:17
22 197 Bridget Cesere, Williamsburg (624) 1:31:32
23 198 Mandy Heiler, Traverse City (625) 1:31:39
24 212 Jill Bradstrom, Ann arbor (652) 1:34:04
25 219 Mandy Boersen, Fountain (663) 1:35:58
26 222 Sheryl Polidan, Linden (667) 1:36:53
27 223 Sheri Driver, Lansing (668) 1:36:53

Men's 25 to 29 42 Finished

1 8 Bill Raitter, S Haven (8) 50:29
2 27 Pete Bartels, Saginaw (28) 56:45
3 28 Matthew Colligan, Traverse City (29) 56:48
4 46 Scott Ketchum, Holt (48) 58:36
5 60 Scott Brzezinski, New York (63) 59:56
6 64 Cam Ward, Williamsburg (67) 1:00:33
7 66 Curtis Bolt, Muskegon Hts (69) 1:00:37
8 72 Brian Heintz, Mt pleasant (76) 1:01:09
9 83 Scott Myers, Madison (88) 1:02:18
10 87 Derek VanMeurs, Grandville (93) 1:02:53
11 92 Chad Plaxton, Cadillac (98) 1:03:21
12 97 Paul Kline, Manistee (103) 1:04:01
13 98 Shane Piers, Holland (104) 1:04:04
14 99 Eric Wozniak, Chicago (105) 1:04:05
15 111 Jeff McDonald, Flushing (121) 1:05:30
16 126 Mike Lyons, Ferndale (140) 1:06:37
17 133 Dan Mullins, Traverse City (150) 1:07:18
18 134 Brad Faith, Big rapids (151) 1:07:20
19 141 Tim Matuszewski, Brighton (158) 1:07:44
20 142 Tom Cox, Mount Pleasant (160) 1:07:52
21 157 Chad Weber, Traverse City (179) 1:08:45
22 191 Kevin Talz, Barrington (223) 1:10:40
23 193 Josh Leoiz, Brighton (225) 1:10:45
24 200 Todd Schmidt, Traverse City (236) 1:11:11
25 223 Jeff Swanson, Elk Rapids (268) 1:12:14
26 224 Steve Hondorp, Traverse City (269) 1:12:14
27 227 Don Lafaive, Traverse City (273) 1:12:30
28 231 Matt Whalen, Byron Ctr (279) 1:12:44
29 232 Dan Brady, Grand Rapids (280) 1:12:45
30 233 Steve Nykerk, Traverse City (281) 1:12:46
31 234 Mark McCusker, Greenville (283) 1:12:48
32 281 Jeff Muller, Grand Rapids (351) 1:15:23
33 287 Matt Stephens, Jackson (359) 1:15:51
34 315 John Kibsgaard, Comstock park (405) 1:18:12
35 320 John Babcock, Lansing (412) 1:18:35
36 322 Steve Foucy, Traverse City (414) 1:18:36
37 352 Brian Burke, Ypsilanti (464) 1:22:03
38 369 Trevis Gillon, Traverse City (495) 1:23:30
39 370 Chris Zuver, Grand Rapids (497) 1:23:32
40 377 Thomas TerHaar, Traverse City (511) 1:24:29
41 410 Barry Gray, Traverse City (588) 1:29:17
42 424 David Fouch, Lansing (612) 1:30:32

Women's 25 to 29 33 Finished

1 4 Ann Lindow, Frankenmuth (75) 1:01:07
2 16 Trena Yonkers, Barrington (144) 1:06:52
3 20 Amy Powell, Traverse City (173) 1:08:37
4 22 Sharron Gasiewski, Grosse Pte Frms (175)
1:08:39
5 23 Kristi Matuszewski, Brighton (181) 1:08:50
6 39 Jennifer Hill, Traverse City (250) 1:11:55
7 40 Melissa Alberts, Spring grove (252) 1:11:55
8 48 Lisa Leibel, Grand Rapids (278) 1:12:41
9 49 Lynda Schriber, Traverse City (282) 1:12:47
10 70 Heather Peddie, Mt PLeasant (345) 1:14:59
11 75 Laura Fajardo, Ann arbor (364) 1:16:11
12 84 Joann White, Williamsburg (384) 1:17:00
13 93 Suzanne Ginden, Interlochen (415) 1:18:36
14 97 Therese Schaub, Lake Lelanau (423) 1:19:03
15 101 Heather Winemiller, Traverse City (441)
1:19:59
16 114 Heather Gillow, Chicago (470) 1:22:22
17 127 Niki Selby, Traverse City (496) 1:23:31
18 129 Suzanne Zadra, Traverse City (501) 1:23:34
19 130 Sarah Ghesquiere, Chicago (502) 1:23:35
20 131 Jennifer Kinsey, Ann arbor (505) 1:23:53
21 133 Shawnda Garcai, Holland (508) 1:24:20
22 139 Barb Cheaney, Ferndale (517) 1:24:47
23 146 Meredith Fix, Chicago (534) 1:25:42
24 155 Mindy Matt, Grand Rapids (552) 1:26:31
25 159 Tricia Threet, Novi (558) 1:26:48
26 163 Stacy Zachman, Traverse City (563) 1:26:59
27 164 Kirsten Weise, Traverse City (564) 1:26:59
28 171 Carrie Douglas, Traverse City (577) 1:28:06
29 183 Heather Reece, Vicksburg (601) 1:30:01
30 184 Michelle Clemens, LA (603) 1:30:05
31 191 Mary Kuzner, Inteerlochen (617) 1:31:03
32 228 Amy VanTol, Lansing (678) 1:39:37
33 240 Jennifer Case, Traverse City (706) 1:57:21

Men's 30 to 34 45 Finished

1 9 Keith Hanson, Huntington wood (9) 50:46
2 14 Carl Willits, Mason (14) 52:35
3 16 Chris Napolillo, Rockford (16) 53:31
4 18 Dave Richmond, Paw Paw (18) 53:51
5 33 Dan Schroeder, Grand Rapids (35) 57:15
6 35 Steven Jones, Ludington (37) 57:31
7 38 Brian Knapp, Grand Rapids (40) 57:58
8 48 Doug Dreuth, Franklin (50) 58:45
9 67 Paul Boesen, Williamsburg (70) 1:00:40
10 113 Michael Stepka, Traverse City (125) 1:05:51
11 115 Peter Bruno, Lansing (127) 1:05:55
12 121 Somsack Soukhome, Zeeland (133) 1:06:15
13 122 Joe Winowiecki, Grand Rapids (135) 1:06:25
14 123 Matt Baker, Lansing (136) 1:06:26
15 145 Dave Flickinger, Novi (163) 1:08:03
16 147 John Higgins, Harbor springs (165) 1:08:06
17 148 Mark Medina, Elgin (166) 1:08:09
18 164 Brent Bodnar, Lansing (188) 1:09:10
19 172 Brian Greene, Traverse City (199) 1:09:37
20 174 Mark VanderKlipp, Traverse City (202) 1:09:45
21 175 Joe Ward, Bloomington (203) 1:09:47
22 194 Andrew Busch, Lansing (227) 1:10:48
23 211 Chris Bartnicki, Plymouth (249) 1:11:54
24 214 Larry Conover, East Lansing (255) 1:11:58
25 215 Scott Burrell, Washington (256) 1:11:59
26 256 Leonard Dudley, Caledonia (317) 1:13:51
27 271 Mark Lenters, Holland (336) 1:14:42
28 272 Dave Botbyl, Milwalkee (338) 1:14:44
29 275 Sam Holmes, Lowell (344) 1:14:59
30 306 Kurt Schrank, Cadillac (393) 1:17:35
31 312 Robert Hall, Traverse City (400) 1:17:44
32 324 Thomas George Jr, Kalkaska (419) 1:18:49
33 328 Ron Winowiecki, Holland (427) 1:19:09
34 329 Laurence Nilan, Lansing (428) 1:19:11
35 338 Randall Gould, Tacoma (438) 1:19:32
36 347 James McDougall, Traverse City (454) 1:21:34
37 362 Steve Novak, Traverse City (480) 1:22:43
38 366 Chad DeBolt, Traverse City (489) 1:23:14
39 376 Kevin Kremer, Holland (509) 1:24:21
40 379 Bob Nichols, Albuquerque (518) 1:24:56
41 384 Steve McAnelly, Rockford (526) 1:25:32
42 394 Dave Reiter, Cary (545) 1:26:16
43 412 Kurt Johnson, W Bloomfield (590) 1:29:26
44 435 John Davidson, Royal Oak (641) 1:32:48
45 444 Allen Fry, Traverse City (662) 1:35:48

Women's 30 to 34 34 Finished

1 1 Kathy Rink, Bloomfield Hill (24) 55:39
2 2 Jim Riley, Holland (30) 56:54
3 7 Debbie Lenters, Holland (108) 1:04:22
4 9 Amy Nelson, Holland (116) 1:04:56
5 12 Karen Megill, Lk Leelanau (123) 1:05:34
6 13 Kris McPhall, Roscommon (134) 1:06:17
7 18 Marcia VanAcker, Lowell (159) 1:07:48
8 36 Karen Bowman, Woodinville (232) 1:11:07
9 38 Gloria Maki, Flint (239) 1:11:14
10 50 Cynthia Watson, Highland (290) 1:12:56
11 55 Julie Keena, Traverse City (303) 1:13:28
12 56 Jennifer Ellis, Dewitt (305) 1:13:39
13 61 Donna Remer, Saginaw (316) 1:13:50
14 77 Christi O'Reilly, Jackson (368) 1:16:16
15 78 Shiela Silberman, Grand Rapids (369) 1:16:18
16 82 Ann Mulcahy, Traverse City (378) 1:16:43
17 119 Shannon Mashburn, Grand Blanc (484) 1:23:00
18 121 Colleen Crowley, Haslett (486) 1:23:08
19 122 Cindy Duby, Traverse City (487) 1:23:12
20 124 Christina Botbyl, Milwalkee (491) 1:23:18
21 126 Kimberly Bazemore, Suttons Bay (494) 1:23:26
22 137 Ruth Hughes, Ada (515) 1:24:41
23 145 Sue Rippe, Boca raton (532) 1:25:41
24 154 Sue McCauley, Rockford (550) 1:26:23
25 156 Patty Siegel, Sparta (555) 1:26:39
26 186 Julia Hamilton-gould, Tacoma (607) 1:30:17
27 203 Amy Lee Gosling, Suttons Bay (631) 1:32:30
28 206 Mary Jo Schrank, Cadillac (639) 1:32:43
29 209 Laura Boike, Belleville (647) 1:33:50
30 214 Amy Maes, Lansing (655) 1:34:29
31 224 Dawn Trupin, Phoenix (670) 1:37:52
32 235 Amy Ream, Traverse City (698) 1:46:11
33 237 Megan Richardson, Livonia (702) 1:47:20
34 238 Pamela Meaney, Commerce Twp (704) 1:52:37

Men's 35 to 39 86 Finished

1 11 Eric Stuber, Lansing (11) 51:55
2 15 Adam Unsewroth, Ferndale (15) 53:25
3 20 Craig Higby, Central Lake (20) 54:44
4 24 Kevin Cunnigham, Williamsburg (25) 55:51
5 36 Milan Baic, Williamsburg (38) 57:48
6 40 John Merrifield, Traverse City (42) 58:12
7 42 Duane Dye, New Castle (44) 58:16
8 43 Ken Sung, Grand Rapids (45) 58:22
9 44 Roger Shambaugh, Ann arbor (46) 58:31
10 50 Scott Hooper, Traverse City (53) 58:59
11 54 Dave Taylor, Traverse City (57) 59:30
12 55 Mark Switala, Midford (58) 59:38
13 75 Robert Williamson, Saginaw (79) 1:01:27
14 80 Kris Hoisington, Mt Pleasant (84) 1:01:44
15 90 Jerry Granthan, Cedar (96) 1:03:08
16 94 Greg Flynn, Orion (100) 1:03:52
17 101 Jim Nichols, SLC (107) 1:04:18
18 102 Jeff Knebl, Suttons Bay (109) 1:04:23
19 108 Mark Whiting, Williamsburg (117) 1:05:00
20 120 Thomas Zarzycki, Harrison Twp (132) 1:06:14
21 125 Bill Manny, Traverse City (139) 1:06:36
22 127 Jeff Manion, Ada (142) 1:06:44
23 130 Joe Darling, Kingsley (147) 1:07:09
24 131 Mike Emerick, Interlochen (148) 1:07:13
25 136 David Johnson, Ludington (153) 1:07:26
26 137 Tom Wrenbeck, Livonia (154) 1:07:32
27 143 Shane Ward, Lakeview (161) 1:07:53
28 144 Dean Bott, Buckley (162) 1:08:02
29 146 Timothy Hughes, Traverse City (164) 1:08:04
30 150 Randy Pfahler, St joe (168) 1:08:13
31 158 Doug Ziemnick, Beverly Hills (180) 1:08:47
32 161 Keith Boyd, Mt Pleasant (184) 1:08:53
33 162 Pete Walenta, Jenison (185) 1:08:54
34 163 Gary Baughman, Essexville (186) 1:08:58
35 165 Jeff Smith, Maple city (189) 1:09:14
36 168 Dan Harrington, Hamburg (193) 1:09:24
37 170 Dwayne Bowman, Woodinville (197) 1:09:32
38 176 Mark Herman, Traverse City (205) 1:09:54
39 178 Raymond Santerwa, Chicago (207) 1:09:58
40 179 Ken Guillard, St ignace (208) 1:10:03
41 182 Stephen Szuminski, Saline (212) 1:10:08
42 183 Brian Erndt, Linwood (213) 1:10:08
43 185 Jeff Huppertz, Glen ellyn (216) 1:10:25
44 186 James Hoover, Grand Haven (218) 1:10:33
45 190 Dan Rickard, Traverse City (222) 1:10:39
46 195 Timothy Reaume, Cadillac (229) 1:10:57
47 204 Michael Bishop, Lake Forest (242) 1:11:36
48 205 Ken Flannery, Williamsburg (243) 1:11:40
49 206 David Morrison, Traverse City (244) 1:11:48
50 209 Joel Schnackenburg, Charlevoix (247) 1:11:52
51 216 Gregory Beachnau, Lansing (258) 1:12:01
52 221 Daniel Dupuis, Auburn (265) 1:12:09
53 226 Willy Swyman?, Big rapids (272) 1:12:27
54 229 John Byrne, Dearborn (276) 1:12:36
55 236 Scot Reneaud, Goodrich (285) 1:12:50
56 238 Thomas Rice, Traverse City (287) 1:12:53
57 239 Greg Sheffield, Manistee (288) 1:12:56
58 240 Scott Sneller, Ludington (289) 1:12:56
59 247 Dan Siegel, Sparta (301) 1:13:22
60 253 David Kirby, Traverse City (313) 1:13:48
61 254 Scott Keane, Rockford (314) 1:13:49
62 261 Paul Prouty, Grand Rapids (322) 1:13:57
63 266 Mark Jackson, Kingsley (329) 1:14:16
64 284 Matthew Sullivan, Grand Rapids (355) 1:15:40
65 293 Mark Dressler, Traverse City (374) 1:16:28
66 301 Thomas Kellogg, Howell (385) 1:17:03
67 310 Stephen Darling, Kingsley (397) 1:17:42
68 314 Timothy Metcalf, Dearborn (404) 1:18:11
69 332 Jack Lantz, Mesick (431) 1:19:17
70 348 Tom Shimmel, Traverse City (457) 1:21:37
71 353 Jeff Schulz, Northville (465) 1:22:06
72 354 Kevin Bowman, Fostoria (467) 1:22:19
73 363 Jody Manes, Milan (481) 1:22:47
74 368 Jim Jasina, Traverse City (493) 1:23:24
75 383 Jim Wagner, Traverse City (523) 1:25:21
76 385 Dave Daenzer, Traverse City (527) 1:25:38
77 390 Greg McPherson, Flushing (539) 1:26:03
78 396 Tom Taylor, Traverse City (549) 1:26:20
79 398 Mike Bartolac, Dearborn Hgts (553) 1:26:31
80 422 Joe Kozakiewicz, Grand Haven (610) 1:30:31
81 431 Louis Grettenberger, Traverse City (634)
1:32:38
82 433 David Underwood, Traverse City (636) 1:32:42
83 441 Zack Light, Traverse City (654) 1:34:18
84 442 Dan Boss, Suttons Bay (656) 1:34:39
85 446 Thomas Pytel, Clarkston (669) 1:37:51
86 460 Ray Voet, Ionia (693) 1:44:24

Women's 35 to 39 45 Finished

1 6 Lisa Taylor, Traverse City (92) 1:02:49
2 15 Jody Stanley, Grand Rapids (141) 1:06:38
3 30 Laura Otwell, Traverse City (210) 1:10:06
4 31 Julie Jenkins, Traverse City (214) 1:10:15
5 32 Mary ann Steinberg, Grandville (217) 1:10:33
6 37 Mary Clark, Lake Ann (238) 1:11:12
7 44 Martha Mulcahy, Traverse City (260) 1:12:04
8 47 Mishelle Prouty, Grand Rapids (275) 1:12:31
9 54 Sharon Gerrish, DeWitt (300) 1:13:21
10 73 Julie Botsford, Suttons Bay (360) 1:15:54
11 74 Jean Buechler, Goodrich (362) 1:16:06
12 76 Shelley Hunter, Jackson (366) 1:16:12
13 79 Maureen Berger, Traverse City (371) 1:16:21
14 86 Diane Goss, Traverse City (390) 1:17:18
15 90 Dawn Collins, Suttons Bay (403) 1:18:08
16 91 Christine Pfennig, Grand Rapids (410) 1:18:34
17 95 Karen Nichols, SLC (418) 1:18:41
18 104 Barb Aja, Traverse City (448) 1:21:11
19 105 Rebecca McKinney, Canton (450) 1:21:21
20 106 Mary Amann, Canton (451) 1:21:21
21 108 Pam McGraw, Traverse City (455) 1:21:36
22 109 Leslie Heimburger, Traverse City (456) 1:21:36
23 111 Carrie Baic, Williamsburg (460) 1:21:56
24 115 Bobbi Ames, Traverse City (471) 1:22:23
25 123 Christine Brzezinski, Traverse City (488)
1:23:13
26 132 Peggy Hoover, Grand Haven (507) 1:23:57
27 136 Anna Pontoni, Grand Haven (513) 1:24:37
28 148 Bethany Onthank, Lake Ann (536) 1:25:47
29 157 Kathy Hardy, Traverse City (556) 1:26:42
30 168 Melanie Conway, Harrison (571) 1:27:33
31 173 Sharon Springer, S Lyon (580) 1:28:16
32 176 Lisa Portt, Highland (583) 1:28:41
33 177 Lynn DeGrande, Holly (584) 1:28:45
34 188 Karen Grettenberger, Traverse City (609)
1:30:19
35 201 Robine Wright, Traverse City (629) 1:32:27
36 202 Laura Granthan, Cedar (630) 1:32:28
37 204 Julie Hamilton, Richmond (637) 1:32:43
38 205 Lori McKay, Clarkston (638) 1:32:43
39 207 Terri Conrad, Traverse City (642) 1:32:54
40 215 Patricia Sawdon, Pittsburgh (657) 1:34:57
41 231 Tricia Hinds, Traverse City (685) 1:40:29
42 232 Bernice Rushovich, Traverse City (691) 1:43:36
43 233 Barb Voet, Ionia (692) 1:44:23
44 239 Lisa Fragomeli, Manistee (705) 1:55:08
45 241 Rebecca Austin, Traverse City (707) 1:57:22

Men's 40 to 44 69 Finished

1 22 Richard Bega, Ann arbor (22) 55:25
2 25 Richard Dunigan, Dearborn (26) 56:37
3 34 Keith Bonesteel, Marlette (36) 57:18
4 52 Doug Dunklow, Traverse City (55) 59:24
5 62 Tim Bloch, St Clair Shores (65) 1:00:18
6 69 Jeff Gaft, Honor (72) 1:00:48
7 73 Henry Witkop, Traverse City (77) 1:01:18
8 76 Michael Tiberg, Traverse City (80) 1:01:31
9 77 Don Fedrigon Jr., Williamsburg (81) 1:01:37
10 91 Bill Carpenter, Traverse City (97) 1:03:17
11 103 Bruce Taylor, Ware (110) 1:04:26
12 106 David Cole, Waterford (114) 1:04:43
13 107 Rodger Grose, Newton (115) 1:04:54
14 109 John Stuart, Empire (118) 1:05:08
15 117 Thomas Longcore, Rockford (129) 1:06:01
16 118 Daniel Starkey, Grand Haven (130) 1:06:02
17 128 Roger Rousse, Traverse City (143) 1:06:48
18 132 James Smith, Grand Rapids (149) 1:07:17
19 135 David Swan, Williamsburg (152) 1:07:23
20 138 Marco Marcantoni, Traverse City (155) 1:07:36
21 156 Kris Schulz, Belmont (178) 1:08:41
22 159 Jeffrey Hiller, Kalkaska (182) 1:08:51
23 160 Patrick Kelly, Traverse City (183) 1:08:52
24 177 Bryan Amann, Canton (206) 1:09:56
25 180 Paul Conlen, Traverse City (209) 1:10:04
26 196 Joe Broz, Denver (231) 1:11:07
27 198 Keith Fry, Traverse City (234) 1:11:10
28 202 Larry Thoreson, Maple City (240) 1:11:16
29 203 Doug Chichester, Williamsburg (241) 1:11:35
30 207 Mike Keck, Howell (245) 1:11:48
31 235 Bruce Byl, Traverse City (284) 1:12:49
32 241 Steven Laurenz, Mt Prospect (291) 1:12:57
33 246 Joe Jeruzal, Cordova (299) 1:13:20
34 249 Dale Langusch, Traverse City (304) 1:13:29
35 251 Bret Albright, Alpena (307) 1:13:42
36 259 Paul Landry, Rochester hills (320) 1:13:55
37 260 Kevin O'Hara, Traverse City (321) 1:13:56
38 276 Keith Haske, Charlevoix (346) 1:14:59
39 278 Gerald O'Hearn, Traverse City (348) 1:15:07
40 288 Mark Trowbridge, Goodrich (361) 1:16:05
41 298 Dennis Anderson, Brighton (380) 1:16:46
42 304 Mike Lamancasa, Grand Rapids (389) 1:17:16
43 308 Glenn Krante, Buckley (395) 1:17:40
44 309 Dave Winowecki, Traverse City (396) 1:17:41
45 311 Ramon Miller, Northville (398) 1:17:43
46 316 Alex Cooper, Huntington Wds (406) 1:18:23
47 319 Doug Dondy, Grand Rapids (409) 1:18:33
48 336 James Fox, Grand Rapids (436) 1:19:29
49 343 David Null, Holland (446) 1:20:53
50 355 Patrick Stapleton, Grand Rapids (468) 1:22:20
51 357 Robert Lack, Royal oak (472) 1:22:24
52 358 Theodore Weber, Lake ann (474) 1:22:30
53 359 Jon Erickson, Ludington (475) 1:22:30
54 365 Norman Bistodeau, Cedar (483) 1:22:56
55 367 Tim Shrift, Traverse City (490) 1:23:15
56 381 Ted Cammarata, Traverse City (521) 1:25:03
57 389 John Shoemaker, Traverse City (537) 1:25:56
58 391 Doug Nicola, Hicksville (542) 1:26:06
59 395 Mark Snyder, Wadsworth (546) 1:26:17
60 408 William Allen, Cadillac (585) 1:28:45
61 409 Dan Amann, Canton (586) 1:28:50
62 413 Joe Lapekos, Traverse City (591) 1:29:27
63 414 Kip Makkonen, New York (592) 1:29:40
64 417 Dave Maddix, Gaylord (595) 1:29:47
65 434 Jerry McKay, Clarkston (640) 1:32:48
66 437 Rick Ryan, Williamsburg (645) 1:33:21
67 454 Mike Kilpatrick, Rochester Hills (683) 1:40:12
68 459 John Walton, Grand Rapids (690) 1:42:42
69 464 David Barnes, Traverse City (699) 1:46:11

Women's 40 to 44 44 Finished

1 3 Robin Sarris-Hallop, Ann Arbor (51) 58:49
2 17 Jane Ann Kowieski, Traverse City (145) 1:06:59
3 19 Karen Clark, New york (169) 1:08:16
4 21 Nancy Brown, Traverse City (174) 1:08:38
5 24 Dottie Bejesky, Northport (187) 1:08:59
6 28 Deborah Lazaroff, Jackson (201) 1:09:41
7 29 Mel Trowbridge, Goodrich (204) 1:09:51
8 33 Becky Fries, Traverse City (226) 1:10:47
9 34 Cynthia Wotila, Cadillac (228) 1:10:55
10 42 Debbie Cronin, Traverse City (257) 1:12:00
11 45 Carol Blacquire, Grand Rapids (266) 1:12:12
12 51 Kathy Dowd, Cedar (292) 1:12:58
13 63 Sally Monical, Rescue (325) 1:14:06
14 80 LuAnn Feldpausch, Traverse City (372) 1:16:23
15 87 Denise Kutchins, Royal Oak (391) 1:17:22
16 89 Colleen Rieck, Traverse City (401) 1:17:46
17 92 Kelly Hoisington, Grosse Pt (411) 1:18:34
18 96 Sandra Grzeskowiak, Wyoming (422) 1:19:01
19 102 Debbie Beason, Flushing (442) 1:20:02
20 103 Marilyn Bradford, Hartland (445) 1:20:40
21 112 Linda Schultz, Belmont (462) 1:22:01
22 113 Mary Ann Linsell, Traverse City (466) 1:22:16
23 116 Peggy Deering, Traverse City (473) 1:22:26
24 140 Janet Courtright, Blanchard (520) 1:25:00
25 141 Judie McCliggott, Auburn (524) 1:25:24
26 142 Kim Pratt, Oxford (525) 1:25:26
27 149 Darcie Fleet, Traverse City (538) 1:25:57
28 158 Mary Schwarz, Detroit (557) 1:26:43
29 165 Deborah Lewandowski, Warren (568) 1:27:13
30 166 Janice Cleland, Traverse City (569) 1:27:15
31 170 Robin Martilotla, Grand Rapids (576) 1:27:54
32 172 Ruth Challender, Traverse City (578) 1:28:08
33 174 Jo Ellen Gilbert, Marshall (581) 1:28:32
34 187 Cheryl Woods, Whitmore lk (608) 1:30:18
35 193 Joni Campbell, Interlochen (619) 1:31:15
36 195 Lillian Payne, Suttons Bay (622) 1:31:32
37 199 Debra Powers, Port Huron (626) 1:31:55
38 200 Susan Larose, Traverse City (627) 1:32:13
39 211 LeeAnn Leigh, Traverse City (651) 1:34:02
40 217 Theresa Erickson, Ludington (660) 1:35:35
41 225 Leslie Gallien, Jane Lew (673) 1:38:37
42 229 Anna Rix, Traverse City (680) 1:39:53
43 230 Roberta Ballard, Flushing (684) 1:40:19
44 234 Marie Weston, Weston (694) 1:44:29

Men's 45 to 49 62 Finished

1 41 George Peuhl, Toledo (43) 58:15
2 45 Bill Brundege, Traverse City (47) 58:32
3 56 Steve Bogner, Ludington (59) 59:39
4 59 Paul Gelderblom, Charlevoix (62) 59:52
5 74 Mark Payne, Interlochen (78) 1:01:24
6 81 Jack Kline, Lake ann (85) 1:01:57
7 84 Jesse Lothamer, Okemos (89) 1:02:24
8 88 Michael Weeda, Traverse City (94) 1:03:01
9 89 Brian Lea, Honor (95) 1:03:04
10 93 Pete Kobylinski, Kalamazoo (99) 1:03:46
11 105 Joe Stafford, Traverse City (113) 1:04:40
12 112 Bob Courtright, Blanchard (124) 1:05:43
13 114 Wayne Sterenberg, Traverse City (126) 1:05:54
14 119 William Burgess, Charlevoix (131) 1:06:10
15 129 Greg Stueland, Troy (146) 1:07:05
16 139 Charlie Fowler, St Ignace (156) 1:07:41
17 155 Jerry Wirth, Pewamo (177) 1:08:41
18 167 Calvin Brown, Maple City (192) 1:09:21
19 187 Jack Metz, Traverse City (219) 1:10:34
20 189 Steve Kanoza, Lowell (221) 1:10:38
21 199 Mark Birney, Traverse City (235) 1:11:10
22 220 Rick Kutchins, Royal Oak (264) 1:12:08
23 228 Frank Stanley, Grand Rapids (274) 1:12:30
24 242 Bob Doriot, Traverse City (293) 1:13:00
25 244 Ed Kowaleski, Scottsdale (295) 1:13:13
26 250 Mike Dakoske, Traverse City (306) 1:13:42
27 258 John Navin, Traverse City (319) 1:13:53
28 264 Greg Kirchner, Waterford (327) 1:14:11
29 274 Robert Bosio, Midland (343) 1:14:57
30 277 Vincent Cornellier, Traverse City (347)
1:15:03
31 279 Mike Dowdney, Traverse City (349) 1:15:08
32 286 Jerry Smith, Holt (357) 1:15:42
33 289 Gregg Purcell, Fort Wayne (363) 1:16:09
34 291 Kevin Flynn, Traverse City (367) 1:16:14
35 297 Clay Cronin, Traverse City (379) 1:16:43
36 321 David Starkey, Williamsburg (413) 1:18:35
37 326 Gary Sielski, Manistee (421) 1:18:52
38 330 Paul Zionts, Mt Pleasent (429) 1:19:11
39 331 Bernie Bovee, Greenville (430) 1:19:12
40 334 Bruce Schroeder, Salt Lake City (433) 1:19:19
41 335 John Duba, Alto (435) 1:19:21
42 341 Timothy Tompkins, Traverse City (443) 1:20:05
43 344 Ronald Ames, Traverse City (447) 1:20:59
44 351 David Clinton, Traverse City (463) 1:22:03
45 356 Bob Jones, Soldotna (469) 1:22:22
46 372 John Laubhan, Suttons Bay (499) 1:23:33
47 373 David Mertz, Prudenville (503) 1:23:45
48 378 Stephen Brief, Midland (514) 1:24:40
49 382 Tom Hundt, Spring Lake (522) 1:25:08
50 387 Steve Fournier, Traverse City (531) 1:25:40
51 399 Doug Griese, Traverse City (554) 1:26:35
52 400 Michael Kirkland, Rochester hills (559)
1:26:51
53 402 Jim Borowicz, Traverse City (566) 1:27:01
54 403 Mike Street, Traverse City (567) 1:27:13
55 419 David Reece, Kalamazoo (602) 1:30:03
56 432 Randy McFarland, Bellaire (635) 1:32:41
57 449 Chris Maddix, Sparks (674) 1:38:58
58 453 Larry Salinas, Saginaw (682) 1:40:09
59 461 Dean Geers, Vernon hills (695) 1:44:31
60 462 Terry Geers, Vernon hills (696) 1:44:32
61 463 Dave Gallien, Jane Lew (697) 1:45:28
62 467 Henry Logan, Northville (708) 1:57:23

Women's 45 to 49 10 Finished

1 8 Ann Post, Traverse City (111) 1:04:31
2 65 Donna Kanoza, Lowell (335) 1:14:36
3 66 Stephanie VanHowe, Grand Rapids (337) 1:14:43
4 98 Roseanne Bowman, Interlochen (424) 1:19:06
5 107 Christine Beebe, Flossmoor (452) 1:21:31
6 161 Theresa Ragsdale, Jenison (561) 1:26:53
7 175 Sue Host, Grand Rapids (582) 1:28:40
8 179 Barbara Keane, Traverse City (596) 1:29:48
9 192 Beverly Gabor, Traverse City (618) 1:31:11
10 227 Fran Hotchkiss, Troy (676) 1:39:30

Men's 50 to 54 53 Finished

1 65 Bud Ward, Williamsburg (68) 1:00:36
2 68 Ross Donley, Ludington (71) 1:00:48
3 82 Ken Curry, Mt PLeasant (86) 1:02:03
4 95 William Snyder, Grosse Pt (101) 1:03:55
5 110 Tom Rademacher, Rockford (120) 1:05:22
6 152 Simon Medina, Saginaw (171) 1:08:32
7 192 Perry Moore, Grand Rapids (224) 1:10:40
8 197 Stan Mischley, Alpena (233) 1:11:09
9 201 Steve Wildeboer, Kent city (237) 1:11:11
10 208 James Havel, Kalkaska (246) 1:11:49
11 210 Gerald Klein, Swartz Creek (248) 1:11:53
12 212 Rick Pascoe, Traverse City (251) 1:11:55
13 213 William Garrity, Ann arbor (253) 1:11:56
14 218 Gary Olson, Traverse City (262) 1:12:07
15 225 Charlie Heiler, Traverse City (271) 1:12:23
16 245 James Grant, Holt (296) 1:13:14
17 257 Hugh Thomas, Hudsonville (318) 1:13:52
18 285 Joe Spurgeon, Clarkston (356) 1:15:41
19 290 Tom Hoad, Farmington (365) 1:16:12
20 292 Tom Sutter, Cedar (370) 1:16:19
21 295 Robert Axford, Woodhaven (376) 1:16:38
22 296 Jeffrey Debandt, Troy (377) 1:16:41
23 302 Marvin Pelot, Rochester (386) 1:17:04
24 303 William Gast, Williamsburg (387) 1:17:12
25 307 Brad Behrman, Plymouth (394) 1:17:36
26 313 Bob Gudas, Spring lake (402) 1:18:06
27 340 Mike Tarnow, Traverse City (440) 1:19:49
28 345 Daniel Rusecki, Dearborn (449) 1:21:18
29 346 Richard Beebe, Flossmoor (453) 1:21:32
30 350 Leon Baehre, West Olive (461) 1:21:57
31 360 Richard Tuxbury, Suttons Bay (478) 1:22:37
32 361 James Willhite, Bloomfield hill (479) 1:22:42
33 371 Roland Oosterhouse, Traverse City (498)
1:23:32
34 374 William Smith, Detroit (504) 1:23:49
35 380 Terry Whalen, Traverse City (519) 1:24:58
36 386 Ken Eigner, Libertyville (530) 1:25:40
37 388 Marc Mentley, Traverse City (533) 1:25:41
38 393 Bruce Harpen, Carmel (544) 1:26:15
39 397 Charles Weber, Traverse City (551) 1:26:24
40 407 Bob Eggle, Cadillac (579) 1:28:11
41 418 Dennis Piskor, Traverse City (598) 1:29:58
42 421 Dennis McCattints?, Ypsilanti (606) 1:30:16
43 423 Ed Fouch, Traverse City (611) 1:30:32
44 425 Fredrich Pertner, Northville (613) 1:30:32
45 427 Tom Lane, Grand Rapids (621) 1:31:31
46 439 Joe Goetz, Troy (648) 1:33:51
47 448 John Swanson, Traverse City (672) 1:38:04
48 450 Larry Goodwin, Cadillac (677) 1:39:30
49 452 Walt Kerr, Northville (681) 1:39:58
50 455 Timothy LeJeune, Traverse City (686) 1:41:08
51 456 Bill McKay, Charlevoix (687) 1:41:20
52 465 Dave Anderson, Cedar (700) 1:46:26
53 466 Edgar Lutz, Warren (703) 1:49:43

Women's 50 to 54 11 Finished

1 85 LaVerne Forrest, Traverse City (388) 1:17:14
2 100 Christine Kurtz, Traverse City (434) 1:19:20
3 120 Sandie Kornoelje, Byron Center (485) 1:23:01
4 125 Sharon Hodge, Traverse City (492) 1:23:22
5 134 Merrie Palmer, Comstock Park (510) 1:24:24
6 180 Judy Yeager, Traverse City (597) 1:29:50
7 208 Ardith Tucker, Fenton (644) 1:33:08
8 210 Clare Coles, Traverse City (649) 1:33:54
9 218 Jennie McCafferty, Ypsilanti (661) 1:35:48
10 220 Gloria Coles, Traverse City (664) 1:36:04
11 226 Joann Gadbaw, Royal oak (675) 1:39:19

Men's 55 to 59 25 Finished

1 47 Gerard Malaczynski, Bloomfield (49) 58:36
2 85 Ken Kajkowski, Dearborn (90) 1:02:33
3 124 Thomas Maloney, Traverse City (137) 1:06:33
4 171 Tom Wascha, Burton (198) 1:09:36
5 173 David Cowperthwaite, Traverse City (200)
1:09:37
6 217 Ken Vanderberg, Muskegon (261) 1:12:06
7 230 Paul Fetter, Traverse City (277) 1:12:38
8 243 Eero Laakso, Echo Bay (294) 1:13:12
9 268 Jerry Glenn, Traverse City (331) 1:14:30
10 270 Royce Beers, Lk Leelanau (334) 1:14:33
11 273 Richard Koenig, Troy (341) 1:14:49
12 283 Douglas Scofield, Williamsburg (354) 1:15:36
13 325 Tom Rushford, BAy City (420) 1:18:51
14 327 Richard Tillman, Cable (426) 1:19:09
15 342 Larry Crouse, Traverse City (444) 1:20:37
16 349 Robert Treadway, Traverse City (459) 1:21:45
17 405 Paul Cartman, Ann arbor (573) 1:27:35
18 415 Jim Woodburne, Traverse City (593) 1:29:41
19 428 Robert TerMolen, Byron Center (628) 1:32:19
20 429 Robert Spaly, Ann Arbor (632) 1:32:31
21 430 Stephen Milles, Detroit (633) 1:32:33
22 436 Doug Bickle, Cedar springs (643) 1:33:08
23 451 David Meeker, Alto (679) 1:39:40
24 457 John Margerison, Traverse City (688) 1:41:40
25 458 Mike Root, Kewadon (689) 1:41:58

Women's 55 to 59 6 Finished

1 128 Claudia Haines, Traverse City (500) 1:23:33
2 135 Nancy Teel, Flint (512) 1:24:31
3 181 Diane Nielsen, Ann arbor (599) 1:29:59
4 216 Nancy Albrecht, Williamsburg (659) 1:35:29
5 221 Karen Scofield, Williamsburg (665) 1:36:44
6 236 Barbara Piechowski, Flint (701) 1:47:10

Men's 60 to 64 14 Finished

1 149 Gordon Start, Kentwood (167) 1:08:10
2 153 Barry Aspenleiter, Petoskey (172) 1:08:34
3 255 Paul Shepard, Eastport (315) 1:13:50
4 267 Marvin Stevenson, Rochester hills (330)
1:14:21
5 269 Mike Brunink, Holland (332) 1:14:32
6 280 Eugene Keyandwy, Dearborn Hts (350) 1:15:20
7 282 Paul Grindel, Grand Rapids (352) 1:15:31
8 317 Richard Wiedmayer, Ann Arbor (407) 1:18:25
9 404 Paul Nielsen, Ann arbor (572) 1:27:33
10 406 Blaine Miller, Midland (574) 1:27:37
11 416 William Greene, Traverse City (594) 1:29:45
12 438 Bira Ahluwalia, Glenview (646) 1:33:37
13 440 Robert Woolley, Lapeer (650) 1:34:00
14 445 Gary Lee, Alden (666) 1:36:48

Women's 60 to 64 2 Finished

1 147 Barb McLeod, Sault Ste Marie (535) 1:25:44
2 182 Nina Derda, Wyandotte (600) 1:30:00

Men's 65 to 69 4 Finished

1 401 Robert Reneaud, Ortonville (565) 1:27:00
2 426 Irvine Barat, Windsor Ontario (614) 1:30:40
3 443 Jack Pate, Traverse City (658) 1:35:29
4 447 Edward Coyle, Pleasant Ridge (671) 1:37:55

Men's 70 & Over 1 Finished

1 294 Marlynn Bandlow, Kewadin (375) 1:16:29



**** Men's Overall Winner ****

1 1 Barry Deese, Marysville (1) 15:16

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

1 1 Betsy Haverkamp, Kentwood (28) 17:27

1088 registered runners ( 520 men, 568 women) completed this year's race!

Men's 14 & Under 53 Finished

1 40 Eric Beights, Cedar (42) 17:57
2 49 Greg Becker, Lake city (52) 18:50
3 62 Chas Ballew, Crystal lake (67) 19:18
4 78 Travis Yates, Belleville (89) 19:57
5 115 Keegan Egelus, Palmer (142) 21:04
6 128 Daniel Johnson, Traverse City (157) 21:21
7 131 Elliott Shay, Central Lake (160) 21:24
8 147 Kyle Norwood, Cedar Springs (187) 21:53
9 151 Andrew Fisher, Caro (193) 21:56
10 159 David Schwartz, Romeo (202) 22:11
11 160 Jeremiah Edson, Traverse City (203) 22:11
12 162 Stephan Shay, Central Lake (207) 22:14
13 174 Brent Hill, Midland (226) 22:34
14 175 Tyler Sanborn, Suttons Bay (227) 22:37
15 184 James Bauslaugh, Canton (240) 22:52
16 185 Christian Briggs, Traverse City (241) 22:53
17 189 Scott Perry, Traverse City (247) 23:01
18 199 Nathan Chouinard, Traverse City (262) 23:20
19 200 Austin Johnson, Traverse City (263) 23:21
20 205 Trent Mills, Traverse City (269) 23:27
21 212 Curt AARDEMA, KzOO (279) 23:37
22 245 Chris Scott, Traverse City (345) 24:25
23 252 Curtis Hunt, Traverse City (352) 24:29
24 258 Ryan Borek, Grand Rapids (360) 24:33
25 259 Brian Harpen, Carmel (361) 24:33
26 267 Paul Carpenter, Buckley (373) 24:39
27 275 Curt Christensen, Flint (392) 25:03
28 276 Colin Dowcett, Elsah (393) 25:03
29 293 Nathan Kurzmann, Eagle River (422) 25:40
30 306 Ryan Hartzell, Buckley (442) 26:01
31 308 Patrick Guy, Bellaire (447) 26:04
32 313 Patrick Heintz, Traverse City (462) 26:22
33 316 Dan Smith, Holt (465) 26:24
34 318 Paul O'Connor, Bloomington (472) 26:32
35 331 Jason Send, Traverse City (500) 26:55
36 333 Tylor Bott, Buckley (503) 26:58
37 339 Jake Walker, Traverse City (512) 27:05
38 370 Chris Ratliff, Livonia (578) 28:32
39 372 Thomas Albaugh, Marshall (582) 28:37
40 373 Andy Maddix, Sparks (583) 28:37
41 379 Tommy Cox, Montcalm (597) 28:53
42 394 Dan Swan, Williamsburg (633) 29:30
43 398 Corey DeRushia, Traverse City (639) 29:38
44 402 Matt Scheid, Taylor (650) 29:47
45 417 Alexander Lance, Mt Home AFB (685) 30:53
46 430 Pat Sheehan, Gladwin (721) 31:37
47 452 Tony Brown, Traverse City (785) 33:38
48 456 Nathan Linto, Monroe (801) 34:15
49 458 Kent McNeil, Traverse City (805) 34:16
50 475 Sean Trowbridge, Goodrich (869) 37:30
51 488 Eric Hitt, Dearborn (930) 43:37
52 500 Nicholas Kauffman, Crown Point (1011) 50:21
53 515 Joshua Lance, Mt Home AFB (1069) 56:01

Women's 14 & Under 40 Finished

1 19 Jenny Quirk, Traverse City (113) 20:24
2 35 Meagan Strohkirch, Gladwin (172) 21:41
3 56 Jana Favela, Traverse City (234) 22:45
4 58 Melissa Moncion, Washington (245) 22:55
5 69 Angie Nickerson, Traverse City (285) 23:42
6 75 Marnie McKee, Traverse City (299) 23:51
7 79 Katy Devereaux, Jackson (307) 23:55
8 80 Meredith Foehl, Traverse City (308) 23:56
9 97 Ashton Strohkirch, Gladwin (338) 24:19
10 116 Michele Tunison, Metamora (390) 25:00
11 118 Britsy Bruland, Maple city (394) 25:04
12 124 Megan Lewis, Traverse City (408) 25:28
13 161 Aaron Sherman, Traverse City (481) 26:40
14 162 Margot McGlothlin, Traverse City (483) 26:41
15 167 Cailley Frank-Lehrer, Williamsburgh (494)
26:49
16 168 Jennifer Lohner, EGR (496) 26:51
17 180 Kate Stevens, Traverse City (524) 27:22
18 184 Katie Morgan, Kingsley (532) 27:37
19 188 Lindy Mills, Traverse City (541) 27:50
20 193 Katie Gerlach, Columbus (547) 27:58
21 218 Erika Fowler, Traverse City (594) 28:52
22 244 Megan Heindl, Traverse City (645) 29:43
23 246 Stephanie Harpen, Carmel (647) 29:44
24 262 Lindsey Lohner, EGR (672) 30:28
25 280 Raeanne Lohner, EGR (704) 31:13
26 289 Nicole Martin, Buckley (717) 31:34
27 311 Lauren Heindl, Traverse City (754) 32:36
28 333 Katie Hougen, Durand (784) 33:38
29 338 Katey Jones, Soldotna (791) 33:53
30 344 Meagan McLain, Traverse City (799) 34:13
31 349 Susan Margerison, Traverse City (808) 34:37
32 363 Neva Fleeger, Grand Rapids (826) 35:32
33 367 Kelli Woods, Traverse City (830) 35:36
34 378 Sydney Schulz, Belmont (844) 36:29
35 382 Stephanie Snook, Kingsley (850) 36:42
36 383 Amy Schneider, Kingsley (852) 36:43
37 385 Kelly Rasho, Kinglsey (856) 36:46
38 495 Megan Onthank, Lake Ann (989) 48:40
39 496 Aimee Walter, Traverse City (990) 48:43
40 497 Erin Mascho, Maumee (991) 48:45

Men's 15 to 19 44 Finished

1 18 Joe Verellen, Livonia (18) 16:37
2 22 JOSH HELSEL, Lake city (22) 16:57
3 23 Patrick Egelus, Palmer (23) 17:08
4 24 Eric Bohn, Livonia (24) 17:08
5 26 Andrew Beights, Cedar (26) 17:18
6 29 Warren Wessling, Naples (30) 17:28
7 32 Courtney Rau, Gladwin (34) 17:37
8 34 Stephen Newhouse, Midland (36) 17:42
9 35 Daniel Sultz, Interlochen (37) 17:44
10 36 Justin Russell, Saline (38) 17:47
11 37 Leo Quinn, Maple City (39) 17:47
12 38 Paul Roys, Hudson (40) 17:51
13 43 Joel Gaff Jr, Traverse City (45) 18:19
14 45 Weldon Rutledge, Maple city (47) 18:29
15 46 Reid Mullen, Ludington (48) 18:30
16 53 David Harrand, Buckley (57) 19:00
17 54 Ricard Taylor, Maple City (58) 19:01
18 58 Dan Maltby, Marlette (62) 19:09
19 61 John Semeyn, Traverse City (66) 19:16
20 65 Chad Neddo, Cedar (72) 19:27
21 70 Mike Hanley, Traverse City (79) 19:47
22 99 Ben Bimber, Traverse City (121) 20:35
23 100 Joe Brooks, Buckley (122) 20:36
24 102 Spencer Rodgers, Dayton (124) 20:37
25 104 Jamison Persavich, Traverse City (127) 20:40
26 118 Joel Rash, Kingsley (145) 21:12
27 119 Chris Sanders, Owensboro (146) 21:13
28 122 Cam McCord, Williamsburg (149) 21:15
29 134 Eric Dean, Dillingham (165) 21:31
30 139 Jonathan Adams, Traverse City (175) 21:44
31 144 Scott Barker, Traverse City (183) 21:49
32 146 Jordan Nickerson, Traverse City (185) 21:52
33 149 Cullen Kurzmann, Eagle River (190) 21:55
34 188 Ben Matthews, Spencer (246) 23:01
35 193 William Mitchell, Kingsley (252) 23:10
36 203 Chris Christensen, Flint (267) 23:25
37 244 Chris Gallagher, Traverse City (344) 24:25
38 265 Michael Behm, Traverse City (371) 24:38
39 270 Andrew Pomerville, Brighton (379) 24:42
40 305 Brandon Duguid, Williamsburg (440) 26:01
41 351 Justin Street, Traverse City (536) 27:45
42 371 Rusty Ferrill, Traverse City (581) 28:33
43 410 Kevin Elliott, Flint (670) 30:18
44 446 Jake Paulsen, Manchester (760) 32:50

Women's 15 to 19 83 Finished

1 4 Sarah Parbel, E lansing (55) 18:59
2 5 Rita Arndt, Saline (63) 19:10
3 8 Jonnie Vasse, Grosse Pt (73) 19:28
4 9 Rachel Campbell, Sterling hts (77) 19:41
5 10 Marne Smiley, Sterling hts (84) 19:52
6 11 Jeni Fitzgerald, Sterling hts (88) 19:55
7 12 Michelle Kinkela, Sterling hts (90) 19:58
8 13 Julie Woerle, Mt Pleasant (99) 20:11
9 14 Maija Low, Mt Pleasant (104) 20:17
10 16 Beth Dinklemen, Sterling hts (106) 20:17
11 17 Teresa Becker, Traverse City (108) 20:20
12 20 Ruthie Minnick, Sterling hts (114) 20:29
13 21 Chelsea Loomis, Traverse City (117) 20:32
14 25 Kika Fredericks, Mt Plesant (133) 20:54
15 28 Katie Terry, Sterling hts (151) 21:16
16 29 Nicole Strohkirch, Gladwin (154) 21:18
17 32 Diann Endres, Traverse City (167) 21:34
18 33 Harmony Dykhuis, Fremont (169) 21:39
19 34 Emily Eikey, Traverse City (170) 21:40
20 37 Jennifer Barnhard, Newaygo (177) 21:45
21 38 Ann Zeneberg, Roscommon (178) 21:46
22 40 Sarah Schripsema, Kalamazoo (186) 21:52
23 41 Rachel Sturtz, Traverse City (188) 21:53
24 43 Lynn Moore, Warren (200) 22:08
25 44 Rochele Blunk, Sterling hts (205) 22:13
26 45 Sarah Thoreson, Maple City (206) 22:14
27 47 Kati Krikke, Traverse City (210) 22:17
28 50 Mary Masck, Traverse City (219) 22:24
29 52 Emily Johnston, Traverse City (224) 22:33
30 53 Alexis Kraus, Sterling hts (230) 22:41
31 57 Heather Smith, Clayton (244) 22:55
32 59 Andrea Sutter, Sterling hts (249) 23:04
33 60 Kelly McKenzie, Kentwood (253) 23:10
34 61 Adrian Chouinard, Traverse City (255) 23:11
35 63 Cat Widdifield, Traverse City (260) 23:19
36 65 Glenna Lewis, Traverse City (270) 23:29
37 66 Marin Schulz, Traverse City (271) 23:31
38 67 Pearl Dua, Sterling Hgts (274) 23:33
39 70 Katie Krellwitz, Big Rapids (288) 23:44
40 71 Erin Hoopes, Chestertown (290) 23:45
41 72 Cara Swaney, Traverse City (292) 23:46
42 73 Rachel Sheehan, Gladwin (295) 23:47
43 74 Robin Hubbell, Traverse City (297) 23:50
44 76 Sarah Golden, Valpraiso (300) 23:52
45 77 Lana Martell, E Lansing (303) 23:54
46 78 Alina Martell, E Lansing (304) 23:54
47 83 Kristi Beachum, Fruitport (312) 23:59
48 85 Jessica Pifer, Buckley (315) 24:00
49 89 Teresa Janik, Cadillac (319) 24:02
50 91 Katie TerHorst, Byron Center (323) 24:04
51 95 Anne Christner, Big Rapids (336) 24:17
52 102 Liz Knechtel, Kingsley (355) 24:31
53 103 Rebecca Fisher, Caro (364) 24:34
54 104 Kristin Walker, Traverse City (365) 24:35
55 110 Brooke Haines, Buckley (384) 24:49
56 111 Kyle Tiberg, Traverse City (385) 24:49
57 114 Jennifer Crissman, Valipraiso (388) 24:53
58 115 Nicole Setlak, Warren (389) 24:58
59 120 Elizabeth Alvesteffer, Whitehall (398) 25:13
60 122 Amber Sebasta, Kingsley (402) 25:18
61 127 Hillary Loomis, Traverse City (416) 25:35
62 132 Patti Herron, Beulah (427) 25:44
63 135 Katie Burns, Central lake (436) 25:56
64 150 Jessica Karas, Washington (466) 26:25
65 153 Abigail Braun, Mio (469) 26:30
66 159 Abigail Schneider, Kingsley (479) 26:38
67 163 Heather Carr, Sturgis (484) 26:41
68 165 Jamie Sheehan, Gladwin (488) 26:43
69 166 Ann Denison, Kingsley (492) 26:44
70 185 Kinsey Edwardson, Williamsburg (535) 27:43
71 189 Kelly Schmuckal, Traverse City (542) 27:53
72 245 Jennifer Brakel, Traverse City (646) 29:44
73 247 Courtney Crocket, Traverse City (648) 29:46
74 256 Sandy Brakel, Traverse City (660) 30:02
75 272 Amy Small, Niles (691) 30:58
76 277 Kristin Heron, Manlius (697) 31:05
77 278 Alison Kelley, Jamesville (698) 31:05
78 281 Joanne Begg, Traverse City (706) 31:16
79 294 Dana Karry, Troy (729) 31:49
80 328 Kelli Hammond, Traverse City (777) 33:23
81 331 Cheryl Donohoe, Traverse City (781) 33:27
82 381 Becky Schneider, Kingsley (849) 36:40
83 387 Autumn Hougen, Durand (860) 36:52

Men's 20 to 24 36 Finished

1 1 Barry Deese, Marysville (1) 15:16
2 2 Matt Ames, Ypsilanti (2) 15:25
3 3 Ryan Tracey, Grand Rapids (3) 15:26
4 5 Adam Wheeler, Traverse City (5) 15:43
5 6 Mark Scoles, Ypsilanti (6) 15:50
6 7 Reuben Zylstra, Grand Rapids (7) 16:03
7 10 Jacob Brundege, Traverse City (10) 16:17
8 11 Peter Bissell, Grawn (11) 16:19
9 12 Aaron Waglawski, Kalkaska (12) 16:21
10 19 Brian Croci, Clinton twp (19) 16:42
11 87 Joe Godek, Sterling hts (100) 20:12
12 101 Tom Kirkby, Kewadin (123) 20:37
13 105 David Seay, Maple city (128) 20:40
14 121 Michael Adams, Traverse City (148) 21:14
15 125 Sean Herron, Beulah (153) 21:17
16 150 Ben Fishman, Traverse City (192) 21:56
17 152 Daniel Siderman, Kingsley (194) 21:57
18 155 Nathan VanHouzen, Traverse City (197) 21:59
19 166 Nathan Fowler, Grand Rapids (214) 22:19
20 191 Craig Fortuna, Grand Rapids (250) 23:07
21 195 Jeremy Johnson, Bay City (256) 23:11
22 201 Anthony Quinn, Traverse City (264) 23:22
23 206 Joe Thomas, Traverse City (272) 23:32
24 217 Andy Sneed, Frankfort (286) 23:42
25 222 Kevin Bloem, Caledonia (294) 23:47
26 233 Scott Siler, Alto (325) 24:07
27 234 Tim Molis, Grand Rapids (326) 24:08
28 337 Ryan Farage, Traverse City (510) 27:04
29 356 Mac Vanstratt, Traverse City (552) 28:02
30 374 Jeff Goodwin, Traverse City (588) 28:44
31 388 Nathan Wertz, Okemos (619) 29:10
32 400 Josh Sellers, Traverse City (642) 29:39
33 412 Andrew Showell, Traverse City (676) 30:30
34 441 Bret Bartnick, Traverse City (740) 32:08
35 449 Jason Hammond, Traverse City (776) 33:15
36 489 Ryan Besaw, Interlochen (931) 44:05

Women's 20 to 24 40 Finished

1 1 Betsy Haverkamp, Kentwood (28) 17:27
2 3 Traci Knudsen, Suttons Bay (49) 18:34
3 6 Mari Chandler, E Tawas (69) 19:20
4 23 Jennifer Barber, E Lansing (126) 20:39
5 24 Becky Timmer, Holland (131) 20:49
6 26 Audra Herrema, E Lansing (134) 20:54
7 36 Lyndsie Hakala, Traverse City (173) 21:42
8 42 Lilly Greene, Traverse City (191) 21:55
9 46 Libby Hackett, Cedar (208) 22:14
10 48 Elizabeth Stover, E Lansing (211) 22:17
11 54 Amy Kletzien, Haslett (232) 22:43
12 62 Jenny Mark, Manistee (259) 23:17
13 68 Andrea Egeler, Fruitport (280) 23:37
14 84 Karen Bleckley, Coopersville (314) 23:59
15 94 Jill McKinnon, Chelsea (334) 24:14
16 99 Lara Korson, Suttons Bay (341) 24:23
17 105 Lari Snorek, Maple city (369) 24:36
18 128 Charla Holmes, Cedar (419) 25:37
19 133 Kelly Quade, South Haven (429) 25:47
20 136 Trisha Brayton, Traverse City (441) 26:01
21 140 Patty Kelly, Ann Arbor (448) 26:05
22 177 Lauren Pascoe, Traverse City (521) 27:13
23 187 Cherie Hitchens, Elk Rapids (538) 27:47
24 197 Kellie Rugglec, Maple city (554) 28:07
25 200 Mindy Frantzen, Maple city (562) 28:15
26 223 Rhiannon Popma, Grandville (603) 28:57
27 224 Tara Zanstra, Wyoming (604) 28:57
28 225 Julie Gott, Traverse City (605) 28:59
29 233 Laura Charmoli, Traverse City (623) 29:14
30 236 Stephaine Johnson, Traverse City (629) 29:26
31 241 Krista Schumacher, Shelby Twp (638) 29:37
32 249 Jenni Thayer, Traverse City (652) 29:47
33 252 Bridget Conde, Traverse City (656) 29:58
34 261 Emily Quinn, Traverse City (671) 30:25
35 263 Kori Crandall, Traverse City (673) 30:29
36 264 Sarah Littlefield, Traverse City (675) 30:30
37 275 Yvonne Donohoe, Traverse City (695) 31:04
38 301 Shannon Elliott, Traverse City (744) 32:16
39 302 Melissa Elliott, Traverse City (745) 32:24
40 377 Jennifer Martin, Framingham (843) 36:29

Men's 25 to 29 49 Finished

1 4 Richard Church, Hudsonville (4) 15:31
2 8 Rick Woods, Traverse City (8) 16:06
3 13 Joseph Wardie, Fenton (13) 16:22
4 21 Paul Fuster, St Joe (21) 16:50
5 25 Jared Glover, Indianapolis (25) 17:09
6 27 Chris Buursma, Grandville (27) 17:19
7 28 Rod Budnik, Traverse City (29) 17:28
8 30 Brent Manthei, Traverse City (32) 17:36
9 41 Jaime Dudash, Ann Arbor (43) 18:08
10 59 Ron Hessem, Buckley (64) 19:12
11 72 Jim Sponseller, Mt pleasant (81) 19:49
12 75 Scott Papineau, Central lake (85) 19:52
13 94 Steve Fox, Traverse City (112) 20:24
14 123 Joe Ryan, Ann arbor (150) 21:15
15 132 Aaron Prevo, Traverse City (162) 21:26
16 137 Brian Baker, Big rapids (171) 21:41
17 154 Phil Grabbel, Harper woods (196) 21:58
18 158 Jon Chaisson, Williamsburg (201) 22:10
19 165 Tracy Reilly, St Clair Shores (213) 22:18
20 168 Frank Simkins, Traverse City (217) 22:22
21 170 Eric Stehouwer, Traverse City (220) 22:26
22 178 Aaron Oestreich, Davisburg (231) 22:41
23 181 Mark Giles, Kentwood (237) 22:49
24 202 Matt Damon, Traverse City (265) 23:23
25 210 Adam Moceri, Harper woods (277) 23:36
26 215 Philip LaRochelle, Troy (283) 23:41
27 219 Mike Waters, Traverse City (289) 23:45
28 223 Mark Thompson, Chicago (296) 23:50
29 250 Mike Lober, Traverse City (350) 24:28
30 261 Randy Couturier, Traverse City (363) 24:34
31 262 Rob Brabant, Lowell (366) 24:35
32 264 Bryan Andrews, Farmington (368) 24:36
33 273 Kevin Richman, Milford (382) 24:47
34 279 Tom Hardy, Traverse City (399) 25:15
35 282 Kurt Ross, Traverse City (405) 25:20
36 290 Steve Larzelere, Denver (417) 25:35
37 291 Brian Endres, Traverse City (418) 25:36
38 301 Kyle Kenyon, Boulder (435) 25:53
39 346 Chris Weiss, Northville (528) 27:36
40 352 Tom Hitchens, Elk Rapids (539) 27:48
41 361 Todd Cross, Brighton (558) 28:12
42 362 Brian Gutzeit, Fenton (559) 28:13
43 369 Steven Smith, Traverse City (576) 28:28
44 389 Joe Ohanesian, Traverse City (621) 29:12
45 396 John Cowan, West Bloomfield (636) 29:35
46 408 Dan Pauluk, Sterling Hts (667) 30:16
47 437 Todd Breneiser, Lk orion (733) 31:54
48 448 Jack Kibsgaard, Comstock park (769) 33:03
49 457 David Linto, Monroe (803) 34:16

Women's 25 to 29 53 Finished

1 2 Sarah Raitter, S Haven (31) 17:32
2 22 Christa Marentette, Fort Wayne (118) 20:34
3 81 Sally Kaczperski, Royal oak (309) 23:57
4 82 Allison Ryan, Ann arbor (311) 23:59
5 88 Amy Janowicz, Traverse City (318) 24:02
6 96 Michelle Chaisson, Williamsburg (337) 24:17
7 98 Suzi Scott, Grand Blanc (339) 24:20
8 107 Lisa Anderson, Traverse City (374) 24:39
9 138 Julie Papineau, Central lake (445) 26:02
10 149 Jennifer Gamez, Grand Rapids (461) 26:21
11 171 Cynthia Glass, Williamsburg (504) 26:58
12 175 Molly LaRochelle, Troy (518) 27:11
13 186 Kimberlee Roth, Williamsburg (537) 27:46
14 191 Kim Poupard, Charlotte (545) 27:57
15 192 Mary Panks, Traverse City (546) 27:57
16 196 Shelly Gingras, Traverse City (551) 28:01
17 209 Erin Brothers, Farmington (579) 28:32
18 210 Jodi Gaff, Jackson (580) 28:32
19 211 Lydia Frazier, Traverse City (584) 28:38
20 214 Rebecca Goodwin, Traverse City (587) 28:44
21 216 Carolyn Houle, Berkley (590) 28:46
22 217 Carolyn Buran, Traverse City (591) 28:46
23 219 Jessica Shue, Livonia (599) 28:56
24 227 Lani Smith, Traverse City (607) 28:59
25 228 Renee Cambridge, Byron ctr (608) 29:00
26 229 Susan Sparling, Traverse City (611) 29:03
27 232 Kerri Ohanesian, Traverse City (620) 29:12
28 251 Nancy Flowers, Traverse City (655) 29:53
29 257 Natalie Hazen, Berkley (663) 30:11
30 258 Nichole Kleinrichert, Traverse City (665)
30:16
31 259 Jennifer Corwin, Traverse City (666) 30:16
32 267 Debbie Schmuckal, Traverse City (681) 30:48
33 268 Lani Gates, Traverse City (682) 30:51
34 276 Heather Duventech, Traverse City (696) 31:05
35 282 Krista Bedells, Traverse City (707) 31:18
36 286 Michelle Hearn, Traverse City (713) 31:29
37 287 Rebekka Barnett, Dayton (715) 31:32
38 293 Kathy Bartels, Saginaw (724) 31:41
39 296 Holly James, Traverse City (732) 31:52
40 299 Julie Duffing, Kingsley (739) 32:07
41 308 Mary anne Ross, Traverse City (751) 32:34
42 312 Jennifer Bourdo, Traverse City (757) 32:42
43 319 Martha Breneiser, Lk orion (766) 32:57
44 322 Shannon Cross, Brighton (770) 33:03
45 324 Alyson Rice, Traverse City (772) 33:08
46 342 Kristin Ward, Interlochen (795) 34:04
47 354 Lisa Scott, Traverse City (816) 34:56
48 355 Krina Kleinrichert, Traverse City (817)
34:59
49 365 Colleen Gerace, Traverse City (828) 35:34
50 370 Pam Borlace, Traverse City (833) 35:43
51 392 Nicole Alters, Highland Ranch (865) 37:12
52 395 Deanna Keagy, St Louis (870) 37:32
53 397 Jill Slgel, Traverse City (872) 37:39

Men's 30 to 34 37 Finished

1 9 Brett Sanborn, Rochester Hills (9) 16:07
2 47 Roger Send, Traverse City (50) 18:41
3 51 Kurt Johnson, Suttons Bay (54) 18:58
4 55 James Rich, Hemlock (59) 19:02
5 56 Mark Hale, Lansing (60) 19:03
6 63 Charles Miller, Haslett (68) 19:19
7 73 Steve Mathews, Bloomingdale (82) 19:51
8 108 Michael Crain, Port Huron (132) 20:52
9 113 Tod Reeve, Harrison (140) 21:01
10 130 Scott Chaussee, Traverse City (159) 21:23
11 140 Matt Mosher, Glen Arbor (176) 21:44
12 198 Roger Harmon, Crystal Lake (261) 23:20
13 227 Steve Cox, Copemish (305) 23:54
14 231 Jiunn-Der Duh, E Lansing (321) 24:03
15 237 Patrick Friedli, Traverse City (329) 24:09
16 243 Lance Smeltekop, Patterson (342) 24:24
17 263 Ed Galindo, Traverse City (367) 24:35
18 269 Bernie Gallis, Sterling Height (378) 24:42
19 272 Mike O'Reilly, Jackson (381) 24:45
20 284 Rich Roman, Traverse City (407) 25:24
21 286 Michael Griffith, Traverse City (410) 25:30
22 296 Russ Whittaker, Grand Rapids (428) 25:45
23 307 Steve Kelty, Traverse City (444) 26:02
24 315 Kevin DuFord, Lake Ann (464) 26:24
25 340 David Bendig, Lake Leelanau (514) 27:08
26 368 Jay Poupard, Charlotte (575) 28:28
27 375 John Orzech, Livonia (592) 28:47
28 381 Pat Brothers, Farm Hills (609) 29:02
29 382 Timothy Williams, Cadillac (610) 29:03
30 383 Brian Postma, Traverse City (612) 29:03
31 409 Greg Hazen, Berkley (669) 30:18
32 416 Matt Anderson, Traverse City (684) 30:52
33 419 Mike Schuler, Rockford (689) 30:56
34 424 Jeff Summers, Traverse City (703) 31:13
35 436 Glenn Waisanen, Farmington Hls (731) 31:52
36 466 Vern Gauthier, Williamsburg (841) 36:08
37 505 Steven Alberts, Spring grove (1034) 51:52

Women's 30 to 34 39 Finished

1 15 Susan Gembis, Livonia (105) 20:17
2 27 Mari Raphael, Suttons Bay (138) 20:59
3 31 Tammy Sanborn, Rochester Hills (163) 21:29
4 90 Judy Zemper, Traverse City (320) 24:03
5 101 Kelly Shrift, Traverse City (353) 24:29
6 106 Vicki Armour, Traverse City (370) 24:36
7 108 Ann Bush, Cadillac (375) 24:39
8 112 Karen Armour, Traverse City (386) 24:50
9 121 Elizabeth Boesen, Williamsburg (400) 25:17
10 131 Karie Roman, Traverse City (425) 25:43
11 137 Kristin Patrick, Franklin (443) 26:02
12 156 Kimberly Leptich, Waterford (474) 26:32
13 174 Amy Domlenik, Harper woods (513) 27:07
14 176 Kathy Bensley, Kalamazoo (519) 27:11
15 182 Jennifer Coleman, Traverse City (527) 27:30
16 190 Susan Achm, Traverse City (543) 27:54
17 201 Cheryl Simon, Detroit (563) 28:16
18 212 Stephanie Clark, San Diego (585) 28:41
19 220 Corrie Lambert, Traverse City (600) 28:56
20 238 Carolyn Morley, Kentwood (631) 29:27
21 240 Beth Ann Youker, Buckley (635) 29:33
22 253 Lorraine Palucki, Dearborn (657) 29:59
23 265 DeAnne Musser, Traverse City (677) 30:39
24 266 Cindy Hughes, Grawn (679) 30:41
25 270 Theresa Lance, Mt Home AFB (687) 30:54
26 300 Trish Gray, Traverse City (743) 32:16
27 304 Laura Emmett, Traverse City (747) 32:25
28 307 Barb McAnelly, Rockford (750) 32:32
29 310 Leslie Summers, Traverse City (753) 32:35
30 323 Linda Schaub, Traverse City (771) 33:08
31 327 Margaret Wilson, Traverse City (775) 33:14
32 340 Bridgette Murray, Grosse Pte Frms (793)
33:57
33 346 Anne Linto, Monroe (802) 34:15
34 350 Kelly Heffron, Farm Hills (810) 34:44
35 366 Dana Zedd, Traverse City (829) 35:36
36 371 Kimberly Kallas, Davison (835) 35:50
37 373 Laurie Stricker, Traverse City (838) 35:57
38 380 Kara Thompson, Chicago (847) 36:36
39 507 Heather Schulz, Northville (1003) 49:40

Men's 35 to 39 63 Finished

1 14 Doug Ogden, Ann arbor (14) 16:24
2 15 Paul Wakeman, Bath (15) 16:30
3 16 Jim Rossi, Traverse City (16) 16:34
4 17 Ron Zywicki, Traverse City (17) 16:35
5 20 Mark Devereaux, Jackson (20) 16:46
6 33 John Springer, S Lyon (35) 17:42
7 39 Bryan Burns, Traverse City (41) 17:53
8 42 Kevin Deyo, Traverse City (44) 18:09
9 44 Bill Marsh Jr., Traverse City (46) 18:23
10 80 Chris Wendel, Leland (92) 20:01
11 81 Robert Lingaur, Lake leelanau (93) 20:02
12 88 Lyle Waterman, Onekama (101) 20:14
13 90 Gunnar Gustafson, Phoenix (103) 20:16
14 93 Jeff DeRushia, Traverse City (111) 20:23
15 96 Richard Bielewicz, Traverse City (116) 20:31
16 107 Alan Guy, Bellaire (130) 20:46
17 112 Dennis Drenikowski, Dearborn (139) 21:00
18 117 Sean Palmer, Traverse City (144) 21:07
19 124 Gordy Nevers, Auburn hills (152) 21:16
20 129 Glen Harding, Williamsburg (158) 21:22
21 136 Tim Essel, Traverse City (168) 21:35
22 138 Phillip Jose, Traverse City (174) 21:43
23 143 Darrell Black, Traverse City (182) 21:49
24 153 Bob Andre, Traverse City (195) 21:58
25 156 Dan Britten, Wyoming (198) 22:02
26 157 Cliff Gerrish, DeWitt (199) 22:02
27 177 Dan Parshall, Willaimsburg (229) 22:40
28 183 Steve Clemens, Indianapolis (239) 22:51
29 194 Tim Smith, Traverse City (254) 23:11
30 235 Erik Johnson, Traverse City (327) 24:08
31 239 John Wade, Grawn? (332) 24:11
32 249 Elwin Helder, Holland (349) 24:28
33 257 Timothy Tunison, Metamora (359) 24:32
34 277 Bruce Randall, Leland (395) 25:04
35 281 Jeff Dennis, Kingsley (404) 25:19
36 285 Dan Aja, Traverse City (409) 25:29
37 289 Bill Hunter, Jackson (415) 25:34
38 298 Mark Benson, Clarkston (431) 25:49
39 314 Tom Dalluge, Franklin (463) 26:23
40 321 Steve Wood, Tulsa (482) 26:40
41 324 Jim Jewell, Traverse City (489) 26:43
42 325 Steven Childs, Scottsdale (490) 26:43
43 332 Donn Westman, Traverse City (501) 26:55
44 338 Dean Walker, Traverse City (511) 27:05
45 341 Sim Rodgers, Dayton (515) 27:09
46 344 Bob Bensley, Kalamazoo (520) 27:11
47 347 Terry Lautner, Traverse City (529) 27:36
48 349 Mike Braun, Traverse City (533) 27:38
49 350 Dennis Ryan, Traverse City (534) 27:38
50 355 Eric Benson, Traverse City (550) 28:00
51 358 Ed Borstel, Traverse City (555) 28:09
52 360 Stuart Jeffares, Rochester hills (557) 28:10
53 365 Craig Webb, Owosso (568) 28:19
54 377 Chris Fowler, Traverse City (595) 28:52
55 387 Jeff McLaughlin, Plymouth (618) 29:10
56 395 Robert Kauffman, Crown Point (634) 29:33
57 399 Phillip Yancho, Traverse City (641) 29:38
58 418 Kelly Guswiler, Traverse City (688) 30:54
59 434 Andy Sheehan, Gladwin (727) 31:47
60 439 Mark Williams, Traverse City (735) 31:59
61 453 Jeff McAllister, Glen Ellyn (790) 33:52
62 464 John Lemcool, Grawn (834) 35:50
63 465 Greg Kallas, Davison (836) 35:52

Women's 35 to 39 35 Finished

1 30 Cindy Cuba, Traverse City (161) 21:25
2 51 Deb Pierson, Cadillac (222) 22:30
3 55 Laura Rylands, Traverse City (233) 22:44
4 109 Kerry Marsh, Traverse City (377) 24:42
5 125 Gayle Fuller, Clarkston (412) 25:31
6 126 Susanne Gum, Traverse City (413) 25:32
7 139 Debbie Marsh, Traverse City (446) 26:03
8 146 Bobbi Moore, Grand Rapids (456) 26:12
9 147 Erin Nevers, Auburn hills (457) 26:13
10 151 Evie Ponton, VA Beach (467) 26:26
11 152 Lori Fasi, Traverse City (468) 26:27
12 155 Jennifer Wolfe, Holland (473) 26:32
13 164 Alice Mariani, Ft Gratiot (487) 26:43
14 194 Sue Corwin, Traverse City (548) 27:58
15 198 Jeana Aiken, Traverse City (560) 28:14
16 199 Tina McPherson, Flushing (561) 28:14
17 202 Natalie McGhan, Traverse City (565) 28:18
18 203 Nettie Schank, St Helen (567) 28:19
19 207 Kim Coleman, Traverse City (574) 28:28
20 208 Loretta DeYoung, Midland (577) 28:30
21 231 Cheryl Bouschor, Traverse City (615) 29:05
22 237 Rebecca Piekink, Clarkston (630) 29:26
23 248 Pat Millward, Bloomfield hill (649) 29:46
24 274 Christine Stapleton, Traverse City (694)
31:02
25 283 Terri Danielson, Traverse City (708) 31:19
26 284 Cathy Stepka, Traverse City (709) 31:21
27 290 Mary Boyce, Kewadin (719) 31:36
28 292 Janice Kilpatrick, Rochester Hills (722)
31:39
29 314 Julie Schleif, Interlochen (759) 32:45
30 336 Catherine Gadbow, Traverse City (788) 33:46
31 345 Rhonda Aja, Traverse City (800) 34:14
32 360 Lana Klosterman, Novi (822) 35:27
33 368 Polly Walker, Traverse City (831) 35:36
34 379 Suzanne Heyder, Livonia (845) 36:30
35 391 Paula Byrne, Dearborn (864) 37:12

Men's 40 to 44 55 Finished

1 48 Rick Hejl, Traverse City (51) 18:46
2 57 Mike Aja, Traverse City (61) 19:05
3 66 Rich Fasi, Traverse City (74) 19:30
4 67 Dennis Summerfield, Saginaw (75) 19:37
5 68 Steve Bauslaugh, Canton (76) 19:38
6 69 William Scott, Traverse City (78) 19:45
7 71 AJ Send, Traverse City (80) 19:48
8 74 Mark McGhan, Traverse City (83) 19:51
9 79 John Kostrzewa, Traverse City (91) 20:00
10 85 Jim Carpenter, Buckley (97) 20:10
11 92 Fred Kohler, Harbor springs (110) 20:23
12 95 Jeff Martin, Buckley (115) 20:30
13 97 Dave Drake, Traverse City (119) 20:34
14 103 Rod Moors, Honor (125) 20:38
15 114 Norman Licht, Traverse City (141) 21:03
16 120 Daniel Braun, Mio (147) 21:14
17 126 Sam Menchaca, Traverse City (155) 21:19
18 148 Clark Shutt, Maple City (189) 21:54
19 169 Keith Hesche, Ionia (218) 22:23
20 172 David Hill, Midland (223) 22:31
21 176 Howard Herron, Beulah (228) 22:38
22 180 Lewis Rash, Kingsley (236) 22:49
23 192 Michael Mahn, Traverse City (251) 23:07
24 196 Wayne Houghton, Cedar (257) 23:12
25 211 Scott Hartzell, Buckley (278) 23:37
26 213 Tom Prenning, Grand Rapids (281) 23:38
27 218 Patrick Heintz, Traverse City (287) 23:43
28 220 Tom Roach, Traverse City (291) 23:46
29 224 Mark Beaton, Grand Rapids (298) 23:51
30 229 Mike Pekala, Midland (310) 23:58
31 232 Douglas Shaw, Traverse City (322) 24:03
32 240 Michael Kinnard, Jackson (333) 24:12
33 247 Gino Mariani, Ft Gratiot (347) 24:27
34 251 Pat Kiella, Traverse City (351) 24:28
35 271 Craig Knechtel, Kingsley (380) 24:43
36 278 Mike Ramierez, Paw Paw (396) 25:05
37 309 Mark Roberts, Sterling Hgts (453) 26:10
38 319 Rodney Christopherson, Traverse City (475)
26:32
39 322 Mike Wolohan, Bay city (485) 26:42
40 323 Mike Trippe, Traverse City (486) 26:42
41 327 Mark Ratliff, Livonia (493) 26:45
42 328 Dennis Eva, Goodrich (495) 26:50
43 329 Don Haines, Buckley (497) 26:51
44 348 Michael Cochran, Traverse City (531) 27:37
45 367 Tim McKay, Williamston (572) 28:24
46 390 Mike Balconi, Roscommon (622) 29:13
47 404 Greg Hamilton, Williamsburg (654) 29:51
48 421 Edwin Kelley, Jamesville (699) 31:06
49 422 Rick Robbins, Traverse City (700) 31:09
50 431 Edward Albert, Suttons Bay (723) 31:40
51 444 Mark Heindl, Traverse City (755) 32:37
52 451 David Parshall, Bradenton (783) 33:37
53 459 John McNeil, Traverse City (806) 34:17
54 462 Steve Earls, Coleman (813) 34:52
55 472 Jeff Gauthier, Grawn (858) 36:50

Women's 40 to 44 38 Finished

1 7 Sheila Carpenter, Manistee (71) 19:25
2 49 Patricia Bearup, Traverse City (215) 22:21
3 64 Nancy Langham, Socttsdale (266) 23:25
4 86 Lynn Mattern, Traverse City (316) 24:00
5 87 Mary Ann Behm, Traverse City (317) 24:01
6 92 Nancy Kohler, Harbor springs (324) 24:04
7 113 Kim Schwartz, Ada (387) 24:52
8 117 Debbie Pahl, Buckley (391) 25:02
9 119 Stephanie Carey, Charlevoix (397) 25:07
10 123 Lori Vohs, Warren (403) 25:18
11 130 Terry Ann Tiberg, Traverse City (424) 25:42
12 134 Kim Jaunese, Mt Pleasant (432) 25:51
13 145 Peggy Wagner, Traverse City (455) 26:11
14 181 Mary Joslin, Traverse City (525) 27:24
15 195 Joan Goodwin, Hastings Hudson (549) 27:59
16 204 Jo Longcore, Rockford (569) 28:20
17 213 Peggy Ferrill, Traverse City (586) 28:41
18 215 Lois Boekstein, Traverse City (589) 28:44
19 222 Katie Taberski, Traverse City (602) 28:56
20 226 Cathy Anderson, Brighton (606) 28:59
21 230 Kimberlie Lautner, Traverse City (613) 29:04
22 235 Shirley Monteith, Dearborn Hgts (627) 29:23
23 242 Sally jo Yancho, Traverse City (640) 29:38
24 250 Peggy Deering, Cedar (653) 29:48
25 273 Barb Mansfield, Bear Lake (692) 31:00
26 295 Pamela Chmielewski, Traverse City (730)
31:51
27 306 Debbie Snyder, Grosse pt (749) 32:30
28 321 Mary Willson, Bellaire (768) 33:01
29 329 Kathy McGrath, Traverse City (779) 33:25
30 334 Lorraine Brown, Traverse City (786) 33:42
31 337 Jann Reis, New Lothrup (789) 33:48
32 341 Lalene Kay, Berea (794) 34:02
33 343 Lynn McGee, Parma (797) 34:13
34 348 Joan Richmond, Traverse City (807) 34:22
35 369 Bonnie Gotshall, Traverse City (832) 35:41
36 372 Jean Graves, Traverse City (837) 35:53
37 386 Julie Johnson, Traverse City (857) 36:50
38 513 Cheryl Hoisington, Mt Pleasant (1013) 50:34

Men's 45 to 49 46 Finished

1 31 Tom Hardy, Holly (33) 17:37
2 52 James Jaunese, Mt Pleasant (56) 18:59
3 60 Ed Schmidt, Nunica (65) 19:13
4 64 Richard Nielson, Frankfurt (70) 19:23
5 77 Jim Lobur, Fife Lake (87) 19:54
6 83 Richard Beckwith, Traverse City (95) 20:05
7 84 Dennis Dean, Dillingham (96) 20:08
8 91 Steve Selden, Petosky (107) 20:18
9 98 Syd Baxter, Grand Rapids (120) 20:34
10 106 Rick Taylor, Frankfurt (129) 20:41
11 109 Rick Fockler, Shepherd (135) 20:55
12 116 Raymond Pahl, Buckley (143) 21:06
13 127 Mike Mullen, Ludington (156) 21:20
14 142 Richard Clark, Traverse City (181) 21:48
15 163 Tom Brunner, Manistee (209) 22:15
16 164 Roger Dirkse, Interlochen (212) 22:17
17 179 Jerry Sheppard, Manton (235) 22:47
18 186 James Hack, Essexville (242) 22:54
19 204 Chris Christensen, Flint (268) 23:25
20 207 Alan Whitehead, Novi (273) 23:32
21 209 Gene TerHorst, Byron Center (276) 23:34
22 214 Russell VanHouzen, Traverse City (282) 23:39
23 216 Bill Smith, Traverse City (284) 23:41
24 226 Ron Clone, Elk rapids (302) 23:53
25 228 Keith Dykhuis, Fremont (306) 23:55
26 236 Greg Williams, Traverse City (328) 24:09
27 242 David Fox, Gaylord (340) 24:22
28 253 Lawrence Dawe, Shelby Twp (354) 24:30
29 280 Dennis Guernsey, Greenville (401) 25:17
30 292 Dan Duguid, Williamsburg (420) 25:39
31 299 John Barnoski, Centerville (433) 25:52
32 304 Jon Cleland, Traverse City (439) 25:58
33 320 David Borek, Grand Rapids (478) 26:36
34 334 Dan Edson, Traverse City (506) 27:00
35 336 Steve Doherty, Traverse City (508) 27:01
36 342 Klaus Lehrer, Williamsburg (516) 27:10
37 353 James Cox, Romulus (540) 27:50
38 359 Pat O'Conner, Suttons Bay (556) 28:09
39 366 Gene Laporte, Traverse City (571) 28:22
40 403 Tom Trovato, Traverse City (651) 29:47
41 428 James Maddix, Mason (714) 31:31
42 429 Tom Gardner, Traverse City (718) 31:35
43 435 John Larzelere, East Lansing (728) 31:48
44 447 Jim Vanstratt, Traverse City (761) 32:50
45 460 Mike Eva, Roscommon (809) 34:39
46 487 Dennis Rackley, Warren (917) 42:45

Women's 45 to 49 32 Finished

1 18 Bonnie Alanson, Traverse City (109) 20:23
2 39 Linda Fleeger, Grand Rapids (180) 21:47
3 93 Janeen Dvorak, Corunna (330) 24:10
4 129 Chris Montague, Interlochen (421) 25:39
5 143 Pam Esko, Carol Stream (451) 26:10
6 144 Judy Hoxsie, Williamsburg (452) 26:10
7 154 Rebecca Rhoades, Cedar (470) 26:30
8 157 Joanne Michalski, Traverse City (476) 26:33
9 160 Marilyn Karczewski, Traverse City (480)
26:40
10 169 Cindy Sack, Parchment (498) 26:52
11 173 Joyce Ward, Williamsburg (509) 27:03
12 183 Geri Morris, Traverse City (530) 27:36
13 205 Pat Ramos, Grand Rapids (570) 28:21
14 206 Marie Martell, E Lansing (573) 28:24
15 234 Margie Beers, Lk Leelanau (625) 29:19
16 243 Mary Vasse, Grosse Pt (644) 29:43
17 254 Becky Eiting, Traverse City (658) 29:59
18 260 Karlyn Blue, Traverse City (668) 30:17
19 269 Gail Matesich, Bear lake (686) 30:54
20 271 Gloria Butler, Traverse City (690) 30:57
21 288 Gwen Donaldson, Mt Plesant (716) 31:33
22 297 Emily Bluener, Traverse City (737) 32:05
23 309 Barb Bleyaert, Jackson (752) 32:35
24 313 Karen McFeters, Union City (758) 32:42
25 317 Maggie Quinn, Traverse City (764) 32:55
26 332 Pam Gudas, Spring lake (782) 33:36
27 339 Susan Jones, Soldotna (792) 33:54
28 347 Kristine Peters, Northville (804) 34:16
29 352 Sally Witkop, Traverse City (814) 34:53
30 359 Connie Poirier, Rochester Hls (821) 35:27
31 402 Carolyn Green, Traverse City (880) 38:30
32 409 Peggy Kurzmann, Eagle River (889) 39:40

Men's 50 to 54 47 Finished

1 50 Greg Hodge, Traverse City (53) 18:52
2 76 Larry Grow, Traverse City (86) 19:52
3 82 Harry Plouff, Mt Pleasant (94) 20:03
4 110 Bill Schulz, Traverse City (136) 20:55
5 111 Mike Nerbonne, Mt Pleasant (137) 20:56
6 133 Arthur Fredericks, Mt Plesant (164) 21:30
7 141 Gary Lake, Whitehouse (179) 21:46
8 145 Dan Hill, Traverse City (184) 21:51
9 161 Joe Mason, Canton (204) 22:12
10 167 James Monroe, Traverse City (216) 22:22
11 171 Tim Giles, Flushing (221) 22:27
12 182 Stu Turnbull, Mancelona (238) 22:51
13 187 Alan Krohn, Ann Arbor (243) 22:54
14 190 Tim Perry, Traverse City (248) 23:03
15 208 Patrick Buron, Traverse City (275) 23:33
16 221 John Bruder, Traverse City (293) 23:46
17 225 Reed Wicander, Mt Pleasant (301) 23:53
18 238 Larry Miller, Traverse City (331) 24:11
19 246 Lee Wilson, Traverse City (346) 24:27
20 248 Jim Marshall, Kingsley (348) 24:27
21 254 Richard Naperala, Traverse City (356) 24:32
22 255 Roger Raehl, Traverse City (357) 24:32
23 266 Dave Taberski, Traverse City (372) 24:38
24 283 Roger Mastrantonio, Ocala (406) 25:22
25 288 Tom Christensen, Cedar (414) 25:33
26 295 Russ Mathieson, Romeo (426) 25:44
27 300 Greg Vasse, Grosse Pt (434) 25:52
28 302 Mike Dorcey, West bloomfield (437) 25:56
29 303 John Johnson, Alanson (438) 25:57
30 310 Chuck Childress, Nortville (454) 26:11
31 317 Robert Sniff, Traverse City (471) 26:31
32 326 Charles Nichols, Traverse City (491) 26:44
33 330 Geoffrey Newhouse, Midland (499) 26:53
34 357 Francis Gingras, Williamsburg (553) 28:05
35 363 Robert Hammond, Traverse City (564) 28:17
36 364 Dennis Field, Traverse City (566) 28:18
37 392 Thomas Piekink, Clarkston (626) 29:22
38 393 Dale Monteith, Dearborn Hgts (628) 29:23
39 405 Tom Jewett, Lansing (661) 30:02
40 407 TD Phillips, Traverse City (664) 30:13
41 414 Ross Burden, Traverse City (680) 30:46
42 423 William Crain, Grawn (702) 31:12
43 425 Wallace Tuttle, Traverse City (705) 31:13
44 432 Keith Adler, Traverse City (725) 31:42
45 433 Levy Snyder, Traverse City (726) 31:45
46 440 Ken Siderman, Traverse City (736) 32:04
47 445 Bob Goff, Traverse City (756) 32:38

Women's 50 to 54 18 Finished

1 100 Mary Baxter, Grand Rapids (343) 24:25
2 142 Mary Lemons, Howell (450) 26:09
3 158 Noriko Kampfschulte, Grand Rapids (477)
26:35
4 170 Sally Rademacher, Rockford (502) 26:55
5 178 Ellen Fivenson, Traverse City (522) 27:18
6 179 Judy Mac, Ann Arbor (523) 27:19
7 221 Joan Wascha, Bruton (601) 28:56
8 239 Judith Henson, Zeeland (632) 29:28
9 285 Martha Austin, Swartz Creek (710) 31:21
10 291 Marilyn Pierman, Traverse City (720) 31:37
11 315 Sally Knott, Traverse City (762) 32:51
12 316 Judy Williams, Commerce Twnshp (763) 32:51
13 318 Laura LaPorte, Weston (765) 32:56
14 325 Mary Quinn, Traverse City (773) 33:09
15 351 Judy Stentzel, Clinton (811) 34:47
16 353 Kathy Whalen, Traverse City (815) 34:56
17 412 Mollie Debandt, Troy (892) 40:07
18 471 Shirley Wildeboer, Kent City (963) 46:47

Men's 55 to 59 24 Finished

1 86 Norman Brokaw, Traverse City (98) 20:11
2 89 Sid Cram, Lake Leelanau (102) 20:15
3 173 Shelton Williams, Commerce Twnshp (225)
22:33
4 230 John Beneh, Traverse City (313) 23:59
5 274 Jim Hart, Central Lake (383) 24:47
6 287 Selden Kalbfleisch, Traverse City (411)
25:30
7 297 John Lober, Traverse City (430) 25:49
8 311 Byron Gay, Traverse City (458) 26:18
9 335 William Anderson, Traverse City (507) 27:00
10 343 Jerry Dumon, Traverse City (517) 27:10
11 345 Cliff Girard, Traverse City (526) 27:29
12 376 James Cook, Grawn (593) 28:50
13 385 Tom Clark, Williamsburg (616) 29:06
14 386 Dan Wertz, Okemos (617) 29:10
15 391 John Hardy, Traverse City (624) 29:15
16 406 Chris Smith, Clarkston (662) 30:03
17 411 Jack Muller, Byron Center (674) 30:30
18 415 Craig Holmes, Suttons bay (683) 30:52
19 427 David Stentzel, Clinton (712) 31:26
20 470 Ron Jones, Traverse City (853) 36:43
21 474 James Jack, Dallas (866) 37:21
22 477 Don Rills, Bellevue (875) 37:57
23 494 Russell McLean, Cadillac (982) 48:20
24 495 John Victory, Williamston (993) 49:07

Women's 55 to 59 7 Finished

1 172 Pat Holmes, Suttons bay (505) 26:58
2 305 Lusn Beach, Traverse City (748) 32:28
3 326 Kathleen Weitschat, Elk Rapids (774) 33:12
4 335 Barb Vanderberg, Muskegon (787) 33:44
5 374 Madonna Aubrey, Flushing (839) 36:01
6 376 Terri Jones, Traverse City (842) 36:10
7 435 Marilyn Schuler, Traverse City (922) 43:14

Men's 60 to 64 7 Finished

1 135 Glen Taylor, Charlevoix (166) 21:33
2 197 Bob Schwenter, Traverse City (258) 23:15
3 256 Jack Kroeze, Muskegon (358) 24:32
4 260 Jim Bendig, Lake Leelanau (362) 24:34
5 380 Dan Crossen, Granger (598) 28:54
6 401 Fred Hoisington, Eden Prairie (643) 29:41
7 413 Francis Tenbusch, Traverse City (678) 30:41

Women's 60 to 64 5 Finished

1 320 Janet Wiedmayer, Ann Arbor (767) 32:58
2 384 Lorraine Nyberg, Kalamazoo (855) 36:46
3 393 Jan Dennis, Benzonia (867) 37:24
4 396 Elsie Dudley, Wyoming (871) 37:32
5 432 Barbara Thomas, Kewadin (919) 42:47

Men's 65 to 69 11 Finished

1 241 Ed Hardy, Traverse City (335) 24:15
2 268 Larry Brunnage, Stanton (376) 24:41
3 294 Bill Petty, Traverse City (423) 25:41
4 312 Bob Hays, Grosse Pte Frms (459) 26:19
5 354 Bob Sabol, Traverse City (544) 27:55
6 378 Gus Autenrieth, Suttons Bay (596) 28:53
7 384 Jeff Brow, Midland (614) 29:04
8 438 George Anderson, Northport (734) 31:59
9 443 Bob Esford, Petoskey (742) 32:15
10 450 Erwin Kirchner, Waterford (778) 33:25
11 455 John McGee, Parma (798) 34:13

Women's 65 to 69 3 Finished

1 255 Evelyn Reneaud, Ortonville (659) 30:00
2 279 Annette Hardy, Traverse City (701) 31:12
3 464 Val Rouse, Central Lake (956) 46:19

Men's 70 & Over 8 Finished

1 397 Tom Edwards, Farmington Hls (637) 29:37
2 442 Thomas Clack, Elk Rapids (741) 32:12
3 461 Chuck Siffert, Traverse City (812) 34:52
4 463 Bill Young, Traverse City (823) 35:28
5 469 Chris Boyle, Rochester hills (851) 36:42
6 471 Eldon Rouse, Central Lake (854) 36:45
7 480 Bill Wise, Leland (888) 39:38
8 484 Max Bird, Cedar Springs (909) 42:13

Women's 70 & Over 2 Finished

1 303 Nancy Schulz, Livonia (746) 32:25
2 480 Joyce Fowler, Saginaw (972) 47:24

Men's 39 & Under 16 Finished

1 426 Alex Ratliff, Livonia (711) 31:23
2 482 Thomas Scheid, Taylor (897) 40:40
3 493 Jeb Corpe, Williamsburg (974) 47:26
4 496 Joshua Hoisington, Mt Pleasant (997) 49:15
5 497 Bradley Bomberry, Traverse City (1006) 49:45
6 498 Raymond Bomberry, Traverse City (1008) 50:01
7 503 Frederick Kundrata, Beaver Creek (1031)
51:45
8 504 Rich Kundrata, Rochester (1032) 51:45
9 507 Ben Swan, Williamsburg (1044) 52:49
10 509 Royce Mashburn, Grand Blanc (1057) 54:32
11 510 Chris Fechik, Flint (1059) 54:34
12 511 Matt Mashburn, Traverse City (1060) 54:35
13 514 Aaron Hoisington, Mt Pleasant (1065) 55:39
14 516 Tony McLaughlin, Plymouth (1073) 56:55
15 517 Jarrett McFeters, Union City (1081) 1:05:15
16 519 Kevin McElroy, Farmington (1085) 1:05:30

Women's 39 & Under 72 Finished

1 141 Eileen Malkewitz, Ludington (449) 26:07
2 148 Tonya Asp, Essexville (460) 26:20
3 356 Meagan Reese, Traverse City (818) 34:59
4 357 Tresa Reneaud, Goodrich (819) 35:10
5 361 Katie Heintz, Traverse City (824) 35:29
6 364 Christine Riker, West Olive (827) 35:34
7 389 Christine Grzegorczyk, Kawkawlin (862) 37:01
8 390 Susan Vance, Traverse City (863) 37:05
9 394 Kathy Clemens, Indianapolis (868) 37:27
10 398 Joanie Stembaugh, Ada (873) 37:46
11 400 Bethany Richardson, Traverse City (877)
38:22
12 401 Peggy Gauthier, Cedar (878) 38:25
13 403 Kirstie Swanson, Elk rapids (881) 38:33
14 405 Joan Kunnath, Traverse City (883) 38:59
15 406 Bridget Clous, Saginaw (884) 39:01
16 408 Lisa Hathaway, Traverse City (887) 39:29
17 418 Emily McNeil, Traverse City (900) 41:01
18 419 Emily Jackson, Kingsley (901) 41:02
19 420 Beth Jackson, Kingsley (902) 41:02
20 429 Ann Machelski, Traverse City (915) 42:43
21 433 Gloria Perrault, Traverse City (920) 42:53
22 436 Laura Mashburn, Traverse City (923) 43:19
23 437 Kimberly Sak, Troy (924) 43:21
24 444 Jennifer Daniels, Farmington Hls (934) 44:17
25 445 Elizabeth Busch, Traverse City (935) 44:17
26 447 Mary Pishock, SchuylkillHaven (938) 44:25
27 450 Jacqueline Benson, Clarkston (941) 44:51
28 453 Megan Noonan, Union Springs (944) 45:13
29 454 Danielle Corpe, Williamsburg (945) 45:33
30 455 Michelle Corpe, Williamsburg (946) 45:33
31 457 Casey Crockett, Traverse City (948) 45:40
32 466 Suzanna Ward, Bloomington (958) 46:25
33 467 Heather Bandeen, Williamsburg (959) 46:25
34 472 Elizabeth Albright, Alpena (964) 46:53
35 481 Andrea Corpe, Williamsburg (973) 47:25
36 482 Sharon Corpe, Williamsburg (975) 47:27
37 484 Laura Avolio, Novi (977) 48:11
38 489 Penny Bradford, Onekama (983) 48:21
39 490 Laura Kelso, Traverse City (984) 48:23
40 491 Christine Nichols, Albuquerque (985) 48:27
41 493 Maggie Nichols, Salt Lake City (987) 48:28
42 500 Christine Mikowski, Cedar (995) 49:08
43 501 Jillian Swan, Williamsburg (996) 49:15
44 503 Suzanne Bickle, Traverse City (999) 49:19
45 506 Karen Jovanelly, Westland (1002) 49:24
46 508 Beverly Carter, Canton (1004) 49:40
47 509 Ashley Gormley, Canton (1005) 49:43
48 512 Gwen Trentham, Traverse City (1012) 50:33
49 514 Laura Herman, Traverse City (1014) 50:34
50 515 Melissa Kirby, Traverse City (1015) 50:35
51 516 Lisa Herman, Philadelphia (1016) 50:35
52 521 Rhiannon Isaksson, Traverse City (1022)
51:00
53 527 Joy Kundrata, Rochester (1029) 51:43
54 528 Joan Kundrata, Seattle (1030) 51:44
55 532 Nicole Snow, Lake Ann (1038) 52:04
56 539 Jennifer Grabbel, Harper woods (1046) 52:49
57 541 Kelly McElroy, Farmington (1048) 53:07
58 543 Emily Roberts, Sterling Hgts (1050) 53:24
59 544 Kerry Roberts, Sterling Hgts (1051) 53:25
60 545 Lindsey Scheid, Taylor (1052) 53:30
61 548 Sarah Marsh, Traverse City (1056) 54:32
62 549 Caroline Mashburn, Flint (1058) 54:33
63 550 Tambrey Scheid, Taylor (1061) 55:25
64 553 Carly Fowler, Traverse City (1067) 55:57
65 554 Colleen Fowler, Traverse City (1068) 55:58
66 558 Nichole McLaughlin, Plymouth (1074) 58:07
67 560 Leslie McAlvey, Okemos (1076) 59:03
68 561 Natalie McLaughlin, Plymouth (1077) 59:21
69 562 Nancy Perron, Interlochen (1078) 1:00:06
70 564 Christy Flayden, Port Huron (1080) 1:00:23
71 565 Danielle Bott, Buckley (1083) 1:05:21
72 566 Christina Bott, Buckley (1084) 1:05:23

Men's 40 & Over 24 Finished

1 420 Rick Sack, Parchment (693) 31:01
2 454 Pete LaPlaca, Traverse City (796) 34:12
3 467 George Kuhn, Traverse City (846) 36:35
4 468 David Jackson, Kalamazoo (848) 36:40
5 473 Paul Sak, Troy (859) 36:51
6 476 Ernestine Howse, Detroit (874) 37:54
7 478 John Beason, Flushing (879) 38:30
8 479 Thomas Waclawski, Traverse City (885) 39:17
9 481 Leonard Roebke, Traverse City (896) 40:36
10 483 Grover West, O'Fallen (907) 41:49
11 485 Bob Maynard, Suttons Bay (910) 42:30
12 486 John Lewis, Traverse City (911) 42:40
13 490 Tom Quinn, Traverse City (933) 44:12
14 491 Tom Madden, Kewadin (937) 44:24
15 492 John Edwards, Battle Creek (949) 45:48
16 499 Mike Jones, Anchorage (1009) 50:09
17 501 Jack Webster, Wildwood (1018) 50:37
18 502 Rod West, Traverse City (1026) 51:13
19 506 Carrol Nichols, Suttons Bay (1035) 51:52
20 508 Larry Bezeau, Monroe (1055) 54:02
21 512 Gary Rice, Central Lake (1063) 55:26
22 513 Leo Hitt, Dearborn (1064) 55:26
23 518 Michael McFeters, Union City (1082) 1:05:17
24 520 Frederick Metcalf, Flushing (1087) 1:07:13

Women's 40 & Over 101 Finished

1 298 Jeanne Bocci, Grosse Pnte Pk (738) 32:06
2 330 Clare Shipshead, Traverse City (780) 33:25
3 358 Marjorie Ames, Traverse City (820) 35:12
4 362 Leslee Heintz, Traverse City (825) 35:30
5 375 Evyda Jackson, Kalamazoo (840) 36:08
6 388 Jane Blackwell, Salt Lake (861) 36:59
7 399 Mollie Moody, Suttons Bay (876) 38:13
8 404 Karen Richardson, Traverse City (882) 38:45
9 407 Barbara Burkholder, Traverse City (886)
39:28
10 410 Carol Preston, Haslett (890) 39:41
11 411 Joanne Corcoran, Traverse City (891) 39:42
12 413 Linda Frank, Williamsburg (893) 40:14
13 414 Barbara Brokaw, Traverse City (894) 40:14
14 415 Colleen Flynn, Walled Lk (895) 40:15
15 416 Evelyn Tenbusch, Traverse City (898) 40:48
16 417 Nancy Briggs, Traverse City (899) 40:56
17 421 Arlene Brennan, Traverse City (903) 41:06
18 422 Lija Ditmar, Traverse City (904) 41:06
19 423 Marilyn Edwards, Battle Creek (905) 41:09
20 424 Marty Rodgers, L Leelanau (906) 41:16
21 425 Debbie Donick, Traverse City (908) 41:58
22 426 Jane Nichols, Suttons Bay (912) 42:42
23 427 Marcia Limbocker, Traverse City (913) 42:42
24 428 Pam Stanley, Traverse City (914) 42:43
25 430 Jean Donaldson, Conway (916) 42:44
26 431 Louise O'Connor, Bloomington (918) 42:46
27 434 Margaret Curry, Traverse City (921) 42:53
28 438 Joanne Thayer, Interlochen (925) 43:23
29 439 Lucy Dennis, Traverse City (926) 43:23
30 440 Gwen Baxter, Glen Arbor (927) 43:24
31 441 Sally Ratliff, Livonia (928) 43:24
32 442 Loretta Sak, Troy (929) 43:29
33 443 Anne Crossen, Granger (932) 44:07
34 446 Carol Margerison, Traverse City (936) 44:22
35 448 Pamela Clous, Saginaw (939) 44:34
36 449 Pat Roebke, Traverse City (940) 44:46
37 451 Kathleen Reed, Interlochen (942) 45:10
38 452 Kathleen Covert, Northville (943) 45:12
39 456 Cynthia Crockett, Traverse City (947) 45:40
40 458 Joanne Minney, Mancelona (950) 46:00
41 459 Patti Rigan, Traverse City (951) 46:10
42 460 Laurie Miholer, Traverse City (952) 46:11
43 461 Brenda Wurm, Traverse City (953) 46:12
44 462 Nora Pearce, Medford (954) 46:15
45 463 Adela Mike, Elmira (955) 46:15
46 465 Nancy Bandeen, Williamsburg (957) 46:20
47 468 Maryhelen Dumon, Traverse City (960) 46:27
48 469 Ginny Purcell, Fort Wayne (961) 46:37
49 470 Sheila Gay, Traverse City (962) 46:45
50 473 Patricia Albright, Alpena (965) 46:53
51 474 Beth Amann, Canton (966) 46:54
52 475 Amm Cook, Grawn (967) 47:08
53 476 Peggy Pavlik, Merrill (968) 47:08
54 477 Barb Zupin, Traverse City (969) 47:09
55 478 Esther Cooper, Buckley (970) 47:21
56 479 Marilyn Brown, Buckley (971) 47:21
57 483 Patricia Maddix, Mason (976) 48:11
58 485 Janet Leutz, Traverse City (978) 48:13
59 486 Karla Veltman, Grandville (979) 48:15
60 487 Brenda Muller, Byron Center (980) 48:16
61 488 Linda Hundt, Spring lake (981) 48:20
62 492 Julie Kwasny, Shelby Twp (986) 48:27
63 494 Diane Kent, Lansing (988) 48:31
64 498 Randie Clawson, Traverse City (992) 48:50
65 499 Genevieve Shepherd, Traverse City (994)
49:07
66 502 Mary Duba, Alto (998) 49:19
67 504 Gail Clous, Traverse City (1000) 49:20
68 505 Carol Bickle, Cedar springs (1001) 49:24
69 510 Patricia West, Traverse City (1007) 49:46
70 511 Joyce Grover, Okemos (1010) 50:14
71 517 Linda Webster, Wildwood (1017) 50:37
72 518 Lori Pekala, Midland (1019) 50:40
73 519 Carla Lee, Alden (1020) 50:43
74 520 Marilyn Eberhardt, South Bend (1021) 50:43
75 522 Betsy Goetz, Troy (1023) 51:09
76 523 Susan Witte, Traverse City (1024) 51:10
77 524 Mary Norcross, Juneau (1025) 51:12
78 525 Jimi Heiks, Traverse City (1027) 51:31
79 526 Cherie Buron, Traverse City (1028) 51:43
80 529 Susan Swanson, Traverse City (1033) 51:45
81 530 Trish Aardema, Traverse City (1036) 51:53
82 531 Karen Axford, Woodhaven (1037) 52:04
83 533 Bonnie Nescot, Empire (1039) 52:15
84 534 Joann Keyanduy, Dearborn Hgts (1040) 52:15
85 535 Diana Morgan, Williamsburg (1041) 52:30
86 536 Karen Wheeler, Traverse City (1042) 52:39
87 537 Marci Emery, Traverse City (1043) 52:48
88 538 Lynn Swan, Williamsburg (1045) 52:49
89 540 Linda Merchant, Waterford (1047) 53:07
90 542 Kathryn Kohlhaas, Dewadin (1049) 53:24
91 546 Sandra Roberts, Sterling Hgts (1053) 53:30
92 547 Bette Bezeau, Monroe (1054) 54:02
93 551 Carol Paxton, Charlevoix (1062) 55:26
94 552 Gail Hoisington, Eden Prairie (1066) 55:43
95 555 Ann Seykell, Livonia (1070) 56:01
96 556 Lil Buescher, Livonia (1071) 56:28
97 557 Judy Trentham, Traverse City (1072) 56:28
98 559 Linda Wertz, Okemos (1075) 59:02
99 563 Linda Witt, Traverse City (1079) 1:00:07
100 567 Kathleen Grant, Holt (1086) 1:05:31
101 568 Rita Schneider, Kingsley (1088) 1:20:24



High School Women's Mile



1st Place--Sara Debyuyn, Traverse City, MI, 5:06
2nd Place--Juanita Navarro, Blissfield, MI, 5:24
3rd Place--Jenny Drenth, Central Lake, MI, 5:27
4th Place--Kelly Bigelow, Thompsonville, MI, 5:51
5th Place--Sara Warnke, Grand Rapids, MI, 5:52
6th Place--Lindsey Wade, Traverse City, MI, 5:57
7th Place--Morgan Cole, Traverse City, MI, 6:18
8th Place--Sara Moore, Honor, MI, 6:23


Elite Women's Mile



1st Place--Theresa Marea, Toledo, OH, 4:41
2nd Place--Misty Allison-Cohn, Okemos, MI, 4:42
3rd Place--Jenny Goodpaster--Holland, MI, 4:48
4th Place--Amy Kuitse, Southbend, IN, 4:59
5th Place--Jodi Buck, Ann Arbor, MI, 5:04
6th Place, Michelle Rauch, Grand Rapids, MI, 5:08
7th Place--Valerie Hendrickson, Grandville, MI, 5:16
8th Place--Doreen Groshan, Grandville, MI, 5:18


High School Men's Mile



1st Place--Joe Agostinelli, Traverse City, MI, 4:21
2nd Place--Jake Flynn, Benzonia, MI, 4:30
3rd Place--Jeremy Davis, Mancelona, MI, 4:36
4th Place--Jeremiah Saier, Honor, MI, 4:42
5th Place--John Bowen, Kingsley, MI, 4:59
5th Place--Andrew Duerkson, Mancelona, MI, 4:59
6th Place--Dan Stolz, Interlochen, MI, 5:10
7th Place--Brandon Rosenberg, Mancelona, MI, 5:22
8th Place--Adam Stuber, Mancelona, MI, 5:28
9th Place--Jerry McGloughlin, Mancelona, MI, 5:31
10th Place--Jason Sheffer, Interlochen, MI, 5:45
11th Place--William Bedell, Bellaire, MI, 6:06


Elite Men's Mile



1st Place--Paul McMullen, Ypsilanti, MI, 3:56
2nd Place--Mike Franko, Ypsilanti, MI, 4:01
3rd Place--Clint Verran, Ypsilanti, MI, 4:02
4th Place--Brad Kirk, Portage, MI, 4:03
4th Place--Jon Cook, Ypsilanti, MI, 4:03
5th Place--Anthony Errico, Battlecreek, MI, 4:04
5th Place--Dave Sydow, Grand Rapids, MI, 4:04
5th Place--Joshua Mourer, Lyons, MI, 4:11
6th Place--Josh Wonders, Adrian, MI, 4:12
7th Place--Steve Votaw, Plainwell, MI, 4:17
7th Place--Tim Budzyn, Ypsilanti, MI, 4:17



Elite Men's Mile



1st Place--Scott Gilger, North Olmstead, OH, 3:01
2nd Place--Jeff Fisher, Medina, OH, 3:25
3rd Place--Lowell Hoover, Napoleon, OH, 3:27
4th Place--Rich Wagner, Columbus, OH, 3:32
4th Place--Chuck Patten, Grand Rapids, MI, 3:32
4th Place--Art Hope, Munger, MI, 3:32
5th Place--Scott Davidson, Shelby Twp., MI, 3:33
6th Place--Scott McDonough, Livonia, MI, 4:06


Intermediate Men's Mile



1st Place--Joe Holeman, Cascade, MI, 5:22
2nd Place--Jimmy Sattler, Grand Rapids, MI, 8:11


Intermediate Women's Mile



1st Place--Jennifer Raymond, Muskegon, MI, 4:46
2nd Place--Jennifer Syer, Hart, MI, 5:28

TRAVERSE CITY, MICHIGAN