Ole Miss Invitational

back to results

Apr. 11, 2009

Ole Miss Invitational
University of Mississippi in Oxford, MS


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2009 09:30 PM
Ole Miss Invitational - 4/11/2009
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
University of Mississippi in Oxford, MS
Results

Event 2 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Mike Unattached 2.15m 2.16m 7-01.00
2 Knight, Brian Mississippi 2.10m 2.10m 6-10.75
3 Miller, Nate Grand Valley St. 2.12m 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Poullard, Kendrick Mississippi St. 2.00m 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Cassell, Allen Mississippi St. 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75
6 Mattis, Carlos Arkansas State 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
6 Washington, Bobby Central Arkansas 2.07m 2.00m 6-06.75
8 Majcina, Blair Notre Dame 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75
8 Tucker, Josh Mississippi St. 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
10 Anderson, James Central Arkansas 2.07m 1.95m 6-04.75
11 Parker, Jonathan St. Louis U. 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Cooper, Donald Samford 1.98m 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Lippincott, Alex Rhodes 1.99m 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Morehead, Tyler Mississippi 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Onuscheck, Doug Notre Dame 2.01m 1.90m 6-02.75

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ryland, Daniel Unattached 5.84m 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Pribyl, Sam Unattached 5.38m 4.95m 16-02.75
3 Willis, Jeremy Arkansas State 5.05m 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Kosman, Karl Mississippi 4.80m 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley St. 4.70m 4.70m 15-05.00
6 Wells, Patrick Samford 4.95m 4.55m 14-11.00
6 Mahon, Brian Notre Dame 4.75m 4.55m 14-11.00
6 Jones, Brian Harding 4.78m 4.55m 14-11.00
9 Kolbeck, Andrew Notre Dame 4.45m 4.40m 14-05.25
9 Hall, Trevor Ul-Monroe 4.60m 4.40m 14-05.25
9 Johnson, Patrick Mississippi St. 4.70m 4.40m 14-05.25
9 Newman, Matthew Mississippi St. 4.45m 4.40m 14-05.25
13 Jackson, Adam Arkansas State 4.11m 4.25m 13-11.25
13 Brady, Daryl Mississippi St. 4.75m 4.25m 13-11.25
13 Hughes, Andrew Southwest Missis 4.41m 4.25m 13-11.25
13 Anderson, Jason Mississippi 4.41m 4.25m 13-11.25
13 Epperson, Zac Samford 4.57m 4.25m 13-11.25
13 Ellis, John Arkansas State 4.40m 4.25m 13-11.25
19 Batherson, Ian Tulane 4.40m 4.10m 13-05.25
19 Conley, Cody Unattached 4.29m 4.10m 13-05.25
19 Moye, Jeremy Rhodes 3.90m 4.10m 13-05.25
-- Morgan, Jason Memphis 4.05m NH
-- Nicoll, Evan Tulane 3.90m NH
-- Starnes, David Unattached 5.05m NH
-- Coscino, Blake Unattached NH
-- Passen, Brad Alabama-Huntsvil 4.45m NH
-- Wilson, Bryant Grand Valley St. 5.05m NH
-- Rowland, Garrett Mississippi 4.11m NH
-- Short, Taylor Arkansas State 3.95m NH
-- Keithan, Chas Samford 4.05m NH
-- Fisher, Travis Grand Valley St. 4.45m NH
-- Gordeneer, Matt Grand Valley St. 4.85m NH
-- Chesley, Zachary Grand Valley St. 3.85m NH

Event 6 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Lee, Caleb Mississippi 7.69m 7.48m +0.0 24-06.50
2 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 7.56m 7.45m 0.3 24-05.50
3 Odetunde, Wale Mississippi 7.56m 7.37m 0.5 24-02.25
4 Simmons, Marwin Allen County CC 7.25m 7.36m 0.2 24-01.75
5 Charles, Trey Mississippi St. 6.84m 7.10m +0.0 23-03.50
6 Cobbins, Demetrius Mississippi St. 7.05m 7.09m +0.0 23-03.25
7 Smithers, Brandon Ul-Monroe 7.19m 7.05m +0.0 23-01.75
8 Crockett, Ramon Southwest Missis 7.41m 7.04m 0.6 23-01.25
9 Senegal, Allen Jackson State 7.36m 7.01m 0.2 23-00.00
10 Bully, Ras-Len Mississippi 7.03m 6.96m 1.3 22-10.00
11 Garrett, Jamale Arkansas State 7.45m 6.95m +0.0 22-09.75
11 Taylor, Avery Arkansas State 6.72m 6.95m 0.4 22-09.75
13 Criswell, Jaron Central Arkansas 7.35m 6.92m 0.5 22-08.50
14 Prisyagin, Yury Arkansas State 7.12m 6.87m 1.3 22-06.50
15 Poullard, Kendrick Mississippi St. 6.85m 6.80m 0.6 22-03.75
16 Keys, Jonathan Louisiana Tech 6.79m 6.77m +0.0 22-02.50
17 Arvie, Cruise Ul-Monroe 6.48m 6.76m 0.6 22-02.25
18 Ayanwale, Afolabi Jackson State 6.98m 6.70m 0.4 21-11.75
19 Criddle, Jarrett Unattached 6.93m 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75
20 Jones, Keyon Ul-Monroe 6.76m 6.56m 0.3 21-06.25
21 Cooper, Donald Samford 5.80m 6.42m 2.8 21-00.75
22 Lewis, Marquis Arkansas-Little 6.31m 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75
23 Faits, Tyler Emory 6.00m 6.21m 0.8 20-04.50
24 Burnett, Dedrick Jackson State 6.60m 6.20m 0.5 20-04.25
25 Ackerson, Asa Samford 6.10m 6.16m 0.9 20-02.50
26 Post, Andrew Grand Valley St. 6.71m 6.12m 0.4 20-01.00
27 Spooner, Mark Jackson State 6.76m 6.09m 0.5 19-11.75
27 Lippincott, Alex Rhodes 6.43m 6.09m 1.5 19-11.75
29 Paladino, Connor Notre Dame 6.40m 6.02m 1.5 19-09.00
30 Buchan, Weston Grand Valley St. 6.57m 6.00m 0.7 19-08.25
31 Myer, Garrett Tulane 6.00m 5.90m 3.0 19-04.25
32 Keithan, Chas Samford 5.86m 5.85m 0.5 19-02.50
33 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley St. 5.74m 5.83m 0.8 19-01.50
34 Swaby, Richard Memphis 6.56m 5.72m 0.7 18-09.25
35 Clayman, Greg Tulane 6.30m 5.63m 0.4 18-05.75
35 Reed, Adam Grand Valley St. 5.79m 5.63m 1.5 18-05.75
-- Henderson, Jeff Hinds CC 7.79m FOUL
-- Parker, Jonathan St. Louis U. FOUL
-- Grier, Timothy Unattached FOUL
-- Sunday, Corderyl Alabama-Huntsvil 6.45m FOUL
-- Whetstone, Aaron Memphis 7.62m FOUL
-- Leslie, Jerome Memphis 7.06m FOUL
-- Stuckey, Jeremy Central Arkansas 6.57m FOUL

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Odetunde, Wale Mississippi 15.69m 15.36m 3.0 50-04.75
2 Loring, Donavan Unattached 15.24m 15.26m 1.7 50-00.75
3 Knight, Brian Mississippi 14.32m 15.09m 1.1 49-06.25
4 Lee, Caleb Mississippi 15.13m 15.00m 0.7 49-02.50
5 Keys, Jonathan Louisiana Tech 15.69m 14.89m 1.9 48-10.25
6 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 15.09m 14.80m 1.9 48-06.75
7 Howard, Josh Ul-Monroe 14.98m 14.55m 1.6 47-09.00
8 Criddle, Jarrett Unattached 14.19m 14.08m 1.6 46-02.50
9 Smith, Nathaniel Grand Valley St. 14.00m 14.00m 0.4 45-11.25
10 Criswell, Jaron Central Arkansas 13.98m 2.3 45-10.50
11 Taylor, Avery Arkansas State 14.44m 13.91m 1.3 45-07.75
12 Arvie, Cruise Ul-Monroe 13.39m 13.62m 0.6 44-08.25
13 Cook, Greg Rhodes 13.31m 12.97m 1.3 42-06.75
14 Stuckey, Jeremy Central Arkansas 13.87m 12.75m +0.0 41-10.00
-- Saint, Daniel Alabama-Huntsvil 12.97m FOUL
-- Myer, Garrett Tulane 12.50m FOUL
-- Prisyagin, Yury Arkansas State 14.05m FOUL
-- Lewis, Marquis Arkansas-Little 12.90m FOUL
-- Whetstone, Aaron Memphis 15.88m FOUL
-- Rogers, Bennet Tulane 12.80m FOUL

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Morgan, Jason Unattached 62.99m 58.30m 191-03
2 Jones, Larry Louisiana Tech 55.98m 54.14m 177-07
3 Atkins, Kirby Arkansas-Little 55.00m 51.81m 170-00
4 Williams, Jesse Arkansas State 52.00m 51.21m 168-00
5 Soverns, Brian Western Kentucky 51.74m 50.46m 165-07
6 McGuire, Derek Mississippi 50.11m 49.62m 162-09
7 Taitt, Matt Western Kentucky 46.95m 48.16m 158-00
8 Wesela, ED Unattached 45.73m 46.09m 151-02
9 Jones, Ronnel Jackson State 49.64m 45.11m 148-00
10 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley St. 47.00m 44.87m 147-02
11 Kwasa, Justin St. Louis U. 42.66m 44.26m 145-02
12 Pace, Corwin Arkansas State 49.75m 43.61m 143-01
13 Haughton, Shaun Louisiana Tech 48.76m 41.63m 136-07
14 Coots, Josh Alabama-Huntsvil 43.05m 41.19m 135-02
15 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 43.00m 40.94m 134-04
16 Canady, Casey Arkansas-Little 36.66m 40.63m 133-04
17 Eno, Kyle Grand Valley St. 45.00m 39.74m 130-04
18 Belcher, John Notre Dame 45.54m 39.11m 128-04
19 Kirby, Kyle Samford 39.34m 38.59m 126-07
20 Brown, Kyle Samford 43.80m 38.50m 126-04
21 Weber, Max Tulane 40.50m 37.81m 124-00
22 Fee, Ryan Samford 40.05m 34.23m 112-04
23 Rogers, Travis Central Arkansas 38.15m 33.37m 109-06
24 Short, Taylor Arkansas State 36.90m 32.85m 107-09
25 Boehm, Will Rhodes 33.70m 28.78m 94-05
-- Maryott, Andrew Rhodes 46.56m FOUL
-- Amacher, Steven Rhodes 35.89m FOUL
-- Woulard, Harold Alabama-Huntsvil 33.62m FOUL
-- Avanzi, David Christian Bros. 35.00m FOUL
-- Cole, Andrew Alabama-Huntsvil 36.88m FOUL

Event 12 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McGuire, Derek Mississippi 18.00m 17.86m 58-07.25
2 Taitt, Matt Western Kentucky 16.97m 17.07m 56-00.00
3 Belcher, John Notre Dame 16.56m 16.87m 55-04.25
4 Syversen, Knut Unattached 17.49m 16.62m 54-06.50
5 Veres, Denes Notre Dame 16.40m 16.28m 53-05.00
6 Morgan, Jason Unattached 17.88m 15.88m 52-01.25
7 Eno, Kyle Grand Valley St. 16.00m 15.49m 50-10.00
8 Wesela, ED Unattached 16.40m 15.45m 50-08.25
9 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 16.79m 15.40m 50-06.25
10 Soverns, Brian Western Kentucky 17.45m 15.29m 50-02.00
11 Jones, Ronnel Jackson State 15.84m 15.15m 49-08.50
12 Jones, Larry Louisiana Tech 15.95m 15.11m 49-07.00
13 Pace, Corwin Arkansas State 15.55m 15.10m 49-06.50
14 Hisaw, Ryan Ul-Monroe 14.63m 15.07m 49-05.50
15 Norrid, Greg Memphis 15.80m 14.89m 48-10.25
16 Ilaoa, Seth Ul-Monroe 15.67m 14.79m 48-06.25
17 Dark, Derek Ul-Monroe 14.57m 14.29m 46-10.75
18 Davis, Greg Notre Dame 15.02m 14.15m 46-05.25
19 Zills, Harding Memphis 14.36m 14.10m 46-03.25
20 Hankton, Bryant Arkansas State 15.21m 14.02m 46-00.00
21 Williams, Jesse Arkansas State 14.31m 13.73m 45-00.50
22 Davis, Chris Samford 14.80m 13.38m 43-10.75
23 Butler, Blake Union (Tenn.) 13.01m 12.97m 42-06.75
24 Canady, Casey Arkansas-Little 12.91m 12.68m 41-07.25
25 Rogers, Travis Central Arkansas 11.63m 12.38m 40-07.50
26 Amacher, Steven Rhodes 12.42m 10.17m 33-04.50
26 Maryott, Andrew Rhodes 12.68m 10.17m 33-04.50
28 Coots, Josh Alabama-Huntsvil 13.81m 10.11m 33-02.00
29 Boehm, Will Rhodes 11.52m 10.00m 32-09.75
30 Woulard, Harold Alabama-Huntsvil 10.84m 9.82m 32-02.75

Event 14 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nerdal, Steffen Unattached 68.80m 70.21m 230-04
2 Soverns, Brian Western Kentucky 56.10m 54.99m 180-05
3 Atkins, Kirby Arkansas-Little 54.28m 54.31m 178-02
4 Davis, Greg Notre Dame 56.01m 53.21m 174-07
5 Belcher, John Notre Dame 51.64m 51.57m 169-02
6 Kwasa, Justin St. Louis U. 50.46m 51.52m 169-00
7 Mensch, Jeff Notre Dame 53.12m 51.50m 168-11
8 Gormley, Mitchell Notre Dame 50.95m 51.39m 168-07
9 Aguar, Kiley Mississippi St. 45.00m 49.85m 163-06
10 Hankton, Bryant Arkansas State 48.44m 48.52m 159-02
11 Zills, Harding Memphis 52.80m 47.47m 155-09
12 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley St. 44.00m 46.51m 152-07
13 Lipski, Clay Grand Valley St. 52.00m 46.45m 152-05
14 Brown, Kyle Samford 44.00m 45.13m 148-01
15 Williams, Jesse Arkansas State 44.89m 44.23m 145-01
16 Ilaoa, Seth Ul-Monroe 44.30m 43.25m 141-11
17 Maryott, Andrew Rhodes 46.72m 43.15m 141-07
18 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 45.56m 42.99m 141-00
19 Jones, Ronnel Jackson State 54.42m 41.26m 135-04
20 Eno, Kyle Grand Valley St. 45.00m 39.78m 130-06
21 Kirby, Kyle Samford 45.00m 38.71m 127-00
22 Fee, Ryan Samford 36.99m 37.86m 124-02
23 Boehm, Will Rhodes 35.73m 32.77m 107-06
24 Woulard, Harold Alabama-Huntsvil 28.54m 93-08
-- Amacher, Steven Rhodes 34.04m FOUL
-- Veres, Denes Notre Dame 51.38m FOUL
-- Coots, Josh Alabama-Huntsvil 37.95m FOUL

Event 16 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Moleton, Colin Mississippi 63.42m 64.60m 211-11
2 Willen, Bryce Mississippi 64.18m 64.46m 211-06
3 McDonald, Christian Memphis 63.44m 61.65m 202-03
4 Oliver, Thomas Samford 58.93m 52.55m 172-05
5 Passen, Brad Alabama-Huntsvil 48.43m 52.11m 170-11
6 Cook, Greg Rhodes 48.92m 51.42m 168-08
7 Kirby, Jonathan Tulane 50.00m 50.94m 167-01
8 Izumi, Sohji Central Arkansas 56.86m 50.64m 166-02
9 Burnett, Dedrick Jackson State 54.74m 49.44m 162-02
10 Woulard, Harold Alabama-Huntsvil 44.34m 49.06m 160-11
11 Morgan, Tray Notre Dame 51.25m 48.61m 159-06
12 Morgan, Jason Memphis 52.88m 47.52m 155-11
13 Kolwicz, Craig Tulane 50.00m 46.88m 153-10
14 Cole, Andrew Alabama-Huntsvil 48.31m 46.84m 153-08
15 Brady, Daryl Mississippi St. 49.00m 42.91m 140-09
16 Moore, Nicholas Allen County CC 47.85m 39.85m 130-09
17 Colston, Antonio Jackson State 45.86m 39.22m 128-08
18 Jacobs, Sean Rhodes 38.88m 127-07
19 Christian, Tevarus Mississippi St. 40.00m 38.00m 124-08
20 Amacher, Steven Rhodes 37.60m 31.80m 104-04
-- Rogers, Bennet Tulane 45.00m FOUL

Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Rogers, Michael Unattached 10.06 10.18 0.6 1
2 Randall, Woodrow Southwest Missis 10.27 10.40 0.6 1
3 Brown, Keith Mississippi 10.62 10.54 0.9 4
4 Bolden, Gregory TG Elite 10.19 10.55 0.6 1
5 Giles, Levarius Jackson State 10.52 10.58 0.8 2
6 Henderson, Jeff Hinds CC 10.59 0.5 8
7 Williams, Spenser Southwest Missis 10.57 10.60 0.8 2
8 Alexander, Tyler Southwest Missis 10.55 10.63 0.8 2
9 Taylor, Anton Hinds CC 10.42 10.64 0.6 1
10 Juin, Jonathan Allen County CC 10.30 10.65 0.6 1 10.642
11 Stewart, Ramon Arkansas-Little 10.88 10.65 0.9 4
12 Mullings, Dwight Mississippi St. 10.42 10.65 0.6 1 10.648
13 Vaughn, Ronnie Hinds CC 10.85 10.67 0.9 4
14 Boles, Phillip Central Arkansas 10.90 10.73 0.9 4
15 Hicks, Antwon Unattached 10.42 10.74 0.8 2
16 Vance, Justin Jackson State 10.62 10.77 0.8 2
17 Robertson, Paris Southwest Missis 10.65 10.78 0.8 2
18 Coleman, Michael Mississippi 10.80 10.78 NWI 3
19 Young, Isiah Allen County CC 10.45 10.79 0.6 1
20 Tatum, Selwyn Allen County CC 11.20 10.80 1.4 6
21 Christian, Justin Mississippi St. 10.38 10.84 0.6 1
22 Szebeny, Miklos Notre Dame 10.73 10.86 NWI 3
23 Jackson, Joshua Southwest Missis 10.76 10.87 NWI 3
24 Wilson, Richard Alabama-Huntsvil 10.48 10.88 0.6 1
25 Lampley, Lincoln Jackson State 10.86 10.89 0.9 4
26 Brooks, Chandler Notre Dame 10.93 10.89 1.1 5
27 Maxey, Marlon Jackson State 10.69 10.90 NWI 3
28 Atkins, Tyrell Notre Dame 10.86 10.91 0.9 4
29 Ponder, Durante Jackson State 10.98 10.93 1.1 5
29 Williams, Eric Mississippi 10.70 10.93 NWI 3
31 Hendricks, Garren Unattached 10.80 10.94 0.9 4
32 Firestone, Jared Tulane 11.00 10.94 1.1 5
33 Messina, Nick Louisiana Tech 10.95 10.95 1.1 5
34 Whelan, David St. Louis U. 10.90 10.96 1.1 5
35 Greenhouse, Alex Emory 10.90 10.97 0.9 4
36 Cook, Brandon Mississippi 11.10 10.97 1.4 6
37 Mansfield, Jarvis Ul-Monroe 10.97 10.98 1.1 5
37 Burk, Caurice Jackson State 10.71 10.98 NWI 3
39 July, Eric Memphis 10.80 10.98 0.9 4
40 Reddy, Julian Ul-Monroe 10.80 11.02 NWI 3
41 Jamerson, Roderick Central Arkansas 11.01 11.02 1.4 6
42 Epps, Josh Central Arkansas 11.00 11.04 1.4 6
43 Lundberg, James Unattached 10.76 11.10 NWI 3
44 McAfee, Jonathan Hinds CC 11.11 0.5 8
45 Garrett, Jamale Arkansas State 10.91 11.14 1.1 5
46 Palm, Greg Rhodes 11.23 11.28 1.4 6
47 Jackson, Corey Arkansas State 10.96 11.29 1.1 5
48 Trotter, Deron Louisiana Tech 10.71 11.32 NWI 3
49 Jacobs, Sean Rhodes 11.45 11.34 0.9 7
50 Stuckey, Jeremy Central Arkansas 11.12 11.35 1.4 6
51 Stewart, Marvin Memphis 10.92 11.38 1.1 5
52 McMurray, Josh Rhodes 11.41 11.43 0.9 7
53 Kotecki, Patrick St. Louis U. 11.35 11.44 0.9 7
54 Hargrave, Jeremy Hinds CC 11.45 0.5 8
55 Hill, Kazmere Unattached 11.47 0.5 8
56 Swaby, Richard Memphis 11.32 11.48 0.9 7
57 Stechler, Kevin Rhodes 11.29 11.48 1.4 6
58 Poludniak, Brian St. Louis U. 11.41 11.50 0.9 7
59 Davidson, Brad Alabama-Huntsvil 11.30 11.52 0.9 7
60 Parker, Jonathan St. Louis U. 11.70 0.5 8
61 Reed, Adam Grand Valley St. 12.00 11.82 0.9 7
62 Smith, Damon St. Louis U. 11.46 11.85 0.9 7
63 Burnett, Dedrick Jackson State 11.42 11.89 0.9 7
64 Clayman, Greg Tulane 11.00 12.03 1.4 6
65 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley St. 12.00 12.10 0.5 8
66 Chan, Andrew Tulane 12.00 12.57 0.5 8
-- Davis, Jonathan Unattached 10.67 DQ 0.8 2

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tinsley, Michael Unattached 20.40 20.66 0.8 1
2 Williams, Horatio Hinds CC 20.65 20.83 0.8 1
3 Kimmons, Trell Unattached 20.40 20.95 0.8 1
4 Mullings, Dwight Mississippi St. 20.85 21.18 0.8 1
5 Phillips, Isa Unattached 21.00 21.24 0.2 2
6 Davis, Bruce Unattached 21.50 21.27 0.4 3
7 Hubbard, Jamil Unattached 20.75 21.27 0.8 1
8 Vance, Justin Jackson State 21.50 21.28 0.4 3
9 Johnson, Christopher Unattached 20.62 21.28 0.8 1
10 Juin, Jonathan Allen County CC 21.69 21.32 0.1 4
11 Brooks, Jason Unattached 21.54 21.40 0.1 4
12 Fullwood, Albert Louisiana Tech 20.66 21.40 0.8 1
13 Farmer, Jacob Unattached 21.10 21.42 0.2 2
14 Coleman, Michael Mississippi 21.30 21.47 0.2 2
15 Williams, Spenser Southwest Missis 21.31 21.49 0.4 3
16 Robertson, Paris Southwest Missis 21.34 21.55 0.4 3
17 Cherry, Deangelo Mississippi St. 20.91 21.57 0.8 1
18 Hicks, Antwon Unattached 21.00 21.59 0.1 4
19 Lamb, John Arkansas-Little 21.35 21.61 0.4 3
20 Alexander, Tyler Southwest Missis 20.99 21.62 0.8 1
21 Stewart, Ramon Arkansas-Little 21.97 21.66 0.6 6
22 Guice, Antoine Southwest Missis 21.30 21.68 0.2 2
23 Brown, Keith Mississippi 21.52 21.72 0.1 4
24 Tatum, Selwyn Allen County CC 21.98 21.74 0.6 6
25 Giles, Levarius Jackson State 21.15 21.75 0.2 2
26 Burns, Demond Arkansas-Little 21.55 21.78 0.1 4
27 Boles, Phillip Central Arkansas 21.80 21.80 0.2 5
28 Christian, Justin Mississippi St. 21.35 21.81 0.4 3
29 Scott, Sam Arkansas State 22.29 21.81 0.4 7
30 Sunday, Corderyl Alabama-Huntsvil 21.44 21.87 0.4 3
31 Rolle, Rimardo Unattached 21.00 21.90 0.2 2
32 McAfee, Jonathan Hinds CC 21.68 21.90 0.1 4
33 Simmons, DeAndre Allen County CC 21.54 21.91 0.1 4
34 Word, Mychal Ul-Monroe 21.78 21.93 0.2 5
35 Jackson, Joshua Southwest Missis 21.30 21.94 0.2 2
36 Wilson, Richard Alabama-Huntsvil 21.87 21.97 0.2 5
37 Moss, Jamal Unattached 21.20 22.01 0.2 2
38 Maxey, Marlon Jackson State 21.72 22.06 0.2 5
39 Reddy, Julian Ul-Monroe 21.65 22.07 0.1 4
40 Faits, Tyler Emory 21.88 22.10 0.2 5
41 Stewart, Milton Harding 22.06 22.12 0.2 10
42 Sanders, Alpha Hinds CC 21.67 22.12 0.1 4
43 Arnold, Blake Harding 21.89 22.16 0.2 5
44 Whelan, David St. Louis U. 22.54 22.17 0.1 8
45 Schwartz, Jeremie Arkansas-Little 22.23 22.22 0.4 7
46 Richter, Alex Unattached 21.50 22.22 0.4 3
47 Sykes, Jaumale Jackson State 21.52 22.23 0.4 3
48 Brooks, Chandler Notre Dame 22.35 22.25 0.4 7
49 Alexander, Matt St. Louis U. 22.28 22.26 0.4 7
50 Lampley, Lincoln Jackson State 21.92 22.26 0.6 6
51 July, Eric Memphis 22.28 22.32 0.4 7
52 Riles, Jason Hinds CC 22.21 22.33 0.4 7
53 Williams, Eric Mississippi 21.53 22.34 0.2 10
54 MaGaha, Wade Louisiana Tech 22.99 22.38 0.4 9
55 Messina, Nick Louisiana Tech 22.40 22.40 0.1 8
56 Jones, Keyon Ul-Monroe 21.90 22.47 0.2 5
57 Varella, Louis Jackson State 21.90 22.48 0.2 5
58 Ladd, Daniel Arkansas-Little 22.27 22.51 0.4 7
59 Hendricks, Garren Unattached 22.00 22.53 0.6 6
60 Jamerson, Roderick Central Arkansas 21.91 22.54 0.6 6
61 Epps, Josh Central Arkansas 21.90 22.60 0.6 6
62 Firestone, Jared Tulane 23.21 22.61 0.4 9
63 Jackson, Corey Arkansas State 22.89 22.71 0.4 9
64 Zimmer, Mark St. Louis U. 22.86 22.83 0.1 8
65 Grier, Timothy Unattached 22.20 22.87 0.4 7
66 Kotecki, Patrick St. Louis U. 22.86 22.98 0.1 8
67 Ratliff, Kinneth Hinds CC 22.10 23.01 0.6 6
68 McMurray, Josh Rhodes 22.83 23.05 0.1 8
69 Nwabuoku, Koplan Tulane 23.50 23.20 0.2 10
70 Dardenne, Cory Rhodes 22.98 23.20 0.4 9
71 Jacobs, Sean Rhodes 22.76 23.32 0.1 8
72 Stewart, Marvin Memphis 22.68 23.32 0.1 8
73 Stechler, Kevin Rhodes 22.80 23.37 0.1 8
74 Lippincott, Alex Rhodes 23.40 23.42 0.4 9
75 Watkins, Calvin Memphis 22.56 23.48 0.1 8
76 Bryant, Everett Emory 23.22 23.50 0.4 9
77 Poludniak, Brian St. Louis U. 23.41 23.51 0.4 9
78 Creedon, Kevin Rhodes 23.44 23.76 0.4 9
79 Smith, Damon St. Louis U. 24.10 24.08 0.2 10
80 Davidson, Brad Alabama-Huntsvil 23.90 24.31 0.2 10
81 Parker, Jonathan St. Louis U. 24.81 0.2 10
82 Moye, Jeremy Rhodes 24.35 25.25 0.2 10
83 Holt, Omari St. Louis U. 24.02 25.55 0.2 10
-- Young, Isiah Allen County CC 21.94 SCR
-- Hunt, Gregory Southwest Missis 20.70 SCR
-- Henderson, Ray Arkansas State 22.83 SCR
-- Coleman, Dominique Arkansas State 22.98 SCR
-- Cook, Brandon Mississippi 23.30 SCR
-- Rayford, Jaion Alabama-Huntsvil 22.11 SCR
-- Harvey, Josh Louisiana Tech 21.52 SCR
-- Walton, Debodrick Jackson State 21.43 SCR
-- Plummer, Yhann Unattached 20.47 SCR

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Davis, Bruce Unattached 46.00 46.81 1
2 Farmer, Jacob Unattached 47.50 46.91 2
3 Hubbard, Jamil Unattached 45.24 47.05 1
4 Word, Mychal Ul-Monroe 47.22 47.08 2
5 Phillips, Isa Unattached 46.71 47.36 1
6 Mayers, Emmanuel Mississippi St. 46.28 47.88 1
7 Guice, Antoine Southwest Missis 47.00 47.91 1
8 Bush, Christopher Mississippi 47.35 47.97 2
9 Senegal, Allen Jackson State 47.12 48.05 2
10 Fullwood, Albert Louisiana Tech 46.23 48.18 1
11 Moore, Lee Mississippi 46.40 48.25 1
12 Walton, Debodrick Jackson State 46.86 48.29 1
13 Daniels, Matt Mississippi 47.90 48.66 3
14 Davis, Jonathan Unattached 48.31 48.82 3
15 Sanders, Alpha Hinds CC 48.60 48.87 4
16 Raphael, Sage Central Arkansas 49.50 48.91 6
17 Arnold, Blake Harding 48.87 48.97 4
18 Hitchler, Edward Notre Dame 48.93 48.99 4
19 Scott, Sam Arkansas State 49.48 49.07 5
20 Buzaid, Billy Notre Dame 48.38 49.17 3
21 Varella, Louis Jackson State 47.92 49.22 2
22 Lowe, Desmond Jackson State 47.52 49.23 2
23 Riles, Jason Hinds CC 48.25 49.28 3
24 Alexander, Matt St. Louis U. 48.94 49.33 4
25 Twijukye, Reuben Unattached 47.00 49.33 1
26 Korenstra, Alex Notre Dame 49.20 49.57 5
27 Atkinson, Marcelles Louisiana Tech 48.56 49.81 4
28 Evans, Antonio Jackson State 48.21 49.87 3
29 Zimmer, Mark St. Louis U. 49.72 49.92 6
30 Simmons, DeAndre Allen County CC 50.60 49.93 7
31 Coleman, Dominique Arkansas State 50.41 50.02 6
32 Henderson, Ray Arkansas State 49.19 50.16 5
33 Walters, David Hinds CC 49.14 50.25 5
34 Hall, Delon Mississippi 50.00 50.25 6
35 Stewart, Milton Harding 48.97 50.27 4
36 Faits, Tyler Emory 48.99 50.27 5
37 Richter, Alex Unattached 48.60 50.30 4
38 Rolle, Rimondo Unattached 50.50 8
39 Roque, Jonathan Louisiana Tech 50.63 50.58 7
40 Eckert, Cameron Notre Dame 48.86 50.59 4
41 Sunday, Corderyl Alabama-Huntsvil 48.96 50.65 4
42 Houff, Courtney Central Arkansas 50.03 50.70 6
43 Cook, Greg Rhodes 50.49 50.81 7
44 Miller, Nicholas Central Arkansas 49.80 50.82 6
45 Boyd, Kylon Central Arkansas 50.02 50.90 6
46 Nwabuoku, Koplan Tulane 51.02 51.26 7
47 Nelson, Justin Southwest Missis 49.00 51.41 5
48 Burnett, Antonio Allen County CC 51.05 51.45 7
49 Gilyard, Joe Ul-Monroe 49.60 51.77 6
50 Stewart, Kevin Louisiana Tech 48.99 51.87 5
51 Neal, DeAndre Central Arkansas 50.90 51.90 7
52 Ratliff, Kinneth Hinds CC 49.10 51.94 5
53 Burnett, Dedrick Jackson State 50.90 52.61 7
54 Dardenne, Cory Rhodes 51.90 53.17 8
55 Skinner, Robby Unattached 51.00 53.41 7
56 Watkins, Calvin Memphis 49.52 54.13 6
57 Creedon, Kevin Rhodes 53.55 54.18 8
58 Holt, Omari St. Louis U. 54.00 58.00 8

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Choplin, Blake Notre Dame 1:49.25 1:49.85
2 Howard, Jack Notre Dame 1:50.40 1:50.03
3 Babb, Randall Notre Dame 1:51.82 1:51.30
4 Labus, Kevin Notre Dame 1:51.36 1:51.52
5 Clark, Daniel Notre Dame 1:53.24 1:51.96
6 Ngwiri, Gabriel Mississippi 1:50.00 1:52.20
7 Shawel, Johnathan Notre Dame 1:52.85 1:52.24
8 Carlson, Jordan Notre Dame 1:53.24 1:52.65
9 Critchlow, Austin St. Louis U. 1:52.89 1:53.07
10 Irby, Courtney Jackson State 1:50.45 1:53.15
11 Gamboa, Ryan Notre Dame 1:53.81 1:53.21
12 Carter, Spencer Notre Dame 1:54.86 1:53.78
13 Houston, Kyle Arkansas-Little 1:55.73 1:53.88
14 Opata, Andrew Ul-Monroe 1:54.00 1:54.18
15 Findra, Vladimir Arkansas-Little 1:53.58 1:54.31
16 Jennings, Jordan St. Louis U. 1:53.61 1:54.47
17 Mason, Matt Central Arkansas 1:56.10 1:54.59
18 Kipkorrir, Edwin Memphis 1:53.88 1:55.19
19 Berry, Chad Mississippi 1:55.11 1:55.23
20 Miller, Michael Arkansas State 1:58.27 1:55.92
21 Lewis, Kyle Mississippi 1:56.00 1:56.03
22 Mickens, Terrell Alabama 1:54.24 1:56.20
23 Niezgoda, Michael Alabama 1:54.75 1:56.53
24 Mathiang, Thuom Mississippi St. 1:53.50 1:56.58
25 Denton, Will Samford 1:56.33 1:56.64
26 Durham, Justin Harding 1:59.64 1:56.93
27 Russell, Hunter Ul-Monroe 1:58.30 1:57.53
28 Ngwiri, James Arkansas State 1:56.90 1:57.66
29 Outley, Ladarrion Louisiana Tech 1:54.82 1:57.74
30 French, Steele Rhodes 1:58.46 1:58.23
31 Johnson, Ryan Harding 1:58.48 1:58.32
32 Moore, Darrell Arkansas-Little 1:58.59 1:58.34
33 Davis, Jeremy Central Arkansas 1:59.30 1:58.37
34 Heilman, Parris Alabama-Huntsvil 1:58.87 1:58.40
35 Lanier, Robert Arkansas State 1:57.38 1:58.97
36 Seiver, Alex Alabama 1:57.78 1:59.32
37 Beatty, Cody Rhodes 1:59.00 1:59.40
38 Ollinger, Patrick Samford 2:00.20 2:00.22
39 Kerth, Barrett Arkansas-Little 2:00.01 2:00.54
40 Gillespie, Ty Mississippi 2:02.00 2:00.87
41 Janda, Matt St. Louis U. 1:59.75 2:01.06
42 Sweeney, Eric Tulane 2:00.00 2:02.58
43 White, Garrett Harding 2:01.34 2:03.18
44 Jacobs, Matt Rhodes 2:00.00 2:03.83
45 Bradley, Thomas Jackson State 2:00.23 2:04.67
46 Warth, Lucas Rhodes 2:05.49 2:04.94
47 Deaton, Josh Rhodes 2:05.08 2:05.32
48 Herrington, Will St. Louis U. 2:05.33
49 Bryson, Matt Samford 2:01.15 2:05.98
50 Handelman, Mark Rhodes 2:08.44 2:06.22
51 Blunt, Alexander Alabama-Huntsvil 2:08.00 2:08.87
52 Hunt, Will Rhodes 2:08.00 2:09.54
53 Gordon, Josiah Southwest Missis 2:05.00 2:10.48
54 Brunson, Steve Rhodes 2:15.00 2:10.56
55 Quintana, Alejandro Mississippi 2:02.25 2:10.80
56 Reed, Adam Grand Valley St. 2:09.00 2:12.44
57 Dodson, Stephen Allen County CC 2:00.00 2:12.51
58 Joyce, Thomas Rhodes 2:12.00 2:12.61
59 Wolfe, Daniel Rhodes 2:12.00 2:14.97
60 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley St. 2:25.00 2:23.53

Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coachman, Golden Unattached 3:49.28 3:50.83
2 Walker, Jake Notre Dame 3:52.00 3:51.81
3 Lewis, Kyle Mississippi 3:50.00 3:52.16
4 Dinnel, Kinsey Louisiana Tech 3:52.14 3:55.67
5 Kipkorrir, Edwin Memphis 3:54.98 3:55.74
6 Findra, Vladimir Arkansas-Little 3:56.27 3:56.29
7 Lenz, Adam Mississippi St. 3:56.00 3:56.65
8 Berry, Chad Mississippi 3:58.20 3:58.99
9 Cope, Scott Samford 3:57.00 3:59.06
10 Rhodes, Jeff Jacksonville St. 4:02.41 3:59.48
11 Carie, Blaise Samford 3:57.00 4:00.18
12 Nordlund, Mike Vanderbilt 3:54.00 4:00.55
13 Ngwiri, James Arkansas State 4:01.92 4:01.21
14 Springer, Paul Notre Dame 3:58.00 4:02.83
15 Itima, Kevin Jackson State 3:54.23 4:02.97
16 Ross, Kyle St. Louis U. 3:59.12 4:03.79
17 Nelsen, Evan Rhodes 4:05.00 4:04.48
18 Kerth, Barrett Arkansas-Little 4:06.82 4:04.87
19 Ollinger, Patrick Samford 4:00.01 4:05.38
20 Kizer, Jenner Vanderbilt 4:04.00 4:06.57
21 Davis, Thomas Vanderbilt 3:51.00 4:07.13
22 Morris, Jermaine Louisiana Tech 4:01.91 4:08.02
23 McBride, Danny Central Arkansas 3:57.00 4:09.21
24 Warth, Lucas Rhodes 4:11.80 4:09.48
25 Duckworth, Austin Unattached 4:00.20 4:11.10
26 Deaton, Josh Rhodes 4:07.95 4:11.72
27 Handelman, Mark Rhodes 4:10.00 4:12.43
28 Slocum, Josh Louisiana Tech 4:07.28 4:12.61
29 Hudson, Guy Memphis 4:04.22 4:12.74
30 Corder, Nathan Alabama 4:00.24 4:13.44
31 Too, Samson Alabama-Huntsvil 4:09.00 4:15.06
32 Wellum, Joel Union (Tenn.) 4:20.00 4:15.14
33 Rewick, Kyle Vanderbilt 4:05.00 4:15.35
34 Bryson, Matt Samford 4:13.00 4:16.31
35 Lanier, Robert Arkansas State 4:16.74
36 Holtzman, Jordon Tulane 4:14.00 4:17.99
37 Hawes, Will Rhodes 4:17.00 4:18.31
38 Herrington, Will St. Louis U. 4:19.75
39 Conner, Drew Central Arkansas 4:19.00 4:20.65
40 Hannigan, JJ St. Louis U. 4:20.66
41 Donahoo, Stanley St. Louis U. 4:24.09 4:22.34
42 Rogers, Joel Samford 4:20.00 4:22.81
43 Mackey, Stephen St. Louis U. 4:23.44
44 Brunson, Steve Rhodes 4:20.00 4:24.21
45 Orf, Greg St. Louis U. 4:25.00 4:24.88
46 Woodman, John St. Louis U. 4:15.00 4:24.89
47 Hall, Dan Samford 4:24.00 4:25.02
48 Group, Max Christian Bros. 4:20.00 4:27.63
49 Hubbard, Tanner Central Arkansas 4:40.73 4:29.53
50 Howards, Casey Vanderbilt 4:15.00 4:33.47
51 Quintana, Alejandro Mississippi 4:10.00 4:36.56
52 Dodson, Stephen Allen County CC 4:37.47
53 Smith, Kyle Christian Bros. 4:22.00 4:40.51
54 Abbotoy, Josh Union (Tenn.) 4:54.00 4:42.70
55 Sanchez, Javier Unattached 4:20.00 4:51.43

Event 27 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Joe Notre Dame 9:33.39 9:23.93
2 Lynch, Kelly Notre Dame 9:39.82 9:29.23
3 Carie, Blaise Samford 9:36.50 9:33.49
4 Ndichu, Henry Arkansas State 9:55.25 9:37.41
5 Chelimo, Moses Ul-Monroe 9:34.15 9:54.38
6 Moore, Chris Rhodes 10:15.00 9:59.73
7 Davis, Nathan Louisiana Tech 10:02.16 9:59.85
8 Davis, Kyle Louisiana Tech 10:01.04 10:04.63
9 Gray, Chris Central Arkansas 10:11.00 10:21.17
10 McMillan, Robert Rhodes 11:05.00 10:46.30
11 Darnall, Devin Unattached 9:45.00 11:15.28

Event 30 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kirwa, Daniel Harding 14:03.81 14:16.70
2 Cherono, Johnathon Arkansas-Little 14:30.48 14:24.00
3 Biwott, Philip Harding 14:18.27 14:41.10
4 Bett, Alex Union (Tenn.) 15:20.00 14:45.54
5 Kosgei, Julius Harding 14:11.23 14:46.33
6 Sugut, Antipah Jackson State 14:42.43 14:48.72
7 Guevara, Paul Alabama 14:45.24 14:56.63
8 Hill, Stephen Christian Bros. 14:40.00 15:30.40
9 Koestler, Britt Ul-Monroe 15:21.04 15:42.89
10 Dockery, Logan Central Arkansas 15:23.00 15:45.18
11 Corder, Nathan Alabama 15:10.25 15:47.44
12 Fahey, Matt Harding 15:42.37 15:47.67
13 Ramstead, Jack Louisiana Tech 15:55.06 15:48.71
14 Covington, Zach Union (Tenn.) 16:01.00 15:55.89
15 Brick, Matt Alabama-Huntsvil 15:39.00 15:56.72
16 Jackson, Reece Harding 15:51.51 16:00.91
17 Spears, Nate Christian Bros. 15:45.00 16:01.24
18 Michael, Jordan Christian Bros. 15:45.00 16:07.42
19 Covington, Seth Union (Tenn.) 16:00.00 16:10.67
20 Torres, Jorel Ul-Monroe 16:22.82 16:26.62
21 Lemnyny, Bernard Jackson State 16:10.46 16:32.61
22 Phillips, Anthony Central Arkansas 16:25.00 16:34.55
23 Rogers, Justin Samford 15:58.00 16:40.34
24 Lozes, Brian Tulane 16:08.00 16:46.21
25 Sickles, Brendan Arkansas-Little 15:50.02 17:09.10
26 Davidson, Andy Alabama-Huntsvil 16:31.00 17:23.57
27 Mainguy, Michael Tulane 16:50.00 17:59.01
28 Staggs, Rusty Arkansas State 18:10.28 18:16.20
-- Duckworth, Austin Unattached 15:10.30 DNF
-- Kern, Artur Harding 14:09.24 DNF
-- Schuler, Zach Louisiana Tech 14:54.11 DNF

Event 32 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Fontenot, Ryan Unattached 13.59 13.93 +0.0 1
2 Smith, Wilbert Jackson State 14.12 14.37 +0.0 1
3 Mansfield, Jarvis Ul-Monroe 14.60 14.61 +0.0 1
4 Jackson, Robert Memphis 14.48 14.74 +0.0 1
5 Dry, Steve Emory 14.89 14.84 2.2 2
6 Anderson, Darius Memphis 14.88 14.85 2.2 2
7 Hill, Kazmere Unattached 14.86 2.2 4
8 Smiles, Dahmar St. Louis U. 14.79 14.91 +0.0 1
9 Lipscomb, Antione Mississippi St. 14.86 14.92 +0.0 1
10 Corcoran, Cavan Samford 15.02 14.93 2.2 2
11 Oselukwue, Amaechi Unattached 14.26 14.93 +0.0 1
12 Canada, Casey Allen County CC 14.98 15.10 2.2 2
13 Bateman, Lucas Arkansas State 15.15 15.11 2.2 2
14 Williams, Preston Memphis 14.68 15.25 +0.0 1
15 Moore, Matt Ul-Monroe 14.98 15.43 2.2 2
16 Bryant, Everett Emory 15.03 15.45 2.2 2
17 Wheeler, Logan Harding 15.67 15.50 0.6 3
18 Mervine, Jonathon Rhodes 15.86 15.68 0.6 3
19 Hain, Fritz Emory 15.40 15.70 0.6 3
20 Harrison, Demarcus Central Arkansas 14.90 15.93 2.2 2
21 Cooper, Donald Samford 15.99 16.33 0.6 3
22 Burnett, Dedrick Jackson State 15.56 16.35 0.6 3
23 Christian, Tevarus Mississippi St. 17.25 16.70 2.2 4
24 Short, Taylor Arkansas State 15.95 16.88 0.6 3
25 Brady, Daryl Mississippi St. 16.00 16.91 0.6 3
26 Phillips, Matthew Harding 16.34 16.95 0.6 3
27 Robey, Gavin St. Louis U. 17.12 16.96 2.2 4
28 Cole, Andrew Alabama-Huntsvil 16.20 17.13 0.6 3
29 Keithan, Chas Samford 17.50 17.49 2.2 4
30 Reed, Adam Grand Valley St. 16.90 17.61 2.2 4
31 Coyne, Michael Grand Valley St. 18.00 19.01 2.2 4

Event 34 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mayers, Emmanuel Mississippi St. 51.35 51.57 1
2 Blanks, Carson Mississippi 52.75 52.20 1
3 Thompson, Carlyle Allen County CC 51.25 52.48 1
4 Molnar, Balazs Notre Dame 51.79 52.61 1
5 Lowe, Richard Memphis 52.90 52.78 2
6 Mann, Adrain Unattached 49.60 53.32 1
7 MaGaha, Wade Louisiana Tech 52.59 53.33 1
8 O'Neal, Delandus Mississippi St. 52.06 53.35 1
9 Harrison, Mark Unattached 51.29 53.36 1
10 Smiles, Dahmar St. Louis U. 54.40 53.36 3
11 Bully, Ras-Len Mississippi 54.50 53.62 2
12 Mervine, Jonathon Rhodes 55.22 54.28 3
13 Greenhouse, Alex Emory 53.50 54.48 2
14 Sweet, Alex Memphis 53.62 55.06 2
15 Bateman, Lucas Arkansas State 56.72 55.37 4
16 Frenot, Jean Allen County CC 56.76 55.38 4
17 Brown, Matthew Notre Dame 54.13 55.44 2
18 Harrison, Demarcus Central Arkansas 56.17 55.56 3
19 Purdy, Anson Rhodes 55.59 56.16 3
20 Oselukwue, Amaechi Unattached 54.68 56.38 3
21 Pitcher, Jarred Louisiana Tech 54.45 56.44 2
22 Hain, Fritz Emory 54.85 56.45 3
23 Canada, Casey Allen County CC 57.25 57.03 4
24 Wheeler, Logan Harding 55.97 57.21 3
25 Christian, Tevarus Mississippi St. 56.00 57.95 3
26 Furlong, Brad Harding 57.68 57.96 5
27 Poole, Jay Alabama-Huntsvil 56.98 58.01 4
28 Robey, Gavin St. Louis U. 58.33 58.21 5
29 Lewis, Darrell Memphis 56.44 58.24 4
30 Bland, Broderick Mississippi 57.00 58.26 4
31 Corcoran, Cavan Samford 57.35 58.31 4
32 Cole, Jordan Samford 59.99 58.93 5
33 Cole, Andrew Alabama-Huntsvil 58.76 59.40 5
34 Proctor, Michael Arkansas State 56.65 59.72 4
35 Dry, Steve Emory 56.55 1:00.85 4
36 Saint, Daniel Alabama-Huntsvil 58.14 1:01.05 5
37 Magee, William Mississippi 59.20 1:01.19 5

Event 36 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 TG Elite 'A' 38.61 39.25 1
2 Hinds CC 'A' 39.38 39.50 1
1) Henderson, Jeff 2) Taylor, Anton
3) Walters, David 4) Williams, Horatio
3 Southwest Mississippi 'A' 39.40 40.01 1
1) Randall, Woodrow 2) Williams, Spenser
3) Alexander, Tyler 4) Hunt, Gregory
4 Jackson State 'A' 40.12 40.82 1
1) Burk, Caurice 2) Giles, Levarius
3) Maxey, Marlon 4) Varella, Louis
5 Mississippi 'A' 40.90 41.16 1
1) Williams, Eric 2) Brown, Keith
3) Lee, Caleb 4) Bush, Christopher
6 Allen County CC 'A' 40.90 41.32 1
1) Tatum, Selwyn 2) Juin, Jonathan
3) Young, Isiah 4) Simmons, DeAndre
7 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 41.00 41.33 2
1) Burns, Demond 2) Stewart, Ramon
3) Ladd, Daniel 4) Lamb, John
8 Notre Dame 'A' 42.17 41.35 2
1) Brooks, Chandler 2) Szebeny, Miklos
3) Atkins, Tyrell 4) Quick, Eric
9 Hinds CC 'B' 41.28 x41.90 2
1) Vaughn, Ronnie 2) Sanders, Alpha
3) Randle, Chris 4) McAfee, Jonathan
10 Central Arkansas 'A' 42.50 42.27 2
1) Stuckey, Jeremy 2) Epps, Josh
3) Jamerson, Roderick 4) Boles, Phillip
11 Jackson State 'B' 41.79 x42.42 2
1) Smith, Wilbert 2) Lampley, Lincoln
3) Ponder, Durante 4) Sykes, Jaumale
12 Ul-Monroe 'A' 41.67 42.45 2
1) Jones, Keyon 2) Word, Mychal
3) Reddy, Julian 4) Gilyard, Joe
13 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 40.62 43.42 1
1) Hale, Cary 2) Wilson, Richard
3) Rayford, Jaion 4) Sunday, Corderyl
14 St. Louis U. 'A' 43.28 43.58 2
1) Whelan, David 2) Kotecki, Patrick
3) Poludniak, Brian 4) Holt, Omari
15 Rhodes 'A' 43.04 43.89 2
1) Palm, Greg 2) Stechler, Kevin
3) McMurray, Josh 4) Dardenne, Cory

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mississippi 'A' 3:09.00 3:10.59 1
1) Daniels, Matt 2) Bush, Christopher
3) Bully, Ras-Len 4) Moore, Lee
2 Jackson State 'A' 3:07.62 3:10.73 1
1) Varella, Louis 2) Senegal, Allen
3) Lowe, Desmond 4) Walton, Debodrick
3 TG Elite 'A' 3:08.00 3:10.75 1
4 Notre Dame 'A' 3:11.02 3:12.65 1
1) Buzaid, Billy 2) Eckert, Cameron
3) Howard, Jack 4) Molnar, Balazs
5 Allen County CC 'A' 3:15.20 3:13.16 2
1) Juin, Jonathan 2) Simmons, DeAndre
3) Thompson, Carlyle 4) Frenot, Jean
6 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:11.66 3:13.43 1
1) MaGaha, Wade 2) Harvey, Josh
3) Green, Alwayne 4) Fullwood, Albert
7 Tiger Olympians 'A' 3:10.00 3:15.21 1
8 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 3:12.42 3:15.69 2
1) Burns, Demond 2) Lamb, John
3) Ladd, Daniel 4) Schwartz, Jeremie
9 Arkansas State 'A' 3:18.65 3:15.81 2
1) Coleman, Dominique 2) Proctor, Michael
3) Scott, Sam 4) Henderson, Ray
10 Notre Dame 'B' 3:14.82 x3:16.17 2
1) Hitchler, Edward 2) Korenstra, Alex
3) Brown, Matthew 4) Labus, Kevin
11 St. Louis U. 'A' 3:17.93 3:16.77 2
1) Smiles, Dahmar 2) Critchlow, Austin
3) Whelan, David 4) Alexander, Matt
12 Ul-Monroe 'A' 3:11.86 3:16.92 1
1) Gilyard, Joe 2) Jones, Keyon
3) Opata, Andrew 4) Word, Mychal
13 Jackson State 'B' 3:14.45 x3:17.10 2
1) Ponder, Durante 2) Evans, Antonio
3) Sykes, Jaumale 4) Irby, Courtney
14 Central Arkansas 'A' 3:18.12 3:17.37 2
1) Houff, Courtney 2) Miller, Nicholas
3) Boyd, Kylon 4) Raphael, Sage
15 Allen County CC 'B' 3:23.00 x3:20.87 3
1) Burnett, Antonio 2) Simmons, Marwin
3) Tatum, Selwyn 4) Canada, Casey
16 St. Louis U. 'B' 3:25.00 x3:21.81 3
1) Smiles, Dahmar 2) Jennings, Jordan
3) Kotecki, Patrick 4) Janda, Matt
17 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:15.07 3:23.37 2
1) Hale, Cary 2) Sunday, Corderyl
3) Wilson, Richard 4) Rayford, Jaion
18 Mississippi 'B' 3:20.00 x3:25.04 2
1) Berry, Chad 2) Ngwiri, Gabriel
3) Knight, Brian 4) Brown, Keith
19 Louisiana Tech 'B' 3:12.32 x3:25.27 1
1) Atkinson, Marcelles 2) Stewart, Kevin
3) Morris, Jermaine 4) Roque, Jonathan
20 Rhodes 'A' 3:24.85 3:27.77 3
1) Palm, Greg 2) Mervine, Jonathon
3) Purdy, Anson 4) Cook, Greg
21 Samford 'A' 3:20.00 3:28.61 3
1) Cooper, Donald 2) Cole, Jordan
3) Corcoran, Cavan 4) Keithan, Chas
22 Mississippi 'C' 3:28.00 x3:31.34 3
1) Ngwiri, Gabriel 2) Bland, Broderick
3) Cook, Brandon 4) Lewis, Kyle
23 Rhodes 'B' 3:32.00 x3:31.90 3
1) Jacobs, Matt 2) French, Steele
3) Beatty, Cody 4) Nelsen, Evan
-- Unattached 'A' 3:10.00 SCR
-- Unattached 'B' SCR
-- Southwest Mississippi 'A' 3:12.00 SCR
1) Jones, Kevin 2) Sneed, Adrian
3) Nelson, Justin 4) Guice, Antoine
-- Tulane 'A' 3:20.00 SCR
1) Myer, Garrett 2) Sweeney, Eric
3) Nwabuoku, Koplan 4) Holtzman, Jordon





Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2009 09:31 PM
Ole Miss Invitational - 4/11/2009
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
University of Mississippi in Oxford, MS
Results

Event 1 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Schade, Krystle Alabama 1.78m 1.83m 6-00.00
2 Davis, Heather Ul-Monroe 1.81m 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Doyen, Maegan Grand Valley St. 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Garside, Lori Central Arkansas 1.72m 1.60m 5-03.00
4 VanderSlik, Heather Grand Valley St. 1.75m 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Harris, Marrissa Mississippi St. 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Brimmage, Ambrea Arkansas-Little 1.63m 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Louisjeune, Postenea Allen County CC 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
9 Gibson, Dia Harding 1.62m 1.55m 5-01.00
9 McCutcheon, Katie Arkansas-Little 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Myers, Christy Samford 1.55m 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Palmer, Stacia Ul-Monroe 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Curtis, Kelly Tulane 1.65m NH
-- Hicks, Kaneshia Arkansas State 1.54m NH
-- Williams, Arteshia Jackson State NH
-- Sides, Nichole Bevill State 1.59m NH
-- Lovrantova, Katarina Arkansas-Little 1.50m NH
-- McKay, Maggie Murray State 1.65m NH
-- Bowman, Amy Arkansas State 1.70m NH
-- Kerth, Whitney Arkansas-Little 1.50m NH

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Noonan, Dianna Grand Valley St. 3.90m 3.85m 12-07.50
2 Foreman, Stephanie Arkansas State 3.96m 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Frappier, Catheryn Arkansas State 3.85m 3.75m 12-03.50
4 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley St. 3.70m 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Kieren, Kellie Grand Valley St. 3.65m 3.65m 11-11.75
6 Tempel, Alicia Murray State 3.73m 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Bolton, Whitney Memphis 3.85m 3.50m 11-05.75
8 McKerchie, Emily Grand Valley St. 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75
9 Naeger, Erica Arkansas State 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75
10 Kettelhut, Christi Grand Valley St. 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Strickland, Katherine Alabama 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Barron, Mary Samford 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Day, Jennifer Arkansas State 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
14 Tryon, Kim Rhodes 3.30m 3.20m 10-06.00
14 Gancayco, Kathleen Ul-Monroe 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Lewis, Carolyn Arkansas State 3.35m NH
-- Brewster, Brittany Memphis 3.25m NH
-- Henin, Sandy Rhodes 3.05m NH
-- Natale, Kayla Alabama 3.25m NH
-- Eads, Emily Mississippi St. 2.85m NH
-- Coleman, Andrea Mississippi St. 2.85m NH
-- Keplinger, Peggy Tulane 3.20m NH
-- Sullivan, Jessica Notre Dame 3.50m NH
-- Simmons, Jessica Alabama-Huntsvil 2.43m NH
-- Netters, Equonda Jackson State 3.05m NH
-- Nagle, Julia Alabama-Huntsvil 3.04m NH
-- Barr, Lexi Murray State 3.35m NH
-- Denson, Chelsea Jacksonville St. 3.35m NH
-- Wiley, Amber Jacksonville St. 3.50m NH
-- Martin, Meagen Vanderbilt 3.50m NH

Event 5 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Reese, Brittany Unattached 6.95m 6.77m 0.7 22-02.50
2 Gaines, Priscilla Mississippi St. 6.05m 6.00m 0.5 19-08.25
3 Harris, Marrissa Mississippi St. 6.41m 5.93m 4.8 19-05.50
4 Yarbrough, Kyosha Memphis 5.90m 5.80m 3.4 19-00.50
5 Aaron, Laquinta Mississippi St. 5.79m 5.71m 0.8 18-09.00
6 Froyesdall, Inger Memphis 5.65m 5.70m 1.6 18-08.50
6 Gaines, Aria Mississippi 5.76m 5.70m 3.3 18-08.50
8 Williams, Quatisha Louisiana Tech 5.99m 5.67m 2.6 18-07.25
9 Beall, Jordan Emory 5.46m 5.65m 0.8 18-06.50
10 McGillicuddy, Amber Unattached 6.00m 5.62m 1.6 18-05.25
11 Williams, Arteshia Jackson State 5.80m 5.59m 1.6 18-04.25
12 Tupper, Christina Louisiana Tech 5.69m 5.48m 0.4 17-11.75
13 Williams, Jasmine Notre Dame 5.57m 5.47m 1.8 17-11.50
14 Smith, Whitney Louisiana Tech 5.66m 5.44m 0.4 17-10.25
15 Minor, Jaime Notre Dame 5.50m 5.43m 1.8 17-09.75
15 Larkin, Sugarius Mississippi 5.48m 5.43m 0.6 17-09.75
17 Brown, Saphira Louisiana Tech 5.57m 5.40m 0.2 17-08.75
18 Taylor, Kori Southwest Missis 5.28m 5.38m 3.2 17-08.00
19 Attiah, Lauren Emory 5.46m 5.36m 1.3 17-07.00
20 Guy, Brittney Louisiana Tech 5.26m 5.33m 2.1 17-06.00
21 Frimpong, Audra Alabama 5.75m 5.32m 2.1 17-05.50
22 Collins, Raquelle Tulane 5.70m 5.30m 4.4 17-04.75
22 Holloman, Amiria Jackson State 5.74m 5.30m 0.1 17-04.75
24 Richards, Keythra Allen County CC 5.64m 5.29m 1.0 17-04.25
25 Sanner, Breanna Bevill State 5.50m 5.14m 2.4 16-10.50
26 Thomas, Jerrica Ul-Monroe 5.65m 5.13m 0.2 16-10.00
27 Goss, Julia Rhodes 5.25m 5.04m 3.6 16-06.50
28 Hitt, Mallory Vanderbilt 5.25m 5.03m 1.2 16-06.00
29 Kirk, Deneen Memphis 5.22m 5.00m 1.6 16-05.00
30 Louisjeune, Postenea Allen County CC 5.39m 4.99m 3.7 16-04.50
31 Sides, Nichole Bevill State 5.35m 4.97m 0.5 16-03.75
32 Minor, Arielle Tulane 5.30m 4.94m 1.7 16-02.50
32 Norton, Kelly Mississippi 5.18m 4.94m 3.5 16-02.50
34 Poole, Teondra Arkansas State 5.43m 4.90m +0.0 16-01.00
35 Blow, Desiree' Memphis 4.98m 4.78m 1.7 15-08.25
36 Hill, Adrianna Southwest Missis 5.42m 4.77m 3.0 15-07.75
37 Pearson, Mary Murray State 5.17m 4.68m 1.7 15-04.25
38 Charlestain, Bernith Murray State 5.18m 4.67m 1.0 15-04.00
39 Merriott, Alyssa Arkansas State 4.90m 4.66m 0.5 15-03.50
40 Butler, Chelsea Murray State 4.87m 4.63m 0.9 15-02.25
41 Rippe, Elyse Samford 4.66m 4.59m 1.2 15-00.75
42 Ormand, Jessie Rhodes 4.90m 4.46m 1.2 14-07.75
43 Cloudy, Brittney St. Louis U. 5.70m 4.43m 1.4 14-06.50
44 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 5.00m 4.37m 0.7 14-04.00
45 Rushing, Racquel Southwest Missis 5.20m 3.95m 1.6 12-11.50
-- Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley St. 5.00m FOUL
-- Anthony, Mikeita Bevill State 5.52m FOUL
-- Rose, Bridgett Mississippi St. 5.10m FOUL
-- Carter, Brree Tulane 5.70m FOUL
-- Sullivan, Sherri Vanderbilt 5.80m FOUL

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Linton, Andrea Unattached 13.07m 12.92m 1.4 42-04.75
2 Gaines, Aria Mississippi 12.14m 12.34m 0.7 40-06.00
3 Williams, Quatisha Louisiana Tech 12.70m 12.19m 2.2 40-00.00
4 Guy, Brittney Louisiana Tech 11.83m 12.14m 0.9 39-10.00
4 Sanner, Breanna Bevill State 11.95m 12.14m 2.2 39-10.00
6 Lewis, Carolyn Arkansas State 11.94m 12.12m 0.5 39-09.25
7 Froyesdall, Inger Memphis 13.10m 12.07m 0.7 39-07.25
8 Attiah, Lauren Emory 11.40m 11.82m 1.0 38-09.50
9 Minor, Jaime Notre Dame 11.66m 11.81m 1.1 38-09.00
10 Copeland, Wendy Mississippi St. 12.30m 11.73m 0.6 38-06.00
11 Larkin, Sugarius Mississippi 11.27m 11.64m 0.4 38-02.25
11 Richards, Keythra Allen County CC 11.93m 11.64m 2.2 38-02.25
11 Cloudy, Brittney St. Louis U. 12.12m 11.64m 1.7 38-02.25
14 Tupper, Christina Louisiana Tech 11.40m 11.41m 0.6 37-05.25
15 Holloman, Amiria Jackson State 11.84m 11.36m 1.7 37-03.25
16 Norton, Kelly Mississippi 10.97m 10.67m 1.2 35-00.25
17 Ormand, Jessie Rhodes 10.53m 10.40m 1.2 34-01.50
18 Butler, Chelsea Murray State 10.05m 10.09m +0.0 33-01.25
-- Smith, Whitney Louisiana Tech 11.26m FOUL
-- Yarbrough, Kyosha Memphis 12.06m FOUL
-- Charlestain, Bernith Murray State 10.97m FOUL
-- Brown, Saphira Louisiana Tech 11.80m FOUL
-- Williams, Arteshia Jackson State 11.69m FOUL

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Espinoza, Jaclyn Notre Dame 52.42m 51.21m 168-00
2 Rutherford, Jessica Grand Valley St. 47.00m 46.72m 153-03
3 Moore, Ebony Jacksonville St. 41.33m 45.25m 148-05
4 Octavien, Christina Alabama 45.89m 45.15m 148-01
5 Alexander, Nadia Louisiana Tech 44.50m 44.79m 146-11
6 Yearwood, Felicia Western Kentucky 45.12m 43.09m 141-04
7 Aballi, Sivan Memphis 50.48m 42.67m 140-00
8 Huhn, Melanie Grand Valley St. 43.00m 41.85m 137-04
9 Lambrecht, Sarah Western Kentucky 43.02m 41.24m 135-04
10 Elmore, Lakeitha Ul-Monroe 41.60m 41.17m 135-01
11 Hall, Tiera Louisiana Tech 40.84m 41.15m 135-00
12 Flemming, Jamie Arkansas State 38.90m 39.56m 129-09
12 Holmes, Amethyst Alabama 40.62m 39.56m 129-09
14 Brock, Alyssa Arkansas State 43.68m 38.85m 127-05
15 Dial, Shameka Murray State 39.91m 38.74m 127-01
16 Lawrence, Brittany Louisiana Tech 39.62m 37.56m 123-03
17 Dufrene, Ashlee Louisiana Tech 39.62m 36.96m 121-03
18 Stewart, Autumn Central Arkansas 38.10m 36.92m 121-01
19 Cleave, Stephanie Jackson State 43.00m 36.66m 120-03
20 Carlisle, Jessica Alabama 37.03m 34.38m 112-09
21 Davis, Keira Ul-Monroe 37.92m 34.09m 111-10
22 Estes, Crystal Jacksonville St. 37.00m 32.89m 107-11
23 Purdy, Kara Rhodes 26.94m 27.19m 89-02
24 Young, Angela Alabama-Huntsvil 31.16m 24.14m 79-02
-- Miller, Danielle Jackson State 43.00m FOUL
-- Sundsteigen, Kristin Memphis 44.80m FOUL
-- Flowers, Monteka Western Kentucky 45.62m FOUL
-- Nagle, Julia Alabama-Huntsvil 27.86m FOUL
-- Williams, Betty Mississippi 48.00m FOUL

Event 11 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brewer, Chandra Unattached 17.70m 16.60m 54-05.50
2 Orieukwu, Davina Mississippi 16.84m 16.35m 53-07.75
3 Alexander, Nadia Louisiana Tech 15.84m 15.54m 51-00.00
4 Aballi, Sivan Memphis 16.34m 15.49m 50-10.00
5 Howard, Angelica Alabama 15.36m 15.48m 50-09.50
6 Dial, Shameka Murray State 14.43m 14.54m 47-08.50
7 Elmore, Lakeitha Ul-Monroe 14.08m 14.45m 47-05.00
8 Williams, Betty Mississippi 15.37m 14.41m 47-03.50
9 Espinoza, Jaclyn Notre Dame 14.46m 14.39m 47-02.50
10 Abrahamsen, Charlotte Memphis 15.20m 13.99m 45-10.75
11 Miller, Danielle Jackson State 13.40m 13.74m 45-01.00
12 Vojinovic, Marina Memphis 15.10m 13.56m 44-06.00
13 Yearwood, Felicia Western Kentucky 14.63m 13.45m 44-01.50
14 Hall, Tiera Louisiana Tech 14.98m 13.27m 43-06.50
15 Octavien, Christina Alabama 13.68m 13.19m 43-03.25
16 Flowers, Monteka Western Kentucky 14.04m 13.16m 43-02.25
17 Calhoun, Kunesha Ul-Monroe 13.07m 12.93m 42-05.25
18 Smith, Juliana Mississippi 13.84m 12.81m 42-00.50
19 Banks, Trumesa Mississippi St. 12.00m 12.64m 41-05.75
20 Rutherford, Jessica Grand Valley St. 13.60m 12.51m 41-00.50
21 Owens, Alanna Memphis 13.30m 12.18m 39-11.50
22 Clarke, Karmyn Memphis 14.06m 12.06m 39-07.00
23 White, Leadrianna Jackson State 12.36m 11.81m 38-09.00
24 Dufrene, Ashlee Louisiana Tech 11.41m 11.78m 38-07.75
25 Holmes, Amethyst Alabama 12.04m 11.19m 36-08.50
26 Huhn, Melanie Grand Valley St. 13.45m 11.17m 36-07.75
27 Davis, Keira Ul-Monroe 11.30m 11.12m 36-05.75
28 Poel, Molly Grand Valley St. 13.00m 10.83m 35-06.50
29 Estes, Crystal Jacksonville St. 11.50m 9.68m 31-09.25
30 Carlisle, Jessica Alabama 11.08m 8.85m 29-00.50
31 Carreker, Skylar Mississippi 11.73m 8.67m 28-05.50
32 Sparks, Leah Alabama-Huntsvil 9.55m 8.05m 26-05.00
33 Young, Angela Alabama-Huntsvil 8.99m 8.03m 26-04.25
34 Rippe, Elyse Samford 8.00m 7.80m 25-07.25
-- McGuire, Christian Samford 9.79m FOUL
-- Moore, Ebony Jacksonville St. 12.50m FOUL
-- Sundsteigen, Kristin Memphis 14.10m FOUL
-- Cleave, Stephanie Jackson State 12.44m FOUL
-- Atang, Rudy Notre Dame 14.17m FOUL

Event 13 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Howard, Angelica Alabama 54.49m 59.44m 195-00
2 Smith, Juliana Mississippi 55.29m 57.66m 189-02
3 Lambrecht, Sarah Western Kentucky 53.06m 53.99m 177-01
4 Wilson, Elizabeth Alabama 51.17m 50.17m 164-07
5 Flowers, Monteka Western Kentucky 44.64m 47.53m 155-11
6 Sundsteigen, Kristin Memphis 51.10m 47.31m 155-02
7 Wigley, Angela Memphis 48.66m 46.78m 153-06
8 Williams, Betty Mississippi 46.70m 153-02
9 Clarke, Karmyn Memphis 49.54m 46.63m 153-00
10 Coleman, Christiana Mississippi 45.05m 46.59m 152-10
11 Carreker, Skylar Mississippi 43.76m 46.42m 152-03
12 Poel, Molly Grand Valley St. 50.00m 46.09m 151-02
13 Banks, Trumesa Mississippi St. 41.00m 45.59m 149-07
14 Yearwood, Felicia Western Kentucky 44.73m 45.23m 148-05
15 White, Leadrianna Jackson State 45.10m 43.83m 143-09
16 Brock, Alyssa Arkansas State 42.12m 43.60m 143-00
17 Holmes, Amethyst Alabama 47.22m 42.73m 140-02
18 Williams, Jasmine Alabama 45.94m 42.44m 139-03
19 Cleave, Stephanie Jackson State 49.00m 40.25m 132-01
20 Elmore, Lakeitha Ul-Monroe 43.02m 39.67m 130-02
21 Flemming, Jamie Arkansas State 43.75m 39.00m 127-11
22 Baham, Candace Louisiana Tech 42.67m 36.31m 119-01
23 Owens, Alanna Memphis 45.22m 32.56m 106-10
24 Estes, Crystal Jacksonville St. 33.53m 31.41m 103-01
25 Purdy, Kara Rhodes 32.00m 28.22m 92-07
26 Cowards, Favian Unattached 45.80m 0.78m 2-07
-- Orieukwu, Davina Mississippi 52.88m FOUL
-- Moore, Amber Jacksonville St. 35.00m FOUL

Event 15 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Austin, Meghan Alabama 44.18m 43.68m 143-04
2 Ruzevic, Ana Tulane 48.35m 43.32m 142-01
3 Knutzen, Elise Notre Dame 43.08m 42.55m 139-07
4 Kevech, Marlee Mississippi 38.22m 40.13m 131-08
5 Froyesdall, Inger Memphis 43.40m 39.58m 129-10
6 Soileaux, Aimee Ul-Monroe 38.74m 38.55m 126-06
7 Hoke, Andrea Jacksonville St. 42.95m 38.08m 124-11
8 Cleave, Stephanie Jackson State 36.57m 36.07m 118-04
9 Sparks, Leah Alabama-Huntsvil 36.95m 35.01m 114-10
10 Hines, Brittany Alabama 39.42m 34.92m 114-07
11 Curtis, Kelly Tulane 34.09m 34.82m 114-03
12 Saral, Aysuhan Arkansas State 31.27m 34.77m 114-01
13 Vojinovic, Marina Memphis 40.22m 34.25m 112-04
14 Harris, Marrissa Mississippi St. 37.00m 34.14m 112-00
15 Aaron, Laquinta Mississippi St. 34.00m 34.06m 111-09
16 White, Leadrianna Jackson State 37.00m 34.05m 111-08
17 Nagle, Julia Alabama-Huntsvil 37.36m 32.80m 107-07
18 Kyser, Gwen Alabama-Huntsvil 32.10m 30.83m 101-02
19 Coleman, Christiana Mississippi 32.15m 30.70m 100-09
20 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley St. 30.48m 28.05m 92-00
21 Kirk, Deneen Memphis 35.10m 27.48m 90-02
22 Rose, Bridgett Mississippi St. 34.00m 26.74m 87-09
23 Lewis, Carolyn Arkansas State 24.42m 26.69m 87-07
24 Hicks, Kaneshia Arkansas State 25.34m 26.61m 87-04
25 Rippe, Elyse Samford 23.31m 25.15m 82-06
26 Purdy, Kara Rhodes 28.32m 24.84m 81-06
27 Miller, Danielle Jackson State 27.43m 23.39m 76-09
-- McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 27.43m FOUL

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Knight, Bianca Unattached 11.07 11.17 0.8 1
2 Ferguson, Sheniqua Southwest Missis 11.38 11.39 0.8 1
3 Lewis, Chasidee Louisiana Tech 11.56 11.50 0.8 1
4 Kizzee, Olivia Tulane 11.49 11.51 0.8 1
5 Bridges, Kristin Mississippi 11.70 11.54 1.0 2
6 Fortune, Kadeshia Mississippi 11.74 11.60 1.0 2
7 Wilson, Latonia Unattached 11.45 11.64 0.8 1
8 Prentiss, Courtney Jackson State 11.66 11.67 0.8 1
9 Foster, Pepper Arkansas-Little 11.75 11.91 0.8 1
10 McCaleb, Richesa Mississippi St. 12.00 11.92 0.7 3
11 Hanneman, Stacia Louisiana Tech 11.97 11.93 1.0 2
12 Rodgers, Kasey Tulane 11.88 11.96 1.0 2
13 Graham, Toni Alabama 12.02 11.97 0.7 3
14 Burks, Cle'Asha Jacksonville St. 12.15 12.02 0.9 4
15 Johnson, Latrice Alabama-Huntsvil 11.89 12.03 1.0 2
16 Larrier, Angelica Allen County CC 12.23 12.05 0.9 4
17 Frye, Candace Jackson State 11.99 12.07 0.7 3
18 Laing, Kimberley Alabama 12.08 0.8 1
19 Shoyebi, Bola Ul-Monroe 11.87 12.09 1.0 2
20 Taylor, Kori Southwest Missis 12.10 12.10 0.7 3
21 Williams, Audris Murray State 12.14 12.11 0.9 4
22 Shelton, Nancy Louisiana Tech 11.95 12.15 1.0 2
23 Polk, Candice Mississippi St. 11.95 12.18 1.0 2
24 Floyd, Victoria Ul-Monroe 12.32 12.19 0.8 5
25 Ebenja, Kathy Harding 12.12 12.20 0.9 4
26 Osigbeme, Monique Emory 12.39 12.22 0.8 5
27 Wall, Kamiriel Jacksonville St. 12.27 12.30 0.8 5
28 Davis, Teresia Bevill State 12.20 12.30 0.9 4
29 Joseph, Rachel Alabama-Huntsvil 12.01 12.37 0.7 3
30 Spence, Crystal Emory 12.33 12.38 0.8 5
31 White, Josalyn Vanderbilt 12.10 12.42 0.7 3
32 Forbes, Kristin Rhodes 12.90 12.49 0.9 7
33 Williams, Alecia Arkansas State 12.22 12.51 0.9 4
34 Green, Rakeisha Louisiana Tech 11.84 12.51 1.0 2
35 Hill, Adrianna Southwest Missis 12.20 12.52 0.9 4
36 Brown, Saphira Louisiana Tech 12.40 12.54 0.8 5
37 Williams, Brandy Murray State 12.20 12.56 0.9 4
38 Franklin, Brittany Bevill State 12.39 12.60 0.8 5
39 Tirado, Rayven Alabama 12.50 12.65 0.8 5
40 Anthony, Mikeita Bevill State 12.39 12.68 0.8 5
41 Wilson, Tempestt Alabama-Huntsvil 12.48 12.68 0.8 5
42 Sturkie, Natasha Jacksonville St. 12.54 12.73 1.1 6
43 Pemberton, Knequila Central Arkansas 12.78 12.74 1.1 6
44 McAdoo, Dominique Ul-Monroe 12.70 12.78 1.1 6
45 Joseph, Olivia Murray State 12.20 12.78 0.9 4
46 Thomas, Kandis Jacksonville St. 12.79 12.79 0.9 7
47 Jenkins, Julian Central Arkansas 12.90 12.81 0.9 7
48 Thompson, Kiara Alabama 12.72 12.91 1.1 6
49 Butler, Shira Jacksonville St. 12.72 13.01 1.1 6
50 Hurst, Alexandra Harding 12.54 13.02 1.1 6
51 Beall, Jordan Emory 12.90 13.02 0.9 7
52 Graham, Kyla Rhodes 13.10 13.06 0.9 7
53 Goss, Julia Rhodes 13.11 13.06 1.5 8
54 Allen, Britney Arkansas-Little 12.76 13.11 1.1 6
55 Denson, Chelsea Jacksonville St. 12.75 13.13 1.1 6
56 Bent, Oshena Jacksonville St. 12.90 13.37 0.9 7
57 Girdy, Amber Allen County CC 13.63 1.5 8
58 Houston, Paige Central Arkansas 12.95 13.65 0.9 7
59 Pearson, Mary Murray State 13.30 13.84 1.5 8
60 Charlestain, Bernith Murray State 13.00 13.92 0.9 7
-- Matherson, Heather Alabama 11.75 SCR
-- Gaines, Priscilla Mississippi St. 12.10 SCR

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Guy, Ladera Unattached 23.50 23.42 0.2 1
2 Kizzee, Olivia Tulane 24.01 23.93 0.2 1
3 Wilson, Latonia Unattached 24.40 24.05 0.3 2
4 Regis-Buckels, Hazel Unattached 23.50 24.13 0.2 1
5 Gilbert, Nina Unattached 23.05 24.16 0.7 3
6 Ferguson, Sheniqua Southwest Missis 22.87 24.20 0.2 1
7 Hanneman, Stacia Louisiana Tech 24.08 24.32 0.2 1
8 Wright, Monique Louisiana Tech 24.33 24.35 0.2 1
9 Bridges, Kristin Mississippi 24.00 24.42 0.3 2
10 Hill, Teegan Vanderbilt 24.20 24.48 0.3 2
11 Prentiss, Courtney Jackson State 24.10 24.50 0.2 1
12 Sanders, Raina Jackson State 24.65 24.67 0.3 2
13 McCaleb, Richesa Mississippi St. 25.00 24.90 0.7 3
14 Fortune, Kadeshia Mississippi 25.15 24.94 0.5 4
15 Kirk, Deneen Memphis 24.66 24.94 0.3 2
16 Davis, Teresia Bevill State 25.60 24.99 0.2 6
17 Lewis, Chasidee Louisiana Tech 24.31 24.99 0.3 2
18 Burks, Cle'Asha Jacksonville St. 25.15 25.04 0.5 4
19 Johnson, Latrice Alabama-Huntsvil 24.50 25.09 0.3 2
20 Williams, Brandy Murray State 25.40 25.13 0.7 5
21 Polk, Candice Mississippi St. 24.80 25.15 0.7 3
22 Larrier, Angelica Allen County CC 24.99 25.18 0.7 3
23 Rodgers, Kasey Tulane 25.01 25.19 0.5 4
24 Dance, Ashley Samford 25.20 25.21 0.7 5
25 Wall, Kamiriel Jacksonville St. 25.50 25.25 0.7 5
26 Hill, Adrianna Southwest Missis 25.06 25.26 0.5 4
27 Cole, Carita Unattached 24.90 25.28 0.7 3
28 Joseph, Rachel Alabama-Huntsvil 25.10 25.28 0.5 4
29 Shelton, Nancy Louisiana Tech 24.97 25.30 0.7 3
30 Floyd, Victoria Ul-Monroe 25.01 25.35 0.5 4
31 Foster, Pepper Arkansas-Little 25.00 25.41 0.5 4
32 Mills, Amber Murray State 26.38 25.42 0.4 7
33 Williams, Audris Murray State 25.25 25.44 0.7 5
34 Forbes, Kristin Rhodes 25.15 25.45 0.5 4
35 Spence, Crystal Emory 25.00 25.50 0.7 3
36 Douglas, Mary Central Arkansas 26.12 25.54 0.2 6
37 Ebenja, Kathy Harding 25.41 25.61 0.7 5
38 Dyer, Alix Emory 25.03 25.71 0.5 4
39 Rose, Bridgett Mississippi St. 25.20 25.74 0.7 5
40 Franklin, Brittany Bevill State 26.11 25.75 0.2 6
41 Pemberton, Knequila Central Arkansas 26.70 25.80 0.4 7
42 Williams, Alecia Arkansas State 25.34 25.81 0.7 5
43 Quinn, Lisa Jackson State 24.65 25.99 0.3 2
44 Alexander, Tiffany St. Louis U. 25.77 25.99 0.2 6
45 Osigbeme, Monique Emory 25.21 26.00 0.7 5
46 McAllister, Callie Harding 27.52 26.07 0.6 8
47 White, Josalyn Vanderbilt 25.00 26.07 0.7 3
48 McGillicuddy, Amber Unattached 24.77 26.14 0.6 9
49 Jenkins, Julian Central Arkansas 27.35 26.37 0.6 8
50 Lopez-Rogina, Alex Alabama-Huntsvil 26.47 26.39 0.4 7
51 Hurst, Alexandra Harding 26.87 26.42 0.4 7
52 Thomas, Kandis Jacksonville St. 26.15 26.62 0.2 6
53 Hitt, Mallory Vanderbilt 26.20 26.65 0.2 6
54 Dugger, Mallory St. Louis U. 27.28 26.68 0.6 8
55 Flowers, Ashley Samford 26.20 26.74 0.2 6
56 Jones, Tasheilra Jacksonville St. 25.53 26.80 0.7 5
57 Sturkie, Natasha Jacksonville St. 26.22 26.87 0.2 6
58 Clark, Martika Murray State 28.00 26.95 0.6 8
59 Graham, Kyla Rhodes 27.43 26.98 0.6 8
60 Thompson, Kiara Alabama 26.80 27.00 0.4 7
61 Blow, Desiree' Memphis 26.88 27.33 0.4 7
62 Bent, Oshena Jacksonville St. 27.10 27.43 0.6 8
63 Levy, Melanie Emory 26.56 27.44 0.4 7
64 Rogers, Brittney Ul-Monroe 26.58 27.48 0.4 7
65 Topps, Alanna Rhodes 28.52 27.55 0.6 9
66 Ragland, Delicia Alabama-Huntsvil 27.51 27.59 0.6 8
67 Houston, Paige Central Arkansas 27.50 27.83 0.6 8
68 Girdy, Amber Allen County CC 28.43 0.6 9
69 Tryon, Kim Rhodes 28.60 29.63 0.6 9
-- Lawrence, Deonna Unattached 23.90 SCR
-- Sullivan, Sherri Vanderbilt 26.01 SCR
-- Wilson, Crystal Mississippi St. 25.40 SCR
-- Taylor, Kori Southwest Missis 25.21 SCR
-- Stroy, Kamelia Louisiana Tech 24.54 SCR
-- Green, Rakeisha Louisiana Tech 24.57 SCR
-- Matherson, Heather Alabama 24.45 SCR
-- Graham, Toni Alabama 24.95 SCR

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Baldwin, LaJada Mississippi 52.20 53.24 1
2 Alexander, Rebecca Southwest Missis 55.10 53.67 2
3 Bartholomew, Trish Unattached 51.29 53.67 1
4 Osbourne, Tanya Unattached 54.30 54.65 1
5 Hill, Teegan Vanderbilt 55.00 55.01 2
6 Wright, Monique Louisiana Tech 54.49 55.16 1
7 Baker, Taneisha Southwest Missis 57.20 55.28 3
8 Stroy, Kamelia Louisiana Tech 54.23 55.32 1
9 Sanders, Raina Jackson State 56.26 55.43 2
10 Reynolds, El Charrita Louisiana Tech 55.31 55.97 2
11 Bayne, Chauntae Unattached 54.50 56.26 1
12 Deleon, Melissa Unattached 55.00 56.40 2
13 Worthy, Lashannda Louisiana Tech 54.67 56.45 1
14 Brooks, Aieshia Tulane 56.32 56.78 3
15 Mills, Amber Murray State 57.40 56.79 3
16 Dance, Ashley Samford 55.80 56.87 2
17 Hilt, Rebecca Alabama-Huntsvil 56.42 57.09 3
18 Benion, Shante Louisiana Tech 57.53 57.13 4
19 Bailey, Deonna Jackson State 56.56 57.15 3
20 Evans, Jasmine Jackson State 56.51 57.37 3
21 Neal, Keyona Memphis 58.22 57.91 4
22 Lopez-Rogina, Alex Alabama-Huntsvil 59.22 58.54 5
23 Quinn, Lisa Jackson State 56.02 58.56 2
24 Cole, Carita Unattached 59.70 58.67 6
25 Dyer, Alix Emory 57.88 58.73 4
26 Brooks, Keena Alabama-Huntsvil 57.60 58.82 4
27 Henin, Sandy Rhodes 58.00 58.94 4
28 Flowers, Ashley Samford 57.00 59.12 3
29 Jones, Tasheilra Jacksonville St. 58.22 59.49 4
30 Haynes, Vivian Memphis 58.28 59.93 4
31 Poole, Teondra Arkansas State 59.95 7
32 McAllister, Callie Harding 59.24 1:00.14 6
33 Whalen, Kimberly Jackson State 57.12 1:00.29 3
34 Johnson, Christina Murray State 58.90 1:00.39 5
35 Lee, Jasmine Unattached 54.50 1:00.44 1
36 Watts, Stephanie Jacksonville St. 58.92 1:00.48 5
37 Romero, Devon Alabama 59.00 1:00.59 5
38 Levy, Melanie Emory 59.21 1:00.60 5
39 Tate, Mallory Central Arkansas 59.50 1:00.95 6
40 Clark, Renita Arkansas State 1:01.73 1:01.09 7
41 Miller, Meagan Alabama 1:00.00 1:01.23 6
42 Carter, Brittany Bevill State 59.15 1:01.54 5
43 Stewart, Deyonna Central Arkansas 1:02.10 1:02.27 7
44 Clark, Martika Murray State 1:00.00 1:02.44 6
45 Dugger, Mallory St. Louis U. 59.34 1:02.63 6
46 Rogers, Brittney Ul-Monroe 59.00 1:02.67 5
47 Chitwood, Rue Alabama 1:01.03 1:02.81 7
48 Ragland, Delicia Alabama-Huntsvil 1:02.06 1:03.07 7
49 Coleman, Jasmine Central Arkansas 59.97 1:03.59 6
50 Howell, Sheena Arkansas-Little 1:04.99 1:05.11 7
51 Greer, Brittany Central Arkansas 1:03.50 1:05.13 7
52 Mckinney, Kya Central Arkansas 1:03.00 1:05.47 7
53 Rushing, Racquel Southwest Missis 58.50 1:07.34 5
-- Williams, Devon Unattached 55.25 FS 2
-- Newman, Jasmine Mississippi St. 59.95 SCR

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barnard, Britney Mississippi 2:09.00 2:09.39
2 Christensen, Cori Samford 2:10.00 2:11.54
3 Higgins, Abby Notre Dame 2:10.84 2:11.88
4 Rich, Grace Arkansas-Little 2:12.48 2:11.97
5 Doucett, Lindsay Mississippi 2:09.29 2:14.26
6 Treece, Marissa Notre Dame 2:16.40 2:14.26
7 Smyth, Chelsea Rae Mississippi St. 2:12.39 2:14.42
8 Jorgensen, Rita Vanderbilt 2:15.00 2:15.05
9 Milner, Tunisia Jackson State 2:14.91 2:15.13
10 O'Quinn, Maddie St. Louis U. 2:13.79 2:15.51
11 Verzal, Lauren St. Louis U. 2:18.07 2:15.70
12 Lockhart, Dominique Mississippi St. 2:13.00 2:16.28
13 L'Heureux, Dawn Arkansas State 2:16.11 2:16.57
14 McCarthy, Caitlin St. Louis U. 2:18.77 2:17.71
15 Harper, Jordan Alabama 2:17.03 2:17.99
16 Fraley, Sara St. Louis U. 2:19.48 2:18.40
17 Hirt, Molly Notre Dame 2:20.55 2:18.68
18 Hamilton, Alka Jackson State 2:22.98 2:19.38
19 Taylor, Dominique Notre Dame 2:19.59 2:19.56
20 Kneip, Allison Mississippi 2:20.00 2:19.78
21 Sullivan, Molly Notre Dame 2:16.41 2:21.50
22 DeChamps, Anais Mississippi St. 2:20.00 2:21.62
23 Currie, Jillian Vanderbilt 2:24.00 2:22.15
24 Masterson, Caitlin Arkansas-Little 2:21.20 2:22.94
25 Perry, Allyson Arkansas State 2:25.72 2:22.97
26 Little, Julie Mississippi 2:14.00 2:23.24
27 Southcote-Want, Kate Vanderbilt 2:19.00 2:23.49
28 Romano, Jenna St. Louis U. 2:24.10 2:23.64
29 Edwards, Mary Arkansas State 2:31.74 2:23.79
30 Broocks, Emily Rhodes 2:24.75 2:23.84
31 Sauer, Michelle Vanderbilt 2:21.00 2:24.30
32 Waites, Logan Mississippi 2:30.00 2:24.55
33 Smith, Amber Central Arkansas 2:25.10 2:24.97
34 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley St. 2:24.00 2:26.37
35 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 2:22.00 2:26.45
36 Webster, Caroline Rhodes 2:28.19 2:27.55
37 Walker, Maegan Alabama-Huntsvil 2:31.08 2:28.26
38 Chitwood, Rue Alabama 2:21.00 2:29.37
39 Conley, Rachel Harding 2:24.98 2:31.66
40 Johnson, Anna Rhodes 2:35.00 2:35.41
41 Miller, Megan Southwest Missis 2:35.00 2:37.13
42 Dudziak, Kelsey Rhodes 2:35.00 2:37.52
43 Cleveland, Sharde Bevill State 2:36.00 2:38.48
44 Smith, Amanda Alabama-Huntsvil 2:39.45 2:39.67
45 Wilson, Lakeitha Bevill State 2:38.24 2:45.49
46 DeFabrizio, Melissa Rhodes 2:40.00 2:46.38
47 Jenkins, Emily Rhodes 2:44.89 2:48.04
48 Fedrick, Chanel Bevill State 2:48.00 2:51.20
49 O'Brien, Megan Rhodes 2:55.80 2:52.59

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crawford, Taylor Murray State 4:38.19 4:28.78
2 Treece, Marissa Notre Dame 4:30.43 4:29.11
3 Jorgensen, Rita Vanderbilt 4:35.00 4:30.97
4 Gooding, Sheena Unattached 4:30.00 4:35.29
5 Hirt, Molly Notre Dame 4:38.94 4:35.89
6 White, Jordan Vanderbilt 4:37.50 4:36.08
7 McMahon, Elizabeth Notre Dame 4:45.86 4:43.68
8 Van Ausdall, Jessica Samford 4:40.00 4:43.71
9 Hannallah, Louise Vanderbilt 4:39.00 4:43.97
10 Lockhart, Dominique Mississippi St. 4:38.00 4:44.21
11 Orf, Hilary St. Louis U. 4:48.73 4:44.34
12 Domingue, Simone Mississippi St. 4:46.00 4:44.49
13 Southcote-Want, Kate Vanderbilt 4:45.00 4:45.69
14 DiRaddo, Adrienne Vanderbilt 4:40.00 4:46.67
15 DeChamps, Anais Mississippi St. 4:38.00 4:48.00
16 Hawkins, Meghan Alabama 4:50.00 4:48.01
17 Scott, Amanda Vanderbilt 4:46.00 4:48.58
18 Sirma, Rysper Harding 4:43.12 4:49.30
19 Waites, Logan Mississippi 4:55.00 4:49.69
20 Sullivan, Molly Notre Dame 4:39.50 4:51.39
21 Kimtai, Gladys Harding 4:49.61 4:51.80
22 Quisenberry, Adair St. Louis U. 4:57.92 4:52.93
23 Rogers, Alexa Vanderbilt 4:46.00 4:53.08
24 Moloney, Mary St. Louis U. 5:08.39 4:54.06
25 Milner, Tunisia Jackson State 4:58.90 4:55.07
26 Citireag, Veronica Jacksonville St. 4:48.12 4:57.21
27 Kyser, Gwen Alabama-Huntsvil 4:50.72 4:58.68
28 McManus, Erin Vanderbilt 4:49.00 4:59.41
29 Peabody, Laura St. Louis U. 5:12.18 4:59.97
30 Hamilton, Alka Jackson State 5:04.32 5:01.36
31 Conley, Rachel Harding 5:00.37 5:01.54
32 Kimani, Maggie Arkansas State 4:50.39 5:01.83
33 Williams, Megan Alabama 4:51.00 5:02.95
34 Burke, Molly St. Louis U. 5:10.08 5:04.47
35 Koch, Jill Alabama-Huntsvil 4:59.11 5:06.22
36 Cockmon, Leslie Arkansas-Little 5:05.26 5:09.79
37 McCullough, Jamie Unattached 5:05.00 5:10.75
38 Dressle, Chelsea Louisiana Tech 5:25.08 5:11.00
39 Dudziak, Kelsey Rhodes 5:05.00 5:14.28
40 Hays, Ashley Alabama-Huntsvil 5:14.20 5:14.66
41 Florey, Danielle Jacksonville St. 5:12.30 5:15.55
42 Martin, Kate Vanderbilt 5:12.00 5:17.43
43 Hanemann, Renee Vanderbilt 5:10.00 5:17.79
44 Bell, Carolyn Vanderbilt 5:12.00 5:19.42
45 Crannage, Ashley St. Louis U. 5:19.48
46 Johnson, Anna Rhodes 5:05.00 5:21.36
47 Cueves, Maresa Allen County CC 5:09.00 5:27.24
48 Lee, Reah Alabama-Huntsvil 5:16.74 5:33.85
49 Jenkins, Emily Rhodes 5:20.00 5:37.03
50 Gentry, Ella Unattached 5:10.24 5:37.68
51 DeFabrizio, Melissa Rhodes 5:35.00 5:53.12
52 O'Brien, Megan Rhodes 5:55.00 5:53.21

Event 28 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Neal, Hillary Samford 10:50.00 10:29.83
2 Grant, Katy Harding 11:01.69 10:36.83
3 Komen, Esther Harding 10:58.34 10:48.07
4 Cueves, Maresa Allen County CC 12:47.08 11:01.98
5 Schandevel, Vicky Harding 10:58.35 11:12.04
6 Weaver, Chelsea Arkansas State 12:06.55 11:30.60
7 Ziarek, Megan Jacksonville St. 11:42.62 11:34.95
8 Magnuson, Karissa Murray State 11:25.00 11:37.96
9 Ott, Alissa Notre Dame 11:49.82
10 Foreman, Sydney Arkansas State 12:03.21 11:56.91
11 Crusham, Kayla Murray State 11:50.00 12:09.61
12 Labuz, Amanda St. Louis U. 12:19.25 12:14.19
13 Harrison, Brittney Samford 12:00.00 12:57.26
14 Spurgat, Stephanie Rhodes 13:25.22
15 DiGiacomo, Rebekah Central Arkansas 13:00.00 14:18.95

Event 29 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rocha, Heidi Notre Dame 16:55.61 17:15.51
2 Jones, Katelyn Murray State 17:30.00 17:20.38
3 Cattuna, Theresa Notre Dame 17:23.86 17:32.52
4 Seccafien, Andrea Samford 17:40.00 17:51.75
5 Tiner, Ashley Arkansas-Little 17:46.22 17:52.24
6 Stephens, Taylor Rhodes 18:11.37 17:58.61
7 Sullivan, Susanna Notre Dame 17:58.40 18:17.27
8 Doebel-Hickok, Kristabel Vanderbilt 17:30.00 18:30.51
9 NaAman, Asenath Murray State 18:28.71 18:32.41
10 ZarZar, Jemu Jackson State 18:39.57 18:35.19
11 Smith, Nicole Arkansas-Little 18:51.24 18:56.10
12 Kloenne, Jami Murray State 19:11.25 19:18.98
13 Coats, Kelsie Ul-Monroe 19:22.62 19:23.37
14 Papageorge, Staci Arkansas State 19:26.51 19:30.33
15 Stichnot, Bridget Murray State 19:15.00 19:35.46
16 Kruszka, Andrea Alabama-Huntsvil 19:18.00 19:49.21
17 Hooper, Rene Central Arkansas 19:00.00 19:52.71
18 Almand, Katie Samford 18:50.00 20:08.32
19 Miller, Kristen Murray State 19:40.00 20:28.37
20 Keithan, Alli Samford 18:50.00 20:49.15
21 Liddell, Brandy Jackson State 20:09.00 20:51.85
22 Bryant, Hannah Central Arkansas 19:30.00 20:52.65
23 Brock, Taylor Arkansas-Little 20:54.91 21:16.10
24 Tucker, Amanda Alabama-Huntsvil 20:18.00 21:17.43
25 Parker, Emily Central Arkansas 20:30.00 22:08.44

Event 31 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Laing, Kimberley Alabama 13.47 13.60 1.2 1
2 McDaniel, Kasey Unattached 13.22 13.77 1.2 1
3 Bowman, Amy Arkansas State 14.04 13.89 1.2 1
4 Rose, Bridgett Mississippi St. 13.68 13.99 1.2 1
5 Frimpong, Audra Alabama 14.20 14.06 1.2 1
6 Watkins, Kali Notre Dame 14.39 14.17 0.8 2
7 Shaw, Sadrina Ul-Monroe 14.20 14.25 1.2 1
8 Hamlett, Marlisa Jackson State 14.55 14.43 0.8 2
9 Thomas, Holland Memphis 14.28 14.67 0.8 2
10 Winey, Caitlin Arkansas State 14.67 14.71 0.8 2
11 Frye, Candace Jackson State 14.77 14.72 0.8 2
12 Lee, Talisha Bevill State 14.29 14.82 0.8 2
13 Hicks, Kaneshia Arkansas State 14.68 14.83 0.8 2
14 Brimmage, Ambrea Arkansas-Little 15.11 15.27 1.3 3
15 Sturkie, Latasha Jacksonville St. 16.06 15.36 2.0 4
16 Merriott, Alyssa Arkansas State 15.67 15.36 1.3 3
17 Alexander, Tiffany St. Louis U. 15.02 15.47 1.3 3
18 Sturkie, Natasha Jacksonville St. 14.88 15.51 0.8 2
19 Varnedoe, Jozlyn Bevill State 15.05 15.55 1.3 3
20 Lewis, Carolyn Arkansas State 15.36 15.57 1.3 3
21 Topps, Alanna Rhodes 16.10 15.63 2.0 4
22 Blow, Desiree' Memphis 16.55 15.79 2.0 5
23 Ormand, Jessie Rhodes 15.81 16.15 2.0 4
24 Sanner, Breanna Bevill State 15.08 16.18 1.3 3
25 Hitt, Mallory Vanderbilt 15.20 16.46 1.3 3
26 Curtis, Kelly Tulane 15.70 16.55 2.0 4
27 Sides, Nichole Bevill State 15.97 16.62 2.0 4
28 Bernard, Elizabeth Rhodes 16.45 16.85 2.0 4
29 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley St. 17.10 16.93 2.0 5
30 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 15.90 17.22 2.0 4
31 Blanchard, Sasha Notre Dame 14.80 17.28 0.8 2
32 Bernard, Rachel Rhodes 16.68 17.34 2.0 5
33 McAdoo, Dominique Ul-Monroe 14.99 20.54 1.3 3

Event 33 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Persson, Sofie Mississippi 59.50 59.46 1
2 Hamlett, Marlisa Jackson State 1:00.03 1:00.44 1
3 DeBowles, Zandria Tulane 1:00.49 1:01.00 1
4 Dacus, Jasmine Mississippi 1:00.15 1:01.95 1
5 Shaw, Sadrina Ul-Monroe 1:02.12 1:02.35 1
6 Allen, Britney Arkansas-Little 1:03.61 1:02.58 2
7 Rudakova, Vera Unattached 58.50 1:03.28 1
8 Lee, Talisha Bevill State 1:03.88 1:03.44 2
9 Yergler, Nicole Notre Dame 1:04.41 1:04.00 2
10 Thomas, Holland Memphis 1:02.44 1:05.65 2
11 Citireag, Veronica Jacksonville St. 1:03.69 1:06.25 2
12 Winey, Caitlin Arkansas State 1:04.98 1:06.59 2
13 Moore, Shantell Central Arkansas 1:07.10 1:06.62 3
14 Sturkie, Latasha Jacksonville St. 1:05.12 1:06.83 2
15 Blanchard, Sasha Notre Dame 1:05.50 1:06.90 3
16 Belorusova, Yulya Unattached 1:05.50 1:06.99 3
17 Harper, Jordan Alabama 1:02.00 1:07.43 1
18 Butler, Shira Jacksonville St. 1:06.06 1:07.51 3
19 Gholston, Sydney Murray State 1:08.00 1:08.58 4
20 Varnedoe, Jozlyn Bevill State 1:08.22 1:08.65 4
21 Brooks, Delesia Southwest Missis 1:08.98 1:09.82 4
22 McAdoo, Dominique Ul-Monroe 1:05.98 1:10.20 3
23 Watts, Stephanie Jacksonville St. 1:06.30 1:10.38 3
24 Watkins, Kali Notre Dame 1:05.76 1:10.97 3
25 Bernard, Elizabeth Rhodes 1:09.31 1:11.34 4
26 Bernard, Rachel Rhodes 1:09.00 1:11.47 4
27 Atkins, Hagan Harding 1:09.27 1:11.58 4
28 McGough, Sarah Samford 1:10.00 1:14.74 4

Event 35 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Southwest Mississippi 'A' 45.25 44.96 1
1) Alexander, Rebecca 2) Baker, Taneisha
3) Taylor, Kori 4) Ferguson, Sheniqua
2 Mississippi 'A' 45.61 45.37 1
1) Fortune, Kadeshia 2) Baldwin, LaJada
3) Dacus, Jasmine 4) Bridges, Kristin
3 Louisiana Tech 'A' 45.34 46.15 1
1) Lewis, Chasidee 2) Hanneman, Stacia
3) Shelton, Nancy 4) Cobb, Antoinette
4 Jackson State 'A' 45.65 46.33 1
1) Frye, Candace 2) Prentiss, Courtney
3) Quinn, Lisa 4) Sanders, Raina
5 Alabama 'A' 48.50 47.09 2
1) Frimpong, Audra 2) Graham, Toni
3) Tirado, Rayven 4) Laing, Kimberley
6 Ul-Monroe 'A' 47.26 47.38 1
1) Shaw, Sadrina 2) Shoyebi, Bola
3) Thomas, Jerrica 4) Floyd, Victoria
7 Murray State 'A' 47.44 47.40 2
1) Williams, Brandy 2) Williams, Audris
3) Mills, Amber 4) Joseph, Olivia
8 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 46.40 48.45 1
1) Johnson, Latrice 2) Wilson, Tempestt
3) Sparks, Leah 4) Joseph, Rachel
9 Rhodes 'A' 50.21 49.79 2
1) Goss, Julia 2) Forbes, Kristin
3) Graham, Kyla 4) Ormand, Jessie
-- Central Arkansas 'A' 48.51 DNF 2
1) Pemberton, Knequila 2) Jenkins, Julian
3) Moore, Shantell 4) Douglas, Mary
-- Bevill State 'A' 48.21 DQ 2 OUT OF ZONE
1) Anthony, Mikeita 2) Davis, Teresia
3) Lee, Talisha 4) Franklin, Brittany

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 TG Elite 'A' 3:40.00 3:34.77 1
2 Mississippi 'A' 3:36.00 3:39.02 1
1) Dacus, Jasmine 2) Persson, Sofie
3) Barnard, Britney 4) Baldwin, LaJada
3 Tiger Olympians 'A' 3:30.00 3:39.71 1
4 Jackson State 'A' 3:42.45 3:45.34 1
1) Bailey, Deonna 2) Quinn, Lisa
3) Prentiss, Courtney 4) Hamlett, Marlisa
5 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:35.14 3:47.91 1
1) Hanneman, Stacia 2) Worthy, Lashannda
3) Benion, Shante 4) Shelton, Nancy
6 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:48.70 3:49.46 1
1) Sparks, Leah 2) Brooks, Keena
3) Nagle, Julia 4) Hilt, Rebecca
7 Jackson State 'B' 3:46.39 x3:54.34 1
1) Whalen, Kimberly 2) Evans, Jasmine
3) Sanders, Raina 4) Milner, Tunisia
8 Rhodes 'A' 4:01.00 3:56.93 2
1) Henin, Sandy 2) Goss, Julia
3) Forbes, Kristin 4) Broocks, Emily
9 St. Louis U. 'A' 3:58.95 3:58.01 2
1) O'Quinn, Maddie 2) Alexander, Tiffany
3) Dugger, Mallory 4) McCarthy, Caitlin
10 Bevill State 'A' 3:56.57 3:58.95 2
1) Carter, Brittany 2) Franklin, Brittany
3) Cleveland, Sharde 4) Lee, Talisha
11 Central Arkansas 'A' 4:02.10 3:59.55 2
1) Tate, Mallory 2) Douglas, Mary
3) Coleman, Jasmine 4) Stewart, Deyonna
12 Murray State 'A' 3:58.56 4:00.00 2
1) Gholston, Sydney 2) Mills, Amber
3) Williams, Brandy 4) Clark, Martika
13 Alabama 'A' 3:55.00 4:02.92 2
1) Harper, Jordan 2) Romero, Devon
3) Miller, Meagan 4) Tirado, Rayven
14 Arkansas State 'A' 3:54.09 4:05.21 1
1) Perry, Allyson 2) Poole, Teondra
3) Morrow, Charmisha 4) Clark, Renita
15 Mississippi 'B' 3:55.00 x4:08.05 2
1) Doucett, Lindsay 2) Kneip, Allison
3) Little, Julie 4) Waites, Logan
16 St. Louis U. 'B' 4:15.00 x4:13.06 2
1) Verzal, Lauren 2) Romano, Jenna
3) Orf, Hilary 4) Quisenberry, Adair
-- Arkansas State 'B' 4:06.67 SCR
1) Hicks, Kaneshia 2) L'Heureux, Dawn
3) Naeger, Erica 4) Winey, Caitlin
-- Ul-Monroe 'A' 3:59.90 SCR
1) Floyd, Victoria 2) McAdoo, Dominique
3) Shaw, Sadrina 4) Shoyebi, Bola
-- Allen County CC 'A' 4:06.00 SCR
1) Larrier, Angelica 2) Richards, Keythra
3) Girdy, Amber 4) Louisjeune, Postenea