Tax Trot

back to results

Apr. 11, 2009

Tax Trot
Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 TAX TROT 10K "LONG FORM" RUN

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 1559 Joseph Maki Flint 34:01 5:29
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 1256 Sarah Drevon Swartz Creek 42:38 6:52
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 1191 Greg S Thomas Clio 38:50 6:16
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 1537 Lori Winters Pinckney 52:45 8:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 1299 Andrea Cannella Franklin 52:21 8:26
2 54 1220 Hayley Downs Burton 1:05:19 10:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 1269 Jacob Moore Clio 46:29 7:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 1568 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 43:26 7:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 311 Sarah Martinez Grand Blanc 46:41 7:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 60 1298 Jill Duffy Auburn Hills 1:07:07 10:49
2 63 1207 Liz Dueweke Grand Blanc 1:08:34 11:03
3 68 967 Mallory McCracken Bad Axe 1:20:32 12:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 1264 Johnny Thomas West Bloomfield 44:50 7:13
2 20 254 Carl Bastien Flint 47:08 7:36
3 25 971 John Mione Sterling Heights 49:25 7:58
4 34 956 Mike Klosowski Pigeon 53:28 8:37
5 72 1144 Jason McDonald Brighton 1:23:56 13:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 47 1200 Rachel Peters Saginaw 59:43 9:37
2 62 1206 Molly Daunt Grand Blanc 1:08:33 11:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1253 Doug Vaughn South Lyon 37:20 6:01
2 4 1158 James Felton Iii Saginaw 39:17 6:20
3 9 1204 Josh Barden Clarkston 43:33 7:01
4 21 929 Luke Gordley Grand Blanc 47:33 7:40
5 24 975 Camron Nellis Owosso 49:24 7:58
6 29 1151 Jason Grindle Flint 51:54 8:22
7 58 928 Jason Georges Owosso 1:05:59 10:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 1266 Carla Murphy Flushing 43:40 7:02
2 39 932 Jenny Griffin Flint 56:51 9:10
3 40 1134 Cheri Wollack Flushing 56:55 9:10
4 55 1219 Marisa Downs Burton 1:05:27 10:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 1212 Paul McDermitt Frankenmuth 47:57 7:44
2 27 940 Steve Herrick Owosso 50:56 8:12
3 44 1164 Seth Persky Detroit 58:02 9:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 1542 Jeannie Zuck Flushing 53:41 8:39
2 52 1188 Laura Boshaw Flushing 1:04:02 10:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 53 1535 Clark Wierda Ann Arbor 1:05:05 10:29
2 65 1586 Everett Centerwall Iii Flint 1:14:52 12:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 49 955 Karen Kirkwood Flint 1:01:46 9:57
2 51 1591 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek 1:02:15 10:02
3 57 979 Beth Norfleet St. Charles 1:05:51 10:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 1589 George Prout Flint 43:56 7:05
2 14 1159 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield 46:11 7:26
3 37 900 Larry Byard Fenton 54:35 8:48
4 43 1197 James Oldenburg Hemlock 58:01 9:21
5 46 288 George Baker Flushing 59:25 9:34
6 56 901 John Cary Saginaw 1:05:51 10:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 1175 Angela Roesner Saginaw 53:02 8:33
2 45 194 Dianne Seymour Linden 58:09 9:22
3 59 1230 Carole Muraske Linden 1:06:48 10:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 1117 Rick Duhaime Holly 40:35 6:32
2 13 981 Daniel Orr Montrose 45:23 7:19
3 17 1152 Mike Froats Fenton 46:52 7:33
4 36 1288 Paul Drevon Swartz Creek 53:50 8:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 33 1291 Wanda Handlin Burton 53:05 8:33
2 50 487 Karen Lewis Brighton 1:02:05 10:00
3 66 1536 Mary Williams Clarkston 1:16:26 12:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 1544 Kirt Stalker Clarkston 48:31 7:49
2 28 1283 Tom Rench Flushing 51:38 8:19
3 61 385 Larry Salinas Saginaw 1:08:01 10:57
4 67 1550 Edward Ceslick Burton 1:16:55 12:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 1138 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 47:07 7:36
2 26 926 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor 50:18 8:06
3 38 118 Michael Smith Franklin 56:48 9:09
4 41 938 John Hebert Bloomfield Hills 57:19 9:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 70 939 Margo Hebert Bloomfield Hills 1:21:48 13:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 1223 James Carlton White Lake 41:43 6:43
2 18 1208 Jim Webb Clio 46:59 7:34
3 42 1128 Tom Selby Kingston 57:23 9:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 64 1527 Nancy Teel Flint 1:10:00 11:16
2 71 989 Karen Scanlon Brighton 1:23:25 13:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 48 909 Cathy Detman Flint 59:46 9:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 69 1146 Harold Jones Davison 1:21:34 13:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 TAX TROT 15K RUN
************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 1116 Jerome Recker Lansing 53:36 5:46
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 1595 Sherrie Teeple Grand Blanc 1:07:21 7:14
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1562 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 57:49 6:13
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 1561 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 1:09:18 7:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 1179 Nathan Wells Davison 59:07 6:21
2 7 1246 Nick Lynch Bay City 1:00:52 6:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 1192 Brian Hall Bay City 59:53 6:26
2 8 1193 Justin Clark Bay City 1:02:01 6:40
3 12 990 Josh Schaidle Brighton 1:03:48 6:51
4 14 969 Mark McDaniel Goodrich 1:04:49 6:58
5 71 986 John Ranville Flint 1:28:15 9:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 50 921 Alisa Fowler Vassar 1:19:29 8:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 922 Lee Fowler Vassar 1:08:40 7:23
2 67 994 Chad Schultz Grand Blanc 1:26:54 9:20
3 76 1531 Tyler Voss East Lansing 1:30:18 9:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 49 907 Pamela Corden Howell 1:18:58 8:29
2 87 945 Kelly Johnson Berkley 1:43:07 11:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 1594 James Teeple Grand Blanc 1:03:35 6:50
2 35 1229 Sunil Jayaras Grand Blanc 1:14:05 7:57
3 42 491 Kyle Nelson Flint 1:17:39 8:20
4 63 1157 Aaron Wrona Saginaw 1:25:03 9:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 26 991 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer 1:11:14 7:39
2 37 1295 Amy Hughes Linden 1:14:53 8:03
3 56 1226 Sharon Terlep Royal Oak 1:22:11 8:50
4 74 995 Theresa Schultz Grand Blanc 1:30:09 9:41
5 80 1224 Lisa Wright Owosso 1:33:35 10:03
6 81 1286 Andrea Malloy Capac 1:33:36 10:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 1136 Alan Gabalis Caro 1:03:35 6:50
2 15 1242 Yosef Thomas Holly 1:05:31 7:02
3 18 1282 John Perry Flushing 1:07:24 7:14
4 38 1284 Brian Steel Owosso 1:14:55 8:03
5 55 950 Brian Kelley Swartz Creek 1:22:06 8:49
6 58 1123 Tony Whitehead Davison 1:22:32 8:52
7 73 920 Rob Foskic Shelby Twp 1:29:27 9:36
8 75 1274 Dion Clark Fowlerville 1:30:12 9:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 48 1198 Karleen Helmreich Freeland 1:18:44 8:27
2 62 962 Erricka Martin Flint 1:25:00 9:08
3 65 1557 Traci Montpas Flushing 1:25:25 9:10
4 78 965 Lisa Mausolf Oxford 1:31:07 9:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 1260 Joseph Kohler Holly 1:07:15 7:13
2 22 1241 Duane Machesney Grand Blanc 1:08:46 7:23
3 32 897 Tim Brooks Flushing 1:12:40 7:48
4 46 208 Kenneth Debois Mount Morris 1:18:23 8:25
5 77 1280 Christopher Aldrich Waterford 1:30:25 9:43
6 88 912 Kevin Dumity Birch Run 1:43:16 11:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 1173 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 1:12:22 7:46
2 47 886 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek 1:18:40 8:27
3 53 1113 Kim Formsma Freeland 1:21:19 8:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 1261 John Niven Swartz Creek 58:57 6:20
2 9 1221 Dean Fuller Burton 1:02:43 6:44
3 13 1141 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 1:04:24 6:55
4 29 1135 Larry Hall Grand Blanc 1:11:55 7:44
5 33 1231 Brian Francis Fenton 1:12:47 7:49
6 61 1199 Reid Duford Sanford 1:24:25 9:04
7 68 946 James Jones Snover 1:27:13 9:22
8 82 993 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake 1:39:58 10:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 384 Lula Byrd Flint 1:12:36 7:48
2 41 954 Natalie Kik-Brown Conklin 1:17:10 8:17
3 83 915 Carrie Fenton Ortonville 1:40:44 10:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 1143 Tim Emmett Royal Oak 59:04 6:21
2 19 1111 David Quinn Grand Blanc 1:07:26 7:15
3 20 1181 Gary R Duke Linden 1:07:58 7:18
4 27 934 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp 1:11:22 7:40
5 34 306 Ken Jackson Flint 1:13:30 7:54
6 36 1114 Tom Formsma Freeland 1:14:31 8:00
7 52 490 Jonathan Lewis Brighton 1:20:39 8:40
8 70 957 Joe Langston Flushing 1:27:48 9:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 60 1275 Denise Charles Flushing 1:24:19 9:03
2 86 1545 Diane Collins Pleasant Lake 1:42:15 10:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 1139 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 1:09:21 7:27
2 28 1110 James Scholl Williamston 1:11:39 7:42
3 40 1203 Robert Gazella Lansing 1:16:36 8:14
4 43 1174 Robin Pearce New Hudson 1:17:54 8:22
5 51 908 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 1:20:18 8:37
6 54 903 Len Constantine Chesterfield 1:21:53 8:48
7 59 1268 James Beale Royal Oak 1:23:27 8:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 45 1213 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 1:18:19 8:25
2 69 1126 Dona Derossett Otisville 1:27:18 9:23
3 84 1124 Debbie Topham Mayville 1:41:31 10:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 44 930 Robert Gotro Plymouth 1:17:59 8:23
2 72 992 Larry Schroeder Richmond 1:28:40 9:31
3 79 1566 Tim Giles Flushing 1:32:23 9:55
4 85 1236 Don Knight Flint 1:41:58 10:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 91 1293 Kathleen Morse Linden 1:47:47 11:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 39 984 Alan Priest Ann Arbor 1:14:58 8:03
2 64 1533 Richard Wallen Flushing 1:25:11 9:09
3 89 988 Marshall Sanders Flushing 1:44:04 11:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 66 978 Ellen S Nitz Milford 1:25:43 9:12
2 90 976 Linda Nelson Ortonville 1:45:46 11:22
3 92 1118 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 1:47:59 11:36
4 93 1532 Janet Wallen Flushing 1:48:02 11:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 1178 Peter Polidori Franklin 1:09:59 7:31
2 57 898 Lee Burch Clio 1:22:28 8:51
3 94 686 Ralph Judd Detroit 1:49:58 11:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 TAX TROT "SHORT FORM" 5K RUN RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 1166 David Madrigal III Durand 16:10 5:13
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 1121 Danielle Quisenberry Jackson 17:28 5:38
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 1176 Dave Wolbert Flint 18:31 5:58
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 45 1145 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 24:43 7:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 151 1186 Mason Turk Lapeer 39:44 12:48
2 166 5 Evan Stafford Flushing 48:47 15:43
3 169 1577 Andrew Timkovich-Camp Burton 52:15 16:50
4 172 1575 Sean Timkovich-Camp Burton 1:04:01 20:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 63 1185 Morgan Turk Lapeer 26:33 8:33
2 65 1130 Shelby Ross Goodrich 26:42 8:36
3 67 1547 Madison Stafford Flushing 26:47 8:38
4 130 1172 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville 34:03 10:58
5 140 949 Ellen Joseph Westfield 37:03 11:56
6 165 541 Morgan Breneiser Grand Blanc 47:46 15:23
7 167 1 Lauren Stafford Flushing 48:48 15:43
8 168 685 Elizabeth Breneiser Grand Blanc 50:38 16:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 1259 Thomas Kean Clio 21:44 7:00
2 126 1555 Ryan Rett Swartz Creek 32:40 10:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 390 Talia Flint Flushing 23:24 7:32
2 71 1262 Kendra Freund Flint 26:52 8:39
3 79 1287 Darbie Barkman Davison 27:40 8:55
4 150 1270 Justice Davis Goodrich 39:30 12:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 1154 Justin Waraniak Fenton 17:28 5:38
2 7 1149 Matthew Wallace Fenton 17:51 5:45
3 8 1163 Michael Stratton Ii Flushing 17:54 5:46
4 14 1215 David Leos Montrose 19:28 6:16
5 56 1263 Mike Freund Flint 25:50 8:19
6 61 1171 Chad Atwood Lakeport 26:18 8:29
7 72 1285 Tyler Prost Owosso 26:52 8:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 42 1129 Leah Ross Goodrich 24:31 7:54
2 152 982 Katie Pickvet Flint 40:14 12:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 1180 Kellen Duke Linden 18:22 5:55
2 25 1254 Brandon Morgan Flushing 22:20 7:12
3 112 1216 Charlie Moran Flint 31:09 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 43 1258 Rebecca Richardson Burton 24:34 7:55
2 69 1543 Karina English Ashburn 26:51 8:39
3 73 1592 Brittany Pimentel Flushing 26:55 8:40
4 87 501 Marley Chasen Clio 28:23 9:09
5 99 55 Chelsey Chmelar New Lothrop 29:54 9:38
6 111 1182 Annalee Wood Flushing 31:00 9:59
7 121 1187 Kara Christensen Flint 32:09 10:21
8 124 1593 Brianna Barrett Flushing 32:12 10:22
9 127 1227 Jennifer Sarka Flushing 32:49 10:34
10 128 1290 Pamela Alger Davison 33:08 10:40
11 147 933 Jessica Grzybowski Fenton 38:35 12:26
12 170 73 Jamaie Sarka Flushing 53:17 17:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 1273 Jeff Vandusen Bay City 18:19 5:54
2 13 1122 Rob Salisbury Hillsdale 19:16 6:13
3 38 1540 Anthony Woycehoski Grand Blanc 24:20 7:50
4 62 1526 Jason Taylor Kimball 26:28 8:32
5 110 1184 Jason M Babcock Howell 30:49 9:56
6 122 1252 David Rench Celina 32:10 10:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 1125 Melissa Quisenberry Middleville 20:29 6:36
2 31 1245 Lisa Fleming Bay City 23:26 7:33
3 49 1292 Megan Blamer St. Helen 25:08 8:06
4 82 21 Holly Morgan Brookline 28:01 9:01
5 95 1574 Leah Duby Clio 29:42 9:34
6 109 486 Michele Griffin Durand 30:47 9:55
7 133 973 Kristi Monreal Davison 35:04 11:18
8 135 1194 Heather Nevels Flushing 35:08 11:19
9 153 1560 Lisa Rogers Grand Blanc 40:17 12:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 1165 Kreg Hatfield Flint 17:01 5:29
2 6 958 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 17:42 5:42
3 19 987 Dustin Rayner Holly 20:48 6:42
4 32 1563 Jim Rogers Davison 23:37 7:37
5 37 999 Aaron Sparks Grand Blanc 23:55 7:42
6 44 1558 Brian Montpas Flushing 24:34 7:55
7 89 996 Christopher Shaheen Northville 28:37 9:13
8 104 1570 Craig Marglous Holly 30:13 9:44
9 108 924 John Fras Flushing 30:33 9:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 33 1581 Liinsey Hessling Linden 23:42 7:38
2 41 220 Joselyn Manska Richmond 24:25 7:52
3 50 1255 Ann Horn Fenton 25:10 8:07
4 54 1281 Sarah Perry Flushing 25:23 8:11
5 59 1150 Teresa Grindle Flint 26:11 8:26
6 74 972 Kimberly Molosky Columbiaville 26:55 8:40
7 84 1564 Michelle Rogers Davison 28:13 9:05
8 107 1202 Andrea Raysin Flint 30:31 9:50
9 116 985 Michelle Racosta Lapeer 31:35 10:10
10 131 1525 Mary Jo Tanner Birch Run 34:46 11:12
11 132 1587 Kelly Rader Flushing 35:01 11:17
12 134 1546 Amy Zell Flint 35:05 11:18
13 157 902 Michelle Chedister Vassar 41:15 13:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1244 Kirk Walrath Fenton 16:39 5:22
2 12 1271 Brodie Laduc Goodrich 18:45 6:02
3 28 540 William Simonson Harper Woods 23:00 7:25
4 88 885 Andy Rogowski Holly 28:29 9:10
5 123 1233 Brian Duro Flushing 32:12 10:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 1582 Adrienne Macksood Fenton 23:52 7:41
2 70 905 Amy Copes Chesaning 26:51 8:39
3 80 1538 Lisa Wojdula Frankenmuth 27:41 8:55
4 113 904 Natalie Cook Birch Run 31:19 10:05
5 119 1161 Jennifer Boyer Flushing 32:06 10:20
6 129 968 Kimberly McCredie Sterling Hts. 33:36 10:50
7 141 895 Martha Breneiser Grand Blanc 37:10 11:58
8 143 381 Kristina Couturier Burton 37:48 12:11
9 146 1272 Nikki Laduc Goodrich 38:22 12:22
10 156 1585 Martha Myers Oxford 40:54 13:10
11 158 948 Ann Joseph Westfield 41:16 13:17
12 159 1530 Karen Jankowski Frankenmuth 41:24 13:20
13 160 941 Patty Heward Swartz Creek 41:32 13:23
14 163 1120 Tammy Amy Davison 43:17 13:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 1534 Jamonty Washington Clinton Township 21:10 6:49
2 22 1584 Pete Myers Oxford 21:38 6:58
3 26 1112 Kurt Anderle Byron 22:40 7:18
4 39 234 Bill Hardimon Linden 24:20 7:51
5 51 1132 Dan Zwick Ludington 25:16 8:08
6 55 906 Dennis Copes Chesaning 25:37 8:15
7 58 913 Carmi Edwards Linden 26:02 8:23
8 75 1228 Ralph Castro Flushing 26:55 8:40
9 94 1153 Gregory Pfeiffer Durand 29:38 9:33
10 137 1239 Joe Millerschin Grand Blanc 36:37 11:48
11 142 1195 Eduardo Guerra Flushing 37:40 12:08
12 164 1267 Allen Murphy Flushing 43:42 14:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 48 1578 Kristen Deloney Flushing 25:05 8:05
2 66 1523 Tammy Dorr Birch Run 26:45 8:37
3 77 914 Kathy Edwards Linden 27:02 8:43
4 148 889 Renae Bader North Branch 38:51 12:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 1235 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 20:08 6:29
2 27 1580 James Swain Davison 22:55 7:23
3 60 1240 Tim Meyer Frankenmuth 26:15 8:28
4 83 357 Gerald A Bock Flint 28:03 9:02
5 92 1109 Steve Hall Flint 28:55 9:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 46 963 Teresa Martin Freeland 24:45 7:58
2 64 1579 Dawn Swain Davison 26:40 8:36
3 118 893 Barbara L Bland Clarkston 32:02 10:19
4 161 1541 Renee Young Birch Rn 42:13 13:36
5 171 101 Patty Sarka Flushing 53:18 17:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 1140 Michael Ducharme Saginaw 20:00 6:27
2 21 977 Tony Newton Davison 21:24 6:54
3 40 1210 Thomas Mitchell Davison 24:23 7:51
4 57 539 Gary Hanafee Detroit 25:54 8:20
5 86 127 Gary Jones Flint 28:22 9:08
6 96 1573 Harold Burns Capac 29:43 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 90 998 D Smith Ann Arbor 28:41 9:15
2 102 156 Vicki Dolliver Linden 30:01 9:40
3 155 1247 Kim Kern Vassar 40:35 13:04
4 162 980 Jane Odell Mount Morris 42:51 13:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 1115 David Rayner Holly 23:49 7:41
2 36 1170 Don Lynch Munger 23:55 7:42
3 53 1133 Mark Delbrugge Riverview 25:20 8:10
4 76 1189 Lawrence Moran Flint 27:01 8:42
5 81 1148 James Sirakis Flint 27:43 8:56
6 100 1131 George Wood Imlay City 29:58 9:39
7 103 1127 Larry Derossett Otisville 30:04 9:41
8 139 891 Mike Beardslee Howell 36:53 11:53
9 144 1142 Mark Vick Saint Helen 38:08 12:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 47 1296 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 25:03 8:04
2 78 1162 Kathleen Emmett Royal Oak 27:14 8:46
3 98 918 Linda Flues Munger 29:49 9:36
4 101 917 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 30:00 9:40
5 114 9 Sue Mott Dryden 31:25 10:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 919 Tim Flues Munger 19:51 6:24
2 24 1137 Jim Carter Okemos 21:55 7:04
3 29 937 Mike Hardy Grand Blanc 23:01 7:25
4 85 1251 John Johnson Indian River 28:15 9:06
5 91 1265 George Gray Flushing 28:44 9:15
6 136 1190 David A Nemitz Flint 36:01 11:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 125 1250 Dorothy Johnson Indian River 32:26 10:27
2 149 944 Lee Husemann Flint 39:25 12:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 52 927 George Gawthrop Flushing 25:19 8:09
2 106 1569 John Lonsway Cadillac 30:29 9:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 105 1567 Marilyn Brown Davison 30:14 9:44
2 117 1160 Mary Demattia Novi 31:37 10:11
3 145 1590 Maureen Schisler Gaines 38:10 12:18
4 154 1249 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 40:25 13:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 68 1232 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison 26:49 8:38
2 93 1289 John Eycleshymer Montrose 29:00 9:21
3 97 1248 Brian Harris Royal Oak 29:47 9:36
4 115 911 George Douglas Wayne 31:28 10:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 120 1119 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 32:06 10:20
2 138 1214 Earl Hanson Flint 36:39 11:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 TAX TROT "SHORT FORM" 5K WALK

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 1556 Johnny Olsey Clio 28:02 9:02
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 1554 Lori Lynn Short Montrose 30:16 9:45
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1167 Rick Huber Montrose 30:06 9:42
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 887 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 34:06 10:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 60 1583 Natasha Timkovich-Camp Burton 59:42 19:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 1168 Craig Pavkovich Flushing 38:57 12:33
2 53 1218 Andy Sweers Burton 48:18 15:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 1169 Jacky Huber Flushing 41:18 13:18
2 40 1276 Annelies Gilligan Davison 42:49 13:47
3 44 1183 Kimberly Babcock Howell 43:51 14:07
4 58 1553 Jessica Long Grand Blanc 53:31 17:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 62 959 Ryan Letter Flint 1:11:36 23:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 1297 Noelle Grignani Metamora 35:13 11:21
2 35 970 Teresa Mills Swartz Creek 42:20 13:38
3 37 1000 Lisa Spohn Flint 42:21 13:39
4 38 1225 Rachel Hood Royal Oak 42:28 13:41
5 46 953 Tiffany Kern Reese 44:03 14:11
6 47 108 Tammi Hill Reese 44:04 14:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 1156 Jennifer Madrigal Flint 37:59 12:14
2 34 923 Janet Fras Flushing 42:17 13:37
3 36 960 Veronica Luokkala Fenton 42:20 13:38
4 49 1278 Ellen Ruddock Flint 45:40 14:43
5 56 1529 Pamela Tremble Saginaw 51:10 16:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 45 468 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek 43:53 14:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 1294 Shelby Lawcock Flushing 38:29 12:24
2 24 1205 Sheila Clifford Fenton 39:48 12:49
3 33 377 Michelle Warren Burton 42:06 13:34
4 43 1238 Beth Millerschin Grand Blanc 43:38 14:03
5 59 1552 Dawn Winans Flint 53:45 17:19
6 61 1576 Patricia Camp Burton 1:03:38 20:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 1147 Shelly Huber Montrose 35:59 11:36
2 27 1571 Jill Phillips Swartz Creek 40:41 13:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 1155 Floyd Krupp Linden 35:53 11:33
2 14 931 Kelvin Grant Alma 38:10 12:17
3 15 1211 Carl Craig Durand 38:10 12:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 1549 Jane Keeler Flint 39:17 12:39
2 29 1279 Kathleen Hodges Flushing 41:01 13:13
3 57 1539 Kristy Wood Bay City 51:42 16:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 894 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 33:01 10:38
2 11 966 Michael McCann Flushing 36:16 11:41
3 23 1524 Wayne Stratton Flint 39:28 12:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 1588 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer 41:41 13:25
2 50 1222 Joette McGinnis Flushing 46:14 14:53
3 52 935 Ellen Haney Lapeer 47:40 15:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 892 Tom Belford Jr. Grand Blanc 32:32 10:29
2 26 1528 Dave Thurston Fowler 40:32 13:03
3 28 1234 Gary Chisholm Otisville 41:01 13:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 964 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 41:06 13:14
2 41 1565 Veda Balla Flint 43:12 13:55
3 51 1237 Virginia Caterer Flushing 46:21 14:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 997 Wesley Shumpert Flint 34:25 11:05
2 16 888 Jerry Astemborski Flushing 38:29 12:24
3 20 916 Doug Fisher Flushing 39:15 12:39
4 22 910 David Diem Fenton 39:19 12:40
5 55 1277 William Ruddock Flushing 50:19 16:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 1177 Buzz Purcell Mount Morris 38:03 12:15
2 42 1243 Elliott Deyo Millington 43:37 14:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 1217 Patricia Priest Davison 39:01 12:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 1257 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 39:52 12:50
2 39 974 Tom Murphy Flushing 42:28 13:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 48 1209 Robert Thomas Northville 44:50 14:26
2 54 1196 Al Duch Swartz Creek 48:51 15:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.