Bulldog Track Invitational

back to results

Apr. 4, 2009

Bulldog Track Invitational
Ferris State University,Big Rapids, Mich.
Licensed to Ferris State University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2009 06:13 PM
Bulldog Track Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ferris State University
Big Rapids, Mich.
Results

Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 47.39mq 155-06
2 Kulp, Christy Northwood 41.88mq 137-05
3 Anema, Katie Northwood 36.94mq 121-02
4 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 36.71mq 120-05
5 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 35.77mq 117-04
6 Mason, Julie Northwood 34.95mq 114-08
7 McLeod, Mary LSSU 33.92mq 111-03
8 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 31.96mq 104-10
9 Dickerson, Caitlin AC 28.52m 93-07
10 Lafoille, Lauryn LSSU 26.94m 88-05
-- Davis, Brianna AC FOUL

Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 47.39m 155-06
2 Anema, Katie Northwood 42.42m 139-02
3 Kulp, Christy Northwood 41.88m 137-05
4 Mason, Julie Northwood 37.74m 123-10
5 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 36.71m 120-05
6 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 36.36m 119-03
7 McLeod, Mary LSSU 33.92m 111-03
8 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 31.96m 104-10

Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 40.80mq 133-10
2 Cross, Joe Northwood 40.37mq 132-05
3 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 39.95mq 131-01
4 Vandenburg, JJ Unat 37.28mq 122-04
5 Hofman, Kyle Davenport 36.64mq 120-02
6 Mauris, Chuck Ferris 30.11mq 98-09
7 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 29.33mq 96-03
-- Cogswell, Jason Davenport FOUL
-- Warner, Andrew AC FOUL
-- Goetz, Michael LSSU FOUL

Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 49.60m 162-09
2 Cross, Joe Northwood 41.66m 136-08
3 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 39.95m 131-01
4 Vandenburg, JJ Unat 37.28m 122-04
5 Hofman, Kyle Davenport 36.64m 120-02
6 Mauris, Chuck Ferris 30.59m 100-04
7 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 29.33m 96-03

Event 3 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 31.53mq 103-05
2 Joostberns, Amy Ferris 30.31mq 99-05
3 Dickerson, Caitlin AC 25.78mq 84-07
4 McLeod, Mary LSSU 23.11mq 75-10
5 Blough, Renae AC 22.80mq 74-10
6 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 20.05mq 65-09
7 Hedgcock, Alison AC 19.34mq 63-05
8 Lafoille, Lauryn LSSU 18.67mq 61-03
-- Sellers, Kelsea AC FOUL

Event 3 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 31.53m 103-05
2 Joostberns, Amy Ferris 30.31m 99-05
3 Dickerson, Caitlin AC 25.78m 84-07
4 McLeod, Mary LSSU 23.11m 75-10
5 Blough, Renae AC 22.80m 74-10
6 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 20.05m 65-09
7 Hedgcock, Alison AC 19.34m 63-05
8 Lafoille, Lauryn LSSU 18.67m 61-03

Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bensett, Justyn AC 47.09mq 154-06
2 Stergiadis, Paul Ferris 43.81mq 143-09
3 Holton, George AC 34.70mq 113-10
4 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 29.09mq 95-05
5 Goetz, Michael LSSU 25.56mq 83-10

Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bensett, Justyn AC 47.09m 154-06
2 Stergiadis, Paul Ferris 43.81m 143-09
3 Holton, George AC 34.70m 113-10
4 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 29.09m 95-05
5 Goetz, Michael LSSU 25.56m 83-10

Event 5 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 11.91mq 39-01.00
2 Meier, Megan AC 11.34mq 37-02.50
3 Dickerson, Caitlin AC 10.90mq 35-09.25
4 Kulp, Christy Northwood 10.88mq 35-08.50
5 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 10.82mq 35-06.00
6 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 10.75mq 35-03.25
7 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 10.43mq 34-02.75
8 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 10.22mq 33-06.50
9 McLeod, Mary LSSU 9.99m 32-09.50
10 Lafoille, Lauryn LSSU 9.41m 30-10.50
11 Davis, Brianna AC 9.38m 30-09.25

Event 5 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 12.38m 40-07.50
2 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 11.92m 39-01.25
3 Kulp, Christy Northwood 11.70m 38-04.75
4 Meier, Megan AC 11.46m 37-07.25
5 Dickerson, Caitlin AC 10.90m 35-09.25
6 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 10.82m 35-06.00
7 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 10.48m 34-04.75
8 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 10.22m 33-06.50

Event 6 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 13.13mq 43-01.00
2 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 12.85mq 42-02.00
3 Warner, Andrew AC 12.15mq 39-10.50
4 Cross, Joe Northwood 11.72mq 38-05.50
5 Dye, James Olivet 11.58mq 38-00.00
6 Vandenburg, JJ Unat 11.49mq 37-08.50
7 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 11.29mq 37-00.50
8 Goetz, Michael LSSU 9.85mq 32-03.75

Event 6 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 13.64m 44-09.00
2 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 12.92m 42-04.75
3 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 12.85m 42-02.00
4 Cross, Joe Northwood 12.59m 41-03.75
5 Warner, Andrew AC 12.50m 41-00.25
6 Dye, James Olivet 12.10m 39-08.50
7 Vandenburg, JJ Unat 11.78m 38-07.75
8 Goetz, Michael LSSU 9.85m 32-03.75

Event 7 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patton, Taylor LSSU 1.61m 5-03.25
2 VanEns, Amy Davenport 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Cross, Emily Ferris 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 1.32m 4-04.00
-- Cole, Amanda AC NH

Event 8 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wielfaert, Aaron AC 1.92m 6-03.50
2 Thornton, Robert Northwood 1.87m 6-01.50
3 Preczewski, John LSSU 1.82m 5-11.50

Event 9 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 4.90mq 1.3 16-01.00
2 Patton, Taylor LSSU J4.90mq 2.1 16-01.00
3 Lofgren, Allison AC J4.90mq 2.2 16-01.00
4 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 4.87mq 2.9 15-11.75
5 Chitwood, Lindsay AC 4.70mq 1.6 15-05.00
6 VanderHyde, Megan Davenport 4.63mq 1.9 15-02.25
7 Smith, Kristen AC 4.30mq 0.6 14-01.25
8 Cole, Amanda AC 3.60mq 3.2 11-09.75

Event 9 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 4.90m 1.3 16-01.00
2 Patton, Taylor LSSU J4.90m 2.1 16-01.00
3 Lofgren, Allison AC J4.90m 2.2 16-01.00
4 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 4.87m 2.9 15-11.75
5 Chitwood, Lindsay AC 4.70m 1.6 15-05.00
6 VanderHyde, Megan Davenport 4.63m 1.9 15-02.25
7 Smith, Kristen AC 4.30m 0.6 14-01.25
8 Cole, Amanda AC 3.60m 3.2 11-09.75

Event 10 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, patrick LSSU 6.55mq 0.6 21-06.00
2 Wilson, Jonah Olivet 6.27mq 0.5 20-07.00
3 Perkins, Nick Olivet 5.99mq 2.4 19-08.00
4 Davis, CJ Davenport 5.95mq 2.5 19-06.25
5 Wielfaert, Aaron AC 5.84mq 2.1 19-02.00
6 Skory, Chris Ferris 5.59mq 1.1 18-04.25

Event 10 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, patrick LSSU 6.55m 0.6 21-06.00
2 Wilson, Jonah Olivet 6.27m 0.5 20-07.00
3 Perkins, Nick Olivet 5.99m 2.4 19-08.00
4 Davis, CJ Davenport 5.95m 2.0 19-06.25
5 Wielfaert, Aaron AC 5.84m 2.1 19-02.00
6 Skory, Chris Ferris 5.59m 1.1 18-04.25

Event 11 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patton, Taylor LSSU 10.70mq 0.7 35-01.25
2 Lofgren, Allison AC 9.60mq +0.0 31-06.00
-- Cole, Amanda AC FOUL NWI

Event 11 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Patton, Taylor LSSU 10.70m 0.7 35-01.25
2 Lofgren, Allison AC 9.60m +0.0 31-06.00

Event 12 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, patrick LSSU 13.35mq +0.0 43-09.75
2 Gooch, Paris Northwood 12.21mq 0.6 40-00.75
3 Perkins, Nick Olivet 11.85mq 1.7 38-10.50

Event 12 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, patrick LSSU 13.35m +0.0 43-09.75
2 Gooch, Paris Northwood 12.21m 0.6 40-00.75
3 Perkins, Nick Olivet 11.85m 1.7 38-10.50

Event 13 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schewe, Jessica Ferris 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Hopkins, Karen Alma NH
-- Blough, Renae AC NH

Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burns, Greg Ferris 15-07.50 4.76m
2 Czerny, Dave Unat 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Trombley, Justin Ferris J14-00.00 4.26m
4 Leppek, Joe Ferris 13-00.00 3.96m
5 Brady, Kyle Unat J13-00.00 3.96m
-- Wolf, Nick Olivet NH
-- West, Alexander AC NH

Event 15 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, Julie Northwood 37.11mq 121-09
2 Joostberns, Amy Ferris 36.04mq 118-03
3 Dickerson, Caitlin AC 34.54mq 113-04
4 Kulp, Christy Northwood 33.45mq 109-09
5 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 32.92mq 108-00
6 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 31.21mq 102-05
7 Fogle, Andrea Ferris 31.11mq 102-01
8 Davis, Brianna AC 28.96mq 95-00
9 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 28.36mq 93-00
10 Meier, Megan AC 25.24m 82-10
11 Hedgcock, Alison AC 24.96m 81-11
12 Anema, Katie Northwood 24.71m 81-01
13 McLeod, Mary LSSU 24.38m 80-00
14 Calhoun, Amanda LSSU 23.99m 78-08
15 Richardson, Andrea Olivet 22.69m 74-05
16 Lafoille, Lauryn LSSU 20.31m 66-08

Event 15 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Julie Northwood 37.11m 121-09
2 Joostberns, Amy Ferris 36.04m 118-03
3 Fogle, Andrea Ferris 35.98m 118-00
4 Dickerson, Caitlin AC 35.85m 117-07
5 Booms, Kimberlee LSSU 34.32m 112-07
6 Kulp, Christy Northwood 33.45m 109-09
7 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 32.92m 108-00
8 Lindsey, Laura LSSU 30.03m 98-06
9 Davis, Brianna AC 28.96m 95-00

Event 16 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 43.71mq 143-05
2 Cross, Joe Northwood 39.20mq 128-07
3 Dye, James Olivet 37.86mq 124-02
4 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 33.56mq 110-01
5 Goetz, Michael LSSU 33.40mq 109-07
6 Hofman, Kyle Davenport 30.62mq 100-05
7 Warner, Andrew AC 30.41mq 99-09
8 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 29.55mq 96-11
9 Mauris, Chuck Ferris 28.80mq 94-06
10 Holton, George AC 21.86m 71-09
-- Stawowy, Mark Northwood FOUL

Event 16 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 44.39m 145-08
2 Cross, Joe Northwood 41.02m 134-07
3 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 38.82m 127-04
4 Dye, James Olivet 37.86m 124-02
5 Goetz, Michael LSSU 33.40m 109-07
6 Hofman, Kyle Davenport 30.62m 100-05
7 Warner, Andrew AC 30.41m 99-09
8 Shielikis, Matt LSSU 29.55m 96-11
9 Mauris, Chuck Ferris 28.80m 94-06

Event 19 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cross, Emily Ferris 15.73 -2.3
2 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 16.58 -2.3
3 Lofgren, Allison AC 16.59 -2.3
4 Browne, Brenna Northwood 16.69 -2.3
5 McIntrye, Rachel Davenport 19.13 -2.3

Event 20 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 15.65 -2.8
2 Ray, David Olivet 15.72 -2.8
3 Kulman, Justin AC 16.07 -2.8
4 Preczewski, John LSSU 16.08 -2.8
5 Davis, CJ Davenport 16.55 -2.8
6 Price, Kourtney AC 17.59 -2.8

Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 25.44 -3.7 1
2 Bagneski, Janelle Davenport 26.15 -3.7 1
3 Pieczynski, Amanda LSSU 26.39 -3.7 1
4 Chitwood, Lindsay AC 27.70 -3.7 1
5 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 27.74 -2.4 2
6 Kaufman, Jade Ferris 27.99 -3.7 1
7 Sellers, Kelsea AC 28.21 -2.4 2
8 Cross, Emily Ferris 28.23 -2.4 2
9 Browne, Brenna Northwood 28.58 -3.7 1
10 Lofgren, Allison AC 29.09 -3.7 1
11 Snider, Sara Northwood 29.22 -3.7 1
12 Lisak, Danielle AC 30.69 -2.4 2
13 Mitchell, Nichole LSSU 30.81 -2.4 2

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Calley, Christon AC 22.30 -2.6 1
2 Davis, Paul LSSU 22.33 -2.6 1
3 Price, Justin Ferris 22.52 -3.1 2
4 Martin, Mike Olivet 22.58 -2.6 1
5 Heincke, Matt Unat 22.65 -2.6 1
6 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 22.69 -3.1 2
7 Wright, patrick LSSU 22.91 -2.6 1
8 Goldwater, John Northwood 23.06 -2.6 1
9 Peyerk, Corey Unat 23.42 -3.1 2
10 Periord, Joe Ferris 24.04 -1.4 3
11 Page, Jake Unat 24.14 -3.1 2
12 Kimball, Christopher AC 24.22 -3.1 2
13 Cipta, Nick Northwood 24.87 -3.1 2
14 Skory, Chris Ferris 25.48 -1.4 3
15 Vinckier, John Ferris 26.91 -1.4 3

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Krystle Ferris 59.72
2 Bagneski, Janelle Davenport 59.97
3 Caldwell, Sarah Olivet 1:01.21
4 Kaufman, Jade Ferris 1:03.01
5 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 1:04.43
6 Stone, Hannah Northwood 1:04.47
7 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood 1:07.32
8 Creed, Sarah Ferris 1:09.12

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Price, Justin Ferris 50.27 1
2 Goldwater, John Northwood 51.20 1
3 Esch, Justin Northwood 51.67 1
4 Fischer, Jared Northwood 52.14 1
5 Holmes, Jesse Olivet 52.77 1
6 Peyerk, Corey Unat 53.27 1
7 Periord, Joe Ferris 54.07 1
8 Brumund-Smith, John Unattached 54.32 2
9 Guerrero, Michael AC 55.54 2
10 Lawrence, Brandon Northwood 55.82 2
11 Manier, Edward Olivet 57.36 2
12 Collica, Nicholas CCMU 57.45 2
13 Newman, Tarkington CCMU 1:00.22 2
14 Krum, Dean Unat 1:02.13 2

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris 4:51.21
2 Onweller, Paige Ferris 4:56.21
3 Cieslak, Kylen Northwood 5:01.40
4 Messina, Samantha Northwood 5:04.34
5 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah Unattached 5:08.49
6 Stone, Hannah Northwood 5:14.15
7 Thomas, Meghan LSSU 5:15.62
8 Wiers, Nikki Ferris 5:17.93
9 Lentz, Noelle Northwood 5:23.16
10 Erzen, Amy AC 5:24.80
11 Diem, Melloni Northwood 5:28.37
12 Rexroat, Syrena Northwood 5:30.44
13 James, Blaire Northwood 5:41.53
14 Matchulat, Laura CCMU 5:42.82
15 Vintevoghel, Amanda Northwood 5:44.76
16 Marshell, Brittany Olivet 5:50.30
17 Christilaw, sarah LSSU 5:58.17
18 Troost, Elizabeth Ferris 6:03.14
19 Bowen, Emily LSSU 6:05.37
20 Millard, Heather LSSU 6:33.85

Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mangieri, Mike Ferris 4:14.77
2 Watson, Sam Northwood 4:15.09
3 Jerome, Josh Northwood 4:15.87
4 Best, Alex Ferris 4:16.56
5 Fischer, Jared Northwood 4:18.62
6 Purple, Ray Unat 4:19.53
7 West, Alexander AC 4:19.60
8 Gibson, Richard LSSU 4:19.91
9 Collins, Braxton Northwood 4:20.47
10 Neshkoff, Steve Unat 4:22.08
11 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris 4:22.24
12 Yockey, Jay AC 4:22.59
13 Snellink, Joey Davenport 4:22.71
14 Konieczki, Peter AC 4:23.00
15 Kraus, Derek Northwood 4:23.58
16 Reynolds, Brian Ferris 4:23.77
17 Palmer, Bob AC 4:24.15
18 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 4:24.66
19 Storm, Tim AC 4:26.45
20 Olds, Chris LSSU 4:26.77
21 Wejrowski, Tyler Northwood 4:27.90
22 Childs, Derek Ferris 4:28.86
23 Waskiewicz, Dan Northwood 4:34.64
24 Foley, Greg Northwood 4:36.12
25 Beard, Michael Northwood 4:39.87
26 Omara, Sean LSSU 4:41.24
27 Sly, James AC 4:43.00
28 Kanfer, Matthew Northwood 4:43.50
29 Shoulders, Brian AC 4:44.45
30 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 4:45.59
31 Lawrence, Brandon Northwood 4:48.36
32 Dodge, Dustin AC 4:51.36
33 Hughes, Pat Northwood 4:52.87
34 Johnson, Alex Olivet 4:54.93
35 Kniaz, Keith Northwood 4:59.23
36 Bell, Paris Davenport 5:10.42

Event 27 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simonson, Katherine Unattached 1:07.61
2 Smith, Kristen AC 1:11.23
3 Thomas, Sarah Ferris 1:11.44
4 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 1:13.16
5 Watkins, Valerie Northwood 1:16.20
6 McIntrye, Rachel Davenport 1:18.06

Event 28 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crossman, Tyler Ferris 16:05.88
2 Begley, Curtis Ferris 16:34.76
3 Weidmayer, Nick Unat 16:43.52
4 Vardy, Sean LSSU 16:52.55
5 Trausch, Adam Davenport 16:55.93
6 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 17:01.49
7 Bates, Stephen LSSU 17:01.99
8 Pease, Lucas LSSU 17:06.90
9 Oglesby, Mackenzie LSSU 17:10.40
10 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 17:42.34
11 Tchokreff, Dion LSSU 18:05.56
12 Kositzke, Jacob Davenport 18:06.45
13 Sinke, Travis Unat 18:17.41
14 Herriman, Alan Davenport 18:37.14
15 Gustafson, Alex LSSU 18:55.93

Event 29 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Adrian College 'A' 51.24
1) Chitwood, Lindsay 2) Smith, Kristen
3) Lofgren, Allison 4) Sellers, Kelsea
2 Northwood University 'A' 51.74

Event 30 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Adrian College 'A' 43.43
1) Calley, Christon 2) Ashlock, Scott
3) Bentley, Gregory 4) Bensett, Justyn
2 Olivet College 'A' 44.70
1) Wolf, Nick 2) Martin, Mike
3) Holmes, Jesse 4) Ray, David
3 Adrian College 'B' 45.13
1) Price, Kourtney 2) Kimball, Christopher
3) Wielfaert, Aaron 4) StJohn, Joe

Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northwood University 'C' 4:26.76
2 Adrian College 'A' 4:36.81
1) Chitwood, Lindsay 2) Mata, Chelsea
3) Erzen, Amy 4) Smith, Kristen
3 Northwood University 'D' 4:41.37

Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lake Superior State Unive 'A' 3:27.55 1
2 Ferris State University 'A' 3:29.56 1
1) Price, Justin 2) Periord, Joe
3) Mangieri, Mike 4) Jozwiak, Matt
3 Adrian College 'A' 3:33.98 2
1) Calley, Christon 2) StJohn, Joe
3) Price, Kourtney 4) Yockey, Jay
4 Northwood University 'D' 3:37.90 2
5 Northwood University 'B' 3:43.70 1
6 Northwood University 'C' 3:50.19 1
7 Northwood University 'E' 3:53.16 2
8 Ferris State University 'B' 4:01.23 2
1) Best, Alex 2) Childs, Derek
3) Reynolds, Brian 4) Begley, Curtis

Event 33 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josey, Megan Ferris 18:56.60
2 Alexander, Victoria AC 19:54.54
3 Nowak, Kayla LSSU 20:34.43
4 Manning, Lindsey AC 20:34.76
5 Leyder, Stacey LSSU 21:09.11
6 Keinath, Jenelle Unat 21:32.07
7 Smith, Alyse LSSU 21:36.02

Event 34 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Pieczynski, Amanda LSSU 13.02 -2.7 1
2 Sellers, Kelsea AC 13.11 -2.7 1
3 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 13.25 -3.4 2
4 Simonson, Katherine Unattached 13.36 -2.7 1
5 Chitwood, Lindsay AC 13.55 -2.7 1
6 Snider, Sara Northwood 13.72 -3.4 2
7 Browne, Brenna Northwood 13.85 -2.7 1
8 Lisak, Danielle AC 14.14 -3.4 2
9 Mitchell, Nichole LSSU 14.89 -3.4 2

Event 35 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Calley, Christon AC 11.04 -4.8 3
2 Davis, Paul LSSU 11.07 -2.2 1
3 Martin, Mike Olivet 11.09 -4.2 2
4 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 11.11 -2.2 1
5 Wright, patrick LSSU 11.16 -2.2 1
6 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood 11.18 -2.2 1
7 Heincke, Matt Unat 11.25 -2.2 1
8 Gooch, Paris Northwood 11.26 -4.2 2
9 Cipta, Nick Northwood 11.28 -4.2 2
10 Bensett, Justyn AC 11.37 -4.8 3
11 Fleming, Jared Davenport 11.40 -2.2 1
12 Ashlock, Scott AC 11.49 -4.2 2
13 Kimball, Christopher AC 11.53 -4.2 2
14 Page, Jake Unat 11.79 -4.2 2
15 Wolf, Nick Olivet 12.04 -4.8 3
16 Skory, Chris Ferris 12.16 -4.8 3
-- Lawson, Kevin Northwood FS -2.2 1
-- Bauers, Dave Unat DNF -4.2 2

Event 36 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stuart, Mikinzie Ferris 2:18.03
2 Muir, Tina Ferris 2:19.13
3 Onweller, Paige Ferris 2:25.04
4 Wiers, Nikki Ferris 2:27.42
5 Cieslak, Kylen Northwood 2:33.47
6 Lentz, Noelle Northwood 2:34.09
7 Thomas, Meghan LSSU 2:36.71
8 Rexroat, Syrena Northwood 2:39.34
9 Diem, Melloni Northwood 2:40.60
10 Marshell, Brittany Olivet 2:41.06
11 Stewart, Kathryn AC 2:42.99
12 Mata, Chelsea AC 2:44.23
13 Matchulat, Laura CCMU 2:50.20
14 Christilaw, sarah LSSU 2:51.54
15 James, Blaire Northwood 2:52.55
16 Vintevoghel, Amanda Northwood 2:52.69

Event 37 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris 1:58.57
2 Williams, Evan LSSU 1:59.70
3 Mangieri, Mike Ferris 1:59.84
4 Watson, Sam Northwood 2:01.00
5 Lynch, Zach LSSU 2:02.21
6 Jerome, Josh Northwood 2:03.79
7 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 2:05.08
8 Best, Alex Ferris 2:05.20
9 Gibson, Richard LSSU 2:06.65
10 Snellink, Joey Davenport 2:06.97
11 Hart, Joseph AC 2:07.11
12 Wejrowski, Tyler Northwood 2:09.48
13 Collins, Braxton Northwood 2:10.68
14 Butters, Ian Northwood 2:10.69
15 Purple, Ray Unat 2:12.28
16 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 2:12.33
17 Neshkoff, Steve Unat 2:13.61
18 Bell, Paris Davenport 2:14.58
19 Sly, James AC 2:15.38
20 Fisher, Micahel AC 2:15.51
21 Childs, Derek Ferris 2:15.94
22 Reynolds, Brian Ferris 2:17.18
23 Collica, Nicholas CCMU 2:18.05
24 Wenson, Darrin Northwood 2:19.32
25 Evans, Eric Northwood 2:20.99
26 McPherson, Michael LSSU 2:22.17
27 Newman, Tarkington CCMU 2:23.09
28 Kniaz, Keith Northwood 2:24.39

Event 38 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ray, David Olivet 58.29 1
2 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 59.85 1
3 Kulman, Justin AC 1:00.66 1
4 Preczewski, John LSSU 1:01.40 1
5 Palmer, Bob AC 1:01.49 1
6 West, Alexander AC 1:04.23 2
7 Price, Kourtney AC 1:04.27 2
8 Vinckier, John Ferris 1:05.14 2
9 Hart, Joseph AC 1:06.09 2
10 Jones, Michael Northwood 1:07.28 1
11 StJohn, Joe AC 1:07.34 2
12 Davis, CJ Davenport 1:08.77 2