GRAND BLANC FESTIVAL

back to results

Jul. 18, 1998

GRAND BLANC FESTIVAL
GRAND BLANC, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Patrick Benedict Ann Arbor 32 16:08 5:12
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 29 Kathy Snyder Flushing 34 19:02 6:08
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Larry D Whittaker Cass City 45 17:53 5:46
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 64 Elizabeth A Gale Flushing 43 21:13 6:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 144 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc 12 24:15 7:49
2 154 Robert Hatten Davison 12 24:49 8:00
3 161 Jason Whitman Davison 11 25:01 8:03
4 166 Scott Mestrezat Grand Blanc 12 25:05 8:05
5 190 Yuri Zwick Fenton 11 25:59 8:22
6 199 Jeffrey Mortimer Grand Blanc 11 26:35 8:34
7 218 Mike Voiles Grand Blanc 11 27:51 8:58
8 265 Joseph Maki Flint 8 32:34 10:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 102 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 11 22:46 7:20
2 201 Holly Sifferman Grand Blanc 10 26:39 8:35
3 244 Nicole Maki Flint 10 30:04 9:41
4 284 Stephanie Zafiroff Burton 12 35:24 11:24
5 321 Courtney Cryer Fenton 8 41:11 13:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Joe Whitman Davison 15 17:53 5:46
2 26 Derek Hrzek Lake Orion 14 18:23 5:56
3 46 Joel Conn Grand Blanc 14 20:19 6:33
4 65 Jason Schoener Grand Blanc 14 21:19 6:52
5 71 John Whitman Davison 14 21:28 6:55
6 83 Nathan Edwards Grand Blanc 14 22:02 7:06
7 86 Adam Hostetler Grand Blanc 13 22:08 7:08
8 159 Paul Woolcock Davison 15 24:54 8:01
9 169 Steven Anderson Grand Blanc 14 25:09 8:06
10 298 Chris Mestrezat Grand Blanc 13 37:52 12:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 69 Ashley McMurry Grand Blanc 15 21:25 6:54
2 133 Elise Karns Grand Blanc 15 23:45 7:39
3 156 Stacey Zafiroff Burton 13 24:52 8:01
4 162 Lauren Rickett Lapeer 15 25:01 8:04
5 171 Jodi Wilcox Lapeer 14 25:13 8:08
6 236 Jennifer Frick Grand Blanc 14 29:27 9:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Ed Kramer Davison 17 16:47 5:24
2 18 Matt Edwards Grand Blanc 16 18:05 5:50
3 19 Mike Thompson Grand Blanc 18 18:06 5:50
4 25 Steve McCornaughey Holly 17 18:23 5:55
5 27 Matt J Kipp Flint 17 18:35 5:59
6 48 Johnny Manutes Grand Blanc 17 20:29 6:36
7 91 Robert Bell Grand Blanc 16 22:20 7:12
8 97 Jason Stevenson Grand Blanc 16 22:32 7:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 43 Diane J Johnston Grand Blanc 17 20:09 6:30
2 87 Alicia Shepart Flushing 16 22:09 7:08
3 106 Sarah Johnston Grand Blanc 17 22:52 7:22
4 174 Randi Lawrence Grand Blanc 18 25:20 8:10
5 181 Aimee Brooks Flint 16 25:36 8:15
6 232 Michelle Farnsworth Grand Blanc 16 29:10 9:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Delano Naylor Flint 21 16:51 5:26
2 11 Andy Atherton Gaines 20 17:46 5:44
3 31 Adam Dice Lapeer 20 19:05 6:09
4 56 Jeremy Bair Flint 24 20:54 6:44
5 103 Timothy Vizcarra Grand Blanc 20 22:47 7:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 150 Timianne Patterson Burton 24 24:28 7:53
2 164 Amanda Thomas Clio 23 25:03 8:04
3 167 Buffi Cusaman Davison 22 25:06 8:05
4 239 Melissa Krause Burton 21 29:33 9:31
5 253 Shannon Mikesell Swartz Creek 24 31:15 10:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 29 16:22 5:17
2 6 Paul C Taylor Clio 27 16:47 5:25
3 37 Paul E Robbins Holly 29 19:25 6:15
4 41 Rich Sabo Grand Blanc 26 20:07 6:29
5 109 Jeff Carto Grand Blanc 29 22:57 7:24
6 149 Rick Pyrett Clio 29 24:27 7:53
7 160 Chad Deitering Lapeer 28 24:57 8:02
8 214 Scott Winehart Galesburg 27 27:33 8:52
9 240 John Knapp Grand Blanc 27 29:34 9:31
10 261 Ramkumar Krishnan Davison 27 32:00 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 165 Regina Rastello Saginaw 28 25:04 8:05
2 194 Alisa Morningstar Flint 27 26:26 8:31
3 211 Kathy Van Der Nat Holly 28 27:19 8:48
4 225 Linda Deitering Lapeer 27 28:35 9:12
5 231 Ann Walter Grand Blanc 28 29:03 9:22
6 237 Jeanne Fox Grand Blanc 26 29:29 9:30
7 247 Amy Milliman Grand Blanc 27 30:47 9:55
8 248 Kelli Maehre Grand Blanc 26 30:47 9:55
9 262 Gloria Rendon Burton 27 32:05 10:20
10 277 Tina Tippett Grand Blanc 26 34:34 11:08
11 278 Uma Nadarajan Davison 26 34:45 11:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Arthur MacMillan Grand Blanc 34 17:30 5:38
2 12 Adam Baldridge Grand Blanc 33 17:49 5:45
3 40 Jeffrey Sanders Metamora 32 20:02 6:27
4 42 Joel J Schneider Flint 34 20:08 6:29
5 53 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 34 20:40 6:40
6 80 Dennis M Hughes Grand Blanc 34 21:51 7:02
7 95 Kevin Chittick Grand Blanc 31 22:28 7:14
8 100 Rolando Vizcarra Burton 34 22:40 7:18
9 107 Erwin Friedrich Flint 31 22:52 7:22
10 120 Donald Jacot Vassar 34 23:28 7:34
11 135 Jerome Peariso Burton 34 23:49 7:40
12 163 David Krzciok Grand Blanc 34 25:03 8:04
13 195 Conrad Bontragger Flint 30 26:26 8:31
14 254 Prebaker Palaniappan Grand Blanc 30 31:31 10:09
15 258 Bill Preston Davison 32 31:51 10:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 81 Gloria Maki Flint 34 21:53 7:03
2 98 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc 32 22:35 7:16
3 111 Joan E Evans Flint 32 23:08 7:27
4 141 Chantelle Jablonski Linden 30 23:59 7:44
5 148 Lisa Easterwood Flint 30 24:26 7:52
6 153 Tina M Hughes Grand Blanc 31 24:45 7:59
7 187 Laura Burmeister Ortonville 32 25:50 8:19
8 192 Leanna Krukoski Grand Blanc 34 26:22 8:30
9 226 Jennifer Seymore Flushing 33 28:38 9:13
10 245 Jayme Murphy Flint 30 30:32 9:50
11 272 Bonnie Preston Davison 33 33:37 10:50
12 283 Judy Houlihan Holly 32 35:03 11:17
13 292 Brenda Wheatley Grand Blanc 34 36:17 11:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Todd Kelly Troy 37 16:28 5:18
2 4 David Schoener Grand Blanc 35 16:38 5:22
3 8 Michael Benedict Flint 38 17:18 5:35
4 10 Michael Jewell Swartz Creek 35 17:37 5:41
5 16 David G Wolbert Flint 39 18:01 5:48
6 17 Joseph Daunt Lansing 37 18:01 5:48
7 32 Dan Powell Lapeer 37 19:08 6:10
8 33 Rojelio Lara Grand Blanc 39 19:14 6:12
9 34 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 35 19:18 6:13
10 38 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 39 19:44 6:22
11 47 Anthony Daprai Burton 35 20:21 6:33
12 54 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 35 20:42 6:40
13 61 David Amos Grand Blanc 37 21:06 6:48
14 66 Robert Allen Vogt Grand Blanc 35 21:19 6:52
15 70 Steven A. Fish Grand Blanc 36 21:25 6:54
16 73 Gerald A Bock Flint 35 21:33 6:57
17 78 Mark Daniel Flint 37 21:45 7:00
18 79 Mark Catanzaro Grand Blanc 37 21:49 7:02
19 93 Randy J Jackson Grand Blanc 39 22:25 7:13
20 108 Joel N Partlo Waterford 35 22:56 7:23
21 119 Michael Burton Durand 37 23:23 7:32
22 128 James Weston Waterford 37 23:38 7:37
23 130 Gene Ferry Fenton 36 23:42 7:38
24 138 Don Witherell Durand 38 23:53 7:42
25 182 Philipe Fosso Davison 35 25:38 8:16
26 203 William Wheatley Grand Blanc 36 26:41 8:36
27 243 Robert Wayne Nichols Grand Blanc 39 30:00 9:40
28 322 Robert L Cryer Fenton 38 41:11 13:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 68 Lynn De Grande Holly 37 21:23 6:53
2 85 Nancy B Hall Grand Blanc 37 22:05 7:07
3 114 Ann Yockey Saginaw 36 23:15 7:29
4 129 Denise Ryan Flint 37 23:39 7:37
5 172 Karen Tucker Swartz Creek 35 25:13 8:08
6 177 Katie Anderson Fenton 38 25:28 8:12
7 184 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 37 25:44 8:17
8 185 Robin R Jackson Grand Blanc 38 25:47 8:19
9 213 Paula Zuehlke Davison 38 27:25 8:50
10 223 Deborah Krause Davison 39 28:27 9:10
11 234 Tammy McLees Flint 38 29:18 9:26
12 251 Barbara Arline Flint 38 31:09 10:02
13 310 Suzie McPeake Goodrich 37 39:25 12:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 20 Gary R Duke Linden 40 18:07 5:50
2 23 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 42 18:15 5:53
3 50 Jim Okoniewski Otisville 41 20:36 6:38
4 51 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc 43 20:38 6:39
5 55 Mike Rieman Burton 43 20:48 6:42
6 101 Larry Cusack Bloomfield Hills 44 22:41 7:19
7 115 Paul Gorney Saginaw 43 23:15 7:30
8 132 Terry Hilton Davison 40 23:43 7:39
9 157 Luke McMurray Grand Blanc 44 24:52 8:01
10 178 Dean Frick Grand Blanc 44 25:28 8:12
11 186 Paul Wright Burton 42 25:48 8:19
12 193 Ralph Anderson Grand Blanc 42 26:25 8:31
13 198 Elwood Haygood Flint 40 26:28 8:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 89 Peggy Searight Flint 41 22:13 7:10
2 96 Kristi Prymoski Holly 41 22:30 7:15
3 110 Sue Gear Swartz Creek 43 23:04 7:26
4 116 Kim Weber Grand Blanc 40 23:17 7:30
5 117 Debra D Burnham Fenton 44 23:21 7:31
6 143 Earlene Hillman Davisburg 41 24:14 7:49
7 147 Debbie Beason Flushing 43 24:23 7:51
8 197 Crystal Sirignano Grand Blanc 42 26:27 8:31
9 209 Sue Scharrer Clio 43 27:08 8:45
10 222 Janette Zafiroff Burton 42 28:18 9:07
11 228 Elizabeth Hale Grand Blanc 41 28:43 9:15
12 230 Debra Frick Grand Blanc 43 29:03 9:22
13 241 Debra Mortimer Grand Blanc 40 29:43 9:34
14 252 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 41 31:13 10:03
15 268 Catherine McBride Holly 43 32:48 10:34
16 312 Barbara Banks Grand Blanc 41 39:35 12:45
17 315 Sherri Lesiewicz Flint 41 40:19 12:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 15 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek 49 17:58 5:47
2 22 John G Manutes Grand Blanc 46 18:10 5:51
3 24 Jeffrey Patino Holt 46 18:17 5:53
4 28 Charles Johnston Grand Blanc 49 18:53 6:05
5 36 Julius Tillman Mt Morris 49 19:21 6:14
6 45 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 49 20:16 6:32
7 49 Thomas Le Galley Davison 48 20:35 6:38
8 52 Michael L Hardy Grand Blanc 49 20:39 6:39
9 60 David Stewart Grand Blanc 49 21:05 6:48
10 76 John C Mullaly Flint 48 21:35 6:57
11 77 Scott McPherson Flushing 48 21:42 7:00
12 84 Mark Delbrugge Southgate 47 22:03 7:06
13 88 Robert Dice Lapeer 47 22:12 7:09
14 92 John Perrine Flint 46 22:21 7:12
15 94 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc 46 22:26 7:14
16 112 Lance Wesener Goodrich 46 23:14 7:29
17 123 Dale Hostetler Grand Blanc 45 23:33 7:35
18 124 James Woolcock Davison 45 23:34 7:36
19 137 Fred J Krause Davison 48 23:53 7:42
20 145 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 49 24:17 7:50
21 152 Scott Lawrence Grand Blanc 45 24:36 7:55
22 175 Steven Davis Grand Blanc 47 25:22 8:11
23 180 Ron Ackerson Holt 48 25:35 8:15
24 189 Kirk Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 45 25:54 8:21
25 202 Richard Bonner Flint 49 26:39 8:35
26 208 Nick Logan Fenton 45 27:06 8:44
27 217 Larry Ross Fenton 47 27:47 8:57
28 227 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 48 28:41 9:14
29 270 Larry Shubert Goodrich 48 33:31 10:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 173 Wendy Jamrog Grand Blanc 48 25:19 8:09
2 212 Mary Woodruff Grand Blanc 47 27:24 8:50
3 220 Janet Maxwell Holly 45 27:58 9:01
4 224 Mary Kupres Burton 45 28:28 9:10
5 229 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 49 28:46 9:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 58 Oramel Burnham Fenton 54 20:57 6:45
2 59 Michael A Smith Lapeer 50 21:03 6:47
3 62 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 52 21:06 6:48
4 67 Mahlon S Heatwole Burton 52 21:22 6:53
5 74 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 54 21:34 6:57
6 90 David Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 50 22:16 7:10
7 99 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc 50 22:38 7:18
8 113 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 51 23:14 7:29
9 122 Leonard Frank Nowak Jr Clio 50 23:30 7:34
10 127 Dennis Hirr Grand Blanc 50 23:38 7:37
11 131 Richard Schroeder Grand Blanc 53 23:42 7:38
12 191 Thomas Brooks Flint 50 26:04 8:24
13 255 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 50 31:35 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 140 Lynn Collins Davison 50 23:59 7:44
2 204 Norma Shue Flint 52 26:49 8:38
3 216 Joan Wascha Burton 54 27:41 8:55
4 250 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 52 31:02 10:00
5 269 Diane Lutz Grand Blanc 51 32:53 10:36
6 274 Loretta C Ellwood Davison 52 34:17 11:02
7 288 Roxann Guzak Flushing 52 35:50 11:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Jerry Bruce Freeland 57 19:47 6:23
2 44 Tom Wascha Burton 55 20:13 6:31
3 118 Leonard J Block Bay City 56 23:22 7:32
4 125 Elliott Deyo Millington 59 23:36 7:36
5 158 Ray Clinard Holly 56 24:53 8:01
6 207 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 55 27:05 8:44
7 210 George J Skaff Flint 55 27:16 8:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 136 Georgiann Tunningley Gaines 56 23:52 7:41
2 170 Marilyn Brown Davison 55 25:10 8:07
3 188 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 55 25:51 8:20
4 200 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 56 26:37 8:35
5 206 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 55 27:04 8:43
6 249 Joanne Evans Fenton 57 30:47 9:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 75 Lee Burch Clio 60 21:34 6:57
2 104 Daniel Walter Grand Blanc 63 22:50 7:21
3 233 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 61 29:14 9:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 72 Bob Daly Fenton 65 21:29 6:55
2 121 Ed Kimmel Crystal 70 23:29 7:34
3 134 Earl Hanson Flint 65 23:48 7:40
4 142 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 65 24:01 7:44
5 151 William Hayes Goodrich 68 24:29 7:53
6 179 Herb A Spence Saginaw 68 25:34 8:14
7 183 Wally McLaughlin Flint 65 25:42 8:17
8 271 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 68 33:36 10:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Joseph G Schloegl 38 18:09 17:20 5:35
2 Kenneth Yelle 45 19:19 17:37 5:41
3 Leo Smith Jr 40 20:55 19:43 6:21
4 Robert Dumas 37 21:12 20:23 6:34
5 Carnell Smith 52 23:57 20:45 6:41
6 John Hart 54 31:37 26:56 8:41
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Maxwell 45 21:59 20:04 6:28
2 Scott McPeake 32 22:50 22:35 7:17
3 Terry Gawel 48 25:24 22:42 7:19
4 Sean M McLaughlin 36 23:36 22:49 7:21
5 Earl Gilpin 45 26:27 24:09 7:47
6 Mark Hoffman 41 30:41 28:45 9:16
HEAVYWEIGHT 220-OVER POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Paul Adas 30 19:04 19:04 6:09
2 Harry G Wright 49 25:08 22:18 7:11
3 Ken Geselman 41 24:21 22:49 7:21
4 Glen Schmidt 37 24:50 23:52 7:41
5 Gregg A Fotenakes 43 27:39 25:35 8:14
6 Mike Beardslee 45 28:12 25:44 8:18
7 Randy Voiles 37 27:53 26:47 8:38






Featured Race Info./Entry FormsBoyne City Independence Day Run 07-04-07Run Guru Track Event (Holly) 07-11-07Rollie Hopgood's Mid-Town Taylor 5K (Taylor) 07-14-07Red Carpet Run(Novi) 07-15-07Venetian Festival Footrace (Charlevoix) 07-28-0731st Allen Park Street Fair 8K (Allen Park) 08-04-07The Polish Festival 5K Cross Country (Boyne Falls) 08-04-07Great Pizza 5K Challenge (Flint) 08-09-0731st Crim (Flint) 08-25-077th Annual Labor Day 30K Festival of Races (Milford) 09-01-07Mackinac Island Eight Mile 09-08-0740th Annual Nike-Holly Cross Country Invitational 09-15-07Curamus Terram 1/2 Marathon/10K/5k (Goodison) 09-22-07Women Only 5K (Flint) 09-22-07Big House Big Heart Charity Run (Ann Arbor) 09-29-07Hidden Forst Trail Run (Clarkston) 10-07-07Detroit Free Press/Flagstar marathon 10-21-07Mackinac Island Great Turtle Trail Run 1/2 Marathon 5.5 Mile 10-27-07UofM/MSU Tailgae Challenge (Flint) 11-03-07Christmas Stocking Four Mile (Flushing) 12-01-07New Year's Resolution 8K Run/5K Walk (Flint) 12-31-07
Go: results calendar news high schools colleges links home




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



1998 Grand Blanc Festival
5K WALK
AGE GROUP RESULTS

July 18th, 1998
GRAND BLANC, MICHIGAN

MORE RESULTS
5K RUN
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 40 25:56 8:21
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 39 28:29 9:11
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Luke Skywalker Canton 44 28:25 9:09
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 42 28:52 9:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kellen Duke Linden 11 34:01 10:57
2 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 12 37:56 12:13
3 Gary Isaacson Jr Grand Blanc 15 49:03 15:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Penny J. Young Grand Blanc 34 39:35 12:45
2 Carol McGarvah Flint 34 43:23 13:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelly Smith Durand 39 36:11 11:39
2 Bernadette Hill Grand Blanc 38 41:13 13:17
3 Debbie Sopha Grand Blanc 38 41:30 13:22
4 Christine Isaacson Grand Blanc 35 49:04 15:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dave Crockett Flint 43 34:00 10:57
2 David Decker Flushing 44 37:24 12:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 44 31:38 10:11
2 Nancy Durance Davison 44 34:46 11:12
3 Marcy Brady Owosso 41 36:10 11:39
4 Gloria Ladd Davison 42 37:24 12:03
5 Aurea Porritt Grand Blanc 42 38:25 12:22
6 Gayann Roos Flint 43 38:27 12:23
7 Beverly Sue Rolfsen Grand Blanc 44 40:51 13:09
8 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 44 40:55 13:11
9 Robyn Wookcock Davison 44 41:58 13:31
10 Lori Hilton Davison 40 42:31 13:42
11 Laura Michaels Flint 41 48:15 15:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 46 30:47 9:55
2 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 45 30:58 9:58
3 Hans Gorke Grand Blanc 49 31:00 9:59
4 Michael G Warren Bridgeport 46 34:31 11:07
5 Donald F Vernier Davison 45 37:32 12:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock North Street 48 31:37 10:11
2 Barbara Maurer Grand Blanc 46 34:51 11:14
3 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 49 35:21 11:23
4 Joyce Yarnevich Holly 48 48:30 15:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 50 31:23 10:06
2 David Pichey Flint 52 33:58 10:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Beaudette Flint 52 37:47 12:10
2 Nancy Morley Swartz Creek 51 38:06 12:16
3 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 53 39:27 12:43
4 Glenda Shinabarger Grand Blanc 53 41:44 13:26
5 Greta Perrine Flint 52 43:35 14:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Snooks Grand Blanc 55 31:15 10:04
2 Bernie Frownfelter Grand Blanc 59 33:14 10:42
3 Leonard Schott Flint 55 34:55 11:15
4 Harold A Peterson Holly 57 36:22 11:43
5 Don La Rochelle Burton 57 37:06 11:57
6 John Connolly Lapeer 56 38:20 12:21
7 Eldon Hardenburg Grand Blanc 58 39:34 12:45
8 Doug Fisher Flushing 55 39:36 12:45
9 Lloyd Sellers Flint 57 48:28 15:37
10 Lee Perry Flint 58 49:39 16:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sharon Foster Fenton 58 39:18 12:40
2 Kay Marticio Grand Blanc 59 41:15 13:17
3 Judy Perry Flint 56 43:51 14:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jesse D Foster Fenton 63 33:33 10:48
2 Donald Weichert Algonac 62 35:11 11:20
3 James Vanderpool Flushing 64 36:10 11:39
4 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 62 38:02 12:15
5 Louis A Adams North Branch 64 41:45 13:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Deanna Dee Umber Fenton 60 39:32 12:44
2 Patricia Flynn Mt Morris 60 43:30 14:01
3 Joan Elliott Flushing 62 45:31 14:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert H Thomas Northville 69 33:28 10:47
2 Douglas Greene Flushing 66 34:01 10:58
3 Abe Ulanoff Southfield 77 34:33 11:08
4 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 69 39:03 12:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ana Skripnik Grand Blanc 68 38:25 12:23
2 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 67 42:16 13:37
3 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 70 42:52 13:48
4 Beatrice Arnott Davison 65 43:22 13:58

GRAND BLANC, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management