HUDSON CC BOOSTER RUN

back to results

Jul. 25, 1998

HUDSON CC BOOSTER RUN
Hudson, MI


OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION


OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME PLACE
--------- ---------- ----------- ----- --- -----
-------
TINA RICHARDS EAST JORDAN MI 23 18:39 13


OVERALL MALE CHAMPION


OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME PLACE
--------- ---------- ---------- ----- --- -----
-------
Ed Altwies Temperance Mi 31 16:05
1


0-15 AGE GROUP, FEMALE


OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- ----------- ---------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
DAWN ESSENMACHER OSSEO MI 14 21:25
1 46

KIM COLLINS TOLEDO OH 14 21:37
2 48

SARAH KOMUNIECKI TOLEDO OH 14 22:20
3 55

MELODEE STOVER OSSEO MI 15 23:22
4 62

JENNIFER STOYK HUDSON MI 15 23:24
5 64

JAMIE BERNING DESHLER OH 15 23:59
6 76

LISA BENSMAN TOLEDO OH 13 24:12
7 79

BECKY WEAVER JACKSON MI 15 24:38
8 81

ASHLEY DIXON TOLEDO OH 15 25:34
10 88

SAMANTHA HAWKINS OSSEO MI 15 25:36
11 89

CHRIS ALCENIUS HORTON MI 14 26:22
12 97

ERIN DOHERTY JONESVILLE MI 15 26:59
13 100

MEGAN KRZYSIAK TOLEDO OH 15 27:48
15 107

BRENNA SIMON PETERSBURG MI 13 28:29
16 113

DANA ZIBBELL PETERSBURG MI 12 32:32
17 122


0-15 AGE GROUP, MALE

OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- ---------- ---------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
EDDIE STOTZ IDA MI 15 18:46
1 14

JUSTIN NOBLE BROOKLYN MI 13 19:27
2 22

SCOTT THOMAS JEROME MI 15 19:43
3 26

DAN BURCHAM MONTPELIER OH 13 20:00
4 28

JOSH PHILLIPS MAUMEE OH 15 20:21
5 34

PATRICK CAIN GRASS LAKE MI 14 20:36
6 38

ALVIN MATTSON HILLSDALE MI 14 20:44
7 39

PAUL POBURSKY TEMPERANCE MI 14 22:59
8 59

MARK WINKLEMAN IDA MI 14 23:17
9 60

JONATHON SMITH JONESVILLE MI 15 23:30
10 67

JARED DEBACKER JONESVILLE MI 15 23:33
11 70

ARON FORD MORENCI MI 15 23:37
12 71

JASON RISING JONESVILLE MI 14 23:47
13 73

JONATHON SCHUMM BRYAN OH 14 23:56
14 75

MATTHEW BURLESON PITTSFORD MI 15 25:03
15 84

CHRIS HOLCOMB JONESVILLE MI 12 27:07
16 102

MATTHEW HOBE HORTON MI 13 27:58
17 108

MATTHEW BENSMAN TOLEDO OH 10 28:24
18 111

WALLY GODFREY JONESVILLE MI 8 34:40
19 125

ALLEN GODFREY JONESVILLE MI 7 34:52
20 126

SETH FANKHAUSER HUDSON MI 11 35:46
21 128


16-19 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- ---------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
JOY ECHLER MONTPELIER OH 17 20:53
1 42

JUANITA NAVARRO BLISSFIELD MI 17 21:59
2 51

AMY MILLIMAN HUDSON MI 17 23:28
3 66

JANELLE FONES PERRYSBURG OH 18 24:03
4 77

KATIE SCHUMM BRYAN OH 16 24:23
5 80

HEATHER SMITH CLAYTON MI 16 24:50
6 83

KRISTA CARPENTER HUDSON MI 17 25:44
7 91

LAURA NYLEN GRASS LAKE MI 16 27:00
8 101

BROOKE BURCHAM MONTPELIER OH 16 28:21
9 109

Erica Bastien Osseo Mi 17 28:22
10 110

LeeAnn Bastien Osseo Mi 18 29:04
11 115

AIMEE KIRCHNER BROOKLYN MI 17 30:11
12 119

LYNSAY BENSMAN TOLEDO OH 16 35:12
13 127


16-19 AGE GROUP, MALE

OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- ---------- ------------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
JERRY DRENNAN MORENCI MI 19 17:18
1 5

CARL SPINA ONSTED MI 19 17:28
2 6

TIM DUBUC ONSTED MI 16 17:40
3 8

CHRIS BUEHRER ARCHBOLD OH 17 17:41
4 9

PAUL POBURSKY TEMPERANCE MI 17 18:12
5 10

JACOB HUNTER READING MI 17 18:35
6 11

PAUL VAN SICKLE ONSTED MI 19 18:38
7 12

EZEKIEL DEBACKER PITTSFORD MI 17 18:54
8 16

PAUL ROYS HUDSON MI 16 18:57
9 17

MARK NEWELL HUDSON MI 17 19:15
10 20

SHANE MORSE HUDSON MI 16 19:29
11 23

AUSTIN IMM EDGERTON OH 18 19:53
12 27

CHRIS KIRCHNER BROOKLYN MI 16 20:04
13 29

KIRK FULTON CLAYTON MI 16 20:15
14 30

Mike Ambs Manitou Beach Mi 16 20:17
15 32

JOHN MONTRI IDA MI 16 20:34
16 36

DEREK FANKHAUSER MORENCI MI 17 20:46
17 40

AXEL ENGLAND ADRIAN MI 17 20:46
18 41

CHAD ROOT MORENCI MI 17 27:34
20 105

ZACK BICE PITTSFORD MI 16 28:51
21 114


20-29 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- ------------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
GINA WATSON MANITOU BEACH MI 20 20:30
1 35

KELLY WRIGHT JONESVILLE MI 22 23:40
2 72

DARCIE OUDBIER ADRIAN MI 23 26:11
3 95

SARAH PETERS ADRIAN MI 20 27:09
4 103

DORI DURBIN HUDSON MI 25 30:05
5 118


20-29 AGE GROUP, MALE

OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- ---------- ---------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
BARRY PURSE TECUMSEH MI 29 16:31
1 2

JOSH WONDERS HUDSON MI 22 16:35
2 3

BRIAN SMITH PITTSFORD MI 22 17:06
3 4

TOM DURBIN HUDSON MI 26 17:39
4 7

MICHAEL HOUTTEKIER ADRIAN MI 29 19:14
6 19

BEN FOX ADRIAN MI 25 19:17
7 21

MARVIN NIEMAN TOLEDO OH 28 19:36
8 24

CHRIS BLACKLEDGE HANOVER MI 27 20:18
9 33

JOHN TAYLOR BROOLYN MI 22 20:35
10 37

JASON ELDER JONESVILLE MI 22 21:19
11 44

MATT CARPENTER HUDSON MI 21 21:25
12 45

JASON HUNT ONSTED MI 29 22:06
13 54

TONY HILLS BRYAN OH 26 23:26
14 65


30-39 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- ---------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
TINA RUFENACHT ARCHBOLD OH 37 20:16
1 31

SUE DUBUC ONSTED MI 38 25:22
2 87

LORI BURCHAM MONTPELIER OH 39 25:38
3 90

NIKKI MATTHEWS TECUMSEH MI 38 28:27
4 112

CHRISTINE BLUMHARDT ADRIAN MI 38 33:42
5 124


30-39 AGE GROUP, MALE

OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- ---------- ------------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
DAVID CORDER MANITOU BEACH MI 36 22:03
1 53

GENE MOMYER MORENCI MI 36 23:19
2 61

RICHARD STOYK HUDSON MI 39 23:55
3 74

JAMES RAMEY TOLEDO OH 32 25:49
4 92

ANDREW FANKHAUSER HUDSON MI 38 32:26
5 121


40-49 AGE GROUP, FEMALE

OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- ----------- -------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
JO ESSENMACHER OSSEO MI 42 23:30
1 68

THERESA STUCKY TECUMSEH MI 43 27:29
2 104

MARTHA HUSBAND ADRIAN MI 48 33:22
3 123


40-49 AGE GROUP, MALE

OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- ---------- ---------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
RICK BURCHAM MONTPELIER OH 44 19:11
1 18

BRAD RUFENACHT ARCHBOLD OH 41 19:38
2 25

CLIFF EDWARDS ADRIAN MI 42 21:10
3 43

GARY FOX TECUMSEH MI 48 21:35
4 47

JERRY FOWLE JACKSON MI 43 21:47
5 50

WALLACE CAIN GRASS LAKE MI 40 22:00
6 52

MICHAEL SMITH JONESVILLE MI 44 22:27
7 56

JON BIGGS ADRIAN MI 45 22:38
8 57

BRYAN NOBLE BROOKLYN MI 40 23:24
9 63

MARVIN FANKHAUSER MORENCI MI 42 25:54
10 93

TOM CASE SHERWOOD OH 49 25:59
11 94

STEVE FULTON CLAYTON MI 49 26:22
12 96

JOHN BLUMHARDT ADRIAN MI 44 26:30
13 98


50-59 AGE GROUP, MALE

OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- ---------- ---------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
TIM HUSBAND ADRIAN MI 50 21:43
1 49

JOHN CARPENTER WEST UNITY OH 54 22:45
2 58

JERRY WATSON TECUMSEH MI 58 24:11
3 78

DEAN BLACKLEDGE HANOVER MI 53 25:14
4 85

DENNIS SWIGGUM ADRIAN MI 52 25:17
5 86

ROBERT SUTTON MASON MI 50 26:52
6 99

MARLIN SHORT WAUSEON OH 50 29:27
7 116


60+ AGE GROUP, MALE

OVERALL
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE AGE TIME
PLACE PLACE
---------- --------- -------- ----- --- -----
----- -------
KEN NOFZIGER ARCHBOLD OH 65 29:55
1 117

EVERETT LUOMA ADRIAN MI 67 31:32
2 120