2009 Spartan Invitational

back to results

Apr. 5, 2009

2009 Spartan Invitational
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University



2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Rumeal Aquinas 11.08 10.97 1.9 2
2 Govan, Ryan Spring Arbor 11.26 11.12 2.4 3
3 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 11.24 11.13 1.9 2
4 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Valley 10.92 11.15 0.5 1
5 Endline, Dominique Lansing CC 10.95 11.16 0.5 1
6 Crum, Durant Michigan State 112009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Rumeal Aquinas 11.08 10.97 1.9 2
2 Govan, Ryan Spring Arbor 11.26 11.12 2.4 3
3 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 11.24 11.13 1.9 2
4 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Valley 10.92 11.15 0.5 1
5 Endline, Dominique Lansing CC 10.95 11.16 0.5 1
6 Crum, Durant Michigan State 11.21 +0.0 6
7 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 11.21 11.30 1.9 2
8 Max, Emery Hope 11.20 11.33 1.9 2
9 Falk, Chad Siena Heights 11.30 11.40 2.4 3
10 McGee, Ian Spring Arbor 11.44 11.41 2.0 4
11 Schofield, Andrew Hope 11.35 11.47 2.4 3
12 Hagge, Ben Unat-Aquinas 11.44 11.50 2.4 3
13 jones, jameel Unattached 11.50 11.51 2.0 4
14 Ball, Mike Aquinas 11.44 11.52 2.4 3
14 Wielard, Clay Calvin 11.37 11.52 2.4 3
16 Moore, Mike Siena Heights 11.40 11.53 2.4 3
17 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 11.55 11.57 2.0 4
18 Edlund, Aaron Spring Arbor 11.76 11.60 0.4 5
19 Carranza, Xavier Alma 11.50 11.81 2.0 4
20 Wilson, Bryant Alma 11.50 11.82 2.0 4
21 Chunn, Eric Unat-Aquinas 11.64 11.85 0.4 5
21 Eisenmann, Brent Spring Arbor 11.80 11.85 +0.0 6
23 Zeleke, Yonathan Concordia (Mich.) 11.10 11.89 1.9 2
24 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor 11.75 11.90 0.4 5
25 Dandridge, Demonte Saginaw Valley 11.20 12.03 1.9 2
26 Joseph, Maxime Concordia (Mich.) 11.20 12.08 1.9 2
27 Chammas, Geroge Lansing CC 11.80 12.21 0.4 5
28 Behmlander, Adam Concordia (Mich.) 11.90 12.22 +0.0 6
29 Sharpe, Fletcher-Santana Unattached 10.90 12.26 0.5 1
30 Bouwhuis, Alex Alma 11.80 12.34 0.4 5
31 Grant, Antonio Unat-Concordia ( 11.60 12.35 0.4 5
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Jarrod Lansing CC 22.90 22.20 2.2 3
2 Wells, Shane Michigan State 22.01 22.22 0.3 1
3 Calille, David Michigan State 22.60 22.54 0.3 1
4 Coles, Brandon Unattached 23.70 22.67 1.8 7
5 Sims, Richard Grand Valley St. 22.90 22.69 0.1 2
6 Endline, Dominique Lansing CC 23.60 22.77 1.8 7
7 Govan, Ryan Spring Arbor 22.83 22.79 0.1 2
7 Johnson, Dustin Aquinas 22.94 22.79 2.2 3
9 Haile, Serak Unat-Aquinas 22.74 23.06 0.1 2
10 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley St. 23.00 23.10 1.4 4
11 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 22.88 23.30 0.1 2
12 Max, Emery Hope 23.21 23.33 -0.3 5
13 Lund, Kyle Michigan State 22.80 23.36 0.1 2
14 Moore, Mike Siena Heights 23.00 23.47 1.4 4
15 Noble, Josh Spring Arbor 23.69 23.50 1.8 7
16 Gangloff, Tyler Spring Arbor 22.97 23.55 2.2 3

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Men 200 Meter Dash
....Men 200 Meter Dash
17 Lowe, Eric Grand Valley St. 22.90 23.64 0.1 2
18 Falk, Chad Siena Heights 22.90 23.65 2.2 3
18 Schofield, Andrew Hope 23.40 23.65 -0.3 5
20 Smith, Cameron Aquinas 23.55 23.66 0.1 6
21 Sharpe, Fletcher-Santana Unattached 22.90 23.69 2.2 3
22 Hagge, Ben Unat-Aquinas 23.34 23.79 -0.3 5
23 Raynal, Wes Aquinas 23.88 23.81 3.4 8
24 Edlund, Aaron Spring Arbor 23.68 23.94 1.8 7
25 Joseph, Maxime Concordia (Mich.) 23.70 23.97 1.8 7
26 Voice, Taylor Unatt-Mich 23.45 24.08 0.1 6
27 Squires, Sean Hope 23.80 24.13 3.4 8
28 Chammas, Geroge Lansing CC 24.80 24.19 2.7 9
29 Zeleke, Yonathan Concordia (Mich.) 23.30 24.38 -0.3 5
30 Taylor, Javon Lansing CC 23.70 24.48 1.8 7
31 Heid, Cory Siena Heights 23.70 24.52 1.8 7
32 Wilson, Bryant Alma 23.75 24.57 3.4 8
33 Caddell, Jesse Concordia (Mich.) 24.00 24.82 3.4 8
34 Chevalier, Scott Saginaw Valley 22.79 24.83 0.1 2
35 Behmlander, Adam Concordia (Mich.) 24.70 24.85 2.7 9
36 Latz, Joey Grand Valley St. 23.80 24.92 3.4 8
37 Siakel, Brandon Hope 24.50 24.93 2.7 9
38 Dandridge, Demonte Saginaw Valley 23.90 25.31 3.4 8
39 Bouwhuis, Alex Alma 24.50 25.33 2.7 9
40 Carranza, Xavier Alma 23.00 25.44 1.4 4
41 Fowler, Justin Alma 25.00 26.08 1.3 10
42 Brown, Josh Lansing CC 24.90 26.34 1.3 10
43 Hawkins, John Alma 24.95 26.48 1.3 10
-- Alexander, Anthony Unattached 22.05 DNF 0.3 1
-- Strizich, Joe Unatt-Mich 23.60 DQ 1.8 7
-- Vallar, Marcus Grand Valley St. 23.50 DQ 0.1 6
-- Klotz, B. J. Aquinas 23.54 DQ 0.1 6
-- Winkle, Thad Calvin 23.05 DQ 1.4 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hamilton, Jarrod Lansing CC 49.15 49.04 1
2 Calille, David Michigan State 49.52 49.34 1
3 Hamilton, Jake Michigan State 48.75 49.48 1
4 Sims, Richard Grand Valley St. 49.50 49.70 1
5 Lowe, Eric Grand Valley St. 49.50 49.71 1
6 Hull, Alex Hope 51.78 50.18 3
7 Hill, Mark Unattached 1 50.02 50.20 2
8 Hebekeuser, Logan Saginaw Valley 49.80 50.45 1
9 Thomas, Spencer Unattached 50.50 50.61 2
10 Humes, Stephen Michigan State 49.80 50.86 2
11 Gangloff, Tyler Spring Arbor 50.21 50.87 2
12 Previch, Frank Hope 50.54 51.12 2
13 Winkle, Thad Calvin 50.50 51.17 2
14 Coles, Brandon Unattached 54.50 51.83 5
15 Vallar, Marcus Grand Valley St. 51.20 51.89 3

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Men 400 Meter Dash
....Men 400 Meter Dash
16 Braun, Eric Alma 51.30 52.07 3
17 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley St. 50.80 52.08 3
18 Sterchi, Carson Calvin 51.55 52.24 3
19 Pierson, Preston Hope 51.98 52.51 4
20 Squires, Sean Hope 52.72 52.68 4
21 Every, Chase Siena Heights 51.90 52.76 2
22 Francis, Chris Alma 51.46 53.04 3
23 Heid, Cory Siena Heights 52.80 53.09 4
24 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin 50.75 53.73 2
25 Paas, Michael Hope 54.60 53.93 5
26 Shelton, Chaz Hope 51.98 54.19 4
27 Schuck, Nick Calvin 52.95 54.20 4
28 Payne, Kyle Alma 54.00 55.28 5
29 Merlo, Nick Alma 52.80 56.09 4
30 Mill, Kyle Hope 55.60 56.36 5
31 Fowler, Justin Alma 57.00 58.79 5
-- Miles, Jordan Siena Heights 50.60 DQ 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rameriz, Victor Aquinas 1:54.94 1:56.06
2 Beatty, Spencer Michigan State 1:55.50 1:56.25
3 Banyai, Joe Unat-Michigan State 1:52.90 1:56.68
4 Patterson, Tyler Grand Valley St. 1:54.75 1:56.91
5 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 1:55.00 1:57.03
6 McAlary, Josh Unat-Michigan State 1:52.70 1:57.18
7 Leikert, Chris Aquinas 1:54.74 1:57.28
8 Dimambro, Joe Michigan State 1:54.00 1:57.30
9 Ward, Iasiah Unat-Michigan State 1:52.00 1:57.87
10 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 1:57.24 1:57.98
11 Rumpf, Craig Grand Valley St. 1:54.05 1:58.00
12 Lewis, Daniel Michigan State 1:53.00 1:58.04
13 Marr, Derek Grand Valley St. 1:54.75 1:58.33
14 Stone, Derek Saginaw Valley 1:55.00 1:58.62
15 Vance, Colin Calvin 1:57.00 1:58.69
16 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 1:58.24 1:59.05
17 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Valley 1:59.00 1:59.63
18 Vereecke, Andy Aquinas 1:59.24 1:59.70
19 Sprangel, Adam Michigan State 1:55.50 1:59.86
20 McMurray, Ben Alma 1:58.59 1:59.95
21 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:58.00 2:00.14
22 Sage, Pat Grand Valley St. 1:54.75 2:00.25
23 Lanczki, Alex Siena Heights 1:56.90 2:00.44
24 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 1:57.24 2:00.68
25 Love, Nathan Hope 1:58.00 2:00.91
26 Hernandez, Brian Hope 1:59.00 2:01.62
27 Every, Chase Siena Heights 2:00.00 2:01.83
28 Voss, Dustin Michigan State 1:52.80 2:02.25
29 Simmoneau, Aaron Michigan State 1:56.00 2:02.69
30 Leetsma, Joe Aquinas 1:59.24 2:03.01

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Men 800 Meter Run
....Men 800 Meter Run
31 Welmers, Derek Saginaw Valley 2:00.00 2:03.37
32 Seymour, Ed Aquinas 1:59.24 2:03.53
33 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Heights 1:55.60 2:04.20
34 Wilder, Brian Grand Valley St. 1:57.00 2:04.90
35 Morgan, Mike Aquinas 1:59.24 2:05.15
36 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (Mich.) 1:59.50 2:05.37
37 Powell, Jake Siena Heights 1:56.50 2:06.80
38 Rybinski, Pete Aquinas 2:05.24 2:08.09
39 Foley, Ken Aquinas 2:05.00 2:09.69
40 Kooy, Collin Hope 1:59.00 2:11.06
41 Arndt, Kyle Hope 2:06.00 2:11.11
42 Boone, Jacob Spring Arbor 2:02.83 2:12.26
43 Rose, Steve Alma 1:59.00 2:13.26
44 Lunning, Erik Saginaw Valley 2:04.00 2:14.45
45 Dunn, Stephen Siena Heights 2:06.00 2:17.99
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peterson, William Michigan State 3:56.00 4:01.13
2 DeHaan, Nate Calvin 4:00.00 4:02.75
3 Marr, Derek Grand Valley St. 3:57.75 4:03.43
4 Lutzke, Matt Unattached 4:00.00 4:03.68
5 Grosskopf, Patrick Michigan State 3:56.00 4:03.96
6 Weddel, Len Saginaw Valley 4:04.00 4:04.61
7 Richards, Charlie Saginaw Valley 4:04.00 4:04.75
8 Kramer, Nick Calvin 4:02.00 4:04.84
9 Sage, Pat Grand Valley St. 3:57.75 4:06.01
10 Quick, Mike Michigan State 4:00.00 4:07.79
11 Barclay, Curtis Grand Valley St. 4:04.90 4:09.57
12 Brown, Austin Grand Valley St. 4:08.00 4:10.27
13 Gibbons, Mike Unattached 4:05.00 4:10.32
14 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Heights 3:59.00 4:11.02
15 Visser, George Calvin 4:06.00 4:11.98
16 Kooy, Collin Hope 4:15.00 4:14.24
17 Pawlaczyk, Luke Siena Heights 3:55.00 4:14.83
18 Welmers, Derek Saginaw Valley 4:08.00 4:14.89
19 DeJong, Luke Calvin 4:15.00 4:16.42
20 Dirkse, Michael Calvin 4:10.00 4:17.26
21 Katseferas, Mike Unat-Michigan State 3:59.00 4:17.71
22 Powell, Jake Siena Heights 4:03.00 4:18.51
23 Simmons, Adrian Siena Heights 4:01.00 4:18.80
24 Boone, Jacob Spring Arbor 4:13.00 4:21.06
25 Shaheen, Matthew Michigan Running 4:19.00 4:22.32
26 Enerson, Sabin Siena Heights 4:07.00 4:24.47
27 Arndt, Kyle Hope 4:25.00 4:26.73
28 Rees, Dakota Calvin 4:16.00 4:26.80
29 Rose, Steve Alma 4:15.00 4:29.93
30 Case, Tyler Concordia (Mich.) 4:35.20 4:32.73
31 McRae, Luke Calvin 4:25.00 4:40.88
32 Burmeister, Ryan Concordia (Mich.) 4:48.00 4:45.31

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Men 1500 Meter Run
....Men 1500 Meter Run
33 Dunker, Carl Hope 4:30.00 4:47.87
34 Brown, Philip Concordia (Mich.) 4:55.00 4:52.96
35 Robey, Dan Alma 5:00.00 5:16.13
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crowe, Jacob Playmakers Racing 14:50.00 14:52.72
2 Genther, Steve Saginaw Valley 14:20.00 14:58.72
3 Gries, Jon Unattached 15:00.00 15:05.86
4 Schmick, Scott Playmakers Racing 14:59.00 15:06.54
5 VandenAkker, Dan Unattached 15:00.00 15:09.96
6 Fuelling, Stephen Unattached 15:08.00 15:10.77
7 Habtewold, Addis Unattached 1 14:55.00 15:15.84
8 Gravelyn, Mike Aquinas 15:10.00 15:19.70
9 Russeau, Alex Siena Heights 15:05.00 15:27.45
10 Langenberg, Tim Calvin 14:50.00 15:29.36
11 Seaver, Cortland Saginaw Valley 15:00.00 15:30.67
12 McGlothlin, Sean Aquinas 15:10.24 15:30.99
13 Manby, Jon Unattached 15:15.00 15:32.05
14 Tecca, Nicholas Michigan State 14:50.00 15:34.90
15 Smith, Adam Lansing CC 14:55.00 15:35.14
16 Wiersum, Matthew Hope 15:40.00 15:38.32
17 Bjorle, Seth Aquinas 15:50.00 15:42.97
18 Peacock, Wade Alma 15:41.50 15:46.53
19 Usher, Aaron Unattached 15:55.00 15:47.19
20 Lea, Devin Aquinas 15:24.00 15:48.10
21 Wilcox, Jamil Siena Heights 15:10.00 15:48.86
22 Lucas, Dan Grand Valley St. 15:35.00 15:50.12
23 Morici, Rhett Calvin 15:28.00 15:52.97
24 Bremer, Mike Alma 15:56.00 15:53.63
25 Ekel III, Nicholas Unattached 15:10.00 15:56.56
26 Glinski, Mike Siena Heights 15:10.00 15:58.44
27 Neri, Billy Spring Arbor 15:40.68 16:00.22
28 Carreon, Dan Calvin 15:50.00 16:02.28
29 Allen, Carlton Grand Valley St. 15:45.00 16:07.00
30 Whitman, Joe Alma Track Club 15:55.00 16:07.60
31 Siira, Josh Unattached 15:50.00 16:10.12
32 Parker Jr, Jesse Elite Feet 16:35.00 16:14.22
33 Lanciaux, James Aquinas 15:24.00 16:16.72
34 Skinner, Michael Unattached 16:00.00 16:18.66
35 Carlisle, Steffen Grand Valley St. 15:40.00 16:19.32
36 Roth, Mike Michigan Running 16:20.00 16:26.66
37 Gumz, Tim Unattached 15:45.00 16:28.85
38 Fabian, Luis Lansing CC 15:59.00 16:31.76
39 Jara, Ryan Hope 16:20.00 16:32.91
40 Voss, Bobby Spring Arbor 16:38.34 16:37.10
41 Libs, Andrew Aquinas 15:50.00 16:39.85
42 Klein, Patrick Saginaw Valley 16:00.00 16:46.28
43 Chovanec, Matt Alma Track Club 16:15.00 16:50.38
44 Mauney, Chris Hope 16:30.00 16:52.32

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Men 5000 Meter Run
....Men 5000 Meter Run
45 Principe, Bryan Grand Valley St. 16:00.00 16:52.60
46 Waksira, Gemechis Unattached 16:54.19
47 Watson, Aaron Unattached 16:15.32 16:57.03
48 King, Aaron Lansing CC 17:10.00 17:00.19
49 Wagner, Scott Michigan Running 16:22.00 17:05.97
50 Wolthuis, Lucas Hope 16:20.00 17:08.53
51 McKay, Ian Unattached 1 17:20.00 17:10.06
52 Richardson, Jordan Hope 16:45.00 17:12.44
53 Fineout, Ben Hope 16:50.00 17:17.12
54 McGrath, Robin Unattached 1 17:30.00 17:21.10
55 McDowell, steven Unattached 17:30.00 17:26.53
56 Bader, Yousef Lansing CC 17:30.00 17:37.10
57 McIntosh, Adam Siena Heights 17:00.00 17:38.76
58 Gibson, Kyle Hope 17:00.00 17:43.38
59 Boucher, Matt Alma 18:00.00 18:26.28
60 Kinunda, Stephen Lansing CC 17:40.00 18:33.25
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Wells, Shane Michigan State 14.28 14.23 3.5 1
2 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley 14.65 14.85 3.5 1
3 Fortson, Dennis Michigan State 15.33 14.90 3.5 1
4 Latz, Joey Grand Valley St. 15.16 15.63 3.5 1
5 Miller, Cliff Michigan State 15.20 15.68 3.5 1
6 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 15.61 15.76 1.4 2
7 Hamilton, Andre Lansing CC 15.80 15.96 1.4 2
8 Taylor, Javon Lansing CC 15.80 16.00 1.4 2
9 Mathis, Nate Aquinas 16.24 16.05 1.4 2
10 Chammas, Geroge Lansing CC 16.50 16.35 1.7 3
11 Irwin, Ryan Saginaw Valley 15.55 16.36 3.5 1
11 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley 15.55 16.36 3.5 1
13 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 16.13 16.42 1.4 2
14 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 16.61 16.46 1.7 3
15 Calyore, Christian Hope 16.89 16.68 1.7 3
16 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 17.35 16.88 1.7 3
17 Muschiama, Jordan Concordia (Mich.) 16.80 17.00 1.7 3
18 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 16.24 17.45 1.4 2
19 DeJong, Nate Calvin 16.25 17.55 1.4 2
20 Merlo, Joe Alma 16.50 17.64 1.7 3
-- Ringle, Will Alma 16.49 DQ 1.7 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hamilton, Jake Michigan State 52.79 53.54 1
2 Makela, Bill Grand Valley St. 52.80 53.68 1
3 Antor, Peter Grand Valley St. 53.80 54.24 1
4 Fortson, Dennis Michigan State 54.40 54.27 1
5 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 54.88 56.03 1

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Men 400 Meter Hurdles
....Men 400 Meter Hurdles
6 Treiber, Aaron Hope 57.50 56.26 2
7 Crongeyer, Trey Unattached 54.50 56.36 1
8 Boettcher, Staffan Spring Arbor 57.43 56.47 2
9 Reichenbach, Kurt Unatt-Mich 53.35 56.48 1
10 Coveart, Andrew Unat-Michigan State 58.00 58.17 2
11 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 58.13 58.56 2
12 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley 1:00.00 59.21 3
13 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 58.50 59.31 3
14 Colago, Miles Calvin 59.95 1:00.45 3
15 Merlo, Joe Alma 58.50 1:00.56 2
16 Mackie, Nick Saginaw Valley 1:02.00 1:00.72 4
17 Calyore, Christian Hope 59.50 1:00.74 3
18 Ringle, Will Alma 1:00.05 1:02.83 4
19 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 59.62 1:03.03 3
-- Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley 56.30 DQ 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Goodman, Aaron Calvin 9:15.00 9:31.84
2 Evans, Jesse Saginaw Valley 9:30.00 9:39.93
3 Bailey, Robert Hope 9:18.00 9:40.49
4 McDowell, Ian Lansing CC 9:41.00 9:59.60
5 Isaacson, Jake Unattached 10:00.00 10:04.34
6 Weeks, David Lansing CC 9:41.00 10:06.47
7 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Valley 9:50.00 10:22.79
8 Oleski, Zac Unattached 9:55.00 10:24.45
9 Hatt, Ethan Spring Arbor 10:41.11 10:28.67
10 Dresser, Will Alma 10:43.32 10:35.79
11 Manazir, Theo Spring Arbor 10:23.00 10:37.51
12 Reif, Kyle Spring Arbor 10:35.00 10:45.26
-- Schlaack, Steve Alma 10:50.00 DQ
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 41.94 42.07 1
2 Aquinas 'B' 43.24 43.38 2
3 Siena Heights 'A' 42.09 43.48 1
4 Hope 'A' 43.09 43.49 1
5 Lansing CC 'A' 42.10 43.50 1
6 Spring Arbor 'A' 44.28 44.69 2
7 Alma 'A' 43.10 45.12 2
8 Siena Heights 'B' 44.90 45.19 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:17.93 3:23.80 1

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Men 4x400 Meter Relay
....Men 4x400 Meter Relay
2 Hope 'A' 3:22.69 3:25.15 1
3 Aquinas 'A' 3:22.00 3:27.97 1
4 Hope 'B' 3:32.79 3:28.32 2
5 Alma 'A' 3:31.00 3:31.65 2
6 Siena Heights 'B' 3:26.00 3:32.52 1
7 Hope 'C' 3:33.79 3:33.01 2
8 Calvin 'A' 3:26.00 3:34.63 1
9 Alma 'B' 3:37.24 2
10 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:35.00 3:44.85 2
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hooper, Eltaro Saginaw Valley 2.04m 2.10m 6-10.75
1 Miller, Nate Grand Valley St. 2.12m 2.10m 6-10.75
3 Donkersloot, John Hope 2.06m 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Dugall, Joe Saginaw Valley 1.98m 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Jackson, Kevin Michigan State 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Amos, Kris Michigan State 2.02m 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Hullibarger, Nick Siena Heights 1.96m 1.95m 6-04.75
7 White, Richard Unattached 1.93m 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 2.11m 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Bergsma, Sean Hope 2.01m 1.95m 6-04.75
11 Simmons, Ryan Saginaw Valley 2.03m 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Shuttleworth, Brent Michigan State 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Boettcher, Staffan Spring Arbor 1.99m 1.90m 6-02.75
14 Strizich, Joe Unatt-Mich 1.95m 1.85m 6-00.75
14 Jayne, Ryan Saginaw Valley 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75
16 Iott, Jack Unattached 1.85m 1.80m 5-10.75
17 Hamilton, Andre Lansing CC 1.87m 1.75m 5-08.75
-- Fowler, Justin Alma NH
-- McDonald, Jake Unattached 1.99m NH
-- Kruskamp, Andy Unattached 1.95m NH
-- Rottman, Caleb Calvin 1.95m NH
-- Fulton, Dezmon Hope 1.93m NH
-- Reed, Lance Siena Heights 1.96m NH
-- Brown, Terry Alma NH
-- Jackson, Taylor Alma 2.08m NH
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Bryant Grand Valley St. 5.05m 4.80m 15-09.00
1 Michel, Eric Calvin 4.42m 4.80m 15-09.00
3 Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley St. 4.70m 4.50m 14-09.00
3 Monahan, Brad Siena Heights 4.65m 4.50m 14-09.00
3 LaPine, Sean Saginaw Valley 4.60m 4.50m 14-09.00
3 Derscheid, Travis Siena Heights 4.46m 4.50m 14-09.00
7 Lund, Kyle Michigan State 4.50m 4.35m 14-03.25
7 Reed, Adam Grand Valley St. 4.45m 4.35m 14-03.25

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Men Pole Vault
....Men Pole Vault
9 Benjamin, Dan Saginaw Valley 4.11m 4.20m 13-09.25
9 Chesley, Zachary Grand Valley St. 3.85m 4.20m 13-09.25
11 Miller, Cliff Michigan State 4.40m 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Valley 4.26m 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Jagger, Devin Siena Heights 4.15m 4.05m 13-03.50
-- Gordon, Forrest Hope 3.90m NH
-- Busscher, Dave Calvin 3.82m NH
-- Both, Willem Calvin 3.50m NH
-- Garvan, Nathan Alma 4.10m NH
-- Lynch, Logan Michigan State 4.90m NH
-- Payne, Kyle Alma 3.95m NH
-- Thompson, Trevan Hope 3.35m NH
-- Brands, Erik Calvin 3.82m NH
-- Colten, James Hope 4.00m NH
-- Gordeneer, Matt Grand Valley St. 4.85m NH
-- Coyne, Michael Grand Valley St. 4.40m NH
-- Fisher, Travis Grand Valley St. 4.30m NH
-- Voice, Taylor Unatt-Mich 4.70m NH
-- Reichenbach, Kurt Unatt-Mich 4.26m NH
-- Bridget, Marcus Siena Heights 4.70m NH
-- Mullinix, Brant Siena Heights 3.85m NH
-- Lucas, Ryan Siena Heights 4.45m NH
-- Dinnan, Luke Saginaw Valley 4.40m NH
-- DeYoung, Jeffrey Hope 3.80m NH
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Reed, Lance Siena Heights 7.00m 6.84m 1.9 22-05.25
2 Marshall, Isaac Michigan State 6.65m 6.74m 1.9 22-01.50
3 Slack, Chip Unat-Michigan State 6.65m 6.66m 2.4 21-10.25
4 Francis, Chris Alma 6.81m 6.62m 1.6 21-08.75
5 White, Brandon Spring Arbor 6.22m 6.60m 4.6 21-08.00
6 Badowsky, Mark Saginaw Valley 6.75m 6.50m 1.7 21-04.00
7 Post, Andrew Grand Valley St. 6.71m 6.49m 0.9 21-03.50
7 Treiber, Aaron Hope 6.57m 6.49m 4.1 21-03.50
9 Bosch, Brandon Hope 6.55m 6.40m 2.6 21-00.00
10 Johnson, Dustin Aquinas 6.70m 6.32m 2.1 20-09.00
11 DeLange, Todd Michigan State 6.65m 6.30m 2.7 20-08.00
12 Eisenmann, Brent Spring Arbor 6.22m 6.28m 2.9 20-07.25
13 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 6.39m 6.14m 1.3 20-01.75
13 Lafrinere, John Unattached 6.22m 6.14m 1.9 20-01.75
15 Hamilton, Andre Lansing CC 6.40m 6.13m 1.7 20-01.50
16 Kelly, Jordan Hope 6.55m 6.01m 1.0 19-08.75
17 Taylor, Javon Lansing CC 6.45m 6.00m 1.8 19-08.25
18 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin 6.15m 5.97m 2.5 19-07.00
19 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Valley 6.27m 5.91m 2.1 19-04.75
20 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor 6.28m 5.77m 5.4 18-11.25
20 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 6.85m 5.77m 2.1 18-11.25
22 Joseph, Maxime Concordia (Mich.) 5.97m 5.73m 2.7 18-09.75
23 Echtinaw, Josh Hope 6.57m 5.67m 3.4 18-07.25

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Men Long Jump
....Men Long Jump
24 Both, Willem Calvin 6.15m 5.60m 2.3 18-04.50
25 Hesson, Chet Siena Heights 6.35m 5.59m 1.9 18-04.25
26 Fowler, Justin Alma 5.14m 5.21m 3.2 17-01.25
-- Buchan, Weston Grand Valley St. 6.57m FOUL
-- Forman, Greg Unat-Michigan State 6.65m FOUL
-- DeJong, Nate Calvin 6.15m FOUL
-- Grant, Antonio Unat-Concordia ( 6.03m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jayne, Ryan Saginaw Valley 13.44m 13.69m NWI 44-11.00
2 Smith, Nathaniel Grand Valley St. 14.00m 13.66m NWI 44-09.75
3 Minkus, Jeffrey Hope 13.65m 13.28m NWI 43-07.00
4 Slack, Chip Unat-Michigan State 13.30m 13.18m NWI 43-03.00
5 DeJong, Nate Calvin 12.50m 13.09m NWI 42-11.50
6 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin 12.50m 12.86m NWI 42-02.25
7 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 12.54m 12.74m NWI 41-09.75
8 Treiber, Aaron Hope 13.23m 12.32m NWI 40-05.00
9 Mathis, Nate Aquinas 12.19m 12.25m NWI 40-02.25
10 Francis, Chris Alma 12.24m 12.18m NWI 39-11.50
11 Eisenmann, Brent Spring Arbor 11.38m 11.90m NWI 39-00.50
12 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor 11.61m NWI 38-01.25
13 Nunez, Mickael Hope 12.01m 11.60m NWI 38-00.75
13 Both, Willem Calvin 12.50m 11.60m NWI 38-00.75
15 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 12.56m 11.54m NWI 37-10.50
-- Forman, Greg Unat-Michigan State 13.30m FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Abromavicius, Aleksas Grand Valley St. 17.38m 16.06m 52-08.25
2 Stiffler, Donny Unat-Gvsu 16.00m 15.82m 51-11.00
3 McCarrick, Brent Michigan State 16.36m 15.76m 51-08.50
4 Ide, Aaron Michigan State 16.06m 15.68m 51-05.50
5 Wentzel, Brad Michigan State 16.67m 15.37m 50-05.25
6 Eno, Kyle Grand Valley St. 16.00m 15.18m 49-09.75
7 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 16.22m 15.03m 49-03.75
8 Evans, Ian Grand Valley St. 15.80m 14.62m 47-11.75
9 Stasa, Jake Siena Heights 14.68m 14.51m 47-07.25
10 Yonker, Daniel Michigan State 15.00m 14.19m 46-06.75
11 Marquardt, Justin Unat-Aquinas 13.29m 14.00m 45-11.25
12 Hessell, Christopher Unattached 13.70m 13.92m 45-08.00
13 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 14.75m 13.78m 45-02.50
14 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 14.10m 13.54m 44-05.25
15 Pettit, Tyler Alma 14.10m 13.44m 44-01.25
16 Armstrong, Matt Grand Valley St. 16.00m 13.42m 44-00.50
17 Opperman, Conrad Alma 12.56m 12.97m 42-06.75
18 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley St. 14.50m 12.79m 41-11.50
18 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 13.57m 12.79m 41-11.50

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Men Shot Put
....Men Shot Put
20 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Heights 13.24m 12.66m 41-06.50
21 Edwards, Alex Calvin 13.00m 12.62m 41-05.00
22 Hinton, Will Siena Heights 13.17m 12.59m 41-03.75
23 Miller, Austin Unattached 13.08m 12.50m 41-00.25
24 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 12.22m 12.16m 39-10.75
25 Vossen, Zachary Hope 11.88m 11.71m 38-05.00
26 Ward, Ben Alma 12.26m 11.59m 38-00.25
27 Marshall, Brent Spring Arbor 11.41m 11.43m 37-06.00
28 Falk, Karl Calvin 12.00m 11.40m 37-05.00
29 Alderson, John Concordia (Mich.) 12.86m 11.30m 37-01.00
30 Govan, Devyn Spring Arbor 10.29m 10.54m 34-07.00
31 Pratt, Akeem Alma 9.57m 31-04.75
-- Gillespie, Jay Michigan State 16.12m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Abromavicius, Aleksas Grand Valley St. 59.00m 57.42m 188-05
2 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan State 48.38m 52.35m 171-09
3 Wentzel, Brad Michigan State 48.08m 52.10m 170-11
4 Agrusa, Anthony Michigan State 47.04m 50.74m 166-06
5 Stiffler, Donny Unat-Gvsu 45.00m 47.73m 156-07
6 Tarrant, Devin Aquinas 47.92m 45.82m 150-04
7 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley St. 47.00m 45.74m 150-01
8 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin 47.00m 45.26m 148-06
9 Clark, Aaron Calvin 41.50m 44.08m 144-07
10 Klingenburg, Joel Calvin 43.00m 44.05m 144-06
11 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Hope 43.38m 43.99m 144-04
12 Strotbaum, Kyle Michigan State 48.31m 43.51m 142-09
13 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 42.52m 43.05m 141-03
14 Evans, Ian Grand Valley St. 45.00m 42.82m 140-06
15 Armstrong, Matt Grand Valley St. 45.00m 41.98m 137-09
16 Bott, Brian Saginaw Valley 42.67m 41.69m 136-09
17 Eno, Kyle Grand Valley St. 45.00m 41.37m 135-09
18 Bond, Patrick Unattached 30.00m 40.62m 133-03
19 Hinton, Will Siena Heights 42.29m 40.53m 133-00
20 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 41.17m 40.23m 132-00
21 McCarrick, Brent Michigan State 47.00m 39.64m 130-01
22 Marquardt, Justin Unat-Aquinas 39.38m 39.61m 129-11
23 Vossen, Zachary Hope 37.50m 39.31m 129-00
24 Stachowicz, Joe Aquinas 39.62m 36.95m 121-03
25 Reichenbach, Kurt Unatt-Mich 30.48m 36.65m 120-03
26 Voice, Taylor Unatt-Mich 35.05m 36.39m 119-05
27 Alderson, John Concordia (Mich.) 33.54m 35.63m 116-11
28 Buiten, Tim Calvin 34.00m 35.06m 115-00
29 Gorley, Andrew Unattached 30.00m 32.87m 107-10
30 Strauch, Kyle Siena Heights 38.01m 32.78m 107-06
31 Edwards, Alex Calvin 33.00m 32.57m 106-10
32 Pettit, Tyler Alma 32.07m 32.10m 105-04
33 Ward, Ben Alma 31.04m 31.69m 104-00
34 Lewis, Steven Alma 28.96m 27.83m 91-04
Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Men Discus Throw
....Men Discus Throw
35 Opperman, Conrad Alma 24.96m 26.89m 88-03
-- young, joel Unattached 32.00m FOUL
-- Miller, Austin Unattached 31.21m FOUL
-- Strizich, Joe Unatt-Mich 36.57m FOUL
-- Stasa, Jake Siena Heights 45.27m FOUL
-- Scholten, Carl Hope 37.78m FOUL
-- Carney, Ray Siena Heights 33.50m FOUL
-- Armstrong, Kyle Siena Heights 37.80m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Klingenburg, Joel Calvin 52.40m 57.11m 187-04
2 Beals, Scott Michigan State 54.62m 54.36m 178-04
3 Hessell, Jerry Michigan State 50.48m 51.92m 170-04
4 Clark, Matt Hope 55.39m 50.60m 166-00
5 Pluger, Shane Calvin 49.30m 48.97m 160-08
6 Paas, Michael Hope 41.77m 48.58m 159-04
7 Moberg, Jared Calvin 42.00m 46.82m 153-07
8 Dugall, Joe Saginaw Valley 46.77m 153-05
9 Buchan, Weston Grand Valley St. 48.40m 46.59m 152-10
10 Dinnan, Luke Saginaw Valley 46.74m 46.02m 151-00
11 Gillespie, Jay Michigan State 47.05m 45.37m 148-10
12 Latz, Joey Grand Valley St. 50.00m 44.02m 144-05
13 Evans, Ian Grand Valley St. 47.31m 43.74m 143-06
14 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 46.94m 43.65m 143-02
15 Slack, Chip Unat-Michigan State 48.00m 42.82m 140-06
16 Hessell, Christopher Unattached 45.00m 42.76m 140-03
17 Simmons, Ryan Saginaw Valley 42.53m 139-06
18 Recker, Mark Alma 40.82m 42.31m 138-10
19 Buiten, Tim Calvin 47.80m 41.65m 136-08
20 Clark, Aaron Calvin 41.00m 41.52m 136-03
21 Noble, Josh Spring Arbor 46.25m 41.31m 135-06
22 Irwin, Ryan Saginaw Valley 38.56m 126-06
23 Siakel, Brandon Hope 30.00m 33.86m 111-01
24 Miller, Cliff Michigan State 44.00m 29.76m 97-08
25 Greathouse, Adam Unattached 26.44m 25.45m 83-06




2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Charelise Michigan State 11.79 11.89 0.1 1
2 Kuiper, Nora Hope 12.15 11.94 0.1 1
3 Mann, Erica Michigan State 11.80 12.11 0.1 1
4 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 12.94 12.40 1.4 2
5 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 12.94 12.43 1.4 2
6 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 12.20 12.62 0.1 1
7 Bodenbach, Alysson Unat-Michigan State 12.94 12.64 1.4 2
8 Kreichelt, Emily Hope 13.18 13.19 1.4 2
9 Walton, Rachel Hope 13.31 13.27 1.2 3
9 Scherer, Emily Alma 12.90 13.27 0.1 1
11 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 13.45 13.29 1.2 3
12 Webb, Brittany Lansing CC 12.90 13.44 0.1 1
13 Leach, Joy Calvin 13.35 13.51 1.2 3
14 Warriner, Kristen Hope 13.31 13.56 1.7 4
15 Knox, Courtney Hope 13.41 13.57 1.2 3
16 Koenig, Madison Aquinas 13.34 13.62 1.2 3
17 Lane, Brittany Siena Heights 13.20 13.80 1.4 2
18 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 13.35 13.81 1.2 3
19 Morrow, Adora Concordia (Mich.) 13.10 13.99 1.4 2
20 Humphrey, Ashley Alma 13.90 14.27 1.7 4
21 Troiter, Demetria Lansing CC 13.30 14.37 1.4 2
22 Metcalf, Chloe Concordia (Mich.) 13.70 14.38 1.7 4
23 Orndorff, Sarah Calvin 13.65 14.56 1.2 3
24 Nicholas, Sarah Alma 13.50 14.84 1.2 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Gay, Michelle Michigan State 25.38 25.23 1.7 1
2 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 25.28 25.43 1.7 1
3 Bodenbach, Alysson Unat-Michigan State 26.40 25.61 0.8 3
4 Cole, Alisha Michigan 24.80 25.68 1.7 1
5 Marzejon, Coryn Michigan State 26.45 25.92 0.8 3
6 Vallar, Kayla Grand Valley St. 25.80 26.01 1.7 1
7 Kuiper, Nora Hope 25.88 26.11 0.1 2
8 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 25.87 26.20 0.1 2
9 Triner, Amber Grand Valley St. 25.55 26.38 1.7 1
10 Smith, Maggie Michigan State 26.20 26.65 0.1 2
11 Morrow, Ashley Saginaw Valley 26.60 26.71 0.8 3
12 Simmons, Brande Siena Heights 26.35 26.94 0.8 3
13 Scherer, Emily Alma 26.90 27.20 0.5 4
14 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 26.79 27.27 0.8 3
15 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley St. 26.22 27.34 0.1 2
16 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley St. 26.21 27.42 0.1 2
17 Van Sickel, Kristen Calvin 27.55 27.72 +0.0 5
18 Roelofs, Katie Calvin 27.95 27.73 +0.0 5
19 Warriner, Kristen Hope 27.40 27.83 0.5 4
20 Walton, Rachel Hope 27.40 27.85 0.5 4
21 Zych, Madison Aquinas 27.74 27.92 +0.0 5
22 Webb, Brittany Lansing CC 27.20 28.22 0.5 4
23 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Valley 26.90 28.37 0.5 4

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:58 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Women 200 Meter Dash
24 Wise, Jamie Spring Arbor 28.89 28.86 1.0 6
25 Morrow, Adora Concordia (Mich.) 28.30 29.14 +0.0 5
26 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 27.50 29.18 +0.0 5
27 Marihugh, Jamie Siena Heights 30.00 29.75 1.0 6
28 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights 25.86 30.28 1.7 1
29 Troiter, Demetria Lansing CC 27.95 30.97 +0.0 5
30 Nicholas, Sarah Alma 29.50 31.48 1.0 6
-- Brooks, Angie Saginaw Valley 26.86 DQ 0.8 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vallar, Kayla Grand Valley St. 56.90 57.72 1
2 Chapman, JoRanda Siena Heights 58.50 59.08 1
3 Mitchell, Sjonne Saginaw Valley 59.40 4
4 Van Sickel, Kristen Calvin 59.25 1:00.17 1
5 Franklin, Shannon Siena Heights 1:01.00 1:00.44 2
6 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 1:02.16 1:01.23 2
7 Robinson, Chaney Aquinas 1:01.80 1:01.66 2
8 Tolar, Brittany Michigan State 59.64 1:01.92 1
9 DeBruin, Kaitlin Spring Arbor 1:02.45 1:02.09 2
10 Fuehring, Kristina Alma 1:03.68 1:02.34 3
11 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Valley 59.90 1:02.52 2
12 Mead, Harmony Siena Heights 1:01.00 1:03.29 2
13 Ringle, Sara Lansing CC 1:04.70 1:03.53 3
14 Streelman, Emily Hope 1:03.27 1:03.85 3
15 Tufnell, Ashley Hope 1:03.19 1:04.17 3
16 Wise, Jamie Spring Arbor 1:04.72 1:05.17 3
17 Hamilton, Anna Spring Arbor 1:04.35 1:05.73 3
18 Donley, Kristina Lansing CC 1:03.00 1:05.74 2
19 Stall, Meg Lansing CC 1:04.00 1:06.93 3
20 Ambrose, Alyssa Hope 1:05.00 1:07.00 4
21 Allen, Libby Spring Arbor 1:05.26 1:07.63 4
22 Carpenter, Julia Spring Arbor 1:07.23 1:10.30 4
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bergstrom, Lauren Calvin 2:10.60 2:11.60
2 Senakiewich, Lisa Michigan State 2:09.00 2:12.17
3 Bush, Nicole Michigan State 2:08.00 2:12.30
4 McCarthy, Katherine Grand Valley St. 2:11.00 2:14.39
5 Price, Sarah Michigan State 2:11.00 2:14.58
6 MacLeod, Emily Michigan State 2:12.00 2:15.38
7 Bonney, Caitlyn Aquinas 2:19.66 2:18.11
8 Barren, Christine Michigan 2:16.00 2:18.15
9 Ostrenga, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 2:15.00 2:18.97
10 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Michigan 2:16.00 2:20.96
11 Jackson, Laura Calvin 2:22.00 2:21.00
12 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Valley 2:22.00 2:23.34

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:58 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Women 800 Meter Run
13 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 2:25.00 2:23.55
14 Gross, Jackie Michigan State 2:19.00 2:23.59
15 Weide, Hannah Spring Arbor 2:27.23 2:23.60
16 Boynton, Alicia Aquinas 2:24.00 2:24.58
17 Bonney, Chelsey Aquinas 2:20.26 2:24.89
18 Nelson, Kate Hope 2:22.00 2:25.35
19 Donley, Kristina Lansing CC 2:28.50 2:28.16
20 Byrne, Megan Aquinas 2:32.00 2:29.07
21 Ringle, Sara Lansing CC 2:29.90 2:29.28
22 Halfman, Hillary Spring Arbor 2:28.23 2:30.07
23 Allen, Libby Spring Arbor 2:28.57 2:31.00
24 Stall, Meg Lansing CC 2:29.50 2:32.18
25 Sikma, Karlyn Hope 2:30.00 2:32.65
26 Anderson, Krista Calvin 2:30.00 2:33.17
27 Hamilton, Anna Spring Arbor 2:30.00 2:33.31
28 Ambrose, Alyssa Hope 2:30.00 2:33.52
29 Brundige, Katelyn Hope 2:30.00 2:34.09
30 Schab, Amanda Hope 2:30.00 2:35.83
31 Savasky, Susan Hope 2:28.00 2:37.09
32 Pietryga, Alanah Unattached 1 2:31.00 2:39.49
33 Kovach, Cecelia Hope 2:30.00 2:42.44
34 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:30.00 2:43.45
35 Lucas, Emma Hope 2:40.00 2:43.75
36 Field, Amanda Michigan State 2:30.00 2:43.90
37 Holicki, Chelsea Hope 2:32.00 2:45.41
38 Herzog, Andrea Alma 2:46.70 2:46.04
39 Uttendorf, Abbie Aquinas 2:32.00 2:47.41
40 Bird, Claire Hope 2:30.00 2:51.06
41 Miller, Andi Hope 2:45.00 2:54.80
42 Elowsky, Denise Alma 2:52.40 3:02.16
43 Zomermaand, Jessica Hope 2:45.00 3:29.29
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edwards, Nicole Unattached 4:20.00 4:21.65
2 Smit, Elizabeth Calvin 4:41.00 4:40.39
3 Montgomery, Lisa Michigan 4:34.00 4:40.42
4 Portis, Laura Michigan State 4:42.00 4:41.31
5 Peale, Kaitlyn Michigan 4:40.26 4:41.80
6 Smeltzer, Rebekah Michigan State 4:41.00 4:42.12
7 Nusholtz, Jenna Michigan State 4:43.00 4:42.63
8 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Michigan 4:36.00 4:43.97
9 Watson, Elizabeth Michigan State 4:43.00 4:45.14
10 Botham, Ashley Grand Valley St. 4:48.00 4:45.27
11 Burgess, Lori Grand Valley St. 4:48.00 4:47.95
12 Lehman, Alice Michigan 4:40.00 4:48.68
13 Horn, Becky Calvin 4:50.27
14 Haines, Katie Unat-Michigan State 4:40.00 4:50.98
15 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 4:51.00 4:51.38
16 Fennema, Anne Calvin 4:46.00 4:52.71

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:58 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Women 1500 Meter Run
17 Crew, Michaela Spring Arbor 4:53.34 4:53.01
18 Hiemstra, Rebecca Calvin 4:51.00 4:53.09
19 Farr, Nicole Calvin 4:46.00 4:53.25
20 Casavant, Ashley Michigan State 4:50.00 4:53.68
21 Valencia, Alysha Michigan 4:40.00 4:58.69
22 Nydam, Valerie Calvin 4:47.00 5:00.17
23 Hamilton, Jennifer Michigan State 4:50.00 5:00.62
24 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 4:52.00 5:02.65
25 Calhoun, Lauren Unat-Michigan State 5:10.00 5:04.11
26 Moody, Kourtney Michigan 4:42.00 5:04.41
27 Yee, Jennifer Michigan State 5:00.00 5:04.65
28 Sikma, Karlyn Hope 5:06.00 5:06.13
29 Savasky, Susan Hope 5:05.00 5:10.46
30 Howell, Libby Calvin 5:10.00 5:11.20
31 Weide, Hannah Spring Arbor 5:10.00 5:15.53
32 Beukema, Andrea Calvin 4:56.00 5:17.00
33 McCurdy, Taylor Michigan State 5:15.00 5:21.82
34 Cramer, Kimberly Siena Heights 4:58.00 5:22.33
35 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 5:30.00 5:23.16
36 Lucas, Emma Hope 5:20.00 5:25.14
37 Holicki, Chelsea Hope 5:35.00 5:26.99
38 Essad, Klare Michigan State 5:10.00 5:29.15
39 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights 5:10.00 5:29.93
40 Fennema, Sarah Calvin 5:10.00 5:33.56
41 Miller, Andi Hope 5:40.00 5:41.34
42 Wawrzyniak, Rashontae Siena Heights 5:30.00 5:53.06
43 Elowsky, Denise Alma 5:50.00 6:02.61
44 Zomermaand, Jessica Hope 5:50.00 6:50.67
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dugan, Sarah Calvin 18:00.00 18:01.07
2 Lemcke, Kellee Alma 18:15.00 18:03.16
3 Zimmerman, Thereseann Michigan State 17:45.00 18:10.93
4 Popma, Emily Aquinas 18:19.82 18:24.14
5 Savage, Chelsea Saginaw Valley 18:15.00 18:27.70
6 Edwards, Kelly Calvin 18:00.00 18:30.82
7 Catlin, Amber Saginaw Valley 18:20.00 18:36.14
8 Tolsma, Mary Calvin 18:20.00 18:41.27
9 Fitch, Lauren Grand Valley St. 18:25.00 18:51.37
10 Gryniewicz, Sarah Grand Valley St. 18:25.00 18:53.81
11 Cramer, Katy Aquinas 18:50.45 19:01.32
12 gendron, caroline Club D'Athlétism 18:50.00 19:06.41
13 Robinson, Libby Saginaw Valley 19:05.00 19:10.80
14 Feenstra, Liz Calvin 18:50.00 19:11.50
15 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Valley 18:30.00 19:17.46
16 Larsen, Kelly Calvin 19:15.00 19:19.39
17 Knoll, Haley Lansing CC 19:10.00 19:37.28
18 Ingle, Cynthia Lansing CC 19:57.50 19:50.46
19 Trombley, Rachel Saginaw Valley 19:10.00 19:54.11

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:58 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Women 5000 Meter Run
20 Haagsma, Kristin Calvin 19:40.00 19:59.06
21 Corbett, Taylor Alma 19:20.00 20:05.81
22 Finlay, Vanessa Elite Feet 19:20.00 20:15.16
23 Sandula, Emily Aquinas 20:20.35 20:25.19
24 Judd, Karen Siena Heights 20:00.00 20:26.59
25 Killips, Jenette Lansing CC 21:04.15 20:39.64
26 McNergney, Carrie Spring Arbor 20:53.59
27 Shireman, Audrey Aquinas 20:15.12 21:02.40
28 Freshour, Lauryn Spring Arbor 22:00.00 21:13.94
29 Trojan, Bethany Spring Arbor 22:00.00 21:18.57
30 Stevenson, Kaitlin Spring Arbor 22:00.00 21:44.88
31 Morrison, Robin Alma 20:50.00 21:53.43
32 Erzal, Jessica Lansing CC 21:58.50 22:09.95
-- Dalrymple, Emma Aquinas 19:40.00 DNF
-- Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Valley 19:00.00 DNF
-- Ringer, Hannah Spring Arbor 19:50.00 DNF
-- Carpenter, Julia Spring Arbor 22:00.00 DNF
-- Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 20:20.00 DNF
-- Miller, Dominique Siena Heights 20:00.00 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 14.60 14.77 1.3 1
2 Triner, Amber Grand Valley St. 14.56 15.22 1.3 1
3 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 15.58 15.83 1.3 1
4 Nicholson, Shemeika Siena Heights 15.60 16.19 1.3 1
5 Roberts, Samantha Saginaw Valley 15.80 16.27 1.3 1
6 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 15.80 16.37 1.3 1
7 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley St. 15.50 16.65 1.3 1
8 LaPine, Megan Alma 17.50 16.68 NWI 3
9 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 16.80 16.79 0.1 2
10 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 16.78 16.82 0.1 2
11 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 17.80 17.04 NWI 3
12 Walker, Auna Calvin 17.00 17.07 NWI 3
13 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley St. 17.10 17.46 NWI 3
14 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 16.50 17.93 0.1 2
15 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 16.00 18.33 0.1 2
16 Geurink, Lisa Hope 17.68 18.50 NWI 3
17 Ehmann, Marcella Siena Heights 17.00 18.75 0.1 2
17 Cripe, Kara Siena Heights 17.00 18.75 0.1 2
19 Gaskell, Geri Alma 19.00 23.60 NWI 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cripe, Kara Siena Heights 1:10.00 1:02.33 3
2 Ehmann, Marcella Siena Heights 1:11.00 1:03.68 3
3 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 1:06.00 1:04.77 2
4 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 1:10.19 1:06.22 3

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:58 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Women 400 Meter Hurdles
5 Jeske, Jolene Hope 1:12.00 1:06.80 3
6 Machiele, Rachael Calvin 1:12.00 1:08.25 3
7 Payne, Lyndsay Lansing CC 1:08.00 1:08.50 2
8 Gilbert, Jessica Siena Heights 1:07.00 1:09.96 2
9 Christensen, Danielle Unattached 1:08.00 1:10.33 2
10 Wilson, Amie Saginaw Valley 1:10.00 1:11.34 3
11 Orndorff, Sarah Calvin 1:09.50 1:12.63 2
12 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley St. 1:05.22 1:13.42 2
13 Nozime, Kirsten Grand Valley St. 1:01.80 1:14.10 1
14 Walker, Auna Calvin 1:10.00 1:14.51 2
15 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley St. 1:02.20 1:14.60 1
16 Hull, Jade Grand Valley St. 1:03.55 1:16.40 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Braymer, Gretchen Calvin 11:18.00 11:31.97
2 Payne, Lyndsay Lansing CC 12:20.00 12:10.00
3 Hale, Jesi Calvin 11:35.00 12:14.33
4 Myers, Kristen Grand Valley St. 11:55.00 12:18.98
5 Meernik, Kaitlyn Aquinas 11:43.58 12:19.95
6 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 12:20.00 12:41.15
7 Webb, Kelsey Aquinas 12:15.00 12:56.81
8 Harris, Shelby Alma 12:45.00 13:14.40
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 45.85 46.46
1) Gay, Michelle 2) Mann, Erica
3) Marzejon, Coryn 4) Davis, Charelise
2 Hope 'A' 49.23 49.62
1) Walton, Rachel 2) Vandeguchte, Kara
3) Kreichelt, Emily 4) Kuiper, Nora
3 Alma 'A' 52.50 52.30
1) Ocenasek, Ashleigh 2) Scherer, Emily
3) Fuehring, Kristina 4) Humphrey, Ashley
-- Grand Valley St. 'A' 48.00 DQ
1) Black, Serena 2) Eggleston, Erin
3) Fonseca, Danielle 4) Holwerda, Olivia
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:58.00 4:08.80 1
1) Payne, Deanna 2) Cramer, Kimberly
3) Simmons, Brande 4) Chapman, JoRanda
2 Hope 'A' 4:12.37 4:20.28 2
1) Tufnell, Ashley 2) Kreichelt, Emily

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:58 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Women 4x400 Meter Relay
3) Nelson, Kate 4) Streelman, Emily
3 Calvin 'A' 3:53.00 4:20.90 1
1) Van Sickel, Kristen 2) Boerner, Rachel
3) Koning, Heather 4) Roelofs, Katie
4 Hope 'B' 4:22.35 4:39.06 2
1) Kirsch, Jacqueline 2) Warriner, Kristen
3) Murray, Christine 4) Ambrose, Alyssa
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:05.00 DNF 1
1) Mitchell, Sjonne 2) Wright, Alycia
3) Morrow, Ashley 4) Brooks, Angie
-- Alma 'A' 4:27.25 DQ 2
1) Fuehring, Kristina 2) Scherer, Emily
3) Nicholas, Sarah 4) Richardson, Andrea
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Doyen, Maegan Grand Valley St. 1.71m 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Scherting, Jessica Michigan State 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Thorstad, Stephanie Michigan State 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Petty, Brittany Michigan 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Jenkins, Brianna Unattached 1.57m 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Richardson, Andrea Alma 1.62m 1.55m 5-01.00
6 VanderSlik, Heather Grand Valley St. 1.75m 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Kutney, Rachael Hope 1.62m 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Mead, Harmony Siena Heights 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Lindemulder, Carla Calvin 1.40m 1.50m 4-11.00
14 Reschke, Kristen Hope 1.57m 1.45m 4-09.00
14 Eddy, Erica Aquinas 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
14 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 1.49m 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Sybesma, Laura Calvin 1.40m FAIL
-- Bolda, Jaimie Alma 1.55m FAIL
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shaw, Katie Michigan State 3.85m 3.85m 12-07.50
2 Smith, Ashley Michigan State 3.85m 3.75m 12-03.50
3 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley St. 3.65m 3.60m 11-09.75
4 Kettelhut, Christi Grand Valley St. 3.50m 3.45m 11-03.75
4 Miller, Stephanie Michigan State 3.65m 3.45m 11-03.75
6 Kieren, Kellie Grand Valley St. 3.65m 3.30m 10-10.00
6 McKerchie, Emily Grand Valley St. 3.50m 3.30m 10-10.00
6 Richardson, Andrea Alma 3.35m 3.30m 10-10.00
9 Lindemulder, Carla Calvin 3.20m 3.15m 10-04.00
10 Leach, Joy Calvin 3.20m 3.00m 9-10.00
10 VanderMeer, Emily Hope 3.07m 3.00m 9-10.00

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:58 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Women Pole Vault
10 VanderMeer, Sarah Hope 3.07m 3.00m 9-10.00
10 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Valley 3.20m 3.00m 9-10.00
14 Veldkamp, Kelly Calvin 3.20m 2.85m 9-04.25
14 Marihugh, Jamie Siena Heights 2.95m 2.85m 9-04.25
14 Henris, Kelly Saginaw Valley 3.05m 2.85m 9-04.25
14 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights 2.89m 2.85m 9-04.25
-- Humphrey, Ashley Alma 2.60m FAIL
-- Murray, Christine Hope 2.90m FAIL
-- Hopkins, Karen Alma 2.60m FAIL
-- Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 2.95m FAIL
-- Brindley, Lisa Alma 2.45m FAIL
-- Haagsma, Amanda Calvin 2.60m FAIL
-- Ullenbruch, Sara Siena Heights 2.50m FAIL
-- Mellstead, Barb Aquinas 2.70m FAIL
-- Noonan, Dianna Grand Valley St. 3.90m FAIL
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Guikema, Katie Michigan State 5.50m 5.46m 2.6 17-11.00
2 Smith, Maggie Michigan State 5.30m 5.36m 5.2 17-07.00
3 Richardson, Shelleyse Unat-Michigan State 5.30m 5.13m 1.7 16-10.00
4 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley St. 5.00m 5.09m 2.4 16-08.50
5 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 4.92m 4.95m 2.1 16-03.00
6 Bratt, Julie Calvin 5.00m 4.79m 3.0 15-08.75
7 Humphrey, Ashley Alma 3.89m 4.68m 1.9 15-04.25
7 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 4.97m 4.68m 5.3 15-04.25
9 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley St. 5.00m 4.59m 3.7 15-00.75
10 Willis, Cournney Concordia (Mich.) 4.60m 4.56m 5.1 14-11.50
11 Gokey, Haleigh Hope 4.69m 4.51m 1.4 14-09.75
12 Ferguson, Christina Saginaw Valley 4.85m 4.47m 3.9 14-08.00
13 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 4.95m 4.40m 1.1 14-05.25
14 Streelman, Emily Hope 4.60m 4.39m 1.9 14-05.00
15 Metcalf, Chloe Concordia (Mich.) 4.54m 4.10m 2.3 13-05.50
16 Barz, Johanna Concordia (Mich.) 4.33m 3.84m 4.4 12-07.25
-- Hall, Joordn Aquinas 5.20m FOUL
-- Warriner, Kristen Hope 4.69m FOUL
-- Tolar, Brittany Michigan State 5.30m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Bratt, Julie Calvin 11.32m 11.23m +0.0 36-10.25
2 Reschke, Kristen Hope 10.13m 10.28m 1.2 33-08.75
3 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 9.40m 9.83m 2.2 32-03.00
4 Lane, Brittany Siena Heights 9.09m 9.80m 0.6 32-02.00
5 Peterson, Kelly Calvin 10.50m 9.75m 1.7 32-00.00
6 Ferguson, Christina Saginaw Valley 9.95m 9.64m +0.0 31-07.50
-- Knox, Courtney Hope 9.00m FOUL
-- Eddy, Erica Aquinas 9.44m FOUL

Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:58 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Liske, Allison Michigan 14.00m 14.03m 46-00.50
2 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 14.12m 13.61m 44-08.00
3 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley St. 13.50m 13.60m 44-07.50
4 Huhn, Melanie Grand Valley St. 13.45m 13.04m 42-09.50
5 Rutherford, Jessica Grand Valley St. 13.60m 12.66m 41-06.50
6 Rohl, Beth Unat-Michigan State 14.00m 12.55m 41-02.25
7 Haight, Danica Michigan 14.00m 12.38m 40-07.50
8 Poel, Molly Grand Valley St. 13.00m 11.81m 38-09.00
9 Whalen, Robyn Michigan State 12.05m 11.73m 38-06.00
10 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 12.99m 11.61m 38-01.25
11 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 12.38m 11.27m 36-11.75
12 Knox, Courtney Hope 11.00m 11.17m 36-07.75
13 Brower, Lydia Unat-Michigan State 10.82m 35-06.00
14 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 11.79m 10.79m 35-05.00
15 Grosse, Leonie Hope 10.56m 10.66m 34-11.75
16 Fox, Katelyn Unattached 10.97m 10.43m 34-02.75
17 Sanford, Rebecca Unattached 10.00m 10.37m 34-00.25
18 Glover, Ashley Calvin 11.50m 10.31m 33-10.00
19 Buchholtz, Rebecca Michigan State 11.80m 9.98m 32-09.00
20 Grooters, Heidi Hope 9.64m 9.96m 32-08.25
21 Wassman, Christina Calvin 9.50m 9.56m 31-04.50
22 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 10.97m 9.50m 31-02.00
23 Krygsman, Annika Calvin 10.00m 9.10m 29-10.25
24 Williams, Bethany Alma 9.39m 8.97m 29-05.25
25 Baker, Andria Alma 8.80m 8.89m 29-02.00
26 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 9.41m 8.76m 28-09.00
27 Northuis, Beth Hope 9.00m 8.62m 28-03.50
28 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 10.19m 8.59m 28-02.25
-- Harrington, Stacey Michigan State 12.80m FOUL
-- Daniels, Catherine Michigan State 13.75m FOUL
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rohl, Beth Unat-Michigan State 49.31m 161-09
2 corner, katie Unattached 52.00m 48.70m 159-09
3 Rutherford, Jessica Grand Valley St. 47.00m 45.32m 148-08
4 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State 39.53m 45.25m 148-05
5 Harrington, Stacey Michigan State 40.47m 44.42m 145-09
6 Liske, Allison Michigan 45.00m 44.14m 144-10
7 Smith, Jamie Unattached 39.00m 42.96m 140-11
8 Whalen, Robyn Michigan State 39.49m 40.78m 133-09
9 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley St. 42.00m 40.01m 131-03
10 Huhn, Melanie Grand Valley St. 43.00m 38.99m 127-11
11 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 39.00m 38.41m 126-00
12 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 39.40m 36.78m 120-08
13 Haight, Danica Michigan 43.00m 36.41m 119-05
14 Murphy, Liz Unattached 40.00m 36.10m 118-05
15 Fox, Katelyn Unattached 37.00m 35.88m 117-08
16 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 33.52m 35.44m 116-03
17 Becker, Heather Aquinas 31.11m 34.65m 113-08
18 Poel, Molly Grand Valley St. 40.00m 33.49m 109-10
Michigan State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:58 PM 4/4/2009 Page 1
2009 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2009
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results - Spartan Invite
....Women Discus Throw
19 Dekoekkoek, Tracy Hope 31.21m 33.48m 109-10
20 Wassman, Christina Calvin 32.00m 31.88m 104-07
21 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 35.00m 28.59m 93-09
22 Krygsman, Annika Calvin 37.20m 27.05m 88-09
23 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 30.48m 26.57m 87-02
24 Williams, Bethany Alma 24.52m 25.99m 85-03
25 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 34.64m 25.68m 84-03
26 Poll, Danielle Hope 25.00m 23.62m 77-06
-- Grooters, Heidi Hope 33.00m FOUL
-- Knox, Courtney Hope 33.00m FOUL
-- Baker, Andria Alma 30.54m FOUL
-- Cavins, Nichole Siena Heights 36.70m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Grosse, Leonie Hope 43.83m 44.64m 146-05
2 Forest, Lauren Alma 34.87m 35.48m 116-05
3 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 36.50m 35.14m 115-03
4 Williams, Alexis Michigan State 35.03m 114-11
5 Harrington, Stacey Michigan State 34.57m 34.37m 112-09
6 Krygsman, Annika Calvin 34.00m 33.97m 111-05
7 Haskin, Megan Saginaw Valley 36.57m 33.86m 111-01
8 Galvez, Bella Michigan State 32.18m 30.91m 101-05
9 Flim, Becca Calvin 33.00m 30.67m 100-07
10 Steere, Molly Alma 29.58m 29.09m 95-05
11 Hanchett, Janet Michigan State 28.97m 95-00
12 Buchholtz, Rebecca Michigan State 30.00m 27.81m 91-03
13 Baker, Andria Alma 21.31m 22.30m 73-02
14 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 27.43m 21.14m 69-04
15 Wassman, Christina Calvin 30.00m 20.75m 68-01
16 Bartels, Rachel Aquinas 27.43m 20.08m 65-10
17 Northuis, Beth Hope 22.00m 19.13m 62-09
18 Geurink, Lisa Hope 20.00m 18.49m 60-08
19 Poll, Danielle Hope 16.85m 55-03
-- Weber, Correen Unattached 25.00m FOUL
-- Nisbett, Kenisha Michigan State FOUL