April Fools' Run

back to results

Apr. 4, 2009

April Fools' Run
Clarkston, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 scotty albaugh Waterford MI 16 1 17:40.0 5:42/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ballew, Mitchell waterford 8 78 28:53.4 9:19/M
2 David, Evan clarkston 12 89 30:28.3 9:50/M
3 Sans, Cadan ortonville 10 121 33:39.2 10:51/M
4 Sans, Liam ortonville 11 137 37:13.0 12:00/M
5 daniel siminski Clarkston MI 06 152 45:24.6 14:39/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley, Jeremy clarkston 16 7 19:34.4 6:19/M
2 Barrie, Jack ortonville 17 9 20:53.4 6:44/M
3 Aluxek, Alex clarkston 13 15 22:04.1 7:07/M
4 justin bean Westland MI 14 26 24:45.2 7:59/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 jeremy gauthier Clarkston MI 22 2 18:16.5 5:54/M
2 jeff vandufen Bay City MI 27 4 18:40.0 6:01/M
3 Oliver, Timothy ortonville 22 21 23:51.4 7:42/M
4 Jahn, shaun grand blanc 25 24 24:29.3 7:54/M
5 Grawey, Josh oxford 26 39 26:18.2 8:29/M
6 Scribner, Ian oxford 23 45 26:41.4 8:36/M
7 Starr, Eric waterford 27 47 26:52.3 8:40/M
8 Caffenberger, Russel davison 22 51 27:12.5 8:46/M
9 frank ricard Lake Orion MI 28 61 27:57.2 9:01/M
10 Doakes, James lake orion 27 74 28:44.3 9:16/M
11 LaRowe, Bradley swartz creek 29 105 31:49.1 10:16/M
12 Tovar, Joe III clarkston 24 108 31:58.0 10:19/M
13 Merko, Erold white lake 26 120 33:15.3 10:44/M
14 Decker, John clarkston 20 144 38:11.2 12:19/M
15 geoff black Clarkston MI 29 155 45:53.1 14:48/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 brody ladue Goodrich MI 35 5 18:45.2 6:03/M
2 john house jr Lake Orion MI 35 8 19:54.2 6:25/M
3 Ludwa, Matthew clarkston 37 11 21:21.4 6:53/M
4 Valascho, Tyrus clarkston 36 17 22:29.1 7:15/M
5 jeff schloff Clarkston MI 38 27 24:46.3 7:59/M
6 Griffin, James troy 39 34 25:35.5 8:15/M
7 Barrie, Michael ortonville 38 41 26:27.5 8:32/M
8 harrison tong Clarkston MI 37 42 26:28.1 8:32/M
9 Quinn, Patrick white lake 31 43 26:36.4 8:35/M
10 Waldeck, Daniel Castaic, CA 39 53 27:26.3 8:51/M
11 jacob taylor Clarkston MI 34 54 27:27.2 8:51/M
12 Waldeck, Steve Ellensburg, WA 37 59 27:55.4 9:00/M
13 joel davis Clarkston MI 36 64 28:11.4 9:05/M
14 Marshall, Jordan Brighton 30 75 28:47.6 9:17/M
15 jason bean Westland MI 32 80 29:13.2 9:25/M
16 Elliot, Robert clarkston 38 109 31:59.1 10:19/M
17 Willis, Kurk white lake 37 111 32:14.0 10:24/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 donald richmond Ortonville MI 47 3 18:25.0 5:56/M
2 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 43 6 19:05.3 6:09/M
3 swanson, reed 49 10 21:07.0 6:49/M
4 john cole Bloomfield Hills MI 48 12 21:22.2 6:54/M
5 gary greibblows 44 13 21:32.1 6:57/M
6 Hamelin, Phil clarkston 44 14 21:50.2 7:03/M
7 Washington, Jamonty detroit 44 16 22:11.5 7:09/M
8 Swain, Jim davison 46 18 22:38.1 7:18/M
9 roy beebe Waterford MI 44 22 24:02.5 7:45/M
10 Walter, Tim troy 43 23 24:25.0 7:53/M
11 Beadle, Mark washington twp 43 25 24:35.1 7:56/M
12 tim dummer Clarkston MI 44 31 25:18.4 8:10/M
13 Tanner, William howell 47 32 25:25.2 8:12/M
14 mark bredow 45 33 25:33.4 8:15/M
15 Colar, James new baltimore 42 35 25:42.2 8:17/M
16 Taylor, Kevin west bloomfield 47 36 25:51.4 8:20/M
17 Valadez, Domingo temperance 49 73 28:41.5 9:15/M
18 patrick otenbaker Clarkston MI 47 81 29:26.2 9:30/M
19 robert bise Davisburg MI 49 83 29:32.0 9:32/M
20 VandenHeuvel, Lee oxford 42 86 30:07.1 9:43/M
21 Lacey, Scott clarkston 41 87 30:22.4 9:48/M
22 Hefner, Craig davisburg 43 114 32:41.5 10:33/M
23 Love, Harold clarkston 45 115 32:52.2 10:36/M
24 Sans, Pete ortonville 41 122 33:54.3 10:56/M
25 Henneman, Greg clarkston 49 154 45:52.0 14:48/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clark, Rick clarkston 54 20 23:35.5 7:36/M
2 Need, Greg clarkston 54 29 24:57.0 8:03/M
3 Kennedy, John howell 52 40 26:20.4 8:30/M
4 fred cartwright Clarkston MI 51 44 26:37.4 8:35/M
5 Terranova, Joseph lake orion 50 52 27:13.3 8:47/M
6 Kessler, Ed clarkston 50 136 37:05.1 11:58/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davidson MI 67 28 24:49.4 8:00/M
2 john houser sr Rochester MI 62 46 26:45.1 8:38/M
3 Egan, Richard clarkston 62 76 28:48.6 9:17/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 lisa fleming Bay City MI 26 19 23:16.0 7:30/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 kendall lemonds Prospect KY 11 60 27:56.0 9:01/M
2 Howell, Abbey clarkston 9 130 36:31.5 11:47/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hefner, Heather davisburg 17 94 30:53.3 9:58/M
2 abby mott Almont MI 16 145 38:18.4 12:21/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kilbourne, Kristine clarkston 22 30 25:18.2 8:10/M
2 Swineford, Melissa ortonville 21 37 25:51.5 8:20/M
3 Lewis, Michelle clarkston 25 38 26:08.4 8:26/M
4 jessica bartalsky Attica MI 26 62 28:00.2 9:02/M
5 Carter, Lori waterford 28 66 28:24.4 9:10/M
6 Budzynski, Lindsey royal oak 29 67 28:28.3 9:11/M
7 Lickens, Stephanie Pinckney 23 70 28:36.5 9:14/M
8 kelly quisenberry Ortonville MI 22 71 28:38.1 9:14/M
9 Layman, Andrea berkley 28 72 28:39.1 9:15/M
10 LaRowe, Darci swartz creek 29 77 28:52.0 9:19/M
11 Wamsher, Rochelle ortonville 20 82 29:30.3 9:31/M
12 Gimbutis, Dawn madison hgts 28 85 29:58.6 9:40/M
13 Donders, Samantha ortonville 22 98 31:16.3 10:05/M
14 Merko, Bridget white lake 27 119 33:15.2 10:44/M
15 trisha thomas Clarkston MI 24 125 34:55.1 11:16/M
16 Park, Melissa waterford 27 131 36:33.4 11:47/M
17 Derry, Krystal clarkston 20 133 37:00.4 11:56/M
18 Serra, Lisa ortonville 21 134 37:04.0 11:57/M
19 melissa nichols Clio MI 29 140 37:37.0 12:08/M
20 emily decker Clarkston MI 21 143 38:11.1 12:19/M
21 Tovar, Cassondra clarkston 25 146 38:21.4 12:22/M
22 Messacar, Jennifer troy 28 147 41:11.6 13:17/M
23 dionna dennis Oak Park MI 27 160 54:33.4 17:36/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Willis, Cheryl white lake 31 49 27:07.5 8:45/M
2 merianne coletti Clarkston MI 33 55 27:37.2 8:55/M
3 Melissa Dolliver Fenton MI 37 56 27:38.1 8:55/M
4 jasper kelly Clarkston MI 34 57 27:41.1 8:56/M
5 Dashner, Denise temperance 39 58 27:43.2 8:56/M
6 pamela langdon White Lake MI 35 68 28:34.2 9:13/M
7 kristen james Clarkston MI 36 79 29:04.5 9:23/M
8 Frerichs, Julie rochester hills 37 88 30:23.3 9:48/M
9 Stanley, Jennifer clarkston 39 90 30:30.5 9:50/M
10 Pearless-Healey Kristen clio 38 91 30:33.0 9:51/M
11 jennifer cook Fenton MI 36 96 31:14.0 10:05/M
12 kennedy kim clarkston 37 100 31:26.4 10:08/M
13 Elliot, Kimberlee clarkston 36 101 31:34.0 10:11/M
14 Turner, Heather chesterfield 30 104 31:47.1 10:15/M
15 carla justice Birmingham MI 34 107 31:55.0 10:18/M
16 Ludwig, Lisa oxford 35 110 32:03.3 10:20/M
17 Grzymkowski, Vesna fenton 34 112 32:15.4 10:24/M
18 julie price Clarkston MI 39 113 32:37.4 10:31/M
19 Marcoux, Dana oxford 36 118 33:02.3 10:39/M
20 Harris, Heather troy 31 123 33:55.5 10:56/M
21 Sans, Gretchen ortonville 39 124 33:59.0 10:58/M
22 Lord, Stacey clarkston 35 126 34:57.3 11:16/M
23 Sorensen, Jessica royal oak 33 128 35:30.1 11:27/M
24 Arvilla, Terri grand blanc 32 132 36:55.0 11:55/M
25 Foster, Cindi clarkston 38 138 37:16.4 12:01/M
26 margaret benson Clarkston MI 36 139 37:26.5 12:05/M
27 McFarland, Tara pontiac 35 148 41:12.2 13:17/M
28 Bredernitz, Cynthia white lake 32 149 41:21.0 13:20/M
29 erica bean Westland MI 31 150 42:34.3 13:44/M
30 Howell, Nikki clarkston 38 151 45:21.2 14:38/M
31 Robbins, Deanna grand blanc 39 156 46:46.1 15:05/M
32 Parachek, Kelly dexter 35 157 47:27.0 15:18/M
33 Cooper, Renee cmmerce 32 158 47:27.0 15:18/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hamelin, Mary clarkston 48 48 26:56.4 8:41/M
2 Swain, Dawn davison 45 50 27:11.0 8:46/M
3 Ballew, Sandra waterford 44 63 28:08.3 9:05/M
4 Siragusa, Susan rochester hills 42 65 28:19.4 9:08/M
5 amy otenbaker 42 69 28:35.6 9:13/M
6 julie bise Davisburg MI 48 93 30:52.1 9:57/M
7 Lewis, Susan davisburg 49 95 31:02.2 10:01/M
8 Wargo, Amy attica 42 97 31:16.0 10:05/M
9 Tovar, Gloria clarkston 43 99 31:18.2 10:06/M
10 Rea, Lee north branch 40 102 31:36.0 10:12/M
11 Ramsey, Teresa clarkston 44 116 32:58.1 10:38/M
12 Beadle, Ragen washington twp 49 117 32:59.3 10:38/M
13 Cruz, Wendy waterford 43 127 35:15.2 11:22/M
14 Noruk, Janet oxford 41 129 35:34.1 11:28/M
15 Kessler, Tammy clarkston 48 135 37:04.4 11:57/M
16 Mooney, Kristine lake orion 43 141 37:45.3 12:11/M
17 Siminski, Annette clarkston 40 153 45:25.0 14:39/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 52 84 29:40.6 9:34/M
2 Egan, Elizabeth clarkston 50 103 31:45.1 10:15/M
3 sue mott Dryden MI 56 106 31:53.4 10:17/M
4 Mooney, Linda davison 54 142 37:45.5 12:11/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Battishill, Nancy grand blanc 99 92 30:40.0 9:54/M
2 Gardner, Epenesa detroit 99 159 53:09.2 17:09/M




Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Higgins, Anna clarkston 8 25 45:49.4 14:47/M
2 tasia alisa Clarkston MI 08 33 48:06.5 15:31/M
3 kristina alisa Clarkston MI 10 36 52:07.2 16:49/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grawey, Sheila oxford 26 10 40:16.4 12:59/M
2 Huber, Jackie flushing 25 14 41:18.2 13:19/M
3 Thomason, Ashley waterford 24 21 45:07.0 14:33/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 nikki laduc Goodrich MI 36 11 40:51.6 13:11/M
2 Hart, Adrienne oxford 37 12 41:09.1 13:16/M
3 jamie hall Pontiac MI 30 38 56:40.0 18:17/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 kori lynn short Montrose MI 43 3 30:17.3 9:46/M
2 cathy peraski Davisburg MI 43 4 36:30.3 11:46/M
3 Huber, Shelly Montrose 49 5 36:50.1 11:53/M
4 laurie ferris Holly MI 46 9 39:42.0 12:48/M
5 Taylor, Angela clarkston 45 22 45:07.1 14:33/M
6 David, Renee clarkston 42 23 45:09.2 14:34/M
7 Higgins, Mindy clarkston 40 26 45:52.3 14:48/M
8 Palmer, Laura clarkston 43 27 46:11.5 14:54/M
9 Warren, Chrsitine clarkston 41 31 47:35.2 15:21/M
10 Morrison, Nancy rochester hills 48 32 47:35.3 15:21/M
11 susan hagen Waterford MI 44 34 48:06.5 15:31/M
12 anna gaskell Clarkston MI 45 35 52:07.0 16:49/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson, Catherine Clarkston 55 8 38:39.4 12:28/M
2 Drallos, Linda clarkston 51 16 44:06.5 14:14/M
3 MacFarlane, Roseanna clarkston 54 19 44:38.2 14:24/M
4 Langdon, Toula clarkston 55 24 45:48.4 14:46/M
5 Welker, Susan white lake 59 28 46:33.3 15:01/M
6 Horner, Dawn clarkston 50 29 46:33.4 15:01/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blasko, Kristina clarkston 99 37 52:56.1 17:05/M



Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pavkovich, Craig flushing 26 13 41:10.3 13:17/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Langdon, Bill clarkston 45 15 44:06.5 14:14/M
2 Tovar, Joe Jr. clarkston 43 30 46:49.0 15:06/M
3 Tovar, Marty clarkston 41 39 56:42.1 18:17/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 55 1 27:12.3 8:46/M
2 Huber, Rick Montrose 52 2 30:16.2 9:46/M
3 grant, kelvin 50 7 38:06.0 12:17/M
4 Drallos, George clarkston 52 17 44:07.1 14:14/M
5 Max Warden Clio MI 59 18 44:34.5 14:23/M
6 MacFarlane, Bill clarkston 56 20 44:38.4 14:24/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peterson, Harold holly 67 6 38:01.4 12:16/M