TUURI

back to results

Jul. 25, 1998

TUURI
FLINT, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 29 33:43 5:26
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Vassar 28 38:47 6:15
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Bowers Geneva 41 35:11 5:40
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mel H Trowbridge Goodrich 42 46:40 7:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Matthew Kaczor Freeland 7 38:10 6:09
2 Michael Nowak Swartz Creek 14 48:04 7:45
3 Yuri Zwick Fenton 11 55:54 9:00
4 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 12 1:00:16 9:42
5 Billy Haggadone Grand Blanc 9 1:20:47 13:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelly Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 12 59:39 9:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Justin Momany-Pfruende Midland 18 34:14 5:31
2 Brian Wilson Clifford 18 35:28 5:43
3 Shawn Edwards Flushing 17 35:33 5:44
4 Ed Kramer Davison 17 37:21 6:01
5 Jason Shaltz Flint 18 37:37 6:04
6 Christopher Jordan Flint 16 38:50 6:15
7 Gerald Brown II Grand Rapids 15 38:58 6:17
8 Bryon Boston Flint 18 40:29 6:31
9 Gregory Weingartz North Branch 17 40:45 6:34
10 Matt J Kipp Flint 17 40:46 6:34
11 Ben Lutz Flushing 16 40:57 6:36
12 Ryan Miller Flint 17 41:12 6:38
13 Michael Bentley Flushing 17 41:50 6:45
14 Doug McGaw Freeland 17 41:52 6:45
15 Joe Ptak Swartz Creek 15 42:17 6:49
16 Willliam Sill Gaines 16 44:09 7:07
17 Johnny Manutes Grand Blanc 17 44:41 7:12
18 Brandon Belford Flint 17 50:28 8:08
19 Kyle Lawrence Swartz Creek 16 1:19:33 12:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Andrea Steioff Grand Blanc 18 44:00 7:05
2 Julie Debridge Flint 16 52:06 8:24
3 Randi Lawrence Grand Blanc 18 56:43 9:08
4 Sandra Lalonde Flint 15 56:56 9:10
5 Stephanie Wilson Grand Blanc 18 58:21 9:24
6 Aimee Brooks Flint 16 1:00:59 9:49
7 Michelle Stewart Burton 16 1:01:07 9:51
8 Cristi Tubbs 18 1:07:50 10:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kevin Foltz Flushing 21 35:39 5:45
2 Kevin Andrews Munger 23 38:43 6:14
3 Adam Dice Lapeer 20 41:02 6:37
4 David Durussel Munger 23 43:01 6:56
5 George Johnston Grand Blanc 20 44:08 7:07
6 Ben Mullis Saginaw 24 45:49 7:23
7 Scott Perdue Lapeer 24 48:43 7:51
8 Micheil Carlyon Flint 24 50:00 8:03
9 Timothy Supol Flint 19 1:01:46 9:57
10 Maxwell Mims Grand Blanc 24 1:01:48 9:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kate L Leffen Flint 22 43:50 7:04
2 Timianne Patterson Burton 24 52:01 8:23
3 Sarah Davidek Flint 22 54:34 8:47
4 Brenda Stanke 23 1:14:33 12:00
5 Amy Brill Flint 23 1:20:57 13:02
6 Jenny Waddell Flint 19 1:24:11 13:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Walters Mt. Morris 29 35:31 5:43
2 Paul Taylor Clio 27 35:36 5:44
3 John Guerra Flushing 27 41:24 6:40
4 Tom MacKsood Fenton 29 42:19 6:49
5 Rich Sabo Grand Blanc 26 42:52 6:54
6 Scott Stryker Lake Orion 26 43:22 6:59
7 Troy Bunton Burton 29 44:44 7:13
8 Michael Pionk Kimball Twp 29 45:40 7:22
9 Andrew McGarry Clio 26 45:56 7:24
10 Scott Crider 26 46:55 7:34
11 Christopher R Swanson Davison 25 47:01 7:35
12 Mark Piper Grand Blanc 29 47:48 7:42
13 Michael Torri Flint 29 47:52 7:43
14 Chuck Brenner Battle Creek 27 47:56 7:43
15 Jeff Carto Grand Blanc 29 48:12 7:46
16 Todd McCredie Grand Blanc 28 49:06 7:55
17 Mark Giles Flushing 29 50:04 8:04
18 Adam Halstead Flint 27 52:55 8:31
19 Jeff Cyr Lapeer 27 53:31 8:37
20 Curtis Hart Grand Blanc 27 53:40 8:39
21 Samuel Yonan Flint 28 54:22 8:45
22 Earl Lavasseur Flint 28 54:48 8:50
23 Troy Walden Flint 26 1:01:49 9:58
24 Adrian L Robertson Flint 29 1:01:57 9:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jamie Galloway Lake 27 42:35 6:52
2 Malissa Lauderbaugh Fling 29 43:45 7:03
3 Bridget L Brown Flushing 29 44:36 7:11
4 Sara Williams Augusta 27 46:44 7:32
5 Kimberly Fedison Ortonville 27 49:35 7:59
6 Sherry Manges Flint 26 50:20 8:07
7 Vicki Davis Battlee Creek 28 51:18 8:16
8 Teru Bush Swartz Creek 26 51:40 8:19
9 Lesley Petee Davison 27 52:59 8:32
10 Susan Smith Flint 29 55:13 8:54
11 Regina Rastello Saginaw 28 55:49 9:00
12 Jennifer Liversedge Flint 28 56:46 9:09
13 Julie Lewis Linden 27 57:23 9:15
14 Kathy Van Der Nat Holly 28 57:41 9:18
15 Kristin M Hart Grand Blanc 27 58:13 9:23
16 Jeanne Fox Grand Blanc 26 58:19 9:24
17 Ann Walter Grand Blanc 28 1:00:47 9:47
18 Leanne Perry Flint 29 1:01:16 9:52
19 Amy Milliman Grand Blanc 27 1:02:27 10:04
20 Roxanne Caine Davison 27 1:02:33 10:05
21 Kimberly Leverette Flint 27 1:03:30 10:14
22 Gloria Rendon Burton 27 1:10:23 11:20
23 Kris Paris Flushing 26 1:11:04 11:27
24 Tina Tippett Grand Blanc 26 1:12:37 11:42
25 Andrea King Auburn Hills 25 1:13:47 11:53
26 Debbie Johns Standish 28 1:45:12 16:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dan Droski Grand Rapids 32 35:07 5:40
2 Arthur MacMillan Grand Blanc 34 37:20 6:01
3 Adam Baldridge Grand Blanc 33 37:40 6:04
4 Joel J Schneider Flint 34 42:31 6:51
5 Scott Sutter Flint 34 42:40 6:52
6 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 30 44:26 7:10
7 Damion Frasier Flint 34 44:29 7:10
8 John P Krist II Flint 32 44:42 7:12
9 Kirk Stucky Flint 30 44:54 7:14
10 Matthew Forsleff Flint 34 44:57 7:15
11 Kenneth Stewart Lansing 31 45:08 7:16
12 Dean Fuller Flint 34 45:11 7:17
13 Joseph L MacKsood Flint 33 47:21 7:38
14 Kevin Gardner Flushing 30 47:47 7:42
15 Matt Broghammer Grand Blanc 30 48:33 7:49
16 Kevin Chittick Grand Blanc 31 48:34 7:49
17 Douglas Whitehead II Flint 32 49:13 7:56
18 Rolando Vizcarra Burton 34 49:17 7:56
19 Ron Voigt Frankenmuth 32 49:50 8:02
20 Everatt Centerwall III Fenton 31 49:56 8:03
21 Scott McPeake Grand Blanc 32 50:23 8:07
22 Roger Crist Flint 33 51:31 8:18
23 David Foutch Flint 32 51:47 8:21
24 Michael Carman Holly 30 52:02 8:23
25 Jerome Peariso Burton 34 52:07 8:24
26 Matthew Petrill Grand Blanc 31 52:37 8:29
27 Jeff Straley Flushing 34 54:17 8:45
28 Jim Bunton Davison 33 54:19 8:45
29 Matt Mair Flint 30 55:24 8:56
30 Dave Krzciok Grand Blanc 34 55:52 9:00
31 Tom Brothers Saginaw 32 56:12 9:03
32 Ole J Robinett III Flint 34 57:55 9:20
33 Peter J Plum Swartz Creek 34 58:08 9:22
34 Jeff Taylor Flint 30 59:36 9:36
35 James Goyette Davison 33 1:00:08 9:41
36 Neil Zelley Grand Blanc 32 1:00:15 9:42
37 Matthew Petee Flint 30 1:00:16 9:43
38 Matthew Glover Flint 34 1:00:39 9:46
39 Michael Peruski Livonia 30 1:02:51 10:07
40 Andrew Hepburn Fenton 34 1:03:11 10:11
41 Timothy Schneider Swartz Creek 31 1:03:45 10:16
42 Mike Koerber Walled Lake 31 1:09:27 11:11
43 Bill Preston Davison 32 1:13:20 11:49
44 Paul Williams Goodrich 33 1:15:37 12:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 33 40:29 6:31
2 Gloria Maki Flint 34 46:03 7:25
3 Leslie Rude Lansing 31 47:39 7:41
4 Cathy Petrill Grand Blanc 31 50:11 8:05
5 Sheila Jean Murchie Davison 34 51:43 8:20
6 Jo Darlington Flint 32 53:00 8:32
7 Lida Lake Flushing 33 53:03 8:33
8 Rhonda Straley Flushing 32 53:20 8:36
9 Michelle Jacobs Montrose 32 53:42 8:39
10 Dana Hutchinson Swartz Creek 31 54:31 8:47
11 Cori Wise Haslett 30 54:35 8:48
12 Ty Sutter Flint 30 54:36 8:48
13 Teresa Gricius Grand Blanc 33 55:00 8:52
14 Debbie Miele Grand Blanc 31 56:32 9:06
15 Denise Selley Grand Blanc 31 56:44 9:08
16 Shannon Mashburn Grand Blanc 33 56:57 9:10
17 Laura Burmeister Ortonville 32 56:57 9:11
18 Leanna Krikowski Grand Blanc 34 57:06 9:12
19 Debbie Williams Grand Blanc 34 58:02 9:21
20 Jana Richmond Flushing 31 58:12 9:23
21 Kim Bourdeau Fenton 31 58:42 9:27
22 Tabitha Haygood Flint 30 58:44 9:28
23 Melissa Glover Grand Blanc 32 59:53 9:39
24 Charline Orozco Linden 34 1:00:16 9:43
25 Donna Goyette 33 1:01:07 9:51
26 Larnetta Nunn Flint 34 1:05:36 10:34
27 Dawn Cuddie Grass Lake 34 1:05:58 10:38
28 Kathleen Bradley Walled Lake 33 1:09:26 11:11
29 Wendy Bourdeau Fenton 31 1:11:12 11:28
30 Malinda Branch Flint 30 1:11:50 11:34
31 Robin Petrowski Davison 30 1:13:21 11:49
32 Susan Williams Goodrich 30 1:15:28 12:09
33 Kimberly Littles Flint 30 1:25:08 13:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Russell Deroos Wyoming 35 34:25 5:33
2 Todd Kelly Troy 37 34:32 5:34
3 Steve Arch Okemos 38 36:43 5:55
4 Mark Tanner Montrose 37 36:57 5:57
5 James McCarty Essexville 39 38:29 6:12
6 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 37 38:32 6:13
7 Paul Dedrich Grand Blanc 35 38:36 6:13
8 Jay Owens Fenton 36 40:31 6:32
9 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 35 41:04 6:37
10 Dick Hoekstra Laingsburg 36 41:14 6:39
11 Fred Kean Clio 37 41:17 6:39
12 Richard Stoolmaker Linden 39 42:04 6:47
13 Michael McPherson Swartz Creek 36 42:09 6:47
14 Rojello Lara Grand Blanc 39 42:27 6:50
15 Derrick Hamm Flint 35 43:30 7:01
16 Joseph Moody Fenton 36 44:18 7:08
17 Gerald A Bock Flint 35 45:06 7:16
18 Keith Goodale Flushing 35 45:12 7:17
19 Alan Jansson Fenton 35 45:41 7:22
20 Tadd Harburn Grand Blanc 39 45:45 7:22
21 Dave Hergenreder Davison 37 45:46 7:23
22 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 39 46:11 7:26
23 Steven Hackett Columbiaville 37 46:20 7:28
24 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 35 46:22 7:28
25 Blayne Marsh Davison 37 47:09 7:36
26 Steve Fish Grand Blanc 36 47:23 7:38
27 Jim Lindman Linden 36 47:33 7:40
28 Randolph Schumacher Flint 39 48:53 7:53
29 Timothy F Metcalf Dearborn 36 49:00 7:54
30 Stu Allen Davison 38 49:08 7:55
31 Michael Burton Durand 37 49:12 7:56
32 Robbie Donnelly Goodrich 35 49:29 7:58
33 Greg Silas Flushing 38 49:32 7:59
34 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc 35 50:24 8:07
35 Randy J Jackson Grand Blanc 39 50:59 8:13
36 George Lee Grand Blanc 39 51:24 8:17
37 Sean M McLaughlin Durand 36 51:35 8:19
38 Pedro Berlanga Burton 38 51:44 8:20
39 Keith Lawrence Swartz Creek 37 52:33 8:28
40 Joseph Hanlon Milford 38 53:15 8:35
41 Roger Savage Davison 36 53:37 8:38
42 Ray Barnum Flint 36 54:14 8:44
43 Santos Urbina Jr Swartz Creek 36 54:42 8:49
44 Brian Tyler Flint 37 55:14 8:54
45 Daniel Kildee Flint 39 55:19 8:55
46 Jed Henry Winters St. Clair 39 55:29 8:56
47 Kevin Rush Ortonville 39 57:36 9:17
48 Jeffrey Seibert Fenton 39 57:53 9:20
49 Gregoire Bolduc Flint 39 58:37 9:27
50 Don Goodwin Flushing 38 58:43 9:28
51 Robert Distefano Fenton 36 1:00:01 9:40
52 Joseph Palmer Grand Blanc 36 1:04:02 10:19
53 Marc Cuddie Grass Lake 35 1:05:58 10:38
54 Dave Bourdeau Fenton 37 1:12:20 11:39
55 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 39 1:15:39 12:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynn Degrande Holly 37 46:41 7:31
2 Nancy Eimers Saginaw 35 47:09 7:36
3 Sonya Kennedy Flint 38 49:14 7:56
4 Teresa MacDermaid Grand Blanc 36 49:52 8:02
5 Beth Bammert Metamora 37 50:33 8:09
6 Pamela Iden Davison 37 51:46 8:20
7 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 37 51:48 8:21
8 Denise Ryan Flint 37 52:00 8:23
9 Gaylyn Close Grand Blanc 35 52:04 8:23
10 Kelly Jones Davison 35 53:11 8:34
11 Margaret Van Camp Swartz Creek 37 53:18 8:35
12 Karen Selley Linden 38 53:36 8:38
13 Diane Welker Lapeer 36 54:47 8:50
14 Brenda Morgan Grand Blanc 37 54:58 8:51
15 Vickie Schafer Pheonix 35 55:30 8:56
16 Robin R Jackson Grand Blanc 38 55:36 8:57
17 Kasey Cronin Flushing 39 56:06 9:02
18 Julie Williams Flint 38 57:00 9:11
19 Brenda Goyette Grand Blanc 37 57:06 9:12
20 Jan Swanson Gooddrich 37 57:42 9:18
21 Pamela Marshall Flint 36 57:44 9:18
22 Kim Rush Flint 39 57:56 9:20
23 Shirley Harris Lapeer 35 58:42 9:27
24 Pamela Howd Lennon 36 58:43 9:27
25 Donita Potts Lennon 36 58:49 9:28
26 Paula Parks Flushing 35 59:54 9:39
27 Colette Mendel Flint 36 1:01:00 9:50
28 Karen Wolbert Flint 39 1:02:29 10:04
29 Deborah Krause Davison 39 1:02:35 10:05
30 Linda Burns Flint 36 1:05:16 10:31
31 Carole Carpenter Davison 37 1:06:04 10:39
32 Denise Walls Swartz Creek 38 1:07:52 10:56
33 Gail McKone-Burns Flushing 39 1:07:53 10:56
34 Rhonda Duke Linden 39 1:09:19 11:10
35 Pamela Domanski Grand Blanc 39 1:10:08 11:18
36 Stephanie Stair Flint 35 1:11:25 11:30
37 Vernita McGregory Flint 36 1:14:01 11:55
38 Terese M Adams Linden 39 1:23:56 13:31
39 Eloise Jarrett Flint 39 1:45:13 16:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Louis Hoekstra Kalamazoo 41 36:04 5:49
2 Joe Lasher Marysville 41 36:21 5:52
3 Jeffery Massey 40 38:15 6:10
4 Gordon Gibson Flint 42 38:35 6:13
5 Tom Adams Byron 40 40:19 6:30
6 David A Cole Waterford 41 41:35 6:42
7 Albert Shearer Bloomfield 44 41:53 6:45
8 Eric Hornbeck Metamora 40 41:56 6:45
9 Daniel W Orr Montrose 40 42:28 6:51
10 Drew Williams Flint 40 43:33 7:01
11 Joe Mehan West Branch 43 43:42 7:02
12 Brian Barrie Flint 42 43:44 7:03
13 Jim Mascow Fenton 43 43:45 7:03
14 Jack Kohn Grand Blanc 43 44:12 7:07
15 Robert H Simms Flint 44 44:19 7:08
16 Mike Rieman Burton 43 44:34 7:11
17 Jim Okoniewski Otisville 41 44:49 7:13
18 Philip Beebee E Lansing 44 45:39 7:21
19 Marshall Stone Clarkston 42 45:50 7:23
20 Jay Smith Rochester 43 46:42 7:32
21 Thomas A Tuuri Flushing 42 46:57 7:34
22 Bill Parish Flushing 42 47:08 7:36
23 James Harrison Fenton 40 48:05 7:45
24 Herb Williamson Flint 42 48:42 7:51
25 John J Jerome Linden 42 49:39 8:00
26 Dave Green Flint 40 49:46 8:01
27 Joe Wright Flushing 43 50:57 8:13
28 Timothy McAdam Flint 44 51:26 8:17
29 Jeff Katz Flint 43 51:26 8:17
30 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 41 51:35 8:19
31 Terry Hilton Davison 40 51:47 8:21
32 James A. Jerichow Flushing 41 52:16 8:25
33 Walter A. Greenway Burton 42 52:41 8:29
34 Dean Frick Grand Blanc 44 53:06 8:33
35 Tim Livesay Fenton 42 53:38 8:38
36 Ricardo Rodriguez Flint 41 55:08 8:53
37 Paul Wright Burton 42 55:35 8:57
38 Ramon Rosario Clarkston 41 56:05 9:02
39 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc 43 56:07 9:02
40 Ronald J Murphy Flushing 42 57:49 9:19
41 Mark Trowbridge Goodrich 41 57:59 9:20
42 Jeff Miller Flushing 42 58:18 9:23
43 Michael T Pardington Lapeer 43 58:27 9:25
44 Mike Lewandowski Flint 42 1:00:00 9:40
45 David Sanders Swartz Creek 44 1:00:24 9:44
46 Robert Zuehlke Davison 40 1:02:16 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sue Gear Swartz Creek 43 48:13 7:46
2 Denice Wagner Davison 40 48:29 7:49
3 Michelle Nolan Grand Blanc 41 48:30 7:49
4 Debbie Beason Flushing 43 52:05 8:24
5 Kathy Valasek Owosso 41 53:14 8:35
6 Michelle Crandell Flint 44 53:33 8:38
7 Rebecca Pettengill Flint 43 54:34 8:48
8 Earlene Hillman Davisburg 41 55:36 8:57
9 Kim Raubinger Swartz Creek 40 56:58 9:11
10 Teri McConnell Grand Blanc 44 57:09 9:12
11 Merry Mikkelson Caro 43 58:52 9:29
12 Crystal Sirignano Grand Blanc 42 59:51 9:39
13 Eugenia Tyler Flint 42 59:55 9:39
14 Diane Ruddy Clio 43 59:57 9:39
15 Anne Ostby Grand Blanc 40 1:00:00 9:40
16 Linda Na Dell Davison 42 1:00:10 9:42
17 Roberta Ballard Flushing 43 1:00:11 9:42
18 Ellen J Stewart-Miller Flushing 42 1:00:32 9:45
19 Elizabeth Hale Grand Blanc 41 1:00:54 9:49
20 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 44 1:01:33 9:55
21 Kathy A Farber Flint 44 1:02:10 10:01
22 Nancy L Abeare Davison 43 1:02:40 10:06
23 Ruth Zwick Fenton 42 1:03:10 10:11
24 Ruth Cantor Flint 43 1:03:27 10:13
25 Maureen Halligan Grand Blanc 42 1:03:47 10:17
26 Debra Frick Grand Blanc 43 1:04:22 10:22
27 Sherri Wright Flushing 43 1:05:08 10:30
28 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 41 1:05:25 10:32
29 Gilda Greenwood Flint 43 1:06:03 10:38
30 Joy A McClain Genesee 43 1:07:06 10:49
31 Pat A Topping Flint 42 1:07:16 10:50
32 Jeannie Jonassen Grand Blanc 41 1:07:41 10:54
33 Peggy Warren Burton 41 1:07:49 10:55
34 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 44 1:08:57 11:06
35 Gladys Christopherson Grand Blanc 40 1:09:59 11:16
36 Bertha McCain Flint 44 1:11:36 11:32
37 Kathy A Birdsley Davison 44 1:12:34 11:41
38 Kay Lynn McGregor Grand Blanc 42 1:17:25 12:28
39 Barbara Banks Grand Blanc 41 1:20:01 12:53
40 Robbie Lawrence Swartz Creek 42 1:22:25 13:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Baker Haslett 45 37:06 5:59
2 John Manutes Grand Blanc 46 39:12 6:19
3 Mike Maner Clio 48 40:05 6:28
4 Mark Bauman Flint 48 40:53 6:35
5 Tim Hickman Okemos 48 41:31 6:41
6 David Swenson Flushing 47 42:36 6:52
7 Ron Lake Clarkston 45 42:59 6:56
8 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 49 43:10 6:57
9 Tim Jones Durand 45 43:39 7:02
10 Patrick Boudreau Flushing 47 43:41 7:02
11 Mike Murphy Burton 47 43:59 7:05
12 Robert Crockett Flint 46 44:05 7:06
13 David Carey Swartz Creek 49 44:22 7:09
14 Michael L Hardy Grand Blanc 49 44:32 7:11
15 John Dickson Clarkston 45 44:38 7:12
16 Patrick Daniel Foutch Flint 45 45:17 7:18
17 Jeffrey Maxwell Holly 45 45:51 7:23
18 Jerry Linton Linden 48 46:01 7:25
19 Terry Scrivener Swartz Creek 49 47:06 7:35
20 William R Williams Clio 45 47:37 7:40
21 Terry L Skank Swartz Creek 47 48:01 7:44
22 Paul A Riker Clarkston 48 48:07 7:45
23 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc 46 48:18 7:47
24 John Mullaly Flint 48 48:35 7:50
25 Robert Dice Lapeer 47 48:51 7:52
26 Jerry M. Sheppard Mawton 48 49:37 8:00
27 Kenneth Tack Brighton 48 49:41 8:00
28 Raymond Branch Flint 45 49:42 8:00
29 Goerge Motes Montrose 48 49:48 8:01
30 Karl Freeman Flint 47 50:05 8:04
31 Lance Wesener Goodrich 46 50:11 8:05
32 Ken Milito Lapeer 47 50:35 8:09
33 Thomas Kuczera Flint 45 51:16 8:16
34 Wayne Kinning Grand Blanc 47 51:23 8:17
35 Jim Garfield Flint 47 51:58 8:22
36 David Bloch Davison 49 52:12 8:25
37 Ronald Rogers Webberville 49 52:57 8:32
38 Jim Soule De Witt 47 53:40 8:39
39 Phil Oxley Otisville 47 53:42 8:39
40 Fred Krause Davison 48 53:54 8:41
41 Bruce G Clark Whitmore Lake 45 54:44 8:49
42 Gus Bachuwa Grand Blanc 48 54:51 8:50
43 Thomas Williams Flushing 46 54:53 8:51
44 Dave E MacGown Saginaw 48 55:21 8:55
45 Vern Delbridge Flint 46 56:33 9:07
46 Jim Trowbridge Cincinnati 48 57:58 9:20
47 Rick Bonner Flint 49 58:10 9:22
48 Nick Logan Flint 45 58:16 9:23
49 Kirk Schmiedeknucht Swartz Creek 45 58:33 9:26
50 Michael Bourdeau Burton 47 58:43 9:28
51 Earl Gilpin Flint 45 59:49 9:38
52 Gregory Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 46 59:52 9:39
53 Michael Dach Flint 47 59:59 9:40
54 William Short Howell 49 1:00:23 9:44
55 Stephen Heddy Flint 48 1:00:45 9:47
56 Gerald Hutto Flushing 45 1:00:53 9:48
57 Tom Belford Flint 49 1:01:22 9:53
58 Larry Ross Fenton 47 1:01:32 9:55
59 Bill Herlihy Marysville 48 1:03:31 10:14
60 Marc McGregor Grand Blanc 45 1:03:34 10:14
61 Larry Salinas Saginaw 48 1:04:44 10:26
62 Edward Ceslick Burton 47 1:06:04 10:39
63 Paul Klein Flint 46 1:08:20 11:00
64 Edward Blight Grand Blanc 47 1:12:50 11:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jacquelynn Bourdeau Burton 45 49:42 8:01
2 Diane Fuller Columbiavillle 47 51:36 8:19
3 Lucille Gates Capac 49 52:09 8:24
4 Wendy Jamrog Grand Blanc 48 54:31 8:47
5 Linda Smithwick Swartz Creek 47 55:10 8:53
6 Sue Thayer Flint 47 55:55 9:00
7 Yvette Puskarich Farmingtn Hills 48 58:18 9:24
8 Teresa Skaggs Fenton 45 59:25 9:34
9 Monica Stone Clarkston 45 1:01:03 9:50
10 Mary Kupres Burton 45 1:01:36 9:55
11 Kathleen Hayes Flint 49 1:02:55 10:08
12 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc 45 1:03:04 10:10
13 Becky Titmus Fenton 47 1:03:32 10:14
14 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 46 1:04:00 10:19
15 Judy Thurner Flint 48 1:04:58 10:28
16 Jennie E Barkey-Demock Flushing 46 1:06:47 10:45
17 Marsha Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 45 1:07:04 10:48
18 Hermie I Sparks Mt Morris 47 1:07:50 10:56
19 Kristen Le Palm Davison 46 1:09:06 11:08
20 Ann Thibodeau Flint 48 1:11:41 11:33
21 Sherry G Bowen Swartz Creek 48 1:12:34 11:41
22 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 45 1:13:20 11:49
23 Marla Albert Swartz Creek 46 1:22:53 13:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Balkwell West Bloomfield 51 39:21 6:21
2 Buzz Nolff 50 40:26 6:31
3 Larry Buckley Flint 50 41:40 6:43
4 Al Hulett Lapeer 52 41:59 6:46
5 John Radcliffe Durand 52 44:29 7:10
6 Robert N Sanford Davison 50 44:40 7:12
7 David L Kerr Flint 51 44:55 7:14
8 Phil Shaltz Flint 50 45:09 7:16
9 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 52 46:17 7:27
10 Larry Holen Lapeer 50 46:26 7:29
11 Chuck Carpenter Davison 52 46:30 7:30
12 Tim Giles Flushing 53 46:36 7:30
13 Gerald Klein Swartz Creek 52 46:56 7:34
14 James E Bahnke South Lyon 50 47:03 7:35
15 Rick McGaw Freeland 53 47:12 7:36
16 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 54 47:34 7:40
17 Tim J Arthur Linden 53 47:43 7:41
18 Don Bach Lapeer 52 48:04 7:45
19 James Anderson Flint 52 48:48 7:52
20 Harry Garrison Flushing 53 48:54 7:53
21 Authur Evans Flint 53 49:03 7:54
22 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc 50 49:24 7:58
23 Bill Schaecher Clio 50 49:30 7:59
24 Leonard Nowak Jr Clio 50 49:59 8:03
25 Tom Ryan 50 50:26 8:08
26 Earle Robinson East Lansing 51 50:28 8:08
27 Richard Schroeder Grand Blanc 53 51:20 8:16
28 Carnell Smith Flint 52 51:30 8:18
29 David Albert Flint 51 51:38 8:19
30 Marcantonio Morolla Flint 52 52:31 8:28
31 Norman Werth Columbiaville 51 53:13 8:34
32 Bill Tippett Chesning 51 53:14 8:35
33 Harley Mikelson Caro 51 53:43 8:39
34 Hugo Lopez-Negrete Flint 53 54:19 8:45
35 Nathan Oaklander Flint 53 54:21 8:45
36 Raymond George Cottonwood 54 54:26 8:46
37 Michael Goergen Owosso 51 56:14 9:04
38 Thomas Brooks Flint 50 57:47 9:18
39 Walt Kerr Northville 50 58:01 9:21
40 Arthur Lauderbaugh Flint 53 59:01 9:30
41 Ronald W Klocek Otter Lake 52 59:46 9:38
42 Daniel Bremer Flint 52 59:59 9:40
43 Theodore Payne Holly 54 1:00:01 9:40
44 Marvin Nunn Flint 54 1:01:44 9:57
45 Ron Williams Royal Oak 54 1:02:37 10:05
46 Fred Smith Flint 50 1:04:37 10:25
47 Gary Louks Sandusky 50 1:09:04 11:07
48 Adam McNutt Frankenmuth 53 1:11:25 11:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen A Morse Linden 52 51:46 8:20
2 Doris Gammage Fenton 51 58:35 9:26
3 Kathleen Foley Montrose 50 58:44 9:28
4 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 51 1:00:02 9:40
5 Mary Spleet Clio 51 1:01:06 9:51
6 Dolores Szott Lapeer 51 1:05:33 10:34
7 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 52 1:07:14 10:50
8 Mary Lake Clarkston 54 1:07:31 10:53
9 Wanda Merrell Flushing 54 1:07:54 10:56
10 Betty Thorson Flushing 52 1:08:46 11:05
11 Roxann Guzak Flushing 52 1:20:53 13:02
12 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 51 1:26:05 13:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jerry Bruce Freeland 57 41:44 6:44
2 James Webb Clio 56 41:54 6:45
3 Michael Merriman Flint 55 42:50 6:54
4 Chuck Tindall Corunna 58 44:26 7:10
5 Victor Sipes Detroit 55 45:15 7:17
6 Fred Knoodle Harbor Springs 58 46:27 7:29
7 Giles Wilborn Harper Woods 57 46:53 7:33
8 Robert Bourdeau Fenton 57 47:16 7:37
9 Vernon J Dipzinski Lapeer 56 48:08 7:45
10 Marvin Maher Clio 56 48:38 7:50
11 Frank Hagelshaw Grand Blanc 58 48:49 7:52
12 Richard Wallen Flushing 58 49:09 7:55
13 Ron Berby Perry 56 50:12 8:05
14 Ted Hilleary Jackson 56 52:48 8:30
15 Denis A Cyr Metamora 57 53:31 8:37
16 Phil Lyons Burton 55 54:19 8:45
17 Kenneth C Burch Flint 57 55:40 8:58
18 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 55 55:53 9:00
19 Lanny L Dunahoo Davison 56 56:25 9:05
20 Thomas P Martin Flushing 56 56:28 9:06
21 William Shedd Flint 59 57:10 9:13
22 Sam Younce Flint 59 57:52 9:19
23 George Skaff Flint 55 58:15 9:23
24 Gary S Brainard Flint 56 58:47 9:28
25 David Mesdell Grand Blanc 55 1:03:57 10:18
26 Waldo Bronson Flint 58 1:06:35 10:44
27 Morrall Claramunt Frankenmuth 56 1:11:26 11:30
28 James P Musson Clio 57 1:13:36 11:51
29 Wayne Tucker Fenton 55 1:14:42 12:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Teel Flint 55 54:12 8:44
2 Cathy D Detman Flint 59 54:20 8:45
3 Jan Wallen Flushing 57 55:23 8:55
4 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 55 56:26 9:06
5 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 56 56:30 9:06
6 Johanne Tindall Corunna 55 59:23 9:34
7 Janice Shurte Flint 56 1:01:08 9:51
8 Barbara Piechowski Flint 55 1:05:52 10:37
9 Joanne Evans Fenton 57 1:07:58 10:57
10 Judith Gekeler Morley 57 1:09:56 11:16
11 Irena Burns Flint 59 1:17:18 12:27
12 Carol J Lane Burt 55 1:20:55 13:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ralph Palmer Midland 64 46:24 7:29
2 Lee Burch Clio 60 55:41 8:58
3 Ted Stanley Holly 64 55:45 8:59
4 William Wilson Flint 62 1:01:27 9:54
5 Donald Hodges Flushing 60 1:01:42 9:56
6 William Rude Lansing 64 1:03:25 10:13
7 Robert Woolley Lapeer 60 1:05:29 10:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patricia L Fizell Flint 60 1:04:40 10:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Daly Fenton 65 45:14 7:17
2 Earl Hanson Flint 65 51:45 8:20
3 Herb Spencee Saginaw 68 53:52 8:41
4 Harold Jones Davison 66 55:28 8:56
5 Robert D Reneaud Ortonville 66 55:31 8:57
6 Wally McLaughlin Flint 66 56:27 9:06
7 Bill Lewinski Grand Blanc 65 59:44 9:37
8 Robert Green Linden 67 1:00:38 9:46
9 Joe Thornburg Troy 81 1:05:06 10:29
10 David Dodd 65 1:06:48 10:46
11 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 68 1:12:37 11:42
12 Jack Price Swartz Creek 67 1:22:59 13:22



***** MALE OVERALL WINNER ******
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dave Furey 39 16:05 5:11
***** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ******
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano 33 18:04 5:49
****** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Bowers 41 16:46 5:24
****** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Elizabeth Gale 42 21:11 6:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joel Conn Grand Blanc 14 18:58 6:07
2 Matt Soule Dewitt 13 19:21 6:14
3 John Whitman 14 21:32 6:56
4 Michael McManaman Davison 11 21:43 7:00
5 Sean Christopherson Grand Blanc 13 23:07 7:27
6 Scott Mestrezat Grand Blanc 12 23:11 7:28
7 John Steinhoff 12 24:04 7:45
8 Niko Brown Grand Rapids 9 24:14 7:48
9 Joshua McManaman Davison 10 24:28 7:53
10 William Kohn Grand Blanc 12 25:55 8:21
11 Andy Pardington Lapeer 11 28:28 9:10
12 Travis Hansen 14 29:29 9:30
13 Eric Harburn 11 29:35 9:32
14 Peter Kohn Grand Blanc 10 31:16 10:04
15 Eric Christopherson Grand Blanc 11 33:47 10:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 11 21:13 6:50
2 Alicia Glover Flushing 14 22:35 7:17
3 Jessica Bentley 12 25:59 8:22
4 Tara Hansen 13 28:27 9:10
5 Alison Kinning Grand Blanc 13 29:51 9:37
6 Jacklyn Dale 14 32:56 10:37
7 Kayla Duke 9 32:56 10:37
8 Erica Rodriguez 14 34:40 11:10
9 Melissa Johnson 14 34:44 11:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Kramer 17 16:30 5:19
2 Ed Courtney Swartz Creek 16 16:55 5:27
3 Gerald Brown II Grand Rapids 15 17:01 5:29
4 Joe Whitman 15 17:38 5:41
5 Nick Gatlin Swartz Creek 15 17:44 5:43
6 Matthew C Gutteridge Grand Blanc 18 17:54 5:46
7 Ryan Chandanais 17 18:24 5:56
8 Jonathon Simmonds Genesee 17 19:00 6:07
9 Chad Coe Fenton 16 20:19 6:33
10 John D Shubert Goodrich 18 20:48 6:42
11 Brent Bauman Phoenix 18 20:58 6:45
12 Brett Olmsted Burton 17 21:04 6:47
13 Jason Stevenson Grand Blanc 16 21:40 6:59
14 Steven P Shubert Goodrich 16 24:36 7:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shannon Byrnes 16 26:07 8:25
2 Dale Jennifer 17 33:38 10:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brent Bushey Flint 21 19:39 6:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Andrea Schian Davison 20 22:17 7:11
2 Amanda March Mt Morris 19 25:46 8:18
3 Lesley Brown Flint 22 26:32 8:33
4 Angie R Hoskey Davison 20 27:27 8:51
5 Megan Mahoney Burton 21 31:13 10:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Matthew Weisdorfer Holly 26 16:38 5:22
2 Brian Weidmayer 26 17:32 5:39
3 Dean Pond New Lothrop 27 18:37 6:00
4 Phillip Larochelle Troy 29 23:25 7:33
5 Ric Pyrett 29 23:47 7:40
6 Corwin Shropshire Flint 25 26:36 8:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kimberly Fedison Ortonville 27 22:23 7:13
2 Suzi Scott Grand Blanc 25 23:16 7:30
3 Molly Larochelle 28 26:53 8:40
4 Jennifer Ellwood 26 28:16 9:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patrick Benedict Ann Arbor 32 16:15 5:14
2 Jim Seeley Davison 33 17:16 5:34
3 Jeffrey Sanders Metamora 32 19:19 6:14
4 Erwin Friedrich Flint 31 22:48 7:21
5 Donald Jacot 34 22:51 7:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tracey Sahouri 31 21:23 6:54
2 Gloria Maki Flint 34 21:28 6:55
3 Karen Alexander 31 21:40 6:59
4 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc 32 22:55 7:23
5 Chantelle Joblonski 30 23:13 7:29
6 Jo Darlington Flint 32 24:36 7:55
7 De Anne Quick Swartz Creek 34 25:39 8:16
8 Lynn Lovejoy 30 29:31 9:31
9 Denise Denam 34 29:36 9:32
10 Laura Elliott 33 30:58 9:59
11 Chrissy Glynn Goodrich 33 33:58 10:57
12 Annie Delduca Burton 33 42:04 13:33
13 Jeanmarie Miller Flint 32 42:09 13:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Evon Moore 36 16:59 5:28
2 Jay Owens 36 17:04 5:30
3 Mike Benedict Flint 38 17:07 5:31
4 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 37 17:39 5:41
5 David G Wolbert Flint 39 18:06 5:50
6 Michael Stuart 37 18:41 6:01
7 Dale Hansen 38 19:09 6:10
8 Tim Johnson Montrose 36 24:54 8:01
9 Steven P Schafer Grand Blanc 35 26:06 8:25
10 Dawood Rangnala 38 29:38 9:33
11 Mohammed Adil 36 30:12 9:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Pamela Iden Davison 37 21:09 6:49
2 Claire Dedow Clarkston 37 22:16 7:10
3 Denise Ryan Flint 37 24:11 7:48
4 Cathy Myers Fenton 37 26:37 8:34
5 Lyn Terwillger Davison 38 27:10 8:45
6 Barbara Arline Flint 38 29:05 9:22
7 Barbara Bailey Grand Blanc 35 30:41 9:53
8 Lisa Stogner 36 35:38 11:29
9 Suzie McPeake Davison 37 37:53 12:12
10 Heather Combs Flushing 36 39:46 12:48
11 Mary Ellen Fortenberry Flushing 36 42:45 13:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey P Massey Portland 40 17:35 5:40
2 Gary Duke 40 18:34 5:59
3 David Ruddy 42 19:46 6:22
4 Peter Buccos 40 19:48 6:23
5 Joe Chidester Fenton 44 20:03 6:28
6 Mark Dedow Clarkston 40 20:18 6:32
7 Norphlet Jr Reeves Flint 43 20:21 6:33
8 Ronald Nelson 44 20:35 6:38
9 Paul Gorney Saginaw 43 22:41 7:19
10 James Patrick Neumann Flushing 42 23:19 7:31
11 Paul Hoskey 44 24:48 7:59
12 Imig Lapeer 40 28:23 9:09
13 Michael Imig Lapeer 44 28:24 9:09
14 Gregg Fotenakes 43 28:38 9:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen Ribant 41 24:00 7:44
2 Sandra H Morse Flint 44 26:10 8:26
3 Susan Johnson 41 26:31 8:32
4 Sue Scharrer Clio 43 28:14 9:06
5 Susan Peleske Burton 41 28:42 9:15
6 Shirley Woods Flint 44 32:58 10:37
7 Debbie Custak 41 39:45 12:48
8 Cassandra Bronson Flint 43 42:48 13:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeff Patino 46 18:02 5:49
2 John G Manutes Grand Blanc 46 18:17 5:54
3 Ron Olson 49 19:24 6:15
4 Julius Tillman Mt Morris 49 19:42 6:21
5 Michael L. Adams Flint 47 19:44 6:22
6 Mke Murphy Burton 47 20:14 6:31
7 Frank Johnson Saginaw 46 20:41 6:40
8 Nick Logan Fenton 45 21:54 7:03
9 Brian Boudrean Flushing 45 23:33 7:35
10 James Peltier Flint 48 27:00 8:42
11 Curt Johnson 47 28:45 9:16
12 Wayne Kinning Grand Blanc 47 29:52 9:37
13 Robert Sandford Flint 47 30:55 9:58
14 Larry Shubert Goodrich 48 32:10 10:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Diane Fuller 47 22:21 7:12
2 Beth Menz 46 23:56 7:43
3 Victoria Church Otter Lake 45 25:37 8:15
4 Janet Maxwell Holly 45 27:39 8:55
5 Mary Cole 45 28:32 9:11
6 Beth Farage Flushing 49 28:43 9:15
7 Mickie Beebe 49 32:43 10:32
8 Kathleen Thompson 47 33:57 10:56
9 Marlia Sanders Grand Blanc 47 34:01 10:57
10 Diane Sheahan Flint 45 36:48 11:51
11 Susan Doerr Flushing 47 41:32 13:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tyrone Griffin 50 18:45 6:03
2 Bruce Coffin Fenton 51 19:12 6:11
3 George Gray 50 20:52 6:44
4 Tom Ryan 50 22:58 7:24
5 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 51 23:05 7:26
6 Arthur Dermulder 51 24:57 8:02
7 Thomas J Olmsted Burton 50 26:58 8:41
8 Jerry Kleehammer 50 27:15 8:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen Morse Linden 52 23:58 7:43
2 Susan Marie Huggler Grand Blanc 50 24:45 7:58
3 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 51 26:23 8:30
4 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 54 26:55 8:40
5 Mary J Shelley Fenton 54 31:02 10:00
6 Loretta C Ellwood Davison 52 32:50 10:35
7 Luce D Daly Fenton 50 35:15 11:21
8 Lynn P Rodda Flint 52 48:14 15:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Wallen 58 21:35 6:57
2 Daniel A Gamble Ann Arbor 55 22:26 7:14
3 Bob Berber Saginaw 56 25:56 8:21
4 James Loria Flushing 58 28:37 9:13
5 Robert Peters 58 32:15 10:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Georgiann Tunningley 56 24:09 7:47
2 Jan Wallen Flushing 57 25:41 8:16
3 Mary Demattia Novi 57 28:35 9:13
4 Sandra Rose Kren Flushing 55 33:55 10:56
5 Marylou Allison 56 38:41 12:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lee Burch Clio 60 19:35 6:18
2 Ronald Gill 61 28:56 9:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Daly Fenton 65 21:56 7:04
2 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 66 24:17 7:49
3 Mike\ Anderson Flushing 66 26:48 8:38
4 Robert Green Linden 67 26:57 8:41
5 Don Galloway Leamington, Ont 72 27:05 8:43
6 Wilmar Naegele Saginaw 75 56:48 18:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Evelyn M Reneaud Ortonville 65 29:59 9:39



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig 40 26:48 8:38
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robin McIntosh 38 28:35 9:13
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 46 30:13 9:44
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 42 28:50 9:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 19 Kellen Duke 11 33:29 10:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 109 Gwen Price 10 51:31 16:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 24 Amie Zinn Flint 24 33:58 10:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 86 Angela Guerra Flushing 27 43:58 14:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Michael Close Grand Blanc 30 28:46 9:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 22 Tresa M Reneaud Goodrich 33 33:46 10:53
2 55 Penny J. Young Grand Blanc 34 39:03 12:35
3 95 Suzanne Blanchard Flint 30 47:20 15:15
4 105 Joan Miller Flint 30 50:18 16:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 61 Bernadette Hill 38 40:09 12:56
2 69 Bridget Edwards Flint 36 41:55 13:30
3 70 Chandra R Yates Flint 35 41:56 13:30
4 97 Teri Jarvis Burton 37 47:49 15:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Richard Ballreich Flint 43 31:02 10:00
2 17 Lawrence McQuigg Flushing 41 33:22 10:45
3 18 Michael Davis 40 33:25 10:46
4 39 David Decker Flushing 44 36:58 11:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Kathy Gurin 44 31:10 10:03
2 13 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 44 31:54 10:16
3 16 Merriann Baker-Radclif 44 32:43 10:32
4 20 Sally Pomeroy 43 33:39 10:50
5 30 Christine Ratza Otisville 42 35:09 11:20
6 33 Sandra Bethell Grandledge 41 35:59 11:35
7 35 Carolyn McQuigg Flushing 41 36:23 11:43
8 38 Gloria Ladd Davison 42 36:54 11:53
9 44 Gayann Roos Flint 43 37:09 11:58
10 45 Yvette Robinson 43 37:22 12:02
11 50 Leslie B Tuuri Flushing 43 38:23 12:22
12 58 Debra Standridge Flushing 43 39:38 12:46
13 68 Sue Hodson Grand Blanc 41 41:37 13:24
14 74 Ruby Jenkins Flint 44 42:28 13:41
15 77 Rhonda Tubbs Burton 42 43:19 13:57
16 84 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 44 43:50 14:07
17 85 Pat Bartolac Fenton 41 43:53 14:08
18 104 Hilde Bonesteel Flushing 43 49:52 16:04
19 107 Terri L Bailey Flint 43 50:28 16:15
20 108 Mary Britt Swartz Creek 42 50:28 16:15
21 112 Pamela Graham 44 51:34 16:36
22 114 Phyllis Wheeler Flint 41 56:02 18:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Paul Baldwin 48 30:15 9:45
2 7 Robert E Hall Flint 47 30:16 9:45
3 8 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 45 31:00 9:59
4 21 Michael Warren Bridgeport 46 33:42 10:51
5 37 Donald F Vernier Davison 45 36:39 11:48
6 60 John Severs 47 39:49 12:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Ellen Schock 48 31:40 10:12
2 26 Barbara Maurer Grand Blanc 46 34:30 11:07
3 28 Linda S McKellar Clio 46 35:09 11:19
4 31 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 49 35:22 11:24
5 40 Roxann Banks Otisville 49 37:01 11:55
6 41 Laura Gentry Linden 48 37:05 11:57
7 62 Marcia Noyle Flushing 49 40:16 12:58
8 65 Connie Atherton Lapeer 47 40:59 13:12
9 81 Teri Hemingway Otisville 45 43:27 14:00
10 89 Jeannie Phillips Flushing 46 45:19 14:36
11 99 Ann Stewart Mt Morris 47 48:13 15:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 43 Robert Vernier Davison 51 37:08 11:58
2 92 John McKinney 50 45:28 14:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 47 Monica Wood 53 37:30 12:05
2 52 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 53 38:38 12:27
3 54 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 53 39:01 12:34
4 64 Sharon Flanagan Owosso 53 40:55 13:11
5 67 Marianne Daliege Flint 53 41:27 13:21
6 75 Gloria Nard Flint 51 42:29 13:41
7 80 Janice Saunders Lapeer 54 43:21 13:58
8 82 Mary Calvin Flint 53 43:29 14:00
9 87 Bobbie Greer Flint 51 43:58 14:10
10 88 Darlynn A Miller Clio 51 45:05 14:31
11 90 Sharon Field 52 45:20 14:36
12 96 Judith Webber Grand Blanc 51 47:26 15:17
13 102 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek 50 48:30 15:37
14 103 Ruth Goergen Owosso 52 49:04 15:48
15 106 Carol Miller Flint 51 50:18 16:12
16 113 Sharon Reitz Lapeer 51 51:36 16:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Walter Routhier 56 31:34 10:10
2 14 Tom Phipps Flint 59 32:23 10:26
3 15 Robert Ordway 55 32:23 10:26
4 25 Leonard Schott Flint 55 34:01 10:57
5 32 Donald Wolosuk Jackson 55 35:38 11:29
6 46 Don Larochelle 57 37:25 12:03
7 57 Doug Fisher Flushing 55 39:37 12:46
8 98 Lloyd Sellers Flint 57 48:05 15:29
9 111 Lee Perry Flint 58 51:33 16:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 55 36:03 11:37
2 51 Sharon Foster Fenton 58 38:37 12:26
3 73 Loretta Plamondon 59 42:28 13:41
4 79 Judy Perry Flint 56 43:20 13:57
5 100 Annette Nowak Swartz Creek 56 48:26 15:36
6 101 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 58 48:29 15:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Jesse D Foster Fenton 63 34:43 11:11
2 29 James Vanderpool Flushing 64 35:09 11:20
3 36 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 62 36:26 11:44
4 72 Louis A Adams North Branch 64 42:21 13:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 42 Marion Callis Davison 62 37:06 11:57
2 49 Gayla A Heilbronn Flushing 61 38:13 12:18
3 78 Joan Elliott Flushing 62 43:19 13:57
4 93 Patricia Noyle Flushing 62 46:46 15:04
5 110 Martha Price Swartz Creek 64 51:31 16:36
6 115 Miriam Schaffer Flint 62 59:33 19:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Douglas Greene Flushing 66 33:54 10:55
2 48 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 69 38:07 12:17
3 53 Mick McCarty Fenton 67 38:54 12:32
4 56 Al Duch Swartz Creek 79 39:32 12:44
5 63 Evertt Vincent 74 40:34 13:04
6 71 Willie Hill Flint 66 42:03 13:33
7 76 Donald Callis Davison 67 42:56 13:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE walk PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 66 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 67 41:27 13:21
2 83 Mary Jane Vincent 72 43:30 14:01
3 91 Doris Brasure Grand Blanc 77 45:28 14:38
4 94 Naline Craig Otisille 65 46:51 15:05


FLINT, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks Gault Race Management