HEART OF THE HILLS

back to results

Jul. 25, 1998

HEART OF THE HILLS
BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Keith Stopen Farmington Hills 32 31:54 5:09
2 2 Clint Verran Ypsilanti 23 31:56 5:09
3 3 Scott Manser Windsor, Ont 29 32:38 5:16

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Kathy Rink Bloomfield Hills 31 36:55 5:57
2 25 Laura Murphy Rochester 35 38:25 6:12
3 33 Patricia Bagley Livonia 27 39:11 6:19

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Chuck Block Livonia 42 35:16 5:41

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 124 Barbara Heys Detroit 51 45:08 7:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 90 Maddie Morrison Bloomfield Hills 9 43:20 6:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Bill Monnett Clawson 18 34:29 5:33
2 8 Mike Camilleri Highland 19 34:39 5:35
3 9 Nick Gow Highland 18 34:49 5:37
4 20 Daniel Sweet Orchard Lake 18 37:46 6:05
5 22 Josh Sinnott Marysville 16 38:11 6:09
6 119 Louis Skeegan West Bloomfield 17 44:57 7:15
7 134 Andy Carls Berkley 16 45:48 7:23
8 291 Alex Petersmarck Bloomfield Hills 18 53:58 8:42
9 432 Alex Cheromes West Bloomfield 16 1:01:16 9:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Katie Ryan Rochester Hills 19 40:44 6:34
2 168 Melissa Luton Dearborn Hts 18 47:45 7:42
3 196 Caralyn Smeltzer Monroe 15 49:03 7:54
4 222 Joanna Fleming Sterling Hts 15 50:09 8:05
5 223 Vicki Niebrzdowski Sterling Hts 15 50:11 8:05
6 296 Kristen Kalbfleisch Troy 15 54:08 8:43
7 371 Sarah Bottoms Bloomfield Hills 15 57:40 9:17
8 377 Sarah Brady Troy 16 57:50 9:19
9 481 Cynthia Bardel Ortonville 16 1:11:06 11:27
10 488 Melanie Millard Clawson 17 1:13:44 11:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Keith Szymkiw Rochester Hills 20 33:33 5:25
2 39 Michael Stanbrough Detroit 22 39:57 6:26
3 85 Jerry Ledesma Royal Oak 20 43:16 6:58
4 112 Jon-Paul Sweda Naperville 23 44:45 7:13
5 143 Ben Lamphere Birmingham 20 46:16 7:27
6 175 Sam McGown Bloomfield Hills 23 47:58 7:44
7 230 Mark Auger Dearborn 24 50:38 8:10
8 312 Richard Millard Clawson 24 54:41 8:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 139 Renee Burke Woodhaven 22 46:01 7:25
2 155 Michelle Block Livonia 20 46:50 7:33
3 187 Leslie Carlson Clawson 23 48:43 7:51
4 250 Sara Parish Bloomfield Hills 21 51:29 8:18
5 258 Jean Barnas Redwood City 23 52:14 8:25
6 277 Amanda Thomas Clio 23 52:57 8:32
7 333 Michelle Kraemer Clawson 24 55:42 8:58
8 382 Janene Nelson Grosse Pte W 24 58:02 9:21
9 384 Christie Stevens Troy 23 58:07 9:22
10 386 Jennifer Bunn Grosse Pointe 22 58:11 9:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Olaf Meier Auburn Hills 28 35:50 5:47
2 14 Tim Grotelueschen Sterling Hts 27 35:51 5:47
3 15 Kevin Kaspzyk Rochester Hills 27 36:15 5:50
4 16 Jeffry Rizer Warren 25 36:26 5:52
5 24 Phil Menzies Warren 26 38:23 6:11
6 29 Brad Seng Royal Oak 28 38:43 6:14
7 32 Patrick Daugherty Britton 26 39:07 6:18
8 37 John Emley Auburn Hills 26 39:40 6:24
9 49 Bradley Zigler Plymouth 28 40:48 6:35
10 52 Herman Smith Farmington Hills 29 41:03 6:37
11 68 Michael Selke Riverview 28 42:13 6:48
12 71 Robert Johnson St. Clair Shores 29 42:23 6:50
13 77 Paul Robbins Holly 29 42:33 6:51
14 91 Tony Hunt Westland 29 43:34 7:01
15 97 Ty Miller Farmington Hills 26 43:41 7:02
16 114 Michael Sheppard Canton 26 44:48 7:13
17 123 Chris Klinke Royal Oak 28 45:08 7:16
18 126 Chris Sale Royal Oak 28 45:15 7:17
19 191 Phil Huyck Ann Arbor 29 48:49 7:52
20 203 Michael Cook Belleville 28 49:30 7:59
21 234 David McCall Huntington Woods 25 50:47 8:11
22 239 Scott Radzwilowecz Royal Oak 27 51:02 8:13
23 243 Ron Teed Madison Hts 29 51:16 8:16
24 244 Dwight Hugget Southfield 27 51:20 8:16
25 251 Scott Maisel Berkley 29 51:31 8:18
26 261 Scott Lipiec Sterling Hts 25 52:26 8:27
27 265 Ken Chasse Novi 26 52:30 8:27
28 274 Phillip Afif Bloomfield 25 52:53 8:31
29 275 Bruce Bruemmer Birmingham 27 52:54 8:31
30 276 Jonathan Drew Shelby Twp 27 52:57 8:32
31 304 Robert Todd Westland 26 54:31 8:47
32 328 Jim Jordan Auburn Hills 25 55:30 8:56
33 367 Douglas Bourgon Detroit 26 57:34 9:16
34 399 David Strach Fenton 28 59:13 9:32
35 407 Ken Ogger Romulus 26 59:32 9:35
36 437 Jonathan Dwoskin Farmington Hills 26 1:01:49 9:58
37 438 Scott Segal Farmington Hills 28 1:01:50 9:58
38 445 Jason Alper Southfield 27 1:02:50 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Bridgitte Dery Farmington Hills 26 40:59 6:36
2 79 Shari Berry Dearborn 28 42:35 6:52
3 84 Caryn Martenis Oakland 29 43:12 6:58
4 179 Pamela Sindelar Warren 26 48:19 7:47
5 220 Stephanie Ruopp Royal Oak 28 50:00 8:03
6 231 Amy Tomlinson Detroit 25 50:40 8:10
7 262 Yvonne Shamley Sterling Hts 29 52:27 8:27
8 263 Bonnie Cheung Auburn Hills 26 52:28 8:27
9 285 Rebecca Apap West Bloomfield 26 53:28 8:37
10 286 Jean Dery Ferndale 27 53:33 8:38
11 290 Neelam Boaz Farmington Hills 28 53:51 8:40
12 305 Katy Schuen Royal Oak 29 54:32 8:47
13 353 Valerie Potsos Royal Oak 27 56:55 9:10
14 355 Kristen Palazzoia Shelby Twp 25 57:09 9:12
15 358 Cara Denuccio Detroit 29 57:16 9:14
16 359 Charmaine Napolitan Troy 25 57:17 9:14
17 365 Heidi Ostrowski Sterling Hts 27 57:25 9:15
18 368 Abigail Patchan Royal Oak 25 57:34 9:16
19 379 Jill Goddeeris Clinton Twp 26 57:55 9:20
20 381 Brooke Smith Commerce Twp 25 58:01 9:21
21 398 Carolyn Connors Birmingham 28 59:10 9:32
22 408 Oanh Parrett Ann Arbor 25 59:33 9:36
23 418 Michelle Schmidt Royal Oak 27 1:00:10 9:41
24 444 Julie Hoff-Windhorst Sterling Hts 28 1:02:31 10:04
25 472 Nancy Auld Livonia 29 1:07:29 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Guy Murray Farmington Hills 31 33:10 5:21
2 6 David Peterson Farmington Hills 32 33:55 5:28
3 12 Patrick Delighan Berkley 32 35:26 5:43
4 23 Graham Henckel Lake Orion 33 38:21 6:11
5 26 Seamus O'Connell Ortonville 34 38:27 6:12
6 38 Dennis Berry Dearborn 34 39:48 6:25
7 45 Nick Stration Keego Harbor 31 40:33 6:32
8 48 Scott Kriscovich Huntington Woods 32 40:48 6:34
9 53 Kurt Gerster Howell 33 41:09 6:38
10 69 Scott Goldstein West Bloomfield 34 42:16 6:49
11 72 Scott Marvell Southfield 32 42:24 6:50
12 73 David Kiefer Birmingham 31 42:26 6:50
13 83 Jeff Prainito Midland 30 43:08 6:57
14 94 Lars Rasmussen Dearborn 30 43:38 7:02
15 99 Mark Donnelly St. Clair Shores 31 43:51 7:04
16 120 Kevin Bentley Keego Harbor 33 44:59 7:15
17 122 Kevin Millard Sterling Hts 31 45:04 7:16
18 136 Michael Milad Birmingham 30 45:52 7:23
19 138 Brett Balames Royal Oak 34 45:56 7:24
20 149 Terry Rush Riverview 33 46:27 7:29
21 152 Edward Dougherty Redford 33 46:45 7:32
22 164 Christopher Wicks Birmingham 31 47:34 7:40
23 165 Ken Kowalski Commerce Twp 33 47:37 7:40
24 169 Robert Pagano Birmingham 32 47:46 7:42
25 174 Bryce Korowin Plymouth 33 47:55 7:43
26 178 Jeff Newman Clarkston 33 48:16 7:47
27 199 Chris Fenton Brighton 34 49:15 7:56
28 200 Robert Kornhaas Commerce 33 49:21 7:57
29 208 Michael Vogt Novi 33 49:41 8:00
30 219 Mark Makonski Rochester Hills 34 49:58 8:03
31 224 Jerry Fullmer Waterford 33 50:13 8:05
32 227 Raymond Correll West Bloomfield 33 50:27 8:08
33 238 Angelo Perry Redford Twp 33 51:01 8:13
34 257 Marc Varana Farmington Hills 30 52:06 8:24
35 259 Todd Smith Birmingham 30 52:17 8:25
36 264 Wayne Kakuda Auburn Hills 31 52:28 8:27
37 282 Vince Orso Rochester Hills 34 53:22 8:36
38 314 Joe Lekovish Dearborn 33 54:47 8:50
39 338 John Jordan Rochester Hills 33 55:59 9:01
40 416 Steve Polweski Berkley 34 1:00:06 9:41
41 429 John Mooney Berkley 30 1:00:57 9:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 113 Lynne Carey Birmingham 32 44:46 7:13
2 117 Elaine Ward West Bloomfield 31 44:54 7:14
3 132 Christina Baker Pontiac 34 45:42 7:22
4 147 Jer Debard Bloomfield Hills 32 46:25 7:29
5 156 Diana Fernando West Bloomfield 31 46:56 7:34
6 158 Wendy Halsted Birmingham 31 47:07 7:35
7 159 Fawn Paul Troy 34 47:16 7:37
8 170 Molly Kowalski Commerce Twp 33 47:47 7:42
9 195 Andrea Teitel Orchard Lake 32 48:53 7:53
10 240 Diane Berinstein West Bloomfield 31 51:04 8:14
11 255 Kristin Steigerwald Rochester Hills 32 51:45 8:20
12 273 Wendy Cassell Birmingham 33 52:53 8:31
13 313 Irena Lekovish Dearborn 34 54:46 8:49
14 329 Bridget Maloney Dearborn 31 55:32 8:57
15 342 Lori Galia Orion 32 56:06 9:02
16 350 Catherine Young Livonia 31 56:35 9:07
17 360 Sonya Bell Oak Park 33 57:18 9:14
18 376 Elizabeth Linck Bloomfield Hills 30 57:50 9:19
19 378 Debbie Wilson Allen Park 30 57:51 9:19
20 406 Paula Korowin Plymouth 30 59:31 9:35
21 430 Karen Eschenbach Grosse Pointe Shr 34 1:00:57 9:49
22 461 Cindy Studebaker Clinton Twp 30 1:05:07 10:29
23 466 Teresa Maguran Garden City 31 1:06:29 10:43
24 475 Laura Cox Redford 33 1:08:19 11:00
25 476 Dawn Trainor Royal Oak 32 1:08:19 11:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Donald C Richmond Ortonville 37 34:59 5:38
2 21 John B Cole Bloomfield Hills 37 38:04 6:08
3 31 Vanderville 38 39:05 6:18
4 42 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 38 40:16 6:29
5 43 David Carter Berkley 36 40:17 6:29
6 50 Reed Swanson Richmond 38 40:56 6:36
7 55 Brian Smith Bloomfield Hills 39 41:23 6:40
8 56 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 39 41:23 6:40
9 59 Thomas Sutter Lake Orion 39 41:28 6:41
10 62 Damon Fueri Detroit 36 41:49 6:44
11 70 Gary Fallon Phoenix 37 42:23 6:50
12 78 Stephen Dunn Beverly Hills 37 42:35 6:52
13 86 Bruce Moore Berkley 38 43:26 7:00
14 87 Jack Ward West Bloomfield 39 43:29 7:00
15 88 David Figueroa Utica 39 43:28 7:00
16 92 Craig Pascoe Beverly Hills 36 43:35 7:01
17 95 Bob Cipriano Farmington Hills 38 43:40 7:02
18 102 Adam Zickert Bloomfield Hills 38 44:04 7:06
19 105 Kenneth Yu Clarkston 39 44:17 7:08
20 109 Kevin Boyle Manhattan Beach 36 44:37 7:11
21 110 Joseph Ryan Birmingham 35 44:37 7:11
22 111 Michael Gerard Birmingham 35 44:39 7:12
23 115 Kirk Frame Ortonville 35 44:48 7:13
24 121 Scott Ciemniecki Birmingham 37 45:00 7:15
25 125 Tom Arnold Lake Orion 38 45:12 7:17
26 127 Craige Stovh Bloomfield Hills 36 45:19 7:18
27 129 Terrance Hickey Commerce 38 45:33 7:20
28 133 Ronald Brown Farmington Hills 37 45:45 7:22
29 135 Mark Conley Grosse Pointe 38 45:51 7:23
30 140 John Coleman Canton 35 46:01 7:25
31 151 Thomas Giardini Fowlerville 37 46:44 7:32
32 154 Gerald Broderson St. Clair Shores 37 46:49 7:33
33 157 Steve Pew Birmingham 35 47:07 7:35
34 163 David Bolam Fraser 39 47:34 7:40
35 182 Steven Hanson Lansing 38 48:24 7:48
36 185 Matthew Reimann Troy 35 48:36 7:50
37 186 Bruce Fershtman Southfield 38 48:38 7:50
38 192 Rick Favazza Garden City 38 48:50 7:52
39 193 Glen Wahrman Sterling Hts 37 48:52 7:52
40 197 Mark Ignasiak Troy 39 49:08 7:55
41 211 Steven Briggs Orchard Lake 39 49:45 8:01
42 216 Timothy Abowd Ann Arbor 37 49:54 8:02
43 229 Jeff Taylor West Bloomfield 36 50:34 8:09
44 233 William Chiola Dbn Heights 39 50:41 8:10
45 247 Thomas McKiernan St. Clair Shores 36 51:23 8:17
46 248 James Weston Waterford 37 51:23 8:17
47 249 Ken J Forbes Birmingham 37 51:27 8:17
48 254 Michael Morales Clinton Twp 37 51:43 8:20
49 256 David Dunham Commerce Twp 39 51:45 8:20
50 266 James Michels Plymouth 37 52:31 8:28
51 293 Steve Flam Farmington Hills 38 53:59 8:42
52 306 Michael Suchara Birmingham 37 54:33 8:47
53 315 Orrin Johnson Detroit 37 54:48 8:50
54 317 Kevin Durham Warren 38 54:57 8:51
55 323 Andrew Poltorak Warren 39 55:22 8:55
56 339 Peter Dills Grosse Pointe 38 56:00 9:01
57 343 Mark Grobbel Bloomfield Hills 39 56:18 9:04
58 393 Brian Garves Grosse Pointe 37 58:44 9:28
59 413 Bruce Moss Franklin 39 59:46 9:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 Gabrielle Crandall Plymouth 39 42:03 6:47
2 108 Ali Turfe Farmington Hills 35 44:33 7:11
3 144 Julie Winter Bloomfield Hills 37 46:17 7:27
4 146 Deanna Wile Beverly Hills 36 46:22 7:28
5 176 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 37 48:00 7:44
6 184 Lisa Chappell Rochester 39 48:28 7:49
7 201 Susan Schaefer Detroit 36 49:26 7:58
8 218 Victoria Duke Mt Arlington 38 49:57 8:03
9 252 Elizabeth Ferszt Bloomfield Hills 35 51:35 8:19
10 278 Robin Elkus Bloomfield Hills 37 53:01 8:32
11 297 Abbe Sherbin West Bloomfield 38 54:14 8:44
12 300 Lori Cohn Bloomfield Hills 38 54:20 8:45
13 303 Susie Sillman Birmingham 38 54:31 8:47
14 321 Tamara Fritz Bloomfield Hills 38 55:17 8:54
15 332 Lisa Portt Highland 37 55:39 8:58
16 334 Lisa Coleman Canton 37 55:42 8:58
17 337 Karen Farmer West Bloomfield 35 55:45 8:59
18 341 Joanna Harvey Lake Orion 37 56:05 9:02
19 346 Sandra Smith Waterford 38 56:27 9:06
20 387 Kari Bone Bloomfield Hills 35 58:19 9:24
21 391 Emily Ray Royal Oak 38 58:40 9:27
22 403 Jo Ann Taylor West Bloomfield 36 59:26 9:34
23 420 Deborah Siegel Bloomfield Hills 37 1:00:24 9:44
24 425 Rose Cipriano Farmington Hills 37 1:00:34 9:45
25 436 Louise Mazur Troy 37 1:01:33 9:55
26 450 Suzanne Helmy Bloomfield Hills 36 1:03:16 10:12
27 451 Lori Wachendorfer Grosse Pte Park 36 1:03:15 10:11
28 456 Helene Kroll 39 1:04:38 10:25
29 457 Lori Kopley West Bloomfield 36 1:04:39 10:25
30 462 Kathy McCool Birmingham 37 1:06:00 10:38
31 463 Mary Jo Fellin West Bloomfield 39 1:06:05 10:39
32 465 Jane Burnett Auburn Hills 39 1:06:27 10:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Dean Kokkalies Ann Arbor 40 38:38 6:14
2 28 John Rivard Dearborn 42 38:40 6:14
3 30 Thomas Rasdale De Witt 44 38:57 6:17
4 40 Warren McIntyre Troy 43 39:58 6:26
5 44 Maguire 41 40:18 6:30
6 54 Ray Conville Harper Woods 40 41:09 6:38
7 57 David De Silvio South Lyon 42 41:25 6:40
8 66 Roger Luckhardt Westland 42 41:58 6:46
9 75 David Cripps Royal Oak 44 42:29 6:51
10 80 Ken Davenport Detroit 44 42:41 6:53
11 82 Gary Squire Wayne 42 42:55 6:55
12 106 Gordon Crispin Rochester Hills 40 44:24 7:09
13 107 Bradford Emons Plymouth 43 44:31 7:10
14 116 David Lambert Troy 40 44:54 7:14
15 130 Donn Knight Troy 43 45:36 7:21
16 150 James Falls Rochester Hills 43 46:35 7:30
17 161 Lon Noble Detroit 42 47:25 7:38
18 166 Ronald Porter Grosse Pte Park 42 47:44 7:41
19 167 Joe Smeltzer Monroe 42 47:45 7:42
20 177 Kevin Mills Sterling Hts 40 48:06 7:45
21 180 John Harte West Bloomfield 42 48:21 7:47
22 190 James Whitson Sterling Hts 44 48:46 7:51
23 194 Chris Waters Royal Oak 44 48:53 7:53
24 202 Rick Groffsky West Bloomfield 41 49:28 7:58
25 212 Ed Gwilt Grosse Pte 44 49:47 8:01
26 214 Donald Theodore Royal Oak 44 49:53 8:02
27 225 David Sikkecee Troy 41 50:14 8:06
28 246 William Fox Berkley 42 51:21 8:16
29 253 Alex Cooper Huntington Wood 43 51:42 8:20
30 267 Stanley Michelcavage Sterling Hts 42 52:35 8:28
31 268 Raymond Yee Birmingham 40 52:39 8:29
32 270 Herb Yee Troy 44 52:44 8:30
33 271 Lee Brooks Grosse Pointe Pk 44 52:48 8:30
34 272 Brian D Priebe Troy 40 52:49 8:31
35 279 Marc Kalinowski Troy 42 53:03 8:33
36 316 Thomas J Peyton Birmingham 42 54:54 8:51
37 318 Earl Kramer Wyandotte 43 55:01 8:52
38 319 Michael Bastien Waterford 43 55:04 8:52
39 327 Raymond Ritter Beverly Hills 43 55:29 8:56
40 335 James Cruitt Rochester Hills 44 55:44 8:59
41 361 Art Abruzzo Farmington Hills 42 57:20 9:14
42 362 Will Reed Sterling Hts 42 57:20 9:14
43 370 John Baker Farmington Hills 44 57:36 9:17
44 390 Geary Weber Allan Park 44 58:30 9:25
45 395 Mark Robinson Novi 42 58:59 9:30
46 396 Michael Frison Ann Arbor 42 59:05 9:31
47 409 John Roehrig West Bloomfield 43 59:38 9:36
48 412 Lawrence D Duffield Birmingham 43 59:44 9:37
49 422 Ted Mazur Troy 41 1:00:26 9:44
50 428 Thomas Bentley Taylor 41 1:00:51 9:48
51 439 Larry Paquin Oxford 41 1:01:50 9:58
52 453 Richard Freeman Farmington Hills 44 1:04:19 10:22
53 471 Bruce Ericson Beverly Hills 42 1:07:17 10:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 128 Gina Norris Detroit 41 45:32 7:20
2 160 Ellen Muzzin Shelby Trail 44 47:20 7:38
3 204 Jody Astrein Birmingham 40 49:32 7:59
4 207 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak 42 49:39 8:00
5 217 Carol Roetzler Clinton Twp 43 49:57 8:03
6 269 Mary Falls Rochester Hills 40 52:41 8:29
7 302 Patti Taxe Bl Hills 43 54:26 8:46
8 307 Gayle Samuels West Bloomfield 40 54:34 8:47
9 352 Lori Vohs Warren 40 56:45 9:08
10 369 Janet Dalley Troy 41 57:35 9:17
11 375 Andrea Martin Bloomfield Hills 41 57:48 9:19
12 383 Sharon Giffen Troy 41 58:06 9:22
13 385 Maryann Chupa Wixom 43 58:09 9:22
14 394 Leslie Yang Rochester 40 58:49 9:29
15 410 Doreen Debolski Farmington Hills 41 59:40 9:37
16 414 Diane Himebaugh Canton 42 59:49 9:38
17 447 Rachel Armant Grosse Pte Farms 42 1:02:58 10:09
18 452 Connie Hutchinson Bloomfield Hills 41 1:03:47 10:16
19 459 Penny Shimoura Bloomfield Hills 41 1:05:00 10:28
20 470 Jan McGlone Troy 41 1:07:04 10:48
21 477 Sheila Bell Detroit 40 1:09:04 11:08
22 485 Margaret Kerrigan Bloomfield Hills 40 1:11:29 11:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 John Tarkowski Garden City 45 39:39 6:23
2 41 Daniel Horvath Farmington Hills 45 40:11 6:29
3 58 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti 47 41:25 6:41
4 60 Tony Lopetrone Birmingham 47 41:36 6:42
5 61 Eric Hoover Pontiac 49 41:44 6:43
6 65 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp 47 41:56 6:45
7 74 Greg Kocab Farmington Hills 46 42:29 6:51
8 76 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 46 42:33 6:51
9 93 Tim Ramsey Franklin 49 43:36 7:01
10 96 Larry Logan Pontiac 45 43:41 7:02
11 98 David Crary Ann Arbor 47 43:46 7:03
12 100 Stephen Hoffman Southfield 46 43:59 7:05
13 101 Paul Letarte Royal Oak 46 44:00 7:05
14 103 James Russell Clarkston 47 44:08 7:07
15 104 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 49 44:13 7:08
16 141 Ron Vanneste St. Clair Shores 45 46:09 7:26
17 181 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak 46 48:21 7:47
18 188 Vince Liger Lake Orion 45 48:44 7:51
19 198 Robert Holmes Bloomfield Hills 46 49:14 7:56
20 205 Gary Astrein Birmingham 47 49:32 7:59
21 206 James M. Pike Waterford 46 49:33 7:59
22 209 William Gordon Birmingham 48 49:41 8:00
23 210 Tom Flanagan Livonia 46 49:42 8:00
24 213 Gary Orlowski Bloomfield Hills 46 49:52 8:02
25 215 Earl Williams Livonia 49 49:53 8:02
26 221 Ken Fox West Bloomfield 49 50:02 8:04
27 242 Tom Tippen Clarkston 47 51:12 8:15
28 260 Rick T Denyes Commerce Twp 49 52:21 8:26
29 280 Richard Porte Dearborn 47 53:06 8:33
30 283 William Moyer Berkley 49 53:28 8:37
31 284 Ron Siegel West Bloomfield 45 53:28 8:37
32 287 Herb Hummer Warren 45 53:34 8:38
33 292 Thomas Bopp Royal Oak 47 53:58 8:42
34 298 Jerry Schindler Troy 47 54:15 8:44
35 310 Roger Delong Oxford 46 54:38 8:48
36 326 Luis Nespolo Rochester 49 55:28 8:56
37 331 Howard Bosworth Huntington Woods 47 55:38 8:58
38 344 George Troia Romulus 46 56:19 9:04
39 349 Dennis Killeen Plymouth 47 56:34 9:07
40 354 Fred Freeman Farmington Hills 49 57:06 9:12
41 366 Rick Sieger West Bloomfield 45 57:29 9:16
42 373 Lawrence Singer Farmington Hills 47 57:45 9:18
43 374 Lee Santioni Troy 48 57:48 9:19
44 392 Bhavani Garapati Bloomfield Hills 48 58:42 9:27
45 402 Robert Rudnick Farmington Hills 46 59:22 9:34
46 417 Craig Swenson Ann Arbor 45 1:00:07 9:41
47 423 Tom Bender White Lake 47 1:00:27 9:44
48 424 Larry Kolasa Birmingham 49 1:00:28 9:45
49 431 Andrew Cherones West Bloomfield 47 1:01:16 9:52
50 435 Robert Stoler Farmington Hills 48 1:01:31 9:55
51 442 Ben Schwartz Bloomfield Hills 47 1:02:00 9:59
52 448 Randy Armant Grosse Pte Farms 46 1:02:59 10:09
53 454 Brian Connery Ferndale 47 1:04:21 10:22
54 464 David Glowacki Farmington Hills 49 1:06:22 10:41
55 473 Dave Marr Farmington Hills 48 1:07:50 10:56
56 478 Don Rivard Dearborn Hts 49 1:10:05 11:17
57 482 Carl Bardel Ortonville 46 1:11:06 11:27
58 486 George Kerr Farmington Hills 48 1:12:50 11:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 145 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 48 46:20 7:28
2 245 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham 45 51:20 8:16
3 322 Betsy Appleton Bloomfield Hills 45 55:19 8:55
4 356 Diane Ciechini Berkley 46 57:11 9:13
5 400 Marilyn Barger Tallahassee 46 59:15 9:33
6 489 Ann P Fraser West Bloomfield 46 1:15:08 12:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview 52 36:29 5:53
2 19 Bob Cross Rochester Hills 50 37:04 5:58
3 34 Marty Povirk Franklin 50 39:29 6:22
4 63 Tim La Porte Riverview 51 41:52 6:45
5 81 Edward Valentine Grosse Ile 50 42:43 6:53
6 137 Richard Schneider Troy 51 45:52 7:23
7 142 Hadi Rabbani West Bloomfield 53 46:15 7:27
8 148 William Garrity Ann Arbor 50 46:25 7:29
9 153 James R Olson Jr Lathrup Village 50 46:45 7:32
10 172 Lupe Reyes Oxford 52 47:49 7:42
11 228 Doug Bradley Dearborn 54 50:34 8:09
12 232 William Fletcher Livonia 53 50:41 8:10
13 235 A Harvey Bell Birmingham 51 50:47 8:11
14 237 James Collins Bloomfield Hills 51 51:01 8:13
15 241 Jim Myers Rochester Hills 51 51:07 8:14
16 281 Jeffrey Debandt Troy 51 53:09 8:34
17 289 Lushman Grewal West Bloomfield 53 53:50 8:40
18 294 Jeat Grewal West Bloomfield 51 54:00 8:42
19 295 Bob W Goodin Berkley 52 54:02 8:42
20 299 Ramiro Bucheli Troy 54 54:16 8:45
21 301 Kenneth Collins Clarkston 52 54:24 8:46
22 324 David B Grant Bloomfield Hills 53 55:23 8:55
23 336 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston 53 55:45 8:59
24 340 Dennis Strach Rochester Hills 50 56:04 9:02
25 351 Norman MacKenzie Royal Oak 54 56:36 9:07
26 388 Jim Taylor Bloomfield Hills 51 58:25 9:25
27 389 Robert Emick Clarkston 50 58:26 9:25
28 405 Gavin Williams Detroit 51 59:28 9:35
29 411 James Suhay Birmingham 54 59:41 9:37
30 460 Marc Dwoskin Farmington Hills 54 1:05:01 10:28
31 474 Edgar Lutz Warren 53 1:08:01 10:57
32 479 Robert M Meisner Birmingham Farms 53 1:10:06 11:17
33 487 Dan Dewey Orion 51 1:12:50 11:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 124 Barbara Heys Detroit 51 45:08 7:16
2 309 Christine Redmond Southfield 50 54:37 8:48
3 347 Carol Lantz Birmingham 50 56:31 9:06
4 357 Sharon Mayo Hanford 51 57:14 9:13
5 401 Marie Tuohey White Lake 50 59:20 9:34
6 426 Sue Thomas Clio 51 1:00:43 9:47
7 443 Barbara Fletcher Livonia 52 1:02:29 10:04
8 469 Jacqueline Hopeck Walled Lake 52 1:07:04 10:48
9 484 Pamela Banks Utica 51 1:11:23 11:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 John Farah Ann Arbor 55 40:46 6:34
2 118 Kurt Makowski Windsor, Ont 58 44:55 7:14
3 171 Sam Hopeck Walled Lake 56 47:48 7:42
4 173 Ben Alalouf Bloomfield Hills 57 47:54 7:43
5 183 Sam Skeegan West Bloomfield 59 48:25 7:48
6 189 Bob Kruse Warren 55 48:44 7:51
7 236 William Collins Bloomfield Hills 55 50:55 8:12
8 311 Albert Zlatkin Oak Park 59 54:39 8:48
9 320 Leland Barringer Lathrup Village 55 55:13 8:54
10 325 Cy Steinhause La Salle 56 55:27 8:56
11 364 Paul Croissant Pontiac 59 57:23 9:15
12 372 Joseph Nemeth Bloomfield 59 57:43 9:18
13 446 Hong Cook Grosse Pointe 59 1:02:56 10:08
14 449 Bernard Alper West Bloomfield 55 1:03:16 10:12
15 455 Larry Hack West Bloomfield 59 1:04:32 10:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 397 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 55 59:06 9:31
2 468 Anne Reneau Roseville 57 1:07:03 10:48
3 483 Anne Billings Saline 56 1:11:10 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Peter Polidori Bingham Farms 60 41:55 6:45
2 131 Rod Wright Clawson 61 45:38 7:21
3 162 Brian Peacock Rochester 60 47:26 7:39
4 226 Ed Funk Troy 60 50:22 8:07
5 308 Mike Jones Troy 61 54:35 8:48
6 330 Thomas Haldsted Bloomfield Hills 61 55:36 8:57
7 345 Joe Domka Etowah 64 56:20 9:05
8 348 David Panetta Madison Hts 60 56:33 9:07
9 434 Robert Littky Farmington Hills 63 1:01:24 9:53
10 458 C Thomas Toppin Bloomffield Hills 60 1:04:39 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 288 Kingsley Sears Warren 70 53:35 8:38
2 404 Nathan Pack West Bloomfield 75 59:27 9:35
3 419 Ronald Bentley Pinckney 65 1:00:12 9:42
4 440 Tony Volino Warren 65 1:01:51 9:58
5 441 Irvine Barat Windsor, Ont 67 1:01:57 9:59
6 480 Henry Lewandowski Royal Oak 67 1:10:59 11:26
7 490 Jack Fallon Rochester Hills 71 1:15:08 12:06



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Matt Ames Ypsilanti 24 15:56 5:08
2 2 Eric Green Auburn Hills 30 16:33 5:20
3 3 Andy Vyncke Marysville 18 17:03 5:30

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Syndey Pounds Warren 23 18:32 5:58
2 22 Mary Colburn Commerce 20 18:53 6:05
3 36 Susan Gembis Livonia 31 20:28 6:36

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Richard Dunigan Dearborn 41 17:37 5:41

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Jackie Blair Detroit 43 20:43 6:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Michael Quick Bloomfield Hills 10 20:19 6:33
2 35 Matthew Fernandez Bloomfield 14 20:26 6:35
3 53 Sahil Parikn West Bloomfield 14 21:08 6:48
4 56 Adam Shields Grosse Ile 12 21:23 6:54
5 73 Nitin Sharma West Bloomfield 14 22:32 7:16
6 81 Marc Roualet Bloomfield Hills 13 23:07 7:27
7 93 Roy Pullurat West Bloomfield 14 23:28 7:34
8 97 Michael Niebrzdowski Sterling Hts 13 23:46 7:39
9 114 Andrew Seaton West Bloomfield 14 24:27 7:53
10 116 Robert Deleon Bloomfield Hills 13 24:41 7:57
11 121 Bryan Baker Canton 11 24:59 8:03
12 122 Jared Ruark Canton 9 25:01 8:03
13 123 Adam Wodowski West Bloomfield 14 25:01 8:04
14 157 Nathaniel Bastien Waterford 14 26:26 8:31
15 165 John Koshy Bloomfield Hills 13 26:56 8:40
16 185 Waleed Brinjikji West Bloomfield 13 27:49 8:58
17 190 Andrew Rousos Farmington Hill 11 28:24 9:09
18 205 Patrick Niebrzdowski Sterling Hts 10 28:53 9:18
19 232 Brian Ericson Beverly Hills 11 30:21 9:47
20 266 Daniel Ericson Beverly Hills 10 32:27 10:27
21 283 Mark Seal Waterford 14 33:38 10:50
22 286 Brandon Nells Bloomfield Hills 14 34:08 11:00
23 318 Sydney Smith Bloomfield Hills 14 40:20 12:59
24 329 Cole Dunham Warren 6 50:54 16:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 Jaclyn House Huntington Woods 14 22:31 7:15
2 127 Tiffany Compton White Lake 13 25:13 8:07
3 183 Darya Orandi Bloomfield Hills 14 27:43 8:56
4 256 Leah Spoikosny Bloomfield Hills 12 31:09 10:02
5 292 Andrea Morrison Bloomfield Hills 10 35:32 11:27
6 299 Sarra Brinjikji West Bloomfield 10 36:07 11:38
7 300 Nabila Rabaa West Bloomfield 9 36:07 11:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Jeremy Schneider Bloomfield Twp 17 17:52 5:46
2 8 Tyson Warshefski Marysville 18 18:07 5:50
3 9 Mike Withee Clawson 16 18:08 5:51
4 10 Adam Barbara Plymouth 18 18:09 5:51
5 15 Robert Camilleri Highland 17 18:21 5:55
6 17 Jamie Princo Southfield 17 18:29 5:57
7 21 Nick Weatherly Keego Harbor 16 18:50 6:04
8 24 Toby Herman Lake Orion 15 19:13 6:12
9 25 Kevin Kapadia West Bloomfield 15 19:13 6:12
10 26 Derek Hrzek Lake Orion 15 19:14 6:12
11 31 Robert Hufnagel Beverly Hills 17 19:59 6:26
12 37 Rajiv Sharma West Bloomfield 16 20:31 6:37
13 39 Jon Borys Waterford 18 20:35 6:38
14 43 Dan Spokosny Bloomfield Hills 15 20:46 6:42
15 45 Brian Jones Livonia 16 20:51 6:43
16 46 Robert Danou Bloomfield Hills 19 20:52 6:44
17 49 Travis Walker Lake Orion 15 20:59 6:46
18 50 Ravi Balakrishna Bloomfield Hills 16 21:03 6:47
19 51 Ryan Thulin Lake Orion 16 21:06 6:48
20 52 Niraj Shah West Bloomfield 17 21:06 6:48
21 57 Ryan Seipke Clawson 17 21:27 6:55
22 58 Kurt Welchner White Lake 19 21:29 6:55
23 63 Dari Orandi Bloomfield Hills 16 22:10 7:09
24 80 Ryohei Iwai West Bloomfield 15 22:57 7:24
25 100 Jonathon Nalon Troy 17 23:49 7:40
26 103 Aaron Freudigman Bloomfield Hills 19 23:58 7:43
27 106 Paul Chang West Bloomfield 16 24:12 7:48
28 113 Bryan Sofen West Bloomfield 15 24:25 7:52
29 115 Tim Schmidt Bloomfield Hills 19 24:28 7:53
30 117 Pat Schmidt Bloomfield Hills 18 24:41 7:57
31 120 Adam Katz West Bloomfield 15 24:58 8:03
32 132 Jeffrey Edelson West Bloomfield 15 25:20 8:10
33 142 Devon Dailey Commerce Twp 19 25:36 8:15
34 146 Ken Kobayashi West Bloomfield 16 26:01 8:23
35 150 Aaron Seaton West Bloomfield 18 26:07 8:25
36 163 Lee Linden Bloomfield Hills 16 26:47 8:38
37 171 David Sweet West Bloomfield 19 27:14 8:46
38 175 Christopher Kipp Bloomfield Hills 16 27:24 8:50
39 230 Christopher Lim West Bloomfield 15 30:05 9:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 66 Julie Beth Mumaugh Chesterfield 19 22:20 7:12
2 77 Jessie Lair West Bloomfield 16 22:45 7:20
3 83 Jennifer Compton White Lake 15 23:10 7:28
4 104 Julie Crociata Harper Woods 19 23:59 7:44
5 112 Amy Fielder Troy 16 24:24 7:52
6 130 Kim Corcoran Troy 18 25:16 8:08
7 148 Diana Kozloff Huntington Woods 18 26:05 8:24
8 149 Julie Hufnagel Beverly Hills 15 26:06 8:24
9 151 Ann Szcesny Bloomfield Hills 16 26:09 8:26
10 152 Christine Deleon Bloomfield Hills 16 26:10 8:26
11 153 Rachel Lewis Bloomfield Hills 16 26:12 8:26
12 154 Lindsay Symkowiak West Bloomfield 15 26:21 8:29
13 172 Sarah Elson Birmingham 15 27:17 8:47
14 173 Lilian Yee Bloomfield Hills 16 27:17 8:47
15 177 Allison Neal West Bloomfield 16 27:31 8:52
16 192 Lindsey Cox Redford 15 28:35 9:13
17 218 Leslie Moore Troy 17 29:28 9:30
18 221 Angela Krolikowski Royal Oak 16 29:36 9:32
19 228 Katie Topalian Sterling Hts 16 29:56 9:38
20 248 Maira Symkowiak West Bloomfield 17 30:56 9:58
21 249 Molly Burns Bloomfield Hills 17 30:58 9:58
22 259 Danaque Murphy Taylor 19 31:22 10:06
23 287 Emily Smith Southfield 16 34:21 11:04
24 322 Gwena Jones Detroit 17 41:44 13:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Derek Dodge Caro 20 19:43 6:21
2 40 Patrick Schwenk Northville 23 20:40 6:40
3 74 Patrick Curran West Bloomfield 20 22:38 7:17
4 92 William Knapp Portage 24 23:20 7:31
5 101 Devin Dupree Clarkston 24 23:51 7:41
6 161 David Colliver Birmingham 23 26:44 8:37
7 162 Stephen Farinola West Bloomfield 20 26:45 8:37
8 212 Shane Patzer Rochester Hills 21 29:09 9:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Susan Folino Linden 23 22:00 7:05
2 108 Jamie Pucher Bloomfield Hills 21 24:16 7:49
3 128 Monique Carroll Boise 24 25:13 8:08
4 136 Jayann Bregand Farmington Hills 20 25:25 8:11
5 159 Gretchen Dunham Milford 22 26:28 8:32
6 204 Joyce Pederson Dexter 23 28:51 9:18
7 211 Marcy Glenn Bloomfield Hills 22 29:09 9:23
8 226 Kara Lefief Troy 22 29:52 9:37
9 234 Ami Kapadia West Bloomfield 20 30:22 9:47
10 237 Sharon Cadechi Clarkston 24 30:28 9:49
11 250 Silke Kerler Clarkston 22 30:59 9:59
12 284 Katie Mossington Auburn Hills 24 33:45 10:52
13 316 Sara Worden Clinton Twp 23 39:48 12:49
14 317 Jennifer Reiter Berkley 24 39:49 12:49
15 324 Dara Vinson-Abston Detroit 24 42:32 13:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Aaron Seal Birmingham 26 22:14 7:10
2 96 John Farinola West Bloomfield 25 23:41 7:38
3 99 Don Colliver Birmingham 26 23:48 7:40
4 102 Phillip Afif Bloomfield 25 23:56 7:43
5 110 Scott Gildner Novi 25 24:22 7:51
6 139 Michael Kroetsch Chesterfield 28 25:32 8:13
7 170 Jason Dunn Canton 26 27:13 8:46
8 203 Kirk Pederson Dexter 27 28:51 9:18
9 267 Sean Kerman Royal Oak 28 32:31 10:28
10 280 Paul Eggebrecht Royal Oak 29 33:26 10:46
11 309 Dave Pampreen Berkley 28 37:31 12:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Mireille Sankatsing-Sm Warren 28 20:47 6:42
2 54 Tracey Rizer Warren 26 21:17 6:51
3 61 Fran Everin Ferndale 29 21:47 7:01
4 88 Wendy Klages Davisburg 26 23:15 7:29
5 98 Julieann Banks Portage 25 23:47 7:40
6 138 Krista Denyer Rochester 25 25:29 8:12
7 144 Suzanne Suwinski Berkley 28 25:51 8:20
8 225 Kelli Hunt Westland 27 29:48 9:36
9 238 Elizabeth Quinn Livonia 29 30:32 9:50
10 265 Jennifer Rush Toledo 27 32:22 10:25
11 271 Roslyn Kirk Rochester Hills 27 32:54 10:36
12 279 Kim Stanley Redford 28 33:22 10:45
13 290 Amy Kuras Detroit 28 35:29 11:26
14 297 Pamela Jurczyk Livonia 26 36:02 11:37
15 310 Tonya Catalano Royal Oak 26 37:32 12:05
16 319 Laura Stickel Royal Oak 27 40:31 13:03
17 323 Sandra Betanzos Orchad Lake 26 42:23 13:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 David Barrett Troy 32 18:30 5:58
2 20 Dennis Griffen Ann Arbor 30 18:48 6:03
3 33 Mike Weissman West Bloomfield 30 20:22 6:34
4 85 Corey Jacosy Farmington Hills 30 23:12 7:28
5 107 Geoffrey Parkinson Ferndale 31 24:13 7:48
6 111 Kirk Raddatz Royal Oak 31 24:23 7:51
7 119 Richard Cathel Ferndale 31 24:56 8:02
8 129 Dennis Yelland Clarkston 32 25:14 8:08
9 140 Andrew Polasek Bloomfield Hills 30 25:33 8:14
10 145 Randy Crump Troy 32 25:58 8:22
11 155 John Zvirbulis Clawson 34 26:23 8:30
12 176 Thomas Mason Novi 33 27:30 8:52
13 235 Jim Kiefer Lake Orion 30 30:24 9:47
14 254 David Barnas Troy 30 31:03 10:00
15 257 William Brown Taylor 34 31:09 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 133 Carol St Henry Lake Orion 31 25:21 8:10
2 180 Andrea MacK Canton 32 27:39 8:55
3 189 Betsy Glagola Royal Oak 31 28:17 9:07
4 196 Kris Collins Lake Orion 33 28:39 9:14
5 197 Donna Duffield Birmingham 32 28:40 9:14
6 198 Nancy Glagola Royal Oak 33 28:41 9:14
7 201 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Twp 31 28:46 9:16
8 214 Kathleen Folan Farmington Hills 30 29:19 9:27
9 224 Romy Allemeersch Bloomfield Hills 33 29:47 9:36
10 233 Lisa Kiefer Lake Orion 32 30:22 9:47
11 236 Christine Kaczmarek Madison Hts 30 30:28 9:49
12 245 Therese Harding Bloomfield Hills 32 30:53 9:57
13 272 Christina Nagi Trenton 32 32:59 10:38
14 296 Rose Capparelli Davisburg 32 36:01 11:36
15 298 Pamela Grazia Sterling Hts 30 36:04 11:37
16 302 Vickie Rupert Highland 33 36:26 11:44
17 303 Roseann Gallagher Rochester Hills 33 36:46 11:51
18 313 Jory Pitonyak Lake Orion 30 39:11 12:37
19 320 Christine Smith Birmingham 31 40:31 13:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Bob Baril East Pointe 35 17:40 5:42
2 12 Kris Warszawski Northville 39 18:13 5:52
3 23 Ronald Buchanan Royal Oak 39 19:13 6:11
4 28 Kevin S Sherwood Royal Oak 36 19:28 6:16
5 34 Kevin Ball Dearborn 39 20:23 6:34
6 38 Terry Van Allen Gilbert 36 20:31 6:37
7 41 Chuck Olson Royal Oak 35 20:42 6:40
8 47 Yang Zhao Novi 36 20:54 6:44
9 60 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 36 21:40 6:59
10 68 Robert Urben Redford 38 22:26 7:14
11 69 David Kaufman Bloomfield Hills 38 22:28 7:14
12 84 Kevin McCormack Plymouth 38 23:10 7:28
13 95 Derek Habel Waterford 39 23:39 7:37
14 118 Joseph Szymczak St Clair Shores 39 24:48 7:59
15 143 Alan Werder Farmington Hills 35 25:50 8:19
16 200 Timothy McCraw West Bloomfield 35 28:44 9:16
17 213 Joseph Klepp Royal Oak 36 29:16 9:26
18 216 Bob Sugano Phoenix 39 29:21 9:27
19 217 William Gothro East Pointe 39 29:21 9:27
20 223 David Lindquist Oak Park 36 29:43 9:34
21 268 Peter Schummer Grosse Pointe 39 32:32 10:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 131 Denise Denomme Canton 35 25:17 8:09
2 135 Carol Winter Commerce Twp 37 25:24 8:11
3 164 Kathy Barnas Bloomfield Hills 36 26:50 8:39
4 174 Marilyn Kupfer Beverly Hills 39 27:21 8:49
5 184 Wendy Parker Waterford 38 27:47 8:57
6 186 Janet Fender Plylmouth 37 27:51 8:58
7 243 Lisa Root Plymouth 36 30:40 9:53
8 251 Cherlyn Jenkins Waterford 36 31:00 9:59
9 270 Barbara Kimbrell Plymouth 37 32:52 10:35
10 289 Gail Kubiak South Lyon 35 35:17 11:22
11 305 Kim Nash Clarkston 39 36:59 11:55
12 330 Mary Dunham Warren 37 51:08 16:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Keith Bonesteel Marlette 40 18:11 5:52
2 16 Cipriana Fierros Caro 41 18:27 5:57
3 27 Tim Tazzia Utica 40 19:15 6:12
4 55 Jim Gillette Davisburg 42 21:21 6:53
5 91 David Berdan Troy 44 23:20 7:31
6 94 Gregory Quick Bloomfield Hills 44 23:34 7:36
7 125 Jaime Ruiz Auburn Hills 40 25:08 8:06
8 141 Don Ruark Canton 42 25:35 8:15
9 158 Tim McCart Dearborn 41 26:27 8:31
10 169 John Penrice Livonia 42 27:12 8:46
11 182 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills 43 27:43 8:56
12 188 Bradley Nalon Bloomfield Hills 41 28:10 9:04
13 239 Michael Doty Rochester Hills 44 30:35 9:51
14 247 Karl Thulin Lake Orion 43 30:55 9:58
15 278 Robert Baker Canton 44 33:21 10:44
16 304 Gary Nieman Clinton Twp 40 36:47 11:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 Celene Peters Lake Orion 42 23:14 7:29
2 126 Ann Schwaller Livonia 40 25:10 8:06
3 199 Linnette Phillips Bloomfield Hills 43 28:42 9:15
4 206 Ann Wilson West Bloomfield 42 29:00 9:21
5 242 Patty Ferszt Bloomfield Hills 40 30:39 9:52
6 246 Lynn Sarosik Troy 44 30:54 9:57
7 260 Brenda Murphy Taylor 43 31:30 10:09
8 262 Susan Salter Walled Lake 40 31:46 10:14
9 263 Ann Niebrzdowski Sterling Hts 40 32:04 10:20
10 269 Gail Barnes Detroit 41 32:34 10:29
11 273 Denise McNulty Grosse Pointe 42 33:05 10:39
12 301 Heidi Kauffer Columbiaville 40 36:11 11:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Michael Stone Southfield 47 18:14 5:53
2 59 Jim Conaton Lake Orion 48 21:39 6:59
3 65 Gary Vyncke Marysville 45 22:15 7:10
4 78 Pete S Bowers Bloomfield Hills 45 22:49 7:21
5 79 Robert Frick Stony Brook 48 22:49 7:21
6 89 Lee Fruman Franklin 48 23:17 7:30
7 109 Charlie Pierson Canton 49 24:21 7:51
8 134 Darryl Deriemacker Shelby Twp 46 25:24 8:11
9 156 Ronald Page Southfield 49 26:25 8:31
10 166 Frederick Neuman Orchard Lake 47 27:00 8:42
11 168 Robert Ledesma Westland 48 27:11 8:45
12 215 Michael Ryan Rochester Hills 49 29:20 9:27
13 231 Michael Baker Waterford 45 30:10 9:43
14 258 Jeff Fox Beverly Hills 49 31:17 10:05
15 285 Martin Alvin Huntington Woods 49 33:56 10:56
16 315 Michael Moore Roseville 47 39:40 12:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 June Yaeger Washington 49 20:56 6:45
2 72 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 48 22:32 7:15
3 75 Cathy Paklaian Troy 46 22:39 7:18
4 181 Helene Lubin Bloomfield Hills 47 27:43 8:56
5 187 Eileen Smith Pleasant Ridge 48 27:56 9:00
6 191 Pam Oller Waterford 48 28:30 9:11
7 194 Gwen Norwood Southfield 46 28:37 9:13
8 202 Terri Stanley Waterford 45 28:48 9:17
9 241 Elisabeth Groesbeck Birmingham 45 30:38 9:52
10 264 Renee Ureel Royal Oak 49 32:12 10:22
11 274 Stacey Kaplan West Bloomfield 48 33:14 10:42
12 281 Barb Myers Rochester Hills 49 33:29 10:47
13 295 Kay Cherones West Bloomfield 47 35:56 11:34
14 307 Sherry Saginaw Bloomfield Hills 46 37:13 11:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Kenneth Rowe Southgate 51 18:00 5:48
2 67 Howard Warren West Bloomfield 52 22:22 7:12
3 76 Robert Barnhart Lansing 50 22:43 7:19
4 82 Ken Pettibone West Bloomfield 51 23:09 7:28
5 90 Joel Kashdan Southfield 50 23:18 7:30
6 124 Norman Werner Livonia 51 25:01 8:04
7 147 Chuck Childress Northville 54 26:02 8:23
8 160 Louis Farinola West Bloomfield 50 26:31 8:33
9 178 David Flaten Woodhaven 51 27:33 8:53
10 193 Bob Normand Howell 50 28:36 9:13
11 220 Dave Kuta Rochester Hills 53 29:35 9:32
12 277 Mike Rappaport Longmeadow 53 33:19 10:44
13 282 Marv Zacks West Bloomfield 53 33:31 10:48
14 288 Edward Mahl Ferndale 50 34:39 11:10
15 291 Frank Brady Bloomfield Hills 50 35:32 11:27
16 293 Russ Morrison Bloomfield Hills 54 35:33 11:27
17 294 Tim Kuras Detroit 52 35:44 11:30
18 308 Dave Berry Detroit 52 37:14 12:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 179 Liz Bridge Rochester Hills 51 27:39 8:54
2 207 Barbara Stewart Bloomfield Hills 54 29:01 9:21
3 261 Rose A Quigley St Clair Shores 54 31:40 10:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 56 18:15 5:53
2 30 Leo Zehnder Milford 55 19:58 6:26
3 137 John Safran West Bloomfield 57 25:26 8:12
4 195 Leo St Amour Birmingham 59 28:38 9:14
5 219 Ronald Stewart Bloomfield Hills 59 29:35 9:32
6 222 Dennis Bila Plymouth 57 29:39 9:33
7 229 Jim Windell Bloomfield Hills 57 29:57 9:39
8 240 Barry Seifman Farmington Hills 56 30:37 9:52
9 252 Stanley Watson Ann Arbor 55 31:01 9:59
10 253 William Bartlam Bloomfield Hills 56 31:02 10:00
11 321 Tom Billings Saline 59 40:35 13:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 167 Laima Stede Bloomfield Hills 55 27:10 8:45
2 244 Brenda Dupree Clarkston 55 30:41 9:53
3 255 Barbara Arnest Grosse Ile 59 31:05 10:01
4 311 Susan Freudigman Bloomfield Hills 56 38:03 12:15
5 332 Harriett Maza West Bloomfield 58 53:04 17:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 David Lee Southgate 61 22:30 7:15
2 86 Steve Arnest Grosse Ile 60 23:13 7:29
3 227 George Douglas Wayne 60 29:55 9:38
4 276 Ronald Kelley Warren 62 33:16 10:43
5 312 Don Berkemeir Bloomfield Hills 62 38:32 12:25
6 314 Eric Freudigman Bloomfield Hills 63 39:22 12:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 209 Merion Knight Detroit 61 29:06 9:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 105 Fred Hagen Birmingham 68 24:01 7:44
2 208 Don Paulk Highlands 66 29:03 9:22
3 210 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 65 29:07 9:23
4 275 Fred Dye Rochester Hills 78 33:15 10:43
5 325 Arnie Coven W Bloomfield 68 45:13 14:34
6 328 John Sarvis Grosse Pointe 69 50:07 16:08
7 331 Lester Scherrer Clinton Twp 77 51:19 16:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 306 Rosemarie Baker Pontiac 69 37:03 11:56
2 326 Della Moran Redford 73 45:47 14:45


BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks Gault Race Management