VENETIAN FESTIVAL FOOT RACE DRENTH MEMORIAL

back to results

Jul. 25, 1998

VENETIAN FESTIVAL FOOT RACE DRENTH MEMORIAL
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN


1 Mile Venetian Festival Foot Race Drenth Memorial

1 Mile Overall Female ***************** place time age overall

Katie Brines, Petoskey, MI 1 6:36 12 9

1 Mile Overall Male ***************** place time age overall

Joseph Kaufman, Appleton, WI 1 5:36 41 1

1 Mile Female 9 & under ***************** place time age overall

Megan Schafer, Farwell, MI 1 8:09 8 46
Melissa Kaufman, Appleton, WI 2 8:24 9 51
Whitney Soberalski, Celina, OH 3 8:45 8 56
Emily Westenbroek, Appleton, WI 4 8:53 9 59
Mia Matchett, Charlevoix, MI 5 9:10 9 65
Michelle Peterson, Byron Center, MI 6 9:44 9 73
Lauren Soberalski, Celina, OH 7 10:00 6 76
Kristen Koehler, Harbor Springs, MI 8 10:10 7 80
Kaila Fillmore, Bellaire, MI 9 10:14 8 82
Nicole Steffes, Grand Rapids, MI 10 10:46 7 87
Aneta Peterson, Byron Center, MI 11 11:30 6 95
Rebecca Bruinsma, Woodbridge, ONT 12 11:30 8 96
Katie Beck, Jenison, MI 13 11:40 7 97
Hannah Kaufman, Appleton, WI 14 11:57 6 100
Sarah Peterson, Byron Center, MI 15 13:26 3 109
Megan Menosky, Charlevoix, MI 16 13:42 6 111
Micaela Acomb, Birmingham, MI 17 14:05 6 114
Jordan Guillard, St Ignace, MI 18 14:15 8 118

1 Mile Male 9 & under ***************** place time age overall

Andy LeRoy, Charlevoix, MI 1 6:33 9 8
Clark Fillmore, Bellaire, MI 2 6:53 9 16
Taylor Reese, Charlevoix, MI 3 7:12 8 18
Scott Plude, Charlevoix, MI 4 7:21 9 19
Alex Scott, Bellaire, MI 5 7:46 9 33
Thomas Castiglione, Charlevoix, MI 6 7:58 9 38
Mark Zylstra, Lombard, IL 7 8:03 8 42
Michael LeRoy, Charlevoix, MI 8 8:22 8 49
Kevin Guillard, St Ignace, MI 9 8:30 6 53
Weston Bryan, Charlevoix, MI 10 8:33 8 54
Billy Olesak, Petoskey, MI 11 8:56 8 57
Steven Gelderblom, Charlevoix, MI 12 8:50 7 58
Benjamin Castiglione, Charlevoix, MI 13 9:04 9 64
Austin Lo, Petoskey, MI 14 9:27 7 67
Howard Gelderblom, Charlevoix, MI 15 9:35 9 71
Terry Gelderblom, Charlevoix, MI 16 9:51 5 74
Andrew Plude, Charlevoix, MI 17 9:55 4 75
Traver Koehler, Harbor Springs, MI 18 10:34 7 85
Andrew Gauthier, Cedar, MI 19 10:58 7 90
William Gauthier, Cedar, MI 20 12:54 3 107
Peter Acomb, Birmingham, MI 21 13:54 9 113
Matthew Acomb, Birmingham, MI 22 14:07 9 115

1 Mile Female 10-11 ***************** place time age overall

Kari Way, Charlevoix, MI 1 7:37 11 29
Sarah Lewis, Petoskey, MI 2 7:42 11 31
Katie Reese, Charlevoix, MI 3 8:05 11 43
Justine Schafer, Farwell, MI 4 8:21 10 48
Gabrielle Dhaseleer, Charlevoix, MI 5 10:43 11 86

1 Mile Male 10-11 ***************** place time age overall

Patrick Fillmore, Bellaire, MI 1 6:53 11 15
Carson Lo, Petoskey, MI 2 7:23 10 21
Isaac Matchett, Charlevoix, MI 3 7:35 10 27
Matthew Soberalski, Celina, OH 4 7:57 10 37
Lyle Shanahan, Charlevoix, MI 5 8:44 10 55
John Peterson, Byron Center, MI 6 8:59 10 60
Kelsey Dulaney, Charlevoix, MI 7 10:08 10 78

1 Mile Female 12-13 ***************** place time age overall

Sarah Beck, Petoskey, MI 1 6:39 13 12
Ellen Beatty, Harbor Springs, MI 2 7:31 13 25
Andrea Stillings, Harbor Springs, MI 3 7:34 13 26
Maggie Romig, Charlevoix, MI 4 7:52 12 35
Jenny Miller, Charlevoix, MI 5 7:55 13 36
Elizabeth Ulrich, Charlevoix, MI 6 7:58 13 39
Brie Van Dam, Boyne City, MI 7 7:59 12 40
Jacqueline Mailloux, Charlevoix, MI 8 8:03 12 41
Katie Lieberman, Charlevoix, MI 9 8:28 13 52
Stephanie Dickinson, Charlevoix, MI 10 9:03 13 63
Elizabeth Scott, Bellaire, MI 11 10:12 13 81

1 Mile Male 12-13 ***************** place time age overall

Brian Christianson, Charlevoix, MI 1 6:38 12 11
Drew Gaputis, Killen, MI 2 6:52 13 13
Jeff Riley, Charlevoix, MI 3 7:06 13 17
Spencer Bryan, Charlevoix, MI 4 7:22 13 20
Michael Castiglione, Charlevoix, MI 5 7:36 13 28
George Milian, Westland, MI 6 7:39 13 30
Jonathan Bruinsma, Woodbridge, ONT 7 9:31 12 70
Paul Daining, Byron Center, MI 8 11:54 13 99

1 Mile Female 14-18 ***************** place time age overall

Shelly Harm, East Jordan, MI 1 8:06 17 44
Katy Smith, Saline, MI 2 8:08 17 45
Michelle Swem, Charlevoix, MI 3 8:17 14 47
Betsy Tebeau, Charlevoix, MI 4 9:03 14 62
Leah Dulaney, Charlevoix, MI 5 10:08 18 79
Christy Daining, Byron Center, MI 6 12:06 15 105

1 Mile Male 14-18 ***************** place time age overall

Bill Parton, Charlevoix, MI 1 5:44 18 2
Michael Walton, Charlevoix, MI 2 6:03 16 5
Kevin VanHaitsma, Hudsonville, MI 3 6:08 15 6
Bryan Burns, Charlevoix, MI 4 6:31 15 7
Caleb Levengood, Charlevoix, MI 5 7:43 17 32
Michael Daining, Byron Center, MI 6 12:05 17 103
Kevin Schreur, Westerville, OH 7 12:05 17 104
Abraham Dhaseleer, Charlevoix, MI 8 14:24 14 120

1 Mile Female 19-29 ***************** place time age overall

Anne Schairbaum, Charlevoix, MI 1 9:28 22 68
Jennifer Bonar, Mt Pleasant, MI 2 10:27 28 84
Nicole Cox, Charlevoix, MI 3 10:53 22 88

1 Mile Female 30+ ***************** place time age overall

Cyndie Lieberman, Charlevoix, MI 1 7:29 39 24
Joanne Corcoran, Traverse City, MI 2 10:55 51 89
Susan Bice, Petoskey, MI 3 11:17 56 91
Donna Wesander, Charlevoix, MI 4 11:17 36 92
Kimberly Stevens, Charlevoix, MI 5 11:29 37 94
Barb Beck, Jenison, MI 6 11:44 45 98
Susan Kaufman, Appleton, WI 7 11:57 39 101
Carol VanHaitsma, Hudsonville, MI 8 11:58 44 102
Peggy Gauthier, Cedar, MI 9 12:54 39 106
Nellie Daining, Byron Center, MI 10 12:59 44 108
Candyce Peterson, Byron Center, MI 11 13:26 39 110
Ruth Bruinsma, Woodbridge, ONT 12 13:52 48 112
Andrea Acomb, Birmingham, MI 13 14:09 34 116
Judi Guillard, St Ignace, MI 14 14:14 36 117
Mary Myers, Charlevoix, MI 15 14:23 41 119
Barbara Kosztowny, Milford, MI 16 14:48 63 122
Joan Nowak, Ann Arbor, MI 17 14:48 61 123
Greta Schreur, Westerville, OH 18 17:48 53 124

1 Mile Male 30+ ***************** place time age overall

Brian Griffin, Petoskey, MI 1 5:45 44 3
Fred Koehler, Harbor Springs, MI 2 5:47 44 4
Gregg Swanson, East Jordan, MI 3 6:37 34 10
Patrick Fillmore, Bellaire, MI 4 6:52 31 14
Robert Jess, Charlevoix, MI 5 7:23 46 22
Hendrick Bruinsma, Woodbridge, ONT 6 7:23 41 23
Mike Scott, Bellaire, MI 7 7:52 39 34
Steve Reese, Charlevoix, MI 8 8:23 38 50
Chuck Novak, Rockford, MI 9 9:17 46 66
Phil Schairbaum, Charlevoix, MI 10 9:29 51 69
Keith VanHaitsma, Hudsonville, MI 11 9:41 45 72
Ed Soberalski, Celina, OH 12 10:01 43 77
Paul Schreur, Westerville, OH 13 10:24 49 83
Bob Daining, Byron Center, MI 14 11:27 45 93
Allan Dhaseleer, Charlevoix, MI 15 14:25 46 121



5K Overall Female ***************** place time age overall

Jenny Drenth, Central Lake, MI 1 20:20 18 44

5K Overall Male ***************** place time age overall

Ryan Shay, Central Lake, MI 1 14:47 19 1

5K Masters Female ***************** place time age overall

Leila Griffin, Petoskey, MI 1 21:25 42 57

5K Masters Male ***************** place time age overall

Keith Kaiser, Oden, MI 1 18:12 41 19

5K Female 14 & under ***************** place time age overall

Jenny Zylstra, Lombard, IL 1 22:09 12 65
Lauren Heidtke, Petoskey, MI 2 23:23 14 84
Sarah Kaufman, Appleton, WI 3 26:57 13 139
Heather Probert, Charlevoix, MI 4 29:36 14 191

5K Male 14 & under ***************** place time age overall

Tim Daining, Kewadin, MI 1 19:00 13 28
Kevin Duff, Spring Lake, MI 2 20:24 14 45
Derek Lightfoot, Petoskey, MI 3 21:17 14 52
Elliott Shay, Central Lake, MI 4 21:29 13 58
Matt Moore, Northampton, MA 5 21:55 12 61
Pete Gorkiewicz, Charlevoix, MI 6 22:29 14 71
Stephan Shay, Central Lake, MI 7 22:29 12 72
David Gregor, Northville, MI 8 25:15 14 114
Abraham Dhaseleer, Charlevoix, MI 9 26:11 14 125
Jonathan Marshall, Spruce, MI 10 26:49 14 134
Spencer Beatty, Charlevoix, MI 11 27:23 10 152
Konnor Brown, Indio, CA 12 37:20 8 224

5K Female 15-19 ***************** place time age overall

Candice Vandergriff, Charlevoix, MI 1 20:51 18 50
Liza Gorkiewicz, Charlevoix, MI 2 21:42 16 59
Holly Petkewicz, East Jordan, MI 3 22:19 17 69
Jessica Brines, Petoskey, MI 4 22:55 15 79
Beth Purvis, Charlevoix, MI 5 23:25 17 85
Catey Moses, Ellsworth, MI 6 23:25 17 86
Monica Browe, Charlevoix, MI 7 24:10 17 99
Katie Burns, Central Lake, MI 8 24:47 17 109
Melissa Swem, Charlevoix, MI 9 25:04 17 112
Katie Romig, Charlevoix, MI 10 25:17 15 115
Candy Siwarga, Charlevoix, MI 11 25:33 18 121
Emily Martinus, Charlevoix, MI 12 26:18 17 126
Laura Schairbaum, Charlevoix, MI 13 26:37 16 127
Sharon Shattuck, Petoskey, MI 14 26:37 15 131
Lisa Williams, Luther, MI 15 27:01 17 144
Kelly Sullivan, Charlevoix, MI 16 27:59 16 160
Rebecca Garman, Alpharetta, 17 28:43 15 172
Krista Murphy, Tustin, MI 18 28:48 15 176
Amanda Eaton, Charlevoix, MI 19 29:02 18 180
Jessica Corey, Charlevoix, MI 20 29:27 17 188
Shauna Barrett, Charlevoix, MI 21 29:36 17 192
Leah Wilcox, Harbor Springs, MI 22 30:58 17 202
Cailin Dulaney, Charlevoix, MI 23 31:22 15 204
Jessica Siebert, Charlevoix, MI 24 31:27 17 206
Tiffany Fisher, Charlevoix, MI 25 31:58 16 208
Marilee Brooks, Charlevoix, MI 26 36:54 16 220
Jennifer Westenbroek, Charlevoix, MI 27 36:55 15 221
Brigitte Browe, Charlevoix, MI 28 36:56 16 222
Lori Stargardt, Charlevoix, MI 29 37:18 18 223

5K Male 15-19 ***************** place time age overall

Joe Agostinelli, Traverse City, MI 1 15:36 18 4
Tarn Leach, East Jordan, MI 2 16:46 15 8
Micah Middaugh, East Jordan, MI 3 16:47 16 9
Chris Bearden, East Jordan, 4 17:26 17 11
Kevin Penzien, East Jordan, MI 5 18:03 16 15
Nick Lightfoot, Petoskey, MI 6 18:06 16 16
Josh Popenhagen, Charlevoix, MI 7 18:07 15 17
Matt Shaw, East Jordan, MI 8 18:10 18 18
Jeff Popenhagen, Charlevoix, MI 9 18:13 17 20
Brian McNeil, East Jordan, MI 10 18:39 16 22
Luke Whitley, Charlevoix, MI 11 18:43 16 25
Benjamin Ryder, Wolverine, MI 12 19:02 16 29
Allen Keehn, Charlevoix, MI 13 19:14 17 35
Nick Martinchek, Charlevoix, MI 14 20:16 17 43
Clayton Williams, Leroy, MI 15 20:44 15 47
Larry Conrady, Aiden, MI 16 20:46 16 48
Alan Parmenter, Leroy, MI 17 21:17 18 53
Joshua Evans, East Jordan, MI 18 21:20 17 54
Jeremy Penzien, East Jordan, MI 19 21:23 15 55
David Harrison Jr, Middleton, OH 20 22:45 15 75
Jon Tebeau, Charlevoix, MI 21 23:11 16 81
Chris Tilley, Charlevoix, MI 22 24:02 16 96
Dan Bennett, Charlevoix, MI 23 24:23 17 102
Raymond Williams, Leroy, MI 24 24:24 17 103
Edwin Bellairs, Charlevoix, MI 25 24:30 17 106
Patrick Curtin, East Jordan, MI 26 27:04 15 145
Devon Post, Charlevoix, MI 27 28:43 17 173
Manuel Coria, Mexico, 28 29:17 16 186
Mike Grosberg, Charlevoix, MI 29 29:51 15 194

5K Female 20-24 ***************** place time age overall

Shelly Reese, Charlevoix, MI 1 22:02 22 63
Jamie Doan, Charlevoix, MI 2 24:48 22 110
Carrie Wakulat, Charlevoix, MI 3 25:25 21 118
Karry Siebert, Charlevoix, MI 4 26:38 20 132
Liz Grunch, Charlevoix, MI 5 26:49 21 136
Jaimee Ford, Traverse City, MI 6 27:48 22 159
Hunter Campaigne, Ottawa, 7 29:38 21 167
Lisa Hoadley, Charlevoix, MI 8 29:07 21 184
Bethany Martinus, Charlevoix, MI 9 38:09 21 226

5K Male 20-24 ***************** place time age overall

Mike Newkirk, East Jordan, MI 1 15:33 21 3
Gene Lebron, Albion, MI 2 16:04 20 5
Justin Davis, Charlevoix, MI 3 16:36 20 7
Matt Dickinson, Charlevoix, MI 4 17:20 20 10
Mike Bush, Charlevoix, MI 5 17:59 21 14
Don Jess, Charlevoix, MI 6 18:41 22 23
Chris LeButt, Charlevoix, MI 7 18:42 21 24
Shannon Minzey, Montrose, MI 8 18:55 23 27
Paul Henne, Charlevoix, MI 9 20:11 21 40
Steve Dunkelberg Jr, Grand Rapids, MI 10 24:06 21 98
Trapper Hales, Charlevoix, MI 11 27:47 23 158
Tim Campaigne, Ottawa, 12 30:40 24 201

5K Female 25-29 ***************** place time age overall

Deborah Nagi, Walloon Lake, MI 1 23:32 26 88
Marci Center, Charlevoix, MI 2 26:00 27 124
Kathleen Buday, Royal Oak, MI 3 28:39 29 168
Kendall Campaigne, Ottawa, 4 28:39 26 169
Wendy Voisin Jensen, Atlanta, GA 5 28:40 29 170
Jessica Latulip, Charlevoix, MI 6 28:41 25 171
Sara Burton, Omaha, 7 24:40 26 230

5K Male 25-29 ***************** place time age overall

Douglas Bergmann, Charlevoix, MI 1 16:32 29 6
Scott Miller, Charlevoix, MI 2 17:41 26 13
Bill Burns, Charlevoix, MI 3 19:57 27 37
Thomas Merta, Charlevoix, MI 4 20:49 28 49
Jason Lehman, Kalamazoo, MI 5 23:40 26 91

5K Female 30-34 ***************** place time age overall

Leah Gonyeau, Grand Jct, CO 1 23:18 30 82
Suzanne Eman, E Lansing, MI 2 23:33 31 89
Nancy Krusic, Manistique, MI 3 25:30 31 119
Lisa Jones, West Bloomfield, MI 4 26:53 30 137
Suzanne Klinger, Charlevoix, MI 5 27:10 30 148
Patti Loper, Petoskey, MI 6 28:07 34 162
Dawn Hankins, Charlevoix, MI 7 28:27 32 166
Jennifer Read, Northville, MI 8 29:58 31 196

5K Male 30-34 ***************** place time age overall

Andy Shafley, Alma, MI 1 17:31 33 12
Matt Peterson, Charlevoix, MI 2 18:53 33 26
Walter Kitchen, Birmingham, MI 3 19:26 33 30
Joe Maus, Ft Lauderdale, FL 4 19:32 34 34
Scott Montri, Temperance, MI 5 22:46 32 76
Paul Nowak Jr, Plymouth, MI 6 26:46 34 133
Michael Loper, Petoskey, MI 7 28:07 34 163
Todd Graham, Marquette, KS 8 28:48 33 175
Patrick Faust, Charlevoix, MI 9 28:48 34 177

5K Female 35-39 ***************** place time age overall

Tracy Brines, Petoskey, MI 1 23:03 38 80
Mary Morang, Charlevoix, MI 2 24:29 37 105
Chris Olesak, Petoskey, MI 3 25:49 35 122
nurys Edwardo, Grand Rapids, MI 4 27:05 35 146
Corinne Vita, Chicago, IL 5 27:18 38 150
Dree Lo, Petoskey, MI 6 27:24 38 154
Carol Whitcomb, Petoskey, MI 7 28:02 37 161
Juliann Kovan, Beverly Hills, MI 8 28:45 35 174
Lisa Smith, Haslett, MI 9 29:14 36 185
Patty Nowak, Plymouth, MI 10 31:29 35 207
Catherine Maus, Ft Lauderdale, FL 11 32:02 39 210
Michelle Fretter, Sterling Hgts, MI 12 32:32 37 212
Mary Cox, Maumee, OH 13 52:50 36 240

5K Male 35-39 ***************** place time age overall

Kerry Bernett, Saline, MI 1 15:19 38 2
Joseph Daunt, Lansing, MI 2 18:13 37 21
Wm Scott Dunkelberg, Grand Rapids, MI 3 20:02 37 39
Howard Cole, St Ignace, MI 4 20:12 38 41
Ken Guillard, St Ignace, MI 5 20:13 39 42
Peter LeRoy, Charlevoix, MI 6 20:33 38 46
John Doskoch, Charlevoix, MI 7 22:08 35 64
Richard Zylstra, Lombard, IL 8 22:09 39 66
John Carlson, Newberry, MI 9 23:45 35 93
Ed Koza, Birmingham, MI 10 24:25 38 104
Jeff Menosky, Charlevoix, MI 11 24:45 36 108
Steve Jensen, Atlanta, GA 12 25:54 37 123
Bernard Schafer, Farwell, MI 13 27:00 39 143
Greg Klapko, Owosso, MI 14 27:32 35 156
Rod Stevens, Charlevoix, MI 15 28:58 36 178
Gary Bondarenko, Boyne City, MI 16 32:10 38 211

5K Female 40-44 ***************** place time age overall

Nancy Koehler, Harbor Springs, MI 1 22:24 44 70
Kathy LaPrairie, Indian River, MI 2 22:46 40 77
Stephanie Carey, Charlevoix, MI 3 25:19 40 116
Barb Duff, Spring Lake, MI 4 25:30 40 120
Marilyn Cook, Lexington, KY 5 28:20 44 165
Pam Garman, Alpharetta, 6 29:02 43 181
Lori Smalley, Bellaire, MI 7 29:03 43 182
Ellen Story, East Jordan, MI 8 29:37 43 193
June Cummings, Charlevoix, MI 9 36:12 43 218
Rosanne Hale, Warsaw, IN 10 52:50 40 239

5K Male 40-44 ***************** place time age overall

William Peterson, Byron Center, MI 1 19:30 40 33
James Fox, Grand Rapids, MI 2 21:44 42 60
Patrick Whitley, Charlevoix, MI 3 21:55 42 62
Jeffery Popenhagen, Charlevoix, MI 4 22:12 41 67
Dave Atkins, Charlevoix, MI 5 22:18 42 68
Davr Brines, Petoskey, MI 6 23:40 41 90
Steve Sarns, Livonia, MI 7 23:49 43 94
Mike Tilley, Charlevoix, MI 8 23:59 42 95
Grant Moore, Northampton, MA 9 24:06 43 97
Kelly Duff, Spring Lake, MI 10 24:12 43 101
Tom Marshall, Spruce, MI 11 26:49 44 135
Joseph Kaufman, Appleton, WI 12 26:57 41 140
Reginald Whitcomb, Petoskey, MI 13 27:24 43 155
Joseph Fox, Petoskey, MI 14 29:05 43 183

5K Female 45-49 ***************** place time age overall

Debbie Jess, Charlevoix, MI 1 27:20 47 151
Barb Beatty, Harbor Springs, MI 2 27:23 47 153
Susan Veersma, St Joseph, MI 3 28:49 49 179
Leigh Anne Lovell, Charlevoix, MI 4 29:35 48 190
Marj Dawkins, Sarasota, FL 5 32:45 47 213

5K Male 45-49 ***************** place time age overall

Steve Selden, Petoskey, MI 1 19:54 48 36
Howie Beck, Petoskey, MI 2 22:37 45 74
Jay Gonveau, Grand Jct, CO 3 23:18 47 83
Carl Westrate, Grand Rapids, MI 4 24:40 49 107
Kraag Lieberman, Charlevoix, MI 5 25:13 46 113
Kent Larsen, Charlevoix, MI 6 26:34 45 129
David Harrison, Middleton, OH 7 26:56 45 138
Allan Dhaseleer, Charlevoix, MI 8 27:06 46 147
Cliff Clark, Ypslanti, MI 9 29:56 47 195
Tom DeKorte, Charlevoix, MI 10 30:21 45 199
Stephen Martinus, Charlevoix, MI 11 38:13 45 227

5K Female 50-54 ***************** place time age overall

Mary Baxter, Grand Rapids, MI 1 23:41 52 92
Mary Ann Cox, Charlevoix, MI 2 29:34 50 189
Ann Burzyck, Charlevoix, MI 3 30:11 51 198
Leslie Robson, Alanson, MI 4 30:28 50 200
Jeanette Novak, Charlevoix, MI 5 32:00 54 209
Suzanne Banto, Grand Rapids, MI 6 32:53 53 215
Sharon Gardner, Central Lake, MI 7 42:49 50 232
Helen Donahue, Charlevoix, MI 8 49:53 50 238
Carol Paxton, Charlevoix, MI 9 60:26 51 241

5K Male 50-54 ***************** place time age overall

Bill Robson, Alanson, MI 1 19:27 52 31
Peter Trantow, Charlevoix, MI 2 19:30 51 32
Ronald Cox, Charlevoix, MI 3 22:37 50 73
David Burzyck, Charlevoix, MI 4 27:15 53 149
Don Voisin, Charlevoix, MI 5 28:10 52 164
Padraic Gardner, Fairfield, 6 42:43 54 231
Jon Rawlinson, Vicksburg, MI 7 49:51 52 237
Gary Rice, Charlevoix, MI 8 60:26 54 243

5K Female 55-59 ***************** place time age overall

Terri Jones, Traverse City, MI 1 25:24 56 117
Maureen LaBlanc, Charlevoix, MI 2 26:36 57 130
Sandra Spongberg, Oscoda, MI 3 31:10 55 203
Mary Keem, Charlevoix, MI 4 38:23 55 228
Pat Wakulat, Charlevoix, MI 5 60:26 56 242

5K Male 55-59 ***************** place time age overall

Art Spongberg, Oscoda, MI 1 24:11 57 100
Ron Jones, Traverse City, MI 2 24:57 55 111
Jerry Lax, Ann Arbor, MI 3 27:34 56 157
John Larzelere, E Lansing, MI 4 29:24 57 187
Donald Bills, Bellaire, MI 5 30:06 59 197
Bill Henne, Charlevoix, MI 6 31:23 55 205
Kevin Gardner, Central Lake, MI 7 37:55 56 225
Mike Keem, Charlevoix, MI 8 38:23 56 229

5K Male 60-64 ***************** place time age overall

Glen Taylor, Charlevoix, MI 1 21:15 61 51
Jim Elzinga, Conway, MI 2 21:23 62 56
Thomas Kovan, W Bloomfield, MI 3 35:51 64 217

5K Female 65-69 ***************** place time age overall

Marion Williams, Ellsworth, MI 1 34:50 68 216
Marilyn Sprik, Bellaire, MI 2 44:58 66 233
Val Rouse, Central Lake, MI 3 45:16 69 234

5K Male 65-69 ***************** place time age overall

Ed Hardy, Traverse City, MI 1 22:54 65 78
Bob Esford, Petoskey, MI 2 33:42 68 214

5K Female 70+ ***************** place time age overall

Trudy Barnard, New Port Richey, FL 1 48:20 75 236

5K Male 70+ ***************** place time age overall

Paul Jackson, Charlevoix, MI 1 26:29 70 128
Eldon Rouse, Central Lake, MI 2 36:28 72 219
Reg Sprik, Bellaire, MI 3 47:36 70 235



10K Female Overall ***************** place time age overall

Melissa Pline, St Johns, MI 1 40:23 21 23

10K Male Overall ***************** place time age overall

Scott Collins, Rochester, MI 1 31:27 26 1

10K Female Masters ***************** place time age overall

Laurie Keller, Charlevoix, MI 1 45:50 51 37

10K Male Masters ***************** place time age overall

Ken Ames, Gaylord, MI 1 36:47 41 13

10K Female 18 & under ***************** place time age overall

Tricia Hodge, Charlevoix, MI 1 47:52 17 48

10K Male 18 & under ***************** place time age overall

Nathan Shay, Central Lake, MI 1 33:40 17 3
Mark Penzien, East Jordan, MI 2 35:31 17 10
David Struble, Interlochen, MI 3 35:43 18 11

10K Female 19-24 ***************** place time age overall

Kristen Ricks, Charlevoix, MI 1 45:58 23 38

10K Male 19-24 ***************** place time age overall

Rich Brinker, Sandusky, MI 1 33:07 22 2
Thanas Read, Traverse City, MI 2 37:55 23 16
Brian Martinus, Charlevoix, MI 3 40:18 19 22
Tim McClure, Rochester Hills, MI 4 53:17 24 79
Ken Nelson, Charlevoix, MI 5 55:14 23 82

10K Female 25-29 ***************** place time age overall

Katie Vanderlake, Williamsburg, MI 1 46:06 28 40
Tracey Cohen, Farmington, MI 2 46:24 26 42
Jill Forney, Bloomington, IN 3 48:18 29 50
Sandra Van Ochten, Grand Blanc, MI 4 49:30 27 62
Jill Austin, New York, NY 5 50:13 28 66
Sara Salloway, Lubbock, Tx 6 53:02 29 76
Christine Grunch, Charlevoix, MI 7 53:02 29 77

10K Male 25-29 ***************** place time age overall

Chris Nickel, Mt Pleasant, MI 1 37:28 25 15
Steve Larzelere, Denver, CO 2 47:44 26 47

10K Female 30-34 ***************** place time age overall

Jennifer Murawski, Birmingham, MI 1 44:38 30 32
Kris Way, Charlevoix, MI 2 48:39 33 54
Terry Kovan, Sylvan Lake, MI 3 49:29 34 61
KJ Wilson, West Hartford, MI 4 52:15 32 74
Lynn Moore, Grand Rapids, MI 5 56:12 34 84

10K Male 30-34 ***************** place time age overall

Max Hogan, Traverse City, MI 1 33:44 31 4
Dave Richmond, Paw Paw, MI 2 34:30 34 6
Richard Prince, Empire, MI 3 34:53 32 8
John Brabbs, Rochester, MI 4 35:23 33 9
Matt Inman, Charlevoix, MI 5 35:44 30 12
Tom Meszaros, Grand Blanc, MI 6 37:02 32 14
William Ranger, Charlevoix, MI 7 40:38 34 24
Cary Cox, Maumee, OH 8 19:59 34 38

10K Female 35-39 ***************** place time age overall

Laura Taylor, Charlevoix, MI 1 48:45 37 56
Jessica Kovan, Okemos, MI 2 49:13 36 58
Olya Slywka, Troy, MI 3 58:17 39 85
Michelle Shea, Charlevoix, MI 4 58:34 39 86

10K Male 35-39 ***************** place time age overall

Dave McCauley, Rochester, MI 1 33:50 35 5
Craig Higby, Central Lake, MI 2 34:37 35 7
Dave Sheeran, Novi, MI 3 41:37 38 26
Samuel Minor, Petoskey, MI 4 45:33 35 34
Karl Schultz, Charlevoix, MI 5 46:39 37 44
Frederick Acomb, Birmingham, MI 6 47:21 36 46
Steve Hufford, Boyne City, MI 7 47:59 38 49
Jay Balasz, Charlevoix, MI 8 48:39 38 55
Jeff Kovan, Okemos, MI 9 49:29 36 60
Frank Craven, Grand Rapids, MI 10 51:14 37 70
Karl Lewis, Chicago, IL 11 51:55 38 72
David McCardel, E Lansing, MI 12 52:08 35 73
David Taylor, Charlevoix, MI 13 35:04 38 78
Kenneth Shurkey, Petoskey, MI 14 55:06 39 80

10K Female 40-44 ***************** place time age overall

Sandi Moore, Farmington, UT 1 56:12 40 83

10K Male 40-44 ***************** place time age overall

Chris Alef, Sterling Heights, MI 1 38:46 44 17
Ed Rafacz, Petoskey, MI 2 40:07 41 21
Patrick McNamara, Charlevoix, MI 3 43:21 41 28
Rod Tinney, East Jordan, MI 4 45:42 41 35
Keith Haske, Charlevoix, MI 5 46:17 40 41
Robb Birdsall, Northport, MI 6 46:39 41 43
Dale Lewis, Petoskey, MI 7 48:35 42 53
Jeff Lipshaw, Ann Arbor, MI 8 49:53 44 65
J Pinney, Midland, MI 9 50:14 41 67
Stu Turnbull, Mancelona, MI 10 23:30 42 87

10K Female 45-49 ***************** place time age overall

Michele Sturt, Petoskey, MI 1 48:25 45 52
Donna Hutchinson, Blacklick, OH 2 48:46 49 57
Deborah Buckner, Charlevoix, MI 3 50:16 47 68

10K Male 45-49 ***************** place time age overall

Steve Middaugh, East Jordan, MI 1 39:52 49 20
William Burgess, Charlevoix, MI 2 40:50 45 25
Steve Van Dam, Boyne City, MI 3 42:26 47 27
Syd Baxter, Grand Rapids, MI 4 43:25 49 29
Jerry Shea, Charlevoix, MI 5 44:44 48 33
Michael Castiglione, Charlevoix, MI 6 45:43 45 36
James Beck, Jenison, MI 7 46:45 47 45
Glenn Peuler, Ft Gratiot, MI 8 48:19 49 51
Frank Torok, Flint, MI 9 49:45 47 63
Tony Nagi, Plymouth, MI 10 51:16 47 71
Mike McHenry, Sanford, MI 11 52:58 48 75
Randy McFarland, Bellaire, MI 12 58:44 45 87

10K Female 50-54 ***************** place time age overall

Karen Brant, Troy, MI 1 59:04 51 88
Deanna Beyer, Ann Arbor, MI 2 61:13 54 91

10K Male 50-54 ***************** place time age overall

Jon Veersma, St Joseph, MI 1 39:20 50 18
Jim Van Dam, Denver, CO 2 39:29 54 19
Gary Schafer, Charlevoix, MI 3 44:14 51 31
Dave Gracy, Petoskey, MI 4 49:19 50 59
James Willhite, Bloomfield Hills, MI 5 50:20 52 69
Ben Tate, Sandpoint, ID 6 59:31 50 89
Bill McKay, Charlevoix, MI 7 61:08 53 90

10K Female 55-59 ***************** place time age overall

Anna Austin, Ellsworth, MI 1 49:51 56 64

10K Male 60-64 ***************** place time age overall

Barry Aspenleiter, Petoskey, MI 1 44:10 60 30
Paul Shepard, Eastport, MI 2 46:04 60 39


CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN