REDFORD ROADRUNNER

back to results

Jul. 25, 1998

REDFORD ROADRUNNER
NORTHVILLE, MICHIGAN


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Brad Kirk Portage 30 24:10 4:52

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Laurel Park Ann Arbor 35 28:44 5:47

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Alan Vanmeter Southfield 41 26:45 5:23

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Laurel Cihak N Muskegon 42 32:31 6:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 John Digiovanni Farmington Hills 14 28:28 5:44
2 Kevin Poenisch Northville 11 37:42 7:35
3 Scott Kern Commerce 14 42:13 8:30
4 Dominic Ancona Walled Lake 11 44:03 8:52
5 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 12 47:59 9:40
6 Shawn Dondzila Pinckney 12 48:02 9:40
7 Nikhil Vanhavkar Northville 9 48:43 9:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Courtney Meeker Rochester Hills 14 35:24 7:08
2 Cymbre Jaskot Northville 14 44:22 8:56
3 Allison Loeffler Novi 14 45:41 9:12
4 Stephanie Kandas Woodhaven 12 48:51 9:50
5 Kathie Hammer Novi 14 51:38 10:24
6 Stacey Kandas Woodhaven 14 51:57 10:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Dan Jess Farmington Hills 17 28:28 5:44
2 Brian Terpak Riverview 18 28:56 5:50
3 Peter Griess Ann Arbor 18 29:30 5:56
4 Austin Lampros Brighton 17 30:00 6:03
5 Aaron Compton Ann Arbor 15 30:04 6:03
6 Chris Ray Ypsilanti 18 30:10 6:04
7 James Curtiss Plymouth 16 30:11 6:05
8 Jeff Haller Ann Arbor 16 30:11 6:05
9 Matt Daly Livonia 15 30:23 6:07
10 Brian Kuszynski Livonia 17 30:32 6:09
11 Eric Walters Howell 16 30:59 6:14
12 Timothy Henderson Redford 15 32:31 6:33
13 Dan Krawiel Canton 16 32:32 6:33
14 Steve Picucci Brighton 18 32:36 6:34
15 Brian Bilyk Novi 15 33:13 6:41
16 Ryan Watson Brighton 15 34:22 6:55
17 Brandon Burt Brighton 16 34:46 7:00
18 Mike Panter Milford 15 37:27 7:32
19 James Morrison Novi 16 37:43 7:36
20 Eric Nadrau Northville 16 37:57 7:38
21 Anthony Salvatore Northville 15 40:23 8:08
22 Eric Larsen Canton 18 41:05 8:16
23 Joseph Parr Highland 15 42:13 8:30
24 Adam Michaud Walled Lake 15 42:14 8:30
25 Mike Martha Northville 17 42:36 8:35
26 Adam Sinkus Northville 15 59:05 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kristyn Kern Commerce 15 35:12 7:05
2 Rebecca Porinsky Dexter 18 36:51 7:25
3 Natalie Artiss Dearborn 18 38:02 7:39
4 Ann Catherine Figurski Northville 17 38:29 7:45
5 Molly Noonan Canton 18 39:32 7:57
6 Jenny Beaudoin Pinckney 18 41:33 8:22
7 Christine Wesche Ann Arbor 16 42:45 8:36
8 Hillary McCrumb Northville 15 44:05 8:52
9 Laura Sherbert Pinckney 15 44:05 8:52
10 Evelyn Rahhal Canton 17 44:38 8:59
11 Adrienne Manarina Northville 17 44:55 9:03
12 Corinne Atty Northville 18 46:08 9:17
13 Julie Bilyr Novi 17 46:42 9:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Joe Leo Northville 20 26:39 5:22
2 Bryon Betts Milford 21 28:05 5:39
3 Brian Smith // 22 30:35 6:09
4 Brian Jackson Whitmore Lake 19 30:47 6:12
5 Charles Purvis Jr Milford 21 31:50 6:25
6 Shawn McNamara Canton 23 32:37 6:34
7 PETER SMITH // 19 36:37 7:22
8 Ryan Kelley Northville 21 37:21 7:31
9 Ronald Marshall Northville 21 38:43 7:48
10 William Fetterhoff Brighton 20 38:45 7:48
11 Andrew Schaecher Redford 23 39:40 7:59
12 Matt La Vaute Belleville 19 41:23 8:20
13 Joe Hubert Northville 19 41:42 8:24
14 Brian Pianczk Garden City 23 42:04 8:28
15 Frank Figurski Northville 21 53:36 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Angie Lefere Jackson 19 33:27 6:44
2 Becky A Wolfrom Canton 19 35:32 7:09
3 Laura Koch Plymouth 19 36:23 7:19
4 Madelyn Sheldon Northville 20 39:04 7:52
5 Ann Duwel Farmington Hills 24 39:35 7:58
6 Maureen Sloan Lake Orion 22 39:43 8:00
7 Kari Meyers Farmington Hills 24 42:53 8:38
8 Laure Sam Warren 23 43:57 8:51
9 Dana Marty Ann Arbor 23 45:47 9:13
10 Melissa McNamara Canton 20 46:07 9:17
11 Kelly Ashworth Livonia 19 47:12 9:30
12 Maegorzata Lasota Novi 23 47:21 9:32
13 MCAALRALZ / 19 47:22 9:32
14 Kara Moylan / 21 52:57 10:40
15 Karen Kelly Plymouth 22 52:58 10:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bill Raitter South Haven 28 25:55 5:13
2 Anthony Errico Battle Creek 26 25:58 5:14
3 Scott McLean Toledo 28 27:49 5:36
4 Greg Thomas Clio 29 27:54 5:37
5 Paul Taylor Clio 27 28:00 5:38
6 Kurt Bartel Livonia 27 28:35 5:45
7 Ben Goba Sterling Heights 25 30:28 6:08
8 Ryan McCammon Ann Arbor 27 30:55 6:14
9 Steven Dean Novi 28 31:15 6:18
10 John McPartlin Tecumseh 26 31:20 6:18
11 Brad Zigler Plymouth 28 32:27 6:32
12 Mike Ducker Ypsilanti 28 32:30 6:33
13 Jeff Cameron Plymouth 26 32:39 6:35
14 Herman Smith Farmington Hills 29 32:43 6:35
15 Brian Thomas Livonia 28 32:46 6:36
16 Mark Pagels South Lyon 28 32:59 6:38
17 Michael Barlage Ann Arbor 27 33:33 6:45
18 William Zdan Westland 25 35:14 7:06
19 Stephen Root Ann Arbor 28 36:02 7:15
20 Matt Beaty Chicago 27 36:46 7:24
21 Steven Paredes Northville 28 37:18 7:31
22 Bruce Peck Northville 28 37:37 7:34
23 Matthew Domenkos Ann Arbor 26 38:02 7:40
24 Robert Allie Novi 29 38:08 7:41
25 Chris Webert Livonia 28 38:10 7:41
26 Brian Burke Ypsilanti 28 38:18 7:43
27 Scott Rama Wixom 26 38:55 7:50
28 Brian Walker Brighton 28 39:35 7:58
29 Tom McDonnel Westland 29 40:02 8:04
30 James Haas Ann Arbor 28 40:40 8:11
31 Jerry Kwiccien Plymouth 27 41:30 8:21
32 Stephen Henrie Livonia 28 41:41 8:24
33 Kevin Odell Northville 28 42:15 8:30
34 Kevin Haas Ann Arbor 29 42:15 8:30
35 Chris Weiss Northville 25 43:47 8:49
36 Steve Marszalek Livonia 28 45:31 9:10
37 Michael Conrad Grosse Pte 28 45:41 9:12
38 Chris Ptak Plymouth 26 46:47 9:25
39 Victor Kravets Ann Arbor 28 48:16 9:43
40 Andy Tanguay Ann Arbor 28 52:50 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Catherine Herne Ann Arbor 25 31:32 6:21
2 Amy Masternak Livonia 29 33:41 6:47
3 Monica Pagels South Lyon 26 34:11 6:53
4 Barb Figarski Northville 27 38:49 7:49
5 Marybeth Bufka Dearborn 25 39:52 8:02
6 Wendy Weber Clinton Twp 29 40:36 8:10
7 Jodie Condon Novi 26 40:41 8:11
8 Kristen McCreadie Plymouth 29 40:51 8:13
9 Juliette Russ Livonia 29 41:48 8:25
10 Suzanne Suwinski Berkley 28 42:06 8:28
11 Lesley Beebe Brighton 25 42:11 8:30
12 Michelle Beebe Brighton 25 42:12 8:30
13 Kari Smith South Lyon 28 42:39 8:35
14 Deniese Lee Livonia 29 43:23 8:44
15 Beth Surowtec South Lyon 27 43:32 8:46
16 Amy Pastori Livonia 28 44:25 8:57
17 Janel Zaremski Sterling Hts 29 44:47 9:01
18 GINA FARNELL / 28 45:00 9:04
19 Brooke Smith Commerce Twp 25 45:15 9:06
20 Christine Kopel West Bloomfield 28 46:06 9:17
21 Pam Pruett Westland 26 47:03 9:28
22 Jennifer Brown East Lansing 28 48:08 9:41
23 Jean Benefiel Brighton 29 48:28 9:45
24 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake 25 49:25 9:57
25 Mary Lesko Livonia 28 50:10 10:06
26 Elizabeth Wroblowski Riverview 29 50:38 10:12
27 Caryn Medved Howell 29 52:32 10:35
28 Eun J Kim // 28 53:23 10:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Paul Aufdemberge Novi 33 24:25 4:55
2 Rich Stark Ann Arbor 32 25:10 5:04
3 Don Johns Lambertville 33 25:18 5:06
4 Patrick Lencioni Ann Arbor 32 25:27 5:08
5 Keith Stopen Farmington Hills 32 25:42 5:11
6 Kirk Scharich Melbourne 33 25:45 5:11
7 Ben Greinke Waterford 30 29:38 5:58
8 Rich Hann Mattawan 32 29:44 5:59
9 Daryl Jenks Wixom 34 31:12 6:17
10 Dave Tholen Royal Oak 33 31:25 6:20
11 Scott Kriscovich Huntington Woods 32 32:43 6:35
12 Craig Boewe Farmington Hills 33 33:16 6:42
13 Eric Gassidy Wixom 31 33:24 6:43
14 Al Viggiano Troy 31 33:35 6:46
15 Todd Fagerman Plymouth 31 33:44 6:48
16 Keith Bellovich Gross Pt Frms 34 33:45 6:48
17 Eric Forester Canton 30 33:50 6:49
18 John Mehr Shelby Twp 30 33:52 6:49
19 Dave Flickinger Novi 30 33:54 6:50
20 Paul Pominville Howell 31 34:02 6:51
21 Charles Cova Howell 32 34:04 6:52
22 Frank Biehl Northville 34 35:26 7:08
23 Tim Gallagher / 33 35:41 7:11
24 Brian Wiercioch Plymouth 34 35:49 7:13
25 Jeff Marcero Canton 30 35:54 7:14
26 Steven Littig Ferndale 32 35:58 7:15
27 Mike Yaekle Northville 30 36:00 7:15
28 Chris Bartnicki Brighton 34 36:17 7:18
29 Norman Roe Howell 31 36:38 7:23
30 Matt Guerin Northville 33 36:43 7:24
31 Terry Rush Riverview 33 36:57 7:26
32 John Devlin 33 37:03 7:28
33 Joseph Graczyk Royal Oak 34 37:08 7:29
34 Mark W Isken Rochester Hills 33 37:22 7:31
35 Irfan Azeem Ann Arbor 30 37:27 7:32
36 Joe Medved Howell 32 37:52 7:37
37 Michael Gallagher Livonia 34 38:11 7:41
38 Bill Perry Canton 32 38:42 7:48
39 Kevin Thomas West Bloomfield 31 38:44 7:48
40 Bob Bowling Livonia 32 38:56 7:50
41 Alan Larson Wixom 32 39:29 7:57
42 John Pelon Northville 33 39:38 7:59
43 John Kwiecien Plymouth 32 39:50 8:01
44 Craig Catallo Northville 33 40:01 8:03
45 Jim Blanchard Livonia 30 40:11 8:05
46 Mike Vohland Saline 32 40:13 8:06
47 Mark Zaremski Novi 31 40:21 8:08
48 James Fedewa Plymouth 30 40:42 8:12
49 Mark Mueting White Lake 32 40:56 8:14
50 Joseph Bellovary Garden City 33 41:30 8:21
51 Bob Bieganski Canton 30 41:35 8:22
52 Jeff Brackrog Canton 34 41:47 8:25
53 Chris Styers Novi 33 41:57 8:27
54 Mark Hunter Northville 34 42:10 8:29
55 Joseph Lekovish Dearborn 33 42:35 8:34
56 John Renken Ann Arbor 32 42:41 8:36
57 Mark Kohler Milan 31 42:42 8:36
58 Gordon Laverdure Northville 30 42:46 8:37
59 Jeff Kamradt Ann Arbor 31 42:52 8:38
60 Jim Agosta Novi 30 42:54 8:38
61 Jeffrey Singer Plymouth 34 42:57 8:39
62 Chris Easthope Ann Arbor 31 43:12 8:42
63 Neil Soper Okemos 31 43:59 8:51
64 Curtis Rudduck West Bloomfield 31 46:18 9:19
65 Mike Kozlowski Farmington Hills 30 47:11 9:30
66 Wei Teck Ng Ann Arbor 31 48:16 9:43
67 Jim Cronin Northville 33 48:35 9:47
68 Kenric Miller Milford 34 48:36 9:47
69 Frank Cole West Bloomfield 34 48:38 9:47
70 Robert Feldscher Canton 34 48:41 9:48
71 Michael Shaw Northville 34 49:18 9:55
72 Joseph Nieto Northville 31 50:25 10:09
73 Kenneth Ruiz Warren 31 51:28 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Cheri McLean Toledo 33 30:33 6:09
2 Kristen Naidoo Brighton 34 33:49 6:49
3 Elaine Ward West Bloomfield 31 34:51 7:01
4 Sondra Aron Livonia 32 35:05 7:04
5 Laura Lynn-Yacuone Canton 31 35:49 7:13
6 Lisa Simms Oxford 34 36:17 7:18
7 Robin Mitchell Plymouth 31 36:18 7:18
8 Mary Jo Desprez Ann Arbor 34 37:23 7:32
9 Janice Grasl Livonia 34 38:02 7:40
10 Audrey Hazekamp Ann Arbor 32 38:35 7:46
11 Liz Dorda Ypsilanti 31 38:36 7:46
12 Carolyn Cherwalk Westland 30 39:35 7:58
13 Judy Bowling Livonia 30 39:41 7:59
14 Julie Bellovich Grosse Pointe 34 39:51 8:01
15 Colleen Crowley Haslett 31 40:26 8:08
16 Marilouise Kerich Royal Oak 31 40:27 8:09
17 Michelle King Novi 31 40:38 8:11
18 Mary Mueting White Lake 33 40:45 8:12
19 Rhonda Bronw Northville 33 41:05 8:16
20 Michelle Randall Canton 33 41:06 8:17
21 Geralyn Catallo Northville 33 41:44 8:24
22 Linda Mrowka Farmington Hills 32 41:52 8:26
23 Irena Lekovish Dearborn 34 42:24 8:32
24 Julie Colter Northville 31 42:25 8:32
25 Tammy Perry Canton 32 42:27 8:33
26 Alice Boutilier Northville 33 42:56 8:39
27 Sve Mooney Warren 30 43:28 8:45
28 Pam Brackrog Canton 32 43:38 8:47
29 Sharon Coral South Lyon 34 44:12 8:54
30 Christine Guidot Wixom 30 44:31 8:58
31 Suzanne Lotz Ann Arbor 32 44:31 8:58
32 Jennifer Leventis Plymouth 32 44:34 8:58
33 Donna Johnson Sterling Hts 33 45:10 9:05
34 Debbie Amell Plymouth 33 45:11 9:06
35 Donna Hornath / 32 45:29 9:09
36 Dede Dalton Canton 30 46:08 9:17
37 Bonnie Hanson Canton 31 46:52 9:26
38 Christa Bernardi Royal Oak 30 47:29 9:34
39 DEBRAH DELANDO / 30 47:43 9:36
40 Kelly Vohland Plymouth 31 48:14 9:43
41 Julie Bedford Highland 30 48:44 9:49
42 Maureen Oatman Farmington 32 48:55 9:51
43 Rika Jakupi Farmington Hills 33 49:11 9:54
44 Kathleen Thurn Plymouth 32 49:37 9:59
45 Lisa Tubbs Ann Arbor 33 49:47 10:01
46 Jacqueline Brown Madison Hts 33 49:50 10:02
47 Mary Pierce Canton 32 50:14 10:07
48 Catherine Rosloniec Plymouth 33 50:39 10:12
49 Stacy Blury Tawas City 34 51:35 10:23
50 Miriam MacLean Birmingham 31 51:39 10:24
51 Deborah Kozdron Garden City 31 52:01 10:28
52 Jodi Lambert Northville 34 52:08 10:30
53 Margie Thomas New Hudson 30 52:48 10:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Eric Stuber Lansing 35 26:35 5:21
2 Gerard Donakowski Rochester 38 26:49 5:24
3 John Darga Taylor 38 31:29 6:20
4 Tim Bell 37 31:45 6:24
5 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 37 31:53 6:25
6 Mike Lobdell Wixom 35 31:56 6:26
7 Ray Opie Ann Arbor 38 32:13 6:29
8 Devin Larone Wixom 36 32:18 6:30
9 ROBIN SPAULDING LIVONIA 36 32:21 6:31
10 JAMES / 39 32:29 6:32
11 Randy Rusceak Livonia 35 32:38 6:34
12 Marty Knudsen Commerce Twp 37 32:44 6:35
13 John Gruckunas Sterling Hts 36 33:17 6:42
14 Kevin S Sherwood Royal Oak 36 33:50 6:49
15 Marco Rodriguez Shelby 38 33:51 6:49
16 Wally Poupore Hamtramck 39 34:08 6:52
17 Mark Heiden Northville 36 34:42 6:59
18 Matt Bedford Highland 37 34:53 7:01
19 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 36 34:55 7:02
20 Roger Faber Plymouth 37 35:01 7:03
21 Frank Nowothy Carsonville 39 35:30 7:09
22 John Byrne Dearborn 38 35:34 7:10
23 Rick Larese Novi 39 35:43 7:12
24 Tom Seyfried Ann Arbor 38 35:45 7:12
25 Dan Willett Novi 37 35:47 7:12
26 Keith Oppenheim Bloomfield Hills 37 35:54 7:14
27 Art Kubert Novi 37 35:57 7:14
28 Dave Rettig Northville 36 36:09 7:17
29 Jon Hill Milford 39 36:18 7:19
30 Thomas McMahon Westland 36 36:25 7:20
31 Joe Benson Livonia 39 36:43 7:23
32 Greg Gagner Farmington 39 36:44 7:24
33 Curt Bastianelli Westland 39 36:57 7:26
34 Brett Milley Redford 36 37:10 7:29
35 Rob Chomko Farmington Hills 37 37:16 7:30
36 Gary Stone East Lansing 35 37:20 7:31
37 George Villec Ann Arbor 36 37:28 7:33
38 Al Dorda Ypsilanti 35 37:53 7:38
39 Mike Ruffing Northville 37 38:09 7:41
40 Bob Yopko South Lyon 38 38:14 7:42
41 John Sowic Livonia 36 38:35 7:46
42 Mark Hickson Canton 39 39:12 7:53
43 Ed Green Livonia 39 39:27 7:57
44 Jim Wilson Ypsilanti 37 39:31 7:57
45 Mike McNelis Grosse Pointe 37 39:45 8:00
46 Tom I Dohr Rochester 38 39:47 8:01
47 Bill Lambert Waterford 36 39:49 8:01
48 Michael Morales Clinton Twp 37 39:57 8:03
49 Greg Rojowski Northville 37 40:10 8:05
50 John Lewandowski Novi 36 40:16 8:06
51 Mark Houy Canton 39 40:17 8:07
52 Larry Wilkin Brighton 37 41:03 8:16
53 Matt Niles Canton 37 41:04 8:16
54 Steven Grasl Livonia 35 41:11 8:18
55 Bill Piper Brighton 35 41:49 8:25
56 John Hanba Livonia 39 41:49 8:25
57 Gordon Mikoski Grosse Pointe 35 41:51 8:26
58 Jack Wilson Northville 38 41:59 8:27
59 Randall McClure Canton 36 42:05 8:28
60 Mike Zaremski Sterling Heights 36 42:08 8:29
61 Carter Sherline Ann Arbor 38 42:09 8:29
62 Michael Regan West Bloomfield 38 42:45 8:36
63 Tom Litzler Dearborn Heights 39 42:47 8:37
64 Peter McCullough Northville 35 42:55 8:38
65 Bob Leathley Livonia 37 43:19 8:43
66 John Bawden Northville 37 43:29 8:45
67 Paul Signarella Birmingham 36 44:28 8:57
68 Thomas Berton Chicago 36 44:53 9:02
69 Steven Duddy Ann Arrbor 36 45:15 9:07
70 Merle Dech Jr Toledo 36 45:27 9:09
71 Paul Desprez Ann Arbor 37 45:37 9:11
72 Tom Denney Ypsilanti 37 47:55 9:39
73 George Medved // 39 50:09 10:06
74 Thomas Phillips Ypsilanti 35 50:13 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Lisa Hesse Ann Arbor 36 33:40 6:47
2 Lori Wadsworth Redford 38 34:48 7:00
3 Matie Campbell Dexter 35 36:19 7:19
4 Anne Schwartz Shores Mi 36 37:57 7:38
5 Diane Oppenheim Northville 35 38:13 7:42
6 Lynn Ronewicz Redford 36 38:13 7:42
7 Drea Cooney Wayne 36 38:15 7:42
8 Janet K Dohr Rochester 39 39:42 8:00
9 Cheryl Evans Plymouth 39 40:28 8:09
10 Meg Lambert Waterford 37 41:06 8:16
11 Regina Larson Sterling Hts 36 42:37 8:35
12 Wendy Wagner Livonia 37 42:37 8:35
13 Jennifer Lemieux Canton 35 43:33 8:46
14 Christine Willis Troy 36 44:18 8:55
15 Cathy Daldin Rochester 37 45:20 9:08
16 Denise Meister Livonia 39 45:36 9:11
17 Kathleen Willett Novi 37 45:54 9:14
18 Mary Sauer-Games Dearborn 36 45:59 9:15
19 Beth Ancona Walled Lake 39 46:14 9:18
20 Valerie Feldscher Canton 35 46:17 9:19
21 Eileen McClure Canton 36 47:08 9:29
22 Betsy Bielak Northville 39 47:16 9:31
23 Patricia Adkins Plymouth 37 47:32 9:34
24 Julie Hamilton Royan Oak 36 47:37 9:35
25 Cathy Hagemeyer Canton 38 47:47 9:37
26 Corinne Gill Livonia 36 48:01 9:40
27 Anita Millis Birmingham 39 48:38 9:47
28 Jennifer Dowling Northville 38 48:44 9:49
29 Carol Bodrie Northville 35 48:57 9:51
30 Betty Kushere St Clair Shores 36 48:58 9:51
31 Patty Hillward Novi 37 49:23 9:56
32 Pamela Matson Grosse Pointe 38 49:28 9:57
33 Janenne Loretitsch Novi 37 49:39 10:00
34 Jennifer Mouw Cleveland 37 49:40 10:00
35 Malissa Dybowski Waterford 36 51:16 10:19
36 Karen Wolas Warren 39 51:56 10:27
37 Louise Loy Ann Arbor 35 53:58 10:52
38 Denise Olsen Canton 37 54:09 10:54
39 Debbie Duffey Canton 39 55:09 11:06
40 Paula Byrne Dearborn 35 59:00 11:53
41 Cindy Menzies Plymouth 37 59:49 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Timothy Emmett Redford 42 28:02 5:39
2 Jerome Meredith Ann Arbor 42 28:41 5:47
3 Richard Dunigan Dearborn 41 28:50 5:48
4 Josh Scully Romeo 41 29:56 6:02
5 Chris Turner Sterling Heights 42 30:07 6:04
6 Mike Bellovich Grosse Pointe 40 30:41 6:11
7 Frank Rynalski Bay City 44 30:49 6:12
8 Russ Taylor Northville 41 32:30 6:33
9 Phillip Reed Northville 40 32:40 6:35
10 Kenneth Castle Ann Arbor 40 32:55 6:38
11 Kevin Naughton Walled Lake 41 33:15 6:42
12 Ray Conville Harper Woods 40 33:15 6:42
13 David Cole Clarkston 41 33:26 6:44
14 Steve Bauslaugh Canton 42 33:28 6:44
15 Richard Bazzy Northville 43 34:07 6:52
16 Bertram Scott Detroit 43 34:09 6:53
17 Timothy Cole Westland 44 34:11 6:53
18 David Vance Redford 42 34:30 6:57
19 Mike Benninger Bloomfield Hills 42 34:35 6:58
20 Stewart Wood Ann Arbor 43 35:28 7:08
21 Fred Nowotny Novi 40 35:30 7:09
22 Paul Gelinas Ypsilanti 43 35:54 7:14
23 Richard Mitich 40 36:04 7:16
24 Mark Baum Ferndale 43 36:25 7:20
25 James Tritt Rockwood 42 36:45 7:24
26 Bennet Ye Plymouth 43 36:48 7:24
27 John Bodley Ann Arbor 43 37:32 7:33
28 Jim Oswald Rochester Hills 43 37:37 7:34
29 Dennis Thiele Ann Arbor 42 37:49 7:37
30 Fred Ulisse Chelsea 42 37:55 7:38
31 Steve Minich Wixom 42 38:00 7:39
32 John Moyer Flat Rock 42 38:21 7:43
33 Rick Newsom Plymouth 43 38:29 7:45
34 Dennis Anderson Brighton 41 39:02 7:52
35 Fred Cordts Belleville 44 39:06 7:52
36 Scott Reed Rochester Hills 41 39:22 7:56
37 Tim Curtis Corthville 43 39:46 8:00
38 Dennis Cummings Canton 43 39:50 8:01
39 Timothy Anderson Canton 41 39:51 8:01
40 Mark Eshler Northville 41 39:59 8:03
41 Murray Miller Westland 44 40:57 8:15
42 Robert Distler Franklin 40 40:58 8:15
43 Michael Barton Novi 41 41:04 8:16
44 Patrick Kolodziejczak Livonia 40 41:08 8:17
45 Jim Duckworth Clawson 43 41:27 8:21
46 Thomas Oswald Dearb Orn 43 41:44 8:24
47 Tim McCart Dearborn 41 41:45 8:24
48 Dave Wonnacott Northville 43 41:47 8:25
49 CHRIS HOLMBERG / 44 42:03 8:28
50 Stephen Foss Plymouth 43 42:06 8:29
51 Lawrence Hintz Novi 43 42:16 8:31
52 Gary Hanafee Detroit 40 42:22 8:32
53 Keith MacH Westland 40 42:23 8:32
54 Larry Matherly Farmington Hills 44 42:24 8:32
55 Mike Carpenter Farmington Hills 40 42:24 8:32
56 Mark Czekat Dearborn 40 42:43 8:36
57 Mark Kopel West Bloomfield 41 42:49 8:37
58 Jeff Kern Commerce Twp 40 42:50 8:37
59 Russ Hall Bloomfield 44 42:57 8:39
60 John Sprader Northville 42 42:59 8:39
61 Matt Kevnick Livonia 41 43:26 8:45
62 Randy Kucinski Milford 43 43:40 8:47
63 Gordie Harris Dearborn Hts 41 43:47 8:49
64 Franklin Cordts Southgate 42 44:01 8:52
65 Ramon Miller Northville 42 44:13 8:54
66 Timothy Trent Dearborn Hts 44 44:25 8:57
67 Mark Steer Warren 42 44:37 8:59
68 Tom Brandt Ann Arbor 42 44:45 9:00
69 Stanley Urbiel Detroit 42 45:32 9:10
70 Gary Giles Northville 44 45:38 9:11
71 Jay Pearlman Dearborn 40 46:08 9:17
72 David Mulligan Livonia 42 46:13 9:18
73 David Wesche Ann Arbor 44 46:13 9:18
74 Mark Forsthoefel Northville 41 46:47 9:25
75 David Michaud Walled Lake 41 47:13 9:30
76 Kasey Kasemodel 40 47:35 9:35
77 Soon-Cheol Hong Ann Arbor 44 47:36 9:35
78 Ken Perry Canton 40 47:43 9:36
79 Dave Dobry Plymouth 43 48:22 9:44
80 Jim Porter Northville 44 48:34 9:47
81 Abhay Vanhavkar Northville 42 48:44 9:49
82 Pat Byrne / 40 49:21 9:56
83 Ralph Lameti Franklin 44 53:44 10:49
84 Marty Lada 42 55:18 11:08
85 Phil Schubbe Northville 40 55:26 11:09
86 Richard Franczak Walled Lake 40 56:36 11:24
87 Mark Rothenhauser Ferndale 41 59:36 12:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Nancy Liversege Ada 41 35:13 7:06
2 Dheong-Hee Chang Ann Arbor 44 36:46 7:24
3 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney 44 37:42 7:35
4 Carol Poenisch Northville 44 38:57 7:50
5 Maureen Beeler Plymouth 43 39:03 7:52
6 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak 42 39:28 7:57
7 Rita Kingsbury Canton 42 39:33 7:58
8 Patricia Cummings Canton 44 39:35 7:58
9 Lisa Weyer Canton 42 39:49 8:01
10 Sylvia Medlen Ortonville 41 40:23 8:08
11 Judy Webster Ann Arbor 40 40:54 8:14
12 Susan Jones Saline 44 41:03 8:16
13 Marjorie Donovan Livoniaa 42 43:48 8:49
14 Ronda Burroughs Livonia 42 44:57 9:03
15 Bj Haire Plymouth 43 46:02 9:16
16 Gail Bazzy Northville 41 46:23 9:20
17 Vickie Baker Rockford 44 47:41 9:36
18 Carol Czajka Farmington Hills 43 48:23 9:44
19 Holly Hartman Northville 43 48:26 9:45
20 Alison Kolodziejczak Livonia 40 48:32 9:46
21 Marla Deluca Livonia 44 49:07 9:53
22 Glorianne Ebel Rochester Hills 42 49:26 9:57
23 Joann Crescio Saline 40 49:35 9:59
24 Linda L Gibson Howell 44 49:46 10:01
25 Linda Dondzila Pinckney 42 49:46 10:01
26 Cathy Anderson Brighton 41 51:04 10:17
27 Shirley Monteith Dearborn Hts 43 51:17 10:19
28 Michele Tedora Monroe 42 51:24 10:21
29 Deborah Ketten Taylor 43 52:00 10:28
30 Lori Seigniller Plymouth 40 52:02 10:28
31 Barbara Grant-Yopko Brighton 44 52:44 10:37
32 Diane Dore Livonia 42 53:07 10:42
33 Sally Camper Ann Arbor 43 58:04 11:41
34 Kathy Varilone Livonia 40 58:44 11:49
35 Catherine Zabinski Northville 41 1:00:16 12:08
36 Tina Day White Lake 42 1:02:17 12:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Gary Wolfram Hillsdale 47 27:43 5:35
2 Scott Liversege Ada 45 27:46 5:36
3 Frank Schwartz Hastings 45 30:30 6:09
4 Ben Fondren Detroit 46 30:38 6:10
5 Larry Wojcik Dearbron Hts 48 30:42 6:11
6 Victor Barkoski Northville 49 31:37 6:22
7 Cornell Osier Canton 48 33:27 6:44
8 William Paige Plymouth 45 33:31 6:45
9 Daniel Horvath Farmington Hills 45 33:34 6:46
10 Dan Chepeska New Hudson 46 34:18 6:54
11 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 49 34:21 6:55
12 Jim Kosteva Canton 46 35:18 7:06
13 Dennis West Howell 45 35:22 7:07
14 Jack Klarr Northville 45 35:44 7:12
15 James Austin / 47 35:59 7:15
16 Roger Wilson Ionia 48 36:00 7:15
17 Robert Stein West Bloomfield 45 36:14 7:18
18 Gary Faria Northville 47 36:24 7:20
19 Mark Delbrugge Southgate 47 36:28 7:21
20 Thomas Butler Farmington Hills 49 36:30 7:21
21 Ross Morell Brighton 45 36:45 7:24
22 Mark Hammer 46 36:48 7:25
23 Dick Hewitt Fenton 49 36:56 7:26
24 Bill Compton Ann Arbor 46 37:23 7:32
25 James Beale Royal Oak 46 37:28 7:33
26 Linas Mikulionis Northville 46 37:33 7:34
27 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak 46 37:35 7:34
28 Gary Word Northville 48 37:38 7:35
29 William Welch Livonia 47 38:02 7:39
30 Charlie Pierson Canton 49 38:13 7:42
31 Larry McCaskey Holly 49 38:22 7:44
32 Mark Ramsay South Lyon 48 38:49 7:49
33 Craig Smith Livonia 49 39:24 7:56
34 Alan Whitehead Novi 45 39:33 7:58
35 Darrell Collins Ann Arbor 48 39:39 7:59
36 Tom Brockie Ypsilanti 48 41:06 8:17
37 Jim Alberty Novi 45 41:13 8:18
38 Larry Bielak Northville 48 41:15 8:18
39 Paul Sawyer Westland 45 41:18 8:19
40 Carl Goodney Plymouth 48 41:33 8:22
41 Richard Heilmann Farmington 46 41:40 8:23
42 Steve Mitchell Plymouth 45 42:06 8:29
43 David Jaskot Northville 46 42:09 8:29
44 James Devlin Livonia 45 42:10 8:29
45 Donald Kelm Canton 49 42:12 8:30
46 Jerome Porobsky Plymouth 45 42:14 8:30
47 Jim Ford Belleville 45 42:22 8:32
48 James Florenzi Canton 49 42:54 8:38
49 Hilory Earley Livonia 47 43:13 8:42
50 Thomas Richardson 48 43:15 8:42
51 Joe Day White Lake 45 43:37 8:47
52 Charles Brown Farmington 47 43:42 8:48
53 Rob Parrott Livonia 46 43:55 8:50
54 Dave Mitchell Livonia 46 44:30 8:57
55 Robert Giblin Novi 45 44:58 9:03
56 Paul Ling Northville 48 45:36 9:11
57 Ernest Mongelluzzo Northville 45 45:40 9:12
58 John Michael Oxford 48 45:55 9:15
59 Larry Taylor / 45 46:15 9:19
60 Philip Franklin Sylvania 45 46:35 9:23
61 Tom Stimmell III Novi 47 46:55 9:27
62 Donald Loeffler Novi 49 46:56 9:27
63 Dale Sekerak Brighton 45 47:19 9:32
64 Don Evich Ann Arbor 48 47:47 9:37
65 George Madjarev Troy 46 48:00 9:40
66 Denny Regal Whitmore Lake 46 48:46 9:49
67 Mike Unwin Plymouth 47 48:51 9:50
68 Ed Soloman Southfield 47 50:31 10:10
69 Alan Menzies Jr Plymouth 45 56:22 11:21
70 Ronald Williams Detroit 45 1:03:12 12:43
71 Andy Daignault Holt 49 1:05:40 13:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Martha Ritchie Farmington Hills 45 35:49 7:13
2 Kathy Maliszewski Redford 45 36:34 7:22
3 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 49 37:55 7:38
4 Nancy Majtyka Brighton 48 37:56 7:38
5 Laureen Bowman Farmington 46 38:19 7:43
6 Trilba Smith Northville 48 38:34 7:46
7 Debra Paige Farmington Hills 45 39:25 7:56
8 Janet Gaffka Northville 47 41:16 8:18
9 Cecelia Brzys South Lyon 49 42:20 8:31
10 Karen Hibbs Grosse Pointe 46 42:26 8:33
11 Judy Collins Ann Arbor 45 42:44 8:36
12 David Arnsdorf ?? 48 43:49 8:49
13 Lynn Balog Northville 46 47:36 9:35
14 Colette Stimmell Novi 46 47:56 9:39
15 Beverly Golec Northville 47 48:04 9:41
16 Sally Williams Plymouth 49 48:11 9:42
17 Beverly Hamilton Canton 49 48:43 9:48
18 Brenda Wilson Lapeer 48 49:47 10:01
19 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti 46 50:55 10:15
20 Sandra Burnham Novi 45 51:34 10:23
21 Beverly Lambert Novi 45 51:35 10:23
22 Christine Devlin Livonia 45 53:32 10:47
23 Nancy Marcotte Ann Arbor 46 54:35 10:59
24 Christine Elavian Northville 48 56:25 11:21
25 Vicki Malone Lincoln Park 45 1:00:16 12:08
26 Linda Arnsdorf ?? 48 1:04:50 13:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Alan Glovack Bloomfield Hills 51 30:53 6:13
2 Jerry Mittman Northville 53 33:53 6:49
3 Mark Cryderman Northville 52 33:58 6:50
4 Tom Gray Ann Arbor 52 34:25 6:56
5 Lauri Mendenhall Ann Arbor 50 34:44 7:00
6 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham 52 36:02 7:15
7 Larry E Wibright Plymouth 51 36:12 7:17
8 Dominick Mazzocco Plymouth 50 37:17 7:30
9 Jack Hamilton Canton 51 37:41 7:35
10 Jerry Eickholt Jackson 50 37:48 7:37
11 Larry Miller Highland 53 38:12 7:41
12 James Bahnke South Lyon 50 38:50 7:49
13 John Hebert Bloomfield Hills 51 39:22 7:55
14 Dave Medley Canton 50 39:57 8:03
15 Ted Peterson Northville 52 41:40 8:23
16 Tony Magni West Bloomfield 52 41:42 8:24
17 Dan Rusecki Dearborn 51 41:48 8:25
18 William Rossou Northville 54 42:11 8:30
19 Frank Balog Northville 50 42:29 8:33
20 Dennis Boker Canton 53 42:44 8:36
21 John Behr Troy 51 42:49 8:37
22 Dale Monteith Dearborn Hts 54 43:18 8:43
23 Alex Wilson Canton 52 43:18 8:43
24 Thomas Steiner Fayetteville 50 43:34 8:46
25 Don Kearney Canton 53 44:15 8:54
26 Larry Keough Northville 51 44:16 8:55
27 Dennis Handley Ferndale 53 44:29 8:57
28 Robert Howard Canton 51 45:44 9:12
29 Russ Prince Ypsilanti 50 46:30 9:22
30 Roy Parker Riverview 50 46:37 9:23
31 Patrick Offman Woodhaven 50 46:48 9:25
32 Marlin Short Wauseon 50 46:58 9:27
33 Marty Zinlak Northville 50 47:21 9:32
34 John Borlik Livonia 54 47:28 9:33
35 Thomas Woods Livonia 53 48:12 9:42
36 Jurgen Juziuk Livonia 50 48:58 9:51
37 Barry Pinette Ann Arbor 50 49:14 9:55
38 John Bain Ann Arbor 52 49:39 10:00
39 Larry Suuppi Garden City 50 49:50 10:02
40 Harold Bennett Wayne 50 51:09 10:18
41 Gordon Jones Canton 53 51:39 10:24
42 Jim Smith Chagrin Falls 51 51:39 10:24
43 Dan Neibauer Livonia 50 51:53 10:27
44 Barry Tatom Westland 52 52:02 10:28
45 Alexander Johnston Livonia 52 53:03 10:41
46 David Short Saginaw 50 56:51 11:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Leslie Alderson Troy 52 40:20 8:07
2 Gwen Evich Ann Arbor 51 43:13 8:42
3 Jan J Valade Northville 51 43:33 8:46
4 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 53 47:37 9:35
5 Carolyn McWhirter Canton 50 48:22 9:44
6 Rusty Sprauer Northville 52 51:57 10:27
7 Diane Borlik Livonia 53 53:57 10:51
8 Karen Hill Grosse Ile 52 54:58 11:04
9 Linda Dunlap Plymouth 50 55:34 11:11
10 Ginny Archer Ann Arbor 53 58:09 11:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ken Kajkowski Dearborn Heights 56 32:18 6:30
2 Donald Litzsey Grand Rapids 55 34:54 7:02
3 Bill Hill Pinckney 55 35:00 7:03
4 Daniel Hendren Taylor 58 36:55 7:26
5 Art Kitze Kettering 59 38:57 7:50
6 Bob Kruse Warren 55 39:13 7:54
7 Victor Leo Northville 55 41:32 8:22
8 Richard Waldecker Canton Twp 55 41:48 8:25
9 Larry Weis Birmingham 56 41:58 8:27
10 Alwyn Marshall Woodhaven 59 42:53 8:38
11 Thomas V. Valade Northville 59 43:09 8:41
12 Larry Duggan Northville 56 43:28 8:45
13 William Phillis Northville 56 43:53 8:50
14 Peter Ostrander Howell 57 44:33 8:58
15 Paul Leece Livonia 56 44:46 9:01
16 Bo Sprauer Northville 55 44:59 9:03
17 Roy Lake Detroit 59 45:11 9:06
18 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 56 46:06 9:17
19 Larry Maas Ypsilanti 58 47:02 9:28
20 Bob Cooper Brighton 56 47:25 9:33
21 Al Cheng Dexter 55 48:22 9:44
22 Jerry Brown Woodhaven 58 49:09 9:54
23 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Hts 55 49:21 9:56
24 Ed Schlaff Walled Lake 55 50:14 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Eileen Farrell Northville 58 45:40 9:12
2 Midge Drew Northville 55 54:03 10:53
3 T ROJO / 55 58:10 11:42
4 Kathleen Donahoe Ann Arbor 55 1:01:27 12:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Eric Bilsky Ann Arbor 62 33:43 6:47
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 64 37:17 7:30
3 Barry Stobart Woodhaven 60 40:00 8:03
4 Ken Isherwood Harper Woods 63 43:54 8:50
5 Anthony Catallo Northville 61 48:20 9:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Dee Crowe Belleville 62 51:06 10:17
2 Sheila M Place Plymouth 60 54:51 11:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ed Potas Dearborn Hts 67 43:22 8:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jim H Forshee Ann Arbor 72 33:59 6:51
2 John Paton Plymouth 71 45:43 9:12
3 Bill Kelley Metamora 71 52:25 10:33



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 50 31:45 10:14

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Jeanette Wineland Swartz Creek 39 29:03 9:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Mike Fillinger Redford 10 39:04 12:35
2 77 Paul Ulisse Chelsea 6 44:15 14:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Becky Gian Northville 17 42:39 13:44
2 58 Precious Shah Northville 17 42:40 13:44
3 82 Jennifer Janks Walled Lake 18 45:29 14:39
4 89 Kelly Watson Brighton 11 46:18 14:55
5 122 Mary Kowalczyk Dearborn 19 51:41 16:39
6 123 Venesa Ajredinovski Dearborn 19 51:59 16:44
7 131 Michelle Perry Canton 5 53:48 17:20
8 133 Elizabeth Perry Canton 9 53:48 17:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Sean Guerin Royal Oak 29 39:54 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Lisa Park Novi 25 36:13 11:40
2 17 Kimberly Ruth Dearborn 26 37:43 12:09
3 40 Sarah Skunda Farmington Hills 22 41:03 13:13
4 62 Deena Galarowic Ypsilanti 28 42:44 13:46
5 74 Amy Kruller Farmington Hills 25 43:53 14:08
6 85 Dawn Steele Rochester Hills 29 45:38 14:42
7 88 Andrea Petroff Livonia 25 46:16 14:54
8 94 Elaine O'Connor Northville 26 46:35 15:00
9 95 Brenda Koehler Redford 26 46:36 15:01
10 108 Abigail Devee Ann Arbor 23 50:01 16:07
11 141 Diana Vela Canton 23 58:11 18:44
12 142 Laura Milley Livonia 29 58:29 18:50
13 143 Angie Menahan Livonia 26 58:32 18:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Jim Krasner West Bloomfield 37 41:58 13:31
2 87 David Gonzales Farmington Hills 32 46:05 14:51
3 118 Charles Bovee Waterford 39 51:27 16:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Robin McIntosh Flushing 38 30:18 9:46
2 13 Lee Lawless Farmington Hills 39 36:03 11:37
3 21 Connie McLean Westland 32 37:54 12:12
4 26 Sally Enerson Northville 36 38:35 12:26
5 27 Liz Marozzi Ypsilanti 32 38:51 12:31
6 35 Caytie Guerin Northville 32 39:54 12:51
7 38 Christine Gallagher Livonia 30 40:37 13:05
8 49 Mary Barton Chicago 32 41:55 13:30
9 50 Denise Szwarc Farmington 34 41:56 13:30
10 52 Francine Krasner West Bloomfield 31 41:59 13:31
11 60 Lynn McComb Livonia 39 42:43 13:45
12 63 Sandra Lombardi Northville 31 42:45 13:46
13 64 Carol Catalano Northville 36 42:58 13:50
14 69 Michelle Kohler Milan 32 43:39 14:04
15 72 Karen Mills Farmington Hills 39 43:47 14:06
16 73 Lorrie Viola West Bloomfield 38 43:50 14:07
17 80 Julie Ulisse Chelsea 38 45:08 14:32
18 83 Joan Janks Walled Lake 39 45:30 14:39
19 84 Tammy Antieau Northville 35 45:38 14:42
20 90 Ann Kriscovich Huntington Woods 32 46:20 14:55
21 106 Kathleen Kennedy Northville 30 49:41 16:00
22 107 Jennette Thai Northville 37 50:05 16:08
23 110 Sue Kesteloot Royal Oak 36 50:11 16:10
24 112 Ann Marie Szalkowski Center Line 32 50:12 16:10
25 120 Sheryl Kurtz Plymouth 31 51:29 16:35
26 121 Colleen Parker Newaygo 33 51:41 16:39
27 124 Sally Erickson Novi 37 51:59 16:44
28 132 Susan Perry Canton 38 53:48 17:20
29 140 Amy Boewe Farmington Hills 31 57:42 18:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Mark O'Donnell Grosse Pointe 46 31:53 10:16
2 6 Mark Comstock Ann Arbor 46 32:43 10:32
3 8 Larry Clark Belleville 47 34:07 10:59
4 20 Donald Vernier Davison 45 37:49 12:11
5 24 Paul R Hussey Romulua 44 38:21 12:21
6 33 Joe Watson Brighton 44 39:19 12:40
7 56 Eric Yeager Canton 46 42:37 13:44
8 100 Jack Holden Livonia 42 48:01 15:28
9 101 Rita Madjarev Troy 47 48:04 15:29
10 104 Steve Robinson Livonia 47 49:14 15:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 42 29:11 9:24
2 16 Ernestine Howse Detroit 44 37:41 12:08
3 19 Therese Kowalksi Northville 45 37:48 12:11
4 22 Kathleen Thompson Saginaw 47 38:01 12:15
5 28 Sandy Williams Livonia 44 38:57 12:33
6 29 Charlotte Price Novi 48 38:59 12:33
7 37 Muta Shahidah Westland 40 40:28 13:02
8 39 Susan Holden Livonia 40 40:38 13:05
9 42 Vicky Harden Canton 47 41:09 13:15
10 43 Amy Feekart Brighton 42 41:38 13:25
11 45 Mickie Beebe Saginaw 49 41:41 13:25
12 48 Linda Hussey Romulua 45 41:51 13:29
13 53 Mary Ann Foss Plymouth 43 42:05 13:33
14 54 Kristin Romelhardt Dexter 46 42:08 13:34
15 61 Maureen Sachau Livonia 41 42:43 13:46
16 67 Debra Yeager Canton 45 43:15 13:56
17 68 Susan Brumfield South Lyon 41 43:21 13:58
18 70 Lisa Klein Farmington Hills 42 43:46 14:06
19 71 Annette Olbrantz Northville 42 43:47 14:06
20 75 Cathy Watson Brighton 43 44:11 14:14
21 79 Joan Brees Dearborn 46 45:01 14:30
22 86 Gretchen Ford Belleville 43 45:46 14:44
23 92 Nancy West Howell 44 46:28 14:58
24 96 Kathleen Merryman Rochester 48 46:50 15:05
25 98 Anne Marolla Livonia 45 47:57 15:27
26 99 Gail McCowan Livonia 42 47:58 15:27
27 103 Sharon Butler Farmington Hills 49 48:38 15:40
28 105 Ann Robinson Livonia 42 49:18 15:53
29 109 Robin Ellison Westland 42 50:06 16:08
30 111 Paula Connors West Bloomfield 46 50:12 16:10
31 116 Jeanne Madvin West Bloomfield 43 51:20 16:32
32 117 Amanda Cockels West Bloomfield 42 51:27 16:34
33 119 Kathryn O'Connell Novi 41 51:28 16:35
34 126 Joanne Giblin Novi 43 52:03 16:46
35 130 Barbara McGee Rochester 48 53:19 17:10
36 134 Evelyn Griwicki Garden City 46 55:17 17:48
37 135 Kathy Berringer Bloomfield Hills 43 55:38 17:55
38 138 Angela Simpson Dearborn Hts 43 57:25 18:30
39 139 Valarie Trent Dearborn Hts 45 57:25 18:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Robert Ordway Flushing 55 34:53 11:14
2 25 Robert Vernier Davison 51 38:32 12:25
3 30 Robert Lamb Novi 55 39:02 12:34
4 34 Richard Mai Northville 55 39:28 12:43
5 46 Wayne Isken Clinton Twp 57 41:42 13:26
6 47 Howard Feldman Southfield 58 41:47 13:28
7 78 Henry Mueting Livonia 54 44:52 14:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Susan Mai Northville 51 37:43 12:09
2 32 Cathleen Longan Northville 50 39:13 12:38
3 41 Judy Johnston Wayne 52 41:04 13:14
4 44 Marlene Mabin Southfield 55 41:39 13:25
5 59 Margo Hebert Bloomfield Hills 50 42:41 13:45
6 65 Judith Jones Canton 53 43:04 13:52
7 66 Jane Smith Chagrin Falls 50 43:07 13:53
8 76 Barbara Petroff Livonia 53 44:14 14:15
9 81 Cheryl Mueting Livonia 54 45:13 14:34
10 91 Marlene Kriscovich Livonia 52 46:20 14:56
11 97 Diane Davis Metamora 50 46:51 15:05
12 102 Kathleen Isken Clinton Twp 55 48:13 15:32
13 113 Kathy Daignault Holt 50 50:13 16:10
14 114 Nancy Klinkhamer Birmingham 51 51:10 16:29
15 115 Barbara Perles Ann Arbor 51 51:20 16:32
16 125 Patricia Kovach Brighton 52 52:03 16:46
17 128 Janice Suwinski Berkley 52 53:01 17:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Philip Swartz Waterford 64 32:50 10:35
2 10 Robert Thomas Northville 69 34:20 11:04
3 11 Carl Angevine Warren 61 34:35 11:09
4 15 David Nelsen Northville 64 36:52 11:52
5 55 Lou Ruffus Plymouth 63 42:10 13:35
6 93 Asa Wright Okemos 61 46:29 14:58
7 137 Charles Whitehead Westland 73 56:49 18:18
8 144 Mike Dedes / 69 1:11:50 23:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG WALK PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Joan Berman Ann Arbor 61 34:08 11:00
2 23 Elaine Cooper West Bloomfield 61 38:20 12:21
3 127 Dolores Casey Livonia 69 53:01 17:04
4 129 Martha Phillips Northville 66 53:18 17:10
5 136 Rose Meaney Bloomfield Hills 69 55:38 17:55
6 145 Mary Dedes Northville 60 1:12:25 23:19




PLACE NAME TOWN AG S ONE PACE
===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 Robert Ryan Brighton 40 M 6:47 6:47
2 Marilyn Morehead Detroit 58 F 6:55 6:55
3 Lindsey Lada Redford 15 F 7:51 7:51
4 Steve Robinson Livonia 47 M 8:05 8:05
5 Jack Holden Livonia 42 M 8:19 8:19
6 Lynn Ann Mills Livonia 44 F 8:27 8:27
7 Steve Lewis Livonia 44 M 8:36 8:36
8 Kelly Keho White Lake 15 F 9:31 9:31
9 Katie Lada Redford 15 F 9:34 9:34
10 Jennet Johnston Livonia 48 F 9:54 9:54
11 Susan Bawden Northville 35 F 10:02 10:02
12 Robin Jourdan Wyandotte 38 F 10:06 10:06
13 Jerome Jourdan Wyandotte 37 M 10:12 10:12
14 Diana Winn Westland 51 F 10:35 10:35
15 Wendy Kuhn Farmington Hil 40 F 10:39 10:39
16 Carolyn Leathley Livonia 36 F 10:40 10:40
17 Kimberly Larone Howell 33 F 10:40 10:40
18 Jennifer Hill Milford 36 F 10:45 10:45
19 Gayle Ryan Brighton 39 F 10:46 10:46
20 Laura Kern Commerce 38 F 10:49 10:49
21 Kristine Cavalier Farmington Hil 15 F 11:08 11:08
22 Christine Hanba Livonia 43 F 11:15 11:15
23 Martha Sekerak Brighton 39 F 11:25 11:25
24 Betty Reed Rochester Hill 33 F 11:50 11:50
25 Joan Panter Commerce Twp 49 F 12:35 12:35
26 Laurene Moncznik Farmington Hil 35 F 14:00 14:00
27 Connie Jaskot Northville 46 F 14:03 14:03
28 Pete Horning Novi 51 M 14:41 14:41
29 Pattie Horning Novi 45 F 14:42 14:42
30 Linda Burger Ann Arbor 44 F 17:30 17:30
31 Paul Burger Ann Arbor 43 M 17:33 17:33
32 Maria Sherline Ann Arbor 34 F 17:41 17:41



PLACE NAME AG S TOWN ONE PACE
===== ============================= == = ================= ======= =====
1 Nick Liversege 14 M Ada 5:12 5:12
2 Miles Vanmeter 14 M Southfield 5:55 5:55
3 Brad Stoner 13 M Northville 6:17 6:17
4 Shareef Fondren 9 M Detroit 6:19 6:19
5 Neal Naughton 12 M Walled Lake 6:26 6:26
6 Shane Giblin 12 M Novi 6:29 6:29
7 Wyatt Wolfram 10 M Hillsdale 6:33 6:33
8 Sarah Kosteva 9 F Canton 6:35 6:35
9 Ben Hawksford 10 M Northville 6:36 6:36
10 August Fondren 12 M Detroit 6:37 6:37
11 Brandon Barkoski 10 M Northville 6:45 6:45
12 Rachel Blowers 14 F Grand Rapids 6:46 6:46
13 Steven Rodriguez 12 M Shelby 6:51 6:51
14 Nick Reilly 12 M Novi 6:52 6:52
15 Lukas Mikulionis 14 M Northville 6:56 6:56
16 Jacob Rodriguez 11 M Shelby 7:00 7:00
17 Vincent Ciampa 10 M Northville 7:05 7:05
18 Ian Hill 9 M Milford 7:05 7:05
19 Almee Anthony 14 F Northville 7:07 7:07
20 Lindsay Williams 10 F Novi 7:09 7:09
21 Justin Lockwood 10 M Northville 7:15 7:15
22 Justin Sekerak 8 M Brighton 7:16 7:16
23 Alex Rickett 9 M Northville 7:17 7:17
24 Gytis Mikulionis 13 M Northville 7:22 7:22
25 Max Hill 7 M Commerce Twp 7:24 7:24
26 Joseph Rotellini 10 M Northville 7:26 7:26
27 Rachel Arnsdorf 12 F ?? 7:34 7:34
28 Ramzee Fondren 8 F Detroit 7:35 7:35
29 Adam Catallo 11 M Northville 7:37 7:37
30 Chad Larone 8 M Howell 7:43 7:43
31 Kenny Offman 9 M Westland 7:58 7:58
32 Paul Burger 10 M // 8:13 8:13
33 Andrew Distler 8 M Franklin 8:14 8:14
34 Katlyn Harrison 10 F Canton 8:16 8:16
35 Laura Gibson 10 F Canton 8:24 8:24
36 Ben Daldin 9 M Rochester 8:31 8:31
37 Megan McCarthy 12 F Northville 8:32 8:32
38 Jackie Beeler 10 F Plymouth 8:45 8:45
39 Heather Glovack 12 F Huntington Woods 8:47 8:47
40 Rachel Folino 10 F Novi 8:53 8:53
41 Robert Cavaliere 13 M Farmington Hills 8:55 8:55
42 Adam Moncznik 12 M Farmington Hills 9:00 9:00
43 Jenny Reed 9 F West Bloomfield 9:01 9:01
44 Lauren Mills 13 F Livonia 9:02 9:02
45 Aaron Minich 11 M Colorado Spring 9:04 9:04
46 Mandi Kern 11 F Commerce Twp 9:08 9:08
47 Connor Larone 5 M Howell 9:12 9:12
48 Jacqueline Barkoski 12 F Northville 9:17 9:17
49 Danielle Barkoski 14 F Northville 9:28 9:28
50 Lauren Lokey 6 F Northville 9:29 9:29
51 Courtney Foss 11 F Plymouth 9:29 9:29
52 Kathryn Cavaliere 11 F Farmington Hills 9:30 9:30
53 Melissa Moul 10 F Redford 9:33 9:33
54 Amy Burger 10 F Ann Arbor 9:34 9:34
55 Lauren Mills 10 F Livonia 9:36 9:36
56 Kelsey Libbe 6 F Northville 9:38 9:38
57 Emily Ryan 11 F Brighton 9:41 9:41
58 Rachel Distler 11 F Franklin 9:44 9:44
59 Christina Salvatore 10 F Northville 9:45 9:45
60 Carley Heidloff 12 F Ferndale 9:45 9:45
61 Heather Sekerak 11 F Brighton 9:46 9:46
62 John Bielak 8 M Northville 9:46 9:46
63 Kyle Feldscher 10 M Canton 9:47 9:47
64 Jessica Feldscher 7 F Canton 9:47 9:47
65 Emily Leathley 9 F Livonia 9:50 9:50
66 Jackie Horning 9 F Novi 9:53 9:53
67 Christina Leathley 6 F Livonia 9:58 9:58
68 Thomas Bawden 6 M Northville 9:59 9:59
69 Jacob Kohler 1 M Milan 9:59 9:59
70 Julie Bawden 8 F Northville 10:00 10:00
71 Ryan Gaffka 8 M Northville 10:04 10:04
72 Jessica Starcevich 5 F Northville 10:05 10:05
73 Colleen Burger 14 F Ann Arbor 10:05 10:05
74 Alexandra Davis 8 F Northville 10:12 10:12
75 Kristina Hall 11 F Plymouth 10:19 10:19
76 Michael Davis 5 M Northville 10:23 10:23
77 Alexandra Hawksford 5 F Northville 10:25 10:25
78 Eric Ryan 6 M Brighton 10:26 10:26
79 Rebecca Jaskot 9 F Northville 10:34 10:34
80 Jennifer Ryan 8 F Brighton 10:38 10:38
81 Elizabeth Hawksford 8 F Northville 10:42 10:42
82 Corey Rorem 8 M Canton 10:42 10:42
83 Laura Burger 8 F // 10:42 10:42
84 Jenna Carmody 9 F Dexter 10:43 10:43
85 Margaret Hill 4 F Commerce Twp 10:44 10:44
86 Lindsey Dondzila 9 F Pinckney 10:51 10:51
87 Jenny Daldin 11 F Rochester 10:51 10:51
88 Michael Bekovich 7 M Grosse Pointe 10:57 10:57
89 Victoria Cavaliere 8 F Farmington Hills 11:08 11:08
90 Jeff Daldin 12 M Rochester 11:10 11:10
91 Robert Kasemodel 5 M Ann Arbor 11:11 11:11
92 Erica Kasemodel 9 F Ann Arbor 11:13 11:13
93 Joey Hanba 4 M Livonia 11:15 11:15
94 Anna Guider 5 F Northville 11:14 11:14
95 Ryan Harrison 7 M Canton 11:24 11:24
96 Caitlin Carmody 6 F Dexter 11:30 11:30
97 Joel Denney 8 M Ypsilanti 11:32 11:32
98 Morgan Bell 7 F Ann Arbor 11:37 11:37
99 Maribeth Bell 3 F Ann Arbor 11:45 11:45
100 Tyler Steeb 6 M Dexter 11:48 11:48
101 Zack Reed 5 M West Bloomfield 11:50 11:50
102 Lauren Merryman 5 F Rochester 12:12 12:12
103 Lisa Merryman 7 F Rochester 12:13 12:13
104 Lane Merryman F Rochester 12:13 12:13
105 ROSS GUIBER 2 M .. 12:22 12:22
106 Kaylin Benninger 7 F Bloomfield Hills 12:31 12:31
107 Peter Mikoski 4 M Grosse Pointe 12:56 12:56
108 Anne Lewandowski 10 F Novi 13:00 13:00
109 RACHEL BELLOVICH 4 F / 13:05 13:05
110 Nikhil Vanhavkar 9 M Northville 13:10 13:10
111 Eric Green 8 M Livonia 13:14 13:14
112 Paul Moncznik 10 M Farmington Hills 13:57 13:57
113 Lisa Moncznik 7 F Farmington Hills 13:59 13:59
114 Matt Freydl 11 M Northville 14:04 14:04
115 Kate Bellovich 2 F Gross Pt Frms 14:10 14:10
116 Michael Cordon 4 M Novi 14:21 14:21
117 Erik Libbe 3 M Northville 14:47 14:47
118 Adam Milley 3 M Livonia 14:53 14:53
119 Andrea Anderson 3 F Brighton 15:07 15:07
120 Dale Anderson 13 M Sterling Hts 15:08 15:08
121 Marie Catallo 6 F Northville 15:16 15:16
122 Elizabeth Lyons 12 F Ann Arbor 16:00 16:00
123 Laura Green 6 F Livonia 16:27 16:27
124 Patti Green F Livonia 16:36 16:36
125 John Salvatore 5 M Northville 16:38 16:38


NORTHVILLE, MICHIGAN