Clark Lake Run

back to results

Aug. 1, 1998

Clark Lake Run
Clark Lake, MI


5-K WALK

00-19 FEMALE

13. Amanda Silbernagel, Concord 34:20
57. Elise White, Huntsville 40:42
79. Haley Baker, Brooklyn 44:06
84. Andrea Kulas, Jackson 45:06
91. Joy A Johnston, Jackson 45:48
103. Heather Jackson, Batesville 48:32
104. Kelsey Fink, Clarklake 48:32
120. Alicia Etter, Jonesborough 52:22

00-19 MALE

92. Brad Hunt, Jackson 45:49
121. Nick Thacher, Jackson 52:23
122. Andrew Thacher, Jackson 52:39

20-29 FEMALE

19. Emily S Dodge, Jackson 36:09
34. Carrie Cole, Michigan Center 38:32
49. Kathy Ferris, Jackson 39:49
73. Dawn Dixson, Jackson 43:22
87. Heather Patrick, Clarklake 45:18
111. Michelle Ganun, Blissfield 48:59
128. Misty L Kopella, Albion 1:03:02

20-29 MALE

50. Richard Crane, Clark Lake 40:11
68. Carl Evanson, Parma 42:32
88. Chad Patrick, Clarklake 45:19
105. Tom Canter, Jackson 48:33
129. Davi Trusty, Jackson 1:03:03

30-34 FEMALE

20. Tracy Kime, Plymouth 36:13
27. Robin M Ellison, Concord 37:53
31. Marcy A Curtis, Spring Arbor 38:19
36. Janet Scott, Horton 38:34
39. Nancy Silbernagel, Concord 38:47
47. Michelle R Fowler, Jackson 39:34
64. Julie A Maskell, Jackson 42:10
65. Anna Laverne, Jackson 42:10
81. Angela Pulgini, Novi 44:20
118. Sheryl M Waite, Jackson 49:43

30-34 MALE

9. Pete J Ambs, Michigan Center 33:26

35-39 FEMALE

8. Mary Pat Sullivan, Dewitt 32:56
14. Sharon E Bell, Horton 34:33
18. Tamara Waddell, Cement 35:54
26. Linda Lefebvre, Jackson 37:35
40. Kaye A Paluch, Jackson 38:48
42. Peggi Mroczka, Jackson 39:05
52. Susan Kay, Ann Arbor 40:30
55. Sheri Bush, Brooklyn 40:32
56. Kathy L Burdette, Jackson 40:34
67. Rose Noble, Brooklyn 42:17
71. Jill M Phillips, Munith 43:03
89. Janet Clark, Jackson 45:38
101. Margo Aniol, Beverly Hills 48:13
117. Barbara J Wright, Jackson 49:41

35-39 MALE

3. Daniel G Decker, Jackson 28:43
41. Greg Lefebrve, Jackson 38:52
43. Dave Swetland, Jackson 39:07
60. Kevin Jennings, Ft Lauderdale 41:36
75. Michael A Pulgini, Commerce 43:54

40-44 FEMALE

32. Erica Curl, Jackson 38:25
44. Cindy L Cole, Jackson 39:17
46. Trina White, Huntsville 39:34
54. Kelly Perry, Brooklyn 40:32
59. Sandy Wedemeyer, Brooklyn 41:21
63. Sue A O'Brien, Clarklake 42:09
78. Myra Baker, Brooklyn 44:05
85. Kathleen Thorez, Clarklake 45:10
94. Pat Mcmillew, Jackson 45:50
95. Brenda Lange, Concord 46:13
102. Debra L Richards, Jackson 48:20
107. Annette Fink, Clarklake 48:38
115. Lori G Kawzinsky, Jackson 49:37
123. Martha L Debozy, Jackson 52:59
124. Sally Aguilar, Albion 52:59
126. Jamie Makielski, Jackson 1:03:00

40-44 MALE

6. Murray M Pond, Jackson 31:03
24. Joseph Schornack, Farmington 36:57
33. Michael Weaver, Jackson 38:29

45-49 FEMALE

7. Sue E Peck, Jackson 31:45
10. Laura Huttenlocker, Jackson 33:32
28. Liane H Morgan, Jonesville 37:57
58. Barbara S Griggs, Jackson 40:51
82. Sandra Richards, Clarklake 44:32
86. Cathy S Rosecrans, Clarklake 45:12
98. Kay Cargill, Brooklyn 47:28
106. Jan Baldwin, Jackson 48:34
110. Kathryn Sada, Clarklake 48:54
112. Diane Warner, Palmyra 49:00

45-49 MALE

1. John Hunyady, Metamora 24:33
4. Jack Sharpshair, Rives Jct 28:58
12. John L Pettit, Marshall 33:55
25. Chris West, Jackson 37:35
96. Tony W Griggs, Jackson 47:00

50-54 FEMALE

11. Sue M Kingsley, Jackson 33:45
16. Thelma Macdonald, Jackson 35:24
21. Susanne Palanci, Napoleon 36:15
29. Shirley Torrance, Salino 38:02
35. Sharon J Calbert, Jackson 38:33
38. Georgia J Hull, Jackson 38:39
62. Michaelyn Nicholls, Brooklyn 41:54
69. Nancy Evanson, Parma 42:47
99. Theodore Gholson, Parma 47:42
125. Jerilynn Hamernik, Toledo 53:47
127. Diana Parks, Jackson 1:03:01

50-54 MALE

2. James E Paulson, Jackson 27:10
22. Richard E Morgan, Jonesville 36:31
66. Tom Nicholls, Brooklyn 42:15
70. Tom Evanson, Parma 42:48
74. Robert Howe, Jackson 43:46

55-59 FEMALE

30. Judie M Swank, Brooklyn 38:15
45. Wilma Nichol, Clarklake 39:25
76. Carol Maynard, Marshall 44:01

55-59 MALE

5. Bob R Kingsley, Jackson 29:12
15. Donald G Wolosuk, Jackson 34:54
37. Conrad C Olfier, Jackson 38:38
53. Larry W Maynard, Marshall 40:31
80. Roger W Gallaway, Jackson 44:06
93. Ron Clark, Jackson 45:50
100. David Erickson, Clarklake 48:12
116. James E Kawzinsky, Jackson 49:37

60-OVER FEMALE

48. Joy E Hasbrouck, Spring Arbor 39:43
51. Mary J Delaet, Jackson 40:18
77. Carroll King, Brooklyn 44:03
83. Bonnie O'Brien, Jackson 45:00
90. Jean Calvert, Clarklake 45:48
97. Mary Lou Mcfadden, Jackson 47:14
113. Donna Mcnichol, Clarklake 49:04
114. Kathy M Pease, Clarklake 49:05
119. Jean Freligh, Adrian 50:44

60-OVER MALE

17. Edward Rosecrans, Clarklake 35:32
23. Ed Torrance, Salino 36:57
61. Herb Christopher, Jackson 41:37
72. Gerald Vayko, Farmington 43:18
109. Steve Holmstrom, Brooklyn 48:52

NO AGE

108. Colleen Jackson, Batesville 48:39


00-13 FEMALE

117. Maureen Warfield, Adrian 23:25
142. Carrie Tarnowski, 24:46
185. Meghan Sohb, Albion 26:42
241. Andrea L Hammond, Jackson 32:37

00-13 MALE

16. Justin Noble, Brooklyn 18:10
43. Greg Dutton, Brooklyn 19:27
62. Jacob Miller, Horton 20:37
104. Zachary Miller, Horton 22:49
118. Chris Jurasek, Concord 23:28
131. Ben R Usher, Grass Lake 24:07
168. Chase Kennedy, Brooklyn 25:49
174. Daniel Watts, Jackson 26:04
180. Daniel Watts, Jackson 26:27
201. Ryan A Shore, Brooklyn 27:52
214. Guy Kennedy, Brooklyn 29:03
237. Ryan Harris, Brooklyn 31:56
242. Ethan Harris, Brooklyn 33:13
243. Michael White, Huntsville 33:16

14-17 FEMALE

38. Jenny Laplante, Oregon 19:18
54. Dawn R Essenmacher, Osseo 20:05
56. Lesley M Jurasek, Concord 20:16
58. Kristy A Snell, Concord 20:21
65. Jessica Tarnowski, Jackson 20:39
68. Stephanie Lauer, Concord 20:45
70. Rebecca E Mauldin, Jackson 20:48
72. Catie Marvin, Jackson 20:49
74. Nicole Matthews, Genoa 21:12
79. Meghan Ward, Perrysburg 21:28
83. Sonya Ward, Perrysburg 21:38
85. Kristy Michael, Clarklake 21:44
92. Stacey Tarnowski, Jackson 22:01
96. Becky Hamilton, Toledo 22:15
97. Stephanie Gardyza, Todedo 22:18
98. Kristen Stager, Oregon 22:32
102. Danielle Wagner, Toledo 22:42
105. Heather M Smith, Clayton 22:52
110. Megan Weiher, Northwood 23:05
113. Melodee N Stover, Osseo 23:09
114. Carissa Butler, Albion 23:13
123. Raechel Scholz, Albion 23:48
126. Jessica Pitcher, Albion 23:59
127. Megan Todoroff, Jackson 24:00
132. Gabby Risner, Albion 24:09
134. Sara Hayes, Adrian 24:15
136. Jennifer Gass, Jackson 24:24
140. Tina Marie Wright, Jackson 24:34
141. Elizbeth Kudner, Clarklake 24:37
154. Teiko Wall, Albion 25:09
158. Kelli Topik, Oregon 25:19
171. Stacie Flotow, Monroe 25:55
172. Morgan E Brown, Jackson 25:58
175. Amy Vincent, Oregon 26:08
176. Ashley O'Brien, Clark Lake 26:09
179. Christine Alcenius, Horton 26:23
186. Darci M Poddany, Oregon 26:48
190. Heather Donley, Jackson 26:53
209. Shelby J Lazaroff, Jackson 28:28
230. Katie Lohrbach, Pemberville 30:46
232. Katie J Talbot, Springport 30:48
235. Jackie Palms, Manchester 31:17
236. Erin Fox, Manchester 31:18
246. Angela Cockroft, Albion 33:51
247. Andrea Wilson, Onandaga 34:00

14-17 MALE

6. Matthew Anderla, Albion 17:04
8. Josh Vanderwalker, Jackson 17:29
10. Jeromie Williamson, Albion 17:34
12. Joey L Dolson, Jackson 17:58
13. John Mcculley, Kentwood 18:00
14. Matt Wiegand, Jerome 18:02
15. Max Mcgonegal, Jackson 18:08
17. Nathanael Usher, Grass Lake 18:12
20. Jason Cure, Clarklake 18:20
22. Jeffrey Frounfelker, Jackson 18:22
23. Jeff Spencer, Jackson 18:28
25. Scott R Thomas, Jerome 18:32
28. David C Mauldin, Jackson 18:46
30. Joe Heisler, Springport 18:49
31. Jacob Cure, Clarklake 18:50
33. Mark Flotow, Monroe 18:58
34. Nick Enlow, Jackson 19:06
35. Matt Bartlebaugh, Jackson 19:08
36. Drew Sabin, Grasslake 19:13
40. Jonathan White, Brooklyn 19:22
41. Alvin Mattson, Hillsdale 19:22
42. Erik Todoroff, Jackson 19:24
48. Josh A Jackson, Manitou Beach 19:47
49. Isaac Kaufman, Farmington Hill 19:49
50. Kirk Fulton, Clayton 19:56
52. Danny Glaudon, Spring Arbor 20:04
55. Brian Berman, Jackson 20:07
57. Josh Marcero, Brooklyn 20:17
59. Jacob Dolson, Jackson 20:25
60. Ryan Grodi, Brooklyn 20:28
63. Doug Cockroft, Albion 20:38
64. Brian Jones, Livonia 20:38
66. Richard Berrington, Albion 20:40
73. Ryan Darr, Adrian 21:07
90. Jason Bourdette, Blissfield 21:53
120. Matt Burleson, Pittsford 23:39
121. Paul Keeler, Springport 23:44
124. Duane Morris, Jackson 23:54
125. Jared English, Jackson 23:57
138. Jacob Wyatt, Jackson 24:29
219. Zach Cavanaugh, Brea 29:26
248. Norman Taylor, Jackson 34:06

18-24 FEMALE

46. Danielle Risner, Albion 19:42
47. Gina Watson, Manitori Beach 19:46
95. Ginny Steible, Clarklake 22:12
137. Nicole Pitcher, Albion 24:26
139. Ann Brooks, Tecumseh 24:30
145. Darcie Oudbier, Adrian 24:52
161. Jonesta Schultz, Jackson 25:27
206. Katie Elbert, Jackson 28:20
207. Laura Heyns, Jackson 28:21
215. Michelle Beard, Jackson 29:06
217. Julia Little, Jackson 29:20
244. Tiffany Smith, Battle Creek 33:17

18-24 MALE

1. Aaron R Usher, Grass Lake 16:07
18. Brian Franck, Jackson 18:13
21. John Dolson, Jackson 18:21
29. Ben Zenker, Albrion 18:46
37. Derek Tillman, Jackson 19:16
82. Robert Wright, Jackson 21:37
111. Mike Foher, Adrian 23:05
116. Joshua P Dwyer, Jackson 23:22
153. Jarrid Wiedyk, Adrion 25:08

25-29 FEMALE

9. Seana S Larson, Jackson 17:31
148. Mandy Rand, Horton 24:57
203. Adele Criss, Ann Arbor 27:56
224. Jennifer Goodwin, Jackson 29:54
256. Emily Cavanaugh, Northville 45:00
257. Beth Cavanaugh, Jerome 47:00

25-29 MALE

3. Tom Durbin, Hudson 16:55
4. M Lance Vischer, Brooklyn 17:00
61. Sean Sholtis, Manchester 20:37
67. Bryan Dye, Saline 20:41
119. David H Black, Jackson 23:31
122. Jason J Piotrowski, Ypsilanti 23:46
165. Kris Kegerreis, Jackson 25:38

30-34 FEMALE

99. Randi R Watts, Jackson 22:37
147. Nicola Crane, Clark Lake 24:53
150. Tracy Sherman, Jackson 25:00
166. Dana Spencer, Delton 25:43
198. Tania Geiser, Ypsilanti 27:35
216. Debbie Heaney, Ann Arbor 29:15
222. Terri Miller, Jackson 29:48
240. Karen Bixler, Maumee 32:27
250. Michelle Dobbin, Jackson 34:41
252. Brenda Koveleski, Clarklake 37:17
255. Cori Hooker, East Lansing 43:00

30-34 MALE

2. Patrick Benedict, Ann Arbor 16:17
45. Michael Morse, Jackson 19:40
75. Rich Applegate, Jackson 21:20
86. Mark Hanke, Novi 21:44
106. Mark L Buckland, Jackson 22:54
152. Chris Tumar, Brooklyn 25:07
184. Jim Hill, Brooklyn 26:37
191. Leonard Chludzinski, Taylor 26:55
208. John Cavanaugh, Northville 28:25
227. David Bull, Brooklyn 30:02

35-39 FEMALE

44. Karen Majckrowski, Jackson 19:36
84. Terrie Clark, Fremont 21:43
133. Lisa Henrick, Greenwood 24:10
223. Marcia Pickard, Pinckery 29:51
225. Christine Blumhardt, Adrian 29:55
251. Julie Wyatt, Jackson 36:39

35-39 MALE

32. James F Wood, Jackson 18:52
53. Ralph Hooker, East Lansing 20:05
76. James Cargill, Brooklyn 21:22
109. Jack Cure, Clarklake 23:01
182. Jeff Watts, Jackson 26:33
188. Jon R Wedemeyer, Brooklyn 26:52
189. Rich Fisher, Battle Creek 26:52
226. Joe Messerly, Napoleon 30:01
233. Jeff Thomas, Jackson 30:50

40-44 FEMALE

77. Deborah J Lazaroff, Jackson 21:23
144. Jill Bentley, Clarklake 24:47
146. Kammy Hollow, Jackson 24:53
151. Linda Daly, Jackson 25:06
157. Martha M Mchugh, Jackson 25:19
159. Susie Deis, Adrian 25:20
160. Jacque Kudner, Clarklake 25:21
162. Sandra Grodi, Brooklyn 25:34
170. Vicki L Huscio, Pleasant Lake 25:52
193. Susan Franck, Jackson 27:11
197. Dorian Lowden, Jackson 27:31
228. Marilyn A Clark, Whitmore Lake 30:23
239. Dinah L Lattin, Maumee 32:26
249. Pamela Gilbert, Clarklake 34:15

40-44 MALE

5. John Gray, Oregon 17:02
7. Richard A Dunigan, Dearborn 17:13
11. Paul Sullivan, Dewitt 17:41
19. Ken Kovacs, Oregon 18:16
24. Jeff Rickev, Clarklake 18:31
26. Steven E Childs, Jackson 18:41
51. Floyd Watlers, S Loyn 20:00
71. Jerry Fowle, Jackson 20:49
81. Bryan Noble, Brooklyn 21:34
87. Gary Schultz, Jackson 21:44
89. James Reddaway, St Joseph 21:46
91. Danny Mcclure, Jackson 21:55
101. Rick O'Brien, Clark Lake 22:40
103. Doug K Talbot, Springport 22:47
128. John Blumhardt, Adrian 24:00
149. Bill Davis, Adrian 24:59
155. Chris Lee, Jackson 25:11
169. Bob Hamilton, 25:50
181. John C Lattin, Schaumburg 26:31
196. David J Miller, Horton 27:25
202. J Sobocinski, Jackson 27:54
204. Leonard J Herrington, Michigan 28:00
205. Ralph Damato, Brooklyn 28:19
221. Jim Matthews, Jackson 29:38
229. Alezander Mitrovicj, Ann Arbor 30:37

45-49 FEMALE

100. Gay L Thacher, Brooklyn 22:38
173. Wendy Paton, Pinckney 26:02
195. Janet Janke, Brooklyn 27:22
213. Laurie Ruiz, Lansing 28:55
220. Sue Piper, Jackson 29:32
231. Cindy Lohrbach, Pemberville 30:47
253. Madeline Carpenter, Jackson 37:33

45-49 MALE

27. David A Shafer, Horton 18:42
39. Dan J Reardon, Oregon 19:20
69. Samuel Wolf, Albion 20:47
80. Charles W Schultz, Brooklyn 21:31
88. Randy L Fielder, Brooklyn 21:45
93. William Knisley, Erie 22:02
108. Michael D Burtch, Munith 22:59
112. Joe Weiher, Northwood 23:06
115. Steven Halsey, Adrian 23:19
129. John Kudner, Clarklake 24:01
130. Bill H White, Jackson 24:02
135. Eric Flotow, Monroe 24:17
167. Jim Enlow, Jackson 25:48
178. Harley Davidson, Jackson 26:23
192. John Palanci, Jackson 27:03

50-54 FEMALE

210. Pamela K Utz, Utica 28:50
218. Merry Joseph, Plymouth 29:23

50-54 MALE

78. Gary Lake, Whitehouse 21:27
94. Jerry Eickholt, Jackson 22:10
163. Walt Piotrowski, Jackson 25:36

55-59 FEMALE

245. Ruth Ann Snyder, Burlington 33:37

55-59 MALE

107. Walter Pascal, Jackson 22:55
143. Warren R Ochs, Grass Lake 24:46
156. David Keefer, Palo Alto 25:17
187. Donald Hosler, Adrian 26:49
194. Rodger Matz, Jackson 27:12
199. Michael R Putnam, Jackson 27:39
238. Robert Kegerreis, Northville 32:01

60-OVER FEMALE

234. Anne P Albright, Jackson 30:52

60-OVER MALE

164. John Calvert, Clarklake 25:37
177. John Paton, Plymouth 26:12
183. Harrison D Hensley, Pinckney 26:35
200. Gerald B Kratz, Jerome 27:50
211. Ronald Gill, Pleasant Lake 28:51
212. Bob Freligh, Adrian 28:54
254. Irv Dils, Adrian 37:49



00-17 FEMALE

77. Becky Weaver, Jackson 58:33
87. Veronica Webster, Concord 1:00:02
156. Amy Vantop, Lansing 1:13:57

00-17 MALE

5. Adam Wall, Albion 42:45
10. Adam C Webb, Jackson 45:44
23. Nicholas Pepper, Michigan Cent 51:14
36. Patrick W Cain, Grass Lake 53:17

18-24 FEMALE

29. Kellie Anderson, Clarklake 52:17
35. Sara L Terrell, Ann Arbor 53:14
38. Jessica Woodard, Marshall 53:37
41. Rebecca C Soltis, Albion 54:07
50. Sarah Lohrbach, Pemberville 55:08
66. Shannon Bair, Allen 57:09
117. Delores Hershbenger, Albion 1:04:44
145. Erin Slater, Lansing 1:09:40
149. Kelly Groom, Jackson 1:09:58

18-24 MALE

1. Gene Lebron, Albion 40:29
6. Asa J Kelly, Grand Haven 42:48
11. Todd A Biggs, Brooklyn 47:04
19. Jamie Emerson, Temperance 50:17
28. John Taylor, Brooklyn 51:56
33. Josh Keagle, Jackson 52:52
46. Adam Keagle, Jackson 54:45
65. Matt Stephen, Jackson 56:58
147. Jeff Hinson, Sterling 1:09:41

25-29 FEMALE

121. Angie C Bradford, Jackson 1:05:04
160. Dori Duloin, Hudson 1:15:49

25-29 MALE

25. Any Winch, Perrysburg 51:49
59. Matt Fish, Clarklake 56:09
76. Mark Kulas, Jackson 58:27
83. Steve Feck, Toledo 59:28
136. Craig Vitole, Brooklyn 1:07:24

30-34 FEMALE

9. Ann Boyd, Ann Arbor 44:37
37. Karen Kane, East Lansing 53:21
53. Martha A Olsen, Jackson 55:24
94. Ellen P Gillespie, Clark Lake 1:00:48
100. Colleen Comden, Concord 1:01:40
103. Laura A Dedrick, Jackson 1:02:04
131. Jodie Brown, Jackson 1:07:08

30-34 MALE

8. Thomas A Paluch, Jackson 44:06
55. Robert J Bell, Horton 55:30
69. Thomas J Colson, Hudson 57:20
95. Tim Comden, Concord 1:00:51
112. Robert E Jors, Jackson 1:03:44
124. Robert Kelley, Manitou Beach 1:06:12

35-39 FEMALE

24. Wanda Gunderson, Whitmore Lake 51:17
39. Elise Bentley, Clarklake 54:00
45. Diane M Yankosky, Homer 54:45
102. Shelley Hunter, Jackson 1:01:46
104. Becky Clark, Jerome 1:02:14
123. Kathy Spring, Jackson 1:05:17
137. Laura Billetdeaux, Manchester 1:07:34
138. Cara L King, Clarklake 1:07:55

35-39 MALE

4. Michael White, Jackson 41:56
7. Mike Benedict, Flint 43:37
12. E.L. Wood, Grass Lake 47:11
14. Mike Lobdell, Wixon 47:21
26. Mike Whitworth, Jackson 51:50
27. Carl Sundberg, Lansing 51:55
32. Scott E Shaum, Harper Woods 52:51
34. Bill Sutter, Findlay 52:52
54. Tom Blissick, Jackson 55:27
68. Ray Heaney, Ann Arbor 57:17
81. Joe Thorrez, Clarklake 59:19
96. Trevor Cole, Wyandotle 1:01:02
97. Ross Devereaux, Jackson 1:01:06
101. Jim Waters, Adrian 1:01:40
108. Chris King, Clarklake 1:03:12
113. Kevin Grove, Huntington Woods 1:03:53

40-44 FEMALE

56. Jane Adamczyk, Clarklake 56:03
60. Jo A Essenmacher, Osseo 56:22
98. Janis L Suchyta, Grosse Ile 1:01:11
107. Patricia Ames, Somerset Center 1:03:04
141. Denise K Middleton, Ann Arbor 1:08:41
153. Stephanie Harmon, Tecumseh 1:12:13
155. Kathy Farber, Flint 1:13:20
159. Linda Kalmar, Tecumseh 1:15:23
161. Laurel Copeland, Ann Arbor 1:18:39

40-44 MALE

2. Mark Olson, Spring Arbor 41:03
13. Skip Wilcox, Brooklyn 47:15
18. Kevin Darr, Adrian 49:07
22. Roger Luckhardt, Westland 50:44
31. Wallace M Cain, Grass Lake 52:46
44. Dan Williams, Homer 54:31
63. Richard A Karcher, Perrysburg 56:46
79. Neal Billetdeaux, Manchester 58:41
80. Gary Hanafee, Detroit 58:47
82. Doug Hennessey, Brooklyn 59:25
86. Dave Atkins, Charlevoix 59:58
89. Patrick Reardon, Jackson 1:00:27
91. David V Ames, Somerset Center 1:00:46
106. Bill Kuorr, East Lansing 1:02:52
114. Jonathan Bromley, Jackson 1:04:24
128. Tom Jackson, Jackson 1:06:49

45-49 FEMALE

110. Mary Ann Pettit, Marshall 1:03:22
116. Marifaith King, Stockbridge 1:04:41
127. Nancy S Harris, Brooklyn 1:06:45
129. Diane Cicchini, Berkley 1:06:51
140. Ruth Ann Hershberger, Albion 1:08:30
157. Becky Freiligh, Cleveland Hts 1:14:00

45-49 MALE

3. Gary Wolfman, Hillsdale 41:23
16. Steve Miller, Eaton Rapids 48:18
17. Jesse Lothamer, Okemos 49:03
20. Dave Luckhardt, Ypsilanti 50:24
42. Thomas D Macnaughton, Adrian 54:21
47. David Chambers, Adrian 54:56
48. Rod L Chivington, Jackson 54:57
49. Steve H Johnson, Leslie 55:00
51. William Reid, Brooklyn 55:13
52. Carl Lohrbach, Pemberville 55:24
57. Paul T Zawadzki, Petersburg 56:05
61. John Biggs, 56:30
64. Scott D Thacher, Brooklyn 56:52
67. Paul Bair, Allen 57:10
71. Flip Lefere, Jackson 57:30
73. Archie King, Stockbridge 57:38
78. Joel Harris, Brooklyn 58:37
85. Jon Carlisle, Jackson 59:45
90. Robert T Gilmore, Jackson 1:00:42
118. Dewey Cole, Parma 1:04:51
120. Bruce G Clark, Whitmore Lake 1:05:00
125. Gary Brickner, Jackson 1:06:13
126. Marty Frey, Jackson 1:06:23
133. Bill Ward, Pemberville 1:07:13
142. Chris Gillespie, Clarklake 1:08:47
148. Robert W Richards, Jackson 1:09:57
150. Charles White, Huntsville 1:11:30
154. William Short, Howell 1:12:14

50-54 FEMALE

62. Kay Henrick, Toledo 56:39
151. Mary A Steinhauser, La Salle 1:11:54

50-54 MALE

15. Dale Gaide, Leslie 47:21
30. Jim Kruse, Ft Collins 52:45
43. David J Delaet, Clarklake 54:27
58. Robert R Gulliver, Sugar Land 56:08
72. Robert Neitz, Pemberville 57:30
88. Paul Hakes, Homer 1:00:20
99. Clair Risner, Stockbridge 1:01:30
130. Waqlt Branham, Jackson 1:06:52
132. Robert Brossia, Pemberville 1:07:10
152. Anil Walambe, Fenton 1:12:07

55-59 FEMALE

134. Dagnija Schmidt, Grand Ledge 1:07:18

55-59 MALE

21. Joe Taylor, Jackson 50:38
40. Bill Lindenan, Oregon 54:04
70. Carl Warner, Clarklake 57:23
74. Bob Kruse, Warren 57:39
84. Ron Berby, Mason 59:38
93. Richard C Vile, Dexter 1:00:48
105. John Borener, Jackson 1:02:39
111. Paul H Wood, Leslie 1:03:22
119. Cyril Steinhauser, La Salle 1:04:53
122. Al Braybrooke, Concord 1:05:15
135. Gilbert W Schmidt, Grand Ledge 1:07:19
143. Ted Hilleary, Jackson 1:09:25
144. Ed Mataen, Jackson 1:09:29

60-OVER FEMALE

158. Eleanor Shaw, Ann Arbor 1:14:17

60-OVER MALE

75. Ken Hurley, Sherwood 57:44
92. Ralph Otlen, Jackson 1:00:47
109. Donald Hough, Lansing 1:03:13
115. Ron Babbitt, Lansing 1:04:39
139. Ernie Davis, Jackson 1:08:17
146. Jim Zink, Toledo 1:09:40

Clark Lake, MI