Allen Park 8K

back to results

Aug. 1, 1998

Allen Park 8K
Allen Park, MI


Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Keeler Lake Worth FL 40 16 28:11 5:41/M

Women 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanna Griffiths Allen Park MI 14 374 45:01 9:05/M
2 Karlye Pesci Southgate MI 14 456 58:56 11:53/M

Women 15 To 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caralyn Smeltzer Monroe MI 15 116 34:20 6:55/M
2 Kim Ulch Lincoln Park MI 19 131 34:56 7:03/M
3 Becky Wolfrom Canton MI 19 138 35:09 7:05/M
4 Julie Mielke Harper Woods MI 18 153 35:51 7:14/M
5 Jamie Johnson Flat Rock MI 19 222 38:40 7:48/M
6 Melissa Luton Dearborn Heights M 18 252 39:41 8:00/M
7 Michelle Dolgos Allen Park MI 18 279 40:35 8:11/M
8 Lindsay Sander Allen Park MI 15 283 40:49 8:14/M
9 Brandi Benavidez St. Charles MI 15 306 41:48 8:26/M
10 Kristin Heavner Southgate MI 17 369 44:46 9:02/M
11 Michelle Borrelli Allen Park MI 16 382 45:35 9:11/M
12 Colleen Montie Lincoln Park MI 17 405 47:37 9:36/M
13 Emily Hungate Southgate MI 17 411 47:57 9:40/M
14 Suzanne Speir Lincoln Park MI 18 412 47:58 9:40/M
15 Elizabeth Cote Lincoln Park MI 17 416 48:17 9:44/M
16 Lucy Rohloff St. Charles MI 16 433 51:41 10:25/M
17 Tiffany Hill Southgate MI 15 455 58:56 11:53/M
18 Jill Lenard Allen Park MI 18 462 1:01:19 12:22/M

Women 20 To 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerri Klieman Marysville MI 20 272 40:19 8:08/M
2 Tara Teran Rockwood MI 21 288 40:59 8:16/M
3 Shannon Kelly Flat Rock MI 21 388 46:01 9:17/M
4 Rebecca Reyes Allen Park MI 22 420 48:30 9:47/M
5 Andrea Bell Pontiac MI 22 430 51:24 10:22/M
6 Tammy Kehe Ann Arbor MI 20 432 51:39 10:25/M

Women 25 To 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Oneal Allen Park MI 29 57 31:38 6:23/M
2 Amy Masternak Livonia MI 29 100 33:33 6:46/M
3 Bridget Brown Flushing MI 29 115 34:11 6:54/M
4 Sara Sax Woodhaven MI 27 299 41:40 8:24/M
5 Brooke Smith Commerce MI 25 348 43:13 8:43/M
6 Holly Haddell Southgate MI 28 351 43:26 8:45/M
7 Erica Smith Ann Arbor MI 26 371 44:51 9:03/M
8 Patricia Bodnar Allen Park MI 27 383 45:45 9:13/M
9 Kelly Reed Berkley MI 27 390 46:09 9:18/M
10 Dell Mekolon Wyandotte MI 29 441 52:39 10:37/M
11 Aimee Letourneau Lincoln Park MI 27 443 52:49 10:39/M
12 Tammy Mcewen Taylor MI 27 467 1:13:50 14:53/M

Women 30 To 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Mcvittik Windsor ON 34 118 34:30 6:57/M
2 Elizabeth Dorda Ypsilanti MI 31 190 37:29 7:33/M
3 Elena Wozniak Woodhaven MI 33 207 38:17 7:43/M
4 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc MI 32 218 38:28 7:45/M
5 Deana Laura S. Rockwood MI 31 266 40:09 8:06/M
6 Tracy Faraoni Westland MI 31 267 40:11 8:06/M
7 Lilian Naegeli Ann Arbor MI 34 276 40:24 8:09/M
8 Linda Garnica Allen Park MI 33 302 41:45 8:25/M
9 Julie Lucas Allen Park MI 32 323 42:23 8:33/M
10 Janet Polidori Northville MI 34 337 42:58 8:40/M
11 Catherine Fischer Brownstown MI 33 354 43:49 8:50/M
12 Cheryl Navoy Aurora IL 34 409 47:50 9:39/M
13 Lori Dawson Allen Park MI 30 415 48:13 9:43/M
14 Mary Szalai Allen Park MI 32 428 51:04 10:18/M
15 Lisa Cook St Clair Shores MI 31 439 52:32 10:35/M
16 Davia Sturm Royal Oak MI 32 450 54:34 11:00/M
17 Pauline Russell Olmsted Twp. OH 30 451 55:00 11:05/M

Women 35 To 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marte Campbell Dexter MI 35 154 35:52 7:14/M
2 Jodi Mccormack Lake Jackson TX 35 179 37:02 7:28/M
3 Gloria Jackson Livonia MI 37 183 37:12 7:30/M
4 Drea Cooney Wayne MI 36 184 37:16 7:31/M
5 Lynn Ronewicz Redford Twp MI 36 196 37:39 7:35/M
6 Penny Dunn Trenton MI 35 256 39:54 8:03/M
7 Charlene Grence Rochester Hills MI 39 303 41:46 8:25/M
8 Lisa Coleman Canton MI 37 333 42:43 8:37/M
9 Janice Bambusch Marysville MI 37 342 43:01 8:40/M
10 Jean Belman-herrera Hazel Park MI 39 344 43:06 8:41/M
11 Laurie Layton Southgate MI 38 347 43:12 8:43/M
12 Janet Cousino Flat Rock MI 38 365 44:32 8:59/M
13 Renee Pesci Southgate MI 36 396 46:47 9:26/M
14 Teresa Marciniec Detroit MI 35 401 47:02 9:29/M
15 Pamela Matson Grosse Pointe MI 38 417 48:17 9:44/M
16 Debbie Duffey Canton MI 39 446 53:21 10:45/M
17 Sheryl Horvath Allen Park MI 35 454 58:38 11:49/M
18 Jivaughn Laforest Taylor MI 38 468 1:13:50 14:53/M

Women 40 To 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Mcdermott Farmington Hills M 44 317 42:09 8:30/M
2 Debbie Norman Midland MI 40 321 42:19 8:32/M
3 Ronda Burroughs Canton MI 42 361 44:14 8:55/M
4 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 44 392 46:25 9:21/M
5 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 43 394 46:32 9:23/M
6 Deborah Ketten Taylor MI 43 407 47:45 9:38/M
7 Bethany Cote Lincoln Park MI 43 419 48:29 9:46/M
8 Janet Onesian Riverview MI 43 422 48:44 9:50/M
9 Teresa Reyes Dearborn Heights M 42 438 52:31 10:35/M
10 Lynn Pargo Willis MI 42 459 59:19 11:58/M
11 Kathy Odom Woodhaven MI 43 465 1:09:08 13:56/M
12 Debra Nickels Grosse Ile MI 43 466 1:11:30 14:25/M

Women 45 To 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Ritchie Farmington MI 45 128 34:54 7:02/M
2 Debra Paige Farmington Hills M 45 246 39:23 7:56/M
3 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 45 274 40:21 8:08/M
4 Kathy Poore Clinton Twp MI 48 377 45:24 9:09/M
5 Beverly Golec Northville MI 47 404 47:29 9:34/M
6 Debra Vollenweider Grosse Ile MI 45 447 54:11 10:55/M
7 Marcy Johnson Flat Rock MI 45 453 57:59 11:41/M

Women 50 To 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Heys Detroit MI 51 141 35:17 7:07/M
2 Joan Iwinski Kettering OHIO 50 314 42:05 8:29/M

Women 55 To 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 56 375 45:10 9:06/M

Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Ames Ypsilanti MI 24 1 25:03 5:03/M

Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Shields Grosse Ile MI 12 114 34:08 6:53/M
2 Matthew Gallagher Allen Park MI 14 175 36:42 7:24/M
3 Jesus Jr. Medelez Lincoln Park MI 11 188 37:24 7:32/M
4 Nicholas Cumberland Wyandotte MI 14 221 38:36 7:47/M
5 Steven Mccormack Lake Jackson TX 7 251 39:36 7:59/M
6 Jeremy Raburn S. Rockwood MI 14 287 40:56 8:15/M
7 Jason Dobbertin Allen Park MI 14 291 41:05 8:17/M
8 Aaron Birk Ypsilanti MI 14 308 41:56 8:27/M
9 Brennan Rees Allen Park MI 10 343 43:04 8:41/M
10 Eric Gutierrez Fenton MI 12 358 44:12 8:55/M
11 Adam Atkins St. Charles MI 12 372 44:54 9:03/M
12 Ben Dawson Allen Park MI 14 373 44:55 9:03/M
13 Christopher Sollars Lincoln Park MI 12 381 45:34 9:11/M
14 Justin Gutierrez Flint MI 12 397 46:48 9:26/M
15 Brian Ericson Beverly Hills MI 11 436 52:15 10:32/M
16 Daniel Ericson Beverly Hills MI 10 448 54:16 10:56/M
17 Iggy Pratt Grosse Ile MI 11 449 54:21 10:57/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Stanko Wyandotte MI 17 2 25:29 5:08/M
2 Bill Monnett Clawson MI 18 5 26:36 5:22/M
3 Steven Crane Taylor MI 16 6 26:41 5:23/M
4 Joe Borg Taylor MI 17 7 27:12 5:29/M
5 Matthew Shannon Lincoln Park MI 18 8 27:30 5:33/M
6 Eric Salla Wyandotte MI 18 11 27:46 5:36/M
7 Frank Powers New Baltimore MI 18 13 27:54 5:38/M
8 Nick Terapak Riverview MI 18 14 27:57 5:38/M
9 Gerald Brown I I Grand Rapids MI 15 17 28:15 5:42/M
10 Benny Wojcik Wyandotte MI 18 23 28:22 5:43/M
11 Ryan Molloy Dearborn Heights M 17 26 28:40 5:47/M
12 Andy Raupp Detroit MI 18 27 28:47 5:48/M
13 Jon Wojcik Wyandotte MI 15 28 28:54 5:50/M
14 Aaron Compton Ann Arbor MI 15 35 29:26 5:56/M
15 Brian Goodwin Dearborn Heights M 16 39 29:52 6:01/M
16 Brian Jackson Whitmore Lake MI 19 40 30:03 6:04/M
17 Juan Villarreal Southgate MI 17 50 31:09 6:17/M
18 Steve Gamalski Mount Clemens MI 17 55 31:28 6:21/M
19 Chris Brosky St. Clair Shores M 16 59 31:46 6:24/M
20 Juan Serrata Detroit MI 17 60 31:48 6:25/M
21 Craig Skalski Livonia MI 19 64 31:53 6:26/M
22 Steve Powers New Baltimore MI 17 66 31:55 6:26/M
23 Mark Coomes Sterling Hgts MI 17 70 32:15 6:30/M
24 Scott Setzke Wyandotte MI 17 73 32:24 6:32/M
25 Robert Roy Dearborn Heights M 17 74 32:25 6:32/M
26 Erik Johnson Brownstown MI 17 75 32:26 6:32/M
27 Jason Montminy Allen Park MI 18 80 32:34 6:34/M
28 Brad Grincewocz Shelby Twp MI 17 82 32:36 6:34/M
29 Anthony Kochis Allen Park MI 17 84 32:49 6:37/M
30 Aaron Romero Detroit MI 16 86 32:58 6:39/M
31 Ryan Haag Lenox Twp MI 16 89 33:07 6:41/M
32 Brian Teller Allen Park MI 19 91 33:12 6:42/M
33 Jeremy Welch Dearborn Heights M 16 94 33:16 6:42/M
34 Tony Fernandez Detroit MI 16 103 33:40 6:47/M
35 Joe Sherf Allen Park MI 16 104 33:41 6:47/M
36 Drazin Pecovic Detroit MI 17 122 34:44 7:00/M
37 Michael Pierfelice Allen Park MI 15 123 34:48 7:01/M
38 Neil Hansen Clinton Twp MI 15 126 34:52 7:02/M
39 Chris Kozak Mount Clemens MI 17 129 34:54 7:02/M
40 Nathan Mong Allen Park MI 16 134 35:03 7:04/M
41 Frank Fetters Warren MI 16 142 35:23 7:08/M
42 Scott Kulhanek Lincoln Park MI 17 146 35:31 7:10/M
43 John Jr Collop Lincoln Park MI 16 147 35:32 7:10/M
44 John Kyritses Clinton Twp MI 17 150 35:46 7:13/M
45 Jared Garner Taylor MI 16 155 35:59 7:15/M
46 Joshua Depriest Taylor MI 15 167 36:30 7:22/M
47 Diego Gomez Detroit MI 16 168 36:30 7:22/M
48 Craig Kulhanek Lincoln Park MI 15 169 36:30 7:22/M
49 Mark Bovair Allen Park MI 18 171 36:37 7:23/M
50 David Brink Macomb MI 16 176 36:47 7:25/M
51 Mark Howell Allen Park MI 16 189 37:25 7:33/M
52 Patrick Mcleod Roseville MI 17 193 37:33 7:34/M
53 Kevin Davis Southgate MI 17 208 38:19 7:44/M
54 Ken Matheson Allen Park MI 17 217 38:27 7:45/M
55 Bino Jacob Allen Park MI 17 241 39:13 7:54/M
56 Jeffery Marshall St. Charles MI 16 263 40:05 8:05/M
57 Nathanael White Allen Park MI 15 280 40:37 8:11/M
58 Nick Mahanic Allen Park MI 15 310 42:00 8:28/M
59 James Kypros Allen Park MI 15 318 42:11 8:30/M
60 Paul Cote Lincoln Park MI 15 327 42:26 8:33/M
61 Nathan Ganzeveld Allen Park MI 16 341 42:59 8:40/M
62 David Radocaj Allen Park MI 15 345 43:09 8:42/M
63 Ben Colins Allen Park MI 16 368 44:37 9:00/M
64 Brian Bovair Allen Park MI 15 384 45:47 9:14/M
65 James Prencipe Allen Park MI 16 410 47:55 9:40/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Gamalski Mount Clemens MI 20 24 28:26 5:44/M
2 James Zalenske Macomb MI 23 43 30:13 6:06/M
3 Derek Greene Wyandotte MI 21 56 31:33 6:22/M
4 Brian Surma Allen Park MI 22 69 32:14 6:30/M
5 David Lustig Wyandotte MI 20 97 33:26 6:44/M
6 Sam Mcgoun Bloomfield Hills M 23 157 36:05 7:16/M
7 Michael Moreno I I Wyandotte MI 20 160 36:17 7:19/M
8 Timothy Kero Taylor MI 24 164 36:24 7:20/M
9 James Shannon Lincoln Park MI 23 180 37:06 7:29/M
10 Steve Uganski Kalamazoo MI 23 203 37:56 7:39/M
11 Jeff Michalski Dearborn MI 22 204 37:57 7:39/M
12 Graham Sheckels Huntington Woods M 21 289 41:00 8:16/M
13 David Carlson Rochester Hills MI 20 423 48:48 9:50/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Fedewa Plymouth MI 27 33 29:13 5:53/M
2 Michael Selke Trenton MI 28 47 30:47 6:12/M
3 Raymond Mylenek Royal Oak MI 28 51 31:15 6:18/M
4 Herman Smith Farmington Hills M 29 58 31:41 6:23/M
5 Eric Letourneau Lincoln Park MI 29 76 32:26 6:32/M
6 Jeffrey Lovill Milan MI 29 162 36:21 7:20/M
7 J. D. Talaski Dearborn MI 26 163 36:22 7:20/M
8 Michael Sax Woodhaven MI 28 170 36:35 7:23/M
9 Frederick Beitler Windsor ON 26 177 36:50 7:26/M
10 Ted Varkas Wyandotte MI 28 194 37:34 7:34/M
11 Mark Auger Dearborn MI 26 195 37:35 7:35/M
12 Vince Genaw Allen Park MI 29 202 37:55 7:39/M
13 John Cerne Berkley MI 29 212 38:23 7:44/M
14 Scott Ault Farmington Hills M 28 213 38:25 7:45/M
15 Scott Ifkovits Farmington Hills M 28 214 38:26 7:45/M
16 Tom Cornatt Berkley MI 28 220 38:31 7:46/M
17 Roberto Simone Windsor ON 29 224 38:41 7:48/M
18 David Marshall Dearborn MI 29 225 38:43 7:48/M
19 Timothy Pack Trenton MI 29 233 38:53 7:50/M
20 Brian Burke Ypsilanti MI 28 239 39:05 7:53/M
21 David Fedewa Plymouth MI 28 265 40:09 8:06/M
22 Robert Sawyer Trenton MI 27 298 41:37 8:23/M
23 David Adaline Clawson MI 28 379 45:28 9:10/M
24 Matthew Burpee Dearborn MI 25 391 46:11 9:19/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bumbul St. Petersburg FL 34 12 27:50 5:37/M
2 Rich Hahn Madison Hgts MI 32 15 28:10 5:41/M
3 John Mehr Shelby Twp MI 30 68 32:11 6:29/M
4 Eric Forster Canton MI 30 78 32:33 6:34/M
5 Al Viggiano Troy MI 31 83 32:42 6:36/M
6 Scott Kriscovich Huntington Woods M 32 95 33:20 6:43/M
7 Lars Rasmussen Dearborn MI 30 105 33:43 6:48/M
8 David Donigian Huntington Woods M 32 117 34:27 6:57/M
9 Terry Rush Riverview MI 33 143 35:24 7:08/M
10 Brian Brazzo Birmingham MI 32 156 36:00 7:15/M
11 Kevin Thomas Detroit MI 31 165 36:25 7:21/M
12 Jeff Kline Redford Twp MI 33 200 37:54 7:38/M
13 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 32 210 38:21 7:44/M
14 Mike Mccoy Lincoln Park MI 31 216 38:26 7:45/M
15 Paul Mccormack Commerce MI 34 230 38:48 7:49/M
16 Joseph Graczyk Royal Oak MI 34 240 39:05 7:53/M
17 Rolando Hinojosa Jr Melvindale MI 32 254 39:50 8:02/M
18 Robert Walencewicz Farmington Hills M 33 255 39:53 8:02/M
19 David Angileri Southgate MI 34 257 39:55 8:03/M
20 Mark Bohlman Allen Park MI 32 278 40:34 8:11/M
21 Kevin Laura S. Rockwood MI 33 296 41:28 8:22/M
22 Rick Tencza Taylor MI 33 329 42:37 8:36/M
23 Craig Ridenour Canton MI 32 336 42:55 8:39/M
24 Bill Cayo Allen Park MI 34 339 42:58 8:40/M
25 Mark Mckinney Canton MI 34 398 46:49 9:26/M
26 Bill Baker Wyandotte MI 34 399 46:50 9:27/M
27 William Brown Lincoln Park MI 34 437 52:25 10:34/M
28 Mike Mekolon Wyandotte MI 32 442 52:39 10:37/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 37 4 26:33 5:21/M
2 David Watkins Birmingham MI 37 9 27:33 5:33/M
3 Zeppo Ogden Ann Arbor MI 35 10 27:42 5:35/M
4 Thomas Mcmahon Westland MI 36 18 28:16 5:42/M
5 Rick Armes Livonia MI 38 20 28:19 5:43/M
6 Chris Hendley Grosse Ile MI 35 29 28:58 5:50/M
7 Larry Gutierrez Fenton MI 37 34 29:17 5:54/M
8 David Hellman Birmingham MI 38 41 30:06 6:04/M
9 Bob Ratliff Warren MI 35 45 30:31 6:09/M
10 Randy Rusceak Howell MI 35 52 31:15 6:18/M
11 Michael Whoolery Allen Park MI 38 53 31:16 6:18/M
12 Brian Begeman Petersburg MI 37 54 31:27 6:20/M
13 David Czapor Bloomfield Hills M 39 85 32:52 6:38/M
14 Marco Rodriguez Shelby Twp MI 38 92 33:13 6:42/M
15 David Brown Taylor MI 38 93 33:14 6:42/M
16 Thomas Downs Taylor MI 38 111 34:04 6:52/M
17 Brian Wiercioch Plymouth MI 35 113 34:07 6:53/M
18 Gerald Maynard Trenton MI 39 120 34:35 6:58/M
19 Brian Gauthier Allen Park MI 37 133 35:02 7:04/M
20 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 36 135 35:04 7:04/M
21 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 36 139 35:12 7:06/M
22 Curt Bastianelli Westland MI 39 140 35:16 7:07/M
23 Allen Dorda Ypsilanti MI 35 151 35:48 7:13/M
24 Scott Warren Allen Park MI 36 178 36:52 7:26/M
25 Michael Hudak Garden City MI 37 185 37:16 7:31/M
26 Tadd Harburn Grand Blanc MI 39 186 37:20 7:32/M
27 Sheen Watkins Birmingham MI 37 201 37:55 7:39/M
28 John Check Dearborn MI 38 206 38:06 7:41/M
29 Robert Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 39 209 38:20 7:44/M
30 Paul Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 35 229 38:47 7:49/M
31 Keith Garbut Brownstown MI 35 232 38:51 7:50/M
32 John Coleman Canton MI 35 234 38:54 7:51/M
33 Michael Morales Clinton Township M 37 235 38:54 7:51/M
34 Jim Michels Plymouth MI 37 238 38:59 7:52/M
35 Carter Sherline Ann Arbor MI 38 244 39:18 7:55/M
36 George Russell Olmsted Twp. OH 38 248 39:30 7:58/M
37 Merle Dech Toledo OH 36 250 39:34 7:59/M
38 Rudy Cianfarani Riverview MI 38 294 41:14 8:19/M
39 Joe Mccormack Lake Jackson TX 37 320 42:18 8:32/M
40 David Gabis Clinton Twp MI 38 324 42:24 8:33/M
41 Bryan Vartanian Allen Park MI 35 328 42:35 8:35/M
42 Kevin Hill Taylor MI 37 330 42:38 8:36/M
43 Bill Findlay Harrow ON 37 331 42:41 8:36/M
44 Steve Bruda Northville MI 36 338 42:58 8:40/M
45 Thomas Denney Ypsilanti MI 37 349 43:20 8:44/M
46 David Lindquist Oak Park MI 36 355 43:52 8:51/M
47 Greg Szalai Allen Park MI 37 366 44:33 8:59/M
48 Kevin Mann Taylor MI 37 367 44:36 9:00/M
49 Rodney Graham Farmington Hills M 36 403 47:09 9:30/M
50 Kevin Barko Allen Park MI 38 445 53:00 10:41/M
51 Arthur Cortis Taylor MI 38 452 57:03 11:30/M
52 Raymond Goniwika Jr. Riverview MI 36 461 59:27 11:59/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Vanmeter Southfield MI 41 3 25:36 5:10/M
2 Richard Bega Ann Arbor MI 42 19 28:17 5:42/M
3 Richard Dunigan Dearborn MI 41 22 28:20 5:43/M
4 Thomas Gerou Canton MI 40 25 28:39 5:47/M
5 Chris Turner Sterling Hgts MI 42 31 29:01 5:51/M
6 Bob Blunk Sterling Hgts MI 43 32 29:05 5:52/M
7 John Rivard Dearborn MI 42 38 29:51 6:01/M
8 Gary Sieczkowski Northwod OH 42 44 30:25 6:08/M
9 Russ Taylor Northville MI 41 46 30:44 6:12/M
10 Uldis Vitins Canton MI 41 48 30:54 6:14/M
11 David Meisner Dearborn MI 44 63 31:51 6:25/M
12 Daniel Degiulio Dearborn MI 42 67 31:59 6:27/M
13 Don Hales Toledo OH 42 72 32:21 6:31/M
14 Ken Davenport Detroit MI 44 79 32:34 6:34/M
15 Gary Squire Wayne MI 42 81 32:35 6:34/M
16 Joe Kerr Grand Blanc MI 44 88 33:02 6:40/M
17 Peter Herrin Detroit MI 42 90 33:08 6:41/M
18 David Vance Redford MI 42 109 33:58 6:51/M
19 Ray Micallef Newport MI 41 110 33:59 6:51/M
20 Joe Smeltzer Monroe MI 42 124 34:49 7:01/M
21 Rudy Villarreal Orion MI 43 136 35:05 7:04/M
22 Jim Oswald Rochester Hills MI 43 148 35:40 7:11/M
23 Joe Denton Farmington Hills M 40 152 35:51 7:14/M
24 Jeff Wesley Allen Park MI 40 172 36:37 7:23/M
25 Michael Mireles Livonia MI 40 198 37:53 7:38/M
26 John Moyer Flat Rock MI 42 205 38:02 7:40/M
27 Dave Kus Wintrhop ME 40 215 38:26 7:45/M
28 Rick Newsom Plymouth MI 43 236 38:56 7:51/M
29 Daniel Drabek Allen Park MI 44 242 39:14 7:55/M
30 Michael Harrison Allen Park MI 42 249 39:33 7:58/M
31 Richard Travis New Boston MI 44 259 39:56 8:03/M
32 Joseph Guzik Westland MI 41 260 39:57 8:03/M
33 Randy Miluk Belleville MI 40 261 39:58 8:03/M
34 Keith Mach Westland MI 40 269 40:13 8:06/M
35 Thomas Oswald Dearborn MI 43 271 40:18 8:08/M
36 James Knowles Wyandotte MI 40 284 40:50 8:14/M
37 Earl Kramer Wyandotte MI 43 285 40:52 8:14/M
38 Michael Norgren Carleton MI 42 297 41:29 8:22/M
39 Glenn Czajka Riverview MI 41 307 41:49 8:26/M
40 Gene Waara Livonia MI 42 315 42:07 8:29/M
41 Randy Gratz Southgate MI 42 316 42:07 8:29/M
42 Geary Weber Allen Park MI 44 319 42:14 8:31/M
43 Stanley Urbiel Redford Twp MI 43 325 42:24 8:33/M
44 David Weshalek Allen Park MI 42 332 42:41 8:36/M
45 Chris Samfilippo Allen Park MI 42 352 43:31 8:46/M
46 Tim Mccart Dearborn MI 41 353 43:45 8:49/M
47 Tim Pinkard Garden City MI 41 359 44:13 8:55/M
48 John Collop Lincoln Park MI 41 364 44:25 8:57/M
49 John Hundley Wyandotte MI 41 386 45:54 9:15/M
50 Scott Rhind Grosse Ile MI 42 406 47:41 9:37/M
51 Bruce Ericson Beverly Hills MI 42 424 49:37 10:00/M
52 Ray Conville Harper Woods MI 40 427 50:48 10:15/M
53 Paul Simmons Allen Park MI 41 435 52:01 10:29/M
54 Ronald Wiens Allen Park MI 42 444 52:50 10:39/M
55 Bob Bassett Willis MI 40 460 59:19 11:58/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stone Southfield MI 47 30 28:59 5:51/M
2 Gene Zimmerman Riverview MI 45 36 29:39 5:59/M
3 John Tarkowski Garden City MI 45 37 29:50 6:01/M
4 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 48 42 30:13 6:06/M
5 Tony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 47 49 31:04 6:16/M
6 William Paige Plymouth MI 46 87 33:00 6:39/M
7 Paul Letarte Royal Oak MI 46 96 33:23 6:44/M
8 Fred Howard Trenton MI 49 98 33:29 6:45/M
9 Jim Jackel Monroe MI 45 101 33:34 6:46/M
10 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 47 106 33:50 6:49/M
11 Leonard Dupuie Lincoln Park MI 49 107 33:54 6:50/M
12 Al Cavaletto Westland MI 45 108 33:56 6:50/M
13 Alphonse Ruffner Taylor MI 49 130 34:55 7:02/M
14 Robert Smith Essex ON 45 132 34:56 7:03/M
15 Tom Miskell Rochester Hills MI 48 149 35:46 7:13/M
16 Phil Poore Clinton Twp MI 45 159 36:09 7:17/M
17 Charlie Pierson Canton MI 49 173 36:38 7:23/M
18 Bill Compton Ann Arbor MI 46 174 36:40 7:24/M
19 Joseph Hodgkinson Wyandotte MI 45 182 37:09 7:29/M
20 James O'callaghan Woodhaven MI 49 199 37:53 7:38/M
21 Francis Urbiel Detroit MI 46 211 38:23 7:44/M
22 Larry Clark Belleville MI 47 223 38:40 7:48/M
23 Mike Cornelison Monroe MI 48 227 38:46 7:49/M
24 Mark Johnson Brownstown MI 46 237 38:58 7:51/M
25 Arnold Witte Lansing MI 46 243 39:15 7:55/M
26 Bill O'neil Allen Park MI 46 245 39:18 7:55/M
27 James Mccosky Livonia MI 47 247 39:27 7:57/M
28 Richard Heilmann Farmington Hills M 46 253 39:45 8:01/M
29 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 47 262 40:00 8:04/M
30 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 47 270 40:16 8:07/M
31 Ralph Hatt Livonia MI 46 275 40:22 8:08/M
32 Dale Lennox Saline MI 49 277 40:25 8:09/M
33 Donald Kelm Canton MI 49 282 40:44 8:13/M
34 Randy Layton Southgate MI 46 295 41:25 8:21/M
35 William Ebbitt Garden City MI 46 305 41:48 8:26/M
36 Kurt Hilbrecht Livonia MI 48 309 41:57 8:27/M
37 Rick Stegel Waterford MI 45 312 42:03 8:29/M
38 Larry Singer Farmington Hills M 47 322 42:20 8:32/M
39 Howard Schuman Allen Park MI 47 326 42:25 8:33/M
40 Peter Constantakis Allen Park MI 45 334 42:46 8:37/M
41 Bill Vollenweider Grosse Ile MI 49 335 42:53 8:39/M
42 Peter Bloom Royal Oak MI 47 356 43:53 8:51/M
43 Phil Dobbertin Allen Park MI 45 360 44:13 8:55/M
44 Ted Figura Lincoln Park MI 48 362 44:23 8:57/M
45 Paul Messimer Allen Park MI 48 363 44:23 8:57/M
46 Donald Hessel Plymouth MI 47 380 45:31 9:11/M
47 Zoltan Turi West Bloomfield MI 49 387 45:57 9:16/M
48 Larry Conn Westland MI 45 389 46:07 9:18/M
49 John Stewart Plymouth MI 49 395 46:35 9:24/M
50 Roger Mahanik Allen Park MI 46 400 47:00 9:29/M
51 Ed Solomon Southfield MI 47 418 48:20 9:45/M
52 David Bell Pontiac MI 49 431 51:24 10:22/M
53 Terry Nickels Grosse Ile MI 49 458 59:13 11:56/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 51 21 28:19 5:43/M
2 Tim Laporte Riverview MI 51 61 31:49 6:25/M
3 Domonic Vella Livonia MI 52 77 32:30 6:33/M
4 Richard Welsch Grosse Ile MI 54 102 33:36 6:46/M
5 Jim Kruse Ft. Collins CO 54 112 34:05 6:52/M
6 Peter Smith Belleville MI 54 119 34:34 6:58/M
7 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 52 127 34:53 7:02/M
8 Larry Wibright Plymouth MI 51 158 36:08 7:17/M
9 Larry Miller Highland MI 53 166 36:26 7:21/M
10 Henry Loyd Ann Arbor MI 50 187 37:22 7:32/M
11 Jack Hamilton Canton MI 51 197 37:43 7:36/M
12 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston MI 53 219 38:29 7:46/M
13 Douglas Bradley Dearborn MI 54 231 38:50 7:50/M
14 Raymond Mote Redford Twp MI 50 258 39:56 8:03/M
15 David Mrowca Taylor MI 52 264 40:08 8:05/M
16 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 51 268 40:13 8:06/M
17 Geoff Sass Southgate MI 51 273 40:19 8:08/M
18 Tom Salow Monroe MI 52 281 40:39 8:12/M
19 Dennis Bokor Canton MI 53 286 40:56 8:15/M
20 Norman Mackenzie Royal Oak MI 54 300 41:43 8:25/M
21 Paul Williamson Allen Park MI 51 340 42:59 8:40/M
22 Stephen Nyquist Canton MI 51 346 43:10 8:42/M
23 Gavin Williams Detroit MI 51 350 43:20 8:44/M
24 Barry Pinette Ann Arbor MI 50 413 48:01 9:41/M
25 Kip Horvath Allen Park MI 50 414 48:07 9:42/M
26 John Bain Ann Arbor MI 52 425 50:03 10:05/M
27 Jurgen Juziuk Livonia MI 50 429 51:06 10:18/M
28 Edward Mahl Ferndale MI 50 457 59:12 11:56/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leo Zehnder Milford MI 55 62 31:50 6:25/M
2 Ken Kajkowski Dearborn MI 56 65 31:55 6:26/M
3 Eduardo Munoz Jr St Clair Shores MI 55 71 32:20 6:31/M
4 Bob Welsch Southgate MI 56 137 35:06 7:05/M
5 Michael Sutton Farmington Hills M 56 145 35:27 7:09/M
6 Verlin Sweatt Temperance MI 57 161 36:20 7:20/M
7 Daniel Hendren Taylor MI 58 181 37:07 7:29/M
8 Bob Kruse Warren MI 55 192 37:30 7:34/M
9 Gregory Montminy Allen Park MI 55 290 41:02 8:16/M
10 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 57 293 41:10 8:18/M
11 Alwyn Marshall Woodhaven MI 59 301 41:44 8:25/M
12 Brent Colson Dearborn Heights M 56 304 41:47 8:25/M
13 William Phillis Northville MI 56 311 42:01 8:28/M
14 Al Van Acker Commerce MI 59 313 42:04 8:29/M
15 Tom Gerick Dearborn Heights M 58 370 44:47 9:02/M
16 Paul Leece Livonia MI 56 376 45:20 9:08/M
17 Ralph Curtiss Redford Twp MI 56 385 45:52 9:15/M
18 John Hibler Inkster MI 57 393 46:31 9:23/M
19 George Russell Wyandotte MI 59 402 47:06 9:30/M
20 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Heights M 55 421 48:38 9:48/M
21 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 56 426 50:29 10:11/M
22 Robert Lamb Novi MI 55 464 1:06:15 13:21/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Peppard Allen Park MI 62 121 34:38 6:59/M
2 David Lee Southgate MI 61 125 34:50 7:01/M
3 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Heights M 64 191 37:30 7:34/M
4 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 61 226 38:44 7:49/M
5 Jerry Waite Dearborn Heights M 61 228 38:47 7:49/M
6 Robert Littky Farmington Hills M 63 408 47:49 9:38/M
7 Ronald Kelley Warren MI 62 440 52:36 10:36/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Renaud Jr Garden City MI 66 144 35:25 7:08/M
2 John Sotir Redford Twp MI 66 292 41:08 8:18/M
3 Mike Joyce Lincoln Park MI 65 378 45:26 9:10/M
4 John Haboian Allen Park MI 67 463 1:03:24 12:47/M

Men 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor MI 72 99 33:32 6:46/M
2 Ed Allen Northville MI 71 357 44:05 8:53/M
3 Gene Simmons Trenton MI 73 434 52:00 10:29/M