SCOTTY HANTON

back to results

Sep. 7, 1998

SCOTTY HANTON
PORT HURON, MICHIGAN


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Tek Denbel Sarnia, Ont 44 2:40:09 6:07

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Maggie Lillie-Smith Allegan 34 3:02:13 6:58

******************* MALE ST. CLAIR COUNTY ************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Joe Lasher Marysville 41 2:50:54 6:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 113 Joe Dagen Muskegon 15 4:33:23 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 67 Julie Grant Mt Pleasant 21 3:54:33 8:58
2 127 Heidi Landes Dayton 24 4:49:03 11:02
3 142 Amy Sheele St Clair 20 5:39:04 12:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 28 Herman Smith Farmington Hills 29 3:29:23 8:00
2 62 Mike Dicarlo Gaithersburg 27 3:50:44 8:49
3 123 Lynn Grant Saginaw 27 4:45:39 10:55
4 139 A. James Terbrack Little Rock 25 5:19:18 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Shari Berry Dearborn 28 3:32:14 8:06
2 76 Antje Betn Okemos 27 4:00:00 9:10
3 90 Sandra Van Ochten Grand Blanc 28 4:15:32 9:46
4 108 Angie Schranski Davison 25 4:28:25 10:15
5 143 Jennifer Engelmann Flint 27 5:43:14 13:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Jeff Roman Fenton 31 3:22:11 7:43
2 18 Tom Fowler Clarkston 33 3:24:34 7:49
3 19 Silas Cox Rochester Hills 32 3:24:54 7:50
4 24 Benjamin Greinke Waterford 30 3:27:18 7:55
5 44 Kevin Odle Birmingham 30 3:35:32 8:14
6 58 Kevin Bentley Keego Harbor 33 3:46:46 8:40
7 64 Eric Forster Canton 30 3:52:30 8:53
8 85 Terry Rush Riverview 33 4:09:34 9:32
9 89 Brian Freund Westland 30 4:14:24 9:43
10 106 Rich Blazkevich Fenton 30 4:28:20 10:15
11 115 Kevin Gardner Flushing 31 4:35:09 10:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Maggie Lillie-Smith Allegan 34 3:02:13 6:58
2 21 Liz Snavely Grand Rapids 32 3:25:46 7:52
3 48 Gloria Maki Flint 34 3:40:29 8:25
4 73 Jo Darlington Flint 32 3:57:43 9:05
5 80 Linda Ketcham Tortola 34 4:05:52 9:24
6 88 Jodie Kendrick Kingsville 30 4:14:00 9:42
7 107 Chantelle Jablonski Linden 30 4:28:23 10:15
8 111 Rhonda Straley Flushing 32 4:32:24 10:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Peter Cooper Pontiac 38 2:57:35 6:47
2 6 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 37 2:58:34 6:49
3 11 Steven Broda Northville 36 3:11:09 7:18
4 12 Dale Lasher Canton 36 3:14:08 7:25
5 25 David Morrisn Traverse City 36 3:28:36 7:58
6 29 Stephen Luycky Troy 35 3:29:36 8:00
7 41 Marty Kelly Warren 36 3:34:08 8:11
8 52 Scott Renno Fort Gratiot 38 3:42:59 8:31
9 63 James Luyckx Troy 38 3:52:02 8:52
10 70 Chris King Sarnia, Ont 39 3:56:37 9:02
11 74 Michael Mischle Ferndale 37 3:59:12 9:08
12 92 Jeff Anderson Lansing 36 4:16:33 9:48
13 105 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 36 4:28:10 10:15
14 122 Gerard Baltrysaitis Royal Oak 39 4:45:01 10:53
15 128 Carter Sherline Ann Arbor 38 4:49:06 11:03
16 131 Keith Scott Livonis 39 4:53:43 11:13
17 136 James Kelly Sarnia, Ont 36 5:00:16 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 57 Nancy Simpson Farmington Hills 39 3:45:39 8:37
2 119 Noelle Nelson Sarnia 39 4:40:25 10:43
3 125 Marie Davenport Flint 37 4:48:10 11:00
4 150 Anne Russ Grand Blanc 39 6:08:12 14:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Tek Denbel Sarnia, Ont 44 2:40:09 6:07
2 2 Richard Dunigan Dearborn 41 2:48:27 6:26
3 4 Dave Dwornick Brownstown 40 2:56:48 6:45
4 10 Claude Bourassa Cochrane, Ont 44 3:10:54 7:18
5 13 Daniel Denardo Saginaw 44 3:14:51 7:27
6 20 Jeff Barnett Ann Arbor 43 3:25:13 7:50
7 23 Darrell Riggs Luna Pier 41 3:26:32 7:53
8 27 Dr Gary Baughman Essexville 44 3:28:53 7:59
9 30 Michael Hendren Sterling Hts 40 3:29:55 8:01
10 31 Tony Romlewski Sarnia, Ont 41 3:30:01 8:01
11 35 Dave Ruddy Montrose 42 3:32:15 8:07
12 38 Bob Kocher Troy 44 3:33:10 8:09
13 40 Gordon Gibson Flint 42 3:34:06 8:11
14 45 Gary Duke Linden 40 3:37:01 8:17
15 46 Norphlet Reeves Flint 44 3:37:10 8:18
16 59 Edward Bateman West Palm Beach 40 3:48:32 8:44
17 68 William Frank Romeo 40 3:55:08 8:59
18 86 John Skrbina Livonia 40 4:09:59 9:33
19 99 Ashish Sen Midlalnd 43 4:24:58 10:07
20 100 Todd Ruzzell Novi 40 4:25:09 10:08
21 102 Steven Evans Royal Oak 41 4:27:18 10:13
22 109 Robert Eick Port Huron 41 4:30:39 10:20
23 118 Steven Moore London, Ont 43 4:37:36 10:36
24 135 Deb Walker Brights Grove,Ont 41 4:59:49 11:27
25 149 Mark Jagos Grand Blanc 41 6:05:48 13:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 71 Michelle Nolan Grand Blanc 41 3:57:00 9:03
2 116 Erin Renno Fort Gratiot 40 4:35:19 10:31
3 121 Patricia Munce Port Huron 43 4:44:54 10:53
4 126 Diane Ruddy Clio 43 4:48:29 11:01
5 140 Peggy Tulip Fenton 41 5:23:03 12:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Daniel Horvath Farmington Hills 45 3:04:41 7:03
2 9 Roberto Lara Lexington 49 3:04:58 7:04
3 14 Richard Gutierrez Port Huron 47 3:18:24 7:35
4 17 Eduardo Palomino Royal Oak 49 3:23:39 7:47
5 22 Greg Stueland Troy 47 3:26:01 7:52
6 26 Eric Hoover Pontiac 49 3:28:46 7:59
7 37 Xavier Cook Mattawan 49 3:33:01 8:08
8 43 John Huttunen Rockport 47 3:34:38 8:12
9 53 Larry Logan Pontiac 45 3:43:44 8:33
10 55 Douglas Cairns Midland 49 3:45:07 8:36
11 56 Stuart Lockman Birmingham 49 3:45:34 8:37
12 60 Gary Klasen Rochester Hills 45 3:50:06 8:47
13 66 Ron Ascenzo Sterling Hts 47 3:54:25 8:57
14 69 Charlie Nelson Newmarket 47 3:56:30 9:02
15 72 Bill Fuchs Kimball 48 3:57:10 9:04
16 77 Jack Levely Royal Oak 45 4:01:20 9:13
17 78 Joe Gottler Mayville 45 4:03:29 9:18
18 81 Terry Whalen Mississauga 49 4:07:09 9:26
19 94 Alan Eberhart Lafayette 49 4:18:15 9:52
20 96 George Bourgon Jr Lakewood 45 4:19:30 9:55
21 98 Lawrence Dawe Shelby Twp 46 4:23:49 10:05
22 101 Jim Dudley Livonia 49 4:25:44 10:09
23 110 George Stafford Melvin 45 4:30:58 10:21
24 120 Frank Johnson Saginaw 46 4:41:11 10:44
25 130 Rand Bowman Portage 46 4:52:21 11:10
26 132 Ken Milito Lapeer 48 4:53:53 11:14
27 147 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 48 5:56:07 13:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 79 Jan Loftus Toronto 48 4:05:35 9:23
2 124 Gail Huck South Lyon 49 4:45:58 10:55
3 133 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham 45 4:54:10 11:14
4 141 Mary Woodruff Grand Blanc 47 5:23:26 12:21
5 148 Nancy Covucci Flint 47 6:05:47 13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 15 John De Vries London, Ont 53 3:20:48 7:40
2 33 Marcos Monea Dearborn 50 3:31:45 8:05
3 36 Bill Hunault East Lansing 50 3:32:24 8:07
4 39 David Huck South Lyon 50 3:33:38 8:10
5 42 Gene Hess Harper Woods 54 3:34:09 8:11
6 51 Patrick Blandford North York, Ont 54 3:42:44 8:31
7 54 Ruben Plaza Celina 53 3:44:58 8:36
8 65 Rick Rayman Toronto, Ont 52 3:54:17 8:57
9 82 Larry Green Ayr, Ont 52 4:07:11 9:27
10 83 Timothy Byrnes Wichita 52 4:07:53 9:28
11 87 Daniel Teschler Casco 50 4:13:55 9:42
12 95 Tom Husman Toledo 51 4:19:09 9:54
13 112 Conrad Scharrer Clio 54 4:32:57 10:26
14 129 Robert Axford Woodhaven 52 4:50:00 11:05
15 134 Bill Anderson Westland 54 4:59:48 11:27
16 144 Ronald Williams Sterling Hts 50 5:47:32 13:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 137 Rose Mary Medvezky Ft Gratiot 53 5:06:45 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 32 Richard Wallen Flushing 58 3:30:07 8:02
2 47 Andrew Kotulski Montclair 58 3:38:00 8:20
3 49 Harry Tellman Holland 60 3:40:36 8:26
4 50 John Wehrly Madison Hts 59 3:40:40 8:26
5 61 Charles Kielkopf Columbus 63 3:50:27 8:48
6 75 Jim Bates North Branch 56 3:59:48 9:10
7 84 Charles Girard Jackson 55 4:08:45 9:30
8 91 Larry Brandon Novi 57 4:15:40 9:46
9 93 Don Hames Sarnia, Ont 55 4:16:35 9:48
10 97 Larry Anderson Grosse Pt Pk 55 4:22:30 10:02
11 103 James Mulrenin Clinton Twp 61 4:27:28 10:13
12 104 James Morgan Okemos 56 4:28:03 10:14
13 114 Ron Berby Mason 56 4:33:42 10:27
14 138 Leland Barringer Lathrop Village 55 5:09:40 11:50
15 145 Jim Reeve Farmington 56 5:50:49 13:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 117 Marion Merrow Grand Blanc 56 4:35:34 10:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 146 Don McNelly Rochester 77 5:50:53 13:24



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Keith Hanson Huntington Woods 33 1:12:03 5:30

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 19 Laurel Cihak North Muskegon 42 1:25:05 6:30

******************* MALE ST. CLAIR COUNTY ************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Abdullah Al-Attiyah Port Huron 19 1:22:09 6:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Dan Quinn Grosse Pte 23 1:16:50 5:52
2 24 Grant Braasch Harrison Twp 24 1:27:12 6:40
3 34 Brian Mainguy Lansing 23 1:30:49 6:56
4 75 Nathan Hamilton Richmond 21 1:38:34 7:32
5 102 Michael Meitzner Madison Hgts 24 1:42:42 7:51
6 202 Michael Selby Port Huron 18 2:03:09 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 64 Jennifer Kunst Port Huron 18 1:37:08 7:25
2 95 Jaye Kendrick Kingsville 24 1:41:23 7:45
3 110 Elizabeth Eilers North Street 19 1:44:24 7:59
4 165 Anna Sparling Fort Gratiot 21 1:55:08 8:48
5 170 Taylor Weymouth Marysville 23 1:55:35 8:50
6 189 Angela Eickhorst Clarkston 21 2:00:30 9:12
7 192 Deborah Frederick Clinton Twp 23 2:01:10 9:15
8 199 Anna Banka Fort Gratiot 19 2:02:24 9:21
9 223 Kate Stone Middlebury 20 2:09:20 9:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Jeffry Rizer Warren 25 1:18:52 6:02
2 8 Kevin Kaspzyk Rochester 27 1:19:37 6:05
3 25 Kevin Doyle Shelby Twp 27 1:27:14 6:40
4 42 Paul Robbins Holly 29 1:32:15 7:03
5 50 Eric Seward Saginaw 28 1:34:32 7:13
6 82 Bill Freeman Rochester Hills 26 1:39:09 7:35
7 121 Mark Maher Lexingtoh 27 1:46:07 8:07
8 140 Robert Dennis Roseville 28 1:49:23 8:21
9 145 Scott Maisel Berkley 29 1:50:07 8:25
10 150 Chris Swanson Davison 25 1:51:46 8:32
11 156 Eric Herbert Roseville 28 1:53:03 8:38
12 175 Judy Tunda-Putti Ann Arbor 29 1:56:35 8:54
13 179 Jim Boyachek London, Ont 26 1:57:40 8:59
14 196 Herman Smith Farmington Hills 29 2:02:10 9:20
15 205 Mike Bales Port Huron 25 2:03:28 9:26
16 211 Tom Boylan Troy 28 2:07:35 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 26 Catherine Herne Ann Arbor 25 1:27:50 6:43
2 30 Amy Tuckey New Baltimore 25 1:30:07 6:53
3 63 Ellen Erhardt Mendon 27 1:37:06 7:25
4 86 Therese McGratty Grosse Pte Farms 26 1:39:58 7:38
5 89 Shannon Shea Clinton Twp 25 1:40:37 7:41
6 108 Renee Champagne Milford 29 1:44:08 7:57
7 152 Lisa Pettinger Marine City 27 1:52:26 8:35
8 176 Ellen Dekoker Highland 28 1:56:41 8:55
9 181 Julie Yonkus Harper Woods 27 1:58:14 9:02
10 183 Brooke Smith Commerce Twp 25 1:58:43 9:04
11 215 Cathy Westin Grand Ledge 29 2:08:09 9:47
12 256 Gina Medvezky Ft Gratiot 26 2:34:42 11:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Keith Hanson Huntington Woods 33 1:12:03 5:30
2 3 Rick Shapic Naples 33 1:14:54 5:44
3 18 Eric Sturm Royal Oak 32 1:24:57 6:30
4 23 Daryl Jenks Novi 34 1:27:07 6:39
5 70 Dave McKenzie Algonquin 32 1:37:38 7:28
6 72 Anthony Pratt Ann Arbor 31 1:38:13 7:30
7 105 Jerome Deaven Fowlerville 34 1:43:17 7:54
8 113 Loren Thrun Garden City 34 1:44:54 8:01
9 116 Frank Tunda New Hudson 32 1:45:36 8:04
10 167 Jerome Peariso Burton 34 1:55:25 8:49
11 172 Ken Sherry MacOmb 33 1:56:08 8:52
12 255 Leslie Smith Saginaw 34 2:32:01 11:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 48 Melanie Ratliff Warren 34 1:33:47 7:10
2 60 Jennifer Collett Taylor 34 1:36:19 7:22
3 77 Karen Kane East Lansing 34 1:38:41 7:32
4 109 Michelle Sebaly Clinton Twp 32 1:44:18 7:58
5 130 Mary Jo Desprez Ann Arbor 34 1:48:07 8:16
6 132 Maureen Parmann Fort Gratiot 33 1:48:11 8:16
7 146 Karen Wroblewski New Hudson 32 1:50:28 8:26
8 168 Dawn Adamkiewicz MacOmb Twp 30 1:55:26 8:49
9 173 Renee Sherry MacOmb 33 1:56:09 8:52
10 177 Christine Coleman 32 1:56:46 8:55
11 185 Maria Helmlinger Birmingham 33 1:59:33 9:08
12 208 Lisa Medoff Warren 33 2:04:36 9:31
13 224 Tania Kurzawa Marquette 32 2:09:36 9:54
14 225 Tina Light Bay City 32 2:09:38 9:54
15 236 Mary Pierce Canton 32 2:16:58 10:28
16 238 Kim Sepsey Ft Gratiot 34 2:21:20 10:48
17 239 Jackie Brown Madison Hts 33 2:21:35 10:49
18 253 Heather Vanstone Torrance 30 2:28:24 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 David Watkins Birmingham 37 1:17:38 5:56
2 6 Eric Stuber Lansing 35 1:18:41 6:01
3 10 Rick Armes Livonia 38 1:21:17 6:13
4 11 Krzysztof Warszawski Northville 39 1:21:27 6:14
5 21 Dale Ernst Sandusky 35 1:25:35 6:32
6 27 John Kamm Grosse Pte Woods 36 1:28:32 6:46
7 29 Bob Ratliff Warren 35 1:29:38 6:51
8 32 Michael Sautler Allen Park 37 1:30:41 6:56
9 35 Michael Lauhoff Sterling Hts 39 1:31:10 6:58
10 39 Brian Smith Bloomfield Hills 35 1:31:42 7:00
11 45 Bob Karalis Metamora 39 1:32:45 7:05
12 61 Kirk Carolan Huntington Woods 36 1:36:31 7:22
13 85 Bill Prout Ft Gratiot 37 1:39:47 7:38
14 92 Joseph Daunt Lansing 37 1:41:02 7:43
15 93 Paul Leliveld Sarnia Ont 35 1:41:13 7:44
16 103 Dennis Hendren Royal Oak 35 1:42:58 7:52
17 122 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 35 1:46:33 8:08
18 129 James Giannone Sterling Hts 39 1:47:55 8:15
19 137 Frank Ralko Grosse Pte Farms 39 1:49:04 8:20
20 147 Paul Lachowicz New Baltimore 37 1:50:55 8:28
21 153 Michael Morales Clinton Twp 37 1:52:34 8:36
22 252 Romeo Samoy Canton 35 2:28:23 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 49 Angie Smith Sarnia, Ont 38 1:33:55 7:11
2 53 Helen Ross Sarnia, Ont 38 1:34:57 7:15
3 67 Michelle Groechel Farmington Hills 35 1:37:13 7:26
4 79 Janet Paga-Shapic Naples 39 1:38:58 7:34
5 80 Deanna Blessing Allen Park 38 1:39:02 7:34
6 101 Diane Yankosky Homer 35 1:42:35 7:50
7 127 Ann McFayden Sarnia, Ont 39 1:46:40 8:09
8 131 Lisa Hesse Ann Arbor 37 1:48:08 8:16
9 136 Victoria Duke Mt Arlington 38 1:48:45 8:19
10 142 Julie Nardon Shelby Twp 36 1:49:29 8:22
11 144 Mary Skowneski Clinton Twp 39 1:49:50 8:24
12 155 Betty Lauhoff Sterling Hts 38 1:52:54 8:38
13 160 Sue Bagans Southfield 38 1:54:25 8:45
14 174 Laurie Ross Royal Oak 36 1:56:32 8:54
15 216 Linda Giannone Sterling Hts 39 2:08:23 9:48
16 231 Kimberly Wheaton North Branch 36 2:11:46 10:04
17 235 Julie Hamilton Port Huron 36 2:16:28 10:26
18 240 Robin McIntosh Swartz Creek 38 2:21:43 10:50
19 242 Kim Scheible Fort Gratiot 39 2:22:58 10:55
20 248 Denise Malone Port Huron 38 2:24:45 11:03
21 249 Jane Burnett Auburn Hills 39 2:24:49 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Alan Van Meter Southfield 41 1:13:44 5:38
2 14 John Rivard Dearborn 43 1:22:46 6:20
3 16 Tim Zindler Holland 44 1:23:20 6:22
4 17 Mark Kossak Huntington Woods 40 1:24:55 6:29
5 36 Daniel Oumedian Jenison 43 1:31:21 6:59
6 44 Tom Schwartz Tamarac 40 1:32:43 7:05
7 46 Gary Bogner Findlay 44 1:33:41 7:10
8 52 Marc Bourassa Sarnia, Ont 41 1:34:54 7:15
9 54 Gordon Crispin Rochester Hills 40 1:35:02 7:16
10 59 Lewis Doot Farmington Hills 43 1:36:11 7:21
11 117 Daniel Cote Sarnia, Ont 41 1:45:41 8:04
12 119 Dan Williams Homer 40 1:45:54 8:06
13 123 John Girard Sarnia, Ont 43 1:46:36 8:09
14 125 Clifford McInnis Port Huron 41 1:46:37 8:09
15 133 Mark Baum Ferndale 43 1:48:15 8:16
16 162 Raymond Yee Birmingham 40 1:54:29 8:45
17 166 John Lee Keego Harbor 40 1:55:11 8:48
18 186 Robert McHale Grosse Pte Woods 41 1:59:36 9:08
19 188 Michael Ogboh Brown City 43 2:00:25 9:12
20 190 John Skrzypiec Birmingham 42 2:00:38 9:13
21 193 Daniel Crachiolo Sterling Hts 44 2:01:15 9:16
22 206 Kevin Rose Grosse Ile 42 2:03:31 9:26
23 212 Leon Niebrzydowski Sterling Hts 43 2:07:46 9:46
24 217 Rod Craig Bad Axe 40 2:08:50 9:51
25 222 Willard Reed Sterling Hts 42 2:09:12 9:52
26 226 Jim Duckworth Madison Hts 43 2:09:39 9:54
27 233 Art Wood Inkster 41 2:13:59 10:14
28 244 Tom Wrobel Lake Orion 42 2:23:55 11:00
29 246 Ken Perry Canton 40 2:24:37 11:03
30 250 Bruce Ericson Beverly Hills 43 2:26:00 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 19 Laurel Cihak North Muskegon 42 1:25:05 6:30
2 40 Jackie Blair Detroit 43 1:31:54 7:01
3 69 Patricia Ball Ann Arbor 43 1:37:33 7:27
4 78 Mary O'Donnell Grosse Pointe Pk 43 1:38:44 7:33
5 91 Gina Norris Detroit 41 1:40:58 7:43
6 100 Patricia Cohan Grosse Pointe 43 1:42:22 7:49
7 107 Rita Dickinson Fort Gratiot 43 1:43:45 7:56
8 115 Kristi Pryomski Holly 42 1:45:11 8:02
9 134 Carol Roetzler Clinton Twp 44 1:48:42 8:18
10 135 Keena Catanzaro Royal Oak 41 1:48:43 8:18
11 157 Marianne Maher Detroit 41 1:53:12 8:39
12 169 Michelle Girard Jackson 43 1:55:27 8:49
13 187 Mary Schwarz Detroit 40 1:59:37 9:08
14 201 Tracey Ruch Port Huron 40 2:02:52 9:23
15 203 Carol J Switalski Grosse Pte Park 44 2:03:13 9:25
16 219 Jan Verschaeve Utica 44 2:09:06 9:52
17 228 Susan Loveday Leonard 42 2:11:06 10:01
18 237 Debra Powers Port Huron 43 2:18:52 10:36
19 243 Kathryn Gurin Lapeer 44 2:23:10 10:56
20 251 Pam Lachowicz New Baltimore 44 2:27:08 11:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Mike Stone Southfield 47 1:21:11 6:12
2 22 Michael Patterson Dearborn 46 1:26:57 6:39
3 28 Mike Simms Allen Park 49 1:28:59 6:48
4 37 Dick Hack Angola 46 1:31:24 6:59
5 41 James Scholl Saline 45 1:32:11 7:03
6 47 Peter Cowie Livonia 49 1:33:45 7:10
7 51 Jack Hernandez Deckerville 48 1:34:53 7:15
8 56 Robert Kelly New Baltimore 48 1:35:29 7:18
9 58 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 49 1:35:56 7:20
10 65 Tony Lopetrone Birmingham 47 1:37:09 7:25
11 66 Gary Vyncke Port Huron 45 1:37:10 7:25
12 73 Tom Wilczynksi Clinton Twp 48 1:38:15 7:30
13 81 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 49 1:39:08 7:34
14 83 Phil Poore Clinton Twp 45 1:39:17 7:35
15 84 Ray Pilon Belleville 45 1:39:24 7:36
16 90 Dennis West Howell 45 1:40:38 7:41
17 94 Ronald Maki Lansing 46 1:41:16 7:44
18 97 William Dodge Corpus Christi 45 1:41:39 7:46
19 98 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 48 1:41:50 7:47
20 148 Mark Larch St Clair 47 1:51:07 8:29
21 151 Stan Yankosky Homer 46 1:51:58 8:33
22 158 Vicki Babian Rochester Hills 45 1:53:30 8:40
23 164 Roger Brown Wyondotte 49 1:54:48 8:46
24 178 Doug Seville Port Huron 47 1:56:46 8:55
25 184 Stewart Berger Farmington Hills 46 1:59:24 9:07
26 198 Geof Ryan Port Huron 45 2:02:23 9:21
27 209 Mark Sullivan Shelby Twp 48 2:06:02 9:38
28 210 Tom Brockie Canton 48 2:06:32 9:40
29 214 Kenneth Helinski Memphis 48 2:08:01 9:47
30 221 Joe Cousins East Lansing 48 2:09:07 9:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 106 Joan McDonald New Baltimore 45 1:43:30 7:54
2 111 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 49 1:44:43 8:00
3 114 Kathy Maliszewski Shelby Twp 45 1:45:02 8:02
4 126 Monique Maddison Sarnia, Ont 46 1:46:39 8:09
5 154 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney 45 1:52:42 8:37
6 191 Bonnie Sumner Sterling Hts 49 2:00:56 9:14
7 194 Teresa Kelly New Baltimore 48 2:01:25 9:17
8 200 Janice Cohan Sterling Hts 48 2:02:27 9:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 15 Ronald Ruffin Detroit 51 1:23:05 6:21
2 31 Bill Snyder Grosse Pt Pk 52 1:30:16 6:54
3 38 Walt Adamczak St. Clair Shores 54 1:31:38 7:00
4 43 Bob Parsons Oak Park 52 1:32:36 7:05
5 55 Richard Poremba Corpus Christi 51 1:35:22 7:17
6 62 Dennis Betts East China 51 1:36:58 7:25
7 76 Frank Okoh Detroit 53 1:38:38 7:32
8 118 Henry Kulik Sarnia, Ont 52 1:45:41 8:05
9 124 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham 52 1:46:36 8:09
10 138 Henry Wells Mt Clemens 53 1:49:17 8:21
11 139 Ron Thielman Clinton Twp 51 1:49:17 8:21
12 141 Mike Smith Lapeer 50 1:49:25 8:22
13 143 Paul Hillis Clinton Twp 51 1:49:29 8:22
14 161 Arlen Bates Lapeer 50 1:54:29 8:45
15 171 Terry Maxwell Sarnia, Ont 50 1:55:55 8:51
16 195 Glenn Payon Perrysburg 51 2:01:30 9:17
17 197 Patrick Lorsa London, Ont 50 2:02:23 9:21
18 204 David Hamilton Richmond 51 2:03:24 9:26
19 220 Richard Blint Shelby Twp 53 2:09:06 9:52
20 234 Ray Whitnall Brights Grove,Ont 54 2:16:25 10:25
21 257 Edgar Lutz Warren 53 2:42:49 12:26
22 258 Don Hanton Kansas City 52 3:04:55 14:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 74 Barbara Heys Detroit 51 1:38:30 7:32
2 149 Margot Biermann Grosse Pointe 53 1:51:12 8:30
3 213 Janette Hudgins Fort Gratiot 53 2:07:59 9:47
4 232 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 53 2:12:15 10:06
5 241 Jennie McCafferty Ypsilanti 53 2:22:09 10:52
6 245 Sue Williams Sarnia, Ont 51 2:23:59 11:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 56 1:21:28 6:14
2 20 James Carlton White Lake 55 1:25:13 6:31
3 33 Jerry Bruce Freeland 57 1:30:42 6:56
4 57 Bill Hill Whitmore Lake 55 1:35:56 7:20
5 68 Francis Leik Lansing 60 1:37:29 7:27
6 71 James Caporali Farmington Hills 56 1:37:50 7:29
7 88 Don Vander Zwaag Holland 58 1:40:24 7:40
8 96 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 64 1:41:30 7:45
9 99 Lloyd Cox Temperance 58 1:42:15 7:49
10 104 Bernard Conway London, Ont 57 1:43:02 7:52
11 112 Carlos Amaya Detroit 57 1:44:52 8:01
12 120 Bob Kruse Warren 55 1:46:02 8:06
13 128 Herb Burdett Point Edward, Ont 61 1:46:40 8:09
14 159 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 63 1:54:20 8:44
15 207 Cyril Steinhause La Salle 56 2:04:13 9:29
16 218 Dick Kershaw Lake Forest 56 2:08:52 9:51
17 227 Kenneth Isherwood Harper Woods 63 2:09:50 9:55
18 230 David Horner Ok 58 2:11:20 10:02
19 247 Loren Sibilla St Clair 55 2:24:45 11:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 163 Nancy Teel Flint 55 1:54:30 8:45
2 180 Jan Wallen Flushing 57 1:58:07 9:01
3 182 Cathy Detman Flint 59 1:58:20 9:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 87 John Renaud Garden City 66 1:40:09 7:39
2 229 Tony Volino Warren 65 2:11:19 10:02
3 254 Bob Kiess Grosse Pte 65 2:30:41 11:31



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Michael Northuis Portage 31 27:47 5:36

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Jennifer Umphrey London, Ont 36 31:41 6:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Jim Zurbuch Stow 24 29:36 5:58
2 4 B J Walters South Lyon 16 29:41 5:59
3 10 Terry Burns St Clair 19 31:59 6:27
4 12 Brian Whalen Mississauga, Ont 23 33:25 6:44
5 17 Trevor Bonesteel Marlette 14 33:59 6:50
6 22 Kris Whalen New York 24 35:42 7:11
7 24 Nick Walters South Lyon 13 37:31 7:33
8 44 Erika Williams Sarnia, Ont 22 44:03 8:52
9 67 Jacob Taylor Port Huron 10 1:10:31 14:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 46 Tara Whalen Mississauga, Ont 19 46:52 9:26
2 50 Vicki Niebrzydowski Sterling Hts 15 48:19 9:44
3 59 Elizabeth Gutierrez Saginaw 24 54:44 11:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 20 Dave Putti Ann Arbor 29 34:55 7:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Tracey Rizer Warren 26 33:28 6:44
2 32 Lisa Lenar Birmingham 27 40:38 8:11
3 48 Jennifer Sharkey Rochester 29 47:33 9:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Michael Northuis Portage 31 27:47 5:36
2 14 Jerry Lentz Carsonville 32 33:30 6:45
3 16 Jeff Sanders Metamora 33 33:42 6:47
4 21 Brian Cohl Marysville 33 35:20 7:07
5 28 Alan Kuester Farmington Hills 31 39:59 8:03
6 47 Steve Disser Lexington 34 47:20 9:32
7 52 William Brown Lincoln Park 34 48:28 9:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 37 Swan Atty Royal Oak 32 42:29 8:33
2 40 Janet Polidori Northville 34 42:50 8:37
3 43 Cate Welsh Ontario 33 43:50 8:50
4 51 Maureen Milliron Oakland Twp 32 48:23 9:44
5 70 Terri Forster Canton 30 1:14:05 14:55
male AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Frank Nowotny Carsonville 39 31:27 6:20
2 18 Daniel Parr Brown City 38 34:00 6:51
3 19 Jake Miller Oakland 37 34:19 6:55
4 35 Brian Kenney St. Clair Shores 39 42:19 8:31
5 36 Mark Sepsey Ft Gratiot 37 42:23 8:32
6 42 Frank Stankiewicz Farmington Hills 35 43:46 8:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Jennifer Umphrey London, Ont 36 31:41 6:23
2 25 Sheen Watkins Birmingham 37 38:39 7:47
3 26 Anne Clifton Clarkston 37 38:54 7:50
4 33 Roseann Kirchoff Fairhaven 39 41:32 8:22
5 62 Nora Grambau Port Huron 35 58:25 11:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Kevin Holmes Grand Rapids 42 28:45 5:47
2 5 Keith Bonesteel Marlette 40 29:44 5:59
3 8 Robert Nowotny Vassar 42 31:35 6:22
4 11 Floyd Walters South Lyon 42 33:10 6:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 30 Denise Kosen Shelby Twp 42 40:14 8:06
2 31 Nancy Patton Flint 43 40:20 8:07
3 41 Cynthia Arnold Sarnia, Ont 40 43:37 8:47
4 57 Susan Karas Clinton Twp 41 51:58 10:28
5 61 Jan Raymond Carleton 44 58:11 11:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Bruce Clifton Clarkston 46 31:23 6:19
2 15 Dave Gildner Brights Grove,Ont 45 33:31 6:45
3 34 J D Sinner Flint 45 41:53 8:26
4 63 Gary Buchner Fenton 46 59:03 11:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 38 Kathy Poore Clinton Twp 49 42:47 8:37
2 54 Ellen Schock North Street 48 49:03 9:53
3 55 Michele Thesen Port Huron 48 49:58 10:04
4 60 Cathy Whalen Mississauga, Ont 47 57:47 11:38
5 64 Lynn Dodge Corpuschristi 45 1:05:20 13:09
6 68 Kathy Gutierrez Port Huron 47 1:14:04 14:54
7 71 Ann Marie Taylor Port Huron 46 1:17:58 15:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Frank Biermann Grosse Pte 54 39:59 8:03
2 39 James Drouillard Lake Orion 54 42:48 8:37
3 56 Kenneth Maker Lexington 52 50:09 10:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 49 Sue Barber Grosse Pt Farms 54 48:01 9:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 45 Larry Kolasa Birmingham 59 45:53 9:14
2 53 John Warren Hastings 58 48:53 9:50
3 58 Glenn Forster Woodstock, Ont 59 54:13 10:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 29 Elmer Houghten Carsonville 68 40:04 8:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 72 Betty Gutierrez Port Huron 66 1:17:59 15:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Tom Mechtenberg Port Huron 70 37:21 7:31
2 65 Pete Vincent North Street 74 1:08:38 13:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 66 Mary Jane Vincent North Street 72 1:08:40 13:49