HARTLAND LABOR DAY

back to results

Sep. 8, 1998

HARTLAND LABOR DAY
HARTLAND, MICHIGAN


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dave Peterson Farmington 32 34:40 5:35
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Elaine Steinhauser La Salle 22 43:10 6:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Spencer Tregilgas Linden 14 44:35 7:11
2 Yuri Zwick Fenton 11 52:28 8:27
3 Kellen Duke Linden 11 53:55 8:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric Walters Howell 16 36:04 5:49
2 Dan Morrison Howell 16 40:39 6:33
3 Nick Deimling Hartland 15 44:34 7:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Harju Jones Hartland 20 38:23 6:11
2 Pachy Zurn Baton Rouge 21 38:48 6:15
3 Doug Puuri Newberry 21 41:16 6:39
4 Jamie Emerson Temperance 20 42:54 6:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Rose Jr Byron 29 36:48 5:56
2 Neil Peruski Metamora 28 38:00 6:07
3 Steven Dean Walled Lake 28 42:15 6:49
4 Jeffrey Lubeski Brighton 28 43:07 6:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Colleen Scrivano Howell 29 57:41 9:18
2 Beth Jacques Fenton 28 1:04:32 10:24
3 Valerie Ketchum Howell 26 1:30:13 14:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 30 44:24 7:09
2 Christopher Fenton Brighton 34 44:50 7:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gloria Maki Flint 34 46:59 7:34
2 Lori Davis Lapeer 34 47:25 7:38
3 Paulette Hoose Fenton 31 48:16 7:47
4 Lori Verbrugge Milford 33 57:53 9:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Verbrugge Milford 37 38:10 6:09
2 Tim Quaintance West Bloomfield 38 38:13 6:10
3 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 39 41:38 6:43
4 Keith Peterson New Hudson 38 42:00 6:46
5 Douglas Wright Farmington Hills 37 42:50 6:54
6 David Schmidt Fenton 35 47:08 7:36
7 Mark Davis Lapeer 37 47:25 7:38
8 Alan Vlad Farmington Hills 38 48:54 7:53
9 Jack Gulesenau White Lake 39 49:27 7:58
10 Randy Meek Brighton 38 50:32 8:08
11 George Lee Grand Blanc 39 52:08 8:24
12 Kevin Semak Belleville 36 55:11 8:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen Sharp South Lyon 37 48:21 7:47
2 Polly Ladd Fenton 35 50:37 8:09
3 Rochelle Jones Fenton 36 50:48 8:11
4 Judy Donnay Fenton 36 52:06 8:24
5 Barbara Semak Belleville 36 52:42 8:30
6 Lisa Portt Highland 37 54:30 8:47
7 Rhonda Duke Linden 39 1:04:30 10:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chuck Block Livonia 42 35:53 5:47
2 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 43 39:59 6:27
3 David Cole Waterford 42 41:02 6:37
4 Larry Barnett 43 41:13 6:39
5 Jim Mascow Fenton 43 41:42 6:43
6 Tom Sharp South Lyon 42 43:32 7:01
7 Philip Beebee East Lansing 44 45:21 7:18
8 Timothy Tuiss Milford 41 45:28 7:20
9 Michael O'Hara Holly 40 48:32 7:49
10 Tim Livesay Fenton 42 50:12 8:05
11 Mark Severson Rochester 43 52:54 8:31
12 Dan Rutkowski Milford 41 1:26:42 13:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marilyn Bradford Hartland 41 53:22 8:36
2 Marilyn Kellepourey Fenton 40 55:21 8:55
3 Kathy Farber Flint 44 1:02:56 10:08
4 Nancy Rutkowski Milford 42 1:26:41 13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ron Lake Clarkston 45 41:12 6:38
2 Keith Wright Farmington Hills 48 43:17 6:58
3 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 49 43:35 7:01
4 Brad Borgeson Brighton 47 45:41 7:22
5 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 46 46:29 7:29
6 Alan Whitehead Novi 45 51:33 8:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Martha Ritchie Farmington 45 45:05 7:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jerome Mittman Northville 53 42:44 6:53
2 Larry Miller Highland 53 45:40 7:21
3 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 51 48:17 7:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 53 57:53 9:20
2 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor 52 1:09:42 11:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Kehoe Grand Blanc 55 42:33 6:51
2 Jerry Watson Tecumseh 59 47:51 7:43
3 Art Kitze South Lyon 59 50:09 8:05
4 Bill Swift West Bloomfield 55 52:23 8:26
5 Vic Leo Northville 55 52:51 8:31
6 Russell Cuchetti Howell 59 55:03 8:52
7 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 56 56:19 9:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jane Clover Hartland 55 58:15 9:23
2 Mary Lake Clarkston 55 1:03:27 10:13
3 Betty Shepherd Howell 55 1:30:14 14:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Pullis Waterford 60 54:29 8:47



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jay Owens Fenton 36 17:17 5:34
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 33 18:26 5:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chad La Rowe Howell 8 26:01 8:23
2 Joseph Maki Flint 8 29:04 9:22
3 Andrei Zwick Fenton 6 31:42 10:13
4 Chris Comly Brighton 9 33:24 10:45
5 Justin Gelina Howell 9 38:03 12:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nicole Maki Flint 10 27:50 8:58
2 Kayla Duke Linden 9 35:02 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Ketchmark Davison 11 22:38 7:18
2 Paul Gagacki Brighton 14 22:55 7:23
3 Adam Deimling Hartland 13 23:31 7:35
4 Mike Farrington Brighton 14 24:31 7:54
5 Jacob Stricker Brighton 12 29:25 9:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Myers Howell 14 25:52 8:20
2 Lauren Kenney Howell 13 27:07 8:44
3 Kristy Gelina Howell 13 27:27 8:51
4 Renee Deren White Lake 11 27:43 8:56
5 Kelli Wilson Howell 13 33:01 10:38
6 Kelly Watson Brighton 12 38:55 12:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chip Armstrong Highland 16 18:15 5:53
2 Austin Roth Howell 16 18:38 6:00
3 Brad Newman Howell 17 19:38 6:20
4 Jeremy Morrish Howell 17 19:39 6:20
5 Kenneth Holdcraft Howell 19 20:14 6:31
6 Adam MacZik Brighton 16 20:54 6:44
7 James Kumon Hartland 16 21:27 6:55
8 Aaron Palaian Fenton 17 21:34 6:57
9 Daniel Vaughn Howell 15 22:40 7:18
10 Benjamin Watson Fenton 19 23:27 7:33
11 Kyle Rutkowski Milford 15 24:15 7:49
12 Jeremy Straus Northville 17 26:01 8:23
13 Tim Morrish Howell 15 27:30 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jennifer Janks Walled Lake 18 27:04 8:43
2 Laura Gagacki Brighton 17 27:08 8:44
3 Erica Schlickenmayer Hartland 15 27:15 8:47
4 Margaret Smith Howell 19 30:19 9:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Charles Purvis Jr Highland 21 19:46 6:22
2 Joel Holdcraft Howell 23 20:05 6:28
3 Curtis Smith Howell 22 25:21 8:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stacy Rayner Holly 21 28:47 9:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ronald Trosin II Howell 25 23:29 7:34
2 David Motley Novi 28 26:48 8:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jody Ariss Fenton 29 25:14 8:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Charles Cova Howell 32 19:28 6:16
2 James Wooster Fenton 32 23:10 7:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Amy K Masternak Livonia 30 21:02 6:47
2 Kristi Gilbert Ann Arbor 30 23:39 7:37
3 Diana Shirkey Garden City 33 23:45 7:39
4 Nikole Steele Howell 33 25:04 8:05
5 Jo Darlington Flint 32 25:06 8:05
6 Lori Selke Howell 31 28:08 9:04
7 Christine Hammerle Fenton 33 28:37 9:13
8 Lori Slocum Waterford 32 38:28 12:23
9 Barbara Hughes Waterford 34 41:38 13:25
10 Kriss Herrada White Lake 34 43:00 13:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison 36 18:01 5:48
2 Kevin Ball Commerce 39 19:06 6:09
3 Douglas Dziadzio Fenton 35 19:08 6:10
4 Sean McLaughlin Durand 36 22:54 7:23
5 Rob Buti Plymouth 35 23:50 7:41
6 Rick Wilson Troy 37 23:51 7:41
7 Thomas Kalfs Fenton 37 23:58 7:43
8 Steven Maki Flint 36 25:21 8:10
9 Steven Schafer Grand Blanc 36 25:23 8:11
10 Devin La Rowe Howell 36 26:04 8:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Deb Deren White Lake 39 21:07 6:48
2 Cheryl Fairbrother Hartland 37 22:37 7:17
3 Carol Winter Commerce 37 23:57 7:43
4 Tracy Ellison Brighton 36 28:24 9:09
5 Melody Traylor Ann Arbor 38 28:48 9:17
6 Liz Bailey Highland 37 29:14 9:25
7 Jackie Hartleroad Waterford 37 35:38 11:29
8 Marie Smith Brighton 37 37:31 12:05
9 Lynn Bradford Milford 37 39:02 12:34
10 Kimberly Bolan Fenton 39 41:26 13:21
11 Tina Lyons Flint 38 43:34 14:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rick Straub Northville 43 17:56 5:47
2 John Dale Ann Arbor 40 18:57 6:06
3 Walter Rickens White Lake 44 19:50 6:23
4 David Zurheide Troy 41 19:53 6:24
5 Joe Chidester Howell 44 19:57 6:26
6 Mark Gillies Milford 44 21:55 7:04
7 Alan Ingman Fenton 44 24:00 7:44
8 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 41 24:10 7:47
9 Geof Gelina Howell 41 24:24 7:52
10 Donald Anderson Ann Arbor 40 24:37 7:56
11 Daniel Gauthier Waterford 43 31:09 10:02
12 Paul Robinson Hartland 43 50:35 16:17
13 David Smith Brighton 43 57:14 18:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Laurie Douglass Milford 43 27:01 8:42
2 Sue Jones Highland 41 28:18 9:07
3 Barbara Smith Plymouth 43 29:38 9:33
4 Jan Doke Fenton 41 32:11 10:22
5 Joan Janks Walled Lake 40 36:34 11:47
6 Mary Ann Rickens White Lake 43 36:51 11:52
7 Linda Easton Holly 44 38:28 12:23
8 Cathy Watson Brighton 43 43:27 14:00
9 Jeannie Robinson Hartland 42 50:37 16:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Neil Longhurst Ann Arbor 49 20:08 6:29
2 Monty Stahelin Highland 47 22:35 7:16
3 Stanley Miller Highland 47 23:30 7:34
4 David Rayner Holly 45 23:47 7:40
5 Mike Coates Davison 47 25:03 8:04
6 Steven Cardy Fenton 45 26:55 8:40
7 Myles Davis Milford 48 28:10 9:04
8 Daniel Tingley Hartland 49 28:58 9:20
9 Paul Klein Flint 46 29:23 9:28
10 Robert Hall Flint 48 29:48 9:36
11 Randy Wilson Howell 47 33:01 10:38
12 Joe Watson Brighton 45 38:57 12:33
13 Ray Smith Plymouth 46 40:23 13:01
14 John Maynard Fenton 46 43:33 14:02
15 Don Gagacki Brighton 49 46:57 15:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Wendy Paton Pinckney 46 25:12 8:07
2 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney 45 27:39 8:54
3 Nancy Flanagan-Wilson Howell 45 27:53 8:59
4 Mary Ann Edwards Highland 49 29:46 9:35
5 Teresa Maynard Fenton 47 53:09 17:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bruce Coffin Fenton 51 19:11 6:11
2 Jon Kloosterhouse Hartland 50 23:49 7:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Merry Joseph Plymouth 50 28:32 9:12
2 Lesley Robson Grand Blanc 50 31:41 10:12
3 Ruth Darrah Linden 51 32:12 10:22
4 Sherrie Christopher Jackson 51 1:02:23 20:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Hill Pinckney E 55 20:40 6:39
2 Jim Sjostrom Fenton 55 22:21 7:12
3 Ray Clinard Holly 56 24:41 7:57
4 Terrance Cremeans Howell 55 28:58 9:20
5 Harold Peterson Holly 57 31:50 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sharon Pullis Waterford 58 32:44 10:33
2 Nancy Gill Pleasant Lake 58 1:02:28 20:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 61 29:37 9:33
2 Herb Christopher Jackson 63 45:31 14:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ila Gibbs Linden 64 50:36 16:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 66 27:48 8:57
2 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 68 33:26 10:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 67 39:33 12:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor 72 20:50 6:43
2 John Paton Plymouth 71 26:09 8:26
3 Charles Whitehead Westland 73 54:43 17:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Abe Ulanoff Southfield 76 34:21 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Martha Krisciumas Canton 76 40:15 12:58

HARTLAND, MICHIGAN