MACKINAC ISLAND

back to results

Sep. 13, 1998

MACKINAC ISLAND
MACKINAC ISLAND, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Chris Lett East Lansing 25 43:57 5:30
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 33 49:35 6:12
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 51 44:22 5:33
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Sheila Carpenter Manistee 42 54:16 6:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Nathan Rodriguez Rockford 12 59:40 7:28
2 Skyler Waaso South Haven 12 1:00:00 7:30
3 Scott Mestrezat Grand Blanc 12 1:03:15 7:55
4 Gregory Rexroth Grand Blanc 11 1:03:23 7:56
5 Yuri Zwick Fenton 11 1:07:09 8:24
6 Samuel Christian Lansing 12 1:09:21 8:41
7 Jared Ruark Canton 9 1:10:57 8:53
8 Chad Gerrish Dewitt 12 1:17:28 9:41
9 Ricky MacDonald Sault Ste Marie 8 1:38:22 12:18
10 Daryl Wright Sault Ste Marie 11 1:38:23 12:18
11 Alexander Wood Ssm 11 1:39:10 12:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 12 59:44 7:28
2 Michelle Keeley Rockford 12 1:21:06 10:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Andrew Jones Burton 15 49:30 6:12
2 B J Meyers Rockford 14 50:09 6:17
3 Sean Wier Ravenna 15 56:10 7:02
4 Nicholas J Smith Byron Center 14 1:08:46 8:36
5 Kevin Beatty Grand Rapids 14 1:14:58 9:23
6 Matthew Miller West Branch 14 1:16:36 9:35
7 Bradley Wilkerson Allegan 15 1:19:45 9:59
8 Drew Gerds Commerce Twp 15 1:20:06 10:01
9 Chris Olan Dearborn 14 1:20:31 10:04
10 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 13 1:27:08 10:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Karly Grevina Grandville 14 1:13:24 9:11
2 Meghan Halloran Muskegon 13 1:22:18 10:18
3 Lyndee Zimpfer ALBA 15 1:28:55 11:07
4 Elizabeth Morley Harbor Spring 14 1:35:58 12:00
5 Gretchen M Nofsinger Harbor Springs 14 1:35:58 12:00
6 Jenna M Winter Dewitt 13 2:09:03 16:08
7 Lindsey Whitham Dewitt 14 2:09:03 16:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Chris Anderson 19 51:32 6:27
2 James Larsen 18 51:53 6:30
3 Ryan C Wittenbach Lowell 19 54:59 6:53
4 Cameron Wilson Sault Ste Marie,Ont 16 55:37 6:58
5 Michael Cronin 18 59:57 7:30
6 Jim Lis Grand Rapids 17 1:01:31 7:42
7 Douglas P Crockroft Albion 17 1:03:19 7:55
8 Joseph Voelker 16 1:27:05 10:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Trisha Nylund Crystal Falls 18 57:42 7:13
2 Nicole Thompson Ann Arbor 19 59:38 7:28
3 Lani Johnson Moran 18 1:09:47 8:44
4 Lacey Nylund Crystal Falls 16 1:15:15 9:25
5 Brianna Beatty Grand Rapids 19 1:19:16 9:55
6 Jenifer Jewell Alba 16 1:28:55 11:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Garett Miles Grand Rapids 21 52:32 6:34
2 Chad Anderson 22 52:55 6:37
3 Chad A Colby Whitehall 21 53:04 6:38
4 James D Schmidt Merrill 23 54:16 6:47
5 Ben Zenker Albion 21 56:32 7:04
6 Jason J Wasielewski East Pointe 24 1:00:27 7:34
7 Brent McKellar Clio 22 1:00:41 7:36
8 Joshua Vandyke Bellevue 22 1:02:37 7:50
9 Zach W Henderson Hershey 24 1:02:41 7:51
10 Justin P Stankewicz Saginaw 21 1:04:08 8:01
11 Michael Van Dyke Bellevue 21 1:08:12 8:32
12 Aaron Lacombe South Lyon 22 1:09:43 8:43
13 Adam Hunt Kalamazoo 23 1:12:23 9:03
14 Stephen Robinson Sterling Hts 24 1:12:33 9:05
15 John Burmeister Mt Pleasant 23 1:14:32 9:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Emily Aldrich 23 57:41 7:13
2 Holly Fons Orion 20 58:13 7:17
3 Tara B Kendall Plymouth 23 58:40 7:20
4 Renee Burke Woodhaven 22 58:56 7:22
5 Cristinan Line South Lyon 23 1:01:58 7:45
6 Megan Crumbacher Spring Lake 24 1:04:10 8:02
7 Alys L Long Charlotte 24 1:04:44 8:06
8 Naomi L Toren Owosso 21 1:09:19 8:40
9 Jennifer R Hoffman Grayling 24 1:09:22 8:41
10 Megan Painter Rochester Hills 24 1:09:52 8:44
11 Megan Beatty Grand Rapids 20 1:11:54 9:00
12 Anne McGee Kalamazoo 21 1:12:23 9:03
13 Marykay Lehman Westphalia 23 1:12:36 9:05
14 Tatum Budreau LANSING 24 1:14:11 9:17
15 Loralee Manus Hartland 22 1:14:35 9:20
16 Jennifer Yake St Ignace 21 1:14:53 9:22
17 Shannon Sullivan Ann Arbor 24 1:16:00 9:30
18 Amy Cummins Jenison 23 1:17:31 9:42
19 Betsy Waterloo Holland 20 1:18:59 9:53
20 Jennifer Winchester Kentwood 24 1:22:08 10:16
21 Stacy Witthoff Plymouth 23 1:22:42 10:21
22 Ann Marie Sobiechowski Riverview 24 1:24:02 10:31
23 Kori Martini Sterling Hts 21 1:54:13 14:17
24 Mandi M Martini Sterling Hts 23 1:54:14 14:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Larry Bostwich Pinckney 25 46:23 5:48
2 Eric Larsen Grand Blanc 27 47:57 6:00
3 John Faley Ann Arbor 26 51:08 6:24
4 Leslie Lee Dana Flint 26 53:36 6:42
5 Stephen B Moran Troy 27 55:22 6:56
6 Allen Griswold Battle Creek 29 55:30 6:57
7 Delbert L Cornwell Roseville 28 56:06 7:01
8 Tom Rozich Augres 26 56:12 7:02
9 Collin Zuccarelli Birmingham 29 57:14 7:10
10 Michael Youngs Bay City 29 57:50 7:14
11 Joey Pavlik Sault Ste Marie 28 58:12 7:17
12 Jeffery S Metz St. Ignace 29 58:28 7:19
13 Sven Gustafson MacKinac Island 27 58:48 7:21
14 Ryan Riddle Royal Oak 25 58:58 7:23
15 Timothy Hillson Wyoming 25 59:07 7:24
16 Steve Marchino Grand Rapids 27 59:31 7:27
17 Stephen Wietrzykowski Ludington 28 59:50 7:29
18 Scott Van Huis Petoskey 28 1:00:28 7:34
19 Brian W Loomis Colorado Springs 27 1:01:24 7:41
20 Matthew S Whalen Byron Center 26 1:03:07 7:54
21 Matthew Hunt 26 1:04:29 8:04
22 Daniel Chalk Midland 27 1:06:25 8:19
23 Christopher Hall Grandville 27 1:06:52 8:22
24 Chip Galley Lake Orion 28 1:06:56 8:22
25 Josh Newblatt Lake Orion 28 1:06:56 8:22
26 Steve Stark Clare 29 1:07:24 8:26
27 Jon Hart Jackson 25 1:07:28 8:26
28 Todd Meador Hoffman Estates 27 1:09:17 8:40
29 Anthony Moses Lake Orion 28 1:10:18 8:48
30 Gene Morningstar Flint 27 1:11:16 8:55
31 William R Klages Davisburg 29 1:12:04 9:01
32 Jeff R Duprey Kentwood 29 1:12:16 9:02
33 Douglas Bourgon Detroit 27 1:13:29 9:12
34 Charles Wollborg Royal Oak 28 1:15:30 9:27
35 William Schaub Saranac 27 1:15:40 9:28
36 Richard M Klosowski Essexville 26 1:19:33 9:57
37 Mike Andridge Redford 28 1:20:06 10:01
38 Jeffrey Youngquist Shelby Twp 29 1:20:29 10:04
39 Andy Mitchell Cedar 29 1:20:51 10:07
40 Patrick McKay Iwikuni, Japan 27 1:25:01 10:38
41 Ross Maguire Royal Oak 28 1:30:55 11:22
42 Chad Tolles East Grand Rapids 29 1:31:01 11:23
43 Jon E Gable Ann Arbor 25 1:32:00 11:30
44 Jason Bushey Royal Oak 26 1:35:00 11:53
45 Conrad Gomez Pontiac 28 1:39:19 12:25
46 Bruce Lennon Saginaw 28 1:41:57 12:45
47 Joseph Wateridge Flint 29 2:24:22 18:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Anna S Fraleigh Ann Arbor 29 53:02 6:38
2 Theresa Chwastek Milford 25 57:07 7:09
3 Kate Vanderlake ROSCOMMON 28 1:00:10 7:32
4 Audrey Spaanstra Kentwood 26 1:02:36 7:50
5 Beth Krodel Ann Arbor 26 1:03:32 7:57
6 Kristi Whitehill L'anse 25 1:03:35 7:57
7 Jennifer Fogg Ann Arbor 27 1:04:02 8:01
8 Elizabeth Vandezande East Grand Rapids 25 1:04:34 8:05
9 Wendy Klages Davisburg 26 1:05:16 8:10
10 Neelam Boaz Livonia 29 1:05:17 8:10
11 Heather J Vanlangeveld Holland 26 1:05:39 8:13
12 Jennifer Bury Chicago 26 1:08:57 8:38
13 Heidi Meador Hoffman Estates 27 1:09:16 8:40
14 Jacqueline Moses Lake Orion 28 1:10:18 8:48
15 Regina Rastello Saginaw 28 1:10:56 8:52
16 Anneke M Myers MacKinac Island 29 1:11:12 8:54
17 Susan J Smith Flint 29 1:11:20 8:55
18 Alisa Morningstar Flint 28 1:12:03 9:01
19 Cathy Mish Grandville 26 1:12:11 9:02
20 Abigail Patchan Royal Oak 25 1:13:30 9:12
21 Susan Gasper Grand Rapids 27 1:13:58 9:15
22 Connie Beson / 26 1:14:33 9:20
23 Jill Anderson Sterling 27 1:16:15 9:32
24 Kristina Mazuro Royal Oak 28 1:16:47 9:36
25 Jennifer Brown Wyoming 26 1:18:43 9:51
26 Karey Woolford Cheboygan 25 1:19:32 9:57
27 Jennifer R Phipps Canton 29 1:19:50 9:59
28 Kelley Mullins Pinckney 29 1:19:52 9:59
29 Marni Johnson Fenton 28 1:20:03 10:01
30 Renee M Porter Lowell 29 1:20:08 10:01
31 Jennifer Ellwood Troy 26 1:20:14 10:02
32 Kerryanne M Jelenchick Grand Haven 28 1:23:18 10:25
33 Katherine Forsbloom Devon 26 1:25:05 10:39
34 Kary Kruger Dewtit 25 1:26:03 10:46
35 Andrea King Farmington Hills 26 1:34:20 11:48
36 Aimee J Madsen Saline 25 1:36:29 12:04
37 Stacy Leck Toledo 29 1:36:41 12:06
38 Karey Wenzlaff Flint 26 1:37:28 12:11
39 Debra L Hart Saginaw 26 1:40:06 12:31
40 Denelle L Riedel Sterling Hts 29 1:42:06 12:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Max Hogan Traverse City 32 44:35 5:35
2 Tim Fraleigh Ann Arbor 31 45:00 5:38
3 Jerry Conners Brighton 31 45:09 5:39
4 Gary Wade Kentwood 32 45:47 5:44
5 Daniel A Schroeder Grand Rapids 32 47:09 5:54
6 David Byers Saginaw 32 48:37 6:05
7 Tom C Meszaros Grand Blanc 32 48:52 6:07
8 Todd Dickinson Pinckney 31 50:45 6:21
9 Dave Wilson Novi 31 51:09 6:24
10 James Sanform East Grand Rapids 30 53:08 6:39
11 Tom Jones Fenton 34 55:02 6:53
12 Jeffrey Pecen Arlington 33 55:18 6:55
13 Robert Dornbos Hudsonville 34 55:44 6:58
14 Chuck Matteson Harbor Springs 33 56:17 7:03
15 Brian Quinlan ROSCOMMON 31 56:51 7:07
16 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 34 57:35 7:12
17 John P Krist II Flint 32 58:04 7:16
18 Jeffrey A Disher Holland 34 59:00 7:23
19 Jeff Verkerke Rochester 32 59:23 7:26
20 Craig M McCane Rockford 34 59:25 7:26
21 Dave Durbin Lansing 30 59:25 7:26
22 Dan Darby Alto 33 59:44 7:28
23 Mark W Johnson Beulah 31 59:54 7:30
24 Tom Henkel Battle Creek 34 59:58 7:30
25 Rodney Fritz Clio 34 1:00:00 7:30
26 Jeff Vandenberge Ada 33 1:00:36 7:35
27 Brian Stadler Saginaw 32 1:00:57 7:38
28 Larry Cardinal Jr Flint 32 1:00:58 7:38
29 Mark E Smith Freeland 32 1:00:58 7:38
30 Steven Westover Otisville 30 1:01:02 7:38
31 Ken Eubank Appleton 32 1:01:53 7:45
32 Jeffrey B Newman Clarkston 33 1:01:55 7:45
33 Jaye Joslin Madison 33 1:02:53 7:52
34 Tim Brice Waterford 33 1:03:08 7:54
35 Joseph MacKsood Flint 33 1:03:58 8:00
36 Mark A Wybenga Grand Rapids 30 1:04:00 8:00
37 John Koselka Ann Arbor 32 1:04:35 8:05
38 Bryan Whitmore MacAtawa 30 1:05:39 8:13
39 Chris Garrison Dowagiac 31 1:05:58 8:15
40 Steven Chalk Muncie 32 1:06:26 8:19
41 Myron Palmer Lowell 33 1:06:29 8:19
42 Paul Schemanski Sault Ste Marie 34 1:06:32 8:19
43 Todd Stephens Grand Rapids 34 1:07:37 8:28
44 Arthur Armour Lansing 34 1:07:54 8:30
45 David Armour Ypsilanti 30 1:07:55 8:30
46 Dan J Sytsma Grand Rapids 34 1:08:17 8:33
47 Douglas A Hanlin Milford 34 1:08:35 8:35
48 David Barnes Canton 31 1:09:14 8:40
49 Michael Flory Hudsonville 34 1:09:23 8:41
50 James Perialas Roscommon 31 1:10:17 8:48
51 Andrew Hepburn Fenton 34 1:10:43 8:51
52 Russ Towne Lowell 34 1:10:56 8:52
53 Thomas Galinski Grand Rapids 32 1:10:57 8:53
54 Bryan E Decot Wyoming 34 1:10:58 8:53
55 Tim Hinde Cincinnati 32 1:11:40 8:58
56 Tyler Korfhage Grand Rapids 33 1:12:09 9:02
57 Michael Decastro Petoskey 30 1:12:15 9:02
58 Larry Larson Niles 34 1:13:37 9:13
59 David Larsen Grand Rapids 30 1:16:11 9:32
60 Doug Peters PORTAGE 32 1:17:47 9:44
61 Brian Rees Holland 33 1:17:54 9:45
62 Sheila Bowen E. Lansing 31 1:17:59 9:45
63 Keith Torno Belmont 33 1:18:10 9:47
64 Mark Mullins Pinckney 32 1:19:52 9:59
65 Darren Painter Highland 31 1:21:54 10:15
66 Randall Cox Royal Oak 32 1:23:30 10:27
67 Tim Mehringer Speedway 30 1:26:25 10:49
68 William Preston Davison 33 1:28:08 11:01
69 Bill Archer Elsie 34 1:29:27 11:11
70 Jon Watkins Bayside 30 1:33:50 11:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Ann Heaslett Madison 34 51:58 6:30
2 Colleen Mellon MacKinac Island 31 52:18 6:33
3 Sandy Stafford Saline 33 54:22 6:48
4 Amy Hartert Grand Rapids 34 56:28 7:04
5 Amy Short Tawas 31 58:20 7:18
6 Gloria Maki Flint 34 58:43 7:21
7 Lisa Bach Columbiaville 31 59:07 7:24
8 Amy Lee Gosling Suttons Bay 33 59:10 7:24
9 Dawn A Mayberry Westland 30 1:00:19 7:33
10 Karrie Vandenberge Ada 31 1:00:35 7:35
11 Patricia Dellies Roseville 33 1:00:58 7:38
12 Ann Downing Gaylord 32 1:01:07 7:39
13 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 31 1:01:53 7:45
14 Aimee Schneiderhan Appleton 30 1:01:54 7:45
15 Jacqueline Bedard Burton 32 1:02:12 7:47
16 Diana Stilwell Elmhurst 31 1:02:23 7:48
17 Tracy Schneider Port Huron 31 1:03:05 7:54
18 Cynthia Hamilton Gaithersburg 30 1:03:09 7:54
19 Katrina Briggs Pickerington 31 1:03:14 7:55
20 Debbi Rohlinger Caddilac 33 1:03:38 7:58
21 Cindy Lewis North Branch 32 1:03:44 7:58
22 Kristin Hoy Warren 31 1:03:52 7:59
23 Jo Darlington Flint 32 1:04:12 8:02
24 Ginger Mistor Dearborn 33 1:04:30 8:04
25 Maria Glavanovich Canton 30 1:04:53 8:07
26 Jamie Konkle Grand Rapids 34 1:05:21 8:11
27 Jody Rosebrugh West Branch 32 1:05:47 8:14
28 Christi O'Reilly Jackson 30 1:05:51 8:14
29 Janet Polidori Northville 34 1:06:41 8:21
30 Amy Kunse Clare 31 1:06:48 8:21
31 Ronda Stutzman Plano 34 1:06:51 8:22
32 Lynnae Lehfeldt Mt Pleasant 31 1:07:03 8:23
33 Cindy Wolfe Portage 31 1:07:09 8:24
34 Michelle Wittler Indianapolis 32 1:07:43 8:28
35 Michelle M Farrar Saline 30 1:07:56 8:30
36 Kimberly Bazemore Suttons Bay 32 1:08:05 8:31
37 Nancy A Loveland Wyoming 33 1:08:07 8:31
38 Sandi Bordeaux Muskegon 34 1:08:59 8:38
39 Dana Hutchison Swartz Creek 31 1:09:00 8:38
40 Jessica Underwood Wyoming 33 1:09:02 8:38
41 Margaret Packus Fraser 32 1:09:32 8:42
42 Becky Marshall Allendale 30 1:10:14 8:47
43 Deborah Post Spring Lake 30 1:10:27 8:49
44 Brenda L Draper Lowell 34 1:10:38 8:50
45 Susan Fitzpatrick Sault Ste Marie 33 1:10:39 8:50
46 Nancy Kistler Lowell 32 1:10:57 8:53
47 Patty Lyons Grand Rapids 31 1:11:25 8:56
48 Debbie Miele Flint 31 1:11:56 9:00
49 Louise Stapleton Rochester 33 1:12:06 9:01
50 Trent Taylor Boon 30 1:12:15 9:02
51 Pat Dornbos Hudsonville 34 1:12:54 9:07
52 Shelly Pleger Wyoming 30 1:14:15 9:17
53 Tina Hughs Grand Blanc 31 1:14:18 9:18
54 Michelle Novak Farmington 31 1:15:07 9:24
55 Cherie Chang Howell 32 1:15:30 9:27
56 Wendy Meraglia Sault Ste Marie,Ont 31 1:15:32 9:27
57 Laura Stetzel Ft. Wayne 33 1:16:01 9:31
58 Rhonda L. Kacos Dorr 34 1:16:39 9:35
59 Denise Selley Grand Blanc 31 1:16:44 9:36
60 Kathryn A Clifford Royal Oak 30 1:17:05 9:39
61 Carla Potter Traverse City 34 1:17:51 9:44
62 Susan Stark St Louis 31 1:18:33 9:50
63 Lynette Angood Galesburg 33 1:18:43 9:51
64 Karen Peters PORTAGE 30 1:18:56 9:52
65 Mary Boynton Alto 33 1:19:15 9:55
66 Maureen C Oatman Farmington 31 1:19:17 9:55
67 Elizabeth McManus Fairfield 31 1:19:57 10:00
68 Elly Bainbridge Wyoming 31 1:20:21 10:03
69 Crystal Howells Atlas 34 1:21:06 10:09
70 Cathy Schaffer St Joseph 32 1:21:12 10:09
71 Cynthia A Kulak Cedar Springs 30 1:22:01 10:16
72 Martha Sjogren St Ignace 33 1:22:31 10:19
73 Esther Samaniego Saginaw 30 1:22:38 10:20
74 Amy Beattie Clarkston 34 1:23:22 10:26
75 Anna Melkerson Duluth 32 1:23:36 10:27
76 Jennifer Davidson Duluth 32 1:23:36 10:27
77 Karyn L Patterson Farmington Hills 31 1:24:39 10:35
78 Carol Czajkowski Farmington Hills 31 1:25:01 10:38
79 Heather Austin Flushing 30 1:26:28 10:49
80 Cheryl Mehringer Speedway 30 1:26:32 10:49
81 Jennifer Pfaff Birmingham 30 1:26:46 10:51
82 Dann M Zona Shelby Twp 32 1:28:35 11:05
83 Debra Tocarchick Grand Blanc 34 1:29:24 11:11
84 Lura Barnes Canton 32 1:30:17 11:18
85 Jodi L Upton Dearborn 32 1:30:47 11:21
86 Rika Jakupi Farmington Hills 33 1:30:47 11:21
87 Deborah Garza Farmington Hills 30 1:30:55 11:22
88 Nancy J Wisniewski Bay City 31 1:31:13 11:25
89 Linda Hess Durand 33 1:31:25 11:26
90 Patricia Buczek Royal Oak 32 1:32:04 11:31
91 Rhonda Rusch Davison 32 1:34:19 11:48
92 Wendy Bourdeau Fenton 31 1:34:20 11:48
93 Malinda Branch Flint 30 1:34:53 11:52
94 Debra Marsh Davison 33 1:38:03 12:16
95 Karen Thrun Grand Rapids 34 1:38:27 12:19
96 Robin Mocabee Rochester Hills 30 1:43:20 12:55
97 Jeanine Larson Niles 33 1:46:33 13:20
98 Kelly Smith Freeland 30 1:46:44 13:21
99 Julie M Markievitz Middleville 30 2:11:28 16:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Mike Benedict Flint 38 46:01 5:46
2 Jay Owens Fenton 36 46:50 5:52
3 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 37 47:07 5:54
4 Kevin M Cunningham Williamsburg 36 48:23 6:03
5 Virginio Martinez Jackson 37 48:31 6:04
6 David O'Donnell Grand Rapids 39 48:44 6:06
7 Jussi Leppala Vantaa Finland 35 49:19 6:10
8 John Merrifield Traverse City 35 50:24 6:18
9 Tony Ketchmark Davison 36 51:12 6:24
10 Keith Peterson 38 51:22 6:26
11 John Gervase Lagrange 35 51:36 6:27
12 William Pohlman Cooks 37 52:01 6:31
13 Rick Robbins Muskegon 35 52:09 6:32
14 Vernon Oard Grand Rapids 37 54:34 6:50
15 David Fortunato Lake Orion 37 54:39 6:50
16 Gary Kowalczyk Walker 39 54:52 6:52
17 Douglas Wright Farmington Hills 37 54:52 6:52
18 Stephen G Maksymiuk Midland 36 55:22 6:56
19 John Seagram Toronto 36 55:56 7:00
20 Guy A Breckenridge Westland 35 56:01 7:01
21 Mark Dowden Grand Rapids 36 56:20 7:03
22 Mike Emerick Interlochen 37 56:20 7:03
23 Mark Whiting Williamsburg 37 56:40 7:05
24 Jerry Verkerke Plymouth 35 56:42 7:06
25 John Dubois Roseville 35 57:01 7:08
26 Kenneth Guillard St. Ignace 39 57:04 7:08
27 Jeff Vandis Battle Creek 36 57:17 7:10
28 Ireneo Diaz Kalamazoo 35 57:31 7:12
29 Brian Giles Canton 38 58:00 7:15
30 Roger Savage Davison 36 58:35 7:20
31 Gary Beras Roseville 36 58:38 7:20
32 Daniel Dupuis Auburn 35 58:46 7:21
33 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 36 58:50 7:22
34 Todd Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 35 58:56 7:22
35 Gregory Everal Rockwood 35 58:57 7:23
36 Bradley Johnson Houghton Lake 37 59:18 7:25
37 Mark L. Ignasiak Troy 39 59:22 7:26
38 Blayne Marsh Davison 37 59:22 7:26
39 John Byrne Dearborn 38 59:25 7:26
40 Loren R Washburn Holland 36 59:31 7:27
41 Greg Misiak Holland 36 59:32 7:27
42 Scott Gemmell Williamsburg 39 59:33 7:27
43 David Amos Grand Blanc 37 59:45 7:29
44 Andrew Gumieny Grand Rapinds 39 59:47 7:29
45 David Hodge Troy 39 59:55 7:30
46 Patrick Chimner MacKinac Island 38 1:01:06 7:39
47 David Wier Ravenna 37 1:01:12 7:39
48 Daniel Albrecht Belmont 36 1:01:19 7:40
49 James M Swain Davison 36 1:01:23 7:41
50 Steven Broda Northville 36 1:01:24 7:41
51 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 39 1:01:36 7:42
52 Robert Shankleton Jr. Vicksburg 35 1:01:37 7:43
53 Curtis Vanderwall Ludington 36 1:01:45 7:44
54 Daniel Larson Belmont 39 1:01:46 7:44
55 David Dekorte Dewitt 35 1:02:14 7:47
56 Jack Guleserian White Lake 39 1:03:04 7:53
57 5207 Forest Val Kell J Clarkston 39 1:03:08 7:54
58 Glen F Harding Williamsburg 36 1:03:10 7:54
59 Duane Millering Cedar Springs 39 1:03:10 7:54
60 Chris Lockhart Howell 37 1:03:26 7:56
61 Paul Moerland Holland 37 1:03:46 7:59
62 Tom Daniel Fenton 37 1:03:52 7:59
63 Andrew Witt Grand Rapids 38 1:04:22 8:03
64 Mark Briggs Pickerington 38 1:04:24 8:03
65 Brad Conkey MacKinac 36 1:04:45 8:06
66 John E Hummer Bellaire 36 1:04:52 8:07
67 John Storrer Burton 38 1:04:54 8:07
68 Bradley Smith Troy 39 1:05:01 8:08
69 Craig Johnson Clio 38 1:05:06 8:09
70 Tom Beattie Clarkston 36 1:05:08 8:09
71 Jerry Switalski Davison 37 1:05:53 8:15
72 Paul M Beachnau Gaylord 35 1:05:57 8:15
73 Kevin Adair Grand Rapids 39 1:05:59 8:15
74 Dean Newman New Lothrop 37 1:06:13 8:17
75 Howard Cole St Ignace 38 1:06:25 8:19
76 Eric Tarpinian Grand Rapids 39 1:06:57 8:23
77 Randy Jackson Grand Blanc 39 1:07:30 8:27
78 Patrick Doyle Flushing 37 1:07:35 8:27
79 Dan Chase Alto 35 1:07:44 8:28
80 Patrick Mc Cabe Toledo 36 1:08:10 8:32
81 Glen Young MacKinac Island 36 1:09:08 8:39
82 James Stutzman Plano 37 1:09:09 8:39
83 Mark Schlosser Oak Park 39 1:09:19 8:40
84 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan 39 1:10:13 8:47
85 Marc Puckett Flint 36 1:10:13 8:47
86 David Wood Cheboygan 38 1:10:16 8:47
87 Steven Schafer Grand Blanc 36 1:10:29 8:49
88 John Kreucher Davison 36 1:10:32 8:49
89 Robert Hartwick Harbor Springs 35 1:10:59 8:53
90 Lynn Wildt Holland 38 1:11:16 8:55
91 Thomas Pytel Clarkston 37 1:11:17 8:55
92 Mark Clinton Plymouth 39 1:11:47 8:59
93 Michael Bayne Cedar Springs 38 1:11:54 9:00
94 Tim O'Neill Kalamazoo 35 1:12:19 9:03
95 Chris Hastings Grosse Pointe Wds 37 1:12:24 9:03
96 John Roberts 39 1:12:37 9:05
97 David Dailey Wixom 37 1:16:49 9:37
98 Robert Distefano Fenton 36 1:16:59 9:38
99 Matt Sordyl Flushing 37 1:17:10 9:39
100 Cliff Gerrish Dewitt 37 1:17:28 9:41
101 Andrew J Beat Perrysburg 35 1:17:40 9:43
102 Tom Wright Traverse City 38 1:18:17 9:48
103 Robert B Quick Grand Rapids 36 1:18:38 9:50
104 Joel Partlo WATERFORD 35 1:18:55 9:52
105 Donald De Corte Hudsonville 38 1:19:35 9:57
106 Steve Clelland Hickory Corners 37 1:21:54 10:15
107 Mark Menean Sault St Marie 35 1:22:56 10:22
108 Gregory Washburn Grand Ledge 35 1:26:04 10:46
109 Troy K Thrun Grand Rapids 35 1:27:45 10:59
110 Carl G Nelson III Newaygo 38 1:28:30 11:04
111 Richard Jr Brady St Johns 39 1:29:16 11:10
112 Steve Davidson Troy 37 1:31:28 11:26
113 Rick Brooks Birmingham 39 1:31:29 11:27
114 Richard Carr Dearborn 36 1:33:13 11:40
115 Michael Khouri PONTIAC 35 1:33:34 11:42
116 Rick Samassa Holly 36 1:35:59 12:00
117 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 39 1:38:07 12:16
118 Robert Bassel Willis 36 1:45:54 13:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Cynthia Gaudere Hudson 38 51:40 6:28
2 Caroline J Yarnell Lambertville 37 56:32 7:04
3 Amy Kostrzewa Northville 37 58:21 7:18
4 Jayne Hoxie Charlotte 36 58:50 7:22
5 Lynn M Degrande Holly 37 59:13 7:25
6 Cheryl Fairbrother Fenton 37 1:00:20 7:33
7 Sharon Gerrish Dewitt 35 1:00:38 7:35
8 Denise Fritz Clio 38 1:00:51 7:37
9 Kathryn L Wilcox Hudsonville 38 1:01:21 7:41
10 Diane Holliday-Welsh Duluth 39 1:01:50 7:44
11 Shelley Hunter Jackson 35 1:01:50 7:44
12 Linda Thomas-Brooks Birmingham 35 1:01:58 7:45
13 Drea Cooney Wayne 36 1:02:39 7:50
14 Kandi Brice Waterford 37 1:03:11 7:54
15 Becky Vanwingerden Comstock Park 39 1:03:31 7:57
16 Gail L Van Straten Green Bay 36 1:03:47 7:59
17 Barbara Bowlby Rochester Hills 39 1:04:19 8:03
18 Rochelle Jones Fenton 36 1:04:33 8:05
19 Denise Ryan Flint 37 1:05:20 8:10
20 Susan Gooodman Dekorte Dewitt 35 1:05:34 8:12
21 Anne N Clifton Clarkston 37 1:06:01 8:16
22 Kathryn Lynch Lansing 35 1:06:02 8:16
23 Connie Edwards Grand Ledge 39 1:06:14 8:17
24 Mitzie Ward Grand Ledge 35 1:06:16 8:17
25 Rhonda Carrick Muskegon 38 1:06:16 8:17
26 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 37 1:06:19 8:18
27 Annette M Wilson Novi 38 1:06:21 8:18
28 Diane McAlister Millington 36 1:06:27 8:19
29 Jean Sullivan Muskegon 39 1:06:42 8:21
30 Marylynn Webster Holland 39 1:06:42 8:21
31 Holly Edmondson Flushing 37 1:06:44 8:21
32 Cristina Negron Emmaus 36 1:07:31 8:27
33 Fran Koehler Naples 39 1:07:35 8:27
34 Lisa Portt Highland 37 1:08:04 8:31
35 Patricia Duronio Rochester Hills 36 1:08:06 8:31
36 Patricia Halpin Clarkston 39 1:09:08 8:39
37 Robin Jackson Grand Blanc 38 1:09:39 8:43
38 Tamyra Nagy Grand Rapids 39 1:09:45 8:44
39 Diane Leck Toledo 37 1:09:47 8:44
40 Bonnie Pollak Racine 38 1:09:48 8:44
41 Bonnie Kuskoff Kitchener 38 1:09:59 8:45
42 Diane Mehan West Branch 36 1:10:33 8:50
43 Sandra Smith Waterford 38 1:10:46 8:51
44 Cindy Kelley Cadillac 39 1:10:46 8:51
45 Brenda Morgan Grand Blanc 38 1:10:52 8:52
46 Carole A Erbel MacKinac Island 39 1:11:20 8:55
47 Cathy Myers Fenton 37 1:11:25 8:56
48 Kelly McCabe Toledo 36 1:11:31 8:57
49 Dawn Swain Davison 35 1:11:40 8:58
50 Cheryl Borek Sault Ste Marie 35 1:11:48 8:59
51 Rose MacKey Marshall 35 1:12:11 9:02
52 Colette A Mendel Flint 36 1:12:50 9:07
53 Rhonda Myers Farmington Hills 39 1:13:04 9:08
54 Carol J Lambert Belding 39 1:13:21 9:11
55 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge 39 1:13:42 9:13
56 Jody Grantz Alton 38 1:14:31 9:19
57 Karla Oard Grand Rapids 35 1:14:32 9:19
58 Robine Wright Traverse City 39 1:14:34 9:20
59 Donita Potts Lennon 36 1:14:57 9:23
60 Lu Ann Bebee Grand Ledge 38 1:15:02 9:23
61 Jan Dannenberg Jenison 35 1:15:09 9:24
62 Lori McKay Clarkston 38 1:15:16 9:25
63 Betsy Giles Canton 39 1:15:22 9:26
64 Lisa Stendel Grand Rapids 39 1:15:37 9:28
65 Robin Walker Oxford 36 1:15:54 9:30
66 Lori J. Faber Wyoming 36 1:16:08 9:31
67 Shelley Anzalone Saline 35 1:16:34 9:35
68 Julie Williams Flint 38 1:16:42 9:36
69 Deanna M Beat Perrysburg 38 1:17:41 9:43
70 Betty Mester Beaverton 37 1:17:48 9:44
71 Kathleen Claeys La Porte 38 1:17:50 9:44
72 Jane Young MacKinac Island 35 1:18:02 9:46
73 Dawn Hosteter Jenison 36 1:18:08 9:46
74 Gretchen Quick Grand Rapids 36 1:18:38 9:50
75 Carla Chandler Lapeer 37 1:18:50 9:52
76 Cathy Pickrell Goshen 38 1:19:00 9:53
77 Lyn Terwilliger Davison 39 1:19:07 9:54
78 Tara Gillette St Joseph 39 1:19:10 9:54
79 Abbie Dowden Grand Rapids 35 1:19:23 9:56
80 Patty De Corte Hudsonville 38 1:20:21 10:03
81 Lauren Walker Okemos 38 1:21:23 10:11
82 Teresa Rowe Fenton 36 1:21:33 10:12
83 Christine M Bayne Cedar Springs 35 1:21:35 10:12
84 Gail McKone-Burns Flushing 39 1:21:36 10:12
85 Dorothy Horan Mt Pleasant 39 1:22:10 10:17
86 Diane K Lahue Columbus 39 1:22:17 10:18
87 Gloria Daniel Fenton 39 1:22:21 10:18
88 Dolores Keeley Rockford 38 1:22:50 10:22
89 Bonnie S Zowada Boyne Falls 37 1:22:58 10:23
90 Theresa Chase Alto 35 1:23:23 10:26
91 Jody Tobias Clarkston 39 1:23:23 10:26
92 Carla D Ward Flushing 39 1:25:24 10:41
93 Rhonda Duke Linden 39 1:25:47 10:44
94 Laurie Homrich Kalamazoo 36 1:26:34 10:50
95 Carole A Carpenter Davison 37 1:27:05 10:54
96 Tammy Johnson Warsaw 39 1:30:06 11:16
97 Sue Nichols Grand Ledge 37 1:30:43 11:21
98 Cindy Haight ROSCOMMON 37 1:31:09 11:24
99 Janice Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 36 1:31:53 11:30
100 Stephanie M Stair Flint 35 1:34:15 11:47
101 Kathleen Howay Saginaw 39 1:34:23 11:48
102 Paula Byrne Dearborn 35 1:38:47 12:21
103 Denise L Bowles Grand Blanc 38 1:39:58 12:30
104 Bonnie Preston Davison 38 1:41:56 12:45
105 Tammy Frank Plainfield 35 1:48:40 13:35
106 Lynnette Root Rochester Hills 37 1:51:45 13:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Kenneth E Stebbins Midland 40 45:34 5:42
2 Tim Anstaett Columbus 42 46:06 5:46
3 Bill Gaudere Hudson 40 46:19 5:48
4 Keith Bonesteel Marlette 40 47:34 5:57
5 Thomas Gerou, D. C. Canton 40 47:41 5:58
6 Paul Sullivan Dewitt 40 47:50 5:59
7 Kim A Christian Lansing 43 48:08 6:01
8 Bob Horan Mt Pleasant 41 48:44 6:06
9 Mark R Anstaett Columbus 40 49:06 6:09
10 Brian Buchanan West Olive 41 49:07 6:09
11 Donald Leck Toledo 40 49:20 6:10
12 Mike J Vanantwerp Beulah 40 49:54 6:15
13 Gordon Gibson Flint 42 50:02 6:16
14 David E Dwornick Brownstown 40 50:06 6:16
15 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 40 50:29 6:19
16 Stephen M Moelter Bay City 42 50:34 6:20
17 Charles Simons Marquette 41 50:37 6:20
18 Chuck Pendergrass Clio 40 51:00 6:23
19 Steven K Wilcox Hudsonville 41 51:30 6:27
20 Chuck E Ryan Mason 43 51:39 6:28
21 Steven Rains Traverse City 40 52:03 6:31
22 Gary R Duke Linden 40 52:04 6:31
23 Roger Bush Kalamazoo 40 52:20 6:33
24 Scott Sullivan Wyoming 43 52:31 6:34
25 Dean A Pepper Hudsonville 40 52:38 6:35
26 Roger Luckhardt Westland 42 52:49 6:37
27 Jeff Barnett Ann Arbor 43 52:59 6:38
28 David A Cole Waterford 41 53:05 6:39
29 Gerald A Role Washington 41 53:15 6:40
30 Bill Holmes Ann Arbor 40 53:25 6:41
31 William Utter Manistique 42 54:26 6:49
32 Charles Winke Toledo 44 54:38 6:50
33 Mark Mokma Grandville 43 55:03 6:53
34 Fred Paiz Kentwood 44 55:17 6:55
35 Rodney Moore Honor 44 55:19 6:55
36 Joseph Mehan West Branch 43 55:23 6:56
37 Larry Turner Sparta 43 55:45 6:59
38 Reid Boultbee Marion 42 55:48 6:59
39 Daniel Orr Montrose 40 55:57 7:00
40 Michael P Stewart Flushing 41 56:12 7:02
41 Don Pebley Grand Rapids 43 56:30 7:04
42 Jeff Sherman Rochester 43 57:28 7:11
43 Kevin Welsh Duluth 43 57:46 7:14
44 Dale Russell Almont 40 58:06 7:16
45 Gary Ward Flushing 42 58:16 7:17
46 Michael Williams Greenville 42 58:22 7:18
47 Joel Vanwingerden Comstock Park 40 58:24 7:18
48 Robert Mink Livonia 43 58:28 7:19
49 Michael Trahan Grand Blanc 41 58:29 7:19
50 Gary A Nieman Clinton Twp 40 58:55 7:22
51 John S Sullivan Livonia 42 59:07 7:24
52 John Stacey Escanaba 40 59:34 7:27
53 Donald D Malcolm Grand Rapids 41 59:45 7:29
54 Dennis Stortini Sault St Mrie,Ont 43 59:46 7:29
55 Phillip L Wade Belleville 44 59:54 7:30
56 Kevin Murphy Saline 44 59:59 7:30
57 Marvin Osterander Durand 42 1:00:02 7:31
58 Joe Hunold Ypsilanti 42 1:00:17 7:33
59 Steve Braem Beulah 44 1:00:22 7:33
60 Gary Frincke Ortonville 44 1:00:30 7:34
61 Chuck Delatorre Ann Arbor 41 1:00:31 7:34
62 Steven Barkel Holland 42 1:00:48 7:36
63 Michael Elcoate Petoskey 44 1:00:50 7:37
64 Douglas D Huber Flint 41 1:01:24 7:41
65 John Pavanel Conestogo 42 1:01:41 7:43
66 John Fleischauer Kitchener 40 1:01:42 7:43
67 Robert Birdsall Northport 42 1:01:51 7:44
68 Joe Longo Spring Lake 44 1:02:01 7:46
69 Thomas M Wareck Alto 40 1:02:37 7:50
70 Charlie Saur Grand Rapids 43 1:02:38 7:50
71 Jerry J Zietz Frankenmuth 42 1:02:41 7:51
72 Mark Ecklesdafer Belmont 42 1:02:42 7:51
73 Tom D Steere St Louis 43 1:02:45 7:51
74 Mike La Ponsie Grand Rapids 44 1:02:53 7:52
75 Mark Beaton Grand Rapids 44 1:03:04 7:53
76 Stu Turnbull Mancelona 43 1:03:57 8:00
77 Jeff Jelke Grand Rapids 40 1:04:08 8:01
78 David Stayer Chesterfield 43 1:04:23 8:03
79 Pat Oconnor Greenville 42 1:04:41 8:06
80 Dave Atkins Charlevoix 42 1:04:56 8:07
81 Dale Deleeun Kalamazoo 43 1:05:05 8:09
82 Robert Badgley Clarkston 44 1:05:12 8:09
83 Chuck Vogel Coleman 44 1:05:15 8:10
84 Jeff Katz Flint 43 1:05:18 8:10
85 Terrence Shaw Hemlock 43 1:05:21 8:11
86 Gary Pipping Grandville 44 1:05:35 8:12
87 Will Kearney Cheboygan 41 1:05:37 8:13
88 Michael Winke Port Clinton 42 1:06:14 8:17
89 Thomas Krzystan Grand Rapids 41 1:06:30 8:19
90 Edward Y Albert Jr Suttons Bay 40 1:06:44 8:21
91 Mike Carpenter Farmington Hills 40 1:06:47 8:21
92 Michael Wolohan Bay City 44 1:06:53 8:22
93 William T Freeman Flint 43 1:07:28 8:26
94 Larry Brycz Dearborn 44 1:07:34 8:27
95 Donald Miller Grand Blanc 44 1:07:38 8:28
96 Thomas Kwiatkowski Wyandotte 44 1:07:38 8:28
97 Joe Wright Flushing 43 1:07:38 8:28
98 Thomas J Knape Grand Rapids 44 1:07:39 8:28
99 Bruce F Danko Fairview 43 1:07:40 8:28
100 Don Hassinger Linden 40 1:08:06 8:31
101 Norman Bisstodeau Cedar 44 1:08:13 8:32
102 Kirk Kennedy Milford 41 1:08:21 8:33
103 Thomas R Jones Walled Lake 40 1:08:30 8:34
104 Steven D Golz Marinette 41 1:08:47 8:36
105 Charles Clapp Grand Rapids 42 1:08:49 8:37
106 Mark Kobetis Grosse Pte Woods 40 1:08:50 8:37
107 Neal Hoxsie Clarkston 40 1:09:07 8:39
108 Don Ruark Canton 42 1:09:12 8:39
109 Andrew Brown Grosse Pointe 44 1:09:27 8:41
110 Timothy J McCart Dearborn 41 1:09:30 8:42
111 Timothy Gauthier Fenton 43 1:10:42 8:51
112 Michael Imig Lapeer 44 1:10:48 8:51
113 Jim Cretcher MacKinac Island 44 1:11:04 8:53
114 Kim Raubinger Swartz Creek 40 1:11:29 8:57
115 Joe Nothhelfer Ypsilanti 43 1:11:38 8:58
116 John Lomonaco Grand Rapids 44 1:11:49 8:59
117 Ken Cook Wyoming 42 1:11:52 8:59
118 Timothy Mester Beaverton 40 1:12:42 9:06
119 Raymond Ritter Beverly Hills 44 1:12:46 9:06
120 Dave Hribar MacKinac Island 40 1:13:40 9:13
121 Lloyd Cottel Chatham 44 1:15:07 9:24
122 Harry Yee Rochester Hills 41 1:15:12 9:24
123 Jerry McKay Clarkston 44 1:15:14 9:25
124 Richard Wood Sault Ste Marie 44 1:15:33 9:27
125 Timothy Lords Marinette 44 1:15:39 9:28
126 Dannis Bush Grand Rapids 42 1:16:49 9:37
127 William Herron Battle Creek 42 1:16:50 9:37
128 John Dahlke Evergreen Pk 43 1:16:56 9:37
129 Alan Conrad Cadillac 42 1:17:16 9:40
130 Mike Lewandowski Flint 42 1:17:48 9:44
131 Kirt Gillette St Joseph 41 1:19:10 9:54
132 Keith Davis Dearborn Hts 44 1:20:29 10:04
133 Mark Sparrow Clinton Twp 44 1:22:17 10:18
134 Edward Lis East Grand Rapids 43 1:23:09 10:24
135 Kenneth L Aistrop Burton 41 1:23:11 10:24
136 Randy Roberts Haslett 43 1:24:22 10:33
137 Scott Roberts Mt. Pleasant 40 1:24:35 10:35
138 Scott Rhind Gross Ile 42 1:26:46 10:51
139 Michael Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 40 1:31:53 11:30
140 Brian Page West Olive 40 1:33:22 11:41
141 Thomas Griseto Fenton 41 1:39:18 12:25
142 David Allis Goodrich 43 1:47:17 13:25
143 Donn Custard Cheboygan 44 2:03:03 15:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Maria Wordelman Ada 42 57:08 7:09
2 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 44 57:45 7:14
3 Jane Ann Kowieski Traverse City 44 57:47 7:14
4 Linda W Johnson Ashville 42 57:59 7:15
5 Becky Fries Traverse City 44 59:13 7:25
6 Sandy Schubert Highland 41 1:00:07 7:31
7 Kathy Cook-Dowd Cedar 40 1:00:09 7:32
8 Lynn King Harrison Twp 44 1:00:27 7:34
9 Barbara Sherman Rochester 43 1:00:49 7:37
10 Debbie Cronin Traverse City 41 1:01:31 7:42
11 Kathleen McCourt St Joseph 40 1:01:34 7:42
12 Patricia K Karrigan Escanaba 41 1:01:47 7:44
13 Julie Kwiatkowski Wyandotte 41 1:02:14 7:47
14 Valerie Perry Grand Blanc 43 1:03:31 7:57
15 Anne Heathcote Grand Rapids 40 1:03:53 8:00
16 Kim Andersen Traverse City 41 1:04:11 8:02
17 Carla Rodriguez Rockford 42 1:04:13 8:02
18 Violet Maten Millersburg 44 1:05:18 8:10
19 Michelle L Girard Jackson 43 1:05:44 8:13
20 Sue Peters Traverse City 43 1:05:54 8:15
21 Debbie Beason Flushing 43 1:06:15 8:17
22 Kathy Laprairie Indian River 40 1:06:27 8:19
23 Kathy Ter Beek Alto 42 1:06:41 8:21
24 Kathy Valasek Owosso 41 1:06:49 8:22
25 Judie McCliggott Auburn 42 1:07:04 8:23
26 Mariana Smith Burton 41 1:07:09 8:24
27 Kathy King Carrollton 43 1:07:30 8:27
28 Maryann Behm Traverse City 42 1:07:58 8:30
29 Cindy Carter Appleton 42 1:08:10 8:32
30 Lynn Mattern Traverse City 41 1:08:44 8:36
31 Janet Courtright Blanchard 40 1:09:02 8:38
32 Sharon Foley Oak Park 42 1:09:18 8:40
33 Marla Preisch Columbus 44 1:09:32 8:42
34 Deb Semeyn Grand Rapids 44 1:09:38 8:43
35 Debra J. Petersen Racine 43 1:09:48 8:44
36 Mary Sullivan Wyoming 40 1:09:58 8:45
37 Janine Bryce Dearborn 42 1:10:02 8:46
38 Susan M Wade Belleville 44 1:10:11 8:47
39 Rebecca Pettengill Flint 43 1:10:41 8:51
40 Dawn Snear Swartz Creek 43 1:10:52 8:52
41 Kathleen Suchecki Grand Haven 42 1:11:14 8:55
42 Sharon Wear Grand Haven 44 1:11:17 8:55
43 Pamela Townsend Midland 41 1:11:44 8:58
44 Sandra Ostrander Durand 42 1:11:58 9:00
45 Lillian Payne Suttons Bay 40 1:12:18 9:03
46 Deborah L Tomasik Lowell 42 1:12:22 9:03
47 Lisa Annable Kalamazoo 44 1:12:23 9:03
48 Cynthia Miller Fowler 40 1:12:25 9:04
49 Risa Jurewicz W. Bloomfield 42 1:12:30 9:04
50 Crystal Sirignano Grand Blanc 42 1:12:33 9:05
51 Kimberly Jaunese Mt Pleasant 41 1:12:36 9:05
52 Nancy Lesser Rockford 41 1:12:47 9:06
53 Karin Reif Sterling Hts 44 1:12:57 9:08
54 Mary Hartner Owosso 40 1:12:58 9:08
55 Kim Frisch Mt Pleasant 42 1:12:58 9:08
56 Deb Krzystan Grand Rapids 40 1:13:24 9:11
57 Tina Spaans Grand Rapids 41 1:13:25 9:11
58 Anne Ostby Grand Blanc 40 1:13:29 9:12
59 Diane Rosso Milford 42 1:13:30 9:12
60 Amy Grevina Grandville 40 1:13:33 9:12
61 Donna De Filippo Warren 41 1:14:39 9:20
62 Karen Mendelson Ann Arbor 41 1:15:07 9:24
63 Cheryl Waite Grayling 43 1:15:12 9:24
64 Sally Nylund Crystal Falls 41 1:15:14 9:25
65 Christine M Wagoner South Haven 43 1:15:29 9:27
66 Linda Gay Spring Lake 43 1:15:37 9:28
67 Maureen Tait Chelsea 43 1:15:38 9:28
68 Lois Fons Orion 43 1:15:51 9:29
69 Beth Harvey Flushing 44 1:16:00 9:30
70 Merry Mikkelson Caro 43 1:16:02 9:31
71 Debra Kay Dulaney Burton 44 1:16:03 9:31
72 Elizabeth Bocks Holland 41 1:16:14 9:32
73 Sue Scharrer Clio 43 1:16:31 9:34
74 Lynn Polulak Wixom 43 1:16:40 9:35
75 Ruth Zwick Fenton 42 1:16:50 9:37
76 Judy Rowe Swartz Creek 40 1:17:05 9:39
77 Nancy J Rice Farmington Hills 43 1:17:26 9:41
78 Teri Hinds Fenton 41 1:18:08 9:46
79 Dale Decker Clarkston 43 1:18:10 9:47
80 Cindy Merron Battle Creek 40 1:18:33 9:50
81 Carrie Mikulich Bloomington 40 1:18:44 9:51
82 Kitty Bela Grand Rapdids 44 1:19:39 9:58
83 Judy A Robinson Dayton 42 1:20:23 10:03
84 Laurie Seltenright Harbor Springs 44 1:20:34 10:05
85 Judith Martin 40 1:20:34 10:05
86 Barbara Smith Plymouth 43 1:20:40 10:05
87 Anne E Wright Flushing 40 1:21:34 10:12
88 Darlene Mannix La Porte 44 1:21:49 10:14
89 Pamela McDonell Grand Rapids 43 1:22:04 10:16
90 Sue Imig Lapeer 40 1:22:33 10:20
91 Renee Oleszko Fraser 42 1:22:51 10:22
92 Kathleen Snider Wyoming 43 1:23:18 10:25
93 Bobbie Badgley Clarkston 40 1:23:20 10:25
94 Cynthia F. Merkel Sault Ste Marie 41 1:23:34 10:27
95 Janet Ritter Beverly Hills 42 1:24:07 10:31
96 Gail Kackley Clio 42 1:24:31 10:34
97 Dale Chrystof Chicago 44 1:24:54 10:37
98 Nancy Abeare Davison 43 1:25:20 10:40
99 Kathy Talsma Grandville 43 1:25:36 10:42
100 Julie Blaschka Kentwood 40 1:25:57 10:45
101 Kerry L Barkel Holland 41 1:28:11 11:02
102 Jo Ann Werner Harbor Springs 41 1:28:17 11:03
103 Dee Anne Brandeau Grand Rapids 43 1:28:34 11:05
104 Donna Duron Grand Rapids 41 1:28:40 11:05
105 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc 40 1:29:27 11:11
106 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 44 1:30:27 11:19
107 Kim Millbrook Grand Ledge 43 1:32:49 11:37
108 Nancy Toben Owosso 43 1:33:48 11:44
109 Mary Huskey St Ignace 43 1:35:01 11:53
110 Sherrie Wright Flushing 43 1:35:55 12:00
111 Laurie L Hinds Flint 42 1:35:58 12:00
112 Joann Jalving West Olive 42 1:36:27 12:04
113 Peggy Mahar Greenville 43 1:36:31 12:04
114 Karen Kennedy Milford 44 1:36:44 12:06
115 Ronda Troutman Byron Center 42 1:38:15 12:17
116 Iole MacDonald Sault Ste Marie 42 1:38:22 12:18
117 Terese M Adams Linden 40 1:39:28 12:26
118 Jonell Schultz Roscommon 43 1:41:21 12:41
119 Paula Vanden Boom MacOmb 43 1:44:20 13:03
120 Lynn Bassel Willis 43 1:45:51 13:14
121 Denise A Sordyl Grand Rapids 44 1:47:12 13:24
122 Vickie Allis Goodrich 43 1:47:18 13:25
123 Cindy Kinkead Southgate 41 1:48:45 13:36
124 Mary Beth Butler Westland 44 1:53:05 14:09
125 Laurie Norman Ypsilanti 42 1:59:26 14:56
126 Debbie Doherty Saginaw 41 2:01:52 15:14
127 Renee Mutchnick West Bloomfield 41 2:02:29 15:19
128 Shirley Priskorn Redford 41 2:10:53 16:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Dennis Grantz Alton 49 47:30 5:57
2 Victor Barkoski Northville 49 49:39 6:13
3 Don Yeager Grand Rapids 49 50:06 6:16
4 John G Manutes Grand Blanc 46 51:01 6:23
5 Vincent Perdue Sudbury,Ont 48 51:54 6:30
6 James R Jaunese Mt Pleasant 47 52:30 6:34
7 Ed Coates Freeland 47 52:37 6:35
8 Brian Lea Honor 47 53:22 6:41
9 Ronald McFry Canton 46 53:29 6:42
10 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti 47 53:42 6:43
11 Bruce Ter Beek Alto 46 53:54 6:45
12 John Geyer Sr Oneida 48 53:58 6:45
13 Robert F Perry Grand Blanc 48 54:07 6:46
14 Robert Short Tawas 47 54:12 6:47
15 Thomas Harper Lowell 49 54:15 6:47
16 Douglas Garner Vassar 45 54:22 6:48
17 Dave R Minier Wyoming 49 54:45 6:51
18 Ray Pilon Belleville 45 54:47 6:51
19 Daniel Whitman L'anse 49 54:51 6:52
20 Bruce Clifton Clarkston 46 55:22 6:56
21 Robert Kelly Chesterfield 48 55:22 6:56
22 Syd Baxter Grand Rapids 49 55:27 6:56
23 Keith Wright Farmington Hills 48 55:27 6:56
24 Charlie Kelley Cadillac 47 55:28 6:56
25 Charlie Fowler St Ignace 49 55:39 6:58
26 Larry Troyer Clarksville 45 55:42 6:58
27 John Cvengros East Grand Rapids 45 55:46 6:59
28 Norm Arlt Rogers City 49 56:04 7:01
29 Patrick Foutch Flint 45 56:05 7:01
30 Steve Selden Petoskey 49 56:39 7:05
31 Donald A Martines Muskegon 45 56:47 7:06
32 Michael Lofdahl Cedarville 47 56:53 7:07
33 Steve Bouwkamp Farmington Hills 46 57:07 7:09
34 William Yarnell Lambertville 45 57:12 7:09
35 Dennis Cichon East Lansing 47 57:21 7:11
36 Jerry Shea Charlevoix 49 57:31 7:12
37 Grady Wilkinson Decator 47 57:38 7:13
38 Jerry Gibbons Chicago 49 57:48 7:14
39 Rick J Taylor Frankfort 45 58:09 7:17
40 Frederick Walters West Olive 46 58:24 7:18
41 Dave May Harbor Beach 47 58:34 7:20
42 Jack Levely Royal Oak 48 58:38 7:20
43 Gary Spink Columbus 46 58:48 7:21
44 Rod Chivington Jackson 47 59:14 7:25
45 Gary M Trombley Harrison Twp. 46 59:20 7:25
46 John Esch Ann Arbor 46 59:23 7:26
47 Charlie M Pierson Canton 49 59:27 7:26
48 Nick Logan Fenton 46 59:41 7:28
49 Larry Cushman Flushing 47 1:00:10 7:32
50 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 46 1:00:35 7:35
51 Tom Brunner Manistee 48 1:00:49 7:37
52 Douglas Weber Michigan City 45 1:00:50 7:37
53 Kurt Lake Lansing 45 1:01:04 7:38
54 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc 47 1:01:12 7:39
55 Lenual Smithwick Swartz Creek 45 1:01:25 7:41
56 Jim Johnson Grand Rapids 46 1:02:01 7:46
57 Robert D Manes Mason 46 1:02:24 7:48
58 Ken Lusk Grand Rapids 48 1:02:27 7:49
59 Steve H Johnson Leslie 49 1:02:33 7:50
60 Russell L Clark Rockford 45 1:02:39 7:50
61 John Kooyer Grand Rapids 48 1:02:39 7:50
62 David Mitchell Dearborn 48 1:02:46 7:51
63 Roger A Stow Frankfort 47 1:02:54 7:52
64 John Drebus Rochester 47 1:02:55 7:52
65 William Tomlin Plymouth 47 1:02:55 7:52
66 Ken Herman Cheboygan 45 1:03:03 7:53
67 George B Rasch Fenton 45 1:03:05 7:54
68 Michael Kostrzewa Mt Pleasant 48 1:03:10 7:54
69 Michael Vanden Boom MacOmb 45 1:03:11 7:54
70 Bob Bosgraaf Holland 47 1:03:16 7:55
71 Edward E Vivoda Marysville 46 1:03:16 7:55
72 Roger Katakowski Chelsea 46 1:03:17 7:55
73 John Young Rockford 46 1:03:18 7:55
74 David Rottermond Lansing 47 1:03:25 7:56
75 Kevin A Van Dyke Bellevue 45 1:03:38 7:58
76 Craig A Wittenbach Lowell 46 1:03:40 7:58
77 George Robson Petoskey 48 1:03:55 8:00
78 Ronald Wood Greenville 47 1:04:00 8:00
79 Richard Dulaney Burton 45 1:04:00 8:00
80 Richard Underly Marcellus 48 1:04:01 8:01
81 Rj Mullenix Battle Creek 45 1:04:11 8:02
82 Carlos H Rodriguez Rockford 45 1:04:13 8:02
83 Carl Gutekunst Burton 46 1:04:15 8:02
84 Louis Schmidt Kingsford 46 1:04:27 8:04
85 James Hack Essexville 48 1:04:28 8:04
86 Jim Dudley Livonia 49 1:04:30 8:04
87 Marshall Morley Harbor Spring 47 1:04:34 8:05
88 Kirk Sperry Lapeer 46 1:04:38 8:05
89 Art Magee Ada 47 1:04:39 8:05
90 Raul Garcia Flint 45 1:04:46 8:06
91 Martin Reif Sterling Hts 46 1:04:48 8:06
92 Rick D Leischner Belleville 49 1:04:50 8:07
93 Micheil Hanczaryk Grand Blanc 49 1:04:54 8:07
94 Jerry Jean Waterloo 47 1:05:00 8:08
95 Paul Morrissette Grandville 46 1:05:11 8:09
96 Raymond Branch Flint 45 1:05:17 8:10
97 Carl Goodney Plymouth 49 1:05:27 8:11
98 Frank Torok Jr Flint 47 1:05:31 8:12
99 Ron Hynds Midland 48 1:05:53 8:15
100 Robert Ogren Bloomington 49 1:06:05 8:16
101 David Borck Grand Rapids 48 1:06:10 8:17
102 Herbert Scheer Cedar Springs 47 1:06:14 8:17
103 David S Mertz Prudenville 46 1:06:18 8:18
104 Gregory Cassels Flushing 47 1:06:47 8:21
105 Allan Meyers Rockford 45 1:06:57 8:23
106 Howard Bouwens Holland 47 1:06:58 8:23
107 Greg Kirchner Waterford 46 1:07:01 8:23
108 Joe Day White Lake 45 1:07:06 8:24
109 Paul J. Petersen Racine 48 1:07:21 8:26
110 Houston Tucker Jr Sault St Marie 49 1:07:35 8:27
111 Lynn K Miller Bloomfield Hills 48 1:07:37 8:28
112 Cornelis Guijt Ada 46 1:07:43 8:28
113 Jim Ford Belleville 45 1:08:11 8:32
114 Michael Harvey Flushing 48 1:08:53 8:37
115 Clarence Bury Troy 49 1:08:57 8:38
116 Charles Mahar Greenville 47 1:09:02 8:38
117 Ned Hughes HASTINGS 49 1:09:03 8:38
118 Kevin T Kulesa Chesterfield 45 1:09:13 8:40
119 Patrick Rolain Rhinelander 48 1:09:14 8:40
120 Mark Cook / 48 1:09:17 8:40
121 Glen Stortini Sault St. Marie 45 1:09:31 8:42
122 Ben Mannix La Porte 45 1:09:37 8:43
123 Robert Nichols Davison 47 1:09:54 8:45
124 Michael Cunningham Fenton 49 1:10:17 8:48
125 Gary R Jones Beverly Hills 45 1:10:29 8:49
126 Mark Vick St Helen 46 1:10:45 8:51
127 Gregory Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 46 1:10:45 8:51
128 Rick Gilbert Swartz Creek 46 1:10:49 8:52
129 Daniel Schultz Roscommon 46 1:11:04 8:53
130 Chuck Beatty Grand Rapids 49 1:11:50 8:59
131 David Marr Farmington Hills 48 1:12:15 9:02
132 Mark W Bultema Grand Rapids 49 1:12:16 9:02
133 Earl Gilpin Flint 46 1:12:32 9:04
134 Gary Talarczyk Farmington 46 1:13:00 9:08
135 Larry C Mitchell Bloomfield Hills 48 1:13:01 9:08
136 John Myers Farmington Hills 45 1:13:05 9:09
137 Jim Moore Birmingham 46 1:13:28 9:11
138 Rick Trame Toledo 45 1:13:39 9:13
139 Dave Maddix Gaylord 45 1:13:40 9:13
140 Michael Brown Muskegon 49 1:13:53 9:15
141 Michael Bach Flint 47 1:13:59 9:15
142 Larry Salinas Saginaw 48 1:14:14 9:17
143 Bob Stevens Middleville 49 1:14:24 9:18
144 Jesse P Young Grand Rapids 45 1:14:33 9:20
145 David K Rexroth Grand Blanc 46 1:15:25 9:26
146 Paul Kiewiet Kalamazoo 45 1:15:27 9:26
147 Ervin Howard Sterling Hts 47 1:16:05 9:31
148 Roy Winegar Muskegon 49 1:16:09 9:32
149 Randy McFarland Bellaire 45 1:16:10 9:32
150 Jack Howard Clinton Twp 49 1:16:27 9:34
151 Michael Anderson Fenton 48 1:16:33 9:35
152 Bob Riskey Sebewaing 45 1:17:12 9:39
153 John Moore Midland 45 1:17:21 9:41
154 Howard L Reeder Aurora 48 1:18:49 9:52
155 William Short Howell 49 1:19:13 9:55
156 Pete Dehr Burr Ridge 48 1:19:21 9:56
157 Robert Niedbala Baroda 47 1:19:23 9:56
158 Fred Wicks Milford 47 1:20:03 10:01
159 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 48 1:20:06 10:01
160 Reg Johnson Warsaw 49 1:20:37 10:05
161 Terry Knott Traverse City 47 1:21:06 10:09
162 Riley McLincha Clio 47 1:21:17 10:10
163 Charles Jones Bayside 48 1:21:46 10:14
164 Robert Peek Flint 49 1:22:31 10:19
165 Paul D Carlin Nappanee 45 1:23:12 10:24
166 Ted Bowen Swartz Creek 49 1:23:44 10:28
167 Mark Rood Grand Blanc 46 1:23:48 10:29
168 Robert Glandon East Lansing 48 1:24:49 10:37
169 Michael Chrystof Chicago 45 1:25:00 10:38
170 Robert Santimo Rogers City 46 1:27:07 10:54
171 Scott Nofsinger Harbor Springs 46 1:27:28 10:56
172 Robert J Youmans Swartz Creek 47 1:28:28 11:04
173 John McKenney Fenton 47 1:28:34 11:05
174 Alfred Bernstein Huntington Woods 49 1:32:16 11:32
175 Gary Holloway Richardson 47 1:45:52 13:14
176 Donna Henig West Bloomfield 48 1:54:50 14:22
177 Richard K Winter Dewitt 45 2:10:10 16:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Karen Benardino Grand Rapids 45 55:05 6:54
2 Bonnie Arlt Millersburg 47 55:54 7:00
3 Linda Fleeger Grand Rapids 49 57:21 7:11
4 Susan Rook Holt 46 58:10 7:17
5 Barbara Buchanan West Olive 46 59:14 7:25
6 Jeanine Delay Ann Arbor 45 1:01:57 7:45
7 Elizabeth Doyle Clarkston 46 1:02:04 7:46
8 Robyn Frankowicz Northville 45 1:02:07 7:46
9 Gloria Colby Muskegon 45 1:02:36 7:50
10 Jennifer Bouwkamp Farmington Hills 45 1:03:33 7:57
11 Diane Patton Belleville 45 1:04:26 8:04
12 Vicki L Babiak Rochester Hills 45 1:04:46 8:06
13 Syndee Borst St. Ignace 47 1:05:00 8:08
14 Teresa Kelly Chesterfield 48 1:07:02 8:23
15 Angela Caswell S. S. Maffe 46 1:07:06 8:24
16 Maryvonne Mauprivez-Ma Grand Rapids 49 1:07:50 8:29
17 Lynne Mixer Traverse City 49 1:08:05 8:31
18 Sandy S Weed Bay City 46 1:08:43 8:36
19 Jeanne Smit Lowell 45 1:09:15 8:40
20 Barbara Rolain Rhinelander 47 1:09:17 8:40
21 Bonnie Humm W. Bloomfield 47 1:09:21 8:41
22 Patricia Pape Commerce Twp 47 1:09:57 8:45
23 Sylvia Etter St Joseph 46 1:09:59 8:45
24 Diane Dubois Burlington 46 1:10:14 8:47
25 Barbara Johnson Grand Rapids 45 1:10:26 8:49
26 Joanna Peitz Livonia 49 1:10:59 8:53
27 Lisa Burlingame Grand Rapids 45 1:11:37 8:58
28 Kathleen Mymre Madison 45 1:12:26 9:04
29 Lucy Evashevski St Ignace 48 1:14:16 9:17
30 Sandy Stevens Middleville 48 1:14:24 9:18
31 Gena Demetter Troy 46 1:14:46 9:21
32 Kathy Rutherford Belleville 47 1:15:08 9:24
33 Terrilynn Hiben Montrose 45 1:15:14 9:25
34 Judi Manutes Grand Blanc 46 1:15:43 9:28
35 Becky S Ballance Goodrich 48 1:16:16 9:32
36 Linda Smithwick Swartz Creek 48 1:17:08 9:39
37 Marilyn M Karczewski Traverse City 45 1:17:25 9:41
38 Pat Irwin Appleton 46 1:17:25 9:41
39 Marty Beattie Portage 46 1:17:28 9:41
40 Eileen M Martini Sterling Hts 48 1:17:36 9:42
41 Cynthia Straka Portage 46 1:17:46 9:44
42 Sandra Mell Monroe 48 1:18:06 9:46
43 Debra Schaefer Essexville 46 1:19:14 9:55
44 Wendy Underly Marcellus 45 1:19:20 9:55
45 Cathi Duchon Ann Arbor 49 1:19:30 9:57
46 Cindy Gurr Rockford 48 1:19:31 9:57
47 Sherry Magee Ada 45 1:20:12 10:02
48 Vicki A Leischner Belleville 49 1:20:30 10:04
49 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti 46 1:20:45 10:06
50 Susan Stuwe Williamston 47 1:20:47 10:06
51 Mary Ann Edwards Highland 49 1:20:51 10:07
52 Jane Van Liere Wauwatosa 47 1:21:46 10:14
53 Vicki Ericsson Grand Rapids 45 1:22:26 10:19
54 Judy Jerome Boyne City 46 1:22:43 10:21
55 Jean Obermiller Grand Rapids 45 1:23:42 10:28
56 Sherry Bowen Swartz Creek 48 1:24:32 10:34
57 Peggy Cyphert Grand Blanc 49 1:24:50 10:37
58 Rosemary Pickrell Mishawaka 45 1:26:58 10:53
59 Beverly Scomazzon Grosse Pointe 47 1:27:08 10:54
60 Mickie L Beebe Saginaw 49 1:27:48 10:59
61 Marsha Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 45 1:28:08 11:01
62 Jane Lang Swartz Creek 46 1:29:00 11:08
63 Pam Short Navarre 47 1:30:04 11:16
64 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 45 1:32:36 11:35
65 Barbara Menear Flint 47 1:36:26 12:04
66 Jackie Peek Flint 47 1:37:09 12:09
67 Diane Sheahan / 45 1:37:09 12:09
68 Mary Rice Owosso 49 1:40:07 12:31
69 Grace Otte Plymouth 45 1:40:17 12:33
70 Doris Tomlin Plymouth 47 1:40:54 12:37
71 Sydney L Nofsinger Harbor Springs 48 1:41:30 12:42
72 Kathy Thompson Saginaw 47 1:41:52 12:44
73 Jan Morley Harbor Spring 48 1:42:06 12:46
74 Carla Holloway Richardson 47 1:45:54 13:15
75 Catherine Stewart Lansing 49 1:46:10 13:17
76 Kristine Peters Plymouth 46 1:46:27 13:19
77 Rebecca Marks Grand Rapids 45 1:46:31 13:19
78 Donna Brainerd Harbor Springs 49 1:46:42 13:21
79 Patricia Nelson Lansing 46 1:46:44 13:21
80 Cindy Cox South Lyon 46 1:51:09 13:54
81 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 45 1:53:04 14:08
82 Linda Rottermond Lansing 49 2:01:56 15:15
83 Judith E Winter Dewitt 45 2:15:21 16:56
84 Nancy Hemingway Pontiac 49 2:18:00 17:15
85 Lynne H McLean Flint 48 2:24:34 18:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview 52 46:34 5:50
2 Bud Ward Williamsburg 51 49:50 6:14
3 Don W Harp Greenville 52 52:49 6:37
4 Tim V Laporte Riverview 51 53:02 6:38
5 Larry Grow MacKinac Island 53 53:52 6:44
6 Bill Snyder Grosse Pt Park 54 54:02 6:46
7 Tom Rademacher Rockford 51 55:09 6:54
8 Ken Valente Empire 54 55:12 6:54
9 Larry Buckley Flint 50 55:29 6:57
10 John R Radcliffe Durand 52 55:37 6:58
11 Steve Lerlie Marquette 50 55:49 6:59
12 Bill Schulz Traverse City 50 56:12 7:02
13 Richard E Provost Dowling 51 56:45 7:06
14 Earle L Robinson East Lansing 51 56:54 7:07
15 Don Forsblom East Lansing 51 57:20 7:10
16 John Miles Grand Rapids 51 57:39 7:13
17 Bob Drapal Commerce 53 57:59 7:15
18 Jim Patton Belleville 51 59:00 7:23
19 Ronald Butler Grand Blanc 50 59:10 7:24
20 James Allen Beaverton 53 59:11 7:24
21 Steve Lebrecht Oak Park 53 59:38 7:28
22 Chuck Carpenter Davison 52 59:39 7:28
23 Dennis Fountaine Lakeview 52 59:51 7:29
24 Jim Anuszkiewicz Jackson 53 1:00:07 7:31
25 Larry Holen Lapeer 50 1:00:09 7:32
26 Russell W Kouba Jr St Clair Shores 51 1:00:19 7:33
27 Edward Millard Pontiac 54 1:00:20 7:33
28 Jack Whitlow Fairmont 54 1:00:27 7:34
29 Harry Garrison Flushing 53 1:00:46 7:36
30 Patrick Dwyer Jackson 50 1:00:58 7:38
31 Jeff Bertram Toledo 51 1:00:58 7:38
32 Robert C. Ludwig Pittsburgh 51 1:01:10 7:39
33 Bill Schaecher Clio 50 1:01:39 7:43
34 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 54 1:01:53 7:45
35 Tim J Van Nest Kent City 51 1:02:10 7:47
36 Robert Madison Saginaw 54 1:02:11 7:47
37 Ken L McLean Gaines 51 1:02:38 7:50
38 Tim J Arthur Linden 53 1:02:42 7:51
39 Norbert Van Ochten Jr Haslett 53 1:02:50 7:52
40 James R Wilson Novi 53 1:02:56 7:52
41 Jim Rosin Wyoming 51 1:02:57 7:53
42 Perry Francisco Grand Rapids 50 1:03:09 7:54
43 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 54 1:03:23 7:56
44 Raymond J Vandenberg Stevensville 54 1:03:26 7:56
45 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 51 1:03:30 7:57
46 Jon Ryan Clarendon 54 1:03:36 7:57
47 Gary Sova Jackson 51 1:03:39 7:58
48 Clarence Wolverton Pinckney 50 1:03:49 7:59
49 William Murschel Goshen 53 1:04:19 8:03
50 Bud Fox New Baltimore 52 1:04:38 8:05
51 Bob Gudas Spring Lade 50 1:04:38 8:05
52 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston 53 1:05:07 8:09
53 Jerry L Norquist Canton 50 1:05:16 8:10
54 Donald Rice Owosso 50 1:05:17 8:10
55 John W Hebert Bloomfield 51 1:05:52 8:14
56 John Auger Ortonville 52 1:06:12 8:17
57 Ronald Potgeter Allendale 51 1:06:27 8:19
58 Paul Sage Fenton 50 1:06:36 8:20
59 Jim Murphy Saginaw 51 1:06:42 8:21
60 James Willhite Bloomfield Hills 53 1:07:00 8:23
61 Al Pollak Racine 52 1:07:26 8:26
62 Amby Burfoot Emmaus 50 1:07:31 8:27
63 Michael Goergen Owosso 51 1:07:43 8:28
64 Joe Loughin Jenison 50 1:07:48 8:29
65 Gale Crandell Harrison 50 1:08:03 8:31
66 David Mrowla Taylor 52 1:08:30 8:34
67 Rick Matteson Jackson 50 1:08:35 8:35
68 James Snear Swartz Creek 50 1:08:45 8:36
69 Harley Mikkelson Caro 51 1:08:52 8:37
70 Michael Mertz Rogers City 52 1:09:21 8:41
71 Michael Bradley Rochester Hills 51 1:09:25 8:41
72 John Cowan Clarkston 50 1:09:39 8:43
73 Kerry Reinoos West Allis 52 1:09:50 8:44
74 Stanley Root Battle Creek 51 1:09:52 8:44
75 Bob Seif Concord 53 1:10:01 8:46
76 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 52 1:10:06 8:46
77 David Grant Bloomfield Hills 54 1:10:10 8:47
78 Ruddy F Rozanek Interlochen 50 1:10:21 8:48
79 Reid Thebault Ann Arbor 50 1:10:39 8:50
80 Don McMahon Okemos 50 1:10:43 8:51
81 Doc Palmer Crystal Falls 51 1:10:50 8:52
82 Terry Whalen Traverse City 52 1:11:10 8:54
83 Fred Beattie Portage 51 1:11:22 8:56
84 Michael Lysing Lapeer 52 1:11:31 8:57
85 James Preisch Columbus 50 1:11:55 9:00
86 Gary Nickel Flushing 54 1:12:03 9:01
87 Al Salmi Rapid River 54 1:12:15 9:02
88 Ronald L Zuiderveen Kalamazoo 53 1:12:17 9:03
89 James M Weed Bay City 50 1:12:20 9:03
90 Walter J Stepanski Midland 52 1:12:22 9:03
91 Dennis Nead Saranac 53 1:12:41 9:06
92 Michael Doyle Clarkston 53 1:12:42 9:06
93 Richard Griswold Battle Creek 51 1:13:06 9:09
94 Gary Shaffer Midland 51 1:13:07 9:09
95 Pete Harris Spring Lake 51 1:13:43 9:13
96 Larry Whiting Frankenmuth 50 1:13:43 9:13
97 Tom E Anderson Bloomfield 50 1:13:56 9:15
98 Robert Kennedy Harrison Twp. 53 1:14:17 9:18
99 Jim Fisher Muskegon 51 1:15:03 9:23
100 Larry Piano Fort Wayne 50 1:16:02 9:31
101 Roger Hoffman Muskegon 51 1:17:50 9:44
102 Fred Lenger Jenison 50 1:18:09 9:47
103 Allan M Ebert Flushing 53 1:18:16 9:47
104 Tom Agness Fort Wayne 52 1:18:28 9:49
105 Tom Lane GRAND RAPIDS 50 1:18:31 9:49
106 Gordon Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 50 1:18:48 9:51
107 Richard Jones Ada 52 1:18:53 9:52
108 Robert Chessman Muskegon 52 1:19:24 9:56
109 Robert Gerds Commerce Twp 50 1:20:06 10:01
110 Robert J Basbagill Columbus 51 1:20:47 10:06
111 Ross Burden Traverse City 54 1:20:51 10:07
112 Robert Voulemenous Wyandotte 52 1:21:30 10:12
113 Ronald Witthoff Plymouth 50 1:22:39 10:20
114 Donald Taylor Beverly Hills 53 1:22:44 10:21
115 Dennis Younger Flint 54 1:23:08 10:24
116 Gary L Olson Traverse City 51 1:23:45 10:29
117 Clarence Worst Grand Rapids 54 1:24:24 10:33
118 Bruce Miller Grand Ledge 51 1:24:49 10:37
119 Jeffery L Cyphert Grand Blanc 52 1:24:50 10:37
120 Bill McKay Charlevoix 54 1:25:01 10:38
121 Harold S Lonskey Howell 50 1:27:26 10:56
122 Ronald Jenovia Farmington Hills 50 1:27:41 10:58
123 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 53 1:28:20 11:03
124 Edgar Lutz Warren 53 1:28:22 11:03
125 Jurgen Juziuk Livonia 50 1:28:46 11:06
126 James Feldkamp Troy 51 1:30:36 11:20
127 Dennis Rogers Midland 53 1:30:59 11:23
128 Ro Bert W Salowen Crystal Falls 54 1:33:12 11:39
129 Ruth Manus Hartland 54 1:44:41 13:06
130 Dennis Saturnino Flint 54 1:49:00 13:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Paula Emmons Sparta 52 1:01:08 7:39
2 Jan Spitler Montague 54 1:02:12 7:47
3 Kathy Kapalin De Pere 51 1:03:26 7:56
4 Sandy Hoppe Saginaw 50 1:04:07 8:01
5 Kathleen A Morse Linden 52 1:04:32 8:04
6 Diane Boehlke Grand Rapids 51 1:05:24 8:11
7 Suzanne Chwastek Walled Lake 50 1:06:22 8:18
8 Gayle Moran Troy 52 1:08:02 8:31
9 Jan Valade Northville 52 1:08:52 8:37
10 Mary Baxter Grand Rapids 52 1:08:55 8:37
11 Norma Shue Flint 52 1:10:49 8:52
12 Mary Lemons Howell 54 1:10:53 8:52
13 Bonnie Bosgraaf Holland 50 1:11:56 9:00
14 Betty De Bose Flint 54 1:12:28 9:04
15 Evana Palmer Crystal Falls 50 1:12:46 9:06
16 Merrie Palmer Comstock Pk 50 1:13:34 9:12
17 Gretchen Anderson Bloomfield 50 1:14:09 9:17
18 Elena M Gravina Lansing 54 1:15:25 9:26
19 Jane Clover Hartland 52 1:15:59 9:30
20 Carol Palmatter Rockford 50 1:16:12 9:32
21 Janet Schultz Stanton 51 1:16:17 9:33
22 Marilyn Fountaine Lakeview 52 1:16:42 9:36
23 Nancy Willemstein Grand Rapids 52 1:16:57 9:38
24 Karen Irrer Westphalia 50 1:17:12 9:39
25 Nancy Van Nest Kent City 50 1:17:27 9:41
26 Claudia Upleger Imlay City 52 1:18:38 9:50
27 Lorinda Tait Lansing 51 1:19:11 9:54
28 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 54 1:19:42 9:58
29 Cindy Streekstra Ada 50 1:20:28 10:04
30 Jennie McCafferty Ypsilanti 52 1:20:31 10:04
31 Sally Knott Traverse City 50 1:21:07 10:09
32 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 51 1:21:16 10:10
33 Sally Rademacher Rockford 52 1:22:16 10:17
34 Marge Novak Lansing 52 1:23:15 10:25
35 Lavaun Tumminello Lansing 53 1:23:57 10:30
36 Charlene R Ebert Flushing 52 1:24:35 10:35
37 Patricia Herman Perrysburg 53 1:25:41 10:43
38 Wanda Merrell Flushing 54 1:25:59 10:45
39 Sharon A Wilson Bay City 54 1:26:19 10:48
40 Mary Ladue Manistee 53 1:26:46 10:51
41 Laura Keeler Saranac 50 1:27:11 10:54
42 Lesley Robson Grand Blanc 50 1:28:17 11:03
43 Loretta Ellwood Davison 52 1:30:15 11:17
44 Lynne Potgeter Allendale 50 1:30:20 11:18
45 Shirley Lawson Camby 50 1:31:17 11:25
46 Jan Strickler Mt Pleasant 54 1:33:49 11:44
47 Lindsey Younger Flint 51 1:34:56 11:52
48 Gayle Brewer Fenton 51 1:39:33 12:27
49 Carol Borski Fenton 51 1:40:57 12:38
50 Christine Roberts Mt Pleasant 50 1:41:23 12:41
51 Betty L. Palmer Bloomfield 52 1:43:27 12:56
52 Linda Madalinski Grand Ledge 51 1:44:59 13:08
53 Alana Miles Grand Rapids 51 1:45:36 13:12
54 Carole Krellwitz Genesee 53 1:47:31 13:27
55 Judy Lytle Flint 52 1:47:34 13:27
56 Barbara Hilt Mt.Morris 51 1:48:59 13:38
57 Beth Marcotte Flint 54 1:49:07 13:39
58 Judith Baun Fenton 53 2:02:48 15:21
59 Alice Custard Cheboygan 50 2:03:05 15:24
60 Linda Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 51 2:06:20 15:48
61 Katharine S Johnson Lansing 51 2:11:52 16:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake 55 48:33 6:05
2 Joe Wolters Muskegon 59 51:21 6:26
3 Jerry Bruce Freeland 57 53:41 6:43
4 Bill J Keller Lansing 57 54:59 6:53
5 Richard Wallen Flushing 58 55:07 6:54
6 Bill Heydon Rockford 55 55:56 7:00
7 Joachim Schmidt Grand Rapids 55 56:10 7:02
8 Michael A Knapp Midland 57 56:39 7:05
9 Bob Welsch Southgate 56 58:12 7:17
10 Jerry Carter North Branch 57 59:09 7:24
11 John Staudt Grand Rapids 55 59:50 7:29
12 Tom Arras Hudsonville 56 1:00:44 7:36
13 Robert Chura Shelby Twp 57 1:00:47 7:36
14 Don Hampton Rogers City 58 1:00:48 7:36
15 Vernon J Dipzinski Lapeer 56 1:00:52 7:37
16 Allen Neville Monroeville 55 1:01:09 7:39
17 Daniel W Earle Ann Arbor 56 1:01:14 7:40
18 Jack Carlton Livonia 56 1:01:22 7:41
19 Dave Brandon Auburn 56 1:01:22 7:41
20 Ernest Caviani Ann Arbor 57 1:01:29 7:42
21 George Fratus Gas City 56 1:01:56 7:45
22 Arthur Schaafsma Milwaukee 56 1:02:28 7:49
23 Gordon Carpenter Comstock Park 56 1:02:41 7:51
24 Joe Thorstenson Paw Paw 55 1:02:54 7:52
25 Jerry Speiwak St Clair Shores 56 1:02:54 7:52
26 Luther Dore Muncie 59 1:03:20 7:55
27 Larry Miller Union 56 1:03:49 7:59
28 Bruce Bragg East Lansing 55 1:04:04 8:01
29 Ed Risdon Cooper City 58 1:04:29 8:04
30 Byron Rogers Howell 58 1:04:47 8:06
31 Mel Scherpenisse Spring Lake 57 1:05:54 8:15
32 Tom Felger Ft Wayne 58 1:06:48 8:21
33 Kenneth L. Vandervest Kalamazoo 59 1:07:51 8:29
34 William Pape Commerce Twp 55 1:07:53 8:30
35 Bill Boyd Northville 57 1:08:09 8:32
36 Tom Berton Neenah 59 1:08:10 8:32
37 Tom Valade Northville 59 1:08:19 8:33
38 Gordon J Wilson Bay City 57 1:08:48 8:36
39 John Ostman Escanaba 59 1:09:14 8:40
40 Russell Cuchetti Howell 59 1:09:24 8:41
41 Arlo Van Diest Webster City 57 1:09:39 8:43
42 George Mazuro Washington 56 1:10:33 8:50
43 Jack Spitler Montague 55 1:11:27 8:56
44 Patrick Healey Okemos 58 1:11:28 8:56
45 Dennis McCafferty Waterford 57 1:11:39 8:58
46 Dick Joslin Fort Wayne 57 1:12:03 9:01
47 Charles Gibson Scotts 56 1:12:33 9:05
48 Jerry Updike Hurricane 56 1:12:43 9:06
49 Robert Termolen Byron Center 55 1:12:52 9:07
50 Larry Maas Ypsilanti 58 1:13:01 9:08
51 Neil W Wolf Cadillac 57 1:13:18 9:10
52 Doug Bickle Cedar Springs 55 1:13:51 9:14
53 Robert Berner Saginaw 56 1:14:10 9:17
54 Dennis Bila Plymouth 57 1:14:24 9:18
55 Doug Elser Saline 56 1:14:49 9:22
56 Jeffrey Laufer Ann Arbor 56 1:15:12 9:24
57 Joseph Durm Newport 55 1:15:13 9:25
58 Floyd George Hale 59 1:15:40 9:28
59 Paul Leece Livonia 56 1:15:41 9:28
60 Willis E Worick Stevensville 58 1:16:07 9:31
61 Robert Shankleton Jones 57 1:16:09 9:32
62 Michael Ross Rochester Hills 56 1:18:27 9:49
63 Edward Leclair Brigantine 55 1:18:35 9:50
64 William Krul New Baltimore 56 1:19:04 9:53
65 Louis Ballance Goodrich 56 1:19:29 9:57
66 Douglas W Andridge Livonia 59 1:20:07 10:01
67 Gregory Bishop Chicago 57 1:20:29 10:04
68 Walter Brock Nunica 59 1:21:14 10:10
69 Wade Schaefer Essexville 55 1:22:00 10:15
70 Ronald Herman Perrysburg 55 1:23:03 10:23
71 Art McCafferty Ypsilanti 57 1:25:04 10:38
72 Ray Hoppe Saginaw 58 1:25:13 10:40
73 Jerry Gray Stanwood 57 1:26:34 10:50
74 John Ladue Manistee 59 1:26:36 10:50
75 Earl Maschke Redford 58 1:28:32 11:04
76 James P Musson Clio 57 1:30:22 11:18
77 David Meeker Alto 58 1:31:23 11:26
78 John Stadler Monroe 57 1:32:37 11:35
79 William Strickler Mt Pleasant 58 1:33:48 11:44
80 John Frisch Mt Pleasant 58 1:38:27 12:19
81 Jordan Reich Bayside 55 1:39:35 12:27
82 Rich Suski Livonia 56 1:48:52 13:37
83 Larry A Brown St Johns 57 2:11:52 16:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Ellen S Nitz Milford 58 59:20 7:25
2 Georgiann Tunningley Gaines 56 1:05:29 8:12
3 Nancy Teel Flint 55 1:06:45 8:21
4 Jan Wallen Flushing 57 1:06:55 8:22
5 Marti Fisher Grand Rapids 55 1:08:42 8:36
6 Marcia Balthazor West Allis 57 1:09:43 8:43
7 Vivian Zwyghuizen Zeeland 56 1:10:01 8:46
8 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 55 1:11:28 8:56
9 Madelyn Fox Romeo 59 1:17:09 9:39
10 Pat Holmes Suttons Bay 57 1:18:16 9:47
11 Barb Millee Union 55 1:21:56 10:15
12 Sharon Dolan Gathersburg 56 1:23:10 10:24
13 Nancy Albrecht Traverse City 55 1:23:59 10:30
14 Judith A Cayo Benton Harbor 58 1:26:53 10:52
15 Joanne Evans Fenton 57 1:27:59 11:00
16 Linda Leahy Ann Arbor 56 1:30:07 11:16
17 Diane Warren Ann Arbor 55 1:31:57 11:30
18 Betsy J Salowen Crystal Falls 55 1:32:23 11:33
19 Marlene Bernard Flushing 59 1:37:44 12:13
20 Patricia Bushey Royal Oak 57 2:09:08 16:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Sid Cram Lake Leelanau 60 55:07 6:54
2 Gil Gilmore Perrysburg 60 56:46 7:06
3 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 60 58:26 7:19
4 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 63 1:01:02 7:38
5 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Hts 64 1:01:06 7:39
6 Paul Shepard Eastport 61 1:01:14 7:40
7 Gary Montgomery Downers Grove 60 1:03:17 7:55
8 Ron Barr Appleton 64 1:03:58 8:00
9 Jerry Loviska Fenton 62 1:08:56 8:37
10 Kenneth C Isherwood Harper Woods 63 1:08:57 8:38
11 Wayne Lammers Oostburg 64 1:09:03 8:38
12 Anthony Earl Madison 62 1:11:06 8:54
13 Ron Fizell Flint 61 1:11:34 8:57
14 Michael Dolack Cadillac 60 1:11:43 8:58
15 James Henderson Gladstone 61 1:11:49 8:59
16 William F Hohlt Indianapolis 60 1:12:13 9:02
17 William Wilson Flint 62 1:14:55 9:22
18 Herb Boyle Marquette 61 1:15:43 9:28
19 Doug MacK Grand Rapids 63 1:16:31 9:34
20 Charles Fernette Corunna 62 1:17:56 9:45
21 Henry Sanders Kent City 61 1:18:15 9:47
22 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 61 1:20:31 10:04
23 Norbert F Rall Mansfield 63 1:21:50 10:14
24 Donald Fox Romeo 61 1:22:51 10:22
25 Daniel La Rocque Sun Prairie 62 1:26:47 10:51
26 George Yshinski St. Ignace 61 1:32:13 11:32
27 Chuck Hinde Toledo 60 1:33:36 11:42
28 Kurt Haney Waterford 60 1:46:27 13:19
29 Nemah Hussain Okemos 63 1:49:39 13:43
30 William Townsend Lansing 62 2:04:22 15:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Reates Curry Ann Arbor 60 1:04:07 8:01
2 Patricia L Fizell Flint 60 1:20:26 10:04
3 Dee R Crowe Belleville 62 1:20:54 10:07
4 Doris Wolters Muskegon 60 1:23:54 10:30
5 Nancy Jones Fenton 60 1:25:51 10:44
6 Donna Potter Kentwood 62 1:35:54 12:00
7 Sue Townsend Lansing 60 1:52:43 14:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 James E Beall Waterford 69 55:34 6:57
2 Robert Loomis Monroeville 65 1:06:45 8:21
3 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 66 1:07:56 8:30
4 Robert Reneaud Ortonville 66 1:10:01 8:46
5 Wally McLaughlin Flint 65 1:10:50 8:52
6 Larry Sroufe Farwell 67 1:11:53 9:00
7 Don M Paulk Highlands 66 1:13:56 9:15
8 Richard Corado Oregon 65 1:14:34 9:20
9 Ray Stortini St Joseph Isl,Ont 69 1:15:47 9:29
10 Jack Berry West Bloomfield 66 1:22:49 10:22
11 Jack Pate Traverse City 65 1:23:58 10:30
12 Bob Rogers Tawas City 69 1:24:41 10:36
13 Chuck Leahy Ann Arbor 65 1:25:30 10:42
14 William Bocks Grand Haven 68 1:26:12 10:47
15 Bob Esford Petoskey 69 1:32:39 11:35
16 Sidney Bedrosian Plymouth 67 1:34:33 11:50
17 Erwin Kirchner Waterford 69 1:36:43 12:06
18 Jim Sennett Michigan City 69 1:44:48 13:06
19 Robert Elcoate Gulliver 65 2:21:53 17:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Jo Gauthier Traverse City 67 1:21:26 10:11
2 Evelyn Reneaud Ortonville 65 1:21:52 10:14
3 Elizabeth Rogers Tawas 67 1:58:11 14:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Tom Mechtenberg Port Huron 70 1:03:27 7:56
2 Paul Jackson Charlevoix 70 1:11:39 8:58
3 John Miller Plymouth 71 1:16:36 9:35
4 John Roberts St Clair Shores 76 1:18:01 9:46
5 Bruce Kennedy Columbus 70 1:20:59 10:08
6 Edmond Devine Ann Arbor 82 1:25:03 10:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Patricia Milligan Sault Ste Marie 72 1:38:33 12:20
2 Rose Ellen McCourt Benton Harbor 72 1:59:12 14:54



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 40 1:13:41 9:13
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Sheri Samassa Holly 36 1:15:36 9:27
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Jeff N Kessler Ellsworth 46 1:15:36 9:27
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 42 1:19:35 9:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Kellen Duke Linden 2939 11 1:31:30 11:27
2 Kent McNeil Traverse City 2443 10 1:52:57 14:08
3 Brian Lake Swartz Creek 2138 9 2:30:02 18:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Jablonski Grand Blanc 2341 12 1:46:47 13:21
2 Christina Dunham Grand Blanc 2263 12 1:46:48 13:21
3 Emily McNeil Traverse City 2444 11 1:50:19 13:48
4 Chelsea Smit Lowell 2430 10 2:24:06 18:01
5 Lindsay Facer Aurora 2413 11 2:32:00 19:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Paul Herman Swartz Creek 2328 13 2:15:11 16:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Nicole Hinde Temperance 2147 13 1:48:50 13:37
2 Chelsea Miller Linden 2225 14 1:57:56 14:45
3 Cathlin Olszewski Jenison 2311 13 1:58:09 14:47
4 Rose Daum Jenison 2194 13 1:58:09 14:47
5 Amy Hynds Midland 2165 13 2:08:39 16:05
6 Amanda K Fisk Montrose 2420 14 2:14:13 16:47
7 Catrina Howard Sterling Hts 2159 13 2:25:18 18:10
8 Crystal Eppler Plymouth 2080 15 2:25:19 18:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Amber Vandyke Bellevue 2555 19 1:52:39 14:05
2 Leigh Fluegge Elkton 2905 19 1:53:03 14:08
3 Sara Miller Linden 2224 16 1:58:32 14:49
4 Leslie Schmidt Kingsford 2215 16 2:14:58 16:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 29 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Megan Cappel Chicago 2109 23 1:44:28 13:04
2 Traci Shinabarger Grand Blanc 2450 22 1:47:06 13:24
3 Karen Price Troy 2305 24 1:53:14 14:10
4 Kimberley Hlavacek PORTAGE 2462 24 2:00:23 15:03
5 Chanda M Rood Grand Blanc 2287 24 2:15:37 16:58
6 Brandie Bartram Haslett 2115 22 2:16:33 17:05
7 Betty Green Plymouth 2211 21 2:32:49 19:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Laurence Cappel Petoskey 2110 25 1:36:17 12:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Tricia Griffith Ann Arbor 2435 27 1:17:48 9:44
2 Kathleen Duffy St. Louis Park 2344 29 1:35:24 11:56
3 Kristine Kotula Swartz Creek 2397 27 1:43:27 12:56
4 Shelly Fuqua Grand Rapids 2104 28 1:45:27 13:11
5 Sandy King Flushing 2283 28 1:45:28 13:11
6 Tammy S Volmering Essexville 2294 25 1:46:11 13:17
7 Kristen Cappel Petoskey 2111 28 1:47:34 13:27
8 Terri Raimondo Allendale 2551 29 1:49:06 13:39
9 Sheryl Ruhoff Grand Rapids 2423 28 1:52:08 14:01
10 Jessica Schaub Saranac 2089 26 1:59:46 14:59
11 Julie Swaffield Fraser 2463 26 2:00:23 15:03
12 Tracey Dilas Flint 2449 26 2:06:11 15:47
13 Carol Chalk Muncie 2254 28 2:13:26 16:41
14 Melissa Janes Harbor Springs 2088 28 2:22:23 17:48
15 Kelly Kelley Lowell 2304 25 2:23:48 17:59
16 Traci Newhouse Lowell 2303 26 2:23:49 17:59
17 Lisa Wateridge Flint 2314 28 2:24:33 18:05
18 Debra Youngquist Shelby Twp 2001 29 2:26:09 18:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Brian Wittler Brownsburg 2327 32 1:45:00 13:08
2 Robert Krinock Rochester Hills 2050 33 1:49:18 13:40
3 Bruce Wujcik Holland 2120 32 2:00:28 15:04
4 Greg Fish Jackson 2322 30 2:15:23 16:56
5 Gregory Borchich Troy 2376 33 2:23:11 17:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Tresa Reneaud Goodrich 2291 34 1:31:59 11:30
2 Laura Beltz Belding 2022 33 1:35:02 11:53
3 Lynette Bruff Flushing 2316 30 1:38:41 12:21
4 Carrie Hinde Cincinnati 2146 30 1:43:24 12:56
5 Kathleen Simmermon Highland 2375 30 1:44:13 13:02
6 Colleen Duffy Ft. Wayne 2029 32 1:44:42 13:06
7 Kelly Duffy Waterford 2404 31 1:44:43 13:06
8 Megan Hackney Flushing 2282 31 1:45:24 13:11
9 Beth Manning Flushing 2286 31 1:45:25 13:11
10 Kimberly Calvert Flushing 2284 31 1:45:30 13:12
11 Shelley Topham Saginaw 2047 31 1:46:09 13:17
12 Mary Monville Hilton Head 2045 32 1:46:57 13:23
13 Lori Krinock Rochester Hills 2051 32 1:49:19 13:40
14 Julianne Toenges Ft. Wayne 2002 33 1:50:15 13:47
15 Shari L Joslin Madison 2246 30 1:50:16 13:47
16 Kim Swiger Kentwood 2438 31 1:50:39 13:50
17 Stacey Childs Swartz Creek 2408 33 1:50:59 13:53
18 Deborah Johnson Beulah 2308 34 1:51:46 13:59
19 Paula Larson Sanford 2471 34 1:52:27 14:04
20 Julie Gregory Harbor Springs 2464 32 1:52:40 14:05
21 Lori Dielman Pellston 2062 33 1:52:53 14:07
22 Lori Moerdyk Grand Rapids 2319 33 1:56:15 14:32
23 Jill A Ling Hemlock 2257 34 1:56:20 14:33
24 Lori Themel Haslett 2352 34 1:59:37 14:58
25 Jennifer Grace-Wujcik Holland 2121 34 2:00:28 15:04
26 Shelley Hufton Davison 2237 34 2:06:45 15:51
27 Kristi Steffen Hessell 2128 31 2:13:12 16:39
28 Cynthia Ziepiela Jackson 2432 31 2:17:09 17:09
29 Lisa J Johnson Wausau 2366 34 2:18:44 17:21
30 Tricia Martin Lansing 2207 30 2:21:13 17:40
31 Jane Jeffrey Shelby Twp 2251 30 2:26:10 18:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Kem Beltz Belding 2023 36 1:25:55 10:45
2 Kirk Forr Davison 2396 37 1:40:16 12:32
3 David C Tunison Metamora 2360 37 1:43:18 12:55
4 Steven Schaub North Branch 2172 36 1:59:46 14:59
5 Dale Miller Linden 2226 37 2:14:09 16:47
6 Joseph Ziepiela Jackson 2431 35 2:15:55 17:00
7 Christopher Elcoate Manistique 2007 35 2:17:44 17:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Robin McIntosh Flushing 2950 38 1:20:22 10:03
2 Mary Pat Sullivan Dewitt 2124 38 1:23:09 10:24
3 Pennie Clymer Hessell 2039 35 1:32:40 11:35
4 Kelly O'Connell Linden 2556 39 1:32:56 11:37
5 Kelly Smith Durand 2223 39 1:36:02 12:01
6 Jackie Gendernalik Roscommon 2425 35 1:36:03 12:01
7 Carol Clinton Plymouth 2043 39 1:36:20 12:03
8 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 2926 39 1:36:20 12:03
9 Jill Tarpinian Grand Rapids 2028 39 1:36:21 12:03
10 Pamela Morgan Clinton Twp 2392 39 1:40:48 12:36
11 Jacqueline Nulund Crystal Falls 2351 35 1:41:56 12:45
12 Dianne K Tunison Metamora 2359 35 1:43:18 12:55
13 Janice M Jones Walled Lake 2918 39 1:47:27 13:26
14 Sherrill Yarnall Waterford 2453 37 1:48:11 13:32
15 Monica Anthony Bay City 2057 38 1:49:32 13:42
16 Kris Sneed Traverse City 2446 37 1:49:38 13:43
17 Cynthia Shannon Durand 2409 36 1:50:35 13:50
18 Theresa Williams Greenville 2117 39 1:50:49 13:52
19 Leigh Bump Traverse City 2459 36 1:51:31 13:57
20 Patricia Braem Beulah 2232 39 1:51:47 13:59
21 Lynette Girbach Manchester 2182 37 1:53:38 14:13
22 Darcy Britten Traverse City 2148 36 1:55:33 14:27
23 Penny Jurvelin Flushing 2920 38 1:58:52 14:52
24 Cheryl Czajkowski Farmington Hills 2082 38 1:59:48 14:59
25 Cathie Jaszewski GROSS ILE 2473 39 2:02:30 15:19
26 Kimberly Jurvelin Davison 2235 37 2:06:43 15:51
27 Marsha Creed Clio 2236 38 2:06:43 15:51
28 Janet Lucktenberg Columbus 2421 38 2:10:52 16:22
29 Gloria Lambert Lincoln Park 2387 36 2:10:52 16:22
30 Susan Gauger Montrose 2053 38 2:10:55 16:22
31 Joni Burger Cedarville 2433 35 2:13:14 16:40
32 Sandy Beeny Flint 2298 37 2:14:12 16:47
33 Patricia Ziepiela Jackson 2323 37 2:15:25 16:56
34 Kristine Fortin Lansing 2196 36 2:17:19 17:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Rio Annis Highland 2293 41 1:33:28 11:41
2 David Panzlau Fenton 2331 44 1:33:41 11:43
3 Larry Godwin Lapeer 2306 43 1:34:04 11:46
4 Dave Filipiak Lapeer 2388 42 1:36:05 12:01
5 Stu Jalving West Olive 2190 42 1:42:36 12:50
6 John McNeil Traverse City 2442 42 1:44:10 13:02
7 Terry Daniels Clio 2061 43 1:50:18 13:48
8 Patrick Butler Westland 2411 44 1:53:04 14:08
9 Jeffrey Ellsworth Lansing 2197 41 1:55:43 14:28
10 James Szakovits Toledo 2056 41 1:56:24 14:33
11 Marvin Herman Swartz Creek 2329 44 1:56:37 14:35
12 Paul Farkas Sewickley 2066 42 1:57:13 14:40
13 Mark Holmes Harrison Twp. 2440 42 2:03:59 15:30
14 Dean Peterson Glenwood 2477 43 2:05:32 15:42
15 Mark Clymer Hessell 2038 43 2:10:52 16:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 2937 40 1:20:14 10:02
2 Kathy Gurin Lapeer 2948 44 1:23:13 10:25
3 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 2923 44 1:27:06 10:54
4 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli Durand 2933 44 1:28:37 11:05
5 Marcy Brady Owosso 2368 41 1:34:55 11:52
6 Gloria Ladd Davison 2212 42 1:35:39 11:58
7 Christine Robbins Paw Paw 2183 44 1:37:18 12:10
8 Jennifer Hancock Highland 2247 40 1:37:21 12:11
9 Gayann Roos Flint 2927 43 1:37:54 12:15
10 Nannette Swanson Kentwood 2386 44 1:38:52 12:22
11 Robin Millsap Ionia 2100 41 1:38:53 12:22
12 Susan Tarrant Corunna 2136 40 1:39:55 12:30
13 Dianne Conrad Cadillac 2228 42 1:40:02 12:31
14 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 2553 42 1:42:49 12:52
15 Terrie Trame Toledo 2068 44 1:43:01 12:53
16 Sandy Godwin Lapeer 2307 44 1:43:21 12:56
17 Brigid McLinden-Swartz Cincinnati 2405 40 1:43:50 12:59
18 Susan Ellsworth Lansing 2198 44 1:45:27 13:11
19 Sue Trailer Commerce Twp 2416 42 1:45:29 13:12
20 Carol Coburn Royal Oak 2063 40 1:46:23 13:18
21 Debbie Keith Waterford 2452 42 1:48:37 13:35
22 Susan Pike Bay City 2166 40 1:48:59 13:38
23 Peggy Brandt Midland 2076 40 1:49:38 13:43
24 Cindy Crain Grand Rapids 2437 44 1:50:28 13:49
25 Cynthia O'Connor Greenville 2071 42 1:50:50 13:52
26 Kayla Ruark Canton 2417 42 1:50:59 13:53
27 Sally Yancho Montrose 2046 42 1:51:13 13:55
28 Sharon Gower Commerce 2415 42 1:52:16 14:02
29 Sheryl Garner Vassar 2465 44 1:52:40 14:05
30 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 2013 42 1:52:42 14:06
31 Debra R Wilkins Clio 2552 43 1:53:12 14:09
32 Rickie Van Dyke Bellevue 2174 43 1:53:20 14:10
33 Paula Halloran Muskegon 2317 43 1:53:41 14:13
34 Ava McLeod Grand Blanc 2093 42 1:54:16 14:17
35 Debbie Tropf Warren 2010 42 1:54:33 14:20
36 Christine Ratza Otisville 2330 42 1:54:47 14:21
37 Vickie Pangborn Traverse City 2044 44 1:55:32 14:27
38 Sue Saur Grand Rapids 2318 43 1:56:12 14:32
39 Annie Moerdyk Rockford 2467 41 1:56:13 14:32
40 Mary C Sabias Saginaw 2170 42 1:56:18 14:33
41 Julie K Roxroth Grand Blanc 2301 43 1:56:32 14:34
42 Kris Canfield Zeeland 2178 43 1:56:37 14:35
43 Kathy Schroeder Glenwood 2475 44 1:59:21 14:56
44 Betsy Peterson Glenwood 2476 40 1:59:30 14:57
45 Kathleen Lowry Farmington Hills 2130 44 2:00:53 15:07
46 Ann Niedbala Baroda 2222 42 2:01:56 15:15
47 Mary Klooster Jenison 2193 40 2:02:03 15:16
48 Eileen Kreiner Ann Arbor 2335 42 2:02:16 15:17
49 Jill Tschirhart Saginaw 2238 42 2:02:47 15:21
50 Marcia Freeman Traverse City 2168 44 2:03:01 15:23
51 Denine Dingeman Traverse City 2393 43 2:03:02 15:23
52 Leslie E MacLin Kalamazoo 2410 40 2:03:52 15:29
53 Debbie Holmes Harrison Twp. 2242 44 2:03:59 15:30
54 Ann Lindberg Marquette 2131 40 2:04:27 15:34
55 Gail Osborne Pinckney 2336 43 2:04:30 15:34
56 Anne Mann Traverse City 2017 42 2:04:40 15:35
57 Becky Osborne Traverse City 2460 42 2:04:43 15:36
58 Cindy Clapp Grand Rapids 2377 40 2:04:58 15:38
59 Kathryn Runnals Flushing 2285 41 2:04:59 15:38
60 Deb Pebley Grand Rapids 2383 43 2:05:01 15:38
61 Mary Lou Baudoux Saginaw 2113 44 2:06:21 15:48
62 Laurie Hasenburg Freeland 2169 41 2:06:21 15:48
63 Eve Diskin Allegan 2041 44 2:07:37 15:58
64 Ellen Mettler Fenton 2277 40 2:08:41 16:06
65 Jackie Jablonski Grand Blanc 2342 43 2:09:45 16:14
66 Diane K Hilberg Crystal Falls 2264 41 2:10:48 16:21
67 Kristi Smith Byron Center 2269 43 2:11:08 16:24
68 Brenda Kloet Portage 2151 44 2:15:41 16:58
69 Paula Oddy Portage 2149 41 2:15:42 16:58
70 Jacky McGill Stanton 2006 44 2:15:44 16:58
71 Kim Sower Belding 2005 41 2:15:45 16:59
72 Jacqueline Shepherd Holt 2200 40 2:17:19 17:10
73 Terri L Bailey Flint 2947 43 2:18:10 17:17
74 Vicky Hasko Las Vegas 2101 44 2:18:35 17:20
75 Margaret Schmidt Kingsford 2214 43 2:18:36 17:20
76 Cynthia Wittke Wausau 2241 41 2:18:39 17:20
77 Diane Craine Mt Morris 2313 43 2:19:15 17:25
78 Pam Krueger Grand Ledge 2208 43 2:21:13 17:40
79 Camille Leclair Brigantine 2422 43 2:21:17 17:40
80 Linda Johnson Charlevoix 2176 42 2:22:23 17:48
81 Beatriz Jean Waterloo 2384 43 2:22:32 17:49
82 Billie Hemingway Otisville 2429 43 2:23:45 17:59
83 Cynthia McFall Lansing 2026 42 2:24:33 18:05
84 Constance Lake Swartz Creek 2139 43 2:30:01 18:46
85 Lynne Reeder Aurora 2412 42 2:32:01 19:01
86 Jill A Morley Clio 2403 42 2:36:07 19:31
87 Donna Short Holly 2407 41 2:36:51 19:37
88 Lola Zagata Grass Lake 2081 41 2:38:55 19:52
89 Marie Longo Springlake 2060 41 2:45:40 20:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Albert Kaiser Dowagiac 2321 47 1:21:18 10:10
2 Rick Sack Kalamazoo 2217 49 1:22:13 10:17
3 Chris Lareau E. Lansing 2424 47 1:23:07 10:24
4 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 2990 46 1:24:04 10:31
5 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 2915 45 1:25:18 10:40
6 James Maddix Mason 2125 47 1:41:07 12:39
7 Robert Vanlongeuelde Holland 2456 48 1:43:36 12:57
8 Kenneth Cichewicz Freeland 2048 49 1:46:10 13:17
9 Steven T Shiels Lansing 2192 48 1:46:45 13:21
10 James Young Columbus 2363 48 1:50:09 13:47
11 Greg Sullivan Portage 2469 46 1:54:15 14:17
12 Tim Millsap Ionia 2099 45 1:58:46 14:51
13 Gregory P Littell Alto 2267 47 2:00:29 15:04
14 James Osborne Pinckney 2343 49 2:04:30 15:34
15 Loren Schroeder Glenwood 2474 47 2:05:26 15:41
16 Paulos Tzikas Flint 2427 49 2:08:56 16:07
17 Thomas M Sheler Grand Rapids 2179 45 2:16:20 17:03
18 Christopher Elzinga Bay City 2240 49 2:20:08 17:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Linda McKellar Clio 2332 46 1:32:05 11:31
2 Barbara J Minier Wyoming 2096 48 1:32:45 11:36
3 Luann Marie Raimondo Jenison 2177 48 1:34:27 11:49
4 Karen Sullivan Portage 2470 47 1:34:29 11:49
5 Roxann Banks Otisville 2922 49 1:35:47 11:59
6 Cathy Kleckner Tampa 2009 49 1:36:37 12:05
7 Linda Vanlangeuelde Holland 2457 47 1:43:37 12:58
8 Nancy Rockhold Leslie 2188 45 1:43:40 12:58
9 Mary Shaw Davison 2097 48 1:44:22 13:03
10 Dianne L Cihak Wyoming 2014 46 1:44:46 13:06
11 Ann Marie Moore Walled Lake 2906 45 1:45:30 13:12
12 Linda W Levely Royal Oak 2914 46 1:46:21 13:18
13 Susan Smith Flint 2932 48 1:46:24 13:18
14 Sheila Shiels Lansing 2191 46 1:46:45 13:21
15 Ronda Warmbier Midland 2167 49 1:48:58 13:38
16 Jane Hylen Fenton 2091 49 1:49:00 13:38
17 Christine S Bendena MacKinac Island 2347 46 1:49:15 13:40
18 Paula Taylor Columbus 2364 46 1:50:09 13:47
19 Carol Vorachek Flushing 2012 47 1:50:23 13:48
20 Maureen Kelso White Lake 2448 46 1:50:26 13:49
21 Wendy Piano Fort Wayne 2019 49 1:51:28 13:56
22 Pam Gudas Spring Lake 2557 49 1:52:01 14:01
23 Eileen Gioia Fowlerville 2049 49 1:52:15 14:02
24 Christine Szakovits Toledo 2055 46 1:52:22 14:03
25 Sue Crisp Flushing 2945 48 1:53:05 14:09
26 Beth Mooney Swartz Creek 2385 47 1:53:06 14:09
27 Marilyn Karpslis Novi 2067 48 1:53:21 14:11
28 Barbara Fisher Dexter 2220 47 1:53:38 14:13
29 Teri Hemingway Otisville 2201 45 1:54:41 14:21
30 Vivienne Merriott Lansing 2058 49 1:55:18 14:25
31 Linda J Stewart Waterford 2401 46 1:55:32 14:27
32 Darlene Latham Lowell 2244 45 1:56:01 14:31
33 Karin L Manes Mason 2302 46 1:56:31 14:34
34 Joanne C Esch Ann Arbor 2297 46 1:56:33 14:35
35 Susan Schweikhart Roseville 2262 45 1:56:36 14:35
36 Jann Angell East Lansing 2175 48 1:57:06 14:39
37 Connie Atherton Lapeer 2032 47 1:57:28 14:41
38 Connie J Bickel Lake 2902 45 1:58:15 14:47
39 Aleta R Littell Alto 2268 47 2:00:29 15:04
40 Marlene Rose Holly 2402 47 2:00:37 15:05
41 Kathy Cupp Sterling Hts 2379 49 2:00:47 15:06
42 Kathy Wright Westland 2219 45 2:02:01 15:16
43 Elizabeth Olszewski Jenison 2312 48 2:02:03 15:16
44 Pamela Clous Saginaw 2018 49 2:02:20 15:18
45 Lucinda Trombley Harrison Twp. 2266 45 2:03:59 15:30
46 Sharon Tabor Marquette 2133 48 2:04:27 15:34
47 Sandra Hassel Marquette 2132 45 2:04:27 15:34
48 Sandra Rafferty Rochester Hills 2129 49 2:05:55 15:45
49 Luann Terwillegar Flint 2472 45 2:06:11 15:47
50 Pamela K Drebus Rochester 2123 45 2:06:20 15:48
51 Vicki Davidson Midland 2118 48 2:09:03 16:08
52 Vicki Miller Midland 2098 48 2:09:04 16:08
53 Sue Barlow Redford 2358 48 2:10:16 16:17
54 Chris Holove Fenton 2292 46 2:10:55 16:22
55 Pam Miller Merrill 2348 45 2:14:34 16:50
56 Donna F Rood Grand Blanc 2300 46 2:15:37 16:58
57 Merrilynn Smith Mason 2035 49 2:15:52 16:59
58 Linda Sheler Grand Rapids 2258 45 2:16:24 17:03
59 Sharon Grathoff Flint 2946 47 2:18:11 17:17
60 Barb Krueger Bark River 2199 45 2:18:34 17:20
61 Kathy Elzinga Bay City 2239 48 2:19:35 17:27
62 Lynn A Boza Northville 2288 47 2:27:43 18:28
63 Claudia Burleson Davisburg 2400 45 2:35:33 19:27
64 Chris Horton Westland 2279 48 2:37:37 19:43
65 Ellen Norgren Canton 2083 46 2:38:55 19:52
66 Sharon M Ringwald Houghton Lake 2374 49 2:45:40 20:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 William Gardner Fenton 2907 54 1:21:48 10:14
2 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 2938 50 1:22:59 10:23
3 Eugene Lee Kester Gobles 2904 51 1:32:15 11:32
4 Chuck Lennon Freeland 2333 54 1:35:28 11:56
5 Larry Rowe Swartz Creek 2299 54 1:40:44 12:36
6 Charles Fiorina Troy 2203 53 1:42:23 12:48
7 Terry Rockhold Leslie 2187 50 1:43:40 12:58
8 Irwin D Hall Wyoming 2394 54 1:43:47 12:59
9 William L Henderson Grand Blanc 2276 54 1:46:07 13:16
10 Cliff De Schaaf Stevensville 2164 53 1:49:49 13:44
11 Alan Rockwood Flushing 2075 51 1:50:24 13:48
12 Brian Burke Indianapolis 2399 50 1:52:18 14:03
13 Carl L Rickert Saranac 2161 53 1:52:25 14:04
14 Rodger Crum Laingsburg 2134 51 1:57:35 14:42
15 Robert Osborne Owosso 2315 53 2:00:06 15:01
16 Curtis Wright Westland 2218 52 2:01:59 15:15
17 Robert R Brown Flint 2281 52 2:12:53 16:37
18 Robert Scheerer Bay City 2310 53 2:20:09 17:32
19 Thomas A Harris Okemos 2278 53 2:37:37 19:43
20 James Ringwald Houghton Lake 2373 51 2:45:40 20:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Ann Cappel Flint 2108 50 1:27:00 10:53
2 Thelma MacDonald Jackson 2095 54 1:31:32 11:27
3 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 2919 50 1:32:51 11:37
4 Barbara Cheney Flint 2911 51 1:35:12 11:54
5 Marcia A Hall Wyoming 2395 53 1:37:19 12:10
6 Marcia Lynn Rickert Saranac 2162 53 1:37:34 12:12
7 Theresa Schultz Cadillac 2070 52 1:40:02 12:31
8 Margaret Staudt Grand Rapids 2074 52 1:40:52 12:37
9 Eleanore Sobiechowski Riverview 2205 52 1:42:54 12:52
10 Ann Parks Fenton 2092 51 1:44:03 13:01
11 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 2910 53 1:45:59 13:15
12 Virginia Davis Marquette 2345 53 1:48:02 13:31
13 Kathe Shaw Redford 2090 51 1:49:00 13:38
14 Patricia De Schaaf Stevensville 2163 52 1:49:47 13:44
15 Glenda Shinabarger Grand Blanc 2952 53 1:51:24 13:56
16 Nanci Hamberger New Berlin 2391 54 1:51:40 13:58
17 Donna M Burke Indianapolis 2398 51 1:53:46 14:14
18 Joyce Crum Laingsburg 2135 51 1:57:38 14:43
19 Diana Healey Okemos 2142 50 1:59:48 14:59
20 Dianna Smith Plainwell 2186 54 1:59:55 15:00
21 Fran Heil No. Olmsted 2426 53 1:59:55 15:00
22 Diane Bradley Rochester Hills 2912 50 2:00:22 15:03
23 Gayle Brown Flint 2280 50 2:00:31 15:04
24 Lynn Justusson Madison Hts 2942 50 2:00:47 15:06
25 Margo Hebert Bloomfield 2073 50 2:01:07 15:09
26 Donna Lerlie Marquette 2259 53 2:01:08 15:09
27 Toni Suski Livonia 2084 50 2:02:01 15:16
28 Judith Kretchman Bay City 2466 50 2:02:03 15:16
29 Margaret E Lennon Freeland 2334 54 2:02:17 15:18
30 Mary Fiorina Troy 2202 54 2:09:43 16:13
31 Janet Russell Louisville 2015 50 2:09:58 16:15
32 Bobbi Jo Gamache Kalamazoo 2127 50 2:10:18 16:18
33 Sherry Hughes Kalamazoo 2079 52 2:10:33 16:20
34 Penny Bell Hemlock 2349 50 2:14:35 16:50
35 Barbara Haverstick Orleans 2004 54 2:15:49 16:59
36 Frankie Carrion Livonia 2016 51 2:18:39 17:20
37 Shirley Scheerer Bay City 2309 51 2:19:37 17:28
38 Helen Schmidt West Allis 2157 53 2:21:47 17:44
39 Sandra Goetz West Allis 2156 52 2:21:47 17:44
40 Ruth Goergen Owosso 2925 52 2:24:36 18:05
41 Sandra P Cregar Monroe 2406 52 2:27:56 18:30
42 Kathleen Graham Ann Arbor 2145 50 2:32:49 19:07
43 Connie Lapham Perrington 2229 53 2:36:13 19:32
44 Sharon E Moffit Lansing 2094 51 2:36:25 19:34
45 Sherrie Christopher Jackson 2325 51 2:49:25 21:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Allen J Albert Fort Wayne 2369 55 1:18:38 9:50
2 Walter A Routhier Jr Flushing 2434 56 1:26:22 10:48
3 Robert Ordway Flushing 2913 55 1:31:01 11:23
4 Leonard Schott Flint 2908 55 1:31:22 11:26
5 James Schultz Cadillac 2069 57 1:32:45 11:36
6 Grady Jones Burton 2414 57 1:38:25 12:19
7 Welton Wright Lexington 2114 56 1:38:38 12:20
8 Lanny Janes Decker 2221 57 1:43:19 12:55
9 Daryl Davis Marquette 2346 57 1:49:11 13:39
10 Joseph Young St Johns 2940 58 1:56:28 14:34
11 Ints A Austrins Plainwell 2365 58 1:58:38 14:50
12 Sid Smith Plainwell 2554 57 1:59:52 14:59
13 William Warren Ann Arbor 2210 55 2:00:03 15:01
14 Bob Denton BLOOMFIELD 2468 57 2:05:55 15:45
15 Ross Warner Shelby Twp 2382 55 2:16:11 17:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Sperry Rademaker Floral City 2924 58 1:20:49 10:07
2 Sharon Foster Fenton 2943 59 1:41:32 12:42
3 Judie Swank Brooklyn 2248 58 1:46:01 13:16
4 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 2917 57 1:46:21 13:18
5 Elizabeth J Waidelich Victor 2065 58 1:47:09 13:24
6 Marcia Updike Hurricane 2140 56 1:50:42 13:51
7 Edie Nelson Panama City Beach 2249 57 1:51:14 13:55
8 Lucy Witthoeft Charlevoix 2441 55 1:53:31 14:12
9 Johanna Dean Grand Rapids 2052 59 2:00:24 15:03
10 Rosemarie Schmidt Grand Rapids 2253 58 2:03:21 15:26
11 Carol Bickle Cedar Springs 2447 55 2:04:07 15:31
12 Eleanor Taylor Hancock 2295 58 2:13:06 16:39
13 Janet Jones-Kern Lansing 2103 59 2:17:09 17:09
14 Loretta Brown Cheboygan 2180 56 2:20:07 17:31
15 Sandra Haney Waterford 2141 59 2:22:06 17:46
16 Sharon Packus Fraser 2381 56 2:23:12 17:54
17 Jeannette Aspenleiter Petoskey 2338 57 2:23:33 17:57
18 Alice Pearce Perrington 2255 56 2:36:24 19:33
19 Nancy Gill Pleasant Lake 2419 58 2:49:26 21:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Jesse D Foster Fenton 2944 63 1:32:34 11:35
2 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 2903 62 1:35:46 11:59
3 Louis A Adams North Branch 2928 64 1:52:37 14:05
4 Herbert Christopher Jackson 2326 63 1:58:01 14:46
5 Paul Dorland Fenton 2107 63 1:59:55 15:00
6 Lester Jones Fenton 2324 63 2:13:52 16:44
7 Jack Rice Flint 2930 64 2:32:12 19:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Darlene McKone Grand Blanc 2275 60 1:40:20 12:33
2 Margie Brady Clio 2454 62 1:46:08 13:16
3 Pat A Marcum East Grand Rapids 2261 60 1:48:17 13:33
4 Janet S Elliott Grand Blanc 2951 62 1:54:13 14:17
5 Sharon Dorland Fenton 2106 60 1:59:55 15:00
6 Irene Rzepa Bay City 2350 64 2:03:49 15:29
7 Betty Maul Atlas 2390 60 2:10:57 16:23
8 Joann Keyandwy Dearborn Hts 2189 62 2:17:03 17:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Jack Rademaker Floral City 2181 66 1:24:52 10:37
2 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 2935 69 1:39:20 12:25
3 Richard Brady Clio 2455 65 1:52:39 14:05
4 Herbert Morris Traverse City 2445 67 1:53:00 14:08
5 Donald R Ruark Beulah 2418 66 2:06:56 15:52
6 Vern Schaub North Branch 2173 65 2:13:26 16:41
7 Delbert D Cockroft Springport 2370 65 3:09:56 23:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Janice Crispell Jackson 2353 67 1:45:07 13:09
2 Carol Kromer Mullet Lake 2184 69 1:48:32 13:34
3 Patricia Keesling Waterford 2461 66 1:53:42 14:13
4 Barbara Matteson Portage 2150 67 2:15:43 16:58
5 Naline Craig Otisville 2428 65 2:20:18 17:33
6 Diane Elcoate Gulliver 2008 65 2:24:41 18:06
7 Lois Sutphen Cheboygan 2451 69 2:28:02 18:31
8 Joan Rice Flint 2929 65 2:32:13 19:02
9 Phyllis I Crockroft Springport 2371 67 3:09:56 23:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Dick Sarns Ann Arbor 2931 71 1:44:51 13:07
2 John Kromer Mullet Lake 2185 73 1:48:32 13:34
3 Russell A Hall Wyoming 2272 72 1:58:50 14:52
4 Jerry K Spink Mason 2037 71 2:01:35 15:12
5 Eugene Taylor Hancock 2296 72 2:13:05 16:39
6 Pat Patten Petoskey 2340 73 2:23:32 17:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== =================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Thelma Fallows Portage 2250 71 1:48:17 13:33
2 Dorothy Spink Mason 2036 70 2:03:17 15:25
3 Patricia Cadieux Mullett Lake 2356 74 2:11:14 16:25
4 Henrietta Bear Bayside 2105 76 2:22:34 17:50
5 Irene Stewart Williamston 2025 70 2:24:43 18:06

MACKINAC ISLAND, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management