APPLEFEST

back to results

Sep. 20, 1998

APPLEFEST
FENTON, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeff Martin Huntington Woods 40 33:53 5:28
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing 34 40:48 6:35
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tom Hardy Holly 48 37:39 6:04
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Szczesny Southfield 48 44:00 7:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Ketchmark Davison 11 47:44 7:41
2 Scott Mestrezat Grand Blanc 12 52:01 8:23
3 Yuri Zwick Fenton 11 54:35 8:48
4 Kellen Duke Linden 11 1:02:24 10:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stacey Zafiroff Burton 13 53:57 8:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Erik Carr Burton 14 45:47 7:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Doug Puuri Newberry 21 42:43 6:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Holly Fons Orion 20 46:36 7:31
2 Sandy Goad Durand 22 47:47 7:42
3 Candy Osmond Gaines 23 52:13 8:25
4 Gwen Talaski Davison 24 52:27 8:27
5 Sarah Davidek Flint 22 55:44 8:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 29 34:04 5:29
2 Todd Meredith Flushing 25 34:27 5:33
3 Bill Walters Mt Morris 29 34:53 5:37
4 Eric G Larsen Davison 27 37:33 6:03
5 Scott Baker Ann Arbor 25 37:51 6:06
6 Tom MacKsood Fenton 29 41:16 6:39
7 Bradley Krusky Flint 28 44:13 7:08
8 Troy Bunton Burton 29 47:46 7:42
9 Nicholas Willey Fenton 28 49:40 8:00
10 Jeffrey Horst Flint 25 53:44 8:39
11 Patrick Gillner Southfield 29 54:17 8:45
12 Michael Murphy Grand Blanc 27 54:49 8:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rita Lauer Fenton 29 55:40 8:58
2 Connie Beson Bay City 26 57:03 9:11
3 Kristi Willey Farmington Hills 27 57:33 9:16
4 Lea Whaley Grand Blanc 25 59:28 9:35
5 Beth Jacques Fenton 27 1:05:17 10:31
6 Andrea King Auburn Hills 26 1:06:56 10:47
7 Marni Johnson Fenton 28 1:06:56 10:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Adam Baldridge Grand Blanc 34 37:14 6:00
2 Tom Meszaros Grand Blanc 32 37:58 6:07
3 Joel J Schneider Flint 34 41:36 6:42
4 Phil Schnebelt Fenton 32 42:11 6:48
5 Scott Groves Fenton 32 42:20 6:49
6 Tom Jones III Fenton 34 42:44 6:53
7 Ronny O'Connor Clio 34 43:04 6:56
8 John P Krist II Flint 32 45:09 7:17
9 Randall Allan Fenton 33 45:31 7:20
10 Bert Metzger Linden 34 46:58 7:34
11 Steven Davis Gaines 32 49:36 7:59
12 Tom Bell Palatin 32 49:49 8:02
13 Kevin Gaines Flushing 31 50:08 8:05
14 Mike Collins Burton 33 50:22 8:07
15 Brian Sibilsky Clarkston 34 50:46 8:11
16 Everett Centerwall III Fenton 31 50:58 8:13
17 David Conner Gaines 34 51:00 8:13
18 Andrew Hepburn Fenton 34 56:03 9:02
19 Casey Treat Fenton 31 56:08 9:03
20 Steven Sammut Holly 34 56:13 9:03
21 Ole J Robinett III Flint 34 56:56 9:10
22 Jerome Peariso Burton 34 1:00:35 9:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dawnali Bailey Clarkston 34 41:10 6:38
2 Anne Hobson Fenton 33 41:39 6:43
3 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 31 47:38 7:41
4 Jo Darlington Flint 32 48:05 7:45
5 Kelsey Santoro Flint 34 51:26 8:17
6 Lisa Easterwood Flint 30 52:27 8:27
7 Rhonda Atkinson Davison 30 52:28 8:27
8 Kathy Stark Holly 33 53:27 8:37
9 Margaret Packus Fraser 32 55:33 8:57
10 Christine McDunnough Linden 34 58:24 9:24
11 Cheryl L Scott Fenton 33 1:02:26 10:03
12 Michele Spear Fenton 34 1:06:14 10:40
13 Wendy Bourdeau Fenton 32 1:09:37 11:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 35 40:34 6:32
2 Richard Stoolmaker Linden 39 41:53 6:45
3 Scott France Grand Blanc 35 42:19 6:49
4 Randy Dickinson Grand Blanc 39 42:26 6:50
5 David Behrens Linden 37 43:26 7:00
6 Jeff Blackett Linden 39 44:12 7:07
7 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 39 44:12 7:07
8 Gerald A Bock Flint 35 44:27 7:10
9 Tadd Harburn Grand Blanc 39 46:13 7:27
10 Tom Daniel Fenton 37 48:01 7:44
11 Michael Nedley Beverly Hills 35 48:19 7:47
12 James Aldrich Fenton 36 48:43 7:51
13 Dennis Behrens Gaines 36 49:18 7:57
14 David Spear Fenton 39 50:26 8:08
15 Patrick Shuart Flint 35 50:55 8:12
16 Joel N Partlo Waterford 35 51:27 8:17
17 James Weston Waterford 38 51:31 8:18
18 Andrew Toth Flint 38 51:39 8:19
19 George Lee Grand Blanc 39 51:47 8:21
20 David Snelling Clarkston 38 51:52 8:21
21 Steve R Donnay Fenton 36 51:53 8:22
22 Steven P Schafer Grand Blanc 36 51:55 8:22
23 John Iadipaolo Holly 36 55:41 8:58
24 William Grady Burton 35 56:57 9:11
25 Scott Williston Flint 36 59:16 9:33
26 Robert Distefano Fenton 36 59:17 9:33
27 John O'Neill Fenton 39 1:00:12 9:42
28 Jeffrey Seibert Fenton 39 1:03:58 10:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sandie L. Domagalski Clarkston 39 44:57 7:15
2 Pamela Iden Davison 37 44:59 7:15
3 Karen J. Herdman Fenton 36 46:31 7:30
4 Lynn De Grande Holly 37 46:46 7:32
5 Nancy B Hall Grand Blanc 37 48:10 7:46
6 Fran Trecha Fenton 35 48:47 7:52
7 Polly Ladd Fenton 35 48:56 7:53
8 Rochelle Jones Fenton 36 50:08 8:05
9 Diane McAlister Millington 36 50:42 8:10
10 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 37 50:55 8:12
11 Judy E Donnay Fenton 36 51:31 8:18
12 Jeanine Witten Fenton 38 52:47 8:30
13 Sandra Carlson Fenton 38 56:37 9:07
14 Lisa Haas Fenton 39 56:49 9:09
15 Norine Durkin Rochester 35 57:26 9:15
16 Annette Sue Franse Lake Fenton 35 57:29 9:16
17 Andrea Pichiotino Linden 37 57:31 9:16
18 Krista Phegley Linden 37 57:58 9:20
19 Corrinne Gill Livonia 37 59:37 9:36
20 Julie Davis Midland 39 1:02:17 10:02
21 Carole Carpenter Davison 37 1:05:20 10:31
22 Janenne Loretitsch Novi 37 1:05:45 10:36
23 Frances Halliday Fenton 39 1:07:24 10:51
24 Lori Amos Grand Blanc 36 1:07:27 10:52
25 Rosa M Sibilsky Grand Blanc 37 1:11:54 11:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gordon Gibson Flint 42 38:40 6:14
2 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 43 39:13 6:19
3 Rojelio Lara Grand Blanc 40 39:24 6:21
4 Tom Adams Byron 41 39:26 6:21
5 David Cripps Royal Oak 44 41:48 6:44
6 Jim Mascow Fenton 43 42:15 6:49
7 Jack Kohn Grand Blanc 43 42:19 6:49
8 Drew Williams Flint 40 42:40 6:53
9 Stephen Loney Ann Arbor 44 43:34 7:01
10 James Harrison Fenton 40 43:40 7:02
11 Larry M Lawrence Burton 44 44:37 7:11
12 Bob Simms Flint 44 45:09 7:16
13 Michael O'Hara Fenton 40 48:07 7:45
14 Gary Stuber Fenton 43 48:22 7:48
15 Derrick Webb Fenton 41 48:33 7:49
16 James Krapohl Mt Morris 43 51:43 8:20
17 Daniel Athmer Metamora 40 51:54 8:22
18 Mark Rettig Clarkston 40 52:41 8:29
19 Robert Murphy Linden 40 52:41 8:29
20 Kim Virkler Linden 42 52:56 8:32
21 Wally Stark Holly 40 55:18 8:55
22 Charlie Warner Swartz Creek 44 56:00 9:01
23 Gregg Branham Rochester Hills 44 59:38 9:36
24 Theodore Kaloydis Fenton 42 1:02:45 10:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debbie Beason Flushing 43 52:51 8:31
2 Jan Younce Fenton 40 54:43 8:49
3 Janette Zafiroff Burton 42 56:49 9:09
4 Kathy Root Byron 42 57:59 9:20
5 Anne E Wright Flushing 40 58:06 9:22
6 Susan Ryznar Durand 41 58:28 9:25
7 Elizabeth Hale Grand Blanc 41 59:09 9:32
8 Cheryl Sullivan Grand Blanc 41 59:20 9:34
9 Ginger Virkler Linden 42 1:02:40 10:06
10 Melissa Seitz Midland 43 1:02:59 10:09
11 Ellen J Stewart-Miller Flushing 42 1:03:56 10:18
12 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc 40 1:04:44 10:26
13 Joan Edwards Dearborn 43 1:05:38 10:34
14 Monica Rynearson Fenton 42 1:07:31 10:53
15 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 41 1:08:07 10:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David R Cuevas Flushing 49 42:23 6:50
2 Mark Bauman Flint 48 42:26 6:50
3 Michael L Hardy Grand Blanc 49 43:10 6:57
4 John Dickson Clarkston 45 43:22 6:59
5 Michael L. Adams Flint 47 43:24 7:00
6 Dennis A West Howell 45 43:41 7:02
7 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 49 44:32 7:11
8 Jim C Elmslie Oxford 46 44:32 7:11
9 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 46 45:29 7:20
10 Yasuo Saito Ann Arbor 45 46:30 7:29
11 Thomas Skunda Grand Blanc 47 46:53 7:33
12 John C Mullaly Flint 48 47:02 7:35
13 Nick Logan Fenton 46 47:06 7:35
14 John Perrine Flint 46 47:15 7:37
15 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc 47 47:25 7:38
16 Jerry M. Sheppard Manton 48 48:10 7:46
17 George B Rasch Fenton 45 48:22 7:48
18 Wayne K Kinning Grand Blanc 47 48:56 7:53
19 Danny Hernandez Rochester 45 51:10 8:15
20 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 49 51:59 8:23
21 Thomas Kuczera Flint 45 52:40 8:29
22 Thomas J Williams Flushing 46 53:00 8:32
23 Michael Dear Burton 46 53:21 8:36
24 Bart M Zachrich Flint 49 54:40 8:48
25 Michael Elliott Waterford 46 55:11 8:53
26 Ted Wasilewski Fenton 46 55:54 9:00
27 Larry Salinas Saganaw 48 56:26 9:05
28 Ron Readman Davison 49 57:30 9:16
29 Michael Anderson Fenton 48 58:52 9:29
30 Ronald Rogers Webberville 49 59:02 9:31
31 Bruce G Clark Whitmore Lake 45 59:02 9:31
32 Larry Ross Fenton 47 59:09 9:32
33 Charles Eastridge Grand Blanc 48 1:00:12 9:42
34 Larry Shubert Goodrich 48 1:00:52 9:48
35 Donald Richards Gaines 49 1:04:39 10:25
36 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 48 1:04:41 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sharon M Albertson Flushing 48 53:02 8:33
2 Wendy Jamrog Flint 48 53:40 8:39
3 Jacqulyn C Sublett Flint 49 53:46 8:40
4 Chris Major-Talley Fenton 47 54:11 8:44
5 Arla J Lewis Metamora 49 55:57 9:01
6 Peggy Cyphert Grand Blanc 49 1:04:27 10:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 53 42:52 6:54
2 William McCasey Tonawando 51 44:30 7:10
3 Ralph Becker Brighton 50 45:10 7:17
4 Larry Holen Lapeer 50 45:37 7:21
5 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 51 48:28 7:49
6 David Kulisz Livonia 50 48:36 7:50
7 Clarence Wolverton Pinckney 50 49:43 8:01
8 Paul Sage Flint 50 50:36 8:09
9 Fred Havercroft Fenton 51 51:02 8:13
10 James Willhite Bloomfield Hills 53 51:12 8:15
11 Michael A Cunningham Fenton 50 52:54 8:31
12 Thomas Brooks Flint 50 55:23 8:55
13 Jeff Cyphert Grand Blanc 52 1:04:26 10:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen A Morse Linden 52 49:22 7:57
2 Karen Melchor Rochester 52 57:37 9:17
3 Mary Buginsky Owosso 52 58:23 9:24
4 Terry McLeod Lennon 52 59:24 9:34
5 Joann Wascho Burton 53 1:01:25 9:54
6 Loretta C Ellwood Davison 52 1:09:36 11:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Webb Clio 57 41:20 6:40
2 Richard Wallen Flushing 58 42:26 6:50
3 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc 55 42:51 6:54
4 Chuck Tindall Corunna 58 43:25 7:00
5 Fred M Germaine Mt Morris 58 47:48 7:42
6 Sam Younce Flint 59 55:58 9:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jan Wallen Flushing 57 52:24 8:27
2 Nancy Teel Flint 55 52:36 8:29
3 Cathy D Detman Flint 59 54:09 8:44
4 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 56 56:50 9:09
5 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 55 57:11 9:13
6 Johanne E Tindall Corunna 55 59:11 9:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Murphy Flushing 62 50:23 8:07
2 Donald Hartz Flint 63 51:19 8:16
3 William Wilson Flint 62 58:53 9:29
4 Ken Perry Canton 60 1:00:07 9:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth G Halling Flint 65 48:53 7:53
2 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 66 52:35 8:28
3 Earl Hanson Flint 66 53:27 8:37
4 Herb A Spence Saginaw 68 54:33 8:47
5 Wally McLaughlin Flint 65 55:57 9:01
6 Robert D Reneaud Ortonville 66 56:43 9:08



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Carl Willits Mason 33 16:06 5:11
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 34 18:35 5:59
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Helms Carmel 41 17:52 5:45
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rose Montgomery Fenton 41 23:11 7:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mark Sitko Clarkston 12 20:17 6:32
2 Andrew Johnson Flint 13 21:46 7:01
3 Miguel Hernandez Flint 10 24:45 7:59
4 David Fuller Flushing 10 26:07 8:25
5 Michael Voiles Grand Blanc 12 27:11 8:46
6 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 13 27:21 8:49
7 Cameron Warba Fenton 9 27:24 8:50
8 Chris Mestrezat Grand Blanc 13 29:20 9:27
9 Dustin Rourke Fenton 13 30:09 9:43
10 Ben Cox Fenton 12 31:19 10:05
11 Kile Bommarito Fenton 13 35:20 11:23
12 David Head Clarkston 11 35:38 11:29
13 Logan Dean Durand 6 36:55 11:54
14 Michael Perry 5 49:12 15:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 12 21:48 7:01
2 Kara K Hickox Linden 12 26:55 8:40
3 Courtney Cryer Fenton 8 27:26 8:50
4 Cristi Harr Fenton 12 29:21 9:27
5 Alison Kinning Grand Blanc 13 29:25 9:29
6 Katie Varner Fenton 12 29:46 9:35
7 Meaghan Williams Fenton 13 29:47 9:36
8 Bernadette Waseleski St Clair Shores 13 30:21 9:47
9 Ashley Barton Fenton 8 31:27 10:08
10 Erin Carney Fenton 12 31:31 10:09
11 Jenna Witten Fenton 12 31:33 10:10
12 Kayla Duke Linden 9 33:47 10:53
13 Taylor Hinds Fenton 10 36:49 11:51
14 Kelly Wagner Fenton 11 36:55 11:53
15 Jaclyn Jorgensen Fenton 10 37:14 12:00
16 Amanda Head Clarkston 13 37:37 12:07
17 Courtney Warba Fenton 12 42:25 13:40
18 Elizabeth Perry 9 49:13 15:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Spencer Tregilgas Linden 14 19:34 6:18
2 Ryan Clapp Fenton 15 22:21 7:12
3 Scott Sortman Grand Blanc 17 23:44 7:39
4 Michael Schmidt Detroit 17 23:50 7:41
5 Raymond Revair Swartz Creek 18 25:13 8:07
6 Nathan Parsell Swartz Creek 17 25:34 8:14
7 John Kohn Grand Blanc 14 26:34 8:34
8 William Daniels Grand Blanc 15 31:43 10:13
9 John Cox Fenton 15 33:53 10:55
10 Ken Witzgall Fenton 14 38:41 12:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nicole Sortman Grand Blanc 15 23:44 7:39
2 Rachael Carney Fenton 14 24:13 7:48
3 Lauren Weber Fenton 14 26:54 8:40
4 Tiffany Konsza Fenton 14 29:20 9:27
5 Kathryn Covert Fenton 14 31:35 10:10
6 Kimberly Jorgensen Fenton 14 35:20 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Pachy Zurn Baton Rouge 21 17:58 5:48
2 Derek Dodge Caro 20 19:27 6:16
3 Duane Root Fenton 19 20:39 6:39
4 Daniel Story Corunna 24 21:17 6:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Gusie Burton 22 26:54 8:40
2 Shannon Mikesell Swartz Creek 24 29:02 9:21
3 Tara Baker Swartz Creek 19 29:07 9:23
4 Becky Schad Fenton 24 30:29 9:49
5 Jennifer Brzeziniski Linden 23 31:29 10:08
6 Tami Conti Farmington Hills 24 34:34 11:08
7 Kim Robinson Fenton 22 34:41 11:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Michael Wardie Fenton 29 16:53 5:26
2 Michael Drew Swartz Creek 26 20:57 6:45
3 Rick Pyrett Clio 29 21:55 7:04
4 Dave De Ronne Grand Blanc 26 22:32 7:15
5 Adam Mott Fenton 29 23:32 7:35
6 E J Brzezinski Linden 26 24:08 7:47
7 Ronald Stack Fenton 27 26:23 8:30
8 Ryan Isabell Fenton 25 30:29 9:49
9 Randy McLaurin Farmington Hills 28 34:34 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mayrie E Richards Fenton 25 21:15 6:51
2 Teri Bush Swartz Creek 26 23:26 7:33
3 Andrea Cullen Rochester Hills 29 24:03 7:45
4 Susan Lynn Tindall Corunna 27 25:20 8:10
5 Kelly Granger Fenton 29 25:34 8:14
6 Rebecca Stack Fenton 26 26:23 8:30
7 Lisa Slupka Burton 29 26:54 8:40
8 Kelly De Ronne Grand Blanc 25 29:02 9:21
9 Stephanie Goodrich Ferndale 25 29:05 9:22
10 Debra Chandonnet Taylor 29 29:06 9:23
11 Ann Corcoran Fenton 28 29:54 9:38
12 Janine R Yurk Grand Blanc 29 30:25 9:48
13 Pamela Boyne Marlette 28 31:31 10:09
14 Melissa Miller Grand Ledge 26 32:59 10:38
15 Kimberly Evans Fenton 28 34:45 11:12
16 Jill Miller Fenton 29 39:55 12:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ventura Hernandez Flint 30 19:27 6:16
2 Richard Garbovits White Lake 33 19:44 6:22
3 Craig Payne Linden 33 21:42 6:59
4 John Tosto Flint 31 22:12 7:09
5 Rob Basydlo Highland 31 22:30 7:15
6 David Allen Foutch Flint 32 22:54 7:23
7 James Wooster Fenton 32 23:00 7:25
8 Rick Cassidy Linden 30 25:46 8:18
9 Jeff Cash Fenton 34 26:28 8:32
10 Todd Lamb Fenton 34 26:46 8:38
11 Tracy Everhart Linden 34 26:49 8:38
12 Bill Peterson Fenton 33 27:17 8:47
13 Gregory Borchich Troy 33 40:29 13:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Garbovits White Lake 32 23:10 7:28
2 Crystal Meyer White Lake 30 24:35 7:55
3 Bonnie Streit Davison 34 25:29 8:12
4 Vichie Alaniz Flint 31 26:07 8:25
5 Kenda Lemont Commerce Twp 31 26:25 8:31
6 Deb Cash Fenton 34 26:27 8:31
7 Laura Elliott Fenton 33 26:46 8:37
8 Shannon Peterson Fenton 33 26:53 8:40
9 Lora Flint Flushing 32 28:06 9:03
10 Brenda Henige Gaines 30 28:53 9:18
11 Lori Kenny Clarkston 34 29:14 9:25
12 Jill Gadola Fenton 32 29:30 9:30
13 Kara Yeacker Ortonville 33 30:30 9:50
14 Brenda Skarzynski Linden 30 30:39 9:52
15 Sheri Payne Linden 30 30:40 9:53
16 Tracy Sargent Linden 31 30:43 9:54
17 Susan Shaw Fenton 31 31:05 10:01
18 Colette Freda Fenton 32 31:05 10:01
19 Christine A Duncan Davison 30 32:11 10:22
20 Wendy Stubbs Fenton 32 32:12 10:22
21 Annie Delduca Burton 33 42:31 13:42
22 Jeanmarie Miller Flint 32 42:36 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jay Owens Fenton 36 17:25 5:37
2 Douglas Dziadzio Fenton 35 19:15 6:12
3 Randolph Schumacher Fenton 39 20:05 6:28
4 Mark W Morey Clarkston 36 22:38 7:18
5 Gene Ferry Fenton 37 22:52 7:22
6 Rick Wilson Troy 37 22:57 7:24
7 Robert Dumas Holly 37 22:57 7:24
8 Bill Clark Fenton 36 23:27 7:33
9 James Lusty Goodrich 39 23:35 7:36
10 Mark W Mattingly Grand Blanc 35 24:07 7:46
11 Douglas Sepanak Fenton 36 24:21 7:51
12 Thomas Kalfs Fenton 37 24:37 7:56
13 Nicholas Evans Fenton 36 24:50 8:00
14 James Lucas Grand Blanc 37 25:18 8:09
15 Joel Anderson Fenton 36 26:45 8:37
16 Randy Voiles Grand Blanc 38 27:12 8:46
17 Tom Kokoszka South Lyon 39 27:25 8:50
18 Robert L Cryer Fenton 38 27:26 8:50
19 William Bradburn Fenton 39 28:35 9:12
20 Martin D. Mora Grand Blanc 36 28:41 9:14
21 Paul Eiden Taylor 36 31:33 10:10
22 Mark Carroll Durand 39 34:33 11:08
23 Stephen Dean Durand 36 36:08 11:38
24 Matt Warba Fenton 37 42:25 13:40
25 Paul Fassinger Ann Arbor 39 49:16 15:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sheri Mayrberger Attica 39 24:47 7:59
2 Jody McAvoy Fenton 39 25:23 8:11
3 Mary Pilarski Fenton 35 25:49 8:19
4 Pamela Sortman Grand Blanc 39 26:01 8:23
5 Julie Williams Flint 38 26:50 8:39
6 Laura Anderson Fenton 38 27:43 8:56
7 Gloria Daniel Fenton 39 27:47 8:57
8 Darryl Goss Fenton 35 29:49 9:36
9 Liz Bailey Highland 37 29:51 9:37
10 Rhonda Duke Linden 39 30:00 9:40
11 Rhonda Sullivan Swartz Creek 39 31:31 10:09
12 Cathleen Peck Fenton 36 32:14 10:23
13 Elizabeth Ann Herhold Fenton 37 32:28 10:28
14 Maureen MacDonald Whitmore Lake 38 36:43 11:50
15 Susan Haggart Whitmore Lake 35 37:00 11:55
16 Sue Perry 38 49:13 15:51
17 Lori Bowmer Sterling Hts 35 50:43 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 C J Gordon Orchard Lake 41 18:24 5:56
2 Gary Duke Linden 41 18:34 5:59
3 Joe Chidester Fenton 44 19:52 6:24
4 Mike Rieman Burton 43 20:28 6:36
5 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc 43 21:08 6:49
6 James Tritt Rockwood 42 21:20 6:52
7 Rick Breznau Flushing 42 21:46 7:01
8 John Perna Saginaw 42 22:41 7:19
9 Clarence Head Clarkston 42 22:46 7:20
10 Dave Maier Gaines 43 23:01 7:25
11 Terry Hilton Davison 41 23:06 7:27
12 Michael Froats Grand Blanc 40 24:09 7:47
13 Robert Kamischke Fenton 43 24:11 7:48
14 William Schroeck Burton 41 26:05 8:24
15 Timothy Gauthier Fenton 43 26:13 8:27
16 Gary Weber Fenton 42 27:07 8:44
17 Mike Lewandowski Flint 42 27:41 8:55
18 Greg Witten Fenton 40 28:30 9:11
19 Jeffrey Mora Swartz Creek 43 28:40 9:14
20 Harland Congdon Linden 42 29:00 9:21
21 John Elder Chesaning 40 29:23 9:28
22 Brian Rourke Fenton 41 30:06 9:42
23 Rhonda S Hickox Linden 41 37:06 11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sandra H Morse Flint 44 24:55 8:02
2 Sue Imig Lapeer 40 25:32 8:14
3 Kim Raubinger Swartz Creek 40 25:55 8:21
4 Susan K Johnson Flint 41 26:08 8:25
5 Anne Ostby Grand Blanc 40 27:04 8:43
6 Linda Nadell Otisville 43 27:07 8:44
7 Mary Foley Fenton 42 27:15 8:47
8 Cathy Schmidt Waterford 43 27:18 8:48
9 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 44 28:49 9:17
10 Debra Hoemke Howell 41 28:49 9:17
11 Jane Calkins Fenton 40 29:32 9:31
12 Anne Congdon Linden 43 29:45 9:35
13 Marcy Weber Fenton 42 29:54 9:38
14 Denise Acton Linden 43 30:07 9:42
15 Marilyn A Clark Whitmore Lake 44 30:16 9:45
16 Mary Wehrly Fenton 42 31:15 10:04
17 Carol Coburn Royal Oak 40 31:49 10:15
18 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 44 32:41 10:32
19 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 42 34:01 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Julius Tillman Mt Morris 49 18:50 6:04
2 Marshall Brzinski Fenton 48 19:58 6:26
3 Jim Conaton Lake Orion 48 21:17 6:51
4 Terry L Skank Swartz Creek 47 21:22 6:53
5 George Motes Montrose 48 22:35 7:17
6 David Rayner Holly 46 23:24 7:32
7 Rick Gilbert Swartz Creek 46 23:47 7:40
8 James A Sporer Fenton 49 23:54 7:42
9 Brian E Boudreau Flushing 45 24:31 7:54
10 Michael Imig Lapeer 45 25:32 8:14
11 Dominic Runci Fenton 46 25:43 8:17
12 Judd Howson Fenton 48 26:23 8:30
13 Ted Bowen Swartz Creek 49 28:50 9:17
14 Gary Dodge Caro 49 31:27 10:08
15 Gary R Buchner Fenton 45 31:31 10:09
16 Pat Wright Davison 45 32:33 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Linda Smithwick Swartz Creek 48 27:26 8:50
2 Diane De Boer Jenison 46 29:34 9:32
3 Sherry G Bowen Swartz Creek 48 30:24 9:48
4 Jane Lang Swartz Creek 46 31:53 10:16
5 Anne M Hutchins Grand Blanc 47 33:26 10:46
6 Diane Sheahan Flint 45 35:31 11:26
7 Susan Doerr Flushing 47 42:30 13:41
8 Millie Kuptz Flint 48 42:56 13:50
9 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 45 45:07 14:32
10 Betty Baldwin Swartz Creek 47 54:15 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bruce Coffin Fenton 51 19:08 6:10
2 Walter Zechmeister Rochester 51 20:25 6:35
3 Gerrit Verburg Fenton 53 20:51 6:43
4 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 53 20:54 6:44
5 Mike Lehnst Fenton 50 21:38 6:58
6 Dave Thurston Fowler 50 22:07 7:07
7 Richard Meyer White Lake 54 23:13 7:29
8 Roger Luck Linden 54 25:43 8:17
9 Rick Williams Linden 52 25:54 8:21
10 Walt Kerr Northville 50 27:15 8:47
11 Frank Slinglend Goodrich 53 28:34 9:12
12 John Hart Grand Blanc 54 29:50 9:37
13 Allen Jeffrey Corcoran Linden 52 32:34 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 51 26:55 8:40
2 Laura Meyer White Lake 52 27:24 8:50
3 Claudia Upleger Imlay City 52 27:30 8:51
4 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 54 29:14 9:25
5 Jeanne I Saunders Waterford 52 29:16 9:26
6 Lorinda Tait Lansing 51 29:28 9:30
7 Lavaun Tumminello Lansing 53 29:52 9:37
8 Roxann Guzak Flushing 52 34:13 11:01
9 Carol Borski Fenton 51 36:18 11:41
10 Beth Marcotte Fenton 54 38:20 12:21
11 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 51 40:32 13:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tom James Warren 59 23:04 7:26
2 Kenneth C Burch Flint 57 24:31 7:54
3 Ray Clinard Holly 56 24:31 7:54
4 Bob Berner Saginaw 56 25:38 8:15
5 Gerald Mantela Fenton 58 25:44 8:17
6 Stanley David Goff Linden 55 26:07 8:25
7 James Windell Bloomfield Hills 57 28:32 9:12
8 Richard Pyrett Clio 55 28:43 9:15
9 Gerald Sharpe Flint 58 41:22 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Piechowski Flint 55 30:26 9:48
2 Bev Weber Fenton 58 37:37 12:07
3 Mary Lou Allison Otisville 56 42:08 13:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert Woolley Lapeer 60 29:00 9:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mike Anderson Flushing 66 25:57 8:22
2 Robert Green Linden 67 26:02 8:23
3 Robert Keith Waterford 65 27:13 8:46
4 Robert M Taylor Flushing 68 27:32 8:52



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert E Hall Flint 48 29:34 9:32
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 42 28:30 9:11
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William Gardner Fenton 54 30:36 9:52
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Gurin Lapeer 44 31:30 10:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nathan Panzlau Fenton 10 36:42 11:49
2 Andrew Brinks Fenton 9 46:15 14:54
3 Brian Carr Burton 10 52:38 16:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rachelle Cantin Fenton 12 30:32 9:50
2 Stephanie Burden Fenton 10 35:59 11:35
3 Maree Carr Flint 12 45:56 14:48
4 Christina Brinks Fenton 12 46:17 14:54
5 Colleen O'Sullivan Montrose 19 48:00 15:28
6 Mandy Stark Holly 11 50:03 16:07
7 Sarah Stark Holly 8 50:07 16:09
8 Katie Thomas Linden 13 50:09 16:09
9 Christine Campbell Fenton 19 53:45 17:19
10 Kathryn Fagan Fenton 8 56:31 18:12
11 Anna Fagan Fenton 10 56:32 18:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tricia Griffith Ann Arbor 27 28:45 9:16
2 Kristine Kotula Swartz Creek 27 36:02 11:36
3 Ginny James Linden 26 37:13 11:59
4 Shawna Turner Swartz Creek 23 40:15 12:58
5 Julie Stark Fenton 28 41:53 13:29
6 Heather Laird Ann Arbor 24 45:34 14:41
7 Patty Beson Bay City 22 46:20 14:55
8 Maureen Knight Fenton 27 46:27 14:58
9 Marla Morgan Fenton 27 46:27 14:58
10 Laura Wanbaugh West Bloomfield 28 46:28 14:58
11 Michelle Long Grand Blanc 28 46:28 14:58
12 Delana Veres Fenton 28 46:48 15:05
13 Marybeth Hamel Fenton 28 46:49 15:05
14 Hollie Matlock Fenton 26 47:13 15:13
15 Erin Veres Fenton 25 47:52 15:25
16 Julie Lynch Linden 28 47:52 15:25
17 Theresa Clayton Fenton 29 48:05 15:29
18 Patty Campbell Fenton 21 53:44 17:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tresa M Reneaud Goodrich 34 34:05 10:59
2 Lisa Wismer Fenton 34 35:46 11:31
3 Debbie Dennis Burton 33 37:35 12:06
4 Christine Champlin Fenton 33 37:48 12:10
5 Kelly Care Fenton 30 38:37 12:26
6 Patricia Johnson Flint 31 38:54 12:32
7 Penny J. Young Grand Blanc 34 39:25 12:42
8 Loretta Boger So Boar 31 39:39 12:46
9 Mary M Rekowski Davison 34 41:27 13:21
10 Shannon Ferry Fenton 34 41:31 13:22
11 Colleen Puddock Linden 31 46:13 14:53
12 Kim Rivard Fenton 32 47:13 15:12
13 Susan Browning-Gough Fenton 34 48:02 15:28
14 Julie Diller Fenton 33 48:06 15:30
15 Carol Zadrozny Troy 33 49:10 15:50
16 Denise R. Ketchmark Fenton 33 49:41 16:00
17 Judith Pontin Linden 31 53:47 17:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bradley Koch Fenton 37 49:41 16:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robin June Linden 39 36:58 11:54
2 Bernadette Hill Grand Blanc 38 38:47 12:30
3 Susan Weston Waterford 36 39:29 12:43
4 Stacy Nogaj Montrose 39 39:40 12:47
5 Tricia L Jorgensen Fenton 39 44:16 14:15
6 Tina Lyons Flint 38 45:58 14:48
7 Marcia Husted Fenton 38 46:14 14:53
8 Jill Behrens Linden 37 47:44 15:22
9 Carolyn Schmidt Fenton 37 47:44 15:23
10 Robin Mitschke Charlotte 35 50:13 16:10
11 Beverly Fagan Fenton 36 56:31 18:12
12 Denise Roberts Fenton 35 56:31 18:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Thomas Linden 42 33:51 10:54
2 David Panzlau Fenton 44 35:20 11:23
3 Sherman Jackson Ann Arbor 42 45:33 14:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 44 31:55 10:17
2 Valerie Lareau-Hollenb Lansing 43 31:56 10:17
3 Sally Pomeroy Flint 44 33:03 10:39
4 Nancy Durance Davison 44 33:58 10:57
5 Gloria Ladd Flint 42 34:31 11:07
6 Sandra Bethell Grandledge 41 35:35 11:28
7 Gayann Roos Flint 43 37:03 11:56
8 Denise Flynn Ann Arbor 41 37:51 12:11
9 Renee Markva Swartz Creek 40 40:03 12:54
10 Karen Wright Davison 41 40:43 13:07
11 Maria Double Holly 40 40:51 13:09
12 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 43 41:02 13:13
13 Debbie Head Clarkston 41 41:10 13:16
14 Nancy Lash Swartz Creek 43 41:27 13:21
15 Lori Hilton Davison 40 41:30 13:22
16 Janice Maygar Linden 41 42:01 13:32
17 Rose Sekulich Fenton 42 42:01 13:32
18 Luanna Cassels Flint 44 42:13 13:36
19 Kathleen Thomas Linden 42 42:14 13:36
20 Sandra Lord Flint 42 42:59 13:51
21 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 44 43:47 14:06
22 Debra Bommarito Fenton 44 44:16 14:15
23 Pamela Heavner Fenton 42 44:34 14:21
24 Patricia Bozoki Fenton 42 44:37 14:22
25 Deborah Wernette Clio 42 45:16 14:35
26 Mary Roesner Holly 41 45:37 14:41
27 Mary Powell Fenton 40 46:41 15:02
28 Becky Compton Fenton 44 47:21 15:15
29 Kim O'Sullivan Montrose 44 48:00 15:28
30 Elly Nicholson Linden 42 48:03 15:29
31 Elinor Sevick Fenton 42 48:05 15:29
32 Janet Flood Flint 43 48:13 15:32
33 Kathy Ruggirello Fenton 43 49:43 16:01
34 Sylvia Knoblauch Flint 44 53:00 17:04
35 Marcia Cummings Fenton 42 53:48 17:20
36 Suzann Matthews Flint 42 55:11 17:46
37 Pamela Graham Lapeer 44 55:22 17:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Hans Gorke Grand Blanc 49 30:57 9:58
2 Chris Lareau East Lansing 47 31:16 10:04
3 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 45 31:37 10:11
4 Michael G Warren Bridgeport 46 32:48 10:34
5 Craig Double Holly 49 34:01 10:58
6 Mark Haddow Sr Royal Oak 49 34:33 11:08
7 Donald F Vernier Davison 46 37:21 12:02
8 Martin Covert Fenton 47 45:08 14:32
9 Paul Lieberman Fenton 49 48:01 15:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock North Street 48 32:56 10:36
2 Barbara Maurer Grand Blanc 46 34:09 11:00
3 Laura Gentry Linden 49 36:46 11:51
4 Roxann Banks Otisville 49 36:51 11:52
5 Diane Strang Davison 49 37:18 12:01
6 Carol Vorachek Flushing 48 38:41 12:28
7 Kathy Bendall Flushing 48 39:21 12:40
8 Susan Taubitz Fenton 48 39:41 12:47
9 Sherry Erickson Flint 47 39:58 12:52
10 Jane Hylen Fenton 49 40:42 13:07
11 Rita Polidan Fenton 49 41:52 13:29
12 Cheryl Howarth Fenton 47 42:24 13:39
13 Linda Dyball Fenton 47 44:06 14:12
14 Bethany Scarlett Fenton 48 45:10 14:33
15 Vickie Baldwin Flint 45 47:17 15:14
16 Deborah Coryell Holly 48 49:43 16:01
17 Marcy Garcia Flint 48 53:00 17:04
18 Ronda Lehnst Fenton 47 53:14 17:09
19 Peggy Campbell Fenton 47 53:44 17:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Edward Strang Davison 51 30:55 9:57
2 Roy Vorachek Flushing 54 36:34 11:47
3 Tim Hylen Fenton 51 40:17 12:59
4 James Nowak Grand Blanc 51 41:05 13:14
5 Thomas Bailey Ortonville 51 58:37 18:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Cappel Flint 50 33:02 10:39
2 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 50 35:20 11:23
3 Barbara Cheney Flint 51 35:27 11:25
4 Nancy Morley Swartz Creek 51 37:35 12:06
5 Judy Sandell Fenton 50 39:03 12:35
6 Ann M Parks Fenton 51 39:03 12:35
7 Jane Pyrett Clio 51 39:39 12:46
8 Helen D Ackerman Davison 54 40:01 12:53
9 Janice Saunders Lapeer 54 41:02 13:13
10 Denise Shaffer Linden 52 41:19 13:19
11 Rayna Saville Tonawando 53 41:57 13:31
12 Greta Perrine Flint 52 43:38 14:03
13 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek 50 48:06 15:29
14 Paula Morse Fenton 50 48:13 15:32
15 Marie Fox Fenton 54 49:09 15:50
16 Jan Blough Fenton 50 51:17 16:31
17 Sharon Coger Lapeer 51 55:20 17:49
18 Susan Sobol Fenton 50 57:21 18:28
19 Bonnie Bailey Ortonville 51 58:02 18:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Walter A Routhier Jr Flushing 56 31:29 10:08
2 Bernie Frownfelter Grand Blanc 59 32:23 10:26
3 Don Snooks Grand Blanc 55 32:35 10:30
4 Harold A Peterson Holly 57 34:32 11:07
5 Donald Wolosuk Jackson 55 34:40 11:10
6 Dennis G Hawk Linden 55 35:23 11:24
7 Paul La Branche Fenton 58 36:57 11:54
8 John Connolly Lapeer 56 38:14 12:19
9 Chuck Marcotte Fenton 57 38:19 12:20
10 Don La Rochelle Burton 57 38:22 12:21
11 Doug Fisher Flushing 55 40:23 13:01
12 Dennis Staley Flushing 55 41:33 13:23
13 Lloyd Sellers Flint 57 46:12 14:53
14 Louie Conti Farmington Hills 57 47:21 15:15
15 Bernard Burley Burton 57 47:21 15:15
16 Lee Perry Flint 58 50:35 16:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 55 35:57 11:35
2 Ann James Warren 56 36:38 11:48
3 Sharon Foster Fenton 59 38:32 12:25
4 Judy De Caire Clio 55 39:33 12:44
5 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 57 39:35 12:45
6 Sally Dodd Flint 57 40:51 13:09
7 Kathleen Dunleavy Linden 59 41:44 13:27
8 Judy Perry Flint 56 43:55 14:09
9 Sharon Bombach Fenton 55 46:14 14:54
10 Judy Sazy Fenton 56 46:47 15:04
11 Annette Nowak Swartz Creek 56 48:05 15:29
12 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 58 48:07 15:30
13 Nicolyn B Steinhoff Linden 57 48:34 15:39
14 Karen Conti Farmington Hills 57 51:01 16:26
15 Evelyn Shoup Flint 57 57:22 18:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ronald Beebe Flint 62 33:10 10:41
2 Jesse D Foster Fenton 63 33:39 10:50
3 James Vanderpool Flushing 64 33:49 10:54
4 Paul Dorland Fenton 64 42:06 13:34
5 Louis A Adams North Branch 64 42:18 13:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 63 37:13 11:59
2 Gayla A Heilbronn Flushing 62 38:22 12:22
3 Deanna Dee Umber Fenton 60 38:39 12:27
4 Nanette Brasier Clio 61 39:33 12:44
5 Margie Brady Clio 62 40:18 12:59
6 Carole Beebe Flint 63 40:21 13:00
7 Sharon Dorland Fenton 60 42:24 13:39
8 Patricia Flynn Mt Morris 61 44:40 14:23
9 Shirley A Hicks Swartz Creek 60 45:09 14:33
10 Beverley Carr Flint 64 55:16 17:48
11 James Windell Bloomfield Hills 62 58:02 18:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth McKay Mt Morris 69 32:12 10:23
2 Robert H Thomas Northville 69 33:51 10:54
3 Mick McCarty Fenton 67 36:46 11:51
4 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 69 37:16 12:00
5 Al Duch Swartz Creek 79 39:11 12:37
6 Everett Vincent Clyde 74 39:31 12:44
7 Don Callis Davison 67 40:09 12:56
8 Nelson Price Fenton 68 40:51 13:09
9 Arthur Jozefczyk Warren 70 53:37 17:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 70 44:40 14:23
2 Lottie Jozefczyk Warren 68 53:46 17:19

FENTON, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks Gault Race Management