GROSSE POINTE RUN

back to results

Sep. 20, 1998

GROSSE POINTE RUN
GROSSE POINTE, MICHIGAN


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Scott Collins Rochester Hills 26 31:52 5:08
2 David Watkins Birmingham 37 34:35 5:34
3 Chuck Block Livonia 42 34:38 5:35
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kathy Rink Bloomfield 32 36:37 5:54
2 Laura Murphy Rochester Hills 35 36:56 5:57
3 Anne Bork 28 39:59 6:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Curt Bell Grosse Pte Park 10 42:21 6:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Anne Bell Grosse Pte Park 8 52:21 8:26
2 Tiffanee Lenzi 6 1:01:46 9:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Parker Roth Grosse Pte Park 17 41:39 6:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Amber Karam Troy 15 1:05:28 10:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Liang Way Chu Grosse Pte Farms 20 35:36 5:44
2 Jonathan Siebeiz 24 36:23 5:52
3 Bill Janelle Royal Oak 23 38:56 6:17
4 Dave Knuff Grosse Pte Park 22 41:19 6:39
5 Stefan Teitge Grosse Pte Shores 23 43:19 6:59
6 Jason Wasielewski 24 45:01 7:15
7 Josh Leutz Brighton 21 45:01 7:15
8 Mark Biebuyck Royal Oak 24 55:48 8:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Monica Rader Grosse Pte Woods 21 46:54 7:33
2 Leslie Carlson 24 46:55 7:34
3 Kristin Candea Grosse Pte Park 23 54:41 8:49
4 Andrea Perez Grosse Pte Farms 22 55:38 8:58
5 Karen Biebuyck Royal Oak 24 55:48 8:59
6 Amy Hyttinen Commerce Twp 23 56:26 9:06
7 Sarah Abramczyk 24 59:15 9:33
8 Mindy Miller Grosse Pte Farms 22 59:37 9:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jack Deegan Royal Oak 28 35:55 5:47
2 Bradley Zigler 28 39:14 6:19
3 Russell Inman Grosse Pte Shores 25 39:28 6:22
4 Chris Klinve Royal Oak 28 41:33 6:42
5 John Adair 27 42:16 6:49
6 Edward Ruffing 25 45:17 7:18
7 Robert Johnson St. Clair Shores 29 45:35 7:21
8 James Combs Grosse Pte Shores 26 46:24 7:29
9 Michael Vanantwerp Grosse Pointe 28 46:39 7:31
10 Mark Schoenfisch 28 46:55 7:34
11 Phil Grobbel 28 47:49 7:42
12 Daniel Hurt St. Clair Shores 26 50:37 8:09
13 Brad Rush 27 51:18 8:16
14 Eric Eder Grosse Pointe 26 52:13 8:25
15 Peter Minjoe Center Line 25 52:44 8:30
16 Dan Keller Oak Park 27 55:58 9:01
17 Troy Heck 28 56:36 9:07
18 Attarah Snapp Southfield 29 1:01:13 9:52
19 Scott Palus 29 1:03:41 10:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Beth Mansour Grosse Pte Woods 29 44:36 7:11
2 Barbie Hoag Grosse Pointe 28 51:07 8:14
3 Donna Bucci Troy 25 52:02 8:23
4 Julie Nuyen Auburn Hills 26 52:22 8:26
5 Holly Rush 27 54:19 8:45
6 Heidi Ostrowski 27 54:38 8:48
7 Shelly Cable Royal Oak 28 55:29 8:56
8 Maija Pareizs Clinton Twp 25 57:40 9:17
9 Amy Herman Royal Oak 28 1:00:36 9:46
10 Patricia McAlister 26 1:07:19 10:51
11 Carmen Vaughn Roseville 26 1:07:59 10:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Richard Hahn Ferndale 32 36:31 5:53
2 Derrick Peterman Troy 30 40:49 6:35
3 Scott Kriscovich 32 41:18 6:39
4 Carl Taulbee 32 41:26 6:41
5 Keith Bellovich Grosse Pte Farms 34 41:43 6:43
6 Brian Payne 30 42:38 6:52
7 Mark Zelenak St. Clair Shores 33 42:58 6:55
8 Michael Tracey Harper Woods 32 45:15 7:18
9 David Johnson Clinton Twp 34 45:42 7:22
10 Tim Joye Warren 32 46:08 7:26
11 John Hurley Grosse Pointe 34 46:12 7:27
12 Kenneth Sherry MacOmb 33 46:41 7:31
13 Vincent Hosko St. Clair Shores 34 46:59 7:34
14 David Stempin Rochester Hills 32 47:01 7:35
15 Daniel Shea Grosse Pte Farms 34 49:17 7:56
16 David Fisher Warren 31 49:57 8:03
17 Eric Rzeppa Sterling Hts 31 52:06 8:24
18 Jim Nicholson Grosse Pte Woods 31 55:50 9:00
19 Henry Kapler Detroit 33 57:43 9:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Beth Ristow 34 49:22 7:57
2 Sarah Colegrove Grosse Pointe 31 49:58 8:03
3 Renee Sherry MacOmb 33 50:00 8:03
4 Lori Cook Ferndale 32 53:56 8:41
5 Lynn Bell Eastpointe 31 54:17 8:45
6 Cindy Studebaker Clinton Twp 34 56:02 9:02
7 Melissa Hurley Grosse Pointe 34 56:13 9:03
8 Libby Irwin Grosse Pte Park 32 56:18 9:04
9 Lisa Graziano White Lake 31 57:33 9:16
10 Jill Mazzara Warren 31 58:53 9:29
11 Paula Kilmer Grosse Pte Park 30 59:02 9:31
12 Molly Briggs Grosse Pte Park 32 59:03 9:31
13 Roseanne Coppola Grosse Pte Park 30 59:48 9:38
14 Ann Marie Gardner 30 1:06:40 10:44
15 Michele Marinello Grosse Pte Park 31 1:08:17 11:00
16 Krista Diluigi Goodells 32 1:27:46 14:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kurt Schneider Harper Woods 38 36:27 5:53
2 Tim Ponkowski Grosse Pte Park 35 39:54 6:26
3 Doug Bohannon Grosse Pte Woods 38 42:07 6:47
4 Ken Sturm Grosse Pointe 38 42:37 6:52
5 Gabe Makhlouf Washington 39 42:41 6:53
6 Wymar Bolton Royal Oak 39 44:00 7:05
7 Mark Conley Grosse Pte Park 38 44:27 7:10
8 James Sharples Grosse Pte Woods 39 46:06 7:26
9 Ken Miller Grosse Pte Farms 39 46:08 7:26
10 Paul Cassidy Birmingham 36 46:15 7:27
11 Gerald Broderson St. Clair Shores 37 46:16 7:27
12 Todd Briggs Grosse Pte Park 35 46:18 7:28
13 Frank Ralko Grosse Pte Farms 39 47:32 7:40
14 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 39 47:38 7:41
15 Dave Prough 38 47:54 7:43
16 Eugene Boyle, Jr Grosse Pointe 39 48:15 7:47
17 Chris Stormont 39 48:26 7:48
18 George Williams Grosse Pointe Frm 39 48:38 7:50
19 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pte Park 37 48:56 7:53
20 Michael Morales Clinton Twp 37 49:15 7:56
21 Mark Basile Grosse Pointe 36 50:57 8:13
22 Scott Forster Grosse Pointe 36 51:26 8:17
23 Chip Thornton Grosse Pte Shores 38 53:01 8:33
24 Jeffrey Jones Grosse Pointe 35 53:41 8:39
25 Leo Posada Grosse Pte Farms 36 54:47 8:50
26 Gregory Schultz East Pte 39 54:52 8:50
27 James McGraw Grosse Pte Woods 36 54:55 8:51
28 Brian Garves Grosse Pte Farms 37 58:24 9:24
29 John Kretzschmar Casco 36 58:53 9:29
30 Thomas Coyle Grosse Pte Farms 38 1:05:26 10:32
31 Peter Schummer Grosse Pte Woods 39 1:06:49 10:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kathleen Plomaritis Grosse Pte Shores 36 47:46 7:42
2 Frances Schmidt Grosse Pointe Frm 35 48:46 7:52
3 Kathy Malinovich Clinton Twp 37 50:20 8:07
4 Patricia Thompson St. Clair Shores 38 51:20 8:16
5 Angela Counsman Grosse Pte Farms 36 53:12 8:34
6 Gina Conflitti Grosse Pte Woods 37 53:53 8:41
7 Sara Figueroa 38 54:12 8:44
8 Richard Counsman Grosse Pte Farms 39 56:41 9:08
9 Karen Breaugh Novi 36 57:33 9:16
10 Pamela Matson 38 1:00:41 9:47
11 Michelle Harrison Grosse Pte Park 36 1:04:19 10:22
12 Cathy Carr Dearborn 37 1:04:28 10:23
13 Maryann Dommer 39 1:04:52 10:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Thomas Rasdale Dewitt 44 39:06 6:18
2 Duane P Stewart Royal Oak 40 39:45 6:24
3 Gordon Crispin Rochester Hills 44 39:46 6:25
4 Michael Byrnes St. Clair Shores 40 40:12 6:29
5 Larry Barnett Birmingham 40 40:46 6:34
6 Bob Kocher 44 42:43 6:53
7 Edward Geck Clinton Twp 41 44:52 7:14
8 Jeff Clarke Grosse Pte Park 43 45:19 7:18
9 Reay Zowllner East Pointe 40 46:43 7:32
10 William Trombly Roseville 43 47:16 7:37
11 Danny Hagen East Pte 40 48:40 7:50
12 Thomas Steen Grosse Pte Park 44 48:47 7:52
13 Robert McHale Grosse Pte Woods 41 50:04 8:04
14 Robert Peabody Grosse Pointe 40 50:19 8:06
15 Kevin Roseborough Grosse Pte Farms 41 51:09 8:14
16 Tony Piccirilli 44 51:20 8:16
17 Gary Hanalee Detroit 43 51:23 8:17
18 John Fennessey Grosse Pte Farms 42 51:31 8:18
19 Michael Magyar Sterling Hts. 40 51:34 8:19
20 Jim Fountain Grosse Pte Farms 40 51:57 8:22
21 Bryan P Zoltowski Grosse Pte Park 42 54:25 8:46
22 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak 42 59:08 9:32
23 John Meatte Roseville 44 1:03:05 10:10
24 Sam Makled 44 1:03:24 10:13
25 Robert Mazur 40 1:04:03 10:19
26 John Sauber 40 1:04:51 10:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sandra Weitzel Clinton Twp 41 51:38 8:19
2 Kim Bambie Grosse Pointe 40 52:05 8:23
3 Kathleen Clark Fraser 41 54:28 8:46
4 Robin Posada Grosse Pte Farms 42 54:37 8:48
5 Susan Schmidt Grosse Pte Farms 40 56:00 9:01
6 Noreen Kucharski Royal Oak 42 56:55 9:10
7 Jeanne Karam Troy 40 59:30 9:35
8 Deborah Ketten 43 59:39 9:37
9 Brenda Murphy 43 1:00:43 9:47
10 Karin Abel St. Clair Shores 42 1:05:03 10:29
11 Susan Williams Franklin 40 1:05:10 10:30
12 Shari Alber Grosse Pointe 41 1:27:46 14:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Larry Parker East Pointe 49 37:11 6:00
2 Frank Schwartz 45 38:35 6:13
3 Bruce Sequin 47 40:30 6:32
4 Leonard Bonney Jr 47 46:43 7:32
5 Larry John Grosse Pte Park 47 50:00 8:03
6 Ron Vanneste St. Clair Shores 46 50:15 8:06
7 Samuel Churikian Grosse Pte Woods 45 51:30 8:18
8 Richard Gies Grosse Pte Park 46 52:37 8:29
9 Paul Cody 47 56:06 9:02
10 Michael Vandenboom MacOmb 45 56:46 9:09
11 William De Fiance Grosse Pte Park 46 56:54 9:10
12 Perry Hileman Grosse Pte Park 47 58:42 9:27
13 Harold Cummings Richmond 46 1:02:38 10:05
14 James Vaughn Clinton Twp 49 1:04:16 10:21
15 Ron McGraw St. Clair Shores 49 1:05:22 10:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ellen Muzzin Shelby Twp 45 46:08 7:26
2 Diane Cicchini Berkley 46 1:00:19 9:43
3 Tina Cracciolo Troy 48 1:01:40 9:56
4 Sandra McKinnon Berkley 45 1:07:00 10:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Frank Lamia Clinton Twp 51 45:06 7:16
2 Jim J Sharp Fraser 52 47:45 7:42
3 Ronald Gricius Mt Clemens 50 51:05 8:14
4 Dennis McCafferty 51 56:21 9:05
5 Michael Horwitz Grosse Pte Farms 53 57:24 9:15
6 George Williams 52 1:00:43 9:47
7 John Knill Grosse Pte Farms 50 1:03:05 10:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Barbara Heys Detroit 51 44:43 7:12
2 Brenda Njiwaji Detroit 54 1:05:20 10:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 John Stuart Grosse Pte Shores 56 45:50 7:23
2 Jerry Fairbanks Grosse Pte Farms 57 53:57 8:42
3 Bill Kalmar Lake Orion 55 56:30 9:06
4 Hong Cook Grosse Pte Woods 59 59:14 9:33
5 Archie Pollard Detroit 55 1:02:00 9:59
6 Tom Waligorski 55 1:04:48 10:26
7 Richard Brodie Warren 56 1:05:18 10:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 William Rice Grosse Pte Shores 69 51:33 8:18
2 Kingsley Sears Warren 70 52:12 8:25
3 George Hoffman St. Clair Shores 64 52:17 8:25
4 Anthony Volino Warren 65 59:47 9:38
5 Edward Coyle Pleasant Ridge 65 1:05:26 10:32



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Curley Lumpkin Detroit 18 17:53 5:46
2 Michael Bellovich Grosse Pte Farms 40 18:29 5:57
3 Alex Ottoy St. Clair Shores 30 18:42 6:02
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Michelle Cline 28 20:51 6:43
2 Nancy Ponkowski Grosse Pte Park 35 22:46 7:20
3 Nikki Charbonneau 15 22:54 7:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bill Bell Grosse Pte Park 12 19:33 6:18
2 Charles Abel St. Clair Shores 14 19:45 6:22
3 Adam Pank 13 21:12 6:50
4 Eric Koppman 14 21:20 6:52
5 Derek Arnold 13 23:43 7:39
6 Tom Lyijnen Sterling Hts 12 23:54 7:42
7 Paul Sandmair Grosse Pte Woods 11 25:45 8:18
8 Brandon Smith 14 27:05 8:43
9 Logan Smith 14 29:27 9:29
10 Matthew Phenicre 13 31:39 10:12
11 Chris Jarnol 13 35:01 11:17
12 Tim Bowman Roseville 12 35:22 11:24
13 Matt Baker 13 42:35 13:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Nicole Blake Sterling Hts 13 23:54 7:42
2 Kevin Zoellner 13 25:20 8:10
3 Christy Sandmair Grosse Pte Woods 10 26:20 8:29
4 Lisa Koppman 12 29:27 9:29
5 Alyse Schneider Harper Woods 12 30:07 9:42
6 Elly Dolinski Grosse Pte Woods 13 31:28 10:08
7 Tasha Burgess 13 42:31 13:42
8 Amy Hale 12 42:33 13:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Michael Gotfredson Grosse Pte Farms 19 20:00 6:27
2 Jeff Brown Grosse Pte Farms 17 24:25 7:52
3 Dan Howard Grosse Pte Woods 15 26:33 8:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Amy Lugo 17 23:17 7:30
2 Stephanie Kossel Warren 15 24:35 7:55
3 Nicole Leahey 15 25:36 8:15
4 Elizabeth Chase Grosse Pte Woods 15 29:30 9:30
5 Ellen Donoghue Grosse Pointe 19 30:56 9:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Matthew Yacoub 24 19:13 6:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jaime Kenyon Rochester Hills 23 24:06 7:46
2 Heather Pillars Royal Oak 23 24:07 7:46
3 Ryanne Dee New Baltimore 20 25:36 8:15
4 Kate McGee Rochester Hills 23 26:00 8:23
5 Nora Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods 23 27:07 8:44
6 Brandi Adair 24 32:49 10:34
7 Tamara Lie Grosse Pte Park 24 55:58 18:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Dan Collins Rochester Hills 26 19:32 6:18
2 Anthony Saravanes 27 20:16 6:32
3 Del Cornwell Jr Roseville 28 20:28 6:36
4 John Mellon New Baltimore 27 20:34 6:38
5 Steve Zunlunghi 25 20:42 6:40
6 Jim Tatti Gross Pt 26 21:27 6:55
7 Joe Francis Grosse Pte Park 29 21:30 6:56
8 Ken Chasse Novi 26 22:38 7:17
9 John Colby Grosse Pte Woods 27 23:19 7:31
10 Cliff Grabowski Grosse Pte Woods 29 24:25 7:52
11 Scott Damman 29 26:09 8:26
12 Adrian Lahiz MacOmb Twnshp 29 26:44 8:37
13 Douglas Bourgon Detroit 27 26:52 8:39
14 Greg Richardson Grosse Pte Farms 29 29:22 9:28
15 Sean Kerman Royal Oak 28 33:14 10:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Laurie Lefchick Warren 27 24:28 7:53
2 Julie Nickel Birmingham 29 26:53 8:40
3 Abigail Patchan Royal Oak 25 26:53 8:40
4 Julie Thompson 29 27:56 9:00
5 Christine Negendank Detroit 26 28:43 9:15
6 Victor Minetola Detroit 26 28:43 9:15
7 Amy Rzeppa 26 30:25 9:48
8 Jill Pilhorn Rochester Hills 26 32:58 10:37
9 Wendy Neeley Southfield 29 34:11 11:01
10 Genevieve Hopkins Grosse Pte Park 27 35:31 11:27
11 Mary Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe 26 36:45 11:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Mike Cressman Harper Woods 30 20:32 6:37
2 Jeffry Leigh Lake Orion 30 22:37 7:17
3 Jeff Stuart Shelby Twp 32 22:44 7:19
4 Raymond Colby Grosse Pte Park 32 22:51 7:22
5 Shawn Murphy Royal Oak 32 23:52 7:41
6 Nicolo Leone Grosse Pte Park 32 25:13 8:08
7 Samuel Crawford 33 25:17 8:09
8 Dwayne Tennon Detroit 34 25:28 8:12
9 Scott Bartholomew 34 26:16 8:28
10 Tom Hoag Grosse Pointe 32 28:40 9:14
11 William Vuntunen Byron 34 29:33 9:31
12 Christopher Murray Grosse Pte Farms 34 33:38 10:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Nancy Saver Farmington Hills 31 23:32 7:35
2 Heather Wark 31 24:25 7:52
3 Betsy Braun Rochester Hills 32 24:26 7:52
4 Sharon Hicks Grosse Pte Woods 32 25:59 8:22
5 Romy Allemeersch Bloomfield Hills 33 27:48 8:57
6 Sharon Wacker Grosse Pte Farms 33 28:02 9:02
7 Pascale Forster 34 29:24 9:28
8 Laura Wilson Clawson 33 30:05 9:42
9 Lauri Read Grosse Pte Park 32 31:12 10:03
10 Tania Volis Grosse Pte Farms 32 31:13 10:03
11 Mathilde Lancelot 32 32:50 10:35
12 Bridgette Murray Grosse Pte Farms 32 33:38 10:50
13 Wendy Besler Warren 30 34:18 11:03
14 Lisa Griffith Canton 33 36:08 11:38
15 Patricia Marchand Detroit 34 39:30 12:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jim Pendolinio Grosse Pte Farms 37 19:32 6:18
2 Rudy Gottschlich Royal Oak 38 19:45 6:22
3 Kevin Donahue Rochester Hills 39 20:00 6:27
4 J.K. Miller 37 20:32 6:37
5 Dave Lubera Grosse Pte Woods 37 26:09 8:25
6 Steve Embree Grosse Pointe 39 26:09 8:26
7 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pte Woods 37 26:37 8:34
8 William Gothro Eastpointe 39 26:59 8:42
9 Jim Sakelaris Grosse Pointe Pk 36 28:56 9:19
10 Ted Kiriazis Grosse Pte Woods 37 29:36 9:32
11 Richard Hopkins Grosse Pte Park 36 29:37 9:33
12 Douglas Hartigan Clinton Twp 39 35:19 11:22
13 Paul Hartzell Detroit 37 39:58 12:52
14 Joseph Sutherland Grosse Pte Woods 39 54:34 17:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sheen Watkins Birmingham 37 23:50 7:41
2 Denise Youngblood Grosse Pte Farms 39 26:29 8:32
3 Karen Liederbach Grosse Pte Park 36 26:30 8:32
4 Maureen Bolton Royal Oak 36 27:24 8:50
5 Laura Gazall Algonac 36 28:05 9:03
6 Betty Kusmere St. Clair Shores 36 28:09 9:04
7 Teri Lalone 39 28:11 9:05
8 Maryellen Mahar Grosse Pte Woods 37 29:06 9:22
9 Susan Kuhl Grosse Pointe 36 30:21 9:47
10 Kim Holland Beverly Hills 35 31:00 9:59
11 Margaret Bowman Roseville 37 32:49 10:34
12 Theresa Gabalis Chesterfield 37 33:29 10:47
13 Beth Shaum Harper Woods 35 33:32 10:48
14 Maureen Kenney St. Clair Shores 35 34:53 11:14
15 Frances Rosinski Allen Park 37 34:54 11:15
16 Mary Sue Stonisch Grosse Pte Woods 35 35:22 11:24
17 Kimberly Hartigan Clinton Twp 39 36:04 11:37
18 Cynthia Cook 38 36:36 11:47
19 Sharon Gralewski Grosse Pointe 37 38:24 12:22
20 Grace Kapler 35 41:29 13:22
21 Marsha Zingas Grosse Pte Park 35 1:04:27 20:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 John Seago Grosse Pte Woods 42 19:47 6:22
2 Thomas Porter Grosse Pte Shores 41 21:48 7:01
3 Lee Brooks Grosse Pte Park 44 23:22 7:32
4 Bob Fish Grosse Pointe 44 23:36 7:36
5 Jeffrey Lyijnen Sterling Hts 42 24:04 7:45
6 Dave Embree Grosse Pte Woods 44 25:26 8:12
7 Kevin Hinman Grosse Pointe 42 26:28 8:32
8 Mike Sandmair Grosse Pte Woods 40 26:43 8:36
9 Vitaly Bulgaron 41 27:55 9:00
10 Robert McManus Grosse Pte Park 40 28:12 9:05
11 Jim Lieder Grosse Pte Woods 43 28:40 9:14
12 Tim Vanden Boom Grosse Pte Farms 42 28:42 9:15
13 Robert T Gazall Algonac 42 29:31 9:31
14 Stephen Vella Grosse Pointe 41 32:40 10:31
15 Frank Zechmesiter Sterling Hts 41 32:49 10:34
16 Greg Gomolak 43 34:55 11:15
17 Bob Schmitt Grosse Pte Farms 40 46:26 14:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Lori Vohs Warren 40 23:51 7:41
2 Susan Cronin Harper Woods 44 26:33 8:33
3 Ann Porter Grosse Pte Park 40 26:38 8:35
4 Barbara Riecher St. Clair Shores 40 27:20 8:48
5 Patricia Tourney Grosse Pte Park 42 27:38 8:54
6 Renee Seago Grosse Pte Woods 41 29:14 9:25
7 Brigid McMillan Grosse Pte Park 42 29:40 9:33
8 Michelle Tadian Birmingham 40 30:57 9:58
9 Kathleen Hedges Grosse Pte Farms 42 32:48 10:34
10 Denise McNutty Grosse Pte Woods 42 33:05 10:39
11 Paula Vanden Boom MacOmb 43 33:32 10:48
12 Daria Cooper Grosse Pte Shores 40 34:26 11:06
13 Renee Keogh Grosse Pointe 42 35:25 11:24
14 Kathy Borocki Clinton Twp 44 36:36 11:47
15 Susan Zech Chesterfield Twp 43 36:49 11:51
16 Susan McKinnon Southfield 40 39:59 12:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 William Bell Grosse Pte Park 47 19:36 6:19
2 Brian Lieckfelt 47 21:17 6:51
3 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods 47 23:11 7:28
4 Peter Van Hoek Grosse Pte Park 46 24:22 7:51
5 Paul Wemhoff Grosse Pointe 49 25:15 8:08
6 David Cook 49 25:51 8:20
7 James Brown Grosse Pte Farms 49 27:23 8:49
8 Kevin Elsey Harper Woods 49 29:20 9:27
9 Joseph Hendricks Detroit 48 29:24 9:28
10 Terry Brennan 48 29:36 9:32
11 Mark Battjes Detroit 49 29:49 9:36
12 Dan Anderson Hazel Park 47 30:00 9:40
13 Bob Zurschmiede Grosse Pointe 46 30:38 9:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sandra Wiliams Livonia 46 28:32 9:11
2 Libbie Zurschmiede Grosse Pte Farms 46 32:25 10:27
3 Cherie Nichols Grosse Pte Shores 45 33:06 10:40
4 Cheryl Geraci Allen Park 45 34:13 11:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bill Anderson Westland 54 21:13 6:50
2 Mike Karwowski Grosse Pte Woods 50 22:53 7:22
3 Sam Smith Grosse Pointe 53 27:59 9:01
4 Gerald Rosol Dearborn 51 28:32 9:11
5 Ken MacKool Grosse Pte Park 50 41:36 13:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bridget Brzezinski St. Clair Shores 50 34:10 11:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Peter Polasek Grosse Pointe 57 24:01 7:44
2 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak 58 26:49 8:38
3 Pete Jensen Grosse Pointe Frm 55 27:29 8:51
4 Joe Johnston Grosse Pointe 57 29:39 9:33
5 William Ewald Grosse Pte Park 59 31:14 10:04
6 William Furtaw Grosse Pte Park 59 31:20 10:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sue Barber Grosse Pte Farms 55 29:15 9:25
2 Toni Salvador Grosse Pte Shores 57 36:01 11:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Paul Rener Fair Haven 64 26:51 8:39
2 George Gaines 68 26:53 8:40
3 Ron Garlow 60 28:21 9:08
4 Ralph Barnowski East China 73 29:42 9:34
5 James Plath Grosse Pte Woods 62 29:48 9:36
6 Ronald Kelley Warren 62 30:06 9:42



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 John Elwarner 59 Sterling Hts 27:25 8:50
2 Carl Angevine 61 34:21 11:04
3 Ginny Casano 37 Grosse Pte Woods 34:45 11:12
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME AG TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 Walda Tichy 58 St. Clair Shores 30:42 9:53
2 Nancy Maggetti 40 East Pointe 33:45 10:52
3 Bonnie Medici 45 Fraser 34:46 11:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kristen Tonjes Royal Oak 23 46:43 15:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kelly Lipa New Baltimore 29 34:57 11:16
2 Shara Cassidy Birmingham 26 48:36 15:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Teresita Jamett Canton 34 50:12 16:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Karen Kvamme Grosse Pte Woods 36 41:29 13:22
2 Linda Kochro 37 43:41 14:04
3 Carolin Dwaihy Grosse Pte Woods 36 46:25 14:57
4 Maryanne D'arca Grosse Pte Woods 37 46:25 14:57
5 Kimberlee Tonkoshkur East Pte 37 55:33 17:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Laurie Church Grosse Pte Farms 41 48:35 15:39
2 Karen Maki Roseville 42 48:37 15:40
3 Connie Capponigro Troy 43 48:37 15:40
4 Karen O'Donoghue Grosse Pte Woods 41 56:44 18:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Mike Moore 47 38:00 12:15
2 Melvin Riecher St. Clair Shores 48 39:55 12:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ernestine Howse Detroit 45 36:35 11:47
2 Connie Lacey St. Clair Shores 49 46:23 14:56
3 Kathy Shannon Grosse Pte Park 46 56:45 18:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Russell Johnson Grosse Pte Park 54 41:31 13:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Suzanne Tonjes Lambertville 50 46:43 15:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Warren Cressman Harper Woods 56 35:06 11:18
2 Frank Soby 59 36:59 11:55
3 James Elwarner Troy 55 49:36 15:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Patricia Gibbs New Haven 59 35:10 11:20
2 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 55 38:02 12:15
3 Judith Johnson Grosse Pte Park 57 41:30 13:22
4 Kaye Hohlfelpt St. Clair Shores 56 46:23 14:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Alex McNeill Grosse Pte Woods 61 39:56 12:52
2 Eugene Dicresce St. Clair Shores 61 57:34 18:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Lurline Sears Warren 64 42:07 13:34
2 Marie Vanden Boom Grosse Pte Farms 68 51:45 16:40

GROSSE POINTE, MICHIGAN