BEAT THE STREETS

back to results

Sep. 20, 1998

BEAT THE STREETS
STONEY CREEK, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to R&D RACE DIRECTORS


Top Female Finishers

NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME KM

Sondra Aron 4 (30-39) 9 45:06 4:31

Female Age Group Finishers
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME KM

Women 20 To 29

Pamela Sindelar 205 1 22 50:10 5:01
Kendra Sumner 105 2 36 54:12 5:25
Brooke Hertzberg 48 3 45 56:27 5:39
Ann Marie Lindstrom 66 4 62 1:00:37 6:04
Jennifer Rogowski 89 5 77 1:07:17 6:44

Women 30 To 39

Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills MI 157 1 31 53:12 5:19
Janet Dohr 35 2 39 54:49 5:29
Terese Seelz 96 3 44 56:26 5:39
Roseann Kirchhoff Fair Haven MI 59 4 46 56:32 5:39
Lori Galia Orion MI 41 5 48 57:02 5:42
Janice Bambusch 5 6 50 57:13 5:43
Sue Mooney 121 7 63 1:00:40 6:04
Joanna Harvey LAKE ORION MI 44 8 64 1:01:15 6:08
P. Dirasian 198 9 65 1:02:12 6:13
Carol Almeranti 195 10 70 1:05:00 6:30
Amy Domienik 152 11 80 1:09:50 6:59
Mary Relyea 193 12 83 1:11:43 7:10
Jacqueline Brown 19 13 84 1:13:19 7:20

Women 40 To 49

Celene Peters 80 1 23 50:18 5:02
Joan McDonald 165 2 24 50:32 5:03
Jodell Wittenburgh 110 3 34 54:01 5:24
Bonnie Sumner 104 4 53 57:40 5:46
Karen Hibbs 49 5 61 1:00:09 6:01
Mary Foerg 40 6 71 1:05:35 6:34
Tracey Bird Orion MI 12 7 72 1:05:45 6:35
Linda Almeranti 1 8 81 1:10:45 7:05

Women 50 To 59

Laima Stede BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 101 1 67 1:03:38 6:22
Pamela Banks 6 2 85 1:14:48 7:29


Top Male Finishers

NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME KM

George Knehler 128 (30-39) 1 38:58 3:54

Male Age Group Finishers
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME KM

No Age Group Defined

Paul Palazzolo 138 1 6 44:34 4:27

Men 20 to 29

Eric Doyle Novi MI 234 1 16 48:54 4:53
David Bushbaker 20 2 28 52:44 5:16
Larry Panetta Chesterfield Twp MI 148 3 29 52:55 5:18
Richard Millard 239 4 55 58:18 5:50
Robert Dennis 240 5 56 58:25 5:51
Ron Teed 237 6 57 58:38 5:52
Bill Walmsley 227 7 68 1:03:49 6:23
Richard Rhein Fair Haven MI 83 8 78 1:08:02 6:48

Men 30 to 39

Bob Ratliff 163 1 4 41:00 4:06
Duane Zemens 222 2 14 47:58 4:48
John Wilk 161 3 19 49:34 4:57
Mike Carley 23 4 20 49:38 4:58
Andy Maguire 232 5 21 49:58 5:00
Thad Kopp 233 6 32 53:32 5:21
Mike Almeranti 196 7 41 55:00 5:30
David Thompson 134 8 59 59:39 5:58
Tod Arnold 154 9 69 1:04:55 6:30
David Krupinski 177 10 74 1:06:12 6:37

Men 40 to 49

Mark Kossak 235 1 2 39:49 3:59
Dennis Cebula 26 2 3 40:31 4:03
Richard Shackelford 204 3 8 45:02 4:30
Steve Yops 202 4 11 46:05 4:37
Mark Halsey 216 5 12 47:02 4:42
Tom Wilczynski Clinton Township MI 185 6 13 47:55 4:48
Wally Tremonti 173 7 15 48:05 4:49
Bill Fuchs 136 8 17 48:59 4:54
Dale Russell 94 9 18 49:22 4:56
Vince Liger Lake Orion MI 224 10 25 51:00 5:06
Gordon Bird Orion MI 11 11 26 51:53 5:11
David Stayer 199 12 27 52:07 5:13
Larry McCaskey Holly MI 68 13 33 53:53 5:23
Kevin Robinson 85 14 35 54:06 5:25
Arthur Council 30 15 38 54:16 5:26
Peter Kinnunen 171 16 40 54:52 5:29
Mark Severson 97 17 43 56:03 5:36
Andy Daignault 31 18 51 57:14 5:43
Jim Dowling 153 19 52 57:18 5:44
Barry Peters Lake Orion MI 79 20 54 57:55 5:48
Arthur Bull 117 21 60 59:48 5:59
Rick Lynch 175 22 66 1:02:43 6:16
Al Fisk Rochester Hills MI 39 23 76 1:07:02 6:42
Jim Duckworth 218 24 79 1:08:45 6:53
R.J. Rose 90 25 82 1:10:49 7:05

Men 50 to 59

Tom Henderson 194 1 5 42:57 4:18
Walt Adamczak 143 2 7 44:58 4:30
Jim Kyle 203 3 10 46:01 4:36
David Yurenka 112 4 30 52:59 5:18
Ron Thielman 159 5 37 54:13 5:25
John MacDonald ROCHESTER MI 197 6 42 55:01 5:30
Ron Bauer 236 7 47 56:58 5:42
William Smith 124 8 49 57:12 5:43
Joel Russell 95 9 58 59:31 5:57
Ted Kilmer Rochester MI 57 10 73 1:05:56 6:36

Men 60 and Over

Irv Barat 7 1 75 1:06:42 6:40
Jack Fallon 37 2 86 1:21:27 8:09