BIRMINGHAM LIONS CLUB

back to results

Sep. 21, 1998

BIRMINGHAM LIONS CLUB
BIRMINGHAM, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Donald Malen Royal Oak 29 34:28 5:33
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Mary Rahmaan Clarkston 34 42:27 6:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Michael Keshishian Plymouth 16 43:33 7:01
2 Andrew Goldsweig Farmington Hills 17 44:52 7:14
3 Greg Goodman Bloomfield Hills 14 48:03 7:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Lauren Sherrard Birmingham 14 50:23 8:07
2 Sarah Bottoms Bloomfield Hills 16 54:24 8:46
3 Mandeep Grewal West Bloomfield 17 56:18 9:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Corby Laverty Farmington 23 42:39 6:52
2 Jason Thomas Shelby Twp 24 49:06 7:55
3 Jon Siskosy Farmington Hills 22 51:16 8:16
4 Matt Siegel Farmington Hills 21 1:09:37 11:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sarah Dierkes Royal Oak 24 49:03 7:54
2 Amy Soholowski Royal Oak 23 51:25 8:17
3 Julie Heist Bloomfield Hills 23 51:55 8:22
4 Kathryn Coleman Royal Oak 24 1:00:17 9:43
5 Wendy Leland Farmington Hills 23 1:04:30 10:23
6 Denise Deangelis Novi 23 1:04:38 10:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Brent Densmore Kalamazoo 27 39:35 6:23
2 Mike Velthoven Berkley 29 43:59 7:05
3 Kevin Mav Chicago 28 45:44 7:22
4 Chris Wilkeoz Birmingham 28 48:48 7:52
5 Bruce Bruemmer Birmingham 27 49:14 7:56
6 Patrick Cunnington Beverly Hills 28 50:13 8:05
7 Glenn Des Rosiers Bloomfield Hills 28 52:28 8:27
8 David Eisenberg Birmingham 28 52:41 8:29
9 Michael Haencick Royal Oak 29 53:44 8:39
10 Jefferey Michaelson Huntington Woods 29 55:02 8:52
11 Taggart Henderson Birmingham 28 57:56 9:20
12 Mark Bordelove West Bloomfield 29 59:47 9:38
13 Jason Runco Birmingham 29 1:00:00 9:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Emily Lussier Rochester Hills 27 45:19 7:18
2 Stacy Lieberman Los Angeles 27 46:04 7:25
3 Katie Sergeant Troy 25 46:59 7:34
4 Kim Jenson Bloomfield Hills 25 48:52 7:52
5 Jennifer Gray Bloomfield Twp 28 49:33 7:59
6 Michele Wujcik Oak Park 29 50:12 8:05
7 Leigh Herbster Royal Oak 27 51:09 8:15
8 Brandy Bayman Birmingham 26 51:17 8:16
9 Lisa Lenar Birmingham 27 51:45 8:20
10 Kristin Joker Birmingham 28 52:57 8:32
11 Christina Farinola West Bloomfield 27 54:55 8:51
12 Tracie Diewald Birmingham 28 55:03 8:52
13 Katye Abramson Bloomfield Hills 25 55:35 8:57
14 Jill Turner Berkley 25 55:45 8:59
15 Elaine Brown Novi 28 55:49 8:59
16 Joy Vitale Sterling Hts 28 59:26 9:34
17 Tricia Croney Waterford 25 59:34 9:36
18 Sarah Wagner Pontiac 27 1:00:18 9:43
19 Carolyn Connors Birmingham 28 1:00:23 9:44
20 Megan Friedman West Bloomfield 25 1:00:32 9:45
21 Jill De Luca Ferndale 25 1:03:45 10:16
22 Kristen Gross Bloomfield Hills 28 1:04:31 10:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Eric Sturm Royal Oak 32 37:44 6:05
2 Chris McKenzie Berkley 30 41:22 6:40
3 Tim Gallagher Northville 33 44:40 7:12
4 Michael Milad Birmingham 30 44:42 7:12
5 Brian Brazzo Birmingham 32 45:45 7:22
6 Anthony Pratt Birmingham 31 46:17 7:27
7 Lee Trepeck Birmingham 30 47:00 7:34
8 Paul May Royal Oak 30 47:38 7:40
9 Robert Pagano Birmingham 32 48:51 7:52
10 Adam Wujcik Oak Park 30 50:32 8:08
11 Robert Iwrey West Bloomfield 32 51:25 8:17
12 Terrence Morisi Birmingham 33 51:32 8:18
13 Gregg Leshman Southfield 32 51:44 8:20
14 David Kramb Royal Oak 32 56:27 9:06
15 Paul McCormack Novi 33 58:54 9:29
16 Jay Rosett Birmingham 30 59:26 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kristen Kotas Grosse Pte Farms 34 44:07 7:07
2 Denise Forester Bloomfield Hills 33 47:11 7:36
3 Fawn Paul Troy 34 47:27 7:39
4 Andrea Teitel Orchard Lake 33 47:34 7:40
5 Lynne Carey Birmingham 32 47:39 7:41
6 Kathleen Cafferty Berkeley 31 50:31 8:08
7 Amy Dolliver Birmingham 32 51:29 8:18
8 Carol St Henry Lake Orion 31 51:39 8:19
9 Linda Abraham West Bloomfield 31 53:45 8:40
10 Martha Ross Birmingham 30 55:00 8:52
11 Lori Galia Orion 32 55:37 8:58
12 Anne Hesano Novi 30 55:47 8:59
13 Valerie Zughaib Farmington Hills 32 55:51 9:00
14 Maria Carter Birmingham 33 56:44 9:08
15 Diane Down Farmington Hills 32 56:46 9:09
16 Mary Costello Birmingham 32 58:04 9:21
17 Romy Allemeersch Bloomfield Hills 33 59:15 9:33
18 Helene Renard Birmingham 30 1:00:19 9:43
19 Pamela Osterland Birmingham 34 1:00:45 9:47
20 Lisa Hersch Birmingham 34 1:00:56 9:49
21 Marilyn Grys Sterling Hts 34 1:01:12 9:52
22 Pam Koby Royal Oak 34 1:03:44 10:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Todd Kelly Troy 37 36:03 5:49
2 George Sveda Farmington Hills 37 41:07 6:38
3 Mike Gerard Birmingham 35 41:49 6:44
4 Brian Smith Bloomfield Hills 39 42:08 6:47
5 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 39 42:11 6:48
6 George Geck Fraser 39 42:46 6:53
7 Dale Garber Farmington Hills 38 42:47 6:54
8 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 39 43:21 6:59
9 Kevin Boyle Birmingham 36 44:08 7:07
10 Bruce Moore Berkley 39 45:14 7:17
11 Michael Bass Bloomfield Hills 39 45:15 7:17
12 Michael Wattai Troy 37 45:21 7:18
13 Mark Martin Troy 39 45:33 7:20
14 Joseph Ryan Huntington Woods 36 45:43 7:22
15 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 36 45:59 7:25
16 Craig Bellissimo Birmingham 35 47:30 7:39
17 Steve Pew Birmingham 35 48:09 7:45
18 Rick Kline Milford 36 48:22 7:48
19 Tim Weed Beverly Hills 35 48:54 7:53
20 John Sevec Jr Bloomfield Hills 36 49:28 7:58
21 Fritz Carlson Birmingham 39 50:02 8:04
22 Craig Hammond Beverly Hills 35 50:06 8:04
23 Michael Benoit Farmington Hills 36 50:45 8:11
24 Bart Lahtinen Beverly Hills 38 50:59 8:13
25 James Badalamenti Birmingham 38 51:41 8:20
26 Michael Seman Southfield 38 52:05 8:23
27 Bradley Smith Troy 39 54:07 8:43
28 Tom Stacy Bloomfield Hills 38 54:44 8:49
29 Kevin Grove Huntington Woods 36 54:55 8:51
30 Michael Reich Birmingham 39 54:57 8:51
31 Jon Brancheau Milford 37 55:11 8:53
32 Creighton Forester Bloomfield Hills 36 55:12 8:54
33 Bruce Moss Franklin 39 55:48 8:59
34 Robert Chonoles Redford 37 57:55 9:20
35 Astrid Martin Royal Oak 37 58:49 9:29
36 Bruce R Fisher Franklin 38 59:39 9:37
37 Darshan Grewal West Bloomfield 35 1:00:22 9:43
38 Fred Liesveld Bloomfield Hills 38 1:01:27 9:54
39 Jeremy Eckhous West Bloomfield 39 1:01:43 9:57
40 John Mooney Berkley 36 1:01:52 9:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Julie Winter Bloomfield 37 45:08 7:16
2 Katie Shaffrey Birmingham 37 45:56 7:24
3 Shelley Feist Beverly Hills 37 46:58 7:34
4 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 37 49:15 7:56
5 Cheryl Nowicke Royal Oak 36 50:22 8:07
6 Cathie Badalamenti Birmingham 38 51:40 8:20
7 Lauri MacGregor Birmingham 37 52:27 8:27
8 Sarah Hammond Beverly Hills 36 53:23 8:36
9 Kathy Von Foerster Troy 38 55:25 8:56
10 Dana Wahrenbrock Birmingham 37 56:38 9:07
11 Joanna Harvey Lake Orion 37 56:48 9:09
12 Molly Saeli Birmingham 38 57:02 9:11
13 Terri Eick Birmingham 37 57:42 9:18
14 Deborah Siegel Bloomfield Hills 36 57:54 9:20
15 Diane L Trippett Bloomfield Hills 39 59:07 9:31
16 Melissa Duke Bloomfield Hills 36 1:01:26 9:54
17 Kristine Ortale Birmingham 38 1:01:31 9:55
18 Kathy McCone Birmingham 37 1:04:26 10:23
19 Kathy Davis West Bloomfield 37 1:09:18 11:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Martin Northville 40 34:39 5:35
2 Joe Lasher Marysville 41 37:34 6:03
3 Larry Barnett Birmingham 43 40:41 6:33
4 Daniel De Giulio Birmingham 42 40:58 6:36
5 Warren McIntyre Troy 43 40:59 6:36
6 Thomas Bennett West Bloomfield 44 42:08 6:47
7 Jack Ward West Bloomfield 40 44:17 7:08
8 John Zenz Detroit 44 45:23 7:19
9 Mark Halsey Warren 42 45:41 7:22
10 Steve Eick Birmingham 41 46:06 7:26
11 James Van Valkenburg West Bloomfield 44 46:41 7:31
12 Harry K Siegel Birmingham 42 47:03 7:35
13 James Whitson Sterling Hts 44 48:33 7:49
14 Timothy Ashley Northville 41 48:39 7:50
15 Paul Kane Bloomfield Vlg 40 48:55 7:53
16 Ed Gwilt Grosse Pointe 44 49:01 7:54
17 John Maudich Bloomfield Hills 43 49:08 7:55
18 John Lee Keego Harbor 40 49:28 7:58
19 Don Sumner Clarkston 42 49:50 8:02
20 Ken Schwarcz Bloomfield Hills 40 49:52 8:02
21 Mike Sbrocca Birmingham 42 49:53 8:02
22 Algirdas Vaitas Birmingham 40 50:16 8:06
23 Raymond Yee Birmingham 40 50:34 8:09
24 Fritz Dilger Royal Oak 42 50:36 8:09
25 Bob Godfrey Rockford 42 51:11 8:15
26 Richard Segal West Bloomfield 43 51:35 8:19
27 Rick Nowicke Royal Oak 40 54:12 8:44
28 Howard M Fershtman Troy 44 54:52 8:50
29 John Steinberg Huntington Woods 41 54:58 8:51
30 Marc Kalinowski Troy 42 55:04 8:52
31 Philip Sarkissian Sterling Hts 44 55:23 8:55
32 Wally Goodman Farmington Hills 43 55:28 8:56
33 Brian D Priebe Troy 41 57:09 9:12
34 Eric Kreger Birmingham 42 57:20 9:14
35 Michael Bastien Waterford 43 58:14 9:23
36 Steve Sherrard Birmingham 42 1:00:04 9:41
37 Thomas Saeli Birmingham 41 1:06:02 10:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Tom Schey Birmingham 41 44:05 7:06
2 Susan Donlin Birmingham 40 46:35 7:30
3 Jody Astrein Birmingham 40 47:51 7:43
4 Keena Catanzard Royal Oak 42 49:20 7:57
5 Tina M Lechner Royal Oak 41 54:30 8:47
6 Cynthia Hencsie Troy 43 54:49 8:50
7 Lori Vohs Warren 41 56:21 9:05
8 Linda Duby Farmington Hills 43 58:14 9:23
9 Julie Bryant Troy 41 59:53 9:39
10 Deborah Ciosek Haapala Southfield 44 1:00:26 9:44
11 Susan Williams Franklin 40 1:07:01 10:48
12 Sally Cole-Misch Bloomfield Hills 41 1:07:49 10:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 David Vanker Birmingham 48 39:18 6:20
2 Steve Hall Lathrop Village 47 39:40 6:24
3 Larry Logan Pontiac 45 40:15 6:29
4 Michael Considine Farmington 45 41:39 6:43
5 Kevin T Gleeson Troy 47 41:40 6:43
6 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham 47 42:29 6:51
7 Neil Longhurst Ann Arbor 49 43:03 6:56
8 Steve Schilling Clarkston 46 44:29 7:10
9 Stephen Bouwkamp Farmington Hills 46 44:45 7:13
10 David J Howell Farmington Hills 48 46:02 7:25
11 Bob Hoff Royal Oak 45 47:16 7:37
12 Gary Astrein Birmingham 47 47:51 7:43
13 Roger Delong Oxford 46 49:25 7:58
14 Ken Fox West Bloomfield 49 49:43 8:01
15 Dennis Brescoll Grosse Pte Woods 46 50:39 8:10
16 Roger Brown Wyandotte 49 51:48 8:21
17 Bill Smith Farmington Hills 46 52:16 8:25
18 Troy Barnhart Bloomfield Hills 46 52:35 8:28
19 Joseph Adamy Lathrup Village 46 52:42 8:29
20 Stewart Berger Farmington Hills 46 54:50 8:50
21 M S Thomas Bloomfield Hills 49 54:51 8:50
22 Donald Kelm Canton 49 54:54 8:51
23 John Cosola Birmingham 48 55:08 8:53
24 Lee Santioni Troy 49 55:13 8:54
25 Michael McNew Birmingham 47 56:45 9:09
26 Jim M Moore Birmingham 46 57:03 9:11
27 Peter Heytler Birmingham 45 59:10 9:32
28 Mark London Farmington Hills 49 1:01:04 9:50
29 Tom Wienner Bloomfield Hills 45 1:03:09 10:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jennifer Bouwkamp Farmington Hills 45 49:16 7:56
2 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham 45 52:29 8:27
3 Nancy Solway Birmingham 46 56:28 9:06
4 Betsy Appleton Bloomfield Hills 45 56:29 9:06
5 Janet Pung Bloomfield Hills 48 56:44 9:08
6 Jane Wienner Bloomfield Hills 45 1:03:10 10:11
7 Ann P Fraser West Bloomfield 46 1:18:51 12:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Marty Pouirk Franklin 50 38:23 6:11
2 James Olson Jr Lathrop Village 51 44:19 7:08
3 Hadi Rabbani West Bloomfield 53 45:49 7:23
4 Gordon Rains Bloomfield Hills 50 46:14 7:27
5 Charles McGibbon Pleasant Ridge 54 47:40 7:41
6 Charles Poles Jr Lake Orion 53 49:07 7:55
7 Mark Cykowski Birmingham 52 51:33 8:18
8 Don Schiemann Birmingham 52 52:06 8:24
9 A Harvey Bell Iv Birmingham 51 52:14 8:25
10 Bob W Goodin Berkley 52 52:27 8:27
11 James Willhite Bloomfield Hills 53 54:02 8:42
12 Bob Stephenson Oxford 52 54:16 8:45
13 Charles Juszak Birmingham 51 54:56 8:51
14 Lushman Grewal West Bloomfield 53 56:19 9:04
15 Dennis Bokor Canton 53 56:33 9:07
16 Richard Stoler Livonia 51 57:22 9:14
17 Gobind Garg West Bloomfield 50 57:43 9:18
18 Gurmale S Grewal West Bloomfield 50 57:44 9:18
19 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston 53 1:00:31 9:45
20 Thomas Anderson Bloomfield Hills 50 1:01:11 9:51
21 James Suhay Birmingham 54 1:02:32 10:04
22 Alan Siegel West Bloomfield 53 1:06:14 10:40
23 Robert M Meisner Birmingham Farms 53 1:07:00 10:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Carol Santoro Bloomfield Hills 52 50:05 8:04
2 Jeat Grewal West Bloomfield 51 51:43 8:20
3 Leslie Alderson Troy 52 52:40 8:29
4 Tina Cole Bloomfield Hills 52 53:21 8:36
5 Carol Lantz Birmingham 50 56:34 9:07
6 Darlene Elder Lake Orion 54 57:35 9:17
7 Mirella Panozzo Bloomfield Hills 54 58:31 9:26
8 Gretchen Anderson Bloomfield Hills 50 1:01:20 9:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Paul Wheeler Birmingham 55 42:22 6:50
2 Dennis Riemer Bloomfield Hills 57 47:19 7:37
3 Harvey Chayet Orchard Lake 56 51:59 8:22
4 William Schaffer Aspen 57 53:43 8:39
5 Ronald Michaelson West Bloomfield 55 55:02 8:52
6 Peter Ward Bloomfield Hills 57 56:42 9:08
7 Kenneth R Lawrence West Bloomfield 55 57:21 9:14
8 Al Attard Southfield 58 59:01 9:30
9 Bernard Alper West Bloomfield 55 59:43 9:37
10 Gary Edelstein Farmington Hills 57 1:00:24 9:44
11 Bernard A Friedman West Bloomfield 55 1:00:33 9:45
12 Howard P Friedman Birmingham 57 1:02:15 10:02
13 Patrick Powers Southfield 59 1:02:38 10:05
14 Daniel N Lee Farmington Hills 58 1:02:50 10:07
15 Howard B Dubin West Bloomfield 58 1:03:03 10:09
16 Bill Hansen Rochester Hills 59 1:04:26 10:23
17 Ted Moss Birmingham 58 1:07:35 10:53
18 Michael Jaron Oak Park 58 1:08:10 10:59
19 Byron Siegel Farmington Hills 55 1:09:37 11:13
20 James Zagacki Troy 57 1:10:33 11:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Peter Polidori Bingham Farms 60 43:53 7:04
2 Lester B Richey Birmingham 61 50:33 8:09
3 Robert Littky Farmington Hills 63 1:03:39 10:15
4 Larry Hack West Bloomfield 60 1:04:29 10:23
5 Gerald Sukenic West Bloomfield 62 1:06:20 10:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Fred Hagen Birmingham 69 53:05 8:33
2 Heinz Sievertsen Southfield 68 1:04:16 10:21



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 David Watkins Birmingham 37 16:31 5:19
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Ruth Quaintance West Bloomfield 38 20:44 6:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Charles McClure Bloomfield Hills 12 25:44 8:17
2 Jeremy Straub Northville 17 26:24 8:30
3 Aaron McLaas Oxford 14 27:33 8:52
4 Eli Melaas Oxford 12 27:51 8:58
5 William Ulrich Bloomfield Hills 11 29:56 9:39
6 Adam Duke Bloomfield Hills 10 32:26 10:27
7 Devon Kelly Troy 9 34:37 11:09
8 Richard Paul Bloomfield Villag 12 35:05 11:18
9 Jacob Schonberg Bloomfield 12 36:15 11:41
10 Kevin Pemorest Bloomfield Twp 12 36:16 11:41
11 Zachary Kallen West Bloomfield 12 46:25 14:57
12 John De Giulio Bloomfield Hills 6 59:46 19:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sara Johnson Orchard Lake 16 22:40 7:18
2 Jennifer Stewart Bloomfield Hills 17 23:57 7:43
3 Stephanie Stewart Bloomfield Hills 16 24:45 7:58
4 Emily Zambricki Bloomfield Hills 18 25:21 8:10
5 Jena Donlin Birmingham 11 26:03 8:23
6 Monica Fershtman Troy 12 27:19 8:48
7 Jackie Rodney Beverly Hills 16 27:28 8:51
8 Shadia Restum Troy 14 27:39 8:54
9 Kathleen Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills 16 27:58 9:01
10 Erin Toth Bloomfield Hills 18 27:59 9:01
11 Carolyn Kennedy Bloomfield 13 28:03 9:02
12 Lisa Schwartz Bloomfield Hills 17 28:10 9:04
13 Elizabeth Zambricki Bloomfield Hills 18 28:10 9:04
14 Sara Ornazian Rochester 15 29:01 9:21
15 Lynn Van Heest Bloomfield Hills 13 29:03 9:21
16 Bridget Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills 13 29:35 9:32
17 Amanda Johnson Orchard Lake 13 30:22 9:47
18 Brittany Jackson Birmingham 13 30:22 9:47
19 Katherine Tille Birmingham 13 30:23 9:47
20 Britton Schey Birmingham 13 30:25 9:48
21 Meghan Jones Troy 18 31:29 10:09
22 Regan Blinder Bloomfield Hills 14 31:30 10:09
23 Andrea Dharte Bloomfield Hills 15 31:45 10:14
24 Emma Ulrich Bloomfield Hills 14 32:22 10:26
25 Lisa Williams Bloomfield Hills 18 32:23 10:26
26 Julie Kramb Bloomfield Hills 14 32:31 10:29
27 Elizabeth McClure Bloomfield Hills 10 32:44 10:33
28 Hannah Robinson Bloomfield Hills 11 35:02 11:17
29 Amy Patt Bloomfield Hills 13 48:16 15:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jim Bologna Clinton Twp 24 23:15 7:29
2 Dan Carr East Lansing 24 28:16 9:06
3 Michael Morelli Farmington Hills 24 28:48 9:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Suzanne Malleis Southfield 22 23:12 7:29
2 Ethan Goldstein Southfield 24 28:14 9:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Kirkey Livonia 25 20:57 6:45
2 Jim Tatti Grosse Point Wood 26 22:40 7:18
3 Atila Omer Livonia 28 22:58 7:24
4 Mike O'Connor Lansing 28 24:47 7:59
5 James Robertson Keego Harbor 29 26:01 8:23
6 John Moose Auburn Hills 29 27:01 8:42
7 Michael Jacobs Farmington Hills 25 28:47 9:16
8 Jule Reno Riverview 27 29:53 9:38
9 Anthony Scolaro Birmingham 29 31:19 10:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Teresa Marie Atkins Ferndale 29 22:35 7:17
2 Kimberly Kirkey Livonia 25 23:21 7:31
3 Tami Mitchell Ortonville 26 26:07 8:25
4 Caroline Moose Auburn Hills 28 27:01 8:42
5 Carrie Malkin-Kovan Beverly Hills 28 28:14 9:06
6 De Dee Barrow Royal Oak 28 28:32 9:11
7 Nancy Churchvara Beverly Hills 29 28:48 9:17
8 Michelle Mattia West Bloomfield 28 28:51 9:18
9 Megan Rosett Birmingham 27 30:49 9:56
10 Amy Chayet West Bloomfield 25 31:43 10:13
11 Leslie Gold Birmingham 25 31:47 10:14
12 Jeanne Nacinovich Bloomfield 27 32:22 10:25
13 Shirone Daoudi Birmingham 25 32:51 10:35
14 Erica Green Huntington Woods 29 33:38 10:50
15 Sandra Betanzos Bloomfield 27 34:03 10:58
16 Nicole Hesano Ferndale 25 35:55 11:34
17 Jennifer Valvona Birmingham 25 35:55 11:34
18 Julie Rachner Farmington Hills 28 37:51 12:11
19 Jennifer Bordelove West Bloomfield 25 38:34 12:25
20 Laura Porterfield Birmingham 26 53:10 17:07
21 Stephanie Asmus Rochester Hills 28 53:12 17:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Brian A Tate Waterford 31 17:08 5:31
2 Robert Watson Plymouth 31 22:02 7:06
3 Jeffrey Chvala Oak Park 30 22:08 7:08
4 Jim O'Connor Birmingham 33 24:56 8:02
5 Rob McCall Beverly Hills 34 25:12 8:07
6 Robert Bosart Bloomfield Hills 30 26:00 8:23
7 Jerry Hall Troy 33 26:15 8:27
8 David Barnas Bloomfield 32 26:30 8:32
9 Eric Kovan Beverly Hills 30 26:41 8:36
10 Brian Wegner Birmingham 31 26:46 8:37
11 Dean Atkins Great Lakes 34 29:37 9:32
12 Steven Jaron Canton 33 32:27 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Anne Demko Birmingham 33 20:49 6:43
2 Carol Schoenberg Bloomfield Hills 32 24:05 7:45
3 Vicki McCall Beverly Hills 33 25:12 8:07
4 Pauline King Birmingham 33 25:33 8:14
5 Stacey Clayton Rochester Hills 30 26:10 8:26
6 Juliann Kovan Beverly Hills 34 26:40 8:35
7 Holly Lewry Birmingham 32 28:21 9:08
8 Betsy Ruiz Rochester Hills 34 28:28 9:10
9 Kathleen O'Connor Ypsilanti 30 28:59 9:20
10 Therese Harding Bloomfield Hills 32 29:08 9:23
11 Christy Harrison Birmingham 31 30:03 9:41
12 Kelly Taylor Troy 30 30:04 9:41
13 Jennifer Ross Birmingham 30 30:06 9:42
14 Natalie Madej Birmingham 31 30:31 9:50
15 Carolyn Biondo Commerce 33 32:42 10:32
16 Sue Mooney Berkley 34 33:54 10:55
17 Dawn Jensen Troy 32 45:23 14:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bob Baril East Pointe 36 17:28 5:38
2 Peter Hicks Birmingham 37 18:12 5:52
3 Tim Quaintance West Bloomfield 38 18:40 6:01
4 Mike Demko Birmingham 38 18:57 6:06
5 Kevin Ball Dearborn 39 19:29 6:17
6 Kevin S Sherwood Royal Oak 36 19:51 6:24
7 Brian Biebuyck Bloomfield 39 21:21 6:53
8 Mark Kennedy Bloomfield Hills 38 21:38 6:58
9 Dietrich Sneideraitis Bloomfield Hills 39 22:58 7:24
10 Alastair Calder Birmingham 38 23:10 7:28
11 Richard Hilliard Madison Hts 39 26:31 8:33
12 Joseph Garin West Bloomfield 35 26:44 8:37
13 Laymen Green Dearborn 38 27:01 8:42
14 Bill Ross Birmingham 36 30:05 9:42
15 Thomas Hoover Bloomfield Hills 35 33:14 10:42
16 Justin Coven Troy 39 43:56 14:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sheen Watkins Birmingham 37 23:34 7:35
2 Kim Mulligan West Bloomfield 36 24:19 7:50
3 Carol Winter Commerce Twp 37 25:17 8:09
4 Mary Franklin Ponitac 36 26:58 8:41
5 Julie Boraks Bloomfield Hills 35 27:33 8:52
6 Robin Elmus Birmingham 37 27:55 9:00
7 Julie Hamaty Birmingham 35 28:23 9:09
8 Betty Kusnerz St. Clair Shores 36 28:36 9:13
9 Valerie Bass Bloomfield Hills 38 29:07 9:23
10 Christine Gilna Berkley 35 29:23 9:28
11 June Howland Southfield 35 29:44 9:35
12 Kathy Barnas Bloomfield 37 30:51 9:56
13 Beth Kellman West Bloomfield 35 31:46 10:14
14 M Elizabeth Larin Birmingham 37 32:02 10:19
15 Karen Wolas Warren 39 32:20 10:25
16 Elaine Tate Waterford 35 39:15 12:39
17 Sharon Gralewski Grosse Pointe 37 39:48 12:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Rick Straub Northville 44 18:03 5:49
2 Christopher Gordon Orchard Lake 41 18:44 6:02
3 James Gillette Jr Davisburg 42 20:10 6:30
4 Chip McClure Bloomfield Hills 44 21:30 6:56
5 Ron Halcrow Waterford 42 22:09 7:08
6 Thomas J Peyton Birmingham 42 23:48 7:40
7 William Nelson West Bloomfield 41 24:03 7:45
8 Steve Duke Bloomfield Hills 42 24:28 7:53
9 Gary Cooper West Bloomfield 44 25:38 8:16
10 Gary Hanafee Detroit 43 27:10 8:45
11 Ted Mazur Troy 41 28:01 9:02
12 Michael Rado Bloomfield Hills 42 32:16 10:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Landria Onkka Royal Oak 40 22:43 7:19
2 Carol Coons Troy 44 22:57 7:24
3 Kar Robinson Bloomfield Hills 40 23:09 7:27
4 Mona Eichholtz Bloomfield Hills 41 24:49 8:00
5 Deborah Rader West Bloomfield 44 25:24 8:11
6 Mary Falls Rochester Hills 41 25:42 8:17
7 Letty De Giulio Bloomfield Hills 43 26:10 8:26
8 Joan Layden Birmingham 40 28:13 9:06
9 Holly Gilbert Oxford 41 29:43 9:34
10 Denise Murray Bloomfield Hills 40 31:14 10:04
11 Mindy Roberts West Bloomfield 44 31:41 10:13
12 Iris Yellen West Bloomfield 40 31:58 10:18
13 Catherine McBride Holly 43 32:02 10:19
14 Sara Kane Bloomfield Vlg 40 32:08 10:21
15 Shirley Heytler Birmingham 40 33:19 10:44
16 Sarah McClure Bloomfield Hills 43 35:38 11:29
17 Jema Manley West Bloomfield 44 48:00 15:28
18 Jeanne Madvin West Bloomfield 43 48:01 15:28
19 Victoria Kallen West Bloomfield 40 48:20 15:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jim Alexander Trenton 48 19:55 6:25
2 Jeffrey Smith Birmingham 49 23:19 7:31
3 Miles Robinson Bloomfield Hills 48 23:46 7:39
4 MacK Cook Brighton 48 24:06 7:46
5 Bob McCready Troy 45 26:05 8:24
6 Thomas Gordon Madison Hts 45 26:11 8:26
7 Peter F Bloom Royal Oak 47 26:49 8:38
8 John De Giulio Bloomfield Hills 46 26:53 8:40
9 Blair Rodney Beverly Hills 47 27:29 8:51
10 William Marttila Rochester Hills 48 27:32 8:52
11 Jim Darson Sterling Hts 49 27:50 8:58
12 Steven Gellman Grosse Pointe 46 28:25 9:09
13 Edward Solomon Southfield 47 28:39 9:14
14 Paul Mitchell Bloomfield Hills 47 29:00 9:20
15 Michael Odette Birmingham 49 31:00 9:59
16 Randy Hermann Birmingham 45 31:11 10:03
17 Randy Fenton Bloomfield Hills 45 32:00 10:18
18 Ron Marx Bloomfield Hills 46 32:38 10:31
19 John O'Neill Detroit 45 33:42 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Eileen Smith Pleasant Ridge 48 26:19 8:29
2 Marsha Fershtman Troy 45 30:02 9:41
3 Nancy Bechek Bloomfield Hills 47 30:21 9:47
4 Marsha Jones Northville 48 36:27 11:44
5 Carol Stump Clawson 49 42:06 13:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Joel Kashdan Southfield 50 22:45 7:20
2 Jim Stewart Bloomfield Hills 51 24:08 7:46
3 Dennis Orlowski Hamtramck 54 34:15 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Pamela Lovell Rochester 54 24:00 7:44
2 Linda Forsberg Bloomfield Hills 51 26:13 8:27
3 Rebecca Rank Birmingham 53 33:22 10:45
4 Pamela Fischer West Bloomfield 52 48:02 15:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Karl D Atkins Waterford 56 22:35 7:17
2 Silviano Fulgencio Royal Oak 57 23:39 7:37
3 Robert Lee Novi 56 24:24 7:52
4 John Safran West Bloomfield 58 25:10 8:07
5 Ron Rader West Bloomfield 56 25:25 8:11
6 Richard Karolak Birmingham 56 25:31 8:13
7 Allan Murray Bloomfield Hills 55 26:26 8:31
8 Roy Anderson Utica 55 26:42 8:36
9 Brent Colson Dearborn Hts 57 27:02 8:43
10 Larry Kolasa Birmingham 59 28:26 9:10
11 Jim Wendell Bloomfield Hills 57 28:41 9:14
12 Sheldon Toll Bloomfield Hills 58 34:46 11:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Susan Riemer Bloomfield Hills 55 34:11 11:01
2 Beryl Goldsweig Farmington Hills 55 36:53 11:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Dennis Daly Royal Oak 60 24:57 8:02
2 Ronald Kelley Warren 62 31:57 10:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Phyllis S Levin West Bloomfield 63 37:08 11:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Izzy King Farmington Hills 67 27:00 8:42
2 Harold Gottlieb Birmingham 68 32:06 10:21
3 Earl Rudner West Bloomfield 65 34:36 11:09
4 Arnold Coven West Bloomfield 69 43:56 14:09
5 John De Giulio Dearborn 69 51:33 16:36

BIRMINGHAM, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management