MSU/UofM TAILGATE

back to results

Sep. 25, 1998

MSU/UofM TAILGATE
FLINT, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management


******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Singleton M Clio 38 16:32 5:20
******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow M Vassar 28 18:42 6:01
******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric Stuber S Lansing 62 16:16 5:14
******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder S Flushing 34 19:13 6:12
******************** UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Tyrone Griffin M Flint 51 18:06 5:50
******************** UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Diane Fuller M Columbiaville 47 21:32 6:56
******************** MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Dunigan S Dearborn 41 17:24 5:37
******************** MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Elizabeth A Gale S Flushing 43 21:15 6:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 David Ketchmark M Davison 11 20:46 6:42
2 Scott Mestrezat M Grand Blanc 12 21:13 6:50
3 Yuri Zwick M Fenton 11 23:20 7:31
4 Benjamin Schoener S Grand Blanc 12 24:17 7:50
5 Ryan Dean S Rochester Hills 11 24:56 8:02
6 Kurt Valley S Bay City 11 25:33 8:14
7 David Combs M Flint 6 25:56 8:21
8 Alex Soule S De Witt 11 26:46 8:37
9 Steven Batchelor M Grand Blanc 10 27:01 8:42
10 Jack Hansen M Battle Creek 11 27:13 8:46
11 Danny Hansen M Battle Creek 10 28:10 9:05
12 Dan Hess M Durand 12 28:44 9:15
13 Logan Rascher S Ortonville 9 29:33 9:31
14 Joseph Maki S Flint 8 30:00 9:40
15 Peter Kohn S Grand Blanc 10 30:00 9:40
16 Aaron Shelbrock S Saginaw 12 32:04 10:20
17 Fraser Dean S Durand 9 33:06 10:40
18 Eric Christopherson S Grand Blanc 11 33:21 10:44
19 Logan Dean M Durand 6 33:53 10:55
20 Andrew Pauwels S Clarkston 11 34:27 11:06
21 Logan Lawson M Clarkston 7 37:30 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez M Fenton 12 21:45 7:01
2 Christina Babcock S Clarkston 10 25:59 8:22
3 Nicole Maki M Flint 10 32:09 10:21
4 Krysta Dean M Rochester Hills 9 35:38 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Matt Soule M Dewitt 14 18:08 5:51
2 Andrew Johnson M Flint 13 21:04 6:47
3 Kory Chapelle m Fenton 15 22:07 7:08
4 Eric Gutierrez M Fenton 13 24:59 8:03
5 Kevin Sprague M Fenton 15 25:16 8:08
6 John Kohn M Grand Blanc 14 25:57 8:22
7 Kory Chapelle M Fenton 15 27:37 8:54
8 Mike Southerland m Holly 14 27:55 9:00
9 Chris Mestrezat M Grand Blanc 13 29:31 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Sarah Dean M Rochester Hills 13 28:10 9:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Jacob Lamson M Fenton 17 28:21 9:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Marjorie Brooks M Westland 19 21:17 6:52
2 Anne Lauckner M Saginaw 18 23:12 7:29
3 Cassandra Redman M Flint 19 25:13 8:08
4 Tara Baker S Swartz Creek 19 27:48 8:57
5 Misty Jesse M Flint 19 28:45 9:16
6 Angela Clark S Lansing 19 32:48 10:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Charles Purvis Jr S Highland 21 19:23 6:15
2 James Schmidt S Merrill 23 19:59 6:26
3 Jeremy Grove M Mt Morris 21 22:12 7:09
4 Kevin T Crist M Flint 21 25:13 8:08
5 Jeffrey D Ruggles M Grand Blanc 20 26:29 8:32
6 Brian Wall S Swartz Creek 20 27:47 8:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Gusie M Burton 22 25:27 8:12
2 Shannon Mikesell M Swartz Creek 24 29:32 9:31
3 Katie Renee Kephart S Grand Blanc 21 31:55 10:17
4 Kathryn Storey S Davison 20 31:56 10:17
5 Nikole Peek M Flint 23 39:40 12:47
6 Melissa Lesiewicz M Flint 20 42:36 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Paul C Taylor M Clio 27 17:06 5:31
2 Bill Walters M Mt Morris 29 17:17 5:34
3 Eric G Larsen M Davison 27 17:59 5:48
4 Cory Sturgess S Flint 25 19:55 6:25
5 Paul E Robbins S Holly 29 20:04 6:28
6 John Guerra M Flushing 27 20:13 6:31
7 Del Cornwell Jr M Roseville 28 20:34 6:38
8 Rich Sabo M Grand Blanc 27 21:47 7:01
9 Rick Pyrett M Clio 29 21:48 7:01
10 Michael Drew S Swartz Creek 26 23:37 7:37
11 Tonya Van Order M East Lansing 26 24:24 7:52
12 Brian Van Order M East Lansing 28 24:25 7:52
13 Brian Finch S Lansing 28 25:11 8:07
14 David Carosella M Rochester 28 25:44 8:18
15 Charles Glynn S Saginaw 28 27:39 8:54
16 Vinh Nguyen S Royal Oak 27 28:25 9:09
17 Dan Hoffman S Birmingham 27 28:56 9:19
18 Gregory Parr M Grand Blanc 27 30:06 9:42
19 Robert Nuckolls S Burton 28 30:27 9:49
20 Rusty Barrett S Haslett 29 32:23 10:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Nikki Norris-Smith S Holt 29 19:13 6:12
2 Andrea Wendland M Burton 25 23:04 7:26
3 Teri Bush M Swartz Creek 26 23:29 7:34
4 Vicki Davis S Battle Creek 28 24:38 7:56
5 Alisa Morningstar M Flint 28 25:35 8:15
6 Lisa Parr M Grand Blanc 26 25:35 8:15
7 Lesley Petee M Davison 27 25:35 8:15
8 Joy Look S Haslett 25 25:50 8:19
9 Katie Valentine M Grand Blanc 29 28:59 9:20
10 Alison Davis S Gaines 29 29:09 9:23
11 Lea Whaley M Grand Blanc 25 29:12 9:24
12 Leanne Perry S Flint 29 29:46 9:35
13 Heather Austin S Flushing 29 29:50 9:37
14 Andrea King S Farmington Hills 26 30:01 9:40
15 Lisa Payne M Troy 29 30:21 9:47
16 Marilyn Spencer M Davison 29 31:31 10:09
17 Ann-Marie Gardner S Oak Park 28 32:18 10:24
18 Tanja Slivensky S East Lansing 25 32:20 10:25
19 Kimberly Leverette S Flint 27 33:26 10:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Adam Baldridge M Grand Blanc 34 17:26 5:37
2 Arthur MacMillan S Grand Blanc 34 17:32 5:39
3 Scott M Peterson M Bay City 30 17:52 5:46
4 Tim C Seeley M Davison 33 18:00 5:48
5 David Byers S Saginaw 32 18:14 5:53
6 Bill R Chapman M Durand 33 18:40 6:01
7 Joel J Schneider S Flint 34 19:59 6:26
8 Mike Cressman N Harper Woods 30 20:28 6:36
9 Kevin E Dean M Rochester Hills 34 20:42 6:40
10 Michael Shinabarger M Flint 30 21:27 6:55
11 Kevin Chittick M Grand Blanc 32 21:32 6:56
12 John Tosto M Flint 31 21:45 7:01
13 James Salois S Midland 34 21:49 7:02
14 Erwin Friedrich S Flint 31 21:58 7:05
15 David Allen Foutch S Flint 32 23:05 7:26
16 Brian Ferguson M Lake Orion 31 23:17 7:30
17 Everett Centerwall III N Fenton 31 24:02 7:45
18 Jeff Southerland M Holly 33 24:35 7:55
19 Jim Bauer M Flint 31 24:57 8:02
20 David B Rink S Bloomfield 32 25:09 8:06
21 Andrew Hepburn S Fenton 34 25:21 8:10
22 Rodney Robeson M Flint 33 25:48 8:19
23 Scot Wise S Haslett 30 25:57 8:22
24 Conrad Bontrager M Flint 30 26:50 8:39
25 Jon Pechette S Flint 31 27:24 8:50
26 Blair Kenewell M Fenton 32 29:00 9:20
27 Todd Whaley M Grand Blanc 32 29:12 9:25
28 Brian Payne M Troy 30 30:21 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Gloria Maki S Flint 34 22:03 7:06
2 Paulette R Hoose S Fenton 31 22:10 7:09
3 Dana Hutchison M Swartz Creek 31 22:59 7:24
4 Jo Darlington M Flint 32 23:29 7:34
5 Darcy Knoll m Linden 30 24:39 7:56
6 Kathy Henderson S Muskegon 34 25:16 8:08
7 Jennifer Robeson M Flint 30 25:48 8:19
8 Cori Wise S Haslett 30 25:58 8:22
9 Shannon M Mashburn S Grand Blanc 33 26:45 8:37
10 Tracy Kenewell M Fenton 31 26:57 8:41
11 Jo Laansma M Grand Blanc 31 27:18 8:48
12 Demetrius Jones S Flint 32 29:20 9:27
13 Wendy Bourdeau S Fenton 32 30:02 9:40
14 Trayce Epps M Southfield 34 30:05 9:41
15 Vichie Alaniz M Flint 31 30:18 9:46
16 Stephanie Cook M Grand Blanc 31 31:50 10:15
17 Linda Hess M Durand 33 32:52 10:35
18 Annette Marie Dean M Swartz Creek 33 35:43 11:30
19 Meri Dembrow M Plymouth 33 36:26 11:44
20 Christine A Duncan S Davison 30 39:14 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Donald Richmond S Ortonville 37 16:46 5:24
2 David Schoener S Grand Blanc 36 16:48 5:25
3 Larry Gutierrez M Fenton 37 17:29 5:38
4 Tony Ketchmark M Davison 36 17:54 5:46
5 Leroy Valley M Bay City 38 18:08 5:51
6 Bill Khan M Grand Blanc 35 19:07 6:10
7 Douglas Dziadzio M Fenton 35 19:12 6:11
8 Marty Johnson M Lapeer 35 19:37 6:19
9 David Fortunato S Lake Orion 37 19:49 6:23
10 Dan Powell M Lapeer 37 19:56 6:25
11 Reed Swanson M Richmond 39 20:07 6:29
12 David M Czapor S Bloomfield Hills 39 20:20 6:33
13 Gerald A Bock M Flint 35 20:52 6:43
14 Mark Catanzaro S Grand Blanc 37 21:05 6:48
15 Daniel Dupuis S Auburn 35 21:05 6:48
16 Marcos Sermeno M Durand 37 21:09 6:49
17 Daniel Thomas M Fenton 37 21:46 7:01
18 Ron Van Wagoner M Flint 36 21:47 7:01
19 Dennis Thome S Lapeer 36 22:08 7:08
20 Joel Partlo M Waterford 35 22:26 7:14
21 Fernando Bernal M Saginaw 36 22:54 7:23
22 Gene Ferry S Fenton 37 22:57 7:24
23 Sean M McLaughlin M Durand 36 23:21 7:31
24 Benny Rosalez M Davison 38 23:22 7:32
25 George Lee M Grand Blanc 39 24:16 7:49
26 Mark W Mattingly M Grand Blanc 35 24:25 7:52
27 Dean Newman M New Lothrop 37 24:31 7:54
28 Steven Hanson S Lansing 38 24:33 7:55
29 Steven P Schafer S Grand Blanc 36 26:12 8:26
30 Bradley Koch M Fenton 37 26:57 8:41
31 Steven Maki S Flint 36 27:12 8:46
32 Timothy Look M Swartz Creek 37 28:00 9:01
33 Chip Hansen M Lansing 35 28:10 9:05
34 David Morrow S Linden 39 28:30 9:11
35 Robert Wayne Nichols M Grand Blanc 39 28:53 9:18
36 Larry Confer M Flint 39 30:19 9:46
37 Mark Carroll M Durand 39 33:45 10:52
38 Stephen Dean M Durand 36 33:54 10:55
39 Kerin Jones M Plymouth 35 36:26 11:44
40 Rob Martin M Swartz Creek 37 40:48 13:08
41 John Coles M Swartz Creek 37 43:43 14:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanette K Robinson S Dewitt 38 20:35 6:38
2 Deb Froehlich S Warren 38 20:50 6:43
3 Darla Brown S Lansing 35 22:07 7:07
4 Sonya Kennedy M Flint 38 22:22 7:12
5 Beth Bammert m Metamora 37 23:32 7:35
6 Pamela Babcock S Clarkston 37 24:08 7:47
7 Anne N Clifton M Clarkston 37 24:26 7:52
8 Pam Ledtke M Grand Blanc 36 24:38 7:56
9 Lisa Portt M Highland 37 25:03 8:04
10 Holly Edmondson S Flushing 37 25:45 8:18
11 Patricia Halpin S Clarkston 39 25:49 8:19
12 Kathy Sinnott M Marysville 38 26:24 8:30
13 Sandy Smith S Fenton 38 26:42 8:36
14 Brenda Morgan M Grand Blanc 38 26:51 8:39
15 Julie Williams M Flint 38 27:06 8:44
16 Lyn Terwillger M Davison 39 27:26 8:50
17 Anne M Russ S Grand Blanc 39 27:34 8:53
18 Charlene Hammond M Fenton 39 28:19 9:08
19 Anne Liedel M Holly 39 29:04 9:22
20 Tina McPherson S Flushing 38 30:01 9:40
21 Janet L Rascher s Ortonville 39 30:19 9:46
22 Rhonda Duke M Linden 39 30:45 9:54
23 Carole Carpenter S Davison 37 31:20 10:06
24 Gayle McKone-Burns M Flushing 39 32:01 10:19
25 Karen Martin M Swartz Creek 36 33:44 10:52
26 Sharon Green M Swartz Creek 36 33:56 10:56
27 Connie O'Brien S Swartz Creek 37 34:53 11:14
28 Kathleen Harbert S Williamston 35 34:56 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Jozefiak M Swartz Creek 43 18:44 6:02
2 Eric Hornbeck S Metamora 40 20:02 6:27
3 Peter Buccos M Marysville 41 20:05 6:28
4 Jack Kohn s Grand Blanc 43 20:21 6:33
5 Leo Smith Jr M Grand Blanc 40 20:38 6:39
6 Tom Delaney M Grand Blanc 43 21:07 6:48
7 Bruce D. Howard S Lansing 44 21:11 6:50
8 Philip Beebee S East Lansing 44 21:20 6:53
9 Norphlet Jr Reeves M Flint 44 21:56 7:04
10 Rick Breznau M Flushing 42 22:09 7:08
11 Alan Motley S Burton 41 22:13 7:09
12 Thomas Green M Swartz Creek 44 22:24 7:13
13 Sean Christopherson S Grand Blanc 40 22:27 7:14
14 Steven Miles M Flushing 40 22:56 7:23
15 Terry Hilton M Davison 41 22:56 7:23
16 Mitchell R Miller M Midland 41 23:34 7:35
17 Michael Wolohan S Bay City 44 24:28 7:53
18 Mark A Dyer M Bancroft 43 24:58 8:03
19 Charlie Warner M Swartz Creek 44 25:28 8:12
20 David A Ruddy M Montrose 42 25:31 8:13
21 Richard Truesdail M Grand Blanc 44 25:56 8:21
22 Stephen Babcock S Clarkston 43 25:59 8:22
23 Joe Wright M Flushing 43 26:05 8:24
24 Paul Wright S Burton 42 26:33 8:33
25 Mike Lewandowski M Flint 42 26:52 8:39
26 Kirk Lauckner M Saginaw 42 26:54 8:40
27 Greg Day S Waterford 41 28:38 9:13
28 Craig Moreland S Okemos 44 31:57 10:18
29 Stacy R Harbert M Williamston 41 34:56 11:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Elaine L Delke S Clarkston 43 22:44 7:20
2 Mary Reynolds S Lennon 43 23:46 7:39
3 Nancy A Patton S Flint 43 24:03 7:45
4 Judie McCliggot S Auburn 42 24:22 7:51
5 Laurie Perry M Grand Blanc 42 24:41 7:57
6 Debbie Beason M Flushing 43 25:02 8:04
7 Diane Ruddy M Clio 43 25:30 8:13
8 Kim Raubinger M Swartz Creek 40 25:34 8:14
9 Sue Imig M Lapeer 40 25:54 8:21
10 Rebecca Pettengill M Flint 43 26:05 8:24
11 Susan K Johnson M Flint 41 26:23 8:30
12 Kathy Warszawski M Bay City 40 26:38 8:35
13 Mary Hartner M Owosso 40 26:46 8:37
14 Mary Foley S Fenton 42 27:28 8:51
15 Deborah A Holloway M Flint 43 28:01 9:02
16 Anne E Wright M Flushing 40 28:21 9:08
17 Suzanne Hutto M Flushing 44 28:28 9:10
18 Ruth Zwick M Fenton 42 28:31 9:11
19 Mona Herriman M Davison 40 29:36 9:32
20 Kim N Pastorino S Flushing 41 30:01 9:40
21 Elaine Mestrezat M Grand Blanc 41 31:16 10:04
22 Sue Burgess M Flint 40 31:30 10:09
23 Shelley Gilbert M Swartz Creek 44 32:15 10:23
24 Sherrie Wright M Flushing 43 32:24 10:26
25 Christina Gutierrez M Fenton 42 33:47 10:53
26 Denise Balasko S Fenton 44 33:48 10:53
27 Gladys Christopherson S Grand Blanc 40 34:23 11:05
28 Dana Wasson M White Lake 41 36:25 11:44
29 Sherri Lesiewicz M Flint 41 42:36 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Tim Flues M Munger 49 18:16 5:53
2 Larry D Whittaker M Cass City 45 18:28 5:57
3 Mike L Manor S Clio 48 18:40 6:01
4 Jeffrey Patino S Holt 46 18:46 6:03
5 Charles Johnston M Grand Blanc 49 19:05 6:09
6 Patrick Ehlman m Lansing 47 19:54 6:25
7 Tim Jones M Durand 45 20:14 6:31
8 Mark Nisbet S St Joseph 45 20:14 6:31
9 David R Cuevas S Flushing 49 20:19 6:33
10 Thomas Le Galley M Davison 48 20:28 6:36
11 John Dickson S Clarkston 45 20:36 6:38
12 Michael L. Adams M Flint 48 20:45 6:41
13 Frank C Johnson M Saginaw 46 21:17 6:51
14 Robert Crockett S Flint 46 21:17 6:52
15 Nick Logan M Fenton 46 21:28 6:55
16 Phillip Poore S Clinton Township 45 21:42 7:00
17 John Perrine M Flint 46 22:02 7:06
18 James Ambrose M Oakley 47 22:17 7:11
19 Michael Imig S Lapeer 45 22:18 7:11
20 Douglas Kueffner M Frankenmuth 47 22:35 7:16
21 Bill Mestrezat M Grand Blanc 47 23:01 7:25
22 Paul A Riker M Clarkston 48 23:08 7:27
23 Glen Arnold S Flint 46 23:21 7:31
24 Lance Wesener S Goodrich 46 23:21 7:31
25 Bruce Katich S Metamora 47 23:58 7:43
26 Joe Day S White Lake 45 24:21 7:51
27 James Smithwick M Clio 47 24:53 8:01
28 Bradley Holloway M Flint 45 25:04 8:04
29 Jim Soule M De Witt 47 25:04 8:05
30 Dan J Richardson S Grand Blanc 47 25:16 8:08
31 Michael Dear M Burton 46 25:30 8:13
32 Steve Chase M Haslett 47 25:52 8:20
33 James Gensel S Grand Blanc 45 25:53 8:20
34 Ron Readman S Howell 49 25:55 8:21
35 James Peltier S Flint 48 26:27 8:31
36 Larry Salinas M Saganaw 48 27:08 8:45
37 Michael Anderson S Fenton 48 27:59 9:01
38 Jerry Tolsdorf M Linden 49 28:29 9:11
39 Terry Major M Clio 46 28:47 9:16
40 Tom Belford M Flint 49 29:14 9:25
41 William Herlihy M Marysville 48 29:39 9:33
42 Ted Bowen M Swartz Creek 49 29:47 9:36
43 Paul F Klein M Flint 45 30:15 9:45
44 Larry Shubert S Goodrich 49 30:33 9:50
45 Stephen John Larzelere S Lapeer 45 32:12 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Marcia Selley S Grand Blanc 47 21:55 7:04
2 Donna Olson S Bloomfield Hills 48 22:14 7:10
3 Janeen A Dvorak S Corunna 47 23:49 7:41
4 Wendy Jamrog M Flint 48 24:59 8:03
5 Victoria Church M Otter Lake 45 26:11 8:26
6 Arla J Lewis M Metamora 49 26:49 8:38
7 Kathy Poore S Clinton Township 49 26:50 8:39
8 Pam Zientowski S Davison 49 26:58 8:41
9 Linda M Flues M Munger 48 27:44 8:56
10 Carole Gutteridge S Grand Blanc 47 28:02 9:02
11 Mary Cole M Marysville 45 28:34 9:12
12 Peggy Cyphert M Grand Blanc 49 29:15 9:25
13 Elaine Roberts M Swartz Creek 48 29:34 9:31
14 Ann Tolsdorf M Linden 48 30:45 9:54
15 Mary Choate M Davison 46 30:58 9:59
16 Becky Titmus M Fenton 47 31:07 10:02
17 Sherry G Bowen M Swartz Creek 48 31:59 10:18
18 Pamela Tarras S Saginaw 46 32:04 10:20
19 Jackie Peek M Flint 47 32:46 10:33
20 Pat Mims M Swartz Creek 47 33:00 10:38
21 Kristine Church M Grand Blanc 45 33:21 10:45
22 Leslie Wizauer M Grand Blanc 45 33:51 10:54
23 Shirley Woods M Flint 45 34:15 11:02
24 Ginny Pauwels S Clarkston 48 34:29 11:06
25 Marcia Sanders M Grand Blanc 47 35:10 11:20
26 Jacqueline J Short M Howell 49 35:47 11:31
27 Maureen Van Norman M Flint 48 49:17 15:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 David A Rau M Lapeer 52 19:16 6:13
2 Bruce Coffin S Fenton 51 19:36 6:19
3 Mahlon Heatwole M Burton 52 20:09 6:30
4 Ronald Henson M Swartz Creek 53 21:08 6:48
5 John R Radcliffe M Durand 52 21:15 6:51
6 Larry Holen S Lapeer 50 21:21 6:53
7 Tim Giles M Flushing 53 21:40 6:59
8 James Lawson M Clarkston 53 22:28 7:14
9 Bill Stratton M Grand Blanc 51 22:59 7:24
10 Stan Isham M Flint 52 23:53 7:42
11 Jeff Cyphert M Grand Blanc 52 24:31 7:54
12 Michael W Bowen M Flushing 50 24:46 7:59
13 Richard Schroeder S Grand Blanc 53 25:02 8:04
14 Authur Evans S Flint 53 25:37 8:15
15 Fred Smith S Flint 50 26:51 8:39
16 Terry Lee Kephart S Grand Blanc 54 27:25 8:50
17 Carnell Smith S Flint 52 29:24 9:28
18 Gary Lee Roeper M Durand 51 31:56 10:17
19 William Burgess M Flint 54 33:13 10:42
20 Ronald W Klocek S Otter Lake 52 34:22 11:04
21 James Borski M Fenton 53 35:20 11:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Ruth Thelen M St Johns 53 21:59 7:05
2 Kathleen A Morse S Linden 52 25:00 8:03
3 Susan Marie Huggler M Grand Blanc 50 25:05 8:05
4 Kathleen Foley M Montrose 51 27:06 8:44
5 Elena M Gravina S Lansing 54 27:56 9:00
6 Terry McLeod S Lennon 52 28:02 9:02
7 Cheryl Sibilsky M De Witt 50 29:17 9:26
8 Wanda Merrell M Flushing 54 29:46 9:35
9 Judy Pannick M Swartz Creek 52 30:08 9:42
10 Dorothy L French S Clio 53 30:15 9:45
11 Loretta C Ellwood S Davison 52 34:10 11:00
12 Carol Borski M Fenton 51 35:31 11:26
13 Carol J Ferguson S Goodrich 53 35:36 11:28
14 Jane Clapp M Clio 51 35:51 11:33
15 Beth Marcotte S Fenton 54 41:26 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill J Keller S Lansing 57 20:01 6:27
2 Charles Leneschmidt S Highland 55 21:10 6:49
3 Jim R Sjostrom M Fenton 55 22:22 7:12
4 Leonard J Block S Bay City 56 23:20 7:31
5 Tom James S Warren 59 23:38 7:37
6 Kenneth C Burch M Flint 57 24:32 7:54
7 Lanny L Dunahoo S Davison 57 24:44 7:58
8 Robert Sproule M Davison 57 25:04 8:05
9 Bob Berner M Saginaw 56 25:25 8:11
10 Henry Gordon Jewell S Gaines 57 27:03 8:43
11 Richard Pyrett M Clio 55 27:19 8:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen S Nitz M Milford 58 22:09 7:08
2 Nancy Teel M Flint 55 25:29 8:13
3 Shirley A Larsen S Grand Blanc 55 27:15 8:47
4 Mary L De Mattia S Novi 58 27:23 8:49
5 Mary J Shelley S Fenton 55 29:16 9:26
6 Mary Lou Allison S Otisville 56 41:05 13:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Paul Shepard S East Port 61 22:29 7:15
2 Jim Matherley S Burton 62 22:55 7:23
3 Everett Wirgau S Mecosta 63 23:26 7:33
4 Donald Hartz S Flint 63 24:27 7:53
5 Jerry Loviska M Fenton 62 25:54 8:21
6 David B. Dornan S E. Lansing 62 26:14 8:27
7 William Wilson S Flint 62 28:05 9:03
8 Ronald L Gill S Pleasant Lake 61 29:08 9:23
9 William R Rude M Lansing 64 29:42 9:34
10 John L Hull M Flint 62 33:57 10:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen S Grand Blanc 66 24:21 7:51
2 Wally McLaughlin M Flint 65 25:35 8:14
3 Robert Green M Linden 67 26:07 8:25
4 Harrison D Hensley S Pinckney 66 27:49 8:58
5 Marv McLaughlin s Flint 65 29:08 9:23
6 Bill Lewinski S Grand Blanc 65 29:10 9:24
7 Bill Kelley M Metamora 71 29:37 9:32
8 Dick Swanson M Flint 68 30:13 9:44
9 Bruce Bollinger M Fenton 65 31:25 10:07
10 Edward A McLaughlin M Davison 68 35:44 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Schwendenver M Kalamazoo 66 24:46 7:59



******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Gary Morgan M Clarkston 38 22:38 7:18

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza M Fenton 42 29:28 9:30

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Edward Strang S Davison 51 30:52 9:57

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Sue Peck S Jackson 48 31:38 10:11

******************* UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Ballreich M Flint 43 29:21 9:27

******************* UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Batchelor m Grand Blanc 43 32:36 10:30

******************* MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Lester O Brady S Grand Blanc 45 31:57 10:17

******************* MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Louise Wiggins S Columbiaville 44 31:38 10:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Kellen Duke M Linden 11 34:12 11:01
2 Brian Carr M Burton 10 46:28 14:58
3 Justin Aldrich M Burton 18 47:33 15:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Meghan Hendrick M Montrose 14 38:47 12:30
2 Melissa Beason M Flushing 19 38:48 12:30
3 Kayla Duke M Linden 9 40:15 12:58
4 Jessica Porritt M Grand Blanc 11 40:22 13:00
5 Maree Carr M Flint 12 46:29 14:58
6 Erica Choate M Davison 15 47:33 15:19
7 Jessica Kelly M Grand Blanc 9 50:34 16:17
8 Elizabeth Sopha M Grand Blanc 10 50:34 16:17
9 Klarisse Ledtke S Grand Blanc 6 55:24 17:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Aldrich M Burton 26 34:49 11:13
2 Kyle Phillips M Mt Morris 24 45:08 14:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Christie Aldrich M Flint 23 34:48 11:13
2 Amie Zinn M Flint 24 36:10 11:39
3 Jane Ruhstorfer S Flint 25 39:09 12:37
4 Melissa Borski M Fenton 23 40:29 13:02
5 Sheri Polidan S Linden 23 41:03 13:13
6 Amy Moros M Durand 22 41:22 13:20
7 Kimberly Cole M Flushing 25 42:55 13:50
8 Leigh Fluegge S Elkton 20 42:58 13:50
9 Christa Matus M Flushing 27 44:25 14:18
10 Shirley Shinabarger m Flint 28 44:33 14:21
11 Jill Miller M Fenton 29 46:17 14:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Sam Laskaris S Toronto, Ont 32 39:01 12:34
2 Fred Ledtke S Grand Blanc 34 55:25 17:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Carolyn Mora S Clarkston 33 35:50 11:33
2 Michelle Shooltz M Chesaning 34 37:12 11:59
3 Peggy Bigelow M Birch Run 31 37:20 12:02
4 Debbie Dennis M Burton 33 37:36 12:07
5 Penny J. Young M Grand Blanc 34 38:12 12:18
6 Mary M Rekowski M Davison 34 41:13 13:16
7 Carol McGarvah M Flint 34 42:06 13:34
8 Shannon Ferry S Fenton 34 43:36 14:03
9 Tammy Hallwood M Millington 33 44:11 14:14
10 Sandra Coles S Flint 33 45:44 14:44
11 Bonnie Streit M Davison 34 46:17 14:54
12 Laura Doerr M Birch Run 31 47:29 15:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth R. Potter S Flint 37 34:42 11:11
2 Dennis Carol M Flint 38 43:49 14:07
3 Randy Curry S Fenton 39 44:38 14:22
4 Timothy Johnson M Flint 39 49:39 15:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelly Smith M Durand 39 35:07 11:19
2 Debi Kirkwood S Flint 39 36:59 11:55
3 Paula A Horne M Flushing 39 38:09 12:17
4 Arline Wood M Linden 36 38:47 12:30
5 Monica Anthony S Bay City 38 39:51 12:50
6 Joni Lahmann M Owosso 39 39:52 12:51
7 Bernadette Hill S Grand Blanc 38 40:09 12:56
8 Nancy Elmers S Saginaw 35 40:56 13:11
9 Susan Fassett S Fenton 35 41:57 13:31
10 Mary Gasper M Chesaning 38 42:31 13:42
11 Pam Vanderlip M Davison 38 43:38 14:03
12 Lorry Wagner S Brighton 36 44:01 14:11
13 Susan Richter M Montrose 35 47:30 15:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Lawrence McQuigg M Flushing 41 32:01 10:19
2 Michael A. Davis S Flint 40 33:24 10:45
3 Dave Crockett M Flint 44 33:45 10:52
4 David Panzlau M Fenton 44 35:38 11:29
5 Douglas James Boyer M Flint 40 35:55 11:34
6 Archie J Bowers M Flint 41 36:21 11:42
7 Mark Anthony S Bay City 41 40:59 13:12
8 Brian Nisbet S Muskegon 41 47:17 15:14
9 Michael C Delling M Lapeer 41 47:43 15:22
10 Andrew Roberts M Flint 41 48:13 15:32
11 Timothy Carr M Burton 42 55:36 17:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli S Durand 44 32:31 10:28
2 Sally Pomeroy S Flint 44 33:29 10:47
3 Nancy Durance M Davison 44 34:10 11:00
4 Sharon Shearer M Flushing 40 34:26 11:06
5 Marcy Brady S Owosso 42 34:43 11:11
6 Carolyn McQuigg M Flushing 41 35:33 11:27
7 Aurea Porritt M Grand Blanc 42 36:49 11:52
8 Lynn Willyerd M Swartz Creek 43 37:28 12:04
9 Susan Tarrant M Corunna 40 37:59 12:14
10 Deb O'Callaghan K Flushing 42 38:11 12:18
11 Sandy Lawrence M Swartz Creek 44 39:23 12:41
12 Renee Markva X Swartz Creek 41 40:46 13:08
13 Lori Hilton M Davison 40 41:15 13:17
14 Nancy Lash S Swartz Creek 43 41:42 13:26
15 Michele Mora S Swartz Creek 44 41:57 13:31
16 Debra Moore M Metamora 41 41:59 13:31
17 Sandra Lord S Flint 42 42:34 13:43
18 Karen Kaiser M Flint 44 43:50 14:07
19 Julie Delling M Lapeer 40 44:08 14:13
20 Marilyn Smedley S Davison 44 45:43 14:43
21 Marian Lawson M Clarkston 43 46:54 15:06
22 Mary Roesner M Holly 41 47:10 15:11
23 Deborah Wernette M Clio 42 47:27 15:17
24 Mary Koopman M Flushing 42 47:28 15:17
25 Ruth Chopp S Flushing 44 49:02 15:48
26 Rhonda Cannon S Flushing 44 49:16 15:52
27 Katrina M Boyer M Flint 40 50:33 16:17
28 Mary Davis-Taylor M Flint 43 50:54 16:24
29 Suzann Matthews S Flint 42 52:59 17:04
30 Rosabel Hernandez M Flint 41 53:57 17:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert E Hall N Flint 48 30:05 9:41
2 Michael G Warren M Bridgeport 46 33:20 10:44
3 Terry Michaels M Flint 46 37:38 12:07
4 Bruce Clapp M Flint 45 44:52 14:27
5 Gary Rader M Troy 48 46:26 14:57
6 Steve P Nisbet S Flushing 48 47:17 15:14
7 Evelyn Nartelski M Grand Blanc 47 47:48 15:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Dianna Dodd M Grand Blanc 45 36:38 11:48
2 Roxann Banks M Otisville 49 36:57 11:54
3 Diane Strang M Davison 49 38:22 12:22
4 Carol Driggett M Fenton 48 38:47 12:29
5 Kristin Romelhart M Dexter 47 39:17 12:39
6 Sherry Erickson M Flint 47 40:47 13:08
7 Kathy Bendall M Flushing 48 40:54 13:10
8 Willie Cobbin M Flint 47 40:57 13:11
9 Glenna Porter M Swartz Creek 46 41:18 13:18
10 Nancy Bollinger M Fenton 47 41:19 13:19
11 Linda Cole M Flushing 48 43:05 13:53
12 Nancy Harris S Fenton 49 45:13 14:34
13 Janet Thompson M Flushing 46 45:29 14:39
14 Cheryl Warson S Swartz Creek 48 45:43 14:43
15 Ann Rasmussen S Swartz Creek 48 46:24 14:57
16 Luann J Spiker Flint 45 46:27 14:58
17 Elizabeth Phillips M Mt Morris 47 46:41 15:02
18 Beverly Holen M Davison 49 47:35 15:20
19 Susan Debreczeny S Flint 47 49:04 15:48
20 Debbie Fil M Swartz Creek 45 50:35 16:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 David Pichey S Flint 53 34:05 10:59
2 Rodney Driggett M Fenton 51 36:03 11:37
3 John Beason M Flushing 52 38:49 12:30
4 Danny Harris S Fenton 50 45:14 14:34
5 Robert Aldrich M Burton 54 54:01 17:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Cappel S Flint 50 33:16 10:43
2 Phyllis J Anders M Swartz Creek 50 34:49 11:13
3 Barbara Cheney S Flint 51 35:32 11:27
4 Thelma MacDonald S Jackson 54 35:39 11:29
5 Barbara J Timm M Mt Morris 51 37:05 11:57
6 Nancy Morley S Swartz Creek 51 37:11 11:59
7 Monica Wood M Swartz Creek 53 37:11 11:59
8 Jane Frasier M Grand Blanc 53 39:19 12:40
9 Janice K Rockwood S Flushing 53 39:19 12:40
10 Janice Saunders M Lapeer 54 40:17 12:58
11 Greta Perrine M Flint 52 45:18 14:36
12 Jennifer Schu M Flushing 51 45:24 14:37
13 Sherry Goff S Flint 53 49:16 15:52
14 Joanie Boyk M Davison 54 50:28 16:15
15 Carol Lee M Flint 54 50:28 16:15
16 Wilma A Tremblay S Swartz Creek 51 52:19 16:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Bernie Frownfelter S Grand Blanc 59 32:24 10:26
2 Warren Cressman M Harper Woods 56 33:52 10:55
3 Harold A Peterson S Holly 57 34:06 10:59
4 Leonard Schott S Flint 55 34:38 11:09
5 Paul La Branche M Fenton 58 36:05 11:37
6 Chuck Marcotte S Fenton 58 36:58 11:54
7 Doug Fisher M Flushing 55 39:26 12:42
8 David Powers M Flint 58 47:32 15:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy Epperson M Grand Blanc 55 35:49 11:32
2 Ann James M Warren 56 36:06 11:38
3 Jan Barber S Swartz Creek 55 38:22 12:21
4 Ellen Cressman M Harper Woods 55 38:52 12:31
5 Sharon Foster M Fenton 59 38:59 12:33
6 Carol Dickinson S Davison 57 39:10 12:37
7 Barbara Alexander M Burton 55 41:56 13:31
8 Katherine Powers M Flint 57 47:32 15:19
9 Janet Davis S Saginaw 59 51:45 16:40
10 Carolyn Aldrich M Burton 55 54:01 17:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Ronald Beebe M Flint 62 33:54 10:55
2 Jesse D Foster M Fenton 63 34:37 11:09
3 James Vanderpool M Flushing 64 35:33 11:27
4 Jerry Elliott S Grand Blanc 62 36:00 11:36
5 Louis A Adams M North Branch 64 43:10 13:54
6 Donald Davis S Saginaw 60 51:44 16:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Gayla A Heilbronn M Flushing 62 38:54 12:32
2 Carol Kahn M Grand Blanc 62 39:14 12:38
3 Deanna Dee Umber m Fenton 60 39:42 12:47
4 Joan Elliott M Flushing 62 43:03 13:52
5 Rosalie Turkovics M Flint 60 47:11 15:12
6 Ila Gibbs M Linden 64 48:16 15:33
7 Beverley Carr M Flint 64 55:36 17:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert H Thomas M Northville 69 33:25 10:46
2 Abe Ulanoff M Southfield 79 35:10 11:20
3 Henry C Rudi S Flint 69 37:32 12:05
4 Al Duch S Swartz Creek 79 37:54 12:12
5 Harry Binder M Flint 74 44:11 14:14
6 Steve Nisbet m St Joseph 77 47:16 15:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME S TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== = ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap S Goodrich 67 42:14 13:36
2 Marguerite Thompson S Flushing 67 51:14 16:30

FLINT, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management