Flushing Evening Road Race 5K Run & Walk

back to results

Jun. 11, 2008

Flushing Evening Road Race 5K Run & Walk
Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 FLUSHING EVENING 5K RUN RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 835 Joseph Maki Flint 18 15:38 5:02
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 825 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 14 18:33 5:59
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 894 Ken Walrath Fenton 40 16:44 5:24
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 906 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 58 22:50 7:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 952 Lachlan Dickie Swartz Creek 12 18:54 6:05
2 40 705 Johnathon Derry Grand Blanc 12 20:21 6:33
3 127 936 Derek Black Flushing 10 24:48 7:59
4 140 785 Owen Smith Flint 11 25:17 8:09
5 142 570 Patrick Christian Ii Davison 10 25:27 8:12
6 182 791 Tyler Townsend Flushing 11 27:28 8:51
7 185 397 Caspian Peavyhouse Davison 12 27:35 8:53
8 202 734 Daniel Kapraun Flint 12 28:25 9:09
9 320 817 Adam Donastorg Grand Blanc 10 36:23 11:43
10 353 846 Bradley Suwienski Montrose 7 42:07 13:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 86 814 Amanda George Davison 11 22:54 7:23
2 325 883 Kaylie Sanchez Crestview 11 36:40 11:49
3 349 816 Camryn Halboth Flint 8 41:34 13:23
4 363 591 Taylor Drevon Flint 9 46:52 15:06
5 364 589 Kelsey Reddy Flint 10 46:53 15:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 721 Sean Gray Flushing 15 18:56 6:06
2 27 873 David Leos Montrose 15 19:26 6:16
3 31 879 Cameron Sanchez Crestview 15 19:42 6:21
4 32 687 Andrew Baker Flushing 15 19:42 6:21
5 47 904 Joey Hladik Flushing 14 20:44 6:41
6 58 815 Ian Donastorg Grand Blanc 15 21:31 6:56
7 59 371 Daniel Schafer Burton 15 21:34 6:57
8 60 372 Orion Haro Burton 15 21:36 6:58
9 113 962 Bradley Wilson Flushing 13 24:13 7:48
10 120 768 Nick Rajewski Flushing 13 24:29 7:53
11 129 828 Desmond Miller Flint 14 24:52 8:01
12 139 571 Zak Marks Flushing 13 25:15 8:08
13 301 820 Stephen Cornelius Flint 14 34:29 11:06
14 324 847 Bryan Rindhage Montrose 13 36:33 11:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 824 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 13 20:35 6:38
2 50 763 Mehgan Ott Flushing 15 20:59 6:46
3 64 700 Toni Chuff Flushing 14 21:46 7:01
4 75 811 Talia Flint Flushing 14 22:23 7:13
5 90 818 Shivani Kaushal Grand Blanc 14 23:01 7:25
6 105 583 Lauren Fenton Flushing 13 23:56 7:43
7 121 719 Melissa George Grand Blanc 15 24:31 7:54
8 126 819 Hallie Jordan Grand Blanc 14 24:42 7:58
9 196 823 Brianna Simpson Flint 13 28:03 9:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 919 Ryan Hladik Flushing 17 17:24 5:37
2 11 854 Nate Wheatley Flushing 19 17:28 5:38
3 14 914 Dan Foley Howell 16 17:57 5:47
4 18 868 Kenneth Beck Montrose 18 18:30 5:58
5 20 900 David May Flushing 19 18:33 5:59
6 30 994 Zachary Lawrence Clio 17 19:41 6:20
7 34 855 Jarred Enos Flushing 19 19:56 6:25
8 41 930 Allen Jabero Flint 17 20:23 6:34
9 48 908 Bryan Holloway Flushing 19 20:52 6:43
10 56 366 Joshua Brooks Flushing 16 21:20 6:53
11 62 735 Matthew Kapraun Flint 16 21:42 6:59
12 208 736 Matthew Kahl Flushing 17 28:37 9:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 699 Erica Christensen Grand Blanc 19 18:49 6:04
2 43 865 Sarah Martinez Grand Blanc 16 20:30 6:36
3 51 585 Mary Haiderer Goodrich 16 21:01 6:46
4 52 821 Erin May Flushing 16 21:11 6:49
5 77 898 Sarah Drevon Swartz Creek 17 22:26 7:14
6 109 584 Amanda Fenton Flushing 18 23:58 7:43
7 168 942 Jenelle Gunderson Flint 17 26:32 8:33
8 175 362 Katelyn Sievert Frankenmuth 17 26:59 8:42
9 195 943 Paulina Torfeh Flint 16 27:59 9:01
10 259 838 Jenifer Veloso Flint 19 31:24 10:07
11 263 802 Maggie Martin Fenton 18 31:35 10:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 991 Jonathan Malcolm Oakley 20 17:33 5:39
2 35 901 Luke McMunigal Grand Blanc 22 20:05 6:28
3 91 830 Paul Harris Flushing 20 23:11 7:28
4 99 389 Carl Bott Flushing 20 23:43 7:39
5 119 356 Curran Lynch Flint 24 24:28 7:53
6 160 357 Levi Stafford Flint 23 26:18 8:28
7 265 998 Josh Thompson Clio 20 31:48 10:15
8 266 332 Nick Gibbon Clio 20 31:48 10:15
9 282 380 Gregory Howell Flushing 20 32:54 10:36
10 340 572 William Jentzen Flushing 20 38:50 12:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 124 805 Brittany Pimentel Flushing 21 24:40 7:57
2 136 852 Becky McPherson Flushing 21 25:12 8:07
3 141 770 Kristin Ross Flushing 23 25:20 8:10
4 144 978 Sarah Scott Grand Blanc 24 25:34 8:14
5 159 573 Darcy Cronin Flushing 22 26:17 8:28
6 169 758 Katrina Neeley Montrose 23 26:40 8:36
7 209 934 Becky Brooks Clio 23 28:42 9:15
8 267 588 Kara Christensen Flint 22 31:57 10:18
9 276 784 Kristen Simek Flushing 22 32:22 10:26
10 327 749 Natalie McGregor Fenton 23 36:44 11:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 915 Leo J Foley Howell 27 16:41 5:23
2 28 792 Jeffrey Vandusen Bay City 26 19:30 6:17
3 61 716 Jason Francois Fenton 29 21:41 6:59
4 74 711 Ryan Faris Fenton 28 22:14 7:10
5 145 684 Bob Ashley Flushing 28 25:37 8:15
6 207 333 Devon Kelley Woodhaven 29 28:35 9:13
7 223 373 Sam Gembel Davison 27 29:01 9:21
8 234 329 Robert Dunlap Swartz Creek 28 29:40 9:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 330 Mary M Wiesen Grand Blanc 26 22:59 7:24
2 115 728 Linsey Hessling Linden 29 24:15 7:49
3 134 851 Katie McPherson Flushing 25 25:08 8:06
4 138 861 Leah Duby Clio 27 25:15 8:08
5 146 704 Renee Darling-Bacon Fenton 28 25:38 8:16
6 148 992 Trisha Cherveny Flushing 28 25:40 8:16
7 158 714 Lisa Fleming Bay City 25 26:15 8:27
8 163 392 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 28 26:24 8:30
9 173 348 Kristina Crandell Bancroft 29 26:57 8:41
10 186 810 Amanda Zuniga Elsie 25 27:35 8:53
11 214 377 Kate Bingaman Grand Blanc 28 28:46 9:16
12 238 871 Jennifer MacArthur Grand Blanc 29 29:49 9:36
13 287 327 Rose Riley Flushing 25 33:08 10:40
14 296 927 Molly Doan Essexville 29 33:58 10:56
15 299 368 Jessica Martin New Lothrop 27 34:17 11:03
16 304 581 Heather Levine Berkley 29 34:59 11:16
17 308 789 Jennifer Titsworth Davison 29 35:03 11:17
18 315 384 Michelle Seltz Otisville 28 35:46 11:31
19 321 995 Michele Wildman Flushing 29 36:24 11:44
20 332 797 Amanda Wilkinson Swartz Creek 28 37:26 12:03
21 335 794 Danielle Ward Davison 27 37:47 12:10
22 339 812 Elizabeth Orkisz Grand Blanc 27 38:50 12:30
23 348 762 Tiffany Orban Grand Blanc 28 40:14 12:57
24 356 751 Marlaina Merrill Mt. Morris 28 45:49 14:45
25 359 596 Riki Gheller Mount Morris 26 45:52 14:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 993 Jason Jaloszynski Clio 30 15:58 5:09
2 4 895 Kreg Hatfield Flint 30 16:30 5:19
3 15 341 Douglas Vaughn New Hudson 30 18:12 5:52
4 17 344 Dave Vaughn Brighton 30 18:27 5:57
5 21 999 Chris MacHniak Howell 33 18:38 6:00
6 36 723 Justin Ham Whitmore Lake 33 20:11 6:30
7 63 882 Paul Huey Flushing 34 21:44 7:00
8 73 940 Dean Lingenfelter Davison 33 22:12 7:09
9 108 364 Jim Rogers Davison 31 23:57 7:43
10 112 997 Eric Gasper Flushing 30 24:10 7:47
11 151 972 Christopher Robinson Flint 34 25:52 8:20
12 157 913 Jeremiah Fisher Flushing 31 26:12 8:26
13 166 747 Craig Marglous Holly 31 26:28 8:32
14 179 922 Darrin Hartley Flushing 34 27:15 8:47
15 187 660 Christopher Rauch Flushing 30 27:35 8:53
16 190 988 Kenneth Babcock Grand Blanc 32 27:45 8:56
17 199 808 Trevor Thorpe Swartz Creek 33 28:16 9:07
18 206 334 Ryan Kelley Woodhaven 31 28:35 9:12
19 212 782 Joseph Shull Rochester Hills 30 28:44 9:15
20 237 740 Jeffrey Lang Flint 34 29:48 9:36
21 314 385 Kelly Good Davison 31 35:45 11:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 66 369 Carla Murphy Flushing 33 21:58 7:05
2 81 777 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer 30 22:33 7:16
3 97 713 Megan Fisher Ann Arbor 32 23:35 7:36
4 110 779 Jennifer Schwartz Flushing 31 23:58 7:43
5 111 695 Melodie Burgess Flushing 32 24:03 7:45
6 147 754 Traci Montpas Flushing 34 25:39 8:16
7 167 574 Kelly Rivera-Craine Davison 32 26:30 8:32
8 176 739 Jill Klumpp Fenton 30 26:59 8:42
9 180 741 Michelle Lang Flint 33 27:16 8:47
10 192 909 Andrea Raysin Flint 32 27:47 8:57
11 204 973 Brenda Stanke Flint 33 28:32 9:12
12 211 961 Tonya Wilson Flushing 34 28:43 9:15
13 216 924 Jami Yosheff Flushing 30 28:53 9:18
14 222 587 Stephanie Staley Flushing 32 29:00 9:21
15 254 939 Katie Lingenfelter Davison 32 30:49 9:56
16 273 374 Brandi Gembel Flint 30 32:15 10:23
17 290 738 Nicole Kirby Flint 33 33:20 10:44
18 292 964 Rosleen Hawa Flushing 31 33:37 10:50
19 310 340 Darci Stocker Flint 31 35:16 11:22
20 316 396 Micaela Meyer Davison 31 35:47 11:32
21 317 338 Amy Sue Green Fenton 31 35:48 11:32
22 319 765 Annette Patterson Flushing 34 36:06 11:38
23 330 801 Tish Yaros Flushing 32 36:54 11:53
24 334 697 Jennifer Cheek Davison 30 37:47 12:10
25 336 387 Deanna Langhorst East Lansing 30 37:52 12:12
26 343 579 Jenny Thompson Flushing 31 39:26 12:42
27 351 890 Leanne Rutherford Flint 34 41:35 13:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 917 Kirk Walrath Fenton 38 15:43 5:04
2 10 335 Bryan Jones Flint 35 17:25 5:37
3 12 926 Greg S Thomas Clio 39 17:30 5:38
4 38 347 Ryan Gasser Davison 35 20:15 6:32
5 71 970 David Bade Flushing 39 22:10 7:08
6 82 781 Matthew Sedlarik Flushing 38 22:49 7:21
7 101 360 John Guerra Flushing 37 23:53 7:42
8 103 664 Mike Robins Ann Arbor 35 23:55 7:42
9 137 685 Jason Babka Durand 38 25:14 8:08
10 193 947 John Campbell Rochester Hills 35 27:48 8:57
11 219 576 Shane Adams Flushing 38 28:57 9:20
12 236 403 John Studabaker Grand Blanc 36 29:46 9:35
13 251 401 Robb Klaty Grand Blanc 35 30:41 9:53
14 278 921 Eric Pobocik Swartz Creek 35 32:23 10:26
15 286 590 Rich Clements Jr Flint 36 33:06 10:40
16 303 337 Jeff Moore Saginaw 37 34:48 11:13
17 350 889 Mark Rutherford Flint 36 41:34 13:23
18 366 786 Aaron Stanger Holly 36 55:19 17:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 92 725 Tracy Hensel Flushing 37 23:12 7:29
2 116 853 Ann Rollier Fenton 38 24:20 7:50
3 118 780 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing 38 24:26 7:52
4 135 766 Shannon Pickelman Flushing 39 25:10 8:06
5 171 776 Ann-Marie Schmidt Flushing 38 26:44 8:37
6 172 355 Laura Boshaw Flushing 38 26:55 8:40
7 191 989 Kristie Babcock Grand Blanc 36 27:46 8:57
8 215 352 Shelly Bowman Clifford 36 28:47 9:16
9 217 359 Kristie Zitterkopf Flushing 35 28:56 9:19
10 218 577 Elizabeth Adams Flushing 36 28:57 9:20
11 225 702 Marci Colyer Flint 39 29:12 9:25
12 235 977 Stephanie Potts Clio 36 29:41 9:34
13 249 975 Tiffany Juhl Flushing 39 30:33 9:51
14 258 731 Melanie Kahl Hartland 37 31:09 10:02
15 270 393 Amy Menard Burton 36 32:06 10:20
16 272 365 Cheri Brown Dryden 38 32:14 10:23
17 274 595 Jennifer McCarty Flushing 37 32:21 10:25
18 284 744 Kandace Lloyd Fenton 36 32:55 10:36
19 288 351 Lisa Hemgesberg Grand Blanc 39 33:11 10:41
20 302 800 Amy Wykes Flushing 38 34:42 11:11
21 326 881 Frances Sanchez Crestview 37 36:43 11:50
22 329 756 Jennifer Morrison Flushing 35 36:54 11:53
23 331 761 Colleen Obrien-Combs Swartz Creek 39 37:19 12:01
24 362 795 Amy Washington Flint 37 46:31 14:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 760 John Niven Swartz Creek 44 17:05 5:30
2 8 361 David Sievert Frankenmuth 44 17:23 5:36
3 24 918 Bob Niven Saginaw 44 18:53 6:05
4 44 813 David Church Fenton 41 20:32 6:37
5 78 990 Trinidad Martinez Grand Blanc 41 22:26 7:14
6 89 931 Greg Emmendorfer Flushing 44 23:00 7:25
7 98 367 Bill Milne Grand Blanc 42 23:42 7:38
8 150 848 Tom Brothers Saginaw 42 25:45 8:18
9 275 941 Bill Pressel Flushing 43 32:22 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 178 836 Gloria Maki Flint 44 27:11 8:45
2 184 910 Shelley Hanchett Flushing 41 27:31 8:52
3 210 575 Vicki George Davison 44 28:43 9:15
4 220 963 Angela Von Daggenhausen Swartz Creek 41 28:58 9:20
5 229 633 Rochelle Kalinowski Flushing 40 29:30 9:30
6 241 592 Stacey Mitchell Flint 42 29:56 9:39
7 255 764 Audra Parmer Flushing 41 30:50 9:56
8 291 767 Jill Rajewski Flushing 40 33:26 10:46
9 318 399 Jaynie Davis Fenton 44 35:58 11:35
10 322 701 Angela Clark Davison 42 36:24 11:44
11 341 840 Renee Reid Burton 44 39:16 12:39
12 345 953 Lisa Minca Davison 42 39:32 12:44
13 352 950 Corey Cole Flushing 42 41:36 13:24
14 360 703 Donna Cox Flushing 40 46:09 14:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 806 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 49 18:14 5:53
2 33 858 Steven Berriman Flushing 47 19:49 6:23
3 55 891 Mike Benedict Flint 48 21:20 6:52
4 67 937 David M Czapor Franklin 49 22:00 7:05
5 76 831 Mark J Harris Flushing 46 22:23 7:13
6 88 692 Daniel Brcic Lennon 47 22:59 7:24
7 95 946 Mike Gunderson Flint 45 23:31 7:35
8 100 345 Dewey Taylor Clio 49 23:51 7:41
9 106 724 Michael Hebner Flint 45 23:56 7:43
10 117 336 Steve Miles Flushing 49 24:24 7:52
11 130 722 Andrew Griffin Flint 49 24:55 8:02
12 133 867 Dave Duncan Flushing 48 25:05 8:05
13 153 688 George Baker Flushing 47 25:57 8:21
14 164 799 Kendall Wright Flushing 46 26:24 8:30
15 194 388 David Drevon Flint 48 27:56 9:00
16 252 375 Jim Zittel Waterford 45 30:42 9:53
17 253 717 David Garcia Rochester Hills 49 30:48 9:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 93 807 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 47 23:20 7:31
2 165 708 Karen Downs Flint 47 26:27 8:31
3 228 727 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint 45 29:24 9:28
4 231 929 Tracy Underwood Swartz Creek 45 29:32 9:31
5 242 833 Anne Russ Birch Run 48 29:57 9:39
6 277 748 Beth Martin Flint 45 32:23 10:26
7 281 902 Sylvia Holifield Mount Morris 48 32:53 10:35
8 293 832 Dawn Harris Flushing 48 33:40 10:51
9 305 945 Jane Gunderson Flint 45 34:59 11:16
10 306 960 Susan Kurtz Flushing 48 34:59 11:16
11 337 877 Sheryl Sanchez Hemlock 49 37:57 12:13
12 338 398 Terese Adams Linden 49 38:48 12:30
13 347 383 Connie O'Brien Flint 47 40:14 12:57
14 358 788 Lisa Thom Mt. Morris 46 45:51 14:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 400 Lennie Brousseau Byron 51 18:51 6:05
2 29 876 Manny Sanchez Hemlock 50 19:34 6:18
3 53 996 Tomm McLean Mt Morris 50 21:11 6:50
4 65 976 Mike Froats Fenton 50 21:52 7:03
5 68 965 Gordon Gibson Flint 52 22:03 7:06
6 84 872 Gerry Myers Flushing 53 22:52 7:22
7 85 884 Derrick Strong Flint 51 22:53 7:22
8 94 689 Brian Barrie Flint 51 23:23 7:32
9 102 326 Thomas Mitchell Davison 52 23:53 7:42
10 114 969 Mike Ribant Flushing 53 24:14 7:48
11 128 772 Joe Saidoo Burton 51 24:51 8:00
12 156 757 Jerry Myers Flint 54 26:06 8:25
13 161 967 Tony Handlin Rogers City 51 26:19 8:29
14 177 938 Daniel Reinhart Clio 51 27:08 8:45
15 188 598 Dave Green Flushing 50 27:44 8:56
16 189 386 Gary Jones Flint 52 27:44 8:56
17 198 402 Bob Woodyard Flint 52 28:14 9:06
18 213 682 Paul Anderson Clarkston 53 28:44 9:15
19 233 979 Thomas Lynch Flushing 53 29:39 9:33
20 256 892 Paul Drevon Swartz Creek 50 30:52 9:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 162 328 Denise Charles Flushing 53 26:23 8:30
2 221 774 Susan Scharrer Clio 53 28:59 9:20
3 227 707 Vicki Dolliver Linden 51 29:22 9:27
4 240 843 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing 52 29:56 9:39
5 260 1000 Roberta Ballard Flushing 53 31:25 10:07
6 262 903 Deborah Holloway Flushing 53 31:31 10:09
7 283 863 Mary Zamarripa Fenton 50 32:54 10:36
8 285 354 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 54 33:04 10:39
9 289 353 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 54 33:14 10:42
10 309 325 Laura Irvine Flushing 54 35:15 11:21
11 313 968 Judy Chizmadia Otisville 52 35:33 11:27
12 323 864 Kathy Wilson Burton 52 36:25 11:44

13 333 798 Annie Wright Flushing 50 37:28 12:04
14 344 983 Iris Melancon Flushing 52 39:30 12:43
15 355 959 Debra Masters Davison 51 44:28 14:19
16 357 982 Mary Harrington Flushing 50 45:50 14:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 893 Ronald Durham Flushing 56 20:40 6:40
2 54 746 Michael Manor Clio 58 21:13 6:50
3 72 869 Edward Borkowski Flushing 55 22:10 7:08
4 96 712 Randy Fielder Adrian 56 23:34 7:36
5 104 862 David Wilson Burton 55 23:55 7:43
6 123 323 Jim Anton Comstock Park 58 24:37 7:56
7 154 870 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 59 26:00 8:23
8 181 600 Timothy Murphy Flushing 55 27:26 8:50
9 280 887 Mark Vick Saint Helen 56 32:26 10:27
10 295 911 Rodney Gombar Holly 55 33:51 10:54
11 300 324 William Irvine Flushing 57 34:21 11:04
12 361 916 Max Warden Clio 59 46:18 14:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 149 859 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 57 25:43 8:17
2 197 331 Marie Thompson Clio 58 28:05 9:03
3 230 787 Jackie Sublett Flushing 59 29:31 9:31
4 239 376 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 57 29:52 9:37
5 294 363 Kathy Wagner Clio 59 33:47 10:53
6 298 680 Alice Adams Fenton 57 34:16 11:02
7 311 771 Joretta Roy Flushing 58 35:23 11:24
8 342 750 Hope McLincha Clio 55 39:22 12:41
9 346 944 Debbie Horkey Flint 56 39:33 12:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 899 David Rau Gagetown 61 20:15 6:31
2 125 778 Allan Schulz Mayville 60 24:42 7:57
3 131 773 Conrad Scharrer Clio 64 24:57 8:02
4 132 974 Jerry Knoodle Davison 61 24:59 8:03
5 152 912 Michael Gombar Holly 64 25:52 8:20
6 200 693 Tom Brooks Flint 60 28:21 9:08
7 226 885 Tim Giles Flushing 63 29:15 9:25
8 232 897 Fred Guest Birch Run 62 29:35 9:32
9 268 698 James Choate Troy 60 32:00 10:18
10 271 842 Ronald Mossman Flushing 62 32:11 10:22
11 297 886 Terry Reechko Flushing 63 33:58 10:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 269 850 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 64 32:05 10:20
2 312 339 Nancy Boyer Flushing 62 35:29 11:26
3 328 729 Lee Husemann Flint 62 36:47 11:51
4 365 951 Mary Cole Flushing 63 53:46 17:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 981 James Carlton White Lake 65 20:27 6:35
2 80 737 Bill J Keller Lansing 67 22:31 7:15
3 201 743 Floyd Light Reese 68 28:25 9:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 243 948 Marilyn Brown Davison 65 29:58 9:39
2 244 706 Cathy Detman Flint 69 29:59 9:39
3 246 793 Janet Wallen Flushing 67 30:05 9:41
4 307 742 Betsy Light Reese 68 35:03 11:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 205 346 John Eycleshymer Montrose 72 28:34 9:12
2 250 597 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 71 30:36 9:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 224 849 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 75 29:11 9:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 39 957 Thomas Armbrustmacher Fowler 41 20:20 19:04 6:09
2 57 769 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc 45 21:25 19:29 6:17
3 183 790 Thomas Townsend Flushing 52 27:29 23:39 7:37
4 143 753 Brian Montpas Flushing 32 25:28 25:16 8:08
5 174 349 Robert Collard Owosso 29 26:57 26:56 8:41
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 69 860 Robert Whitcomb Flushing 48 22:04 19:37 6:19
2 70 822 Kirk May Flushing 46 22:10 20:00 6:27
3 155 880 Brian True Swartz Creek 42 26:06 24:18 7:50
4 122 928 Edward Wendling Essexville 29 24:34 24:33 7:55
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 49 958 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 45 20:53 19:00 6:07
2 79 809 Greg Flint Flushing 45 22:29 20:28 6:36
3 170 857 Harold Burns Capac 53 26:43 22:49 7:21
4 247 949 Larry Salinas Saginaw 58 30:11 24:42 7:58
5 245 956 Chris Curnow Flushing 51 29:59 26:01 8:23
6 203 732 William Kahl Hartland 44 28:30 26:08 8:25
7 264 984 Manny Schmidt Lapeer 57 31:43 26:10 8:26
8 257 733 Ted Kaloydis Fenton 52 31:00 26:41 8:36
9 248 955 Adam Curnow Flushing 29 30:28 30:26 9:48
10 261 370 Dave Davis Davison 33 31:30 31:08 10:02
11 279 691 Nicholas Berry Flushing 29 32:23 32:22 10:25
12 354 796 Jeffrey Washington Flint 40 42:45 40:24 13:01



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 FLUSHING EVENING 5K WALK

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 920 Johnny Olsey Clio 54 28:42 9:15
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 875 Debbie Topham Mayville 55 28:42 9:15
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 610 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 55 32:51 10:35
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 874 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 51 30:36 9:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 925 Matt Haas Fenton 19 42:33 13:42
2 103 607 Connor Borgerding Flushing 12 52:42 16:58
3 106 608 Dylan Borgerding Flushing 9 52:52 17:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 643 Amber MacH Gross Pt Frms 19 39:09 12:37
2 48 390 Jessica Kucharski Flushing 19 40:59 13:12
3 86 627 Sara Granger Flushing 9 47:55 15:26
4 104 625 Jessica Goldsworthy Davison 12 52:48 17:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 79 985 Jacob Smith Flint 26 47:10 15:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 661 Kimberely Rauch Flushing 29 36:32 11:46
2 16 624 Kelly Godmar Fenton 21 37:37 12:07
3 47 394 Megan Earley Flushing 26 40:58 13:12
4 82 662 Jill Rice Flushing 23 47:29 15:18
5 83 663 Julie Rice Flushing 29 47:31 15:18
6 84 599 Laura Ng Flint 29 47:32 15:19
7 114 601 Jessie Acton Holly 27 53:17 17:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 395 Antonio Smith Flushing 32 41:03 13:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 569 Christy Christian Davison 30 38:33 12:25
2 75 665 Ellen Ruddock Flint 34 46:01 14:49
3 88 647 Gina McConnaughhay Swartz Creek 31 47:56 15:26
4 95 678 Heather Wells Flint 31 50:43 16:20
5 97 651 Tracy Miller Flushing 32 51:21 16:32
6 101 672 Kellie Stratton Grand Blanc 34 52:08 16:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 845 Dean Perigo Montrose 37 38:51 12:31
2 32 379 John Stachowiak Grand Blanc 39 39:34 12:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 620 Kelly Floria Flint 39 40:01 12:53
2 39 844 Mandy Suwienski Montrose 39 40:10 12:56
3 71 606 Michelle Blossom Flushing 37 45:04 14:31
4 74 617 Lyndia Deromedi Holly 35 46:01 14:49
5 110 578 Tammy Wiggins Columbiaville 35 53:07 17:07
6 111 935 Kim McDowell Columbiaville 37 53:12 17:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 839 Ed Cox Flushing 43 44:09 14:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 615 Maria Czyzio Flushing 42 33:40 10:51
2 10 923 Lori Lynn Lindquist Montrose 42 34:36 11:09
3 17 616 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 40 37:57 12:14
4 40 966 Melena Harris Flushing 40 40:23 13:00
5 43 638 Shana Kraemer Grand Blanc 43 40:37 13:05
6 87 626 Liz Granger Flushing 43 47:55 15:26
7 100 658 Mary Pettegrew Flushing 44 52:07 16:47
8 102 670 Sherri Schopieray Swartz Creek 42 52:11 16:48
9 109 381 Carmen Russell Saginaw 42 52:59 17:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 115 618 Thomas Evans Holly 46 53:21 17:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 755 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 45 31:05 10:01
2 6 640 Shantelle Lehr Flushing 45 33:01 10:38
3 27 350 Kim Monroe Flushing 46 39:00 12:34
4 44 582 Barbara Ballard Flushing 47 40:44 13:07
5 51 637 Cathy Kildow Swartz Creek 48 41:39 13:25
6 58 677 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 49 43:01 13:51
7 67 629 Ann Haas Fenton 48 44:27 14:19
8 76 673 Cynthia Taylor Fenton 47 46:15 14:54
9 77 669 Deborah Schlenke Fenton 46 46:15 14:54
10 78 980 Rhonda Sullivan Fenton 49 47:10 15:11
11 85 709 Laurie Dunbar Flint 47 47:54 15:25
12 89 659 Michelle Plunkett Flint 46 48:29 15:37
13 90 594 Lisa Pena Flushing 46 48:30 15:37
14 99 668 Candy Saunders Mount Morris 45 52:06 16:47
15 108 609 Janet Borgerding Flushing 48 52:56 17:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 646 Michael McCann Flushing 54 34:56 11:15
2 33 343 Stephen Taylor Gaines 52 39:45 12:48
3 42 593 Noe Pena Flushing 50 40:34 13:04
4 112 604 Gregory Barber Flushing 54 53:16 17:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 635 Karen Kaloydis Flushing 54 36:14 11:40
2 20 342 Cindy Taylor Gaines 50 38:18 12:20
3 64 404 Pamela Roberts Fenton 53 44:19 14:16
4 65 623 Cheryl Godmar Fenton 51 44:25 14:18
5 66 636 Lori Keller Fenton 51 44:25 14:18
6 69 648 Marge McLaughlin Flushing 53 44:43 14:24
7 72 630 Pamela Heavner Fenton 52 45:21 14:37
8 80 954 Ann Martin New Lothrop 52 47:12 15:12
9 91 841 Gail Scott Clio 50 49:01 15:47
10 93 657 Christine Peek Flushing 52 50:12 16:10
11 94 644 Brenda Maritnez Flushing 52 50:12 16:10
12 96 391 Krystal Kucharski Flushing 50 50:45 16:21
13 98 612 Susan Bryant Swartz Creek 51 51:47 16:41
14 105 679 Annmarie Williams Davison 54 52:48 17:00
15 107 611 Brenda Brouillet Bay City 53 52:52 17:02
16 113 605 Sharon Barber Flushing 50 53:16 17:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 654 Val Nieto Fenton 59 37:35 12:06
2 35 568 Steve Baroski Flushing 57 39:54 12:51
3 54 634 John Kaloydis Flushing 57 42:06 13:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 655 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 59 38:26 12:23
2 37 613 Mary Choate Troy 57 40:01 12:53
3 53 642 Judy Lutze Flint 56 41:59 13:31
4 61 987 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer 59 43:42 14:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 856 Bill Hough Flushing 61 35:17 11:22
2 30 674 Dave Thurston Fowler 60 39:12 12:38
3 34 932 Gary Chisholm Otisville 62 39:51 12:50
4 55 639 John Kreutzfeldt Flushing 60 42:12 13:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 602 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 60 33:29 10:47
2 22 650 Wanda Merrell Flushing 63 38:26 12:23
3 45 645 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 63 40:48 13:08
4 49 804 Rachel Argue Flint 63 41:01 13:13
5 70 671 Margaret Smithwick Flushing 61 45:04 14:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 783 Wesley Shumpert Flint 67 33:26 10:46
2 21 619 Doug Fisher Flushing 65 38:22 12:21
3 25 641 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 68 38:51 12:31
4 36 603 Dick Bade Flushing 69 39:57 12:52
5 52 971 David Martin Flint 69 41:53 13:29
6 73 803 John Argue Flint 65 45:54 14:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 888 Carol Dickinson Davison 67 38:11 12:18
2 31 878 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 68 39:23 12:41
3 81 676 Dianne Troy Lapeer 65 47:25 15:16
4 92 580 Rita Keyes Flint 69 49:59 16:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 382 James Vanderpool Flushing 74 40:34 13:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 632 Shirley Horton Swartz Creek 71 43:12 13:55
2 60 656 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 70 43:17 13:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 649 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 75 38:10 12:18
2 28 866 Robert Thomas Northville 79 39:07 12:36
3 46 907 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 79 40:57 13:11
4 57 652 Tom Murphy Flushing 77 42:48 13:47
5 63 933 Mike Anderson Flushing 76 44:17 14:16
6 68 905 Al Duch Swartz Creek 89 44:42 14:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace

Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.