New Years Resolution Run

back to results

Jan. 1, 2009

New Years Resolution Run
Lake Orion, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Zielko 18 2 17:45.4 5:44/M
2 Chris Burns Rochester MI 16 3 17:46.9 5:44/M
3 Nathan Ziolko 16 5 17:59.9 5:48/M
4 Bradley Cross Lake Orion MI 15 11 20:01.5 6:27/M
5 Kevin Gurski 18 12 20:01.7 6:27/M
6 Stefan Kulak 17 22 21:39.2 6:59/M
7 Mathew Cross Lake Orion MI 18 25 21:54.9 7:04/M
8 Nathan Matheny Lake Orion MI 17 47 23:30.0 7:35/M
9 Jason Grieb 11 61 24:31.9 7:55/M
10 Will Sheridan Lake Orion MI 17 64 24:39.6 7:57/M
11 Aaron Kaufman 15 67 24:50.7 8:01/M
12 Mark Reimann Troy MI 11 70 25:06.7 8:06/M
13 Brian McClennen Rochester MI 97 26:55.9 8:41/M
14 Mathew Moreman Lake Orion MI 13 100 27:01.0 8:43/M
15 Matthew McClennen Rochester MI 11 101 27:01.6 8:43/M
16 Aaron Matthews 15 109 27:28.9 8:52/M
17 Mason Vires II 12 135 29:28.1 9:30/M
18 Ben Gingell Oxford MI 9 162 32:30.6 10:29/M
19 Ian Kelly Lake Orion MI 15 180 34:46.0 11:13/M
20 Trevor Gray 14 185 35:50.4 11:34/M
21 Alex Kelly Lake Orion MI 13 187 38:14.9 12:20/M
DNF Connor McClennen Rochester MI 8 - - -
DNF Joe Weaver Lake Orion MI 10 - - -
DNF Jarrett Bussell Lake Orion MI 14 - - -

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Fecht 25 1 16:04.8 5:11/M
2 Adam Frezza 26 4 17:49.3 5:45/M
3 El Duche 27 14 20:27.8 6:36/M
4 Emalrado Dios 29 15 20:28.9 6:36/M
5 Andy Cross Lake Orion MI 21 16 20:53.4 6:44/M
6 Shawn Wilsher Mountain View CA 22 18 21:06.5 6:48/M
7 Atlantis Mucho Grande 28 19 21:11.9 6:50/M
8 Cabeza Pequena 27 26 21:59.3 7:05/M
9 Chris Walters Walled Lake MI 27 36 22:38.7 7:18/M
10 Nathan Kalso Madison Heights MI 27 53 23:58.5 7:44/M
11 Jason Wojciechoswski Oxford MI 20 60 24:30.4 7:54/M
12 Brad Slozenski Lake Orion MI 21 71 25:10.2 8:07/M
13 Ryan Wells Rochester MI 29 104 27:14.4 8:47/M
14 John Kahl Waterford MI 28 117 27:56.4 9:01/M
15 Condenador Mascara 27 122 28:21.6 9:09/M
16 Apacalipsis Ricard 28 123 28:22.3 9:09/M
17 Neal Kalso 27 137 29:32.1 9:32/M
18 Nick Hartley New Baltimore MI 28 158 32:09.6 10:22/M
DNF Aaron Bennet 27 - - -

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Manriquez Lake Orion MI 36 10 20:00.2 6:27/M
2 Shane Lehnst 32 20 21:20.2 6:53/M
3 Terry Strohecker Oxford MI 35 24 21:48.3 7:02/M
4 Merlin Elsner 34 27 22:06.7 7:08/M
5 Andrew McDonald 31 30 22:15.7 7:11/M
6 Adam Matthews 38 40 23:00.1 7:25/M
7 Jim Nielsen Grand Forks Afb ND 35 43 23:17.3 7:31/M
8 Robert Brazier Lake Orion MI 32 51 23:52.4 7:42/M
9 Brian Savage Auburn Hills MI 33 56 24:05.5 7:46/M
10 Andy McCloskey Utica MI 37 59 24:27.6 7:53/M
11 Mark Stephens Lake Orion MI 32 74 25:19.7 8:10/M
12 Dave Metcalfe 30 76 25:36.1 8:15/M
13 Steve Brewer Lake Orion MI 34 78 25:48.8 8:19/M
14 Jim Watson 33 82 26:05.5 8:25/M
15 Alfredo Avila-Mendez Utica MI 31 93 26:49.4 8:39/M
16 Eric Haege Oxford MI 37 107 27:26.1 8:51/M
17 Neil Dunn MacOmb MI 38 124 28:44.3 9:16/M
18 Charles Anthony 38 129 29:13.5 9:25/M
19 David Seidel Detroit MI 31 134 29:27.9 9:30/M
20 Mason Vires 32 149 30:31.4 9:51/M
21 Don Connor Leonard MI 34 152 31:05.9 10:02/M
22 Daryl Gingell Oxford MI 39 163 32:44.1 10:34/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly 47 6 18:48.8 6:04/M
2 Jonathan Welch Royal Oak MI 44 7 19:04.7 6:09/M
3 John Parrott Rochester MI 40 9 19:56.1 6:26/M
4 Jeff Leigh 40 29 22:09.0 7:09/M
5 Jeff McGuire Oxford MI 41 32 22:22.8 7:13/M
6 William Rowe 42 33 22:25.1 7:14/M
7 Greg Dyer Rochester MI 41 34 22:26.5 7:14/M
8 Tom Davids Hazel Park MI 47 35 22:27.4 7:15/M
9 Scott Burr Oxford MI 42 42 23:13.5 7:29/M
10 Ken Gaida Sterling Heights MI 42 45 23:22.5 7:32/M
11 Doug Kelly Washington MI 43 46 23:28.7 7:34/M
12 Mark Matheny Lake Orion MI 45 48 23:32.6 7:35/M
13 Jim Zittel 45 49 23:34.5 7:36/M
14 Marc Kamp 49 52 23:53.8 7:42/M
15 Brian Wright South Lyon MI 46 58 24:24.6 7:52/M
16 Jim Dandalides MacOmb MI 48 62 24:33.4 7:55/M
17 Ron Anger 48 63 24:36.0 7:56/M
18 Doug Verley Bloomfield Hills MI 46 77 25:47.6 8:19/M
19 Dave Mann Detroit MI 48 79 25:54.5 8:21/M
20 Rick Brewer Lake Orion MI 42 80 25:56.4 8:22/M
21 Ron Stewart 41 84 26:14.9 8:28/M
22 Rick Burns Rochester MI 47 89 26:43.4 8:37/M
23 Matt Reimann Troy MI 45 90 26:44.7 8:37/M
24 Stephen Hendershott 48 108 27:27.3 8:51/M
25 Clark Bushman 48 112 27:33.5 8:53/M
26 Paul Zelenak 45 113 27:36.7 8:54/M
27 Scott Jarvis 44 115 27:41.7 8:56/M
28 David Hinman 49 116 27:42.2 8:56/M
29 Brian Kelly Lake Orion MI 45 119 27:59.1 9:02/M
30 Skotti Fietsam 40 126 28:56.8 9:20/M
31 Mike McGhee Hazel Park MI 42 127 29:08.9 9:24/M
32 Mike Sheridan Lake Orion MI 48 164 32:50.2 10:35/M
33 Rafael Mendez 43 165 32:54.4 10:37/M
34 Larry Dick Oxford MI 46 169 33:18.0 10:45/M
35 Jim Hayes 48 188 38:38.7 12:28/M
DNF Curt Bussell Lake Orion MI 42 - - -
DNF David Sidebottom Lake Orion MI 48 - - -

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Paul 52 8 19:22.6 6:15/M
2 Marvin Guiter Harrison Township MI 52 23 21:45.1 7:01/M
3 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 55 50 23:40.7 7:38/M
4 Curt Best Sterling Heights MI 56 55 24:03.7 7:45/M
5 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 50 66 24:47.4 8:00/M
6 Gregg Handick 51 68 25:02.4 8:05/M
7 Stan Ford 54 69 25:05.3 8:05/M
8 Dennis Keener 55 72 25:11.7 8:07/M
9 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 58 83 26:07.7 8:25/M
10 Gary Mariott Lake Orion MI 53 86 26:19.1 8:29/M
11 Ricardo Hernandez 54 94 26:52.3 8:40/M
12 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 54 96 26:55.3 8:41/M
13 Henry Miller Saint Clair MI 50 99 26:57.2 8:42/M
14 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 55 102 27:07.4 8:45/M
15 Richard Solomon 56 120 28:01.1 9:02/M
16 Daniel Balon Washington MI 59 128 29:11.5 9:25/M
17 Ralph Papasian 57 140 29:42.4 9:35/M
18 Gregory Murray 59 174 34:12.6 11:02/M
19 Tom Wrobel 53 186 36:04.8 11:38/M
DNF Rick Unger Lake Orion MI 53 - - -
DNF Pat Wright Davison MI 55 - - -
DNF John Loftus 51 - - -
DNF Barry Pool Waterford MI 53 - - -

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 66 17 21:01.7 6:47/M
2 Wayne Hanlon 62 28 22:08.2 7:08/M
3 Jay Peters Rochester MI 61 106 27:25.0 8:51/M
4 John Clarke Lake Orion MI 61 130 29:14.5 9:26/M
5 Howard Warren Brighton MI 62 136 29:30.2 9:31/M
6 Thomas Walker Rochester MI 68 150 30:37.1 9:53/M
7 Dan Dewey 62 161 32:28.9 10:28/M
8 Mark Mudd Oxford MI 63 170 33:19.2 10:45/M
9 Gary Azbell Clarkston MI 60 173 33:51.3 10:55/M
10 Michael Hageman 61 178 34:36.9 11:10/M
11 Hal Lawton Lake Orion MI 79 189 38:55.4 12:33/M
DNF Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 74 - - -



Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Burns Rochester MI 19 13 20:23.8 6:35/M
2 Kira Burnett Troy MI 13 38 22:41.4 7:19/M
3 Samantha Kaufman Lake Orion MI 17 39 22:58.2 7:25/M
4 Debbie Valko Oakland MI 92 26:48.1 8:39/M
5 Paige Stephens Lake Orion MI 15 105 27:21.5 8:49/M
6 Molly Moreman Lake Orion MI 11 171 33:20.8 10:45/M
7 Samantha Weaver Lake Orion MI 14 172 33:50.0 10:55/M
8 Julie Johnson Lake Orion MI 19 177 34:33.3 11:09/M
9 Lexi Hendershott 10 184 35:37.8 11:29/M
DNF Riley Bussell Lake Orion MI 12 - - -
DNF Rachel Hendershott 10 - - -

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Wightman Lake Orion MI 22 31 22:21.1 7:13/M
2 Holli Finneren Lake Orion MI 21 81 25:59.5 8:23/M
3 Vanesa Seguin Utica MI 29 95 26:53.9 8:40/M
4 Jill Johnson Detroit MI 29 133 29:17.7 9:27/M
5 Kerry Metcalf 28 139 29:40.0 9:34/M
6 Tiffany Clark Sterling Heights MI 25 156 31:33.9 10:11/M
7 Amber Hartley New Baltimore MI 28 157 31:52.0 10:17/M
8 Lucy Cohan Lakewood OH 26 167 33:16.2 10:44/M
9 Jill Griffiths 25 168 33:17.1 10:44/M
10 Jeni Dick Oxford MI 20 176 34:24.7 11:06/M
11 Jen Dombrowski Saint Clair Shores MI 26 190 39:25.9 12:43/M
12 Kelly Bennet 26 191 39:35.5 12:46/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanine McCloskey Utica MI 30 21 21:24.1 6:54/M
2 Amber Williamson MacOmb MI 32 37 22:39.6 7:18/M
3 Jamie Parkhurst Oxford MI 34 57 24:20.0 7:51/M
4 Janet Harden 36 73 25:18.4 8:10/M
5 Julie Cabana 38 91 26:46.3 8:38/M
6 Julie Marcial 33 98 26:56.4 8:41/M
7 Samantha Kalous Waterford MI 30 118 27:56.9 9:01/M
8 Phoebe Moore Caro MI 37 141 29:44.5 9:35/M
9 Kelly Alexander Saint Clair Shores MI 30 142 29:46.1 9:36/M
10 Angela Weaver Lake Orion MI 39 143 29:48.7 9:37/M
11 Gail Vires 33 153 31:07.4 10:02/M
12 Amy Elisecl Leonard MI 32 154 31:14.9 10:05/M
13 Dana Marcoux 36 175 34:14.1 11:03/M
DNF Christie Nickson Commerce Township MI 38 - - -
DNF Dana Stone Oxford MI 34 - - -
DNF Lana Wirgua Sterling Heights MI 37 - - -

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott 43 41 23:03.7 7:26/M
2 Bonnie Giem Oxford MI 44 44 23:19.4 7:31/M
3 Molly Angel Washington MI 41 54 24:02.6 7:45/M
4 Diane Ricchi Sterling Heights MI 45 65 24:46.4 7:59/M
5 Julie Hennessy Rochester MI 46 75 25:22.2 8:11/M
6 Renell Gingell Oxford MI 40 87 26:37.5 8:35/M
7 Jeanne Blomberg Waukesha WI 44 88 26:40.6 8:36/M
8 Beth Sheridan Lake Orion MI 47 111 27:31.4 8:53/M
9 Nora Giannola 45 114 27:40.3 8:55/M
10 Christine Cataldi Oxford MI 48 121 28:16.2 9:07/M
11 Beth Mason 42 125 28:54.0 9:19/M
12 Sharon Heskitt 48 132 29:17.5 9:27/M
13 Lauri Bussell Lake Orion MI 45 138 29:39.0 9:34/M
14 Patty Long Romeo MI 49 144 29:54.7 9:39/M
15 Pam Moreman Lake Orion MI 41 145 30:03.1 9:42/M
16 Kim Scripture 42 147 30:13.6 9:45/M
17 Debra Matheny Lake Orion MI 45 148 30:20.1 9:47/M
18 Jacqueline Brown MI 43 151 30:44.3 9:55/M
19 Kim Kelly Lake Orion MI 44 155 31:25.8 10:08/M
20 Mary Kelly Oxford MI 40 159 32:10.4 10:23/M
21 Gabriela Mendez 41 166 33:01.1 10:39/M
22 Mary Frischkorn Rochester MI 46 181 34:59.6 11:17/M
23 Juli Stephens Lake Orion MI 47 182 35:10.5 11:21/M
24 Dana Sheridan Lake Orion MI 47 183 35:32.3 11:28/M
DNF Jacqueline Fox Livonia MI 41 - - -
DNF Kathy Bailey Oxford MI 45 - - -

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Freund MacOmb MI 51 85 26:17.7 8:29/M
2 Bridget Murray Rochester MI 50 103 27:11.2 8:46/M
3 Laura Sawyer Clinton Township MI 51 131 29:14.8 9:26/M
4 Sharon Keena 55 146 30:04.2 9:42/M
5 Christine Azbell Clarkston MI 59 179 34:41.6 11:11/M
DNF Barb Unger Lake Orion MI 53 - - -
DNF Karen Wright Davison MI 52 - - -
DNF Susan Pool 50 - - -
DNF Kathy Loftus 52 - - -
DNF Deb Powell 53 - - -
DNF Marsha Whorton 53 - - -

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melodie Maxfield 60 110 27:30.0 8:52/M
2 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 60 160 32:17.9 10:25/M