APPLE AMBLE

back to results

Sep. 27, 1998

APPLE AMBLE
ROCHESTER, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to R&D RACE DIRECTORS


MALE FINISHERS

TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME MILE

1 Brett Sanborn Rochester Hills 115 M 31 27:34.0 5:31
2 Dave McCauley Rochester MI 159 M 36 27:46.0 5:33
3 Scott Grace 164 M 21 28:49.0 5:46
4 John Brabbs 167 M 33 29:00.0 5:48
5 Rich Hahn 169 M 32 30:20.0 6:04
6 BRIAN HARRIS ROYAL OAK MI 199 M 63 30:45.0 6:09
7 Aaron Dean ORTONVILLE MI 131 M 24 30:51.0 6:10
8 John Tarkowski Garden City MI 175 M 45 31:05.0 6:13
9 Seamus O'Connell ORTONVILLE MI 176 M 34 31:34.0 6:19
10 Dan Horvath 183 M 45 32:03.0 6:25
11 Jeff Draggich TROY MI 111 M 13 32:17.0 6:27
12 Bob Thomas 177 M 29 32:23.0 6:29
13 Silas Cox Rochester Hills 187 M 33 32:50.0 6:34
14 Michael Traum ROCHESTER HILLS 121 M 37 33:15.0 6:39
15 Mark Olin Rochester Hills 173 M 42 33:20.0 6:40
16 James Zalenski Macomb MI 153 M 23 33:32.0 6:42
17 George Geck Fraser MI 142 M 41 33:53.0 6:47
18 Larry Logan Pontiac MI 191 M 45 34:13.0 6:51
19 Kevin Bentley Keego Harbor MI 165 M 34 34:18.0 6:52
20 Kevin Donahue 186 M 36 34:28.0 6:54
21 Mike Cressman Harper Woods MI 156 M 30 34:53.0 6:59
22 Scott Weideman Clinton Twp. MI 140 M 34 35:08.0 7:02
23 Bryan Nance ROCHESTER HILLS 174 M 22 35:16.0 7:03
24 Delbert Cornwell Roseville MI 129 M 28 35:22.0 7:04
25 John Lopetrone Sterling Height 132 M 42 35:26.0 7:05
26 Mark Sitko Clarkston MI 149 M 12 35:35.0 7:07
27 Paul Bondurant Utica MI 150 M 28 35:50.0 7:10
28 Mark Couzens 180 M 49 35:52.0 7:10
29 Edward Geck Clinton Townshi 206 M 41 35:57.0 7:11
30 Don Rochford East Lansing MI 98 M 28 36:08.0 7:14
31 Brian Peacock Rochester MI 157 M 60 37:15.0 7:27
32 Russell Rivera Leonard MI 143 M 41 38:01.0 7:36
33 Jack Marks OXFORD MI 136 M 41 38:02.0 7:36
34 Dennis Riemer 185 M 57 38:17.0 7:39
35 John Wilk 197 M 39 38:25.0 7:41
36 Robert Chura Shelby Twp. MI 144 M 57 38:27.0 7:41
37 Howard Cook Sterling Height 172 M 36 38:33.4 7:43
38 Darrell McKee Harrison Townsh 137 M 64 38:37.0 7:43
39 John Tripp ROCHESTER HILLS 141 M 38 39:13.0 7:51
40 Patrick Roche Troy MI 168 M 58 39:31.0 7:54
41 Ed Funk Troy MI 166 M 61 39:33.0 7:55
42 Michael Morales Clinton Twp. MI 108 M 37 39:47.0 7:57
43 Gary Skarritt LAKE ORION MI 130 M 41 39:56.0 7:59
44 Kurt Hanus East Lansing MI 99 M 30 40:22.0 8:04
45 Barry Dressel 203 M 51 41:33.0 8:19
46 Kirk Smith ROYAL OAK MI 106 M 30 41:57.0 8:23
47 John Check Jr. Dearborn MI 126 M 38 42:22.0 8:28
48 Marvin Stevenson ROCHESTER HILLS 138 M 63 42:42.0 8:32
49 James Willhite Bloomfield Hill 162 M 53 43:00.0 8:36
50 Ted Mazur 184 M 41 43:16.0 8:39
51 Brian Biebuyck 181 M 39 43:48.0 8:46
52 Bill Swift West Bloomfield 205 M 55 43:48.6 8:46
53 Ron Teed 194 M 29 43:53.0 8:47
54 John Behr TROY MI 134 M 51 44:16.9 8:51
55 Mike Carpenter 208 M 40 44:54.0 8:59
56 Mark Roberts Sterling Height 118 M 41 46:56.0 9:23
57 Jim Johnson BLOOMFIELD HILL 148 M 66 47:43.0 9:33
58 Raymond Kershaw 189 M 55 48:20.0 9:40
59 Dick Kershaw 190 M 56 48:59.0 9:48
60 Randall Dunkel St. Clair MI 119 M 50 49:02.0 9:48

Weather - Hot and Humid

TOTAL MALE FINISHERS 60

FEMALE FINISHERS

TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME MILE

1 Amy Doucette Sterling Height 151 F 25 31:01.0 6:12
2 Emily Lussier 179 F 27 34:31.0 6:54
3 Mary Rahmaan 192 F 34 34:39.0 6:56
4 Anne Demko 188 F 33 35:13.0 7:03
5 Tammy Sanborn Rochester Hills 116 F 31 36:42.0 7:20
6 LESLIE CARLSON Royal Oak MI 193 F 24 37:48.0 7:34
7 Holly Fons Orion MI 196 F 20 38:33.0 7:43
8 Robin Rapelje Waterford MI 147 F 14 39:01.0 7:48
9 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 182 F 37 39:06.0 7:49
10 Jovey Hayes Waterford MI 146 F 17 39:12.0 7:50
11 Kathleen Noble Clarkston MI 170 F 38 39:18.0 7:52
12 Tamara Fritz BLOOMFIELD HILL 198 F 38 39:22.0 7:52
13 Carol Coons Troy MI 163 F 44 39:57.0 7:59
14 Pamela Lovell ROCHESTER MI 124 F 54 40:07.0 8:01
15 Lisa Lenar 202 F 27 40:28.0 8:06
16 Kathy Barrett Waterford MI 145 F 47 40:54.0 8:11
17 Julie Beaumarchais White Lake MI 114 F 37 41:11.0 8:14
18 Antonia Vivian 154 F 41 42:14.0 8:27
19 Terry Rosengren Clarkston MI 135 F 45 42:23.0 8:29
20 Wendy Smith 155 F 39 42:32.0 8:30
21 Teri Bruce TROY MI 178 F 34 43:02.0 8:36
22 Lydia Stewart BLOOMFIELD HILL 152 F 36 43:55.0 8:47
23 Eileen McGill Clarkston MI 109 F 38 44:16.0 8:51
24 Deborah Felker ROCHESTER MI 113 F 39 44:42.0 8:56
25 Ann Cervantes Keego Harbor MI 123 F 33 45:19.0 9:04
26 Dana Coughlin Walled Lake MI 207 F 27 45:43.0 9:09
27 Robin McMahon White Lake MI 161 F 35 46:29.0 9:18
28 Swan Atty 201 F 32 46:29.4 9:18
29 Catherine Steenland Roseville MI 107 F 32 47:23.0 9:29
30 Janice Cohan Sterling Height 158 F 48 47:42.0 9:32
31 Lois Fons Orion MI 195 F 43 48:00.0 9:36
32 Leslie Adams Rochester Hills 122 F 30 48:09.0 9:38
33 Diane Ostrom Waterford MI 160 F 42 48:59.5 9:48
34 D'Ann Zona 171 F 32 52:11.0 10:26
35 Amber Shields Utica MI 525 F 12 52:24.0 10:29
36 Amy Brunett Sterling Height 200 F 10 52:49.0 10:34
37 Kayla Weideman Clinton Twp. MI 139 F 09 54:50.0 10:58
38 Elaine Tate Waterford MI 204 F 35 59:32.0 11:54




MALE FINISHERS

TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME KM

1 Brandon Hughes Waterford MI 513 M 29 17:07.0 3:25
2 Brian McKissen LAKE ORION MI 565 M 22 18:27.0 3:41
3 Kevin Sherwood ROYAL OAK MI 535 M 36 20:17.0 4:03
4 Michael Quick Bloomfield Hill 506 M 10 20:21.0 4:04
5 James Gillette 560 M 42 20:27.0 4:05
6 James Mancini Milford MI 519 M 50 20:38.0 4:08
7 David Bruce 561 M 43 20:42.0 4:08
8 Michael Sikorsky 593 M 27 21:01.0 4:12
9 Jared Elmore 253 M 13 21:02.0 4:12
10 Dan Collins 255 M 26 21:04.0 4:13
11 Sean McMahon 285 M 12 22:13.0 4:27
12 Tom Striggow 577 M 47 22:18.0 4:28
13 Marc Stoll 594 M 28 22:46.0 4:33
14 Mike Karwowski 564 M 50 23:05.0 4:37
15 Dave Coons 589 M 14 23:06.0 4:37
16 Mark Makowski 573 M 34 23:11.0 4:38
17 Greg Quick Bloomfield Hill 507 M 44 23:16.0 4:39
18 Philip LaRochelle Troy MI 254 M 29 23:30.0 4:42
19 Gary Stephens Auburn Hills MI 571 M 39 24:30.0 4:54
20 Kevin Comstock LAKE ORION MI 550 M 12 24:43.0 4:57
21 Carl Zoolkoski LAKE ORION MI 541 M 25 24:47.0 4:57
22 David Smith St. Clair MI 527 M 35 24:56.0 4:59
23 Hank Ware ROCHESTER HILLS 517 M 52 25:00.0 5:00
24 Ed Andrews Troy MI 596 M 26 25:06.0 5:01
25 Joe Zamm Rochester Hills 574 M 38 25:15.0 5:03
26 Peter Polasek Grosse Pointe 562 M 57 25:27.0 5:05
27 Rich Krissel ROCHESTER HILLS 520 M 30 25:44.0 5:09
28 Mark Balcer Pontiac MI 509 M 29 26:25.0 5:17
29 David Carosella ROCHESTER MI 100 M 28 26:28.0 5:18
30 Dick Tracey ROCHESTER HILLS 526 M 54 26:53.0 5:23
31 Gregory Valtadoros 597 M 19 27:20.5 5:28
32 Steve Michaels Farmington Hill 537 M 36 27:55.0 5:35
33 Jon Nalon Troy MI 582 M 17 27:59.0 5:36
34 Michael Knight 563 M 14 28:13.0 5:39
35 Christopher Conner LAKE ORION MI 555 M 12 28:16.0 5:39
36 Tony Brady LAKE ORION MI 548 M 13 28:25.4 5:41
37 Zoltan Szekely 592 M 42 29:10.0 5:50
38 Bradley Nalon Bloomfield Hill 586 M 42 29:13.0 5:51
39 Jack Austin 580 M 38 29:48.0 5:58
40 Brandon Lietke LAKE ORION MI 553 M 13 29:52.0 5:58
41 Kevin Callas Rochester Hills 514 M 39 29:56.0 5:59
42 James Windell BLOOMFIELD HILL 524 M 58 30:09.0 6:02
43 Daniel Wung Casco MI 120 M 40 30:57.0 6:11
44 James Andrews Troy MI 595 M 53 31:06.0 6:13
45 John Stickney LAKE ORION MI 543 M 67 31:19.0 6:16
46 Gary Nicholls 600 M 48 32:40.0 6:32
47 Josh Rawa LAKE ORION MI 547 M 11 32:41.0 6:32
48 Joshua Drouillard LAKE ORION MI 554 M 12 32:51.0 6:34
49 Scott Lussier 256 M 24 33:23.0 6:41
50 Andrew Aljian Birmingham MI 587 M 63 33:35.0 6:43
51 Paul Kingstrom 566 M 47 34:02.0 6:48
52 Basil Valtadoros 598 M 23 34:39.0 6:56
53 Arthur Wood 569 M 41 35:36.9 7:07
54 Dennis Bault Sterling Height 522 M 37 35:47.0 7:09
55 Bill Nevaux LAKE ORION MI 533 M 70 43:15.0 8:39

Weather - Hot and Humid

TOTAL MALE FINISHERS 55
FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME PACE

1 Kathy 2 Noble 599 F 38 22:51.0 4:34
2 Michelle Elmore 251 F 12 24:03.0 4:49
3 Mary Mickus ROYAL OAK MI 516 F 36 25:31.0 5:06
4 Wendy Dittrich 591 F 22 25:37.0 5:07
5 Barbara Sarow Aurburn Hills 110 F 28 25:37.2 5:07
6 Ryanne Dee New Baltimore 529 F 20 25:53.0 5:11
7 Rachel Kingstrom LAKE ORION MI 542 F 13 25:53.8 5:11
8 Mary Jane Michaels Farmington Hill 536 F 28 26:17.0 5:15
9 Stacey Clayton 590 F 30 26:53.6 5:23
10 Gail Lohr LAKE ORION MI 544 F 41 27:16.0 5:27
11 Anne-Marie Potter HIGHLAND MI 505 F 30 27:20.0 5:28
12 Deborah Nawrocki Sterling Height 528 F 29 27:40.0 5:32
13 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 576 F 41 27:42.0 5:32
14 Debbie Hampton Rochester MI 252 F 28 27:57.0 5:35
15 Lisa Wade 583 F 27 27:58.0 5:36
16 Karen Royse Oakland MI 575 F 50 28:21.0 5:40
17 Catlin Austin LAKE ORION MI 549 F 12 29:02.0 5:48
18 Sheila Plemich 559 F 41 29:12.0 5:50
19 Jessica Lare LAKE ORION MI 551 F 12 29:22.0 5:52
20 Ashley Wharton LAKE ORION MI 552 F 12 29:46.0 5:57
21 Paula Quintero 572 F 34 30:00.0 6:00
22 Jennifer Coad 581 F 24 30:13.0 6:03
23 Amy Komendera 578 F 23 30:48.0 6:10
24 Maria Cseh 588 F 40 30:52.0 6:10
25 Sharon Sadecki 579 F 24 31:14.0 6:15
26 Katie Mustazza LAKE ORION MI 558 F 11 31:55.0 6:23
27 Melinda Bringard 570 F 12 32:21.0 6:28
28 Cherlyn Jenkins Waterford MI 540 F 36 32:52.0 6:34
29 Ann Rutledge Waterford MI 538 F 43 33:26.0 6:41
30 Denise Smith ROYAL OAK MI 504 F 29 34:05.0 6:49
31 Kelly Lipa Utica MI 530 F 29 34:07.0 6:49
32 Nora Grambay 567 F 35 35:36.0 7:07
33 Mary Lang Centerline MI 521 F 42 35:48.0 7:10
34 Kelly Fraser ROCHESTER HILLS 539 F 11 37:44.0 7:33
35 Elizabeth Wieland LAKE ORION MI 545 F 13 38:13.0 7:39
36 Carol Ernst Sterling Height 523 F 49 38:25.0 7:41
37 Pamela Harris Madison Hieghts 532 F 20 49:10.0 9:50
38 Lynn Justusson Madison Hieghts 531 F 50 49:12.0 9:50



ALL FINISHERS

TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME KM

1 Warren Cressman Harper Woods MI 611 M 56 35:35.5 7:07
2 Donald Wolosuk Jackson MI 619 M 55 35:47.0 7:09
3 Mark Haddow Sr. ROYAL OAK MI 627 M 49 36:21.0 7:16
4 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods MI 612 F 55 37:14.0 7:27
5 Brigid Michael Walled Lake MI 602 F 33 37:14.8 7:27
6 Kristin Rogers ROCHESTER MI 603 F 35 37:15.0 7:27
7 Jackie Hartleroad Waterford MI 617 F 37 37:43.0 7:33
8 Shelby Esterhal Pontiac MI 604 F 25 37:44.0 7:33
9 Gail Bramlett Aurburn Hills 615 F 49 39:33.0 7:55
10 Pamela Dackiw WARREN MI 613 F 38 39:39.0 7:56
11 Michael Moore Roseville MI 634 M 47 39:56.0 7:59
12 Grace Bault 584 F 43 40:55.0 8:11
13 Bill Kalmar LAKE ORION MI 128 M 55 41:40.0 8:20
14 Pamela Grazia Sterling Hieght 610 F 30 41:43.0 8:21
15 Marta Slocum ORTONVILLE MI 601 F 45 41:43.5 8:21
16 Mary Rowley 635 F 31 43:12.0 8:38
17 Arnethia Peters Pontiac MI 630 F 53 44:37.0 8:55
18 Jean Shedlik TROY MI 614 F 57 44:42.0 8:56
19 Christine Kaczmarek Madison Hieghts 633 F 30 44:48.0 8:58
20 Deb Donovan Novi MI 609 F 30 45:35.0 9:07
21 Kit Fraser ROCHESTER HILLS 605 M 42 45:50.0 9:10
22 Dawn Wung Casco MI 625 F 21 45:57.0 9:11
23 Phuong Nguy WARREN MI 626 F 18 46:18.0 9:16
24 Jennifer McConnell Utica MI 624 F 19 46:23.0 9:17
25 Sara King Waterford MI 618 F 25 46:24.0 9:17
26 Sandra Roberts Sterling Height 629 F 44 49:14.0 9:51
27 Delores Beaumarchais Novi MI 620 F 62 49:33.0 9:55
28 Delmaria Scott Warren MI 631 F 30 51:24.0 10:17
29 Sheila Clifton Detroit MI 632 F 38 52:00.0 10:24
30 Renee Henderson ROYAL OAK MI 616 F 38 : .
31 Rhonda Boska Commerce MI 607 F 28 : .
32 Lynn Walker Waterford MI 606 F 38 : .
33 Sue Zanoni St. Clair Shore 622 F 55 : .
34 Robert Zanoni St. Clair Shore 621 M 63 : .

ROCHESTER, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks to R&D RACE DIRECTORS