Lansing Turkeyman Trot 5K Run

back to results

Nov. 28, 2008

Lansing Turkeyman Trot 5K Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Langenberg 1161 20 40 18:31 5:58/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Robison East Lansing MI 1129 30 1 15:03 4:51/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Stanko Haslett MI 994 47 103 20:58 6:46/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jd Perrpe 1183 45 14 17:04 5:30/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Carlson 1128 11 245 23:35 7:36/M
2 Joesie Krieger 1127 11 246 23:36 7:37/M
3 Abigail Wilson Okemos MI 778 11 362 25:12 8:08/M
4 Karley Miller 710 12 468 26:57 8:42/M
5 Elizabeth Longthorne 510 12 741 30:26 9:49/M
6 Mykena Witgen 1187 12 800 31:48 10:15/M
7 Brenna Albin 202 10 805 32:00 10:19/M
8 Abigail Schueleke 1227 9 807 32:00 10:19/M
9 Abby Black 750 10 851 32:48 10:35/M
10 Morgan Miller 674 12 867 33:16 10:44/M
11 Jayne Sowulewski 1000 12 869 33:17 10:44/M
12 Kyra Wieber 1211 9 874 33:19 10:45/M
13 Jamie Lince 684 11 881 33:26 10:47/M
14 Maggie Orlando 345 10 893 33:47 10:54/M
15 Gabbie Orlando 339 7 915 34:19 11:04/M
16 Zoe Novello 630 9 930 34:47 11:13/M
17 Erin Tichenor 901 11 938 34:58 11:17/M
18 Cora Smith 716 9 947 35:21 11:24/M
19 Sarah Patton 92 11 951 35:30 11:27/M
20 Nathalie Crandell 1280 9 979 36:54 11:54/M
21 Abrianna Bowman 323 9 1019 38:38 12:28/M
22 Abigail Cortis 1218 9 1033 39:33 12:45/M
23 Dawson Pressel 1104 9 1041 40:05 12:56/M
24 Anna Brandstatter 850 7 1048 40:39 13:07/M
25 Megan Soros 935 9 1050 40:44 13:08/M
26 Isabella Brandstatter 849 9 1052 40:52 13:11/M
27 Abigail Ely 1040 6 1073 43:00 13:52/M
28 Maggie Fisk 53 8 1105 45:31 14:41/M
29 Julia Johnson 307 8 1153 50:41 16:21/M
30 Rachel Johnson Rochester Hills MI 308 11 1156 51:43 16:41/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dietrich Hittner 95 12 114 21:08 6:49/M
2 Joe Draheim 644 9 224 23:15 7:30/M
3 Ryan Gill 1123 11 251 23:40 7:38/M
4 Aaron Ramirez 1068 12 269 23:55 7:43/M
5 Wyatt Rowley Laingsburg MI 704 11 302 24:18 7:50/M
6 Sam Leppala 787 12 342 24:54 8:02/M
7 Odie Phillips 581 12 360 25:07 8:06/M
8 Jacob Premer 478 12 389 25:47 8:19/M
9 Jackson Smith 717 11 417 26:07 8:25/M
10 Nathan Denman 572 9 437 26:27 8:32/M
11 Anthony Sciarini 758 11 442 26:32 8:34/M
12 Philip McDonald 806 11 448 26:37 8:35/M
13 Ryan Kissane 47 12 451 26:38 8:35/M
14 Connor Wilson 297 12 557 28:22 9:09/M
15 Will Jones 283 8 573 28:31 9:12/M
16 Nathaniel Webber 1181 11 624 29:07 9:24/M
17 Jackson Gurman 1269 8 626 29:08 9:24/M
18 Hunter Pressel 1101 11 631 29:10 9:25/M
19 Jeremy Weaver 1165 12 696 29:47 9:36/M
20 Devon O'Brien 482 10 697 29:49 9:37/M
21 Alec Gonzalez 663 9 712 30:06 9:43/M
22 Nicholas Merrill 268 11 729 30:16 9:46/M
23 Parker Dietzel 1099 6 784 31:20 10:06/M
24 Caleh Barker 315 11 798 31:48 10:15/M
25 Andrew Alchin 762 7 840 32:37 10:31/M
26 Grant Barker 316 11 846 32:43 10:33/M
27 Dakota Moran 838 11 858 32:53 10:36/M
28 Nathaniel Ely 1039 8 890 33:42 10:52/M
29 Liam Kissane 46 10 896 33:49 10:55/M
30 Trent Barker 317 8 917 34:20 11:05/M
31 Jack Gonzalez 662 7 933 34:54 11:15/M
32 Vincent Orlando 340 7 935 34:57 11:16/M
33 Eli Smith 715 8 945 35:20 11:24/M
34 Sean Tichenor 902 9 949 35:22 11:25/M
35 Maddyson Smith 800 8 1001 37:31 12:06/M
36 Ryan Bowman 322 7 1021 38:39 12:28/M
37 Cortis Alexander 1216 10 1032 39:33 12:45/M
38 Soren Spicknall 504 12 1059 41:38 13:26/M
39 Sammy Gonzalez 661 6 1096 44:48 14:27/M
40 Riley Smith 1092 10 1113 46:09 14:53/M
41 Douglas Branson 1149 6 1135 48:36 15:41/M
42 Mitchel Thurston 281 12 1137 49:17 15:54/M
43 Devin Huhn 335 11 1148 50:09 16:11/M
44 Alex Anthony 330 8 1165 52:47 17:02/M
45 Harry Kiester 968 11 1189 54:50 17:41/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Hanses 174 14 84 20:26 6:35/M
2 Jordan Strickler 273 14 101 20:55 6:45/M
3 Elizabeth Watling 461 14 172 22:24 7:14/M
4 Kieren Becker 1177 13 193 22:41 7:19/M
5 Kaila Black 87 13 258 23:47 7:40/M
6 Tara Mahon 127 14 262 23:51 7:42/M
7 Sivapriya Bhupalam 115 13 304 24:19 7:51/M
8 Hannah Pettibone 1008 13 386 25:38 8:16/M
9 Miranda Flanders 681 14 404 25:59 8:23/M
10 Ellen Corder 785 14 495 27:20 8:49/M
11 Haleigh Vanderstelt 1303 14 574 28:31 9:12/M
12 Kristyn Lynch 587 13 602 28:46 9:17/M
13 Molly Korest 1026 13 668 29:32 9:32/M
14 Olivia Moreau 106 13 687 29:43 9:35/M
15 Katie Arensmeier 1012 13 743 30:27 9:49/M
16 Madison Phillipich 930 13 787 31:25 10:08/M
17 Kali Trevino 132 13 982 36:57 11:55/M
18 Sarah Hall 753 13 989 37:14 12:01/M
19 Ellie Hatton 914 14 1002 37:32 12:06/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Beyea 1015 14 50 18:56 6:06/M
2 Broderic Bender 1163 13 56 19:13 6:12/M
3 Dan Alchin 761 14 57 19:18 6:14/M
4 Spencer Shellberg 995 13 64 19:39 6:20/M
5 Kyle Pettibone 1007 14 85 20:26 6:35/M
6 Johnathan Bacon 711 14 179 22:29 7:15/M
7 Michael Ramer 1067 14 191 22:40 7:19/M
8 Will Longthorne 509 14 253 23:42 7:39/M
9 Maddi Booth 732 13 322 24:37 7:56/M
10 Bauer Herstien 1049 13 435 26:27 8:32/M
11 Santiago Mendez 1112 13 471 26:59 8:42/M
12 Josh Oliva 40 13 498 27:24 8:50/M
13 Justin Stout 739 14 500 27:30 8:52/M
14 Carmeron Thurston 280 13 527 27:52 8:59/M
15 Wyatt Treadway 99 13 579 28:33 9:13/M
16 Dallas Davis 1065 14 705 30:01 9:41/M
17 Peter Stark 895 13 715 30:09 9:44/M
18 John Patton 91 13 906 34:05 11:00/M
19 Adam Thurston 276 14 907 34:07 11:00/M
20 Aaron Abbott-Smith 1088 14 1094 44:35 14:23/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Snelgrove 1239 16 45 18:50 6:05/M
2 Maddi Reeves 1131 17 61 19:31 6:18/M
3 Emma Claucherty 1061 16 100 20:54 6:45/M
4 Sara Heins 1184 19 223 23:14 7:30/M
5 Edie Wilson Okemos MI 779 16 226 23:20 7:32/M
6 Brittany Andres 818 16 235 23:29 7:35/M
7 Lindsey Prether 819 17 239 23:33 7:36/M
8 Elizabeth Pearce 287 17 241 23:34 7:36/M
9 Madeline Sciarini 757 15 255 23:43 7:39/M
10 Connie Root 981 15 264 23:52 7:42/M
11 Jessie Rhodes 143 18 265 23:54 7:43/M
12 Allyson Ramer 1066 16 279 24:04 7:46/M
13 Jaclyn Magness 719 15 310 24:28 7:54/M
14 Jessica Erzal Rivers Junction MI 7 18 330 24:40 7:57/M
15 Kristina Donley 6 18 331 24:40 7:57/M
16 Katrina Cuison 827 16 402 25:58 8:23/M
17 Abbie Stark 899 15 418 26:07 8:25/M
18 Amanda Mathews 354 17 423 26:11 8:27/M
19 Chelsea Farquhan 1192 16 464 26:54 8:41/M
20 Shelbie Burris 1206 17 465 26:54 8:41/M
21 Taylor Oxender 240 15 492 27:20 8:49/M
22 Kelsey Arambula 251 17 513 27:39 8:55/M
23 Abigail Dutkiewicz 623 17 514 27:39 8:55/M
24 Becky Campa 68 17 539 28:00 9:02/M
25 Noelle Sciarini 667 18 540 28:01 9:02/M
26 Rachel Bacon 712 17 565 28:26 9:10/M
27 Devan Gurecki 940 19 566 28:26 9:10/M
28 Brittany Bentley 833 15 592 28:38 9:14/M
29 Misty Godley 834 15 593 28:39 9:15/M
30 Rose Feldpausch 66 19 637 29:15 9:26/M
31 Ashleigh West 1221 15 645 29:20 9:28/M
32 Kate Grady 391 19 651 29:23 9:29/M
33 Elizabeth Jurmu 481 19 688 29:43 9:35/M
34 Katie Kosloski 430 18 736 30:21 9:47/M
35 Taylar Miller 673 15 739 30:25 9:49/M
36 Jennifer Bohn 945 18 817 32:08 10:22/M
37 Sarah Golub 229 19 838 32:37 10:31/M
38 Elizabeth P. Whaley 954 18 863 33:11 10:42/M
39 Kat Kelley 776 18 873 33:18 10:45/M
40 Bree Foreman 320 19 892 33:44 10:53/M
41 Rebecca Blaxton 1093 16 988 37:14 12:01/M
42 Melissa Hall Dimondale MI 751 17 990 37:14 12:01/M
43 Amber Cooper 978 19 999 37:30 12:06/M
44 Shameeka Bills 1017 15 1014 38:17 12:21/M
45 Lora Steffner 546 19 1027 39:04 12:36/M
46 Kylie Mosley 334 16 1044 40:29 13:04/M
47 Mary Beth Gizinski 21 19 1047 40:36 13:06/M
48 Sarah Zichi 784 17 1082 43:16 13:57/M
49 Anna Allen 176 16 1125 47:53 15:27/M
50 Elly Allen 179 19 1126 47:54 15:27/M
51 Brittany Allen 445 18 1127 47:59 15:29/M
52 Meladeh Rabie 740 17 1158 52:04 16:48/M
53 Bobby Cooper 977 17 1173 53:58 17:25/M
54 Melanie Hicks 226 18 1183 54:15 17:30/M
55 Oliva Michael 1064 16 1197 55:50 18:01/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Ekel III 952 18 6 16:09 5:13/M
2 Devin Lea 593 18 11 16:48 5:25/M
3 Colum Ramm 192 19 16 17:11 5:33/M
4 Spencer Pioszak 436 16 20 17:16 5:34/M
5 Mark List Lansing MI 1098 16 21 17:16 5:34/M
6 Brandon Heins 879 16 24 17:40 5:42/M
7 Kavin Umakanthan 947 16 25 17:47 5:44/M
8 Andrew Syrek 570 16 27 17:49 5:45/M
9 T.j. Flagg 223 17 30 18:07 5:51/M
10 Ian McKay 1238 18 32 18:14 5:53/M
11 Tyler Wise 672 15 37 18:25 5:56/M
12 Wes Greene 285 17 38 18:25 5:56/M
13 Michael Castellani Lansing MI 1114 17 39 18:26 5:57/M
14 Skyler Dutkiewicz 624 15 42 18:39 6:01/M
15 Brian Lucas 423 16 48 18:54 6:06/M
16 Kyle Gibson 698 18 53 19:01 6:08/M
17 Ryan Weaver 1167 15 63 19:33 6:18/M
18 Zach Harvey 1259 17 71 19:56 6:26/M
19 Josh Perkins 59 18 73 20:01 6:27/M
20 Alex Townsend 1005 15 74 20:03 6:28/M
21 Cameron Savage 726 18 82 20:25 6:35/M
22 Curtis Kentner 736 17 88 20:34 6:38/M
23 Kilian Sweet 465 17 95 20:47 6:42/M
24 Brad Ford 84 17 99 20:54 6:45/M
25 Adam Wright 138 19 110 21:06 6:48/M
26 Nicholas Chambers 558 15 129 21:21 6:53/M
27 David Hensley 381 15 135 21:32 6:57/M
28 Mychael Horak 1262 18 140 21:39 6:59/M
29 Alex Chavez-Yenter 284 17 146 21:46 7:01/M
30 William Lawrence 1130 18 147 21:48 7:02/M
31 Adam Parker 1080 17 178 22:26 7:14/M
32 Jarrod Lynch 585 18 186 22:34 7:17/M
33 Logan Kukulis 88 16 198 22:48 7:21/M
34 Tim Parker 1264 19 225 23:15 7:30/M
35 Bowen Chen 511 16 228 23:22 7:32/M
36 Timothy Frazee 304 15 229 23:23 7:33/M
37 Daniel Lucas Grand Ledge MI 422 19 266 23:54 7:43/M
38 Greg Whelan 998 18 277 24:03 7:45/M
39 Parker Olson 1133 15 293 24:12 7:48/M
40 Travis Graham 253 15 324 24:39 7:57/M
41 Brandon Thurston 277 17 328 24:40 7:57/M
42 Sean Mazuchowski 797 19 329 24:40 7:57/M
43 Kyle Mazuchowski 798 17 345 24:58 8:03/M
44 Henry Strachan 1294 19 348 25:00 8:04/M
45 Jake Patton 90 15 398 25:54 8:21/M
46 Jared Trevino 131 16 457 26:46 8:38/M
47 Eric Lynch 586 15 467 26:56 8:41/M
48 Doyle Bryan 1082 17 518 27:42 8:56/M
49 Andrew Schefke 429 19 550 28:14 9:06/M
50 Josh Reiber 1272 16 591 28:38 9:14/M
51 Daniel Van Dreumel 767 19 627 29:09 9:24/M
52 Colin Ragan 836 17 667 29:31 9:31/M
53 Aj Longthorne 508 15 704 30:01 9:41/M
54 Rick Hatton 913 18 722 30:13 9:45/M
55 Jack Hatton 915 18 723 30:13 9:45/M
56 William Armstrong 961 19 738 30:24 9:48/M
57 Haden Mosley 336 17 748 30:33 9:51/M
58 David Linder 228 19 837 32:37 10:31/M
59 Edward J. Whaley 955 15 883 33:29 10:48/M
60 Brandon Bates 246 17 922 34:33 11:09/M
61 Cj Malloy 1037 16 974 36:15 11:42/M
62 Trevor Lanuzza 178 18 1124 47:53 15:27/M
63 Jacob Hicks 227 15 1182 54:14 17:30/M
64 Daniel Linder 231 17 1194 55:38 17:57/M
65 Mike Oliva 41 16 1196 55:47 18:00/M
66 Andrew Mudget 607 15 1201 56:07 18:06/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Wieber 1213 21 163 22:16 7:11/M
2 Jaclyn Armstrong 889 21 181 22:30 7:15/M
3 Alise Nilsson 159 22 194 22:41 7:19/M
4 Maggie Fahey 721 24 195 22:43 7:20/M
5 Kelly Knechtel 346 24 234 23:28 7:34/M
6 Kelli Whelan 997 21 238 23:32 7:35/M
7 Ashley Grill 535 23 271 23:58 7:44/M
8 Anne Pierson 1107 24 275 24:01 7:45/M
9 Katie Lawrence 94 22 278 24:03 7:45/M
10 Megan Gibson 616 23 285 24:05 7:46/M
11 Maureen Parker 1081 24 290 24:10 7:48/M
12 Denise Lator 401 23 295 24:13 7:49/M
13 Angela Perry 948 21 325 24:39 7:57/M
14 Amy Pinckney 1148 24 341 24:53 8:02/M
15 Bethany Slomski Lansing MI 621 23 349 25:01 8:04/M
16 Crystal Holz 210 23 383 25:34 8:15/M
17 Jessica Draper 291 24 387 25:41 8:17/M
18 Brittany Yansak 58 21 393 25:50 8:20/M
19 Kirsten Marton 1126 24 396 25:54 8:21/M
20 Autumn Thelen 167 21 405 25:59 8:23/M
21 Laurajzne McAtee 1212 22 419 26:08 8:26/M
22 Meaghan Keck 950 24 426 26:20 8:30/M
23 Arleigh Savage 725 20 436 26:27 8:32/M
24 Brooke Viele 562 22 456 26:45 8:38/M
25 Whitney Strong 1198 23 466 26:55 8:41/M
26 Rebecca Farquhar 1193 20 470 26:57 8:42/M
27 Melissa Otto 124 22 487 27:19 8:49/M
28 Ellen Kleiman 126 23 488 27:19 8:49/M
29 Whitney Kalajainen 125 23 489 27:19 8:49/M
30 Whitney Arambula 250 22 497 27:22 8:50/M
31 Sara Ringle 8 21 567 28:26 9:10/M
32 Catherine Coultes 338 23 578 28:33 9:13/M
33 Ivana Ventic 542 22 585 28:36 9:14/M
34 Katy Lemmenes 987 23 590 28:37 9:14/M
35 Judith Jordan 211 22 596 28:40 9:15/M
36 Alejandra Del Pino 541 23 601 28:46 9:17/M
37 Katelyn Przystas 114 20 611 28:55 9:20/M
38 Meghan Wardin 221 22 622 29:05 9:23/M
39 Emily Feldpausch 96 20 638 29:15 9:26/M
40 Brittany Mazuchowski 796 22 639 29:17 9:27/M
41 Leah Tennant 615 24 660 29:30 9:31/M
42 Aimee Campbell 924 21 677 29:37 9:33/M
43 Amy Baxter 171 22 684 29:42 9:35/M
44 Sara-Beth O'Connor 789 24 711 30:05 9:42/M
45 Bobbie Richardson 1096 20 716 30:11 9:44/M
46 Kelly Conley 626 24 727 30:16 9:46/M
47 Hilary McDaniel 706 20 732 30:18 9:46/M
48 Jill Niles 931 22 770 31:02 10:01/M
49 Jessica Frazee 964 22 774 31:05 10:02/M
50 Alaina Hamlin 608 21 783 31:19 10:06/M
51 Sarah Jones Harrison Twp MI 301 22 792 31:36 10:12/M
52 Lindsey De Vries 375 24 795 31:40 10:13/M
53 Aubree Swab 544 20 814 32:06 10:21/M
54 Patricia Bohn 944 20 816 32:08 10:22/M
55 Cassandra Enger 601 24 829 32:26 10:28/M
56 Tessa Enger 625 21 830 32:26 10:28/M
57 Alex French 183 20 835 32:35 10:31/M
58 Becky Simon Fowler MI 1464 24 843 32:40 10:32/M
59 Charity Stout 741 24 849 32:46 10:34/M
60 Kristen Paterson 860 24 852 32:49 10:35/M
61 Tiffany Leonard 958 22 884 33:30 10:48/M
62 Laura Reynolds 810 23 885 33:31 10:49/M
63 Becky Kowatch 603 22 918 34:21 11:05/M
64 Nicole Hall Dimondale MI 752 21 993 37:19 12:02/M
65 Rachel Glass 359 24 1004 37:46 12:11/M
66 Erin Conley 1240 20 1037 39:52 12:52/M
67 Jenny Nilsson 158 22 1039 40:05 12:56/M
68 Anna Zichi 782 21 1078 43:02 13:53/M
69 Kellie Anderson 804 24 1084 43:18 13:58/M
70 Stephanie Brenizer 548 23 1109 45:40 14:44/M
71 Rachel Sisco 303 23 1114 46:20 14:57/M
72 Liz Bratschi 148 21 1139 49:28 15:57/M
73 Amy Cooper 979 22 1171 53:58 17:25/M
74 Jaime Anthony 514 24 1172 53:58 17:25/M
75 Jessica Linder 230 21 1195 55:38 17:57/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Morrison 1042 21 5 16:07 5:12/M
2 Tyler Sharp 367 21 9 16:42 5:23/M
3 Tim O'Hara 1121 24 10 16:44 5:24/M
4 Nolan Gillespie 1023 20 17 17:12 5:33/M
5 Scott Kentner 735 20 19 17:12 5:33/M
6 Greg Reznich 1199 22 36 18:23 5:56/M
7 John Piawlak 1152 20 41 18:31 5:58/M
8 Matt Lator 400 23 44 18:50 6:05/M
9 Justin Adams 1191 24 52 18:59 6:07/M
10 Jon Kidwell 222 22 66 19:42 6:21/M
11 Josh Zoller 788 24 78 20:17 6:33/M
12 Andrew Muller 1169 24 93 20:43 6:41/M
13 Red Mortensen 949 21 97 20:50 6:43/M
14 Sam Leffers 463 20 106 21:03 6:47/M
15 Ben Eggleston 1125 22 125 21:17 6:52/M
16 Christopher West 534 24 137 21:35 6:58/M
17 Eric Vogel 636 23 139 21:36 6:58/M
18 Thomas Lynch 584 20 154 22:00 7:06/M
19 Joe Blauwiekel 894 21 166 22:18 7:12/M
20 David Theis 1242 21 170 22:22 7:13/M
21 Gerald Green 9 22 204 22:53 7:23/M
22 John Wenstrom Mason MI 884 24 207 22:58 7:25/M
23 Carlin Rabie 742 20 256 23:46 7:40/M
24 Chad Gerrish 200 22 260 23:51 7:42/M
25 Marty Gurnoe 891 22 309 24:26 7:53/M
26 Greg Serkaian 450 24 340 24:50 8:01/M
27 Mike Woodward 791 21 367 25:21 8:11/M
28 Jeffrey Wenstrom 1267 21 373 25:27 8:13/M
29 Evan Wood 444 23 375 25:28 8:13/M
30 Scott Joseph 898 24 429 26:22 8:30/M
31 Philip Stefanelli 1301 23 474 27:02 8:43/M
32 Ryan Long 657 21 486 27:15 8:47/M
33 Adam Fercho 452 24 594 28:39 9:15/M
34 Greg Rexroth 1106 21 609 28:54 9:19/M
35 Rivan Frazee 965 24 773 31:05 10:02/M
36 Brian Eggleston 1124 24 866 33:14 10:43/M
37 Kimberly Landick 569 21 939 34:58 11:17/M
38 Danny Bingel 435 21 964 36:00 11:37/M
39 Peter Charette 853 22 965 36:00 11:37/M
40 Matt Pierce 926 23 971 36:13 11:41/M
41 Samuel Vsetula 1160 21 995 37:23 12:04/M
42 Benjamin Allen 448 21 1104 45:09 14:34/M
43 Suleiman Rabie 1299 21 1159 52:12 16:50/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Finn 579 25 116 21:09 6:49/M
2 Lisa Truax Lansing MI 67 29 156 22:02 7:06/M
3 Natalie Koester 634 27 164 22:17 7:11/M
4 Lyndsey Lalonde 244 28 196 22:44 7:20/M
5 Phoebe Block 372 26 215 23:08 7:28/M
6 Audra Buhs 693 26 218 23:10 7:28/M
7 Kara Graci 1203 25 219 23:10 7:28/M
8 Kristen Calabrese 727 26 250 23:39 7:38/M
9 Amandajo Sanders 490 25 272 23:58 7:44/M
10 Rachel McNinch 923 26 273 24:00 7:45/M
11 Michelle Hanes 1277 29 276 24:02 7:45/M
12 Kristin Howe 809 27 327 24:40 7:57/M
13 Karen Kampa 441 29 336 24:47 8:00/M
14 Sage Hales 475 29 343 24:55 8:02/M
15 Jill Martinez 206 28 385 25:37 8:16/M
16 Martha McGonegal 108 29 397 25:54 8:21/M
17 Vicky McWilliams 746 29 399 25:55 8:22/M
18 Krystal Thelen 165 25 407 25:59 8:23/M
19 Diane Lichtenberger 1204 25 416 26:06 8:25/M
20 Melissa Dyste 666 25 444 26:32 8:34/M
21 Erika Gunnell 691 27 450 26:38 8:35/M
22 Shannon Pedit 903 25 461 26:48 8:39/M
23 Megon Wert 1244 26 462 26:49 8:39/M
24 Rachel Kopke Lansing MI 265 29 475 27:02 8:43/M
25 Leah Wawro 13 29 477 27:05 8:44/M
26 Melanie Smrchek 205 26 499 27:24 8:50/M
27 Erin Koenigsknecht 538 25 522 27:48 8:58/M
28 Dana Block 539 27 523 27:48 8:58/M
29 Andrea Faes Okemos MI 845 29 530 27:54 9:00/M
30 Emily Wallace 840 28 548 28:11 9:05/M
31 Rebecca Jordan Heys 50 26 558 28:23 9:09/M
32 Siobhann Allstott 29 26 562 28:25 9:10/M
33 Susanne Preuss 877 29 572 28:31 9:12/M
34 Abby Rierson 984 26 588 28:37 9:14/M
35 Gina Stearman 755 28 612 28:55 9:20/M
36 Kate Williams 188 29 614 28:56 9:20/M
37 Lisa Van Dreumel 768 26 628 29:09 9:24/M
38 Kristen Ottinger 376 27 679 29:37 9:33/M
39 Elizabeth Kempke 1136 28 685 29:43 9:35/M
40 Valerie Chandler 816 28 689 29:44 9:35/M
41 Jamie Holbrook 75 26 717 30:11 9:44/M
42 Karen Reid 488 27 728 30:16 9:46/M
43 Erica Sherrick 555 25 734 30:20 9:47/M
44 Brittany Parling 369 25 790 31:29 10:09/M
45 Stacy Dugan 1014 28 808 32:02 10:20/M
46 Magin Binger 650 28 821 32:17 10:25/M
47 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky 421 26 822 32:18 10:25/M
48 Kelly Yauk 364 27 825 32:21 10:26/M
49 Beth Malsheske 861 29 854 32:49 10:35/M
50 Hillary Teague 917 28 857 32:52 10:36/M
51 Becky Carter 1220 28 859 33:00 10:39/M
52 Mary Jacobsen 103 28 865 33:13 10:43/M
53 Jamie Sherman 358 26 882 33:27 10:47/M
54 Ana Holguin 597 27 897 33:51 10:55/M
55 Sarah McNair 438 26 898 33:51 10:55/M
56 Tia Stevens 451 25 904 34:00 10:58/M
57 Heidi Holz 248 25 912 34:16 11:03/M
58 Meredith Pa'U 31 26 924 34:38 11:10/M
59 Candace Pearson 32 28 929 34:44 11:12/M
60 Jessie Wagner 1021 27 937 34:58 11:17/M
61 Leanne Joseph 610 27 953 35:37 11:29/M
62 Cimberly Hickerson 942 29 958 35:39 11:30/M
63 Emily Kowatch 1265 25 967 36:03 11:38/M
64 Dede Pierce 1009 27 970 36:12 11:41/M
65 Allison Buhs 652 27 973 36:14 11:41/M
66 Katie Swick 1233 26 978 36:46 11:52/M
67 Eliina Viele 169 28 997 37:25 12:04/M
68 Emily Viele 812 26 998 37:25 12:04/M
69 Lisa Szoke 1463 28 1012 38:11 12:19/M
70 Tamara Bowman 324 29 1022 38:39 12:28/M
71 Angela Schutte 294 28 1046 40:31 13:04/M
72 Jennifer Charette 852 29 1064 41:54 13:31/M
73 Julie Pfeifle 749 28 1065 41:55 13:31/M
74 Ari Mankey 844 29 1075 43:00 13:52/M
75 Caitlin Dyer 911 25 1089 44:14 14:16/M
76 Kasha Lowe 1210 27 1090 44:23 14:19/M
77 Lisa Anzicek 414 27 1091 44:23 14:19/M
78 Jessica Mayes 780 25 1130 48:20 15:35/M
79 Amber Keathley 556 29 1131 48:26 15:37/M
80 Kristen Bratschi 208 29 1132 48:29 15:38/M
81 Rebecca Anthony 516 27 1164 52:46 17:01/M
82 Rebecca Anderson 549 26 1180 54:13 17:29/M
83 Danelle Dawn Cooper 72 29 1199 56:06 18:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Smick 695 25 2 15:32 5:01/M
2 Jake Crowe 1027 26 3 15:50 5:06/M
3 Laban Chepkwony 957 26 4 16:00 5:10/M
4 Shawn Calabrese 728 25 7 16:29 5:19/M
5 Nathan Usher Lansing MICHIGAN 1255 26 12 16:52 5:26/M
6 Todd Peabody 1108 27 15 17:08 5:32/M
7 David Lichtenberger 472 29 51 18:57 6:07/M
8 Dean Hoover 49 29 55 19:10 6:11/M
9 Bader Youses 215 27 60 19:30 6:17/M
10 Derek Chandler 814 28 67 19:44 6:22/M
11 Justin Koski 418 29 68 19:50 6:24/M
12 Keith Cravotta 824 28 76 20:04 6:28/M
13 Rob Schneider 1276 26 77 20:16 6:32/M
14 Mat Pierson 668 27 80 20:21 6:34/M
15 Andrew Enos 314 29 81 20:23 6:35/M
16 Matt Muller 1174 25 92 20:42 6:41/M
17 Jeffrey Zenner 637 27 102 20:57 6:45/M
18 Sam Dyste 665 25 104 21:01 6:47/M
19 Bill Holbrook 74 28 107 21:03 6:47/M
20 Chad Smolinski 1010 26 108 21:03 6:47/M
21 Brian Westrick 360 27 117 21:10 6:50/M
22 Joseph Iding 387 28 119 21:12 6:50/M
23 Justin Robinson 1186 25 150 21:56 7:05/M
24 Mark Verhougstraete 1302 26 151 21:58 7:05/M
25 Sam Graci 1202 27 152 21:59 7:05/M
26 Kyle Lucas 262 26 157 22:08 7:08/M
27 Zachary Barry 377 26 200 22:51 7:22/M
28 Brian Howe 808 29 208 22:59 7:25/M
29 Dale Westrick 843 29 247 23:37 7:37/M
30 Caleb Buhs 907 28 254 23:43 7:39/M
31 John Lambrix 491 26 270 23:57 7:44/M
32 Joe Durfee 794 27 274 24:00 7:45/M
33 David Farhat 1171 29 282 24:05 7:46/M
34 Ben Leffers 462 27 292 24:12 7:48/M
35 Kent Bowden 939 29 305 24:21 7:51/M
36 Eric Roth 107 29 323 24:38 7:57/M
37 Daniel Batora 867 25 326 24:39 7:57/M
38 Robert Collard II 332 29 358 25:06 8:06/M
39 Raymond Krawczyk Jr 44 27 412 26:03 8:24/M
40 Anthony Griffin 1154 25 433 26:25 8:31/M
41 Matthew Armstrong 959 25 454 26:43 8:37/M
42 Jason Betke 357 28 494 27:20 8:49/M
43 Tim Griffin 471 29 532 27:55 9:00/M
44 Dan Viaches 641 28 536 27:59 9:02/M
45 Kurt Wallace 841 28 546 28:10 9:05/M
46 Jacob Allstott 30 26 559 28:23 9:09/M
47 Matt Cheney 565 25 564 28:25 9:10/M
48 Dustin Dinniny 64 27 582 28:35 9:13/M
49 Christopher Rierson 985 26 589 28:37 9:14/M
50 William Boswell Lapeer MI 919 25 621 29:05 9:23/M
51 Eric Ozanich 599 26 653 29:26 9:30/M
52 Steven Cross 910 27 670 29:32 9:32/M
53 Brent Viele 563 25 675 29:36 9:33/M
54 Justin Braman 1300 25 700 29:50 9:37/M
55 Edward Heutsche 1258 25 745 30:30 9:50/M
56 Christopher Linsell 363 27 826 32:21 10:26/M
57 John Szore 1465 29 827 32:23 10:27/M
58 Tim Roth 1137 26 833 32:32 10:30/M
59 Keith Pfeifle 748 28 853 32:49 10:35/M
60 Michael Charette 851 29 955 35:38 11:30/M
61 Justin Pierce 1011 25 972 36:13 11:41/M
62 Rob Swick 1234 29 977 36:46 11:52/M
63 Marvin Hardy 823 29 983 36:57 11:55/M
64 Justin Bowman 325 28 1020 38:39 12:28/M
65 Matthew Dyer 598 28 1076 43:01 13:53/M
66 Scott Skowronek 175 26 1107 45:33 14:42/M
67 Dan Sisco 302 25 1115 46:20 14:57/M
68 Nathanael Mayes 781 29 1129 48:19 15:35/M
69 Christopher Anthony 517 29 1176 53:59 17:25/M
70 Nick Panetta 185 27 1208 59:36 19:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Nilsson 157 30 47 18:53 6:05/M
2 Molly Crawford Reidy 65 31 153 22:00 7:06/M
3 Lindsay Parsell Troy MI 389 30 169 22:21 7:13/M
4 Becky Zylstra 55 30 214 23:08 7:28/M
5 Rebecca Schmedlen 1031 33 286 24:06 7:46/M
6 Elizabeth Shafer 457 31 287 24:09 7:47/M
7 Sara Johnson Brighton MI 186 34 351 25:01 8:04/M
8 Michelle Andersen Livonia MI 1144 33 364 25:14 8:08/M
9 Lainie Pavona 929 33 392 25:50 8:20/M
10 Jamie Keller 1304 32 400 25:55 8:22/M
11 Bridget Sweet 552 32 409 26:00 8:23/M
12 Darcy Smith 649 31 410 26:00 8:23/M
13 Theresa Oegema 588 33 432 26:25 8:31/M
14 Sarah Kent 1287 32 439 26:28 8:32/M
15 Shawn Premer 477 34 458 26:46 8:38/M
16 Michelle Prinz 70 34 478 27:06 8:45/M
17 Naomi Gross 1275 32 482 27:12 8:46/M
18 Holly Baumgartner 439 32 483 27:13 8:47/M
19 Tori Menold 489 32 505 27:34 8:54/M
20 Tammy Graham 604 32 507 27:35 8:54/M
21 Nichole Tilma 1290 33 519 27:43 8:56/M
22 Kendra Cheruvelil 1085 33 521 27:48 8:58/M
23 Alisa Slingerland 928 31 525 27:49 8:58/M
24 Meg Gleason 617 31 542 28:03 9:03/M
25 Jennifer Blowers 878 34 576 28:31 9:12/M
26 Heather Dywer 130 32 599 28:43 9:16/M
27 Carla Wardin 98 31 620 29:03 9:22/M
28 Jennifer Housler 420 34 633 29:11 9:25/M
29 Amy Brown 203 30 652 29:25 9:29/M
30 Beth Dudash 120 31 657 29:28 9:30/M
31 Jennifer Davlin 495 34 661 29:30 9:31/M
32 Dora Leonard 846 34 673 29:35 9:33/M
33 Autumn Horrocks 1270 33 699 29:50 9:37/M
34 Andrea Viele 561 31 706 30:02 9:41/M
35 Christy McNamara 249 32 746 30:31 9:51/M
36 Khati Brazee 1070 31 752 30:36 9:52/M
37 Holly Corr 292 32 756 30:43 9:55/M
38 Jill Maddix 1253 30 757 30:43 9:55/M
39 Cortney Ford 1053 32 758 30:46 9:55/M
40 Christie Surato Holt MI 43 31 759 30:46 9:55/M
41 Renee Price 353 30 763 30:52 9:57/M
42 Rachel Wawro 10 34 775 31:08 10:03/M
43 Carolyn Shaw 486 31 780 31:17 10:05/M
44 Amanda Cornwell 412 30 791 31:30 10:10/M
45 Samantha Jones 600 30 803 31:56 10:18/M
46 Molly McCarthy 937 31 812 32:04 10:21/M
47 Lindsey Grossnickle 51 33 815 32:07 10:22/M
48 Whitney Minter 1188 32 824 32:19 10:25/M
49 Courtney Scholl 524 33 842 32:39 10:32/M
50 Megan Goodman 45 30 860 33:05 10:40/M
51 Lori Tiedje 577 31 871 33:17 10:44/M
52 Lisa Sutton 1035 34 877 33:24 10:46/M
53 Erika Smith 1036 33 878 33:24 10:46/M
54 Corinne Riebow Lansing MI 11 34 909 34:14 11:03/M
55 Sunshine Rasdale 680 33 914 34:19 11:04/M
56 Mark Weishar 1120 34 944 35:15 11:22/M
57 Erica Denman 567 34 957 35:38 11:30/M
58 Jennifer Shaw 190 30 962 35:52 11:34/M
59 Kasandra Risch 487 30 981 36:56 11:55/M
60 Shelly McGee 1030 31 986 37:09 11:59/M
61 Ana Maria Kelly 28 30 987 37:14 12:01/M
62 Alison Seabold 455 31 992 37:17 12:02/M
63 Robin Simon 799 31 1000 37:31 12:06/M
64 Roxanne Reynolds 1045 33 1011 38:10 12:19/M
65 Melissa Devries 236 33 1035 39:43 12:49/M
66 Jennifer Auchtung 160 30 1056 41:28 13:23/M
67 Olina Zustiak 983 32 1058 41:36 13:25/M
68 Heather Risch 485 33 1062 41:41 13:27/M
69 Angie Keilen 857 34 1074 43:00 13:52/M
70 Amie Hodges 1141 32 1088 43:57 14:11/M
71 Shelby Bupp 467 33 1095 44:46 14:26/M
72 Linda Arens 628 34 1111 45:52 14:48/M
73 Dolly Abbott 1278 31 1145 49:46 16:03/M
74 Brandy Johnson 309 32 1154 50:41 16:21/M
75 Courtney Ostipow 744 31 1184 54:23 17:33/M
76 Lori Pung 1266 32 1191 54:54 17:43/M
77 April Eldridge 19 32 1192 55:27 17:53/M
78 Colen Hendon 1243 33 1205 59:06 19:04/M
79 Jessi De La Cruz 696 33 1206 59:06 19:04/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Usher 313 30 8 16:36 5:21/M
2 Michael Martineau 527 33 13 17:00 5:29/M
3 Dustin Cichocki 1209 30 33 18:15 5:53/M
4 Eric Baker 1033 32 46 18:52 6:05/M
5 Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg MI 705 34 54 19:08 6:10/M
6 Jason Russell 694 30 65 19:41 6:21/M
7 James Averill East Lansing MI 289 33 89 20:35 6:38/M
8 Jay Branneman 927 31 90 20:39 6:40/M
9 Nathan Hathaway 1236 33 94 20:46 6:42/M
10 Jeff Branch Lansing MI 290 32 111 21:06 6:48/M
11 Christian Martin 56 32 124 21:15 6:51/M
12 Tony Nettles Leslie MI 365 32 128 21:18 6:52/M
13 Matthew Upton 468 32 136 21:33 6:57/M
14 Joe Palmer 1286 31 145 21:43 7:00/M
15 Matt Remus 469 32 160 22:11 7:09/M
16 Andrew Schafer 529 31 161 22:14 7:10/M
17 Aaron Westrick 361 32 174 22:24 7:14/M
18 Pablo Tourn 992 34 183 22:31 7:16/M
19 Daniel Malsheske 862 30 192 22:41 7:19/M
20 Ken Johnson Woodhaven MI 310 32 201 22:52 7:23/M
21 Jason Mudget 606 33 202 22:52 7:23/M
22 Steve Delaney 1189 30 212 23:03 7:26/M
23 Shea Usher 575 30 230 23:24 7:33/M
24 Scott Wallace 842 30 248 23:38 7:37/M
25 Chris Parsell 388 32 249 23:39 7:38/M
26 Ryan Trierweiler 1271 31 281 24:05 7:46/M
27 Ryan Husted 683 32 306 24:22 7:52/M
28 Joseph Corr 293 30 321 24:37 7:56/M
29 Gabe Carter 1219 32 332 24:41 7:58/M
30 Chris Smith Toledo OH 1054 34 354 25:04 8:05/M
31 Michael Shafer 458 31 368 25:21 8:11/M
32 Vincent Voisin 1038 33 371 25:24 8:12/M
33 Nicholas Weller 409 33 374 25:28 8:13/M
34 Jason Sweet 553 34 408 25:59 8:23/M
35 Adam George 1116 30 424 26:14 8:28/M
36 Gerald Rehm 499 34 459 26:48 8:39/M
37 Aaron Bales 883 30 503 27:33 8:53/M
38 Eric Saari 1190 31 509 27:37 8:55/M
39 Jubin Cheruvelil 1084 33 512 27:38 8:55/M
40 Brian Joseph 611 30 544 28:04 9:03/M
41 Thomas MacDonald Wayne MI 973 30 554 28:19 9:08/M
42 Jack Martinez 620 34 584 28:36 9:14/M
43 Chris Trudeau 129 32 598 28:42 9:15/M
44 Nathan Stearman 754 31 605 28:52 9:19/M
45 Matthew Cerrato 492 31 607 28:53 9:19/M
46 Kris Wardin 97 30 617 29:02 9:22/M
47 Jon Stoyak 941 34 623 29:06 9:23/M
48 Larry McElroy 333 31 650 29:23 9:29/M
49 Charles Drayton 1060 33 654 29:26 9:30/M
50 Sam Eyde 1059 33 655 29:26 9:30/M
51 Brian Rendon 1044 34 693 29:45 9:36/M
52 Alex Steward 443 31 695 29:46 9:36/M
53 Paul Kolas 118 33 710 30:05 9:42/M
54 Jeff Keeler 1156 30 751 30:35 9:52/M
55 Joon Mo Kang 540 32 776 31:13 10:04/M
56 Andrew Grossnickle 52 34 789 31:29 10:09/M
57 John Martinez 764 32 799 31:48 10:15/M
58 John Bratlien 938 33 811 32:04 10:21/M
59 Bradley Binger 651 31 820 32:17 10:25/M
60 Tommy Auchtung 161 30 856 32:49 10:35/M
61 Rob Noa 513 32 872 33:17 10:44/M
62 Tom Barthel 264 30 899 33:52 10:55/M
63 Adam Hodges 1140 32 923 34:38 11:10/M
64 David Wagner 1022 30 936 34:57 11:16/M
65 Mark Jacobsen 102 30 952 35:33 11:28/M
66 Chris Weir 943 31 959 35:39 11:30/M
67 Ryan Ekluno 1256 30 966 36:01 11:37/M
68 Chad Seabold 456 34 991 37:16 12:01/M
69 Steve Steffner 545 32 1026 39:03 12:36/M
70 Ralph Abbott 1086 33 1112 46:09 14:53/M
71 William Bratschi 209 31 1133 48:30 15:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Mull 104 35 86 20:28 6:36/M
2 Staci Dietzel 925 35 187 22:36 7:17/M
3 Kate Jager 135 37 252 23:40 7:38/M
4 Kim Albin 201 35 296 24:14 7:49/M
5 Cathy Pollak 1195 39 299 24:16 7:50/M
6 Jennifer Cook Fenton MI 999 37 316 24:33 7:55/M
7 Kelly Donahue 633 37 317 24:33 7:55/M
8 Kimberely Ferguson 331 37 338 24:48 8:00/M
9 Cathy Westrin Grand Ledge MI 1208 39 352 25:02 8:05/M
10 Heather Booth 731 39 381 25:32 8:14/M
11 Kelly Ingram 1097 39 394 25:53 8:21/M
12 Lori Gill 1122 35 440 26:28 8:32/M
13 Alisa Lopez 687 38 460 26:48 8:39/M
14 Marni Thurston 278 39 476 27:04 8:44/M
15 Melissa Croley 688 39 493 27:20 8:49/M
16 Lisa Funkhouser 874 38 528 27:53 9:00/M
17 Shawn Talifarro 875 39 533 27:57 9:01/M
18 Lisa Booher 709 35 538 28:00 9:02/M
19 Kathy Edwards 195 39 545 28:06 9:04/M
20 Heather Phiel 614 38 560 28:24 9:10/M
21 Valerie Kurzynowski 619 38 581 28:34 9:13/M
22 Sarah Richburg Eaton Rapids MI 1248 39 604 28:47 9:17/M
23 Kathleen Keating 24 38 615 28:59 9:21/M
24 Tammy Quillan 1215 36 618 29:02 9:22/M
25 Kelly Gurman 1268 37 629 29:09 9:24/M
26 Missy Good 1247 39 636 29:13 9:25/M
27 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 1284 35 641 29:17 9:27/M
28 Carla Dudash-Mion 119 38 644 29:20 9:28/M
29 Christine Smalley 870 36 678 29:37 9:33/M
30 Kirsty Andreski 811 37 692 29:45 9:36/M
31 Angela Rozankovich 1225 39 694 29:46 9:36/M
32 Holly Scott 880 35 749 30:34 9:52/M
33 Jennifer Sykes 864 36 750 30:34 9:52/M
34 Stacey Schramm Spring Port MI 1246 39 778 31:16 10:05/M
35 Shanna Draheim 645 39 781 31:18 10:06/M
36 Michelle Brittain 162 36 806 32:00 10:19/M
37 Christine Helman 272 36 809 32:02 10:20/M
38 Jen Riebow 12 37 813 32:05 10:21/M
39 Kimberly Forman 484 36 818 32:09 10:22/M
40 Susan Luter 703 36 828 32:23 10:27/M
41 Jamie Huhn 337 37 834 32:34 10:30/M
42 Molly Fillmore 1073 37 844 32:40 10:32/M
43 Anne Girvin Lansing MI 312 39 855 32:49 10:35/M
44 Carrie Nettles 366 35 875 33:21 10:45/M
45 Sarah Spencley 140 35 880 33:25 10:47/M
46 Tracy Haynes 1072 39 889 33:40 10:52/M
47 Amy Lusty 437 38 895 33:48 10:54/M
48 Jennifer Novello 629 37 931 34:47 11:13/M
49 Rachel Lybarger 722 36 942 35:12 11:21/M
50 Dodi Smith 718 37 946 35:21 11:24/M
51 Deborah Lopez 1249 37 994 37:20 12:03/M
52 Michelle Barker 318 36 1008 38:04 12:17/M
53 Laura Lince 685 39 1031 39:26 12:43/M
54 Stephanie Pressel 1102 35 1040 40:05 12:56/M
55 Tina Brandstatter 1048 38 1049 40:40 13:07/M
56 Joanna Poynter 635 37 1055 41:07 13:16/M
57 Jennifer Ely 1041 36 1072 43:00 13:52/M
58 Angela Smith West Bloomfield MI 609 37 1097 44:49 14:27/M
59 Diane Gonzalez 664 37 1098 44:50 14:28/M
60 Byllye Jo Manor 23 38 1117 46:37 15:02/M
61 Dawn Kettinger 408 38 1122 47:44 15:24/M
62 Ronda Patton 89 39 1123 47:51 15:26/M
63 Leslie Smith 1091 37 1146 49:47 16:04/M
64 Amanda Holdmie 967 39 1160 52:15 16:51/M
65 Melisa Ferguson 988 37 1175 53:59 17:25/M
66 Helen Wheels 966 38 1188 54:50 17:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 121 37 18 17:12 5:33/M
2 Clinton Lawhorne 5 36 22 17:24 5:37/M
3 Tim Becker 1176 38 23 17:34 5:40/M
4 Steve Hirschman 669 37 69 19:51 6:24/M
5 Joey Lopez 686 36 83 20:26 6:35/M
6 Andy Draheim East Lansing MI 643 38 121 21:13 6:51/M
7 Rob Leppala 786 39 134 21:30 6:56/M
8 John Coakley Hillsdale MI 464 36 144 21:42 7:00/M
9 Scott Ketchum 1214 37 155 22:00 7:06/M
10 Eric Merrifield Holland MI 417 37 158 22:09 7:09/M
11 Mike Nowak 854 36 162 22:16 7:11/M
12 Brian Brandstatter 848 38 175 22:26 7:14/M
13 James Hill 638 39 197 22:48 7:21/M
14 Robert Flanders 613 39 220 23:11 7:29/M
15 Chris Latty 678 36 243 23:34 7:36/M
16 Greg Bird Mason MI 1135 39 267 23:54 7:43/M
17 Alfonso Salais, Jr. 887 36 291 24:11 7:48/M
18 Jeffery Deppen 1200 37 301 24:17 7:50/M
19 Scott Pertz 1282 37 311 24:28 7:54/M
20 Rodney Cuison 828 39 312 24:30 7:54/M
21 Ben Parker 1079 38 335 24:46 7:59/M
22 Steven Moran 837 39 379 25:29 8:13/M
23 Barry Kavanagh Haslett MI 1051 36 401 25:56 8:22/M
24 Andrew Denman 566 37 438 26:27 8:32/M
25 Kent Beracy 792 39 445 26:32 8:34/M
26 Scott Heise 1095 37 455 26:44 8:37/M
27 Kevin Jorae 1230 39 531 27:54 9:00/M
28 Mark Westrick 362 39 534 27:57 9:01/M
29 Scott Johnson 187 37 552 28:16 9:07/M
30 Greg Wilson 299 37 556 28:21 9:09/M
31 Jon Bensinger 433 39 595 28:40 9:15/M
32 Jean Tsao 1058 37 613 28:56 9:20/M
33 Doug Foreman 1222 38 640 29:17 9:27/M
34 Todd Davlin 496 38 659 29:29 9:31/M
35 Andrew Leonard 847 37 674 29:35 9:33/M
36 Joseph Gonzalez 660 37 713 30:07 9:43/M
37 Kelly Shaltry Grand Ledge MI 2 36 718 30:11 9:44/M
38 Jake Flanders 679 37 760 30:49 9:56/M
39 Matthew Donley 921 39 772 31:03 10:01/M
40 Norman Devries 237 36 777 31:15 10:05/M
41 Brendan Kelly 526 39 841 32:39 10:32/M
42 Brett Fillmore 1074 39 845 32:40 10:32/M
43 Garth Tiedje 576 38 870 33:17 10:44/M
44 Bill Dunham 671 37 905 34:03 10:59/M
45 Chad Carndell 1279 38 980 36:54 11:54/M
46 Tim Hill 212 38 1017 38:31 12:25/M
47 Joshua Pritzken 168 35 1087 43:38 14:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Walsh 855 41 122 21:13 6:51/M
2 Danielle Soldo 189 42 131 21:26 6:55/M
3 Mandy Baker 122 40 315 24:32 7:55/M
4 Julie Pozega 218 40 319 24:35 7:56/M
5 Tracy Beadlescomb 77 43 320 24:36 7:56/M
6 Amy Stagg 1296 42 339 24:48 8:00/M
7 Chris Brynn 920 43 378 25:29 8:13/M
8 Nora Longthorne 506 42 434 26:27 8:32/M
9 Amy Stugles 1263 40 443 26:32 8:34/M
10 Kelly Siggers 73 41 479 27:06 8:45/M
11 Dawn Dressel 775 41 490 27:19 8:49/M
12 Christine Sanches 416 44 496 27:21 8:49/M
13 Tina Brookhouse 426 44 524 27:49 8:58/M
14 Heidi Gareau 1229 43 543 28:03 9:03/M
15 Lisa Soros 934 41 547 28:10 9:05/M
16 Marci Colyer Flint MI 892 40 553 28:19 9:08/M
17 Penny Cook 1155 43 571 28:30 9:12/M
18 Susan Treadway 100 43 580 28:33 9:13/M
19 Kristie Dickinson Lansing MI 1226 40 586 28:36 9:14/M
20 Kathy Bentley 831 40 632 29:11 9:25/M
21 Becky Love 989 41 635 29:13 9:25/M
22 Susan Hall Hazel Park MI 497 40 662 29:30 9:31/M
23 Valerie McAndle 1283 43 663 29:30 9:31/M
24 Lori Abbott-Smith 1089 41 666 29:31 9:31/M
25 Kim Scripture 379 42 676 29:36 9:33/M
26 Colleen Lotoszinski 866 43 682 29:42 9:35/M
27 Kelli Kelley 254 40 702 29:53 9:38/M
28 Carolyn Stark 896 41 733 30:19 9:47/M
29 Tracy Pazitka 216 41 747 30:32 9:51/M
30 Carolyn Kreiger 197 40 766 30:57 9:59/M
31 Linda Savage 724 44 768 31:01 10:00/M
32 Tracy Donley 922 40 771 31:03 10:01/M
33 Angie Garfield 147 40 786 31:23 10:07/M
34 Lori McDaniel 708 44 788 31:28 10:09/M
35 Sarah Alchin 760 41 839 32:37 10:31/M
36 Sandra Yates 975 40 910 34:15 11:03/M
37 Dawn Miller 117 42 911 34:16 11:03/M
38 Elizabeth Syrek 571 43 919 34:23 11:05/M
39 Beverly Spicknall 502 43 925 34:39 11:11/M
40 Krisi Szczessy 1028 43 927 34:41 11:11/M
41 Janice Orlando 344 41 934 34:57 11:16/M
42 Wendy Bouck 737 42 954 35:37 11:29/M
43 Louanne Kingsley 690 44 969 36:05 11:38/M
44 Julie Harris 410 41 985 37:08 11:59/M
45 Mary Perkins 60 44 1003 37:41 12:09/M
46 Radecka Appiah-Padi 908 44 1005 37:48 12:12/M
47 Andrea Trutzl 918 42 1006 37:52 12:13/M
48 Kris Wright Williamston MI 139 43 1028 39:08 12:37/M
49 Charlotte Cortis 1217 41 1034 39:34 12:46/M
50 Ann McGill 1292 42 1069 42:45 13:47/M
51 Deanna Wagner 547 43 1108 45:40 14:44/M
52 Denise Kane 407 43 1118 47:06 15:12/M
53 Jackie Desander 440 42 1149 50:25 16:16/M
54 Sandra Warmington 191 43 1163 52:43 17:00/M
55 Paula Hicks 225 43 1181 54:14 17:30/M
56 Karen Kelly Adrian MI 525 43 1198 55:54 18:02/M
57 Lesa Mudget 605 42 1200 56:07 18:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 700 40 26 17:47 5:44/M
2 Jason Evans 1224 41 49 18:54 6:06/M
3 Jim Walsh 856 43 75 20:04 6:28/M
4 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 207 42 79 20:18 6:33/M
5 Richard Czarnecki 647 40 115 21:08 6:49/M
6 Jonathan Foote 580 40 130 21:25 6:55/M
7 Jon Helrigel 1179 41 132 21:26 6:55/M
8 Bob Olson Lansing MI 1237 42 142 21:40 6:59/M
9 Tom Tuggle 1057 42 149 21:54 7:04/M
10 Andrew Busch 869 41 159 22:10 7:09/M
11 Davis Pearl 1055 41 176 22:26 7:14/M
12 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 1145 44 177 22:26 7:14/M
13 Karl Olson 1134 44 180 22:30 7:15/M
14 Mike Hall 498 41 184 22:32 7:16/M
15 Jose Zul Jackson MICHI 1178 41 185 22:34 7:17/M
16 Stephen Booth 730 41 203 22:53 7:23/M
17 Jeff Short 774 44 217 23:09 7:28/M
18 Kevin Gamper 589 41 227 23:21 7:32/M
19 Jason Merrill 269 40 244 23:35 7:36/M
20 Nickolas Pape 596 41 259 23:48 7:41/M
21 Dan Homer 493 40 280 24:04 7:46/M
22 Dan Castilla Lansing MI 771 43 283 24:05 7:46/M
23 Michael Walthers 627 44 284 24:05 7:46/M
24 Todd Leigh 723 44 298 24:15 7:49/M
25 Todd Thie 155 40 300 24:17 7:50/M
26 Ron Fast 969 40 308 24:24 7:52/M
27 Anthony Fitzpatrick Grand Ledge MI 1158 41 334 24:46 7:59/M
28 Ken Black Jr 86 44 337 24:47 8:00/M
29 Shawn Prevost 1119 43 357 25:06 8:06/M
30 Nick Ekel Jr. 953 44 366 25:19 8:10/M
31 David Finch 822 41 376 25:29 8:13/M
32 Robert Lee Cooper 71 42 382 25:33 8:15/M
33 James Malloy 1004 41 384 25:37 8:16/M
34 Jeff Wilson South Lyon MI 295 40 403 25:58 8:23/M
35 Douglas Dutkiewicz 622 41 430 26:22 8:30/M
36 Steve Stark 897 40 431 26:24 8:31/M
37 Patrick Cebelak 802 41 463 26:53 8:40/M
38 Carmi Edwards 194 41 480 27:08 8:45/M
39 Steven Truax 646 40 502 27:31 8:53/M
40 Michael Williams 1260 43 537 27:59 9:02/M
41 Dan Hanses 173 44 551 28:16 9:07/M
42 Larry Erdman 701 43 563 28:25 9:10/M
43 Brian Jones Grand Blanc MI 282 43 575 28:31 9:12/M
44 Gary Webber 1182 40 600 28:45 9:16/M
45 William Pressel 1103 43 630 29:10 9:25/M
46 Rocco Sansotta 773 42 664 29:30 9:31/M
47 Jim Beck 4 42 665 29:31 9:31/M
48 Steve Coon Adrian MI 1105 42 672 29:35 9:33/M
49 Matt Moreau 105 43 681 29:40 9:34/M
50 Tim Miller 116 41 690 29:44 9:35/M
51 Brendan O'Brien 480 43 698 29:50 9:37/M
52 Matthew Longthorne 507 42 742 30:26 9:49/M
53 Bruce Arensmeier 1013 44 744 30:27 9:49/M
54 J James 442 42 761 30:50 9:57/M
55 Brent Kreiger 198 41 765 30:57 9:59/M
56 Tom Burris 1207 43 779 31:17 10:05/M
57 Doug Dietzel 1100 44 785 31:20 10:06/M
58 Dale Spencley 141 40 879 33:25 10:47/M
59 Jeff Walthers 1002 42 887 33:38 10:51/M
60 Gene Orlando 341 43 894 33:47 10:54/M
61 Jeff Watling 460 43 948 35:22 11:25/M
62 Ryan Patton 93 40 950 35:30 11:27/M
63 Ron Peters 1062 41 1042 40:08 12:57/M
64 Mike Fisk 54 44 1106 45:31 14:41/M
65 Dave Thurston 279 41 1138 49:17 15:54/M
66 James Smith Belding Michigan 1087 42 1150 50:29 16:17/M
67 Michael Bentley 832 42 1151 50:32 16:18/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kittie Lynch Lansing MI 582 45 190 22:39 7:18/M
2 Sharon Gerrish Dewitt MI 199 45 261 23:51 7:42/M
3 Sharon Watling 692 45 344 24:55 8:02/M
4 Sharie Reznich 881 48 346 25:00 8:04/M
5 Laurie Oxender 239 48 356 25:05 8:05/M
6 Shirlee Finch 76 45 361 25:11 8:07/M
7 Lori Morris Webberville MI 311 48 377 25:29 8:13/M
8 Barb Schelter 81 45 390 25:48 8:19/M
9 Sue Woodward 618 48 441 26:31 8:33/M
10 Sally Petrella 676 46 447 26:33 8:34/M
11 Trude Rodli-Culver 180 48 449 26:37 8:35/M
12 Kelli Zussman Lansing MI 134 45 473 27:01 8:43/M
13 Cynthia Lucas 263 47 491 27:19 8:49/M
14 Sabine Blaxton 113 45 515 27:39 8:55/M
15 Terri Grady 390 49 516 27:40 8:55/M
16 Marie McKenna 873 45 535 27:58 9:01/M
17 Cheryl Armstrong 888 47 555 28:19 9:08/M
18 Kim Ramm 193 49 603 28:47 9:17/M
19 Lynn Simons 432 48 610 28:54 9:19/M
20 Janet West 1223 48 647 29:21 9:28/M
21 Sheryl Lucas 424 48 669 29:32 9:32/M
22 Lisa Baker 909 45 680 29:38 9:34/M
23 Teresa French 256 49 703 29:57 9:40/M
24 Linda Bacon 713 49 707 30:02 9:41/M
25 Connie Hart 1166 45 714 30:08 9:43/M
26 Mary Kay Thelen 166 48 720 30:13 9:45/M
27 Susan Fries 747 45 721 30:13 9:45/M
28 Kathy Walter 521 48 724 30:14 9:45/M
29 Leslie Farris 996 45 726 30:15 9:45/M
30 Cinda Kosloski 431 45 753 30:36 9:52/M
31 Tamara Morris 395 49 794 31:37 10:12/M
32 Judy Baker 639 48 810 32:03 10:20/M
33 Jan Baker Webberville MI 145 47 831 32:29 10:29/M
34 Jill Brundage 252 46 848 32:45 10:34/M
35 Liz Copland 777 46 862 33:09 10:42/M
36 Charlene Polio 1180 47 876 33:23 10:46/M
37 Caroline Walthers 1003 45 886 33:37 10:51/M
38 Dawn Elzinga 101 46 908 34:11 11:02/M
39 Debbie Schefke 428 47 928 34:43 11:12/M
40 Melinda Beracy 793 46 956 35:38 11:30/M
41 Beth Smith 1288 45 961 35:50 11:34/M
42 Roseann Marsh 1018 47 1013 38:17 12:21/M
43 Elaine Snyder 214 46 1016 38:31 12:25/M
44 Kim McManus 770 45 1018 38:38 12:28/M
45 Jayne Allen 177 46 1030 39:20 12:41/M
46 Jan Weirauch 154 49 1060 41:40 13:26/M
47 Linda Pulver 515 48 1061 41:40 13:26/M
48 Suzanne Millar 1291 47 1070 42:45 13:47/M
49 Paula Zichi 783 48 1083 43:17 13:58/M
50 Julie Day 714 49 1093 44:31 14:22/M
51 Jeanette Gladstone 670 49 1103 45:07 14:33/M
52 Carol Skillings 383 49 1144 49:44 16:03/M
53 Tracy Bobier 243 48 1177 54:00 17:25/M
54 Beth Kinsey 531 45 1186 54:45 17:40/M
55 Jean Warmington 146 47 1209 1:02:14 20:05/M
56 Mary Firdawsi 821 49 1210 1:08:17 22:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roland Hensley 1254 48 28 17:53 5:46/M
2 Virginio Martinez Jackson MI 1175 47 29 17:54 5:46/M
3 Michael Homan 247 47 31 18:11 5:52/M
4 Robert Cook Holt Michi 1142 47 34 18:18 5:54/M
5 Dan Gibson 697 47 43 18:44 6:03/M
6 Mat Reeves 1132 48 70 19:53 6:25/M
7 Simon Peterson-Jones 271 49 87 20:30 6:37/M
8 Steve Zabriskie 1170 49 91 20:40 6:40/M
9 Eric Stockall 1147 48 96 20:48 6:43/M
10 Michael Fortino 42 45 105 21:02 6:47/M
11 John Dahlgren 261 45 109 21:04 6:48/M
12 Tom Stapf 1046 47 120 21:13 6:51/M
13 Paul Signorello 1245 47 138 21:36 6:58/M
14 Ken Stensen 868 46 141 21:40 6:59/M
15 Brian Cools 682 46 168 22:21 7:13/M
16 Gregg Alchin 759 47 206 22:54 7:23/M
17 Mark Engstrom 640 48 209 23:00 7:25/M
18 Bill Ramirez 1069 49 216 23:08 7:28/M
19 Paul Pozega 217 49 232 23:26 7:34/M
20 Tim Held 1297 45 233 23:27 7:34/M
21 Joseph Garcia 1071 45 268 23:55 7:43/M
22 Matthew Hamlin 528 47 297 24:15 7:49/M
23 Jon Wicks 876 45 303 24:18 7:50/M
24 Steve Hicks Dexter MI 224 45 307 24:24 7:52/M
25 Reuben Cuison 826 46 314 24:30 7:54/M
26 Steve Morris 396 49 318 24:35 7:56/M
27 Scott McDaniel 707 47 365 25:18 8:10/M
28 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 79 47 369 25:22 8:11/M
29 Brian Chambers 557 49 370 25:23 8:11/M
30 Todd Culver 181 47 406 25:59 8:23/M
31 Steve Woodward 790 46 413 26:04 8:25/M
32 Patrick Kissane 48 46 420 26:08 8:26/M
33 Carl Parker 1159 49 422 26:11 8:27/M
34 Richard Kingsley 689 45 428 26:21 8:30/M
35 Paul Stark 675 46 446 26:32 8:34/M
36 Jim Craig 1261 47 452 26:40 8:36/M
37 Scott Foreman 321 48 484 27:14 8:47/M
38 John V. Whaley 956 46 508 27:36 8:54/M
39 Robert Hassler 648 48 569 28:26 9:10/M
40 Daniel Cook 1146 46 648 29:21 9:28/M
41 Jose Oviedo 963 46 754 30:37 9:53/M
42 Jim McThelem 1305 46 797 31:47 10:15/M
43 Donovan Traverse 110 46 819 32:09 10:22/M
44 Paul Tichenor 900 47 940 35:02 11:18/M
45 Kyle Carmany 80 48 1023 38:43 12:29/M
46 Nick Zamrodsky 259 47 1024 38:44 12:30/M
47 Allan Soros 936 46 1051 40:44 13:08/M
48 Mark Spicknall 503 49 1063 41:45 13:28/M
49 Jim Lynch 583 46 1120 47:08 15:12/M
50 Michael Allen 447 47 1128 48:01 15:29/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Barber 112 50 210 23:01 7:25/M
2 Bryden Stanley 270 50 294 24:12 7:48/M
3 Betsy Bosowski 1462 51 313 24:30 7:54/M
4 Toni Walker Charlotte MI 1250 50 388 25:42 8:17/M
5 Peggy Rademacher 3 51 453 26:41 8:36/M
6 Sabrina Gerlach Mason MI 659 51 485 27:15 8:47/M
7 Deb Flegel 653 50 510 27:37 8:55/M
8 Ginny O'Connor Doyle 305 54 520 27:45 8:57/M
9 Lorraine Grill 537 51 541 28:01 9:02/M
10 Deborah Lea 591 51 561 28:24 9:10/M
11 Kerry Linder 233 51 606 28:53 9:19/M
12 Joann Knechtel 347 54 642 29:19 9:27/M
13 Mary Reynolds Lennon MI 1050 54 643 29:19 9:27/M
14 Mary Broughman Lansing MI 677 51 686 29:43 9:35/M
15 Susie Debler 501 50 701 29:51 9:38/M
16 Joan Magness 720 52 708 30:02 9:41/M
17 Susan Putman 865 50 735 30:21 9:47/M
18 Julie Pierce 1094 50 740 30:25 9:49/M
19 Jody Harper 328 51 762 30:52 9:57/M
20 Roseann Miller 772 50 764 30:53 9:58/M
21 Kim Armbruster Lansing MI 219 53 769 31:01 10:00/M
22 Cheryl Farquhar 1194 52 782 31:18 10:06/M
23 Maryann Baxter St. Johns MI 172 52 801 31:49 10:16/M
24 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson 803 53 836 32:36 10:31/M
25 Brenda Clark Mason MI 378 53 850 32:47 10:35/M
26 Barb Slovisky 83 53 901 33:54 10:56/M
27 Eclie Kentner 734 53 902 33:56 10:57/M
28 Patricia Kuptz 543 51 913 34:17 11:04/M
29 Michelle Napier-Dunning 820 51 921 34:33 11:09/M
30 Vicki Griffin 756 54 1007 38:00 12:15/M
31 Sandra Wheeler 163 50 1010 38:08 12:18/M
32 Pam Reynolds 574 51 1043 40:23 13:02/M
33 Alicia Armstrong 962 54 1053 40:56 13:12/M
34 Patty Hatton 916 51 1054 40:56 13:12/M
35 Pamela Van Dreumel 769 54 1067 42:19 13:39/M
36 Jamie McAloon 380 50 1068 42:33 13:44/M
37 Debra Fedewa 1001 52 1080 43:14 13:57/M
38 Nancy Fagan 612 51 1081 43:15 13:57/M
39 Kathy Cornelias 1235 53 1100 44:57 14:30/M
40 Maureen Matson 22 51 1116 46:34 15:01/M
41 Denise Bowman 350 53 1179 54:03 17:26/M
42 Jan Scholl 550 54 1203 57:35 18:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Barber 111 50 35 18:19 5:55/M
2 Brad Sharp 805 52 58 19:18 6:14/M
3 Dave Osborn Ashley MI 1231 53 59 19:27 6:16/M
4 Brian Bender 1164 50 62 19:32 6:18/M
5 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 1138 53 72 19:56 6:26/M
6 Rique Campa Perry MI 69 52 98 20:51 6:44/M
7 Scott Tice Holt MI 327 53 112 21:06 6:48/M
8 Pete Blauwiekel 893 53 165 22:18 7:12/M
9 Patrick Iding 385 53 167 22:20 7:12/M
10 Robert Pettibone 1006 52 182 22:30 7:15/M
11 Clark Duerr 523 50 205 22:53 7:23/M
12 Lynn Kentner 733 53 213 23:04 7:26/M
13 Al Atkinson 479 53 221 23:13 7:29/M
14 Glenn Morrison Okemos MI 1043 50 222 23:14 7:30/M
15 Ike Lea 592 52 237 23:31 7:35/M
16 Doug Iocco 374 50 288 24:09 7:47/M
17 Timothy Kellner 882 54 333 24:43 7:58/M
18 Gregg Landick 568 51 347 25:00 8:04/M
19 Tom Doyle Grand Rapids MI 306 54 350 25:01 8:04/M
20 Robert Love 729 50 353 25:03 8:05/M
21 G Umakanth 946 50 372 25:26 8:12/M
22 Rob Sanley 1252 53 380 25:30 8:14/M
23 John Gerlach Mason MI 658 54 395 25:53 8:21/M
24 Martin Ackley 1241 52 411 26:03 8:24/M
25 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 196 50 421 26:09 8:26/M
26 Mike Keck Howell MI 951 54 427 26:20 8:30/M
27 Shawn Grady 392 50 506 27:35 8:54/M
28 Bob Devoe 1020 53 511 27:38 8:55/M
29 Henry Unruh Laingsburg MI 18 52 526 27:52 8:59/M
30 John Perkins 61 51 568 28:26 9:10/M
31 Bruce Linder 232 51 583 28:36 9:14/M
32 Doug Kalinowski 990 53 671 29:33 9:32/M
33 Mark Campbell Ada MI 1162 52 683 29:42 9:35/M
34 Jeff Walker Grand Ledge MI 1251 54 709 30:03 9:42/M
35 Richard Hatton 912 51 737 30:24 9:48/M
36 Donald Mazuchowski 795 53 793 31:37 10:12/M
37 Joe Mendez 1111 51 823 32:19 10:25/M
38 Tim Walter 522 50 920 34:26 11:06/M
39 Eddie Trevino 133 54 984 36:58 11:55/M
40 Mike Bills 1016 51 1015 38:18 12:21/M
41 Don Gizinski 20 54 1025 38:50 12:32/M
42 Craig Ewing 411 51 1077 43:01 13:53/M
43 Kevin Ragan 835 54 1079 43:07 13:55/M
44 Tim Weirauch 153 50 1092 44:31 14:22/M
45 Eric Bobier 245 54 1178 54:00 17:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler 815 56 123 21:14 6:51/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1228 58 231 23:26 7:34/M
3 Kathy Kettles Lansing MI 980 56 414 26:05 8:25/M
4 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 348 55 501 27:31 8:53/M
5 Connie Anderson Trenton MI 1143 58 577 28:33 9:13/M
6 Julie Hales Smith 474 57 587 28:37 9:14/M
7 Sue Griffin Casco MI 470 55 597 28:41 9:15/M
8 Mary Stein 594 59 691 29:44 9:35/M
9 Charlotte Bater 351 55 719 30:13 9:45/M
10 Dawn Homer 494 56 725 30:15 9:45/M
11 Connie Robinson 1185 57 730 30:18 9:46/M
12 Sara Pierson 830 55 755 30:37 9:53/M
13 Susan Sackett 128 59 796 31:46 10:15/M
14 Denise Farhat 1196 57 832 32:32 10:30/M
15 Susan Surateaux 170 58 861 33:06 10:41/M
16 Linda Bergman 533 59 891 33:44 10:53/M
17 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 403 56 941 35:11 11:21/M
18 Pat Smith 1078 55 963 35:58 11:36/M
19 Linda Cravotta 765 57 975 36:18 11:43/M
20 Karen Rhodes 142 55 1029 39:09 12:38/M
21 Anne Smiley 235 57 1036 39:44 12:49/M
22 Doris Maxfield Linden MI 356 55 1071 42:47 13:48/M
23 Debbie Wolf 699 57 1085 43:19 13:58/M
24 Pamela Kuffer 839 58 1102 44:59 14:31/M
25 Jean Viele 560 57 1110 45:43 14:45/M
26 Nancy Wonch 904 59 1119 47:07 15:12/M
27 Alyjah Byrd-Goode 286 55 1134 48:36 15:41/M
28 Gloria Garcia 453 57 1136 49:08 15:51/M
29 Helene Jones 275 57 1142 49:35 16:00/M
30 Susan Southwick 394 55 1147 49:48 16:04/M
31 Cathy Ogar 655 56 1155 51:37 16:39/M
32 Pat Anthony 371 58 1166 52:47 17:02/M
33 Judy Schmedlen 1034 59 1170 53:49 17:22/M
34 Barbara Pung 654 56 1190 54:54 17:43/M
35 Peggy French 182 56 1207 59:36 19:14/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Munson 1118 57 118 21:11 6:50/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 82 55 126 21:17 6:52/M
3 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 991 56 133 21:27 6:55/M
4 Tom MacNaughton Adiran MI 886 56 148 21:49 7:02/M
5 Lou Cravotta 766 56 171 22:23 7:13/M
6 Bill McKay Flint Township MI 885 56 173 22:24 7:14/M
7 James Scholl Williamston MI 288 55 189 22:39 7:18/M
8 David Gulliver 1157 57 199 22:50 7:22/M
9 Jessie Lothgmer 1274 58 211 23:01 7:25/M
10 Craig Wittenbach 743 56 236 23:30 7:35/M
11 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 972 56 240 23:34 7:36/M
12 Steve Morris 512 57 242 23:34 7:36/M
13 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge MI 974 58 263 23:52 7:42/M
14 Tim Donovan 817 58 289 24:10 7:48/M
15 David Pierson 829 55 359 25:07 8:06/M
16 Richard Bosowski 27 56 391 25:49 8:20/M
17 Jim Lichenberger 1205 55 415 26:06 8:25/M
18 Pat Doody 1019 58 425 26:18 8:29/M
19 Chuck Bergman 532 59 469 26:57 8:42/M
20 Ron Dewitt 500 58 472 27:01 8:43/M
21 Dave Clarke 1075 55 481 27:09 8:45/M
22 Terry Gael 1063 59 517 27:41 8:56/M
23 Gary Butterfield 258 55 529 27:54 9:00/M
24 Robert Maner 993 56 608 28:54 9:19/M
25 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 404 57 619 29:02 9:22/M
26 Al Joseph 590 56 625 29:07 9:24/M
27 Dan Towar 1139 56 649 29:22 9:28/M
28 William Bentivegna Palatine IL 36 59 656 29:27 9:30/M
29 Steven Maxfield 355 55 767 31:00 10:00/M
30 Ernie Block 1201 58 888 33:39 10:51/M
31 Tom Stanton 384 56 900 33:53 10:56/M
32 Lamonte Lator 399 57 943 35:14 11:22/M
33 Donald Viele 559 58 1009 38:07 12:18/M
34 John Armstrong 960 59 1038 39:57 12:53/M
35 Walter Smiley 234 57 1057 41:36 13:25/M
36 Paul Yauk 1197 55 1086 43:33 14:03/M
37 Bernie Finn 656 59 1152 50:36 16:19/M
38 Jim Anthony 370 58 1174 53:59 17:25/M
39 Kim Bowman 349 55 1185 54:45 17:40/M
40 Robert Huber Dimondale 137 55 1204 57:43 18:37/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen 257 64 355 25:04 8:05/M
2 Nancy Porter 164 61 804 31:57 10:18/M
3 Marge Novak Lansing MI 17 63 847 32:44 10:34/M
4 Bonnie Wilson 298 64 1045 40:31 13:04/M
5 Patricia Marciniak 25 63 1066 42:16 13:38/M
6 Nancy Clark 342 63 1099 44:55 14:29/M
7 Linda Chard 425 61 1140 49:28 15:57/M
8 Linda Tiedje 578 64 1161 52:20 16:53/M
9 Rosemary Fox 373 61 1169 53:41 17:19/M
10 Milly Gilin 1285 61 1187 54:48 17:41/M
11 Pam Starkweather 152 62 1193 55:30 17:54/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allan Richens 260 64 113 21:07 6:49/M
2 Paul Nilsson 156 60 127 21:17 6:52/M
3 Robert Gulliver 459 64 363 25:14 8:08/M
4 Rob Flanders 123 62 504 27:33 8:53/M
5 Alan Grill 536 64 616 29:00 9:21/M
6 Tom Sampson 1295 63 634 29:12 9:25/M
7 Ron Gorsline 1047 60 646 29:20 9:28/M
8 Mike Schmedlen 1032 61 864 33:13 10:43/M
9 Tim Sarris 483 60 903 34:00 10:58/M
10 Jim Wilson Mason MI 296 64 926 34:39 11:11/M
11 Dennis Armbruster 220 60 932 34:49 11:14/M
12 Michael Harris 1056 62 960 35:39 11:30/M
13 Phil McDonald 807 64 996 37:24 12:04/M
14 Robert Peek 1232 64 1101 44:58 14:30/M
15 Dave Eldridge 319 60 1121 47:20 15:16/M
16 David Jones 274 61 1141 49:35 16:00/M
17 Terry Anderson 241 62 1162 52:28 16:55/M
18 Ben Pendell 38 64 1167 53:01 17:06/M
19 Bob French 184 60 1168 53:23 17:13/M
20 Ron Scholl 551 60 1202 57:35 18:35/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shanon Dolan 1168 66 257 23:46 7:40/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 982 68 188 22:39 7:18/M
2 Dennis Beals 1052 65 549 28:14 9:06/M
3 Dave Clark Jackson MI 343 65 916 34:20 11:05/M
4 James Tiedje 642 66 1157 51:55 16:45/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Ferguson 763 70 868 33:16 10:44/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Tellman 1172 70 143 21:40 6:59/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 976 72 968 36:04 11:38/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 1281 77 802 31:54 10:17/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinkney MI 300 76 976 36:35 11:48/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick Young Lansing MI 1 80 1143 49:42 16:02/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lothamer 1273 99 570 28:27 9:11/M
2 Aungellica Boshea 1083 99 731 30:18 9:46/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Mendez 1113 99 658 29:29 9:31/M