Hogsback Trail Run

back to results

Nov. 9, 2008

Hogsback Trail Run
Elba Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth MI 930 15 1 37:05 7:25/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sievert Frankenmuth MI 928 44 2 37:41 7:32/M
Male 13 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Conn Harrison Township 948 12 15 47:01 9:24/M
2 Robert Charrette New Baltimore MI 946 12 55 58:09 11:38/M
3 caleb baird Burton MI 966 09 86 1:48:56 21:47/M
Male 14 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 brett cavanaugh Metamora MI 14 18 11 44:33 8:55/M
2 daniel barker 15 18 29 49:28 9:54/M
3 brandon coad 995 14 46 54:32 10:54/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Earl Morgan Lapeer 1000 24 7 43:13 8:39/M
2 aaron creguer Otter Lake MI 10 29 12 44:57 8:59/M
3 kevin sarague 986 25 63 1:02:43 12:33/M
4 Justin Hunt Grand Blanc MI 952 26 64 1:02:43 12:33/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter McCreedy Lapeer MI 954 37 13 45:08 9:02/M
2 Brad Chayka Lapeer MI 976 39 14 46:27 9:17/M
3 bret forfor 988 39 16 47:05 9:25/M
4 John McCreedy Davison MI 955 31 18 47:34 9:31/M
5 matt stephens 12 32 35 51:58 10:24/M
6 Patrick Myers Davison MI 953 37 53 57:49 11:34/M
7 chris swanson 973 36 66 1:02:44 12:33/M
8 david dwyne 974 39 67 1:02:44 12:33/M
9 Ryan Dobbs Grand Blanc MI 926 30 68 1:02:45 12:33/M
10 Ken Cooper Clio MI 927 39 69 1:02:45 12:33/M
11 justin clark 2 38 71 1:03:56 12:47/M
12 Dion Clark Fowlerville MI 3 38 72 1:05:22 13:04/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 965 47 3 37:53 7:35/M
2 russ faulkner grand blanc 978 42 5 40:49 8:10/M
3 Marty Johnson Lapeer 977 45 6 42:56 8:35/M
4 Bob Karalis Davison MI 931 49 9 44:24 8:53/M
5 john gadola Fenton MI 979 42 20 48:06 9:37/M
6 Manfred Berger Columbiaville MI 970 49 21 48:09 9:38/M
7 Mark Suyama Attica 983 45 22 48:12 9:38/M
8 peter healey 997 45 23 48:24 9:41/M
9 Chris Sweney Lapeer MI 994 42 25 48:41 9:44/M
10 Stu Allen Davison MI 942 48 33 51:47 10:21/M
11 Dave Clary Traverse City MI 980 48 34 51:52 10:22/M
12 dewey morning Grosse Pointe MI 996 47 44 54:10 10:50/M
13 douglas jackson 989 41 54 57:58 11:36/M
14 Bruce Conn Harrison Township 947 44 56 58:20 11:40/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 968 52 4 40:21 8:04/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 969 54 10 44:29 8:54/M
3 Stanley Ptak Swartz Creek MI 936 54 19 48:00 9:36/M
4 michael murphy burton MI 972 58 24 48:30 9:42/M
5 Thomas Mitchell Davison 956 53 26 48:53 9:47/M
6 riley mcLinchon 975 57 28 49:28 9:54/M
7 Robert Dyhouse Flushing MI 938 57 39 53:15 10:39/M
8 ray pilon 971 55 42 53:32 10:42/M
9 Wade Batey Flint MI 961 50 50 55:02 11:00/M
10 ralph padasian 11 57 59 59:19 11:52/M
11 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 944 50 60 59:30 11:54/M
12 48503 cantor 985 54 61 1:01:41 12:20/M
13 gary sergent Grand Blanc MI 990 57 82 1:17:26 15:29/M
14 dan van norman Lapeer MI 13 51 83 1:18:39 15:44/M
15 earl Roy gilpin Burton MI 967 56 85 1:21:09 16:14/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Hart Birch Run MI 962 60 8 43:34 8:43/M
2 Norman Hart Davison MI 992 66 32 51:18 10:16/M
3 David Pichey Flint MI 933 63 38 52:41 10:32/M
4 tim giles Flushing MI 987 63 49 54:47 10:57/M
5 Tom Wascha Burton MI 934 65 51 56:09 11:14/M
6 Dave Canute Durand MI 945 60 52 56:22 11:16/M
7 doug lentz Fenton MI 981 60 81 1:17:26 15:29/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Peet Columbiaville 17 15 17 47:33 9:31/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Potter Davison MI 932 43 31 50:47 10:09/M
Female 13 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shiloh Brunet Durand MI 958 13 77 1:11:18 14:16/M
Female 14 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 hayley schroeder Lapeer MI 16 15 30 50:07 10:01/M
2 Taylor Batey Flint MI 960 18 37 52:15 10:27/M
3 katelyn Sievert Frankenmuth MI 929 17 48 54:42 10:56/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Cook Goodrich MI 18 20 27 49:00 9:48/M
2 rebecca richardson Burton MI 991 23 41 53:28 10:42/M
3 Tiffany Rice Clio MI 959 29 65 1:02:44 12:33/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Sack Linden MI 951 36 40 53:22 10:40/M
2 patti roland 8 38 57 58:33 11:43/M
3 donna mcLean 1 38 73 1:05:22 13:04/M
4 stephanie potts Clio MI 7 36 74 1:05:46 13:09/M
5 Samantha White Davison 998 34 75 1:06:17 13:15/M
6 teresa selleck 999 33 76 1:11:18 14:16/M
7 meribeth manzella Davison 19 34 84 1:19:21 15:52/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Zayan Gaines MI 963 40 36 52:13 10:27/M
2 kara yeacker Ortonville MI 982 43 43 53:58 10:48/M
3 brenda sievert Frankenmuth MI 993 45 45 54:17 10:51/M
4 Sheilia Allen Davison MI 943 45 47 54:35 10:55/M
5 kathy spatafora Harrison Township 9 42 58 58:44 11:45/M
6 Heather Wark Davison MI 949 41 62 1:02:11 12:26/M
7 Marci Colyer Flint MI 957 40 70 1:02:45 12:33/M
8 marit janse Fenton MI 984 48 80 1:17:26 15:29/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 terrilyn hiben Lupton MI 4 55 78 1:12:22 14:28/M
2 michelle nolan 964 51 79 1:12:26 14:29/M