Muck Run

back to results

Nov. 1, 2008

Muck Run
Houghton, MI


CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 M20 Nicholas Bedbury, 20, Midland, MI 18:08 Summit
2 2 M20 Ryan "Karen" Kruger, 24, Houghton, MI 18:09
3 1 M15 Spencer Townsend, 18, Houghton, MI 18:17 MclV
4 1 M30 Joey Haggenmiller, 39, Houghton, MI 18:56
5 2 M15 Joshua Jensen, 19, Houghton, MI 19:15 MclV
6 1 M50 Mike Dziobak, 53, Houghton, MI 19:20
7 3 M20 Josh Mann, 23, Hancock, MI 19:27 3 5 Men
8 4 M20 Sam Kilpela, 22, Atlantic Mine, MI 19:30 1-2-3
9 3 M15 Zachary Heenan, 18, Appleton, WI 20:06
10 5 M20 Garrick Dixon, 21, Houghton, MI 20:22
11 2 M50 Ken Wikgren, 51, Marquette, MI 20:31
12 4 M15 Roy Berg, 16, Laurium, MI 20:33
13 5 M15 Jonathan Rhodes, 18, Farmington Hills, MI 20:37
14 6 M15 Daniel Mizell, 19, Dodgeville, MI 20:57 Sse
15 1 JrM Andrew Giast, 14, Chassell 21:00 Team Gia
16 1 M40 Michael Young, 41, Hancock, MI 21:09
17 7 M15 Zac Zatrika, 15, Ontonagon, MI 21:21
18 2 M40 Ray Sharp, 49, Atlantic Mine, MI 21:36
19 6 M20 Eric Baum, 21, Houghton, MI 21:42
20 8 M15 Brian Schultz, 19, Houghton, MI 21:51 Summit
21 9 M15 Peter Enz, 19, St. Louis Park, MN 21:52
22 10 M15 Titus Brown, 18, Houghton, MI 21:53 MclV
23 2 JrM Connor Colling, 14, Chassell 22:00
24 11 M15 Patrick Jaszczak, 18, Houghton, MI 22:02 MclV
25 3 M40 Paul Lyce, 43, Chassell 22:08
26 7 M20 Alex Hardy, 20, Houghton, MI 22:13 3 5 Men
27 4 M40 John Rosemurgy, 45, Hancock, MI 22:18
1 1 W40 Joan Rundmar, 47*, Hancock, MI 22:32
28 8 M20 William Donovan, 21, Grand Rapids, MI 22:35 3 5 Men
29 9 M20 Kyle Newbury, 22, Houghton, MI 22:37
2 1 W20 Rima Carlson, 24*, Hancock, MI 22:42
30 2 M30 Chris Marr, 30, Houghton, MI 22:50
3 1 W50 Donna Marlur, 50*, Marquette, MI 23:03
31 12 M15 Ben Zondlele, 18, Houghton, MI 23:04 Summit
32 13 M15 Joshua Ehlert, 18, Houghton, MI 23:18
4 2 W40 Shawn Oppliger, 47*, Hancock, MI 23:29
33 14 M15 Stuart Romsargy, 15, Hancock, MI 23:43
34 3 M30 Mark Rove, 34, Houghton, MI 23:57
5 3 W40 Bobbi Wood, 42*, Houghton, MI 24:03
35 15 M15 Greg Dejong, 19, Houghton, MI 24:11 3 5 Men
36 4 M30 Rick Vandlinski, 32, Hubbell, MI 24:14
37 10 M20 John Walikainen, 21, Hancock, MI 24:20
38 11 M20 Victor Harrington, 24, Houghton, MI 24:52
39 16 M15 Khazneh Salah, 18, Houghton, MI 24:56 MclV
40 17 M15 David Kilpela, 19, Atlantic Mine, MI 25:02 1-2-3
41 12 M20 Victor Amandor, 23, Houghton, MI 25:03 MclV
42 13 M20 Amdam Umbarger, 22, Houghton, MI 25:24 MclV
43 5 M40 John Webb, 48, Hubbard Lake, MI 25:36
44 18 M15 Brett Fowler, 15, Chassell 25:45 Gast
6 2 W20 Amanda Norgren, 21*, Marquette, MI 25:46 1-2-3
45 3 JrM John Wheeler, 14, Houghton, MI 25:55
46 14 M20 Thomas Laferre, 20, Houghton, MI 25:58
7 1 W15 Becca Giast, 16*, Chassell 26:09 Team Gia
47 19 M15 Kyle Mentink, 18, Houghton, MI 26:13 Summit
48 15 M20 Aaron Hael, 21, Houghton, MI 26:18
49 3 M50 Dennis Giast, 55, Chassell 26:27 Team Gia
50 16 M20 Matthew Dunkman, 21, Hancock, MI 26:34
8 4 W40 Danise Jarvey, 48*, Calument, MI 26:36
9 5 W40 Ann Humes, 44*, Houghton, MI 26:40
10 3 W20 Rachel Robertsen, 24*, Houghton, MI 27:08
51 4 M50 Bob Haase, 56, Calument, MI 27:08
52 17 M20 Erin Gerard, 21, Chassell 27:20
53 4 JrM James Peck, 14, Hancock, MI 27:22
11 4 W20 Grace Neuburg, 20*, Houghton, MI 27:33 Sse
54 5 M50 Dennis Walikainen, 52, Hancock, MI 27:40
12 6 W40 Sarah Webb, 47*, Hubbard Lake, MI 27:53
13 7 W40 Kim Green, 45*, Calument, MI 28:10
14 2 W15 Auber Oia, 19*, Paindsdale, MI 28:19
15 3 W15 Lindsey Licht, 18*, Houghton, MI 28:37
55 20 M15 Tyler Losiwski, 18, Menominee, WI 29:09
16 1 JrW Isabel Sharp, 12*, Atlantic Mine, MI 29:09
17 1 W30 Anitra Bennett, 32*, South Range, MI 29:43 Hell or
18 2 W30 Keren Tischler, 35*, Hancock, MI 29:47 Hell or
56 6 M40 Curtis Webb, 43, Atlantic Mine, MI 29:48 Hell or
19 8 W40 Neely Farren, 41*, Atlantic Mine, MI 30:18 Hell or
20 9 W40 Lori Gliebarman, 40*, Hancock, MI 30:18
57 7 M40 Chris Borkin, 40, Ironwood, MI 30:28
58 18 M20 Jeff Tyson, 22, Houghton, MI 31:01
21 4 W15 Emily Humes, 15*, Houghton, MI 31:20
22 5 W15 Ruth Oppliger, 15*, Hancock, MI 31:23
23 5 W20 Ashley Ames, 22*, Houghton, MI 31:23
59 6 M50 Dean Woodbeck, 52, Hancock, MI 31:41
24 6 W20 Jessica Brassard, 28*, Hancock, MI 33:00
25 7 W20 Rebecca Rama, 20*, Houghton, MI 33:38 Sse
26 8 W20 Stacey Stanley, 20*, Houghton, MI 34:04 Sse
27 10 W40 Holly Jennings, 42*, Ironwood, MI 34:05
28 2 W50 Gladys Polzien, 53*, Lake Linden, MI 34:28
29 3 W50 Anne Hagenbuch, 55*, Hancock, MI 37:33
30 3 W30 Lauren Fry, 30*, Houghton, MI 37:34
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 14 & Under
20 finishers among Men 15 - 19
18 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
59 male finishers
30 female finishers
89 total finishers



CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM
Men 14 & Under
15 1 Andrew Giast, 14, Chassell 21:00 Team Giast
23 2 Connor Colling, 14, Chassell 22:00
45 3 John Wheeler, 14, Houghton, MI 25:55
53 4 James Peck, 14, Hancock, MI 27:22
Men 15 - 19
3 1 Spencer Townsend, 18, Houghton, MI 18:17 MclV
5 2 Joshua Jensen, 19, Houghton, MI 19:15 MclV
9 3 Zachary Heenan, 18, Appleton, WI 20:06
12 4 Roy Berg, 16, Laurium, MI 20:33
13 5 Jonathan Rhodes, 18, Farmington Hills, MI 20:37
Men 20 - 29
1 1 Nicholas Bedbury, 20, Midland, MI 18:08 Summit
2 2 Ryan "Karen" Kruger, 24, Houghton, MI 18:09
7 3 Josh Mann, 23, Hancock, MI 19:27 3 5 Men
8 4 Sam Kilpela, 22, Atlantic Mine, MI 19:30 1-2-3
10 5 Garrick Dixon, 21, Houghton, MI 20:22
Men 30 - 39
4 1 Joey Haggenmiller, 39, Houghton, MI 18:56
30 2 Chris Marr, 30, Houghton, MI 22:50
34 3 Mark Rove, 34, Houghton, MI 23:57
36 4 Rick Vandlinski, 32, Hubbell, MI 24:14
Men 40 - 49
16 1 Michael Young, 41, Hancock, MI 21:09
18 2 Ray Sharp, 49, Atlantic Mine, MI 21:36
25 3 Paul Lyce, 43, Chassell 22:08
27 4 John Rosemurgy, 45, Hancock, MI 22:18
43 5 John Webb, 48, Hubbard Lake, MI 25:36
Men 50 - 59
6 1 Mike Dziobak, 53, Houghton, MI 19:20
11 2 Ken Wikgren, 51, Marquette, MI 20:31
49 3 Dennis Giast, 55, Chassell 26:27 Team Giast
51 4 Bob Haase, 56, Calument, MI 27:08
54 5 Dennis Walikainen, 52, Hancock, MI 27:40
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM
Women 14 & Under
16 1 Isabel Sharp, 12, Atlantic Mine, MI 29:09
Women 15 - 19
7 1 Becca Giast, 16, Chassell 26:09 Team Giast
14 2 Auber Oia, 19, Paindsdale, MI 28:19
15 3 Lindsey Licht, 18, Houghton, MI 28:37
21 4 Emily Humes, 15, Houghton, MI 31:20
22 5 Ruth Oppliger, 15, Hancock, MI 31:23
Women 20 - 29
2 1 Rima Carlson, 24, Hancock, MI 22:42
6 2 Amanda Norgren, 21, Marquette, MI 25:46 1-2-3
10 3 Rachel Robertsen, 24, Houghton, MI 27:08
11 4 Grace Neuburg, 20, Houghton, MI 27:33 Sse
23 5 Ashley Ames, 22, Houghton, MI 31:23
Women 30 - 39
17 1 Anitra Bennett, 32, South Range, MI 29:43 Hell or High Hosery
18 2 Keren Tischler, 35, Hancock, MI 29:47 Hell or High Hosery
30 3 Lauren Fry, 30, Houghton, MI 37:34
Women 40 - 49
1 1 Joan Rundmar, 47, Hancock, MI 22:32
4 2 Shawn Oppliger, 47, Hancock, MI 23:29
5 3 Bobbi Wood, 42, Houghton, MI 24:03
8 4 Danise Jarvey, 48, Calument, MI 26:36
9 5 Ann Humes, 44, Houghton, MI 26:40
Women 50 - 59
3 1 Donna Marlur, 50, Marquette, MI 23:03
28 2 Gladys Polzien, 53, Lake Linden, MI 34:28
29 3 Anne Hagenbuch, 55, Hancock, MI 37:33
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 M20 Nicholas Bedbury, 20, Midland, MI 18:08 Summit
2 2 M20 Ryan "Karen" Kruger, 24, Houghton, MI 18:09
3 1 M15 Spencer Townsend, 18, Houghton, MI 18:17 MclV
4 1 M30 Joey Haggenmiller, 39, Houghton, MI 18:56
5 2 M15 Joshua Jensen, 19, Houghton, MI 19:15 MclV
6 1 M50 Mike Dziobak, 53, Houghton, MI 19:20
7 3 M20 Josh Mann, 23, Hancock, MI 19:27 3 5 Men
8 4 M20 Sam Kilpela, 22, Atlantic Mine, MI 19:30 1-2-3
9 3 M15 Zachary Heenan, 18, Appleton, WI 20:06
10 5 M20 Garrick Dixon, 21, Houghton, MI 20:22
11 2 M50 Ken Wikgren, 51, Marquette, MI 20:31
12 4 M15 Roy Berg, 16, Laurium, MI 20:33
13 5 M15 Jonathan Rhodes, 18, Farmington Hills, MI 20:37
14 6 M15 Daniel Mizell, 19, Dodgeville, MI 20:57 Sse
15 1 JrM Andrew Giast, 14, Chassell 21:00 Team Giast
16 1 M40 Michael Young, 41, Hancock, MI 21:09
17 7 M15 Zac Zatrika, 15, Ontonagon, MI 21:21
18 2 M40 Ray Sharp, 49, Atlantic Mine, MI 21:36
19 6 M20 Eric Baum, 21, Houghton, MI 21:42
20 8 M15 Brian Schultz, 19, Houghton, MI 21:51 Summit
21 9 M15 Peter Enz, 19, St. Louis Park, MN 21:52
22 10 M15 Titus Brown, 18, Houghton, MI 21:53 MclV
23 2 JrM Connor Colling, 14, Chassell 22:00
24 11 M15 Patrick Jaszczak, 18, Houghton, MI 22:02 MclV
25 3 M40 Paul Lyce, 43, Chassell 22:08
26 7 M20 Alex Hardy, 20, Houghton, MI 22:13 3 5 Men
27 4 M40 John Rosemurgy, 45, Hancock, MI 22:18
1 1 W40 Joan Rundmar, 47*, Hancock, MI 22:32
28 8 M20 William Donovan, 21, Grand Rapids, MI 22:35 3 5 Men
29 9 M20 Kyle Newbury, 22, Houghton, MI 22:37
2 1 W20 Rima Carlson, 24*, Hancock, MI 22:42
30 2 M30 Chris Marr, 30, Houghton, MI 22:50
3 1 W50 Donna Marlur, 50*, Marquette, MI 23:03
31 12 M15 Ben Zondlele, 18, Houghton, MI 23:04 Summit
32 13 M15 Joshua Ehlert, 18, Houghton, MI 23:18
4 2 W40 Shawn Oppliger, 47*, Hancock, MI 23:29
33 14 M15 Stuart Romsargy, 15, Hancock, MI 23:43
34 3 M30 Mark Rove, 34, Houghton, MI 23:57
5 3 W40 Bobbi Wood, 42*, Houghton, MI 24:03
35 15 M15 Greg Dejong, 19, Houghton, MI 24:11 3 5 Men
36 4 M30 Rick Vandlinski, 32, Hubbell, MI 24:14
37 10 M20 John Walikainen, 21, Hancock, MI 24:20
38 11 M20 Victor Harrington, 24, Houghton, MI 24:52
39 16 M15 Khazneh Salah, 18, Houghton, MI 24:56 MclV
40 17 M15 David Kilpela, 19, Atlantic Mine, MI 25:02 1-2-3
41 12 M20 Victor Amandor, 23, Houghton, MI 25:03 MclV
42 13 M20 Amdam Umbarger, 22, Houghton, MI 25:24 MclV
43 5 M40 John Webb, 48, Hubbard Lake, MI 25:36
44 18 M15 Brett Fowler, 15, Chassell 25:45 Gast
6 2 W20 Amanda Norgren, 21*, Marquette, MI 25:46 1-2-3
45 3 JrM John Wheeler, 14, Houghton, MI 25:55
46 14 M20 Thomas Laferre, 20, Houghton, MI 25:58
7 1 W15 Becca Giast, 16*, Chassell 26:09 Team Giast
47 19 M15 Kyle Mentink, 18, Houghton, MI 26:13 Summit
48 15 M20 Aaron Hael, 21, Houghton, MI 26:18
49 3 M50 Dennis Giast, 55, Chassell 26:27 Team Giast
50 16 M20 Matthew Dunkman, 21, Hancock, MI 26:34
8 4 W40 Danise Jarvey, 48*, Calument, MI 26:36
9 5 W40 Ann Humes, 44*, Houghton, MI 26:40
10 3 W20 Rachel Robertsen, 24*, Houghton, MI 27:08
51 4 M50 Bob Haase, 56, Calument, MI 27:08
52 17 M20 Erin Gerard, 21, Chassell 27:20
53 4 JrM James Peck, 14, Hancock, MI 27:22
11 4 W20 Grace Neuburg, 20*, Houghton, MI 27:33 Sse
54 5 M50 Dennis Walikainen, 52, Hancock, MI 27:40
12 6 W40 Sarah Webb, 47*, Hubbard Lake, MI 27:53
13 7 W40 Kim Green, 45*, Calument, MI 28:10
14 2 W15 Auber Oia, 19*, Paindsdale, MI 28:19
15 3 W15 Lindsey Licht, 18*, Houghton, MI 28:37
55 20 M15 Tyler Losiwski, 18, Menominee, WI 29:09
16 1 JrW Isabel Sharp, 12*, Atlantic Mine, MI 29:09
17 1 W30 Anitra Bennett, 32*, South Range, MI 29:43 Hell or High Hosery
18 2 W30 Keren Tischler, 35*, Hancock, MI 29:47 Hell or High Hosery
56 6 M40 Curtis Webb, 43, Atlantic Mine, MI 29:48 Hell or High Hosery
19 8 W40 Neely Farren, 41*, Atlantic Mine, MI 30:18 Hell or High Hosery
20 9 W40 Lori Gliebarman, 40*, Hancock, MI 30:18
57 7 M40 Chris Borkin, 40, Ironwood, MI 30:28
58 18 M20 Jeff Tyson, 22, Houghton, MI 31:01
21 4 W15 Emily Humes, 15*, Houghton, MI 31:20
22 5 W15 Ruth Oppliger, 15*, Hancock, MI 31:23
23 5 W20 Ashley Ames, 22*, Houghton, MI 31:23
59 6 M50 Dean Woodbeck, 52, Hancock, MI 31:41
24 6 W20 Jessica Brassard, 28*, Hancock, MI 33:00
25 7 W20 Rebecca Rama, 20*, Houghton, MI 33:38 Sse
26 8 W20 Stacey Stanley, 20*, Houghton, MI 34:04 Sse
27 10 W40 Holly Jennings, 42*, Ironwood, MI 34:05
28 2 W50 Gladys Polzien, 53*, Lake Linden, MI 34:28
29 3 W50 Anne Hagenbuch, 55*, Hancock, MI 37:33
30 3 W30 Lauren Fry, 30*, Houghton, MI 37:34
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 14 & Under
20 finishers among Men 15 - 19
18 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
59 male finishers
30 female finishers
89 total finishers