WOMENS ONLY

back to results

Oct. 11, 1998

WOMENS ONLY
FLINT, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks Gault Race Management


******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Catherine Herne Ann Arbor 25 30:33 6:09
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tamara Steil Grandville 44 32:39 6:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelly Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 12 38:42 7:48
2 Kayla Duke Linden 9 53:11 10:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cassandra Redmon Flint 19 38:23 7:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Timianne M Patterson Grand Blanc 24 39:41 7:59
2 Tanya Lockhart Grand Blanc 23 40:01 8:03
3 Marty Lemon Galesburg 21 43:58 8:51
4 Kitty A Lemon Galesburg 23 51:14 10:19
5 Andrea Nedoff Flint 22 56:26 11:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kerry Day-Krusniak Grand Blanc 28 39:20 7:55
2 Kelly M Day-Perkins Evansville 28 40:15 8:06
3 Julie A Williams Burton 27 40:47 8:13
4 Sherrie Ruth Schotter Flint 25 40:48 8:13
5 Connie Beson Bay City 26 41:24 8:20
6 Aimee Miltich Flint 28 42:51 8:38
7 Susan Lynn Tindall Fenton 28 43:02 8:40
8 Sofia Bikicki Grand Blanc 27 44:38 8:59
9 Alisa Morningstar Flint 28 45:22 9:08
10 Christine Zerka Swartz Creek 25 46:06 9:17
11 Kim Leverette Flint 27 47:25 9:33
12 Jennifer A Ellwood Troy 26 48:23 9:44
13 Juliann Kent Lapeer 29 48:48 9:49
14 Amy Ford Flint 28 52:23 10:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing 34 31:10 6:17
2 Mary Rahman Clarkston 34 33:39 6:47
3 Kari Nelson Ann Arbor 31 35:14 7:06
4 Robin Loughlin Ortonville 30 40:22 8:08
5 Amy L Juengst Saratoga 32 40:30 8:09
6 Shannon Mashburn Grand Blanc 33 40:53 8:14
7 Rhonda Parker Davison 34 41:03 8:16
8 Jennifer Fanigren Midland 32 42:01 8:27
9 Jo Darlington Flint 32 42:52 8:38
10 Symone Allen Flint 31 44:39 8:59
11 Tracy Kenewell Fenton 31 45:53 9:14
12 Diana Eddy Flint 34 47:18 9:31
13 Dottie Wilcox Flint 34 51:26 10:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jennifer Umphrey London, Ont 36 31:13 6:17
2 Pamela Iden Davison 37 34:25 6:56
3 Lula Byrd Flint 37 34:55 7:02
4 Sonya Kennedy Flint 38 36:37 7:22
5 Lori A Davis Lapeer 35 37:35 7:34
6 Fran Trecha Fenton 35 38:08 7:41
7 Cindy Hayes Brighton 38 38:51 7:49
8 Holly Edmondson Flushing 37 40:21 8:07
9 Cheryl Gillson Windsor, Ont 37 41:43 8:24
10 Robin Jackson Grand Blanc 38 42:20 8:31
11 Colette A Mendel Flint 36 42:48 8:37
12 Jeanne M Bourfget Bloomfield 37 45:02 9:04
13 Carmen R Berlin Bridgeport 36 45:26 9:09
14 Donita Potts Linden 36 45:50 9:14
15 Heidi Ann Lundberg Gaines 38 46:27 9:21
16 Julie A Davis Midland 39 46:58 9:27
17 Renee Pipkins Goodrich 37 47:13 9:30
18 Gay Byrd Flint 36 47:18 9:31
19 Janet L Rascher Ortonville 39 47:25 9:33
20 Gail McKone-Burns Flusing 39 47:35 9:35
21 Barbara Arline Flint 39 49:36 9:59
22 Michele K Spear Fenton 35 50:08 10:06
23 Kim Welch Flushing 35 50:10 10:06
24 Lisa D Whalls Burton 37 50:14 10:07
25 Karen F Martin Swartz Creek 36 52:02 10:28
26 Rhonda Duke Linden 39 52:51 10:38
27 Janet Goss Saginaw 36 53:35 10:47
28 Sharon K Green Swartz Creek 36 54:23 10:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Forshee-Crane East Lansing 41 34:16 6:54
2 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 44 34:33 6:57
3 Mel H Trowbridge Goodrich 42 37:59 7:39
4 Michelle Crandell Flint 44 40:19 8:07
5 Rebecca Pettengill Flint 43 41:35 8:22
6 Susan M Ryznar Durand 41 43:43 8:48
7 Patricia Munce Port Huron 42 43:44 8:48
8 Kathy Root Byron 42 43:44 8:48
9 Shelly Weslock Bridgeport 42 43:48 8:49
10 Sharon M Giffen Troy 41 44:04 8:52
11 Janet Dalley Troy 41 44:04 8:52
12 Jannette M Zafiroff Burton 42 44:17 8:55
13 Eugenia Tyler Flint 42 45:33 9:10
14 Ellen J Stewart-Miller Flushing 42 46:00 9:16
15 Ginger Virkler Linden 42 47:19 9:32
16 Cheryl Sullivan Grand Blanc 41 47:37 9:35
17 Melissa Seitz Midland 43 48:56 9:51
18 Roberta Ballard Flushing 43 49:37 9:59
19 Mona L Herriman Davison 40 49:37 9:59
20 Ami MacDonald Grand Blanc 41 50:52 10:14
21 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 41 51:13 10:19
22 Bertha McCain Flint 44 52:12 10:30
23 Vickie J Allis Goodrich 43 53:44 10:49
24 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc 40 55:01 11:04
25 Heidi Lauffer Columbiaville 40 58:20 11:45
26 Terese Adams Linden 40 59:32 11:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bonnie Arlt Millersburg 47 34:23 6:55
2 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 47 38:58 7:51
3 Wendy Jamrog Flint 48 40:47 8:13
4 Chris Major-Talley Fenton 47 41:18 8:19
5 Yvette Puskarich Farmington Hills 48 41:40 8:23
6 Sharon M Albertson Flushing 48 41:41 8:24
7 Arla J Lewis Metamora 49 42:06 8:29
8 Victoria Church Otter Lake 45 42:46 8:37
9 Pam Zientowski Davison 49 44:23 8:56
10 Peggy Hubbard Grand Blanc 47 45:05 9:05
11 Mary M Kupres Burton 46 45:48 9:13
12 Elizabeth Nartker Swartz Creek 47 46:10 9:18
13 Judy Lemon Galesburg 49 47:23 9:32
14 Terrilynn Hiben Montrose 45 47:24 9:33
15 Elaine M Roberts Swartz Creek 48 47:35 9:35
16 Becky Titmus Fenton 47 48:58 9:51
17 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 45 49:47 10:01
18 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 49 49:49 10:02
19 Pat Mims Swartz Creek 48 52:35 10:35
20 Mary Ann Baxter Oxford 48 52:59 10:40
21 Marsha L Schmiedeknech Goodrich 45 53:34 10:47
22 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 45 54:56 11:04
23 Clara Naylor Flint 45 55:32 11:11
24 Shelley Roper Genesee 47 55:35 11:11
25 Mary L Rice Owosso 49 57:01 11:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Heys Detroit 51 38:02 7:40
2 Kathleen A Morse Linden 52 40:19 8:07
3 Susan Marie Huggler Grand Blanc 50 42:24 8:32
4 Kathleen Foley Montrose 51 44:14 8:54
5 Karen Melchor Rochester 52 44:32 8:58
6 Ardith Tucker Fenton 54 47:20 9:32
7 Wanda Merrell Flushing 54 48:26 9:45
8 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 52 49:05 9:53
9 Jeanne I Saunders Waterford 52 49:18 9:55
10 Marsha McLean Gaines 51 50:18 10:07
11 Dolores Szott Lapeer 51 53:05 10:41
12 Claudette Shaw Ortonville 53 53:45 10:49
13 Loretta C Ellwood Davison 52 54:37 11:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Teel Flint 55 42:14 8:30
2 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 55 43:43 8:48
3 Peggy Ronk Alma 57 46:03 9:16
4 Judy Gekeler Morley 57 48:08 9:41
5 Joanne Evans Fenton 57 49:04 9:53
6 Mary Lake Clarkston 55 49:16 9:55
7 Rita J Taylor Swartz Creek 58 51:32 10:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint 60 41:49 8:25
2 Patricia L Fizell Flint 61 50:09 10:06
3 Irena Burns Flint 60 1:01:43 12:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ardis Bowers Goodrich 66 50:31 10:10



******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Brown South Lyon 34 19:46 6:22
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mel H Trowbridge Goodrich 42 19:59 6:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Abby Murchie Davison 9 31:06 10:01
2 Samantha Carr Davison 10 32:41 10:32
3 Corinne Fanigren Midland 7 38:44 12:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Amber Newton Davison 13 27:40 8:55
2 Kimberly Dondzila Pinckney 14 28:18 9:07
3 Kalicia Gentry Clarkston 13 30:23 9:47
4 Sara Zerba Clarkston 14 30:24 9:47
5 Heather Guith Grand Blanc 13 34:36 11:09
6 Jennifer L Chencharick Royal Oak 15 35:19 11:23
7 Jacki Pallagi Grand Blanc 13 35:59 11:35
8 Sarah Carr Davison 13 37:55 12:13
9 Lauren Bradley Swartz Creek 13 41:47 13:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Erin Munce Port Huron 17 25:25 8:11
2 Misty Jesse Flint 19 27:37 8:54
3 Michelle Gunneson Swartz Creek 19 32:51 10:35
4 Jennifer Jozwiak Flushing 16 47:18 15:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sara Lesky Lapeer 23 25:06 8:05
2 Shannon Mikesell Swartz Creek 24 29:52 9:37
3 Melissa Lesiewicz Flint 20 44:13 14:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Suzi Scott Grand Blanc 26 22:15 7:10
2 Jody Ariss Fenton 29 23:09 7:28
3 Sherry Manges Flint 27 23:17 7:30
4 Heidi A Vantine Ortonville 29 26:03 8:23
5 Julie Terwilliger Davison 26 27:20 8:49
6 Jennifer Brown East Lansing 29 27:33 8:53
7 Alison Davis Gaines 29 28:11 9:05
8 Andrea M Grobe Novi 26 30:59 9:59
9 Anna Anderson Port Huron 28 31:22 10:06
10 Dawn Fults Vernon 29 31:34 10:10
11 Robin Moden Goodrich 27 31:34 10:10
12 Jill Miller Grand Blanc 29 31:44 10:13
13 Fleur Davis Flint 29 33:35 10:49
14 Marci Forsberg Flint 28 33:50 10:54
15 Valrie R Keesee Davison 25 35:17 11:22
16 Pamela J Haynes Davison 28 35:53 11:34
17 Amy C Reed Goodrich 29 38:02 12:15
18 Kasey Elkins Grand Blanc 29 40:50 13:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Bach Columbiaville 31 22:12 7:09
2 Jo Darlington Flint 32 23:29 7:34
3 Chantelle Jablonski Linden 30 23:44 7:39
4 Bonnie Streit Davison 34 25:19 8:09
5 Lora L Flint Flushing 32 26:06 8:25
6 Demetrius R Jones Flint 32 26:47 8:38
7 Andra Bouck Goodrich 32 27:25 8:50
8 Jane Moltman-Antosi Ortonville 33 28:55 9:19
9 Kim Blackburn East Lansing 33 29:05 9:22
10 Teresa Wilhelm Flint 30 30:03 9:41
11 Trayce Epps Southfield 34 31:01 10:00
12 Sheila Murchie Davison 34 31:10 10:02
13 Michele Barber MacOmb C 31 31:44 10:13
14 Jill Brewer Flint 33 32:57 10:37
15 Kathy Hardy Ortonville 32 33:05 10:39
16 Marilyn S Spencer Davison 30 34:06 10:59
17 Nancy Shaffer Davison 31 34:26 11:05
18 Kimberly Wright Flint 31 34:26 11:05
19 Debra Marsh Davison 34 35:48 11:32
20 Tammy Hallwood Millington 33 40:27 13:02
21 Susan Williams Goodrich 30 40:52 13:10
22 Kathleen Bradley Walled Lake 33 43:21 13:58
23 Julie McCarthy Grand Blanc 33 43:22 13:58
24 Jeanne Parsons Royal Oak 32 43:22 13:58
25 Michelle Pierce Rochester Hills 33 43:23 13:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Claire L Dedow Clarkston 37 22:07 7:08
2 Kris Seymour Beverly Hills 39 22:22 7:12
3 Jean M Buechler Goodrich 38 22:40 7:18
4 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 37 23:51 7:41
5 Diane M McAlister Millington 37 24:19 7:50
6 Mary Pilarski Fenton 36 24:38 7:56
7 Julie Williams Flint 39 25:53 8:20
8 Mary Moritz-Young Davison 36 26:26 8:31
9 Reeny Sovel Linden 39 26:52 8:39
10 Pamela J Sortman Grand Blanc 39 26:54 8:40
11 Kaye Hastings Clarkston 37 28:06 9:03
12 Carole L Schultz Goodrich 37 28:11 9:05
13 Debora Newton Davison 39 28:31 9:11
14 Linda Canaday Flint 38 29:12 9:25
15 Anne Liedel Holly 39 29:37 9:32
16 Debbie L Storer Flushing 39 30:16 9:45
17 Michelle McLaren Owosso 38 31:32 10:10
18 Rhonda K Sullivan Swartz Creek 39 31:33 10:10
19 Connie O'Brien Swartz Creek 37 31:33 10:10
20 Shawn Merkel Owosso 37 31:33 10:10
21 Dawn Corbitt Oxford 37 32:02 10:19
22 Laura Carter White Lake 35 33:08 10:40
23 Laura Jensen-Hunt Grand Blanc 35 33:22 10:45
24 Rhonda J Trombley Flint 37 33:53 10:55
25 Lena Darrough Flint 39 39:44 12:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Annette Robb Smiths Creek 42 22:22 7:12
2 Mary Reynolds Lennon 43 23:25 7:33
3 Valerie Perry Grand Blanc 43 23:34 7:36
4 Donna De Filippo Warren 41 25:27 8:12
5 Sandra M Ostrander Durand 42 26:01 8:23
6 Beth Temple Royal Oak 40 26:05 8:24
7 Susan K Johnson Flint 41 26:20 8:29
8 Sue Kocks Grand Blanc 40 26:32 8:33
9 Dawn Ducomb Bingham Farms 43 27:05 8:44
10 Teri McConnell Grand Blanc 44 27:14 8:46
11 Tina Walden Swartz Creek 41 27:17 8:47
12 Mary Hartner Owosso 40 27:34 8:53
13 Linda Dondzila Pinckney 43 27:36 8:53
14 Debra Mortimer Grand Blanc 40 27:42 8:55
15 Barbara Smith Plymouth 43 28:09 9:04
16 Kim N Pastorino Flushing 41 28:12 9:05
17 Ruth Zwick Fenton 42 28:21 9:08
18 Joanne ,M Turner Linden 43 29:24 9:28
19 Ruth Chopp Flushing 44 29:42 9:34
20 Sue Burgess Flint 40 30:25 9:48
21 Denise Balasko Fenton 44 30:46 9:55
22 Sue Gunneson Flushing 44 31:23 10:06
23 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 44 31:23 10:07
24 Rita J Szukhent Flushing 41 31:42 10:13
25 Dawn Bennett Bridgeport 44 32:35 10:30
26 Dawn L King Davisburg 42 32:56 10:36
27 Susan Carr Davison 40 34:51 11:14
28 Velma Williams Flint 44 35:48 11:32
29 Robbie A Lawrence Flint 42 35:57 11:35
30 Norene Leatzow Flint 42 36:02 11:36
31 Karen N Klein Davison 44 37:10 11:58
32 Kay Lynn McGregor Grand Blanc 43 37:30 12:05
33 Sandra Reid-Smith Grand Blanc 40 41:46 13:27
34 Sherri A Lesiewicz Flint 42 44:18 14:16
35 Leann E Miller Flushing 43 47:43 15:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marcia Selley Grand Blanc 45 21:12 6:50
2 Sue J Thayer Flint 47 25:45 8:18
3 Linda D Smithwick Swartz Creek 48 26:48 8:38
4 Ginna Peterson Davisburg 48 26:52 8:39
5 Mary Ann Edwards Highland 49 27:56 9:00
6 Bonnie Guith Grand Blanc 45 32:02 10:19
7 Jane Lang Swartz Creek 47 32:04 10:20
8 Emily Bluemer Davison 49 32:05 10:20
9 Patricia Miller Marco Island 46 32:54 10:36
10 Diane Chencharick Royal Oak 46 33:12 10:42
11 Anne M Hutchins Grand Blanc 47 33:15 10:43
12 Diane Sheahan Flint 45 35:12 11:20
13 Carolyn Green Davison 47 35:28 11:25
14 Sallie Savage Mt Morris 48 36:48 11:51
15 Susan Cummer Clio 49 37:26 12:03
16 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 45 39:26 12:42
17 Susan De Breczeny Flint 47 47:19 15:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Heys Detroit 51 21:20 6:52
2 Kathleen A Morse Linden 52 23:00 7:25
3 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 51 27:16 8:47
4 Joan Wascha Burton 54 27:21 8:49
5 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 54 27:53 8:59
6 Maria A Mikulich Marion 51 28:53 9:18
7 Dorothy L French Clio 53 29:04 9:22
8 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek 52 31:58 10:18
9 Paula M Snyder Brighton 54 33:08 10:41
10 Carol L Borski Fenton 51 33:39 10:50
11 Joanne Neil Flint 52 34:00 10:57
12 Roxann Guzak Flushing 52 34:08 11:00
13 Carol J Ferguson Goodrich 53 34:19 11:03
14 Beth Marcotte Fenton 54 35:51 11:33
15 Diane Weng Flint 53 37:19 12:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 56 26:04 8:24
2 Jane Clover Hartland 55 27:32 8:52
3 Judy Cayo Benton Harbor 58 30:51 9:56
4 Judith E Wilson Flushing 58 32:59 10:38
5 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 59 34:13 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Liz Lancaster Hastings 61 23:39 7:37
2 Mary Doherty Saginaw 60 33:32 10:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Lou Euper Clio 65 39:10 12:37
2 Martha Krisciunas Canton 76 40:51 13:09



******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 42 46:57 9:27
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sherry Watts Ilderton, Ont 45 47:43 9:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Angila Gregson Gaines 16 1:12:04 14:30
2 Kristina Gregson Gaines 17 1:18:41 15:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Amy L Orr Flint 24 1:01:06 12:18
2 Sherrema Jones Flint 23 1:01:26 12:22
3 Tara S Robb Montrose 24 1:04:40 13:01
4 Angela Pfeifer Fenton 22 1:06:02 13:17
5 Barbara A Stewart Burton 24 1:08:04 13:42
6 Jessica A Martin Flushing 22 1:08:16 13:44
7 Kristen L Shayler Flint 24 1:13:38 14:49
8 Shannon Easter Flint 20 1:15:00 15:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tricia E Griffith Ann Arbor 27 47:24 9:33
2 Kristine Kotula Swartz Creek 27 58:13 11:43
3 Felicia V Cobbin Flint 28 58:21 11:45
4 Amy Wisniewski Bay City 27 59:29 11:58
5 Sandra King Flushing 29 1:02:15 12:32
6 Sherry Stewart Davison 29 1:08:04 13:42
7 Mindy A Wothke Flushing 25 1:08:22 13:46
8 Michelle R Foor Davison 26 1:13:37 14:49
9 Brandi J Shafer Burton 25 1:14:41 15:02
10 Charonda Hampton Flint 26 1:16:37 15:25
11 Shirleen Thomas Davison 28 1:18:09 15:44
12 Diane Sterling Canton 27 1:22:19 16:34
13 Darlene Ciampa Walled Lake 29 1:22:19 16:34
14 Kellie Cafasso Lapeer 26 1:22:32 16:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Deborah A Dennis Flint 33 59:46 12:02
2 Megan Hackney Flushing 32 1:02:16 12:32
3 Beth Manning Flushing 30 1:02:16 12:32
4 Ann M Boller Lapeer 34 1:02:54 12:40
5 Dawn M Dipzinski Grand Blanc 34 1:05:31 13:11
6 Therese Zaneske Flint 33 1:11:34 14:24
7 Cheryl Ronk Saginaw 32 1:13:39 14:49
8 Teresa M Kime Clio 33 1:14:11 14:56
9 Shelley Hufton Davison 34 1:14:37 15:01
10 Katherine Maupin Grand Blanc 33 1:16:32 15:24
11 Beth Green Flint 30 1:18:17 15:45
12 Kris Brown Flushing 32 1:22:33 16:37
13 Karen Sinclair Metamora 32 1:25:36 17:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 39 57:30 11:34
2 Stacy Nogaj Montrose 39 1:00:39 12:12
3 Sally J Lee Grand Blanc 39 1:01:45 12:26
4 Arline M Wood Linden 36 1:02:55 12:40
5 Tammy McLees Flint 38 1:05:38 13:13
6 Lesia Grant Flint 37 1:08:16 13:44
7 Carol A McGarvah Flint 35 1:10:33 14:12
8 Kim Hall Flint 38 1:12:41 14:38
9 Kerry MacDougal Davison 38 1:14:03 14:54
10 Patty Buchner Otisville 38 1:14:34 15:00
11 Kimberly Jurvelin Davison 37 1:14:34 15:00
12 Susan Clinton Davison 35 1:14:38 15:01
13 Cheryl L Arms Lapeer 38 1:14:55 15:05
14 Pam Vanderlip Davison 38 1:15:04 15:07
15 Maryellen Fortenberry Flushing 36 1:16:42 15:26
16 Mary L Aube Imlay City 39 1:18:09 15:44
17 Dian Von Linsowe Metamora 39 1:19:21 15:58
18 Darla G Orr Grand Blanc 39 1:24:17 16:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 40 49:07 9:53
2 Kimberly Bodette Flint 43 52:25 10:33
3 Sandra Rich Flint 43 52:25 10:33
4 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 42 52:50 10:38
5 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 44 52:50 10:38
6 Sally Kay Pomeroy Flint 44 53:34 10:47
7 Debbie Snider Fennville 40 54:11 10:54
8 Gloria Ladd Flint 42 56:12 11:19
9 Gayann Roos Flint 43 59:11 11:55
10 Cecelia Miller Lapeer 41 59:21 11:57
11 Paula Koplen Lapeer 42 59:41 12:01
12 Leanne Feher Goodrich 41 1:00:09 12:06
13 Beami Carpenter Grand Blanc 44 1:01:04 12:18
14 Joan Powell Grand Blanc 43 1:01:44 12:25
15 Leslie B Tuuri Flushing 44 1:03:19 12:45
16 Mary A Wood Millington 41 1:06:06 13:18
17 Karol Warner Fenton 40 1:06:07 13:18
18 Rhonda Tubbs Burton 42 1:06:20 13:21
19 Rosanne Alaimo Fenton 41 1:06:56 13:28
20 Marcia Wingert Lapeer 42 1:07:49 13:39
21 Karen Kaiser Flint 44 1:08:22 13:46
22 Ava McLeod Grand Blanc 42 1:08:26 13:46
23 Ingrid K Tibbits Farmington Hills 43 1:10:06 14:07
24 Christine Ratza Otisville 42 1:10:14 14:08
25 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 44 1:10:39 14:13
26 Cheryl Jones Flushing 43 1:10:48 14:15
27 Letrice Price Flint 40 1:10:48 14:15
28 Deborah L Jaeger Flint 44 1:12:14 14:32
29 Carol J Thompson Flint 40 1:12:27 14:35
30 Kathleen Gallagher Swartz Creek 40 1:12:28 14:35
31 Rena Clay Flint 44 1:12:32 14:36
32 Robin D Ham Fenton 40 1:12:38 14:37
33 Debra Altheimer-Richar Flint 44 1:12:55 14:40
34 Eylastine Green-Robert Flint 42 1:12:57 14:41
35 Renee Cousino-Marshke Hartland 41 1:14:09 14:55
36 Nancy Proffer Flint 41 1:14:12 14:56
37 Janet Hamblin Flushing 40 1:14:20 14:58
38 Pamela Heavner Fenton 42 1:15:06 15:07
39 Denise Dvorak Traverse City 43 1:16:32 15:24
40 Ann Thalhammer Flint 41 1:17:41 15:38
41 Roseann Jones Flint 42 1:18:17 15:45
42 Nancy M Mayberry Goodrich 43 1:19:21 15:58
43 Menda Somers Flint 43 1:21:57 16:30
44 Rhonda Banks Grand Blanc 43 1:21:58 16:30
45 Jacklinn Brayan Grand Blanc 42 1:21:58 16:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli Durand 45 52:16 10:31
2 Ellen Schock North Street 48 54:06 10:53
3 Barbara Minier Wyoming 48 54:18 10:56
4 Janis Stickney Flushing 46 56:37 11:24
5 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 49 57:26 11:34
6 Donna Sagady Clarkston 49 58:17 11:44
7 Linda K Riker Clarkston 48 58:58 11:52
8 Jacqueline Elam Flint 49 59:13 11:55
9 Laura Gentry Linden 49 1:00:06 12:06
10 Kristin A Romelhardt Dexter 47 1:01:27 12:22
11 Carol L Driggett Fenton 48 1:02:54 12:40
12 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 45 1:04:43 13:02
13 Mary Woodruff Grand Blanc 47 1:07:04 13:30
14 Teri Hemingway Otisville 45 1:10:13 14:08
15 Carol Lewandowski Farmington Hills 48 1:10:33 14:12
16 Colette Duffy Swartz Creek 45 1:12:42 14:38
17 Deborah Zellers Lapeer 47 1:13:13 14:44
18 Jill Kean Clio 49 1:13:58 14:53
19 Mary J Richardson Grand Blanc 45 1:19:39 16:02
20 Elizbeth Jamison Flint 46 1:21:48 16:28
21 Jan Myers Grand Blanc 48 1:21:58 16:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Miki Welch Warren 50 52:38 10:36
2 Barbara Cheney Flint 51 56:37 11:24
3 Roxann Banks Otisville 50 57:25 11:33
4 Sharon L Brooks Chelsea 53 1:01:09 12:19
5 Ann M Parks Fenton 51 1:04:02 12:53
6 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 53 1:04:07 12:54
7 Deb Blair Flint 51 1:05:06 13:06
8 Janice Saunders Lapeer 54 1:05:17 13:08
9 Kathe Shaw Redford 51 1:06:29 13:23
10 Shirley Smela Flint 52 1:07:09 13:31
11 Patricia Y Gebhardt Davison 53 1:07:29 13:35
12 Joann Dockery Flint 50 1:08:18 13:45
13 Connie Tambling Clio 51 1:08:42 13:50
14 Greta Perrine Flint 52 1:09:17 13:57
15 Mary Calvin Flint 53 1:09:37 14:01
16 Barbara Hampton Flint 51 1:10:08 14:07
17 Christine A Martin Flushing 51 1:11:06 14:19
18 Diana King Lennon 53 1:11:33 14:24
19 Kaye Balyeat Flint 52 1:14:34 15:01
20 Susan G Dimich Flint 50 1:15:50 15:16
21 Rose Havercroft Fenton 52 1:17:41 15:38
22 Charlene Loudermilk Oxford 53 1:17:56 15:41
23 Hellustine Allen Flint 52 1:21:47 16:28
24 Lynn P Rodda Flint 53 1:24:17 16:58
25 Chris M Kotzian Grand Blanc 51 1:25:36 17:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Valerie Stowe Madison Hts 56 56:52 11:27
2 Jean McCue Bay City 59 57:34 11:35
3 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 56 57:37 11:36
4 Ann James Warren 56 59:42 12:01
5 Carol Roy Flushing 55 1:00:04 12:05
6 Sharon Foster Fenton 59 1:01:42 12:25
7 Jean E Proctor Flint 59 1:02:29 12:35
8 Judy I De Caire Clio 55 1:05:07 13:06
9 Janice Stevens Mt Morris 55 1:05:46 13:14
10 Irene Ream Lapeer 58 1:13:13 14:44
11 Linda Hawkins Clio 59 1:13:58 14:53
12 Annette Nowak Swartz Creek 57 1:17:04 15:31
13 Carol A Vincent Swartz Creek 58 1:17:05 15:31
14 Suzette K Howard Swartz Creek 55 1:17:06 15:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Deanna Dee Umber Fenton 60 1:02:38 12:36
2 Nanette N Brasier Clio 61 1:03:47 12:50
3 Carol Kahn Grand Blanc 62 1:04:48 13:03
4 Beverly J McMonagle Flushing 62 1:05:57 13:16
5 Carol Sias Grand Rapids 62 1:07:11 13:31
6 Beatrice Shade Otisville 64 1:07:26 13:34
7 Joan Elliott Flushing 62 1:12:11 14:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 June-Marie Provost London, Ont 65 49:24 9:57
2 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 67 1:07:10 13:31
3 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 70 1:12:12 14:32



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debbie S Oxford Flint 39 33:31 10:48
2 Melanie M Leix Davison 38 34:33 11:08
3 Kelly Smith Durand 39 35:10 11:20
4 Amie Zinn Flint 25 35:13 11:21
5 Stephanie Grablick Frankenmuth 13 36:39 11:48
6 Ulrike Torfeh Flint 32 36:55 11:53
7 Michele Colley Flint 32 37:05 11:57
8 Krista Kawa Mt Morris 21 37:24 12:03
9 Peggy J Bigelow Birch Run 31 37:30 12:05
10 Penny J. Young Grand Blanc 34 37:30 12:05
11 Mary Anne Wizinsky South Lyon 38 37:43 12:09
12 Jessica Porritt Grand Blanc 11 37:45 12:10
13 Mary Wright Swartz Creek 38 38:19 12:20
14 Krystal Miller Davison 14 38:19 12:21
15 Tara Kelley Swartz Creek 32 38:41 12:28
16 Joni Lahmann Owosso 39 38:54 12:32
17 Linda L Johnson-Barnes Flint 33 39:07 12:36
18 Bernadette Hill Grand Blanc 38 39:11 12:37
19 Jane Ruhstorfer Flint 25 39:35 12:45
20 Kelly Bockstanz East Pointe 38 39:44 12:48
21 Charlene Crossley Grand Blanc 25 40:06 12:55
22 Patty Beson Bay City 22 40:14 12:58
23 Jeanine Stark Flint 31 40:18 12:59
24 Lisa Adas Flint 30 40:37 13:05
25 Michelle D Johnson-Bar Flint 16 40:43 13:07
26 Melissa M Borski Fenton 23 40:45 13:08
27 Jennifer M Huff Durand 25 40:52 13:10
28 Melody Strang Davison 23 41:06 13:14
29 Cherie P Bowers Byron 36 41:33 13:23
30 Debbie K Sopha Grand Blanc 39 42:01 13:32
31 Kara L Pickelmann Swartz Creek 25 42:17 13:37
32 Tina M Whitney Grand Blanc 27 42:24 13:39
33 Amy Moros Durand 22 42:33 13:42
34 Kathleen Bourgen Royal Oak 29 42:38 13:44
35 Lois Jones Mt Morris 39 42:47 13:47
36 Autumn Builte Fenton 20 42:57 13:50
37 Tammy Holland Clio 36 42:58 13:50
38 Janice L Williams Mt Morris 36 43:07 13:53
39 Linda D Murry Flint 39 43:08 13:54
40 Kimberly A Friend Durand 27 43:15 13:56
41 Christa Matus Flushing 27 43:20 13:58
42 Kimberly Hudson Davison 39 43:57 14:09
43 Sheri L Vanucci Swartz Creek 34 44:01 14:10
44 Kathy S Naum Grand Blanc 34 44:26 14:19
45 Julie K Abbott Flint 26 44:27 14:19
46 April L Sargent Flint 25 44:37 14:22
47 Julie Bloss Clio 33 44:38 14:23
48 Patricia Entrekin Owosso 38 44:47 14:26
49 Katie Weaver Lennon 13 45:10 14:33
50 Morgan McGrady Swartz Creek 13 45:10 14:33
51 Angela Kern Frankenmuth 32 45:28 14:39
52 Tracy Zehnder Frankenmuth 31 45:28 14:39
53 Michelle Cherveny Grand Blanc 30 45:33 14:40
54 Dana Hnilica Fenton 25 45:59 14:49
55 Angela Kotula Linden 29 46:00 14:49
56 Jill Scott Fenton 36 46:00 14:49
57 Julie Dickinson Flint 36 46:01 14:49
58 Jane Gunderson Flint 34 46:07 14:51
59 Connie Cook Flint 34 46:08 14:51
60 Julie M Perez Burton 34 46:37 15:01
61 Anna M Hansen Flint 26 46:43 15:03
62 Marilyn K Hutchison Swartz Creek 39 46:50 15:05
63 Levoid Price Flint 34 46:50 15:05
64 Melanie Bellamy Davison 28 47:03 15:09
65 Dana Scarberry Fenton 23 47:08 15:11
66 Melissa Bellamy Flint 31 47:09 15:11
67 Pamela Skinner Grand Blanc 39 47:10 15:11
68 Luann Snoblen Lapeer 37 47:27 15:17
69 Mary L White Flint 39 47:35 15:19
70 Anna Allison Clio 34 47:36 15:20
71 Holly Dodd Flint 24 47:42 15:22
72 Nicole A Engberg Linden 25 47:42 15:22
73 Bridget Clous Saginaw 28 47:43 15:22
74 Paula J Tibbits Flint 29 47:44 15:23
75 Amy Monroe Grand Blanc 15 47:50 15:24
76 Paula Graham Davison 39 48:18 15:33
77 Kristine Brotherton Flushing 30 48:22 15:35
78 Cindy M Young Flushing 28 48:23 15:35
79 Stephanie D Keller Flint 28 48:30 15:37
80 Meredith D Boaz Genesee 29 48:31 15:38
81 Shirla Horton Flint 33 48:43 15:41
82 Shamarion Green Flint 34 48:43 15:41
83 Jessica Clark Flint 26 48:53 15:45
84 Camilla Kemp Flint 34 49:06 15:49
85 Kelly Saunders Vassar 34 49:08 15:49
86 Kristina Luttman Linden 13 49:10 15:50
87 Patricia A Fuller Flushing 29 49:12 15:51
88 Alyssa M Baumann Flushing 19 49:22 15:54
89 Regina Havermale Flint 37 49:41 16:00
90 Lynne Taylor Burton 33 49:51 16:03
91 Teri Dalton Flint 39 50:17 16:12
92 Teresa Herman Flint 36 50:18 16:12
93 Tammy Miller Lapeer 29 51:18 16:31
94 Rebecca Cozzens Redford 26 51:49 16:41
95 Bethanie Eggleston Ovid 25 51:55 16:43
96 Denise Steward Fenton 34 51:56 16:43
97 Katie Plashek Durand 25 51:56 16:43
98 Heidi Krause Owosso 37 52:03 16:46
99 Kristie Gohn Chesaning 31 52:06 16:47
100 Jackie Gohn Chesaning 35 52:07 16:47
101 Alfredia Wingate Flint 37 52:13 16:49
102 Carol A Parker Port Huron 29 52:21 16:52
103 Jamie Adams Byron 8 52:22 16:52
104 Jill Jean Lapeer 28 52:22 16:52
105 Penny Bittinger Fenton 36 52:25 16:53
106 Patricia L Morris Fenton 36 52:26 16:53
107 Jeanmarie Miller Flint 32 52:31 16:55
108 Kathleen Miller Flint 37 52:33 16:55
109 Denise M Smith Burton 29 52:35 16:56
110 Stacie A Kamen Mt Morris 27 52:35 16:56
111 Sara Cockrill Flint 28 52:37 16:57
112 Julie Dixon Flint 27 52:37 16:57
113 Andrae Dixon Flint 24 52:38 16:57
114 Sue Gillett Goodrich 34 52:41 16:58
115 Danielle Burgess Flint 13 52:56 17:03
116 Teresa Lyden Flint 29 53:30 17:14
117 Carla McGrail Flushing 38 53:44 17:18
118 Sharon Topolinski Fenton 35 53:45 17:19
119 Michaela Baughman Byron 8 53:48 17:20
120 Kimberly Baughman Byron 27 53:49 17:20
121 Emily A Klump Flushing 12 53:58 17:23
122 Teresa Cassady Flushing 34 54:09 17:26
123 Mary Olds Flushing 39 54:09 17:27
124 Amy D Flood Flint 28 54:16 17:29
125 Stacey A Doyle Flushing 26 54:16 17:29
126 Kim S Summers Otisville 38 54:17 17:29
127 Michele Gavulic Goodrich 30 54:27 17:32
128 Tracy A Vorachek Flushing 26 55:37 17:55
129 Terri Maples Brighton 34 56:34 18:13
130 Jill Witzman Flint 36 56:34 18:13
131 Tracy Pattillo Fenton 34 57:55 18:39
132 Jami R Hutchinson Linden 35 58:35 18:52
133 Rachel Rose Linden 11 58:35 18:52
134 Sherry Cummins South Lyon 39 1:04:01 20:37
135 Diane L Gregson Gaines 38 1:36:20 31:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Maurer Grand Blanc 46 33:05 10:39
2 Sharon Shearer Flushing 40 33:06 10:40
3 Nancy Durance Davison 44 34:09 11:00
4 Marcy Brady Owosso 42 34:20 11:04
5 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 50 34:25 11:05
6 Ernestine Howse Detroit 45 35:36 11:28
7 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 55 35:45 11:31
8 Dianna Dodd Grand Blanc 45 35:51 11:33
9 Joy A McFadyen Bay City 50 35:52 11:33
10 Aurea Porritt Grand Blanc 43 35:53 11:34
11 Marilyn Pataky Portage 42 35:54 11:34
12 Liz Schweoler Bay City 47 35:56 11:34
13 Debi Kirkwood Flint 40 35:58 11:35
14 Karen S Bryant 46 36:18 11:42
15 Janet Ferrett Lapeer 42 36:27 11:44
16 Lynn Willyerd Swartz Creek 43 36:27 11:45
17 Shirley Horton Swartz Creek 62 36:29 11:45
18 Brenda Grablick Frankenmuth 40 36:37 11:48
19 Kathleen Thompson Saginaw 47 36:47 11:51
20 Susan M Tarrant Corunna 40 36:53 11:53
21 Lynda K Mahoney Flint 46 36:56 11:54
22 Diane Strang Davison 49 37:07 11:57
23 Teresa Dobis Clio 43 37:11 11:59
24 Carol R Jankowski Linden 51 37:14 12:00
25 Carol Vorachek Flushing 48 37:20 12:02
26 Louise Resseguie Swartz Creek 44 37:21 12:02
27 Patricia Martinbianco Burton 42 37:31 12:05
28 Jane Pyrett Clio 51 38:12 12:18
29 Dorothy Pierson Flint 52 38:18 12:20
30 Dianne Johnson Grand Blanc 63 38:21 12:21
31 Patricia Isaguirre-McK Flint 47 38:37 12:26
32 Pearlene Oneal Flint 63 38:39 12:27
33 Helen D Ackerman Davison 55 38:40 12:27
34 Darcy Pivonka Flint 43 38:56 12:33
35 Ramona Colleen Donan Davison 44 38:57 12:33
36 Pam A Salem Grand Blanc 40 39:16 12:39
37 Carole Beebe Flint 63 39:17 12:39
38 Peg Fox Lapeer 60 39:18 12:40
39 Julie Delling Lapeer 40 39:28 12:43
40 Debra Moore Metamora 41 39:29 12:43
41 Kathy Bendall Flushing 48 39:36 12:45
42 Lori Hilton Davison 40 39:49 12:49
43 Kathy M Kilbreath Durand 50 40:01 12:53
44 Esperanza Trevorrow Flint 67 40:09 12:56
45 Carol Dickinson Davison 58 40:21 13:00
46 Sue Crisp Flushing 48 40:22 13:00
47 Lynne Smith Flint 46 40:28 13:02
48 Romaine F Graves Grand Blanc 56 40:29 13:02
49 Mary McManman Bay City 49 40:33 13:04
50 Sharon M Dorland Linden 60 40:37 13:05
51 Margene Burkett Grand Blanc 45 40:54 13:10
52 Monica Barden Otisville 48 41:16 13:18
53 Patricia Karnjate Grand Blanc 52 41:16 13:18
54 Marcia Noyle Flushing 49 41:24 13:20
55 Karen Wright Port Huron 50 41:25 13:20
56 Barbara Robarge Columbiaville 49 41:26 13:21
57 Doris Albritton Flint 51 41:28 13:21
58 Connie Atherton Lapeer 47 41:28 13:21
59 Jodi Hawk Canton 44 41:29 13:22
60 Connie Shields Grand Blanc 46 41:38 13:25
61 Sandra Lord Flint 42 41:54 13:30
62 Donna Lee Harahuc Grand Blanc 47 42:07 13:34
63 Marianne Daliege Flint 53 42:11 13:35
64 Sharon Haynal Clio 58 42:14 13:36
65 Ardith Griffin Lapeer 53 42:14 13:36
66 Diane Nowak Gaines 47 42:15 13:36
67 Connie J Bickel Lake 45 42:16 13:37
68 Carol Newland Flint 40 42:23 13:39
69 Glenna Porter Swartz Creek 46 42:41 13:45
70 Janet S Elliott Grand Blanc 62 42:42 13:45
71 Pat Price Davison 52 42:47 13:47
72 Mary Nesby-Green Flint 56 42:47 13:47
73 Nancy Kennedy Flint 48 43:03 13:52
74 Carla Builte Linden 43 43:08 13:54
75 Patricia A Green Clio 54 43:09 13:54
76 Charmaine Monson Columbiaville 45 43:09 13:54
77 Jilayne Hill Grand Blanc 40 43:10 13:54
78 Denise Shaffer Linden 52 43:21 13:58
79 Ann Gully Linden 42 43:22 13:58
80 Rita Brackrog Clio 62 43:31 14:01
81 Marlene Smith Flint 45 43:31 14:01
82 Joyce Carlson Grand Blanc 63 43:44 14:05
83 Charlene Miller Flushing 53 43:49 14:07
84 Dorothy Latchana Linden 52 43:50 14:07
85 Shirley O'Rourke Grand Blanc 47 43:51 14:07
86 Jacqueline M Fluty Flint 48 43:55 14:09
87 Gail Holmes Millington 42 43:56 14:09
88 Grace V Burris Flint 54 44:03 14:11
89 Sherry Usealman Davison 52 44:15 14:15
90 Connie S Young Burton 49 44:15 14:15
91 Norma Merrithew Grand Blanc 51 44:16 14:16
92 Louisanne Jesiek Flint 57 44:19 14:16
93 Sherry Lynn Krish Swartz Creek 42 44:22 14:17
94 Susan Woolum Flint 43 44:25 14:19
95 Carol Higgins Flint 46 44:35 14:21
96 Nancy Stearley Swartz Creek 54 44:35 14:22
97 Karen M Johnson Burton 40 44:37 14:22
98 Mry L Hollingsworth Fenton 50 44:38 14:22
99 Sharon Kulinec Millington 55 44:45 14:25
100 Mary Moran Millington 45 44:45 14:25
101 Susan Morel Birch Run 41 44:46 14:25
102 Norma Oprea Millington 51 44:47 14:26
103 Patrice La Cross Davison 45 44:53 14:27
104 Lucy Jackson Birch Run 64 45:01 14:30
105 Betty Jackson Millington 45 45:02 14:30
106 Jennifer Schu Flushing 51 45:09 14:32
107 Linda Lea Davis Flushing 43 45:12 14:33
108 Kim May Flushing 42 45:12 14:34
109 Sheryl Kenney Flint 40 45:14 14:34
110 Carolyn Weaver Lennon 41 45:16 14:35
111 Barbara Devonce Durand 51 45:18 14:36
112 Angie Buda Gaines 48 45:19 14:36
113 Mary Roland Flint 41 45:19 14:36
114 Sandra Elfline Flint 49 45:20 14:36
115 Naline Craig Otisville 65 45:22 14:37
116 Lorraine Rogge Owosso 47 45:35 14:41
117 Sally Coletti Grand Blanc 44 45:47 14:45
118 Nancy Coletti Grand Blanc 68 45:52 14:46
119 Vickie Baldwin Flint 45 45:52 14:46
120 Sherry Wills Lapeer 46 45:52 14:46
121 Elouise M Kilmer Swartz Creek 55 45:54 14:47
122 Karen Casadonte Flint 44 45:56 14:48
123 Joanne Klemett Swartz Creek 53 45:59 14:48
124 Marilyn Prime Flint 54 45:59 14:49
125 Anita Paris Saginaw 52 45:59 14:49
126 Rita Garnett Goodrich 54 46:01 14:49
127 Priscilla Spencer Flint 51 46:14 14:54
128 Elizabeth Phillips Mt Morris 46 46:22 14:56
129 Betty Jones Durand 44 46:25 14:57
130 Louise Kashubosky Durand 50 46:25 14:57
131 Frances Simnitch Flushing 68 46:31 14:59
132 Joyce Tarby Fenton 61 46:31 14:59
133 Judith Williams Clio 64 46:33 15:00
134 Deborah J MacE Grand Blanc 47 46:34 15:00
135 Constance Dobson Flint 68 46:35 15:00
136 Mary Rosinski Swartz Creek 52 46:35 15:00
137 Christine Mazzei Swartz Creek 47 46:36 15:01
138 Kathy Neal Kalamazoo 53 46:44 15:03
139 Ila Jean Gibbs Linden 64 46:58 15:07
140 Judith Erkfitz Metamora 46 47:02 15:09
141 Jacqueline J Germant Lapeer 69 47:03 15:09
142 Jill Jewell Lapeer 44 47:06 15:10
143 Nancy Parhat Fenton 43 47:08 15:11
144 Teresa Cummings Flushing 42 47:15 15:13
145 Jan M MacNeil Flushing 47 47:21 15:15
146 Beverly Couls Grand Blanc 56 47:25 15:16
147 Sandy Rappuhn North Branch 41 47:27 15:17
148 Nancy Saxton Davison 41 47:28 15:17
149 Barbara Haist Flushing 44 47:33 15:19
150 Betty Bennett Flint 47 47:35 15:19
151 Linda Gottschalk Port Austin 42 47:37 15:20
152 Rita Daniel Clio 44 47:38 15:20
153 Sharon Suggs Flint 43 47:38 15:21
154 Pamela Clous Saginaw 49 47:43 15:22
155 Nancy Harris Fenton 49 47:45 15:23
156 Lillian Russell Flint 69 47:45 15:23
157 Sharon Durkee Flushing 48 47:50 15:24
158 Jeri Harris Flint 50 47:51 15:25
159 Helen Gerstenberger Flint 62 48:02 15:28
160 Rosalie Masters Davison 53 48:04 15:29
161 Carolyn Nuber Ann Arbor 53 48:04 15:29
162 Patty Szuch Davison 45 48:08 15:30
163 Rosemary Gilbert Flint 44 48:09 15:30
164 Mary Wilcox Flushing 62 48:14 15:32
165 Patricia Noyle Flushing 62 48:19 15:34
166 Kathy Thompson Swartz Creek 48 48:23 15:35
167 Marylyn Harrison Grand Blanc 55 48:24 15:35
168 Lois A Simpson Clio 57 48:28 15:36
169 Sandra Greene Flint 43 48:44 15:42
170 Virginia F Moultrup Holly 54 48:48 15:43
171 Suzanne C Booker Flint 44 48:48 15:43
172 Crista Thompson Flint 45 48:52 15:44
173 Gail Forbes Davison 43 48:53 15:45
174 Katie Kimber Grand Blanc 40 49:06 15:49
175 Mary E Gancarz Flushing 47 49:09 15:50
176 Ann M Stewart Mt Morris 48 49:10 15:50
177 Betty Dice Lapeer 42 49:11 15:51
178 Anne C Anderson Flushing 58 49:11 15:51
179 Sharon Ayers Swartz Creek 42 49:15 15:52
180 Janet Davis Saginaw 60 49:21 15:54
181 Bernadine M Baumann Flushing 51 49:23 15:54
182 Debra Main Flint 46 49:35 15:58
183 Maggie B Schaefer Fenton 44 49:35 15:58
184 Julia Ayers Burton 66 49:41 16:00
185 Sheila Dixon Flint 43 49:41 16:00
186 Judy L Parsons Swartz Creek 54 49:43 16:01
187 Linda Willman Swartz Creek 42 49:43 16:01
188 Linda Sherwood Flint 50 49:46 16:02
189 Marcia Bradley Clio 44 49:48 16:02
190 Susan Matsko Flushing 46 49:48 16:02
191 Lynda M Bentley Durand 47 49:50 16:03
192 Deborah Ranville Clio 46 49:50 16:03
193 Leslie Elaine Manchak Linden 40 49:56 16:05
194 Mary Aris Flushing 51 49:57 16:05
195 Mae Peek Burton 72 49:58 16:06
196 Roberta Sherette Burton 45 50:02 16:07
197 Dorothy Watson Clio 50 50:02 16:07
198 Alberta Ballentine Burton 77 50:07 16:08
199 Harriet A Tucker Flushing 53 50:23 16:14
200 Judy Gansen Flint 45 50:23 16:14
201 Barbara Norman Davison 58 50:57 16:24
202 Suzann Matthews Flint 42 50:59 16:25
203 Carol A Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 49 51:00 16:26
204 Doris McDaniel Flint 51 51:00 16:26
205 Janis L Eitel Flushing 43 51:01 16:26
206 Carol Duncan Flushing 56 51:18 16:31
207 Norma Pickelmann Swartz Creek 55 51:26 16:34
208 Susan Fiske Linden 52 51:26 16:34
209 Deborah Wernette Clio 42 51:30 16:35
210 Ann Skunda Durand 49 51:30 16:35
211 Rose Sparks Flushing 72 51:42 16:39
212 Dora Lincoln Flushing 71 51:42 16:39
213 Yvonne K Beers Clio 46 51:52 16:42
214 Sharon Muma-Smith Clio 44 51:52 16:42
215 Barbara Chappelle Fenton 60 51:56 16:44
216 Sandra MacKie Corunna 53 51:57 16:44
217 Heady D Gist Flint 53 52:03 16:46
218 Mary Shelton Flint 57 52:13 16:49
219 Barbara Ingerson Fort Gratiot 49 52:21 16:52
220 Terry Adams Byron 40 52:22 16:52
221 Rosie Ferguson Grand Blanc 49 52:22 16:52
222 Mae Green Flint 58 52:25 16:53
223 Jamie Saike Mt Morris 40 52:29 16:54
224 Theresa L Miller Flushing 42 52:33 16:56
225 Marilyn Miller Mt Morris 45 52:47 17:00
226 Vicki Burgess Flint 50 52:56 17:03
227 Grace Tucker Flint 59 53:07 17:06
228 Marion Davis Grand Blanc 70 53:28 17:13
229 Elsie Meredith Flint 76 53:30 17:14
230 Gerri Donnelly Grand Blanc 56 53:31 17:14
231 Susan Saylor Grand Blanc 40 53:31 17:14
232 Jan Witucki Flint 54 53:32 17:14
233 Gail Fielder Burton 57 53:39 17:17
234 Dorothy Burley Burton 57 53:41 17:17
235 Elisa S Fernandez Flint 48 53:42 17:18
236 Diane Klump Flushing 40 53:57 17:22
237 Bethany A Maurer Flushing 40 53:58 17:23
238 Janet Matsko Flushing 49 54:07 17:26
239 Paula Wisniewski Flushing 46 54:08 17:26
240 Deborah G Brown Grand Blanc 42 54:11 17:27
241 Susan Kale Burton 42 54:19 17:30
242 Connie Pfeiffer Davison 51 54:26 17:32
243 Sharon Reitz Lapeer 52 54:28 17:33
244 Pamela Graham Lapeer 44 54:30 17:33
245 Sharon Coger Lapeer 51 54:32 17:34
246 Lynn Argy Flint 43 54:36 17:35
247 Kathleen Bradburn Clio 48 54:37 17:35
248 Barbara Pougnet Flint 66 54:38 17:36
249 Shirley Vincent Swartz Creek 67 55:26 17:51
250 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 43 55:37 17:55
251 Marguerite Thompson Flushing 67 55:49 17:58
252 Peggy Arnold Grand Blanc 49 55:52 17:59
253 Elaine Olmsted Flint 61 55:53 18:00
254 Lorraine MacKo Grand Blanc 50 57:05 18:23
255 Rita Miriani Grand Blanc 48 57:57 18:40
256 Cathy Snyder Flint 66 57:58 18:40
257 Judi Summerfield Flint 46 57:58 18:40
258 Tammy Rose Linden 40 58:32 18:51
259 Esther M McDaniel Linden 49 58:33 18:51
260 Glendora Monroe Grand Blanc 42 58:36 18:52
261 Janice M Womack Flint 48 1:00:52 19:36
262 Sue A Remley Byron 54 1:00:53 19:36
263 Suzanne Bursick Caro 44 1:04:09 20:40
264 Marie Brasseur Flint 52 1:40:04 32:13

FLINT, MICHIGAN
Special Thanks Gault Race Management