MHSAA Division 24-3 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

MHSAA Division 24-3 Regionals
Portage, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


1. 28 BANGOR (17:06.5 85:32.2)
===================================
1 2 Matthew Melvin Bangor 12 16:46.8
2 3 Eric Thompson Bangor 11 16:57.0
3 5 David Watson Bangor 11 17:05.1
4 8 Lorenzo Martinez Bangor 12 17:17.6
5 10 William Hodge Bangor 12 17:25.7
6 ( 23) Saul Saucedo Bangor 10 18:03.2
7 ( 26) Branden Graham Bangor 10 18:15.5

2. 91 HACKETT CATHOLIC (17:51.5 89:17.2)
===================================
1 7 Brendan Molony Hackett Catholic 11 17:09.8
2 9 Peter Herzog Hackett Catholic 10 17:23.4
3 12 Brandon Krinock Hackett Catholic 12 17:26.7
4 18 Peter Robinson Hackett Catholic 12 17:53.9
5 45 Ryan Mattingly Hackett Catholic 9 19:23.4
6 ( 50) Tom Ankenbauer Hackett Catholic 12 19:33.9
7 ( 51) Alex Hess Hackett Catholic 10 19:36.5

3. 111 SCHOOLCRAFT (18:03.4 90:17.0)
===================================
1 6 Jacob Barnes Schoolcraft 12 17:05.2
2 16 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 17:32.8
3 22 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 10 18:01.9
4 30 Brandon Osterhouse Schoolcraft 12 18:35.7
5 37 Michael Wise Schoolcraft 10 19:01.4
6 ( 42) James VanOrman Schoolcraft 10 19:12.6
7 ( 48) Chris Wise Schoolcraft 12 19:28.6

4. 124 DELTON KELLOGG (18:13.5 91:07.2)
===================================
1 13 Nick Rendon Delton Kellogg 11 17:31.9
2 14 Brandon Humphreys Delton Kellogg 11 17:32.0
3 25 Tyler Bourdo Delton Kellogg 10 18:06.9
4 34 Mark Loveland Delton Kellogg 12 18:49.0
5 38 Corey MacBeth Delton Kellogg 12 19:07.4
6 ( 44) Darrin Pursley Delton Kellogg 12 19:20.5
7 ( 66) Josh Marzic Delton Kellogg 12 20:04.1

5. 133 CONSTANTINE (18:20.9 91:44.1)
===================================
1 15 Devan Frederick Constantine 12 17:32.2
2 24 Josh Henderson Constantine 12 18:04.9
3 27 Zach Lucas Constantine 11 18:24.7
4 31 Roman Sage Constantine 11 18:43.3
5 36 Tom Middlestadt Constantine 12 18:59.0
6 ( 39) Alex Watson Constantine 11 19:08.0
7 ( 55) Tom Davis Constantine 11 19:48.1

6. 170 PARCHMENT (18:40.4 93:22.0)
===================================
1 4 Stuart Crowell Parchment 10 17:00.7
2 19 Matt Fountain Parchment 11 17:55.6
3 33 Ben White Parchment 10 18:45.7
4 54 Lucas Waling Parchment 9 19:45.8
5 60 Aldan Brown Parchment 11 19:54.2
6 ( 63) Josh Penny Parchment 10 19:59.3
7 ( 65) Glen Compton Parchment 9 20:03.7

7. 216 WATERVLIET (19:11.4 95:56.7)
===================================
1 20 Jeremy Flagel Watervliet 12 17:57.4
2 28 Eric Phillips Watervliet 11 18:29.5
3 46 Robert Love Watervliet 12 19:26.5
4 47 Travis Parrigin Watervliet 12 19:26.9
5 75 Nick Kaley Watervliet 10 20:36.4
6 ( 78) Kevin Lynch Watervliet 11 20:46.8
7 ( 90) Mike Zaluckyj Watervliet 10 22:37.2

8. 233 HOPKINS (19:20.6 96:42.8)
===================================
1 21 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 10 17:57.5
2 35 Bill Napier Hopkins 11 18:57.4
3 41 Nathan Miller Hopkins 9 19:10.7
4 59 Garrett Johnson Hopkins 11 19:52.6
5 77 Charlie Ade Hopkins 11 20:44.6
6 ( 79) Brad Barks Hopkins 10 21:02.2
7 ( 87) Josh VanderPloeg Hopkins 11 22:02.5

9. 239 COLOMA (19:19.3 96:36.4)
===================================
1 11 Vince Burke Coloma 12 17:26.0
2 17 Cory Guess Coloma 10 17:52.9
3 58 Devin Pascoe Coloma 9 19:52.5
4 72 Tyler Hester Coloma 9 20:11.4
5 81 Josh Galarneau Coloma 11 21:13.6
6 ( 85) Seth Carmer Coloma 9 21:48.6
7 ( 89) Tyler Barton Coloma 9 22:25.9

10. 251 HARTFORD (19:32.4 97:41.6)
===================================
1 32 Jon Phillips Hartford 9 18:43.9
2 49 Ethan Benham Hartford 10 19:32.1
3 52 Matt Sells Hartford 10 19:37.9
4 56 Joe Baumeister Hartford 10 19:51.4
5 62 Zach Clauser Hartford 9 19:56.3
6 ( 80) Brandon Davis Hartford 12 21:09.3
7 ( 91) Ian Haubold Hartford 10 22:41.0

11. 264 BERRIEN SPRINGS (19:37.5 98:07.1)
===================================
1 29 Matt Bromilow Berrien Springs 12 18:33.0
2 53 Michael Jasper Berrien Springs 12 19:44.6
3 57 Skyler Parsons Berrien Springs 11 19:52.0
4 61 Joseph Chopin Berrien Springs 12 19:54.6
5 64 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 11 20:02.9
6 ( 68) Eric Scott Berrien Springs 12 20:06.1
7 ( 74) Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 10 20:31.0

12. 273 BLOOMINGDALE (19:47.2 98:55.8)
===================================
1 1 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale 11 16:30.5
2 43 Max Vargas Bloomingdale 11 19:19.5
3 67 Darren Strand Bloomingdale 12 20:04.8
4 69 Jesse Mangum Bloomingdale 12 20:07.3
5 93 Thomas Stone Bloomingdale 11 22:53.7
6 ( 94) Matt Douglas Bloomingdale 10 23:04.6

13. 343 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN (20:23.7 101:58.3)
===================================
1 40 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:10.1
2 70 Nathan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:07.5
3 73 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:15.6
4 76 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:39.4
5 84 Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:45.7
6 ( 92) Aaron DeWaal Kalamazoo Christian 10 22:42.6

14. 410 FENNVILLE (21:22.7 106:53.3)
===================================
1 71 David Paasman Fennville 11 20:11.1
2 82 Ben Hoag Fennville 9 21:21.7
3 83 Andrew Eurich Fennville 11 21:26.7
4 86 Tyler Strickfaden Fennville 11 21:50.5
5 88 Reid Sexton Fennville 10 22:03.3




MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-13; 3-24
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2008
TEAM RESULTS - D3 WOMEN


1. 45 SCHOOLCRAFT (20:33.9 102:49.2)
===================================
1 1 Lindsay Sanders Schoolcraft 12 19:44.1
2 3 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 10 19:56.5
3 9 Leah DeVoe Schoolcraft 11 20:29.7
4 15 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 9 21:04.7
5 17 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 9 21:34.2
6 ( 22) Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 22:05.7
7 ( 24) Maggie Hudson Schoolcraft 9 22:14.0

2. 140 BUCHANAN (21:52.9 109:24.1)
===================================
1 2 Torrie Eger Buchanan 11 19:51.7
2 10 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 11 20:31.2
3 40 Alyssa Kruchkow Buchanan 11 22:56.9
4 43 Ashlyn Pastryk Buchanan 9 23:01.1
5 45 Ashley Best Buchanan 10 23:03.2
6 ( 48) Courtney Adolph Buchanan 10 23:25.8
7 ( 73) Chelsea Adolph Buchanan 10 24:54.1

3. 152 DELTON KELLOGG (22:18.6 111:32.9)
===================================
1 11 Mandy Dye Delton Kellogg 12 20:37.1
2 18 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg 10 21:48.0
3 26 Renee McConahay Delton Kellogg 10 22:18.3
4 36 Joanna Hoeberling Delton Kellogg 12 22:40.9
5 61 Sarah Strohbusch Delton Kellogg 12 24:08.6
6 ( 66) Lauren Knollenberg Delton Kellogg 12 24:24.8
7 ( 89) Amanda Mikolajczyk Delton Kellogg 10 26:33.6

4. 157 HACKETT CATHOLIC (22:31.8 112:39.0)
===================================
1 25 Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Catholic 9 22:16.2
2 29 Christina Sutton Hackett Catholic 11 22:28.0
3 30 Maria Escamilla Hackett Catholic 11 22:28.1
4 34 Whitney Rose Hackett Catholic 12 22:33.5
5 39 Bridget O'Toole Hackett Catholic 10 22:53.2
6 ( 58) Monica Kavanaugh Hackett Catholic 10 23:59.4
7 ( 60) Elyse Thompson Hackett Catholic 11 24:05.0

5. 162 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN (22:07.9 110:39.1)
===================================
1 6 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:04.7
2 7 Anna Hollet Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:15.1
3 16 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:21.9
4 64 Brittany Engbers Kalamazoo Christian 9 24:13.6
5 69 Stephanie Herder Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:43.8
6 ( 72) Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 9 24:53.9
7 ( 75) Megan Visser Kalamazoo Christian 10 25:06.6

6. 173 PARCHMENT (22:31.3 112:36.4)
===================================
1 4 Leila Bouabdellaoui Parchment 12 20:00.9
2 14 Laura Norquist Parchment 9 21:02.6
3 19 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 10 21:49.7
4 53 Nikki Champion Parchment 10 23:45.8
5 83 Abbie Sanders Parchment 10 25:57.4
6 ( 85) Nicole Mott Parchment 12 26:16.0

7. 176 CONSTANTINE (22:42.7 113:33.2)
===================================
1 21 Stephanie Allen Constantine 12 22:02.6
2 28 Jamie Boros Constantine 11 22:20.9
3 35 Lydia Davis Constantine 9 22:37.7
4 42 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 10 22:58.9
5 50 Lindsay Marks Constantine 11 23:33.1

8. 186 HOPKINS (22:36.1 113:00.5)
===================================
1 5 Katie Gigowski Hopkins 12 20:03.0
2 13 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins 9 20:52.9
3 20 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins 10 21:58.6
4 70 Alex Nelson Hopkins 11 24:44.6
5 78 Katelynn Edema Hopkins 10 25:21.4
6 ( 87) Whitney Fifelski Hopkins 10 26:22.8
7 ( 90) Olivia Bauman Hopkins 9 26:48.6

9. 190 BANGOR (22:40.1 113:20.3)
===================================
1 8 Aisha Hodge Bangor 11 20:22.9
2 32 Yarizel Rodriguez Bangor 12 22:30.7
3 44 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 10 23:02.3
4 52 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 9 23:35.6
5 54 Breanna Price Bangor 11 23:48.8
6 ( 55) Jenna Welsh Bangor 10 23:49.2
7 ( 56) Sylvia Dibble Bangor 12 23:51.6

10. 227 COLOMA (23:04.7 115:23.3)
===================================
1 12 Rebecca Guntz Coloma 11 20:39.9
2 46 Heidi Conrad Coloma 9 23:12.5
3 47 Monica Harris Coloma 11 23:18.3
4 59 Allison Corbin Coloma 9 24:00.6
5 63 Rebecka Willming Coloma 10 24:12.0
6 ( 74) Sami Walton Coloma 9 24:58.3

11. 248 BERRIEN SPRINGS (23:31.8 117:38.7)
===================================
1 27 Leah Steinhauser Berrien Springs 12 22:19.6
2 37 Elissa Walter Berrien Springs 10 22:43.6
3 49 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 10 23:32.0
4 67 Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs 10 24:28.6
5 68 Kelsey Shembarger Berrien Springs 12 24:34.9
6 ( 76) Shana Parkins Berrien Springs 12 25:12.0
7 ( 88) Kayla Enders Berrien Springs 11 26:28.8

12. 264 HARTFORD (23:45.1 118:45.1)
===================================
1 23 Alicia Johnson Hartford 12 22:09.3
2 51 Janet Jonatzke Hartford 10 23:33.2
3 57 Maribel Quiroz Hartford 11 23:57.7
4 62 Aly Kent Hartford 11 24:11.4
5 71 Tule Griselda Hartford 11 24:53.5
6 ( 77) Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 10 25:15.1

13. 301 GALESBURG-AUGUSTA (24:14.3 121:11.2)
===================================
1 33 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 10 22:30.9
2 41 Michelle Repkey Galesburg-Augusta 12 22:58.2
3 65 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 9 24:13.9
4 80 Gianna Belluomini Galesburg-Augusta 11 25:40.1
5 82 Victoria Frailey Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:48.1
6 ( 84) Molley Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 9 26:01.2
7 ( 91) Alyson Boucher Galesburg-Augusta 12 27:46.5

14. 315 WATERVLIET (24:33.8 122:48.9)
===================================
1 31 Katie Collis Watervliet 9 22:29.5
2 38 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet 9 22:51.4
3 79 Laura Cook Watervliet 9 25:26.3
4 81 Taylor Willming Watervliet 10 25:44.8
5 86 Jordan Krieger Watervliet 10 26:16.9
6 ( 92) Avery Cook Watervliet 11 27:58.2




MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-13; 3-24
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2008
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 MEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 5018 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale 11 16:30.5 5:19
2 5004 Matthew Melvin Bangor 12 16:46.8 5:25
3 5006 Eric Thompson Bangor 11 16:57.0 5:28
4 5094 Stuart Crowell Parchment 10 17:00.7 5:29
5 5007 David Watson Bangor 11 17:05.1 5:31
6 5099 Jacob Barnes Schoolcraft 12 17:05.2 5:31
7 5062 Brendan Molony Hackett Catholic 11 17:09.8 5:32
8 5003 Lorenzo Martinez Bangor 12 17:17.6 5:35
9 5058 Peter Herzog Hackett Catholic 10 17:23.4 5:36
10 5002 William Hodge Bangor 12 17:25.7 5:37
11 5029 Vince Burke Coloma 12 17:26.0 5:37
12 5060 Brandon Krinock Hackett Catholic 12 17:26.7 5:37
13 5049 Nick Rendon Delton Kellogg 11 17:31.9 5:39
14 5044 Brandon Humphreys Delton Kellogg 11 17:32.0 5:39
15 5037 Devan Frederick Constantine 12 17:32.2 5:39
16 5101 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 17:32.8 5:39
17 5032 Cory Guess Coloma 10 17:52.9 5:46
18 5063 Peter Robinson Hackett Catholic 12 17:53.9 5:46
19 5095 Matt Fountain Parchment 11 17:55.6 5:47
20 5106 Jeremy Flagel Watervliet 12 17:57.4 5:47
21 5074 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 10 17:57.5 5:47
22 5100 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 10 18:01.9 5:49
23 5005 Saul Saucedo Bangor 10 18:03.2 5:49
24 5038 Josh Henderson Constantine 12 18:04.9 5:50
25 5043 Tyler Bourdo Delton Kellogg 10 18:06.9 5:50
26 5001 Branden Graham Bangor 10 18:15.5 5:53
27 5039 Zach Lucas Constantine 11 18:24.7 5:56
28 5111 Eric Phillips Watervliet 11 18:29.5 5:58
29 5008 Matt Bromilow Berrien Springs 12 18:33.0 5:59
30 5102 Brandon Osterhouse Schoolcraft 12 18:35.7 6:00
31 5041 Roman Sage Constantine 11 18:43.3 6:02
32 5069 Jon Phillips Hartford 9 18:43.9 6:02
33 5098 Ben White Parchment 10 18:45.7 6:03
34 5024 Richard Reith Buchanan 11 18:46.9 6:03
35 5045 Mark Loveland Delton Kellogg 12 18:49.0 6:04
36 5077 Bill Napier Hopkins 11 18:57.4 6:07
37 5040 Tom Middlestadt Constantine 12 18:59.0 6:07
38 5105 Michael Wise Schoolcraft 10 19:01.4 6:08
39 5023 John Kuntz Buchanan 10 19:06.4 6:10
40 5046 Corey MacBeth Delton Kellogg 12 19:07.4 6:10
41 5042 Alex Watson Constantine 11 19:08.0 6:10
42 5080 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:10.1 6:11
43 5076 Nathan Miller Hopkins 9 19:10.7 6:11
44 5103 James VanOrman Schoolcraft 10 19:12.6 6:12
45 5021 Max Vargas Bloomingdale 11 19:19.5 6:14
46 5048 Darrin Pursley Delton Kellogg 12 19:20.5 6:14
47 5061 Ryan Mattingly Hackett Catholic 9 19:23.4 6:15
48 5108 Robert Love Watervliet 12 19:26.5 6:16
49 5110 Travis Parrigin Watervliet 12 19:26.9 6:16
50 5104 Chris Wise Schoolcraft 12 19:28.6 6:17

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 2
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-13; 3-24
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2008
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 MEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
51 5067 Ethan Benham Hartford 10 19:32.1 6:18
52 5057 Tom Ankenbauer Hackett Catholic 12 19:33.9 6:18
53 5086 Ryan Probst Niles Brandywine 9 19:35.1 6:19
54 5059 Alex Hess Hackett Catholic 10 19:36.5 6:19
55 5070 Matt Sells Hartford 10 19:37.9 6:20
56 5011 Michael Jasper Berrien Springs 12 19:44.6 6:22
57 5097 Lucas Waling Parchment 9 19:45.8 6:22
58 5036 Tom Davis Constantine 11 19:48.1 6:23
59 5064 Joe Baumeister Hartford 10 19:51.4 6:24
60 5010 Skyler Parsons Berrien Springs 11 19:52.0 6:24
61 5034 Devin Pascoe Coloma 9 19:52.5 6:24
62 5075 Garrett Johnson Hopkins 11 19:52.6 6:24
63 5092 Aldan Brown Parchment 11 19:54.2 6:25
64 5009 Joseph Chopin Berrien Springs 12 19:54.6 6:25
65 5065 Zach Clauser Hartford 9 19:56.3 6:26
66 5096 Josh Penny Parchment 10 19:59.3 6:27
67 5012 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 11 20:02.9 6:28
68 5093 Glen Compton Parchment 9 20:03.7 6:28
69 5047 Josh Marzic Delton Kellogg 12 20:04.1 6:28
70 5020 Darren Strand Bloomingdale 12 20:04.8 6:28
71 5013 Eric Scott Berrien Springs 12 20:06.1 6:29
72 5015 Jesse Mangum Bloomingdale 12 20:07.3 6:29
73 5082 Nathan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:07.5 6:29
74 5054 David Paasman Fennville 11 20:11.1 6:30
75 5033 Tyler Hester Coloma 9 20:11.4 6:30
76 5081 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:15.6 6:32
77 5025 Josh Tidey Buchanan 12 20:17.1 6:32
78 5014 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 10 20:31.0 6:37
79 5107 Nick Kaley Watervliet 10 20:36.4 6:39
80 5083 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:39.4 6:40
81 5071 Charlie Ade Hopkins 11 20:44.6 6:41
82 5109 Kevin Lynch Watervliet 11 20:46.8 6:42
83 5088 Aaron Sieting Niles Brandywine 10 21:01.9 6:47
84 5072 Brad Barks Hopkins 10 21:02.2 6:47
85 5066 Brandon Davis Hartford 12 21:09.3 6:49
86 5031 Josh Galarneau Coloma 11 21:13.6 6:51
87 5052 Ben Hoag Fennville 9 21:21.7 6:53
88 5022 Jacob Ferris Buchanan 10 21:24.4 6:54
89 5050 Andrew Eurich Fennville 11 21:26.7 6:55
90 5078 Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:45.7 7:01
91 5030 Seth Carmer Coloma 9 21:48.6 7:02
92 5056 Tyler Strickfaden Fennville 11 21:50.5 7:02
93 5073 Josh VanderPloeg Hopkins 11 22:02.5 7:06
94 5055 Reid Sexton Fennville 10 22:03.3 7:07
95 5035 Tyler Barton Coloma 9 22:25.9 7:14
96 5112 Mike Zaluckyj Watervliet 10 22:37.2 7:17
97 5068 Ian Haubold Hartford 10 22:41.0 7:19
98 5079 Aaron DeWaal Kalamazoo Christian 10 22:42.6 7:19
99 5019 Thomas Stone Bloomingdale 11 22:53.7 7:23
100 5017 Matt Douglas Bloomingdale 10 23:04.6 7:26
101 5089 Nick Wright Niles Brandywine 9 23:09.1 7:28




MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-13; 3-24
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2008
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 6112 Lindsay Sanders Schoolcraft 12 19:44.1 6:22
2 6025 Torrie Eger Buchanan 11 19:51.7 6:24
3 6106 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 10 19:56.5 6:26
4 6099 Leila Bouabdellaoui Parchment 12 20:00.9 6:27
5 6081 Katie Gigowski Hopkins 12 20:03.0 6:28
6 6089 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:04.7 6:28
7 6088 Anna Hollet Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:15.1 6:32
8 6019 Teresa Marin Bloomingdale 12 20:17.7 6:33
9 6002 Aisha Hodge Bangor 11 20:22.9 6:34
10 6108 Leah DeVoe Schoolcraft 11 20:29.7 6:36
11 6026 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 11 20:31.2 6:37
12 6043 Mandy Dye Delton Kellogg 12 20:37.1 6:39
13 6032 Rebecca Guntz Coloma 11 20:39.9 6:40
14 6051 Adrianna Hitsman Fennville 9 20:48.9 6:43
15 6083 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins 9 20:52.9 6:44
16 6092 Ashley Harrell Niles Brandywine 12 20:59.5 6:46
17 6102 Laura Norquist Parchment 9 21:02.6 6:47
18 6110 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 9 21:04.7 6:48
19 6086 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:21.9 6:53
20 6109 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 9 21:34.2 6:57
21 6044 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg 10 21:48.0 7:02
22 6104 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 10 21:49.7 7:02
23 6082 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins 10 21:58.6 7:05
24 6036 Stephanie Allen Constantine 12 22:02.6 7:06
25 6111 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 22:05.7 7:07
26 6072 Alicia Johnson Hartford 12 22:09.3 7:08
27 6107 Maggie Hudson Schoolcraft 9 22:14.0 7:10
28 6066 Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Catholic 9 22:16.2 7:11
29 6047 Renee McConahay Delton Kellogg 10 22:18.3 7:11
30 6012 Leah Steinhauser Berrien Springs 12 22:19.6 7:12
31 6037 Jamie Boros Constantine 11 22:20.9 7:12
32 6021 Staci Peterson Bloomingdale 10 22:25.4 7:14
33 6069 Christina Sutton Hackett Catholic 11 22:28.0 7:14
34 6064 Maria Escamilla Hackett Catholic 11 22:28.1 7:15
35 6113 Katie Collis Watervliet 9 22:29.5 7:15
36 6006 Yarizel Rodriguez Bangor 12 22:30.7 7:15
37 6059 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 10 22:30.9 7:15
38 6068 Whitney Rose Hackett Catholic 12 22:33.5 7:16
39 6038 Lydia Davis Constantine 9 22:37.7 7:18
40 6045 Joanna Hoeberling Delton Kellogg 12 22:40.9 7:19
41 6013 Elissa Walter Berrien Springs 10 22:43.6 7:20
42 6117 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet 9 22:51.4 7:22
43 6067 Bridget O'Toole Hackett Catholic 10 22:53.2 7:23
44 6027 Alyssa Kruchkow Buchanan 11 22:56.9 7:24
45 6060 Michelle Repkey Galesburg-Augusta 12 22:58.2 7:24
46 6040 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 10 22:58.9 7:24
47 6028 Ashlyn Pastryk Buchanan 9 23:01.1 7:25
48 6005 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 10 23:02.3 7:26
49 6024 Ashley Best Buchanan 10 23:03.2 7:26
50 6029 Heidi Conrad Coloma 9 23:12.5 7:29

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 2
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-13; 3-24
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2008
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
51 6033 Monica Harris Coloma 11 23:18.3 7:31
52 6023 Courtney Adolph Buchanan 10 23:25.8 7:33
53 6009 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 10 23:32.0 7:35
54 6039 Lindsay Marks Constantine 11 23:33.1 7:35
55 6073 Janet Jonatzke Hartford 10 23:33.2 7:35
56 6003 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 9 23:35.6 7:36
57 6100 Nikki Champion Parchment 10 23:45.8 7:40
58 6004 Breanna Price Bangor 11 23:48.8 7:40
59 6007 Jenna Welsh Bangor 10 23:49.2 7:41
60 6001 Sylvia Dibble Bangor 12 23:51.6 7:41
61 6076 Maribel Quiroz Hartford 11 23:57.7 7:43
62 6065 Monica Kavanaugh Hackett Catholic 10 23:59.4 7:44
63 6030 Allison Corbin Coloma 9 24:00.6 7:44
64 6070 Elyse Thompson Hackett Catholic 11 24:05.0 7:46
65 6049 Sarah Strohbusch Delton Kellogg 12 24:08.6 7:47
66 6074 Aly Kent Hartford 11 24:11.4 7:48
67 6035 Rebecka Willming Coloma 10 24:12.0 7:48
68 6085 Brittany Engbers Kalamazoo Christian 9 24:13.6 7:48
69 6020 Micaela Ontiveros Bloomingdale 11 24:13.8 7:49
70 6063 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 9 24:13.9 7:49
71 6046 Lauren Knollenberg Delton Kellogg 12 24:24.8 7:52
72 6014 Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs 10 24:28.6 7:53
73 6008 Kelsey Shembarger Berrien Springs 12 24:34.9 7:55
74 6087 Stephanie Herder Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:43.8 7:58
75 6084 Alex Nelson Hopkins 11 24:44.6 7:58
76 6071 Tule Griselda Hartford 11 24:53.5 8:01
77 6090 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 9 24:53.9 8:01
78 6022 Chelsea Adolph Buchanan 10 24:54.1 8:02
79 6094 Kelci Lockwood Niles Brandywine 10 24:57.3 8:03
80 6034 Sami Walton Coloma 9 24:58.3 8:03
81 6091 Megan Visser Kalamazoo Christian 10 25:06.6 8:06
82 6010 Shana Parkins Berrien Springs 12 25:12.0 8:07
83 6077 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 10 25:15.1 8:08
84 6079 Katelynn Edema Hopkins 10 25:21.4 8:10
85 6115 Laura Cook Watervliet 9 25:26.3 8:12
86 6057 Gianna Belluomini Galesburg-Augusta 11 25:40.1 8:16
87 6119 Taylor Willming Watervliet 10 25:44.8 8:18
88 6061 Victoria Frailey Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:48.1 8:19
89 6095 Nicole Newman Niles Brandywine 11 25:49.5 8:19
90 6103 Abbie Sanders Parchment 10 25:57.4 8:22
91 6062 Molley Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 9 26:01.2 8:23
92 6101 Nicole Mott Parchment 12 26:16.0 8:28
93 6116 Jordan Krieger Watervliet 10 26:16.9 8:28
94 6080 Whitney Fifelski Hopkins 10 26:22.8 8:30
95 6011 Kayla Enders Berrien Springs 11 26:28.8 8:32
96 6048 Amanda Mikolajczyk Delton Kellogg 10 26:33.6 8:34
97 6078 Olivia Bauman Hopkins 9 26:48.6 8:38
98 6053 Rachael Shields Fennville 9 27:21.8 8:49
99 6016 Ashley Anderson Bloomingdale 11 27:36.5 8:54
100 6058 Alyson Boucher Galesburg-Augusta 12 27:46.5 8:57