PREFERRED MEDICINE

back to results

Oct. 25, 1998

PREFERRED MEDICINE
Allen Park, Michigan
Results by: Gary Olsen


Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Duck London ON 23 9 17:10 5:32/M

Women 14 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Finn Bloomfield Hills M 14 96 25:12 8:08/M
2 Samantha Beard Allen Park MI 11 127 27:45 8:57/M

Women 15 To 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Wright Farmington Hills M 17 35 19:46 6:23/M
2 Amy Averill Detroit MI 17 40 20:10 6:30/M
3 Jessie Lair W Bloomfield MI 16 48 20:53 6:44/M
4 Heather Lieder Bloomfield Hills M 16 66 22:42 7:19/M
5 Meghan Crowley Beverly Hills MI 15 76 23:27 7:34/M
6 Connie Shea Novi MI 17 80 23:35 7:36/M
7 Rachel Penny Redford Twp MI 17 104 25:43 8:18/M
8 Emily Wagg New Hudson MI 17 110 25:59 8:23/M
9 Renee O'brien Livonia MI 16 121 27:23 8:50/M
10 Melanie Marshall Allen Park MI 17 123 27:23 8:50/M

Women 20 To 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Sokolowski Royal Oak MI 23 78 23:31 7:35/M
2 Joy Hilscher Farmington Hills M 24 79 23:32 7:35/M
3 Kristy Wright Rockwood MI 20 83 23:59 7:44/M

Women 25 To 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Mcmullen Ypsilanti MI 28 28 18:55 6:06/M
2 Diana Koch Westland MI 27 109 25:53 8:21/M
3 Sara Sax Woodhaven MI 28 111 26:17 8:29/M
4 Julianne Yandura St Clair Shores MI 29 116 26:48 8:39/M
5 Marcia Florence Farmington Hills M 25 117 27:05 8:44/M
6 Kara Denyer Royal Oak MI 28 124 27:25 8:51/M
7 Michele Ryce Detroit MI 27 125 27:40 8:55/M
8 Susan Armiak Riverview MI 26 130 28:09 9:05/M
9 Amber Daniels Detroit MI 28 146 30:18 9:46/M
10 Stacey Cendrowski Milan MI 29 156 32:08 10:22/M

Women 30 To 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Collett Taylor MI 34 44 20:34 6:38/M
2 Emily Self Woodhaven MI 34 126 27:45 8:57/M
3 Carrie Laman Dearborn MI 33 140 29:24 9:29/M

Women 35 To 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Lorenz Farmington MI 37 55 21:25 6:55/M
2 Ann Gere Monroe MI 37 65 22:37 7:18/M
3 Victoria Kafritsas Lincoln Park MI 36 94 25:08 8:06/M
4 Maryann Carter Flat Rock MI 39 113 26:35 8:35/M
5 Ann Frisinger Romulus MI 38 138 29:00 9:21/M
6 Laurie Sall Bloomfield Hills M 39 144 29:42 9:35/M
7 Penny Hanna Grass Lake MI 36 152 31:50 10:16/M
8 Trudi Prosise Romulus MI 36 153 31:57 10:18/M

Women 40 To 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Froman Dearborn MI 42 72 23:14 7:30/M
2 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 43 131 28:10 9:05/M
3 Carol Coburn Royal Oak MI 40 135 28:25 9:10/M
4 Tina O'brien Livonia MI 40 147 30:54 9:58/M

Women 45 To 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 June Yaeger Washington MI 49 42 20:21 6:34/M
2 Susan Joy Szczesny Southfield MI 49 53 21:17 6:52/M
3 Vicki Babiak Rochester Hills MI 46 88 24:24 7:52/M
4 Debra Murphy Wyandotte MI 45 119 27:09 8:45/M
5 Paula Steinker Bowling Green OH 48 158 35:21 11:24/M

Women 50 To 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Redmond Southfield MI 50 95 25:09 8:07/M
2 Merry Joseph Plymouth MI 50 129 28:09 9:05/M
3 Marilyn Fraser Trenton MI 51 155 32:04 10:21/M

Women 60 To 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Keyandwy Dearborn Heights M 63 159 42:29 13:42/M

Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Tremain Windsor ON 27 1 14:39 4:44/M

Men 14 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Doebrick Farmington MI 13 39 20:07 6:29/M
2 Jimmy Rehkopf Ida MI 11 69 22:58 7:25/M
3 Todd Veldman Beverly Hills MI 14 71 23:13 7:29/M
4 Alex Southern Bloomfield MI 14 106 25:45 8:18/M
5 Andrew Gravitt Westland MI 13 151 31:46 10:15/M
6 Christopher Beard Allen Park MI 10 157 32:23 10:27/M

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curley Lumpkin Detroit MI 18 8 17:00 5:29/M
2 Jamie Princo Southfield MI 18 12 17:42 5:43/M
3 Matthew Cooke Bloomfield Hills M 17 15 17:55 5:47/M
4 Shawn Pawlak Taylor MI 18 16 17:59 5:48/M
5 Michael Shuster South Lyon MI 18 31 19:05 6:09/M
6 Jon Nettleman Waterford MI 16 46 20:46 6:42/M
7 Josh Brown Southfield MI 16 59 22:05 7:07/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Hilscher Farmington Hills M 24 5 15:38 5:03/M
2 Matthew Yacoub Farmington MI 24 17 18:03 5:49/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Steele Wyandotte MI 27 7 16:38 5:22/M
2 Herman Smith Farmington Hills M 29 26 18:47 6:04/M
3 Scott Stryker Lake Orion MI 27 41 20:15 6:32/M
4 Matt Biggott Melvindale MI 26 60 22:19 7:12/M
5 Kevin Dodson Southgate MI 26 70 23:13 7:29/M
6 Vinh Nguyen Royal Oak MI 27 73 23:21 7:32/M
7 Michael Haenick Royal Oak MI 29 91 24:43 7:58/M
8 Patrick Jr Powers Chicago IL 25 99 25:17 8:09/M
9 Scott Millman Farmington Hills M 27 101 25:21 8:11/M
10 Michael Sax Woodhaven MI 29 112 26:18 8:29/M
11 Jeff Oerline Warren MI 28 114 26:37 8:35/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 33 2 14:58 4:50/M
2 Guy Murray Farmington Hills M 31 4 15:07 4:53/M
3 Dave Peterson Farmington Hills M 32 6 16:11 5:13/M
4 Jamie Thompson Taylor MI 34 47 20:49 6:43/M
5 Jim Fitch Detroit MI 33 50 21:03 6:47/M
6 Stephen Cendrowski Milan MI 31 52 21:16 6:52/M
7 Gene Jackson Wyandotte MI 31 54 21:24 6:54/M
8 Mark Bohlman Allen Park MI 32 67 22:44 7:20/M
9 Rob Chapell Farmington MI 34 93 25:07 8:06/M
10 Brian Harbowy Allen Park MI 30 132 28:11 9:05/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Donakowski Ann Arbor MI 38 3 14:59 4:50/M
2 Peter Hicks Birmingham MI 37 13 17:43 5:43/M
3 David Carter Berkley MI 36 18 18:23 5:56/M
4 Ed Oosterbaan Essex ON 36 23 18:43 6:02/M
5 David Brown Taylor MI 38 24 18:44 6:03/M
6 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 36 30 19:02 6:08/M
7 Scott Shaum Harper Woods MI 35 32 19:07 6:10/M
8 Rudy Gottschlich Royal Oak MI 38 34 19:38 6:20/M
9 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 36 37 19:52 6:25/M
10 Thomas Downs Taylor MI 38 43 20:29 6:36/M
11 Michael Sautter Allen Park MI 38 45 20:35 6:38/M
12 Brian Gauthier Allen Park MI 37 49 20:55 6:45/M
13 Gary Mitchell Birmingham MI 39 58 21:59 7:05/M
14 Keith Garbut Brownstown MI 35 62 22:25 7:14/M
15 John Check Dearborn MI 38 92 24:55 8:02/M
16 Erik Fiedler Detroit MI 35 105 25:44 8:18/M
17 Greg Szalai Allen Park MI 37 139 29:16 9:26/M
18 Paul Kolongowski Dearborn MI 35 141 29:25 9:29/M
19 Kevin Tullis Lincoln Park MI 38 154 31:58 10:19/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Dunigan Dearborn MI 41 10 17:27 5:38/M
2 Dan Kendall Royal Oak MI 41 14 17:46 5:44/M
3 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn MI 40 20 18:34 5:59/M
4 Bob Rehkopf Ida MI 40 21 18:38 6:01/M
5 Rick Straub Northville MI 44 22 18:40 6:01/M
6 Larry Barnett Detroit MI 43 33 19:32 6:18/M
7 James Tritt Rockwood MI 42 57 21:51 7:03/M
8 Chris Samfilippo Allen Park MI 42 85 24:05 7:46/M
9 Steve Norris Trenton MI 40 86 24:07 7:47/M
10 Rick Seymour New Boston MI 44 90 24:39 7:57/M
11 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 43 102 25:42 8:17/M
12 William Tromblay Ecorse MI 44 115 26:48 8:39/M
13 Mike Carpenter Farmington Hills M 40 118 27:05 8:44/M
14 Bradley Sewick Southfield MI 42 136 28:34 9:13/M
15 Doug Palmer Dearborn Heights M 42 160 :

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stan Polkowski Plymouth MI 45 11 17:40 5:42/M
2 Mike Simms Allen Park MI 49 25 18:46 6:03/M
3 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 49 27 18:49 6:04/M
4 Jim Jackel Monroe MI 45 36 19:51 6:24/M
5 Kurt Hilbrecht Livonia MI 49 38 19:53 6:25/M
6 King Yaeger Washington MI 49 51 21:05 6:48/M
7 Tom Arnett Livonia MI 46 63 22:28 7:15/M
8 Joseph Wojtkowiak Trenton MI 47 75 23:26 7:34/M
9 Bill Taylor Lincoln Park MI 49 77 23:30 7:35/M
10 David Gyorke Allen Park MI 48 82 23:47 7:40/M
11 Barry Fraser Trenton MI 48 89 24:29 7:54/M
12 Al Gonano Wyandotte MI 46 97 25:13 8:08/M
13 Milton French Dearborn Heights M 45 98 25:14 8:08/M
14 Jesse Martinez Southgate MI 45 103 25:42 8:17/M
15 John Stewart Plymouth MI 49 134 28:21 9:09/M
16 Don Rivard Dearborn Heights M 49 142 29:35 9:33/M
17 Richard Burns Southfield MI 48 145 30:09 9:44/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Williams Detroit MI 52 61 22:21 7:13/M
2 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 51 84 24:02 7:45/M
3 Manuel Torres Dearborn Heights M 50 87 24:18 7:50/M
4 Gary Southern Bloomfield MI 50 108 25:49 8:20/M
5 Ramon Joaquin Southgate MI 54 120 27:09 8:45/M
6 Edward Mahl Ferndale MI 50 149 31:31 10:10/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Fitch New Haven MI 59 29 18:59 6:07/M
2 Jim Papsdorf Whitmore Lake MI 59 56 21:30 6:56/M
3 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp MI 55 64 22:33 7:16/M
4 Richard Waldecker Canton MI 55 74 23:25 7:33/M
5 Bob Kruse Warren MI 56 81 23:44 7:39/M
6 Jay Harshe Ann Arbor MI 55 100 25:19 8:10/M
7 Patrick Powers Southfield MI 59 128 27:57 9:01/M
8 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 56 133 28:20 9:08/M
9 Gary Bloom Livonia MI 57 137 28:57 9:20/M
10 Rollie Hopgood Taylor MI 59 148 30:56 9:59/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 63 19 18:23 5:56/M
2 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Heights M 64 68 22:52 7:23/M
3 Robert Littky Farmington Hills M 63 150 31:41 10:13/M

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 66 122 27:23 8:50/M

Men 70 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Paton Plymouth MI 72 107 25:46 8:19/M
2 Joe Thornburg Troy MI 82 143 29:37 9:33/M