MHSAA Division 17-2 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

MHSAA Division 17-2 Regionals
Willo Metro, New Boston, MI

MEN'S Varsity (Team Results) -- Tecumseh 62; Trenton 83; Carleton Airport 129; Adrian 157; Ypsilanti 159; Milan 160; South Lyon East 164; Allen Park 176; Grosse Ile 234; Dearborn Heights Annapolis 236; Gibraltar Carlson 271; New Boston-Huron 279; Monroe-Jefferson 342; Ypsilanti Willow Run 396; Dearborn Heights Robichaud 462.



MEN'S Varsity (Individuals) -- 1. Mike Darnell, Gibraltar Carlson, 16:26.5; 2. Evan Krzyske, Carleton Airport, 16:40.0; 3. Kyle Anderson, Milan, 16:51.8; 4. John Webb, Monroe-Jefferson, 16:56.2; 5. Leon Miller, Tecumseh, 16:57.6; 6. Aaron Horst, Trenton, 17:20.8; 7. Jacob Simmons, Adrian, 17:21.3; 8. Spencer Layson, South Lyon East, 17:23.0; 9. Josh Short, Tecumseh, 17:23.5; 10. Austin See, Tecumseh, 17:30.5; 11. Steve Seward, Riverview Community, 17:39.5; 12. Bryan Walker, Ypsilanti, 17:40.0; 13. Jonathon Hicks, Trenton, 17:40.4; 14. Michael Sitek, Grosse Ile, 17:41.8; 15. David Hansen, South Lyon East, 17:42.4; 16. Jordan Rimsa, Allen Park, 17:44.6; 17. Jacob Sclater, Trenton, 17:49.3; 18. Elias Swade, Trenton, 17:50.4; 19. Matt Roberts, Tecumseh, 17:57.4; 20. Bobby Sharron, Carleton Airport, 17:59.6; 21. Calvin Heim, Tecumseh, 18:03.6; 22. Edward Calhoun, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 18:07.3; 23. James Cusin, Allen Park, 18:08.0; 24. Ryan Tamoshunas, Allen Park, 18:09.1; 25. Richard Collins, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 18:11.8; 26. Greg Ruoss, New Boston-Huron, 18:15.5; 27. Tim Hochradel, Milan, 18:16.8; 28. Mike Manor, Carleton Airport, 18:17.4; 29. Kyle Woodyard, Ypsilanti, 18:19.4; 30. Gregory Garno, Adrian, 18:20.1; 31. David Judd, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 18:24.0; 32. Ben Kirk, Adrian, 18:25.3; 33. Evan Roy, Trenton, 18:25.8; 34. Taylor Sylvester, Ypsilanti, 18:26.4; 35. Costa Ciungan, Grosse Ile, 18:27.0; 36. Calvin Howard, Adrian, 18:27.8; 37. Joe Forest, Tecumseh, 18:28.7; 38. Riley Mckenzie, South Lyon East, 18:29.9; 39. Karl. Wright, Ypsilanti, 18:31.5; 40. Michael Nowak, Trenton, 18:32.4; 41. Ken Domingue, Carleton Airport, 18:37.3; 42. Mike Lancina, Carleton Airport, 18:40.5; 43. Richard. Gaskill, Milan, 18:45.4; 44. Tyler Fisher, Milan, 18:47.3; 45. Kyle Long, Carleton Airport, 18:50.5; 46. Spencer Marr, Tecumseh, 18:51.1; 47. Alex Huling, Milan, 18:51.6; 48. Matt Darr, South Lyon East, 18:52.5; 49. Brett Swick, Grosse Ile, 18:54.2; 50. Michael Taylor, Ypsilanti, 18:55.1.



51. Nathan Verdun, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 18:57.5; 52. Matthew Streamer, Trenton, 18:58.1; 53. Ryan Stephens, Riverview Community, 18:59.9; 54. Andrew Grant, Allen Park, 19:01.3; 55. Ryan Labrecque, New Boston-Huron, 19:05.5; 56. Nathan. Anderson, Milan, 19:06.9; 57. Bradley Ford, Adrian, 19:10.3; 58. Danny McClure, Ypsilanti, 19:15.7; 59. Josh Mcdonald, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 19:17.5; 60. Tyler Foley, South Lyon East, 19:90.4; 61. Gregory Shankle, Adrian, 21:03.0; 62. Matt Jahner, New Boston-Huron, 21:04.0; 63. Derrick Popp, South Lyon East, 21:05.0; 64. Evan Herman, Gibraltar Carlson, 21:06.0; 65. Lee Jackson, Gibraltar Carlson, 21:07.0; 66. Josh Currie, Allen Park, 21:08.0; 67. Dylan. Miller, Milan, 21:09.0; 68. Kyle Concessi, Grosse Ile, 21:10.0; 69. Eric Dippoliti, South Lyon East, 21:11.0; 70. Nick Headon, Gibraltar Carlson, 21:12.0; 71. Cortland Gambino, New Boston-Huron, 21:13.0; 72. Sean Kirkwood, Riverview Community, 21:14.0; 73. Josh Hoglin, Allen Park, 21:15.0; 74. Scott Povish, Allen Park, 21:16.0; 75. Ben White, New Boston-Huron, 21:17.0; 76. Jakub Fodor, Grosse Ile, 21:18.0; 77. Boone Sylvester, Ypsilanti, 21:19.0; 78. Adam Gremban, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 21:20.0; 79. Jon Crayne, Adrian, 21:21.0; 80. John Etchell, Gibraltar Carlson, 21:22.0; 81. Maxwell Machcinski, Gibraltar Carlson, 21:23.0; 82. Ryan Rhodes, Monroe-Jefferson, 21:24.0; 83. Adam Uhl, Carleton Airport, 21:25.0; 84. Cal Jesko, New Boston-Huron, 21:26.0; 85. Zach Arp-barnett, Grosse Ile, 21:27.0; 86. Ian Lewis, Grosse Ile, 21:28.0; 87. Drew Patterson, Monroe-Jefferson, 21:29.0; 88. Justin Racz, New Boston-Huron, 21:30.0; 89. Ryan Hilbrecht, Gibraltar Carlson, 21:31.0; 90. Chance Moore, Monroe-Jefferson, 21:32.0; 91. Josh Achinger, Monroe-Jefferson, 21:33.0; 92. Romelle Burton, Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 21:34.0; 93. Jamaar Bonner, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 21:35.0; 94. Anthony Strickland, Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 21:36.0; 95. Winston Jones, Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 21:37.0; 96. Winthrop Thomas, Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 21:38.0; 97. Trevor Gregg, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 21:39.0; 98. Christian Loszewski, Riverview Community, 21:40.0; 99. Cody Baron, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 21:41.0; 100. Reno Boyd, Ypsilanti Willow Run, 21:41.1.



101. Raven Lee, Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 21:42.0.


WOMEN'S Varsity (Team Results) -- Trenton 34; Milan 55; Carleton Airport 100; Tecumseh 142; Grosse Ile 154; Ypsilanti 154; New Boston-Huron 163; Allen Park 203; South Lyon East 237; Gibraltar Carlson 276; Monroe-Jefferson 294; Adrian 297.



WOMEN'S Varsity (Individuals) -- 1. Jordain Tomecek, Milan, 18:16.7; 2. Sydney Yoscovits, Trenton, 19:39.9; 3. Jordan Harrison, Tecumseh, 19:41.6; 4. Angela Swain, Milan, 20:01.3; 5. Natalie Dumais, Trenton, 20:10.4; 6. Jackie Mcenhill, Carleton Airport, 20:17.4; 7. Brooke Johnson, New Boston-Huron, 20:17.9; 8. Holly Payne, Trenton, 20:21.6; 9. Katie Reeber, Trenton, 20:23.3; 10. Rachel Leduc, Trenton, 20:24.5; 11. Carly Woolcott, New Boston-Huron, 20:32.6; 12. Grace Kelley, Tecumseh, 20:33.2; 13. Kara Porter, Milan, 20:38.7; 14. Emma Marsack, New Boston-Huron, 20:43.1; 15. Jenna Manor, Milan, 20:43.5; 16. Becca Myrabo, Trenton, 20:46.7; 17. Heather Dietrick, Grosse Ile, 20:49.4; 18. Maya Long, Ypsilanti, 20:57.9; 19. Danielle Shepherd, Carleton Airport, 21:03.9; 20. Melanie Jackson, Allen Park, 21:09.9; 21. Anna Kluitenberg, Ypsilanti, 21:11.2; 22. Laura Heath, Milan, 21:18.2; 23. Katie Griffith, Carleton Airport, 21:18.5; 24. Kelsey Lancina, Carleton Airport, 21:18.8; 25. Samantha Meadows, Gibraltar Carlson, 21:22.8; 26. Hoorn Megan, South Lyon East, 21:25.4; 27. Meg Sinclair, Milan, 21:26.8; 28. Alex Belinky, Carleton Airport, 21:29.4; 29. Shannon Dusute, Grosse Ile, 21:30.6; 30. Kayla Gagnon, Riverview Community, 21:38.2; 31. Brandi Bedolla, Adrian, 21:42.6; 32. Ellie Jacques, Tecumseh, 21:54.6; 33. Elizabeth Delcamp, Ypsilanti, 21:57.3; 34. Julia Erickson, Grosse Ile, 21:58.0; 35. Miranda Storck, Carleton Airport, 22:02.5; 36. Nicole Hodgins, Grosse Ile, 22:06.3; 37. Kelly Quinn, Trenton, 22:07.0; 38. Erin Landstrom, Tecumseh, 22:07.9; 39. Chelsea Dingledine, Monroe-Jefferson, 22:11.6; 40. Aurore Charlaix, Allen Park, 22:15.5; 41. Intissar Soufane, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 22:16.7; 42. Michelle Logothetis, Grosse Ile, 22:17.4; 43. Alyssa Stav, Riverview Community, 22:19.5; 44. Jennifer Starr, Ypsilanti, 22:25.3; 45. Katie Mattie, Ypsilanti, 22:27.9; 46. Lauren Wenneman, Grosse Ile, 22:29.4; 47. Trisha Agner, Monroe-Jefferson, 22:30.8; 48. Gabby Sekula, Allen Park, 22:32.4; 49. Olsen Callie, South Lyon East, 22:33.2; 50. Talecia Francois, Ypsilanti, 22:34.0.



51. Tedd Nicole, South Lyon East, 22:49.3; 52. Chelsea Cox, Allen Park, 22:49.6; 53. Olivia Johnson, Allen Park, 22:50.8; 54. Courtney Racz, New Boston-Huron, 22:53.0; 55. Lauren. Smith, Milan, 22:55.7; 56. Angela. Borg, Gibraltar Carlson, 22:56.5; 57. Kayleigh Hendricks, Adrian, 23:04.0; 58. Chelsea Culter, Carleton Airport, 23:04.8; 59. Sherman Sarah, South Lyon East, 23:06.1; 60. Daeja Raglin, Ypsilanti, 23:10.3; 61. Emily Galloway, Allen Park, 23:12.2; 62. Jessica Feast, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 23:16.4; 63. Melenie Estes, Tecumseh, 23:26.2; 64. Mallory Nemeth, Allen Park, 23:27.1; 65. Evans Kayla, South Lyon East, 23:28.8; 66. Wolschleger Olivia, South Lyon East, 23:36.3; 67. Domanico Sylvia, South Lyon East, 23:38.8; 68. Malorie Jakovac, Gibraltar Carlson, 23:55.5; 69. Patricia Maina, Gibraltar Carlson, 24:05.9; 70. Lindsay Chadwell, Monroe-Jefferson, 24:12.0; 71. Jillian Howe, Adrian, 24:14.0; 72. Bethany Pifer, Monroe-Jefferson, 24:26.2; 73. Kelly Mcgreevy, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 24:28.1; 74. Mariah Thomas, Gibraltar Carlson, 24:33.7; 75. Annie Dunn, Tecumseh, 24:52.6; 76. Kennedy Levy, Grosse Ile, 25:06.1; 77. Ashlee Lewis, Adrian, 25:14.3; 78. Jessica Buchanan, Gibraltar Carlson, 25:19.0; 79. Brittany Long, Adrian, 25:34.2; 80. Sarah Engle, Adrian, 25:42.9; 81. Janet Browne, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 25:45.5; 82. Sarah Bayles, Adrian, 26:30.2; 83. Kristie Porada, Gibraltar Carlson, 27:17.3; 84. Sarah Curry, Monroe-Jefferson, 27:21.3; 85. Jessica Mcinchak, Riverview Community, 27:52.2; 86. Olivia Naveaux, Monroe-Jefferson, 28:15.3; 87. Adrena Benson, Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 28:17.6; 88. Siera Smith, Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 29:16.7; 89. Ashley. Kassuba, New Boston-Huron, 29:25.5.