MHSAA Division 15-2 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

MHSAA Division 15-2 Regionals
Delta College, MI


SCORES
1. Flint-Luke M Powers Catholic 29 8. Lapeer West 215
2. Lapeer East 115 9. Bay City John Glenn 231
3. West Branch Ogemaw-Heights 119 10. Yale 253
4. Croswell-Lexington 123 11. Flint Northern 310
5. Goodrich 126 12. Clio 318
6. Marysville 148 13. Imlay City 323
7. Flint-Kearsly 199 14. Mt Morris-EA Johnson 357


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Joseph Maki (12) FPOWERS 83 15:55.5 1 55. Jake Weingartz (9) LAPWEST 28 19:27.3 54
2. Martin Nelkie (11) OGEMAW 55 16:37.2 2 56. Zach Lawrence (12) CLIO 102 19:33.0 55
3. Dan Foley (11) FPOWERS 81 16:43.1 3 57. Brandon Alexander (11) MTMORRIS 43 19:40.6 56
4. James Fisher (11) YALE 69 16:49.4 4 58. Wolfgang Horon (10) YALE 70 19:42.7 57
5. Fiodor Kessler (9) GOODRICH 88 16:54.3 5 59. Matthew Helton (09) MTMORRIS 47 19:46.5 58
6. Justin Waraniak (11) FPOWERS 86 16:55.2 6 60. Nick Clark (09) MARYSVLE 64 19:46.7 P
7. Jarron Brewer (12) MARYSVLE 60 16:56.7 7 61. Jeff Frendo (12) IMLAYCTY 3 19:48.0 60
8. Brian Valley (11) OGEMAW 57 16:58.7 8 62. Jarrett Smith (11) GOODRICH 91 19:52.5 P
9. Matthew Wallace (11) FPOWERS 85 17:00.5 9 63. Jonathan Ferguson (12) FLNORTHE 75 19:53.8 62
10. Michael Stratton (10) FPOWERS 84 17:05.9 10 64. Nick Willoughby (12) CLIO 105 19:56.5 63
11. Kyle Hresko (11) FPOWERS 82 17:18.6 P 65. Jason Polidor (12) LAPWEST 23 19:57.4 64
12. Adam Martinelli (11) CROSLEX 39 17:19.0 12 66. Konnor Lange (10) BCJG 109 19:59.2 65
13. Cody Coulter (12) LAPEAST 17 17:20.1 13 67. Nathan Brooks (11) FKEARSLY 9 20:03.7 P
14. Taylor Kasper (12) CROSLEX 37 17:24.6 14 68. Trent Taylor (10) FKEARSLY 14 20:06.0 P
15. Scott Boller (12) LAPWEST 24 17:24.9 15 69. Tony Boyd (09) FLNORTHE 73 20:10.6 68
16. Chris Seaford (12) MARYSVLE 65 17:29.5 16 70. Jacob Moore (10) CLIO 103 20:18.7 69
17. Rochez Jones (11) FLNORTHE 76 17:36.2 17 71. Alex Warden (11) GOODRICH 92 20:19.9 P
18. Don Barger (12) FPOWERS 80 17:37.6 P 72. Brett Cavanaugh (12) LAPWEST 25 20:22.9 P
19. Drew Davis (11) FKEARSLY 11 17:38.9 19 73. Jon Goss (10) BCJG 107 20:23.4 72
20. Zach Kirby (12) LAPEAST 19 17:43.1 20 74. Nick Overland (12) IMLAYCTY 6 20:35.1 73
21. Brandon Daley (11) BCJG 106 17:43.7 21 75. Alec Stokes (11) MTMORRIS 49 20:37.1 74
22. Kelsy Allen (12) BCJG 112 17:50.2 22 76. Nate Zuehlke (11) YALE 72 20:42.7 75
23. Jack Zito (10) GOODRICH 93 17:51.7 23 77. Mark VanDenBerg (12) IMLAYCTY 7 20:44.7 76
24. Ben Ruff (9) GOODRICH 89 18:02.0 24 78. Nick Amormino (9) YALE 66 20:48.5 77
25. Cal Sesock (11) GOODRICH 90 18:04.2 25 79. Aidan Smith (10) LAPWEST 27 20:57.9 P
26. Bryan Bush (12) LAPEAST 16 18:08.5 26 80. James Balwinski (12) MARYSVLE 59 20:58.2 P
27. Jeff Baeckeroot (12) LAPEAST 15 18:09.4 27 81. tyler ormiston (10) NOBRANCH 51 20:58.8 -
28. Joshua Matthews (12) CROSLEX 40 18:11.3 28 82. Voshawn Roper (11) FLNORTHE 78 20:59.8 80
29. Joe Taylor (11) LAPEAST 21 18:11.7 29 83. Zak Kiefer (09) MTMORRIS 48 21:06.4 81
30. Patrick Martindale (10) LAPWEST 22 18:14.8 30 84. Alan Manjarrez (11) IMLAYCTY 4 21:13.4 82
31. Mike Lentz (12) OGEMAW 54 18:17.1 31 85. James Dobson (10) FLNTCENT 95 21:23.2 -
32. Kevin Ahrens (12) IMLAYCTY 1 18:18.6 32 86. Shannon Propst (10) FLNORTHE 77 21:24.4 83
33. Steven Wysocki (10) OGEMAW 58 18:18.9 33 87. Matt VanDenBerg (12) IMLAYCTY 5 21:42.2 P
34. Asa Choate (11) CROSLEX 36 18:22.7 34 88. Tyler Roy (11) CLIO 104 21:47.5 85
35. Patrick O'Connor (12) CROSLEX 42 18:24.4 35 89. Zachary Hawes (11) IMLAYCTY 2 21:57.9 P
36. Sthephen Hintz (12) MARYSVLE 62 18:26.3 36 90. Ed Bowen (12) YALE 71 22:34.8 P
37. George O'Connor (9) CROSLEX 41 18:28.7 P 91. Kyle Clark (09) MTMORRIS 44 22:57.8 88
38. Eugene Ludington (12) CROSLEX 38 18:30.1 P 92. Tyler Collins (12) MTMORRIS 45 23:50.1 P
39. Kyle McKinley (11) MARYSVLE 63 18:31.8 39 93. Derek Cromwell (09) MTMORRIS 46 24:07.6 P
40. Zach Cieplechowicz (11) YALE 67 18:35.3 40 94. Shaun Gillian (9) FLNTCENT 97 24:07.8 -
41. Josh Fuester (11) FKEARSLY 12 18:37.0 41 95. Bryce Martin (10) BCJG 110 NF -
42. Kyle Chapman (11) FKEARSLY 10 18:42.6 42 96. Steven Woods (10) BCJG 111 NF -
43. Camden Maresh (12) LAPEAST 20 18:44.7 P 97. James Drummond (09) FLNORTHE 74 NF -
44. Jon Rose (12) FKEARSLY 13 18:47.6 44 98. JaQuan Thornton (10) FLNORTHE 79 NF -
45. Bob Brent (11) OGEMAW 52 18:49.2 45 99. Donald Coleman (12) FLNTCENT 94 NF -
46. Silas Dekalaita (9) CLIO 101 18:51.8 46 100. Reeve Foreman (12) FLNTCENT 96 NF -
47. Kyle Griffin (11) LAPEAST 18 18:53.5 P 101. Blake Hendricks (12) FLNTCENT 98 NF -
48. George Farmer (11) OGEMAW 53 18:55.7 P 102. Demetrius Miller (12) FLNTCENT 99 NF -
49. Leroy Collins (12) GOODRICH 87 18:57.4 49 103. Harold Peterson (11) FLNTCENT 100 NF -
50. Brett Farnsworth (10) MARYSVLE 61 19:01.9 50 104. Casey Taylor (11) OGEMAW 56 NF -
51. aaron june (11) NOBRANCH 50 19:18.0 - 105. Shane Edgerton (12) YALE 68 NF -
52. Justin Knox (11) BCJG 108 19:18.4 51
53. Matt Cramton (10) LAPWEST 26 19:19.1 52
54. Andy Boyce (12) FKEARSLY 8 19:21.6 53

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. FPOWERS Joseph Maki (12) 1 15:55 1 8. LAPWEST Scott Boller (12) 15 17:24 15
Dan Foley (11) 3 16:43 3 Patrick Martindale (10) 30 18:14 30
Justin Waraniak (11) 6 16:55 6 Matt Cramton (10) 53 19:19 52
Matthew Wallace (11) 9 17:00 9 Jake Weingartz (9) 55 19:27 54
Michael Stratton (10) 10 17:05 10 Jason Polidor (12) 65 19:57 64
Kyle Hresko (11) 11 17:18 Brett Cavanaugh (12) 72 20:22
Don Barger (12) 18 17:37 Aidan Smith (10) 79 20:57

FPOWERS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:38 29 LAPWEST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:21 215

2. LAPEAST Cody Coulter (12) 13 17:20 13 9. BCJG Brandon Daley (11) 21 17:43 21
Zach Kirby (12) 20 17:43 20 Kelsy Allen (12) 22 17:50 22
Bryan Bush (12) 26 18:08 26 Justin Knox (11) 52 19:18 51
Jeff Baeckeroot (12) 27 18:09 27 Konnor Lange (10) 66 19:59 65
Joe Taylor (11) 29 18:11 29 Jon Goss (10) 73 20:23 72
Camden Maresh (12) 43 18:44 Bryce Martin (10) 95 00 00
Kyle Griffin (11) 47 18:53 Steven Woods (10) 96 00 00

LAPEAST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:31 115 BCJG ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:13 231

3. OGEMAW Martin Nelkie (11) 2 16:37 2 10. YALE James Fisher (11) 4 16:49 4
Brian Valley (11) 8 16:58 8 Zach Cieplechowicz (11) 40 18:35 40
Mike Lentz (12) 31 18:17 31 Wolfgang Horon (10) 58 19:42 57
Steven Wysocki (10) 33 18:18 33 Nate Zuehlke (11) 76 20:42 75
Bob Brent (11) 45 18:49 45 Nick Amormino (9) 78 20:48 77
George Farmer (11) 48 18:55 Ed Bowen (12) 90 22:34
Casey Taylor (11) 104 00 00 Shane Edgerton (12) 105 00 00

OGEMAW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:59 119 YALE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:36 253

4. CROSLEX Adam Martinelli (11) 12 17:19 12 11. FLNORTHE Rochez Jones (11) 17 17:36 17
Taylor Kasper (12) 14 17:24 14 Jonathan Ferguson (12) 63 19:53 62
Joshua Matthews (12) 28 18:11 28 Tony Boyd (09) 69 20:10 68
Asa Choate (11) 34 18:22 34 Voshawn Roper (11) 82 20:59 80
Patrick O'Connor (12) 35 18:24 35 Shannon Propst (10) 86 21:24 83
George O'Connor (9) 37 18:28 James Drummond (09) 97 00 00
Eugene Ludington (12) 38 18:30 JaQuan Thornton (10) 98 00 00

CROSLEX ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:40 123 FLNORTHE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:02 310

5. GOODRICH Fiodor Kessler (9) 5 16:54 5 12. CLIO Silas Dekalaita (9) 46 18:51 46
Jack Zito (10) 23 17:51 23 Zach Lawrence (12) 56 19:33 55
Ben Ruff (9) 24 18:02 24 Nick Willoughby (12) 64 19:56 63
Cal Sesock (11) 25 18:04 25 Jacob Moore (10) 70 20:18 69
Leroy Collins (12) 49 18:57 49 Tyler Roy (11) 88 21:47 85
Jarrett Smith (11) 62 19:52
Alex Warden (11) 71 20:19 CLIO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:25 318

GOODRICH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:48 126 13. IMLAYCTY Kevin Ahrens (12) 32 18:18 32
Jeff Frendo (12) 61 19:48 60
6. MARYSVLE Jarron Brewer (12) 7 16:56 7 Nick Overland (12) 74 20:35 73
Chris Seaford (12) 16 17:29 16 Mark VanDenBerg (12) 77 20:44 76
Sthephen Hintz (12) 36 18:26 36 Alan Manjarrez (11) 84 21:13 82
Kyle McKinley (11) 39 18:31 39 Matt VanDenBerg (12) 87 21:42
Brett Farnsworth (10) 50 19:01 50 Zachary Hawes (11) 89 21:57
Nick Clark (09) 60 19:46
James Balwinski (12) 80 20:58 IMLAYCTY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:38 323

MARYSVLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:23 148 14. MTMORRIS Brandon Alexander (11) 57 19:40 56
Matthew Helton (09) 59 19:46 58
7. FKEARSLY Drew Davis (11) 19 17:38 19 Alec Stokes (11) 75 20:37 74
Josh Fuester (11) 41 18:37 41 Zak Kiefer (09) 83 21:06 81
Kyle Chapman (11) 42 18:42 42 Kyle Clark (09) 91 22:57 88
Jon Rose (12) 44 18:47 44 Tyler Collins (12) 92 23:50
Andy Boyce (12) 54 19:21 53 Derek Cromwell (09) 93 24:07
Nathan Brooks (11) 67 20:03
Trent Taylor (10) 68 20:06 MTMORRIS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:06 357

FKEARSLY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:05 199






10/26/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

LP DIV 2 REG 15 AT DELTA COLLEGE 10/25/08


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

15. NOBRANCH aaron june (11) 51 19:18
tyler ormiston (10) 81 20:58

NOBRANCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 40:16

16. FLNTCENT James Dobson (10) 85 21:23
Shaun Gillian (9) 94 24:07
Donald Coleman (12) 99 00 00
Reeve Foreman (12) 100 00 00
Blake Hendricks (12) 101 00 00
Demetrius Miller (12) 102 00 00
Harold Peterson (11) 103 00 00

FLNTCENT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 45:30




LP DIV 2 REG 15 AT DELTA COLLEGE 10/25/08



SCORES
1. Flint-Luke M Powers Catholic 47 8. Marysville 204
2. Goodrich 80 9. Flint-Kearsly 210
3. Croswell-Lexington 98 10. North Branch 249
4. Yale 159 11. Lapeer West 261
5. Lapeer East 159 12. Clio 280
6. West Branch Ogemaw-Heights 179 13. Mt Morris-EA Johnson 313
7. Imlay City 183


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Leah O'Connor (11) CROSLEX 32 18:35.9 1 54. Hannah LeForce (10) OGEMAW 52 23:02.7 54
2. Taylor Pogue (11) GOODRICH 85 18:42.3 2 55. Keely Wyatt (09) OGEMAW 50 23:07.8 55
3. McKenzie Mora (10) FPOWERS 79 19:30.4 3 56. Chelsea Bischer (11) YALE 63 23:11.2 P
4. Sarah Drevon (12) FPOWERS 74 19:33.8 4 57. Chelase Halamka (11) GOODRICH 82 23:18.5 P
5. Vicotria Peet (10) LAPWEST 27 20:14.3 5 58. Taylor Lee (12) IMLAYCTY 5 23:22.8 58
6. Sarah Martinez (12) FPOWERS 78 20:19.2 6 59. Shelby Lane (9) IMLAYCTY 4 23:27.7 59
7. meghan petiprin (12) NOBRANCH 46 20:28.5 7 60. Alescia Munoz (11) FKEARSLY 12 23:38.5 60
8. Victoria Volway (11) MTMORRIS 41 20:29.0 8 61. Lyndsie Farlow (12) MTMORRIS 36 23:40.7 61
9. Hillary Davlin (10) LAPEAST 18 20:29.8 9 62. Katelyn Ethridge (10) CLIO 95 23:42.9 62
10. English Haught (9) GOODRICH 83 20:36.2 10 63. grace morquecho (12) NOBRANCH 45 23:45.8 63
11. Katie Pavelich (11) FKEARSLY 14 20:43.7 11 64. Autumn Chapman (09) FKEARSLY 9 23:52.2 64
12. Chelsea Belanger (11) GOODRICH 80 20:44.6 12 65. Autumn Carden (9) IMLAYCTY 2 24:00.1 P
13. Mandy Lacertosa (11) IMLAYCTY 3 20:45.2 13 66. Emily Dunn (12) CLIO 94 24:11.2 66
14. Pardon Mikayla (12) IMLAYCTY 6 20:49.9 14 67. christina skelton (12) NOBRANCH 47 24:18.4 67
15. Kelsey Wright-Alexande (1MARYSVLE 62 20:51.2 15 68. Brooke Shanagea (11) GOODRICH 86 24:21.0 P
16. Grace Hildensperger (09) FPOWERS 75 21:02.4 16 69. Stacey VanFleet (11) CLIO 99 24:28.1 69
17. Cara Crawford (12) OGEMAW 49 21:02.9 17 70. Ashley Thompson (11) OGEMAW 55 24:36.5 P
18. Jessica Adams (09) FPOWERS 73 21:10.9 18 71. Candice Stewart (11) CLIO 98 24:36.8 P
19. Catie Dymond (11) GOODRICH 81 21:12.4 19 72. Kali Van Dyk (11) IMLAYCTY 7 24:42.1 P
20. Lauren Lauwers (11) YALE 64 21:15.5 20 73. Kristian Franklin (10) OGEMAW 51 24:42.3 P
21. Kelly Warsinske (11) MARYSVLE 61 21:23.6 21 74. Holli Hollister (09) FKEARSLY 11 25:04.0 P
22. Kayla Ellul (9) CROSLEX 28 21:25.8 22 75. Nicole Troyer (12) MTMORRIS 40 25:25.2 75
23. Amanda Kalso (12) CROSLEX 29 21:28.8 23 76. Morgan Jackson (11) MARYSVLE 59 25:25.6 76
24. Erica Lerma (12) CROSLEX 30 21:31.3 24 77. meggan lucas (12) NOBRANCH 43 25:32.8 77
25. Adriel Egner (12) FPOWERS 76 21:32.2 P 78. Carrie Warner (12) CLIO 100 25:46.3 P
26. Cheyenne St. Andrew (09) OGEMAW 53 21:34.2 26 79. heather wirth (9) NOBRANCH 48 25:54.0 P
27. Shiloh St. Andrew (09) OGEMAW 54 21:35.5 27 80. Ashley Nugent (9) LAPWEST 25 26:23.1 80
28. Jozelynn Worden (12) CROSLEX 34 21:37.3 28 81. Meranda Brannan (12) FKEARSLY 8 26:29.9 P
29. DesRae Munoz (09) FKEARSLY 13 21:37.7 29 82. Cavanaugh Gina (9) LAPWEST 23 26:32.8 82
30. Allyssa Batistoni (09) LAPEAST 15 21:43.6 30 83. Emily Nugent (12) LAPWEST 26 26:36.9 P
31. Amanda Roberts (9) YALE 67 21:48.7 31 84. Shamarri Riddle (11) FLNTCENT 91 27:03.4 -
32. Elizabeth James (11) CLIO 96 21:49.9 32 85. Amanda Reed (10) MTMORRIS 38 27:12.5 84
33. Emily Davis (12) LAPEAST 17 21:54.1 33 86. Dylana McTaggart (09) MTMORRIS 37 27:18.2 85
34. Whitney Weston (12) YALE 69 21:56.9 34 87. sam griffin (10) NOBRANCH 42 27:40.4 P
35. jessica mcknight (10) NOBRANCH 44 21:58.7 35 88. Laura Sears (11) MTMORRIS 39 27:58.0 P
36. Rebecca Vore (12) YALE 66 21:59.0 36 89. Jeanette Handley (12) FLNTCENT 88 39:34.1 -
37. Kayla Jung (11) GOODRICH 84 22:01.6 37 90. Nandia Crochran (10) MTMORRIS 35 NF -
38. Taylor Stawecki (9) YALE 68 22:02.5 38 91. Lindsay Gatson (09) FLNORTHE 70 NF -
39. Sarah Bennett (12) IMLAYCTY 1 22:05.2 39 92. Shaquita Levy (11) FLNORTHE 71 NF -
40. Emily Tysick (12) LAPEAST 21 22:06.0 40 93. Teria Woods (12) FLNORTHE 72 NF -
41. Angela Marinich (12) YALE 65 22:06.8 P 94. Ashley Halboth (9) FLNTCENT 87 NF -
42. Celia Garcia (12) MARYSVLE 58 22:09.1 42 95. Michaela Lewis (10) FLNTCENT 89 NF -
43. Vanessa Stewart (12) CROSLEX 33 22:12.7 P 96. Porcia Misner (9) FLNTCENT 90 NF -
44. Taylor Hartley (9) FPOWERS 77 22:13.6 P 97. Shelby Stallworth (11) FLNTCENT 92 NF -
45. Alisha Kintner (9) LAPWEST 24 22:20.0 45 98. Brittney Thomas (12) FLNTCENT 93 NF -
46. Lauren Climie (10) FKEARSLY 10 22:21.8 46 99. Tabatha Deloughary (10) BCJG 101 NF -
47. Dayna McIntyre (09) LAPEAST 20 22:29.7 47 100. Candice Blair (10) BCJG 102 NF -
48. Julia McEntee (12) CROSLEX 31 22:35.0 P 101. Amanda Crowl (10) BCJG 103 NF -
49. Kaitlyn Dowdall (12) LAPWEST 22 22:35.8 49 102. Nicole Pero (10) BCJG 104 NF -
50. Abbey LeTourneau (10) MARYSVLE 60 22:37.7 50 103. Sam Sweet (10) BCJG 105 NF -
51. Samantha Maxson (12) CLIO 97 22:38.7 51
52. Amanda Colosky (12) LAPEAST 16 22:43.5 P
53. Felicia Jostock (09) LAPEAST 19 22:47.4 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. FPOWERS McKenzie Mora (10) 3 19:30 3 8. MARYSVLE Kelsey Wright-Alexande ( 15 20:51 15
Sarah Drevon (12) 4 19:33 4 Kelly Warsinske (11) 21 21:23 21
Sarah Martinez (12) 6 20:19 6 Celia Garcia (12) 42 22:09 42
Grace Hildensperger (09) 16 21:02 16 Abbey LeTourneau (10) 50 22:37 50
Jessica Adams (09) 18 21:10 18 Morgan Jackson (11) 76 25:25 76
Adriel Egner (12) 25 21:32
Taylor Hartley (9) 44 22:13 MARYSVLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:25 204

FPOWERS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:34 47 9. FKEARSLY Katie Pavelich (11) 11 20:43 11
DesRae Munoz (09) 29 21:37 29
2. GOODRICH Taylor Pogue (11) 2 18:42 2 Lauren Climie (10) 46 22:21 46
English Haught (9) 10 20:36 10 Alescia Munoz (11) 60 23:38 60
Chelsea Belanger (11) 12 20:44 12 Autumn Chapman (09) 64 23:52 64
Catie Dymond (11) 19 21:12 19 Holli Hollister (09) 74 25:04
Kayla Jung (11) 37 22:01 37 Meranda Brannan (12) 81 26:29
Chelase Halamka (11) 57 23:18
Brooke Shanagea (11) 68 24:21 FKEARSLY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:11 210

GOODRICH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:15 80 10. NOBRANCH meghan petiprin (12) 7 20:28 7
jessica mcknight (10) 35 21:58 35
3. CROSLEX Leah O'Connor (11) 1 18:35 1 grace morquecho (12) 63 23:45 63
Kayla Ellul (9) 22 21:25 22 christina skelton (12) 67 24:18 67
Amanda Kalso (12) 23 21:28 23 meggan lucas (12) 77 25:32 77
Erica Lerma (12) 24 21:31 24 heather wirth (9) 79 25:54
Jozelynn Worden (12) 28 21:37 28 sam griffin (10) 87 27:40
Vanessa Stewart (12) 43 22:12
Julia McEntee (12) 48 22:35 NOBRANCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:01 249

CROSLEX ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:36 98 11. LAPWEST Vicotria Peet (10) 5 20:14 5
Alisha Kintner (9) 45 22:20 45
4. YALE Lauren Lauwers (11) 20 21:15 20 Kaitlyn Dowdall (12) 49 22:35 49
Amanda Roberts (9) 31 21:48 31 Ashley Nugent (9) 80 26:23 80
Whitney Weston (12) 34 21:56 34 Cavanaugh Gina (9) 82 26:32 82
Rebecca Vore (12) 36 21:59 36 Emily Nugent (12) 83 26:36
Taylor Stawecki (9) 38 22:02 38
Angela Marinich (12) 41 22:06 LAPWEST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:04 261
Chelsea Bischer (11) 56 23:11
12. CLIO Elizabeth James (11) 32 21:49 32
YALE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:00 159 Samantha Maxson (12) 51 22:38 51
Katelyn Ethridge (10) 62 23:42 62
5. LAPEAST Hillary Davlin (10) 9 20:29 9 Emily Dunn (12) 66 24:11 66
Allyssa Batistoni (09) 30 21:43 30 Stacey VanFleet (11) 69 24:28 69
Emily Davis (12) 33 21:54 33 Candice Stewart (11) 71 24:36
Emily Tysick (12) 40 22:06 40 Carrie Warner (12) 78 25:46
Dayna McIntyre (09) 47 22:29 47
Amanda Colosky (12) 52 22:43 CLIO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:48 280
Felicia Jostock (09) 53 22:47
13. MTMORRIS Victoria Volway (11) 8 20:29 8
LAPEAST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:41 159 Lyndsie Farlow (12) 61 23:40 61
Nicole Troyer (12) 75 25:25 75
6. OGEMAW Cara Crawford (12) 17 21:02 17 Amanda Reed (10) 85 27:12 84
Cheyenne St. Andrew (09) 26 21:34 26 Dylana McTaggart (09) 86 27:18 85
Shiloh St. Andrew (09) 27 21:35 27 Laura Sears (11) 88 27:58
Hannah LeForce (10) 54 23:02 54 Nandia Crochran (10) 90 00 00
Keely Wyatt (09) 55 23:07 55
Ashley Thompson (11) 70 24:36 MTMORRIS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:04 313
Kristian Franklin (10) 73 24:42
14. FLNORTHE Lindsay Gatson (09) 91 00 00
OGEMAW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:20 179 Shaquita Levy (11) 92 00 00
Teria Woods (12) 93 00 00
7. IMLAYCTY Mandy Lacertosa (11) 13 20:45 13
Pardon Mikayla (12) 14 20:49 14 FLNORTHE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00
Sarah Bennett (12) 39 22:05 39
Taylor Lee (12) 58 23:22 58 15. FLNTCENT Shamarri Riddle (11) 84 27:03
Shelby Lane (9) 59 23:27 59 Jeanette Handley (12) 89 39:34
Autumn Carden (9) 65 24:00 Ashley Halboth (9) 94 00 00
Kali Van Dyk (11) 72 24:42 Michaela Lewis (10) 95 00 00
Porcia Misner (9) 96 00 00
IMLAYCTY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:28 183 Shelby Stallworth (11) 97 00 00
Brittney Thomas (12) 98 00 00

FLNTCENT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:37



10/26/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

LP DIV 2 REG 15 AT DELTA COLLEGE 10/25/08


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

BCJG Tabatha Deloughary (10) 99 00 00
Candice Blair (10) 100 00 00
Amanda Crowl (10) 101 00 00
Nicole Pero (10) 102 00 00
Sam Sweet (10) 103 00 00

BCJG ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00