MONSTER MASH DASH

back to results

Oct. 26, 1998

MONSTER MASH DASH
Brighton, MI
Special Thanks to the BRIGHTON AREA ROAD STRIDERS


OVERALL MALE - OPEN
Dave Furey (40) Ann Arbor 20:50

OVERALL FEMALE - OPEN
Ann Stewart (35) Ann Arbor 23:06

OVERALL MALE - MASTERS
Chuck Block (42) Livonia 21:53

OVERALL FEMALE - MASTERS
Wanda Gunderson (40) Whitmore Lake 26:21

MALE 14 & UNDER

1. Dean Caldwell Milford 25:03
2. Matt Tidman Pinckney 26:46
3. Kyle Kopczyk Brighton 27:56
4. Nick Walters South Lyon 29:07
5. Shawn Dondzila Pinckney 30:17
6. Tony Brady Lake Orion 33:00
7. Joshua Pampreen Milford 33:25
8. Jeffrey Winship Brighton 35:36
9. Ryan Zerwas Milford 40:32
10. Carl Lemonds Lawton 53:57

FEMALE 14 & UNDER

1. Jenna Zerwas Milford 40:37
2. Catherine Bowen Howell 1:12:47

MALE 15-19

1. Curly Lumpkin Detroit 22:23
2. Mike Felczak, Jr. Livonia 22:59

FEMALE 15-19

1. Katie Horgan E. Lansing 34:50
2. Nicole Miller Ann Arbor 45:06

MALE 20-24

1. Mark Hoffman LaSalle 21:06
2. Brian McKissen Lake Orion 22:43
3. Charles Purvis Highland 26:00
4. Dan Scott Ypsilanti 26:14
5. Jason Reck Ypsilanti 26:19
6. Jeffrey Bogaerts Ypsilanti 26:48
7. Alex Ansara Novi 27:32
8. Brian Farrell Ypsilanti 28:04
9. Jason Thompson Ypsilanti 29:37
10. Michael Davis Rochester Hills 39:33

FEMALE 20-24

1. Michelle Splan Northville 30:52
2. Nora Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods 32:00
3. Danah Henriksen Okemos 32:04
4. Andrea Bell Pontiac 34:31
5. Becky Rocca Wixom 34:39
6. Meghan Reinacher E. Lansing 34:50
7. Barbara Moans Ypsilanti Twp. 38:42
8. Lindsay Buchanan Ypsilanti 38:43
9. Robyn Frantz Wixom 40:21
10. Cheryl Beadle Washington 41:58
11. Stacy Keith Ortonville 44:24

MALE 25-29

1. Brig Cobb Brighton 22:53
2. Larry Bostwick Pinckney 23:10
3. Jacob MacGregor Ann Arbor 24:29
4. Jason King Ypsilanti 25:49
5. Tom Cornett Berkley 30:18
6. Patrick Powers, Jr. Chicago, IL 32:52
7. Christopher Ariss Fenton 38:45

FEMALE 25-29

1. Ann Lindow Frankenmuth 24:52
2. Theresa Chwastek Plymouth 26:27
3. Caryn Maxwell Oakland 27:12
4. Jody Ariss Fenton 29:59
5. Diana Koch Westland 32:00
6. Yvonne Shamley Farmington 32:03
7. Tonya VanOrder E. Lansing 32:58
8. Kristina Harnett Brighton 33:57
9. Marcy Newman Ann Arbor 34:38
10. Kristine Anderson Royal Oak 34:43
11. Lisa Edmunds Hartland 34:45
12. Brooke Smith Commerce Twp. 35:03
13. Shelli Pepper Waterford 35:38
14. Melissa Bellefeuille Grand Rapids 35:52
15. Tara Master Ann Arbor 36:13
16. Kelly Reed Bloomfield Hills 36:14
17. Andrea King Farmington Hills 37:34
18. Jennifer Brown E. Lansing 38:00
19. Janet Smith Dearborn Heights 39:14
20. Meghan Wilhelm Ann Arbor 39:32
21. Linda Leckrone Ann Arbor 42:10

MALE 30-34

1. Mike LeMay S. Windsor, CT 21:44
2. Seamus O'Connell Ortonville 23:57
3. Daryl Jenks Novi 24:38
4. Dave Bochenek Ann Arbor 24:56
5. Tom Maxwell Oakland 26:20
6. Richard Lutty Brighton 26:26
7. Mike Hayden Novi 27:19
8. John Spain Canton 27:52
9. Greg White Ann Arbor 29:36
10. Michael Knauf Jackson 30:37
11. Andrew Hepburn Fenton 33:45
12. Randall Layman Birmingham 35:34
13. Andrew Behm Milford 36:21
14. Dave Moore South Lyon 1:07:36

FEMALE 30-34

1. Amy Ullrich Ann Arbor 30:20
2. Anna Morton Troy 33:08
3. Pauline King Birmingham 34:12
4. Deanna DeSilvio South Lyon 34:39
5. Linda Kay Clinton Twp. 34:40
6. Catherine Rosloniec Plymouth 35:34
7. Laura Johnson Northville 36:12
8. Kimberly Kersten Rochester Hills 36:15
9. Wendy Bourdeau Fenton 40:46

MALE 35-39

1. Todd Kelly Troy 21:55
2. Mark O'Donovan Ann Arbor 24:42
3. Roy Pearsall Highland 24:45
4. George Sveda Farmington Hills 24:46
5. Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 24:54
6. Jim Baldwin Ann Arbor 28:01
7. Tom Daniel Fenton 28:16
8. Steve Hanson Lansing 29:53
9. Alan Vlad Farmington 30:37
10. Keith Willard Lansing 31:07
11. Mike Galvin Brighton 31:15
12. George Lee Grand Blanc 32:44
13. Bill Koren South Lyon 32:55
14. Greg Seaman Brighton 33:18
15. Scott Szalay Brighton 34:09
16. Bill Brown Lincoln Park 34:57
17. Joseph Garin W. Bloomfield 35:34
18. David Janowiecki New Hudson 36:23
19. Robert Crysler Detroit 36:47
20. Ray Pacek St. Clair Shores 41:36
21. Peter Miller Ann Arbor 43:45

FEMALE 35-39

1. Kathey Hoffman Northville 27:17
2. Marie Campbell Dexter 28:35
3. Karen Sharp South Lyon 28:53
4. Iris Lokar Novi 29:23
5. Victoria Schneider Brighton 31:11
6. Ellen Brantigan Wixom 31:24
7. Julie Beaumarchais White Lake 31:29
8. Denise Denomme Canton 31:30
9. Gaylyn Close Grand Blanc 32:21
10. Bunny Podolak Pinckney 32:26
11. Joyce Segedi Canton 33:03
12. Heather McNamara Brighton 33:18
13. Rosa Angulo-Kinzler Ann Arbor 33:25
14. Denise Tefft Fowlerville 33:35
15. Jane Loudon Howell 33:58
16. Cindy Carter Ypsilanti 35:23
17. Norene Durkin Rochester Hills 35:37
18. Lisa Root Plymouth 35:38
19. Nancy Skupinski New Hudson 36:24
20. Jane Otto Mt. Clemens 37:17
21. Tracy Kopczyk Brighton 37:27
22. Judi Peterson Novi 38:07
23. Melody Traylor Ann Arbor 39:24
24. Dayna Lieder Highland 41:37
25. Laura Willard Lansing 44:25
26. Joan Miller Ann Arbor 45:16
27. Maureen MacDonald Whitmore Lake 45:26
28. Susan Haggart Whitmore Lake 48:11
29. Christina Christenson Swartz Creek 49:03
30. Chris Durkin Rochester Hills 49:57
31. Robin Randall Ann Arbor 56:59
32. Elena Moore South Lyon 1:07:28

MALE 40-44

1. Fred Heldmeyer Plymouth 23:25
2. Rick Straub Northville 23:46
3. Chuck Pendergrass Clio 24:01
4. Bob Cvengros Brighton 24:25
5. John Dale Ann Arbor 24:32
6. Larry Barnett Southfield 25:07
7. Gary Ward Brighton 25:10
8. Floyd Walters South Lyon 25:44
9. John Podolak Pinckney 26:37
10. John Lokar Novi 26:55
11. Robert Kozlowski Howell 27:11
12. Steve Minich Wixom 28:21
13. Jon Lewis Brighton 28:52
14. Mike Ackerman Troy 30:37
15. John Alexander Northville 30:43
16. Mike Marihugh Livonia 31:06
17. Steve Zerwas Milford 31:27
18. Michael Shea Grosse Pte Farms 31:29
19. Dan MacGlashing Novi 31:43
20. Jeff Katz Flint 32:05
21. Dave Bruce Waterford 33:02
22. Gary Hanafee Detroit 33:50
23. John Jerome Linden 34:27
24. Daniel Beeker Milford 35:09
25. Douglas Vlad Warren 42:14

FEMALE 40-44

1. Sylvia Medlen Ortonville 31:06
2. Pam Stevenson Milford 31:15
3. Lori Vecchioni Brighton 32:05
4. Debbie Beason Flushing 32:26
5. Shelley McCall Albion 34:27
6. Anne Garcia Ann Arbor 34:33
7. Grace Gilmore Novi 35:07
8. Sheila Byrne Canton 35:07
9. Linda Dondzila Pinckney 36:06
10. Kathy Patterson Pinckney 36:49
11. Deb Hoemke Howell 37:09
12. Tina Coughley Ferndale 38:33
13. Mardi Keas Detroit 38:52
14. Jan Doke Fenton 39:41
15. Cathy Anderson Brighton 39:58
16. Ruth Shaffer Brighton 40:20
17. Kathy Roy Brighton 40:21
18. Marianne Riley Wayland 41:35
19. Valerie Gravith Westland 41:46
20. Helen McFarland Northville 42:58
21. Patrica Crosby Farmington Hills 43:35

MALE 45-49

1. Bruce Moss Alma 24:19
2. Jesse Lothamer Okemos 24:29
3. Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham 24:58
4. George Geck Fraser 25:24
5. Ron Olson Ann Arbor 25:27
6. Mike Magnuson Northville 27:14
7. Fred Howard Trenton 27:26
8. Brian Lieckfelt Mt. Clemens 27:34
9. Jacques Germa Ann Arbor 28:24
10. Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods 29:46
11. Richard Porte Dearborn 31:17
12. Dan Parker Livonia 31:36
13. Ron Page Farmington Hills 31:44
14. Tony Schultz Grosse Pte Woods 32:17
15. Jim Betz Novi 32:24
16. David Bell Pontiac 33:10
17. Ivan Patterson Pinckney 34:46
18. Mike Beardslee Howell 36:55
19. Ken Bear Novi 41:42
20. Mike Unwin Plymouth 46:00
21. Michael Moore Roseville 49:55

FEMALE 45-49

1. Nancy Maytyka Brighton 30:05
2. Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham 31:27
3. Debbie Keith ortonville 33:22
4. Sue Thibodeau Brighton 33:56
5. Sally Guthrie Ann Arbor 33:56
6. Cecilia Brzys South Lyon 34:12
7. Donna Swanson Northville 35:07
8. Linda Glaske Rockford 42:14
9. Donna Stankewicz Brighton 42:42
10. Paula Steinker Bowling Green, OH 49:29
11. Beth Mooney Swartz Creek 54:09

MALE 50-54

1. Bill Smith Novi 26:26
2. John Ekin Royal Oak 27:04
3. Lauri Mendenhall Ann Arbor 27:26
4. Ed King Whitmore Lake 28:45
5. Larry Wibright Plymouth 28:57
6. Gary Scanlon Brighton 31:18
7. Phil Stankewicz Brighton 33:43
8. Denny Gannon Redford 36:29
9. Art Keckeissen Brighton 36:42
10. Barry Tatom Westland 37:52
11. David Keith Ortonville 44:24

FEMALE 50-54

1. Kathleen Morse Linden 30:52
2. Karen Melchor Rochester Hills 36:21
3. Linda Dunlap Westland 37:53
4. Julie Doane Brighton 41:18
5. Joyce Baron Grand Blanc 54:19

MALE 55-59

1. John Waller Ann Arbor 27:16
2. Robert Leeds Howell 28:42
3. John Wehrly Madison Heights 29:01
4. Phil Mayers Ann Arbor 29:31
5. Shelton Williams Commerce Twp. 30:02
6. John Millmier Howell 30:16
7. Larry Brandon Novi 31:26
8. Bran Prins Rockford 31:48
9. Byron Rogers Howell 31:52
10. Cyril Steinhauser LaSalle 34:12
11. Patrick Powers Southfield 37:13
12. Kenneth Wilhelm Ann Arbor 39:32
13. Robert Kegerreis Northville 42:35

FEMALE 55-59

1. Addie Schneideraan Grand Blanc 34:41
2. Karen Scanlon Brighton 48:11

MALE 60 & UP

1. Rod Smith Grand Rapids 28:29
2. Everitt Wirgau Mecosta 29:27
3. Art Kitze South Lyon 30:12
4. David Panetta Madison Heights 33:18
5. Mike Anderson Flushing 34:11
6. Harrison Hensley Pinckney 36:03
7. Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 37:21

FEMALE 60 & UP

1. Jan Wiedmayer Ann Arbor 42:15
2. Charlene Eisenlohr Ann Arbor 56:59