MHSAA Division 5-1 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

MHSAA Division 5-1 Regionals
AT WILLOW METRO, NEW BOSTON
Ann Arbor-Huron

MEN'S Varsity (Team Results) -- Ann Arbor Pioneer 23; Ann Arbor Huron 72; Canton-Plymouth 77; Canton 86; South Lyon 139; Salem 154; Livonia Churchill 183; Livonia Franklin 230; Dearborn Heights Crestwood 245; Dearborn 270; Westland John Glenn 341; Wayne Memorial 389; Garden City 406.



MEN'S Varsity (Individuals) -- 1. Dan Culbertson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15:48.3; 2. Elmar Engholm, Canton-Plymouth, 15:56.5; 3. Matt Vander Roest, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:00.5; 4. Adam Kern, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:05.4; 5. Nathan Karr, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:08.2; 6. David Wallington, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:16.5; 7. Nick Kern, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:17.9; 8. Duncan Spitz, Canton, 16:23.4; 9. Deion Pruitt, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:30.3; 10. Matt Devey, Salem, 16:31.1; 11. Derek Lax, Canton-Plymouth, 16:31.4; 12. Blake Yard, South Lyon, 16:34.7; 13. Kyle Clinton, Canton, 16:37.0; 14. Miles Felton, Canton, 16:37.6; 15. Kevin Egedy, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:38.0; 16. Caleb Kline, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:40.8; 17. Mark Waterbury, Livonia Churchill, 16:44.5; 18. Joe Frakes, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:44.8; 19. Warren Buzzard, Canton-Plymouth, 16:45.3; 20. Joe Porcari, Canton-Plymouth, 16:46.4; 21. Andres Sanz-guerrero, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:48.2; 22. Robert Swain, South Lyon, 16:49.4; 23. Greg Reed, Canton, 16:51.2; 24. Nathan Wise, Livonia Churchill, 16:53.4; 25. Matt Neumann, Canton-Plymouth, 16:54.5; 26. Cameron Meyer, South Lyon, 16:58.9; 27. Mike Charara, Salem, 17:02.8; 28. Paul Rakovitis, Canton, 17:03.7; 29. Jack Lassaline, Ann Arbor Huron, 17:04.1; 30. Jason Smith, Salem, 17:11.7; 31. Raidan Nagi, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 17:15.2; 32. Akshay Jetli, Ann Arbor Huron, 17:17.0; 33. Mitch Clinton, Canton, 17:18.3; 34. Jordan Schaefer, South Lyon, 17:20.0; 35. Donald Davis, Dearborn, 17:21.8; 36. Austin Jones, Livonia Franklin, 17:26.0; 37. Zack Spreitzer, Canton, 17:28.3; 38. Evan Stemmer, Ann Arbor Huron, 17:30.9; 39. Tim Boes, Westland John Glenn, 17:31.6; 40. Peter Walblay, Livonia Franklin, 17:32.6; 41. Alex Lang, Salem, 17:33.5; 42. Matt Szado, Livonia Churchill, 17:37.6; 43. Paul Hanni, Livonia Franklin, 17:40.5; 44. Derek Gielarowski, Canton-Plymouth, 17:41.2; 45. Robbie Kulie, South Lyon, 17:42.1; 46. Neal Gerlach, Salem, 17:43.0; 47. Robert Geyer, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 17:43.5; 48. Jacob Barr, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 17:43.9; 49. Michael Schmidt, Livonia Churchill, 17:45.7; 50. Brendon Prost, Dearborn, 17:47.0.



51. Tom Windle, Livonia Churchill, 17:49.6; 52. Trevor Moore, South Lyon, 17:51.4; 53. Dylan Taylor, Livonia Franklin, 17:52.7; 54. Zach Weidman, South Lyon, 17:54.4; 55. Alec Orner, Dearborn, 17:56.5; 56. Jacob Lucero, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 17:58.0; 57. Quinn Osgood, Livonia Churchill, 18:00.6; 58. Nick Gherardini, Livonia Franklin, 18:02.3; 59. Stephen Balaze, Canton-Plymouth, 18:03.6; 60. Jason Riffel, Livonia Franklin, 18:06.7; 61. Steve Zoski, Livonia Churchill, 18:08.0; 62. Zach Maves, Salem, 18:15.6; 63. Thomas Sawicki, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 18:18.7; 64. Andrew Gelderloos, Dearborn, 18:19.7; 65. Christopher Dale, Detroit-Cooley, 18:23.8; 66. Jared Jones, Salem, 18:24.7; 67. Alex Haam, Dearborn, 18:31.0; 68. Bobby Wilson, Livonia Franklin, 18:32.2; 69. Nicholas Mcintosh, Dearborn, 18:35.4; 70. Hassen Ayoub, Dearborn, 19:15.5; 71. Tyler Gendron, Wayne Memorial, 19:18.4; 72. Darryl Ison, Wayne Memorial, 19:26.7; 73. Keith Jones, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 19:28.8; 74. Joseph Gjernes, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 19:29.2; 75. Eric Mylnar, Westland John Glenn, 19:44.4; 76. Jeff Medel, Westland John Glenn, 20:23.5; 77. Ruben Maya, Westland John Glenn, 20:42.4; 78. Ryan Vichinsky, Westland John Glenn, 20:51.3; 79. Andrew Chambo, Garden City, 20:53.7; 80. Simon Outlaw, Garden City, 21:15.6; 81. Brandon Tykoski, Wayne Memorial, 21:37.7; 82. Jacob Mcclester, Wayne Memorial, 21:40.7; 83. Moises Cruz, Garden City, 21:49.6; 84. Josh Avery, Garden City, 22:20.5; 85. Mason Mitchell, Garden City, 22:57.7; 86. Trevaun Pearson, Detroit-Cooley, 23:21.8; 87. Watts Kyle, Garden City, 23:30.1; 88. William Whitaker, Garden City, 23:30.6; 89. Bryon Smith, Detroit Northwestern, 24:33.9; 90. Darnell Givhan, Wayne Memorial, 25:06.9; 91. Devon Larkin, Detroit Northwestern, 28:19.0.



WOMEN'S Varsity (Team Results) -- Livonia Churchill 48; Ann Arbor Huron 86; Ann Arbor Pioneer 99; Canton-Plymouth 103; Salem 120; Dearborn 120; Canton 136; Livonia Franklin 154; South Lyon 272; Westland John Glenn 334; Garden City 339.



WOMEN'S Varsity (Individuals) -- 1. Sara Kroll, Livonia Churchill, 17:58.3; 2. Annie-Norah Beveridge, Ann Arbor Huron, 18:55.5; 3. Megan Mcpherson, Livonia Franklin, 18:58.3; 4. Amanda Southwell, Livonia Churchill, 19:09.8; 5. Elizaveta Boudreau, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19:13.2; 6. Kubicki Bianca, Canton, 19:19.7; 7. Alyssa Mira, Livonia Churchill, 19:30.9; 8. Molly Slavens, Canton-Plymouth, 19:38.5; 9. Sara Stassen, Dearborn, 19:40.2; 10. Victoria Tripp, Salem, 19:40.6; 11. Jordyn Moore, Salem, 19:40.9; 12. Nicole Traitses, Canton-Plymouth, 19:43.7; 13. Bethany Pilat, Livonia Churchill, 19:45.8; 14. Karyn Rapundalo, Ann Arbor Huron, 19:47.6; 15. Anna Stassen, Dearborn, 19:51.2; 16. Rachael Rohrbach, Canton, 19:56.3; 17. Sierra Hansen, Ann Arbor Huron, 19:57.9; 18. Beth Heldmeyer, Canton-Plymouth, 19:58.8; 19. Laura Knight, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 20:00.0; 20. Megan Czerwinski, Dearborn, 20:01.9; 21. Siknah Chehab, Dearborn, 20:03.1; 22. Tara Jibson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 20:05.0; 23. Emily Clairmont, Livonia Churchill, 20:09.0; 24. Isabel Gao, Ann Arbor Huron, 20:11.3; 25. Kayla Szado, Livonia Churchill, 20:12.2; 26. Roxanna Neuhausler, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 20:24.4; 27. Julie Cantelon, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 20:27.3; 28. Kelley Determan, Salem, 20:31.9; 29. Ashley Buxton, Ann Arbor Huron, 20:34.8; 30. Kelly Hahn, Canton-Plymouth, 20:35.8; 31. Tiffany Lamble, Livonia Franklin, 20:44.5; 32. Abigail Gorzalski, Canton, 20:52.5; 33. Kelly Kerwin, Salem, 20:53.5; 34. Brittany Dilley, Livonia Franklin, 20:56.7; 35. Tricia Pniewski, Canton-Plymouth, 20:59.8; 36. Julie Forster, Canton-Plymouth, 21:01.7; 37. Christine Lim, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 21:06.0; 38. Phoebe Vanhoof, Salem, 21:07.5; 39. Miriam Holzman, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 21:12.6; 40. Chelsea Smith, Canton, 21:13.6; 41. Brittany Rouse, Livonia Franklin, 21:19.3; 42. Cassie Kramer, Canton, 21:24.9; 43. Adrienne White, Canton-Plymouth, 21:28.9; 44. Supreet Grewal, Ann Arbor Huron, 21:31.8; 45. Kelly Walblay, Livonia Franklin, 21:32.4; 46. Brittany Goodwillie, South Lyon, 21:38.3; 47. Linda Ling, Salem, 21:40.5; 48. Emily Southern, Canton, 21:42.3; 49. Katelin David, Canton, 21:43.0; 50. Sarah Bauman, Livonia Churchill, 21:43.3.



51. Maggie Sadler, South Lyon, 21:47.3; 52. Grace Kanzawa, Ann Arbor Huron, 21:48.3; 53. Megan Wickens, Livonia Franklin, 21:49.8; 54. Caitlin Millis, South Lyon, 21:57.2; 55. Carly Kosko, Dearborn, 22:09.1; 56. Eleanor Bell, Dearborn, 22:14.7; 57. Shannon Niznik, Livonia Franklin, 22:28.1; 58. Christina Swain, South Lyon, 22:32.5; 59. Holland Boertje, Wayne Memorial, 22:37.0; 60. Kara Booms, Salem, 22:45.5; 61. Ashley Bailey, Westland John Glenn, 22:50.9; 62. Jennifer Mccaffery, Wayne Memorial, 22:52.4; 63. Christina Milne, Garden City, 22:54.3; 64. Evi Cenolli, Westland John Glenn, 23:00.4; 65. Ashley Glenn, South Lyon, 23:19.4; 66. Emily Noyes, South Lyon, 23:19.8; 67. Andrea Cogo, South Lyon, 23:26.6; 68. Rebecca Szczembara, Garden City, 23:32.1; 69. Yara Fakhoury, Dearborn, 23:38.9; 70. Jaimie Medel, Westland John Glenn, 24:07.5; 71. Chelsea Gilbert, Wayne Memorial, 24:23.1; 72. Rachel Szczembara, Garden City, 24:41.7; 73. Megan Nikula, Westland John Glenn, 24:57.0; 74. Whitney Spencer, Garden City, 25:15.9; 75. Brianna Chambo, Garden City, 25:33.9; 76. Breanna Mize, Garden City, 25:56.9; 77. Michelle Levy, Westland John Glenn, 25:59.9; 78. Audra Flores, Westland John Glenn, 26:21.1; 79. Megan Pichla, Garden City, 26:33.3; 80. Molly Robinett, Westland John Glenn, 27:29.0; 81. Crystal Henderson, Detroit Northwestern, 31:19.3; 82. Allison Robinson, Detroit Northwestern, 31:19.6; 83. Shonda Manning, Detroit-Cooley, 33:49.9; 84. Shakia Logan, Detroit Northwestern, 35:49.9; 85. Ashley Powell-rhodes, Detroit Northwestern, 41:05.0.