MHSAA Division 27-3 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

MHSAA Division 27-3 Regionals
Springfield Oaks


MEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Detroit Communication Media Arts 66 6. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 121
2. Macomb Lutheran North 68 7. Clawson High 164
3. Armada High School 70 8. Livonia Clarenceville High School 244
4. Almont High School 84 9. Bishop Foley 253
5. Capac High School 110


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Andreas Koerner (12) Macomb Lutheran North 16:46.2 1
2. Brett Smith (12) Lake Fenton 16:54.8 -
3. Gary Ezzo (11) Armada High School 17:08.5 2
4. Deonte Pope (12) Detroit Communication Media Arts 17:26.1 3
5. Don Tobias (12) Almont High School 17:31.4 4
6. Danny Finn (10) Armada High School 17:39.9 5
7. Andrey Kloka (12) Clawson High 17:53.4 6
8. Rick Jones (11) Capac High School 18:01.1 7
9. John Stathakis (12) Macomb Lutheran North 18:06.0 8
10. Brian Banks (12) Detroit Communication Media Arts 18:09.0 9
11. Alex Aguilar (09) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 18:16.8 10
12. Joshua Harris (11) Detroit Communication Media Arts 18:19.6 11
13. Andy Sutter (11) Armada High School 18:20.6 12
14. Chris Paluch (11) Capac High School 18:21.7 13
15. Nathan Schilling (12) Macomb Lutheran North 18:25.4 14
16. Dylan Creger (10) Almont High School 18:26.2 15
17. Joel Bock (11) Almont High School 18:29.1 16
18. Mark Hernandez (09) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 18:29.1 17
19. Gideon Gaiter (09) Capac High School 18:29.4 18
20. Tim Pfund (09) Macomb Lutheran North 18:29.7 19
21. Robbie Okray (10) Armada High School 18:30.0 20
22. LeAvery Wycoff (12) Detroit Communication Media Arts 18:38.0 21
23. Travis Hornbuckle (12) Detroit Communication Media Arts 18:39.7 22
24. Jeff Ferguson (09) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 18:40.0 23
25. James Strachan (09) Almont High School 18:40.4 24
26. Josh Klebba (09) Almont High School 18:41.7 25
27. Robby Devroy (12) Macomb Lutheran North 18:42.7 26
28. Caleb Tweten (11) Macomb Lutheran North 18:48.0 P
29. Sergio Vargas (10) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 18:48.4 28
30. Michael Francis (10) Clawson High 18:52.9 29
31. Kevin Cunningham (10) Clawson High 18:57.9 30
32. Shelby Engle (12) Armada High School 19:05.3 31
33. Don Goulette (11) Armada High School 19:07.4 P
34. Shane O'Connor (12) Capac High School 19:07.6 33
35. Coleson Wrege (10) Macomb Lutheran North 19:10.1 P
36. David Burkland (09) Almont High School 19:15.4 P
37. Stephen Savonne (12) Almont High School 19:16.7 P
38. Ryan Thoe (10) Armada High School 19:23.1 P
39. Joshua McDade (10) Detroit Communication Media Arts 19:33.4 P
40. Josh Nemecek (11) Capac High School 19:38.2 39
41. Alex Molnar (10) Livonia Clarenceville High School 19:41.8 40
42. Mitchell Small (11) Detroit Communication Media Arts 19:52.0 P
43. David Gibson (09) Livonia Clarenceville High School 20:02.2 42
44. David Rodreguez (10) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 20:02.5 43
45. Chris Binno (11) Bishop Foley 20:14.3 44
46. Tyler Glombowski (10) Capac High School 20:28.4 P
47. Alex Pderson (09) Bishop Foley 20:39.8 46
48. Austin Demoss (09) Lake Fenton 20:52.4 -
49. Xavier Cavilla (12) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 20:53.8 P
50. Jonathan Francis (09) Clawson High 21:30.6 48
51. Jason Gonzalez (11) Livonia Clarenceville High School 21:37.6 49
52. Aldo Hernandez (12) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 21:42.0 P
53. Aaron Schachinger (10) Clawson High 21:49.0 51
54. Stephen Courtney (11) Livonia Clarenceville High School 21:51.9 52
55. Alex Binno (10) Bishop Foley 22:13.2 53
56. Michael Dimaria (09) Bishop Foley 22:15.6 54
57. Scott Steiber (12) Clawson High 22:30.7 P
58. Drew Carey (10) Bishop Foley 22:39.9 56
59. Alex Hatch (11) Bishop Foley 22:50.3 P
60. Samuel Steiber (10) Clawson High 23:18.6 P
61. Alex Nahorodny (09) Capac High School 23:28.4 P
62. Joey Oster (09) Bishop Foley 23:28.5 P
63. Corey Coughlin (10) Livonia Clarenceville High School 23:30.0 61

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Detroit Communication Media Arts Deonte Pope (12) 4 17:26 3
Brian Banks (12) 10 18:09 9
Joshua Harris (11) 12 18:19 11
LeAvery Wycoff (12) 22 18:38 21
Travis Hornbuckle (12) 23 18:39 22
Joshua McDade (10) 39 19:33
Mitchell Small (11) 42 19:52

Detroit Communication Media Arts ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:11 66

2. Macomb Lutheran North Andreas Koerner (12) 1 16:46 1
John Stathakis (12) 9 18:06 8
Nathan Schilling (12) 15 18:25 14
Tim Pfund (09) 20 18:29 19
Robby Devroy (12) 27 18:42 26
Caleb Tweten (11) 28 18:48
Coleson Wrege (10) 35 19:10

Macomb Lutheran North ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:28 68

3. Armada High School Gary Ezzo (11) 3 17:08 2
Danny Finn (10) 6 17:39 5
Andy Sutter (11) 13 18:20 12
Robbie Okray (10) 21 18:30 20
Shelby Engle (12) 32 19:05 31
Don Goulette (11) 33 19:07
Ryan Thoe (10) 38 19:23

Armada High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:42 70

4. Almont High School Don Tobias (12) 5 17:31 4
Dylan Creger (10) 16 18:26 15
Joel Bock (11) 17 18:29 16
James Strachan (09) 25 18:40 24
Josh Klebba (09) 26 18:41 25
David Burkland (09) 36 19:15
Stephen Savonne (12) 37 19:16

Almont High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:47 84

5. Capac High School Rick Jones (11) 8 18:01 7
Chris Paluch (11) 14 18:21 13
Gideon Gaiter (09) 19 18:29 18
Shane O'Connor (12) 34 19:07 33
Josh Nemecek (11) 40 19:38 39
Tyler Glombowski (10) 46 20:28
Alex Nahorodny (09) 61 23:28

Capac High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:36 110

6. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy Alex Aguilar (09) 11 18:16 10
Mark Hernandez (09) 18 18:29 17
Jeff Ferguson (09) 24 18:40 23
Sergio Vargas (10) 29 18:48 28
David Rodreguez (10) 44 20:02 43
Xavier Cavilla (12) 49 20:53
Aldo Hernandez (12) 52 21:42

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:15 121

7. Clawson High Andrey Kloka (12) 7 17:53 6
Michael Francis (10) 30 18:52 29
Kevin Cunningham (10) 31 18:57 30
Jonathan Francis (09) 50 21:30 48
Aaron Schachinger (10) 53 21:49 51
Scott Steiber (12) 57 22:30
Samuel Steiber (10) 60 23:18

Clawson High ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:01 164

8. Livonia Clarenceville High School Alex Molnar (10) 41 19:41 40
David Gibson (09) 43 20:02 42
Jason Gonzalez (11) 51 21:37 49
Stephen Courtney (11) 54 21:51 52
Corey Coughlin (10) 63 23:30 61

Livonia Clarenceville High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:41 244

9. Bishop Foley Chris Binno (11) 45 20:14 44
Alex Pderson (09) 47 20:39 46
Alex Binno (10) 55 22:13 53
Michael Dimaria (09) 56 22:15 54
Drew Carey (10) 58 22:39 56
Alex Hatch (11) 59 22:50
Joey Oster (09) 62 23:28

Bishop Foley ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:00 253

Lake Fenton Brett Smith (12) 2 16:54
Austin Demoss (09) 48 20:52

Lake Fenton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 37:46




WOMEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Macomb Lutheran North 25 5. Bishop Foley 124
2. Almont High School 57 6. Capac High School 156
3. Lake Fenton 69 7. Livonia Clarenceville High School 186
4. Armada High School 89


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Marie Burkland (12) Almont High School 19:43.8 1
2. Kayla Pfund (11) Macomb Lutheran North 19:55.8 2
3. Shannon Morehouse (12) Clawson High 20:12.1 -
4. Michelle Irvin (12) Macomb Lutheran North 20:44.5 3
5. Rachel Stathakis (10) Macomb Lutheran North 20:48.8 4
6. Hannah Schilling (09) Macomb Lutheran North 20:54.0 5
7. Lauren Deneweth (11) Almont High School 21:10.6 6
8. Erin Edwards (10) Lake Fenton 21:17.4 7
9. Renah Farhan (12) Armada High School 21:27.0 8
10. Scotti Langley (10) Almont High School 21:35.3 9
11. Carlie Lawrence (09) Almont High School 21:39.6 10
12. Hannah Girard (11) Macomb Lutheran North 21:54.2 11
13. Karen Murawski (11) Macomb Lutheran North 22:03.5 P
14. Cecelia Goulette (10) Armada High School 22:30.5 13
15. Anna Macherkevich (10) Lake Fenton 22:35.3 14
16. Katie Roe (12) Lake Fenton 22:38.8 15
17. Andrea Roe (09) Lake Fenton 22:46.0 16
18. Elaina Mathis (12) Detroit Communication Media Arts 23:01.0 -
19. Marta Watters (09) Lake Fenton 23:15.1 17
20. Hayley Sunde (12) Bishop Foley 23:24.5 18
21. Kylie Miller (12) Capac High School 23:47.6 19
22. Kaitlin Miller (09) Capac High School 23:48.4 20
23. Emily Markey (11) Armada High School 23:48.8 21
24. Megan McHenry (11) Bishop Foley 24:01.3 22
25. Melissa Engle (11) Clawson High 24:14.8 -
26. Rachel Goubert (10) Armada High School 24:18.6 23
27. Mackenzie McCarthy (10) Armada High School 24:19.9 24
28. Alicia Adamczyk (11) Bishop Foley 24:24.1 25
29. Katie Siegk (11) Macomb Lutheran North 24:27.5 P
30. Tara Hernes (10) Livonia Clarenceville High School 24:39.3 27
31. Rebecca Swiacki (10) Armada High School 24:54.4 P
32. Chelsey Healy (11) Bishop Foley 25:05.8 29
33. Amy Salyers (11) Bishop Foley 25:06.2 30
34. Deniz Kyte (12) Almont High School 25:23.0 31
35. Neva Kirksey (10) Armada High School 25:25.5 P
36. Justina Gottler (12) Almont High School 26:02.5 P
37. Montoya Tyner (11) Detroit Communication Media Arts 26:25.6 -
38. Jennifer Hess (10) Lake Fenton 26:26.4 P
39. Sarah Klein (10) Bishop Foley 26:35.7 P
40. Meghan Hull (10) Capac High School 26:52.9 36
41. Dallas Goulait (09) Clawson High 27:39.8 -
42. Paige West (09) Livonia Clarenceville High School 28:48.5 37
43. Christin Harris (11) Capac High School 29:18.6 38
44. Elizabeth Murphy (12) Livonia Clarenceville High School 29:32.3 39
45. Megan O'Neil (12) Bishop Foley 29:52.2 P
46. Amber Moreland-Clark (11) Livonia Clarenceville High School 30:18.9 41
47. Angelica Vinales (11) Detroit Southwest 30:54.5 -
48. Marguerite Fowler (09) Livonia Clarenceville High School 31:24.2 42
49. Shelly Toles (11) Capac High School 34:52.0 43
50. Ashley Callewaert (11) Capac High School NF -
51. Katie Schmidt (10) Capac High School NF -
52. Monica Francis (12) Clawson High NF -
53. Kierra Westbrooks (09) Clawson High NF -
54. Latara Bailey (12) Detroit Communication Media Arts NF -
55. Charnay Davis (10) Detroit Communication Media Arts NF -
56. Whitney Harris (11) Detroit Communication Media Arts NF -
57. Chakelia Johnson (12) Detroit Communication Media Arts NF -
58. Kimberly Durr (12) Detroit Southwest NF -
59. Lakesha Moore (10) Detroit Southwest NF -
60. Chelsea O'Neal (10) Detroit Southwest NF -
61. Trenisha Rodgers (12) Detroit Southwest NF -
62. Jaleesa Spencer (12) Detroit Southwest NF -
63. Ayesha White (09) Detroit Southwest NF -
64. Linda Marchlewski (10) Lake Fenton NF -
65. Adrianna Fitzgerald (12) Detroit University Preparatory HS NF -
66. Kendell Fitzgerald (09) Detroit University Preparatory HS NF -
67. Malia Gaddy (11) Detroit University Preparatory HS NF -
68. Alexus Gregory (11) Detroit University Preparatory HS NF -
69. Dametria Hall (12) Detroit University Preparatory HS NF -
70. Mishalay Sellers (12) Detroit University Preparatory HS NF -
71. Giovanna Womack (12) Detroit University Preparatory HS NF -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Macomb Lutheran North Kayla Pfund (11) 2 19:55 2
Michelle Irvin (12) 4 20:44 3
Rachel Stathakis (10) 5 20:48 4
Hannah Schilling (09) 6 20:54 5
Hannah Girard (11) 12 21:54 11
Karen Murawski (11) 13 22:03
Katie Siegk (11) 29 24:27

Macomb Lutheran North ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:15 25

2. Almont High School Marie Burkland (12) 1 19:43 1
Lauren Deneweth (11) 7 21:10 6
Scotti Langley (10) 10 21:35 9
Carlie Lawrence (09) 11 21:39 10
Deniz Kyte (12) 34 25:23 31
Justina Gottler (12) 36 26:02

Almont High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:30 57

3. Lake Fenton Erin Edwards (10) 8 21:17 7
Anna Macherkevich (10) 15 22:35 14
Katie Roe (12) 16 22:38 15
Andrea Roe (09) 17 22:46 16
Marta Watters (09) 19 23:15 17
Jennifer Hess (10) 38 26:26
Linda Marchlewski (10) 64 00 00

Lake Fenton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:31 69

4. Armada High School Renah Farhan (12) 9 21:27 8
Cecelia Goulette (10) 14 22:30 13
Emily Markey (11) 23 23:48 21
Rachel Goubert (10) 26 24:18 23
Mackenzie McCarthy (10) 27 24:19 24
Rebecca Swiacki (10) 31 24:54
Neva Kirksey (10) 35 25:25

Armada High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:22 89

5. Bishop Foley Hayley Sunde (12) 20 23:24 18
Megan McHenry (11) 24 24:01 22
Alicia Adamczyk (11) 28 24:24 25
Chelsey Healy (11) 32 25:05 29
Amy Salyers (11) 33 25:06 30
Sarah Klein (10) 39 26:35
Megan O'Neil (12) 45 29:52

Bishop Foley ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:00 124

6. Capac High School Kylie Miller (12) 21 23:47 19
Kaitlin Miller (09) 22 23:48 20
Meghan Hull (10) 40 26:52 36
Christin Harris (11) 43 29:18 38
Shelly Toles (11) 49 34:52 43
Ashley Callewaert (11) 50 00 00
Katie Schmidt (10) 51 00 00

Capac High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:18:37 156

7. Livonia Clarenceville High School Tara Hernes (10) 30 24:39 27
Paige West (09) 42 28:48 37
Elizabeth Murphy (12) 44 29:32 39
Amber Moreland-Clark (1 46 30:18 41
Marguerite Fowler (09) 48 31:24 42

Livonia Clarenceville High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:24:41 186

Clawson High Shannon Morehouse (12) 3 20:12
Melissa Engle (11) 25 24:14
Dallas Goulait (09) 41 27:39
Monica Francis (12) 52 00 00
Kierra Westbrooks (09) 53 00 00

Clawson High ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:05

Detroit Communication Media Arts Elaina Mathis (12) 18 23:01
Montoya Tyner (11) 37 26:25
Latara Bailey (12) 54 00 00
Charnay Davis (10) 55 00 00
Whitney Harris (11) 56 00 00
Chakelia Johnson (12) 57 00 00

Detroit Communication Media Arts ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:26

Detroit Southwest Angelica Vinales (11) 47 30:54
Kimberly Durr (12) 58 00 00
Lakesha Moore (10) 59 00 00
Chelsea O'Neal (10) 60 00 00
Trenisha Rodgers (12) 61 00 00
Jaleesa Spencer (12) 62 00 00
Ayesha White (09) 63 00 00

Detroit Southwest ** TEAM TOTAL ** 30:54

Detroit University Preparatory HS Adrianna Fitzgerald (12) 65 00 00
Kendell Fitzgerald (09) 66 00 00
Malia Gaddy (11) 67 00 00
Alexus Gregory (11) 68 00 00
Dametria Hall (12) 69 00 00
Mishalay Sellers (12) 70 00 00
Giovanna Womack (12) 71 00 00

Detroit University Preparatory HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00