MHSAA Division 16-2 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

MHSAA Division 16-2 Regionals
SPRINGFIELD OAKS PARK


MEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Linden 30 7. Birmingham Seaholm 156
2. Chelsea 64 8. Cranbrook Kingswood 161
3. Fenton High School 91 9. Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 266
4. Dexter High School 120 10. Detroit Country Day School 286
5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 134 11. Bloomfield Hills Andover 332
6. Dearborn Divine Child 151 12. Detroit Renaissance High School 348


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jake Hord (11) Linden 16:11.6 1
2. August Pappas (10) Chelsea 16:31.8 2
3. Brad Ferrara (12) Linden 16:37.1 3
4. Matthew Gilbert (09) Fenton High School 16:38.5 4
5. Daniel Suber (12) Cranbrook Kingswood 16:42.4 5
6. Kyle LeMieux (12) Linden 16:42.7 6
7. Brendan Sage (11) Linden 16:43.2 7
8. Ben Carruthers (11) Dexter High School 16:47.5 8
9. Peter Wilke (12) Chelsea 16:50.5 9
10. Jack Howard (09) Birmingham Seaholm 16:55.9 10
11. Bryce Bradley (10) Chelsea 16:57.2 11
12. Anthony Perrotta (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 16:58.5 12
13. Dylan Ryan (11) Linden 16:59.7 13
14. Nathan Kerr Dearborn Divine Child 17:01.5 14
** UNUSED! **
15. Nicholas French (11) Fenton High School 17:02.9 15
16. Bastien Gourinchas (12) Dexter High School 17:06.8 16
17. Evan Bancroft (12) Fenton High School 17:10.5 17
18. Zander Tallman (11) Cranbrook Kingswood 17:14.2 18
19. Nick Hewitt (12) Chelsea 17:17.7 19
20. y Dearborn Divine Child 17:19.6 20
21. Patrick Hennig (11) Fenton High School 17:20.0 21
22. Chris Pinter (12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 17:20.6 22
23. Mark Smith (12) Chelsea 17:27.5 23
24. Geoff Smith-Woolams (11) Chelsea 17:28.1 P
25. Tim Bougher (09) Dexter High School 17:30.6 25
26. Shane Irmen (12) Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 17:31.6 26
27. Ryan Petry (11) Birmingham Seaholm 17:32.3 27
28. Phil Marcantonio (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 17:36.1 28
29. w Dearborn Divine Child 17:36.8 29
30. Zach Demko (09) Birmingham Seaholm 17:37.7 30
31. Garret Chappell (11) Linden 17:39.6 P
32. Jackson Sui (12) Cranbrook Kingswood 17:40.3 32
33. Alex Craig (12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 17:41.6 33
34. Victor Matthews (12) Fenton High School 17:42.6 34
35. Ian Nystrom (12) Dexter High School 17:47.1 35
36. Taylor Neely (09) Dexter High School 17:48.4 36
37. h Dearborn Divine Child 17:49.6 37
38. Jared Gentz (12) Chelsea 17:50.6 P
39. Chris Craig (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 17:52.3 39
40. Kyle Maddock (11) Fenton High School 17:53.7 P
41. Mark Wright (10) Linden 17:54.4 P
42. Ken Metz (12) Dexter High School 17:56.6 P
43. Colin McNally (12) Dexter High School 18:01.7 P
44. Harrison Gardner (12) Birmingham Seaholm 18:05.1 44
45. Mark Bennett (10) Birmingham Seaholm 18:10.9 45
46. Justin Bullock (11) Detroit Renaissance High School 18:11.7 46
47. Michael Ryan (10) Detroit Country Day School 18:16.5 47
48. Nick Hill (11) Birmingham Seaholm 18:18.1 P
49. Joey Keener (12) Detroit Country Day School 18:21.7 49
50. Max Acheson (10) Cranbrook Kingswood 18:29.3 50
51. e Dearborn Divine Child 18:32.4 51
52. Jarred Bratley (09) Bloomfield Hills Andover 18:38.6 52
53. Kendall Maddox (11) Ferndale High School 18:40.0 -
54. k Dearborn Divine Child 18:41.0 P
55. Matt Johnson (11) Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 18:45.3 54
56. Austin Stamps (10) Birmingham Seaholm 18:46.4 P
57. Paul Ahn (12) Cranbrook Kingswood 18:49.4 56
58. Michael Toussaint (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 19:02.4 P
59. Alex Stoick (11) Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 19:06.8 58
60. Jacob Burt (11) Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 19:07.5 59
61. Cheng Dai (09) Detroit Country Day School 19:10.2 60
62. Joshua Csapo (11) Fenton High School 19:12.4 P
63. Kevin Lewis (10) Detroit Renaissance High School 19:14.1 62
64. Rand Mosteller (10) Detroit Country Day School 19:17.7 63
65. Ryan Toussaint (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 19:20.8 P
66. Josh Gordon (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 19:23.0 65
67. Josh Trosch (10) Cranbrook Kingswood 19:24.4 P
68. Eddie Ye (09) Detroit Country Day School 19:28.1 67
69. Jacob Kieft (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 19:30.2 68
70. Ryan Anderson (12) Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 19:31.6 69
71. Lawrence Malinowski (09) Cranbrook Kingswood 19:33.3 P
72. p Dearborn Divine Child 19:37.7 P
73. Ryan Watts (11) Ferndale High School 19:46.6 -
74. Dan Haugen (11) Detroit Country Day School 19:56.9 P
75. Andrea Gad (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 19:58.7 73
76. Noah VanValkenberg (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 20:10.6 74
77. Alex Lough (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 20:13.9 P
78. Dylan Buckley (11) Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 20:14.9 P
79. Joe DeFever (11) Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 20:16.1 P
80. John Bernabei (09) Detroit Country Day School 20:17.4 P
81. Evan Hoye (10) Detroit Renaissance High School 20:49.4 79
82. Michael Dalton (11) Detroit Renaissance High School 21:00.6 80
83. Darrel hobbs (12) Ferndale High School 21:03.5 -
84. Daniel Sutherlin (12) Detroit Renaissance High School 21:26.2 81
85. Sarron Graham (11) Detroit Renaissance High School 21:34.9 P
86. Dillon Ward (10) Detroit Renaissance High School 23:38.6 P
87. David Astley (10) Ferndale High School 24:29.3 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Linden Jake Hord (11) 1 16:11 1
Brad Ferrara (12) 3 16:37 3
Kyle LeMieux (12) 6 16:42 6
Brendan Sage (11) 7 16:43 7
Dylan Ryan (11) 13 16:59 13
Garret Chappell (11) 31 17:39
Mark Wright (10) 41 17:54

Linden ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:12 30

2. Chelsea August Pappas (10) 2 16:31 2
Peter Wilke (12) 9 16:50 9
Bryce Bradley (10) 11 16:57 11
Nick Hewitt (12) 19 17:17 19
Mark Smith (12) 23 17:27 23
Geoff Smith-Woolams (11) 24 17:28
Jared Gentz (12) 38 17:50

Chelsea ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:02 64

3. Fenton High School Matthew Gilbert (09) 4 16:38 4
Nicholas French (11) 15 17:02 15
Evan Bancroft (12) 17 17:10 17
Patrick Hennig (11) 21 17:20 21
Victor Matthews (12) 34 17:42 34
Kyle Maddock (11) 40 17:53
Joshua Csapo (11) 62 19:12

Fenton High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:52 91

4. Dexter High School Ben Carruthers (11) 8 16:47 8
Bastien Gourinchas (12) 16 17:06 16
Tim Bougher (09) 25 17:30 25
Ian Nystrom (12) 35 17:47 35
Taylor Neely (09) 36 17:48 36
Ken Metz (12) 42 17:56
Colin McNally (12) 43 18:01

Dexter High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:58 120

5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser Anthony Perrotta (11) 12 16:58 12
Chris Pinter (12) 22 17:20 22
Phil Marcantonio (11) 28 17:36 28
Alex Craig (12) 33 17:41 33
Chris Craig (10) 39 17:52 39
Michael Toussaint (11) 58 19:02
Ryan Toussaint (10) 65 19:20

Bloomfield Hills Lahser ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:27 134

6. Dearborn Divine Child Nathan Kerr 14 17:01 14
y 20 17:19 20
w 29 17:36 29
h 37 17:49 37
e 51 18:32 51
k 54 18:41
p 72 19:37

Dearborn Divine Child ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:17 151

7. Birmingham Seaholm Jack Howard (09) 10 16:55 10
Ryan Petry (11) 27 17:32 27
Zach Demko (09) 30 17:37 30
Harrison Gardner (12) 44 18:05 44
Mark Bennett (10) 45 18:10 45
Nick Hill (11) 48 18:18
Austin Stamps (10) 56 18:46

Birmingham Seaholm ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:19 156

8. Cranbrook Kingswood Daniel Suber (12) 5 16:42 5
Zander Tallman (11) 18 17:14 18
Jackson Sui (12) 32 17:40 32
Max Acheson (10) 50 18:29 50
Paul Ahn (12) 57 18:49 56
Josh Trosch (10) 67 19:24
Lawrence Malinowski (09) 71 19:33

Cranbrook Kingswood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:54 161

9. Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory Shane Irmen (12) 26 17:31 26
Matt Johnson (11) 55 18:45 54
Alex Stoick (11) 59 19:06 58
Jacob Burt (11) 60 19:07 59
Ryan Anderson (12) 70 19:31 69
Dylan Buckley (11) 78 20:14
Joe DeFever (11) 79 20:16

Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:00 266

10. Detroit Country Day School Michael Ryan (10) 47 18:16 47
Joey Keener (12) 49 18:21 49
Cheng Dai (09) 61 19:10 60
Rand Mosteller (10) 64 19:17 63
Eddie Ye (09) 68 19:28 67
Dan Haugen (11) 74 19:56
John Bernabei (09) 80 20:17

Detroit Country Day School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:32 286

11. Bloomfield Hills Andover Jarred Bratley (09) 52 18:38 52
Josh Gordon (11) 66 19:23 65
Jacob Kieft (11) 69 19:30 68
Andrea Gad (10) 75 19:58 73
Noah VanValkenberg (12) 76 20:10 74
Alex Lough (12) 77 20:13

Bloomfield Hills Andover ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:39 332

12. Detroit Renaissance High School Justin Bullock (11) 46 18:11 46
Kevin Lewis (10) 63 19:14 62
Evan Hoye (10) 81 20:49 79
Michael Dalton (11) 82 21:00 80
Daniel Sutherlin (12) 84 21:26 81
Sarron Graham (11) 85 21:34
Dillon Ward (10) 86 23:38

Detroit Renaissance High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:40 348

13. Ferndale High School Kendall Maddox (11) 53 18:40
Ryan Watts (11) 73 19:46
Darrel hobbs (12) 83 21:03
David Astley (10) 87 24:29

Ferndale High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:58



WOMEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Dexter High School 59 8. Marian 259
2. Dearborn Divine Child 59 9. Detroit Country Day School 265
3. Birmingham Seaholm High School 69 10. Fenton High School 289
4. Chelsea 96 11. Bloomfield Hills Andover 317
5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 103 12. Detroit Renaissance High School 332
6. Linden 160 13. Cranbrook Kingswood 343
7. Ladywood Blazers 185 14. Ferndale High School 400


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Alex Mathews (11) Birmingham Seaholm High School 19:08.3 1
2. Kristen Yarows (11) Dexter High School 19:40.0 2
3. Emily Tarnaski (09) Dexter High School 19:53.4 3
4. Michelle Kerr (09) Dearborn Divine Child 20:07.8 4
5. Mackenzie Brewis (09) Dearborn Divine Child 20:12.0 5
6. Brittany Hayden (10) Dearborn Divine Child 20:13.5 6
7. Julia Kenney (12) Ladywood Blazers 20:17.0 7
8. Mayce Varacalli (10) Linden 20:18.1 8
9. Danielle Dahl (09) Chelsea 20:18.7 9
10. Kayla Gawlik (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 20:19.8 10
11. Joylisa Davis (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 20:20.6 11
12. Isabel Fontana (09) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 20:21.1 12
13. Emily Pap (09) Dexter High School 20:23.4 13
14. Caci Dishman (10) Dexter High School 20:24.5 14
15. Brooke MACGregor (12) Birmingham Seaholm High School 20:26.0 15
16. Dara Holliday (11) Birmingham Seaholm High School 20:31.0 16
17. Erin Benjamin (12) Chelsea 20:35.4 17
18. Ashley Harte (12) Birmingham Seaholm High School 20:42.2 18
19. Maggie O'Reilly Treter (11) Birmingham Seaholm High School 20:49.6 19
20. Courtney Brewis (12) Dearborn Divine Child 20:54.4 20
21. Elizabeth Lelli (10) Marian 20:58.3 21
22. Courtney Maher (11) Chelsea 20:58.7 22
23. Samantha Newbound (10) Chelsea 20:58.9 23
24. Katie Fenech (12) Dearborn Divine Child 20:59.2 24
25. Jessi Battaglia (09) Chelsea 21:02.9 25
26. Julie Beaumont (11) Chelsea 21:09.6 P
27. Katie Taylor (10) Dexter High School 21:18.5 27
28. Jordan BARNETT (12) Birmingham Seaholm High School 21:23.0 P
29. Lauren LaFontaine (09) Dexter High School 21:28.3 P
30. Katie Grester (10) Detroit Country Day School 21:30.9 30
31. Heidi Sack (10) Linden 21:32.5 31
32. Lexi Fournier (12) Cranbrook Kingswood 21:33.3 32
33. Kristin Allen (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 21:39.3 33
34. Chelsea Maupin (12) Linden 21:40.9 34
35. Maryann Laboe (10) Birmingham Seaholm High School 21:41.9 P
36. Talia Goldman (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 21:45.3 36
37. Armani Hawes (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 21:47.7 37
38. Meredith Houska (11) Ladywood Blazers 21:48.6 38
39. Becky Babon (10) Ladywood Blazers 21:50.6 39
40. Sabrina Bolvari (12) Ferndale High School 21:53.4 40
41. Callie Toaso (10) Fenton High School 21:55.8 41
42. Amelia Zelenak (10) Marian 21:56.4 42
43. Sara Ward (12) Linden 21:58.5 43
44. Brandi Juengel (10) Linden 22:00.5 44
45. Arianna Leonardi (10) Dearborn Divine Child 22:01.3 P
46. Morgan Zuziak (12) Ladywood Blazers 22:01.9 46
47. Sayre Jedele (11) Linden 22:06.3 P
48. Alexis Wagnitz (10) Fenton High School 22:13.3 48
49. Erica Crane (11) Dearborn Divine Child 22:16.1 P
50. Megan Hall (09) Chelsea 22:17.1 P
51. Lane Robinson (12) Detroit Country Day School 22:18.1 51
52. Katie Copeland (10) Detroit Country Day School 22:22.3 52
53. Sydney Lorey (12) Linden 22:23.2 P
54. Shani Campbell (10) Detroit Renaissance High School 22:23.7 54
55. Cathy Wojtanowski (11) Ladywood Blazers 22:25.8 55
56. Brittany Robinson (10) Fenton High School 22:26.2 56
57. Abby Hess (12) Dexter High School 22:26.8 P
58. Carly Chocron (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 22:27.4 58
59. Andrea Gerard (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 22:28.9 P
60. Zuri McWhorter (10) Detroit Renaissance High School 22:29.2 60
61. Nicole Pentis (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 22:30.4 P
62. Shaciara Smith (12) Detroit Renaissance High School 22:34.4 62
63. Andrea Riveria (10) Detroit Country Day School 22:39.5 63
64. Stephanie Pieper (10) Marian 22:40.1 64
65. Kimberly Crockett (10) Marian 22:58.3 65
66. Shannon Scarlett (11) Ladywood Blazers 23:00.9 P
67. Paige DeRaedt (12) Marian 23:02.9 67
68. Rachel Wein (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 23:04.1 68
69. Nikita Jambulingham (12) Detroit Country Day School 23:06.2 69
70. Hayley Ladi (11) Fenton High School 23:06.8 70
71. Jenna Burch (12) Cranbrook Kingswood 23:15.3 71
72. Jasmine Hayward (12) Detroit Renaissance High School 23:22.0 72
73. Rachel Salle (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 23:27.2 73
74. Amanda Hoag (10) Fenton High School 23:27.9 74
75. Jayna Sames (10) Detroit Country Day School 23:31.5 P
76. Erin Ring (10) Marian 23:34.6 P
77. Desiray Arrol (10) Fenton High School 23:37.3 P
78. Elizabeth Zawidzka (10) Fenton High School 23:42.8 P
79. Natalie Copeland (12) Cranbrook Kingswood 23:54.3 79
80. Rachel Katz (12) Cranbrook Kingswood 23:58.0 80
81. Devin Edwards (10) Fenton High School 23:59.3 -
82. Sophia Zikanova (10) Cranbrook Kingswood 24:00.6 81
83. Eden Faye (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 24:02.6 82
84. Scarlett Shader (10) Cranbrook Kingswood 24:20.4 P
85. Tiara Heard (10) Detroit Renaissance High School 24:23.9 84
86. Shea Boguslawski (09) Marian 24:45.7 P
87. Shuby Pryadashini (12) Detroit Country Day School 24:50.6 P
88. Laura Bou-Maroun (12) Ladywood Blazers 25:20.6 P
89. Cecelia Bethuy (12) Ferndale High School 25:27.5 88
90. Katie Bolvari (09) Ferndale High School 25:46.1 89
91. Maddy Young (11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 26:21.9 P
92. Rana Yousif (12) Ferndale High School 27:41.3 91
93. Colleen Jones (12) Ferndale High School 28:09.2 92
94. Kelsey Dupuis (11) Ferndale High School 28:10.6 P
95. Kim Umlauf (12) Ferndale High School 28:12.6 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Dexter High School Kristen Yarows (11) 2 19:40 2
Emily Tarnaski (09) 3 19:53 3
Emily Pap (09) 13 20:23 13
Caci Dishman (10) 14 20:24 14
Katie Taylor (10) 27 21:18 27
Lauren LaFontaine (09) 29 21:28
Abby Hess (12) 57 22:26

Dexter High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:38 59

2. Dearborn Divine Child Michelle Kerr (09) 4 20:07 4
Mackenzie Brewis (09) 5 20:12 5
Brittany Hayden (10) 6 20:13 6
Courtney Brewis (12) 20 20:54 20
Katie Fenech (12) 24 20:59 24
Arianna Leonardi (10) 45 22:01
Erica Crane (11) 49 22:16

Dearborn Divine Child ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:25 59

3. Birmingham Seaholm High School Alex Mathews (11) 1 19:08 1
Brooke MACGregor (12) 15 20:26 15
Dara Holliday (11) 16 20:31 16
Ashley Harte (12) 18 20:42 18
Maggie O'Reilly Treter ( 19 20:49 19
Jordan BARNETT (12) 28 21:23
Maryann Laboe (10) 35 21:41

Birmingham Seaholm High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:36 69

4. Chelsea Danielle Dahl (09) 9 20:18 9
Erin Benjamin (12) 17 20:35 17
Courtney Maher (11) 22 20:58 22
Samantha Newbound (10) 23 20:58 23
Jessi Battaglia (09) 25 21:02 25
Julie Beaumont (11) 26 21:09
Megan Hall (09) 50 22:17

Chelsea ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:51 96

5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser Kayla Gawlik (11) 10 20:19 10
Joylisa Davis (10) 11 20:20 11
Isabel Fontana (09) 12 20:21 12
Kristin Allen (10) 33 21:39 33
Armani Hawes (10) 37 21:47 37
Andrea Gerard (11) 59 22:28
Nicole Pentis (11) 61 22:30

Bloomfield Hills Lahser ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:26 103

6. Linden Mayce Varacalli (10) 8 20:18 8
Heidi Sack (10) 31 21:32 31
Chelsea Maupin (12) 34 21:40 34
Sara Ward (12) 43 21:58 43
Brandi Juengel (10) 44 22:00 44
Sayre Jedele (11) 47 22:06
Sydney Lorey (12) 53 22:23

Linden ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:28 160

7. Ladywood Blazers Julia Kenney (12) 7 20:17 7
Meredith Houska (11) 38 21:48 38
Becky Babon (10) 39 21:50 39
Morgan Zuziak (12) 46 22:01 46
Cathy Wojtanowski (11) 55 22:25 55
Shannon Scarlett (11) 66 23:00
Laura Bou-Maroun (12) 88 25:20

Ladywood Blazers ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:21 185

8. Marian Elizabeth Lelli (10) 21 20:58 21
Amelia Zelenak (10) 42 21:56 42
Stephanie Pieper (10) 64 22:40 64
Kimberly Crockett (10) 65 22:58 65
Paige DeRaedt (12) 67 23:02 67
Erin Ring (10) 76 23:34
Shea Boguslawski (09) 86 24:45

Marian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:34 259

9. Detroit Country Day School Katie Grester (10) 30 21:30 30
Lane Robinson (12) 51 22:18 51
Katie Copeland (10) 52 22:22 52
Andrea Riveria (10) 63 22:39 63
Nikita Jambulingham (12) 69 23:06 69
Jayna Sames (10) 75 23:31
Shuby Pryadashini (12) 87 24:50

Detroit Country Day School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:55 265

10. Fenton High School Callie Toaso (10) 41 21:55 41
Alexis Wagnitz (10) 48 22:13 48
Brittany Robinson (10) 56 22:26 56
Hayley Ladi (11) 70 23:06 70
Amanda Hoag (10) 74 23:27 74
Desiray Arrol (10) 77 23:37
Elizabeth Zawidzka (10) 78 23:42

Fenton High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:07 289

11. Bloomfield Hills Andover Talia Goldman (11) 36 21:45 36
Carly Chocron (12) 58 22:27 58
Rachel Wein (12) 68 23:04 68
Rachel Salle (10) 73 23:27 73
Eden Faye (12) 83 24:02 82
Maddy Young (11) 91 26:21

Bloomfield Hills Andover ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:45 317

12. Detroit Renaissance High School Shani Campbell (10) 54 22:23 54
Zuri McWhorter (10) 60 22:29 60
Shaciara Smith (12) 62 22:34 62
Jasmine Hayward (12) 72 23:22 72
Tiara Heard (10) 85 24:23 84

Detroit Renaissance High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:11 332

13. Cranbrook Kingswood Lexi Fournier (12) 32 21:33 32
Jenna Burch (12) 71 23:15 71
Natalie Copeland (12) 79 23:54 79
Rachel Katz (12) 80 23:58 80
Sophia Zikanova (10) 82 24:00 81
Scarlett Shader (10) 84 24:20

Cranbrook Kingswood ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:40 343

14. Ferndale High School Sabrina Bolvari (12) 40 21:53 40
Cecelia Bethuy (12) 89 25:27 88
Katie Bolvari (09) 90 25:46 89
Rana Yousif (12) 92 27:41 91
Colleen Jones (12) 93 28:09 92
Kelsey Dupuis (11) 94 28:10
Kim Umlauf (12) 95 28:12

Ferndale High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:56 400