MHSAA Division 7-1 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

MHSAA Division 7-1 Regionals
SPRINGFIELD OAKS PARK


MEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. White Lake-Lakeland 99 9. Holly 194
2. Highland-Milford 100 10. Walled Lake Northern 207
3. Clarkston High School 105 11. West Bloomfield High School 303
4. Hartland High School 124 12. Waterford Kettering Boys 314
5. Royal Oak 135 13. Berkley High School 357
6. Brother Rice 152 14. Birmingham Groves High School 391
7. Walled Lake Central 154 15. Detroit Pershing 505
8. Waterford Mott 160


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Michael Murphy (12) Brother Rice 16:01.9 1
2. Kyle ROCHE (11) Walled Lake Central 16:09.9 2
3. Alex Katona (11) Waterford Kettering Boys 16:19.2 3
4. Nate Huff (11) Highland-Milford 16:24.6 4
5. Stefan Morell (11) White Lake-Lakeland 16:26.2 5
6. Chad Norton (11) Walled Lake Central 16:28.2 6
7. Kevin Mahar (12) Hartland High School 16:30.5 7
8. Samuel Parlette (10) Walled Lake Northern 16:37.5 8
9. Christian Bonzheim (10) Clarkston High School 16:39.9 9
10. Nick Burt (11) Highland-Milford 16:48.8 10
11. Theo Kempf (11) Royal Oak 16:49.2 11
12. Joe Graves (12) Hartland High School 16:54.1 12
13. Brenden Lagios (12) Holly 16:54.9 13
14. Scott Albaugh (10) Waterford Mott 16:55.4 14
15. Jeff Kuhl (12) Clarkston High School 16:55.7 15
16. Parker Snavely (12) White Lake-Lakeland 17:00.6 16
17. Chris Sherlock (12) White Lake-Lakeland 17:06.9 17
18. Al Lilly (12) Royal Oak 17:08.9 18
19. Casey Routledge (10) Walled Lake Northern 17:11.8 19
20. Adam Bruderick (09) Clarkston High School 17:12.6 20
21. Sean Clifford (12) Brother Rice 17:13.6 21
22. Forbes Dever (12) Clarkston High School 17:15.3 22
23. Ryan Chute (12) Waterford Mott 17:15.6 23
24. Shawn Shove (10) Highland-Milford 17:17.9 24
25. Bill King (12) Royal Oak 17:22.1 25
26. Ian Hackbarth (10) Waterford Mott 17:23.3 26
27. Ian McGinn (09) Hartland High School 17:24.9 27
28. Dylan Danowski (10) Highland-Milford 17:26.1 28
29. Mike Wang (11) Walled Lake Central 17:27.1 29
30. Craig Dudley (09) White Lake-Lakeland 17:27.9 30
31. Brent Rolfe (11) White Lake-Lakeland 17:29.2 31
32. David Daavetila (11) Hartland High School 17:29.6 32
33. Spencer Ruiter West Bloomfield High School 17:29.9 33
34. Nate Benton (10) Highland-Milford 17:31.6 34
35. Luke Scherwin (09) Holly 17:35.4 35
36. Jonanthan RAbedeau (11) Highland-Milford 17:35.9 P
37. Josh Robinson (11) Waterford Mott 17:36.5 37
38. Garret Benoit (10) Royal Oak 17:38.5 38
39. Bratton Dennis (11) Clarkston High School 17:39.2 39
40. Jack Jessup (11) Brother Rice 17:40.9 40
41. Andrew Saboo (12) Brother Rice 17:41.9 41
42. Joe McGuire (11) Holly 17:42.7 42
43. Max Paul (11) Royal Oak 17:43.1 43
44. Paul Ausum (09) Highland-Milford 17:46.3 P
45. Garett Zuk (09) White Lake-Lakeland 17:46.6 P
46. Ross Kantola (10) Hartland High School 17:47.0 46
47. Ryan Beck (11) Royal Oak 17:47.4 P
48. Austin Nell (10) Walled Lake Northern 17:48.0 48
49. Connor Jessup (11) Brother Rice 17:48.3 49
50. Ryan Rivamonte (12) Walled Lake Central 17:48.6 50
51. Cameron Moussavi (11) Holly 17:49.0 51
52. Tommy Migaki (11) West Bloomfield High School 17:49.4 52
53. Kyle Sayles (11) Holly 17:49.9 53
54. Jay Woods (09) Brother Rice 17:50.3 P
55. Taylor Gabriel (10) Royal Oak 17:52.4 P
56. Blake Simpson (12) Walled Lake Northern 17:56.4 56
57. Connor Walby (11) Brother Rice 17:57.3 P
58. Alex Langensiepen (12) Birmingham Groves High School 18:03.3 58
59. Tanner Gallant (12) Hartland High School 18:05.3 P
60. Rob McConkey (11) Waterford Mott 18:07.5 60
61. Brendan Clover (09) White Lake-Lakeland 18:09.3 P
62. Tyler Elton (11) Waterford Kettering Boys 18:14.7 62
63. Danny Lyons (12) Berkley High School 18:19.0 63
64. Jacob Johnson (11) Hartland High School 18:23.2 P
65. ERIC Nordquist (11) Clarkston High School 18:24.2 P
66. Andrew Schwartz (12) Berkley High School 18:26.3 66
67. Andrew Crimmins (11) Walled Lake Central 18:26.6 67
68. Michael Martin (12) West Bloomfield High School 18:30.3 68
69. Greg Sollish (10) Berkley High School 18:30.7 69
70. Garrett Gloceri (11) West Bloomfield High School 18:34.7 70
71. Brandon Carson (09) Waterford Kettering Boys 18:35.2 71
72. Will Loomans (11) Walled Lake Central 18:44.1 P
73. Greg Hooper (09) Holly 18:45.4 P
74. Austen Campbell-Fox (12) Berkley High School 18:47.4 74
75. Adam Sadler (11) Birmingham Groves High School 18:49.5 75
76. Peter Woolcox (12) Walled Lake Northern 18:52.9 76
77. Drew Prueter (12) Walled Lake Central 18:56.8 P
78. Nathan Delaney (10) Walled Lake Northern 18:59.2 P
79. Johann Britting (12) Clarkston High School 18:90.8 P
80. Luke Bersche (09) West Bloomfield High School 19:00.1 80
81. Stephen Gatowski (11) Birmingham Groves High School 19:02.9 81
82. Matt Degraves (09) Waterford Mott 19:07.9 P
83. Alex Dane (11) West Bloomfield High School 19:18.5 P
84. Donny Thiel (11) Holly 19:21.3 P
85. Steven Stoddard (11) Berkley High School 19:28.4 85
86. Zach Zimmerman (10) Waterford Kettering Boys 19:29.7 86
87. Christopher MacDonald (12) Birmingham Groves High School 19:30.6 87
88. Kieffer Donnelly (10) Berkley High School 19:35.4 P
89. Max Elswerth (11) West Bloomfield High School 19:41.2 P
90. Jacob Gardner (11) Birmingham Groves High School 19:42.6 90
91. Sean Hildebrandt (11) Walled Lake Northern 19:55.7 P
92. Robert Chizek (12) Waterford Kettering Boys 20:00.5 92
93. Trevor Loe (09) Waterford Kettering Boys 20:08.8 P
94. Kevyn Robinson (09) Waterford Mott 20:15.5 P
95. Michael Robbe (11) Birmingham Groves High School 20:19.2 P
96. Ari Walter (10) Berkley High School 20:36.6 P
97. Dylan Reiners (10) Birmingham Groves High School 20:55.7 P
98. Ryan Squanda (09) Waterford Kettering Boys 21:10.6 P
99. Edward Armstrong (10) Detroit Pershing 22:47.6 99
100. Jayvion Truing (11) Detroit Pershing 22:53.2 100
101. TyJuan Jackson (09) Detroit Pershing 23:11.3 101
102. Austin Beasley (09) Detroit Pershing 24:17.9 102
103. Anthony Anderson (12) Detroit Pershing 28:54.4 103
104. Dionta Brooks (09) Detroit Pershing 33:53.1 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. White Lake-Lakeland Stefan Morell (11) 5 16:26 5
Parker Snavely (12) 16 17:00 16
Chris Sherlock (12) 17 17:06 17
Craig Dudley (09) 30 17:27 30
Brent Rolfe (11) 31 17:29 31
Garett Zuk (09) 45 17:46
Brendan Clover (09) 61 18:09

White Lake-Lakeland ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:28 99

2. Highland-Milford Nate Huff (11) 4 16:24 4
Nick Burt (11) 10 16:48 10
Shawn Shove (10) 24 17:17 24
Dylan Danowski (10) 28 17:26 28
Nate Benton (10) 34 17:31 34
Jonanthan RAbedeau (11) 36 17:35
Paul Ausum (09) 44 17:46

Highland-Milford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:26 100

3. Clarkston High School Christian Bonzheim (10) 9 16:39 9
Jeff Kuhl (12) 15 16:55 15
Adam Bruderick (09) 20 17:12 20
Forbes Dever (12) 22 17:15 22
Bratton Dennis (11) 39 17:39 39
ERIC Nordquist (11) 65 18:24
Johann Britting (12) 79 18:90

Clarkston High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:40 105

4. Hartland High School Kevin Mahar (12) 7 16:30 7
Joe Graves (12) 12 16:54 12
Ian McGinn (09) 27 17:24 27
David Daavetila (11) 32 17:29 32
Ross Kantola (10) 46 17:47 46
Tanner Gallant (12) 59 18:05
Jacob Johnson (11) 64 18:23

Hartland High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:04 124

5. Royal Oak Theo Kempf (11) 11 16:49 11
Al Lilly (12) 18 17:08 18
Bill King (12) 25 17:22 25
Garret Benoit (10) 38 17:38 38
Max Paul (11) 43 17:43 43
Ryan Beck (11) 47 17:47
Taylor Gabriel (10) 55 17:52

Royal Oak ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:40 135

6. Brother Rice Michael Murphy (12) 1 16:01 1
Sean Clifford (12) 21 17:13 21
Jack Jessup (11) 40 17:40 40
Andrew Saboo (12) 41 17:41 41
Connor Jessup (11) 49 17:48 49
Jay Woods (09) 54 17:50
Connor Walby (11) 57 17:57

Brother Rice ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:23 152

7. Walled Lake Central Kyle ROCHE (11) 2 16:09 2
Chad Norton (11) 6 16:28 6
Mike Wang (11) 29 17:27 29
Ryan Rivamonte (12) 50 17:48 50
Andrew Crimmins (11) 67 18:26 67
Will Loomans (11) 72 18:44
Drew Prueter (12) 77 18:56

Walled Lake Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:18 154

8. Waterford Mott Scott Albaugh (10) 14 16:55 14
Ryan Chute (12) 23 17:15 23
Ian Hackbarth (10) 26 17:23 26
Josh Robinson (11) 37 17:36 37
Rob McConkey (11) 60 18:07 60
Matt Degraves (09) 82 19:07
Kevyn Robinson (09) 94 20:15

Waterford Mott ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:16 160

9. Holly Brenden Lagios (12) 13 16:54 13
Luke Scherwin (09) 35 17:35 35
Joe McGuire (11) 42 17:42 42
Cameron Moussavi (11) 51 17:49 51
Kyle Sayles (11) 53 17:49 53
Greg Hooper (09) 73 18:45
Donny Thiel (11) 84 19:21

Holly ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:49 194

10. Walled Lake Northern Samuel Parlette (10) 8 16:37 8
Casey Routledge (10) 19 17:11 19
Austin Nell (10) 48 17:48 48
Blake Simpson (12) 56 17:56 56
Peter Woolcox (12) 76 18:52 76
Nathan Delaney (10) 78 18:59
Sean Hildebrandt (11) 91 19:55

Walled Lake Northern ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:24 207

11. West Bloomfield High School Spencer Ruiter 33 17:29 33
Tommy Migaki (11) 52 17:49 52
Michael Martin (12) 68 18:30 68
Garrett Gloceri (11) 70 18:34 70
Luke Bersche (09) 80 19:00 80
Alex Dane (11) 83 19:18
Max Elswerth (11) 89 19:41

West Bloomfield High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:22 303

12. Waterford Kettering Boys Alex Katona (11) 3 16:19 3
Tyler Elton (11) 62 18:14 62
Brandon Carson (09) 71 18:35 71
Zach Zimmerman (10) 86 19:29 86
Robert Chizek (12) 92 20:00 92
Trevor Loe (09) 93 20:08
Ryan Squanda (09) 98 21:10

Waterford Kettering Boys ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:37 314

13. Berkley High School Danny Lyons (12) 63 18:19 63
Andrew Schwartz (12) 66 18:26 66
Greg Sollish (10) 69 18:30 69
Austen Campbell-Fox (12) 74 18:47 74
Steven Stoddard (11) 85 19:28 85
Kieffer Donnelly (10) 88 19:35
Destry Newton (10) 96 20:36

Berkley High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:30 357

14. Birmingham Groves High School Alex Langensiepen (12) 58 18:03 58
Adam Sadler (11) 75 18:49 75
Stephen Gatowski (11) 81 19:02 81
Christopher MacDonald (1 87 19:30 87
Jacob Gardner (11) 90 19:42 90
Michael Robbe (11) 95 20:19
Dylan Reiners (10) 97 20:55

Birmingham Groves High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:06 391

15. Detroit Pershing Edward Armstrong (10) 99 22:47 99
Jayvion Truing (11) 100 22:53 100
TyJuan Jackson (09) 101 23:11 101
Austin Beasley (09) 102 24:17 102
Anthony Anderson (12) 103 28:54 103
Dionta Brooks (09) 104 33:53

Detroit Pershing ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:02 505



WOMEN'S 5K RUN

⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø
≥ SCORES ≥
≥ 1. Clarkston High School 62 8. Walled Lake Northern 187 ≥
≥ 2. White Lake-Lakeland 78 9. Birmingham Groves High School 244 ≥
≥ 3. Waterford Mott 86 10. Holly 246 ≥
≥ 4. Highland-Milford 90 11. Walled Lake Central 296 ≥
≥ 5. Hartland High School 128 12. Waterford Kettering Boys 317 ≥
≥ 6. West Bloomfield High School 160 13. Royal Oak 386 ≥
≥ 7. Berkley High School 171 14. Pershing High School 451 ≥
¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Shannon Osika (10) Waterford Mott 17:49.7 1
2. Kristen Smith (12) Clarkston High School 18:28.9 2
3. Natalie Smith (09) Clarkston High School 18:47.4 3
4. Anna Pasternak (10) Hartland High School 18:59.4 4
5. Lauren Kettle (10) Highland-Milford 19:14.4 5
6. Becky Allor (12) White Lake-Lakeland 19:24.4 6
7. Rachel Quaintance (12) Walled Lake Northern 19:28.7 7
8. Tiffany Kincaid (12) Clarkston High School 19:31.7 8
9. Christina Capriccioso (12) West Bloomfield High School 19:38.2 9
10. Rebecca Quaintance (09) Walled Lake Northern 19:42.3 10
11. Raechel Moore (10) White Lake-Lakeland 19:45.0 11
12. Laura Sabourin (10) Birmingham Groves High School 19:49.9 12
13. Rachel Hofsess (11) Highland-Milford 19:54.2 13
14. Kelsey Chapman (12) Waterford Mott 19:56.2 14
15. Alyssa Osika (12) Waterford Mott 20:01.6 15
16. Hannah Rhoades (09) Waterford Mott 20:05.4 16
17. Courtni Olds (09) West Bloomfield High School 20:08.0 17
18. Alexandra Imhoff (09) White Lake-Lakeland 20:11.7 18
19. Brittany Greenleaf (09) Highland-Milford 20:14.7 19
20. Morgan Bridgewater (09) White Lake-Lakeland 20:23.7 20
21. Kerstin Halonen (12) Hartland High School 20:25.5 21
22. Mende Gleiss (09) Clarkston High School 20:28.3 22
23. Sara MacDonald (09) White Lake-Lakeland 20:29.5 23
24. Keara Campbell-Fox (10) Berkley High School 20:32.2 24
25. Jenny Feigley (09) Highland-Milford 20:34.1 25
26. Michelle Lapin (11) Berkley High School 20:36.9 26
27. Lindsey Fantin (10) Clarkston High School 20:38.1 27
28. Aubrey Higgins (11) Highland-Milford 20:48.8 28
29. Rachael Kowalski (11) West Bloomfield High School 20:50.4 29
30. Katie Grassa (12) Berkley High School 20:51.0 30
31. Dani Martin (10) Hartland High School 20:51.6 31
32. Colleen Moran (12) Birmingham Groves High School 20:57.1 32
33. Cierra Long (12) Berkley High School 20:57.5 33
34. Melanie Leonard (11) Hartland High School 20:59.4 34
35. Olivia Allen (12) Clarkston High School 20:59.9 P
36. Kathrine Harma (11) Walled Lake Central 21:00.3 36
37. Caitlyn Post (10) Clarkston High School 21:02.2 P
38. Megan Skinner (09) Hartland High School 21:03.1 38
39. Rachael Hogarth (12) White Lake-Lakeland 21:05.0 P
40. Christine Lindsay (11) Waterford Mott 21:07.1 40
41. Danielle Whitefoot (12) Holly 21:07.5 41
42. Breanne Carlton (09) Highland-Milford 21:09.9 P
43. erin Suttman (11) Hartland High School 21:18.6 P
44. Destinee Lukianoff (11) Holly 21:28.1 44
45. Emily MacDonald (12) Birmingham Groves High School 21:33.2 45
46. Cydney Seigerman (12) West Bloomfield High School 21:38.8 46
47. Grace Connolly (11) White Lake-Lakeland 21:42.5 P
48. Alex Alfaro (12) Hartland High School 21:43.9 P
49. Madison Harriger (09) Waterford Kettering Boys 21:45.5 49
50. Clarissa Wellman (12) Holly 21:47.4 50
51. Maylani Siemasz (11) Waterford Mott 21:47.8 P
52. Kaylee Maves (11) Walled Lake Northern 21:52.5 52
53. Jessica Hulteen (11) Walled Lake Central 21:54.3 53
54. Jasmine Hernandez (12) Holly 22:02.2 54
55. Lauren Gagnon (11) Waterford Mott 22:04.9 P
56. Jessica Keenan (09) Walled Lake Northern 22:08.4 56
57. Margie Coffey (12) Holly 22:13.3 57
58. Sydney Behrmann (12) Berkley High School 22:35.5 58
59. Tara Streng (10) West Bloomfield High School 22:37.3 59
60. Carly Schroeder (09) Holly 22:41.2 P
61. Sarah Parks (12) Berkley High School 22:42.0 P
62. Riley Wood (11) Walled Lake Northern 22:48.8 62
63. Kelsey Sabourin (11) Waterford Kettering Boys 22:49.9 63
64. Laney Dillon (09) Walled Lake Central 22:51.0 64
65. Maddie Hopp-Storey (09) Berkley High School 22:57.7 P
66. Jackie Phipps (12) Holly 23:02.1 P
67. Brianna Bredow (11) Waterford Kettering Boys 23:14.3 67
68. Rachel Bush (11) Waterford Kettering Boys 23:19.3 68
69. Anna Slowik (10) Royal Oak 23:24.1 69
70. Hannah Matich (09) Waterford Kettering Boys 23:42.5 70
71. Alexis Sears (11) Walled Lake Central 23:47.4 71
72. Amanda David (12) Walled Lake Central 23:48.7 72
73. Christina Villerot (09) Royal Oak 23:54.4 73
74. Katherine Adamson (10) Walled Lake Northern 23:54.8 P
75. Shannon Hittson (12) Birmingham Groves High School 23:55.9 75
76. Jennifer Richardson (12) Royal Oak 24:08.4 76
77. Lydia Proctor (10) Waterford Kettering Boys 24:21.8 P
78. Natalie McQuillan (12) Waterford Kettering Boys 24:33.9 P
79. Taylor Meredyk (10) Walled Lake Central 24:41.0 P
80. Kelsey Kaline (11) Birmingham Groves High School 24:47.1 80
81. Caprice Dennis (09) Pershing High School 24:53.3 81
82. Kathleen McGlew (12) Walled Lake Northern 24:54.8 P
83. Rebecca Villerot (10) Royal Oak 25:04.2 83
84. Kelley Armstrong (12) Walled Lake Central 25:09.4 P
85. Julia Hulbert (09) Royal Oak 25:15.1 85
86. Bailey Hulswit (09) Royal Oak 25:29.5 P
87. Sydney Friedman (10) West Bloomfield High School 25:49.7 P
88. Kate Bergh (12) Birmingham Groves High School 26:18.3 P
89. Anna Reef (09) Royal Oak 27:17.1 P
90. Sable Johnson (12) Highland Park Community High School 27:23.5 -
91. Lisa Miller (12) Birmingham Groves High School 27:48.8 P
92. Rodnisha Owens (12) Pershing High School 32:13.3 91
93. Lashonda Mack (12) Pershing High School 33:44.6 92
94. Senee Shearer (12) Pershing High School 33:46.5 93
95. Andrea Moore (12) Pershing High School 33:51.6 94

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Clarkston High School Kristen Smith (12) 2 18:28 2
Natalie Smith (09) 3 18:47 3
Tiffany Kincaid (12) 8 19:31 8
Mende Gleiss (09) 22 20:28 22
Lindsey Fantin (10) 27 20:38 27
Olivia Allen (12) 35 20:59
Caitlyn Post (10) 37 21:02

Clarkston High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:52 62

2. White Lake-Lakeland Becky Allor (12) 6 19:24 6
Raechel Moore (10) 11 19:45 11
Alexandra Imhoff (09) 18 20:11 18
Morgan Bridgewater (09) 20 20:23 20
Sara MacDonald (09) 23 20:29 23
Rachael Hogarth (12) 39 21:05
Grace Connolly (11) 47 21:42

White Lake-Lakeland ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:12 78

3. Waterford Mott Shannon Osika (10) 1 17:49 1
Kelsey Chapman (12) 14 19:56 14
Alyssa Osika (12) 15 20:01 15
Hannah Rhoades (09) 16 20:05 16
Christine Lindsay (11) 40 21:07 40
Maylani Siemasz (11) 51 21:47
Lauren Gagnon (11) 55 22:04

Waterford Mott ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:58 86

4. Highland-Milford Lauren Kettle (10) 5 19:14 5
Rachel Hofsess (11) 13 19:54 13
Brittany Greenleaf (09) 19 20:14 19
Jenny Feigley (09) 25 20:34 25
Aubrey Higgins (11) 28 20:48 28
Breanne Carlton (09) 42 21:09

Highland-Milford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:44 90

5. Hartland High School Anna Pasternak (10) 4 18:59 4
Kerstin Halonen (12) 21 20:25 21
Dani Martin (10) 31 20:51 31
Melanie Leonard (11) 34 20:59 34
Megan Skinner (09) 38 21:03 38
erin Suttman (11) 43 21:18
Alex Alfaro (12) 48 21:43

Hartland High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:17 128

6. West Bloomfield High School Christina Capriccioso (1 9 19:38 9
Courtni Olds (09) 17 20:08 17
Rachael Kowalski (11) 29 20:50 29
Cydney Seigerman (12) 46 21:38 46
Tara Streng (10) 59 22:37 59
Sydney Friedman (10) 87 25:49

West Bloomfield High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:51 160

7. Berkley High School Keara Campbell-Fox (10) 24 20:32 24
Ari Walter (11) 26 20:36 26
Katie Grassa (12) 30 20:51 30
Cierra Long (12) 33 20:57 33
Sydney Behrmann (12) 58 22:35 58
Sarah Parks (12) 61 22:42
Maddie Hopp-Storey (09) 65 22:57

Berkley High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:31 171

8. Walled Lake Northern Rachel Quaintance (12) 7 19:28 7
Rebecca Quaintance (09) 10 19:42 10
Kaylee Maves (11) 52 21:52 52
Jessica Keenan (09) 56 22:08 56
Riley Wood (11) 62 22:48 62
Katherine Adamson (10) 74 23:54
Kathleen McGlew (12) 82 24:54

Walled Lake Northern ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:58 187

9. Birmingham Groves High School Laura Sabourin (10) 12 19:49 12
Colleen Moran (12) 32 20:57 32
Emily MacDonald (12) 45 21:33 45
Shannon Hittson (12) 75 23:55 75
Kelsey Kaline (11) 80 24:47 80
Kate Bergh (12) 88 26:18
Lisa Miller (12) 91 27:48

Birmingham Groves High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:01 244

10. Holly Danielle Whitefoot (12) 41 21:07 41
Destinee Lukianoff (11) 44 21:28 44
Clarissa Wellman (12) 50 21:47 50
Jasmine Hernandez (12) 54 22:02 54
Margie Coffey (12) 57 22:13 57
Carly Schroeder (09) 60 22:41
Jackie Phipps (12) 66 23:02

Holly ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:37 246

11. Walled Lake Central Kathrine Harma (11) 36 21:00 36
Jessica Hulteen (11) 53 21:54 53
Laney Dillon (09) 64 22:51 64
Alexis Sears (11) 71 23:47 71
Amanda David (12) 72 23:48 72
Taylor Meredyk (10) 79 24:41
Kelley Armstrong (12) 84 25:09

Walled Lake Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:20 296

12. Waterford Kettering Boys Madison Harriger (09) 49 21:45 49
Kelsey Sabourin (11) 63 22:49 63
Brianna Bredow (11) 67 23:14 67
Rachel Bush (11) 68 23:19 68
Hannah Matich (09) 70 23:42 70
Lydia Proctor (10) 77 24:21
Natalie McQuillan (12) 78 24:33

Waterford Kettering Boys ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:49 317

13. Royal Oak Anna Slowik (10) 69 23:24 69
Christina Villerot (09) 73 23:54 73
Jennifer Richardson (12) 76 24:08 76
Rebecca Villerot (10) 83 25:04 83
Julia Hulbert (09) 85 25:15 85
Bailey Hulswit (09) 86 25:29
Anna Reef (09) 89 27:17

Royal Oak ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:45 386

14. Pershing High School Caprice Dennis (09) 81 24:53 81
Rodnisha Owens (12) 92 32:13 91
Lashonda Mack (12) 93 33:44 92
Senee Shearer (12) 94 33:46 93
Andrea Moore (12) 95 33:51 94

Pershing High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:38:27 451

Highland Park Community High School Sable Johnson (12) 90 27:23

Highland Park Community High School ** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:23