MHSAA Division 18-2 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 26, 2008

MHSAA Division 18-2 Regionals
Algonac High School
Provided by Speedy Races


Scoring Teams and Points:
1. St. Clair 47 (3 4 8 15 17 18 26)
2. Notre Dame Prep 67 (5 6 12 14 30 37 44)
3. Richmond 87 (2 7 13 16 49 63)
4. Lake Shore 104 (1 9 21 28 45 52 57)
5. Algonac 124 (10 11 20 40 43 50 66)
6. Lakeview 142 (22 24 27 34 35 47 55)
7. Lamphere 164 (19 29 31 39 46 51 56)
8. Hazel Park 196 (25 32 38 41 60 62)
9. Warren Woods Tower 215 (23 33 48 53 58 67)
10. Marine City 252 (36 42 54 59 61 64 65)

Team Total (Average) Times:
St. Clair: 1:26:28 (17:17)
Notre Dame Prep: 1:27:49 (17:33)
Richmond: 1:29:01 (17:48)
Lake Shore: 1:30:10 (18:02)
Algonac: 1:32:17 (18:27)
Lakeview: 1:33:43 (18:44)
Lamphere: 1:34:58 (18:59)
Hazel Park: 1:37:03 (19:24)
Warren Woods Tower: 1:38:11 (19:38)
Marine City: 1:40:44 (20:08)


Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #22 Xavier Manalo (12) Lake Shore #1 16:09 5:12
2 2 #29 Emery Pitcel (12) Richmond #1 16:18 5:15
3 3 #15 Derrick Laparl (11) St. Clair #1 16:38 5:21
4 4 #16 Nick Brosky (11) St. Clair #2 16:40 5:22
5 5 #113 Brad Lorant (11) Notre Dame Prep #1 16:45 5:24
6 6 #114 Chris Burns (11) Notre Dame Prep #2 16:52 5:26
7 7 #31 Brett Burg (12) Richmond #2 17:18 5:34
8 8 #17 Parick Miller (10) St. Clair #3 17:22 5:36
9 9 #23 Alex Chizmadia (11) Lake Shore #2 17:25 5:37
10 10 #4 Josh Rivard (11) Algonac #1 17:30 5:38
11 11 #2 Dominic Moscone (11) Algonac #2 17:32 5:39
12 #91 Joe Sedlak (11) Warren Lincoln #1 17:33 5:39
13 12 #115 Logan Lawson (12) Notre Dame Prep #3 17:34 5:40
14 13 #30 Dustin Pitcel (09) Richmond #3 17:39 5:41
15 14 #116 Matt Kurowski (12) Notre Dame Prep #4 17:43 5:42
16 15 #20 Matt Heminger (12) St. Clair #4 17:51 5:45
17 16 #34 Grant Hafner (11) Richmond #4 17:56 5:47
18 17 #18 Dave Wilemski (12) St. Clair #5 17:57 5:47
19 18 #19 Greg Gizowski (11) St. Clair #6 18:05 5:50
20 19 #35 John Alexander (10) Lamphere #1 18:08 5:50
21 20 #7 Ben Wyant (12) Algonac #3 18:15 5:53
22 21 #25 Tyler Krajenka (10) Lake Shore #3 18:16 5:53
23 22 #9 Stephen Poleni (11) Lakeview #1 18:19 5:54
24 23 #58 Vincent Coppola (12) Warren Woods Tower #1 18:19 5:54
25 24 #8 Scott Stafford (12) Lakeview #2 18:20 5:54
26 25 #52 Ryan Crispin (11) Hazel Park #1 18:24 5:56
27 26 #21 Randy Gotler (09) St. Clair #7 18:26 5:56
28 #66 Justin Rea (11) Warren Fitzgerald #1 18:40 6:01
29 27 #10 Jacob Lambert (10) Lakeview #3 18:42 6:01
30 28 #26 Ray Stetter (10) Lake Shore #4 18:44 6:02
31 29 #37 Joseph Cavanaugh (10) Lamphere #2 18:46 6:03
32 #90 Heritier Ndele (12) Warren Lincoln #2 18:55 6:06
33 30 #117 Charles Hayden (09) Notre Dame Prep #5 18:55 6:06
34 31 #38 Anthony Clemons (10) Lamphere #3 18:57 6:06
35 32 #53 Levi Laframboise (12) Hazel Park #2 19:00 6:07
36 33 #60 Corey Jackson (12) Warren Woods Tower #2 19:08 6:10
37 34 #13 Brian McCloy (12) Lakeview #4 19:11 6:11
38 35 #12 Nick Marino (12) Lakeview #5 19:11 6:11
39 36 #42 Robert Holman (09) Marine City #1 19:14 6:12
40 37 #119 Brett Kramer (10) Notre Dame Prep #6 19:16 6:12
41 38 #54 Jon Roberts (10) Hazel Park #3 19:20 6:14
42 39 #40 Jeremy Joanis (10) Lamphere #4 19:21 6:14
43 40 #3 Tyler Peters (11) Algonac #4 19:26 6:16
44 #68 Scott Stawinski (10) Warren Fitzgerald #2 19:27 6:16
45 41 #49 Clint Barley (11) Hazel Park #4 19:27 6:16
46 42 #44 Bradley Thueme (10) Marine City #2 19:30 6:17
47 43 #1 Gordon Marcinkoske (11) Algonac #5 19:34 6:18
48 44 #118 Brian McFawn (12) Notre Dame Prep #7 19:34 6:18
49 45 #24 Simon Crachiola (11) Lake Shore #5 19:36 6:19
50 #67 Remar Smith (11) Warren Fitzgerald #3 19:37 6:19
51 #69 Bryan Bailey (10) Center Line #1 19:45 6:22
52 46 #36 Omar Balawi (11) Lamphere #5 19:46 6:22
53 47 #11 Max Taylor (09) Lakeview #6 19:46 6:22
54 #65 Devon Johnson (11) Warren Fitzgerald #4 19:47 6:22
55 48 #56 Mitchell Berkley (10) Warren Woods Tower #3 19:49 6:23
56 49 #33 Michael Graham (09) Richmond #5 19:50 6:23
57 50 #6 Ryan Wenk (12) Algonac #6 20:03 6:28
58 51 #41 Ashton Lyons (09) Lamphere #6 20:13 6:31
59 52 #28 Mark Cody (12) Lake Shore #6 20:16 6:32
60 53 #61 Craig Regoni (11) Warren Woods Tower #4 20:21 6:33
61 54 #43 Ryan Dean (09) Marine City #3 20:22 6:34
62 55 #14 William Poleni (10) Lakeview #7 20:25 6:35
63 56 #39 David Diperna (12) Lamphere #7 20:25 6:35
64 57 #27 Austin Bercik (10) Lake Shore #7 20:30 6:36
65 58 #57 George Byers (11) Warren Woods Tower #5 20:34 6:38
66 59 #48 Josh Brenner (12) Marine City #4 20:40 6:40
67 60 #55 Timothy Stahurski (10) Hazel Park #5 20:52 6:43
68 61 #45 Bill LaDuke (10) Marine City #5 20:58 6:45
69 62 #51 Kyle Countryman (11) Hazel Park #6 21:08 6:49
70 63 #32 Tom Beindit (12) Richmond #6 21:10 6:49
71 #89 Tu'sond Jewell (11) Detroit Academy Of Arts #1 21:22 6:53
72 64 #46 Allen Reichle (12) Marine City #6 21:25 6:54
73 65 #47 Trevor Kirby (10) Marine City #7 21:53 7:03
74 #93 Vang Her (10) Warren Lincoln #3 22:23 7:13
75 #94 Antonio Washington (09) Warren Lincoln #4 26:31 8:33
76 #83 Vincent Allen (11) Detroit Academy Of Arts #2 27:18 8:48
77 #84 Melvin Bell (11) Detroit Academy Of Arts #3 27:20 8:49
78 66 #5 Nathan Scott (10) Algonac #7 27:22 8:49
79 #87 Timothy Denmark (10) Detroit Academy Of Arts #4 29:28 9:30
80 67 #59 Andrew Dyer (12) Warren Woods Tower #6 29:40 9:34
81 #74 Trevor Kelley (11) Center Line #2 38:30 12:25




Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Marine City 73 (3 8 13 24 25 26 33)
2. Pontiac Notre Dame 79 (7 12 15 22 23 30 37)
3. Lamphere 100 (16 17 19 20 28 47 48)
4. Algonac 104 (9 10 18 29 38 49 50)
5. Warren Regina 109 (1 14 21 34 39 42 44)
6. Richmond 122 (2 6 35 36 43 52)
7. St. Clair 134 (5 11 32 41 45 51)
8. Warren Woods Tower 148 (4 27 31 40 46 53 54)
9. Detroit Academy Of Arts 285 (55 56 57 58 59 60)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Marine City: 1:41:39 (20:19)
Pontiac Notre Dame: 1:42:23 (20:28)
Lamphere: 1:44:16 (20:51)
Algonac : 1:44:39 (20:55)
Warren Regina: 1:44:03 (20:48)
Richmond: 1:44:46 (20:57)
St. Clair: 1:46:46 (21:21)
Warren Woods Tower: 1:48:00 (21:36)
Detroit Academy Of Arts: 2:45:07 (33:01)


Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #36 Gina Valgoi (12) Warren Regina #1 18:43 6:02
2 2 #23 Hanna Brisson (12) Richmond #1 18:54 6:05
3 3 #16 Alexandria Vintevoghel (12) Marine City #1 19:07 6:10
4 4 #59 Louisa Coppola (11) Warren Woods Tower #1 19:18 6:13
5 5 #71 Alicia Fowler (12) St. Clair #1 19:32 6:18
6 6 #24 Paige Hoag (11) Richmond #2 19:42 6:21
7 7 #43 Sara Barron (09) Pontiac Notre Dame #1 19:43 6:21
8 8 #17 Ericka Snyder (10) Marine City #2 19:47 6:22
9 9 #4 Carrie Kozel (12) Algonac #1 20:02 6:27
10 10 #7 Meghan Schrader (12) Algonac #2 20:04 6:28
11 11 #72 Kayla Smade (10) St. Clair #2 20:06 6:29
12 12 #44 Alex Lallier (11) Pontiac Notre Dame #2 20:07 6:29
13 13 #18 Emily Ward (10) Marine City #3 20:14 6:31
14 14 #37 Colette Chapp (09) Warren Regina #2 20:16 6:32
15 15 #45 Rachel Hanson (11) Pontiac Notre Dame #3 20:24 6:34
16 16 #34 Sarah Seewald (12) Lamphere #1 20:28 6:36
17 17 #31 Katlyn Krysiak (10) Lamphere #2 20:31 6:37
18 18 #1 Kaitlin DeBoyer (12) Algonac #3 20:38 6:39
19 19 #29 Angela Gordon (10) Lamphere #3 20:47 6:42
20 20 #30 Elizabeth Kapala (11) Lamphere #4 20:55 6:44
21 21 #38 Renee Cholyway (12) Warren Regina #3 20:57 6:45
22 22 #47 Alayna Lekosiotis (12) Pontiac Notre Dame #4 21:00 6:46
23 23 #46 Risa Juliano (12) Pontiac Notre Dame #5 21:09 6:49
24 24 #19 Sarah Uppleger (112) Marine City #4 21:11 6:50
25 25 #20 Hannah Bedford (09) Marine City #5 21:20 6:52
26 26 #21 Melanie Maggetti (12) Marine City #6 21:23 6:53
27 27 #63 Angela Mayack (12) Warren Woods Tower #2 21:33 6:57
28 28 #32 Tammi Leonard (11) Lamphere #5 21:35 6:57
29 29 #5 Elyse McKenna (11) Algonac #4 21:37 6:58
30 30 #48 Kristina Parise (10) Pontiac Notre Dame #6 21:38 6:58
31 31 #62 Casey Lafriniere (10) Warren Woods Tower #3 21:39 6:59
32 #69 Taylor Jones (10) Warren Fitzgerald #1 21:40 6:59
33 32 #73 Samantha Jebrael (10) St. Clair #3 21:44 7:00
34 33 #22 Katlyn Santini (12) Marine City #7 21:44 7:00
35 34 #39 Sarah Colonnello (11) Warren Regina #4 21:48 7:01
36 35 #26 Ashley Margosian (11) Richmond #3 21:48 7:01
37 36 #27 Morgan Schultz (11) Richmond #4 21:48 7:01
38 37 #49 Samantha Jackson (09) Pontiac Notre Dame #7 22:07 7:08
39 38 #6 Robin Rogers (10) Algonac #5 22:18 7:11
40 #50 Kelsey Countryman (12) Hazel Park #1 22:18 7:11
41 39 #40 Carmen Folk (10) Warren Regina #5 22:19 7:11
42 40 #58 Sadie Cinato (11) Warren Woods Tower #4 22:20 7:12
43 41 #74 Andraya Jorgenson (11) St. Clair #4 22:21 7:12
44 42 #41 Rachel Zyknel (11) Warren Regina #6 22:29 7:15
45 43 #28 Chealsea Essenmacher (11) Richmond #5 22:34 7:16
46 #53 Stephanie Gloomis (12) Hazel Park #2 22:39 7:18
47 44 #42 Arianna Davidson (09) Warren Regina #7 22:51 7:22
48 45 #75 Alycia Melick (11) St. Clair #5 23:03 7:26
49 46 #60 Lauren Fitzpatrick (10) Warren Woods Tower #5 23:10 7:28
50 47 #35 Nicole Weidenhamer (11) Lamphere #6 23:19 7:31
51 48 #33 Karla Maradiaga (10) Lamphere #7 23:41 7:38
52 49 #3 Jennifer Jiles (12) Algonac #6 23:49 7:40
53 50 #2 Holly Hilliker (10) Algonac #7 23:50 7:41
54 51 #77 Samantha Schwartz (09) St. Clair #6 23:57 7:43
55 52 #25 Katie Jurcak (12) Richmond #6 24:04 7:45
56 #10 Emily Schmitt-Matzen (12) Lakeview #1 24:15 7:49
57 #11 Caitlyn Sheardy (12) Lakeview #2 24:26 7:52
58 #81 Meaghan Kelley (12) Center Line #1 24:27 7:53
59 #8 Ariel Almaza (11) Lakeview #3 24:35 7:55
60 53 #57 Mariane Abou-Jaoude (09) Warren Woods Tower #6 24:40 7:57
61 #56 Meghan Verweibe (12) Hazel Park #3 25:43 8:17
62 #14 Katherine Crachiola (11) Lake Shore #1 25:55 8:21
63 #13 Jessica Wallace (11) Lake Shore #2 26:10 8:26
64 54 #61 Mariah Barnhart (11) Warren Woods Tower #7 27:17 8:48
70 #51 Amber Kilanowski (11) Hazel Park #4 35:32 11:27