MHSAA Division 9-1 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 26, 2008

MHSAA Division 9-1 Regionals
Algonac High School
Provided by Speedy Races


Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Lake Orion 45 (2 4 6 15 18 19 21)
2. Rochester Adams 73 (3 8 11 23 28 32 49)
3. Rochester Hills Rochester 98 (5 9 25 26 33 37 72)
4. Troy 120 (1 7 27 42 43 47 64)
5. Macomb-Dakota 155 (10 12 22 55 56 57 88)
6. Romeo 174 (13 35 40 41 45 52 59)
7. Utica Stevenson 187 (14 29 30 38 76 79 80)
8. Troy Athens 214 (16 20 54 58 66 67 74)
9. Stoney Creek 242 (36 39 46 60 61 62 75)
10. Eisenhower 281 (24 31 50 87 89 98 99)
11. Utica Ford II 305 (17 53 65 84 86 96 101)
12. Oxford 309 (48 51 69 70 71 82 93)
13. Port Huron 324 (34 63 68 78 81 83 95)
14. Utica 370 (44 73 77 85 91 92 94)
15. Port Huron Northern 492 (90 97 100 102 103 104)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Lake Orion: 1:19:58 (15:59)
Rochester Adams: 1:21:49 (16:21)
Rochester Hills Rochester: 1:22:35 (16:31)
Troy: 1:22:52 (16:34)
Macomb-Dakota: 1:24:38 (16:55)
Romeo: 1:25:04 (17:00)
Utica Stevenson: 1:25:39 (17:07)
Troy Athens: 1:26:19 (17:15)
Stoney Creek: 1:26:55 (17:23)
Eisenhower: 1:28:41 (17:44)
Utica Ford II: 1:29:23 (17:52)
Oxford: 1:28:52 (17:46)
Port Huron: 1:29:48 (17:57)
Utica: 1:31:31 (18:18)
Port Huron Northern: 1:40:59 (20:11)


Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #99 Mike Atchoo (11) Troy #1 15:26 4:58
2 2 #2 Sean Bone (11) Lake Orion #1 15:30 5:00
3 3 #85 Mike Reimann (12) Rochester Adams #1 15:38 5:02
4 4 #3 Jeremiah Hargett (12) Lake Orion #2 15:38 5:02
5 5 #92 Kenny Laskowski (12) Rochester Hills Rochester #1 15:40 5:03
6 6 #1 Ryan Ziolko (12) Lake Orion #3 15:44 5:04
7 7 #100 James Yau (11) Troy #2 16:07 5:11
8 8 #86 Alex Lindsay (12) Rochester Adams #2 16:12 5:13
9 9 #94 Anthony Rocco (12) Rochester Hills Rochester #2 16:23 5:17
10 10 #14 Phil Baldick (12) Macomb-Dakota #1 16:23 5:17
11 11 #87 Chris Griffin (11) Rochester Adams #3 16:24 5:17
12 12 #9 Nick Culbertson (10) Macomb-Dakota #2 16:24 5:17
13 13 #29 Brad Vincent (12) Romeo #1 16:25 5:17
14 14 #15 Joey Burelle (12) Utica Stevenson #1 16:26 5:18
15 15 #4 Nathan Ziolko (11) Lake Orion #4 16:28 5:18
16 16 #111 Adam Crachiola (12) Troy Athens #1 16:31 5:19
17 17 #43 Phil Kosky (12) Utica Ford II #1 16:36 5:21
18 18 #5 Jake Lauka (10) Lake Orion #5 16:38 5:21
19 19 #6 Ian Prochaska (12) Lake Orion #6 16:42 5:23
20 20 #110 Garrett Carpenter (12) Troy Athens #2 16:42 5:23
21 21 #7 Zach Prochaska (12) Lake Orion #7 16:43 5:23
22 23 #88 Mike Potoniec (10) Rochester Adams #4 16:44 5:23
22 22 #8 Vince Ferranti (10) Macomb-Dakota #3 16:44 5:23
23 24 #73 Joe Chmielewski (11) Eisenhower #1 16:46 5:24
24 25 #93 Daniel Ma (12) Rochester Hills Rochester #3 16:47 5:24
25 26 #97 Brett Blakely (12) Rochester Hills Rochester #4 16:48 5:25
26 27 #101 William Yau (09) Troy #3 16:51 5:26
27 28 #89 Cameron Alcala (12) Rochester Adams #5 16:51 5:26
28 29 #16 Jeff Binienda (10) Utica Stevenson #2 16:53 5:26
29 30 #17 Tyler Seamans (09) Utica Stevenson #3 16:55 5:27
30 31 #76 Kyle Roeber (11) Eisenhower #2 16:56 5:27
31 32 #90 Tyler Garofalo (11) Rochester Adams #6 16:56 5:27
32 33 #95 Garrett Devoe (12) Rochester Hills Rochester #5 16:57 5:28
33 34 #50 R.J. Barton (12) Port Huron #1 17:02 5:29
34 35 #35 Joe Gerow (09) Romeo #2 17:05 5:30
35 36 #80 Connor Wilden (11) Stoney Creek #1 17:05 5:30
36 37 #96 Kyle Johnson (12) Rochester Hills Rochester #6 17:06 5:30
37 38 #18 Lukasz Walilko (09) Utica Stevenson #4 17:06 5:30
38 39 #78 Austin Trethewey (10) Stoney Creek #2 17:07 5:31
39 40 #31 Austin Jackson (12) Romeo #3 17:07 5:31
40 41 #30 Nick Jackson (11) Romeo #4 17:09 5:31
41 42 #104 Mike Elsas (12) Troy #4 17:13 5:33
42 43 #102 Wilson Pines (11) Troy #5 17:15 5:33
43 44 #36 Dan Parker (12) Utica #1 17:17 5:34
44 45 #79 Kory Lohrman (12) Romeo #5 17:18 5:34
45 46 #32 John Knapp (10) Stoney Creek #3 17:18 5:34
46 47 #103 Brad Pienta (11) Troy #6 17:19 5:35
47 48 #27 Dylan Smith (10) Oxford #1 17:19 5:35
48 49 #91 Drew Raftopoulsa (12) Rochester Adams #7 17:20 5:35
49 50 #74 Mike McGinnis (11) Eisenhower #3 17:21 5:35
50 51 #28 Chase Tucker (12) Oxford #2 17:23 5:36
51 52 #34 Doug O'Hair (10) Romeo #6 17:29 5:38
52 53 #44 Anthony Cairo (10) Utica Ford II #2 17:31 5:39
53 54 #108 Brandon Wernette (10) Troy Athens #3 17:31 5:39
54 55 #10 Kevin King (10) Macomb-Dakota #4 17:32 5:39
55 56 #13 Kyle Allinder (11) Macomb-Dakota #5 17:35 5:40
56 57 #12 Stephen Orr (09) Macomb-Dakota #6 17:36 5:40
57 58 #107 Justin Krolik (10) Troy Athens #4 17:38 5:41
58 59 #33 Kyle Haning (10) Romeo #7 17:39 5:41
59 60 #81 Mike Dibble (12) Stoney Creek #4 17:42 5:42
60 61 #83 Dylan Coakley (11) Stoney Creek #5 17:43 5:42
61 62 #82 Evan Clark (11) Stoney Creek #6 17:48 5:44
62 63 #51 Tyler Mueller (10) Port Huron #2 17:49 5:44
63 64 #105 Steve Cprek (12) Troy #7 17:52 5:45
64 65 #46 Tim Oja (11) Utica Ford II #3 17:53 5:46
65 #64 Donald Mathews (11) Avondale #1 17:57 5:47
66 66 #106 Robert Gleba (11) Troy Athens #5 17:57 5:47
67 67 #109 Thomas Yeh (12) Troy Athens #6 17:58 5:47
68 68 #52 Noah Prout (12) Port Huron #3 17:59 5:48
69 69 #22 Eric Joergen (11) Oxford #3 18:02 5:49
70 70 #24 Shane Kerbelis (10) Oxford #4 18:03 5:49
71 71 #25 Nolan Salani (09) Oxford #5 18:05 5:50
72 72 #98 Jared Kilpatrick (12) Rochester Hills Rochester #7 18:10 5:51
73 73 #41 Joe Johnson (12) Utica #2 18:12 5:52
74 74 #112 Andrew Beswerchij (11) Troy Athens #7 18:14 5:52
75 75 #84 Matt Peters (12) Stoney Creek #7 18:16 5:53
76 76 #20 Neil Brender (12) Utica Stevenson #5 18:19 5:54
77 77 #40 James Moll (11) Utica #3 18:23 5:55
78 78 #53 Jeremy Fry (11) Port Huron #4 18:26 5:56
79 79 #21 Tom Monette (12) Utica Stevenson #6 18:30 5:58
80 80 #19 Brandan Dargis (10) Utica Stevenson #7 18:32 5:58
81 81 #56 Keith Sutton (10) Port Huron #5 18:32 5:58
82 #65 Alex Klusman (09) Avondale #2 18:34 5:59
83 82 #26 Alec Smith (09) Oxford #6 18:36 6:00
84 83 #55 Zach Carroll (12) Port Huron #6 18:39 6:00
85 84 #48 Jake Pehur (11) Utica Ford II #4 18:41 6:01
86 85 #39 Ryan Parker (09) Utica #4 18:41 6:01
87 86 #47 Chris Gavaert (12) Utica Ford II #5 18:42 6:01
88 87 #77 Mark Rohall (11) Eisenhower #4 18:43 6:02
89 88 #11 Blake Ryan (10) Macomb-Dakota #7 18:44 6:02
90 #66 Alex Tuttle (12) Avondale #3 18:47 6:03
91 89 #71 Drew Bely (10) Eisenhower #5 18:55 6:06
92 90 #57 Chad Hughes (11) Port Huron Northern #1 18:57 6:06
93 91 #42 Steven DeBoer (12) Utica #5 18:58 6:07
94 92 #37 Adam Sawyer (12) Utica #6 19:01 6:08
95 93 #23 Garrett Kovacic (09) Oxford #7 19:06 6:09
96 94 #38 Daniel Marble (10) Utica #7 19:15 6:12
97 95 #54 Jacob Prout (11) Port Huron #7 19:20 6:14
98 96 #49 Dave Price (11) Utica Ford II #6 19:32 6:18
99 97 #60 Leopold Eckert (09) Port Huron Northern #2 19:33 6:18
100 98 #72 Jeffrey Carr (09) Eisenhower #6 19:39 6:20
101 99 #75 Brandon Miller (12) Eisenhower #7 19:45 6:22
102 100 #59 Ronny Mackensen (10) Port Huron Northern #3 20:02 6:27
103 101 #45 Austin Kakutz (09) Utica Ford II #7 20:03 6:28
104 #67 Tyler Savage (10) Avondale #4 20:59 6:46
105 102 #58 Tyler Smith (10) Port Huron Northern #4 21:02 6:47
106 103 #62 Alex Allen (12) Port Huron Northern #5 21:25 6:54
107 104 #63 Matt Allen (10) Port Huron Northern #6 21:29 6:55




Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Rochester Adams 66 (2 3 15 18 28 29 50)
2. Rochester Hills Rochester 75 (1 7 8 27 32 47 90)
3. Troy 76 (5 9 10 17 35 37 38)
4. Stoney Creek 97 (12 13 14 25 33 40 53)
5. Utica Stevenson 130 (19 20 22 24 45 56 57)
6. Lake Orion 160 (16 30 34 36 44 46 55)
7. Utica 169 (4 6 39 54 66 91 99)
8. Troy Athens 190 (11 26 41 51 61 68 81)
9. Utica Eisenhower 223 (23 31 48 49 72 80 89)
10. Oxford 294 (42 52 58 69 73 84 98)
11. Port Huron 305 (21 60 67 75 82 83 103)
12. Romeo 310 (43 59 64 70 74 77 88)
13. Macom-Dakota 386 (62 63 65 94 102 104 105)
14. Port Huron Northern 416 (71 79 85 86 95 100 101)
15. Utica Ford II 426 (76 78 87 92 93 96 97)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Rochester Adams: 1:34:24 (18:52)
Rochester Hills Rochester: 1:34:54 (18:58)
Troy: 1:35:50 (19:10)
Stoney Creek: 1:37:10 (19:26)
Utica Stevenson: 1:38:43 (19:44)
Lake Orion: 1:40:24 (20:04)
Utica: 1:39:33 (19:54)
Troy Athens: 1:41:38 (20:19)
Utica Eisenhower: 1:42:47 (20:33)
Oxford: 1:45:20 (21:04)
Port Huron: 1:45:42 (21:08)
Romeo: 1:46:08 (21:13)
Macom-Dakota: 1:50:49 (22:09)
Port Huron Northern: 1:50:16 (22:03)
Utica Ford II: 1:50:34 (22:06)


Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #92 Megan Goethals (11) Rochester Hills Rochester #1 17:10 5:32
2 2 #85 Cally Macumber (12) Rochester Adams #1 17:43 5:42
3 3 #86 Lindsey Hilton (12) Rochester Adams #2 18:04 5:49
4 4 #36 Audrey Huth (12) Utica #1 18:19 5:54
5 5 #57 Grace Green (12) Troy #1 18:24 5:56
6 6 #37 Amanda Mergaert (12) Utica #2 18:28 5:57
7 7 #94 Mollie Pozolo (12) Rochester Hills Rochester #2 18:34 5:59
8 8 #93 Brook Handler (10) Rochester Hills Rochester #3 18:51 6:04
9 9 #60 Julia Dinverno (10) Troy #2 18:59 6:07
10 10 #59 Shelby Janutol (12) Troy #3 18:59 6:07
11 11 #111 Rachel Weidman (12) Troy Athens #1 19:00 6:07
12 12 #80 Sara Szatkowski (10) Stoney Creek #1 19:00 6:07
13 13 #79 Kelsie Pittel (10) Stoney Creek #2 19:01 6:08
14 14 #78 Kelly Taylor (12) Stoney Creek #3 19:02 6:08
15 15 #87 Caroline Gerlach (11) Rochester Adams #3 19:10 6:10
16 16 #73 Abbey Ernatt (09) Lake Orion #1 19:11 6:11
17 17 #58 Michelle Moriset (11) Troy #4 19:15 6:12
18 18 #88 Amy Bush (12) Rochester Adams #4 19:19 6:13
19 19 #99 Emily Martinez (12) Utica Stevenson #1 19:20 6:14
20 20 #100 Melanie Bender (11) Utica Stevenson #2 19:22 6:14
21 21 #43 Katrina Oberski (12) Port Huron #1 19:33 6:18
22 22 #101 Abbey Schudlich (10) Utica Stevenson #3 19:36 6:19
23 23 #35 Jessica Walmsley (10) Utica Eisenhower #1 19:43 6:21
24 24 #102 Sarah Schwendeman (12) Utica Stevenson #4 19:49 6:23
25 25 #81 Kara Kovack (10) Stoney Creek #4 19:56 6:25
26 26 #110 Sarah Van-Noord (11) Troy Athens #2 20:07 6:29
27 27 #96 Allison Pavloff (12) Rochester Hills Rochester #4 20:08 6:29
28 28 #91 Martha Buscarino (12) Rochester Adams #5 20:08 6:29
29 29 #89 Avery Imlay (12) Rochester Adams #6 20:09 6:30
30 30 #72 Sydney Gutierrez (10) Lake Orion #2 20:09 6:30
31 31 #32 Emma Herman (09) Utica Eisenhower #2 20:10 6:30
32 32 #97 Lauren Secord (11) Rochester Hills Rochester #5 20:11 6:30
33 33 #82 Danielle LeClair (11) Stoney Creek #5 20:11 6:30
34 34 #74 Sammie Kaufman (12) Lake Orion #3 20:12 6:30
35 35 #62 Madison Pines (11) Troy #5 20:13 6:31
36 36 #71 Rebecca Dow (11) Lake Orion #4 20:17 6:32
37 37 #63 Jen Busk (09) Troy #6 20:18 6:32
38 38 #61 Frank Adamski (11) Troy #7 20:23 6:34
39 39 #39 Natalie Battista (11) Utica #3 20:24 6:34
40 40 #83 Lizzie Roeser (09) Stoney Creek #6 20:25 6:35
41 41 #112 Kate Dickerson (09) Troy Athens #3 20:26 6:35
42 42 #12 Shannon Seeley (11) Oxford #1 20:27 6:35
43 43 #17 Dani Perek (09) Romeo #1 20:29 6:36
44 44 #77 Ashley Bartreau (09) Lake Orion #5 20:35 6:38
45 45 #103 Noelle Savage (10) Utica Stevenson #5 20:36 6:38
46 46 #76 Kelsey Lee (11) Lake Orion #6 20:36 6:38
47 47 #95 Maria Lepore (09) Rochester Hills Rochester #6 20:37 6:39
48 48 #34 Carlee Roeber (11) Utica Eisenhower #3 20:38 6:39
49 49 #29 Jessica DeWitte (09) Utica Eisenhower #4 20:44 6:41
50 50 #90 Teyler Garcia (12) Rochester Adams #7 20:47 6:42
51 51 #106 Brooke Madzia (11) Troy Athens #4 20:48 6:42
52 52 #11 Megan Seeley (10) Oxford #2 20:51 6:43
53 53 #84 Caitlin Moffit (12) Stoney Creek #7 20:53 6:44
54 54 #41 Asia Cogiel (10) Utica #4 20:54 6:44
55 55 #75 Lisa Bandico (10) Lake Orion #7 20:57 6:45
56 56 #104 Lisa Cocco (11) Utica Stevenson #6 20:58 6:45
57 57 #105 Nicole Elkhoury (09) Utica Stevenson #7 20:59 6:46
58 58 #9 Taylor Dewey (12) Oxford #3 21:00 6:46
59 59 #16 Rosemary Propst (09) Romeo #2 21:10 6:49
60 60 #46 Katie O'Niell (11) Port Huron #2 21:11 6:50
61 61 #109 Emily Valice (11) Troy Athens #5 21:17 6:51
62 62 #3 Tara Geralt (11) Macom-Dakota #1 21:21 6:53
63 63 #2 Sarah Ball (11) Macom-Dakota #2 21:23 6:53
64 64 #18 Jenna Thomas (09) Romeo #3 21:25 6:54
65 65 #5 Chelsea Piper (12) Macom-Dakota #3 21:27 6:55
66 66 #38 Vanessa Carr (11) Utica #5 21:28 6:55
67 67 #44 Molly Rathje (11) Port Huron #3 21:28 6:55
68 68 #108 Yemen Yang (11) Troy Athens #6 21:29 6:55
69 69 #10 Olivia Hernandez (09) Oxford #4 21:29 6:55
70 70 #20 Cassidy Pawlitz (10) Romeo #4 21:30 6:56
71 71 #55 Morgan Smith (10) Port Huron Northern #1 21:32 6:56
72 72 #33 Kaille Meguiar (12) Utica Eisenhower #5 21:32 6:56
73 73 #14 Jillian Walker (09) Oxford #5 21:33 6:57
74 74 #21 Marie Mets (10) Romeo #5 21:34 6:57
75 75 #47 Jessica Tippie (09) Port Huron #4 21:35 6:57
76 76 #27 Rachel Wisniewski (12) Utica Ford II #1 21:37 6:58
77 77 #15 Bridget McCloskey (10) Romeo #6 21:42 7:00
78 78 #23 Madison Dolan (09) Utica Ford II #2 21:46 7:01
79 79 #52 Hannah Reinhard (09) Port Huron Northern #2 21:46 7:01
80 80 #31 Bailey Hattfield (09) Utica Eisenhower #6 21:51 7:02
81 81 #107 Emily Orlando (10) Troy Athens #7 21:52 7:03
82 82 #45 Katie Davis (12) Port Huron #5 21:55 7:04
83 83 #48 Courtney Harris (09) Port Huron #6 22:04 7:07
84 84 #8 Bree Barry (09) Oxford #6 22:05 7:07
85 85 #51 Mia Rankine (10) Port Huron Northern #3 22:10 7:09
86 86 #56 Ashley Zinkel (10) Port Huron Northern #4 22:11 7:09
87 87 #22 Kim Krakosky (10) Utica Ford II #3 22:12 7:09
88 88 #19 Kristine Irish (12) Romeo #7 22:19 7:11
89 89 #30 Megan Filzek (12) Utica Eisenhower #7 22:24 7:13
90 90 #98 Sarah Yaqub (10) Rochester Hills Rochester #7 22:26 7:14
91 91 #40 Kayla Wizinsky (11) Utica #6 22:28 7:14
92 92 #28 Brooklyn Guktowski (09) Utica Ford II #4 22:29 7:15
93 93 #24 Tiffany Wisnieski (12) Utica Ford II #5 22:30 7:15
94 94 #4 Kate Madinsky (12) Macom-Dakota #4 22:32 7:16
95 95 #54 Kiera Jevens (09) Port Huron Northern #5 22:37 7:17
96 96 #25 Alex McInerney (11) Utica Ford II #6 22:38 7:18
97 97 #26 Melissa Larson (11) Utica Ford II #7 22:43 7:19
98 98 #13 Mallory Skilling (10) Oxford #7 23:07 7:27
99 99 #42 Michell Kim (10) Utica #7 23:21 7:31
100 100 #50 Kelsey Goulding (12) Port Huron Northern #6 23:33 7:35
101 101 #53 Carly Dolinski (09) Port Huron Northern #7 23:51 7:41
102 102 #6 Gwen Scruggs (12) Macom-Dakota #5 24:06 7:46
103 103 #49 Krystal Draveling (11) Port Huron #7 24:12 7:48
104 104 #7 Nicole Provencher (12) Macom-Dakota #6 25:40 8:16
105 105 #1 Felicia Zuccaro (10) Macom-Dakota #7 25:51 8:20