U of M/MSU Tailgate Challenge

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

U of M/MSU Tailgate Challenge
Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 1 Kirk Walrath Fenton UOFM 16:57 5:28

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 14 Carrie Hatfield Flint UOFM 19:45 6:22

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 3 John Niven Swartz Creek MSU 18:01 5:49

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 16 Nicole Falvo Grand Blanc MSU 19:49 6:23

******************** UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 5 Roger Lara Grand Blanc UOFM 18:26 5:56

******************** UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 48 Liz Hendershott Ortonville UOFM 23:29 7:34

******************** MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 4 David Schoener Grand Blanc MSU 18:24 5:56

******************** MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 49 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MSU 23:32 7:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 33 Anthony Griffin Otisville MSU 22:32 7:16
2 43 Caleb Hess Henderson MSU 23:06 7:27
3 150 Jacob Matus Flushing UOFM 28:37 9:13
4 176 Collin Maker Fenton MSU 30:30 9:50
5 203 Clay Hendershott Ortonville MSU 32:12 10:22
6 223 Brady Hendershott Ortonville MSU 33:46 10:53
7 244 Justin Rau Flushing UOFM 35:49 11:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 60 Amanda George Davison UOFM 24:09 7:47
2 88 Alyssa Boulton Flushing MSU 25:32 8:14
3 109 Olivia Boulton Flushing MSU 26:45 8:37
4 119 Madison Stafford Flushing UOFM 27:05 8:44
5 218 Katey Hendershott Ortonville UOFM 33:21 10:45
6 256 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville UOFM 36:50 11:52
7 280 Rachel Hendershott Ortonville UOFM 41:47 13:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 148 Alex Garza Saginaw MSU 28:31 9:11
2 207 Bobby Vaughn Clio MSU 32:32 10:29
3 225 Nicholas Krasny Grand Blanc UOFM 33:58 10:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 86 Graceson Kerr Grand Blanc MSU 25:31 8:13
2 128 Shiloh Brunet Durand UOFM 27:39 8:54
3 284 Randi Birkenmeier Caro UOFM 44:22 14:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 11 Nick Lynch Bay City MSU 19:29 6:17
2 15 Alex Tallman Burton MSU 19:46 6:22
3 27 Terry Place Linden MSU 21:32 6:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 114 Kris Laansma Grand Blanc UOFM 26:57 8:41
2 179 Kristen Boman Ann Arbor UOFM 30:35 9:51
3 189 Lindsey Kussmaul Howell MSU 31:15 10:04
4 209 Weeks Weeks Pleasant Lake MSU 32:49 10:34
5 267 Courtney Lauzon Grand Blanc MSU 38:26 12:23
6 277 Katie Pickvet Flint UOFM 39:27 12:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 13 Mark McDaniel Goodrich UOFM 19:37 6:19
2 19 James Sly Flint MSU 20:09 6:30
3 54 Ben Fuson Grand Blanc MSU 23:59 7:44
4 85 Justin Tinker Mount Morris MSU 25:30 8:13
5 92 John Ranville Flint UOFM 25:44 8:18
6 180 Hui Zhang Ann Arbor UOFM 30:35 9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 63 Jessica Gibson Saginaw UOFM 24:19 7:50
2 67 Sara Demars Grand Blanc UOFM 24:28 7:53
3 105 Darcy Cronin Flushing MSU 26:32 8:33
4 111 Chelsea Acker Fenton MSU 26:50 8:39
5 146 Katherine Barta Flushing MSU 28:24 9:09
6 186 Niles Niles Fenton MSU 30:59 9:59
7 193 Jill Duffy Flint MSU 31:21 10:06
8 201 Aubrey Nusz Saginaw MSU 32:00 10:18
9 278 Mallory McCracken Bad Axe MSU 39:30 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 21 Andrew Schmit Fenton UOFM 20:31 6:37
2 29 Michael McLaughlin Flushing MSU 21:36 6:58
3 44 Ryan Faris Fenton MSU 23:07 7:27
4 77 Mike Klosowski Elkton MSU 25:03 8:04
5 84 Robert Collard Ii Owosso UOFM 25:27 8:12
6 106 Jordan Dickerson Flushing UOFM 26:32 8:33
7 132 Ken Iliff Grand Blanc 27:49 8:58
8 192 Andrew Robowski Holly 31:21 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 32 Kendra Chapman Flint UOFM 22:31 7:15
2 38 Kelly Komray East Lansing MSU 22:51 7:22
3 52 Marissa Kinsman Walled Lake MSU 23:41 7:38
4 78 Kate Maxweiler Flushing UOFM 25:04 8:04
5 82 Lisa Fleming Bay City UOFM 25:17 8:09
6 96 Janet Tweddle Clarkston MSU 26:00 8:23
7 124 Kathi Hodge Flint UOFM 27:19 8:48
8 153 Amanda E Bush Bancroft MSU 28:51 9:17
9 160 Danielle Duke Grand Blanc MSU 29:13 9:25
10 204 Michele Griffin Durand UOFM 32:19 10:25
11 215 Kayla Kitchell Howell UOFM 33:04 10:39
12 220 Emma Goett Holly MSU 33:34 10:49
13 247 Kelly Burns Macomb MSU 35:58 11:35
14 261 Alexis Schwarz Clawson MSU 37:58 12:14
15 262 Kimberly Tremblay Fenton MSU 37:58 12:14
16 269 Melissa Nichols Clio UOFM 38:46 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 9 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp MSU 19:27 6:16
2 20 James Feeny Okemos MSU 20:10 6:30
3 23 Jeff Hough Byron UOFM 20:45 6:41
4 31 Brian Moffett Fenton UOFM 22:22 7:12
5 42 Zachary Stevenson Swartz Creek MSU 23:05 7:26
6 56 Jacolbi Jarrett Grand Blanc MSU 24:00 7:44
7 62 Jeremy Grove Linden UOFM 24:19 7:50
8 79 Christopher Echols Grand Blanc UOFM 25:04 8:05
9 145 Jonathan Ward Oxford UOFM 28:19 9:07
10 157 Craig Marglous Holly UOFM 29:02 9:21
11 210 Michael Horde Holly UOFM 32:50 10:35
12 221 Mike Powell Mt. Morris MSU 33:41 10:51
13 263 Stuart Schisler Grand Blanc UOFM 38:17 12:20
14 282 Scott Rhoades Mt. Morris MSU 43:23 13:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 18 Timianne Walrath Fenton MSU 19:58 6:26
2 26 Carla Murphy Flushing MSU 21:30 6:56
3 28 Sandy Hough Byron MSU 21:34 6:57
4 81 Kelli Kirby Grand Blanc UOFM 25:08 8:06
5 121 Kristi Francek Marysville UOFM 27:09 8:45
6 122 Melissa White Kimball 27:15 8:47
7 141 Alisa Slingerland Owosso MSU 28:02 9:02
8 142 Katie Roberts Sterling Heigh UOFM 28:13 9:05
9 154 Shelley Cherry Flint UOFM 28:54 9:19
10 168 Holly Dean Mount Morris UOFM 29:43 9:34
11 177 Michele Wildman Flushing MSU 30:30 9:50
12 185 Katrina Lehnst Clinton Twp MSU 30:56 9:58
13 194 Brenda Stanke Flint UOFM 31:22 10:06
14 224 Trista Powell Mt. Morris MSU 33:52 10:54
15 231 Danae Struble Davison UOFM 34:25 11:05
16 232 Kristy Langworthy Metamora UOFM 34:25 11:05
17 237 Michelle Jacobs Grand Blanc MSU 35:11 11:20
18 273 Donna Corkins Davison UOFM 39:18 12:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 2 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge UOFM 17:07 5:31
2 7 Alan Gabalis Caro UOFM 19:02 6:08
3 34 Matthew Sedlarik Flushing UOFM 22:38 7:17
4 35 Dave Manges Flint UOFM 22:39 7:18
5 36 Greg Hurd Swartz Creek UOFM 22:45 7:20
6 39 Russell Becker Grand Blanc MSU 22:56 7:23
7 50 Brian Warden Swartz Creek UOFM 23:32 7:35
8 53 David Strach Fenton 23:41 7:38
9 55 Troy Bunton Paris 24:00 7:44
10 57 James McDonough Otisville MSU 24:03 7:45
11 98 Kenneth Cooper Clio UOFM 26:04 8:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 51 Anna Uchytil Holly Ridge MSU 23:40 7:38
2 100 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing UOFM 26:11 8:26
3 110 Lilsa Boulton Flushing MSU 26:48 8:38
4 115 Jennifer Peattie East Lansing MSU 26:58 8:41
5 125 Erricka Martin Flint 27:22 8:49
6 126 Chong Yi-Miller Macomb MSU 27:22 8:49
7 135 Suzi Whitman Linden MSU 27:53 8:59
8 140 Melissa Culver Clio MSU 28:02 9:02
9 206 Mericlare Letter Flint UOFM 32:28 10:27
10 216 Marnie Curtiss Grand Blanc MSU 33:05 10:39
11 226 Robyn Ziccardi Linden UOFM 33:59 10:57
12 241 Sonya Stafford Flushing UOFM 35:23 11:24
13 246 Christa Matus Flushing UOFM 35:55 11:34
14 274 Kelli Carter Flushing UOFM 39:19 12:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 6 Rob Basydlo Highland UOFM 18:43 6:02
2 8 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc UOFM 19:24 6:15
3 24 Michael Van Oss Lansing MSU 21:17 6:52
4 30 Joseph Macksood Fenton MSU 21:51 7:02
5 71 Tom Jones Fenton MSU 24:43 7:58
6 103 John Cary Saginaw UOFM 26:19 8:29
7 108 David Florida Kalamazoo UOFM 26:44 8:37
8 129 Jeff Fagan Corunna 27:39 8:55
9 151 Randy Riley Flushing UOFM 28:47 9:16
10 169 Michael Ziccardi Linden UOFM 29:51 9:37
11 212 Chuck Culver Clio UOFM 32:55 10:36
12 214 Brad Wait Pleasant Lake MSU 32:57 10:37
13 230 Everett Centerwall I.I Flint UOFM 34:20 11:04
14 240 Jeffrey Washington Flint UOFM 35:22 11:23
15 245 Dennis Rau Flushing UOFM 35:49 11:32
16 253 Rich Lebiedzinski Roseville MSU 36:27 11:45
17 286 Richard Crandall Lansing MSU 44:27 14:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 90 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc UOFM 25:40 8:16
2 113 Jo Laansma Grand Blanc UOFM 26:57 8:41
3 130 Maria Hobson Grand Blanc UOFM 27:47 8:57
4 131 Michele Hyde Flint UOFM 27:47 8:57
5 152 Vicki George Davison UOFM 28:48 9:17
6 161 Lauri Rowley Commerce Twp MSU 29:16 9:26
7 175 Bonnie Kussmaul Howell MSU 30:21 9:47
8 191 Toni Whipple Davison MSU 31:18 10:05
9 196 Kelly Cleveland Clio UOFM 31:26 10:07
10 213 Angie Stewart Pleasant Lake MSU 32:56 10:37
11 242 Jennifer Hammond Linden MSU 35:34 11:27
12 252 Jan Kendall Flint MSU 36:27 11:44
13 258 Sarah Evans Metamora UOFM 37:35 12:06
14 266 Toni Lauzon Grand Blanc MSU 38:26 12:23
15 283 Kimberly Pugh Saginaw MSU 43:46 14:06
16 285 Dorris Crandall Williamston MSU 44:26 14:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 10 Larry Gutierrez Fenton UOFM 19:29 6:17
2 25 Bill Peattie East Lansing UOFM 21:20 6:52
3 41 Mark Suyama Attica UOFM 23:03 7:26
4 68 Steven Hackett Flint UOFM 24:33 7:55
5 76 Douglas Williams Grand Blanc MSU 24:57 8:02
6 91 Douglas Doud Richville UOFM 25:44 8:17
7 94 Kevin Williams Grand Blanc UOFM 25:54 8:21
8 104 John Kreucher Davison UOFM 26:31 8:33
9 107 Aj Cronin Flushing 26:32 8:33
10 112 Gerald A Bock Flint MSU 26:52 8:39
11 116 Kenneth Ortiz Lennon MSU 27:00 8:42
12 133 Robert Martin Swartz Creek UOFM 27:49 8:58
13 138 Ken Iliff Grand Blanc UOFM 27:55 9:00
14 156 Steven Garza Saginaw MSU 29:01 9:21
15 184 Scott Maker Fenton MSU 30:53 9:57
16 190 Andrew Kussmaul Howell MSU 31:15 10:04
17 202 Stephen Hendershott Ortonville MSU 32:12 10:22
18 281 Thomas Evans Holly 42:31 13:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 59 Teresa Martin Freeland UOFM 24:05 7:45
2 97 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc UOFM 26:01 8:23
3 127 Penny Kreucher Davison MSU 27:29 8:51
4 174 Sandy Joslin Howell MSU 30:08 9:42
5 178 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek MSU 30:34 9:51
6 182 Cindy Huff North Branch MSU 30:45 9:55
7 200 Jeanne Manigold Highland MSU 31:47 10:14
8 211 Susan Kurtz Flushing MSU 32:51 10:35
9 251 Annie Russ Birch Run MSU 36:15 11:41
10 260 Susan Jaruzel Mayville MSU 37:55 12:13
11 275 Rena Rarick Burton MSU 39:23 12:41
12 276 Julie Gregus Davison MSU 39:23 12:41
13 288 Veronica Jackson Lansing UOFM 57:13 18:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 12 Rick Duhaime Holly MSU 19:32 6:18
2 17 Lennie Brousseau Byron UOFM 19:51 6:24
3 37 Greg Hamilton Laingsburg MSU 22:49 7:21
4 64 Andrew Griffin Flint MSU 24:23 7:51
5 69 Brian Bur Swartz Creek UOFM 24:36 7:55
6 72 Ronald Maksymowski Flint UOFM 24:43 7:58
7 73 Robert Maksymowski Fenton UOFM 24:43 7:58
8 74 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc UOFM 24:47 7:59
9 80 John Metevia Midland UOFM 25:08 8:06
10 83 Brian Larive Kawkawlin MSU 25:26 8:12
11 123 Gary Jones Flint UOFM 27:16 8:47
12 139 Dean Meadows Flint UOFM 28:02 9:02
13 187 Michael Martel Fenton MSU 31:01 9:59
14 188 Paul Wright Burton UOFM 31:07 10:02
15 197 Keith Carnes Haslett MSU 31:31 10:09
16 208 Tracy Parke Howell MSU 32:38 10:31
17 250 Dennis Hodges Flushing MSU 36:11 11:39
18 254 Jeff Mann Grand Blanc MSU 36:28 11:45
19 259 Ron Evans Metamora UOFM 37:46 12:10
20 268 John Loftus Waterford UOFM 38:46 12:29
21 270 Bruce Garrison Swartz Creek MSU 39:08 12:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 89 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MSU 25:33 8:14
2 117 Wanda Handlin Flint UOFM 27:01 8:42
3 137 Joanne Gray Waterford MSU 27:55 9:00
4 166 Vicki Dolliver Linden MSU 29:41 9:34
5 167 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell UOFM 29:42 9:34
6 172 Denise Garner Almont UOFM 30:04 9:41
7 181 Kimberly Carnes Haslett MSU 30:43 9:54
8 195 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing UOFM 31:25 10:07
9 199 Martha Kemp Fenton UOFM 31:39 10:12
10 234 Laura Irvine Flushing MSU 35:07 11:19
11 272 Kathy Loftus Waterfrod UOFM 39:13 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 40 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc MSU 22:59 7:24
2 45 Larry D Whittaker Cass City MSU 23:12 7:29
3 47 Mike Murphy Burton MSU 23:22 7:32
4 58 Frank Johnson Saginaw UOFM 24:05 7:45
5 66 Randy Fielder Adrian UOFM 24:25 7:52
6 75 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 24:55 8:02
7 99 Mark Larive Bay City MSU 26:09 8:26
8 101 Michael Ortiz Swartz Creek MSU 26:17 8:28
9 102 James Beale Royal Oak UOFM 26:19 8:29
10 118 James Brennan Emmett MSU 27:04 8:43
11 120 Ted Gray Waterford MSU 27:08 8:44
12 134 Lawrence Moran Flint MSU 27:50 8:58
13 147 Ronald Garner Almont UOFM 28:28 9:10
14 158 David Rexroth Grand Blanc MSU 29:04 9:22
15 159 Mike C Coates Davison UOFM 29:09 9:24
16 198 Larry Salinas Saginaw UOFM 31:37 10:11
17 227 William Irvine Flushing MSU 34:07 10:59
18 228 Michael Beardslee Howell UOFM 34:12 11:01
19 229 John Weaver Flint 34:17 11:03
20 255 Dennis Horkey Flint UOFM 36:38 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 173 Karen Fuhrmann Fenton MSU 30:06 9:42
2 205 Sue Mott Dryden MSU 32:20 10:25
3 235 Debbie Horkey Flint MSU 35:07 11:19
4 236 Cheryl Ward Davison MSU 35:09 11:19
5 271 Linda Turman Brighton MSU 39:10 12:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 46 David Pichey Flint MSU 23:21 7:31
2 61 Fred Smith Flint MSU 24:15 7:49
3 95 Ian Hawkins Ypsilanti UOFM 25:59 8:22
4 136 Mike Lehnst Fenton UOFM 27:54 8:59
5 144 Ross Howard Frankenmuth MSU 28:18 9:07
6 149 Harry Gabalis Caro UOFM 28:33 9:12
7 162 Fred Fagan Chesaning MSU 29:17 9:26
8 164 Tom Brooks Flint MSU 29:27 9:29
9 217 Maurus Mallory Troy MSU 33:17 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 143 Kathleen Morse Linden MSU 28:16 9:06
2 165 Kathy Wagner Clio UOFM 29:39 9:33
3 183 Susan Huggler Grand Blanc UOFM 30:49 9:56
4 222 Joann Wascha Burton UOFM 33:42 10:51
5 233 Gail Weeks Davison UOFM 35:00 11:16
6 238 Ann Stolz Davison MSU 35:15 11:21
7 257 Lee Husemann Flint MSU 37:26 12:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 22 James Carlton White Lake MSU 20:33 6:37
2 65 Tom Wascha Burton UOFM 24:25 7:52
3 70 Norman Hart Davison MSU 24:37 7:56
4 87 Leonard Block Bay City MSU 25:32 8:13
5 93 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison MSU 25:47 8:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 163 Marilyn Brown Davison MSU 29:24 9:28
2 243 Nancy Teel Flint UOFM 35:48 11:32
3 264 Maureen Schisler Gaines UOFM 38:17 12:20
4 287 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc UOFM 46:33 14:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 155 Stan Curtiss Mount Pleasant MSU 29:00 9:21
2 171 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MSU 29:59 9:39
3 219 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 33:24 10:46
4 265 William Rude Lansing UOFM 38:24 12:22
5 279 Gerald Darby Flint MSU 40:32 13:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 170 Cathy Detman Flint UOFM 29:58 9:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 239 Earl Hanson Flint MSU 35:16 11:22
2 248 Harold Jones Davison UOFM 36:01 11:36
3 249 Bill Hayes Davison UOFM 36:08 11:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====



******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 4 Donald Beckwith Flint UOFM 32:49 10:34

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 5 Kathryn Gurin Lapeer UOFM 33:05 10:40

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey Clio MSU 25:33 8:14

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 2 Lori Lynn Lindquist Montrose MSU 29:47 9:36

******************* UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 8 David Panzlau Fenton UOFM 34:07 10:59

******************* UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 6 Mary Grab Flushing UOFM 33:06 10:40

******************* MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 3 David Stierley Grand Ledge MSU 31:22 10:06

******************* MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 10 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek MSU 35:07 11:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 35 Adam Sudia Davison UOFM 42:31 13:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 34 Tiffany Lench Grand Blanc UOFM 42:31 13:42
2 57 Schellen Kidd Davison UOFM 47:36 15:20
3 69 Rachel Porcaro Linden UOFM 50:05 16:08
4 80 Alysha Sawyer Holly UOFM 1:01:43 19:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 20 Ryan Letter Flint MSU 39:16 12:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 28 Andrea Raysin Flint MSU 41:17 13:18
2 38 Rebecca Tinnin Flint MSU 42:48 13:47
3 61 Karrie Taylor Grand Blanc UOFM 47:51 15:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 75 Aaron Stanger Holly MSU 54:47 17:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 26 Cassandra Arvoy Lennon UOFM 40:57 13:11
2 36 Shannon Thomas Flint UOFM 42:33 13:42
3 49 Julie Abbott Grand Blanc MSU 44:24 14:18
4 52 Ellen Ruddock Flint MSU 45:42 14:43
5 53 Lyndia Deromedi Holly MSU 45:42 14:43
6 60 Elizabeth McGinnis Flint UOFM 47:51 15:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 43 Sheila Clifford Fenton UOFM 42:54 13:49
2 48 Kristi Benavides Fenton MSU 44:24 14:18
3 62 Tammy Birkienmier Caro UOFM 47:56 15:26
4 65 Doreen Oedy Caro MSU 48:59 15:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 44 Kenny Oxford Flint UOFM 43:09 13:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 18 Kim Monroe Flushing UOFM 38:25 12:22
2 19 Debbie Oxford Flint UOFM 38:28 12:23
3 40 Julie Hooker Swartz Creek UOFM 42:52 13:48
4 41 Lisa McGuire Flint UOFM 42:52 13:49
5 66 Debra Burns Caro MSU 49:00 15:47
6 68 Jeri Porcaro Linden UOFM 50:04 16:08
7 71 Diane Polovina Davison UOFM 51:19 16:32
8 79 Jamie Larive Kawkawlin MSU 58:12 18:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 42 Floyd Krupp Linden UOFM 42:53 13:49
2 51 Lawrence McQuigg Flushing UOFM 44:31 14:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 12 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc UOFM 35:37 11:28
2 13 Judy Jackson Flint MSU 36:19 11:42
3 16 Tina Poupard Flint MSU 37:11 11:59
4 22 Kathleen Hodges Flushing MSU 39:44 12:48
5 27 Dawn Shapiro Fenton UOFM 41:14 13:17
6 45 Joanne Panzlau Fenton UOFM 43:19 13:57
7 47 Kathleen Thomas Linden UOFM 44:07 14:13
8 50 McQuigg McQuigg Flushing UOFM 44:31 14:20
9 64 Peggy Wray Grand Blanc MSU 48:55 15:45
10 78 Becky Larive Bay City MSU 58:10 18:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 7 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MSU 33:15 10:43
2 14 David Kemp Fenton UOFM 36:52 11:53
3 29 Wayne Stratton Grand Blanc UOFM 41:51 13:29
4 46 Max Warden Clio UOFM 43:54 14:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 15 Kristin Popilek Swartz Creek UOFM 37:04 11:56
2 21 Mary Withey Flushing MSU 39:32 12:44
3 56 Paula Floyd Fenton MSU 47:03 15:09
4 59 Jan Koval Grand Blanc UOFM 47:51 15:25
5 72 Pamela Burns Davison 51:19 16:32
6 76 Joette McGinnis Flushing MSU 54:58 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 30 Dave Thurston Fowler MSU 42:19 13:38
2 37 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc UOFM 42:43 13:45
3 39 Butch Clarke Brighton UOFM 42:50 13:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 9 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek UOFM 35:00 11:16
2 24 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc UOFM 40:50 13:09
3 33 Sharon Beck Mt. Morris MSU 42:29 13:41
4 55 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc 46:37 15:01
5 58 Barbara Hawkins Ypsilanti UOFM 47:49 15:24
6 77 Virginia Caterer Marlette MSU 54:58 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 11 Wesley Shumpert Flint MSU 35:22 11:24
2 17 Doug Fisher Flushing UOFM 38:21 12:21
3 23 Bobby Carter Linden UOFM 40:27 13:02
4 70 Grover Stephens Flint 51:19 16:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 32 Sue Grace Owosso MSU 42:26 13:40
2 63 Aggie Sheerin Fenton UOFM 48:16 15:33
3 74 Sandra Fagan Chesaning UOFM 52:00 16:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 31 James Vanderpool Flushing UOFM 42:22 13:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 25 Marv McLaughlin Flushing MSU 40:53 13:10
2 54 Donald Ellis Holly UOFM 46:21 14:56
3 67 Al Duch Swartz Creek MSU 49:06 15:49
4 73 Harry Binder Flint UOFM 51:41 16:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.