Trunk or Trot

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

Trunk or Trot
Clarkston, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Kim Brown Clarkston MI 39 17 26:12.7 26:18.2 0:05.5 8:29/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Anna Reineck Waterford MI 03 56 37:54.2 38:01.6 0:07.4 12:16/M
2 Caroline Keating Ortonville MI 07 71 51:47.1 51:52.4 0:05.3 16:44/M
3 Grace Ettinger Waterford MI 10 75 1:00:33.6 1:01:18.2 0:44.6 19:46/M
4 Shelby Ettinger Waterford MI 10 76 1:00:53.7 1:01:38.2 0:44.5 19:53/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Caitlyn Brown Clarkston MI 14 35 30:48.0 30:54.2 0:06.2 9:58/M
2 Elizabeth Ridge Clarkston MI 13 51 37:03.1 37:09.2 0:06.1 11:59/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jenna Leach Davisburg MI 16 23 27:12.3 27:15.4 0:03.1 8:47/M
2 Erica Cale Clarkston MI 16 77 1:01:53.2 1:01:53.2 19:58/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jessie Patterson Lake Orion MI 29 20 26:59.5 27:01.2 0:01.7 8:43/M
2 Vanessa Myers Clarkston MI 20 33 30:04.3 33:53.4 3:49.1 10:56/M
3 Katie Inman Rochester MI 24 36 30:53.3 30:58.5 0:05.2 9:59/M
4 Carrie Gilkerson Waterford MI 20 67 51:02.8 51:12.2 0:09.4 16:31/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Carol Alward Waterford MI 30 28 29:42.9 29:45.2 0:02.3 9:36/M
2 Wendy Davidson Clarkston MI 39 30 29:55.5 29:58.1 0:02.6 9:40/M
3 Lisa Damitio Clarkston MI 34 44 32:30.1 32:32.6 0:02.5 10:30/M
4 Gina Mandas Royal Oak MI 30 53 37:12.0 37:20.1 0:08.1 12:03/M
5 Robin Kirk Clarkston MI 30 57 38:22.9 38:28.4 0:05.5 12:25/M
6 Natalie McCloy Clarkston MI 39 62 46:22.1 46:24.3 0:02.2 14:58/M
7 Michele Ettinger Waterford MI 30 74 1:00:33.6 1:01:18.1 0:44.5 19:46/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Lynne Leach Davisburg MI 40 24 27:12.3 27:15.5 0:03.2 8:47/M
2 Darcy Schultz Clarkston MI 40 27 29:06.6 29:11.2 0:04.6 9:25/M
3 Chris Phelps Waterford MI 40 29 29:43.1 29:45.4 0:02.3 9:36/M
4 Michelle Phillips 44 34 30:29.8 30:35.4 0:05.6 9:52/M
5 Melissa Thorn Waterford MI 40 37 30:56.7 31:02.1 0:05.4 10:01/M
6 Janice Slunick Clarkston MI 41 38 31:26.2 31:31.3 0:05.1 10:10/M
7 Gloria Tovar Clarkston MI 40 40 31:36.8 31:41.1 0:04.3 10:13/M
8 Ann Cramer Waterford MI 40 42 32:14.2 32:20.6 0:06.4 10:26/M
9 Eileen McGill Clarkston MI 40 43 32:14.2 32:20.7 0:06.5 10:26/M
10 Michele Peterson Waterford MI 40 47 34:28.1 34:30.2 0:02.1 11:08/M
11 Ann Ridge Clarkston MI 43 52 37:03.9 37:09.4 0:05.5 11:59/M
12 Tamara Dasbach Clarkston MI 47 61 44:49.8 44:54.1 0:04.3 14:29/M
13 Eve Richards Clarkston MI 40 64 46:46.8 46:53.3 0:06.5 15:07/M
14 Nancy Cale Clarkston MI 48 78 1:01:53.5 1:01:53.5 19:58/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 50 41 31:36.9 31:44.5 0:07.6 10:14/M
2 Patti Hester 50 49 35:01.8 38:48.1 3:46.3 12:31/M
3 Linda Abel Clarkston MI 50 54 37:36.6 37:40.2 0:03.6 12:09/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Nancy Donaldson Waterford MI 60 32 30:00.6 30:04.2 0:03.6 9:42/M
2 Sally Lamm Clarkston MI 60 73 56:32.0 56:34.5 0:02.5 18:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Todd Squires Bay City MI 26 1 19:09.3 19:10.4 0:01.1 6:11/M

Unknown Age Grouping

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 636 55 37:53.3 38:01.6 0:08.3 12:16/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 William Ballew Waterford MI 10 18 26:17.5 26:17.6 0:00.1 8:29/M
2 Mitchell Ballew Waterford MI 10 48 34:28.8 34:29.1 0:00.3 11:07/M
3 Jason Richards Clarkston MI 10 63 46:30.7 46:37.2 0:06.5 15:02/M
4 Daniel Siminski Clarkston MI 10 65 50:20.6 50:57.1 0:36.5 16:26/M
5 Baden Gilkerson Waterford MI 10 68 51:03.3 51:10.6 0:07.3 16:30/M
6 Joshua Siminski Clarkston MI 10 70 51:09.0 51:09.4 0:00.4 16:30/M

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 11 14 25:25.8 25:26.1 0:00.3 8:12/M
2 Alex Richards Clarkston MI 11 31 29:56.7 29:57.2 0:00.5 9:40/M
3 J. Edward Keating Ortonville MI 11 50 36:30.8 36:35.4 0:04.6 11:48/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Rob Gilkerson Waterford MI 20 69 51:04.9 51:12.5 0:07.6 16:31/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Scott Stryker Oxford MI 37 2 19:30.8 19:31.2 0:00.4 6:18/M
2 Chris Weir Fenton MI 36 10 22:34.8 22:35.2 0:00.4 7:17/M
3 Sean Metcalfe Clarkston MI 36 15 25:25.9 25:28.4 0:02.5 8:13/M
4 Jeff Schloff Clarkston MI 38 19 26:32.0 26:36.4 0:04.4 8:35/M
5 Joel Davis Clarkston MI 35 25 27:27.2 27:30.3 0:03.1 8:52/M
6 Gavin Marshall Waterford MI 30 39 31:28.4 31:33.5 0:05.1 10:11/M
7 Jeremy Dean Lake Orion MI 30 59 41:19.7 41:30.4 0:10.7 13:23/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Jacobs Clarkston MI 48 5 20:11.0 20:12.4 0:01.4 6:31/M
2 Bradley Gapczynski Clarkston MI 46 6 20:28.2 20:30.3 0:02.1 6:37/M
3 Jim Tressel Clarkston MI 48 7 21:48.6 21:49.2 0:00.6 7:02/M
4 Paul Van Heulen Clarkston MI 40 8 21:58.1 21:58.5 0:00.4 7:05/M
5 Tom Snudden Clarkston MI 40 11 24:43.0 24:46.6 0:03.6 7:59/M
6 Dave Kevnick Rochester MI 42 12 24:52.8 24:56.3 0:03.5 8:03/M
7 Rich Grills Southfield MI 40 13 25:01.7 25:05.1 0:03.4 8:05/M
8 Frank Klimczak Clarkston MI 40 16 25:38.8 25:47.3 0:08.5 8:19/M
9 Steve Miller Clarkston MI 49 21 27:03.9 27:07.3 0:03.4 8:45/M
10 Scott Meyland Clarkston MI 40 22 27:08.0 27:11.2 0:03.2 8:46/M
11 Jack Conner Clarkston MI 40 26 28:32.3 28:36.6 0:04.3 9:14/M
12 Steve Slunick Clarkston MI 40 58 40:06.1 40:11.2 0:05.1 12:58/M
13 Mark Rauhut Clarkston MI 40 60 42:42.1 42:49.2 0:07.1 13:49/M
14 Bob Siminski Clarkston MI 40 66 50:32.2 51:08.7 0:36.5 16:30/M
15 Paige Keating Ortonville MI 43 72 51:51.5 51:57.1 0:05.6 16:45/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Bruce Paul Washington MI 52 3 19:34.0 19:34.2 0:00.2 6:19/M
2 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 52 4 19:57.8 20:00.2 0:02.4 6:27/M
3 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 50 9 22:12.6 22:15.1 0:02.5 7:11/M
4 Dale Decker Clarkston MI 50 45 33:48.0 33:56.1 0:08.1 10:57/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Harold Peterson Holly MI 60 46 34:05.1 34:07.2 0:02.1 11:00/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kim Brown Clarkston MI 615 39 17 26:12.7 26:18.2 0:05.5 8:29/M
Female 10 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Anna Reineck Waterford MI 635 03 56 37:54.2 38:01.6 0:07.4 12:16/M
2 Caroline Keating Ortonville MI 634 07 71 51:47.1 51:52.4 0:05.3 16:44/M
3 Grace Ettinger Waterford MI 568 10 75 1:00:33.6 1:01:18.2 0:44.6 19:46/M
4 Shelby Ettinger Waterford MI 567 10 76 1:00:53.7 1:01:38.2 0:44.5 19:53/M
Female 11 to 15
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Caitlyn Brown Clarkston MI 614 14 35 30:48.0 30:54.2 0:06.2 9:58/M
2 Elizabeth Ridge Clarkston MI 605 13 51 37:03.1 37:09.2 0:06.1 11:59/M
Female 16 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jenna Leach Davisburg MI 577 16 23 27:12.3 27:15.4 0:03.1 8:47/M
2 Erica Cale Clarkston MI 640 16 77 1:01:53.2 1:01:53.2 19:58/M
Female 20 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jessie Patterson Lake Orion MI 637 29 20 26:59.5 27:01.2 0:01.7 8:43/M
2 Vanessa Myers Clarkston MI 587 20 33 30:04.3 33:53.4 3:49.1 10:56/M
3 Katie Inman Rochester MI 628 24 36 30:53.3 30:58.5 0:05.2 9:59/M
4 Carrie Gilkerson Waterford MI 570 20 67 51:02.8 51:12.2 0:09.4 16:31/M
Female 30 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Carol Alward Waterford MI 555 30 28 29:42.9 29:45.2 0:02.3 9:36/M
2 Wendy Davidson Clarkston MI 618 39 30 29:55.5 29:58.1 0:02.6 9:40/M
3 Lisa Damitio Clarkston MI 612 34 44 32:30.1 32:32.6 0:02.5 10:30/M
4 Gina Mandas Royal Oak MI 579 30 53 37:12.0 37:20.1 0:08.1 12:03/M
5 Robin Kirk Clarkston MI 574 30 57 38:22.9 38:28.4 0:05.5 12:25/M
6 Natalie McCloy Clarkston MI 617 39 62 46:22.1 46:24.3 0:02.2 14:58/M
7 Michele Ettinger Waterford MI 566 30 74 1:00:33.6 1:01:18.1 0:44.5 19:46/M
Female 40 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lynne Leach Davisburg MI 578 40 24 27:12.3 27:15.5 0:03.2 8:47/M
2 Darcy Schultz Clarkston MI 598 40 27 29:06.6 29:11.2 0:04.6 9:25/M
3 Chris Phelps Waterford MI 591 40 29 29:43.1 29:45.4 0:02.3 9:36/M
4 Michelle Phillips 638 44 34 30:29.8 30:35.4 0:05.6 9:52/M
5 Melissa Thorn Waterford MI 611 40 37 30:56.7 31:02.1 0:05.4 10:01/M
6 Janice Slunick Clarkston MI 620 41 38 31:26.2 31:31.3 0:05.1 10:10/M
7 Gloria Tovar Clarkston MI 604 40 40 31:36.8 31:41.1 0:04.3 10:13/M
8 Ann Cramer Waterford MI 559 40 42 32:14.2 32:20.6 0:06.4 10:26/M
9 Eileen McGill Clarkston MI 585 40 43 32:14.2 32:20.7 0:06.5 10:26/M
10 Michele Peterson Waterford MI 588 40 47 34:28.1 34:30.2 0:02.1 11:08/M
11 Ann Ridge Clarkston MI 606 43 52 37:03.9 37:09.4 0:05.5 11:59/M
12 Tamara Dasbach Clarkston MI 623 47 61 44:49.8 44:54.1 0:04.3 14:29/M
13 Eve Richards Clarkston MI 596 40 64 46:46.8 46:53.3 0:06.5 15:07/M
14 Nancy Cale Clarkston MI 639 48 78 1:01:53.5 1:01:53.5 19:58/M
Female 50 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 560 50 41 31:36.9 31:44.5 0:07.6 10:14/M
2 Patti Hester 642 50 49 35:01.8 38:48.1 3:46.3 12:31/M
3 Linda Abel Clarkston MI 554 50 54 37:36.6 37:40.2 0:03.6 12:09/M
Female 60 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nancy Donaldson Waterford MI 565 60 32 30:00.6 30:04.2 0:03.6 9:42/M
2 Sally Lamm Clarkston MI 576 60 73 56:32.0 56:34.5 0:02.5 18:15/M




Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Todd Squires Bay City MI 610 26 1 19:09.3 19:10.4 0:01.1 6:11/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 636 636 55 37:53.3 38:01.6 0:08.3 12:16/M

Male 10 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 William Ballew Waterford MI 557 10 18 26:17.5 26:17.6 0:00.1 8:29/M
2 Mitchell Ballew Waterford MI 556 10 48 34:28.8 34:29.1 0:00.3 11:07/M
3 Jason Richards Clarkston MI 595 10 63 46:30.7 46:37.2 0:06.5 15:02/M
4 Daniel Siminski Clarkston MI 601 10 65 50:20.6 50:57.1 0:36.5 16:26/M
5 Baden Gilkerson Waterford MI 571 10 68 51:03.3 51:10.6 0:07.3 16:30/M
6 Joshua Siminski Clarkston MI 600 10 70 51:09.0 51:09.4 0:00.4 16:30/M


Male 11 to 15
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 589 11 14 25:25.8 25:26.1 0:00.3 8:12/M
2 Alex Richards Clarkston MI 594 11 31 29:56.7 29:57.2 0:00.5 9:40/M
3 J. Edward Keating Ortonville MI 632 11 50 36:30.8 36:35.4 0:04.6 11:48/M


Male 20 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rob Gilkerson Waterford MI 569 20 69 51:04.9 51:12.5 0:07.6 16:31/M


Male 30 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Scott Stryker Oxford MI 609 37 2 19:30.8 19:31.2 0:00.4 6:18/M
2 Chris Weir Fenton MI 607 36 10 22:34.8 22:35.2 0:00.4 7:17/M
3 Sean Metcalfe Clarkston MI 608 36 15 25:25.9 25:28.4 0:02.5 8:13/M
4 Jeff Schloff Clarkston MI 626 38 19 26:32.0 26:36.4 0:04.4 8:35/M
5 Joel Davis Clarkston MI 624 35 25 27:27.2 27:30.3 0:03.1 8:52/M
6 Gavin Marshall Waterford MI 582 30 39 31:28.4 31:33.5 0:05.1 10:11/M
7 Jeremy Dean Lake Orion MI 561 30 59 41:19.7 41:30.4 0:10.7 13:23/M


Male 40 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Jacobs Clarkston MI 613 48 5 20:11.0 20:12.4 0:01.4 6:31/M
2 Bradley Gapczynski Clarkston MI 625 46 6 20:28.2 20:30.3 0:02.1 6:37/M
3 Jim Tressel Clarkston MI 616 48 7 21:48.6 21:49.2 0:00.6 7:02/M
4 Paul Van Heulen Clarkston MI 641 40 8 21:58.1 21:58.5 0:00.4 7:05/M
5 Tom Snudden Clarkston MI 602 40 11 24:43.0 24:46.6 0:03.6 7:59/M
6 Dave Kevnick Rochester MI 622 42 12 24:52.8 24:56.3 0:03.5 8:03/M
7 Rich Grills Southfield MI 572 40 13 25:01.7 25:05.1 0:03.4 8:05/M
8 Frank Klimczak Clarkston MI 575 40 16 25:38.8 25:47.3 0:08.5 8:19/M
9 Steve Miller Clarkston MI 619 49 21 27:03.9 27:07.3 0:03.4 8:45/M
10 Scott Meyland Clarkston MI 586 40 22 27:08.0 27:11.2 0:03.2 8:46/M
11 Jack Conner Clarkston MI 558 40 26 28:32.3 28:36.6 0:04.3 9:14/M
12 Steve Slunick Clarkston MI 621 40 58 40:06.1 40:11.2 0:05.1 12:58/M
13 Mark Rauhut Clarkston MI 593 40 60 42:42.1 42:49.2 0:07.1 13:49/M
14 Bob Siminski Clarkston MI 599 40 66 50:32.2 51:08.7 0:36.5 16:30/M
15 Paige Keating Ortonville MI 633 43 72 51:51.5 51:57.1 0:05.6 16:45/M


Male 50 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bruce Paul Washington MI 627 52 3 19:34.0 19:34.2 0:00.2 6:19/M
2 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 629 52 4 19:57.8 20:00.2 0:02.4 6:27/M
3 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 631 50 9 22:12.6 22:15.1 0:02.5 7:11/M
4 Dale Decker Clarkston MI 564 50 45 33:48.0 33:56.1 0:08.1 10:57/M


Male 60 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Harold Peterson Holly MI 590 60 46 34:05.1 34:07.2 0:02.1 11:00/M

Clarkston, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.