KIWANIS Invite

back to results

Oct. 11, 2008

KIWANIS Invite
AT STURGIS HIGH SCHOOL


SCORES
1. Detroit Catholic 15 5. Jackson Northwest 147
2. Sturgis High School 60 6. Niles High School 154
3. Harper Creek High School 71 7. Battle Creek Central High School 177
4. Coldwater High School 131


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Ricardo Galindo Detroit Catholic 98 16:10.0 1
2. Alex Toloff Detroit Catholic 93 16:17.3 2
3. John-Paul Zebrwoski Detroit Catholic 104 16:31.4 3
4. Andrew Garcia Garrison Detroit Catholic 101 16:37.5 4
5. Austin Zebrowski Detroit Catholic 103 16:43.3 5
6. Jay Marshall Sturgis High School 11 16:43.6 6
7. Scott Hoffman Detroit Catholic 90 16:51.7 P
8. Viktor Puskorius Detroit Catholic 99 17:08.9 P
9. Kam Mills Sturgis High School 12 17:12.3 9
10. Josh Holicki Coldwater High School 55 17:17.6 10
11. Brock Hubbard Harper Creek High School 74 17:20.8 11
12. Eamonn Shirey Harper Creek High School 82 17:35.9 12
13. Jacob Cloward Harper Creek High School 70 17:36.3 13
14. Matt Huff Sturgis High School 7 17:41.8 14
15. Josh Swett Sturgis High School 15 17:57.4 15
16. Thom Griffith Sturgis High School 6 18:00.2 16
17. Anthony Brenner Harper Creek High School 69 18:01.0 17
18. Eric Willbur Harper Creek High School 86 18:02.5 18
19. Nathan Waite Harper Creek High School 85 18:15.6 P
20. Jordon Tripp Jackson Northwest 67 18:23.5 20
21. Sam VanDenheede Niles High School 49 18:26.4 21
22. Andy Duckworth Harper Creek High School 71 18:36.0 P
23. Neal Schlack Sturgis High School 14 18:38.3 P
24. Pat Jahn Jackson Northwest 62 18:50.6 24
25. Shawn Calhoun Niles High School 42 18:52.5 25
26. Brandon Scott Coldwater High School 59 19:19.4 26
27. Cody Schutter Jackson Northwest 66 19:30.3 27
28. Jason Barrett Battle Creek Central High School 28 19:35.3 28
29. Teddy McClelland Coldwater High School 56 19:36.9 29
30. Jacob Boyd Sturgis High School 2 19:40.1 P
31. Mike Dunworth Coldwater High School 53 20:26.3 31
32. Caleb Bliss Niles High School 40 20:30.2 32
33. Richard Roach Battle Creek Central High School 38 20:45.6 33
34. Koal Bristow Jackson Northwest 61 21:07.3 34
35. Graham Rowe-Bultinck Coldwater High School 58 21:16.7 35
36. Barry Weddle Niles High School 50 21:39.0 36
37. Anthony Miller Battle Creek Central High School 36 21:51.3 37
38. Dylan Perkins Battle Creek Central High School 37 22:09.8 38
39. Mitch Rickman Coldwater High School 57 22:11.3 P
40. Paul Mooney Niles High School 45 23:07.1 40
41. Antonio Garcia Battle Creek Central High School 31 23:23.5 41
42. Gene Lane Jackson Northwest 65 23:52.4 42

10/12/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

KIWANIS INV DIV 1 & 2 AT STURGIS HIGH SCHOOL 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Detroit Catholic Ricardo Galindo 1 16:10 1
Alex Toloff 2 16:17 2
John-Paul Zebrwoski 3 16:31 3
Andrew Garcia Garrison 4 16:37 4
Austin Zebrowski 5 16:43 5
Scott Hoffman 7 16:51
Viktor Puskorius 8 17:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:18 15

2. Sturgis High School Jay Marshall 6 16:43 6
Kam Mills 9 17:12 9
Matt Huff 14 17:41 14
Josh Swett 15 17:57 15
Thom Griffith 16 18:00 16
Neal Schlack 23 18:38
Jacob Boyd 30 19:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:33 60

3. Harper Creek High School Brock Hubbard 11 17:20 11
Eamonn Shirey 12 17:35 12
Jacob Cloward 13 17:36 13
Anthony Brenner 17 18:01 17
Eric Willbur 18 18:02 18
Nathan Waite 19 18:15
Andy Duckworth 22 18:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:34 71

4. Coldwater High School Josh Holicki 10 17:17 10
Brandon Scott 26 19:19 26
Teddy McClelland 29 19:36 29
Mike Dunworth 31 20:26 31
Graham Rowe-Bultinck 35 21:16 35
Mitch Rickman 39 22:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:54 131

5. Jackson Northwest Jordon Tripp 20 18:23 20
Pat Jahn 24 18:50 24
Cody Schutter 27 19:30 27
Koal Bristow 34 21:07 34
Gene Lane 42 23:52 42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:42 147

6. Niles High School Sam VanDenheede 21 18:26 21
Shawn Calhoun 25 18:52 25
Caleb Bliss 32 20:30 32
Barry Weddle 36 21:39 36
Paul Mooney 40 23:07 40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:34 154

7. Battle Creek Central High School Jason Barrett 28 19:35 28
Richard Roach 33 20:45 33
Anthony Miller 37 21:51 37
Dylan Perkins 38 22:09 38
Antonio Garcia 41 23:23 41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:43 177




SCORES
1. Hillsdale High School 16 3. Jonesville High School 63
2. Quincy High School 56


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Joe McAvoy Hillsdale High School 206 16:03.1 1
2. Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale High School 207 16:52.0 2
3. Lyle Kafer Hillsdale High School 205 17:12.0 3
4. Mike Borton Hillsdale High School 202 17:19.5 4
5. Isaac Veysey-White Quincy High School 236 17:22.5 5
6. Korey Caulkins Hillsdale High School 204 17:34.0 6
7. Andrew Barrett Jonesville High School 210 17:38.1 7
8. Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale High School 201 17:45.2 P
9. Brett. Palmer Quincy High School 232 18:32.3 9
10. Casey Allen Hillsdale High School 200 18:33.2 P
11. Tyler Weeden Brandywine High School 243 18:41.1 -
12. Charlie Briner Jonesville High School 212 18:57.1 11
13. Ryan Probst Brandywine High School 239 19:06.0 -
14. Joel Sutton Jonesville High School 223 19:09.6 12
15. Scott Hall Quincy High School 227 19:18.1 13
16. Zach Nelson Quincy High School 231 19:26.1 14
17. Kyle Nelson Quincy High School 230 19:26.9 15
18. Kyle McDowell Jonesville High School 217 19:42.7 16
19. Brad Briner Jonesville High School 211 19:44.0 17
20. Damien Nickles Jonesville High School 219 20:00.5 P
21. Ethan Marshall Quincy High School 229 20:20.0 P
22. Aaron Sieting Brandywine High School 241 20:26.6 -
23. Chris Scott Jonesville High School 222 20:43.9 P
24. Logan Bracy Quincy High School 225 22:24.7 P

10/12/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

KIWANIS INV 3 &4 AT STURGIS HIGH SCHOOL 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hillsdale High School Joe McAvoy 1 16:03 1
Sebastian Reisch 2 16:52 2
Lyle Kafer 3 17:12 3
Mike Borton 4 17:19 4
Korey Caulkins 6 17:34 6
Elijah Batchelor 8 17:45
Casey Allen 10 18:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:00 16

2. Quincy High School Isaac Veysey-White 5 17:22 5
Brett. Palmer 9 18:32 9
Scott Hall 15 19:18 13
Zach Nelson 16 19:26 14
Kyle Nelson 17 19:26 15
Ethan Marshall 21 20:20
Logan Bracy 24 22:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:04 56

3. Jonesville High School Andrew Barrett 7 17:38 7
Charlie Briner 12 18:57 11
Joel Sutton 14 19:09 12
Kyle McDowell 18 19:42 16
Brad Briner 19 19:44 17
Damien Nickles 20 20:00
Chris Scott 23 20:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:10 63

4. Brandywine High School Tyler Weeden 11 18:41
Ryan Probst 13 19:06
Aaron Sieting 22 20:26

** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:13




SCORES
1. Grandville High School 33 4. Niles High School 83
2. Harper Creek High School 53 5. Jackson Northwest 118
3. Sturgis High School 65


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Danielle Tepper Grandville High School 59 18:40.7 1
2. Rachael Steil Grandville High School 56 18:52.2 2
3. Alex Keyser Sturgis High School 9 19:36.4 3
4. Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis High School 1 19:48.0 4
5. Kara. Kiessling Harper Creek High School 90 20:00.2 5
6. Amanda Weidner Harper Creek High School 97 20:02.4 6
7. Madie Rodts Niles High School 71 20:15.6 7
8. Natalie Allardyce Grandville High School 37 20:42.2 8
9. Raychel Figurski Grandville High School 44 20:49.6 9
10. Aubree Cable Harper Creek High School 85 20:50.8 10
11. Liz VandenHeede Niles High School 72 21:10.7 11
12. Jaycie Littley Coldwater High School 81 21:19.2 -
13. Kellie Childers Jackson Northwest 98 21:25.0 12
14. Molly Taylor Grandville High School 58 21:31.5 13
15. Anne tyler Niles High School 76 21:33.8 14
16. Krista Kiessling Harper Creek High School 91 21:37.3 15
17. Jessie Gast Grandville High School 47 21:43.9 P
18. Paige. Kennedy Harper Creek High School 89 21:46.4 17
19. Taylor Wendorf Coldwater High School 83 21:51.6 -
20. Cynthia Vasquez Sturgis High School 20 21:58.3 18
21. Daniela Vasquez Sturgis High School 21 22:02.1 19
22. Haley Hancock Harper Creek High School 88 22:06.8 P
23. Michelle Merritt Sturgis High School 14 22:22.8 21
24. Haley Stadnikia Jackson Northwest 111 22:50.7 22
25. Mary Faust Harper Creek High School 87 22:55.3 P
26. Amanda Curtis Jackson Northwest 100 23:01.4 24
27. Alex haimbaugh Niles High School 73 23:10.3 25
28. Amy Hemker Coldwater High School 79 23:18.0 -
29. Ava mcKeel Niles High School 74 23:28.4 26
30. Molly Marshall Sturgis High School 11 23:30.1 P
31. Maureen Craig Niles High School 67 23:56.7 P
32. Pennie Winters Jackson Northwest 112 24:04.5 29
33. Shannon McKeel Niles High School 70 24:17.8 P
34. Alyssa Keagle Jackson Northwest 104 24:45.8 31
35. Ashley Rando Jackson Northwest 110 25:20.3 P
36. Shara Jamierson Battle Creek Central High School 63 25:32.3 -
37. Katelyn Dunn Coldwater High School 78 25:45.3 -

10/12/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

KIWANIS INV DIV 1 & 2 AT STURGIS HIGH SCHOOL 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Grandville High School Danielle Tepper 1 18:40 1
Rachael Steil 2 18:52 2
Natalie Allardyce 8 20:42 8
Raychel Figurski 9 20:49 9
Molly Taylor 14 21:31 13
Jessie Gast 17 21:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:34 33

2. Harper Creek High School Kara. Kiessling 5 20:00 5
Amanda Weidner 6 20:02 6
Aubree Cable 10 20:50 10
Krista Kiessling 16 21:37 15
Paige. Kennedy 18 21:46 17
Haley Hancock 22 22:06
Mary Faust 25 22:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:15 53

3. Sturgis High School Alex Keyser 3 19:36 3
Ann Marie Arseneau 4 19:48 4
Cynthia Vasquez 20 21:58 18
Daniela Vasquez 21 22:02 19
Michelle Merritt 23 22:22 21
Molly Marshall 30 23:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:46 65

4. Niles High School Madie Rodts 7 20:15 7
Liz VandenHeede 11 21:10 11
Anne tyler 15 21:33 14
Alex haimbaugh 27 23:10 25
Ava mcKeel 29 23:28 26
Maureen Craig 31 23:56
Shannon McKeel 33 24:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:36 83

5. Jackson Northwest Kellie Childers 13 21:25 12
Haley Stadnikia 24 22:50 22
Amanda Curtis 26 23:01 24
Pennie Winters 32 24:04 29
Alyssa Keagle 34 24:45 31
Ashley Rando 35 25:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:05 118

6. Coldwater High School Jaycie Littley 12 21:19
Taylor Wendorf 19 21:51
Amy Hemker 28 23:18
Katelyn Dunn 37 25:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:13

Battle Creek Central High School Shara Jamierson 36 25:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 25:32





SCORES
1. Hillsdale High School 33 3. Jonesville High School 59
2. Quincy High School 34


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Hilary Kast Hillsdale High School 205 20:12.8 1
2. Allison Varney Jonesville High School 220 20:37.8 2
3. Ashley Harrell Brandywine High School 241 20:56.8 -
4. Jenny Summitt Quincy High School 234 21:06.7 3
5. Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale High School 202 21:17.8 4
6. Kirsten Scott Quincy High School 233 21:18.3 5
7. Kara Nussbaum Hillsdale High School 207 21:59.7 6
8. Morgan McCririe Will Carleton 239 22:01.7 -
9. Megan Karney Quincy High School 224 22:11.8 7
10. Elizabeth Brockway Quincy High School 222 22:48.7 8
11. Amy Barrington Jonesville High School 211 23:08.0 9
12. Megan. Isabell Hillsdale High School 204 23:16.7 10
13. Susan Arendt Quincy High School 221 23:27.9 11
14. Megan McElroy Hillsdale High School 206 23:41.7 12
15. Maci McCavit Quincy High School 227 24:34.8 P
16. Marissa Wilkinson Quincy High School 237 24:38.9 P
17. Krystal Larder Jonesville High School 213 24:55.8 15
18. Jamie Davis Will Carleton 240 24:57.6 -
19. Holly Taylor Jonesville High School 217 25:16.8 16
20. Ciara Brown Jonesville High School 212 25:35.2 17
21. Gabe Hoag Hillsdale High School 203 26:30.8 P
22. Nicole Newman Brandywine High School 244 27:39.8 -
23. Autumn Trombly Jonesville High School 218 30:13.5 P

10/13/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

KIWANIS INV 3 &4 AT STURGIS HIGH SCHOOL 10/11/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hillsdale High School Hilary Kast 1 20:12 1
Mackenzie Hill 5 21:17 4
Kara Nussbaum 7 21:59 6
Megan. Isabell 12 23:16 10
Megan McElroy 14 23:41 12
Gabe Hoag 21 26:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:25 33

2. Quincy High School Jenny Summitt 4 21:06 3
Kirsten Scott 6 21:18 5
Megan Karney 9 22:11 7
Elizabeth Brockway 10 22:48 8
Susan Arendt 13 23:27 11
Maci McCavit 15 24:34
Marissa Wilkinson 16 24:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:50 34

3. Jonesville High School Allison Varney 2 20:37 2
Amy Barrington 11 23:08 9
Krystal Larder 17 24:55 15
Holly Taylor 19 25:16 16
Ciara Brown 20 25:35 17
Autumn Trombly 23 30:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:31 59

4. Brandywine High School Ashley Harrell 3 20:56
Nicole Newman 22 27:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:35

5. Will Carleton Morgan McCririe 8 22:01
Jamie Davis 18 24:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:58