RUN IN THE PARK 4 MILE

back to results

Nov. 9, 1998

RUN IN THE PARK 4 MILE
WOODHAVEN, MICHIGAN


Overall Pl Name Time Race Number Age Group

1 Preiss, Thomas 21:56.7 172 M 20-29
2 Springer, John 22:18.8 32 M 30-39
3 Deladurantaye, Paul 22:43.4 48 M 50-59
4 Bruley, Ellsworth 23:15.2 209 M 40-49
5 Cook, Kenneth 23:59.2 211 M 30-39
6 Lustig, David 24:17.3 131 M 20-29
7 Rourk, Jim 25:09.8 213 M 19 & Under
8 Guardiola, Rick 25:52.0 35 M 40-49
9 Masta, Ed 25:52.4 228 M 30-39
10 Laurenzi, Steven 26:36.8 38 M 19 & Under
11 Stratford, Samual 26:40.0 58 M 20-29
12 Ramage, Steven 26:42.4 87 M 30-39
13 Young, Jim 26:43.8 169 M 50-59
14 Sheroski, Brian 26:54.0 160 M 19 & Under
15 Danish, Justin 26:56.3 191 M 19 & Under
16 Mioczynski, Steven 27:13.5 78 M 19 & Under
17 Andrusiak, Tracie 27:21.0 93 F 20-29
18 Mould, Michael 27:41.1 165 M 50-59
19 Austin, Kyle 27:48.6 233 M 19 & Under
20 Hamet, Frank 27:52.2 203 M 30-39
21 Cavazos, Chris 27:55.2 166 M 19 & Under
22 Andrusiak, Gary 27:56.3 94 M 40-49
23 Cerda, Raymond 27:59.4 36 M 40-49
24 Blosser, Paul 27:59.8 44 M 40-49
25 Andrade, Chris 28:02.2 221 M 19 & Under
26 Offman. Vanessa 28:02.5 85 F 20-29
27 Turner, Richard 28:11.8 152 M 40-49
28 McMillan, Bob 28:17.7 66 M 40-49
29 Burke, Renee 28:21.6 207 F 20-29
30 Tritt, James 28:23.3 49 M 40-49
31 Seymour, Lisa 28:31.0 50 F 30-39
32 Frysinger, Heide 28:53.9 74 F 20-29
33 Gere, Ann 29:05.5 224 F 30-39
34 Johnson, Mark 29:10.9 71 M 40-49
35 Keyandwy, Eugene 29:14.4 18 M 60-69
36 Galang, Chris 29:23.2 237 M 30-39
37 Ankofski, Dave 29:26.5 161 M 20-29
38 Breslin, Karen 29:32.4 47 F 30-39
39 Wright, Kristy 29:33.2 141 F 20-29
40 Phillips, Patrick 29:34.4 132 M 30-39
41 Sheroski, Jacqualine 29:34.7 162 F 20-29
42 Schering, Cindy 30:08.1 33 F 30-39
43 Dziuban, Mike 30:10.3 181 M 40-49
44 Burton, Michael 30:12.2 1 M 30-39
45 Coch, Jackie 30:16.9 29 F 19 & Under
46 York, Sarah 30:20.0 62 F 19 & Under
47 Fendt, James 30:20.9 43 M 50-59
48 Bradley, Douglas 30:48.7 212 M 50-59
49 Buttigieg, Frances 30:55.6 23 F 40-49
50 Fitzgerald, Timothy 30:59.8 229 M 20-29
51 Rendzikowski, Kellie 31:12.3 9 F 19 & Under
52 Frysinger, Linda 31:19.8 73 F 50-95
53 Ferguson, Mark 31:28.1 142 M 40-49
54 Morrison, Paul 31:29.0 92 M 40-49
55 Brown, Dennis 31:31.2 227 M 50-59
56 Fraiser, Barry 31:34.4 5 M 40-49
57 Ford, Jim 31:39.6 251 M 40-49
58 Williams, Kim 31:48.3 13 F 30-39
59 Barrow, DeDee 31:49.0 146 F 20-29
60 Drake, Frederick 31:53.1 45 M 50-59
61 Purgiel, Patrick 31:54.5 3 M 50-59
62 Cole, Randy 31:56.3 52 M 40-49
63 Wood, Ken 32:03.7 159 M 30-39
64 Brownell, Carina 32:08.2 28 F 19 & Under
65 Softesz, Eve 32:09.2 67 F 40-49
66 Hill, Kevin 32:18.1 34 M 30-39
67 Mackie, Arthur 32:30.1 236 M 40-49
68 Check, John 32:45.6 6 M 30-39
69 Hanson, Mikki 32:46.4 2 F 40-49
70 Haddell, Holley 32:54.2 149 F 20-29
71 Rose, Kevin 33:00.4 125 M 40-49
72 Ford, Janice 33:17.7 235 F 40-49
73 Offman,. Kathleen 33:32.1 84 F 40-49
74 Smith, Emily 33:48.3 231 F 19 & Under
75 Arsenault, Tom 33:51.8 70 M 30-39
76 Shoemaker, Jeff 33:54.8 31 M 30-39
77 Olsen, Gary 33:56.2 65 M 40-49
78 Lehman, Ron 33:59.5 8 M 50-59
79 Rutherford, Kathryn 34.23.8 238 M 40-49
80 Crechiolo, Duane 34:05.2 53 M 30-39
81 McIntyre, Shannon 34:05.5 60 F 19 & Under
82 McSweeney, Gary 34:10.9 17 M 30-39
83 Miller, Corky 34:11.1 170 F 40-49
84 Olsen, Jackie 34:24.1 64 F 40-49
85 Jones, Ralph 34:27.8 177 M 30-39
86 Lovell, Wally 34:31.2 24 M 30-39
87 Self, Emily 35.48.0 30 F 30-39
88 Sopsich, Paul 35:32.2 40 M 40-49
89 Haf, Gary 35:36.7 41 M 50-59
90 Ames, Tim 35:41.9 232 M 30-39
91 Hensley, Harrison 35:43.2 95 M 60-69
92 Boucher, Michael 35:56.8 56 M 50-59
93 Williams, Gaavin 36.05.1 82 M 50-59
94 Rees, Bryan 36:04.4 222 M 40-49
95 Upton, Randall 36:05.7 42 M 50-59
96 Murphy, Brenda 36:08.5 81 F 40-49
97 Spencer, Erin 36:11.8 46 F 19 & Under
98 Orgeck, Ernie 36:48.6 218 M 30-39
99 Kenosian, Mark 37:15.2 20 M 40-49
100 Pollard, Archie 37:32.0 76 M 50-59
101 Brownell, Christena 37:58.9 27 F 19 & Under
102 Allie, Dave 37:59.2 14 M 20-29
103 Hendricks, Joseph 38:05.5 11 M 40-49
104 York, Jeff 38:47.5 61 M 19 & Under
105 Grommon, Richard 39:01.4 54 M 30-39
106 Shimmel, Robert 39:01.8 176 M 60-69
107 Bielenda, Sharon 39:09.6 190 M 40-49
108 Richardson, Tracy 39:13.6 90 F 30-39
109 Richardson, Amy 39:14.2 91 F 30-39
110 Burnham, Sandra 39:35.6 51 F 40-49
111 Fraiser, Marilyn 40:08.4 4 F 50-59
112 Flees, Mike 40:10.8 230 M 19 & Under
113 Adanti, Dan 40:45.5 59 M 40-49
114 Darany, Joe 40:53.4 80 M 19 & Under
115 Seifman, Barry 41:39.5 10 M 50-59
116 Johnson, Marcy 41:54.5 72 F 40-49
117 Hammerle, Garrett 42:02.9 225 M 19 & Under
118 McCune, Sue 42:05.8 86 F 20-29
119 Schultz, Roberta 42:36.9 68 F 40-49
120 Olson, Dawn 43:09.6 163 F 30-39
121 Crosby, Patricia 43:39.1 7 F 40-49
122 Idzior, Denise 44:24.7 37 F 30-39
123 Chambers, Krista 44:53.3 234 F 19 & Under
124 Borke, Sharon 49:00.0 208 F 50-59
125 Carafelli, Paul 49:13.1 252 M 40-49
126 Steiker, Paula 49:14.9 39 F 40-49
127 Arnold, Brenda 51:17.8 255 F 40-49
128 Pacheco, Angela 54:12.4 57 F 19 & Under
129 Wood, Shannon 54:12.7 158 M 19 & Under
130 Michaelis, Adriane 54:13.1 83 F 19 & Under
131 Orgeck, Kristen 54:13.6 219 F 19 & Under
132 Bielenda, Kimberly 54:40.2 189 F 19 & Under
133 Dazsi, Cindy 54:47.1 96 F 40-49