ROSEVILLE BIG BIRD 10K

back to results

Nov. 9, 1998

ROSEVILLE BIG BIRD 10K
ROSEVILLE, MI
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Keith Stopen Roseville 32 32:40 5:16

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Jenny Goodpaster Holland 32 37:06 5:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 Dan Arppe St Thomas Ont 15 39:00 6:17
2 73 Jacob Monaco Berkley 15 40:50 6:35
3 74 Jeff Draggich Troy 13 40:51 6:35
4 75 Bill Bell Grosse Pte Park 12 40:53 6:35
5 82 Curt Bell Grosse Pte Park 10 41:16 6:39
6 100 Nolan Chessman Huntington Woods 14 42:16 6:49
7 106 David Weatherly Shelby Twp 14 42:42 6:53
8 121 Salaz Blas Clawson 15 43:23 6:59
9 123 Tim Black Madison Hts 14 43:25 7:00
10 143 Andrew Schafer Chesterfield 12 44:28 7:10
11 151 Neil Hansen Clinton Twp 15 44:52 7:14
12 185 Randy Bond Roseville 15 46:03 7:25
13 205 Chris Du Casse New Baltimore 15 47:18 7:37
14 244 Brian Schroeder Sterling Hts 15 48:48 7:52
15 270 Brian Pedri Warren 14 50:00 8:03
16 297 Michael Dinkleman Sterling Hts 15 51:22 8:17
17 405 William Ripari Roseville 15 58:57 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 120 Vicki Niebrzydowski Sterling Hts 15 43:22 6:59
2 209 Anne Bell Grosse Pte Park 8 47:22 7:38
3 237 Danielle Marr St Thomas, Ont 14 48:25 7:48
4 254 Josefine Lampasona Fraser 15 49:11 7:55
5 262 Stacey Schroeder Commerce Twp 13 49:31 7:59
6 285 Stacey Freckelton Sterling Hts 15 50:53 8:12
7 287 Kristen Hoffman Sterling Hts 14 50:58 8:13
8 293 Maureen Hoehn Grosse Pte 14 51:11 8:15
9 298 Rachel Walters Grosse Pte Park 14 51:23 8:17
10 309 Brian Helzer Fraser 14 51:50 8:21
11 339 Necia Godzisz Warren 15 53:28 8:37
12 380 Erika Fulk Rochester Hills 15 56:11 9:03
13 434 Shannon O'Melia St. Clair Shores 15 1:02:26 10:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Bill Monnett Clawson 18 33:44 5:26
2 9 Jason Bruscha Sterling Hts 17 34:29 5:33
3 15 Kurt Brinker China 18 35:01 5:39
4 18 Billy Van Vianen Sterling Hts 17 35:15 5:41
5 21 Scott Fistler Warren 18 35:30 5:43
6 31 Ryan Haag Lenox Twp 16 37:00 5:58
7 37 Joe Somerville Sparta Ont 17 38:06 6:08
8 40 Paul Schmidt Sterling Hts 18 38:22 6:11
9 44 Heinrich Wall Union Ont 16 38:27 6:12
10 51 Brad Grinewicz Shelby Twp 17 39:00 6:17
11 53 Steve Gamalski Mt Clemens 17 39:02 6:17
12 54 Chris Brosky St. Clair Shores 16 39:06 6:18
13 55 Zachary Wallis Algonac 16 39:12 6:19
14 58 Justin Via Sterling Hts 16 39:21 6:21
15 59 David Chessman Huntington Woods 16 39:23 6:21
16 61 Stephen Powers New Baltimore 17 39:26 6:21
17 87 Kyle Schoeberlein Sterling Hts 17 41:33 6:42
18 117 Mike Maddens Sterling Hts 17 43:17 6:58
19 122 John Kyritses Clinton Twp 17 43:24 7:00
20 140 Mark Kraft Warren 18 44:18 7:08
21 162 Sean Hendrick Grosse Pte Woods 16 45:12 7:17
22 163 David Brink MacOmb 16 45:12 7:17
23 196 John Szambelan East Pite 16 46:36 7:31
24 223 Jeremy Mansell St. Clair 18 47:49 7:42
25 231 Scott Otto Sterling Hts 17 48:08 7:45
26 232 Mark Coomes Sterling Hts 18 48:08 7:45
27 288 Jude Vanover Detroit 18 51:01 8:13
28 381 Noah Ullmann Rochester Hills 17 56:11 9:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Lynn Moore Warren 17 41:34 6:42
2 135 Danielle Harris Livonia 18 44:06 7:06
3 234 Cortney Kosmala East Lansing 18 48:14 7:46
4 286 Amanda Porter Warren 18 50:57 8:13
5 357 Andrea McElroy Warren 17 54:47 8:50
6 393 Kristi Felkowski Warren 16 57:27 9:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Mark Hoffman La Salle 21 32:59 5:19
2 4 Jonathan Sieber Harrison Twp 24 33:01 5:19
3 7 Ryan Bissell Vassar 19 33:59 5:29
4 8 Scott Grace Rochester 22 34:13 5:31
5 10 Matt Hoffman La Salle 21 34:31 5:34
6 20 Scott Turner Hazel Park 22 35:30 5:43
7 22 Brian Phillips Mt Clemens 24 35:41 5:45
8 26 Billy Jack Shelby Twp 20 36:25 5:52
9 30 Brian McKissen Lake Orion 22 36:50 5:56
10 33 Jerry Gamalski Mt Clemens 21 37:12 6:00
11 50 Joseph Godak Sterling Hts 21 38:59 6:17
12 91 Anthony Donoff Dearborn Hts 24 41:45 6:44
13 102 Daniel Scott Ypsilanti 21 42:33 6:51
14 112 Nathan Hamilton Richmond 21 43:05 6:57
15 115 Jason Reck Ypsilanti 24 43:09 6:57
16 118 Jason Moore Canton 23 43:19 6:59
17 129 Jeffrey Bogaerts Ypsilanti 24 43:47 7:03
18 171 Brian Farrell Ypsilanti 23 45:35 7:21
19 187 Eric Rowan Beverly Hills 22 46:07 7:26
20 303 Patrick Burt Clinton Twp 24 51:38 8:19
21 326 Ronald Bracali Shelby Twp 20 52:25 8:27
22 329 Joe Ripari Jr Roseville 19 53:03 8:33
23 347 Frank Felarca Jr Roseville 20 54:08 8:43
24 348 Jeffrey Kupiec Whitmore Lake 20 54:08 8:43
25 370 Michael Bury Bloomfield Hills 20 55:21 8:55
26 403 Thomas Pfeifer Jr Roseville 21 58:43 9:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 186 Michelle Block Livonia 21 46:05 7:26
2 191 Stacy Moore Canton 21 46:12 7:27
3 218 Holly Schafer Chesterfield 21 47:42 7:41
4 228 Nicole Setlak Warren 19 48:05 7:45
5 378 Barbara Moans Ypsilanti 21 55:47 8:59
6 411 Christine Tilly Richmond 21 59:23 9:34
7 461 Amy Poirier Roseville 23 1:10:00 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 27 38:57 6:17
2 65 Bob Thomas Roseville 29 39:54 6:26
3 77 Bill Freeman Rochester Hills 26 41:00 6:36
4 90 Matthew Orris Roscommon 29 41:44 6:44
5 133 Paul Bojanowski Clinton Twp 29 44:01 7:06
6 257 Robert Dennis Roseville 28 49:13 7:56
7 268 Tony Pecoraro Chesterfield 29 49:52 8:02
8 294 Peter Minjoe Center Line 25 51:14 8:15
9 318 Rich Twarowski Sterling Hts 28 52:16 8:25
10 340 James Shereda Sterling Hts 26 53:29 8:37
11 368 Rich Heide Royal Oak 26 55:18 8:55
12 430 Joseph Trombley Roseville 26 1:01:41 9:56
13 448 Christopher Ariss Fenton 27 1:05:10 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 179 Pamela Sindelar Warren 26 45:52 7:24
2 202 Carol Leitch Roseville 29 47:05 7:35
3 240 Jody Ariss Fenton 29 48:40 7:51
4 320 Diana Koch Westland 27 52:18 8:26
5 353 Sonja Knehler Windsor, Ont 29 54:17 8:45
6 404 Susan Trombley Roseville 27 58:48 9:28
7 422 Rhonda Tobiin Roseville 27 1:00:28 9:44
8 457 Sarah Shereda Sterling Hts 25 1:07:42 10:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Keith Stopen Roseville 32 32:40 5:16
2 12 Karl D Zubal Royal Oak 33 34:44 5:36
3 28 George Knehler Windsor, Ont 31 36:32 5:53
4 39 Seamus O'Connell Ortonville 34 38:21 6:11
5 49 Richard Hahn Madison Hts 32 38:59 6:17
6 60 Jeff Roman Fenton 31 39:24 6:21
7 76 John Spain Canton 33 40:58 6:36
8 126 Frank Gabriele Leamington,Ont 32 43:34 7:01
9 132 Kevin Bentley Keego Harbor 34 43:58 7:05
10 148 Tom Rose Grosse Pte Woods 32 44:38 7:12
11 155 Darren Ezzo Roseville 33 44:57 7:15
12 206 Eric Doyle Novi 30 47:19 7:37
13 224 Kenneth Sherry MacOmb 34 47:50 7:42
14 226 Jian James Zhou Farmington Hills 32 47:59 7:44
15 233 Patrick Seely Sterling Hts 34 48:09 7:46
16 258 Jeff Prainito Grosse Pte 30 49:14 7:56
17 266 Jody Tavalieri Clinton Twp 34 49:43 8:01
18 271 William Foy West Bloomfield 34 50:04 8:04
19 284 Shaun Llewellyn Utica 34 50:46 8:11
20 319 Don Pringle Fraser 34 52:17 8:25
21 324 Jim Nicholson Grosse Pte Woods 32 52:23 8:26
22 328 Ted Hageman Wyandotte 30 52:59 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Jenny Goodpaster Holland 32 37:06 5:59
2 101 Melanie Ratliff Warren 34 42:18 6:49
3 239 Patricia Dellies Roseville 33 48:36 7:50
4 272 Deborah Foy West Bloomfield 34 50:05 8:04
5 307 Susan Leithauser Warren 32 51:45 8:20
6 313 Kelley Ayotte New Haven 32 52:01 8:23
7 336 Cathy Steenland Roseville 32 53:23 8:36
8 344 Sue Maniscalchi MacOmb 31 53:50 8:40
9 356 Lisa Medoff Warren 33 54:34 8:48
10 361 Renee Sherry MacOmb 33 55:01 8:52
11 376 Kim Krzyzanowski Plymouth 33 55:43 8:59
12 377 Katheryn Clifford Royal Oak 30 55:45 8:59
13 383 Fumie Nishiyama Ann Arbor 33 56:32 9:06
14 399 Maureen Oatman Farmington Hills 31 57:51 9:19
15 437 Terri Rios-Passon Selfridge Afb 30 1:02:56 10:08
16 439 Lisa Cook St. Clair Shores 31 1:03:05 10:10
17 453 Teri Phillips East Pointe 30 1:06:55 10:47
18 462 Catherine Howie Waterford 34 1:11:07 11:27
19 465 Davia Sturm Royal Oak 33 1:15:26 12:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Jim Burrows London, Ont 37 32:48 5:17
2 14 Todd Kelly Troy 37 34:59 5:38
3 16 Doug Ogden Ann Arbor 35 35:07 5:40
4 34 Kris Warszawski Northville 39 37:36 6:04
5 38 Mark Van Develde Sterling Hts 39 38:15 6:10
6 45 Mark Bomia Livonia 39 38:29 6:12
7 47 Raymond Schroeder St. Clair Shores 36 38:53 6:16
8 57 Marty Kelly Warren 37 39:18 6:20
9 70 Dale Lasher Canton 36 40:28 6:31
10 71 Michael Lauhoff Sterling Hts 39 40:44 6:34
11 81 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 39 41:13 6:39
12 86 Steven Kelly Royal Oak 37 41:31 6:41
13 89 Kirk Carolan Huntington Woods 36 41:36 6:42
14 104 George Kacik Canton 35 42:41 6:53
15 130 Dennis Hendren Royal Oak 35 43:50 7:04
16 134 Gerard Baltrusaitis Royal Oak 39 44:04 7:06
17 138 Kevin Wolff Rochester Hills 36 44:09 7:07
18 141 John Colley Grosse Pte Park 35 44:19 7:08
19 144 John Wilk Sterling Hts 39 44:31 7:10
20 145 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 36 44:33 7:11
21 154 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 36 44:56 7:14
22 157 Gregory Everal Rockwood 39 44:59 7:15
23 164 Paul Ballinger Roseville 35 45:12 7:17
24 190 Brian Bebnyck Bloomfield Hills 39 46:09 7:26
25 199 David Shore Whitmore Lake 39 46:55 7:34
26 201 James Giannone Sterling Hts 39 47:01 7:35
27 203 Michael Morales Clinton Twp 37 47:12 7:36
28 213 Gerald Broderson St. Clair Shores 37 47:32 7:39
29 220 Thomas Saputo Sterling Hts 38 47:42 7:41
30 225 Angelo D'ascanio London, Ont 35 47:51 7:43
31 235 William Grunow Warren 39 48:17 7:47
32 247 Vito Casano Grosse Pte Woods 38 48:59 7:53
33 249 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 39 48:59 7:54
34 252 Mark Ignasiak Troy 39 49:07 7:55
35 264 Alan Vlad Farmington Hills 38 49:34 7:59
36 321 Eugene Moore Attica 38 52:18 8:26
37 327 Peter Bills Grosse Pte 38 52:25 8:27
38 335 John De Luca East Pointe 38 53:20 8:35
39 338 Joseph Szymczak St Clair Shores 39 53:28 8:37
40 359 Michael Baker Warren 36 54:56 8:51
41 362 Dan Blakely Sterling Hts 38 55:03 8:52
42 384 Bob O'Donnell Southfield 36 56:36 9:07
43 397 Robert Pcholinski East Pointe 38 57:34 9:16
44 460 Jim Lynam Livonia 37 1:08:43 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Jennifer Umphrey London,Ont 36 39:32 6:22
2 127 Katherine Bureau East Pointe 37 43:36 7:02
3 156 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 37 44:58 7:15
4 229 Karyn Choate Romeo 35 48:07 7:45
5 243 Kathy Malinovich Clinton Twp 37 48:46 7:51
6 246 Patricia Thompson St. Clair Shores 38 48:57 7:53
7 248 Pamela Fergusson Grosse Pte Woods 36 48:59 7:53
8 280 Gina Conflitti Grosse Pte Woods 37 50:35 8:09
9 295 Rebecca Van Wallegham Grosse Pte Woods 37 51:16 8:16
10 331 Mary Kelly Ferndale 35 53:10 8:34
11 346 Sara Figueroa Fraser 38 54:03 8:42
12 350 Christine Boose Windsor Ont 38 54:12 8:44
13 367 Linda Giannone Sterling Hts 39 55:17 8:54
14 420 Maria Blair Royal Oaak 36 1:00:13 9:42
15 433 Ruth Werner Chesterfield 36 1:02:08 10:01
16 436 Therese Muns East Pointe 37 1:02:27 10:04
17 451 Jo Anne Dalton Ferndale 39 1:06:41 10:44
18 452 Karen Meldrum St. Clair 38 1:06:55 10:47
19 454 Barbara Bennage St. Clair Shores 38 1:06:55 10:47
20 468 Janice Jones Walled Lake 39 1:21:36 13:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 40 33:27 5:24
2 11 Jeffrey Martin Huntington Woods 40 34:40 5:35
3 13 Chuck Block Livonia 42 34:45 5:36
4 17 Bruce Harrison Ann Arbor 43 35:12 5:40
5 19 Wally Barnowski Royal Oak 43 35:20 5:42
6 23 Bob Blunk Sterling Hts 43 35:50 5:47
7 24 Joe Lasher Marysville 41 36:03 5:49
8 35 Rick Straub Northville 44 37:39 6:04
9 36 John Rivard Dearborn 43 38:02 6:08
10 66 Duane P Stewart Royal Oak 40 40:13 6:29
11 72 William Frank Addison Twp 40 40:48 6:34
12 85 Michael Markie Roseville 43 41:25 6:40
13 94 Peter Buccos Marysville 41 42:02 6:46
14 98 Richard Huhn Clinton Twp S 43 42:11 6:48
15 107 Gary Squire Wayne 42 42:44 6:53
16 108 Scott Handley Grosse Pte Park 42 42:50 6:54
17 109 Michael Hendren Sterling Hts 40 42:51 6:54
18 111 Larry Rundel Warren 43 43:04 6:56
19 113 Philip Beebee East Lansing 44 43:06 6:57
20 114 Steve Yops Romeo 44 43:07 6:57
21 125 Timothy O'Melia St. Clair Shores 42 43:29 7:00
22 139 Larry Slagell Howell 41 44:11 7:07
23 147 Kevin Mills Sterling Hts 40 44:37 7:11
24 149 David Bolam Fraser 40 44:49 7:13
25 166 Doug Fowler St. Clair Shores 41 45:16 7:18
26 169 Mark Halsey Warren 42 45:23 7:19
27 170 Tom Wendling Sterling Hts 44 45:26 7:19
28 194 Dan Cucco Shelby Twp 44 46:26 7:29
29 198 James Des Jardins Jr Inkster 43 46:48 7:33
30 200 Richard Howie Waterford 42 46:56 7:34
31 211 John Lee Keego Harbor 41 47:30 7:39
32 216 Tom Roach Royal Oak 41 47:39 7:41
33 227 Tony Piccirilli MacOmb Twp 44 48:01 7:44
34 255 Don Sumner Clarkston 42 49:12 7:56
35 256 Oliver Le Cerf Farmington Hills 41 49:13 7:56
36 259 Randy Van Hooren Sarnia, Ont 43 49:16 7:56
37 261 Leon Niebrzydowski Sterling Hts 43 49:28 7:58
38 283 Thomas Jones Walled Lake 41 50:45 8:11
39 301 Gregory Schultz East Pte 40 51:35 8:19
40 302 Thomas Stalinski Warren 41 51:37 8:19
41 310 Jeffrey Lyijnen Sterling Hts 42 51:53 8:22
42 311 Mark Bowker Wixom 42 51:53 8:22
43 312 Gary Shoemaker Grosse Pte Farms 41 51:57 8:22
44 325 Tim Seely Almont 42 52:24 8:27
45 345 Philip Sarkissian Sterling Hts 44 54:00 8:42
46 349 Howard M Fershtman Troy 44 54:09 8:43
47 352 Ted Mazur Troy 41 54:16 8:45
48 354 Tony Misuraca Sterling Hts 42 54:19 8:45
49 389 Burt Salinger Beverly Hills 42 57:04 9:12
50 392 Steven Hanses Royal Oak 42 57:20 9:14
51 396 Will Reed Sterling Hts 43 57:32 9:16
52 406 Mark Roberts Sterling Hts 41 58:59 9:30
53 408 Joe Ripari Roseville 44 59:10 9:32
54 409 Stanley Simek Jr St. Clair Shores 40 59:18 9:33
55 415 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak 44 59:51 9:38
56 418 Dennis Anderson Brighton 43 1:00:09 9:41
57 443 Ron Rebant Berkley 44 1:04:09 10:20
58 464 Waldemar Liebich Troy 43 1:13:54 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 153 Sandy Schubert Highland 41 44:55 7:14
2 250 Martha Childs Troy 43 49:04 7:54
3 267 Sandra Weitzel Clinton Twp 41 49:46 8:01
4 274 Patty Harris Livonia 43 50:14 8:06
5 290 Lori Vohs Warren 41 51:02 8:13
6 304 Maria Libecki New Baltimore 41 51:38 8:19
7 315 Valerie Pfeifer Oxford 43 52:07 8:24
8 316 Barbara Hoehn Grosse Pointe 42 52:14 8:25
9 351 Kathleen Clark Fraser 41 54:13 8:44
10 355 Mary Schwarz Detroit 40 54:33 8:47
11 369 Sandy Freund Sterling Hts 41 55:20 8:55
12 373 Marcia Pedri Warren 43 55:30 8:56
13 387 Debby Brancato Grosse Pointe Frm 42 56:47 9:09
14 417 Cathy Anderson Brighton 42 1:00:06 9:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Larry Parker East Pointe 49 36:42 5:55
2 42 Mark Squires Novi 47 38:23 6:11
3 43 Victor Barkoski Northville 49 38:27 6:12
4 46 James Scholl Saline 45 38:49 6:15
5 56 Daniel Horvath Farmington Hills 45 39:14 6:19
6 64 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp 47 39:46 6:25
7 67 Henry Osier Attica 49 40:18 6:30
8 68 Edward Valentine Grosse Ile 47 40:19 6:30
9 79 Ron Marinucci Commerce Twp 49 41:06 6:37
10 80 William Bell Grosse Pte Park 47 41:06 6:37
11 84 Yasuo Saito Ann Arbor 45 41:23 6:40
12 93 Antonio Didomenico Lemington,Ont 49 42:01 6:46
13 95 Bob Kelly Chesterfield 48 42:02 6:46
14 97 Dave Gildner Brights Grove,Ont 45 42:09 6:48
15 103 Jim Elmslie Oxford 46 42:35 6:52
16 105 Hub Copp Novi 49 42:41 6:53
17 110 Tom Wilczynski Clinton Twp 48 42:53 6:55
18 116 Brian Lieckfelt Mt Clemens 48 43:13 6:58
19 119 Michael Koster St. Clair Shores 46 43:20 6:59
20 131 Ron Vanneste St. Clair Shores 46 43:52 7:04
21 137 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 49 44:09 7:07
22 142 Michael Dean Garcia Detroit 46 44:24 7:09
23 158 Thomas Long Troy 49 45:00 7:15
24 167 Bill Moyer Berkley 49 45:20 7:18
25 168 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 47 45:21 7:18
26 173 Michael McGrane St. Clair Shores 49 45:40 7:22
27 175 Dave Bednarek Clinton Twp 48 45:43 7:22
28 176 James Beale Royal Oak 47 45:46 7:23
29 193 William Garrity Ann Arbor 46 46:22 7:28
30 207 William Hoehn Grosse Pte 49 47:20 7:38
31 212 Arthur Council Southfield 45 47:31 7:39
32 245 Rick Moroni Clinton Twp 45 48:49 7:52
33 253 John Meatte Roseville 45 49:09 7:55
34 260 Mark Vick St Helen 46 49:21 7:57
35 263 David Martz St. Clair Shores 49 49:32 7:59
36 269 Greg Schoeberlein Sterling Hts 46 49:59 8:03
37 273 Michael Stieber St. Clair Shores 48 50:06 8:04
38 276 Bruce McDonald Troy 46 50:23 8:07
39 278 Steve Kinzer Shelby Twp 47 50:27 8:08
40 279 Daniel Flora Shelby Twp 47 50:34 8:09
41 282 Jeff Tatores Troy 45 50:41 8:10
42 289 Gary Ward Troy 45 51:01 8:13
43 292 Richard Porte Dearborn 47 51:05 8:14
44 305 Ron Siegel West Bloomfield 46 51:40 8:20
45 306 Bob Davenport Detroit 48 51:44 8:20
46 314 Chuck Ferrell New Haven 48 52:02 8:23
47 323 Larry Hintz Novi 46 52:22 8:26
48 330 Doug Seville Sarnia, Ont 47 53:05 8:33
49 332 Sean O'Connor Sarnia, Ont 49 53:12 8:34
50 333 Russ Stablile Pleasant Ridge 48 53:12 8:34
51 364 Howard Bosworth Huntington Woods 47 55:08 8:53
52 365 Mike Rhodes Sterling Hts 47 55:09 8:53
53 372 Mark London Farmington Hills 49 55:27 8:56
54 379 Gerald Garcia St. Clair Shores 48 55:55 9:01
55 391 Anthony Veritz Clinton Twp 48 57:12 9:13
56 394 Mike Beardlsee Howell 46 57:30 9:16
57 398 Barry Oleksyk St. Clair Shores 49 57:51 9:19
58 402 Christopher Sourvelis Shelby Twp 46 58:04 9:21
59 416 Larry Niss Detroit 46 59:53 9:39
60 423 Paul Mitchell Bloomfield Hills 47 1:00:29 9:45
61 426 Daniel Balon St Clair Shores 49 1:00:55 9:49
62 427 Jerry R Ryan Grand Blanc 46 1:00:55 9:49
63 429 Bud Rose Roseville 45 1:01:12 9:51
64 438 Rodney Moore Canton 49 1:03:00 10:09
65 440 Ted Vander Putten Harrison Twp 48 1:03:12 10:11
66 467 Michael Moore Roseville 47 1:19:02 12:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 165 Ann Smith Shelby Twp 46 45:13 7:17
2 174 Ellen Muzzin Shelby Twp 45 45:42 7:22
3 182 Joan McDonald New Baltimore 45 46:00 7:25
4 189 Kathy Maliszewski Redford 45 46:08 7:26
5 221 Sue Madden MacOmb 49 47:46 7:42
6 222 Teresa Kelly Chesterfield 48 47:46 7:42
7 281 Jean McDonald Shelby Twp 47 50:39 8:10
8 299 Ann Marie Schmidt Harrison Twp 47 51:24 8:17
9 342 Janice Cohan Sterling Hts 48 53:34 8:38
10 371 Joanna Peltz Livonia 49 55:22 8:55
11 412 Mary Urban St. Clair Shores 46 59:29 9:35
12 442 Kathleen Shampo Clinton Twp 48 1:04:07 10:20
13 455 Beverly Williams Sterling Hts 49 1:07:14 10:50
14 463 Lucille Schaffer Fraser 48 1:13:54 11:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor 54 36:08 5:49
2 41 Armando Bonfiglio Leamington,Ont 52 38:23 6:11
3 63 Daswell Campbell Warren 53 39:39 6:23
4 69 George Geck Fraser 50 40:20 6:30
5 99 Jerry Mittman Northville 54 42:12 6:48
6 136 Tom Penn Troy 51 44:07 7:07
7 150 Bill Musiac East China 54 44:50 7:14
8 172 James Bahnke South Lyons 50 45:39 7:21
9 177 Richard Rowan Birmingham 51 45:48 7:23
10 178 Harry Oldenburg Mt Clemens 51 45:49 7:23
11 180 Bill Anderson Westland 54 45:53 7:24
12 183 Jim Gilroy Rochester Hills 52 46:02 7:25
13 192 Jim J Sharp Fraser 51 46:16 7:27
14 208 Henry Wells Mt Clemens 54 47:21 7:38
15 210 Ron Thielman Clinton Twp 51 47:27 7:39
16 214 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston 53 47:32 7:40
17 215 Jim Muzzin Shelby Twp 54 47:35 7:40
18 217 Rory Bolger Detroit 51 47:41 7:41
19 230 Joe Mondro Grosse Pointe 51 48:07 7:45
20 236 John Hebert Bloomfield Hills 52 48:20 7:47
21 265 Jerry Norquist Canton 50 49:36 8:00
22 291 John Behr Troy 51 51:04 8:14
23 308 Ken Opland Madison Hts 50 51:49 8:21
24 337 J Russell La Barge St. Clair Shores 54 53:25 8:36
25 343 Gordon Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 51 53:46 8:40
26 358 Manuel Torres Dearbron Hts 50 54:53 8:51
27 360 T Dan MacPherson St. Clair Shores 52 55:00 8:52
28 363 David Hamilton Richmond 51 55:04 8:52
29 385 Tom Brancato Grosse Pointe Frm 50 56:37 9:07
30 388 Robert Kennedy Harrison Twp 53 56:58 9:11
31 401 Ron Smith Royal Oak 50 58:02 9:21
32 407 John Knill Grosse Pte Farms 50 59:02 9:31
33 424 Paul Hillis Cliton Twp 51 1:00:35 9:46
34 425 Raymond Trombley Clinton Twp 50 1:00:35 9:46
35 445 Carl Budde Roseville 50 1:04:12 10:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 56 36:29 5:53
2 78 Paul Wheeler Birmingham 55 41:03 6:37
3 83 Nick D'ascanio London, Ont 58 41:23 6:40
4 92 Eduardo Munoz Jr St Clair Shores 56 41:57 6:46
5 96 Walt Adamczak St. Clair Shores 55 42:03 6:47
6 128 John Stuart Grosse Pte Shores 56 43:36 7:02
7 146 Jerry Spiewak St. Clair Shores 56 44:33 7:11
8 160 Bernie Conway London, Ont 57 45:06 7:16
9 188 Larry Brandon Novi 57 46:08 7:26
10 195 Bob Kuschel Warren 59 46:31 7:30
11 238 Bob Kruse Warren 56 48:33 7:49
12 241 Donald Nawrocki Sterling Hts 55 48:41 7:51
13 251 Robert E Lee Novi 56 49:05 7:54
14 275 Bill Kendall Harper Woods 58 50:15 8:06
15 296 Edmond Carleton Warren 56 51:19 8:16
16 374 Joe Dorton Grosse Pte Woods 57 55:33 8:57
17 382 Gary Cheatham Highland Park 58 56:27 9:06
18 390 Patrick Powers Southfield 59 57:06 9:12
19 400 John Elwarner Sterling Hts 59 57:54 9:20
20 414 Art McCafferty Ypsilanti 58 59:42 9:37
21 419 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak 58 1:00:13 9:42
22 431 Carl Dorman Clinton Tpw 59 1:01:45 9:57
23 456 Larry Huston Fort Gratiot 58 1:07:25 10:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 341 Nancy Teel Flint 55 53:34 8:38
2 410 Rose Medvezky Ft Gratiot 53 59:23 9:34
3 413 Jennie McCafferty Ypsilanti 52 59:42 9:37
4 441 Jeanne Bocci Grosse Pte 55 1:03:49 10:17
5 446 Anne Billings Ann Arbor 56 1:04:49 10:26
6 447 Joann Gadbaw Royal Oak 53 1:05:08 10:29
7 449 Anne Reneau Roseville 57 1:06:17 10:41
8 458 Shirley Hayosh St. Clair Shores 54 1:08:10 10:59
9 459 Patricia Gibbs New Haven 59 1:08:42 11:04
10 466 Cindy Hahn Harper Woods 51 1:17:28 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 124 Hartley Vezina Roseville 62 43:28 7:00
2 152 Bill Olsen Warren 66 44:55 7:14
3 159 Dominic Ricci Leamington,Ont 63 45:01 7:15
4 161 Terry Wild Warren 60 45:08 7:16
5 181 Ralph Judd Detroit 60 45:59 7:25
6 184 Stan Curtiss Mt Pleasant 62 46:03 7:25
7 197 Jack Entwistle Windsor, Ont 62 46:45 7:32
8 204 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 64 47:15 7:37
9 219 Marvin A Stevenson Rochester 63 47:42 7:41
10 242 Jim Karner Rochester Hills 60 48:42 7:51
11 277 Hugh Sweeney Novi 67 50:24 8:07
12 300 Jerry Valka St. Clair Shores 61 51:31 8:18
13 317 Bob Hays Grosse Pte Farms 67 52:15 8:25
14 322 Ken Isherwood Harper Woods 63 52:20 8:26
15 334 David Panetta Madison Hts 60 53:12 8:34
16 375 Dennis Dungan Clinton Twp 61 55:35 8:57
17 386 Bob Trudgeon Warren 64 56:42 9:08
18 395 Tony Volino Warren 65 57:30 9:16
19 421 Jim Siorakes Fraser 66 1:00:21 9:43
20 428 Carl Dahlke Troy 63 1:01:07 9:51
21 432 Robert Littky Farmington Hills 63 1:01:55 9:58
22 435 Ron Gilbertson St. Clair Shores 65 1:02:26 10:03
23 450 Bob Kiess Grosse Pointe 68 1:06:32 10:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 366 James Lovat Warren 74 55:11 8:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 444 Marjorie Cunningham Detroit 62 1:04:10 10:20