Cruisin for a Cure 5K

back to results

Oct. 12, 2008

Cruisin for a Cure 5K
First United Methodist Church, Grand Ledge
Provided by Playmakers
Overall Male
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 1 1 7 Don Owens 64 21:55.90 7:04.48


Overall Female
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 7 1 29 Julie Pozega 40 24:39.38 7:57.22


Men's Masters
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 6 1 30 Paul Pozega 49 23:50.71 7:41.52


Women's Masters
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 15 1 24 Shannon Ouellette 40 25:36.95 8:15.79


Men 10 and Under
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 28 14 1 Alexander Knowlton 10 29:45.53 9:35.98
2 50 1 66 Carson Banfield 8 35:09.64 11:20.53


Women 10 and Under
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 46 3 46 Amanda Maurer 8 34:49.81 11:14.13


Men 11 - 14
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 11 3 45 Nathan Maurer 13 24:58.98 8:03.54
2 16 6 60 Brad Anderson 11 25:49.10 8:19.71
3 22 9 39 Joshua Maldonado 14 27:50.77 8:58.96
4 26 12 5 Austin Barnhill 14 29:23.94 9:29.01


Women 11 - 14
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 34 7 44 Angela Maurer 12 31:39.62 10:12.78
2 44 2 26 Riley Ouellette 11 34:46.25 11:12.98


Men 15 - 19
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 2 2 21 Alexander Fox 16 22:37.30 7:17.84
2 4 4 61 Brad Kurzynowski 15 22:53.95 7:23.21
3 14 5 31 Jacob Ford 15 25:35.62 8:15.36
4 18 8 38 Chris Cornell 15 26:41.56 8:36.63
5 31 16 9 Paul Curtis 15 29:57.89 9:39.96


Women 15 - 19
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 25 4 34 Sam Sanders 15 29:22.23 9:28.46
2 56 4 4 Cherie Corden 15 41:29.48 13:23.06
3 60 7 42 Rachel Pierce 15 44:18.02 14:17.43


Men 25 - 29
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 5 5 40 Steve Delaney 29 23:28.70 7:34.42
2 17 7 48 Eric Roth 29 25:49.35 8:19.79


Women 25 - 29
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 10 1 56 Christina Newton 28 24:57.14 8:02.95
2 20 2 64 Jennifer Machian 29 27:42.15 8:56.18
3 33 6 20 Kimberly Watson 26 31:09.63 10:03.11
4 59 6 65 Heather Kleinhardt 29 42:16.62 13:38.26


Women 30 - 34
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 37 10 49 Amy Bringam 33 33:13.39 10:43.03
2 41 1 18 Keri Garland 31 33:57.35 10:57.21
3 42 1 28 Renee Pier 30 34:16.22 11:03.30
4 47 4 2 Ashley Knowlton 32 34:52.91 11:15.13
5 51 1 32 Amy Banfield 32 35:09.93 11:20.62


Men 35 - 39
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 3 3 33 Jason Banfield 37 22:37.83 7:18.01
2 8 1 58 Ivan Hay 35 24:51.12 8:01.01
3 27 13 8 Kelly Shaltry 36 29:27.69 9:30.22
4 29 15 53 Kevin Jorae 39 29:53.24 9:38.46


Women 35 - 39
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 12 2 52 Cathy Westin 39 25:18.90 8:09.97
2 30 5 14 Angie Garfield 39 29:54.94 9:39.01
3 35 8 12 Krista Nurnberger 38 31:44.81 10:14.45
4 36 9 11 Stefanie Stockwell 39 32:48.88 10:35.12
5 39 11 13 Laurie deSilva 36 33:36.33 10:50.43
6 40 1 27 Stacey Patterson 39 33:36.49 10:50.48
7 48 5 57 Amy Jolley 36 34:54.40 11:15.61
8 55 3 63 Amy Kramp 36 38:26.99 12:24.19


Men 40 - 44
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 9 2 62 Ron Brittain 44 24:52.86 8:01.57
2 23 10 43 David Pierce 44 28:37.95 9:14.18
3 45 1 25 Tracy Ouellette 41 34:46.56 11:13.08


Women 40 - 44
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 61 8 47 Kobyn Huisehader 41 44:51.56 14:28.25


Women 45 - 49
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 19 1 51 Kelly Zussman 45 26:56.90 8:41.58
2 21 3 6 Cyndi Davidson 47 27:42.76 8:56.37


Women 50 - 54
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 43 1 22 Tonie Falk 52 34:36.94 11:09.98
2 53 1 41 Peggy Rademacher 51 36:14.33 11:41.40
3 54 2 10 Candace Strong 53 36:56.85 11:55.11


Men 55 - 59
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 24 11 59 Steve Siegrist 59 29:09.44 9:24.34
2 58 2 54 Neal Zuzla 56 41:34.50 13:24.68


Women 55 - 59
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 52 1 35 Susan Surateaux 58 36:13.49 11:41.13


Men 60 - 64
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 32 1 16 Thomas Hay 62 30:24.20 9:48.45
2 38 1 23 Stephen Falk 61 33:17.43 10:44.33


Women 60 - 64
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 49 1 15 Cherry Hamrick 60 35:03.68 11:18.61
2 57 5 55 Shanon Zuzga 60 41:34.28 13:24.61
3 62 9 3 Linda Kuhlman 61 45:07.19 14:33.29


Men 65 - 69
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 13 4 50 Jack Carlton 66 25:23.91 8:11.58