Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival 5K

back to results

Oct. 13, 2008

Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival 5K
Portland, MI
Provided by Playmakers
Overall Male
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 1 1 28 Robert Cook 47 18:56.82 6:06.72


Overall Female
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 14 1 20 Marie Henry 30 23:38.34 7:37.53


Men's Masters
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 2 2 38 Daniel Gibson 47 19:12.84 6:11.88


Women's Masters
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 18 3 18 Barb Schelter 45 25:31.19 8:13.93


Men's Grandmasters
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 4 4 12 Gerald Wilbrink 55 20:06.24 6:29.11


Women's Grandmasters
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 28 10 7 Eileen Schrauben 57 31:25.15 10:08.11


Men 14 and Under
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
3 40 22 944 Eamon Duff 9 42:11.70 13:36.68
2 39 21 42 Matthew Jandernoa 9 42:11.58 13:36.64
1 38 20 43 Joe Jandernoa 14 42:01.70 13:33.45


Men 20 - 24
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 3 3 26 Drew Brown 20 20:05.02 6:28.72


Women 20 - 24
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 15 2 39 Megan Gibson 23 24:21.11 7:51.33
2 30 12 21 Laurel Makries 23 32:09.56 10:22.44
3 41 19 37 Kristina Kleinfelt 23 42:46.02 13:47.75


Men 25 - 29
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 7 7 22 Andrew Enos 29 20:58.53 6:45.98
2 8 8 3 Brian Smith 27 21:38.29 6:58.80


Women 25 - 29
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 19 4 6 Kelly Schrauben 25 25:38.66 8:16.34
3 27 9 30 Dana Simon 26 30:23.28 9:48.15
2 21 6 4 Erin Smith 27 27:20.85 8:49.31


Women 30 - 34
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 20 5 27 Nicki Badgero 33 25:44.62 8:18.26
2 29 11 40 Sheri Platte 31 31:41.64 10:13.43


Men 35 - 39
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
2 13 13 24 Mike Blossom 36 23:36.54 7:36.95
1 11 11 41 Andy Draper 39 22:37.81 7:18.00


Women 35 - 39
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
2 23 8 31 Tammy Quillan 36 27:52.74 8:59.59
1 22 7 33 Kelly Ingram 39 27:39.59 8:55.35
3 34 16 23 Charise Blossom 35 34:55.25 11:15.89


Men 40 - 44
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
3 16 14 17 Bradley Prehn 42 24:56.90 8:02.87
1 6 6 29 Tim Socor 43 20:55.71 6:45.07
2 12 12 35 Barry Kemmis 42 23:34.86 7:36.41
4 24 16 32 John Kebler 41 28:05.78 9:03.80


Women 40 - 44
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 36 18 1 Amy Obrien 40 36:42.57 11:50.51


Men 45 - 49
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 26 18 36 Daniel Cook 46 29:31.49 9:31.45


Women 45 - 49
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
2 33 15 19 Veronica Jackson 49 33:05.20 10:40.39
1 31 13 10 Kathy Dewitt 46 32:14.71 10:24.10


Men 50 - 54
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 5 5 25 Roy Brown 53 20:47.13 6:42.30
2 9 9 11 Pat Duff 54 21:52.15 7:03.27
3 10 10 9 Jack Griffin 53 21:55.97 7:04.51


Women 50 - 54
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 35 17 14 Maryann Baxter 51 35:22.44 11:24.66


Men 55 - 59
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 37 19 8 Herb Schrauben 56 36:47.19 11:52.00


Women 55 - 59
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 32 14 13 Jeanette Makries 58 32:57.45 10:37.89


Men 60 and Over
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1 17 15 2 Norm Nephew 60 25:19.02 8:10.01
2 25 17 34 Rick Korloch 60 29:20.93 9:28.04