Reese Invitational

back to results

Oct. 12, 2008

Reese Invitational
REESE, MI


SCORES ³
³ 1. Saginaw Heritage 24 6. Port Huron 164 ³
³ 2. Midland Dow 76 7. Carman-Ainsworth 203 ³
³ 3. Brighton 78 8. Flint Kearsley 211 ³
³ 4. Saginaw Heritage B 96 9. Flint Northern 257 ³
³ 5. Midland High 122 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
MEN'S Mens A
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Stephen Walker DOW 655 15:31.0 1 32. Jonathon Curtis BRIGHTON 611 18:32.7 P
2. Travis Borchard HERITAGE 664 15:47.7 2 33. Lucas Madill CHEMICS 623 18:35.8 P
3. Arthur Acevedo Jr HERITAGE 662 16:18.9 3 34. Phillip Carney DOW 647 18:38.0 P
4. Joshua Partridge BRIGHTON 613 16:35.7 4 35. Kyle Howard CHEMICS 622 18:42.2 P
5. Brandon Cushman HERITAGE 667 16:43.3 5 36. Noah Prout PORTHUR 726 18:44.5 36
6. Nathaniel Ellsworth HERITAGE 669 16:54.6 6 37. Eric Kilpatrick BRIGHTON 612 18:47.8 P
7. Ben Zank DOW 656 16:57.4 7 38. Adam. Watkins HERITB 696 18:48.1 38
8. Matt Popielarz HERITAGE 681 16:58.7 8 39. Josh Fuester KEARSLEY 706 18:55.3 39
9. Evan. Chiplock HERITB 692 17:00.9 9 40. Garret Humphries CARMAN 737 18:57.3 40
10. Dane. Baase HERITB 691 17:06.6 10 41. Matt Nitz DOW 649 19:00.6 P
11. John Childers BRIGHTON 609 17:19.8 11 42. Jeremy Fry PORTHUR 723 19:13.1 42
12. John Madison HERITAGE 677 17:20.0 P 43. Jacob Prout PORTHUR 725 19:14.3 43
13. Jamison Sheppard CHEMICS 626 17:23.3 13 44. Zach Carroll PORTHUR 722 19:14.6 P
14. Jack Mott HERITAGE 679 17:27.5 P 45. Tom. Acosta HERITB 690 19:15.9 P
15. Lonnie McNeal CARMAN 739 17:29.4 15 46. Keith Sutton PORTHUR 727 19:29.3 P
16. Tyler Partridge BRIGHTON 614 17:34.8 16 47. Derek Humphries CARMAN 736 19:44.1 47
17. Mitchell. Ellsworth HERITB 693 17:37.2 17 48. Jon Rose KEARSLEY 707 19:58.3 48
18. R.J. Barton PORTHUR 721 17:37.4 18 49. Desmond Miller CARMAN 740 20:16.8 49
19. Alex Toulokhonov DOW 653 17:42.9 19 50. Andy Boyce KEARSLEY 702 20:18.1 50
20. Alex Beckwith DOW 646 17:51.3 20 51. aaron june NBRANCH 714 20:32.8 -
21. Nicholas Costello BRIGHTON 610 17:53.0 21 52. Nathan Brooks KEARSLEY 703 20:34.9 51
22. Matt. Kennedy HERITB 694 17:59.8 22 53. DarRon Johnson CARMAN 738 20:45.5 52
23. Drew Davis KEARSLEY 705 18:01.4 23 54. Trent Taylor KEARSLEY 708 20:54.1 P
24. Paul Heinrich CHEMICS 621 18:04.7 24 55. Chris Glenn CARMAN 734 20:55.1 P
25. Tyler Mueller PORTHUR 724 18:06.8 25 56. Jon Ferguson NORTHERN 746 21:44.8 55
26. Neil Smith BRIGHTON 615 18:08.5 26 57. Jaquan Thorton NORTHERN 742 21:49.7 56
27. Jason Stafford CHEMICS 627 18:11.2 27 58. Voshawn Roper NORTHERN 744 21:55.1 57
28. Ben Marsh CHEMICS 624 18:11.6 28 59. Shannon Propst NORTHERN 743 23:51.6 58
29. Kodi Kollmeyer DOW 648 18:15.5 29
30. Bill Moeller CHEMICS 625 18:21.2 30
31. Rochez Jones NORTHERN 745 18:30.2 31
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. HERITAGE Travis Borchard 2 15:47 2 5. CHEMICS Jamison Sheppard 13 17:23 13
Arthur Acevedo Jr 3 16:18 3 Paul Heinrich 24 18:04 24
Brandon Cushman 5 16:43 5 Jason Stafford 27 18:11 27
Nathaniel Ellsworth 6 16:54 6 Ben Marsh 28 18:11 28
Matt Popielarz 8 16:58 8 Bill Moeller 30 18:21 30
John Madison 12 17:20 Lucas Madill 33 18:35
Jack Mott 14 17:27 Kyle Howard 35 18:42

HERITAGE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:40 24 CHEMICS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:10 122

2. DOW Stephen Walker 1 15:31 1 6. PORTHUR R.J. Barton 18 17:37 18
Ben Zank 7 16:57 7 Tyler Mueller 25 18:06 25
Alex Toulokhonov 19 17:42 19 Noah Prout 36 18:44 36
Alex Beckwith 20 17:51 20 Jeremy Fry 42 19:13 42
Kodi Kollmeyer 29 18:15 29 Jacob Prout 43 19:14 43
Phillip Carney 34 18:38 Zach Carroll 44 19:14
Matt Nitz 41 19:00 Keith Sutton 46 19:29

DOW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:16 76 PORTHUR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:54 164

3. BRIGHTON Joshua Partridge 4 16:35 4 7. CARMAN Lonnie McNeal 15 17:29 15
John Childers 11 17:19 11 Garret Humphries 40 18:57 40
Tyler Partridge 16 17:34 16 Derek Humphries 47 19:44 47
Nicholas Costello 21 17:53 21 Desmond Miller 49 20:16 49
Neil Smith 26 18:08 26 DarRon Johnson 53 20:45 52
Jonathon Curtis 32 18:32 Chris Glenn 55 20:55
Eric Kilpatrick 37 18:47
CARMAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:11 203
BRIGHTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:29 78
8. KEARSLEY Drew Davis 23 18:01 23
4. HERITB Evan. Chiplock 9 17:00 9 Josh Fuester 39 18:55 39
Dane. Baase 10 17:06 10 Jon Rose 48 19:58 48
Mitchell. Ellsworth 17 17:37 17 Andy Boyce 50 20:18 50
Matt. Kennedy 22 17:59 22 Nathan Brooks 52 20:34 51
Adam. Watkins 38 18:48 38 Trent Taylor 54 20:54
Tom. Acosta 45 19:15
KEARSLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:46 211
HERITB ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:30 96




10/13/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
REESE INVITATIONAL AT REESE 10/11/08

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

9. NORTHERN Rochez Jones 31 18:30 31
Jon Ferguson 56 21:44 55
Jaquan Thorton 57 21:49 56
Voshawn Roper 58 21:55 57
Shannon Propst 59 23:51 58

NORTHERN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:49 257

NBRANCH aaron june 51 20:32

NBRANCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:32



ÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Midland High 32 4. Carman-Ainsworth 74 ³
³ 2. Midland Dow 70 5. Flint Kearsley 107 ³
³ 3. Saginaw Heritage 73 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
WOMEN'S Womens A
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Allison White DOW 857 18:48.1 1 21. kaitlyn Mitchell DOW 851 22:28.3 20
2. Megen Rapp CHEMICS 827 19:50.7 2 22. Anne Krueger CHEMICS 824 22:31.3 P
3. Courtney Rouse CHEMICS 828 19:59.6 3 23. jessica mcknight NBRANCH 904 22:31.5 -
4. Jessica Saunders CARMAN 816 20:13.0 4 24. Lydia Mortensen DOW 852 23:08.9 22
5. Lauren Foote CARMAN 813 20:39.4 5 25. Katie Clark DOW 848 23:23.8 P
6. Stacie Swanton HERITAGE 878 20:48.5 6 26. Markia Savage CARMAN 817 23:42.2 24
7. Katie Pavelich KEARSLEY 896 21:17.0 7 27. Kelly Woock HERITAGE 883 23:55.9 P
8. Ruth Leibfritz CHEMICS 825 21:24.7 8 28. Christine Thiele DOW 855 24:03.3 P
9. Alaina Vouaux CHEMICS 829 21:26.2 9 29. Alescia Munoz KEARSLEY 894 24:55.8 27
10. Katy Pekala CHEMICS 826 21:28.3 10 30. Holli Hollister KEARSLEY 893 25:14.7 28
11. meghan petiprin NBRANCH 906 21:31.0 - 31. Martha Johnson HERITAGE 872 25:22.4 P
12. Dana Cardinal CARMAN 812 21:39.9 11 32. Quadejah Jacobs CARMAN 815 26:13.9 30
13. Brooke Wagner DOW 856 21:44.5 12 33. Autumn Chapman KEARSLEY 891 26:47.1 31
14. Deja Wallace HERITAGE 881 21:49.0 13 34. Kye Bright CARMAN 811 27:09.4 P
15. DesRae Munoz KEARSLEY 895 21:57.8 14 35. Meranda Brannan KEARSLEY 890 27:48.9 P
16. Emily Wilson DOW 858 22:09.8 15 36. heather wirth NBRANCH 908 28:35.1 -
17. Katy Cope CHEMICS 823 22:22.5 P 37. sam griffin NBRANCH 902 28:48.8 -
18. Peyton Dawkins HERITAGE 867 22:23.8 17
19. Emma Tuskey HERITAGE 880 22:25.0 18
20. Ali Carlton HERITAGE 866 22:25.5 19
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. CHEMICS Megen Rapp 2 19:50 2
Courtney Rouse 3 19:59 3
Ruth Leibfritz 8 21:24 8
Alaina Vouaux 9 21:26 9
Katy Pekala 10 21:28 10
Katy Cope 17 22:22
Anne Krueger 22 22:31

CHEMICS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:07 32

2. DOW Allison White 1 18:48 1
Brooke Wagner 13 21:44 12
Emily Wilson 16 22:09 15
kaitlyn Mitchell 21 22:28 20
Lydia Mortensen 24 23:08 22
Katie Clark 25 23:23
Christine Thiele 28 24:03

DOW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:17 70

3. HERITAGE Stacie Swanton 6 20:48 6
Deja Wallace 14 21:49 13
Peyton Dawkins 18 22:23 17
Emma Tuskey 19 22:25 18
Ali Carlton 20 22:25 19
Kelly Woock 27 23:55
Martha Johnson 31 25:22

HERITAGE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:50 73

4. CARMAN Jessica Saunders 4 20:13 4
Lauren Foote 5 20:39 5
Dana Cardinal 12 21:39 11
Markia Savage 26 23:42 24
Quadejah Jacobs 32 26:13 30
Kye Bright 34 27:09

CARMAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:26 74

5. KEARSLEY Katie Pavelich 7 21:17 7
DesRae Munoz 15 21:57 14
Alescia Munoz 29 24:55 27
Holli Hollister 30 25:14 28
Autumn Chapman 33 26:47 31
Meranda Brannan 35 27:48

KEARSLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:10 107

NBRANCH meghan petiprin 11 21:31
jessica mcknight 23 22:31
heather wirth 36 28:35
sam griffin 37 28:48

NBRANCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:25 SCORES ³
³ 1. Midland High 32 4. Carman-Ainsworth 74 ³
³ 2. Midland Dow 70 5. Flint Kearsley 107 ³
³ 3. Saginaw Heritage 73 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
WOMEN'S Womens A
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



SCORES ³
³ 1. Freeland 52 7. Garber-Essexville 169 ³
³ 2. Cass City 104 8. Saginaw Nouvel 194 ³
³ 3. Corunna 110 9. Hemlock 199 ³
³ 4. meridian 118 10. SWAN VALLEY 219 ³
³ 5. Frankenmuth 153 11. Standish-Sterling 225 ³
³ 6. Caro 162 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
MEN'S Mens B
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Anthony Miller FREELAND 312 16:25.4 1 41. Justin French FRANK 289 19:25.8 40
2. Lukas Varney CASS 280 17:02.4 2 42. Matt Knieling FRANK 291 19:26.0 41
3. Kyle Henderson FREELAND 307 17:03.7 3 43. Henry Sieggreen NOUVEL 368 19:27.1 42
4. Tommy Matuszak CARO 261 17:05.2 4 44. Dillon Verhaeghe GARBER 341 19:27.8 43
5. Ben Sievert FRANK 293 17:06.5 5 45. Rico Fierros CARO 256 19:33.2 44
6. Dewey Mabe CASS 275 17:08.6 6 46. Thomas LeValley CASS 274 19:34.7 45
7. Michael Kilbreath SMER 378 17:14.5 7 47. Richie Moreau VASSAR 420 19:49.5 -
8. RYAN PICKVET STANDISH 394 17:22.0 8 48. Travis Modzden CASS 276 19:53.3 P
9. Joe Trapp SMER 381 17:30.8 9 49. Mike Daniel CARO 255 19:54.5 47
10. Mike Restifo NOUVEL 366 17:32.7 10 50. John Coyle FRANK 287 19:55.2 48
11. Kyle Follebout HEMLOCK 348 17:33.5 11 51. Andrew Haubenstricker FRANK 290 20:09.5 P
12. Dan Robinson SWANVALL 410 17:38.7 12 52. Cody Harper CARO 258 20:10.6 P
13. Neil Noack FREELAND 313 17:41.0 13 53. Logan Kausch CARO 259 20:12.4 P
14. Matt McNeill CORUNNA 637 17:43.9 14 54. Ben Schuller NOUVEL 367 20:18.7 52
15. BJ Suitor SWANVALL 411 17:46.1 15 55. David Haskin SMER 377 20:19.7 53
16. Ty Burk CASS 272 17:46.3 16 56. COLE MANNING STANDISH 392 20:20.2 54
17. Nate Tate FREELAND 321 17:55.0 17 57. Brandon Knoll FRANK 292 20:20.8 P
18. Ryan Burdo FREELAND 300 17:55.6 18 58. Josh LaMay CORUNNA 635 20:26.4 P
19. Eric Edmond FRANK 288 18:08.3 19 59. FRANK MICHALKE STANDISH 393 20:27.6 57
20. Ken Burns SMER 376 18:14.9 20 60. Tayor Huebler-Davis SWANVALL 408 20:31.7 58
21. Monte Scott FREELAND 320 18:17.4 P 61. Chris Randall GARBER 337 20:32.8 P
22. Cale Felker CORUNNA 633 18:26.6 22 62. Andrew Carlisle NOUVEL 361 20:35.8 60
23. Brandon Francis CORUNNA 634 18:31.9 23 63. Steven Krueger HEMLOCK 350 20:40.3 61
24. John Sarrazin CORUNNA 638 18:35.0 24 64. Alex Hoyt CASS 273 20:43.2 P
25. Kelton Beaubien HEMLOCK 347 18:46.6 25 65. Sean Bremer SMER 375 20:58.3 P
26. Ryan Roznowski GARBER 338 18:47.6 26 66. Cody Geartner SWANVALL 406 21:15.8 64
27. Cale Linabury CORUNNA 636 18:51.9 27 67. Dakota Talbot SMER 380 21:20.3 P
28. Zach Hall CARO 257 18:59.0 28 68. Brandon Himmelein NOUVEL 363 21:35.8 P
29. Will Mapes SMER 379 19:01.8 29 69. tim Mcmillan GARBER 336 21:54.8 P
30. Kyle Babinski NOUVEL 360 19:12.9 30 70. ERIC CARR STANDISH 387 22:08.0 68
31. Joe Groulx GARBER 335 19:13.4 31 71. Gage Kienitz HEMLOCK 349 22:32.2 69
32. Aaron Schultz GARBER 340 19:14.0 32 72. Jared Flores SWANVALL 404 22:32.3 70
33. Evan Oldenburg HEMLOCK 351 19:14.7 33 73. Jay Bell VASSAR 417 23:04.7 -
34. Nick Wracan CORUNNA 640 19:15.5 P 74. AARON COLAMARINO STANDISH 388 23:21.8 P
35. Alex Varney CASS 279 19:15.8 35 75. Matt Beebe SWANVALL 403 23:26.7 P
36. William Hard FREELAND 305 19:17.3 P 76. Mike Tighe NOUVEL 369 25:46.1 P
37. Tony Pecoraro VASSAR 421 19:17.5 - 77. Spencer Huebler-Davis SWANVALL 407 25:46.2 P
38. Devin Scheffler GARBER 339 19:18.3 37
39. QWINN SHORKEY STANDISH 396 19:22.2 38
40. Devin Scherzer CARO 262 19:24.4 39
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. FREELAND Anthony Miller 1 16:25 1 4. SMER Michael Kilbreath 7 17:14 7
Kyle Henderson 3 17:03 3 Joe Trapp 9 17:30 9
Neil Noack 13 17:41 13 Ken Burns 20 18:14 20
Nate Tate 17 17:55 17 Will Mapes 29 19:01 29
Ryan Burdo 18 17:55 18 David Haskin 55 20:19 53
Monte Scott 21 18:17 Sean Bremer 65 20:58
William Hard 36 19:17 Dakota Talbot 67 21:20

FREELAND ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:59 52 SMER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:18 118

2. CASS Lukas Varney 2 17:02 2 5. FRANK Ben Sievert 5 17:06 5
Dewey Mabe 6 17:08 6 Eric Edmond 19 18:08 19
Ty Burk 16 17:46 16 Justin French 41 19:25 40
Alex Varney 35 19:15 35 Matt Knieling 42 19:26 41
Thomas LeValley 46 19:34 45 John Coyle 50 19:55 48
Travis Modzden 48 19:53 Andrew Haubenstricker 51 20:09
Alex Hoyt 64 20:43 Brandon Knoll 57 20:20

CASS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:45 104 FRANK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:00 153

3. CORUNNA Matt McNeill 14 17:43 14 6. CARO Tommy Matuszak 4 17:05 4
Cale Felker 22 18:26 22 Zach Hall 28 18:59 28
Brandon Francis 23 18:31 23 Devin Scherzer 40 19:24 39
John Sarrazin 24 18:35 24 Rico Fierros 45 19:33 44
Cale Linabury 27 18:51 27 Mike Daniel 49 19:54 47
Nick Wracan 34 19:15 Cody Harper 52 20:10
Josh LaMay 58 20:26 Logan Kausch 53 20:12

CORUNNA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:06 110 CARO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:55 162


10/13/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
REESE INVITATIONAL AT REESE 10/11/08

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

7. GARBER Ryan Roznowski 26 18:47 26
Joe Groulx 31 19:13 31
Aaron Schultz 32 19:14 32
Devin Scheffler 38 19:18 37
Dillon Verhaeghe 44 19:27 43
Chris Randall 61 20:32
tim Mcmillan 69 21:54

GARBER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:59 169

8. NOUVEL Mike Restifo 10 17:32 10
Kyle Babinski 30 19:12 30
Henry Sieggreen 43 19:27 42
Ben Schuller 54 20:18 52
Andrew Carlisle 62 20:35 60
Brandon Himmelein 68 21:35
Mike Tighe 76 25:46

NOUVEL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:04 194

9. HEMLOCK Kyle Follebout 11 17:33 11
Kelton Beaubien 25 18:46 25
Evan Oldenburg 33 19:14 33
Steven Krueger 63 20:40 61
Gage Kienitz 71 22:32 69

HEMLOCK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:45 199

10. SWANVALL Dan Robinson 12 17:38 12
BJ Suitor 15 17:46 15
Tayor Huebler-Davis 60 20:31 58
Cody Geartner 66 21:15 64
Jared Flores 72 22:32 70
Matt Beebe 75 23:26
Spencer Huebler-Davis 77 25:46

SWANVALL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:42 219

11. STANDISH RYAN PICKVET 8 17:22 8
QWINN SHORKEY 39 19:22 38
COLE MANNING 56 20:20 54
FRANK MICHALKE 59 20:27 57
ERIC CARR 70 22:08 68
AARON COLAMARINO 74 23:21

STANDISH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:39 225

VASSAR Tony Pecoraro 37 19:17
Richie Moreau 47 19:49
Jay Bell 73 23:04

VASSAR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:10



SCORES ³
³ 1. Reese 66 5. Marlette 110 ³
³ 2. Bad Axe 75 6. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 118 ³
³ 3. Ubly 82 7. Mayville 128 ³
³ 4. Unionville-Sebawing 104 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
MEN'S Mens C
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Martin Wolschlager BADAXE 18 17:27.1 1 30. Bryce Baase CARROLL 34 20:20.9 -
2. Nicholas Pawlowski BADAXE 15 17:31.6 2 31. Colin Boensch CARROLL 36 20:23.0 -
3. Brandon Glaza UBLY 95 17:49.2 3 32. Preston Ruth SAND 101 20:28.5 -
4. Jeremy Pawlowski BADAXE 14 17:53.2 4 33. Joey Huntoon BRECK 27 20:29.4 -
5. Robert Fingerele MARLETTE 45 17:58.8 5 34. Cameron Vermeersch USA 115 20:34.2 28
6. Hayden Garlick MAYVILLE 62 17:59.4 6 35. Damian Parpart MARLETTE 51 20:47.2 29
7. Micah Ehlers SAG MLS 1 18:02.6 7 36. Nate Plocher SAG MLS 5 20:49.5 30
8. Greg Westerman REESE 86 18:04.0 8 37. Maxx Lieber MAYVILLE 64 20:55.5 31
9. Seth Squires USA 114 18:13.8 9 38. Isaac Pappenfuss SAG MLS 3 20:58.9 32
10. John Creguer UBLY 94 18:15.3 10 39. Brad Montgomery MARLETTE 49 21:03.9 P
11. Konrad Bushre BRECK 24 18:20.7 - 40. Tyler Ireland MAYVILLE 63 21:06.8 34
12. Noah Willitz SAG MLS 6 18:33.4 11 41. Nathan Sorenson UBLY 97 21:12.6 35
13. Jared Cartwight REESE 75 18:36.1 12 42. Jordan Vollmar USA 107 21:22.4 P
14. Casey Rivette CARROLL 37 18:41.2 - 43. Matt Gyomory MARLETTE 46 21:23.7 P
15. Cory Booms UBLY 93 18:44.3 13 44. Ethan Miller SAG MLS 2 21:41.4 38
16. Ryan. Weaver REESE 85 19:01.5 14 45. Heath Schmidt USA 113 21:44.1 P
17. Jacob Elbers REESE 77 19:07.4 15 46. Alex Osentoski UBLY 96 21:47.8 P
18. Brian McNinch MAYVILLE 65 19:10.5 16 47. David Miller MAYVILLE 66 21:48.7 41
19. Noah Houghtaling REESE 82 19:11.8 17 48. Eric Wolverton UBLY 100 22:02.8 P
20. Kyle Bender REESE 73 19:12.3 P 49. Zach Hoard BRECK 26 22:10.9 -
21. Jordan Goka REESE 79 19:18.1 P 50. Grant Woern MAYVILLE 67 22:12.1 P
22. Warren Dillon USA 110 19:29.8 20 51. Scott Maschke BADAXE 12 22:17.4 44
23. Zac Taylor UBLY 98 19:38.0 21 52. Charlie Prich BADAXE 16 22:45.1 P
24. Lary Houthoofd USA 111 19:38.9 22 53. Abe Gillis BRECK 25 23:05.0 -
25. Jared Turner MARLETTE 54 19:40.3 23 54. Brandon Baber MAYVILLE 60 23:07.4 P
26. Nick Varner BADAXE 17 19:40.8 24
27. Logan Walz USA 108 20:08.6 25
28. Alex Storm MARLETTE 52 20:11.6 26
29. Chase Dobbolere MARLETTE 44 20:15.9 27
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. REESE Greg Westerman 8 18:04 8 5. MARLETTE Robert Fingerele 5 17:58 5
Jared Cartwight 13 18:36 12 Jared Turner 25 19:40 23
Ryan. Weaver 16 19:01 14 Alex Storm 28 20:11 26
Jacob Elbers 17 19:07 15 Chase Dobbolere 29 20:15 27
Noah Houghtaling 19 19:11 17 Damian Parpart 35 20:47 29
Kyle Bender 20 19:12 Brad Montgomery 39 21:03
Jordan Goka 21 19:18 Matt Gyomory 43 21:23

REESE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:59 66 MARLETTE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:51 110

2. BADAXE Martin Wolschlager 1 17:27 1 6. SAG MLS Micah Ehlers 7 18:02 7
Nicholas Pawlowski 2 17:31 2 Noah Willitz 12 18:33 11
Jeremy Pawlowski 4 17:53 4 Nate Plocher 36 20:49 30
Nick Varner 26 19:40 24 Isaac Pappenfuss 38 20:58 32
Scott Maschke 51 22:17 44 Ethan Miller 44 21:41 38
Charlie Prich 52 22:45
SAG MLS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:03 118
BADAXE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:48 75
7. MAYVILLE Hayden Garlick 6 17:59 6
3. UBLY Brandon Glaza 3 17:49 3 Brian McNinch 18 19:10 16
John Creguer 10 18:15 10 Maxx Lieber 37 20:55 31
Cory Booms 15 18:44 13 Tyler Ireland 40 21:06 34
Zac Taylor 23 19:38 21 David Miller 47 21:48 41
Nathan Sorenson 41 21:12 35 Grant Woern 50 22:12
Alex Osentoski 46 21:47 Brandon Baber 54 23:07
Eric Wolverton 48 22:02
MAYVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:58 128
UBLY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:38 82
CARROLL Casey Rivette 14 18:41
4. USA Seth Squires 9 18:13 9 Bryce Baase 30 20:20
Warren Dillon 22 19:29 20 Colin Boensch 31 20:23
Lary Houthoofd 24 19:38 22
Logan Walz 27 20:08 25 CARROLL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:24
Cameron Vermeersch 34 20:34 28
Jordan Vollmar 42 21:22 BRECK Konrad Bushre 11 18:20
Heath Schmidt 45 21:44 Joey Huntoon 33 20:29
Zach Hoard 49 22:10
USA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:02 104 Abe Gillis 53 23:05

BRECK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:04





10/13/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2
REESE INVITATIONAL AT REESE 10/11/08

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

SAND Preston Ruth 32 20:28

SAND ** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:28



SCORES ³
³ 1. Bad Axe 35 3. Reese 49 ³
³ 2. Unionville-Sebawing 43 4. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 106 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
WOMEN'S Womens C
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Sara Turschak USA 217 19:35.8 1 23. Marianna Salcido BADAXE 146 23:42.3 P
2. Jennifer Messing UBLY 198 20:07.1 - 24. rebecca spinks MARLETTE 166 24:27.7 -
3. Khristine Kirkbride SAND 182 20:27.3 - 25. Samantha Rappuhn SAG MLS 189 24:32.1 16
4. Shaina Marsrow REESE 136 21:26.0 2 26. Sammy Streiter USA 216 24:38.7 17
5. Sarah Smith MARLETTE 164 21:31.0 - 27. Lauren Austin REESE 131 24:46.0 18
6. Christina Sword MAYVILLE 180 21:36.5 - 28. Abby Beyett CARROLL 206 25:12.8 -
7. Toria Kanaby BADAXE 145 21:44.0 3 29. Sarah Plain MAYVILLE 175 25:35.9 -
8. Kellie Humpert REESE 134 21:52.2 4 30. Jordan Heiber UBLY 196 25:54.2 -
9. Kim Schenk BADAXE 148 21:56.2 5 31. Lesley Sommerfield REESE 138 26:01.9 P
10. Calie Valentine USA 219 22:09.5 6 32. Megan Solgat REESE 137 26:12.5 P
11. Breann Schramski BADAXE 149 22:21.2 7 33. Kelsey Romosier MARLETTE 163 26:18.1 -
12. Aryn Cowley SAND 181 22:36.0 - 34. Samm Lieber MAYVILLE 174 26:22.0 -
13. Sara Padilla CARROLL 207 22:43.7 - 35. Chelsea Ehinger SAG MLS 186 26:37.3 21
14. Heather Smith BADAXE 150 22:50.5 8 36. Carley Holdwick UBLY 197 26:57.6 -
15. Jordan Hessler USA 215 22:54.5 9 37. Chelsea Yaroch MARLETTE 165 29:05.4 -
16. Amanda DeSimpelare USA 214 23:00.7 10 38. Magdalena Petermann SAG MLS 188 29:25.3 22
17. Allison Dashkovitz REESE 132 23:01.8 11 39. Erin Pennington SAG MLS 187 29:28.1 23
18. Maggie Cramer BADAXE 142 23:07.4 12 40. Brittney Szabo SAG MLS 190 31:05.4 24
19. Miranda Strasburg MAYVILLE 179 23:25.8 -
20. Crystal Schaible BADAXE 147 23:33.5 P
21. Rebekah Allington CARROLL 205 23:35.2 -
22. Jade Ackerman REESE 130 23:35.9 14
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. BADAXE Toria Kanaby 7 21:44 3 MAYVILLE Christina Sword 6 21:36
Kim Schenk 9 21:56 5 Miranda Strasburg 19 23:25
Breann Schramski 11 22:21 7 Sarah Plain 29 25:35
Heather Smith 14 22:50 8 Samm Lieber 34 26:22
Maggie Cramer 18 23:07 12
Crystal Schaible 20 23:33 MAYVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:58
Marianna Salcido 23 23:42
SAND Khristine Kirkbride 3 20:27
BADAXE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:58 35 Aryn Cowley 12 22:36

2. USA Sara Turschak 1 19:35 1 SAND ** TEAM TOTAL ** 43:03
Calie Valentine 10 22:09 6
Jordan Hessler 15 22:54 9 UBLY Jennifer Messing 2 20:07
Amanda DeSimpelare 16 23:00 10 Jordan Heiber 30 25:54
Sammy Streiter 26 24:38 17 Carley Holdwick 36 26:57

USA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:16 43 UBLY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:58

3. REESE Shaina Marsrow 4 21:26 2
Kellie Humpert 8 21:52 4
Allison Dashkovitz 17 23:01 11
Jade Ackerman 22 23:35 14
Lauren Austin 27 24:46 18
Lesley Sommerfield 31 26:01
Megan Solgat 32 26:12

REESE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:40 49

4. SAG MLS Samantha Rappuhn 25 24:32 16
Chelsea Ehinger 35 26:37 21
Magdalena Petermann 38 29:25 22
Erin Pennington 39 29:28 23
Brittney Szabo 40 31:05 24

SAG MLS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:21:07 106

CARROLL Sara Padilla 13 22:43
Rebekah Allington 21 23:35
Abby Beyett 28 25:12

CARROLL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:11:30

MARLETTE Sarah Smith 5 21:31
rebecca spinks 24 24:27
Kelsey Romosier 33 26:18
Chelsea Yaroch 37 29:05

MARLETTE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:21



1 Zach Wells Fleet Feet 10:41.76
2 Adam Fuerst Reese 11:24.19
3 Andy Bowman Marlette 11:32.94
4 Hayden Ewald USA 11:53.47
5 Jacob Fong Swan Valley 12:03.33
6 Jason Rutkowski Ubly 12:07.05
7 Nick Arnold Reese 12:22.22
8 Matt Titus Marlette 12:32.09
9 Bobby McCoy Caro 12:33.99
10 Nick DeSimpelare USA 12:35.07
11 Jordan Cross Marlette 12:35.69
12 Jon Arnold Fleet Feet 12:36.23
13 Paul Pack Carrollton 12:37.41
14 Andrew Oprea Vassar 12:39.42
15 Josh Childs Reese 12:40.36
16 Ryan Ormiston N. Branch 12:41.49
17 Nick Fox Mayville 12:45.48
18 Kurtis DePree Fleet Feet 12:46.45
19 Travis Bouerschmidt Caro 13:06.15
20 Jeremyah Hall Caro 13:10.68
21 Kyle Romzek Ubly 13:11.55
22 Andrew Wells Fleet Feet 13:14.90
23 Andrew Houghtaling Reese 13:18.67
24 Tanner Van Pettan Reese 13:19.18
25 Dewey Rapson Vassar 13:21.26
26 Kyle Enwiller SASA 13:22.13
27 Austin Felske Reese 13:24.06
28 Jared Hutchens Marlette 13:26.63
29 Zach Hoffman Fleet Feet 13:33.21
30 Grant Harris USA 13:35.03
31 Tyler Brandel Ubly 13:37.49
32 Michell Ackerman Reese 13:41.99
33 Daniel Groat Marlette 13:43.62
34 Shane Hermann Caro 13:47.88
35 Tyler Goodrow Reese 13:52.45
36 Nick Warner Meridan 13:53.85
37 Alec Chappetta Cramer 14:09.98
38 Jimmy Wetlers Cramer 14:12.14
39 Mitchell Kennedy Bad Axe 14:17.06
40 Tim Cooper Fleet Feet 14:26.49
41 Noah Woodruff Cramer 14:29.69
42 Sam Warner Meridan 14:30.41
43 Quinton Rutkowski Fleet Feet 14:36.02
44 Nathaniel Arnold Reese 14:37.71
45 Chase Bender Reese 14:40.81
46 Cody Rickwalt Caro 14:42.07
47 Seth Hernbacher USA 14:47.69
48 Jacob Matuszak Reese 14:48.83
49 Max Lange Open 14:52.71
50 Mitchell Bender Reese 14:54.04
51 Lucas Rothe Ubly 15:00.08
52 Roman Weltin Ubly 15:06.29
53 Kyle Baxter Mayville 15:07.85
54 Kristopher Bennett NorthBranch 15:14.37
55 Bailey Felske Reese 15:24.73
56 Tyler Rowe Mayville 15:27.01
57 Tyler Glaza Ubly 15:33.03
58 Rjay Melnik Ubly 15:36.38
59 Kyle McIntyre Fleet Feet 15:41.64
60 Ben Finzel Swan Valley 15:47.06
61 Nick Miller Swan Valley 15:50.43
62 Dimo Morkey Fleet Feet 16:16.80
63 Andrew Matuszak Reese 16:32.38
64 Logan Schumacher Ubly 16:33.66
65 Seth Blue SASA 16:39.07
66 Brad Turner Cramer 16:45.78
67 Gabe VanKirk Reese 16:47.80
68 Tim Elswick Cramer 16:48.96
69 Jacob Childs Reese 17:01.72
70 Bailey Bischer Ubly 17:04.65
71 Adam Dresden Breckenridge 17:05.74
72 Bryce Welton Ubly 17:08.29
73 Adam Grifka Ubly 17:16.11
74 Matt Luchenbill USA 17:27.06
75 Michael Enwiller SASA 17:28.55
76 Mark Findlay Reese 17:29.88
77 Blake Schumacher Ubly 17:33.83
78 Tyler Patrick Bad Axe 18:19.03
79 Brady Goka Reese 18:54.31
80 Brad Atkinson Cramer 19:11.47
81 Justin Messing Ubly 20:17.82
82 Erik Griffin NorthBranch 20:23.60
83 Ethan Hund Ubly 24:50.00
84 Hunter Broyssean Open 24:51.00
85 Eion Lange Open 25:05.00



1 Kristen Olling Breckenridge 12:37.1
2 Amanda Decker Meridian 13:15.10
3 Jaydn Fuerst Reese 13:30.40
4 Abby Thorp Caro 13:30.43
5 Morgan Sangle North Branch 13:36.10
6 Dakota Wilson Cass City 13:53.50
7 Nicole Perkins Vassar 13:55.30
8 Mary Ellen Bad Axe 13:57.10
9 Maxine Green Vassar 13:58.40
10 Hannah Friedrichs Fleet Feet 14:00.10
11 Leah Desimplelare USA 14:05.60
12 Ashley Mcmullen Mayville 14:14.20
13 Megan Dietzel Reese 14:17.80
14 Ruthie Squires Mayville 14:22.82
15 Ashyton Werler Cass City 14:28.70
16 Courtney Warner Swan Valley 14:30.63
17 Megan keen Cramer 14:34.25
18 Leah Osentoski Ubly 14:22.80
19 Kennedy Hicks USA 14:37.60
20 Sara Doyle Ubly 14:41.22
21 Sarah Peters Ubly 14:49.70
22 Mckenzie Reinhardt USA 14:54.10
23 Maddie Coulter Reese 14:55.50
24 Monica Hagen Reese 14:59.70
25 Haley Irwin Reese 15:02.10
26 Chelsey Fricke North Branch 15:03.10
27 Sayge Cuthrell Cass City 15:05.10
28 Thressa Irish Cramer 15:09.30
29 Kassidy Swanson Ubly 15:10.70
30 Ashley Kelly Caro 15:11.40
31 Vanessa ulfig Ubly 15:15.23
32 Kristi Aply Cramer 15:18.10
33 Lexi Janson Reese 15:18.80
34 Dakota Frost Reese 15:21.90
35 Jennifer Pawlowski Bad Axe 15:22.50
36 Sara Lynch Reese 15:24.10
37 Jessica Scultz Marlette 15:27.10
38 Brianna Borrello SASA 15:30.20
39 Tesia Milton Vassar 15:31.10
40 Rebecca Yaklic Bad Axe 15:33.10
41 Geena Militello Cramer 15:40.80
42 Sarah Keyes USA 15:43.40
43 Emily Gnatkowski Reese 15:44.10
44 Emily Campbell Caro 15:44.20
45 Sarah Irish Cramer 15:56.10
46 Shelby Abel Cass City 15:57.70
47 Tiffany Healy Caro 16:00.70
48 Hayley Gorski Cramer 16:03.10
49 Tiffany Mcintosh Cramer 16:05.30
50 Nicole Gallant Fleet Feet 16:07.20
51 Ally Hoppe USA 16:11.40
52 Hayley Owczarzek Cramer 16:16.90
53 Reyna Frost Reese 16:18.30
54 Emma Schmitzer Reese 16:27.70
55 Emma Kruger Fleet Feet 16:27.20
56 Grace McCoy Caro 16:32.20
57 Abbey Struza Caro 16:34.30
58 Ellie Schmitzer Reese 16:34.50
59 Beth Hoffman Fleet Feet 16:34.60
60 Hayley Ruff Reese 16:37.20
61 Jessie Reid North Branch 16:47.20
62 Kristen White North Branch 16:54.50
63 Alex Camp Ubly 16:58.60
64 Amanda Jacoby USA 17:00.80
65 Ashley Wrubel Cramer 17:05.90
66 Tori Bakewell Mayville 17:33.20
67 Kylie Weeler Cass City 17:40.60
68 Kristin Koziatek Cramer 17:41.60
69 Melissa Reeves Meridian 17:46.40
70 Jerekah Tomaszewski Cramer 17:47.50
71 Olivia Weidner Cramer 17:57.20
72 Alyssa Long Cramer 17:58.50
73 Claire Hembrough Ubly 18:23.60
74 Brittany Ruff Reese 18:27.90
75 Rachael Reh SASA 18:30.50
76 Tiffany Minton Cramer 18:39.08
77 Andee Lefler Reese 18:43.60
78 Jennifer Gentner Ubly 18:45.70
79 Makenzi Weihl Reese 19:11.10
80 Madison Glaza Ubly 19:47.30
81 Kathryn Hermann Caro 19:55.90
82 Autumn Dietzel Reese 20:00.10
83 Brittany Miles Swan Valley 20:03.30
84 Kaitlin Johnson Ubly 20:04.30
85 Makayla Clink Ubly 20:17.80
86 Elizabeth Shook USA 20:28.90
87 Nicole Sweeney Ubly 21:06.50
88 Keemer SASA 21:06.90
89 Haley Hali SASA 21:24.70
90 Melanie Puvalawski Ubly 22:42.20
91 Courtney Klee Ubly 22:53.60
92 Paige Kemere SASA 44:00.00



1. Bob Palmer 16:35

2. Emanuel Ortega 17:16

3. Jake Maverick 17:19

4. Kris Jamess 17:47

5. Jeff Schember 18:11

6. Pete Bartels 18:28

7. Luke Hickman 18:43

8. Larry Kamaby 18:58

9. Al Gabalis 19:01

10 Gill Griffin 19:32

11. Doug McGaw 19:32

12. Ethan Eastman 19:59

13. Garrett Jurges 20:03

14. Josh Roesner 20:28

15. Dave Dawson 20:36

16. Dave Ernst 20:39

17. Michael Potrykus 21:00

18.Nick Rochefort 21:24

19. Aaron Creguer 21:27

20. Nate Rogers 21:30

21. Nick Chappetta 22:22

22. Dave Hertzler 22:45

23. Don Sebert 22:58

24. Austin Otis 23:14

25. Francis Buggia 23:14

26. Jon Follebout 23:47

27. Logan Baase 23:49

28. Steven Kowalczyk 23:53

29. MikeArellano 24:10

30. Hunter Thane 24:26

31 Doug Doud 24:50

32. Megan Currie 24:59

33. Harry Gabalis 25:26

34. Adam Czerny 25:36

35. Deb Palmer 25:57

36. Pat Kurecka 27:34

37. Lori Herrmann 27:38

38. Kjersti Herrmann 27:39