Howell Fantasy of Lights 5K

back to results

Nov. 28, 1998

Howell Fantasy of Lights 5K
Howell, MI
Special Thanks Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Chris Wehrman 22 East Lansing 15:20 4:56
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 Misty Allison-Cohn 27 Okemos 17:24 5:37
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 40 15:55 5:08
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 116 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 40 20:27 6:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 80 Jonathan Rose Howell 14 19:29 6:17
2 83 Jared Elmore Clarkston 13 19:35 6:19
3 87 Charley Russell Pinckney 14 19:45 6:22
4 92 Darin Locks Whitmore Lake 14 19:53 6:24
5 100 Matt Kunder Highland 14 20:02 6:27
6 122 Matt Perry Howell 11 20:31 6:37
7 200 Ryan Perlberg Bay City 12 21:59 7:05
8 207 Kyle Thompson Whitmore Lake 11 22:12 7:09
9 228 Gary Grove Bath 13 22:27 7:14
10 231 Matthew Shuker Maple City 14 22:36 7:17
11 241 Nick Walters South Lyon 14 22:49 7:21
12 243 Sam Christian Lansing 12 22:53 7:22
13 245 Matt Gerwin Brighton 11 22:55 7:23
14 254 Matthew Nelson Howell 13 23:04 7:26
15 265 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 13 23:13 7:29
16 305 Jeffrey Marsh Dexter 13 24:00 7:44
17 336 Michael L'esperance Howell 13 24:28 7:53
18 341 Mark Wehrman Pinckney 12 24:29 7:53
19 362 Emmett Nelson Howell 9 24:50 8:00
20 373 Jacob Converse Litchfield 12 24:59 8:03
21 381 David Gilbert Highland 14 25:11 8:07
22 395 Brendan Pawlik Clarkston 12 25:31 8:13
23 411 Thomas Econom Howell 14 25:49 8:19
24 415 Shawn Dondzila Pinckney 12 25:53 8:20
25 424 Chris Rozek Pinckney 12 26:01 8:23
26 435 Kellen Duke Linden 12 26:11 8:26
27 463 Trey Baughman Okemos 9 26:32 8:33
28 502 Andrew Hypnar Dearborn 13 27:00 8:42
29 507 Nicholas Wesener Goodrich 11 27:02 8:43
30 520 Dan Summerland Fowlerville 12 27:09 8:45
31 525 Jake Furey Ann Arbor 9 27:13 8:46
32 531 Michael Voiles Grand Blanc 12 27:20 8:48
33 560 Brett Walters Howell 11 27:45 8:56
34 603 Eric Cox Wyoming 8 28:22 9:08
35 609 Mike Handley Grosse Pte Park 11 28:32 9:12
36 676 John Cosgrove Lansing 8 29:44 9:35
37 678 Fraser Dean Durand 9 29:45 9:35
38 679 Logan Dean Durand 6 29:46 9:35
39 690 Joseph Maki Flint 8 29:57 9:39
40 700 Logan Lawson Clarkston 8 30:08 9:42
41 704 Steven Kierzkowski Center Line 12 30:14 9:44
42 722 Bret Marsh Dexter 8 30:33 9:51
43 723 Matthew Thompson Whitmore Lake 9 30:33 9:51
44 743 Coolie Caliheim Brighton 10 30:59 9:59
45 746 Brent Dietrich Eric 9 31:02 10:00
46 747 Andrei Zwick Fenton 6 31:02 10:00
47 783 Travis Sinke Howell 12 32:04 10:20
48 798 Adam Rainbolt Northville 9 32:49 10:34
49 800 Zachary Spurr Milford 11 32:51 10:35
50 821 Erik Draves Ypsilanti 10 33:56 10:56
51 834 Brian McLaughlin Durand 6 34:29 11:07
52 836 Andrew Kleinschmit Brighton 8 34:31 11:07
53 848 Kevin Rainbolt Northville 12 35:25 11:24
54 873 Matthew Thomas Bloomington 6 39:12 12:38
55 887 Carl Lemonds Lawton 9 41:53 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 191 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 12 21:51 7:02
2 232 Amanda Huck Fowlerville 13 22:38 7:17
3 238 Michelle Elmore Clarkston 12 22:42 7:19
4 255 Jenna Perry Howell 13 23:04 7:26
5 294 Stacey Schroeder Commerce Twp 13 23:50 7:41
6 303 Allison Loeffler Novi 14 23:58 7:43
7 331 Courtney Clum Howell 14 24:24 7:52
8 359 Holly Sifferman Grand Blanc 10 24:49 8:00
9 447 Sarah Reese Ann Arbor 14 26:21 8:29
10 473 Jesse Sizemore Pinckney 9 26:40 8:35
11 491 Kari Taylor Simpsonville 12 26:49 8:38
12 515 Molly Christian Lansing 14 27:06 8:44
13 526 Meaghan Keck Howell 14 27:14 8:46
14 530 Lauren Kenney Howell 13 27:19 8:48
15 538 Kyle Woods Fowlerville 12 27:25 8:50
16 567 Chelsea Lewis Howell 11 27:52 8:59
17 577 Courtney Cryer Fenton 9 28:02 9:02
18 596 Kristy Eddy Waterford 14 28:19 9:07
19 674 Gretchen Grove Bath 12 29:42 9:34
20 675 Lindsay Stacey Lansing 12 29:43 9:34
21 683 Kayla Duke Linden 9 29:50 9:37
22 687 Heather Saari Brighton 14 29:53 9:38
23 695 Emily Schrock Howell 11 30:04 9:41
24 712 Allison Beyer Brighton 13 30:24 9:47
25 731 Nicole Maki Flint 10 30:47 9:55
26 752 Jillian Smith White Lake 12 31:08 10:02
27 789 Lauren Stricklen Brighton 11 32:17 10:24
28 791 Jonathan Fenwick Commerce Twp 10 32:32 10:29
29 843 Tara Nitz Howell 14 34:56 11:15
30 844 Jennifer Beach Oak Grove 14 35:03 11:17
31 882 Kara Christenson Swartz Creek 11 41:31 13:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 19 Eric Walters Howell 16 17:28 5:38
2 20 Kevin Pfeifle Perry 16 17:29 5:38
3 26 Nick Carson Fowlerville 16 17:41 5:42
4 35 Brian Bender Saginaw 16 18:07 5:50
5 40 B.J. Walters South Lyon 16 18:14 5:53
6 41 Erick Malkowski Brighton 15 18:15 5:53
7 61 Chris Nowak Ottawa Lake 16 18:48 6:03
8 72 Dave Haugh Byron 16 19:14 6:12
9 81 Morgan Howard Okemos 16 19:30 6:17
10 94 Nathan Alford Dexter 16 19:55 6:25
11 98 Matthew Tiller Birch Run 15 19:57 6:26
12 107 Kyle Marsh Dexter 15 20:13 6:31
13 111 Charles Converse Litchfield 16 20:17 6:32
14 114 Christopher Strok Howell 16 20:23 6:34
15 117 Brandon Burt Brighton 16 20:28 6:36
16 118 Ryan Watson Brighton 15 20:28 6:36
17 130 Justin Toner Lansing 15 20:42 6:40
18 137 Christopher Shrader Novi 15 20:53 6:44
19 173 Kevin Miller Brighton 15 21:40 6:59
20 175 Jonathan Cook Dexter 15 21:41 6:59
21 203 Noah Shepard Dewitt 16 22:09 7:08
22 233 Joshua Reese Ann Arbor 16 22:38 7:18
23 275 Michael Bury Brighton 16 23:24 7:32
24 284 Kevin Anderson Indianopolis 15 23:33 7:35
25 358 Jess Barden Gaylord 16 24:49 8:00
26 378 Kyle Andrus Pinckney 15 25:07 8:06
27 409 Brett Perlberg Bay City 15 25:49 8:19
28 692 Jason Pridmore South Lyon 16 30:00 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 104 Carolyn Smeltzer Monroe 15 20:10 6:30
2 144 Stephanie Kaulfersch Brighton 15 21:01 6:46
3 148 Kristin Echols Novi 16 21:03 6:47
4 161 Jessie Lair West Bloomfield 16 21:26 6:54
5 193 Katie Frank Hartland 16 21:53 7:03
6 216 Diana Martin Howell 16 22:17 7:11
7 218 Abbie Spencer Clark Lake 15 22:18 7:11
8 250 Colleen Faes Howell 16 22:58 7:24
9 271 Katie Marttila Milford 15 23:18 7:31
10 288 Malinda L'esperance Brighton 16 23:39 7:37
11 290 Amanda Lee South Lyon 16 23:40 7:38
12 315 Alena Sturos South Lyon 16 24:07 7:46
13 383 Heather Davy Hartland 15 25:12 8:07
14 396 Jody Tripp Whitmore Lake 16 25:33 8:14
15 440 Lucy Foley Howell 16 26:16 8:28
16 462 Jody Campbell Fowlerville 16 26:31 8:33
17 510 Lauren Strzelecki Hartland 15 27:04 8:43
18 511 Kate Newman Howell 15 27:05 8:43
19 532 Amanda Zachos Gregory 15 27:20 8:48
20 540 Jamie Woods Fowlerville 16 27:26 8:50
21 559 Jennifer Bell Ann Arbor 16 27:43 8:56
22 571 Stacy Elkins Howell 15 27:54 8:59
23 572 Kimberlee Tomlin Fowlerville 16 27:55 9:00
24 581 Jeanne O'Brien Hartland 15 28:04 9:03
25 582 Erica Schliekenmayer Hartland 15 28:06 9:03
26 664 Jane Bovio Brighton 16 29:32 9:31
27 691 Lindsey Supplee South Lyon 16 30:00 9:40
28 697 Pamela Schaufele Brighton 16 30:05 9:41
29 719 Heather Landis South Lyon 16 30:32 9:50
30 729 Krysten McOsker Commerce 15 30:45 9:54
31 872 Emily Adelman Okemos 16 39:11 12:37
32 877 Brooke Peeling Howell 15 40:15 12:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Todd Peabody Perry 17 17:00 5:29
2 13 Matthew Grezlik South Lyon 18 17:02 5:29
3 14 Matthew Wehrman Pinckney 19 17:05 5:30
4 17 Ryan Rau Brighton 18 17:23 5:36
5 39 Jason Lancaster Ann Arbor 18 18:13 5:52
6 43 Dave Imber Pinckney 18 18:17 5:53
7 62 Dean Hoover Tecumseh 19 18:48 6:04
8 63 Brad Newman Brighton 17 18:50 6:04
9 64 Patrick Wehrman Pinckney 17 18:51 6:04
10 73 RYAN CAANDANAIS 18 19:15 6:12
11 74 Dan Morrison Howell 17 19:22 6:14
12 88 Matt Stemple South Lyon 18 19:48 6:23
13 90 John Manutes II Grand Blanc 17 19:49 6:23
14 109 Scott Gosselin Howell 18 20:17 6:32
15 123 Mark Hagerty Hamburg 17 20:33 6:37
16 131 Adam MacZik Brighton 18 20:42 6:40
17 172 Ryan Palmer Utica 17 21:39 6:59
18 198 John Heidelberg Howell 19 21:57 7:04
19 289 Tom Welk Ann Arbor 17 23:39 7:37
20 329 Brian Cummings Whitmore Lake 17 24:22 7:51
21 541 Brian Blostica Fowlerville 17 27:28 8:51
22 757 Craig Webber Howell 18 31:12 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 96 Christine M Gow Howell 18 19:55 6:25
2 145 Jenny Hampton Novi 19 21:01 6:46
3 170 Michaele Nye Howell 17 21:39 6:58
4 195 Kelly Cook Dearborn 19 21:54 7:03
5 208 Carly Kingstrom Lake O 17 22:13 7:09
6 213 Lindsey Nederhood McBain 18 22:16 7:10
7 214 Shelly Maruszak Otisville 19 22:17 7:11
8 219 Julie Ervin Howell 18 22:18 7:11
9 235 Ellen Herlache Saginaw 19 22:40 7:18
10 262 Brandie Fitzsimmons Belleville 18 23:12 7:29
11 278 Ashley Hayford Troy 18 23:26 7:33
12 282 Amanda Ufer Pinckney 18 23:32 7:35
13 291 Jennifer Belsley South Lyon 17 23:41 7:38
14 292 Jenny Beaudoin Pinckney 19 23:45 7:39
15 298 Jessica Beach Oak Grove 17 23:55 7:42
16 301 Jennifer Sprague Ann Arbor 18 23:56 7:43
17 313 Amanda Sprader Northville 17 24:06 7:46
18 333 Leslie Dumler East Lansing 19 24:25 7:52
19 346 Suzi Martin Kalamazoo 18 24:34 7:55
20 357 Annemarie Ervin Holland 19 24:48 7:59
21 360 Kristina Wesener Goodrich 19 24:50 8:00
22 361 Courtney Brehm Hartland 18 24:50 8:00
23 376 Dayna McDonald Brighton 17 25:05 8:05
24 399 Sara Dzirnis Freeland 17 25:39 8:16
25 406 Andrea Nichols Pinckney 17 25:48 8:19
26 433 Amy Schipp Howell 17 26:09 8:26
27 448 Jennifer Cook Gregory 17 26:21 8:29
28 460 Jenny Peeling Howell 17 26:30 8:32
29 461 Emily Wagg New Hudson 17 26:31 8:33
30 493 Jennifer Jones Milford 17 26:52 8:39
31 496 Jill Bousson East Lansing 18 26:53 8:40
32 561 Sarah Rubin Howell 17 27:46 8:57
33 570 Lori Haugh Byron 19 27:54 8:59
34 606 Erin Peeling Howell 19 28:25 9:09
35 630 Krista Carpenter Hudson 17 28:53 9:18
36 661 Sarah Brownsey Hartland 18 29:29 9:30
37 720 Amy Noble South Lyon 17 30:32 9:50
38 727 Lauren Beyer Brighton 18 30:42 9:53
39 846 Leeah Reckling Sterling Hts 18 35:11 11:20
40 878 Lauren Merriman Garden City 18 40:42 13:06
41 890 Karen Loeffler Novi 17 48:12 15:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Joshua Mourer Lyons 22 15:39 5:03
2 3 Brian Wardlow Pinckney 20 15:53 5:07
3 9 Bob Sharpe White Lake 22 16:20 5:16
4 21 Travis Craven Fenton 21 17:29 5:38
5 25 Matthew Guider Pinckney 21 17:41 5:42
6 29 Dave Vaughn Howell 21 17:56 5:47
7 37 Ryan Towles Pinckney 21 18:09 5:51
8 44 Harju Jones Hartland 21 18:17 5:54
9 51 Matt Hagerty Hamburg 21 18:28 5:57
10 55 Daniel Spencer Clark Lake 21 18:40 6:01
11 60 Matt Carpenter Hudson 21 18:48 6:03
12 69 Rusty Edick Gladwin 21 19:10 6:11
13 70 Steve Powell Pinckney 21 19:13 6:12
14 82 Richard Laninga Kentwood 20 19:32 6:18
15 85 Marc Greca Houghton 21 19:42 6:21
16 89 Scott Alexander Lansing 24 19:49 6:23
17 95 Joel Holdcraft Howell 23 19:55 6:25
18 101 Andy Burelle Fenton 22 20:06 6:29
19 124 Paul Allison Chillocother 20 20:34 6:38
20 168 Brad Greenhoe Lyons 22 21:37 6:58
21 169 Rick Martin Goodrich 21 21:39 6:58
22 192 Jeff Ferrell Highland 21 21:53 7:03
23 227 Timothy Priest East Lansing 23 22:26 7:14
24 368 Chad Lockwood Fenton 24 24:56 8:02
25 387 Sten Anderson Chicago 23 25:19 8:09
26 414 Geof Weisenborn East Lansing 23 25:52 8:20
27 426 Daniel Groh Brighton 23 26:03 8:24
28 457 Brad Otto Howell 20 26:29 8:32
29 591 Dustin Rayner Holly 20 28:15 9:06
30 653 Jason Vrable Columbus 22 29:19 9:27
31 667 Scott Kaiser Howell 20 29:34 9:31
32 735 Robert Burk Grand Blanc 23 30:49 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 106 Joy Leppala East Lansing 22 20:10 6:30
2 119 Elaine Steinhauser La Salle 23 20:29 6:36
3 142 Kristin Fortino Okemos 24 20:59 6:46
4 146 Wendy Smith Rochester Hills 22 21:01 6:46
5 163 Leah Sembler East Lansing 21 21:29 6:55
6 190 Zena Cummings East Lansing 21 21:50 7:02
7 246 Sandy Haugh Durand 22 22:56 7:23
8 248 Kim Morgan Holland 20 22:57 7:24
9 261 Nicki Berndt Wixom 20 23:12 7:28
10 264 Monica Narhi Linden 22 23:13 7:29
11 299 Leslie Wolcott Highland 22 23:55 7:42
12 335 Debra Hendriksma Wayland 22 24:27 7:53
13 343 Keri Kumler Midland 22 24:32 7:54
14 418 Autumn Munn Pinckney 23 25:56 8:21
15 419 Jessica Nester Pinckney 22 25:56 8:21
16 436 Sheila O'Sullivan Commerce 20 26:12 8:26
17 441 Beth Weisenborn East Lansing 23 26:18 8:28
18 442 Julie Colby East Lansing 24 26:18 8:28
19 449 Hilary White Livonia 21 26:22 8:30
20 469 Cristina Line South Lyon 24 26:37 8:34
21 503 Tracey Freeman Midland 21 27:01 8:42
22 506 Heather White Highland 24 27:02 8:42
23 644 Melissa Boehm East Lansing 20 29:10 9:24
24 659 Kelly Fritz Brighton 20 29:24 9:28
25 671 Dawn Nalepa Whitmore Lake 21 29:36 9:32
26 684 Leslie Lockwood Fenton 22 29:50 9:37
27 686 Martha Beres Howell 21 29:51 9:37
28 732 Judy Burk Grand Blanc 21 30:48 9:55
29 803 Stephanie Glaser Howell 23 33:03 10:39
30 820 Sarah E Blake Lansing 22 33:56 10:56
31 869 Julie McOsker Commerce 20 38:52 12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Mike Holik Grass Lake 28 16:09 5:12
2 30 Don Rose Jr Howell 29 18:01 5:48
3 45 Roman Krzyzanowski Pinckney 27 18:19 5:54
4 53 Larry Bostwick Jr Pinckney 25 18:36 6:00
5 57 Tom McHugh Ann Arbor 26 18:44 6:02
6 66 Kevin Bushey Royal Oak 28 18:59 6:07
7 71 Patrick Patterson Highland 25 19:13 6:12
8 102 Jamie La Brosse Waterford 26 20:07 6:29
9 128 Dennis Lessard Jackson 28 20:40 6:39
10 138 Paul Robbins Holly 29 20:54 6:44
11 141 Jeff Lubeski Brighton 28 20:58 6:45
12 196 Osman Wallace Lansing 29 21:54 7:04
13 251 Jason Sharpley Lansing 26 22:59 7:24
14 257 Michael Zyla Hudson 28 23:06 7:27
15 283 Julian Huff Canton 25 23:33 7:35
16 287 Mark Allen East Lansing 25 23:38 7:37
17 297 Patrick De Bruyn Royal Oak 27 23:53 7:42
18 300 Jason Trikes Howell 29 23:56 7:43
19 307 Keith Lane Brighton 28 24:01 7:44
20 337 Jeff Thomas Howell 26 24:28 7:53
21 339 Matthew Saval Romulus 26 24:29 7:53
22 384 Marc Hill East Lansing 25 25:13 8:07
23 390 Timothy Gifford Galloway 25 25:27 8:12
24 403 Bryan Squair Farmington 26 25:44 8:17
25 423 Todd Weiss Brighton 29 26:01 8:23
26 445 Chris Horn Plymouth 27 26:19 8:29
27 452 Scott Millman Farmington Hills 27 26:23 8:30
28 497 Erik Palmer Brighton 26 26:56 8:41
29 619 Daniel Stoicu White Lake 27 28:40 9:14
30 633 Jason Piotrowski Ypsilanti 25 28:57 9:20
31 655 Denis Markus Clinton 27 29:21 9:27
32 715 Kevin Van Kannel Brighton 29 30:26 9:48
33 730 Michael Sherman Willis 29 30:45 9:54
34 738 Daniel Elsholz Fenton 27 30:55 9:58
35 808 Chuck Wiegand Wixom 27 33:13 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Janet Boldrey Perry 25 17:45 5:43
2 143 Suzanne Cadana New Hudson 26 21:00 6:46
3 165 Helen Johnson Ann Arbor 29 21:30 6:56
4 229 Renee Champagne Milford 29 22:28 7:14
5 237 Jody Ariss Fenton 29 22:41 7:19
6 281 Katherine Blaeuer Corfvalis 28 23:31 7:35
7 401 Diana Koch Westland 27 25:41 8:16
8 402 Lisas Horuczi-Markus Clinton 29 25:42 8:17
9 454 Theresa Gibbs Memphis 29 26:26 8:31
10 477 Kelly Falcsik Charlotte 25 26:43 8:37
11 484 Carolyn Wallace Lansing 27 26:46 8:37
12 492 Lorna Brennan Brighton 29 26:51 8:39
13 498 Lori Palmer Brighton 26 26:58 8:41
14 500 Kathy Rose Wixom 29 26:59 8:41
15 501 Brooke Smith Commerce Twp 25 26:59 8:41
16 528 Shelli Pepper Wixom 27 27:14 8:46
17 547 Shari Cayetano Howell 25 27:35 8:53
18 557 Lisa Edmunds Hartland 27 27:43 8:56
19 598 Kat Van Der Nat Holly 29 28:19 9:07
20 605 Lisa Baechle West Chester 27 28:25 9:09
21 612 Debra Chandonnet Taylor 29 28:36 9:13
22 624 Edith Sherman Willis 27 28:47 9:16
23 648 Katie Lowran Wixom 28 29:16 9:26
24 656 Nicole Horn Plymouth 27 29:22 9:28
25 701 Janet Smith Dearborn Hts 28 30:08 9:42
26 713 Michelle Aho Pinckney 29 30:24 9:48
27 728 Lisa Baczkiewicz Howell 25 30:44 9:54
28 734 Amber Daniels Detroit 28 30:49 9:56
29 737 Kristi Martin Ortonville 29 30:52 9:57
30 759 Jillyn Kunz Northville 29 31:13 10:03
31 760 Cherie Walker Pinckney 29 31:15 10:04
32 761 Christina Kabot West Bloomfield 29 31:16 10:04
33 776 Kelly Seaman Highland 26 31:41 10:12
34 793 Julie Wood Howell 29 32:33 10:29
35 806 Kerry Rom Royal Oak 29 33:12 10:42
36 807 Chuck Wiegand Wixom 27 33:13 10:42
37 815 Andrea Berez Royal Oak 26 33:38 10:50
38 845 Sheela Soave Sterling Hts 26 35:03 11:17
39 847 Kristen Dutkiewicz Howell 27 35:24 11:24
40 850 Caryn Medved Howell 29 35:29 11:26
41 863 Katie Soerries Howell 29 37:36 12:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Eric Green Auburn Hills 30 16:14 5:14
2 10 Dave Peterson Farmington Hills 32 16:28 5:19
3 22 Shel Plaxton Highland 32 17:34 5:40
4 24 Calvin Ma Waterford 30 17:35 5:40
5 32 Darryl Thelen Holland 34 18:05 5:50
6 46 Karl Blaeuer Corvallis 34 18:20 5:54
7 48 David Waterstradt Muskegon 34 18:21 5:55
8 52 Richard Prince Suttons Bay 33 18:33 5:59
9 177 Todd Bruder Milford 31 21:43 7:00
10 199 Jay Ahmad Pinckney 34 21:58 7:05
11 202 James Freeman Howell 33 22:05 7:07
12 256 Darrell Jackson Milford 30 23:06 7:27
13 269 Keith Dutkiewicz Howell 31 23:17 7:30
14 321 Doug Steward Ann Arbor 34 24:13 7:48
15 322 Jerome Klotz Royal Oak 31 24:14 7:48
16 348 Everett Centerwall II Fenton 31 24:37 7:56
17 369 Daniel Padilla Livonia 32 24:56 8:02
18 380 Stacey Rose Wixom 34 25:11 8:07
19 410 Phillip Weiss Ann Arbor 32 25:49 8:19
20 417 Jeff Southerland Holly 33 25:55 8:21
21 458 Daniel Loo Bloomington 31 26:29 8:32
22 464 B Andrew Behm Milford 31 26:33 8:33
23 465 Mark Fish Ann Arbor 33 26:34 8:34
24 467 Timothy Wang Ann Arbor 34 26:35 8:34
25 476 Gary Noble Brighton 32 26:42 8:36
26 494 Todd Seagren Williamston 31 26:53 8:40
27 508 Tony Phillips Howell 31 27:03 8:43
28 535 Lewis Walterhouse II Farmington Hills 33 27:21 8:49
29 564 Casey Mulder Howell 31 27:48 8:57
30 646 Doug Warner Whitmore Lake 30 29:13 9:25
31 652 Joe Medved Howell 32 29:19 9:27
32 689 Brad Lowran Wixom 31 29:55 9:38
33 744 Dan Cosgrove Livonia 30 31:00 9:59
34 764 Paul Browne Wixom 34 31:20 10:06
35 874 James Thomas Bloomington 33 39:50 12:50
36 875 Craig McGee Perrysburg 33 39:52 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 86 Sarah Plaxton Highland 30 19:43 6:21
2 125 Deanna De Silvia South Lyon 34 20:35 6:38
3 127 Amy Masternak Livonia 30 20:38 6:39
4 150 Cindy Estell Brighton 30 21:04 6:47
5 151 Rhonda Emery Livonia 34 21:05 6:48
6 155 Kathy Cox Wyoming 33 21:17 6:51
7 174 Gloria Maki Flint 34 21:40 6:59
8 226 Wilma Dekeyzer Wixom 32 22:25 7:13
9 244 Jodi Taylor Simpsonville 32 22:55 7:23
10 334 Linda Caswell South Lyon 31 24:27 7:53
11 355 Molly Lamrouex Owosso 30 24:46 7:59
12 367 Michelle Pischaa Ann Arbor 34 24:55 8:02
13 371 Dawn Zonca Oak Park 30 24:59 8:03
14 408 Lisa Graziano White Lake 31 25:48 8:19
15 420 Jennifer McKim Wheeler 31 25:57 8:22
16 468 Annette Adelman West Bloomfield 32 26:36 8:34
17 475 Tara Pollick Brighton 30 26:41 8:36
18 482 Shelley Gustafson Highland 31 26:45 8:37
19 499 Gena Vander Menlen Hudsonville 31 26:58 8:41
20 505 Kim Krzyzanowski Pinckney 33 27:01 8:42
21 521 Michelle Cook Woodhaven 33 27:09 8:45
22 522 Kara Yeacker Ortonville 33 27:11 8:45
23 534 Christine Szostak Livonia 30 27:21 8:49
24 536 Susan Brown South Lyon 30 27:23 8:49
25 537 Laura Burmeister Ortonville 33 27:24 8:50
26 586 Darlene Ciampa Walled Lake 30 28:11 9:05
27 587 Catherine Rosloniec Plymouth 34 28:11 9:05
28 622 Renee Yarcho Brighton 34 28:44 9:15
29 625 Susan Simmons Commerce 31 28:49 9:17
30 634 Tania Geiser Ypsilanti 30 29:02 9:21
31 635 Maureen Oatman Farmington Hills 31 29:03 9:22
32 665 Wendy Kloz Royal Oak 30 29:32 9:31
33 680 Janet Sweetman East Lansing 34 29:47 9:36
34 681 Jean Rockwell 33 29:49 9:36
35 702 Jeanne McLaughlin Ann Arbor 34 30:10 9:43
36 703 Shellely Walker Brighton 31 30:13 9:44
37 716 Char Hornak Ann Arbor 32 30:30 9:50
38 739 Kelly O'Connor Ann Arbor 30 30:56 9:58
39 740 Tracy Vettese Ann Arbor 33 30:58 9:59
40 767 Patricia Sirois New Boston 33 31:29 10:09
41 769 Kathy McMillan Northville 33 31:34 10:10
42 796 Connie Rubin Howell 30 32:45 10:33
43 811 Katherine Akin Howell 33 33:27 10:46
44 819 Sharon Seay Tecumseh 32 33:52 10:55
45 824 Suzanne White Swartz Creek 34 34:03 10:58
46 831 Lauren Sustic Howell 32 34:20 11:03
47 839 Julie Jakary Plymouth 31 34:47 11:12
48 853 Yoland Lane Erie 34 36:00 11:36
49 857 Denise McGee Perrysburgh 32 36:32 11:46
50 860 Tracie Komaromi Perry 32 37:00 11:55
51 864 Bobbi Derocher White Lake 32 38:30 12:24
52 881 Colleen Deaven Fowlerville 32 41:30 13:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Eric Stuber Lansing 35 15:58 5:09
2 8 John Springer South Lyon 36 16:15 5:14
3 11 Doug Ogden Whitmore Lake 35 16:47 5:25
4 16 Ron Zywicki Traverse City 37 17:19 5:35
5 31 Ray Jeffery Hgihland 39 18:03 5:49
6 38 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven 37 18:12 5:52
7 47 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 38 18:21 5:55
8 54 Michael Webster Northville 39 18:37 6:00
9 68 Patrick Miller Howell 36 19:09 6:10
10 77 Roy Pearsall Highland 37 19:25 6:15
11 93 Keith Peterson Howell 38 19:54 6:25
12 97 John Johnson Laingsburg 39 19:56 6:25
13 112 Jeff Blackett Linden 39 20:19 6:33
14 134 John Frasik Livonia 37 20:50 6:43
15 147 Paul Thielking Howell 35 21:02 6:47
16 149 John Devivo Dexter 39 21:04 6:47
17 152 Bill Sleeman Baltimore 37 21:13 6:50
18 159 Don Pawlik Clarkston 38 21:24 6:54
19 182 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 39 21:45 7:01
20 183 Richard Rule Brighton 39 21:47 7:01
21 188 Steven Hansen Lansing 39 21:49 7:02
22 189 Daniel Dupuis Auburn 35 21:50 7:02
23 209 Art Kubert Novi 37 22:13 7:09
24 212 Randy Burmeister Ortonville 39 22:15 7:10
25 221 Tom Daniel Fenton 37 22:19 7:11
26 222 Brian Adelman West Bloomfield 39 22:20 7:12
27 234 Jeff Anderson Lansing 37 22:39 7:18
28 253 David Johnson Howell 39 23:03 7:26
29 277 Chris Lockhart East Greenwich 37 23:26 7:33
30 279 Stephen Hahn Midland 38 23:27 7:33
31 304 Brian Mulvihill Farmington 39 24:00 7:44
32 306 Ed Miller Howell 39 24:00 7:44
33 312 Rich Perry Ann Arbor 35 24:05 7:46
34 320 George Lee Grand Blanc 39 24:12 7:48
35 325 Kevin Thelen 36 24:17 7:50
36 327 Kim Maylee Wheeler 37 24:20 7:50
37 332 Troy Mariage Holt 37 24:24 7:52
38 365 Keith Klee Howell 37 24:54 8:01
39 388 Doug Radtke Brighton 36 25:22 8:10
40 398 John Natiw Canton 36 25:38 8:15
41 412 Jeff Clark Brighton 35 25:50 8:19
42 432 Michael Emmorey Brighton 38 26:09 8:26
43 459 Luthor Latchaw Bath 37 26:30 8:32
44 470 Bill Dudley Brighton 37 26:38 8:35
45 478 Bill Brown Lincoln Park 35 26:44 8:37
46 518 Jon Coutts Grosse Pte Farms 36 27:08 8:44
47 533 Randy Voiles Grand Blanc 38 27:21 8:49
48 539 Mark Gatesman Howell 35 27:25 8:50
49 544 Bruce Bevier South Lyon 38 27:32 8:52
50 563 John O'Neill Fenton 39 27:46 8:57
51 569 Steve Dean Durand 36 27:53 8:59
52 578 Robert Cryer Fenton 39 28:02 9:02
53 602 Roy Nelson Davisburg 36 28:21 9:08
54 604 Kevin Cox Wyoming 36 28:24 9:09
55 618 David Janowiecki New Hudson 36 28:40 9:14
56 636 Michael Cosgrove Livonia 37 29:04 9:22
57 641 Thomas Kokoszka South Lyon 39 29:08 9:23
58 643 Greg Kroodsma Saline 38 29:09 9:24
59 677 John Cosgrove Lansing 37 29:44 9:35
60 685 Jon Petticrew Granville 37 29:51 9:37
61 696 Ken Lessnau Howell 38 30:04 9:41
62 708 Gary Losey Howell 38 30:22 9:47
63 710 Dave Currie Toledo 35 30:23 9:47
64 721 Bill Deierlein Howell 39 30:33 9:51
65 750 Ted Rockett East Pointe 36 31:05 10:01
66 768 Mark Sirois New Boston 35 31:32 10:09
67 782 Robert Sinke Howell 37 32:02 10:19
68 809 Paul Eiden Taylor 36 33:25 10:46
69 825 Fred Schoville Whitmore Lake 38 34:07 10:59
70 835 Sean McLaughlin Durand 36 34:31 11:07
71 837 Bill Kleinschmit Brighton 37 34:37 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 42 Roger Shambaugh Ann Arbor 38 18:16 5:53
2 154 Julie Ledford Howell 35 21:17 6:51
3 162 Judy Brown Brighton 36 21:27 6:55
4 186 Marie Campbell Dexter 35 21:49 7:02
5 204 Pamela Iden Davison 37 22:09 7:08
6 293 Bunny Podolak Pinckney 38 23:47 7:40
7 326 Dory Rufli Fenton 37 24:19 7:50
8 366 Deborah Crispin Saline 38 24:55 8:02
9 379 Teresa Jarvis Brighton 35 25:07 8:06
10 382 Victoria Schneider Brighton 37 25:12 8:07
11 393 Loretta Murray-Ling Commerce Twp 39 25:29 8:13
12 407 Karen Breaugh Novi 36 25:48 8:19
13 421 Joyce Segedi Canton 39 25:58 8:22
14 431 Barb Emmorey Brighton 37 26:09 8:25
15 438 Denise Tefft Fowlerville 39 26:13 8:27
16 444 Kathy Cloney Park Ridge 38 26:18 8:29
17 456 Karen Tabor Lansing 39 26:28 8:32
18 489 Valerie Alford Dexter 38 26:47 8:38
19 514 Kimberlee Foster Farmington Hills 35 27:06 8:44
20 519 Debora Newton Davison 39 27:08 8:44
21 546 Lisa Pawlik Clarkston 36 27:35 8:53
22 573 Jackie Garris Ann Arbor 35 27:56 9:00
23 607 Cheri Adada White Lake 36 28:28 9:10
24 610 Amy Fertell Huntington Woods 37 28:33 9:12
25 615 Maureen Patzer Fowelerville 35 28:38 9:13
26 623 Nettie Schank St Helen 37 28:45 9:16
27 626 Norine Durkin Rochester Hills 35 28:51 9:18
28 638 Carol Kaus Howell 36 29:06 9:23
29 660 Debbie Miller Howell 37 29:25 9:29
30 662 Catherine Hoffman West Bloomfield 38 29:31 9:30
31 663 Alison Shaull Waterford 38 29:31 9:31
32 706 Jill Sullivan New Hudson 39 30:19 9:46
33 751 Heather McNamara Brighton 37 31:07 10:01
34 755 Dana Wehrly Brighton 36 31:10 10:02
35 763 Rhonda Duke Linden 39 31:19 10:05
36 766 Kelley Readman Howell 37 31:27 10:08
37 772 Dayna Lieder Highland 35 31:36 10:11
38 785 Renee Sims Rochester Hills 39 32:09 10:21
39 826 Sue Figley Brighton 38 34:07 10:59
40 866 Pattie Perushak Brighton 37 38:37 12:26
41 871 Debbie Fink West Bloomfield 36 39:06 12:36
42 885 Chritina Christenson Swartz Creek 38 41:32 13:23
43 886 Susan Haggart Whitmore Lake 35 41:51 13:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Kim Christian Lansing 44 17:35 5:40
2 28 Jeff Massey Portland 40 17:50 5:45
3 33 Dan Kendall Royal Oak 41 18:06 5:50
4 36 Rick Straub Northville 44 18:08 5:51
5 49 Fred Heldmeter Plymouth 44 18:23 5:55
6 56 Clayton Lowe N Muskegon 43 18:41 6:01
7 58 Gary Duke Linden 41 18:45 6:02
8 59 Dr Gary Baughman Essexville 44 18:46 6:03
9 76 Larry Barnett 43 19:23 6:15
10 84 Floyd Walters South Lyon 42 19:35 6:19
11 115 Peter Siska Detroit 42 20:25 6:35
12 121 John Podolak Pinckney 42 20:31 6:37
13 126 Richard Schrock Foosland 40 20:36 6:38
14 158 Steven Minich Wixom 43 21:22 6:53
15 164 Larry Slagell Howell 41 21:29 6:55
16 166 Mark Gallagher Swartz Creek 41 21:31 6:56
17 167 Joe Chidester Howell 44 21:34 6:57
18 171 Tony Newton Davison 41 21:39 6:59
19 178 Mike Keck Howell 44 21:43 7:00
20 179 Dennis Chiesa Howell 44 21:43 7:00
21 181 Bruce Miller Brighton 43 21:45 7:00
22 197 Dan Arnold Howell 43 21:55 7:04
23 215 Joe Bennett Jr Howell 43 22:17 7:11
24 220 Jay Marsh Dexter 41 22:19 7:11
25 230 Joe Smeltzer Monroe 42 22:35 7:16
26 236 Ronald Chabot Dexter 41 22:41 7:18
27 242 John Metevia Midland 41 22:53 7:22
28 270 Kevin Moore Howell 43 23:18 7:30
29 273 Patrick Reardon Jackson 44 23:22 7:32
30 274 Steve Phillips Howell 40 23:24 7:32
31 317 Michael Schipp Howell 44 24:09 7:47
32 318 John Thompson Whitmore Lake 42 24:10 7:47
33 342 John Haven Williamston 40 24:32 7:54
34 350 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 42 24:38 7:56
35 353 Tom Jackson Jackson 42 24:45 7:58
36 354 John Boulahams Livonia 41 24:45 7:59
37 363 Gary Sifferman Grand Blanc 41 24:51 8:00
38 386 Alec Gillis Howell 41 25:15 8:08
39 389 Fred Jernigan Haslett 43 25:24 8:11
40 404 Jim Kikkert Grandville 43 25:45 8:18
41 413 Robert Amburgey Pinckney 44 25:52 8:20
42 427 Bruce Adelman West Bloomfield 44 26:05 8:24
43 430 Jon Austin Madison Hts 40 26:08 8:25
44 443 Jim Rainbolt Northville 42 26:18 8:28
45 450 Bill Vance Whitelake 41 26:22 8:30
46 455 Jeffrey Smith Linden 43 26:27 8:31
47 474 Mick Baughman Okemos 43 26:40 8:35
48 479 Thomas Kierzkowski Howell 43 26:44 8:37
49 480 Mark Forsthoefel 43 26:45 8:37
50 487 Charlie Warner Swartz Creek 44 26:47 8:38
51 509 Scott Griffith Brighton 41 27:03 8:43
52 517 Dieter Lehnert Howell 43 27:08 8:44
53 552 Dennis Bajor Livonia 44 27:39 8:55
54 554 Robert Rowlett Howell 42 27:40 8:55
55 562 Carlton T Davis Howell 44 27:46 8:57
56 601 Bill Patton Saranac 42 28:20 9:08
57 611 Scott Handley Grosse Pte Park 42 28:35 9:13
58 617 Mark Dobek Brighton 43 28:39 9:14
59 650 Barry Rudner Keego Harbor 44 29:17 9:26
60 762 John Elder Chesaning 40 31:18 10:05
61 790 Stan Stricklen Brighton 44 32:19 10:25
62 813 Tom Jones Clarkston 40 33:33 10:49
63 822 Tom Draver Ypsilanti 42 34:00 10:57
64 827 Michael Hubert Brighton 42 34:10 11:00
65 830 Robert Ling Commerce Twp 42 34:15 11:02
66 856 Daniel Bilinski Northville 43 36:30 11:45
67 893 Vincent Osika Jr Lennon 41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 120 Susan Christian Lansing 41 20:30 6:36
2 160 Patricia Ball Ann Arbor 43 21:26 6:54
3 185 Maria Wordelman Ada 42 21:48 7:02
4 296 Earlene Hillman Davisburg 41 23:52 7:41
5 302 Sheila Byrne Canton 44 23:57 7:43
6 308 Judie McCliggott Auburn 43 24:01 7:44
7 311 Mary Reynolds Lennon 44 24:04 7:45
8 356 Sheri Mayrberger Attica 40 24:48 7:59
9 385 Rita Kingsbury Canton 42 25:14 8:08
10 425 Diane Himebaugh Canton 42 26:02 8:23
11 453 Deb Hoemke Howell 41 26:25 8:31
12 481 Diane Connaughton Ann Arbor 40 26:45 8:37
13 483 Kathleen Donohue St Clair Shores 42 26:46 8:37
14 504 Patricia Brand Howell 40 27:01 8:42
15 553 Gloria Daniel Fenton 40 27:40 8:55
16 555 Mary Hartner Owosso 40 27:41 8:55
17 579 Vicky Schipp Howell 42 28:03 9:02
18 583 Dianne Plumley Attica 40 28:07 9:04
19 588 Carol Davis Howell 43 28:12 9:05
20 595 Deb Baughman Okemos 42 28:19 9:07
21 597 Lori Brown Holt 43 28:19 9:07
22 614 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 43 28:37 9:13
23 637 Theresa Brennan Brighton 41 29:05 9:22
24 639 Linda Gibson Howell 42 29:07 9:23
25 640 Linda Dondzila Pinckney 43 29:08 9:23
26 642 Kathy A Roy Brighton 41 29:09 9:23
27 647 Deborah Ketten Taylor 43 29:15 9:25
28 658 Patricia Chabot Dexter 41 29:23 9:28
29 666 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 44 29:33 9:31
30 669 Barbara Galloway Asheville 44 29:35 9:32
31 682 Sue Waldron Grand Rapids 41 29:50 9:36
32 693 Jan Doke Fenton 41 30:03 9:41
33 698 Cindy Lynn Fowlerville 42 30:05 9:42
34 714 Betsy Moore Howell 42 30:26 9:48
35 725 Cindy Parise Ypsilanti 40 30:39 9:52
36 742 Carol Czajka Farmington Hills 43 30:59 9:59
37 745 Kathy S Patterson Pinckney 44 31:01 9:59
38 749 Kim Furey Ann Arbor 43 31:04 10:01
39 754 Mary Wehrly Fenton 42 31:09 10:02
40 756 Ruth Zwick Fenton 42 31:11 10:03
41 758 Cheri Ferguson Bloomfield Hills 40 31:12 10:03
42 770 Susan Adelman West Bloomfield 43 31:34 10:10
43 774 Karrie Johnston Linden 41 31:38 10:12
44 787 Deb Hayes Linden 41 32:11 10:22
45 794 Royale Thompson Whitmore Lake 41 32:40 10:31
46 801 Rebecca Franchock Milford 41 32:53 10:35
47 802 Joy Redmond Howell 40 32:56 10:37
48 816 Valerie Marsh Dexter 41 33:45 10:52
49 817 Jan McGlone Troy 42 33:48 10:53
50 818 Karen Draves Ypsilanti 40 33:52 10:54
51 823 Teresa Beyer Brighton 41 34:01 10:58
52 841 Julie Cyrus Howell 40 34:53 11:14
53 851 Joni Rainbolt Northville 42 35:32 11:27
54 859 Cathy Hengesbaugh Howell 42 36:59 11:55
55 888 Deborah Sise Pinckney 42 43:12 13:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 15 Doug Kurtis Northville 46 17:08 5:31
2 34 Tim Flues Munger 49 18:06 5:50
3 50 Jeff Patino Holt 46 18:24 5:56
4 67 John Manutes Grand Blanc 47 19:01 6:08
5 75 Michael Hagerty Hamburg 47 19:22 6:15
6 79 Jesse Lothamer Okemos 48 19:27 6:16
7 91 Ron Olson Ann Arbor 49 19:51 6:24
8 103 Paul Reinhart Okemos 49 20:09 6:30
9 108 Ron Carpenter Hudson 49 20:15 6:31
10 110 Kurt Hilbrecht Livonia 49 20:17 6:32
11 113 Yasuo Saito Ann Arbor 45 20:21 6:33
12 129 Michael Rutka Milford 45 20:40 6:40
13 132 Larry Fielder Pinckney 49 20:47 6:42
14 133 Mark Van Netten South Lyon 46 20:49 6:43
15 135 Robert Melkvik Redford 47 20:51 6:43
16 136 Bob Gallinat South Lyon 45 20:51 6:43
17 139 Frank Johnson Saginaw 46 20:55 6:44
18 140 Tony Wisniewski Howell 45 20:57 6:45
19 176 Roger Wilson Ionia 48 21:41 6:59
20 180 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 47 21:44 7:00
21 187 William Williams Clio 45 21:49 7:02
22 217 David Mailanen Brighton 49 22:18 7:11
23 239 Ronald Maki Lansing 46 22:46 7:20
24 259 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 46 23:09 7:28
25 266 David Marr Rochester 48 23:14 7:29
26 267 Gordon Smith Linden 46 23:15 7:30
27 276 James Ambrose Oakley 48 23:25 7:33
28 286 Edward O'Reilly Maumee 45 23:38 7:37
29 295 Lance Wesener Goodrich 46 23:52 7:41
30 316 Matt Hetes Howell 46 24:08 7:47
31 323 Thomas Kuczera Flint 45 24:14 7:49
32 347 David Stierley Grand Ledge 46 24:35 7:55
33 349 Mark Cook Brighton 48 24:38 7:56
34 372 E J (Ned) Bowler Howell 48 24:59 8:03
35 375 David Springstead Eaton Rapids 49 25:03 8:04
36 377 Paul Johnston Linden 45 25:07 8:06
37 392 Tony Lafond Howell 45 25:28 8:12
38 400 Gary Shrader Novi 46 25:40 8:16
39 422 Tim Cyrus Howell 45 25:59 8:22
40 429 Bruce Zapor Howell 47 26:07 8:25
41 434 Mark Simms Whitmore Lake 45 26:10 8:26
42 451 Russ Hall Bloomfield Hills 45 26:22 8:30
43 524 Louis La Frate II Brighton 47 27:13 8:46
44 543 Donald G Loeffler Novi 49 27:31 8:52
45 548 Ted Wagg New Hudson 48 27:36 8:54
46 549 Terry Gawel Dansville 49 27:37 8:54
47 565 Kenneth Tiller Birch Run 46 27:48 8:57
48 575 Rick Locchead Howell 47 27:57 9:00
49 589 Bob Galloway Asheville 48 28:13 9:05
50 593 Dave Rayner Holly 46 28:17 9:07
51 594 Steven Sizemore Pinckney 46 28:18 9:07
52 616 Ron Readman Howell 49 28:38 9:13
53 628 John C Stewart Plymouth 49 28:52 9:18
54 699 Richard Perlberg Brighton 48 30:07 9:42
55 717 Gerald Hutto Flushing 45 30:31 9:50
56 736 Ross Barranco Howell 49 30:51 9:56
57 748 Ian Shearing Brighton 49 31:03 10:00
58 765 Pete Beyer Brighton 45 31:24 10:07
59 812 Scott McFarland Pontiac 49 33:29 10:47
60 840 Al Jaynes Oxford 45 34:47 11:12
61 867 Michael Moore Roseville 47 38:40 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 211 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 48 22:14 7:10
2 240 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 48 22:48 7:21
3 263 Jacquelin Herlache Saginaw 46 23:13 7:29
4 285 Sharleen Sakai Okemos 47 23:37 7:37
5 314 Patricia Perlberg Bay City 45 24:07 7:46
6 344 Mikki Hanson Hastings 46 24:33 7:55
7 370 Kate Kellogg Brighton 47 24:57 8:02
8 439 Kitt Cole Milford 45 26:15 8:27
9 485 Carol McDermott Farmington Hills 45 26:46 8:37
10 486 Mary Nye Howell 46 26:46 8:37
11 495 Jeff O'Brien Hartland 45 26:53 8:40
12 512 Linda Flues Munger 48 27:05 8:44
13 592 Wendy De Mond-Seiler Mason 47 28:16 9:06
14 599 Camille Dondzila Grand Rapids 46 28:19 9:07
15 608 Brenda Wilson Ionia 48 28:29 9:11
16 620 Barbara Foley Howell 48 28:41 9:14
17 631 Judi Manutes Grand Blanc 47 28:54 9:19
18 651 Barbara Knuth Mason 47 29:18 9:26
19 654 Mary Berndt Wixom 46 29:20 9:27
20 668 Yvonne Rhoads Fowlerville 47 29:34 9:32
21 670 Linda Campbell Fowlerville 47 29:35 9:32
22 741 Linda Shearing Brighton 46 30:58 9:59
23 753 Carol Mitchell Pinckney 48 31:08 10:02
24 777 Kathryn Gish Dearborn 49 31:50 10:15
25 780 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 45 31:59 10:18
26 792 Gretchen Staub Howell 48 32:32 10:29
27 797 Linda Quenneville Howell 45 32:48 10:34
28 833 Charlotte Fenwick Commerce Twp 48 34:28 11:06
29 838 Dorine Weeks Berkley 49 34:46 11:12
30 849 Jacqueline Short Howell 49 35:27 11:25
31 879 Debra Chidester Howell 45 41:11 13:16
32 884 Carole Hinchman Indianapolis 48 41:31 13:22
33 891 Jan Loeffler Novi 48 48:51 15:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 65 Claude Spencer Clark Lake 52 18:57 6:07
2 99 Tom Henderson St Clair Shores 50 19:58 6:26
3 105 Bill Chaliman Lansing 54 20:10 6:30
4 156 Bill Anderson Westland 54 21:17 6:52
5 157 Vance De Camp Williamston 52 21:22 6:53
6 194 Gerald Rohn Freeland 53 21:54 7:03
7 206 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 53 22:11 7:09
8 224 Dave Thurston Fowler 50 22:22 7:12
9 225 James Lawson Clarkston 53 22:24 7:13
10 249 Dave Canute Durand 50 22:58 7:24
11 272 Larry Wibright Plymouth 51 23:20 7:31
12 328 Ryoji Katsumata Ann Arbor 52 24:21 7:51
13 338 Patrick Purgiel Hastings 52 24:28 7:53
14 345 Gary Scanlon Brighton 50 24:34 7:55
15 352 Norman Werner Livonia 52 24:42 7:58
16 364 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 52 24:51 8:00
17 391 Clair Risner Stockbridge 53 25:28 8:12
18 394 Paul Orsick Waterford 54 25:30 8:13
19 405 Wildcat Drew Redford 51 25:46 8:18
20 416 Larry Rhoads Fowlerville 53 25:53 8:20
21 437 Dan O'Sullivan Commerce 51 26:13 8:27
22 446 Don Campbell Clinton 51 26:20 8:29
23 490 John Walton Williamston 52 26:48 8:38
24 527 Thomas Cameron Rochester Hills 50 27:14 8:46
25 551 Fred Smith Flint 50 27:39 8:54
26 566 Dick Hanson Westland 54 27:50 8:58
27 568 Art Saunders Waterford 54 27:52 8:59
28 574 Denny Wolcott Highland 54 27:56 9:00
29 590 William Short Howell 50 28:14 9:06
30 600 Roger Nelson Dansville 50 28:20 9:08
31 613 Marlin Short Wayseon 50 28:36 9:13
32 632 Andy Sarosy Fenton 53 28:55 9:19
33 694 Edward Schrock Howell 50 30:04 9:41
34 707 Michael Greene West Bloomfield 53 30:20 9:46
35 709 Dean Killingbell Howell 53 30:22 9:47
36 771 Bruce Gilbert Highland 51 31:36 10:11
37 779 Paul Williford Dearborn 51 31:54 10:17
38 842 Jack Doyle Howell 54 34:54 11:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 201 Nina Bovio Brighton 52 22:04 7:06
2 210 Kay Heinrichs Toledo 51 22:13 7:10
3 428 Janet Lair West Bloomfield 50 26:06 8:25
4 523 Kathy Johnson Lansing 51 27:12 8:46
5 542 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 54 27:28 8:51
6 580 Gin Utermohlen Novi 50 28:04 9:02
7 629 Jeanne Saunders Waterford 53 28:52 9:18
8 673 Ardith Tucker Fenton 54 29:39 9:33
9 705 Joan MacKay Novi 50 30:17 9:45
10 775 Kathy Brown Howell 51 31:40 10:12
11 784 Shirley Torrance Saline 53 32:08 10:21
12 795 Nancy Boyer Flushing 52 32:42 10:32
13 799 Barb Cheney Flint 51 32:51 10:35
14 805 Kay Diridock Canton 51 33:05 10:40
15 810 Linda Risner Stockbridge 51 33:26 10:46
16 829 Judy Stentzel Clinton 54 34:14 11:02
17 854 Sandra Grove Bath 52 36:19 11:42
18 855 Carol Jankowski Fenton 51 36:23 11:43
19 868 Sharon Brooks Chelsea 54 38:46 12:29
20 880 Mary Deaven Fowlerville 53 41:11 13:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 184 David Scarlin Redford 56 21:48 7:01
2 205 Jerome Tomc Toledo 56 22:10 7:08
3 247 Jerry Watson Tecumseh 59 22:56 7:23
4 252 John Millmier Howell 55 23:00 7:25
5 258 Richard James Toledo 57 23:07 7:27
6 260 Michael Sutton Farmington Hills 57 23:11 7:28
7 268 Robert Brookes Lansing 55 23:16 7:30
8 280 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 56 23:28 7:34
9 309 Ranny MacArthur Wolverine Lake 56 24:02 7:45
10 310 Robert Lee Novi 56 24:03 7:45
11 330 Bob Kruse Warren 56 24:23 7:51
12 340 Byron Rogers Howell 58 24:29 7:53
13 374 Kenneth Burch Flint 58 25:00 8:03
14 472 Bob Berner Saginaw 56 26:39 8:35
15 550 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 57 27:39 8:54
16 558 Larry Brown St Johns 57 27:43 8:56
17 576 Hideo Soneoka Ann Arbor 56 27:58 9:01
18 584 James Squair Farmington 56 28:08 9:04
19 627 Peter Ostrander Howell 57 28:51 9:18
20 657 Richard Waldecker Canton Twp 55 29:23 9:28
21 688 Patrick Powers Southfield 59 29:54 9:38
22 711 Bob Cooper Brighton 56 30:23 9:47
23 778 David Stentzel Clinton 57 31:51 10:16
24 788 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Hts 55 32:17 10:24
25 814 Robert Peters Clinton Twp 58 33:38 10:50
26 828 Warren Cressman Harper Woods 56 34:11 11:01
27 832 Don Snooks Grand Blanc 55 34:27 11:06
28 870 Wayne Tucker Fenton 56 39:06 12:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 223 Ellen Nitz Milford 58 22:20 7:12
2 471 Nancy Teel Flint 55 26:39 8:35
3 488 Judy Chittick Portage 56 26:47 8:38
4 556 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 55 27:41 8:55
5 649 Jane Clover Hartland 55 29:17 9:26
6 718 Ann Mac Arthur Wolverine Lake 56 30:32 9:50
7 786 Margaret Sargent Mayfield 57 32:09 10:21
8 852 Ginny Wilking Orchard Lake 56 35:39 11:29
9 861 Karen Lee Scanlon Brighton 57 37:24 12:03
10 862 Miriam Jackobs Cincinnati 58 37:35 12:06
11 876 Judy Latchaw St Johns 57 40:13 12:57
12 883 Patricia Bushey Royal Oak 57 41:31 13:22
13 889 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 55 48:09 15:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 319 Everett Wirgau Mecosta 63 24:11 7:48
2 324 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 64 24:15 7:49
3 351 Elliott Deyo Millington 60 24:40 7:57
4 397 Dennis Allison 60 25:37 8:15
5 529 Ron Babbitt Lansing 63 27:17 8:47
6 733 Ed Torrance Saline 61 30:48 9:55
7 892 Herman Hinchman Indianapolis 60 50:01 16:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 858 Fabianita James Toledo 60 36:58 11:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 466 Larry Sroufe Farwell 67 26:34 8:34
2 516 Mike Anderson Flushing 66 27:07 8:44
3 545 Herb Spence Saginaw 68 27:34 8:53
4 585 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 66 28:09 9:04
5 645 Henry Rudi Flint 69 29:11 9:24
6 672 Robert Reneaud Ortonville 67 29:38 9:33
7 726 Herb Wagner Howell 66 30:41 9:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 773 Evelyn Reneaud Ortonville 65 31:37 10:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 153 Jim H Forshee Ann Arbor 72 21:16 6:51
2 621 Dick Young Lansing 70 28:43 9:15
3 781 Al Kubany Flint 73 32:01 10:19
4 865 John Hogle Brighton 71 38:31 12:24